Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF South Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/08 - McNeil High, Austin, TX

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashworth, Jamie              Steel                             17.58q  NWI
  2 Crosley, Raeley              Steel                             18.17q  NWI
  3 Canada, Brianna              Steel                             18.22q  NWI
  4 Canada, Tiana                Steel                             18.78q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Raeley              Steel                             40.11q  NWI
  2 Canada, Brianna              Steel                             41.91q  NWI
  3 Canada, Tiana                Steel                             44.89q  NWI

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashworth, Jamie              Steel                           3:34.10

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Jamie              Steel                             2.42m   NWI   7-11.25
  2 Crosley, Raeley              Steel                             2.28m   NWI   7-05.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrera, Briana              Unattached             14.98      14.41Q  NWI
  2 Ellis-Byerly, Avery          lsa                               14.54q  NWI
  3 Loader, Lauren               Highland lakes                    15.55q  NWI
  4 Shead, Maya                  Steel                             16.78q  NWI
  5 Boran, Hannah                Unattached                        16.79q  NWI
  6 Biggs, Rowan                 Steel                             21.36q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ellis-Byerly, Avery          lsa                               32.13q  NWI
  2 Shead, Maya                  Steel                             36.20q  NWI
  3 Boran, Hannah                Unattached                        37.17q  NWI
  4 Gibbs, Kinsey                Highland lakes                    41.44q  NWI
  5 Smith, Taea                  Steel                             44.13q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Ellis-Byerly, Avery          lsa                             1:14.90q
  1 Moore, Hannah                Unattached                      1:14.90q

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Brittany           Unattached                      3:00.78q
  2 McCannon, Sophia             Highland lakes                  3:04.87q
  3 Moore, Hannah                Unattached                      3:10.32q
  4 Garcia, Brianna              Unattached                      3:14.81q
  5 Escobedo, Tanya              Club Olympia                    3:22.61q
  6 Walker, Kelsey               Highland lakes                  3:30.75q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Brittany           Unattached                      6:12.62
  2 McCannon, Sophia             Highland lakes                  6:22.62
  3 Escobedo, Tanya              Club Olympia                    6:28.91
  4 Garcia, Brianna              Unattached                      6:41.84
  5 Walker, Kelsey               Highland lakes                  7:45.41

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Hannah             Highland lakes                    1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Loader, Lauren               Highland lakes                    3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  2 Martinez, Brittany           Unattached                        2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
  3 Walker, Kelsey               Highland lakes                    2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
  4 Cornwell, Hannah             Highland lakes                    2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
  5 Shead, Maya                  Steel                             2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  6 Garcia, Brianna              Unattached                        2.26m   NWI   7-05.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Biggs, Rowan                 Steel                             3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Smith, Taea                  Steel                             3.43m   11-03.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 January, Jordyn              Unattached                        15.99q  NWI
  2 Luce, Reagan                 Unattached                        16.46q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 January, Jordyn              Unattached                        34.30q  NWI
  2 Lyyken, Christina            Highland lakes                    34.73q  NWI

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Payton                 Unattached           2:52.00    2:56.93q

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Payton                 Unattached           6:07.00    6:03.72

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached                        15.67q  NWI

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luce, Reagan                 Unattached                        1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Shaffer, Heather             Lone Star Pole V       1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Kazen, Claire                Club Olympia           1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached                        1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Luce, Reagan                 Unattached                        4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  2 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached                        3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  3 January, Jordyn              Unattached                        3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  4 Lyyken, Christina            Highland lakes                    2.96m   NWI   9-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kazen, Claire                Club Olympia           8.83m      8.04m   26-04.50

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kazen, Claire                Club Olympia          24.20m     15.38m      50-05

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kennedy            Steel                             14.20q  NWI
  2 Richardson, Alexandria       lsa                               14.58q  NWI
  3 Long, Lyndale                Highland lakes                    17.58q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kennedy            Steel                             30.27q  NWI
  2 Masters, Kara                Unattached                        32.63q  NWI
  3 Long, Lyndale                Highland lakes                    36.77q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Maberry, Delaney             Highland lakes                  1:08.17q
  2 Tomasek, Madison             Steel                           1:08.25q
  3 Richardson, Alexandria       lsa                             1:08.43q
  4 White, Alexandra             Unattached                      1:10.91q
  5 Nash, Ashleigh               Unattached                      1:43.11q

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Susan V              Unattached                      2:32.71q
  2 Maberry, Delaney             Highland lakes                  2:41.66q
  3 Tomasek, Madison             Steel                           2:44.44q
  4 Long, Hannah                 Highland lakes                  3:04.23q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Susan V              Unattached                      5:26.65Q
  2 Hernandez, Alexia            Club Olympia                    6:11.19Q
  3 Long, Hannah                 Highland lakes                  6:19.47Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Alexia            Club Olympia                   14:16.02

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached             21.96      20.12q  NWI
  2 Masters, Kara                Unattached                        20.70q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Alexandria       lsa                               34.55q  NWI
  2 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached             34.51      34.63q  NWI
  3 Masters, Kara                Unattached                        36.47q  NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick, Sierra              Unattached                        1.53m    5-00.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Driskell, Meredith           Lone Star Pole V                  2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Orosco, Erin                 Lone Star Pole V                  2.44m    8-00.00
  3 Browder, Bailey              Lone Star Pole V                  1.99m    6-06.25
  3 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached             1.82m      1.99m    6-06.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Cozby, Kantlee               Highland lakes                    4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  2 Southworth, Alex             Highland lakes                    2.76m   NWI   9-00.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Southworth, Alex             Highland lakes                    8.11m   26-07.25
  2 Garza, Brandy                Unattached                        7.46m   24-05.75
  3 Nash, Ashleigh               Unattached                        5.64m   18-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Southworth, Alex             Highland lakes                   19.98m      65-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jacqueline        Club Olympia                     17.27m      56-08
  2 Garza, Brandy                Unattached                       13.15m      43-02
  3 Nash, Ashleigh               Unattached                       11.87m      38-11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setterquist, Hana            lsa                               12.94q  NWI
  2 Folgate, Hannah              Steel                             12.98q  NWI
  3 Dominguez, Hannah            lsa                               13.48q  NWI
 -- Jaramillo, Sabrina           Steel                               DNF   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Folgate, Hannah              Steel                             27.82Q  NWI
  2 Sutton, Stephanie            Steel                             28.87q  NWI
  3 Dominguez, Hannah            lsa                               29.50q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Setterquist, Hana            lsa                             1:03.17q
  2 Folgate, Hannah              Steel                           1:05.88q
  3 Sutton, Stephanie            Steel                           1:07.08q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Taylor               Highland lakes                  5:40.98Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cavage, Malinda              Unattached                     13:09.80

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Highland lakes                    15.23q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Highland lakes                  1:08.23q

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abreo, Brianna               Lone Star Pole V       3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Wynn, Katelyn                Unattached                        2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Cunningham, Jessica          Unattached                        2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Vaughn, Taylor               Highland lakes                    1.85m    6-00.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Folgate, Hannah              Steel                             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  2 Boran, Hannah                Unattached                        2.65m   NWI   8-08.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galvan, Gabrielle            Unattached                       11.48m   37-08.00
  2 Sutton, Stephanie            Steel                             7.87m   25-10.00
  3 Masters, Jana                Unattached                        7.39m   24-03.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galvan, Gabrielle            Unattached                       38.09m     125-00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galvan, Gabrielle            Unattached                       23.99m      78-08

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Butschek, Stephanie          Club Olympia                     27.84m      91-04
  2 Masters, Jana                Unattached                       20.02m      65-08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tran, Linh                   Unattached                        12.26q  NWI
  2 Noetzel, Victoria            lsa                               13.53q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tran, Linh                   Unattached                        26.01q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Tran, Linh                   Unattached                      1:00.86q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Noetzel, Victoria            lsa                             1:10.27q

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Cleona               Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Payne, Demi                  Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Korn, Sarah                  Lone Star Pole V                  3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Masterson, Natasha           Lone Star Pole V                  2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Stokes, Jaynellen            Lone Star Pole V                  2.45m    8-00.50

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mtchell, Amelia              Club Olympia                     36.50m     119-09

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland lakes                    18.16q  NWI
  2 Messer, Noah                 Steel                             23.08q  NWI

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland lakes                    1.98m   NWI   6-06.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 January, Donnell             Unattached                        15.92q  NWI
  2 Crosley, Wyatt               Steel                             17.69q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 January, Donnell             Unattached                        33.37q  NWI
  2 Green, Malik                 lsa                               34.76q  NWI
  3 Crosley, Wyatt               Steel                             41.02q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 January, Donnell             Unattached                      1:21.90q
  2 Green, Malik                 lsa                             1:23.48q

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Corona, William              Steel                           3:10.10q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Corona, William              Steel                           6:21.25
  2 Allen, Kolton                Unattached                      6:22.79

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 January, Donnell             Unattached                        3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  2 Crosley, Wyatt               Steel                             2.53m   NWI   8-03.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galvan, Carlos Gabriel       Unattached                        8.21m   26-11.25

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, James               Steel                             15.08q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fry, Bryce                   Highland lakes                    34.21q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Fry, Bryce                   Highland lakes                  1:20.02q
  2 Garcia, David                Club Olympia                    1:42.20q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Hiram                Unattached                      2:35.78q
  2 Johnson, James               lsa                             2:40.64q
  3 McDonald, Brian              Steel                           3:02.82q
  4 Messer, David                Steel                           3:09.12q

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Hiram                Unattached                      5:14.56
  2 Veliz, Reynaldo              Club Olympia                    5:16.35
  3 West, Benjamin               Unattached                      5:35.47
  4 Johnson, James               lsa                             5:52.48
  5 McDonald, Brian              Steel                           6:19.96

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Veliz, Reynaldo              Club Olympia                   11:56.96
  2 West, Benjamin               Unattached                     12:14.72

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 South Austin Steel  'A'                                      5:17.98q
     1) McDonald, Brian                 2) Houston, James
     3) Messer, David                   4) Bonner, Markeiz

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fry, Bryce                   Highland lakes                    3.27m   NWI  10-08.75

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernardo, Michael            Unattached                        11.75q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bernardo, Michael            Unattached                        25.10q  NWI
  2 Long, Cooper                 Highland lakes                    37.45q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Vitela, Nico                 Unattached                        55.13q
  2 Long, Cooper                 Highland lakes                  1:34.39q

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Vitela, Nico                 Unattached                      2:12.27q
  2 Martinez, Ryan               Unattached                      2:30.03q
  3 Jones, Avery                 Unattached           2:34.00    2:37.50q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dylan               lsa                             4:49.31Q
  2 Martinez, Ryan               Unattached                      5:17.13Q
  3 Martinez, Aaron              Unattached                      5:34.58Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Dylan               lsa                            10:45.15
  2 Martinez, Aaron              Unattached                     11:18.71

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nix, Tyler                   Lone Star Pole V                  2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Jones, Avery                 Unattached             2.28m      2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Long, Cooper                 Highland lakes                    1.90m   NWI   6-03.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garza, Ismael                Unattached            14.02m     14.07m   46-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garza, Ismael                Unattached            40.99m     43.46m     142-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garza, Ismael                Unattached            38.96m     37.76m     123-11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finger, Brandon              Steel                             11.87q  NWI
  1 Robinson, Miles              Steel                             11.87q  NWI
  3 Brown, Kevin Jamal           Steel                             12.04q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Finger, Brandon              Steel                             23.89q  NWI
  2 Brown, Kevin Jamal           Steel                             24.52q  NWI
  3 Robinson, Miles              Steel                             24.54q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Romero, Justin               Steel                             53.73q
  2 Garnett, Rajeem              Steel                             54.33q
  3 Brown, Bradley               Steel                             57.01q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Romero, Justin               Steel                           2:08.84q
  2 Garnett, Rajeem              Steel                           2:09.50q
  3 Brown, Bradley               Steel                           2:13.14q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Schapiro, Skylar             Steel                           5:54.26Q

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Santiago, Zach               Unattached             15.20      14.74q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                      1:11.23q

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                        1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bauman, Malachi              Unattached                        3.38m   11-01.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                        5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  2 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                        5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                       12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
  2 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                       11.17m   NWI  36-07.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Justin Logan        Unattached                       11.44m   37-06.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Justin Logan        Unattached                       38.00m     124-08
  2 Swate, Christian             Unattached                       33.62m     110-04

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Swate, Christian             Unattached                       25.33m      83-01

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Justin Logan        Unattached                       42.51m     139-06

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hope, Quentin                Unattached                        50.74q
  2 Romero, Jeffrey              Steel                             55.65q

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Darius               lsa                             2:09.96q
  2 Romero, Jeffrey              Steel                           2:10.69q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Samuel             Club Olympia                    4:30.02Q
  2 Butler, Darius               lsa                             4:57.30Q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Andre               Unattached             14.00      14.54q  NWI
  2 Narvaez, Eddie               Steel                             14.74q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Narvaez, Eddie               Steel                           1:01.05q

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Logan            Unattached                        4.73m   15-06.25
  2 Tomasini, Kyle               Lone Star Pole V                  4.58m   15-00.25
  3 Riley, Chase                 Unattached             4.73m      4.25m   13-11.25
  3 Shaffer, Scott               Lone Star Pole V       4.57m      4.25m   13-11.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garza, Jesus                 Unattached                       14.89m   48-10.25

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Garza, Jesus                 Unattached                       32.96m     108-02

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Sam               Club Olympia          63.88m     65.66m     215-05
  1 Soefje, Nicholas             Club Olympia                     65.66m     215-05
  3 Kelly, Ross                  Club Olympia                     46.19m     151-06
  4 Gutierrez, Jeremy            Unattached                       44.20m     145-00
  5 Ballasteros, David           Club Olympia                     41.20m     135-02
  6 Garza, Jesus                 Unattached                       26.95m      88-05
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec