Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/12-15/08 - Hoschton, GA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 14.95  06/23/1998  Ashley Fleming, GA Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hudson, Omesha               Light Speed              15.08Q  2.3  4 
  2 Stafford, Rickia             First Light              15.84Q  1.4  1 
  3 Harper, Simone               Quicksilver              15.97Q  1.0  2 
  4 Palmer, Keiyana              Gazelle Trac             16.48Q  1.0  3 
  5 Flagler, Trinity             Unattached               16.85Q  1.0  5 
  6 Montgomery, Khadijah         Villa Rica T             15.91q  1.4  1 
  7 Jackson, Kaalynn             Track Phi Tr             16.67q  1.0  3 
  8 Adams, Imani                 Unattached               16.74q  1.4  1 
  9 Hudson, Aniya                Voices of Fa             16.91   1.4  1 
 10 Lester, Sterling             First Light              16.97   1.0  5 
 11 Moore, Qui'Andra             Victory Thor             16.98   1.0  5 
 12 Singleton, Nevvaeh           Running Star             17.03   2.3  4 
 13 James, Lashonna              Macon-Mid GA             17.04   2.3  4 
 14 Bray-Gates, Zoryn            Alpharetta Y             17.14   1.0  3 
 15 Petty, Daisha                Running Pant             17.16   2.3  4 
 16 Ratliff, Niara               Alpharetta Y             17.19   1.0  3 
 17 Russell, Kennedy             Titans                   17.20   1.0  2 
 18 Young, Genesis               East Cobb-Th             17.23   2.3  4 
 19 Shropshire, Jalexius         Baldwin Coun             17.65   1.0  5 
 20 Thomas, Maniyah              Quicksilver              17.68   1.4  1 
 21 Williams, Tia                Victory Thor             17.72   1.0  3 
 22 Lowe, Ca'niyah               Atomic Stars             18.38   1.4  1 
 23 Poole, Charity               White Lightn             18.67   1.4  1 
 24 Sobers, Mia                  Carrollton P             19.15   1.0  2 
 25 Allen, Makiyah               Atomic Stars             20.59   1.0  3 
 26 Martin, Jasmine              White Lightn             24.36   1.0  5




100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
     JO Meet: % 14.95  06/23/1998  Ashley Fleming, GA Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson, Omesha               Light Speed              15.44  -1.5 
  2 Stafford, Rickia             First Light              16.30  -1.5 
  3 Montgomery, Khadijah         Villa Rica T             16.44  -1.5 
  4 Harper, Simone               Quicksilver              16.52  -1.5 
  5 Jackson, Kaalynn             Track Phi Tr             16.75  -1.5 
  6 Flagler, Trinity             Unattached               16.85  -1.5 
  7 Palmer, Keiyana              Gazelle Trac             16.86  -1.5 
  8 Adams, Imani                 Unattached               16.95  -1.5




200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 28.40  06/09/2001  Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun             32.01Q -1.2  5 
  2 Hudson, Omesha               Light Speed              32.21Q -3.0  2 
  3 Pippins, Onajamh             Boys & Girls             32.41Q -2.4  4 
  4 Florence, Nilija             First Light              32.57Q -1.9  3 
  5 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls             34.33Q -1.7  1 
  6 Stafford, Rickia             First Light              33.99q -2.4  4 
  7 Rice, Kylan                  Gazelle Trac             34.22q -2.4  4 
  8 Palmer, Keiyana              Gazelle Trac             34.81q -1.2  5 
  9 Montgomery, Khadijah         Villa Rica T             34.96  -1.2  5 
 10 Lester, Sterling             First Light              34.99  -3.0  2 
 11 Pegross, Paityn              Victory Thor             35.41  -1.7  1 
 12 Adams, Imani                 Unattached               36.46  -1.2  5 
 13 Bray, Savannah               East Cobb-Th             36.59  -3.0  2 
 14 Jackson, Kaalynn             Track Phi Tr             36.78  -1.9  3 
 15 Russell, Kennedy             Titans                   36.99  -1.9  3 
 16 Moore, Qui'Andra             Victory Thor             37.51  -1.7  1 
 17 Ratliff, Niara               Alpharetta Y             37.54  -2.4  4 
 18 Petty, Daisha                Running Pant             37.89  -3.0  2 
 19 Hudson, Aniya                Voices of Fa             38.02  -1.9  3 
 20 Williams, Tia                Victory Thor             38.28  -1.9  3 
 21 Poole, Charity               White Lightn             38.40  -1.7  1 
 22 Flagler, Trinity             Unattached               38.87  -1.2  5 
 23 Shropshire, Jalexius         Baldwin Coun             39.55  -3.0  2 
 24 Lowe, Ca'niyah               Atomic Stars             40.37  -3.0  2 
 25 Adams, Aja                   Macon-Mid GA             44.69  -1.2  5 
 26 Allen, Makiyah               Atomic Stars             45.21  -2.4  4 
 27 Dishmond, Alavinia           Atomic Stars             45.94  -1.2  5




200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
     JO Meet: % 28.40  06/09/2001  Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun             30.79  -1.8 
  2 Pippins, Onajamh             Boys & Girls             31.32  -1.8 
  3 Florence, Nilija             First Light              31.42  -1.8 
  4 Hudson, Omesha               Light Speed              31.82  -1.8 
  5 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls             33.67  -1.8 
  6 Rice, Kylan                  Gazelle Trac             33.81  -1.8 
  7 Palmer, Keiyana              Gazelle Trac             35.79  -1.8 
  8 Stafford, Rickia             First Light              35.89  -1.8




400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:09.46  06/18/2006  Areale Frazier, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florence, Nilija             First Light            1:12.12Q  3 
  2 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun           1:12.17Q  1 
  3 Pippins, Onajamh             Boys & Girls           1:12.25Q  2 
  4 Lester, Sterling             First Light            1:17.29Q  4 
  5 Eason, Kirsten               Gazelle Trac           1:17.45q  2 
  6 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls           1:21.06q  3 
  7 Pegross, Paityn              Victory Thor           1:22.90q  4 
  8 Ratliff, Niara               Alpharetta Y           1:24.13q  3 
  9 Bray-Gates, Zoryn            Alpharetta Y           1:24.39   4 
 10 Petty, Daisha                Running Pant           1:25.20   3 
 11 Adams, Imani                 Unattached             1:25.40   3 
 12 Bray, Savannah               East Cobb-Th           1:25.63   1 
 13 Joyner, Javon                Running Pant           1:27.64   1 
 14 James, Lashonna              Macon-Mid GA           1:28.23   4 
 15 Stafford, Rickia             First Light            1:28.83   2 
 16 Powell, Lauren               Boys & Girls           1:32.14   1 
 17 Young, Genesis               East Cobb-Th           1:32.22   4 
 18 Brown, Kammann               Sequoyah               1:32.53   1 
 19 Singleton, Nevvaeh           Running Star           1:33.04   2 
 20 Rutledge, Nilah              Boys & Girls           1:36.52   3 
 21 Poole, Charity               White Lightn           1:36.97   2 
 22 Nelson, Sydney               Voices of Fa           1:43.63   4 
 23 Vains, Deyana                New Birth Tr           1:51.07   1




400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:09.46  06/18/2006  Areale Frazier, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun           1:09.56  
  2 Florence, Nilija             First Light            1:10.44  
  3 Pippins, Onajamh             Boys & Girls           1:12.05  
  4 Eason, Kirsten               Gazelle Trac           1:14.67  
  5 Lester, Sterling             First Light            1:14.88  
  6 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls           1:17.26  
  7 Pegross, Paityn              Victory Thor           1:22.27  
  8 Ratliff, Niara               Alpharetta Y           1:25.28 




800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 2:43.75  06/16/2006  Marielle Lewis, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florence, Nilija             First Light            2:47.26  
  2 Rice, Kylan                  Gazelle Trac           2:58.68  
  3 Joyner, Javon                Running Pant           3:13.71  
  4 Roth, Faith                  Track Monkey           3:21.48  
  5 Leeks, Tulani                Boys & Girls           3:21.60  
  6 Samples, Megan               Newroc Rocke           3:27.41  
  7 Nelson, Sydney               Voices of Fa           3:35.88  
  8 Harvey, Jahnaya              Gazelle Trac           3:37.33  
  9 Lawrence, Charizma           Voices of Fa           3:39.18 




1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:35.88  06/18/2006  Marielle Lewis, Gazelle Trac              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Faith                  Track Monkey           6:33.40  
  2 Lawrence, Charizma           Voices of Fa           6:54.39  
  3 Mahorner, Lucy               Walton Youth           7:05.69  
  4 Harvey, Jahnaya              Gazelle Trac           7:12.15  
  5 Ott, Lacy                    Walton Youth           7:26.29 




4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:03.58  06/22/2000  Sapphire "A"                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sequoyah  'A'                                       1:13.45  
     1) Mitchell, Riley                 2) Brown, Kammann                 
     3) Mansell, Mary Allen             4) Reeves, Jill                   
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs  'A'                             1:13.63  
     1) Powell, Lauren                  2) Davis, Jordan                  
     3) Rutledge, Nilah                 4) Leeks, Tulani                 




4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:08.19  06/19/2005  45 Gazelle Track Club, Gazelle            
                         S Garnigan, M Lewis, K McDowell, A Frazier        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                        5:22.06  
     1) Campbell, Rheanna               2) Rice, Kylan                    
     3) Harvey, Jahnaya                 4) Palmer, Keiyana                
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs  'A'                             5:25.10  
     1) Caldwell, Sydnei                2) Rutledge, Nilah                
     3) Leeks, Tulani                   4) Pippins, Onajamh               
  3 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                          5:57.76  
     1) Denson, Dasmine                 2) Moore, Qui'Andra               
     3) Noil, Morgan                    4) Pegross, Paityn                
  4 Quicksilver  'A'                                    6:24.90  
     1) Paige, Erin                     2) Ector, Tyra                    
     3) Harper, Simone                  4) Thomas, Maniyah               




Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
     JO Meet: % 3.80m  06/09/2001  Miray Seward, Red Runners                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  2 Montgomery, Khadijah         Villa Rica T             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  3 Bray, Savannah               East Cobb-Th             2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
  4 Eason, Kirsten               Gazelle Trac             2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
  5 Harper, Simone               Quicksilver              2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
  6 Mansell, Mary Allen          Sequoyah                 2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  7 Singleton, Nevvaeh           Running Star             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  8 Ector, Tyra                  Quicksilver              2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 
  9 Hibbert, Quinlyn             Voices of Fa             2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
 10 Adams, Aja                   Macon-Mid GA             2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 
 11 Thomas, Maniyah              Quicksilver              2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 
 12 Lowery, Destiny              Kennworth Tr             2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
 13 Roberts, Denver              Track Monkey             2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
 14 Mitchell, Riley              Sequoyah                 2.10m   NWI   6-10.75 
 15 Mitchell, Vi'Janae           Kennworth Tr             2.04m   NWI   6-08.50 
 16 Sobers, Mia                  Carrollton P             2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
 17 Buckner, Tre'zure            Voices of Fa             1.51m   NWI   4-11.50 
 18 Sanders, Alexis              Kennworth Tr             1.20m   NWI   3-11.25 
 -- Sanders, Ariana              Kennworth Tr              FOUL                




Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5.75m  06/20/2004  Hallie Johnson, Club Nitro                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joyner, Javon                Running Pant             4.27m   14-00.25 
  2 Jackson, Kaalynn             Track Phi Tr             3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 Reeves, Jill                 Sequoyah                 3.68m   12-01.00 
  4 Davis, Jordan                Boys & Girls             2.92m    9-07.00




Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 17.88m  06/17/2006  Alexis Luster, Kennworth Tr                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kammann               Sequoyah                13.40m      43-11 
  2 Mitchell, Vi'Janae           Kennworth Tr             9.50m      31-02 
  3 Lowery, Destiny              Kennworth Tr             9.49m      31-02 
  4 Blaine, Jayda                Villa Rica T             8.42m      27-07 
  5 Hudson, Aniya                Voices of Fa             8.29m      27-02 
  6 Roth, Faith                  Track Monkey             7.27m      23-10 
  7 Lawrence, Charizma           Voices of Fa             7.22m      23-08 
  8 Reeves, Jill                 Sequoyah                 6.62m      21-09 
  9 Davis, Jordan                Boys & Girls             5.60m      18-04 
 10 Nelson, Sydney               Voices of Fa             4.60m      15-01 
 11 Roberts, Denver              Track Monkey             4.20m      13-09




100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  07/29/1990  Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: % 13.64  06/17/2006  Ariel Pryor, UNA                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Caitlan                Titans                   14.12Q  0.5  1 
  2 Taylor, Edricka              Ruff Riders              14.16Q -0.5  3 
  3 Evans, Shania                Gazelle Trac             14.45Q -0.2  4 
  4 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac             14.50Q  0.8  2 
  5 Magwood, Latrease            Jaguar Track             14.40q  0.5  1 
  6 Smith, Jordan                East Cobb-Th             14.46q  0.5  1 
  7 Bolston, Jada                Baldwin Coun             14.53q -0.5  3 
  8 Hall, Taylor                 Ruff Riders              14.60q  0.8  2 
  9 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             14.65  -0.2  4 
 10 Lumpkin, Natassja            Baldwin Coun             14.72  -0.5  3 
 11 Myles, Brandi                Victory Thor             14.82  -0.5  3 
 12 Calhoun, Variah              Baldwin Coun             15.13  -0.2  4 
 13 Trawick, Brittany            Baldwin Coun             15.19   0.8  2 
 13 Quarles, Kennedy             Quicksilver              15.19   0.5  1 
 15 Ector, Tori                  Quicksilver              15.23  -0.2  4 
 16 Vaughn, Ky'Mia               New Horizon              15.26   0.5  1 
 17 Armstrong, Jada              Kennworth Tr             15.52  -0.5  3 
 18 Amerein, Mary Leigh          Walton Youth             15.77   0.8  2 
 19 Johnson, Lacie               Walton Youth             15.83   0.5  1 
 19 Richardson, Alyssia          Titans                   15.83   0.8  2 
 21 Ross, Nya                    Victory Thor             15.84   0.8  2 
 21 Molden, Timberly             Voices of Fa             15.84  -0.5  3 
 21 Gore, Siena                  Alpharetta Y             15.84  -0.2  4 
 24 Mack, Kayla                  Kennworth Tr             15.91  -0.5  3 
 25 Hughes, Ambreya              Atomic Stars             15.95  -0.5  3 
 26 Watkins, Zaria               Peach Valley             16.10  -0.2  4 
 27 Hurt, Kaylan                 New Birth Tr             16.15   0.5  1 
 28 Brown, Nia                   NS Red Runners           16.66  -0.2  4 
 29 Wilcox Langston, Imani       Track Phi Tr             16.91   0.8  2




100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  07/29/1990  Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: % 13.64  06/17/2006  Ariel Pryor, UNA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Caitlan                Titans                   14.01  -1.9 
  2 Taylor, Edricka              Ruff Riders              14.40  -1.9 
  3 Evans, Shania                Gazelle Trac             14.57  -1.9 
  4 Magwood, Latrease            Jaguar Track             14.61  -1.9 
  5 Bolston, Jada                Baldwin Coun             14.62  -1.9 
  6 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac             14.70  -1.9 
  7 Smith, Jordan                East Cobb-Th             14.76  -1.9 
  8 Hall, Taylor                 Ruff Riders              15.06  -1.9




200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  07/31/2004  Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: % 26.57  06/01/1995  Fayquionte Rice, East Point                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr             29.30Q -1.8  1 
  2 Tate, Caitlan                Titans                   29.59Q -1.3  4 
  3 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr             30.02Q -1.6  5 
  4 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             30.07Q -1.9  2 
  5 Calhoun, Variah              Baldwin Coun             30.92Q -1.2  3 
  6 Myles, Brandi                Victory Thor             31.08q -1.2  3 
  7 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              31.21q -1.2  3 
  8 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             31.55q -1.8  1 
  9 Hodges, Halee                Quicksilver              31.99  -1.9  2 
 10 Samples, Brittany            Newroc Rocke             32.01  -1.9  2 
 11 Ector, Tori                  Quicksilver              32.08  -1.9  2 
 12 Vaughn, Ky'Mia               New Horizon              32.10  -1.8  1 
 13 Smith, Jordan                East Cobb-Th             32.18  -1.3  4 
 14 Goode, Ansley                Voices of Fa             32.29  -1.3  4 
 15 Williams, Zykeria            Baldwin Coun             32.43  -1.6  5 
 16 Trawick, Brittany            Baldwin Coun             32.48  -1.8  1 
 17 Douglas, Serenity            Voices of Fa             32.51  -1.2  3 
 18 Lumpkin, Natassja            Baldwin Coun             32.59  -1.6  5 
 19 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa             33.30  -1.3  4 
 20 Gore, Siena                  Alpharetta Y             33.74  -1.8  1 
 21 Richardson, Alyssia          Titans                   33.88  -1.9  2 
 22 Mack, Kayla                  Kennworth Tr             34.02  -1.8  1 
 23 Watkins, Zaria               Peach Valley             34.07  -1.8  1 
 23 Molden, Timberly             Voices of Fa             34.07  -1.2  3 
 25 Green, Alexandria            Track Phi Tr             34.18  -1.9  2 
 26 Weston, Naja                 New Birth Tr             34.34  -1.6  5 
 27 Hughes, Ambreya              Atomic Stars             34.56  -1.6  5 
 28 Harris, Tea                  First Light              34.67  -1.3  4 
 29 Johnson, Lacie               Walton Youth             34.73  -1.3  4




200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  07/31/2004  Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: % 26.57  06/01/1995  Fayquionte Rice, East Point                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Caitlan                Titans                   28.98  +0.0 
  2 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr             29.06  +0.0 
  3 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr             29.25  +0.0 
  4 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             30.09  +0.0 
  5 Myles, Brandi                Victory Thor             30.85  +0.0 
  6 Calhoun, Variah              Baldwin Coun             30.94  +0.0 
  7 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             30.99  +0.0 
  8 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              33.53  +0.0




400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  08/01/1993  Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: % 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neely, Areonna               Gazelle Trac           1:06.05Q  3 
  2 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac           1:06.72Q  2 
  3 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T           1:10.23Q  4 
  4 Myles, Brandi                Victory Thor           1:11.78Q  1 
  5 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr           1:12.06Q  5 
  6 Epps, Lauren                 Jaguar Track           1:11.88q  2 
  7 Goode, Ansley                Voices of Fa           1:11.94q  3 
  8 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders            1:12.07q  5 
  9 Ways, Kamare                 Middle GA Magic        1:12.54   3 
 10 Collins, Shakeria            Baldwin Coun           1:12.59   1 
 11 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th           1:12.89   2 
 12 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr           1:13.53   5 
 13 Samples, Brittany            Newroc Rocke           1:13.57   4 
 14 Gregg, Victoria              Sequoyah               1:13.98   1 
 15 Hodges, Halee                Quicksilver            1:14.19   4 
 16 Magwood, Latrease            Jaguar Track           1:14.35   4 
 17 Wilson, Matoaka              New Birth Tr           1:14.55   2 
 18 Price, Tralen                Ruff Riders            1:14.62   5 
 19 Willingham, Jasmine          Titans                 1:14.66   3 
 20 Armstrong, Jada              Kennworth Tr           1:17.01   2 
 21 Royer, Joie                  Voices of Fa           1:17.38   3 
 22 Jones, Tytiana               Voices of Fa           1:17.70   2 
 23 Vaughn, Ky'Mia               New Horizon            1:18.90   5 
 24 Harris, Tea                  First Light            1:19.69   5 
 25 Watkins, Zaria               Peach Valley           1:20.40   1 
 26 Weston, Naja                 New Birth Tr           1:20.87   3 
 27 Hughes, Ambreya              Atomic Stars           1:21.14   4 
 28 North, Alexis                Carrollton P           1:22.81   3




400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  08/01/1993  Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: % 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neely, Areonna               Gazelle Trac           1:04.04  
  2 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac           1:05.61  
  3 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr           1:07.09  
  4 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T           1:10.09  
  5 Myles, Brandi                Victory Thor           1:11.56  
  6 Epps, Lauren                 Jaguar Track           1:12.39  
  7 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders            1:12.96  
  8 Goode, Ansley                Voices of Fa           1:15.46 




800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  07/06/1986  Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: % 2:28.48  6/1996      Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac           2:35.77  
  2 Thomas, Antwonette           Track Phi Tr           2:43.45  
  3 Ellison, Mackenzie           Track Phi Tr           2:46.00  
  4 Epps, Lauren                 Jaguar Track           2:50.37  
  5 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr           2:50.82  
  6 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th           2:50.88  
  7 Ways, Kamare                 Middle GA Magic        2:52.62  
  8 Willingham, Jasmine          Titans                 2:53.08  
  9 Sigler, Rachel               Unattached             2:54.42  
 10 Price, Tralen                Ruff Riders            2:55.54  
 11 Wilson, Matoaka              New Birth Tr           2:55.93  
 12 Boline, Parker Paige         Newroc Rocke           2:56.89  
 13 Weston, Naja                 New Birth Tr           2:58.97  
 14 Franklin, Jalecia            Baldwin Coun           3:01.38  
 15 Brown, Jocelyn               Walton Youth           3:01.92  
 16 McInnis, Bailie              Etowah                 3:05.76  
 17 Roberts-Towns, Eyran         Flight 400             3:07.24  
 18 Jones, Tytiana               Voices of Fa           3:08.36  
 19 Joseph, Khalaylah            Jaguar Track           3:08.61  
 20 Roach, TaQuanjah             Baldwin Coun           3:11.21  
 21 Hogg, Caitlin                Alpharetta Y           3:11.31  
 22 Gregg, Victoria              Sequoyah               3:14.72  
 23 Slocumb, QuanDerricka        Running Pant           3:16.57  
 24 Echols, Sydney               Boys & Girls           3:16.88  
 25 Walton, Timia                Boys & Girls           3:18.51  
 26 Santos, Riara                Southeast St           3:18.60  
 27 Harris, Tea                  First Light            3:23.46  
 -- Hansbrough, Alexandria       East Cobb-Th                DQ   early break
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  06/18/1994  Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: % 5:05.59  06/19/2005  Sahara Fletcher, Track Phi Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Antwonette           Track Phi Tr           5:33.63  
  2 Ellison, Mackenzie           Track Phi Tr           5:41.79  
  3 Wilson, Matoaka              New Birth Tr           5:48.40  
  4 Sigler, Rachel               Unattached             5:59.36  
  5 Boline, Parker Paige         Newroc Rocke           6:05.57  
  6 Brown, Jocelyn               Walton Youth           6:10.45  
  7 Franklin, Jalecia            Baldwin Coun           6:19.05  
  8 Roberts-Towns, Eyran         Flight 400             6:22.98  
  9 Hogg, Caitlin                Alpharetta Y           6:26.09  
 10 Echols, Sydney               Boys & Girls           6:27.86  
 11 Slocumb, QuanDerricka        Running Pant           6:33.78  
 12 Walton, Timia                Boys & Girls           6:39.20  
 13 McInnis, Bailie              Etowah                 6:45.32 




4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  07/31/2005  15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: % 56.27  06/16/2006  East Cobb, East Cobb                        
                       Burr, Lewis, Robinson, Williams                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                          55.33% 
     1) Neely, Areonna                  2) Drummond, Kamaria              
     3) Frazier, Areale                 4) Evans, Shania                  
  2 Ruff Riders  'A'                                      57.14  
     1) Butler, Jalah                   2) Hall, Taylor                   
     3) Jones, Yo'Era                   4) Taylor, Edricka                
  3 Jaguar  'A'                                         1:00.32  
     1) Epps, Lauren                    2) Magwood, Latrease              
     3) Joseph, Khalaylah               4) Carter, Maya                   
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            1:01.18  
     1) Bolston, Jada                   2) Bailey, Jaylah                 
     3) Collins, Shakeria               4) MacDonald, Greg'Neiccia        
 -- Baldwin County Jets  'B'                                 DQ   OOZ x2
     1) Trawick, Brittany               2) Lumpkin, Natassja              
     3) Calhoun, Variah                 4) Roach, TaQuanjah              




4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: % 4:32.73  06/20/2004  Track Phi Track Elite Track Cl, Track Phi 
                         S Fletcher, C Gray, A Pettway, T Taylor           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                        4:32.45% 
     1) Lewis, Marielle                 2) Neely, Areonna                 
     3) Frazier, Areale                 4) Evans, Shania                  
  2 Ruff Riders  'A'                                    4:53.33  
     1) Butler, Jalah                   2) Jones, Yo'Era                  
     3) Hall, Taylor                    4) Price, Tralen                  
  3 Track Phi Track  'A'                                4:55.67  
     1) Ellison, Mackenzie              2) Green, Alexandria              
     3) Thomas, Antwonette              4) Lovett, Savoy                  
  4 Voices of Faith  'A'                                5:04.71  
     1) Douglas, Serenity               2) Goode, Ansley                  
     3) Jordan, Mikayla                 4) Molden, Timberly               
  5 Quicksilver  'A'                                    5:07.23  
     1) Ector, Tori                     2) Hodges, Halee                  
     3) Maxie, Lauren                   4) Quarles, Kennedy               
  6 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:09.29  
     1) Collins, Shakeria               2) Franklin, Jalecia              
     3) Roach, TaQuanjah                4) Williams, Zykeria             




High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                                
     JO Meet: % 1.50m  6/1984      Elizabeth Edge, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac             1.22m    4-00.00 
  2 North, Alexis                Carrollton P             1.02m    3-04.00 
  3 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                 0.87m    2-10.25




Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: % 4.10m  06/18/2004  Adriunna Brown, Middle Georg                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  2 Bolston, Jada                Baldwin Coun             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  3 Amerein, Mary Leigh          Walton Youth             3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  4 Cash, Julia                  Bremen City              3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  5 Francis, Crysta-Lynn         White Lightn             3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  6 Quarles, Kennedy             Quicksilver              3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
  7 Douglas, Serenity            Voices of Fa             3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  8 Gore, Siena                  Alpharetta Y             3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
  9 Ways, Kamare                 Middle GA Magic          2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
 10 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 11 McInnis, Bailie              Etowah                   2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
 12 Lowery, Pherrin              Carrollton P             2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
 13 Mack, Kayla                  Kennworth Tr             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 13 Gore, Marissa                Alpharetta Y             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 15 Fraser, Melina               Kennworth Tr             2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
 16 Field, Claudia               Etowah                   2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
 17 North, Alexis                Carrollton P             2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
 18 Dale, Miah                   Kennworth Tr             2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
 19 Troxel, Kyla                 Kennworth Tr             2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
 20 Simmons, Symia               Blaz-N Heat              2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
 21 Carter, Alyssa               Bremen City              2.09m   NWI   6-10.25




Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: %  8.54m  06/26/1997  Emily Sanders, Woodstock                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kamryn              East Cobb-Th             6.37m   20-10.75 
  2 Johnson, Lacie               Walton Youth             6.01m   19-08.75 
  3 Amerein, Mary Leigh          Walton Youth             5.84m   19-02.00 
  4 Gooch, Aleshia               New Birth Tr             5.47m   17-11.50 
  5 Elliott, Meradeth            Sequoyah                 5.47m   17-11.50 
  6 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th             5.33m   17-06.00 
  7 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders              4.76m   15-07.50 
  8 Hurt, Kaylan                 New Birth Tr             4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Troxel, Kyla                 Kennworth Tr             3.99m   13-01.25 
 10 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                 3.93m   12-10.75 
 11 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders              2.94m    9-07.75




Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  07/29/2007  Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets       
     JO Meet: % 19.99m  06/21/2002  Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Meradeth            Sequoyah                20.19m%     66-03 
  2 Brinson, Kamryn              East Cobb-Th            18.75m      61-06 
  3 Smith, Jordan                East Cobb-Th            17.40m      57-01 
  4 Brown, Jocelyn               Walton Youth            16.69m      54-09 
  5 Francis, Crysta-Lynn         White Lightn            13.36m      43-10 
  6 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                11.65m      38-03 
  7 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders              9.70m      31-10 
  8 Edwards, Tamera              Voices of Fa             9.29m      30-06 
  9 Hogg, Caitlin                Alpharetta Y             9.02m      29-07 
 10 Gooch, Aleshia               New Birth Tr             8.83m      29-00 
 11 Troxel, Kyla                 Kennworth Tr             8.43m      27-08 
 12 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders              7.00m      22-11 
 13 Royer, Joie                  Voices of Fa             6.50m      21-04




Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr             29.64   1.0  2    508
  2 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac             30.02   1.0  2    481
  3 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr             30.27   1.0  2    463
  4 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             30.66   1.0  2    437
  5 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac             30.68   1.0  2    436
  6 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders              31.14   1.0  2    405
  7 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac             31.66   1.0  2    372
  8 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              32.43  -1.9  1    326
  9 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th             32.99   1.0  2    294
 10 Price, Tralen                Ruff Riders              33.81  -1.9  1    249
 11 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders              33.90  -1.9  1    245
 12 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                 36.96  -1.9  1    110
 13 Lowery, Pherrin              Carrollton P             38.14  -1.9  1     71
 14 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders              40.00  -1.9  1     26
 15 Foell, Megan                 Track Monkey             44.83  -1.9  1




Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders              1.17m    3-10.00    284
  7 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac             1.12m    3-08.00    239
  8 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  9 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              1.02m    3-04.00    156
  9 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders              1.02m    3-04.00    156
  9 Price, Tralen                Ruff Riders              1.02m    3-04.00    156
 12 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders              0.97m    3-02.25    119
 12 Lowery, Pherrin              Carrollton P             0.97m    3-02.25    119
 14 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                 0.92m    3-00.25     84
 -- Foell, Megan                 Track Monkey                NH           




Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             6.18m   20-03.50    283
  2 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th             5.54m   18-02.25    242
  3 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac             5.16m   16-11.25    218
  4 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr             5.13m   16-10.00    216
  5 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders              5.05m   16-07.00    211
  6 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac             5.01m   16-05.25    209
  7 Lowery, Pherrin              Carrollton P             4.48m   14-08.50    176
  8 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders              4.46m   14-07.75    175
  9 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              4.21m   13-09.75    159
 10 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr             4.09m   13-05.00    152
 11 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac             4.03m   13-02.75    148
 12 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                 3.86m   12-08.00    138
 13 Price, Tralen                Ruff Riders              3.63m   11-11.00    123
 14 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders              2.87m    9-05.00     77
 15 Foell, Megan                 Track Monkey             2.24m    7-04.25     40
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1450  07/04/2007  Jaela Williams, Rising Stars TC             
     JO Meet: %  1188  6/1994      Danielle Santos, Red Runners                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Sydney               New Birth Tr              1044  
  2 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T              1004  
  3 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac               938  
  4 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac               929  
  5 Watkins, Jessica             New Birth Tr               921  
  6 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders                900  
  7 Allen, Chimari               East Cobb-Th               820  
  8 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac               804  
  9 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders                641  
 10 Price, Tralen                Ruff Riders                528  
 11 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders                441  
 12 Lowery, Pherrin              Carrollton P               366  
 13 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders                357  
 14 Reeves, Olivia               Sequoyah                   332  
 15 Foell, Megan                 Track Monkey                40 




1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:30.80  07/18/1993  Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
     JO Meet: % 10:08.46  6/1988      Harisimran Corfield, Red Runners         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alaina                Ruff Riders           12:00.00  
  1 Turner, Danielle             Ruff Riders           12:00.00  
  1 Hurt, Kaylan                 New Birth Tr          12:00.00  
  1 Brinson, Kamryn              East Cobb-Th          12:00.00  
  1 Hansbrough, Alexandria       East Cobb-Th          12:00.00  
  1 Gooch, Aleshia               New Birth Tr          12:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 12.46  06/08/2004  Brittany N Jennings, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Remel              East Cobb-Th             13.22Q -0.2  3 
  2 Jackson, Kiaira              Unattached               13.23Q  1.0  2 
  3 Shoates, Nyambi              Titans                   13.24Q  1.0  1 
  4 Greer, Deandra               Jaguar Track             13.43Q -0.9  4 
  5 Phillips, Mia                Titans                   13.34q  1.0  1 
  6 Crayton, Chelsea             Sprint Athle             13.37q -0.2  3 
  7 Pryor, Ariel                 Middle GA Magic          13.44q -0.2  3 
  8 Rockmore, Shardasia          Baldwin Coun             13.49q  1.0  2 
  9 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs                 13.57  -0.9  4 
 10 Wright, Chyna                Peach Valley             13.63  -0.9  4 
 11 Wayne, Tatiana               Titans                   13.64   1.0  1 
 12 Cromartie, Alivia            New Birth Tr             13.75  -0.9  4 
 13 Campbell, Kristi             Cheetahs                 13.95  -0.2  3 
 14 Prater, Deja                 Peach Valley             13.99   1.0  2 
 15 Long, Ansley                 Carrollton P             14.07  -0.2  3 
 16 Camper, Taleah               Jaguar Track             14.43   1.0  2 
 17 Jolly, Teryn                 Jaguar Track             14.49   1.0  1 
 18 Wright, Dan Nesia            Peach Valley             14.54   1.0  1 
 19 Goss, Gia                    Jaguar Track             14.55  -0.9  4 
 20 Napier, Payton               Voices of Fa             14.59   1.0  2 
 20 Hoyle, Darien                New Birth Tr             14.59  -0.9  4 
 22 Njoku, Chinyere              Running Pant             14.64   1.0  2 
 23 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders              14.67  -0.9  4 
 24 Burton, Jazerah              New Birth Tr             14.69   1.0  1 
 25 Clark, Issa                  Kennworth Tr             14.77  -0.2  3 
 26 Guyton, Sousaan              Jaguar Track             14.83  -0.2  3 
 27 Wright, Briana               Macon-Mid GA             15.25  -0.2  3 
 28 Green, Alexia                Peach Valley             15.53  -0.9  4




100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 12.46  06/08/2004  Brittany N Jennings, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Remel              East Cobb-Th             13.02  -0.7 
  2 Greer, Deandra               Jaguar Track             13.20  -0.7 
  3 Shoates, Nyambi              Titans                   13.43  -0.7 
  4 Jackson, Kiaira              Unattached               13.60  -0.7 
  5 Crayton, Chelsea             Sprint Athle             13.62  -0.7 
  6 Rockmore, Shardasia          Baldwin Coun             13.68  -0.7 
  7 Phillips, Mia                Titans                   13.71  -0.7 
  8 Pryor, Ariel                 Middle GA Magic          13.74  -0.7




200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 25.66  06/09/2001  Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   26.81Q -1.5  3 
  2 Williams, Remel              East Cobb-Th             27.37Q  0.6  2 
  3 Pryor, Ariel                 Middle GA Magic          27.51Q -0.9  4 
  4 Crayton, Chelsea             Sprint Athle             27.58Q -0.2  1 
  5 Greer, Deandra               Jaguar Track             27.43q  0.6  2 
  6 Wright, Chyna                Peach Valley             27.96q  0.6  2 
  7 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs                 28.08q -1.5  3 
  8 Cromartie, Alivia            New Birth Tr             28.13q -0.2  1 
  9 Jones, Elisea                Titans                   28.26  -0.9  4 
 10 Rockmore, Shardasia          Baldwin Coun             28.36   0.6  2 
 11 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             28.42  -0.9  4 
 12 Wayne, Tatiana               Titans                   28.46  -0.2  1 
 13 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             28.89   0.6  2 
 14 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac             28.91  -0.9  4 
 15 Campbell, Kristi             Cheetahs                 29.27  -0.9  4 
 16 Prater, Deja                 Peach Valley             29.46  -0.2  1 
 17 Jordon, Kayla                Light Speed              29.47  -0.9  4 
 18 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs                 29.93  -0.2  1 
 19 Wright, Dan Nesia            Peach Valley             29.96  -1.5  3 
 20 Camper, Taleah               Jaguar Track             30.12  -0.2  1 
 21 Long, Ansley                 Carrollton P             30.18   0.6  2 
 22 Hoyle, Darien                New Birth Tr             30.23  -0.2  1 
 23 Njoku, Chinyere              Running Pant             30.38  -1.5  3 
 24 Hardnett, Erin               PT Elite Tra             30.75  -1.5  3 
 25 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             31.12  -0.9  4 
 26 Miller, Sabrina              Baldwin Coun             31.58   0.6  2




200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 25.66  06/09/2001  Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   26.64  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Remel              East Cobb-Th             26.75  +0.0 
  3 Crayton, Chelsea             Sprint Athle             27.29  +0.0 
  4 Pryor, Ariel                 Middle GA Magic          27.39  +0.0 
  5 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs                 27.81  +0.0 
  6 Wright, Chyna                Peach Valley             27.95  +0.0 
  7 Cromartie, Alivia            New Birth Tr             28.05  +0.0




400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  07/02/2006  Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: % 57.40  06/22/2003  Erin N Oliver, Track Phi Track              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pryor, Ariel                 Middle GA Magic        1:00.57Q  3 
  2 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                 1:00.66Q  1 
  3 Crayton, Chelsea             Sprint Athle           1:02.32Q  2 
  4 Day, Mecca                   Track Phi Tr           1:03.39Q  4 
  5 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa           1:03.19q  2 
  6 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun           1:04.13q  4 
  7 Williams, Remel              East Cobb-Th           1:04.33q  1 
  8 Phillips, Syndei             Jaguar Track           1:04.74q  3 
  9 Derico, Saleigh              Titans                 1:06.33   2 
 10 Kelsey, Jacquieria           Baldwin Coun           1:06.78   1 
 11 Freeman, Dyanna              East Cobb-Th           1:06.82   3 
 12 Cromartie, Alivia            New Birth Tr           1:06.98   4 
 13 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th           1:07.48   1 
 14 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th           1:07.78   2 
 15 Long, Bianca                 Titans                 1:08.29   4 
 16 Palmer, Micaiah              Voices of Fa           1:09.65   1 
 17 Henderson, Sydney            Titans                 1:10.24   1 
 18 Dunmore, Makenzie            Boys & Girls           1:11.06   4 
 19 Davis, Ashley                Victory Thor           1:11.97   4 
 20 Ariyo, Ore                   Unattached             1:12.11   3 
 21 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs               1:12.96   4 
 22 Green, Alexia                Peach Valley           1:13.59   3 
 23 Rohan, Ninmah                White Lightn           1:13.77   1 
 24 Reed, Taylar                 NW Cobb Pant           1:14.72   3 
 25 Talps, Kymble                Quicksilver            1:15.11   2 
 26 Schulz, Laura                Alpharetta Y           1:15.84   1 
 27 Burton, Jazerah              New Birth Tr           1:17.91   4




400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  07/02/2006  Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: % 57.40  06/22/2003  Erin N Oliver, Track Phi Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   58.99  
  2 Crayton, Chelsea             Sprint Athle           1:00.62  
  3 Pryor, Ariel                 Middle GA Magic        1:01.55  
  4 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa           1:02.78  
  5 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun           1:02.97  
  6 Williams, Remel              East Cobb-Th           1:03.11  
  7 Day, Mecca                   Track Phi Tr           1:03.86  
  8 Phillips, Syndei             Jaguar Track           1:06.68 




800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  07/30/2005  Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: % 2:21.93  06/17/2005  Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Mecca                   Track Phi Tr           2:31.89  
  2 Hardin, Sara                 Walton Youth           2:35.04  
  3 Palmer, Micaiah              Voices of Fa           2:37.55  
  4 Freeman, Dyanna              East Cobb-Th           2:37.72  
  5 Lacy, Jazmin                 Gazelle Trac           2:39.64  
  6 Henderson, Sydney            Titans                 2:43.78  
  7 Long, Bianca                 Titans                 2:46.48  
  8 Schulz, Laura                Alpharetta Y           2:47.94  
  9 Weot, Kimberly               Etowah                 2:50.83  
 10 Rohan, Ninmah                White Lightn           2:51.03  
 11 Gilliam, Courtney            Running Pant           2:55.01  
 12 Dunmore, Makenzie            Boys & Girls           2:56.41  
 13 Russell, Cori                Titans                 2:56.57  
 14 Hailey, Mary                 NS Red Runners         2:56.99  
 15 Epps, Ashley                 Jaguar Track           2:58.22  
 16 Dudle, Hannah                Etowah                 2:58.71  
 17 Reed, Taylar                 NW Cobb Pant           3:01.69  
 18 Jones, Dominique             Sapphire Tra           3:03.31  
 19 Talps, Kymble                Quicksilver            3:05.14  
 20 Bolston, Gabriel             Baldwin Coun           3:15.53  
 21 Blaine, Yvonnee              Villa Rica T           3:18.25  
 22 Luther-Collins, Cydnee       First Light            3:22.93  
 23 Easterwood, Ansley           Etowah                 3:38.80 




1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  07/30/2005  Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: % 4:54.65  06/19/2005  Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardin, Sara                 Walton Youth           5:15.77  
  2 Turner, Siena                Gazelle Trac           5:34.44  
  3 Garnigan, Sidney             Gazelle Trac           5:38.26  
  4 Lacy, Jazmin                 Gazelle Trac           5:38.88  
  5 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey           5:39.06  
  6 Palmer, Micaiah              Voices of Fa           5:41.29  
  7 Wimberly, Amie               Atomic Stars           5:44.01  
  8 Rohan, Ninmah                White Lightn           5:49.20  
  9 Hailey, Mary                 NS Red Runners         5:50.26  
 10 Epps, Ashley                 Jaguar Track           5:59.54  
 11 Weot, Kimberly               Etowah                 6:05.04  
 12 Dudle, Hannah                Etowah                 6:07.60  
 13 Ott, Isabel                  Walton Youth           6:12.22  
 14 Gebhard, Emily               Etowah                 6:30.03  
 15 Walker, Anna                 NS Red Runners         6:42.74  
 16 Blaine, Yvonnee              Villa Rica T           7:22.10  
 17 Easterwood, Ansley           Etowah                 7:43.99 




3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: % 10:41.92  06/23/1998  Saidah Fishenden, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wimberly, Amie               Atomic Stars          12:43.87  
  2 Ott, Isabel                  Walton Youth          13:38.94 




80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: % 12.30  06/23/1998  Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             13.36Q -0.1  1 
  2 Carpenter, Athena            Titans                   14.01Q  1.4  2 
  3 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th             13.50Q -0.1  1 
  4 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac             15.10Q  1.4  2 
  5 Hardnett, Erin               PT Elite Tra             15.11Q -0.1  1 
  6 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             16.23Q  1.4  2 
  7 Williams, Quiahja            First Light              15.33q -0.1  1 
  8 Ariyo, Ore                   Unattached               16.07q -0.1  1 
  9 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             17.04   1.4  2 
 10 Napier, Payton               Voices of Fa             18.53  -0.1  1 
 11 Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P             19.81  -0.1  1 
 12 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P             19.98   1.4  2 
 13 Luther-Collins, Cydnee       First Light              20.12   1.4  2




80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: % 12.30  06/23/1998  Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carpenter, Athena            Titans                   13.09  -1.6 
  2 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th             13.30  -1.6 
  3 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             13.51  -1.6 
  4 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             14.70  -1.6 
  5 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac             14.89  -1.6 
  6 Hardnett, Erin               PT Elite Tra             15.20  -1.6 
  7 Williams, Quiahja            First Light              15.42  -1.6 
  8 Ariyo, Ore                   Unattached               16.14  -1.6




4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: % 50.89  06/20/2003  Running Panthers, Running Panthers          
                       Christian, Murphy, Nichol, Omotayo                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                           52.35  
     1) Derico, Saleigh                 2) Jones, Elisea                  
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Shoates, Nyambi                
  2 Titans  'B'                                           52.93  
     1) Derico, Saleigh                 2) Jones, Elisea                  
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Shoates, Nyambi                
  3 Jaguar  'A'                                           54.55  
     1) Guyton, Sousaan                 2) Greer, Deandra                 
     3) Goss, Gia                       4) Phillips, Syndei               
  4 Peach Valley  'A'                                     54.75  
     1) Prater, Deja                    2) Wright, Chyna                  
     3) Green, Alexia                   4) Wright, Dan Nesia              
 -- Baldwin County Jets  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Kelsey, Jacquieria              2) Rockmore, Shardasia            
     3) McCrary, Amber                  4) Miller, Sabrina               




4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: % 4:08.00  06/22/2000  Georgia Striders "A"                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                        4:15.38  
     1) Dixon, Natisha                  2) McDaniel, Bre'Onna             
     3) Turner, Siena                   4) Lucas, Uyriah                  
  2 Titans  'A'                                         4:18.17  
     1) Shoates, Nyambi                 2) Phillips, Mia                  
     3) Jones, Elisea                   4) Carpenter, Athena              
  3 Jaguar  'A'                                         4:45.39  
     1) Fairchild, Charity              2) Epps, Ashley                   
     3) Phillips, Syndei                4) Camper, Taleah                 
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:53.30  
     1) Bolston, Gabriel                2) Kelsey, Jacquieria             
     3) McCrary, Amber                  4) Miller, Sabrina               




4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets                
                          T. Swain, S. Salomon, S Mc Kinney, K. Delemenea   
     JO Meet: % 10:39.29  6/1996      Red Runners                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                       10:44.78  
     1) McDaniel, Bre'Onna              2) Garnigan, Sidney               
     3) Turner, Siena                   4) Lacy, Jazmin                  




High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: % 1.55m  06/20/2004  Miray Seward, Northside Re                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac             1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 North, Alecia                Carrollton P             1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Williams, Quiahja            First Light              1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             1.17m    3-10.00 
  5 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             1.17m    3-10.00




Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: % 5.51m  6/1977      Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs                 4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  2 Jackson, Kiaira              Unattached               4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  3 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  4 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs                 3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  5 Long, Ansley                 Carrollton P             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
  6 North, Alecia                Carrollton P             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  7 Wright, Briana               Macon-Mid GA             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  8 Guyton, Sousaan              Jaguar Track             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  9 Woods, Naria                 Running Pant             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 10 Wells, Nadia                 Georgia Stars            3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 11 Hardnett, Erin               PT Elite Tra             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 12 Groce, Anna                  Etowah                   3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
 13 Schulz, Laura                Alpharetta Y             3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
 14 Reed, Taylar                 NW Cobb Pant             3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
 15 Gutierrez, Maylenn           Kennworth Tr             3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
 16 Brown, Zavannah              Carrollton P             3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
 17 Samms, Gianna                Etowah                   2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 18 Smith, Allison               Georgia Stars            2.79m   NWI   9-02.00




Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: % 10.81m  06/09/2001  Thanithia Billings, Carrollton             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Leena                Etowah                   8.44m   27-08.25 
  2 Gaitan, Sabrina              Throw 1 Deep             8.10m   26-07.00 
  3 Njoku, Chinyere              Running Pant             8.07m   26-05.75 
  4 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders              7.42m   24-04.25 
  5 Jackson, Jessica             Sapphire Tra             7.25m   23-09.50 
  6 Tompkins, Porsha             Cheetahs                 7.24m   23-09.00 
  7 Johnson, Courtney            New Birth Tr             7.18m   23-06.75 
  8 Elliott, Josilyn             Sequoyah                 6.52m   21-04.75 
  9 Wilkins, Hannah              Etowah                   6.42m   21-00.75 
 10 Dunmore, Makenzie            Boys & Girls             6.07m   19-11.00 
 11 Pikes, Prynthesis            Boys & Girls             5.61m   18-05.00 
 12 Norman, Georgia              Walton Youth             5.43m   17-09.75 
 13 Gammon, Jamaica              Voices of Fa             4.93m   16-02.25 
 14 Easterwood, Ansley           Etowah                   4.77m   15-07.75 
 15 Muhammad, Ashanti            New Birth Tr             4.64m   15-02.75 
 16 Bray, Sierra                 East Cobb-Th             4.42m   14-06.00




Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: % 23.58m  06/18/2005  Sarah Howard, GA Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders             17.97m      58-11 
  2 Washington, Deja             Flight 400              13.49m      44-03




Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  06/30/2005  Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: % 27.32m  06/19/2004  Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock Tr              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaitan, Sabrina              Throw 1 Deep            24.03m      78-10 
  2 White, Candace               Kennworth Tr            23.51m      77-01 
  3 Robinson, Nia                Cheetahs                23.03m      75-07 
  4 Morris, Leena                Etowah                  19.55m      64-02 
  5 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey            18.36m      60-03 
  6 Blaine, Yvonnee              Villa Rica T            18.33m      60-02 
  7 Elliott, Josilyn             Sequoyah                17.85m      58-07 
  8 Tompkins, Porsha             Cheetahs                14.16m      46-05 
  9 Johnson, Courtney            New Birth Tr             9.65m      31-08 
 10 Gammon, Jamaica              Voices of Fa             9.29m      30-06




Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac           2:37.07     607
  2 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun           2:42.06     549
  3 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac           2:43.93     529
  4 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th           2:52.31     440
  5 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey           2:55.83     405
  6 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th           2:55.95     404
  7 North, Alecia                Carrollton P           3:06.35     308
  8 Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P           3:10.60     273
  9 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac           3:20.18     200
 10 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T           3:21.86     189
 11 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P           3:25.81     163
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             13.86  -0.6  1    864
  2 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th             14.07  -0.7  3    835
  3 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac             14.42  -0.8  2    787
  4 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac             15.20  -0.6  1    683
  5 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             17.28  -0.6  1    440
  6 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             17.34  -0.8  2    433
  7 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             17.43  -0.8  2    424
  8 North, Alecia                Carrollton P             17.44  -0.6  1    423
  9 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             17.69  -0.7  3    398
 10 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders              18.92  -0.8  2    283
 11 Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P             20.41  -0.7  3    168
 12 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P             20.56  -0.7  3    158
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  2 North, Alecia                Carrollton P             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  6 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  7 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders              1.10m    3-07.25    222
  7 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  9 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  9 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             1.05m    3-05.25    180
 11 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P             1.00m    3-03.25    141
 -- Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P                NH           




Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
  2 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50    362
  3 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
  4 North, Alecia                Carrollton P             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00    248
  5 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246
  5 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246
  7 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders              3.71m   NWI  12-02.25    244
  8 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             3.69m   NWI  12-01.25    239
  9 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25    233
 10 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P             2.68m   NWI   8-09.50     57
 -- Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P              FOUL                 
 -- Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey              FOUL                




Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Ashley              Ruff Riders              7.10m   23-03.50    341
  2 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             7.03m   23-00.75    337
  3 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th             6.64m   21-09.50    312
  4 North, Alecia                Carrollton P             6.46m   21-02.50    301
  5 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th             6.44m   21-01.50    299
  6 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac             6.00m   19-08.25    271
  7 Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P             5.99m   19-08.00    271
  8 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             5.84m   19-02.00    261
  9 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac             5.56m   18-03.00    243
 10 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac             5.53m   18-01.75    242
 11 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             5.00m   16-05.00    208
 12 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P             4.63m   15-02.25    185
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  07/28/2004  Shanay Briscoe                              
     JO Meet: %  3100  06/22/2000  Tiffany Y Chavis, Gazelle                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac              2543  
  2 Lewis, Amber                 East Cobb-Th              2318  
  3 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac              2138  
  4 Burr, Shanel                 East Cobb-Th              2077  
  5 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun              2054  
  6 North, Alecia                Carrollton P              1689  
  7 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey              1396  
  8 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac              1301  
  9 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T              1261  
 10 Zot, Samantha                Carrollton P               712  
 11 Brown, Adalis                Carrollton P               704 




1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: % 8:49.44  6/1993      Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Courtney            New Birth Tr          12:00.00  
  1 Freeman, Dyanna              East Cobb-Th          12:00.00  
  1 Muhammad, Ashanti            New Birth Tr          12:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: % 12.06  06/22/2003  Javonda D Newbold, Boys & Girls             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Briana               Mark Trail F             12.30Q  0.9  1 
  2 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             12.68Q  1.0  2 
  3 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   12.78Q -0.2  3 
  4 Jordan, Yala                 Middle GA Magic          12.87Q  2.1  4 
  5 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              12.70q  0.9  1 
  6 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              13.00q  2.1  4 
  7 Jordan, Jalleyah             Baldwin Coun             13.04q -0.2  3 
  8 Nicolls, Brandi              Cheetahs                 13.07q  2.1  4 
  9 Hardnett, Kelli              PT Elite Tra             13.10   1.0  2 
 10 Toomer, Ayanna               Titans                   13.15   0.9  1 
 11 Stephenson, Kayla            Flight 400               13.22   0.9  1 
 12 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             13.26  -0.2  3 
 12 Strickland, Gabriel          Carrollton P             13.26   0.9  1 
 14 Magwood, Amaree              Jaguar Track             13.27   1.0  2 
 14 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr             13.27   2.1  4 
 16 Dean, Bria                   Running Pant             13.28   1.0  2 
 17 Boudreaux, Frantia           Voices of Fa             13.29   1.0  2 
 18 Hunter, Aneisha              Gazelle Trac             13.30   2.1  4 
 18 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             13.30   1.0  2 
 20 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle GA Magic          13.32   2.1  4 
 21 Long, Kristian               Kennworth Tr             13.58  -0.2  3 
 22 Barnett, Tiara               Jaguar Track             13.61  -0.2  3 
 23 Smith, Gina                  East Cobb-Th             13.79   2.1  4 
 24 Wingfield, Derian            Middle GA Magic          13.80   1.0  2 
 25 Reliford, Octavia            Middle GA Magic          13.93   0.9  1 
 26 McLin, Alia                  Sequoyah                 14.40   1.0  2 
 27 Taylor, Tori                 Track Phi Tr             14.46   2.1  4 
 28 Johnson, Dalmar              Triple Actio             14.68  -0.2  3




100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: % 12.06  06/22/2003  Javonda D Newbold, Boys & Girls             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Briana               Mark Trail F             12.45  -0.8 
  2 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             12.73  -0.8 
  3 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   12.81  -0.8 
  4 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              12.97  -0.8 
  5 Jordan, Yala                 Middle GA Magic          13.01  -0.8 
  6 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              13.06  -0.8 
  7 Jordan, Jalleyah             Baldwin Coun             13.33  -0.8 
  8 Nicolls, Brandi              Cheetahs                 13.64  -0.8




200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: % 24.68  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Briana               Mark Trail F             25.74Q -0.4  2 
  2 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             26.00Q -0.6  1 
  3 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             26.08Q -0.9  4 
  4 Toomer, Ayanna               Titans                   26.90Q  0.1  3 
  5 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              26.10q -0.6  1 
  6 Outland, Taylor              Unattached               26.14q -0.6  1 
  7 Boudreaux, Frantia           Voices of Fa             26.89q -0.4  2 
  8 Hardnett, Kelli              PT Elite Tra             26.96q -0.9  4 
  9 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             26.98  -0.9  4 
 10 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr             27.00   0.1  3 
 11 Strickland, Gabriel          Carrollton P             27.04   0.1  3 
 12 Jordan, Yala                 Middle GA Magic          27.06  -0.4  2 
 13 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   27.10  -0.4  2 
 14 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              27.15   0.1  3 
 15 Camper, Tiffany              Jaguar Track             27.33  -0.6  1 
 16 Magwood, Amaree              Jaguar Track             27.35  -0.4  2 
 17 Harris, Jaimee               Cheetahs                 27.78  -0.9  4 
 18 Williams, Rachel             New Birth Tr             27.99   0.1  3 
 19 Jordan, Jalleyah             Baldwin Coun             28.06  -0.6  1 
 20 Gaddy, Mayah                 Cheetahs                 28.12  -0.4  2 
 21 Ladler, Kaliah               New Birth Tr             28.52  -0.4  2 
 22 Dean, Bria                   Running Pant             28.60  -0.9  4 
 23 Nicolls, Brandi              Cheetahs                 28.62  -0.6  1 
 24 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             28.71  -0.9  4 
 25 Boyd, Jermika                Unattached               29.14  -0.6  1 
 26 Satterwhite, Brianna         Southside Pi             30.22   0.1  3




200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: % 24.68  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Briana               Mark Trail F             26.06  -1.2 
  2 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             26.33  -1.2 
  3 Outland, Taylor              Unattached               26.45  -1.2 
  4 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              26.88  -1.2 
  5 Hardnett, Kelli              PT Elite Tra             27.03  -1.2 
  6 Toomer, Ayanna               Titans                   27.12  -1.2 
  7 Boudreaux, Frantia           Voices of Fa             27.20  -1.2




400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  07/08/2007  Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: % 54.80  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Outland, Taylor              Unattached               58.86Q  3 
  2 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             59.96Q  2 
  3 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr           1:00.74Q  4 
  4 Brown, Adriunna              Middle GA Magic        1:00.91Q  1 
  5 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th           1:00.21q  2 
  6 Boudreaux, Frantia           Voices of Fa           1:01.40q  3 
  7 Shanks, QuanDra              Rate of Moti           1:01.60q  2 
  8 Strickland, Gabriel          Carrollton P           1:01.83q  4 
  9 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr           1:02.47   3 
 10 Day, Aziza                   Track Phi Tr           1:02.82   1 
 11 Hunter, Aneisha              Gazelle Trac           1:02.96   2 
 12 Harris, Jaimee               Cheetahs               1:03.46   4 
 13 McGhee, Michaela             New Horizon            1:04.13   2 
 14 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun           1:04.71   3 
 15 Bishop, Natalie              East Cobb-Th           1:04.79   1 
 16 Ladler, Kaliah               New Birth Tr           1:04.93   4 
 17 Alexander, Alezendria        Ruff Riders            1:04.96   4 
 18 Williams, Rachel             New Birth Tr           1:05.38   4 
 19 Gaddy, Mayah                 Cheetahs               1:05.56   3 
 20 Hector, Paige                Jaguar Track           1:06.08   1 
 21 Taylor, Tori                 Track Phi Tr           1:07.63   3 
 22 Buckshaw, Natalie            NW Cobb Pant           1:07.68   1 
 23 Boyd, Jermika                Unattached             1:07.90   2 
 24 Johnson, Wynter              Sapphire Tra           1:07.96   1 
 25 Jones Cambell, Kiarira       Xing Xing              1:08.97   3 
 26 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders            1:09.17   4 
 27 Teah, Naomi                  Running Pant           1:10.39   2




400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  07/08/2007  Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: % 54.80  06/22/2003  Porche C Byrd, Track Phi Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Outland, Taylor              Unattached               58.58  
  2 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             59.78  
  3 Brown, Adriunna              Middle GA Magic          59.97  
  4 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr           1:00.15  
  5 Boudreaux, Frantia           Voices of Fa           1:00.75  
  6 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th           1:01.10  
  7 Strickland, Gabriel          Carrollton P           1:01.46  
  8 Shanks, QuanDra              Rate of Moti           1:01.84 




800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: % 2:17.61  06/20/2003  Brittany M Hall, Georgia Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Adriunna              Middle GA Magic        2:24.50  
  2 Shanks, QuanDra              Rate of Moti           2:24.93  
  3 Pettway, Aaliyah             Track Phi Tr           2:25.22  
  4 Cooper, Greciana             Cheetahs               2:29.46  
  5 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders            2:31.47  
  6 Brown, Sara                  Titans                 2:32.21  
  7 Collins, Aubree              Titans                 2:35.35  
  8 Stevenson, Shannon           Etowah                 2:39.00  
  9 Williams, Rachel             New Birth Tr           2:39.32  
 10 Raheem, Kalia                D.C. Express           2:40.48  
 11 Freeman, Brittany            Flight 400             2:41.10  
 12 Branch, Hailey               NS Red Runners         2:41.51  
 13 Dambreville, Samantha        Voices of Fa           2:44.63  
 14 Buckshaw, Natalie            NW Cobb Pant           2:45.82  
 15 Branch, Hunter               NS Red Runners         2:48.12  
 16 Harris, Arianne              First Light            2:48.61  
 17 Armstrong, Alexandra         Etowah                 2:49.55  
 18 Gardner, Sarah               East Cobb-Th           2:53.28  
 19 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci           2:54.35  
 20 Graham, Ayanna               Titans                 2:57.14  
 21 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders            3:01.72  
 22 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders            3:04.78  
 -- Tinkey, Grace                Atomic Stars               DNF 




1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: % 4:46.22  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Astacia             Atomic Stars           5:07.51  
  2 Branch, Hailey               NS Red Runners         5:10.12  
  3 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle Trac           5:10.18  
  4 Brown, Sara                  Titans                 5:10.67  
  5 Dotson, Jessie               Unattached             5:13.48  
  6 Cooper, Greciana             Cheetahs               5:17.20  
  7 Thorne, Rachel               Alpharetta Y           5:22.94  
  8 Nail, Mackenzie              Peachtree Ci           5:25.39  
  9 Pray, Lauren                 Gazelle Trac           5:26.41  
 10 Armstrong, Alexandra         Etowah                 5:34.47  
 11 Womack, Alexa                Walton Youth           5:36.75  
 12 Harris, Arianne              First Light            5:46.68  
 13 Branch, Hunter               NS Red Runners         5:49.80  
 14 Hamilt, Melanie              Peachtree Ci           5:55.21  
 15 Hammond, Sarah               Kennworth Tr           5:55.30  
 16 Caster, Jensen               Walton Youth           6:11.05  
 17 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders            6:21.78 




3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  07/30/2005  Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: % 10:55.40  6/1986      Kelly Cook, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Astacia             Atomic Stars          11:16.55  
  2 Thorne, Rachel               Alpharetta Y          11:20.59  
  3 Brown, Sara                  Titans                11:21.35  
  4 Branch, Hailey               NS Red Runners        11:32.34  
  5 Nail, Mackenzie              Peachtree Ci          11:37.66  
  6 Tinkey, Grace                Atomic Stars          11:38.80  
  7 Dotson, Jessie               Unattached            12:10.89  
  8 Hamilt, Melanie              Peachtree Ci          12:56.28  
 -- Branch, Hunter               NS Red Runners             DNF 




100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: % 14.34  06/23/1998  Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             14.92Q  1.1  2 
  2 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             15.53Q -0.4  1 
  3 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             15.68Q -0.4  1 
  4 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             15.85Q  1.1  2 
  5 Wyatt, Choukri               New Horizon              15.70Q -0.4  1 
  6 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             16.60Q  1.1  2 
  7 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             16.77q -0.4  1 
  8 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun             17.73q -0.4  1 
  9 Rollins, Nandi               Quicksilver              18.30   1.1  2 
 10 Truitt, Ariel                Quicksilver              18.86   1.1  2 
 11 Ladler, Kaliah               New Birth Tr             19.78   1.1  2 
 12 Sinclair, Patrisha           Macon-Mid GA             20.21  -0.4  1 
 13 Dambreville, Samantha        Voices of Fa             22.54  -0.4  1




100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: % 14.34  06/23/1998  Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             15.10  -1.3 
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             15.37  -1.3 
  3 Wyatt, Choukri               New Horizon              15.44  -1.3 
  4 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             15.45  -1.3 
  5 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             15.90  -1.3 
  6 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             16.79  -1.3




200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             28.70Q  0.3  2 
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Trac             28.82Q  0.5  1 
  3 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             29.27Q +0.0  3 
  4 Hailey, Cara Nnenya          Gazelle Trac             29.90Q +0.0  3 
  5 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              29.96Q  0.3  2 
  6 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle GA Magic          30.19Q  0.5  1 
  7 Wyatt, Choukri               New Horizon              30.01q  0.3  2 
  8 Toomer, Ayanna               Titans                   30.83q +0.0  3 
  9 Smith, LeDaysha              Gazelle Trac             31.20  +0.0  3 
 10 Truitt, Ariel                Quicksilver              31.49  +0.0  3 
 11 Williams, Rachel             New Birth Tr             32.20   0.5  1 
 12 Sinclair, Patrisha           Macon-Mid GA             32.34   0.5  1 
 13 Rollins, Nandi               Quicksilver              32.84   0.5  1 
 14 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             33.03  +0.0  3 
 15 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             33.24   0.3  2 
 16 Ladler, Kaliah               New Birth Tr             34.13  +0.0  3 
 17 Dambreville, Samantha        Voices of Fa             35.94   0.3  2




200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Trac             28.23  -1.2 
  2 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             28.59  -1.2 
  3 Hailey, Cara Nnenya          Gazelle Trac             29.02  -1.2 
  4 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             29.38  -1.2 
  5 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              29.88  -1.2 
  6 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle GA Magic          30.59  -1.2 
  7 Wyatt, Choukri               New Horizon              31.16  -1.2 
  8 Toomer, Ayanna               Titans                   31.69  -1.2




4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: % 47.12  6/1995      East Point                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                          49.06  
     1) Hailey, Cara Nnenya             2) Bryant-Brock, Amber            
     3) Smith, LeDaysha                 4) Reed, Fallon                   
  2 Ruff Riders  'A'                                      49.52  
     1) Alexander, Alezendria           2) Turner, Bria                   
     3) Land, Mimieux                   4) McFarland, A'Lanesha           
  3 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                             50.65  
     1) Jordan, Yala                    2) Reliford, Octavia              
     3) Terrell, Anasterasia            4) Stephens, Jamequa              
  4 Jaguar  'A'                                           51.29  
     1) Magwood, Amaree                 2) Barnett, Tiara                 
     3) Camper, Tiffany                 4) Epps, Imani                    
  5 Titans  'A'                                           51.62  
     1) Collins, Aubree                 2) Toomer, Ayanna                 
     3) Gonzales, Kevia                 4) Holyfield, Eden                
  6 Sapphire  'A'                                         52.81  
     1) Johnson, Wynter                 2) Providence, Vanessa            
     3) Johnson, Nia                    4) Mason, Lucy                    
  7 Quicksilver  'A'                                      55.63  
     1) Rollins, Nandi                  2) Taylor, Kaitlyn                
     3) Teague, Alexis                  4) Truitt, Ariel                 




4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: % 3:58.04  06/22/2003  Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At, Boys & Gir
                         Etheridge, Fleming, Newbold, Tucker               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                        3:58.72  
     1) Smith, LeDaysha                 2) Reed, Fallon                   
     3) Bryant-Brock, Amber             4) Hailey, Cara Nnenya            
  2 Track Phi Track  'A'                                4:01.81  
     1) Day, Aziza                      2) Green, Charisma                
     3) Pettway, Aaliyah                4) Gray, Crystal                  
  3 Cheetahs  'A'                                       4:12.90  
     1) Gaddy, Mayah                    2) Cooper, Greciana               
     3) Harris, Jaimee                  4) Nicolls, Brandi                
  4 Jaguar  'A'                                         4:13.55  
     1) Camper, Tiffany                 2) Epps, Imani                    
     3) Magwood, Amaree                 4) Hector, Paige                  
  5 Ruff Riders  'A'                                    4:17.42  
     1) Alexander, Alezendria           2) Crawford, Whitney              
     3) Watson, Dana                    4) McFarland, A'Lanesha           
  6 Quicksilver  'A'                                    4:40.68  
     1)                                 2) Teague, Kelly                  
     3) Rollins, Nandi                  4) Truitt, Ariel                 




4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:15.68  2003        United Stars                             
     JO Meet: % 10:02.07  06/19/2004  Gazelle Track Club, Gazelle              
                          L Payne, M Pray, A Frazier, K Tracy               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   11:20.63  
     1) Crawford, Whitney               2) Watson, Dana                   
     3) Lewis, Allison                  4) McFarland, A'Lanesha          




High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: % 1.63m  6/1994      Tameisha King, Red Runners                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Taylor, Kaitlyn              Quicksilver              1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Daniell, Jane                Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Young, Haley                 Southside Pi             1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Stevenson, Shannon           Etowah                   1.27m    4-02.00 
 11 Graham, Ayanna               Titans                   1.22m    4-00.00 
 12 Manuel, Melissa              Etowah                   1.22m    4-00.00




Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: % 5.55m  6/1995      Tameisha King, Red Runners                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Adriunna              Middle GA Magic          5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  3 Reed, Fallon                 Gazelle Trac             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  4 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  5 Day, Aziza                   Track Phi Tr             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  6 Boyd, Jermika                Unattached               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  7 Strickland, Gabriel          Carrollton P             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  8 Long, Kristian               Kennworth Tr             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  9 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 10 Wingfield, Derian            Middle GA Magic          3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
 11 Buckshaw, Natalie            NW Cobb Pant             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 12 Manuel, Melissa              Etowah                   3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 13 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders              3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 14 Sinclair, Patrisha           Macon-Mid GA             3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
 -- Nicolls, Brandi              Cheetahs                  FOUL                




Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: % 10.10m  06/19/2005  Ebony Stone, Baldwin Co Jets               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaitlyn              Quicksilver             10.52m%  NWI  34-06.25 
  2 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders             10.32m%  NWI  33-10.25 
  3 Brown, Adriunna              Middle GA Magic         10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 
  4 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle GA Magic          9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
  5 Boyd, Jermika                Unattached               9.49m   NWI  31-01.75 
  6 Buckshaw, Natalie            NW Cobb Pant             8.98m   NWI  29-05.50 
  7 Young, Haley                 Southside Pi             8.41m   NWI  27-07.25 
  8 Chimenti, Nicole             Sequoyah                 7.79m   NWI  25-06.75




Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: % 13.37m  06/19/2005  Lauren Chambers, Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green-Smith, Josie           Peach Valley            12.40m   40-08.25 
  2 Phillips, Monica             PT Elite Tra            11.44m   37-06.50 
  3 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra            11.18m   36-08.25 
  4 Smith, Gina                  East Cobb-Th            10.47m   34-04.25 
  5 Stevenson, Shannon           Etowah                   8.96m   29-04.75 
  6 Moses, Michelle              Cheetahs                 8.87m   29-01.25 
  7 Fullwood, Brianna            East Cobb-Th             8.70m   28-06.50 
  8 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders              8.62m   28-03.50 
  9 Michael, Cassie              Quicksilver              8.46m   27-09.25 
 10 Elliott, Mickayla            Sequoyah                 7.98m   26-02.25 
 11 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             7.56m   24-09.75 
 12 Gardner, Sarah               East Cobb-Th             7.41m   24-03.75 
 13 Denning, Victoria            New Birth Tr             7.29m   23-11.00 
 14 Brown-Bush, Ilyasah          Quicksilver              5.31m   17-05.25




Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: % 34.87m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green-Smith, Josie           Peach Valley            23.66m      77-07 
  2 Gardner, Sarah               East Cobb-Th            19.24m      63-01 
  3 Livesay, Jordan              Sequoyah                16.65m      54-07 
  4 Fullwood, Brianna            East Cobb-Th            16.09m      52-09 
  5 Michael, Cassie              Quicksilver             15.85m      52-00 
  6 Smith, Gina                  East Cobb-Th            14.67m      48-01 
  7 Denning, Victoria            New Birth Tr            13.48m      44-03 
  8 Brown-Bush, Ilyasah          Quicksilver             11.16m      36-07




Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  07/26/2007  Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: % 35.84m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Livesay, Jordan              Sequoyah                27.64m      90-08 
  2 Elliott, Mickayla            Sequoyah                22.93m      75-03 
  3 Caster, Jensen               Walton Youth            22.07m      72-05 
  4 Sanford, Morgan              Creekview Yo            21.10m      69-03 
  5 Moses, Michelle              Cheetahs                18.37m      60-03 
  6 Michael, Cassie              Quicksilver             17.28m      56-08 
  7 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders             15.95m      52-04 
  8 Chimenti, Nicole             Sequoyah                15.86m      52-00 
  9 Brown-Bush, Ilyasah          Quicksilver             11.19m      36-08




Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders            2:31.47   2    675
  2 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th           2:33.37   2    651
  3 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders            2:40.91   1    562
  4 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th           2:40.97   2    562
  5 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T           2:46.76   2    498
  6 Johnson, Nia                 Sapphire Tra           2:47.33   1    492
  7 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac           2:50.15   2    462
  8 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra           2:50.32   2    460
  9 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun           2:52.10   1    442
 10 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci           2:54.35   1    419
 11 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders            3:01.72   1    349
 12 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders            3:04.78   1    322
 13 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders            3:22.35   2    186
 14 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P           3:30.18   2    136
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             15.16   0.1  3    821
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             15.99  -0.5  4    715
  3 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              16.05  -1.2  5    708
  4 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             16.12  -1.2  5    700
  5 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             16.27  -0.4  2    682
  6 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             17.58  -0.5  4    533
  7 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun             18.22  -0.3  1    466
  8 Johnson, Nia                 Sapphire Tra             19.28  -0.5  4    365
  9 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              19.34  -0.5  4    359
  9 Alexander, Alezendria        Ruff Riders              19.34   0.1  3    359
 11 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders              20.04  -0.4  2    299
 12 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             20.14  -1.2  5    291
 13 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders              20.19  -0.3  1    287
 14 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders              21.29  -0.3  1    204
 15 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              21.41   0.1  3    196
 16 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders              21.72   0.1  3    175
 17 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             23.13  -0.3  1     95
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  5 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  6 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  8 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  8 Johnson, Nia                 Sapphire Tra             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  8 Alexander, Alezendria        Ruff Riders              1.35m    4-05.00    460
 11 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 12 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 12 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders              1.25m    4-01.25    359
 14 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              1.20m    3-11.25    312
 14 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 16 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders              1.15m    3-09.25    266
 16 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders              1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    606
  2 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    573
  3 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
  4 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  5 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    443
  6 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  7 Alexander, Alezendria        Ruff Riders              4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
  8 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders              4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    340
  9 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    331
 10 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    290
 11 Johnson, Nia                 Sapphire Tra             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75    281
 11 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              3.88m   NWI  12-08.75    281
 13 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75    252
 14 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders              3.59m   NWI  11-09.50    218
 15 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    200
 15 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders              3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    200
 17 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders              2.87m   NWI   9-05.00     86
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T            11.33m   37-02.25    617
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra            10.92m   35-10.00    590
  3 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th             9.74m   31-11.50    512
  4 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              9.25m   30-04.25    480
  5 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders              9.18m   30-01.50    476
  6 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P             8.68m   28-05.75    443
  7 Turner, Bria                 Ruff Riders              8.39m   27-06.50    425
  8 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th             7.82m   25-08.00    388
  9 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders              7.81m   25-07.50    387
 10 Alexander, Alezendria        Ruff Riders              7.61m   24-11.75    374
 10 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac             7.61m   24-11.75    374
 12 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders              7.34m   24-01.00    357
 13 Johnson, Nia                 Sapphire Tra             7.14m   23-05.25    344
 14 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             7.09m   23-03.25    341
 15 McFarland, A'Lanesha         Ruff Riders              6.90m   22-07.75    329
 16 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders              6.29m   20-07.75    290
 17 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun             6.17m   20-03.00    282
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                               
     JO Meet: %  3022  06/21/2002  Tiffany Chavis, Gazelle                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T              2968  
  2 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb-Th              2943  
  3 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra              2894  
  4 Willis, Monti                East Cobb-Th              2878  
  5 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders               2553  
  6 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac              2174  
  7 Watson, Dana                 Ruff Riders               2168  
  8 Crawford, Whitney            Ruff Riders               1947  
  9 Johnson, Nia                 Sapphire Tra              1942  
 10 Harrison, Courtney           Baldwin Coun              1792  
 11 Wilson, Vertrice             Carrollton P              1773  
 12 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci              1414  
 13 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders               1309  
 14 Stephens, Teilsha            Ruff Riders               1206 




3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: % 17:23.45  6/1995      Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Allison               Ruff Riders           22:00.00  
  1 Fullwood, Brianna            East Cobb-Th          22:00.00  
  1 Denning, Victoria            New Birth Tr          22:00.00  
  1 Gardner, Sarah               East Cobb-Th          22:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 11.74  06/09/2001  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        Quicksilver              12.11Q  2.2  3 
  2 Prior, Alycia                Worldwide Tr             12.17Q  3.4  1 
  3 McGhee, Morgan               New Horizon              12.39Q  1.7  4 
  4 Wilson, Tanisha              Light Speed              12.49Q  1.8  2 
  5 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             12.40q  1.7  4 
  6 Miller, Kimberly             Unattached               12.41q  1.7  4 
  7 Walker, Jasmin               New Birth Tr             12.53q  2.2  3 
  8 Bentley, Jade                Carrollton P             12.59q  2.2  3 
  9 Bray, Simmie                 East Cobb-Th             12.68   1.8  2 
 10 White, Tiffany               Running Pant             12.73   1.8  2 
 11 Nelson, Jakacha              Baldwin Coun             12.81   3.4  1 
 12 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             12.88   1.8  2 
 13 Lyons, Kia                   Quicksilver              12.89   3.4  1 
 14 Jones, Briana                Sapphire Tra             12.91   3.4  1 
 15 Jones-Hardy, Alexis          Titans                   12.92   3.4  1 
 16 Harris, Lakisha              Baldwin Coun             13.02   3.4  1 
 17 Oliver, Ashleigh             New Birth Tr             13.06   1.7  4 
 18 Thomas, Maya                 New Birth Tr             13.08   2.2  3 
 19 Jackson, Quameshia           Cheetahs                 13.16   1.7  4 
 20 Boyd, Carnika                Unattached               13.25   1.8  2 
 21 Ifeadike, Ashley             NS Red Runners           13.26   3.4  1 
 22 Cox, Amina                   Track Phi Tr             13.35   2.2  3 
 23 Chimenti, Danielle           Sequoyah                 13.45   1.8  2 
 24 Green, Jenna                 Atomic Stars             13.65   1.7  4 
 25 Rucker, Melanie              Titans                   13.77   1.8  2




100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: % 11.74  06/09/2001  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prior, Alycia                Worldwide Tr             11.92   1.2 
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        Quicksilver              12.10   1.2 
  3 McGhee, Morgan               New Horizon              12.40   1.2 
  4 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             12.60   1.2 
  5 Wilson, Tanisha              Light Speed              12.63   1.2 
  6 Bentley, Jade                Carrollton P             12.64   1.2 
  7 Miller, Kimberly             Unattached               12.66   1.2 
  8 Walker, Jasmin               New Birth Tr             12.81   1.2




200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: % 23.93  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              25.11Q -0.6  2 
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        Quicksilver              25.13Q -0.1  3 
  3 Prior, Alycia                Worldwide Tr             25.44Q +0.0  1 
  4 Griffin, Sydney              PT Elite Tra             25.83Q +0.0  4 
  5 Miller, Kimberly             Unattached               25.79q -0.6  2 
  6 Bray, Simmie                 East Cobb-Th             25.88q -0.6  2 
  7 Walker, Jasmin               New Birth Tr             25.94q -0.1  3 
  8 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             26.30q +0.0  1 
  9 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             26.33  -0.1  3 
 10 McGhee, Morgan               New Horizon              26.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Bentley, Jade                Carrollton P             26.46  +0.0  4 
 12 White, Tiffany               Running Pant             26.75  +0.0  4 
 13 Jackson, Quameshia           Cheetahs                 27.19  -0.6  2 
 14 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              27.33  +0.0  4 
 15 Thomas, Maya                 New Birth Tr             27.37  +0.0  4 
 16 Nelson, Jakacha              Baldwin Coun             27.46  +0.0  4 
 17 Cobbs, Alexus                Jaguar Track             27.54  -0.1  3 
 18 Williams, Sydney             New Birth Tr             27.57  +0.0  1 
 19 Oliver, Ashleigh             New Birth Tr             27.92  -0.1  3 
 20 Mitchell, Aja                New Birth Tr             28.08  -0.6  2 
 21 Lamar, Chelsey               Gazelle Trac             28.41  +0.0  1 
 22 Hoeflinger, Hannah           Sequoyah                 28.95  +0.0  4




200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: % 23.93  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prior, Alycia                Worldwide Tr             24.65  -0.9 
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        Quicksilver              24.66  -0.9 
  3 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              25.23  -0.9 
  4 Griffin, Sydney              PT Elite Tra             25.45  -0.9 
  5 Bray, Simmie                 East Cobb-Th             25.84  -0.9 
  6 Miller, Kimberly             Unattached               25.90  -0.9 
  7 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             26.29  -0.9 
  8 Walker, Jasmin               New Birth Tr             26.44  -0.9




400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: % 53.53  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              57.42Q  4 
  2 Williams, Sydney             New Birth Tr             59.11Q  2 
  3 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             59.37Q  1 
  4 Oliver, Ashleigh             New Birth Tr           1:02.53Q  3 
  5 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat            1:00.04q  1 
  6 Pinkson, Alyandra            Dynamic Spee           1:00.82q  4 
  7 Thomas, Kimberly             Worldwide Tr           1:01.65q  2 
  8 Cobbs, Alexus                Jaguar Track           1:02.31q  4 
  9 Cox, Amina                   Track Phi Tr           1:02.49   1 
 10 Rosser, Daijah               Quicksilver            1:02.78   4 
 11 Grace, Corinthian            New Birth Tr           1:03.61   4 
 12 Chatman, Artavia             Middle GA Magic        1:03.84   1 
 13 Hoeflinger, Hannah           Sequoyah               1:04.25   2 
 14 Mitchell, Aja                New Birth Tr           1:05.35   3 
 15 Mitchell, Morgan             Light Speed            1:05.54   2 
 16 Jackson, Quameshia           Cheetahs               1:05.68   3 
 17 Sanders, Jade                Unattached             1:05.81   2 
 18 Bonner, Shatara              Baldwin Coun           1:06.37   1 
 19 Green, Jenna                 Atomic Stars           1:07.22   3 
 20 Slater, Candice              Triple Actio           1:07.54   3 
 21 Higgins, Diamond             East Cobb-Th           1:26.08   2




400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: % 53.53  06/22/2000  Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              56.72  
  2 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             59.02  
  3 Williams, Sydney             New Birth Tr             59.71  
  4 Pinkson, Alyandra            Dynamic Spee             59.90  
  5 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat            1:00.31  
  6 Thomas, Kimberly             Worldwide Tr           1:00.34  
  7 Oliver, Ashleigh             New Birth Tr           1:02.20  
  8 Cobbs, Alexus                Jaguar Track           1:04.06 




800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  07/29/2006  Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: % 2:13.19  06/17/2005  Brittany Hall, GeorgiaLightning           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Sydney             New Birth Tr           2:25.28  
  2 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           2:25.99  
  3 Dargenson, Alexis            First Light            2:26.76  
  4 Coleman, Donye               Rate of Moti           2:29.01  
  5 Traylor, Olivia              Middle GA Magic        2:30.82  
  6 Christian, Shannon           Worldwide Tr           2:32.13  
  7 Averette, Ashley             Worldwide Tr           2:35.93  
  8 Rosser, Daijah               Quicksilver            2:39.23  
  9 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P           2:39.37  
 10 Grace, Corinthian            New Birth Tr           2:42.46  
 11 Dye, Jamara                  Southeast St           2:43.17  
 12 Briggs, Caitlin              Sequoyah               2:45.20  
 13 Taylor, Keidrea              Baldwin Coun           2:45.99  
 14 Smith, Kenya                 Carrollton P           2:47.68  
 15 Gammon, Tatlin               Voices of Fa           2:49.48  
 16 Gutierrez, Rachel            Walton Youth           2:51.30  
 17 Slater, Candice              Triple Actio           2:56.26  
 18 Redding, Amber               Macon-Mid GA           3:43.00 




1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: % 4:38.84  06/19/2005  Emily Reese, NS Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Donye               Rate of Moti           5:07.72  
  2 Dargenson, Alexis            First Light            5:14.08  
  3 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           5:17.98  
  4 Green, Rayna                 Newroc Rocke           5:23.92  
  5 Grace, Corinthian            New Birth Tr           5:37.73  
  6 Gammon, Tatlin               Voices of Fa           5:58.84  
  7 Gutierrez, Rachel            Walton Youth           6:05.93  
  8 Phillpotts, Keely            Walton Youth           6:28.36  
  9 Harrison, Aaliya             Atomic Stars           7:37.76 




3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  07/30/2005  Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: % 10:08.33  06/16/2005  Emily Reese, NS Red Runners              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rocke          10:37.97  
  2 Green, Rayna                 Newroc Rocke          12:13.37  
  3 Phillpotts, Keely            Walton Youth          15:12.58 




100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: % 14.27  06/19/2005  Nicole Okolo, Georgia Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, Miray                Sprint Athle             15.38Q  1.3  1 
  2 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             15.54Q  0.6  2 
  3 Cope, Ashley                 Atomic Stars             15.43Q  1.3  1 
  4 Griffin, Sydney              PT Elite Tra             16.15Q  0.6  2 
  5 Shelton, Synera              Gazelle Trac             16.02Q  1.3  1 
  6 Collier-scott, Olivia        Atomic Stars             16.34Q  0.6  2 
  7 Jones-Hardy, Alexis          Titans                   16.71q  1.3  1 
  8 Askins, Brittany             Sapphire Tra             18.51q  0.6  2 
  9 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             18.95   1.3  1 
 10 Thomas, Maya                 New Birth Tr             19.48   0.6  2




100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: % 14.27  06/19/2005  Nicole Okolo, Georgia Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             15.20  -2.1 
  2 Cope, Ashley                 Atomic Stars             15.57  -2.1 
  3 Griffin, Sydney              PT Elite Tra             15.60  -2.1 
  4 Seward, Miray                Sprint Athle             15.81  -2.1 
  5 Collier-scott, Olivia        Atomic Stars             16.23  -2.1 
  6 Jones-Hardy, Alexis          Titans                   16.35  -2.1 
  7 Askins, Brittany             Sapphire Tra             18.30  -2.1




400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.85  07/01/2005  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: % 1:04.36  06/22/2002  Siera Hill, Quicksilver                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felton, Alyssa               Sapphire Tra           1:09.66  
  2 Seward, Miray                Sprint Athle           1:10.03  
  3 Robinson, Kristen            Sapphire Tra           1:12.93  
  4 Person, Kristiana            Unattached             1:13.22  
  5 Lamar, Chelsey               Gazelle Trac           1:15.95  
  6 Collier-scott, Olivia        Atomic Stars           1:18.27  
  7 Springer, Jasmin             Dynamic Spee           1:18.94  
  8 Gray, Lekwanjalein           Macon-Mid GA           1:26.93 




2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: % 7:31.15  06/19/2005  Emily Reese, NS Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rocke           7:56.43  
  2 Green, Rayna                 Newroc Rocke           9:23.28 




4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  07/01/2006  Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff      
     JO Meet: % 46.82  06/16/2006  Running Panthers, Running Pant              
                       Hubbard             , Nichols             , Brooks
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sapphire  'A'                                         50.14  
     1) Askins, Brittany                2) Felton, Alyssa                 
     3) Robinson, Kristen               4) Jones, Briana                  
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              50.24  
     1) Bonner, Shatara                 2) Tuft, Valencia                 
     3) Harris, Lakisha                 4) Nelson, Jakacha                
  3 Carrollton P&R  'A'                                   51.15  
     1) Bentley, Jade                   2) Boykin, Heather                
     3) Smith, Kenya                    4) Turner, Alexis                 
  4 Sequoyah  'A'                                         54.19  
     1) Beckstrom, Brittni              2) Brackett, Megan                
     3) Briggs, Caitlin                 4) Chimenti, Danielle            




4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: % 3:48.00  06/23/1998  Sapphire Track Club "A"                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worldwide  'A'                                      4:01.80  
     1) Averette, Ashley                2) Thomas, Kimberly               
     3) Prior, Alycia                   4) Christian, Shannon             
  2 New Birth  'A'                                      4:07.65  
     1) Grace, Corinthian               2) Mitchell, Aja                  
     3) Thomas, Maya                    4) Oliver, Ashleigh               
  3 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                           4:19.98  
     1) Chatman, Artavia                2) Traylor, Olivia                
     3) Hollis, India                   4) Marks, Haley                   
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:32.78  
     1) Tuft, Valencia                  2) Bonner, Shatara                
     3) Taylor, Keidrea                 4) Durden, Shaneque              




4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  07/27/2005  United Stars TC, United Stars TC          
                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor          
     JO Meet: % 9:55.15  06/22/2000  Jaguar Track Club "A"                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          10:58.87  
     1) Traylor, Olivia                 2) Chatman, Artavia               
     3) Marks, Haley                    4) Hollis, India                 




High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  07/29/2007  Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers            
     JO Meet: % 1.70m  6/1978      Lisa Parker, Red Runners                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray                Sprint Athle             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Sanders, Jade                Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Doverspike, Deborah          NS Red Runners           1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Taylor, Keidrea              Baldwin Coun             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Person, Kristiana            Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Smith, Kenya                 Carrollton P             1.32m    4-04.00 
  8 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             1.32m    4-04.00 
  9 Redding, Amber               Macon-Mid GA             1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Lamar, Chelsey               Gazelle Trac                NH           




Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  07/29/2005  Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
     JO Meet: % 3.20m  06/19/2005  Mauri Peoples, Spirit NE GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley                 Atomic Stars             3.20m%  10-06.00 
  2 Simpson, Carson              Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25




Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: % 5.88m              Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmin               New Birth Tr             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  2 Miller, Kimberly             Unattached               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  3 Felton, Alyssa               Sapphire Tra             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  4 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  5 Seward, Miray                Sprint Athle             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  6 Jones, Briana                Sapphire Tra             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  7 Tuft, Valencia               Baldwin Coun             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  8 Askins, Brittany             Sapphire Tra             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  9 Waters, Erika                Blaz-N Heat              4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
 10 Bray, Simmie                 East Cobb-Th             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 10 Durden, Shaneque             Baldwin Coun             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 12 Hoeflinger, Hannah           Sequoyah                 4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 13 Briggs, Caitlin              Sequoyah                 4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 14 Cobbs, Alexus                Jaguar Track             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 15 Griffin, Sydney              PT Elite Tra             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 16 Beckstrom, Brittni           Sequoyah                 4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 17 Boyd, Carnika                Unattached               4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
 18 Ifeadike, Ashley             NS Red Runners           3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
 19 Williams, Lanesha            East Cobb-Th             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75




Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                              
     JO Meet: % 11.77m  6/1983      Mia Bond, Quicksilver                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Erika                Blaz-N Heat             10.23m   NWI  33-06.75  10.09
  2 Miller, Kimberly             Unattached              10.23m   NWI  33-06.75  10.05
  3 Felton, Alyssa               Sapphire Tra            10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  4 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P             9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
  5 Briggs, Caitlin              Sequoyah                 9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
  6 Harris, Lakisha              Baldwin Coun             9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
  7 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             8.80m   NWI  28-10.50 
  8 Chimenti, Danielle           Sequoyah                 8.78m   NWI  28-09.75 
  9 Beckstrom, Brittni           Sequoyah                 8.74m   NWI  28-08.25




Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: % 12.56m  06/02/2007  Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00 
  2 Akinwumiju, Josephine        East Cobb-Th            10.87m   35-08.00 
  3 Levy, Daina                  East Cobb-Th             9.42m   30-11.00 
  4 Clark, Tiera                 Running Pant             8.85m   29-00.50 
  5 Johnson, Jazmine             New Birth Tr             8.49m   27-10.25 
  6 Myers, Blake                 Kennworth Tr             7.84m   25-08.75 
  7 Noel, Shanobia               Victory Thor             7.45m   24-05.50 
  8 Becton, Shontanese           Southeast St             6.96m   22-10.00 
  9 Gammon, Tatlin               Voices of Fa             6.02m   19-09.00 
 10 Ross, Takkia                 Southside Pi             4.82m   15-09.75 
 11 Higgins, Diamond             East Cobb-Th             4.80m   15-09.00




Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: % 38.40m  06/26/1997  Jennifer Curry, Flag City Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                Unattached              35.92m     117-10 
  2 Futch, Sally Marie           Throw 1 Deep            35.35m     116-00 
  3 Johnson, Jazmine             New Birth Tr            27.12m      89-00 
  4 Akinwumiju, Josephine        East Cobb-Th            23.66m      77-07 
  5 Clark, Tiera                 Running Pant            21.62m      70-11 
  6 Levy, Daina                  East Cobb-Th            19.96m      65-06 
  7 Myers, Blake                 Kennworth Tr            15.75m      51-08 
  8 Noel, Shanobia               Victory Thor            15.28m      50-01 
  9 Higgins, Diamond             East Cobb-Th            10.64m      34-11




Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  07/28/2007  Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: % 44.90m  06/20/2004  Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Futch, Sally Marie           Throw 1 Deep            39.43m     129-04




Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: % 38.54m  6/1996      Ashley Herendon, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thibodeaux, Michelle         Unattached              29.02m      95-02 
  2 Becton, Shontanese           Southeast St            18.95m      62-02 
  3 Berry, Tiana                 Xing Xing               18.54m      60-10 
  4 Akinwumiju, Josephine        East Cobb-Th            18.17m      59-07 
  5 Clark, Tiera                 Running Pant            17.68m      58-00 
  6 Johnson, Jazmine             New Birth Tr            17.48m      57-04 
  7 Chimenti, Danielle           Sequoyah                16.63m      54-07 
  8 Gray, Lekwanjalein           Macon-Mid GA            13.25m      43-06 
  9 Dye, Jamara                  Southeast St            12.67m      41-07 
 10 Ross, Takkia                 Southside Pi            10.66m      35-00 
 11 Beckstrom, Brittni           Sequoyah                10.31m      33-10




Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             26.86  -1.0    724
  2 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P             28.06  -1.0    626
  3 Fountain, Susan              Unattached               29.43  -1.0    523
  4 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             29.99  -1.0    483
  5 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached               31.68  -1.0    371
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P           2:52.11     442
  2 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th           2:55.33     410
  3 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached             3:01.79     349
  4 Fountain, Susan              Unattached             3:03.11     337
  5 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P           3:12.87     255
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             17.35  -0.4  2    558
  2 Fountain, Susan              Unattached               18.40  -0.5  1    448
  3 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             19.22  -0.5  1    370
  4 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P             20.34  -0.4  2    275
  5 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached               21.08  -0.4  2    219
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Fountain, Susan              Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  2 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456
  3 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached               4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    391
  4 Fountain, Susan              Unattached               4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    338
  5 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50    544
  2 Fountain, Susan              Unattached               9.54m   31-03.75    499
  3 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th             7.46m   24-05.75    365
  4 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P             7.38m   24-02.50    359
  5 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P             6.26m   20-06.50    288
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached              22.77m      74-08    341
  2 Fountain, Susan              Unattached              21.31m      69-11    313
  3 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P            17.57m      57-08    244
  4 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P            16.08m      52-09    216
  5 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th            14.23m      46-08    183
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                                 
     JO Meet: %  3990  06/22/2000  Shani Boston, Red Runners                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             East Cobb-Th              3344  
  2 Fountain, Susan              Unattached                2867  
  3 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton P              2690  
  4 Hawkins, Katie               Unattached                2574  
  5 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton P              2441 




3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  07/02/1994  Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: % 13:41.25  07/02/1994  Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders           16:00.00  
  1 Perry, Jade                  Ruff Riders           16:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: % 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon            % 11.51Q -0.5  2 
  2 Christian, Ioni              East Cobb-Th             12.20Q  1.3  4 
  2 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   12.20Q -0.4  1 
  4 Luke-Parrish, Raven          Blaz-N Heat              12.29Q  2.7  3 
  5 Young, Natrice               D.C. Express             12.28q -0.5  2 
  6 Lester, Shelly               East Cobb-Th             12.51q  2.7  3 
  7 Mack, Sinea                  Triple Actio             12.52q  1.3  4  12.515
  8 Crute, Adiyah                East Cobb-Th             12.52q -0.4  1  12.516
  9 Carter, Brittany             Blaz-N Heat              12.63  -0.5  2 
 10 Samuels, Jalisa              Southside Pi             12.76   1.3  4 
 11 Marks, Shay                  Sapphire Tra             12.80  -0.4  1 
 12 Jones, Tamika                Baldwin Coun             12.82   1.3  4 
 13 May, Krystal                 Sapphire Tra             12.94   1.3  4 
 14 Williams, Clarissa           Rate of Moti             13.13   2.7  3 
 15 Powell, Brittany             NS Red Runners           13.18  -0.5  2 
 16 Green, Jenelda               Atomic Stars             13.19  -0.4  1 
 17 Elliott-Semper, Atiya        Sprint Athle             13.35  -0.4  1 
 18 Leaven, Kemiya               Unattached               13.36  -0.5  2 
 19 Woodley, Sieria              Track Phi Tr             13.37   1.3  4 
 20 Hines, Italia                Titans                   13.54   1.3  4 
 21 McCoy, Erika                 Flight 400               13.75  -0.5  2




100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: % 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon              11.76  -2.0 
  2 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   12.12  -2.0 
  3 Young, Natrice               D.C. Express             12.54  -2.0 
  4 Christian, Ioni              East Cobb-Th             12.73  -2.0 
  5 Luke-Parrish, Raven          Blaz-N Heat              12.78  -2.0  12.772
  6 Crute, Adiyah                East Cobb-Th             12.78  -2.0  12.774
  7 Mack, Sinea                  Triple Actio             12.79  -2.0




200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  07/26/2007  Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: % 23.83  06/22/2003  Courtney R Champion, New Horizon            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon              23.89Q -0.1  3 
  2 King, Jawanda                Sapphire Tra             25.06Q -0.4  1 
  3 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   25.15Q -0.4  2 
  4 Luke-Parrish, Raven          Blaz-N Heat              25.77Q -0.4  4 
  5 Young, Natrice               D.C. Express             25.56q -0.4  1 
  6 Carter, Brittany             Blaz-N Heat              26.15q -0.4  2 
  7 Moses, Santeria              Sapphire Tra             26.75q -0.4  4 
  8 Wright, Jazmine              Sapphire Tra             26.76q -0.4  2 
  9 Stephens, Brentney           D.C. Express             26.99  -0.4  1 
 10 Powell, Brittany             NS Red Runners           27.10  -0.1  3 
 11 Williams, Clarissa           Rate of Moti             27.20  -0.1  3 
 12 May, Krystal                 Sapphire Tra             27.28  -0.4  2 
 13 Green, Jenelda               Atomic Stars             27.42  -0.4  4 
 14 Marshall, Jalaacya           Quicksilver              27.49  -0.4  2 
 15 Leaven, Kemiya               Unattached               27.63  -0.4  4 
 16 Muresan, Andrea              Blaz-N Heat              28.03  -0.4  4 
 17 Hill, Brittany               D.C. Express             28.49  -0.4  1




200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  07/26/2007  Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: % 23.83  06/22/2003  Courtney R Champion, New Horizon            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon              24.03   1.7 
  2 King, Jawanda                Sapphire Tra             24.16   1.7 
  3 Young, Natrice               D.C. Express             25.17   1.7 
  4 Luke-Parrish, Raven          Blaz-N Heat              25.33   1.7 
  5 Carter, Brittany             Blaz-N Heat              26.03   1.7 
  6 Wright, Jazmine              Sapphire Tra             26.52   1.7 
  7 Moses, Santeria              Sapphire Tra             26.78   1.7 
 -- Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                     DNF   1.7




400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: % 53.93  06/02/2007  Joanna Atkins, Sapphire                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar Track             58.69Q  1 
  2 Frazier, Aisha               Gazelle Trac             59.33Q  3 
  3 Bonds, Elizabeth             East Cobb-Th           1:00.14Q  4 
  4 Stephens, Brentney           D.C. Express           1:01.02Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Zahra                Quicksilver              59.55q  3 
  6 Jackson, Charente            Triple Actio           1:00.15q  1 
  7 Blount, Jasmine              Unattached             1:00.19q  1 
  8 Taylor, Crystal              Quicksilver            1:00.44q  3 
  9 Johnson, Apryl               Sapphire Tra           1:01.01   4 
 10 Stone, Ebony                 Baldwin Coun           1:01.03   4 
 11 Robinson, Brittany           Blaz-N Heat            1:01.34   3 
 12 Spates, Lakeisha             Ruff Riders            1:01.61   2 
 13 Styles, LaCresha             Titans                 1:02.19   2 
 14 Odugbela, Oprah              Sapphire Tra           1:02.80   1 
 15 Jacobs, Jasmine              NS Red Runners         1:04.45   3 
 16 Hill, Brittany               D.C. Express           1:04.57   4 
 17 Muresan, Andrea              Blaz-N Heat            1:04.58   1 
 18 Barchue, LaShanna            Blaz-N Heat            1:05.04   2 
 19 Thomas, Stephanie            D.C. Express           1:07.96   4 
 20 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah               1:09.59   1




400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: % 53.93  06/02/2007  Joanna Atkins, Sapphire                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Aisha               Gazelle Trac             55.92  
  2 Thomas, Zahra                Quicksilver              58.20  
  3 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar Track             58.25  
  4 Taylor, Crystal              Quicksilver              59.87  
  5 Blount, Jasmine              Unattached               59.91  
  6 Jackson, Charente            Triple Actio           1:00.25  
  7 Stephens, Brentney           D.C. Express           1:01.03 




800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: % 2:11.39  06/20/2003  Georgia C Kloss, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac           2:19.67  
  2 Frazier, Aisha               Gazelle Trac           2:20.13  
  3 Oliver, Erin                 Flight 400             2:20.25  
  4 Sims, Jade                   D.C. Express           2:20.79  
  5 Smith, SoYong                Flight 400             2:21.12  
  6 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar Track           2:22.23  
  7 Odugbela, Oprah              Sapphire Tra           2:22.57  
  8 Robinson, Brittany           Blaz-N Heat            2:23.75  
  9 Jackson, Charente            Triple Actio           2:24.28  
 10 Palmer, Asia                 Worldwide Tr           2:24.82  
 11 Rice, Talisha                D.C. Express           2:31.41  
 12 Javadi, Anya                 Unattached             2:34.28  
 13 Hill, Brittany               D.C. Express           2:34.75  
 14 Martin, Whitney              Worldwide Tr           2:36.76  
 15 Taylor, Crystal              Quicksilver            2:37.23  
 16 Silvers, Samantha            NS Red Runners         2:45.81  
 17 Rush, Teresa                 Just Do It             2:52.09 




1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                              
     JO Meet: % 4:49.80  06/22/2000  Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showalter, Katharine         Quicksilver            4:59.79  
  2 Sims, Jade                   D.C. Express           5:09.13  
  3 Armstead, Ameryst            Worldwide Tr           5:12.73  
  4 Rice, Talisha                D.C. Express           5:21.35  
  5 Silvers, Samantha            NS Red Runners         5:33.53 




3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  07/30/1998  Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington          
     JO Meet: % 10:30.19  6/1987      Lynn Taylor, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showalter, Katharine         Quicksilver           10:48.69  
  2 Rice, Talisha                D.C. Express          12:06.77  
  3 Silvers, Samantha            NS Red Runners        12:54.75 




100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  07/29/2006  April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: % 14.04  06/18/2006  Nicole Okolo, BLAZ-N HEAT                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Paige                D.C. Express             14.63Q  1.3  3 
  2 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             15.05Q  0.9  2 
  3 Dupree, Rachel               Just Do It               15.09Q  0.6  1 
  4 Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin Coun             15.35q  0.6  1 
  5 Crute, Adiyah                East Cobb-Th             15.38q  0.9  2 
  6 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express             15.43q  1.3  3 
  7 Blount, Jasmine              Unattached               15.44q  0.9  2 
  8 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              15.53q  1.3  3 
  9 Walker, Carin                Quicksilver              15.62   0.9  2 
 10 Richardson, Folasuyi         Quicksilver              15.74   0.6  1 
 11 Anderson, Rynita             Titans                   15.88   1.3  3 
 12 Crowder, Soncerea            New Birth Tr             16.50   0.9  2 
 13 Thomas, Stephanie            D.C. Express             16.74   0.6  1 
 14 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             16.87   0.9  2 
 15 Nash, Olivia                 Sapphire Tra             18.04   0.6  1 
 16 Hines, Italia                Titans                   18.75   1.3  3 
 17 Young, Kenslea               Southside Pi             19.17   1.3  3




100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  07/29/2006  April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: % 14.04  06/18/2006  Nicole Okolo, BLAZ-N HEAT                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Paige                D.C. Express             14.60  -1.3 
  2 Dupree, Rachel               Just Do It               14.92  -1.3 
  3 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express             15.25  -1.3 
  4 Blount, Jasmine              Unattached               15.30  -1.3 
  5 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              15.36  -1.3 
  6 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             15.56  -1.3 
 -- Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin Coun               DNF  -1.3




400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  07/30/2006  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track           
     JO Meet: % 1:01.24  06/19/2005  Kishelle Paul, Quicksilver                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden, Kennisha             Sapphire Tra           1:01.48Q  1 
  2 Frazier, Aisha               Gazelle Trac           1:02.23Q  3 
  3 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac           1:05.45Q  2 
  4 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express           1:03.78Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Apryl               Sapphire Tra           1:05.72Q  1 
  6 Walker, Carin                Quicksilver            1:07.88Q  2 
  7 Morton, Paige                D.C. Express           1:05.13q  3 
  8 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P           1:09.32q  3 
  9 Mack, Sinea                  Triple Actio           1:10.32   2 
 10 Richardson, Folasuyi         Quicksilver            1:10.92   2 
 11 Leverette, Christie          First Light            1:12.53   1 
 12 Thomas, Stephanie            D.C. Express           1:12.73   3 
 13 Anderson, Rynita             Titans                 1:13.33   1 
 14 Elliott-Semper, Atiya        Sprint Athle           1:13.54   3 
 15 Hines, Italia                Titans                 1:15.20   1 
 16 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders            1:16.15   2 
 17 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P           1:19.49   3




400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  07/30/2006  Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track           
     JO Meet: % 1:01.24  06/19/2005  Kishelle Paul, Quicksilver                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden, Kennisha             Sapphire Tra           1:00.15% 
  2 Morton, Paige                D.C. Express           1:00.71% 
  3 Frazier, Aisha               Gazelle Trac           1:01.63  
  4 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express           1:01.72  
  5 Johnson, Apryl               Sapphire Tra           1:04.18  
  6 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac           1:05.93  
  7 Walker, Carin                Quicksilver            1:08.71 




4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  07/28/2007  12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: % 44.92  06/20/2003  New Horizon Track Club, New Horizon         
                       Brown, Champion, Cohen, Ericha                    
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Cobb  'A'                                        47.47   2 
     1) Bonds, Elizabeth                2) Christian, Ioni                
     3) Crute, Adiyah                   4) Lester, Shelly                 
  2 Sapphire  'A'                                         47.82   2 
     1) Holden, Kennisha                2) Moses, Santeria                
     3) Marks, Shay                     4) King, Jawanda                  
  3 Titans  'A'                                           48.08   2 
     1) Anderson, Rynita                2) Hambrick, Tenisha              
     3) Pinckney, Takeia                4) Styles, LaCresha               
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              48.10   2 
     1) Jones, Tamika                   2) Stone, Ebony                   
     3) Walker, Pearline                4) Wright, Rakedia                
  5 D.C. Express  'A'                                     48.15   2 
     1) Young, Natrice                  2) Austin, Sonni                  
     3) Morton, Paige                   4) Stephens, Brentney             
  6 Just Do It  'A'                                       50.66   2 
     1) Hendrix, Katie                  2) Rush, Teresa                   
     3) Dupree, Rachel                  4) Craig, Demery                  
  7 Sapphire  'B'                                         50.74   2 
     1) Lee, Deanna                     2) May, Krystal                   
     3) Nash, Olivia                    4) Wright, Jazmine                
 -- Quicksilver  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) Thomas, Zahra                  
     3) Marshall, Jalaacya              4) Watts, Vanderlyn              




4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: % 3:41.00  06/23/1998  East Atlanta "A"                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sapphire  'A'                                       3:53.85  
     1) Moses, Santeria                 2) Johnson, Apryl                 
     3) King, Jawanda                   4) Holden, Kennisha               
  2 D.C. Express  'A'                                   3:55.35  
     1) Austin, Sonni                   2) Morton, Paige                  
     3) Sims, Jade                      4) Stephens, Brentney             
  3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    4:03.31  
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) Walker, Carin                  
     3) Taylor, Crystal                 4) Thomas, Zahra                  
  4 Just Do It  'A'                                     4:03.44  
     1) Craig, Demery                   2) Dillard, Gabrielle             
     3) Dupree, Rachel                  4) Hendrix, Katie                 
  5 Worldwide  'A'                                      4:08.02  
     1) Palmer, Asia                    2) Jackson, Natasha               
     3) Armstead, Ameryst               4) Martin, Whitney                
  6 D.C. Express  'B'                                   4:18.41  
     1) Thomas, Stephanie               2) Hill, Brittany                 
     3) Rice, Talisha                   4) Young, Natrice                 
  7 Quicksilver  'B'                                    4:27.31  
     1) Marshall, Jalaacya              2) Michael, Devondra              
     3) Showalter, Katharine            4) Richardson, Folasuyi          




High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: % 1.84m  06/26/1997  Naikeitra Jones, Flag City Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie          First Light              1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Walker, Carin                Quicksilver              1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin Coun             1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Nash, Olivia                 Sapphire Tra             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Woodley, Sieria              Track Phi Tr             1.42m    4-07.75




Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                  
     JO Meet: % 3.35m  06/22/2003  Nicci J Faires, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arias, Lydia                 Unattached               3.50m%  11-05.75 
  2 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P             3.50m%  11-05.75 
  3 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             2.30m    7-06.50




Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: % 6.11m  6/1995      Lashunte Salte, DC Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
  2 Brooks-Millender, Millic     Unattached               5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  3 Marks, Shay                  Sapphire Tra             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
  4 Luke-Parrish, Raven          Blaz-N Heat              5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  5 Leverette, Christie          First Light              5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  6 Crowder, Soncerea            New Birth Tr             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  7 Woodley, Sieria              Track Phi Tr             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  8 Green, Jenelda               Atomic Stars             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  9 Powell, Brittany             NS Red Runners           4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 10 Christian, Ioni              East Cobb-Th             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 11 Nash, Olivia                 Sapphire Tra             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 12 Young, Kenslea               Southside Pi             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25




Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                           
     JO Meet: % 12.38m  06/09/2001  LaToya LeGree, City of Atlanta             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio            12.08m   NWI  39-07.75 
  2 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P            11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
  3 Powell, Brittany             NS Red Runners          11.12m   NWI  36-05.75 
  4 Thomas, Zahra                Quicksilver             11.02m   NWI  36-02.00  10.93
  5 Marks, Shay                  Sapphire Tra            11.02m   NWI  36-02.00  10.74
  6 Richardson, Folasuyi         Quicksilver             10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
  7 Stone, Ebony                 Baldwin Coun            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  8 Luke-Parrish, Raven          Blaz-N Heat             10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  9 Green, Jenelda               Atomic Stars            10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
 10 Crowder, Soncerea            New Birth Tr             9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
 11 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                 9.77m   NWI  32-00.75 
 12 Young, Kenslea               Southside Pi             9.48m   NWI  31-01.25




Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: % 13.41m  6/1978      Victoria McClendon, Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radford, Breanna             Throw 1 Deep            12.23m   40-01.50 
  2 Woodley, Sieria              Track Phi Tr             8.51m   27-11.00 
  3 Michael, Devondra            Quicksilver              7.79m   25-06.75




Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: % 43.21m  06/15/1999  Jennifer Curry, Middle Georgia Flyers      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael, Devondra            Quicksilver             24.77m      81-03 
  2 Barnett, Keme                Southside Pi            18.80m      61-08




Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  07/29/2006  Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: % 43.36m  06/20/2004  Lorna Finn-Johnson, Throw 1 Deep           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Horner, Allison              Throw 1 Deep            56.39mN    185-00 
  2 Chambers, Lauren             Throw 1 Deep            51.48mN    168-11 
  3 Bragg, Katherine             Throw 1 Deep            43.66m%    143-03 
  4 Miller, Jazmin               Throw 1 Deep            43.64m%    143-02 
  5 Fannon, Megan                Throw 1 Deep            38.50m     126-04 
  6 Radford, Breanna             Throw 1 Deep            28.67m      94-01




Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: % 36.88m  6/1982      Vanessa Graham, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie          First Light             33.52m     110-00 
  2 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                33.38m     109-06 
  3 Michael, Devondra            Quicksilver             23.89m      78-04 
  4 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P            20.65m      67-09 
  5 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P            12.81m      42-00




Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P             26.63  -1.1    743
  2 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              26.77  -1.1    731
  3 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P             28.22  -1.1    614
  4 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             29.02  -1.1    553
  5 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P             30.04  -1.1    479
  6 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                 30.11  -1.1    474
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah               2:41.82     552
  2 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders            3:01.06     355
  3 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P           3:07.66     297
  4 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P           3:07.97     295
  5 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P           3:11.08     269
  6 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P           3:27.12     155
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              16.24  -0.5  1    685
  2 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             16.69  -0.6  2    632
  3 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P             17.23  -0.6  2    571
  4 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P             18.56  -0.6  2    432
  5 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P             18.70  -0.5  1    419
  6 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                 20.04  -0.6  2    299
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                 1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  6 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P             1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    551
  2 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                 4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
  3 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    451
  4 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396
  5 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    261
  6 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    229
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P             7.22m   23-08.25    349
  2 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P             7.14m   23-05.25    344
  3 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders              6.98m   22-11.00    334
  4 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                 6.48m   21-03.25    302
  5 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P             6.45m   21-02.00    300
  6 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P             6.30m   20-08.00    290
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                31.50m     103-04    505
  2 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P            21.16m      69-05    310
  3 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P            19.70m      64-07    283
  4 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P            16.21m      53-02    219
  5 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders             14.60m      47-11    189
  6 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P            12.27m      40-03    147
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                               
     JO Meet: %  4536  06/15/2006  Tiffany Chavis, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Victoria           Ruff Riders               3366  
  2 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton P              3182  
  3 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                  3000  
  4 Peoples, Mauri               Carrollton P              2836  
  5 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P              2643  
  6 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P              2292 




3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  06/17/1993  Lisa Chumbley                            
     JO Meet: % 14:20.80  06/17/1993  Lisa Chumbley                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Portia               Carrollton P          17:00.00  
  1 Wilson, Raven                Carrollton P          17:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 14.59  06/18/2006  Cedric Lynch, Cheetahs                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jatavious            Baldwin Coun           % 14.50Q  1.1  1 
  2 Abrams, Paul                 Alpharetta Y             14.94Q  0.9  2 
  3 Reese, Avery                 East Cobb-Th             15.89Q  0.1  4 
  4 Broadnax, Maurtez            Kennworth Tr             16.12Q  1.6  3 
  5 Anderson, Evan               Victory Thor             14.95q  0.9  2 
  6 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             15.98q  1.1  1 
  7 Wallace, Nolan               Running Pant             16.17q  0.9  2 
  8 Moore, Jaiden                East Cobb-Th             16.20q  1.1  1  16.196
  9 Gwin, Jarred                 Victory Thor             16.20   0.9  2  16.199
 10 Boynton, Vondarius           Flight 400               16.22   0.9  2 
 11 Allen, Freddie               Titans                   16.26   0.1  4 
 12 Lowe, Jaylen                 New Birth Tr             16.30   1.6  3 
 13 Anderson, Jhaquan            Dynamic Spee             16.51   1.6  3 
 14 Petty, David                 Running Pant             16.63   1.1  1 
 15 Roach, Leon                  Baldwin Coun             16.68   0.1  4 
 16 Alexander, Ethan             Track Monkey             17.17   0.1  4 
 17 Brock, Alexander             Atomic Stars             17.23   1.1  1 
 18 Barrow, Jordan               New Birth Tr             17.46   0.9  2 
 19 Carter, Danny                White Lightn             17.72   1.6  3 
 20 Holston, Brelan              New Birth Tr             17.75   1.6  3 
 21 Mitchell, Langston           Running Pant             17.81   0.1  4 
 22 Weaver, Maury                Quicksilver              18.30   0.9  2 
 23 Pettigrew, Juanyae           Atomic Stars             18.42   0.9  2 
 24 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              19.05   1.6  3 
 25 Garcia, Justin               NW Cobb Pant             19.06   1.1  1 
 26 Robertson, Brandon           Baldwin Coun             19.71   0.1  4 
 27 Hunter, Jonathan             Atomic Stars             19.74   0.1  4




100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
     JO Meet: % 14.59  06/18/2006  Cedric Lynch, Cheetahs                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jatavious            Baldwin Coun             15.02  -1.2 
  2 Abrams, Paul                 Alpharetta Y             15.06  -1.2 
  3 Anderson, Evan               Victory Thor             15.55  -1.2 
  4 Reese, Avery                 East Cobb-Th             16.12  -1.2 
  5 Moore, Jaiden                East Cobb-Th             16.41  -1.2 
  6 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             16.55  -1.2 
  7 Broadnax, Maurtez            Kennworth Tr             16.74  -1.2




200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 28.41  06/09/2001  Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jatavious            Baldwin Coun             31.27Q -2.2  3 
  2 Allen, Derrik                East Cobb-Th             31.37Q  0.4  2 
  3 Abrams, Paul                 Alpharetta Y             31.74Q -1.9  4 
  4 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              32.65Q  0.6  1 
  5 Lee, Canaan                  Titans                   31.76q -2.2  3 
  6 Anderson, Evan               Victory Thor             32.71q -1.9  4 
  7 Schulz, Reid                 Alpharetta Y             32.76q  0.6  1 
  8 Walton, Tyler                Boys & Girls             33.50q  0.6  1 
  9 Adside Bland, Tecoreon       Baldwin Coun             33.58  -1.9  4 
 10 Reese, Avery                 East Cobb-Th             33.72   0.4  2 
 11 Land, Dan                    Ruff Riders              34.40   0.6  1 
 12 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             34.51  -2.2  3 
 13 Lowe, Jaylen                 New Birth Tr             34.96   0.6  1 
 14 Ellington, Jaquavis          White Lightn             35.19  -2.2  3 
 15 Moore, Jaiden                East Cobb-Th             35.70   0.6  1 
 16 Gwin, Jarred                 Victory Thor             35.71   0.4  2 
 17 Broadnax, Maurtez            Kennworth Tr             36.22   0.4  2 
 18 Wallace, Nolan               Running Pant             36.59  -2.2  3 
 19 Holston, Brelan              New Birth Tr             36.67  -1.9  4 
 20 Boynton, Vondarius           Flight 400               36.70  -1.9  4 
 21 Allen, Freddie               Titans                   36.86   0.4  2 
 22 Petty, David                 Running Pant             37.60  -1.9  4 
 23 Mitchell, Langston           Running Pant             37.62  -2.2  3 
 24 Anderson, Jhaquan            Dynamic Spee             37.80   0.4  2 
 25 Brock, Alexander             Atomic Stars             39.39  -1.9  4 
 26 Carter, Danny                White Lightn             39.89  -1.9  4 
 27 Arnold, Langston             East Cobb-Th             42.54  -2.2  3




200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
     JO Meet: % 28.41  06/09/2001  Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Derrik                East Cobb-Th             30.57  -1.0 
  2 Abrams, Paul                 Alpharetta Y             31.06  -1.0 
  3 Harris, Jatavious            Baldwin Coun             31.91  -1.0 
  4 Lee, Canaan                  Titans                   32.36  -1.0 
  5 Anderson, Evan               Victory Thor             32.41  -1.0 
  6 Schulz, Reid                 Alpharetta Y             32.66  -1.0 
  7 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              33.17  -1.0 
  8 Walton, Tyler                Boys & Girls             33.97  -1.0




400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:04.58  06/09/2001  Christian Willis, Georgia Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Derrik                East Cobb-Th           1:10.72Q  2 
  2 Lee, Canaan                  Titans                 1:13.69Q  3 
  3 Abrams, Paul                 Alpharetta Y           1:14.33Q  1 
  4 Trammell, Trent              Sapphire Tra           1:16.80Q  4 
  5 Schulz, Reid                 Alpharetta Y           1:13.81q  3 
  6 Robertson, Brenden           Baldwin Coun           1:14.34q  1 
  7 Berry, Timothy               Xing Xing              1:18.16q  4 
  8 Walton, Tyler                Boys & Girls           1:18.21q  2 
  9 Reese, Avery                 East Cobb-Th           1:19.45   3 
 10 Lowe, Jaylen                 New Birth Tr           1:22.77   4 
 11 Anderson, Evan               Victory Thor           1:23.24   4 
 12 Leonard, Jevon               New Birth Tr           1:23.34   2 
 13 Ellington, Jaquavis          White Lightn           1:23.90   1 
 14 Alexander, Ethan             Track Monkey           1:24.25   2 
 15 Land, Dan                    Ruff Riders            1:26.27   3 
 16 Holston, Brelan              New Birth Tr           1:26.43   3 
 17 Scott, Shatorius             Baldwin Coun           1:27.90   1 
 18 Brock, Alexander             Atomic Stars           1:29.11   3 
 19 Edmondson, D'Angelo          Quicksilver            1:29.62   3 
 20 Mitchell, Langston           Running Pant           1:29.68   4 
 21 Barrow, Jordan               New Birth Tr           1:31.36   2 
 22 Carter, Danny                White Lightn           1:31.78   2 
 23 Garcia, Justin               NW Cobb Pant           1:32.85   4 
 24 Harvey, De Shaun             Peach Valley           1:35.17   1 
 25 Arnold, Langston             East Cobb-Th           1:35.68   3




400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:04.58  06/09/2001  Christian Willis, Georgia Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Derrik                East Cobb-Th           1:08.38  
  2 Abrams, Paul                 Alpharetta Y           1:13.44  
  3 Schulz, Reid                 Alpharetta Y           1:14.11  
  4 Walton, Tyler                Boys & Girls           1:14.39  
  5 Lee, Canaan                  Titans                 1:14.98  
  6 Robertson, Brenden           Baldwin Coun           1:14.99  
  7 Trammell, Trent              Sapphire Tra           1:17.71  
  8 Berry, Timothy               Xing Xing              1:19.15 




800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 2:33.79  06/20/2003  Rex Willis, Gazelle                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           2:32.70% 
  2 Berry, Timothy               Xing Xing              2:56.16  
  3 Walton, Tyler                Boys & Girls           2:56.21  
  4 Jordan, Benjamin             Kennworth Tr           3:11.39  
  5 Scott, Shatorius             Baldwin Coun           3:13.41  
  6 Cambrice, Kahlil             Titans                 3:16.61  
  7 Rollins, Caleb               Quicksilver            3:23.47  
  8 Patton, Derek                NW Cobb Pant           3:33.06  
  9 Harvey, De Shaun             Peach Valley           3:40.58  
 -- Trammell, Trent              Sapphire Tra                DQ   early break
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:18.40  06/22/2003  Josiah S Jenkins, Boys & Girls Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           5:07.77% 
  2 Berry, Timothy               Xing Xing              6:03.63  
  3 Leonard, Jevon               New Birth Tr           6:26.90  
  4 Hamill, Brady                Peachtree Ci           6:36.14  
  5 Cambrice, Kahlil             Titans                 6:37.16  
  6 Jordan, Benjamin             Kennworth Tr           6:37.82  
  7 Rollins, Caleb               Quicksilver            6:46.15  
  8 Ruiz, Adam                   Sequoyah               6:50.30  
  9 Brown, William               Walton Youth           7:18.88 




4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 1:01.97  06/21/2002  SACA, SACA                                
                         D Bowden, R Hill, J Spence, N Stokes              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            1:01.81% 
     1) Robertson, Brenden              2) Adside Bland, Tecoreon         
     3) Roach, Leon                     4) Harris, Jatavious             




4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
     JO Meet: % 5:15.22  06/23/1998  Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:35.62  
     1) Robertson, Brenden              2) Moore, Gary                    
     3) Scott, Shatorius                4) Roach, Leon                    
  2 Quicksilver  'A'                                    6:10.69  
     1) Richardson, Adeshola            2) Edmondson, D'Angelo            
     3) Rollins, Caleb                  4) Weaver, Maury                  
  3 White Lightning  'A'                                6:41.03  
     1) Carter, Danny                   2) Ellington, Jaquavis            
     3) Sims, Keshawn                   4) Wilkerson, Traivon            




Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
     JO Meet: % 4.33m  06/09/2001  Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Derrik                East Cobb-Th             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  2 Boynton, Vondarius           Flight 400               3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  3 Allen, Freddie               Titans                   3.15m   NWI  10-04.00  3.11
  4 Trammell, Trent              Sapphire Tra             3.15m   NWI  10-04.00  2.96
  5 Land, Dan                    Ruff Riders              3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  6 Lee, Canaan                  Titans                   3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  7 Alexander, Ethan             Track Monkey             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  7 Roach, Leon                  Baldwin Coun             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  9 Weaver, Maury                Quicksilver              2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
 10 Arnold, Langston             East Cobb-Th             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
 11 Gwin, Jarred                 Victory Thor             2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
 12 Garcia, Justin               NW Cobb Pant             2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
 13 Patton, Derek                NW Cobb Pant             2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
 14 Pettigrew, Juanyae           Atomic Stars             2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
 15 Hunter, Jonathan             Atomic Stars             1.81m   NWI   5-11.25




Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 6.08m  06/20/2004  Andrew O'Brien, Walton                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Brandon           Baldwin Coun             4.96m   16-03.25 
  2 Dudley, Samuel               Walton Youth             4.89m   16-00.50 
  3 Flynn, Jack                  Kennworth Tr             4.70m   15-05.00




Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
     JO Meet: % 21.64m  06/17/2006  Derrion Rakestraw, Sequoyah                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schulz, Reid                 Alpharetta Y            18.35m      60-02 
  2 Broadnax, Maurtez            Kennworth Tr            17.54m      57-06 
  3 Ruiz, Adam                   Sequoyah                16.41m      53-10 
  4 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke            15.16m      49-09 
  5 Robertson, Brandon           Baldwin Coun            12.37m      40-07 
  6 Flynn, Jack                  Kennworth Tr            11.70m      38-05 
  7 Brown, William               Walton Youth             9.24m      30-04 
  8 Harvey, De Shaun             Peach Valley             5.97m      19-07




100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: % 12.82  06/01/1992  Eugene Lee, DC Flyers                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs                 13.56Q -0.3  3 
  2 Floyd, Chris                 Sprint Athle             13.64Q  0.5  2 
  3 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             13.84Q  0.5  1 
  4 Render, Darrel               East Cobb-Th             14.03Q -0.2  4 
  5 Howard, Jordan               Cheetahs                 13.72q  0.5  2 
  6 Coney, Calvin                Sprint Athle             13.75q  0.5  2 
  7 Sharkey, Saije               Titans                   14.13q  0.5  2 
  8 Jackson, Raymond             Sapphire Tra             14.22q  0.5  1 
  9 Jolly, Shaun                 Jaguar Track             14.44   0.5  2 
 10 Jones, Malik                 Sequoyah                 14.47  -0.3  3 
 11 Ramey, Garrison              Alpharetta Y             14.56  -0.3  3 
 12 Louder, Marquez              Titans                   14.58   0.5  1 
 13 Mitchell, Jake               Sequoyah                 14.69  -0.3  3 
 14 Burdette, Marquez            Quicksilver              14.70  -0.2  4 
 15 Ladler, Khalil               New Birth Tr             14.76  -0.2  4 
 15 Gervin, Cedrick              Running Pant             14.76  -0.3  3 
 17 Harper, Denzel               Quicksilver              14.77   0.5  1 
 17 Edmonds, Nolan               East Cobb-Th             14.77  -0.2  4 
 19 Spears, Tyson                PT Elite Tra             14.79  -0.2  4 
 20 Miller, Darralyn             Victory Thor             14.86  -0.2  4 
 21 Harris, Faizon               Kennworth Tr             15.03  -0.3  3 
 22 Montague, Garrett            Kennworth Tr             15.05   0.5  1 
 23 Brown-Bush, Trev'r           Quicksilver              15.10   0.5  1 
 24 Craig, William               Just Do It               15.16   0.5  1 
 25 Rice, Travone                Running Pant             15.17   0.5  1 
 26 Ihonde, Malik                Voices of Fa             15.28  -0.2  4 
 27 Cutshall, Jacob              Kennworth Tr             15.30   0.5  2 
 28 Caldwell, Jayden             Unattached               15.39   0.5  2 
 29 Bolston, KeAndre             Baldwin Coun             15.90  -0.3  3 
 30 Hunter, Brandon              Atomic Stars             19.54  -0.2  4




100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: % 12.82  06/01/1992  Eugene Lee, DC Flyers                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs                 13.75  -1.7 
  2 Render, Darrel               East Cobb-Th             13.85  -1.7 
  3 Floyd, Chris                 Sprint Athle             14.19  -1.7  14.181
  4 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             14.19  -1.7  14.186
  5 Coney, Calvin                Sprint Athle             14.38  -1.7 
  6 Jackson, Raymond             Sapphire Tra             14.43  -1.7 
  7 Sharkey, Saije               Titans                   14.48  -1.7 
  8 Howard, Jordan               Cheetahs                 14.55  -1.7




200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: % 25.97  06/01/1996  Michael Grant, Sapphire                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs                 28.48Q -0.1  2 
  2 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             28.69Q -1.7  1 
  3 Floyd, Chris                 Sprint Athle             29.18Q -0.3  4 
  4 Coney, Calvin                Sprint Athle             29.23Q  0.9  3 
  5 Sharkey, Saije               Titans                   29.71q  0.9  3 
  6 Jackson, Raymond             Sapphire Tra             29.97q -0.1  2 
  7 Mangram, Martin              Titans                   30.18q  0.9  3 
  8 Ladler, Khalil               New Birth Tr             30.54q  0.9  3 
  9 Jenkins, Joseph              Newroc Rocke             30.56  -0.3  4 
 10 Louder, Marquez              Titans                   30.63  -1.7  1 
 11 Jolly, Shaun                 Jaguar Track             30.92  -0.1  2 
 12 Spears, Tyson                PT Elite Tra             30.95   0.9  3 
 13 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton P             31.01   0.9  3 
 14 Gervin, Cedrick              Running Pant             31.52  -1.7  1 
 15 Burdette, Marquez            Quicksilver              31.55   0.9  3 
 16 Howard, Jordan               Cheetahs                 31.56  -1.7  1 
 17 Miller, Darralyn             Victory Thor             31.79  -1.7  1 
 18 Craig, William               Just Do It               32.00  -0.3  4 
 19 Montague, Garrett            Kennworth Tr             32.15   0.9  3 
 20 Hamm, Shareez                Baldwin Coun             32.23  -0.3  4 
 21 Rice, Travone                Running Pant             32.39  -1.7  1 
 22 Providence, Allen            Sapphire Tra             32.44  -1.7  1 
 23 Greer, Nasir                 New Birth Tr             32.54  -0.1  2 
 24 Ihonde, Malik                Voices of Fa             32.60  -0.1  2 
 25 Slacum, Jordan               D.C. Express             32.64  -0.1  2 
 26 Caldwell, Jayden             Unattached               33.04  -0.1  2 
 27 Brown-Bush, Trev'r           Quicksilver              33.36  -0.3  4 
 28 White, Alec                  Gazelle Trac             33.82  -0.3  4 
 29 Williams, Dathan             Baldwin Coun             35.38  -1.7  1 
 30 Ridges, Jalen                Running Pant             35.52  -0.3  4




200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: % 25.97  06/01/1996  Michael Grant, Sapphire                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs                 27.92   0.8 
  2 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             28.64   0.8  28.631
  3 Floyd, Chris                 Sprint Athle             28.64   0.8  28.638
  4 Coney, Calvin                Sprint Athle             29.41   0.8 
  5 Jackson, Raymond             Sapphire Tra             29.47   0.8 
  6 Sharkey, Saije               Titans                   29.92   0.8 
  7 Mangram, Martin              Titans                   30.35   0.8 
  8 Ladler, Khalil               New Birth Tr             30.47   0.8




400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: % 1:02.29  06/20/2004  Joshua Clemons, Ruff Riders               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Devon               Gazelle Trac           1:06.06Q  1 
  2 McNesse, Earenst             Track Phi Tr           1:08.07Q  3 
  3 Briscoe, Cahary              Gazelle Trac           1:08.11Q  4 
  4 Wilson, Davis                East Cobb-Th           1:09.22Q  2 
  5 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley           1:08.16q  3 
  6 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant           1:09.51q  2 
  7 Harris, Faizon               Kennworth Tr           1:09.55q  4 
  8 Mangram, Martin              Titans                 1:10.08q  2 
  9 Poole, Jamin                 White Lightn           1:10.09   3 
 10 Green, Khalfani              Quicksilver            1:10.18   1 
 11 Lester, Skyler               First Light            1:10.89   3 
 12 Anderson, Reece              Unattached             1:12.02   1 
 13 Penn, Jarrett                Voices of Fa           1:13.71   1 
 14 King, Christopher            Etowah                 1:14.51   2 
 15 Ciardello, Michael           Alpharetta Y           1:14.97   4 
 16 Hamm, Shareez                Baldwin Coun           1:15.46   3 
 17 Slacum, Jordan               D.C. Express           1:16.12   2 
 18 Soran, Benny                 Walton Youth           1:16.36   2 
 19 Miller, Darralyn             Victory Thor           1:16.41   1 
 20 Ellington, Javar             White Lightn           1:16.67   1 
 21 Billingslea, LeRon           Sprint Athle           1:17.18   4 
 22 James, Daniel                Southeast St           1:17.73   4 
 23 Sanders, Leon                Kennworth Tr           1:18.51   2 
 24 Taylor, Jordan               Track Phi Tr           1:20.31   3 
 25 Brown, Nealer                Kennworth Tr           1:21.73   4 
 26 Ridges, Jalen                Running Pant           1:22.33   1 
 27 Garrett, Kalil               Kennworth Tr           1:22.68   3




400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: % 1:02.29  06/20/2004  Joshua Clemons, Ruff Riders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Devon               Gazelle Trac           1:04.46  
  2 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley           1:05.69  
  3 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant           1:06.21  
  4 Wilson, Davis                East Cobb-Th           1:06.24  
  5 McNesse, Earenst             Track Phi Tr           1:08.09  
  6 Mangram, Martin              Titans                 1:09.60  
  7 Harris, Faizon               Kennworth Tr           1:09.65 




800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: % 2:28.12  06/06/2004  Ozzie G Osburn, Boys & Girls              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra     East Cobb-Th           2:31.92  
  2 Galimah, Jallah              Newroc Rocke           2:34.21  
  3 McNesse, Earenst             Track Phi Tr           2:37.88  
  4 Green, Khalfani              Quicksilver            2:37.98  
  5 Wilson, Davis                East Cobb-Th           2:38.00  
  6 Lester, Skyler               First Light            2:46.20  
  7 Penn, Jarrett                Voices of Fa           2:47.24  
  8 Nail, Parker                 Peachtree Ci           2:47.30  
  9 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant           2:48.52  
 10 Ramey, Garrison              Alpharetta Y           2:50.75  
 11 Anderson, Reece              Unattached             2:50.78  
 12 Rakestraw, Derrion           Sequoyah               2:50.94  
 13 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun           2:52.54  
 14 Loveless, Chase              Peachtree Ci           2:53.60  
 15 Poole, Jamin                 White Lightn           2:53.85  
 16 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls           2:56.02  
 17 Reed, Lorenzo                Gazelle Trac           2:56.74  
 18 Muhammad, Nasir              New Birth Tr           2:58.26  
 19 Ellington, Javar             White Lightn           2:58.65  
 20 Ridges, Jalen                Running Pant           2:58.77  
 21 Ciardello, Michael           Alpharetta Y           3:00.78  
 22 Barber, Farrell              Unattached             3:01.21  
 23 Liles, Noah                  Bremen City            3:03.42  
 24 Skinner, James               Walton Youth           3:07.46  
 25 Hibbert, Emmanuel            Voices of Fa           3:07.86  
 26 Harley, Jaleel               Carrollton P           3:14.87  
 27 Phillip, Gabriy'el           Baldwin Coun           3:15.86  
 28 Robertson, Ty're             Baldwin Coun           3:29.07  
 29 Braynon, Kobe                Georgia Stars          3:34.04  
 -- Thomas, William              Unattached                  DQ   early break
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  07/31/2005  Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: % 4:57.32  06/19/2005  Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galimah, Jallah              Newroc Rocke           5:23.95  
  2 McNesse, Earenst             Track Phi Tr           5:32.62  
  3 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls           5:38.34  
  4 Liles, Noah                  Bremen City            5:41.32  
  5 White, Alec                  Gazelle Trac           5:43.93  
  6 Loveless, Chase              Peachtree Ci           5:48.96  
  7 Reed, Lorenzo                Gazelle Trac           5:48.99  
  8 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun           5:51.66  
  9 Nail, Parker                 Peachtree Ci           6:03.60  
 10 Barber, Farrell              Unattached             6:04.00  
 11 Muhammad, Nasir              New Birth Tr           6:10.41  
 12 Skinner, James               Walton Youth           6:14.96  
 13 Thomas, William              Unattached             6:40.91  
 14 Genet, James                 Etowah                 6:49.15  
 15 Ruiz, Wesley                 Sequoyah               7:28.43 




4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: % 54.11  06/22/2000  South Cobb Flyers "A"                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Cobb  'A'                                        56.02  
     1) Edmonds, Nolan                  2) Hendrix-Williams, Sierra       
     3) Wilson, Davis                   4) Render, Darrel                 
  2 Titans  'A'                                           57.64  
     1) Sharkey, Saije                  2) Wayne, Rodney                  
     3) Mangram, Martin                 4) Louder, Marquez                
  3 Sequoyah  'A'                                         59.66  
     1) Bearden, Ryan                   2) Rakestraw, Derrion             
     3) Jones, Malik                    4) Mitchell, Jake                 
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            1:01.29  
     1) Bolston, KeAndre                2) Hamm, Shareez                  
     3) Reynolds, Jenar                 4) Phillip, Gabriy'el            




4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                                
     JO Meet: % 4:23.50  06/20/2004  Titans, Titans                            
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, M McMurray     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazelle  'A'                                        4:36.33  
     1) Briscoe, Cahary                 2) Jenkins, Devon                 
     3) Reed, Lorenzo                   4) White, Alec                    
  2 Quicksilver  'A'                                    4:56.98  
     1) Adams, Malilk                   2) Brown-Bush, Trev'r             
     3) Burdette, Marquez               4) Green, Khalfani                
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:10.52  
     1) Simmons, Evan                   2) Phillip, Gabriy'el             
     3) Hamm, Shareez                   4) Robertson, Ty're               
  4 Voices of Faith  'A'                                5:25.40  
     1) Penn, Jarrett                   2) Hibbert, Emmanuel              
     3) Clay, Eric                      4) Ihonde, Malik                 




High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: % 1.37m  06/01/1993  Philip Sam, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Malik                 Sequoyah                 1.26m    4-01.50 
  2 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             1.21m    3-11.50 
  3 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             1.11m    3-07.75 
  4 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th             1.06m    3-05.75 
  5 Williams, Dathan             Baldwin Coun             0.96m    3-01.75 
  6 Khoshnood, Kevin             Track Monkey             0.96m    3-01.75 
 -- Lester, Skyler               First Light                 NH           




Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: % 4.90m  6/1980      Walter Crowder, Carrollton                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Render, Darrel               East Cobb-Th             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  2 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs                 4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  3 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra     East Cobb-Th             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  4 Spears, Tyson                PT Elite Tra             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  5 Harris, Faizon               Kennworth Tr             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  6 Floyd, Chris                 Sprint Athle             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  7 Harper, Denzel               Quicksilver              4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  8 Jolly, Shaun                 Jaguar Track             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  9 Gervin, Cedrick              Running Pant             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 10 Edmonds, Nolan               East Cobb-Th             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 11 Howard, Jordan               Cheetahs                 3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 12 Brown, Nealer                Kennworth Tr             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 13 Mack, Miles                  Kennworth Tr             3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
 14 Poole, Jamin                 White Lightn             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 15 King, Christopher            Etowah                   3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 16 Mitchell, Jake               Sequoyah                 3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
 17 Coney, Calvin                Sprint Athle             3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
 18 Bearden, Ryan                Sequoyah                 3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 19 Loveless, Chase              Peachtree Ci             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 19 Montague, Garrett            Kennworth Tr             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 21 Rice, Travone                Running Pant             3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
 22 Hibbert, Emmanuel            Voices of Fa             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 23 Williams, Dathan             Baldwin Coun             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 24 Craig, William               Just Do It               3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 25 Briscoe, Cahary              Gazelle Trac             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 26 Sanders, Leon                Kennworth Tr             2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
 27 Ciardello, Michael           Alpharetta Y             2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
 28 Edwards, Jaysen              Track Phi Tr             2.18m   NWI   7-02.00 
 29 Hunter, Brandon              Atomic Stars             2.15m   NWI   7-00.75




Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: % 10.17m  6/1992      David Morris, Red Runners                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Isaiah               Unattached               8.27m   27-01.75 
  2 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                   8.05m   26-05.00 
  3 Norman, William              Walton Youth             7.08m   23-02.75 
  4 Robinson, Ali                Villa Rica T             7.02m   23-00.50 
  5 Ladler, Khalil               New Birth Tr             6.90m   22-07.75 
  6 Ramey, Garrison              Alpharetta Y             6.72m   22-00.75 
  7 Sellers, Joshua              Quicksilver              6.07m   19-11.00 
  8 James, Daniel                Southeast St             5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls             5.29m   17-04.25 
 10 Greer, Nasir                 New Birth Tr             5.28m   17-04.00 
 11 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th             4.53m   14-10.50 
 12 Hall, Logan                  Kennworth Tr             4.44m   14-07.00 
 13 Howard, Benjamin             Unattached               3.85m   12-07.75 
 14 Braynon, Kobe                Georgia Stars            3.14m   10-03.75




Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC                        
     JO Meet: % 28.26m  06/17/2006  Bailey Roth, NewRoc Rockets                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                  35.96m%    118-00 
  2 Rakestraw, Derrion           Sequoyah                29.36m%     96-04 
  3 Roorbach, John               Track Monkey            24.91m      81-09 
  4 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey            21.50m      70-06 
  5 Clay, Eric                   Voices of Fa            19.55m      64-02 
  6 Robinson, Ali                Villa Rica T            19.00m      62-04 
  7 Manuel, Tyler                Etowah                  16.55m      54-03 
  8 Mitchell, El'Verson          Kennworth Tr            14.81m      48-07 
  9 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th            11.73m      38-06 
 10 Nail, Parker                 Peachtree Ci             9.68m      31-09 
 11 Sellers, Joshua              Quicksilver              9.53m      31-03




Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant           1:10.63   2    125
  2 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun           1:12.82   1     85
  3 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton P           1:12.90   1     83
  4 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                 1:14.89   2     53
  5 Hess, Maximillan             East Cobb-Th           1:15.64   2     43
  6 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls           1:17.81   2     20
  7 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey           1:23.99   2 
  8 Watkins, Demetrick           Carrollton P           1:28.53   1 
  9 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th           1:29.21   2




Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             1.23m    4-00.50    206
  2 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  4 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  4 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  6 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton P             0.95m    3-01.25     59
  6 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                   0.95m    3-01.25     59
  6 Hess, Maximillan             East Cobb-Th             0.95m    3-01.25     59
 -- Watkins, Demetrick           Carrollton P                NH           




Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                   8.10m   26-07.00    372
  2 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             6.26m   20-06.50    264
  3 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls             5.43m   17-09.75    216
  4 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             4.97m   16-03.75    189
  5 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th             4.39m   14-05.00    156
  6 Hess, Maximillan             East Cobb-Th             4.26m   13-11.75    149
  7 Watkins, Demetrick           Carrollton P             4.07m   13-04.25    138
  8 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton P             3.99m   13-01.25    133
  9 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun             3.61m   11-10.25    112
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                           
     JO Meet: %   790  6/1990      Tyler Crain, Red Runners                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant               595  
  2 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                     484  
  3 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey               348  
  4 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls               341  
  5 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun               278  
  6 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton P               275  
  7 Hess, Maximillan             East Cobb-Th               251  
  8 Hodges, Zane                 East Cobb-Th               237  
  9 Watkins, Demetrick           Carrollton P               138 




1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: % 9:01.78  6/1995      Matthew Hinz, Red Runners                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Joseph              Newroc Rocke          12:00.00  
  1 Hess, Maximillan             East Cobb-Th          12:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 11.78  06/01/1992  Jamie Beard, DC Flyers                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Chase                Alpharetta Y             12.64Q  2.0  3 
  2 Griffin, Taj                 East Cobb-Th             12.95Q  1.0  5 
  3 Ward, Avery                  Alpharetta Y             13.19Q  0.8  2 
  4 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant             13.40Q  1.9  4 
  5 Montgomery, Hakim            Villa Rica T             13.61Q  0.6  1 
  6 McBride, Christopher         Track Phi Tr             13.34q  0.8  2 
  6 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             13.34q  1.0  5 
  8 Brown, Brittain              Sequoyah                 13.62q  1.9  4 
  9 Flagler, Tremayne            Unattached               13.64   1.9  4 
 10 Mangram, Brandon             Titans                   13.74   0.8  2 
 11 Weaver, Michael              Quicksilver              13.91   2.0  3 
 11 Stone, Curtis                Dynamic Spee             13.91   0.8  2 
 11 White, Karon                 D.C. Express             13.91   0.6  1 
 14 Davis, Melvin                Quicksilver              13.92   1.0  5 
 15 Singleton, Johnathan         New Birth Tr             14.14   0.6  1 
 16 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver              14.21   0.6  1 
 17 Saulsbury, Latraious         Baldwin Coun             14.25   2.0  3 
 18 Walls, Ivan                  Kennworth Tr             14.27   1.0  5 
 19 Williams, Terrell            Dynamic Spee             14.41   1.0  5 
 20 Edwards, Alijah              Running Pant             14.49   2.0  3 
 21 McGhee, Michael              New Horizon              14.61   0.6  1 
 22 Andrews, Alec                Xing Xing                14.71   1.9  4 
 23 Dana, Nicholas               Kennworth Tr             14.73   1.0  5 
 24 Ramos, Richard               Victory Thor             14.83   2.0  3 
 25 Davenport, Cameron           Jaguar Track             14.87   0.8  2 
 26 Goode, Darius                Voices of Fa             15.27   1.9  4 
 26 Brock, William               Atomic Stars             15.27   0.8  2 
 28 Deese, Darrien               Kennworth Tr             15.36   2.0  3




100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 11.78  06/01/1992  Jamie Beard, DC Flyers                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Chase                Alpharetta Y             13.00  -1.6 
  2 Griffin, Taj                 East Cobb-Th             13.28  -1.6 
  3 Ward, Avery                  Alpharetta Y             13.53  -1.6 
  4 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             13.66  -1.6 
  5 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant             13.68  -1.6 
  6 Montgomery, Hakim            Villa Rica T             13.81  -1.6  13.803
  7 McBride, Christopher         Track Phi Tr             13.81  -1.6  13.808
  8 Brown, Brittain              Sequoyah                 14.28  -1.6




200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  07/28/2007  Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: % 24.06  06/23/1998  Michael Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Chase                Alpharetta Y             26.66Q -0.4  4 
  2 Character, Marlon            Titans                   27.02Q -1.0  3 
  3 Edmonds, Nygel               East Cobb-Th             27.41Q -1.0  2 
  4 Lain, Khari                  Running Pant             27.78Q -0.3  1 
  5 Ragland, Danquel             Light Speed              26.76q -0.4  4 
  6 Harris, Andrew               Titans                   28.16q -0.3  1 
  7 Granville, Devin             East Cobb-Th             28.18q -0.4  4 
  8 Mangram, Brandon             Titans                   28.19q -0.3  1 
  9 Lawson, Jeremy               New Birth Tr             28.51  -1.0  3 
 10 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             28.58  -1.0  2 
 11 Stewart, Thomas              Baldwin Coun             28.60  -1.0  3 
 12 White, Karon                 D.C. Express             28.88  -1.0  2 
 13 Montgomery, Hakim            Villa Rica T             29.07  -1.0  3 
 14 Scott, Cornelius             East Cobb-Th             29.29  -0.4  4 
 15 Stone, Curtis                Dynamic Spee             29.34  -1.0  2 
 16 Middlebrooks, Joshua         Quicksilver              29.40  -0.4  4 
 17 Brown, Xavier                Victory Thor             29.49  -1.0  3 
 18 Sebastien, Kijhani           Victory Thor             29.97  -1.0  2 
 19 Flagler, Tremayne            Unattached               30.04  -0.3  1 
 20 Andrews, Alec                Xing Xing                30.58  -1.0  2 
 21 Ward, Avery                  Alpharetta Y             31.24  -0.3  1 
 22 Saulsbury, Latraious         Baldwin Coun             31.50  -1.0  3 
 23 Edwards, Alijah              Running Pant             31.98  -0.3  1




200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  07/28/2007  Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: % 24.06  06/23/1998  Michael Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Character, Marlon            Titans                   26.87  -2.1 
  2 Nelson, Chase                Alpharetta Y             27.20  -2.1 
  3 Ragland, Danquel             Light Speed              27.57  -2.1 
  4 Edmonds, Nygel               East Cobb-Th             28.18  -2.1 
  5 Lain, Khari                  Running Pant             28.19  -2.1 
  6 Harris, Andrew               Titans                   28.42  -2.1 
  7 Mangram, Brandon             Titans                   29.33  -2.1




400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  07/22/2007  Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: % 56.12  06/20/2004  Alphonso Davis, Titans                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Jedrek              New Horizon              58.68Q  1 
  2 Willingham, Joshua           Titans                   59.09Q  3 
  3 Hawkins, Jamal               Titans                 1:00.56Q  2 
  4 Scott, Cornelius             East Cobb-Th           1:04.62Q  4 
  5 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                   59.33q  1 
  6 Bowens, Marcus               Gazelle Trac           1:00.67q  2 
  7 Nelson, Chase                Alpharetta Y           1:02.94q  3 
  8 Lawson, Jeremy               New Birth Tr           1:03.89q  3 
  9 Lain, Khari                  Running Pant           1:04.09   2 
 10 Fareed, Naim                 Mark Trail F           1:04.56   1 
 11 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin Coun           1:05.27   3 
 12 White, Karon                 D.C. Express           1:05.48   1 
 13 Granville, Devin             East Cobb-Th           1:05.64   4 
 14 Lain, Kobie                  Running Pant           1:05.95   3 
 15 Middlebrooks, Joshua         Quicksilver            1:06.18   4 
 16 McBride, Christopher         Track Phi Tr           1:06.96   2 
 17 Brown, Blace                 Sequoyah               1:07.41   1 
 18 Hill, Everett                Victory Thor           1:09.14   4 
 19 Klingler, Benson             Etowah                 1:12.58   3 
 20 Lain, Javonte                Running Pant           1:13.01   2 
 21 Edwards, Jeremiah            Voices of Fa           1:13.69   3 
 22 Willabus, Chrystopher        Track Phi Tr           1:13.84   1 
 23 Lain, Jamal                  Running Pant           1:17.59   2 
 24 Brock, William               Atomic Stars           1:21.72   3




400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  07/22/2007  Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: % 56.12  06/20/2004  Alphonso Davis, Titans                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Willingham, Joshua           Titans                   58.22  
  2 Higgins, Jedrek              New Horizon              58.53  
  3 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                   59.39  
  4 Hawkins, Jamal               Titans                 1:00.17  
  5 Bowens, Marcus               Gazelle Trac           1:00.20  
  6 Lawson, Jeremy               New Birth Tr           1:03.01  
  7 Scott, Cornelius             East Cobb-Th           1:03.27  
  8 Nelson, Chase                Alpharetta Y           1:03.47 




800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  07/29/2001  Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: % 2:14.16  06/22/2000  William B Barnes, Cardinals               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jedrek              New Horizon            2:20.09  
  2 Selmon, Kenneth              Gazelle Trac           2:21.05  
  3 Bowens, Marcus               Gazelle Trac           2:23.11  
  4 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr           2:25.88  
  5 Howell, Jordan               Titans                 2:29.29  
  6 Davis, Chauncei              Baldwin Coun           2:29.49  
  7 Hightower, Brandon           Titans                 2:29.53  
  8 Spears, Steven               Sequoyah               2:30.22  
  9 Dunning, Robert              First Light            2:34.30  
 10 Sebastien, Kijhani           Victory Thor           2:36.26  
 11 Donley, Samuel               Etowah                 2:37.78  
 12 Lain, Kobie                  Running Pant           2:38.28  
 13 Hall, Michael                Running Pant           2:38.52  
 14 Houser, Zachary              Alpharetta Y           2:41.11  
 15 Slewitzke, Brian             Alpharetta Y           2:44.40  
 16 Molden, Timothy              Voices of Fa           2:45.15  
 17 Brown, Xavier                Victory Thor           2:45.46  
 18 Hill, Everett                Victory Thor           2:46.33  
 19 Newell, Cameron              Flight 400             2:48.01  
 20 Gray, Devin                  Victory Thor           2:49.46  
 21 McComb, Kaylon               Running Pant           2:49.94  
 22 Greer, Miles                 PT Elite Tra           2:51.17  
 23 Hopkins, Will                Victory Thor           2:53.64  
 24 Beavers, Blake               Etowah                 2:56.13  
 25 Troxel, Cody                 Kennworth Tr           2:56.33  
 26 Willabus, Chrystopher        Track Phi Tr           2:56.49  
 27 Lain, Javonte                Running Pant           2:57.02  
 28 Edwards, Jeremiah            Voices of Fa           3:04.10  
 29 Lain, Jamal                  Running Pant           3:05.91  
 30 Dodson, Keenan               Peach Valley           3:22.93 




1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: % 4:43.12  06/19/2005  Joshua Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey           4:52.07  
  2 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr           4:53.94  
  3 Spears, Steven               Sequoyah               4:54.58  
  4 Howell, Jordan               Titans                 5:10.77  
  5 Ariyo, Ofe                   Unattached             5:13.93  
  6 Hall, Michael                Running Pant           5:20.73  
  7 Johnston, Hayden             Alpharetta Y           5:23.00  
  8 Donley, Samuel               Etowah                 5:29.36  
  9 Houser, Zachary              Alpharetta Y           5:32.79  
 10 Slewitzke, Brian             Alpharetta Y           5:33.19  
 11 Nathan, Alec                 NS Red Runners         5:34.65  
 12 McComb, Kaylon               Running Pant           5:43.59  
 13 Beavers, Blake               Etowah                 5:44.54  
 14 Molden, Timothy              Voices of Fa           5:49.72  
 15 Troxel, Cody                 Kennworth Tr           5:50.49  
 16 Greer, Miles                 PT Elite Tra           5:50.94  
 17 Marshall, Clayton            Alpharetta Y           5:53.38  
 18 Newell, Cameron              Flight 400             5:59.33  
 19 Amoroso, Joseph              NS Red Runners         6:14.28  
 20 Ruiz, Christian              Sequoyah               6:21.19  
 21 Dodson, Keenan               Peach Valley           6:28.29 




3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                            
     JO Meet: % 10:27.34  06/23/2001  Marcelis J Lynch, Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey          10:36.38  
  2 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr          10:47.75  
  3 Ariyo, Ofe                   Unattached            11:34.18  
  4 Houser, Zachary              Alpharetta Y          11:40.13  
  5 Johnston, Hayden             Alpharetta Y          11:50.99  
  6 Nathan, Alec                 NS Red Runners        12:42.08  
  7 Martin, Lucas                Alpharetta Y          12:57.91  
  8 Marshall, Clayton            Alpharetta Y          13:01.04  
  9 Ruiz, Christian              Sequoyah              14:08.38  
 10 Hyman, Nicholas              Alpharetta Y          14:20.45  
 -- Donley, Samuel               Etowah                     DNF 




80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: % 12.83  06/19/2005  Jonathan Jones, Carrollton Parks            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selmon, Kenneth              Gazelle Trac             13.63Q  1.8  2 
  2 Dunning, Robert              First Light              13.66Q  0.9  1 
  3 Fareed, Naim                 Mark Trail F             13.75Q  0.9  1 
  4 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun             15.12Q  1.8  2 
  5 Harris, Andrew               Titans                   15.20Q  0.9  1 
  6 Davis, Melvin                Quicksilver              15.54Q  1.8  2 
  7 Savoie, Brandon              Victory Thor             15.26q  0.9  1 
  8 Klingler, Benson             Etowah                   16.30q  1.8  2 
  9 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun             16.36   1.8  2 
 10 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             16.58   0.9  1 
 11 Bolston, Deandre             Baldwin Coun             17.84   1.8  2




80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: % 12.83  06/19/2005  Jonathan Jones, Carrollton Parks            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Selmon, Kenneth              Gazelle Trac             13.33  -0.5 
  2 Dunning, Robert              First Light              13.42  -0.5 
  3 Fareed, Naim                 Mark Trail F             14.39  -0.5 
  4 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun             14.82  -0.5 
  5 Savoie, Brandon              Victory Thor             15.11  -0.5 
  6 Davis, Melvin                Quicksilver              15.14  -0.5 
  7 Klingler, Benson             Etowah                   15.37  -0.5 
  8 Harris, Andrew               Titans                   15.41  -0.5




4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: % 49.55  06/17/2005  Running Panthers, Running Panthers          
                       R Heath, J West, J King, J Watson                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                           49.87  
     1) Harris, Andrew                  2) Mangram, Brandon               
     3) Nelson, Lawrence                4) Russell, Georgio               
  2 Titans  'B'                                           54.87  
     1) Character, Marlon               2) Hawkins, Jamal                 
     3) Hightower, Brandon              4) Willingham, Joshua             
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              54.98  
     1) Bolston, Torenzo                2) Stewart, Thomas                
     3) Brannon, Marcarius              4) Davis, Chauncei                
  4 East Cobb  'A'                                        55.58  
     1) Geter, Princeton                2) Granville, Devin               
     3) Edmonds, Nygel                  4) Griffin, Taj                   
  5 Sequoyah  'A'                                         58.20  
     1) Brown, Brittain                 2) Rappaport, Chase               
     3) Brown, Blace                    4) Livesay, Pierce               




4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: % 3:55.17  06/18/2006  Track Phi Track Elite, Track Phi Tr       
                         C Gamble, T Squires, A Gray, D Tate               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         4:02.65  
     1) Willingham, Joshua              2) Hawkins, Jamal                 
     3) Character, Marlon               4) Abernathy, Micah               
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:25.78  
     1) Davis, Chauncei                 2) Brannon, Marcarius             
     3) Stewart, Thomas                 4) Scott, Shatavius               
  3 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                          4:37.06  
     1) Brown, Xavier                   2) Hill, Everett                  
     3) Savoie, Brandon                 4) Sebastien, Kijhani             
  4 Quicksilver  'A'                                    4:49.15  
     1) Mapp, Jarren                    2) Middlebrooks, Joshua           
     3) Rollins, Daylan                 4) Weaver, Michael                
  5 Voices of Faith  'A'                                4:53.26  
     1) Edwards, Jeremiah               2) Goode, Darius                  
     3) Johnson, Obato                  4) Molden, Timothy               




4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  06/27/2006  03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: % 9:34.66  06/17/2006  Titans, Titans                            
                         Washington          , Humble              , Lavend
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                        10:19.82  
     1) Russell, Georgio                2) Howell, Jordan                 
     3) Mitchell, Jaison                4) Abernathy, Micah               
  2 Running Panthers  'A'                              10:28.61  
     1) Lain, Khari                     2) Hall, Michael                  
     3) Lain, Kobie                     4) McComb, Kaylon                 
  3 Alpharetta YMCA  'A'                               11:41.10  
     1) Johnston, Hayden                2) Luegers, Alex                  
     3) Marshall, Clayton               4) Slewitzke, Brian              




High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: % 1.56m  6/1993      Blake Sabo, Carrollton                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Dunning, Robert              First Light              1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Fareed, Naim                 Mark Trail F             1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Troxel, Cody                 Kennworth Tr             1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Bolston, Deandre             Baldwin Coun                NH           




Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: % 5.84m  06/06/2004  Trevor N Tatum, Gazelle                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Nygel               East Cobb-Th             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  2 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  3 Griffin, Taj                 East Cobb-Th             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
  4 Montgomery, Hakim            Villa Rica T             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
  5 Lawson, Jeremy               New Birth Tr             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  6 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  7 Weaver, Michael              Quicksilver              4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  8 Stone, Curtis                Dynamic Spee             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  9 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun             3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
 10 McQueen, Mahze'              Mark Trail F             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
 11 Edwards, Alijah              Running Pant             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 12 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver              3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
 13 Saulsbury, Latraious         Baldwin Coun             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 14 Stuart, William              NS Red Runners           3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
 15 Dana, Nicholas               Kennworth Tr             3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
 16 Butler, Salroy               Georgia Stars            3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 17 Johnson, Obato               Voices of Fa             2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 -- Davenport, Cameron           Jaguar Track              FOUL                 
 -- Scott, Cornelius             East Cobb-Th              FOUL                




Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: % 13.06m  06/15/1999  Paul Anderson, Gazelle                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             9.92m   32-06.50 
  2 Hicks, Austin                Victory Thor             8.93m   29-03.75 
  3 Weber, Ezekiel               Walton Youth             8.55m   28-00.75 
  4 Ector, Chandler              Jaguar Track             8.36m   27-05.25 
  5 Lain, Jamal                  Running Pant             7.97m   26-01.75 
  6 Brown, Brittain              Sequoyah                 7.83m   25-08.25 
  7 Boyd, Javonte                Unattached               7.52m   24-08.25 
  8 Vernon, Payton               East Cobb-Th             7.03m   23-00.75 
  9 Ogleton, Tyler               New Birth Tr             6.67m   21-10.75 
 10 Johnson, Kaderis             First Light              6.65m   21-10.00 
 11 Walker, Quantarious          White Lightn             6.49m   21-03.50 
 12 Livesay, Pierce              Sequoyah                 5.88m   19-03.50 
 13 Butler, Salroy               Georgia Stars            5.68m   18-07.75 
 14 Sanders, Howard              Kennworth Tr             5.38m   17-08.00




Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: % 29.44m  6/1989      Chad Scott, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ector, Chandler              Jaguar Track            20.33m      66-08 
  2 Adekweh, Jordan              Victory Thor            18.76m      61-06 
  3 Hicks, Austin                Victory Thor            18.35m      60-02 
  4 Johnson, Kaderis             First Light             16.30m      53-06 
  5 Vernon, Payton               East Cobb-Th            13.03m      42-09 
  6 Ogleton, Tyler               New Birth Tr            10.47m      34-04




Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  07/21/2006  Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: % 37.38m  06/02/2007  Morgan Tanasijevich, Walton Youth          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, E. Gordon            Walton Youth            31.05m     101-10 
  2 Weber, Ezekiel               Walton Youth            28.30m      92-10 
  3 Beavers, Blake               Etowah                  26.18m      85-11 
  4 Gay, Andrew                  Etowah                  25.27m      82-11 
  5 Jones, Sam                   Etowah                  25.22m      82-09 
  6 Matthews, Brian              Etowah                  23.38m      76-08 
  7 Deese, Darrien               Kennworth Tr            21.32m      69-11 
  8 Livesay, Pierce              Sequoyah                19.44m      63-09 
  9 Boyd, Javonte                Unattached              16.23m      53-03




Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey           5:22.10     439
  2 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th           6:26.16     167
  3 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun           6:28.49     160
  4 Schneider, Forrest           Track Monkey           6:34.49     141
  5 Foell, Michael               Track Monkey           6:50.48      96
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             15.69  -0.6  2    551
  2 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun             16.18  -0.3  1    498
  3 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             17.03  -0.6  2    412
  4 Schneider, Forrest           Track Monkey             19.17  -0.3  1    230
  5 Foell, Michael               Track Monkey             19.59  -0.3  1    200
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             1.38m    4-06.25    303
  2 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             1.28m    4-02.25    237
  3 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun             1.13m    3-08.50    148
  3 Foell, Michael               Track Monkey             1.13m    3-08.50    148
  5 Schneider, Forrest           Track Monkey             1.07m    3-06.00    116
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    234
  2 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun             4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    220
  3 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    188
  4 Schneider, Forrest           Track Monkey             3.49m   NWI  11-05.50    129
  5 Foell, Michael               Track Monkey             2.74m   NWI   9-00.00     38
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th             9.79m   32-01.50    473
  2 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             7.88m   25-10.25    359
  3 Schneider, Forrest           Track Monkey             6.21m   20-04.50    261
  4 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun             6.14m   20-01.75    257
  5 Foell, Michael               Track Monkey             5.17m   16-11.50    201
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  06/02/2005  Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars            
     JO Meet: %  2370  6/1994      Matthew Mason, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey              1886  
  2 Brinson, Kenneth             East Cobb-Th              1477  
  3 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun              1283  
  4 Schneider, Forrest           Track Monkey               877  
  5 Foell, Michael               Track Monkey               683 




100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 10.91  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Darius                 Worldwide Tr             11.53Q  1.2  2 
  2 Mc Coy, Kevin                Quicksilver              11.91Q  0.5  1 
  3 Nelson, Lavondre             Titans                   12.09Q -1.7  3 
  4 Kelsey, Deontavious          Baldwin Coun             12.15Q  0.1  4 
  5 Hodges, Kendrick             Baldwin Coun             12.05q  0.5  1 
  6 Pittman, Joshua              Baldwin Coun             12.07q  1.2  2 
  7 Sims, Jamar                  New Horizon              12.24q  0.5  1 
  8 Brown, William               Macon-Mid GA             12.27q -1.7  3  12.265
  9 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              12.27   0.1  4  12.268
 10 Hart, Tyler                  Walton Youth             12.43   0.1  4 
 11 Rivers, Elliott              Kennworth Tr             12.44   0.5  1 
 12 Harmon, Jonathan             Kennworth Tr             12.49   1.2  2 
 13 Hayes, Roderick              New Birth Tr             12.63   1.2  2 
 14 Bell, Dennis                 Kennworth Tr             12.64   0.5  1 
 15 Moore, Phillip               Titans                   12.78   0.1  4 
 16 Perterkin, Andre             Dynamic Spee             12.79  -1.7  3 
 17 Langston, Fredderick         Track Phi Tr             12.96   0.1  4 
 18 Edwards, John-Wesley         Running Pant             12.98   1.2  2 
 19 Fraley, Orlando              New Birth Tr             13.08   1.2  2 
 20 Bonner, Reginald             Baldwin Coun             13.31  -1.7  3 
 21 Bell, Bryan                  Kennworth Tr             13.38  -1.7  3 
 22 Mitchell, Dausha             White Lightn             13.48   0.5  1 
 23 Matthews, William            Flight 400               13.49   0.1  4 
 24 Pratcher, Quinton            Georgia Stars            13.71   0.1  4 
 25 Sinclair, Patrick            Macon-Mid GA             13.89  -1.7  3 
 -- Teah, Theo                   Running Pant                FS  -1.7  3




100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 10.91  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean, Darius                 Worldwide Tr             11.61  -0.2 
  2 Mc Coy, Kevin                Quicksilver              12.05  -0.2 
  3 Nelson, Lavondre             Titans                   12.10  -0.2 
  4 Brown, William               Macon-Mid GA             12.13  -0.2 
  5 Sims, Jamar                  New Horizon              12.15  -0.2 
  6 Hodges, Kendrick             Baldwin Coun             12.20  -0.2 
  7 Kelsey, Deontavious          Baldwin Coun             12.29  -0.2




200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 21.87  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr             24.00Q -0.6  1 
  2 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   24.17Q -0.4  5 
  3 Dean, Darius                 Worldwide Tr             24.38Q -0.4  4 
  4 Smith, Michael               New Birth Tr             24.57Q -0.8  3 
  5 Nelson, Lavondre             Titans                   24.88Q -1.0  2 
  6 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             24.40q -0.4  4 
  7 Mc Coy, Kevin                Quicksilver              24.78q -0.8  3 
  8 Reese, Alexander             East Cobb-Th             24.81q -0.8  3 
  9 Hodges, Kendrick             Baldwin Coun             24.88  -0.4  5 
 10 Sims, Jamar                  New Horizon              24.89  -0.4  5 
 11 Hall, Kentavious             Baldwin Coun             25.02  -0.4  4 
 12 Kelsey, Deontavious          Baldwin Coun             25.18  -0.6  1 
 13 Pittman, Joshua              Baldwin Coun             25.21  -0.6  1 
 14 Hart, Tyler                  Walton Youth             25.25  -1.0  2 
 15 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              25.31  -1.0  2 
 16 Brown, William               Macon-Mid GA             25.55  -0.4  5 
 17 Harmon, Jonathan             Kennworth Tr             25.70  -0.8  3 
 18 Perterkin, Andre             Dynamic Spee             25.97  -0.6  1 
 19 Teah, Theo                   Running Pant             25.98  -0.6  1 
 20 Langston, Fredderick         Track Phi Tr             26.58  -0.4  4 
 21 Hopkins, Carl                Victory Thor             27.81  -0.8  3




200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: % 21.87  06/22/2000  Michael Grant, Georgia Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr             23.69  -0.9 
  2 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   23.91  -0.9 
  3 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             24.24  -0.9 
  4 Dean, Darius                 Worldwide Tr             24.25  -0.9 
  5 Reese, Alexander             East Cobb-Th             24.41  -0.9 
  6 Nelson, Lavondre             Titans                   24.73  -0.9 
  7 Smith, Michael               New Birth Tr             24.83  -0.9 
  8 Mc Coy, Kevin                Quicksilver              25.08  -0.9




400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 49.43  06/19/2005  Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             52.52Q  2 
  2 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr             53.44Q  4 
  3 Smith, Michael               New Birth Tr             53.59Q  3 
  4 Young, Jonathan              Cheetahs                 54.60Q  1 
  5 Reese, Alexander             East Cobb-Th             54.17q  2 
  6 Gamble, Cameron              Titans                   54.98q  4 
  7 Taylor, Jabari               Quicksilver              55.83q  3 
  8 Hart, Tyler                  Walton Youth             56.11q  1 
  9 Vereen, Darian               Titans                   56.54   1 
 10 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   56.56   3 
 11 Poole, Antwuan               White Lightn             57.06   3 
 12 Washington, Cameron          Titans                   57.20   4 
 13 Reid, Jermell                Baldwin Coun             58.12   2 
 14 Mitchell, Daron              New Birth Tr             58.24   1 
 15 Byars, Roderick              New Birth Tr             59.65   4 
 16 Fuller, Malik                Voices of Fa           1:00.76   1 
 17 Langston, Fredderick         Track Phi Tr           1:00.99   2 
 18 Dean, Joshua                 Macon-Mid GA           1:01.45   3 
 19 Hopkins, Carl                Victory Thor           1:01.46   4 
 20 Potter, Vivian               Titans                 1:01.76   2 
 21 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P           1:01.82   2 
 22 Boone, Dwayne                Baldwin Coun           1:02.86   3 
 23 Salters, Aaron               Quicksilver            1:03.72   4 
 24 Cutshall, Hudson             Kennworth Tr           1:03.85   3 
 25 Lang, Sam                    Etowah                 1:08.42   4




400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 49.43  06/19/2005  Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr             51.75  
  2 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             52.25  
  3 Young, Jonathan              Cheetahs                 52.73  
  4 Reese, Alexander             East Cobb-Th             53.33  
  5 Smith, Michael               New Birth Tr             54.64  
  6 Gamble, Cameron              Titans                   55.29  
  7 Taylor, Jabari               Quicksilver              55.87 




800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: % 2:01.20  06/26/1997  Clark Payne, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr           2:09.83  
  2 Young, Jonathan              Cheetahs               2:10.17  
  3 Washington, Cameron          Titans                 2:10.96  
  4 Stormark, Gunnar             PT Elite Tra           2:13.72  
  5 Taylor, Jabari               Quicksilver            2:15.72  
  6 Byars, Roderick              New Birth Tr           2:15.97  
  7 Jenkins, Josiah              Newroc Rocke           2:16.97  
  8 Willingham, John             Titans                 2:19.26  
  9 Poole, Antwuan               White Lightn           2:27.64  
 10 Komar, Max                   Southeast St           2:34.45  
 11 Mitchell, Thaddeus           Running Pant           2:35.48  
 12 Svoboda, Sam                 NS Red Runners         2:36.20  
 13 Modjeski, Andrew             Etowah                 2:37.03  
 14 Kennedy, Marchello           Track Phi Tr           2:37.80  
 15 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls           2:41.35  
 16 Acoff, Carl                  NW Cobb Pant           2:43.08  
 17 Bearden, Corey               East Cobb-Th           2:46.81  
 18 Fulks, Caleb                 Macon-Mid GA           2:51.28  
 19 Edwards, Marcus              Track Phi Tr           2:58.51 




1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: % 4:17.45  06/26/1997  Clark Payne, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josiah              Newroc Rocke           4:34.54  
  2 Byars, Roderick              New Birth Tr           4:44.41  
  3 Cromer, Brandon              Running Pant           4:48.34  
  4 Mitchell, Thaddeus           Running Pant           5:00.40  
  5 Hamill, Ryan                 Peachtree Ci           5:07.48  
  6 Svoboda, Sam                 NS Red Runners         5:22.27  
  7 Rushing, Kor'Darius          Victory Thor           5:24.23  
  8 Figures, Kemonte             Gazelle Trac           5:24.38  
  9 Bearden, Corey               East Cobb-Th           5:25.76  
 10 Kennedy, Marchello           Track Phi Tr           5:31.26  
 11 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls           5:31.38  
 12 Modjeski, Andrew             Etowah                 5:36.52  
 13 Williams, Nolan              Sequoyah               5:37.33  
 14 Dudle, Matthew               Etowah                 5:46.44  
 15 Rohan, Elijah                Macon-Mid GA           5:53.59  
 16 Brown, Thomas                Sequoyah               6:00.78  
 17 Edwards, Marcus              Track Phi Tr           6:13.22 




3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: % 9:36.19  06/19/2003  Marcelis J Lynch, Distance Heat           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josiah              Newroc Rocke          10:00.98  
  2 Cromer, Brandon              Running Pant          10:29.44  
  3 Svoboda, Sam                 NS Red Runners        11:36.16  
  4 Hamill, Ryan                 Peachtree Ci          11:41.79  
  5 Bearden, Corey               East Cobb-Th          12:16.83  
  6 Dudle, Matthew               Etowah                12:35.25  
  7 Melissas, Grant              Walton Youth          12:48.19 




100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: % 13.90  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              14.56Q  0.8  1 
  2 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             14.85Q  1.0  2 
  3 Ferguson, Taurean            Running Pant             14.90Q  1.0  2 
  4 Matthews, William            Flight 400               15.82Q  0.8  1 
  5 Hayes, Roderick              New Birth Tr             15.15Q  1.0  2 
  6 Vereen, Darian               Titans                   17.29Q  0.8  1 
  7 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             15.30q  1.0  2 
  8 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             17.68q  1.0  2 
  9 Seward, Cameron              Sprint Athle             18.66   1.0  2 
 10 Holmes, Angelo               New Birth Tr             19.75   0.8  1 
 11 Reed, Tem                    NW Cobb Pant             20.91   0.8  1




100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: % 13.90  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              14.43  -0.4 
  2 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             14.95  -0.4 
  3 Ferguson, Taurean            Running Pant             15.06  -0.4 
  4 Hayes, Roderick              New Birth Tr             15.09  -0.4 
  5 Matthews, William            Flight 400               15.12  -0.4 
  6 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             16.34  -0.4 
  7 Vereen, Darian               Titans                   16.36  -0.4 
  8 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             17.89  -0.4




200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              26.99Q -0.6  1 
  2 Hayes, Roderick              New Birth Tr             27.70Q -1.0  2 
  3 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             27.79Q -0.1  3 
  4 Smith, Michael               New Birth Tr             27.38Q -0.6  1 
  5 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             29.17Q -0.1  3 
  6 Potter, Vivian               Titans                   30.14Q -1.0  2 
  7 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             29.28q -0.6  1 
  8 Mitchell, Daron              New Birth Tr             29.85q -0.6  1 
  9 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P             29.92  -0.6  1 
  9 Vereen, Darian               Titans                   29.92  -0.1  3 
 11 Seward, Cameron              Sprint Athle             30.51  -1.0  2 
 12 Washington, Cameron          Titans                   31.14  -0.1  3 
 13 Holmes, Angelo               New Birth Tr             33.38  -1.0  2 
 14 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P             40.53  -1.0  2




200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Michael               New Birth Tr             26.72  -1.1 
  2 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              26.91  -1.1 
  3 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             27.58  -1.1 
  4 Hayes, Roderick              New Birth Tr             28.15  -1.1 
  5 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             28.24  -1.1 
  6 Mitchell, Daron              New Birth Tr             29.86  -1.1 
  7 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             30.56  -1.1 
  8 Potter, Vivian               Titans                   30.63  -1.1




4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: % 44.75  06/18/2004  Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At, Boys & Girls
                       H Dixon, J Lewis, A Sneed, K Wynn                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              46.76  
     1) Kelsey, Deontavious             2) Hall, Kentavious               
     3) Hodges, Kendrick                4) Pittman, Joshua                
  2 Mid GA Striders  'A'                                  48.53  
     1) Brown, William                  2) Sinclair, Patrick              
     3) Dean, Joshua                    4) Whisby, Curtis                 
  3 Quicksilver  'A'                                      49.74  
     1) Mc Coy, Kevin                   2) Flynn, Claude                  
     3) Salters, Aaron                  4) Taylor, Jabari                




4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: % 3:28.98  06/04/2005  Titans, Titans                            
                         J Chambers, S Hill, K Gilstrap, E Harris          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'B'                                         3:43.47  
     1) Berry, Elliott                  2) Gamble, Cameron                
     3) Vereen, Darian                  4) Thornton, Cameron              
  2 Quicksilver  'A'                                    3:56.20  
     1) Harper, Derek                   2) Mc Coy, Kevin                  
     3) Salters, Aaron                  4) Taylor, Jabari                 
  3 White Lightning  'A'                                4:02.66  
     1) Brewer, William                 2) Hughes, Devonte                
     3) Mitchell, Dausha                4) Poole, Antwuan                 
  4 Mid GA Striders  'A'                                4:25.10  
     1) Robinson, Fabyan                2) Dean, Joshua                   
     3) Fulks, Caleb                    4) Brown, William                 
 -- New Birth  'A'                                           DQ   inpedment
     1) Hayes, Roderick                 2) Byars, Roderick                
     3) Smith, Michael                  4) Mitchell, Daron                
 -- Baldwin County Jets  'A'                                 DQ   early break
     1) Boone, Dwayne                   2) Hall, Kentavious               
     3) Kelsey, Deontavious             4) Reid, Jermell                 




4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  07/27/2005  12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: % 8:54.53  06/26/1997  Quicksilver TC "A"                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         9:46.91  
     1) Thornton, Cameron               2) Willingham, John               
     3) Gamble, Cameron                 4) Washington, Cameron           




High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: % 1.82m  06/07/2004  Destin Wimbish, Running Pant                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daron              New Birth Tr             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Svoboda, Sam                 NS Red Runners           1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Boone, Dwayne                Baldwin Coun             1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Seward, Cameron              Sprint Athle             1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Reid, Jermell                Baldwin Coun             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             1.37m    4-06.00




Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: % 6.63m  06/23/1998  Reginald McCutchen, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whisby, Curtis               Macon-Mid GA             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
  2 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  3 Gamble, Cameron              Titans                   5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  4 Harmon, Jonathan             Kennworth Tr             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  5 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  6 Brown, William               Macon-Mid GA             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  7 Bell, Dennis                 Kennworth Tr             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  8 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  9 Stormark, Gunnar             PT Elite Tra             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 10 Robinson, Fabyan             Macon-Mid GA             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 11 Mitchell, Dausha             White Lightn             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 12 Brown, Thomas                Sequoyah                 4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 13 Sinclair, Patrick            Macon-Mid GA             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 14 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 15 Fuller, Malik                Voices of Fa             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 16 Bell, Bryan                  Kennworth Tr             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
 17 Komar, Max                   Southeast St             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 18 Stallworth, Darion           Jaguar Track             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 19 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P             3.19m   NWI  10-05.75




Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: % 12.36m  06/22/2000  Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whisby, Curtis               Macon-Mid GA            12.35m   NWI  40-06.25 
  2 Robinson, Fabyan             Macon-Mid GA            10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
  3 Reid, Brian                  NW Cobb Pant             9.80m   NWI  32-02.00 
  4 Rohan, Elijah                Macon-Mid GA             9.21m   NWI  30-02.75




Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: % 15.97m  06/22/2000  Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pratcher, Quinton            Georgia Stars           11.04m   36-02.75 
  2 Fraley, Orlando              New Birth Tr            10.70m   35-01.25 
  3 Majors, Ezekial              East Cobb-Th            10.18m   33-04.75 
  4 Rivers, Elliott              Kennworth Tr             9.03m   29-07.50 
  5 Talps, Kalil                 Quicksilver              8.69m   28-06.25 
  6 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St             8.40m   27-06.75 
  7 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             7.71m   25-03.50 
  8 Acoff, Carl                  NW Cobb Pant             7.43m   24-04.50




Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: % 46.37m  6/1986      Brock Scott, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraley, Orlando              New Birth Tr            34.07m     111-09 
  2 Pratcher, Quinton            Georgia Stars           28.71m      94-02 
  3 Majors, Ezekial              East Cobb-Th            26.17m      85-10 
  4 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            24.27m      79-07 
  5 Talps, Kalil                 Quicksilver             22.18m      72-09




Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.77m  07/15/2007  Javan Gray, Emerald Valley TC              
     JO Meet: % 43.03m  6/1993      Matt Malone, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth            33.41m     109-07 
  2 Fraley, Orlando              New Birth Tr            32.61m     107-00 
  3 Brown, Thomas                Sequoyah                30.04m      98-07 
  4 Talps, Kalil                 Quicksilver             26.59m      87-03 
  5 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            23.74m      77-11 
  6 Diaz, Alex                   Sequoyah                21.89m      71-10




Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th           5:13.89     482
  2 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders            5:32.14     389
  3 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th           5:34.35     378
  4 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P           5:38.06     360
  5 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th           5:44.47     331
  6 Whitener, Joshua             Running Star           5:49.96     307
  7 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P           7:03.33      66
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             16.03  -0.6  2    729
  2 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             17.00  -0.2  1    624
  3 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P             17.25  -0.6  2    598
  4 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              17.37  -0.6  2    586
  5 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             19.54  -0.2  1    386
  6 Whitener, Joshua             Running Star             21.65  -0.6  2    231
  7 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P             24.77  -0.2  1     71
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              1.45m    4-09.00    352
  3 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  4 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  5 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  5 Whitener, Joshua             Running Star             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  7 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P             1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  2 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    333
  3 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    269
  4 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    250
  5 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    229
  6 Whitener, Joshua             Running Star             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    150
  7 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75     93
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              9.41m   30-10.50    450
  2 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th             9.20m   30-02.25    438
  3 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th             9.18m   30-01.50    437
  4 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th             8.27m   27-01.75    382
  5 Whitener, Joshua             Running Star             7.85m   25-09.25    357
  6 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P             6.62m   21-08.75    285
  7 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P             5.74m   18-10.00    234
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                              
     JO Meet: %  2951  06/20/2002  Timothy Grier, Gazelle                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              East Cobb-Th              2267  
  2 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders               2256  
  3 Jackson, Jordan              East Cobb-Th              2089  
  4 Emory, Cassidy               Carrollton P              1762  
  5 Griffin, Ty                  East Cobb-Th              1632  
  6 Whitener, Joshua             Running Star              1295  
  7 Wilkerson, David             Carrollton P               569 




3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  07/25/2006  Trevor Barron, South Park                
     JO Meet: % 17:48.35  6/1995      Clint Cruce, LaGrange                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Angelo               New Birth Tr          20:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  07/28/2006  Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: % 10.41  06/01/1984  Maurey Copeland, Hahira                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               Mark Trail F             10.66Q  1.7  2 
  2 Tucker, Dequadis             Mark Trail F             10.81Q  1.6  1 
  3 Collins, Brandon             Southside Pi             11.08Q  2.0  4 
  4 Norris, Jonathan             New Horizon              11.25Q  2.8  5 
  5 Teah, John                   Running Pant             11.43Q  1.2  3 
  6 Brown, LaMarcus              Baldwin Coun             11.30q  1.6  1 
  7 Abernathy, Ralph             Titans                   11.33q  2.8  5 
  8 West, Jadarius               Running Pant             11.36q  2.0  4 
  9 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton P             11.39   2.0  4 
 10 Chambers, Jamal              New Birth Tr             11.47   2.8  5 
 11 Lezama, Jerom                Voices of Fa             11.51   1.2  3 
 11 Brown, Eric                  Jaguar Track             11.51   1.6  1 
 13 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               11.52   2.8  5 
 14 Talbert, Tyrone              Cheetahs                 11.53   2.8  5 
 15 Marlow, Darryl               New Birth Tr             11.55   1.6  1 
 16 Taylor, Teferi               Jaguar Track             11.56   2.0  4 
 17 King, Joshua                 Running Pant             11.61   1.7  2 
 18 Thomas, Kiwuan               Mark Trail F             11.63   1.7  2 
 19 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached               11.68   1.6  1 
 20 Watkins, Justin              New Birth Tr             11.70   2.8  5 
 21 Hall, Jeremy                 White Lightn             11.75   2.0  4 
 22 Boyd, Carnell                Unattached               11.79   1.6  1 
 22 Sellers, Donald              Quicksilver              11.79   1.7  2 
 24 Brown-Bush, Frank            Quicksilver              11.80   1.7  2 
 25 Robinson, Brandon            Cheetahs                 11.88   1.2  3 
 26 Dunn, Antonio                Cheetahs                 11.96   2.0  4 
 27 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             12.07   1.2  3 
 28 Douglas, Derek               Unattached               12.13   2.0  4 
 29 Christian, Raji              East Cobb-Th             12.36   1.7  2




100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  07/28/2006  Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: % 10.41  06/01/1984  Maurey Copeland, Hahira                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               Mark Trail F             10.96  -1.1 
  2 Tucker, Dequadis             Mark Trail F             11.02  -1.1 
  3 Collins, Brandon             Southside Pi             11.32  -1.1 
  4 Brown, LaMarcus              Baldwin Coun             11.55  -1.1 
  5 Abernathy, Ralph             Titans                   11.63  -1.1




200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 21.27  06/23/1998  Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               Mark Trail F             22.14Q -0.2  2 
  2 Tucker, Dequadis             Mark Trail F             22.88Q -0.7  3 
  3 Watkins, Justin              New Birth Tr             23.07Q -0.4  4 
  4 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               23.13Q -0.5  5 
  5 Lester, Steven               Titans                   23.25Q -0.4  1 
  6 Collins, Brandon             Southside Pi             23.01q -0.2  2 
  7 West, Jadarius               Running Pant             23.12q -0.2  2 
  8 Marlow, Darryl               New Birth Tr             23.24q -0.5  5 
  9 Teah, John                   Running Pant             23.34  -0.7  3 
 10 Glenn, Mark                  Baldwin Coun             23.35  -0.5  5 
 11 Abernathy, Ralph             Titans                   23.38  -0.4  4 
 12 Brown, LaMarcus              Baldwin Coun             23.40  -0.4  1 
 13 Gaddy, Roland                Unattached               23.42  -0.7  3 
 14 Chambers, Jamal              New Birth Tr             23.54  -0.4  1 
 15 Beckham, Donte               Baldwin Coun             23.55  -0.7  3 
 16 Taylor, Teferi               Jaguar Track             23.62  -0.2  2 
 17 Winn-King, Shaquille         Titans                   23.68  -0.5  5 
 18 Lowery, RJ                   Carrollton P             23.76  -0.2  2 
 19 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             23.79  -0.4  4 
 20 Talbert, Tyrone              Cheetahs                 23.84  -0.5  5 
 21 Harris, Derreck              Jaguar Track             23.85  -0.4  1 
 22 King, Joshua                 Running Pant             23.96  -0.5  5 
 23 Thomas, Kiwuan               Mark Trail F             24.10  -0.4  4 
 24 Boyd, Carnell                Unattached               24.26  -0.2  2 
 25 Wright, Richard              East Cobb-Th             24.85  -0.4  1 
 26 Lezama, Jerom                Voices of Fa             25.03  -0.7  3




200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 21.27  06/23/1998  Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker, Dequadis             Mark Trail F             22.35   0.4 
  2 Collins, Brandon             Southside Pi             22.74   0.4 
  3 Watkins, Justin              New Birth Tr             22.85   0.4 
  4 Vaughn, Jordon               Mark Trail F             22.99   0.4 
  5 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               23.02   0.4 
  6 Marlow, Darryl               New Birth Tr             23.08   0.4 
  7 Lester, Steven               Titans                   23.85   0.4




400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 47.66  06/18/2006  Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberson, Jaron              Titans                   49.67Q  1 
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              49.68Q  4 
  3 Watkins, Justin              New Birth Tr             50.61Q  3 
  4 Winn-King, Shaquille         Titans                   50.81Q  2 
  5 Gaddy, Roland                Unattached               50.82q  4 
  6 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   51.56q  4 
  6 Lester, Steven               Titans                   51.56q  3 
  8 Truitt, Bruce                Quicksilver              51.67q  1 
  9 Carter, Antonio              Track Phi Tr             51.82   1 
 10 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             52.03   2 
 11 Watts, Mark                  Unattached               53.76   3 
 12 Chambers, Jamal              New Birth Tr             53.88   4 
 13 Parks, Nicholas              Track Phi Tr             53.90   4 
 14 Bowles, Christopher          Titans                   53.95   4 
 15 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              54.03   1 
 16 Harris, Derreck              Jaguar Track             54.53   3 
 17 Williams, Joshua             Sprint Athle             54.58   4 
 18 O'Quin, Ronnin               Triple Actio             54.89   2 
 19 Glenn, Mark                  Baldwin Coun             55.30   3 
 20 Beckham, Donte               Baldwin Coun             56.03   2 
 21 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             56.37   1 
 22 Sidifall, Justyn             Dynamic Spee             56.77   3 
 23 Ladler, Kenneth              Voices of Fa             57.35   2 
 24 Smith, Justin                Xing Xing                57.55   2 
 25 Turner, Cameron              New Birth Tr             58.10   1 
 26 Davis, Breyuncey             Quicksilver              58.61   1 
 27 Christian, Jamel             Flight 400               58.73   3




400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 47.66  06/18/2006  Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberson, Jaron              Titans                   48.11  
  2 Watkins, Justin              New Birth Tr             49.67  
  3 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              49.68  
  4 Winn-King, Shaquille         Titans                   50.86  
  5 Lester, Steven               Titans                   51.16  
  6 Gaddy, Roland                Unattached               51.21  
  7 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   51.93  
  8 Truitt, Bruce                Quicksilver              51.98 




800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  07/28/2007  Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: % 1:56.00  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Antonio              Track Phi Tr           2:01.80  
  2 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac           2:02.78  
  3 Bowles, Christopher          Titans                 2:03.10  
  4 Black, Brandon               NS Red Runners         2:04.24  
  5 Black, Julian                NS Red Runners         2:04.56  
  6 Watts, Mark                  Unattached             2:05.52  
  7 Coleman, Aaron               Unattached             2:08.01  
  8 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant           2:08.89  
  9 Ballou, Kristopher           Voices of Fa           2:09.83  
 10 Carpenter, Austin            Titans                 2:10.21  
 11 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders            2:10.87  
 12 O'Quin, Ronnin               Triple Actio           2:11.53  
 13 Williams, Joshua             Sprint Athle           2:11.71  
 14 Harris, Anthony              Titans                 2:12.88  
 15 Turner, Cameron              New Birth Tr           2:13.16  
 16 Parks, Nicholas              Track Phi Tr           2:13.45  
 17 Richardson, Akinbola         Quicksilver            2:13.51  
 18 Ladler, Kenneth              Voices of Fa           2:14.21  
 19 Artman, Ryan                 East Cobb-Th           2:14.34  
 20 Jordan, Michael              Cheetahs               2:17.27  
 21 Williams, Matthew            Voices of Fa           2:19.63  
 22 White, Elontavius            Voices of Fa           2:24.96  
 23 Slewitzke, Conner            Alpharetta Y           2:28.36  
 24 Chambers, John               Walton Youth           2:30.08  
 25 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders            2:37.38  
 26 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P           2:48.20 




1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  07/29/2007  Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: % 4:07.13  06/19/2005  Austin Enriquez, SouthsidePioneer         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Brandon               NS Red Runners         4:24.28  
  2 Black, Julian                NS Red Runners         4:24.33  
  3 Padgett, Joel                Unattached             4:32.52  
  4 Richardson, Akinbola         Quicksilver            4:38.79  
  5 Tanner, Rashaun              Baldwin Coun           4:40.74  
  6 Ballou, Kristopher           Voices of Fa           4:42.42  
  7 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant           4:43.61  
  8 Turner, Cameron              New Birth Tr           4:44.45  
  9 Eifert, Carl                 Southside Pi           4:46.67  
 10 Wagenbrenner, Cameron        NS Red Runners         4:48.33  
 11 Williams, Matthew            Voices of Fa           4:54.96  
 12 Machan, Anthony              Alpharetta Y           5:02.55  
 13 White, Elontavius            Voices of Fa           5:04.43  
 14 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders            5:07.95  
 15 Thomas, Alexander            NS Red Runners         5:09.72  
 16 Pullen, Scott                NS Red Runners         5:10.82  
 17 Harding, Daniel              Sequoyah               5:17.18  
 18 Pitts, Najee                 New Birth Tr           5:41.01  
 19 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders            5:55.64  
 20 Sanders, Blake               Carrollton P           6:28.89 




3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: % 9:12.00  6/1989      Eric O'Brien, DC Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           9:57.17  
  2 Eifert, Carl                 Southside Pi          10:00.98  
  3 Tanner, Rashaun              Baldwin Coun          10:13.56  
  4 Turner, Cameron              New Birth Tr          10:38.64  
  5 Wagenbrenner, Cameron        NS Red Runners        10:53.42  
  6 Machan, Anthony              Alpharetta Y          11:14.51  
  7 Hallman, Jonathan            Unattached            11:29.92  
  8 Goodman, Brandon             Etowah                11:47.66  
  9 Scaggs, Jordan               Alpharetta Y          11:53.33  
 10 Sanders, Blake               Carrollton P          15:02.15 




110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  07/29/2007  Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: % 14.49  06/22/2000  Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponton, Edward               Quicksilver              14.99Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              15.37Q  1.4  1 
  3 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached               15.21Q  1.4  2 
  4 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton P             15.50Q  1.4  1 
  5 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               15.43Q  1.4  2 
  6 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton P             15.70Q  1.4  1 
  7 Harris, Trey                 Titans                   15.79q  1.4  1 
  8 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   15.95q  1.4  1 
  9 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             16.72   1.4  2 
 10 Crute, Michael               East Cobb-Th             19.33   1.4  2 
 11 Gillespie, Dennis            Victory Thor             20.93   1.4  1




110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  07/29/2007  Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: % 14.49  06/22/2000  Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponton, Edward               Quicksilver              15.12  -2.3 
  2 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached               15.64  -2.3 
  3 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               15.67  -2.3 
  4 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   15.78  -2.3 
  5 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton P             15.92  -2.3 
  6 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton P             15.94  -2.3 
  7 Harris, Trey                 Titans                   16.17  -2.3




400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  07/30/2006  William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: % 52.59  06/17/2006  William Wynne, Titans                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberson, Jaron              Titans                   56.29Q  1 
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              56.84Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac             57.75Q  3 
  4 Ponton, Edward               Quicksilver              56.84Q  1 
  5 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               57.11Q  2 
  6 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached               58.17Q  3 
  7 Sidifall, Justyn             Dynamic Spee           1:01.67q  3 
  8 O'Quin, Ronnin               Triple Actio           1:02.59q  2 
  9 Wright, Jarvis               Baldwin Coun           1:03.12   3 
 10 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton P           1:05.09   1 
 11 Harris, Trey                 Titans                 1:05.25   2 
 12 Harris, Anthony              Titans                 1:09.09   1 
 13 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton P           1:10.99   2 
 14 Gillespie, Dennis            Victory Thor           1:12.10   1




400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  07/30/2006  William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: % 52.59  06/17/2006  William Wynne, Titans                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberson, Jaron              Titans                   54.51  
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              55.71  
  3 Parks, Johnathan             Unattached               56.55  
  4 Ponton, Edward               Quicksilver              57.25  
  5 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac             57.30  
  6 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached               57.73  
  7 Sidifall, Justyn             Dynamic Spee           1:02.64 




2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                               
     JO Meet: % 6:30.05  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Brandon               NS Red Runners         7:09.53  
  2 Black, Julian                NS Red Runners         7:16.50  
  3 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           7:23.73  
  4 Richardson, Akinbola         Quicksilver            7:28.81  
  5 Eifert, Carl                 Southside Pi           7:31.18  
  6 Hallman, Jonathan            Unattached             8:25.73 




4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: % 41.73  06/21/2002  New Horizon, New Horizon                    
                       M Grant, C Goodman                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                           43.36  
     1) Abernathy, Ralph                2) Harris, Trey                   
     3) Lester, Steven                  4) Roberson, Jaron                
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              43.51  
     1) Beckham, Donte                  2) Wright, Jarvis                 
     3) Brown, LaMarcus                 4) Glenn, Mark                    
  3 Carrollton P&R  'A'                                   44.85   44.841
     1) Jones, Jonathan                 2) Crane, Marlandes               
     3) Sanders, Blake                  4) Lowery, RJ                     
  4 Quicksilver  'A'                                      44.85   44.843
     1) Brown-Bush, Frank               2) Sellers, Donald                
     3) Davis, Breyuncey                4) Truitt, Bruce                  
  5 Jaguar  'A'                                           44.86  
     1) Harris, Derreck                 2) Taylor, Teferi                 
     3) Mosley, Trey                    4) Brown, Eric                    
  6 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               45.65  
     1) Scales, Jordan                  2) Chambers, Robert               
     3) Collins, Brandon                4) Pace, Najee                   




4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: % 3:16.05  06/18/2006  Titans, Titans                            
                         J Chambers, W Wynne, K Gilstrap, M Ottinot        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'B'                                         3:27.06  
     1) Abernathy, Ralph                2) Carpenter, Austin              
     3) Bowles, Christopher             4) Lester, Steven                 
  2 Titans  'A'                                         3:28.11  
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Harris, Trey                   
     3) Roberson, Jaron                 4) Winn-King, Shaquille           
  3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    3:30.98  
     1) Davis, Breyuncey                2) Hollimon, Justin               
     3) Ponton, Edward                  4) Truitt, Bruce                  
  4 Jaguar  'A'                                         3:40.41  
     1) Brown, Eric                     2) Mosley, Trey                   
     3) Harris, Derreck                 4) Taylor, Teferi                 
  5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            3:41.50  
     1) Havior, Jacquavian              2) Beckham, Donte                 
     3) Glenn, Mark                     4) Brown, LaMarcus                
  6 Quicksilver  'B'                                    3:42.60  
     1) Brown-Bush, Frank               2) Lockhart, Jacquawn             
     3) Sellers, Donald                 4) Richardson, Akinbola           
  7 Cheetahs  'A'                                       3:57.96  
     1) Dunn, Antonio                   2) Jordan, Michael                
     3) Nealey, LaDarius                4) Talbert, Tyrone               




4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  07/25/2007  12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard II, S. Warren      
     JO Meet: % 8:18.38  6/1996      East Atlanta                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         8:43.08  
     1) Bowles, Christopher             2) Carpenter, Austin              
     3) Harris, Anthony                 4) Winn-King, Shaquille           
  2 NS Red Runners  'A'                                 8:52.89  
     1) Black, Julian                   2) Wagenbrenner, Cameron          
     3) Pullen, Scott                   4) Black, Brandon                 
  3 Voices of Faith  'A'                                9:08.44  
     1) White, Elontavius               2) Ladler, Kenneth                
     3) Ballou, Kristopher              4) Williams, Matthew             




High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: % 2.08m  6/1988      Shane Haney, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Payne, Stephen               Titans                   1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Ward, Graylin                Southside Pi             1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac             1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton P             1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Lowery, RJ                   Carrollton P             1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Scales, Jordan               Southside Pi             1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Griffin, Herbert             East Cobb-Th             1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Gillespie, Dennis            Victory Thor                NH           




Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: % 4.40m  06/20/2004  Jordan Scott, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirillov, Nikita             Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25




Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: % 7.02m  06/23/1998  Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marlow, Darryl               New Birth Tr             6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  2 Boyd, Carnell                Unattached               6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  3 Wright, Jarvis               Baldwin Coun             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  4 Talbert, Tyrone              Cheetahs                 6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  5 Truitt, Bruce                Quicksilver              6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
  6 Hollimon, Justin             Quicksilver              6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  7 Lowery, RJ                   Carrollton P             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  8 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  9 Robinson, Brandon            Cheetahs                 5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 10 Hall, Jeremy                 White Lightn             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
 11 Johnston, Seth               Sequoyah                 5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
 12 Douglas, Derek               Unattached               5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 13 Brown, Eric                  Jaguar Track             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 14 Bishop, Joseph               Walton Youth             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 15 Sellers, Donald              Quicksilver              4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 16 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 17 Steele, Stephen              Kennworth Tr             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 18 Arnold, Lance                East Cobb-Th             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
 -- Knowles, David               Voices of Fa              FOUL                




Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: % 13.92m  6/1981      Patrick Moore, Carrollton                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marlow, Darryl               New Birth Tr            13.23m   NWI  43-05.00 
  2 Hollimon, Justin             Quicksilver             13.06m   NWI  42-10.25 
  3 Crane, Marlandes             Carrollton P            12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
  4 Denham, Delvin               Dynamic Spee            12.28m   NWI  40-03.50 
  5 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P            11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 
  6 Douglas, Derek               Unattached              11.63m   NWI  38-02.00 
  7 Boyd, Carnell                Unattached              11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
  8 Scales, Jordan               Southside Pi            11.56m   NWI  37-11.25




Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: % 16.20m  6/1985      Scott Erbach, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraker, Davis                Throw 1 Deep            15.80m   51-10.00 
  2 Porter, Jonathan             Throw 1 Deep            13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            13.31m   43-08.00 
  4 Graham, Rashaad              Titans                  11.30m   37-01.00 
  5 Lawrence, Marquise           Voices of Fa            10.74m   35-03.00 
  6 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs                10.69m   35-01.00 
  7 Hines, Kendall               Quicksilver             10.60m   34-09.50 
  8 Steele, Stephen              Kennworth Tr            10.46m   34-04.00 
  9 Dunn, Antonio                Cheetahs                 9.54m   31-03.75 
 10 Williams, Anije              New Birth Tr             9.03m   29-07.50 
 11 McCants, Johnathan           New Birth Tr             9.03m   29-07.50 
 12 Robinson, Ajene'             Villa Rica T             8.31m   27-03.25 
 13 Griffin, Herbert             East Cobb-Th             8.30m   27-02.75




Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: % 58.47m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraker, Davis                Throw 1 Deep            45.34m     148-09 
  2 Kles, Joshua                 Unattached              41.40m     135-10 
  3 Porter, Jonathan             Throw 1 Deep            40.75m     133-08 
  4 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            39.25m     128-09 
  5 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep            35.33m     115-11 
  6 Graham, Rashaad              Titans                  32.20m     105-08 
  7 Chambers, Robert             Southside Pi            28.98m      95-01 
  8 Robinson, Ajene'             Villa Rica T            25.09m      82-04 
  9 Griffin, Herbert             East Cobb-Th            24.36m      79-11 
 10 Williams, Anije              New Birth Tr            21.50m      70-06 
 11 Hines, Kendall               Quicksilver             21.38m      70-02 
 12 Harding, Daniel              Sequoyah                20.02m      65-08 
 13 Lawrence, Marquise           Voices of Fa            19.81m      65-00 
 14 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs                15.29m      50-02




Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  07/03/2007  Conor McCullough, Unattached               
     JO Meet: % 52.18m  06/20/2004  David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Andrew         Throw 1 Deep            52.55m%    172-05 
  2 Fraker, Davis                Throw 1 Deep            52.25m%    171-05 
  3 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep            47.80m     156-10 
  4 Gaitan, Enrique              Throw 1 Deep            46.42m     152-03 
  5 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            40.71m     133-07 
  6 Hardin, Ethan                Throw 1 Deep            38.70m     127-00




Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: % 46.19m  6/1993      Judson Ward, Red Runners                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep            41.76m     137-00 
  2 Johnston, Seth               Sequoyah                41.34m     135-07 
  3 Gaitan, Enrique              Throw 1 Deep            37.30m     122-04 
  4 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P            32.60m     106-11 
  5 Davis, Breyuncey             Quicksilver             32.59m     106-11 
  6 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            32.03m     105-01 
  7 Hines, Kendall               Quicksilver             31.74m     104-02 
  8 Hardin, Ethan                Throw 1 Deep            27.68m      90-10 
  8 McCants, Johnathan           New Birth Tr            23.29m      76-05  23.22
  9 Williams, Anije              New Birth Tr            23.29m      76-05  22.08
 11 Robinson, Ajene'             Villa Rica T            23.12m      75-10 
 12 Chambers, Jamal              New Birth Tr            17.15m      56-03




Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P             12.20  -0.8    612
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              12.24  -0.8    605
  3 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             12.57  -0.8    543
  4 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep             12.59  -0.8    540
  5 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              13.37  -0.8    407
  6 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders              13.47  -0.8    391
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              53.68     653
  2 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             57.08     518
  3 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep             58.49     466
  4 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders            1:02.01     347
  5 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P           1:02.02     347
  6 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders            1:10.18     134
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders            5:01.66     550
  2 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders            5:05.09     531
  3 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders            5:11.24     497
  4 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y           5:18.34     459
  5 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep           5:29.87     400
  6 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P           5:29.91     400
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             17.01  -1.0  2    623
  2 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P             20.28  -1.0  2    327
  3 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders              20.66  -1.0  2    299
  4 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep             20.96  -1.2  1    277
  5 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              21.03  -1.2  1    272
  6 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              24.06  -1.2  1    100
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  1 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders              1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep             2.13m    6-11.75    165
  1 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             2.13m    6-11.75    165
  3 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders              1.98m    6-06.00    136
  4 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              1.22m    4-00.00     18
  4 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              1.22m    4-00.00     18
 -- Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P                NH           




Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  1 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  3 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    463
  4 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders              4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    333
  5 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    288
  6 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    264
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            13.54m   44-05.25    700
  2 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P            10.56m   34-07.75    519
  3 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y             8.65m   28-04.50    405
  4 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders              8.55m   28-00.75    399
  5 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders              8.17m   26-09.75    376
  6 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              7.71m   25-03.50    349
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            40.39m     132-06    672
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders             21.72m      71-03    304
  3 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y            21.18m      69-06    294
  4 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P            18.69m      61-04    248
  5 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders             17.95m      58-11    234
  6 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders             15.69m      51-06    192
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep            39.14m     128-05    430
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders             27.15m      89-01    259
  3 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P            26.37m      86-06    248
  4 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y            24.26m      79-07    219
  5 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders             22.30m      73-02    192
  6 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders             12.76m      41-10     67
 
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                   
     JO Meet: %  5404  6/1993      Chad Galloway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leverette, Drennon           Throw 1 Deep              4617  
  2 Robinson, Andre              Alpharetta Y              4169  
  3 Billings, Elijah             Carrollton P              3684  
  4 Dunnaway, Benjamin           Ruff Riders               3584  
  5 Paige, Deion                 Ruff Riders               3047  
  6 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders               2608 




3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  07/04/1999  Tristan Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: % 18:59.54  6/1996      Clint Cruce, LaGrange                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Vaughn             East Cobb-Th          20:00.00  
  1 Sanders, Blake               Carrollton P          20:00.00  
  1 Hallman, Jonathan            Unattached            20:00.00 




100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: % 10.25  06/01/1988  Karsten Edwards, DC Express                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherry, D'Angelo             Worldwide Tr             10.58Q  0.5  3 
  2 Harris, Eric                 Titans                   10.73Q  2.4  2 
  3 Hubert, Dominique            Worldwide Tr             10.78Q  1.6  4 
  4 Walls, Courtland             East Cobb-Th             11.03Q -0.7  1 
  5 Kendrix, Michael             Carrollton P             11.36Q  1.2  5 
  6 Barrow, Omari                Quicksilver              10.83q  0.5  3 
  7 White, Robert                Xing Xing                10.97q  1.6  4 
  8 Huling, Trent                Xing Xing                11.06q  2.4  2 
  9 Robinson, Charles            Quicksilver              11.07  -0.7  1 
 10 Wooten, Dominique            Quicksilver              11.11   2.4  2 
 11 Nash, Antonio                Gazelle Trac             11.19   0.5  3 
 12 McGill, Carl                 Southside Pi             11.27   2.4  2 
 13 Nicholson, Lawrence          NS Red Runners           11.28   0.5  3 
 14 Boddie, Damius               Quicksilver              11.37   1.6  4 
 15 Talton, Nigel                Peach Valley             11.38   1.6  4 
 16 Huntley, Allen               Quicksilver              11.39  -0.7  1 
 17 Graham, Maurice              Sprint Athle             11.40   1.6  4 
 17 Brown, Derrick               Rate of Moti             11.40   2.4  2 
 19 Kasson, Ethan                Titans                   11.56   1.2  5 
 20 Whitehead, Cordell           Flight 400               11.72   0.5  3 
 21 Epps, Daiyaan                Southside Pi             11.90  -0.7  1 
 22 Shannon, Quentre             Atomic Stars             11.96   2.4  2 
 23 Lawrence, Amos               Peach Valley             12.11   1.6  4 
 24 Johnson, Cortez              Rate of Moti             12.33   0.5  3 
 25 Lacy, Reuben                 Rate of Moti             14.02   1.2  5




100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: % 10.25  06/01/1988  Karsten Edwards, DC Express                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherry, D'Angelo             Worldwide Tr             10.78  -1.7 
  2 Hubert, Dominique            Worldwide Tr             10.93  -1.7 
  3 Harris, Eric                 Titans                   11.09  -1.7 
  4 Barrow, Omari                Quicksilver              11.10  -1.7 
  5 Walls, Courtland             East Cobb-Th             11.14  -1.7 
  6 Huling, Trent                Xing Xing                11.32  -1.7 
  7 White, Robert                Xing Xing                11.45  -1.7




200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: % 20.77  06/26/1997  Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   21.91Q  0.2  5 
  2 Benton, Travis               Worldwide Tr             21.99Q -0.3  3 
  3 Robinson, Charles            Quicksilver              22.03Q -0.1  4 
  4 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express             22.15Q -0.4  2 
  5 Beyah, Malcolm               Worldwide Tr             22.19Q -0.5  1 
  6 Harris, Eric                 Titans                   21.94q  0.2  5 
  7 Dailey, Deaundra             Quicksilver              22.13q -0.3  3 
  8 Higgs, Jordan                Unattached               22.34q -0.4  2 
  9 Sneed, Adrian                Running Pant             22.38  -0.1  4 
 10 Huling, Trent                Xing Xing                22.46   0.2  5 
 11 Butler, Vincent              Quicksilver              22.64  -0.4  2 
 12 Ellis, Gary                  Blaz-N Heat              22.78  -0.5  1 
 13 Keith, Rachod                Carrollton P             22.88  -0.3  3 
 14 Walls, Courtland             East Cobb-Th             22.90  -0.1  4 
 15 Brown, Derrick               Rate of Moti             23.00  -0.1  4 
 16 Nicholson, Lawrence          NS Red Runners           23.05  -0.3  3 
 17 Kasson, Ethan                Titans                   23.08  -0.3  3 
 18 Collins, Darryl              D.C. Express             23.19  -0.5  1 
 19 Gary, Kevin                  Rate of Moti             23.21   0.2  5 
 20 Harris, Randarius            Southside Pi             23.26  -0.1  4 
 21 Jones, Jeremiah              Peach Valley             23.32  -0.4  2 
 22 Talton, Nigel                Peach Valley             23.35  -0.4  2 
 23 Dodd, Desmond                Titans                   23.57   0.2  5 
 24 Johnson, Cortez              Rate of Moti             24.60  -0.3  3 
 -- Wooten, Dominique            Quicksilver                DNF   0.2  5




200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: % 20.77  06/26/1997  Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Eric                 Titans                   21.42   0.7 
  2 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   21.63   0.7 
  3 Benton, Travis               Worldwide Tr             21.64   0.7 
  4 Beyah, Malcolm               Worldwide Tr             21.95   0.7 
  5 Robinson, Charles            Quicksilver              22.01   0.7 
  6 Dailey, Deaundra             Quicksilver              22.06   0.7 
  7 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express             22.12   0.7 
  8 Higgs, Jordan                Unattached               22.15   0.7




400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 46.68  06/22/2003  Cedric D Goodman, New Horizon               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   48.76Q  3 
  2 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express             48.77Q  5 
  3 Higgs, Jordan                Unattached               48.81Q  1 
  4 Morton, Amaechi              Quicksilver              48.87Q  2 
  5 Sneed, Adrian                Running Pant             49.07Q  4 
  6 Butler, Vincent              Quicksilver              49.41q  1 
  7 Starks, Kevin                Unattached               49.46q  5 
  8 Huling, Trent                Xing Xing                49.57q  3 
  9 Dailey, Deaundra             Quicksilver              49.68   2 
 10 Lima, Vini                   Worldwide Tr             49.83   5 
 11 Onyeukwu, Bobby              Quicksilver              50.09   3 
 12 Collins, Darryl              D.C. Express             50.18   4 
 13 Kasson, Ethan                Titans                   50.44   5 
 14 Flewellen, Charles           Titans                   50.73   1 
 15 Gary, Kevin                  Rate of Moti             50.79   3 
 16 Jones, Jeremiah              Peach Valley             51.08   1 
 16 Dodd, Desmond                Titans                   51.08   2 
 18 Meredith, Eric               White Lightn             51.29   4 
 19 Williams, Roy                Quicksilver              52.14   1 
 20 Thompson, John               Unattached               52.76   3 
 21 Williams, Sedric             Voices of Fa             52.88   5 
 22 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             53.13   2 
 23 Patton, Milton               Blaz-N Heat              54.08   5 
 24 Harris, Aleec                New Birth Tr             54.32   4 
 25 Lavergne, Malachi            Flight 400               54.62   2 
 26 White, Robert                Xing Xing                55.91   1




400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: % 46.68  06/22/2003  Cedric D Goodman, New Horizon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Amaechi              Quicksilver              47.26  
  2 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   48.04  
  3 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express             48.25  
  4 Higgs, Jordan                Unattached               48.27  
  5 Huling, Trent                Xing Xing                48.91  
  6 Sneed, Adrian                Running Pant             49.06  
  7 Butler, Vincent              Quicksilver              50.72  
  8 Starks, Kevin                Unattached               51.50 




800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: % 1:53.93  06/16/2006  Reginald Warren, Titans                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Vince                 Southside Pi           1:56.75  
  2 Collins, Darryl              D.C. Express           1:57.31  
  3 Onyeukwu, Bobby              Quicksilver            1:59.03  
  4 Flewellen, Charles           Titans                 1:59.08  
  5 Jackson, Kayllon             Jaguar Track           1:59.16  
  6 Ficklen, William             NS Red Runners         2:00.96  
  7 Jones, Jeremiah              Peach Valley           2:01.92  
  8 Smith, Malcolm               Flight 400             2:02.44  
  9 Jones, Charlie               Worldwide Tr           2:02.49  
 10 Salaam, Ishmael              Voices of Fa           2:03.17  
 11 Frazier, Jordon              Running Pant           2:04.45  
 12 Green, Quinton               Quicksilver            2:05.14  
 13 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn           2:05.36  
 14 Meredith, Eric               White Lightn           2:05.51  
 15 Williams, Jeffrey            Jaguar Track           2:05.55  
 16 Jones, Lil' Diamond          Ruff Riders            2:06.12  
 17 Lavergne, Malachi            Flight 400             2:06.65  
 18 Gordon, Josiah               Track Phi Tr           2:08.04  
 19 Thompson, John               Unattached             2:08.81  
 20 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn           2:17.46  
 21 Rajendren, Bryson            Gazelle Trac           2:20.10  
 22 White, Kameron               Peach Valley           2:28.18  
 23 Hamilton, Jametreus          Voices of Fa           2:33.98 




1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: % 4:01.60  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walston, Raymond             Quicksilver            4:08.95  
  2 Walker, III, Vermond         Quicksilver            4:10.22  
  3 Kennedy, Blake               NS Red Runners         4:14.72  
  4 Williams, Jeffrey            Jaguar Track           4:19.68  
  5 Jackson, Kayllon             Jaguar Track           4:19.93  
  6 Keel, William                NS Red Runners         4:22.08  
  7 Salaam, Ishmael              Voices of Fa           4:31.09  
  8 Gregg, Aaron                 Unattached             4:48.12  
  9 Hamilton, Jametreus          Voices of Fa           5:08.07 




5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                           
     JO Meet: % 15:04.00  6/1983      William Sanford, G. Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walston, Raymond             Quicksilver           18:04.91  
  2 Walker, III, Vermond         Quicksilver           18:25.74  
  3 Casimir, Jarrid              Unattached            19:12.59  
 -- Claiborne, Vincent           Running Pant               DNF 




110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: % 13.69  06/26/1997  Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emere, Steve                 Worldwide Tr             13.95Q -0.1  2 
  2 Sinkfield, Marchello         Quicksilver              14.32Q  0.4  3 
  3 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              14.89Q  0.6  1 
  4 Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle Trac             14.72Q  0.4  3 
  5 Harris, Aleec                New Birth Tr             14.88Q -0.1  2 
  6 Keith, Rachod                Carrollton P             15.17Q  0.6  1 
  7 Hunter, Blair                Running Pant             14.86q  0.4  3 
  8 Graham, Brian                Unattached               15.26q -0.1  2 
  9 Forbes, Demar                Sprint Athle             15.29  -0.1  2 
 10 Whittier, Douglas            Wri                      15.32   0.6  1 
 11 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             15.68  -0.1  2 
 12 Terry, Marcus                Quicksilver              15.87   0.4  3 
 13 Henley, Damarcus             Southside Pi             15.93   0.4  3 
 14 White, Kameron               Peach Valley             16.38   0.4  3




110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: % 13.69  06/26/1997  Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinkfield, Marchello         Quicksilver              14.07  -1.1  14.064
  2 Emere, Steve                 Worldwide Tr             14.07  -1.1  14.069
  3 Harris, Aleec                New Birth Tr             14.85  -1.1 
  4 Keith, Rachod                Carrollton P             14.87  -1.1 
  5 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              14.88  -1.1 
  6 Hunter, Blair                Running Pant             15.32  -1.1 
  7 Graham, Brian                Unattached               15.43  -1.1




400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: % 51.90  06/23/1998  Byron Taylor, East Atlanta                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Amaechi              Quicksilver              54.21Q  2 
  2 Frazier, Jordon              Running Pant             55.80Q  4 
  3 Graham, Brian                Unattached               57.76Q  1 
  4 Williams, Roy                Quicksilver              58.45Q  3 
  5 Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle Trac             55.94q  4 
  6 Sinkfield, Marchello         Quicksilver              57.07q  2 
  7 Forbes, Demar                Sprint Athle             58.55q  4 
  8 Harris, Aleec                New Birth Tr             59.34q  1 
  9 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders            1:01.19   4 
 10 Terry, Marcus                Quicksilver            1:02.63   3 
 11 Coleman, Darnell             Quicksilver            1:04.26   4 
 12 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th           1:05.92   3 
 13 Johnson-Corey, Xavier        Quicksilver            1:08.22   1




400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: % 51.90  06/23/1998  Byron Taylor, East Atlanta                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Amaechi              Quicksilver              52.74  
  2 Sinkfield, Marchello         Quicksilver              54.20  
  3 Frazier, Jordon              Running Pant             54.33  
  4 Forbes, Demar                Sprint Athle             56.61  
  5 Williams, Roy                Quicksilver              56.73  
  6 Graham, Brian                Unattached               57.27  
  7 Harris, Aleec                New Birth Tr             59.32 




2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                             
     JO Meet: % 6:20.17  06/23/1998  Geoff Melymuk, Quicksilver                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walston, Raymond             Quicksilver            6:18.24% 
  2 Clay, Matthew                Unattached             6:23.32  
  3 Ficklen, William             NS Red Runners         6:26.56  
  4 Kennedy, Blake               NS Red Runners         6:36.46  
  5 Keel, William                NS Red Runners         6:52.52  
  6 Cronan, Paul                 NS Red Runners         6:58.28  
  7 Maxwell, Taj'Khari           Quicksilver            6:59.47 




4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: % 40.50  06/23/1998  East Atlanta "A"                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worldwide  'A'                                        40.40% 
     1) Beyah, Malcolm                  2) Hubert, Dominique              
     3) Benton, Travis                  4) Cherry, D'Angelo               
  2 Worldwide  'B'                                        41.05  
     1) Lima, Vini                      2) Emere, Steve                   
     3) Baker, Darius                   4) Juin, Johnathan                
  3 Quicksilver  'A'                                      41.84  
     1) Taylor, Christian               2) Sinkfield, Marchello           
     3) Wooten, Dominique               4) Robinson, Charles              
  4 Quicksilver  'B'                                      42.72  
     1) Huntley, Albert                 2) Butler, Vincent                
     3) Barrow, Omari                   4) Dailey, Deaundra               
  5 Carrollton P&R  'A'                                   43.56  
     1) Barker, Mario                   2) Kendrix, Michael               
     3) Harris, Ardavious               4) Keith, Rachod                  
  6 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               43.70  
     1) Harris, Randarius               2) McGill, Carl                   
     3) Epps, Daiyaan                   4) Ross, Johnathan                
  7 Peach Valley  'A'                                     45.08  
     1) Lawrence, Amos                  2) Jones, Jeremiah                
     3) Talton, Nigel                   4) White, Kameron                




4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  07/29/2007  So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: % 3:09.98  6/1996      East Atlanta                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quicksilver  'A'                                    3:14.56  
     1) Morton, Amaechi                 2) Taylor, Christian              
     3) Butler, Vincent                 4) Sinkfield, Marchello           
  2 Quicksilver  'B'                                    3:17.93  
     1) Onyeukwu, Bobby                 2) Robinson, Charles              
     3) Dailey, Deaundra                4) Williams, Roy                  
  3 Worldwide  'A'                                      3:19.13  
     1) Lima, Vini                      2) Juin, Johnathan                
     3) Benton, Travis                  4) Hubert, Dominique              
  4 Titans  'A'                                         3:20.14  
     1) Kasson, Ethan                   2) Harris, Eric                   
     3) Flewellen, Charles              4) Dodd, Desmond                  
  5 White Lightning  'A'                                3:30.43  
     1) Willis, Demarkis                2) Poole, Bobby                   
     3) Meredith, Eric                  4) Vinson, Michael                
  6 Quicksilver  'C'                                    3:37.69  
     1) Walker, III, Vermond            2) Coleman, Darnell               
     3) Huntley, Albert                 4) Huntley, Allen                 
  7 Voices of Faith  'A'                                3:41.60  
     1) Williams, Sedric                2) Salaam, Ishmael                
     3) McLaughlin-Jackson, Jordan      4) Hamilton, Jametreus           




4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                        
     JO Meet: % 7:54.02  06/23/1998  Quicksilver TC "A"                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quicksilver  'A'                                    8:18.02  
     1) Green, Quinton                  2) Onyeukwu, Bobby                
     3) Walston, Raymond                4) Maxwell, Taj'Khari             
  2 White Lightning  'A'                                8:27.19  
     1) Poole, Bobby                    2) Willis, Demarkis               
     3) Meredith, Eric                  4) Vinson, Michael               




High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: % 2.16m  6/1984      Dothel Edwards, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Carmetrick             Quicksilver              1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Harris, Randarius            Southside Pi             1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Whitehead, Cordell           Flight 400               1.73m    5-08.00 
  4 Brantley, Hunter             Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 McGill, Carl                 Southside Pi             1.68m    5-06.00 
  6 Thompson, John               Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00




Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  07/30/2006  Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: % 4.73m  06/22/2000  Brad Smith, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, John                   Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25 
  3 Bridges, Jacob               Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75 
  4 Chamblee, Aaron              Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Maxwell, James               Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
  6 Wilson, Ethan                Carrollton P             3.36m   11-00.25




Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: % 7.41m  6/1982      Jerome Winters, Carrollton                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Demar                Sprint Athle             7.13m   NWI  23-04.75 
  2 Ross, Carmetrick             Quicksilver              6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
  3 Parks, Jamario               Worldwide Tr             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  4 Barrow, Omari                Quicksilver              6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  5 Kendrix, Michael             Carrollton P             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  5 Nash, Antonio                Gazelle Trac             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  7 Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle Trac             6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  8 Wooten, Dominique            Quicksilver              6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  9 Nicholson, Lawrence          NS Red Runners           5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 10 Huntley, Allen               Quicksilver              5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 11 Epps, Daiyaan                Southside Pi             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
 12 Poole, Jordan                Voices of Fa             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
 13 McLaughlin-Jackson, Jord     Voices of Fa             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 14 Huntley, Albert              Quicksilver              5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 15 Johnson-Corey, Xavier        Quicksilver              5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
 16 Smiley, De'angelo            Villa Rica T             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 -- Terry, Marcus                Quicksilver               FOUL                 
 -- Taylor, Christian            Quicksilver             X7.36m   NWI  24-01.75




Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: % 15.09m  6/1975      Larry Lowe, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Demar                Sprint Athle            14.34m   NWI  47-00.75 
  2 Ellis, Gary                  Blaz-N Heat             14.02m   NWI  46-00.00 
  3 Emere, Steve                 Worldwide Tr            13.86m   NWI  45-05.75 
  4 Cooper, Larry                Xing Xing               13.27m   NWI  43-06.50 
  5 Epps, Daiyaan                Southside Pi            13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
  6 Adams, Kiahran               Quicksilver             12.77m   NWI  41-10.75 
  7 Ross, Carmetrick             Quicksilver             12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
  8 Smith, William               NS Red Runners          12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
  9 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th            12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
  9 Hunter, Blair                Running Pant            12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
 -- Taylor, Christian            Quicksilver            X15.10m%  NWI  49-06.50




Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: % 17.99m  06/03/2006  Wesley Wright, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mauldin, Tommy               Unattached              16.14m   52-11.50 
  2 Freberg, Miles               Throw 1 Deep            14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Potts, Kevin                 Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00




Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: % 62.23m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brayden            Throw 1 Deep            48.46m     159-00 
  2 Freberg, Miles               Throw 1 Deep            47.51m     155-10 
  3 Mubarak, Nabil               Throw 1 Deep            46.84m     153-08 
  4 Potts, Kevin                 Unattached              38.44m     126-01




Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  07/28/2007  Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
     JO Meet: % 50.82m  06/20/2004  Zach Hunter, Throw 1 Deep                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gormley, Mitchell            Throw 1 Deep            58.19m%    190-11 
  2 Freberg, Miles               Throw 1 Deep            54.73m%    179-07 
  3 Anderson, Brayden            Throw 1 Deep            45.69m     149-11 
  4 Mubarak, Nabil               Throw 1 Deep            45.38m     148-11 
  5 Potts, Kevin                 Unattached              41.28m     135-05




Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: % 50.95m  6/1987      Matthew Farrow, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brayden            Throw 1 Deep            55.64m%    182-06 
  2 Freberg, Miles               Throw 1 Deep            51.64m%    169-05 
  3 Davis, Chauncey              Quicksilver             42.39m     139-01 
  4 Johnson-Corey, Xavier        Quicksilver             28.71m      94-02




Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             11.82  -0.8  2    687
  2 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              11.89  -0.8  2    673
  3 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             12.04  -0.8  2    643
  4 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             12.39  -0.8  2    576
  5 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               12.81  -0.7  1    501
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             52.80   2    690
  2 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             52.89   1    686
  3 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              53.18   2    674
  4 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             56.93   2    524
  5 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached             1:00.73   1    389
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn           4:33.44     722
  2 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn           4:48.43     628
  3 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders            5:04.11     536
  4 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached             5:35.87     371
  5 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th           6:08.04     232
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              15.35  -0.4  2    808
  2 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             15.88  -0.5  3    746
  3 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             17.24  -0.5  3    599
  4 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               18.33  -0.8  1    493
  5 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             25.74  -0.4  2     40
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  2 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Mobley, Daniel               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  5 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             1.40m    4-07.00    317
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25    609
  2 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             2.44m    8-00.00    229
  2 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             2.44m    8-00.00    229
  4 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              1.83m    6-00.00    109
  5 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             1.22m    4-00.00     18
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75    650
  2 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    548
  3 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    386
  4 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    371
  5 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    190
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel               Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00    468
  2 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn             9.09m   29-10.00    431
  3 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders              8.88m   29-01.75    419
  4 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn             8.86m   29-01.00    417
  5 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25    404
  6 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th             7.35m   24-01.50    328
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders             28.41m      93-02    433
  2 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn            25.21m      82-08    371
  3 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th            23.04m      75-07    330
  4 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached              21.18m      69-06    294
  5 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn            20.83m      68-04    288
  6 Mobley, Daniel               Unattached              18.54m      60-10    245
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Daniel               Unattached              33.53m     110-00    349
  2 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn            26.52m      87-00    251
  3 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders             26.16m      85-10    246
  4 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached              22.78m      74-09    199
  5 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th            22.77m      74-08    199
  6 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn            21.52m      70-07    182
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                              
     JO Meet: %  6261  6/1993      Evan Wix, Red Runners                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinson, Michael              White Lightn              5021  
  2 Lovett, Christopher          Ruff Riders               4477  
  3 Rollins, Kasey               East Cobb-Th              4096  
  4 Kopanski, Michael            Unattached                4035  
  5 Poole, Bobby                 White Lightn              3717 




3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  07/31/1994  Kevin Eastler                            
     JO Meet: % 18:45.87  6/1986      Michael Cruce, LaGrange                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Lil' Diamond          Ruff Riders           22:00.00  
  1 Vickers, John                Ruff Riders           22:00.00  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec