Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21-22/08 - Johnston, IA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rory Donahue                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      16.77q  1 
  2 Jielmy Rivera-Pillot         Ames TC,Ames, IA         17.11q  2 
  3 Chloe Martin                 Lone Tree TC,Rivers      17.18q  3 
  4 Riawna Hunter                Velocity TC,Des Moi      17.22q  3 
  5 Annelise Gonzalez            Unattached,West Des      17.26q  4 
  6 Aleya Ross                   Track IA,Des Moines      17.27q  3 
  7 Isabel Mendoza               Unattached,Grimes,       17.32q  1 
  8 Maddie Canfield              Pella TC,Pella, IA       17.92q  2 
  9 Shyanne Davis                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      18.03   1 
 10 Sydni Chandler               Velocity TC,Des Moi      18.09   1 
 11 Emma Fulton                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       18.58   1 
 12 Carly Moore                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol      18.69   1 
 13 Trinity Jones                Ames TC,Ames, IA         18.84   2 
 14 Carli Spelhaug               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      18.90   4 
 15 Josey Davis                  Creston TC,Creston,      19.04   3 
 16 Jennah Johnson               Johnston TC              19.10   2 
 17 Jaden Daffer                 Unattached,Percival      19.28   2 
 18 Briel Storm                  Creston TC,Creston,      19.58   2 
 19 Bresage Foster               Excalibur TC,Windso      19.91   4 
 20 Nautika Bradley              DM Youth,Des Moines      19.93   3 
 21 Abbagail Evans               Lone Tree TC,Tiffin      20.57   2 
 22 Anjali Dhawan                Johnston TC,Grimes,      20.73   3 
 23 Jamie Hoss                   Johnston TC,Johnsto      21.25   4 
 24 Lydia Nong                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       21.49   4 
 24 Angelina Evans               Lone Tree TC,Tiffin      21.49   4 
 26 Dimaucia Phanfil             DM Youth,Des Moines      21.63   1 
 27 Dezarae Thomson              Ames TC                  25.22   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rory Donahue                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      16.65  
  2 Riawna Hunter                Velocity TC,Des Moi      16.98  
  3 Isabel Mendoza               Unattached,Grimes,       17.30  
  4 Chloe Martin                 Lone Tree TC,Rivers     J17.30  
  5 Annelise Gonzalez            Unattached,West Des      17.33  
  6 Jielmy Rivera-Pillot         Ames TC,Ames, IA         17.45  
  7 Aleya Ross                   Track IA,Des Moines      17.77  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rory Donahue                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      35.66q  2 
  2 Isabel Mendoza               Unattached,Grimes,       36.68q  2 
  3 Jielmy Rivera-Pillot         Ames TC,Ames, IA         36.73q  2 
  4 Annelise Gonzalez            Unattached,West Des      37.43q  3 
  5 Chloe Martin                 Lone Tree TC,Rivers      38.08q  3 
  6 Shyanne Davis                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      38.44q  1 
  7 Carli Spelhaug               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      38.68q  3 
  8 Riawna Hunter                Velocity TC,Des Moi      39.05q  2 
  9 Sydni Chandler               Velocity TC,Des Moi      39.06   2 
 10 Aleya Ross                   Track IA,Des Moines      39.48   3 
 11 Ariana King                  WSTC,West Des Moine      39.72   1 
 12 Trinity Jones                Ames TC,Ames, IA         40.08   3 
 13 Emma Fulton                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       41.09   1 
 14 Nautika Bradley              DM Youth,Des Moines      42.25   1 
 15 Bresage Foster               Excalibur TC,Windso      42.39   1 
 16 Galaxie Pendleton            Johnston TC,Johnsto      42.49   1 
 17 Abbagail Evans               Lone Tree TC,Tiffin      43.41   1 
 18 Angelina Evans               Lone Tree TC,Tiffin      46.31   2 
 19 Jaden Daffer                 Unattached,Percival      47.87   3 
 20 Elizabeth Brackett           WSTC,West Des Moine      49.13   3 
 21 Dezarae Thomson              Ames TC                  53.84   3 
 22 Dimaucia Phanfil             DM Youth,Des Moines      57.58   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rory Donahue                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      34.97  
  2 Isabel Mendoza               Unattached,Grimes,       36.02  
  3 Annelise Gonzalez            Unattached,West Des      36.05  
  4 Shyanne Davis                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      37.25  
  5 Riawna Hunter                Velocity TC,Des Moi      37.49  
  6 Jielmy Rivera-Pillot         Ames TC,Ames, IA         37.61  
  7 Chloe Martin                 Lone Tree TC,Rivers      37.80  
  8 Carli Spelhaug               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      39.49  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rory Donahue                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    1:23.55   1 
  2 Isabel Mendoza               Unattached,Grimes,     1:25.68   2 
  3 Annelise Gonzalez            Unattached,West Des    1:29.03   2 
  4 Riawna Hunter                Velocity TC,Des Moi    1:29.26   2 
  5 Shyanne Davis                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1:29.58   1 
  6 Carly Moore                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol    1:33.86   1 
  7 Carli Spelhaug               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    1:34.45   1 
  8 Sydni Chandler               Velocity TC,Des Moi    1:37.81   1 
  9 Dezarae Thomson              Ames TC                1:54.30   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Flood                  Excalibur TC,Cummin      15.11q  5 
  2 Innocent Browning            Track IA,Des Moines      15.39q  3 
  3 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids             15.43q  2 
  4 Tiffany Koger                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      15.51q  2 
  5 Annika Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       15.67q  1 
  6 Abigail Gonzalez             WSTC,West Des Moine      16.08q  3 
  7 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         16.16q  1 
  8 Bailey Bjorland              Unattached,Lamoni,       16.20q  5 
  9 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      16.33q  2 
 10 Anna Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      16.39q  3 
 11 McKenna Cox                  Unattached,Des Moin      16.43q  4 
 12 Jade Irish                   Cedar Rapids,IA, IA      16.45q  5 
 13 Kelcey Blommers              Pella TC,Pella, IA       16.60q  1 
 14 Nadine Phanfil               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.61q  2 
 15 Shae Campbell                Unattached,Norwalk,      16.71q  5 
 16 Skylin Heidemann             CVTC,Denver, IA          16.86q  4 
 17 Lexi Larsen                  Unattached               16.94   4 
 18 Sameeah Muhammad             Track IA,Des Moines      16.98   1 
 19 Kasey Smith                  DM Youth,Des Moines      16.99   1 
 20 Ashley Shiber                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      17.07   3 
 21 Danielle Castillo            Creston TC,Creston,      17.23   5 
 22 Mykal Sadler                 DM Youth,Des Moines      17.28   5 
 23 Jalayna Morgan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       17.35   4 
 24 Maria Settimi                Pella TC,Pella, IA       17.48   3 
 25 Ciera Rice                   WSTC,Earlham, IA         17.74   2 
 26 Jailyn Muhammad              Ames TC                  17.90   2 
 27 Maraena Black                Johnston TC,Johnsto      18.10   3 
 28 Natalie Eslinger             Creston TC,Sioux Ci      18.26   3 
 29 Katelyn Moore                Ames TC,Ames, IA         18.34   4 
 30 Ariana Sanchez               Cedar Rapids,Marion      18.72   4 
 31 Nejla Memic                  DM Youth,Des Moines      18.86   3 
 32 Tashila Jackson              Track IA,Des Moines      19.79   5 
 33 Caitlyn Malloy               DM Youth,Des Moines      20.01   2 
 34 Allison Brackett             WSTC,West Des Moine      20.40   1 
 35 Olivia McQuerry              Excalibur TC,WDM, I      20.45   5 
 36 Maeve Greising               Johnston TC,Johnsto      21.33   1 
 37 Samantha Altman              Johnston TC,Johnsto      22.08   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Emily Flood                  Excalibur TC,Cummin      15.03q  1 
  1 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids             15.03q  2 
  3 Innocent Browning            Track IA,Des Moines      15.20q  2 
  4 Annika Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       15.66q  1 
  5 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         15.76q  2 
  6 Tiffany Koger                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      15.78q  1 
  7 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      15.93q  1 
  8 Anna Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      16.06q  2 
  9 Bailey Bjorland              Unattached,Lamoni,       16.10   1 
 10 Abigail Gonzalez             WSTC,West Des Moine      16.18   2 
 11 Nadine Phanfil               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.19   2 
 12 McKenna Cox                  Unattached,Des Moin      16.21   2 
 13 Kelcey Blommers              Pella TC,Pella, IA       16.23   1 
 14 Jade Irish                   Cedar Rapids,IA, IA      16.46   1 
 15 Skylin Heidemann             CVTC,Denver, IA          16.48   1 
 16 Shae Campbell                Unattached,Norwalk,      17.17   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Flood                  Excalibur TC,Cummin      15.06  
  2 Innocent Browning            Track IA,Des Moines      15.15  
  3 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids             15.60  
  4 Tiffany Koger                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      15.68  
  5 Annika Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       15.75  
  6 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         15.79  
  7 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      15.86  
  8 Anna Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      16.49  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Donahue                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      30.68q  5 
  2 Emily Flood                  Excalibur TC,Cummin      32.30q  2 
  3 Annika Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       33.28q  4 
  4 Innocent Browning            Track IA,Des Moines      33.44q  1 
  5 Kelli DeGeorge               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      33.54q  3 
  6 Ellie Spelhaug               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      33.76q  1 
  7 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         33.98q  3 
  8 Anna Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      34.03q  4 
  9 Tiffany Koger                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      34.53   3 
 10 McKenna Cox                  Unattached,Des Moin      34.64   4 
 11 Nadine Phanfil               DM Youth,Des Moines      34.72   1 
 12 Kasey Smith                  DM Youth,Des Moines      35.47   2 
 13 Kate Nus                     Cedar Rapids,Hiawat      35.65   1 
 14 Rachel Shepherd              Creston TC,Creston,      35.66   1 
 15 Sameeah Muhammad             Track IA,Des Moines      35.68   4 
 16 Lexi Larsen                  Unattached               35.88   5 
 17 Tess Roorda                  Pella TC,Pella, IA       36.35   2 
 18 Skylin Heidemann             CVTC,Denver, IA          36.38   5 
 19 Ashley Shiber                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      36.77   5 
 20 Abigail Gonzalez             WSTC,West Des Moine      37.51   1 
 21 Jalayna Morgan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       37.71   4 
 22 Virginia McCoy               Excalibur TC,Ankeny      37.77   4 
 23 Katelyn Moore                Ames TC,Ames, IA         38.31   5 
 24 Olivia Brock                 WSTC,West Des Moine      38.53   2 
 25 Lindsay Hemphill             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       39.09   2 
 26 Maraena Black                Johnston TC,Johnsto      39.16   2 
 27 Natalie Eslinger             Creston TC,Sioux Ci      39.95   3 
 28 Madison Nanke                Johnston TC,Johnsto      41.95   4 
 29 Caitlyn Malloy               DM Youth,Des Moines      42.24   2 
 30 Nejla Memic                  DM Youth,Des Moines      42.27   5 
 31 Milena Foggia                DM Youth,Des Moines      42.96   3 
 32 Tashila Jackson              Track IA,Des Moines      44.18   3 
 33 Olivia McQuerry              Excalibur TC,WDM, I      50.40   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Donahue                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      29.54  
  2 Emily Flood                  Excalibur TC,Cummin      31.43  
  3 Innocent Browning            Track IA,Des Moines      31.95  
  4 Kelli DeGeorge               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      32.69  
  5 Annika Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       32.88  
  5 Ellie Spelhaug               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      32.88  
  7 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         33.09  
  8 Anna Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      33.77  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carly Donahue                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    1:12.87   3 
  2 Addie Swanson                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    1:12.88   1 
  3 Hannah Saville               Cedar Rapids,Cedar     1:15.46   1 
  4 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids           1:16.72   2 
  5 Kelcey Blommers              Pella TC,Pella, IA     1:18.27   2 
  6 Kristin Hart                 Johnston TC,Urbanda    1:21.63   3 
  7 Mackenzie Daffer             Unattached,Percival    1:21.96   3 
  8 Nadine Phanfil               DM Youth,Des Moines    1:22.60   1 
  9 Kasey Smith                  DM Youth,Des Moines    1:22.78   1 
 10 Tess Roorda                  Pella TC,Pella, IA     1:23.75   2 
 11 Rachel Shepherd              Creston TC,Creston,    1:25.45   2 
 12 Tiffany Koger                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1:28.11   3 
 13 Kelly Murphy                 Unattached,Knoxvill    1:28.85   2 
 14 Ashley Shiber                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1:31.32   2 
 15 Ciera Rice                   WSTC,Earlham, IA       1:33.88   3 
 16 Clarissa Jones               WSTC,West Des Moine    1:35.29   1 
 17 Natasha Robertson            CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:36.23   1 
 18 Jailyn Muhammad              Ames TC                1:43.20   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addie Swanson                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    2:48.51  
  2 Hannah Saville               Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:53.36  
  3 Riley Bright                 WSTC,West Des Moine    3:03.30  
  4 Mackenzie Daffer             Unattached,Percival    3:06.92  
  5 Piper Mauck                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo    3:10.58  
  6 Hanna Meyer                  Unattached,Dubuque,    3:12.35  
  7 Tori Van Velzen              WSTC,Des Moines, IA    3:17.31  
  8 Mykal Sadler                 DM Youth,Des Moines    3:20.11  
  9 Kate Nus                     Cedar Rapids,Hiawat    3:21.04  
 10 Elsa Wright                  WSTC,West Des Moine    3:24.71  
 11 Grace Worlie                 WSTC,Clive, IA         3:26.50  
 12 Clarissa Jones               WSTC,West Des Moine    3:42.73  
 13 Natasha Robertson            CVTC,Waterloo, IA      3:47.21  
 14 Cheyanne Chesley             WSTC,West Des Moine    3:54.94  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Bright                 WSTC,West Des Moine    6:19.03  
  2 Tori Van Velzen              WSTC,Des Moines, IA    6:29.23  
  3 Piper Mauck                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo    6:30.88  
  4 Hanna Meyer                  Unattached,Dubuque,    6:31.70  
  5 Kelly Murphy                 Unattached,Knoxvill    7:15.76  
  6 Bailey Bjorland              Unattached,Lamoni,     8:00.62  
  7 Yudhistira Utomo             Ames TC                8:31.31  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'B'                       1:08.42   1 
     1) Kasey Smith                     2) Mykal Sadler                   
     3) Nadine Phanfil                  4) Anna Logsdon                   
  2 Pella Atletieks Track Club  'A'                     1:08.48   2 
     1) Maria Settimi                   2) Kjersten Pingel                
     3) Tess Roorda                     4) Kelcey Blommers                
  3 Westside Track Club  'B'                            1:10.05   1 
     1) Grace Worlie                    2) Tiana King                     
     3) Ariana King                     4) Lanee Jung                     
  4 Track Iowa Track Club  'A'                          1:11.24   1 
     1) Innocent Browning               2) Aleya Ross                     
     3) Tashila Jackson                 4) Sameeah Muhammad               
  5 Creston Track Club  'A'                             1:14.07   2 
     1) Rachel Shepherd                 2) Natalie Eslinger               
     3) Briel Storm                     4) Danielle Castillo              
  6 Westside Track Club  'A'                            1:16.57   2 
     1) Mara Smith                      2) Lindsay Hemphill               
     3) Abigail Gonzalez                4) Elsa Wright                    
  7 Lone Tree Lightning Track Club  'A'                 1:22.28   1 
     1) Carly Moore                     2) Angelina Evans                 
     3) Abbagail Evans                  4) Chloe Martin                   
  8 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                       1:24.65   2 
     1) Milena Foggia                   2) Nejla Memic                    
     3) Caitlyn Malloy                  4) Dimaucia Phanfil               
  9 Johnston Track Club  'A'                            1:29.69   1 
     1) Maeve Greising                  2) Sophie Cordaro                 
     3) Maraena Black                   4) Sophie Molano                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                  4:59.28  
     1) Addie Swanson                   2) Kelli DeGeorge                 
     3) Ellie Spelhaug                  4) Carly Donahue                  
  2 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                        6:09.54  
     1) Ariana Sanchez                  2) Jade Irish                     
     3) Kate Nus                        4) Hannah Saville                 
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      1.15m    3-09.25 
  2 Kjersten Pingel              Pella TC,Pella, IA       1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Kristin Hunke                WSTC,Waukee, IA         J1.05m    3-05.25 
  4 Katelyn Moore                Ames TC,Ames, IA        J1.05m    3-05.25 
  5 Tori Van Velzen              WSTC,Des Moines, IA      0.95m    3-01.25 
  6 Jailyn Muhammad              Ames TC                  0.90m    2-11.50 
 -- Josey Davis                  Creston TC,Creston,         NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids             3.45m   11-04.00 
  2 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      3.23m   10-07.25 
  3 Kelli DeGeorge               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      3.22m   10-06.75 
  4 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Jade Irish                   Cedar Rapids,IA, IA      3.13m   10-03.25 
  6 Annika Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Kristin Hart                 Johnston TC,Urbanda      3.07m   10-01.00 
  8 Kristin Hunke                WSTC,Waukee, IA          3.05m   10-00.25 
  9 Tiana King                   WSTC,West Des Moine      2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Shae Campbell                Unattached,Norwalk,      2.84m    9-04.00 
 11 Lanee Jung                   WSTC,Clive, IA           2.74m    9-00.00 
 12 Lexi Larsen                  Unattached               2.71m    8-10.75 
 13 Ariana Sanchez               Cedar Rapids,Marion      2.60m    8-06.50 
 14 Lindsay Hemphill             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       2.55m    8-04.50 
 15 Jalayna Morgan               Pella TC,Pella, IA       2.53m    8-03.75 
 16 Skylin Heidemann             CVTC,Denver, IA          2.43m    7-11.75 
 17 Ciera Rice                   WSTC,Earlham, IA         2.40m    7-10.50 
 18 Nadine Phanfil               DM Youth,Des Moines      2.39m    7-10.25 
 19 Clarissa Jones               WSTC,West Des Moine      2.37m    7-09.50 
 20 Anna Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      2.30m    7-06.50 
 21 Grace Worlie                 WSTC,Clive, IA           2.29m    7-06.25 
 22 Olivia McQuerry              Excalibur TC,WDM, I      2.20m    7-02.75 
 23 Natasha Robertson            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        2.13m    7-00.00 
 23 Maria Settimi                Pella TC,Pella, IA       2.13m    7-00.00 
 25 Allison Brackett             WSTC,West Des Moine      2.12m    6-11.50 
 26 Ariana King                  WSTC,West Des Moine      2.10m    6-10.75 
 27 Cheyanne Chesley             WSTC,West Des Moine      2.05m    6-08.75 
 28 Samantha Altman              Johnston TC,Johnsto      1.88m    6-02.00 
 29 Lydia Nong                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.79m    5-10.50 
 30 Mara Smith                   WSTC,WestDes Moines      1.71m    5-07.50 
 31 Nautika Bradley              DM Youth,Des Moines      1.54m    5-00.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lanee Jung                   WSTC,Clive, IA           5.74m   18-10.00 
  2 Virginia McCoy               Excalibur TC,Ankeny      5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Alley Canfield               Pella TC,Pella, IA       4.52m   14-10.00 
  4 Tiana King                   WSTC,West Des Moine      4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 McKenna Cox                  Unattached,Des Moin      4.02m   13-02.25 
  6 Kristin Hunke                WSTC,Waukee, IA          4.01m   13-02.00 
  7 Allison Brackett             WSTC,West Des Moine      3.61m   11-10.25 
  8 Mara Smith                   WSTC,WestDes Moines      3.39m   11-01.50 
  9 Caitlyn Malloy               DM Youth,Des Moines      2.96m    9-08.50 
 10 Maeve Greising               Johnston TC,Johnsto      2.81m    9-02.75 
 11 Lydia Nong                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       2.56m    8-04.75 
 12 Elizabeth Brackett           WSTC,West Des Moine      2.17m    7-01.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Van Velzen              WSTC,Des Moines, IA     19.76m      64-10 
  2 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho     14.96m      49-01 
  3 Alley Canfield               Pella TC,Pella, IA      13.47m      44-02 
  4 Lindsay Hemphill             WSTC,Urbandale, IA      12.22m      40-01 
  5 Kristin Hunke                WSTC,Waukee, IA         11.67m      38-03 
  6 Natalie Eslinger             Creston TC,Sioux Ci     10.99m      36-01 
  7 Grace Worlie                 WSTC,Clive, IA          10.57m      34-08 
  8 Danielle Castillo            Creston TC,Creston,      9.09m      29-10 
  8 Cheyanne Chesley             WSTC,West Des Moine      9.09m      29-10 
 10 Lydia Nong                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       8.35m      27-05 
 11 Jailyn Muhammad              Ames TC                  7.47m      24-06 
 12 Emma Fulton                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       6.41m      21-00 
 13 Maddie Canfield              Pella TC,Pella, IA       6.20m      20-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track IA,Des Moines      13.26q  1 
  2 Lexus Lovan                  Unattached,Urbandal      13.68q  1 
  3 Teanna Lewis                 Velocity TC,Des Moi      13.98q  4 
  4 Madison Blum                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.25q  1 
  5 Alexa Gantt                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.32q  1 
  6 Megan Hall                   Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      14.61q  4 
  7 Emma Konkler                 Unattached,Audubon,      14.76q  3 
  8 Jasmine Luckett              Track IA                 14.92q  3 
  9 Amy Brant                    Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.16q  3 
 10 Ally McClure                 Unattached,Bloomfie      15.43q  3 
 11 Jamaica Lovan                Unattached,Urbandal      15.44q  2 
 12 Jordyn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      15.60q  2 
 13 Callie Calfee                Unattached               15.63q  2 
 14 Callyn Bonde                 Unattached,Blockton      15.64q  1 
 15 Nyssa Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      15.69q  4 
 16 Savannah Ingham              WSTC,West Des Moine      15.75q  3 
 17 Dajha Robinson               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.10   2 
 18 Tiffany McGregor             Johnston TC,Des Moi      16.19   1 
 19 Sarah Voss                   DM Youth,Des Moines      16.22   3 
 20 Rachel Roshek                Johnston TC              16.37   2 
 21 Megan Baysinger              WSTC,West Des Moine      16.61   2 
 22 Marcasia Jackson             Track IA,Des Moines      16.92   4 
 23 Evin Smith                   WSTC,West Des Moine      16.93   4 
 24 Jennifer Hurtado             MVTC,Moline, IL          18.17   1 
 25 Hannah Baysinger             WSTC,West Des Moine      18.61   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lexus Lovan                  Unattached,Urbandal      13.61q  2 
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track IA,Des Moines      13.77q  1 
  3 Teanna Lewis                 Velocity TC,Des Moi      13.78q  2 
  4 Madison Blum                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.28q  1 
  5 Megan Hall                   Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      14.29q  2 
  6 Alexa Gantt                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.38q  1 
  7 Emma Konkler                 Unattached,Audubon,      15.15q  2 
  8 Jordyn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      15.36q  1 
  9 Jamaica Lovan                Unattached,Urbandal     J15.36   2 
 10 Jasmine Luckett              Track IA                 15.40   1 
 11 Amy Brant                    Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.42   1 
 12 Callie Calfee                Unattached               15.49   1 
 13 Nyssa Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      15.60   2 
 14 Ally McClure                 Unattached,Bloomfie      15.64   2 
 15 Callyn Bonde                 Unattached,Blockton      15.71   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track IA,Des Moines      13.42  
  2 Teanna Lewis                 Velocity TC,Des Moi      13.89  
  3 Lexus Lovan                  Unattached,Urbandal      13.96  
  4 Megan Hall                   Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      14.41  
  5 Madison Blum                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.42  
  6 Emma Konkler                 Unattached,Audubon,      15.03  
  7 Alexa Gantt                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        15.10  
  8 Jordyn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      15.88  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track IA,Des Moines      28.41q  2 
  2 Teanna Lewis                 Velocity TC,Des Moi      28.94q  3 
  3 Chloe Haynes                 WSTC,West Des Moine      29.79q  1 
  4 Alexa Gantt                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        30.01q  1 
  5 Devin Hasson                 MVTC,Taylor Ridge,       30.11q  3 
  6 Madison Blum                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         30.23q  3 
  7 Megan Hall                   Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      31.28q  1 
  8 Maquia Everett               Ames TC,Ames, IA         31.38q  2 
  9 Nyssa Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      32.68   2 
 10 Callyn Bonde                 Unattached,Blockton      32.89   1 
 11 Amy Brant                    Cedar Rapids,Cedar       33.23   1 
 12 Emma Konkler                 Unattached,Audubon,      33.41   2 
 13 Callie Calfee                Unattached               33.53   3 
 14 Jamaica Lovan                Unattached,Urbandal      33.58   2 
 15 Dajha Robinson               DM Youth,Des Moines      34.08   2 
 16 Jasmine Luckett              Track IA                 34.12   1 
 17 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        34.26   3 
 18 Rachel Roshek                Johnston TC              35.03   3 
 19 Marcasia Jackson             Track IA,Des Moines      36.77   1 
 20 Jennifer Hurtado             MVTC,Moline, IL          41.62   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track IA,Des Moines      28.03  
  2 Teanna Lewis                 Velocity TC,Des Moi      28.84  
  3 Megan Hall                   Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      29.43  
  4 Chloe Haynes                 WSTC,West Des Moine      29.68  
  5 Madison Blum                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         29.83  
  6 Devin Hasson                 MVTC,Taylor Ridge,       29.95  
  7 Maquia Everett               Ames TC,Ames, IA         30.58  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Hall                  Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    1:08.91   2 
  2 Mackenzie Gustafson          Pella TC,Pella, IA     1:10.18   1 
  3 Chloe Haynes                 WSTC,West Des Moine    1:10.23   1 
  4 Claire Schwarz               MVTC,Davenport, IA     1:11.58   1 
  5 Victoria Bartelt             Cedar Rapids,Newhal    1:13.00   1 
  6 Alyssa McCarvel              CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:16.40   2 
  7 Maquia Everett               Ames TC,Ames, IA       1:16.62   3 
  8 Ally McClure                 Unattached,Bloomfie    1:16.69   3 
  9 Jasmine Luckett              Track IA               1:16.86   3 
 10 Emma Konkler                 Unattached,Audubon,    1:20.41   2 
 11 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine    1:20.95   2 
 12 Sommer Stevens               IA United TC,Denver    1:21.42   1 
 13 Sarah Voss                   DM Youth,Des Moines    1:23.09   2 
 14 Taylor Burnison              Unattached,Emerson,    1:26.33   2 
 15 Payton Boylston              Ames TC,Ames, IA       1:30.08   3 
 16 Dajha Robinson               DM Youth,Des Moines    1:30.13   1 
 17 Natyia Robertson             CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:38.58   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Saville             Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:37.36  
  2 Claire Schwarz               MVTC,Davenport, IA     2:50.11  
  3 Olivia McCoy                 Excalibur TC,Ankeny    2:50.44  
  4 Shelby Graves                Unattached,Bloomfie    2:55.65  
  5 Megan Schott                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo    2:57.04  
  6 Alyssa McCarvel              CVTC,Waterloo, IA      2:57.61  
  7 Mailee Hall                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo    3:03.55  
  8 Victoria Bartelt             Cedar Rapids,Newhal    3:04.80  
  9 Jill Freeland                Cedar Rapids,IA, IA    3:05.57  
 10 Taylor Gibbons               Ames TC,Ames, IA       3:09.70  
 11 Payton Boylston              Ames TC,Ames, IA       3:15.86  
 12 Sydney Cline                 WSTC,West Des Moine    3:15.92  
 13 Sommer Stevens               IA United TC,Denver    3:16.75  
 14 Amber Castillo               Creston TC,Creston,    3:18.96  
 15 Taylor Burnison              Unattached,Emerson,    3:22.25  
 16 Rachel Brush                 WSTC,Clive, IA         3:27.09  
 17 Rachael Busch                Ames TC,Ames, IA       3:31.23  
 18 Natyia Robertson             CVTC,Waterloo, IA      3:48.78  
 19 Shea-Lynn Sears              Unattached,Sidney,     4:00.33  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Saville             Cedar Rapids,Cedar     5:25.31  
  2 Abigail Vaughan              Excalibur TC,Des Mo    5:49.62  
  3 Megan Schott                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo    5:56.32  
  4 Olivia McCoy                 Excalibur TC,Ankeny    5:56.63  
  5 Kristin Weber                Unattached,Earlham,    6:09.95  
  6 Katie Canfield               Pella TC,Pella, IA     6:39.83  
  7 Payton Boylston              Ames TC,Ames, IA       6:46.50  
  8 Rachael Busch                Ames TC,Ames, IA       6:49.09  
  9 Rachel Brush                 WSTC,Clive, IA         7:00.28  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Vaughan              Excalibur TC,Des Mo   12:37.33  
  2 Kristin Weber                Unattached,Earlham,   13:37.78  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Hasson                 MVTC,Taylor Ridge,       15.26q  2 
  2 Savannah Ingham              WSTC,West Des Moine      15.98q  1 
  3 Sydney Cline                 WSTC,West Des Moine      16.52q  1 
  4 Tiffany McGregor             Johnston TC,Des Moi      16.91q  2 
  5 Amy Brant                    Cedar Rapids,Cedar       17.39q  2 
  6 Nyssa Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      17.73q  2 
  7 Megan Baysinger              WSTC,West Des Moine      17.90q  1 
  8 Maquia Everett               Ames TC,Ames, IA         18.17q  1 
  9 Ally McClure                 Unattached,Bloomfie      18.30   1 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Hasson                 MVTC,Taylor Ridge,       15.21  
  2 Savannah Ingham              WSTC,West Des Moine      16.20  
  3 Sydney Cline                 WSTC,West Des Moine      16.48  
  4 Nyssa Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      17.35  
  5 Amy Brant                    Cedar Rapids,Cedar       17.47  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                            1:06.30  
     1) Hannah Baysinger                2) Megan Baysinger                
     3) Kaleigha MacDougall             4) Evin Smith                     
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                        4:54.33  
     1) Victoria Bartelt                2) Jill Freeland                  
     3) Kelsey Hall                     4) Madeline Saville               
  2 Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                        6:00.82  
     1) Alexa Gantt                     2) Natyia Robertson               
     3) Summer Hardy                    4) Alyssa McCarvel                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur Track C  'A'                11:34.25  
     1) Olivia McCoy                    2) Mailee Hall                    
     3) Megan Schott                    4) Abigail Vaughan                
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Hasson                 MVTC,Taylor Ridge,       1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Mailee Hall                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      1.15m    3-09.25 
  3 Jennifer Hurtado             MVTC,Moline, IL          1.10m    3-07.25 
  4 Jill Freeland                Cedar Rapids,IA, IA      1.05m    3-05.25 
  5 Madi Oster                   WSTC,Clive, IA           1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Track IA,Des Moines      4.33m   14-02.50 
  2 Lexus Lovan                  Unattached,Urbandal      4.12m   13-06.25 
  3 Savannah Ingham              WSTC,West Des Moine      3.70m   12-01.75 
  4 Chloe Haynes                 WSTC,West Des Moine      3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Kelsey Hall                  Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      3.54m   11-07.50 
  6 Callie Calfee                Unattached              J3.54m   11-07.50 
  7 Megan Hall                   Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      3.53m   11-07.00 
  8 Jamaica Lovan                Unattached,Urbandal      3.51m   11-06.25 
  9 Jordyn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      3.45m   11-04.00 
 10 Shelby Graves                Unattached,Bloomfie      3.36m   11-00.25 
 11 Taylor Gibbons               Ames TC,Ames, IA         3.28m   10-09.25 
 12 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      3.25m   10-08.00 
 13 Rachel Roshek                Johnston TC              3.18m   10-05.25 
 14 Amber Castillo               Creston TC,Creston,      2.99m    9-09.75 
 15 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine      2.94m    9-07.75 
 16 Madison Blum                 Ames TC,Ames, IA         2.88m    9-05.50 
 17 Sommer Stevens               IA United TC,Denver      2.70m    8-10.25 
 18 Hannah Baysinger             WSTC,West Des Moine      2.67m    8-09.25 
 19 Sarah Voss                   DM Youth,Des Moines      2.58m    8-05.75 
 20 Rachael Busch                Ames TC,Ames, IA         2.53m    8-03.75 
 21 Evin Smith                   WSTC,West Des Moine      2.50m    8-02.50 
 22 Claire Schwarz               MVTC,Davenport, IA       2.48m    8-01.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Birchmier               Unattached,Bloomfie      9.98m   32-09.00 
  2 Jordan Raso                  Washington TC,Washi      8.93m   29-03.75 
  3 Jordyn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      6.78m   22-03.00 
  4 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      6.58m   21-07.25 
  5 Shea-Lynn Sears              Unattached,Sidney,       6.30m   20-08.00 
  6 Brenna Rice                  WSTC,Earlham, IA         5.78m   18-11.75 
  7 Callyn Bonde                 Unattached,Blockton      5.51m   18-01.00 
  8 Alissa Galbraith             WSTC,Clive, IA           5.38m   17-08.00 
  9 Amber Castillo               Creston TC,Creston,      4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Birchmier               Unattached,Bloomfie     23.43m      76-10 
  2 Jordan Raso                  Washington TC,Washi     17.58m      57-08 
  3 Lexus Lovan                  Unattached,Urbandal     15.88m      52-01 
  4 Shea-Lynn Sears              Unattached,Sidney,      15.33m      50-03 
  5 Brenna Rice                  WSTC,Earlham, IA        14.33m      47-00 
  6 Zakia Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I     12.18m      39-11 
  7 Abbyann Bougher              WSTC,West Des Moine     10.07m      33-00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brenna Rice                  WSTC,Earlham, IA        19.94m      65-05 
  2 Abbyann Bougher              WSTC,West Des Moine     17.95m      58-11 
  3 Shea-Lynn Sears              Unattached,Sidney,      14.87m      48-09 
  4 Jordyn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho     11.19m      36-08 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenna Rice                  WSTC,Earlham, IA      11:53.58  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Hawkins                 Track IA,Des Moines      12.90q  2 
  2 Hannah Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       13.44q  2 
  3 Danielle Rice                WSTC,Earlham, IA         13.57q  1 
  4 Nichole Licht                FD Flyers TC,Humbol      13.61q  1 
  5 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      13.98q  2 
  6 Asia Jung                    DM Youth,Des Moines      14.25q  1 
  7 Ashley Jones                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.39q  2 
  8 Sarah Paskach                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      14.47q  1 
  9 Katrina Rogers               Lone Tree TC,Iowa C      14.71   2 
 10 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.78   1 
 11 Caprisha Robinson            DM Youth,Des Moines      16.44   1 
 12 Kennedy Graham               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       16.98   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Hawkins                 Track IA,Des Moines      12.86  
  2 Hannah Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       13.35  
  3 Danielle Rice                WSTC,Earlham, IA         13.58  
  4 Nichole Licht                FD Flyers TC,Humbol      13.64  
  5 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      13.93  
  6 Asia Jung                    DM Youth,Des Moines      14.23  
  7 Ashley Jones                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.76  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Hawkins                 Track IA,Des Moines      26.65q  1 
  2 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      27.57q  1 
  3 Autumn Vergeyle              MVTC,Moline, IL          27.78q  2 
  4 Hannah Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       27.91q  1 
  5 Taylor Officer               WSTC,West Des Moine      28.60q  3 
  6 Nichole Licht                FD Flyers TC,Humbol      29.18q  1 
  7 Sarah Paskach                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      29.57q  1 
  8 Asia Jung                    DM Youth,Des Moines      29.78q  2 
  9 Alexa Jackson                Track IA,Des Moines      30.02   3 
 10 LaJarda Even                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        30.36   2 
 11 Lindsey Bohl                 MVTC,Coal Valley, I      30.63   2 
 12 Alysha Daley                 Unattached,Council       30.67   1 
 13 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        31.14   3 
 14 Larissa Downs                Pella TC,Pella, IA       31.56   2 
 15 Keelie Deay                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      31.75   3 
 16 Kennedy Graham               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       37.97   3 
 17 Olivia Arechaualeta          DM Youth                 40.96   3 
 18 Celeste Moeller              Ames TC,Story City,      42.63   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Hawkins                 Track IA,Des Moines      26.55  
  2 Autumn Vergeyle              MVTC,Moline, IL          26.97  
  3 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      27.51  
  4 Hannah Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       27.84  
  5 Nichole Licht                FD Flyers TC,Humbol      28.82  
  6 Taylor Officer               WSTC,West Des Moine      28.90  
  7 Asia Jung                    DM Youth,Des Moines      29.35  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anne Leners                  MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    1:02.95   2 
  2 Meghan Holdgrafer            Cedar Rapids           1:04.60   2 
  3 Taylor Officer               WSTC,West Des Moine    1:05.42   2 
  4 Sierra Hughes                Excalibur TC,Norwal    1:05.43   2 
  5 Autumn Vergeyle              MVTC,Moline, IL        1:05.93   1 
  6 Kaci Schneiter               WSTC,Waukee, IA        1:06.27   2 
  7 Kennedy Japenga              Cedar Rapids,Cedar     1:07.56   2 
  8 Emily Wichelt                MVTC,Blue Grass, IA    1:09.48   2 
  9 Alysha Daley                 Unattached,Council     1:09.61   1 
 10 Kayla Jones                  Unattached,Council     1:09.65   2 
 11 Madison Waymire              Unattached,Grimes,     1:10.34   1 
 12 Angela Davis                 Unattached,Altoona,    1:10.50   1 
 13 LaJarda Even                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:11.69   1 
 14 Kelsie Coates                Unattached,Cedar Ra    1:12.63   1 
 15 Keelie Deay                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1:17.51   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Hughes                Excalibur TC,Norwal    2:30.80  
  2 Kennedy Japenga              Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:37.91  
  3 Megan Nickles                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    2:38.51  
  4 Jennifer Luksan              Excalibur TC,WDM, I    2:40.43  
  5 Emily Wignall                Creston TC,Creston,    2:41.33  
  6 Diane Hubbell                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    2:41.48  
  7 Allison Young                Unattached,Elliott,    2:44.94  
  8 Madison Waymire              Unattached,Grimes,     2:46.97  
  9 Cassidy McCool               WSTC,Des Moines, IA    2:47.48  
 10 Madison Foust                WSTC,Clive, IA         2:49.52  
 11 Angela Davis                 Unattached,Altoona,    2:54.86  
 12 Kelsie Coates                Unattached,Cedar Ra    3:06.96  
 13 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine    3:13.85  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Luksan              Excalibur TC,WDM, I    5:20.49  
  2 Megan Nickles                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    5:25.36  
  3 Diane Hubbell                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    5:29.32  
  4 Emily Wignall                Creston TC,Creston,    5:31.45  
  5 Haley Manning                Unattached             5:38.43  
  6 Allison Young                Unattached,Elliott,    5:40.96  
  7 Madison Foust                WSTC,Clive, IA         5:44.68  
  8 Madison Waymire              Unattached,Grimes,     5:52.36  
  9 Angela Davis                 Unattached,Altoona,    5:54.98  
 10 Katelyn Yauslin              Cedar Rapids           6:18.64  
 11 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine    6:22.63  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Luksan              Excalibur TC,WDM, I   11:54.41  
  2 Diane Hubbell                Excalibur TC,Des Mo   12:23.97  
  3 Angela Davis                 Unattached,Altoona,   14:03.08  
  4 Holiday Fagan                Unattached,Ankeny,    14:18.04  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached,Rockwell      15.83q 
  2 Chloe Matthews               WSTC,West Des Moine      16.30q 
  3 Alexa Jackson                Track IA,Des Moines      16.81q 
  4 Danielle Rice                WSTC,Earlham, IA         16.86q 
  5 Courtney Young               WSTC,West Des Moine      17.10q 
  6 Meghan Holdgrafer            Cedar Rapids             17.95q 
  7 Maleta Montague              Cedar Rapids             18.97q 
  8 Katrina Rogers               Lone Tree TC,Iowa C      21.85q 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Holdgrafer            Cedar Rapids             30.94   2 
  2 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached,Rockwell      30.95   1 
  3 Anne Leners                  MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      31.15   2 
  4 Courtney Young               WSTC,West Des Moine      31.51   1 
  5 Danielle Rice                WSTC,Earlham, IA         32.75   2 
  6 LaJarda Even                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        33.09   2 
  7 Alysha Daley                 Unattached,Council       34.34   1 
  8 Maleta Montague              Cedar Rapids             35.40   2 
  9 Sierra Hughes                Excalibur TC,Norwal      35.48   1 
 10 Kelsie Coates                Unattached,Cedar Ra      35.76   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                    52.73  
     1) Autumn Vergeyle                 2) Anne Leners                    
     3) Mahnee Watts                    4) Hannah Miller                  
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                              56.62  
     1) Courtney Young                  2) Bridgette Jones                
     3) Kaci Schneiter                  4) Chloe Matthews                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                  4:27.91  
     1) Anne Leners                     2) Mahnee Watts                   
     3) Emily Wichelt                   4) Autumn Vergeyle                
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                            4:42.88  
     1) Chloe Matthews                  2) Bridgette Jones                
     3) Kaci Schneiter                  4) Taylor Officer                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur Track C  'A'                11:05.96  
     1) Jennifer Luksan                 2) Diane Hubbell                  
     3) Keelie Deay                     4) Sierra Hughes                  
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                           11:42.82  
     1) Cassidy McCool                  2) Katherine Lowe                 
     3) Emily Brush                     4) Madison Foust                  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached,Rockwell      1.59m    5-02.50 
  2 Taylor Koolstra              Unattached,SiouxCit      1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Katrina Rogers               Lone Tree TC,Iowa C      1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Ashley Jones                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar      J1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Madison Foust                WSTC,Clive, IA           1.27m    4-02.00 
  6 Katlin Yauslin               Cedar Rapids             1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached,Rockwell      4.79m   15-08.75 
  2 Nichole Licht                FD Flyers TC,Humbol      4.18m   13-08.75 
  3 Sarah Paskach                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      3.92m   12-10.50 
  4 LaJarda Even                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        3.88m   12-08.75 
  5 Ashley Jones                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       3.85m   12-07.75 
  6 Danielle Rice                WSTC,Earlham, IA        J3.85m   12-07.75 
  7 Courtney Young               WSTC,West Des Moine      3.77m   12-04.50 
  8 Kennedy Japenga              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       3.72m   12-02.50 
  9 Maleta Montague              Cedar Rapids            J3.72m   12-02.50 
 10 Bridgette Jones              WSTC,West Des Moine      3.63m   11-11.00 
 11 Larissa Downs                Pella TC,Pella, IA       3.62m   11-10.50 
 12 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Katrina Rogers               Lone Tree TC,Iowa C      3.18m   10-05.25 
 14 Allison Wignall              Johnston TC,Johnsto      3.01m    9-10.50 
 15 Kennedy Graham               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       3.00m    9-10.25 
 16 Celeste Moeller              Ames TC,Story City,      2.88m    9-05.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Rice                WSTC,Earlham, IA         8.88m   29-01.75 
  2 Bridgette Jones              WSTC,West Des Moine      7.43m   24-04.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meaghan Foster               Unattached,Centervi     12.19m   40-00.00 
  2 Rachel Griffin               Unattached,Ely, IA       7.94m   26-00.75 
  3 Nichole Licht                FD Flyers TC,Humbol      7.80m   25-07.25 
  4 Caprisha Robinson            DM Youth,Des Moines      7.33m   24-00.75 
  5 Celeste Moeller              Ames TC,Story City,      5.78m   18-11.75 
  6 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine      5.50m   18-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meaghan Foster               Unattached,Centervi     28.69m      94-01 
  2 Rachel Griffin               Unattached,Ely, IA      19.47m      63-10 
  3 Caprisha Robinson            DM Youth,Des Moines     17.59m      57-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anne Leners                  MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     19.46m      63-10 
  2 Sarah Paskach                Excalibur TC,Des Mo     13.74m      45-01 
  3 Keelie Deay                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo     12.24m      40-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Turner                 MVTC                     12.55q  1 
  2 E'Llonn Smartt               Excalibur TC,Pleasa      12.85q  2 
  3 Allison McBroom              Track IA,Des Moines      13.16q  2 
  4 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     13.58q  2 
  5 LeaAnndra Minick             Excalibur TC,Urband      13.68q  2 
  6 Sydney Vaughn                Unattached               13.71q  2 
  7 Kristen Norris               Ames TC                  13.99q  1 
  8 Allysa Meyer                 Unattached,Rockwell      14.30q  1 
  9 Catherine Jerrard            Velocity TC              14.36   1 
 10 Breanna Watts                MVTC                     14.44   1 
 11 Lisa Jorgensen               Unattached,Rockwell      14.79   2 
 12 Megan Conklin                Unattached,Rockwell      15.44   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ciara Turner                 MVTC                     25.66q  2 
  2 E'Llonn Smartt               Excalibur TC,Pleasa      26.56q  2 
  3 Allison McBroom              Track IA,Des Moines      26.64q  2 
  4 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     26.96q  1 
  5 Rachel Peth                  IA United TC             27.13q  1 
  6 Destani Welch                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      27.69q  1 
  7 Chelsea Jackson              Track IA,Des Moines      27.74q  2 
  8 LeaAnndra Minick             Excalibur TC,Urband      27.94q  1 
  9 Adrianne Bohl                MVTC                     28.23   2 
 10 Sydney Vaughn                Unattached               28.35   1 
 11 Allysa Meyer                 Unattached,Rockwell      29.65   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison McBroom              Track IA,Des Moines    1:02.62   2 
  2 Rachel Cheeseman             IA United TC           1:03.23   1 
  3 Lauren Moore                 Unattached,gRISWOLD    1:04.09   2 
  4 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                   1:04.31   2 
  5 Jasmine Nielsen              IA United TC           1:04.73   2 
  6 Destani Welch                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1:07.87   1 
  7 LeaAnndra Minick             Excalibur TC,Urband    1:10.52   1 
  8 Adrianne Bohl                MVTC                   1:11.91   2 
  9 Allysa Meyer                 Unattached,Rockwell    1:15.92   1 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellen Dougherty              Unattached             2:22.58  
  2 Katie Nelson                 Unattached,Osceola,    2:36.03  
  3 Megan Borrett                IA United TC           2:44.17  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Stevens                IA United TC           5:32.61  
  2 Christine McKenna            IA United TC           5:44.72  
  3 Megan Borrett                IA United TC           5:52.62  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Stevens                IA United TC          11:23.08  
  2 Josee Jansen                 Unattached            11:51.90  
  3 Christine McKenna            IA United TC          12:35.47  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destani Welch                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      15.91q 
  2 Ciara Turner                 MVTC                     16.20q 
  3 Mattea Otten                 Unattached               16.48q 
  4 Catherine Jerrard            Velocity TC              16.95q 
  5 Hope Hancox                  Unattached               18.67q 
  6 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           18.85q 
  7 Morgan Granger               CVTC                     22.67q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciara Turner                 MVTC                   1:09.47  
  2 Lauren Moore                 Unattached,gRISWOLD    1:10.69  
  3 Mattea Otten                 Unattached             1:12.68  
  4 Jasmine Nielsen              IA United TC           1:13.96  
  5 Rachel Peth                  IA United TC           1:16.99  
  6 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA         1:17.35  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       59.14  
     1) Lisa Jorgensen                  2) Megan Conklin                  
     3) Kara Ditsworth                  4) Allysa Meyer                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                         4:32.12  
     1) Jasmine Nielsen                 2) Megan Borrett                  
     3) Rachel Cheeseman                4) Rachel Peth                    
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                        10:40.07  
     1) Jasmine Nielsen                 2) Rachel Peth                    
     3) Rachel Cheeseman                4) Megan Borrett                  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Cheeseman             IA United TC             4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 LeaAnndra Minick             Excalibur TC,Urband      4.54m   14-10.75 
  3 Kristen Norris               Ames TC                  4.53m   14-10.50 
  4 Hope Hancox                  Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00 
  5 Destani Welch                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      4.27m   14-00.25 
  6 Sydney Vaughn                Unattached               4.22m   13-10.25 
  7 Megan Conklin                Unattached,Rockwell      3.87m   12-08.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Norris               Ames TC                  9.88m   32-05.00 
  2 Mattea Otten                 Unattached               9.22m   30-03.00 
  3 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Puche                 Unattached               8.29m   27-02.50 
  2 Juliana Moeller              Ames TC,Story City,      5.81m   19-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Puche                 Unattached              32.79m     107-07 
  2 Breanna Watts                MVTC                    25.37m      83-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breanna Watts                MVTC                    27.90m      91-06 
  2 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                    17.20m      56-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genesis Johnson              MVTC                     12.53q 
  2 Jacqueline Jordan            CVTC                     13.39q 
  2 Jillian Jones                CVTC                     13.39q 
  4 Jazmine Dupre                Unattached               13.65q 
  5 Sarah Thies                  Unattached               13.81q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Genesis Johnson              MVTC                     25.61q 
  2 Whitney Westrum              Unattached,Waukee,       26.42q 
  3 Courtney Johnson             MVTC                     27.01q 
  4 Nicole Erickson              MVTC                     27.11q 
  5 Sarah Thies                  Unattached               28.58q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genesis Johnson              MVTC                   1:00.97  
  2 Samantha Cameron             MVTC                   1:02.37  
  3 Kelli Massengale             Unattached             1:10.81  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Cashman                IA United TC           2:23.10  
  2 Sami Henke                   IA United TC           2:35.13  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Cashman                IA United TC           5:24.87  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Stevens              IA United TC          13:02.65  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Artiana Black-Scott          Unattached               15.45q 
  2 Mariah Jordan                CVTC                     16.40q 
  3 Whitney Westrum              Unattached,Waukee,       16.59q 
  4 Kelli Massengale             Unattached               18.40q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Jones               IA United TC           1:08.74  
  2 Becca Fagerlind              IA United TC           1:11.16  
  3 Kelli Massengale             Unattached             1:16.84  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       50.08  
     1) Jazmine Dupre                   2) Alexia Klueppel                
     3) Artiana Black-Scott             4) Gretchen LaMar                 
  2 Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                          50.70  
     1) Faith Burt                      2) Jacqueline Jordan              
     3) Jillian Jones                   4) Mariah Jordan                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                  3:58.31  
     1) Genesis Johnson                 2) Nicole Erickson                
     3) Courtney Johnson                4) Samantha Cameron               
  2 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                         4:11.88  
     1) Michaela Jones                  2) Becca Fagerlind                
     3) Sami Henke                      4) Molly Cashman                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                         9:53.32  
     1) Becca Fagerlind                 2) Sami Henke                     
     3) Michaela Jones                  4) Molly Cashman                  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelli Massengale             Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Artiana Black-Scott          Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25 
  2 Jazmine Dupre                Unattached               4.83m   15-10.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Artiana Black-Scott          Unattached              10.98m   36-00.25 
  2 Samantha Cameron             MVTC                    10.23m   33-06.75 
  3 Sarah Thies                  Unattached               8.95m   29-04.50 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      15.66q  2 
  2 Jacob Brechtel               Excalibur TC,Urband      16.84q  3 
  3 Dre'Kar Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      16.95q  2 
  4 Josh Renken                  Johnston TC,Johnsto      17.83q  1 
  5 Brian Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      18.07q  3 
  6 Chantz Minear                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      18.10q  3 
  7 Gary Tiffany                 Johnston TC,Granger      18.14q  1 
  8 Wraith Dedrick               Creston TC               18.31q  1 
  9 Floyd Evans                  Lone Tree TC,Tiffin      18.49   2 
 10 Jackson Marshall             Johnston TC,Granger      18.62   2 
 11 Nathaniel Kissinger          Pella TC,Pella, IA       18.65   3 
 12 Arik Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      18.70   1 
 13 Evan Crawford                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      18.94   3 
 14 Landon Kooiker               Unattached,Granger,      19.00   2 
 15 Brayden George               Johnston TC,Johnsto      19.71   1 
 16 Cameron Kreinbring           Johnston TC,Des Moi      20.31   2 
 17 Khory Nobles                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       20.50   3 
 18 Jaden Sears                  Unattached,Sidney,       20.76   1 
 19 Nick Sulzberger              Ames TC,Ames, IA         21.42   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tariq Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      15.58  
  2 Jacob Brechtel               Excalibur TC,Urband      16.72  
  3 Dre'Kar Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      16.98  
  4 Chantz Minear                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      17.79  
  5 Josh Renken                  Johnston TC,Johnsto      17.85  
  6 Wraith Dedrick               Creston TC               18.13  
  7 Gary Tiffany                 Johnston TC,Granger      18.24  
  8 Brian Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      18.35  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      33.60q  3 
  2 Jared Braun                  Ames TC,Ames, IA         34.01q  1 
  3 Makai Muhammad               Ames TC                  35.78q  1 
  4 Jacob Brechtel               Excalibur TC,Urband      36.31q  3 
  5 Dre'Kar Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      37.11q  2 
  6 Zack Price                   Johnston TC,Johnsto      37.17q  1 
  7 Josh Renken                  Johnston TC,Johnsto      38.52q  1 
  8 Nathaniel Kissinger          Pella TC,Pella, IA       38.76q  2 
  9 Chantz Minear                Excalibur TC,Des Mo      38.89   1 
 10 Evan Crawford                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      39.84   2 
 11 Sam Worlie                   WSTC,Clive, IA           39.99   3 
 12 Landon Kooiker               Unattached,Granger,      40.20   3 
 13 Floyd Evans                  Lone Tree TC,Tiffin      40.43   1 
 14 Gary Tiffany                 Johnston TC,Granger      41.02   2 
 15 Jerry Jorgerson              Unattached,Sidney,       42.06   3 
 16 Arik Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines      42.17   2 
 17 Khory Nobles                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       43.56   1 
 18 Jaden Sears                  Unattached,Sidney,       43.69   2 
 19 Austin Nanke                 Johnston TC,Johnsto      44.74   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tariq Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      32.56  
  2 Jared Braun                  Ames TC,Ames, IA         33.57  
  3 Makai Muhammad               Ames TC                  35.06  
  4 Zack Price                   Johnston TC,Johnsto      35.83  
  5 Jacob Brechtel               Excalibur TC,Urband      36.45  
  6 Dre'Kar Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      36.72  
  7 Nathaniel Kissinger          Pella TC,Pella, IA       36.97  
  8 Josh Renken                  Johnston TC,Johnsto      40.05  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Braun                  Ames TC,Ames, IA       1:18.47   2 
  2 Makai Muhammad               Ames TC                1:23.17   1 
  3 Jacob Brechtel               Excalibur TC,Urband    1:27.04   1 
  4 Chantz Minear                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1:30.60   1 
  5 Jerry Jorgerson              Unattached,Sidney,     1:31.13   1 
  6 Brian Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso    1:31.68   2 
  7 Khory Nobles                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar     1:35.55   2 
  8 Arik Logsdon                 DM Youth,Des Moines    1:36.90   1 
  9 Jaden Sears                  Unattached,Sidney,     1:38.69   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone Tree TC,Nichol      14.54q  1 
  2 Joshua Hawkins               Track IA,Des Moines      14.72q  3 
  3 Tavien Gardner               Track IA,Des Moines      14.78q  1 
  4 Lexington Goodwin            Ames TC                  14.88q  4 
  5 Nehemiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      14.94q  4 
  6 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes       Unattached,Urbandal      15.03q  1 
  7 John Mahoney                 WSTC,West Des Moine      15.06q  4 
  7 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA         15.06q  3 
  9 Jeremiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      15.22q  2 
 10 Owen Von Dielingen           Unattached,Red Oak,      15.35q  1 
 11 Justice Young                DM Youth,Des Moines      15.37q  3 
 12 Devonte Thedford             Track IA,Des Moines      16.00q  3 
 13 Ryan Murphy                  Unattached,Marion,       16.02q  4 
 14 Tavian Douglas-Rogan         MVTC,Davenport, IA       16.08q  3 
 15 Leland Kaser                 DM Youth,Des Moines      16.14q  1 
 16 Matthew Voss                 DM Youth,Des Moines      16.38q  1 
 17 Kirjath Minick               Excalibur TC,Urband      16.41   2 
 18 Vance Bartelt                Cedar Rapids,Newhal      16.46   2 
 19 Isaac Glanz                  DM Youth,Des Moines      16.64   1 
 20 Seth Vergeyle                MVTC,Moline, IL          16.66   3 
 21 Joshua Moeller               Ames TC,Story City,      16.75   2 
 22 Noah Spence                  Unattached,Clive, I      16.79   3 
 23 Connor Moore                 Ames TC                  17.28   4 
 24 Brandon Foster               Excalibur TC,Windso      17.36   4 
 25 Ryan Geers                   Johnston TC,Urbanda      17.87   2 
 26 Colton Marshall              Johnston TC,Granger      17.92   3 
 27 Lance McGregor               Johnston TC,Des Moi      18.09   4 
 28 Terrelle Luckett             Track IA                 18.11   2 
 29 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       20.09   2 
 30 Maxime Auge                  WSTC,West Des Moine      21.63   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Joshua Hawkins               Track IA,Des Moines      14.96q  1 
  2 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone Tree TC,Nichol      14.98q  2 
  3 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA         15.02q  1 
  4 Nehemiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      15.04q  2 
  5 Tavien Gardner               Track IA,Des Moines      15.15q  1 
  5 John Mahoney                 WSTC,West Des Moine      15.15q  2 
  7 Jeremiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      15.19q  2 
  8 Lexington Goodwin            Ames TC                  15.22q  2 
  9 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes       Unattached,Urbandal      15.32   1 
 10 Justice Young                DM Youth,Des Moines      15.42   1 
 11 Leland Kaser                 DM Youth,Des Moines      15.46   1 
 12 Ryan Murphy                  Unattached,Marion,       16.03   2 
 13 Devonte Thedford             Track IA,Des Moines      16.07   2 
 14 Tavian Douglas-Rogan         MVTC,Davenport, IA       16.28   1 
 15 Owen Von Dielingen           Unattached,Red Oak,      16.56   1 
 16 Matthew Voss                 DM Youth,Des Moines      16.76   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Hawkins               Track IA,Des Moines      14.68  
  2 Lexington Goodwin            Ames TC                  14.75  
  3 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone Tree TC,Nichol      14.77  
  4 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.90  
  5 Jeremiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      15.14  
  5 Nehemiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      15.14  
  7 John Mahoney                 WSTC,West Des Moine      15.17  
  8 Tavien Gardner               Track IA,Des Moines      15.77  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      31.16q  2 
  2 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone Tree TC,Nichol      31.40q  2 
  3 Nehemiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      31.68q  4 
  4 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA         31.85q  3 
  5 Joshua Hawkins               Track IA,Des Moines      32.36q  1 
  6 Tavien Gardner               Track IA,Des Moines      32.73q  4 
  7 Leland Kaser                 DM Youth,Des Moines      32.80q  4 
  8 Lexington Goodwin            Ames TC                  32.87q  1 
  9 John Mahoney                 WSTC,West Des Moine      33.08   2 
 10 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes       Unattached,Urbandal      33.83   2 
 11 Marcus Coleman               Johnston TC,Grimes,      33.89   3 
 12 Devonte Thedford             Track IA,Des Moines      34.04   4 
 13 Tavian Douglas-Rogan         MVTC,Davenport, IA       34.31   1 
 14 Vance Bartelt                Cedar Rapids,Newhal      34.65   1 
 15 Ryan Murphy                  Unattached,Marion,       34.87   2 
 16 Owen Von Dielingen           Unattached,Red Oak,      35.06   2 
 17 Connor Moore                 Ames TC                  35.28   3 
 18 Keller Delpesce              WSTC,West Des Moine      35.38   3 
 19 Noah Spence                  Unattached,Clive, I      35.97   2 
 20 Kirjath Minick               Excalibur TC,Urband      36.01   1 
 21 Joshua Moeller               Ames TC,Story City,      36.38   2 
 22 Seth Vergeyle                MVTC,Moline, IL          38.20   1 
 23 Bryan Floyd                  WSTC,West Des Moine      38.78   1 
 24 Ryan Geers                   Johnston TC,Urbanda      38.83   3 
 25 Colton Marshall              Johnston TC,Granger      39.14   3 
 26 Kyle Burgess                 Johnston TC,Urbanda      39.45   3 
 27 Terrelle Luckett             Track IA                 39.51   4 
 28 Isaac Glanz                  DM Youth,Des Moines      44.52   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA         30.85  
  2 Leland Kaser                 DM Youth,Des Moines      31.30  
  3 Joshua Hawkins               Track IA,Des Moines      31.43  
  4 Nehemiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      31.89  
  5 Jeremiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi      31.91  
  6 Lexington Goodwin            Ames TC                  32.09  
  7 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone Tree TC,Nichol      32.35  
  8 Tavien Gardner               Track IA,Des Moines      34.01  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi    1:13.89   1 
  2 Marcus Coleman               Johnston TC,Grimes,    1:15.73   1 
  3 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA       1:16.29   2 
  4 Nehemiah Chandler            Velocity TC,Des Moi    1:17.71   2 
  5 Matt Frazier                 WSTC,West Des Moine    1:19.05   2 
  6 Maxime Auge                  WSTC,West Des Moine    1:20.07   2 
  7 Justice Young                DM Youth,Des Moines    1:20.91   1 
  8 Connor Moore                 Ames TC                1:22.05   2 
  9 Noah Richards                Johnston TC            1:22.28   1 
 10 Matthew Voss                 DM Youth,Des Moines    1:22.54   1 
 11 Noah Spence                  Unattached,Clive, I    1:22.72   1 
 12 Brandon Foster               Excalibur TC,Windso    1:25.54   1 
 13 Bryan Floyd                  WSTC,West Des Moine    1:28.44   2 
 14 Grant Gossling               Johnston TC,Johnsto    1:28.88   2 
 15 Vance Bartelt                Cedar Rapids,Newhal    1:29.12   1 
 16 Ryan Geers                   Johnston TC,Urbanda    1:31.20   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA       2:54.98  
  2 Austin Coates                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     3:00.89  
  3 Jake Hlas                    Unattached,Traer, I    3:01.00  
  4 Matt Frazier                 WSTC,West Des Moine    3:03.92  
  5 Collin Day                   WSTC,West Des Moine    3:05.97  
  6 Bryce Shonka                 DM Youth,Des Moines    3:06.03  
  7 Paul Hummell                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar     3:09.25  
  8 Caleb Wuestenberg            Ames TC,Huxley, IA     3:18.80  
  9 Floyd Evans                  Lone Tree TC,Tiffin    3:20.25  
 10 Grant Yersin                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA     3:33.20  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA       5:44.98  
  2 Ryan Murphy                  Unattached,Marion,     5:52.09  
  3 Austin Coates                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     5:54.55  
  4 Matt Frazier                 WSTC,West Des Moine    6:07.86  
  5 Bryce Shonka                 DM Youth,Des Moines    6:08.35  
  6 Zack Price                   Johnston TC,Johnsto    6:10.21  
  7 Collin Day                   WSTC,West Des Moine    6:16.43  
  8 Jake Hlas                    Unattached,Traer, I    6:25.48  
  9 Paul Hummell                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar     6:37.47  
 10 Caleb Wuestenberg            Ames TC,Huxley, IA     6:37.55  
 11 Quinn Weber                  Creston TC,Earlham,    7:04.39  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                    5:14:59.89  
     1) Matthew Voss                    2) Justice Young                  
     3) Dre'Kar Jackman                 4) Leland Kaser                   
  2 Track Iowa Track Club  'A'                       5:15:00.09  
     1) Tavien Gardner                  2) Devonte Thedford               
     3) Terrelle Luckett                4) Joshua Hawkins                 
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA         1.15m    3-09.25 
  2 Keller Delpesce              WSTC,West Des Moine      1.10m    3-07.25 
  3 Paul Hummell                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       1.05m    3-05.25 
  4 Marcus Coleman               Johnston TC,Grimes,     J1.05m    3-05.25 
  5 Matt Dolde                   Johnston TC,Johnsto      0.95m    3-01.25 
 -- Kyle Burgess                 Johnston TC,Urbanda         NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tariq Brown                  Excalibur TC,WDM, I      3.64m   11-11.50 
  2 Jacob Cubacub-Johannes       Unattached,Urbandal      3.56m   11-08.25 
  3 Kirjath Minick               Excalibur TC,Urband      3.47m   11-04.75 
  4 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone Tree TC,Nichol      3.41m   11-02.25 
  5 Bryce Shonka                 DM Youth,Des Moines      3.33m   10-11.25 
  6 Joshua Moeller               Ames TC,Story City,      3.22m   10-06.75 
  7 Austin Coates                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       3.18m   10-05.25 
  8 Grant Gossling               Johnston TC,Johnsto      3.13m   10-03.25 
  9 Tavian Douglas-Rogan         MVTC,Davenport, IA       3.05m   10-00.25 
 10 Ryan Kucera                  Creston TC               3.03m    9-11.25 
 11 Zack Price                   Johnston TC,Johnsto      3.02m    9-11.00 
 12 Maxime Auge                  WSTC,West Des Moine      2.99m    9-09.75 
 13 Makai Muhammad               Ames TC                  2.96m    9-08.50 
 14 Sam Worlie                   WSTC,Clive, IA           2.94m    9-07.75 
 15 Seth Vergeyle                MVTC,Moline, IL          2.93m    9-07.50 
 16 Matt Dolde                   Johnston TC,Johnsto      2.86m    9-04.75 
 17 Matthew Voss                 DM Youth,Des Moines      2.79m    9-02.00 
 18 Bryan Floyd                  WSTC,West Des Moine      2.70m    8-10.25 
 19 Brian Foster                 Excalibur TC,Windso      2.61m    8-06.75 
 20 Grant Yersin                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       2.59m    8-06.00 
 21 Evan Crawford                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      2.56m    8-04.75 
 22 Kyle Burgess                 Johnston TC,Urbanda      2.55m    8-04.50 
 23 Wraith Dedrick               Creston TC               2.53m    8-03.75 
 24 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       2.49m    8-02.00 
 25 Isaac Glanz                  DM Youth,Des Moines      2.07m    6-09.50 
 26 Chase Dimmer                 WSTC,Des Moines, IA      1.56m    5-01.50 
 -- Lexington Goodwin            Ames TC                     ND            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Foster               Excalibur TC,Windso      4.78m   15-08.25 
  2 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       4.41m   14-05.75 
  3 Wraith Dedrick               Creston TC               3.00m    9-10.25 
  4 Chase Dimmer                 WSTC,Des Moines, IA      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hlas                    Unattached,Traer, I     16.30m      53-06 
  2 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA      15.30m      50-02 
  3 John Mahoney                 WSTC,West Des Moine     15.13m      49-08 
  4 Sam Worlie                   WSTC,Clive, IA          12.68m      41-07 
  5 Ryan Kucera                  Creston TC              11.05m      36-03 
  6 Evan Crawford                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      9.65m      31-08 
  7 Chase Dimmer                 WSTC,Des Moines, IA      7.55m      24-09 
  8 Nick Sulzberger              Ames TC,Ames, IA         7.14m      23-05 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Wuestenberg            Ames TC,Huxley, IA    10:54.18  
  2 Jake Hlas                    Unattached,Traer, I   11:07.67  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      13.19q  4 
  2 Matthew Goodwin              Ames TC,Ames, IA         13.74q  1 
  3 DaKarai Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      13.77q  4 
  4 Marcus Foster                Track IA                 14.17q  3 
  5 Maison Johnson               DM Youth,Des Moines      14.27q  3 
  6 Jordan Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       14.29q  1 
  7 Darrius Martin               Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.63q  4 
  8 Dejorian Thedford            Track IA,Des Moines      14.83q  3 
  9 Martavin Hall                Velocity TC,Des Moi      14.93q  1 
 10 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.98q  1 
 11 Isaiah Newsom                DM Youth,Des Moines      15.10q  1 
 11 Beau Bjorland                Unattached,Lamoni,       15.10q  3 
 13 Jacob Williams               JR Jackets TC,Lamon      15.15q  3 
 14 Daniel Luckett               Track IA                 15.22q  2 
 15 Lucky Lovan                  JR Jackets TC,Urban      15.24q  2 
 16 Colton Ranney                JR Jackets TC,Lamon      15.35q  2 
 17 Rayshone Rushing             DM Youth,Des Moines      15.70   1 
 18 Richard Rix                  Unattached,Council       15.78   2 
 19 Ashton Kooiker               Unattached,Granger,      15.82   2 
 20 Kyle Kissinger               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.00   2 
 21 Rahim Muhammad               Track IA,Des Moines      16.06   1 
 22 Ryan Day                     WSTC,West Des Moine      16.15   2 
 23 Mitch Marek                  Johnston TC,Grimes,      16.34   4 
 24 Christopher Ridgway          WSTC,West Des Moine      16.44   4 
 25 Shavion Toomey               DM Youth,Des Moines      16.91   4 
 26 Xavier Bryant                DM Youth,Des Moines      16.96   3 
 27 Simon Pendleton              Johnston TC,Johnsto      18.36   3 
 28 Keirnan Norton               Creston TC,Creston,      19.39   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      13.18q  1 
  2 DaKarai Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      13.71q  2 
  3 Matthew Goodwin              Ames TC,Ames, IA         13.79q  2 
  4 Marcus Foster                Track IA                 14.19q  1 
  5 Jordan Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       14.24q  2 
  6 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.64q  2 
  7 Martavin Hall                Velocity TC,Des Moi      14.66q  1 
  8 Darrius Martin               Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.77q  2 
  9 Maison Johnson               DM Youth,Des Moines      14.89   1 
 10 Lucky Lovan                  JR Jackets TC,Urban      15.14   2 
 11 Dejorian Thedford            Track IA,Des Moines      15.20   1 
 12 Jacob Williams               JR Jackets TC,Lamon      15.22   1 
 13 Colton Ranney                JR Jackets TC,Lamon      15.28   1 
 14 Daniel Luckett               Track IA                 15.45   2 
 15 Isaiah Newsom                DM Youth,Des Moines      15.95   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines      13.43  
  2 Matthew Goodwin              Ames TC,Ames, IA         13.55  
  3 DaKarai Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      13.57  
  4 Marcus Foster                Track IA                 14.41  
  5 Jordan Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       14.56  
  6 Darrius Martin               Ames TC,Ames, IA         14.71  
  7 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.78  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Goodwin              Ames TC,Ames, IA         28.04q  3 
  2 DaKarai Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      28.67q  4 
  3 Marcus Foster                Track IA                 29.63q  3 
  4 Maison Johnson               DM Youth,Des Moines      30.48q  1 
  5 Darrius Martin               Ames TC,Ames, IA         30.53q  2 
  6 Dejorian Thedford            Track IA,Des Moines      31.32q  1 
  7 Martavin Hall                Velocity TC,Des Moi      31.35q  2 
  8 Noah Meyer                   Unattached,Hastings      31.78q  1 
  9 Thomas Kinley                WSTC,West Des Moine      31.91   2 
 10 Isaiah Newsom                DM Youth,Des Moines      32.17   4 
 11 Nicholas Scheelhaase         Unattached,Moville,      32.47   3 
 12 Daniel Luckett               Track IA                 32.66   4 
 13 Gabriel Gonzalez             WSTC,West Des Moine      33.20   3 
 14 Kyle Werning                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      33.38   2 
 15 Rahim Muhammad               Track IA,Des Moines      33.68   1 
 16 Rayshone Rushing             DM Youth,Des Moines      33.97   1 
 17 Dedrick Jordan               CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      33.98   3 
 18 Richard Rix                  Unattached,Council       34.04   1 
 19 Tyler Fugate                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo      34.25   4 
 20 Travis Price                 Johnston TC              34.56   4 
 21 Ashton Kooiker               Unattached,Granger,      34.99   3 
 22 John Hawkins                 Track IA,Des Moines      35.19   1 
 23 Christopher Ridgway          WSTC,West Des Moine      35.56   4 
 24 Xavier Bryant                DM Youth,Des Moines      35.60   3 
 25 Shavion Toomey               DM Youth,Des Moines      38.84   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DaKarai Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines      27.86  
  1 Matthew Goodwin              Ames TC,Ames, IA         27.86  
  3 Marcus Foster                Track IA                 29.43  
  4 Maison Johnson               DM Youth,Des Moines      29.59  
  5 Darrius Martin               Ames TC,Ames, IA         30.18  
  6 Martavin Hall                Velocity TC,Des Moi      30.48  
  7 Dejorian Thedford            Track IA,Des Moines      30.96  
  8 Noah Meyer                   Unattached,Hastings      31.34  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines    1:02.11   3 
  2 Joseph Gorsche               Track IA,Des Moines    1:04.05   1 
  3 Matthew Goodwin              Ames TC,Ames, IA       1:09.17   1 
  4 Carson Klyn                  Pella TC,Pella, IA     1:11.96   1 
  5 Nolan Crossett               Unattached             1:12.50   2 
  6 Thomas Kinley                WSTC,West Des Moine    1:12.76   3 
  7 Noah Meyer                   Unattached,Hastings    1:13.44   2 
  8 Nicholas Scheelhaase         Unattached,Moville,    1:14.03   2 
  9 John Walsh                   WSTC,Clive, IA         1:14.52   1 
 10 Reid Smock                   Cedar Rapids,Lisbon    1:17.52   2 
 11 Kyle Werning                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    1:17.81   2 
 12 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine    1:18.50   1 
 13 Ryan Anderson                Ames TC,Ames, IA       1:20.26   3 
 14 Gabriel Gonzalez             WSTC,West Des Moine    1:20.36   1 
 15 Xavier Bryant                DM Youth,Des Moines    1:20.84   2 
 16 Dedrick Jordan               CVTC,Cedar Falls, I    1:21.00   3 
 17 Greg Rinn                    WSTC,West Des Moine    1:32.43   3 
 18 Johathan Anderson            Cedar Rapids           1:33.64   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Murphy                Unattached,Marion,     2:34.57  
  2 Daniel Chan                  Excalibur TC           2:37.09  
  3 Tyler Hunke                  WSTC,Waukee, IA        2:52.65  
  4 Jason Hawkins                Pirates TC             2:54.07  
  5 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine    2:54.60  
  6 AJ Jackson                   Unattached,Knoxvill    2:54.86  
  7 Reid Smock                   Cedar Rapids,Lisbon    3:00.18  
  8 Caanan Gassmann              WSTC,Urbandale, IA     3:02.37  
  9 Jackson Schulte              Unattached,Ankeny,     3:04.02  
 10 Anders Titus                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo    3:05.61  
 11 Matthew Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA       3:11.15  
 12 Corey Duncan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar     3:11.24  
 13 Zachary Bollinger            WSTC,West Des Moine    3:17.52  
 14 Ben Sulzberger               Ames TC,Ames, IA       3:18.90  
 15 Greg Rinn                    WSTC,West Des Moine    3:33.50  
 16 Teddy Palmer                 Unattached,Lamoni,     3:53.90  
 17 Sam Cordaro                  Johnston TC,Johnsto    4:14.44  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Chan                  Excalibur TC           5:13.23  
  2 Daniel Murphy                Unattached,Marion,     5:14.45  
  3 Jason Hawkins                Pirates TC             5:38.18  
  4 Peyton Twedt                 Unattached,Rockwell    5:39.99  
  5 Carson Klyn                  Pella TC,Pella, IA     5:40.39  
  6 Tysen VanDraska              Cedar Rapids,Swishe    5:48.27  
  7 Jacob Williams               JR Jackets TC,Lamon    5:49.62  
  8 Luke Hummel                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar     5:50.28  
  9 Ryan Anderson                Ames TC,Ames, IA       6:05.92  
 10 Jackson Schulte              Unattached,Ankeny,     6:07.78  
 11 Caanan Gassmann              WSTC,Urbandale, IA     6:10.19  
 12 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,    6:11.13  
 13 Matthew Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA       6:28.41  
 14 Ben Sulzberger               Ames TC,Ames, IA       6:35.51  
 15 Zachary Bollinger            WSTC,West Des Moine    7:13.79  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Chan                  Excalibur TC          11:07.00  
  2 Luke Hummel                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar    12:44.77  
  3 Travis Price                 Johnston TC           12:55.99  
  4 Corey Duncan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar    14:13.68  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.09q  1 
  2 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.40q  1 
  2 Trenton Gosnell              Lone Tree TC,Nichol      14.40q  1 
  4 John Walsh                   WSTC,Clive, IA           14.41q  1 
  5 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,      14.90q  1 
  6 Jordan Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       15.19q  2 
  7 Nolan Crossett               Unattached               16.29q  2 
  8 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       16.79q  2 
  9 Timothy Brunner              JR Jackets TC            19.70   2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.46  
  2 John Walsh                   WSTC,Clive, IA           14.57  
  3 Trenton Gosnell              Lone Tree TC,Nichol      15.08  
  4 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,      15.22  
  5 Nolan Crossett               Unattached               15.80  
  6 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       16.49  
  7 Jordan Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       16.91  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                         57.66  
     1) Maison Johnson                  2) Elijah Young                   
     3) Shavion Toomey                  4) DaKarai Jackman                
  2 Track Iowa Track Club  'A'                          1:00.67  
     1) Marcus Foster                   2) Dejorian Thedford              
     3) Daniel Luckett                  4) Joseph Gorsche                 
  3 Junior Jackets Track Club  'A'                      1:02.66  
     1) Lucky Lovan                     2) Timothy Brunner                
     3) Colton Ranney                   4) Jacob Williams                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                            5:02.50  
     1) Nathan Fulton                   2) Justin Brown                   
     3) John Walsh                      4) Carson VandeVenter             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                       11:35.78  
     1) Reid Smock                      2) Corey Duncan                   
     3) Tysen VanDraska                 4) Luke Hummel                    
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                           11:52.03  
     1) Caanan Gassmann                 2) Justin Brown                   
     3) Nathan Fulton                   4) Blake Worth                    
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Pingel                Pella TC,Pella, IA       1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Tyler Hunke                  WSTC,Waukee, IA          1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Trenton Gosnell              Lone Tree TC,Nichol      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,      1.15m    3-09.25 
  5 Timothy Brunner              JR Jackets TC            1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Hunke                  WSTC,Waukee, IA          4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Nolan Crossett               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.50 
  3 Trenton Gosnell              Lone Tree TC,Nichol      4.14m   13-07.00 
  4 Darrius Martin               Ames TC,Ames, IA         3.83m   12-06.75 
  5 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      3.80m   12-05.75 
  6 Thomas Kinley                WSTC,West Des Moine      3.77m   12-04.50 
  7 AJ Jackson                   Unattached,Knoxvill     J3.77m   12-04.50 
  8 Tysen VanDraska              Cedar Rapids,Swishe      3.70m   12-01.75 
  9 Matthew Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA         3.63m   11-11.00 
  9 Ryan Anderson                Ames TC,Ames, IA         3.63m   11-11.00 
 11 Cole Ashman                  Unattached,Granger,      3.62m   11-10.50 
 12 Lucky Lovan                  JR Jackets TC,Urban      3.59m   11-09.50 
 13 Travis Price                 Johnston TC              3.58m   11-09.00 
 14 Christopher Ridgway          WSTC,West Des Moine      3.50m   11-05.75 
 14 Tyler Fugate                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo      3.50m   11-05.75 
 16 Colton Ranney                JR Jackets TC,Lamon      3.38m   11-01.25 
 17 Gabriel Simpson              Unattached,Sioux Ci      3.30m   10-10.00 
 18 Ryan Day                     WSTC,West Des Moine      3.09m   10-01.75 
 19 Richard Rix                  Unattached,Council       2.99m    9-09.75 
 20 Keirnan Norton               Creston TC,Creston,      2.25m    7-04.75 
 -- Dedrick Jordan               CVTC,Cedar Falls, I       FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lamparek             Unattached,Fairfax,      9.82m   32-02.75 
  2 Blake Worth                  WSTC,West Des Moine      7.42m   24-04.25 
  3 Gabriel Gonzalez             WSTC,West Des Moine      6.09m   19-11.75 
  4 Kolby Moore                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol      5.77m   18-11.25 
  5 Nicholas Wang                WSTC,West Des Moine      5.30m   17-04.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lamparek             Unattached,Fairfax,     25.11m      82-04 
  2 Cole Ashman                  Unattached,Granger,     21.61m      70-11 
  3 Blake Worth                  WSTC,West Des Moine     18.48m      60-07 
  4 Lucky Lovan                  JR Jackets TC,Urban     14.63m      48-00 
  5 Kolby Moore                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol     14.48m      47-06 
  6 Nicholas Wang                WSTC,West Des Moine     12.55m      41-02 
  7 Keirnan Norton               Creston TC,Creston,      6.13m      20-01 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA      30.96m     101-07 
  2 John Walsh                   WSTC,Clive, IA          28.53m      93-07 
  3 Blake Worth                  WSTC,West Des Moine     25.70m      84-04 
  4 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA      23.42m      76-10 
  5 Timothy Brunner              JR Jackets TC           20.47m      67-02 
  6 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine     18.65m      61-02 
  7 Nicholas Wang                WSTC,West Des Moine     18.58m      60-11 
  8 Gabriel Simpson              Unattached,Sioux Ci     18.35m      60-02 
  9 Mitch Marek                  Johnston TC,Grimes,     15.86m      52-00 
 10 Kyle Werning                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     14.90m      48-11 
 11 Kolby Moore                  Lone Tree TC,Nichol     13.00m      42-08 
 12 Keirnan Norton               Creston TC,Creston,      8.05m      26-05 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johathan Anderson            Cedar Rapids          11:52.39  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        12.45q  2 
  2 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      12.77q  1 
  3 Jordan Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      12.82q  1 
  4 Jaquan Patton                Track IA                 12.84q  1 
  5 Michael Foggia               DM Youth,Des Moines      12.97q  3 
  6 Colton Sanchez               Unattached,Marion,       12.98q  3 
  7 Roman Hellems                Velocity TC,Des Moi      12.99q  3 
  8 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      13.30q  1 
  9 Scott Andrew                 WSTC,Clive, IA           13.31q  3 
 10 Balah Rushing                DM Youth,Des Moines      13.36q  1 
 11 Derek Myers                  Cedar Rapids             13.56q  2 
 12 Kale Clay                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA        13.57q  1 
 13 Emmanuel Alacarz             DM Youth,Des Moines      13.66q  2 
 14 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      13.80q  2 
 15 Jonathon Rus                 MVTC,North Scott, I      13.86q  3 
 16 Alex Coker                   Unattached,Washingt      14.01q  3 
 17 Michael Moeller              Cedar Rapids,Marion      14.05   3 
 18 Taylor Herting               WSTC,West Des Moine      14.64   3 
 18 Monte Luckett                Track IA                 14.64   2 
 20 Sam Farrell                  WSTC,West Des Moine      14.85   2 
 21 Connor Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      16.13   1 
 22 Nicholas Altman              Johnston TC,Johnsto      20.39   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        12.78q  2 
  2 Jordan Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      12.82q  1 
  3 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      12.84q  1 
  4 Roman Hellems                Velocity TC,Des Moi      12.87q  1 
  5 Colton Sanchez               Unattached,Marion,       13.02q  1 
  6 Jaquan Patton                Track IA                 13.06q  2 
  7 Balah Rushing                DM Youth,Des Moines      13.37q  1 
  8 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      13.39q  2 
  9 Scott Andrew                 WSTC,Clive, IA          J13.39   2 
 10 Derek Myers                  Cedar Rapids             13.41   1 
 11 Kale Clay                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA        13.85   2 
 12 Emmanuel Alacarz             DM Youth,Des Moines      14.31   2 
 13 Alex Coker                   Unattached,Washingt      14.38   2 
 14 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      14.41   1 
 15 Jonathon Rus                 MVTC,North Scott, I      14.73   1 
 16 Michael Foggia               DM Youth,Des Moines      15.39   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        12.63  
  2 Roman Hellems                Velocity TC,Des Moi      12.66  
  3 Jaquan Patton                Track IA                 12.93  
  4 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      13.06  
  5 Jordan Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      13.11  
  6 Colton Sanchez               Unattached,Marion,       13.13  
  7 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      13.20  
  8 Balah Rushing                DM Youth,Des Moines      13.67  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        26.07q  2 
  2 Roman Hellems                Velocity TC,Des Moi      26.10q  1 
  3 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      26.45q  1 
  4 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      27.01q  2 
  5 Scott Andrew                 WSTC,Clive, IA           27.69q  2 
  6 Balah Rushing                DM Youth,Des Moines      28.24q  2 
  7 Kale Clay                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA        28.44q  2 
  8 Jon Langel                   WSTC,West Des Moine      28.68q  2 
  9 Matthew Kissinger            Pella TC,Pella, IA       28.92   1 
 10 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      29.15   1 
 11 Alex Coker                   Unattached,Washingt      29.51   1 
 12 Emmanuel Alacarz             DM Youth,Des Moines      29.94   2 
 13 Monte Luckett                Track IA                 30.87   1 
 14 Michael Foggia               DM Youth,Des Moines      31.98   1 
 15 Nicholas Payton              Excalibur TC,Waterl      32.17   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roman Hellems                Velocity TC,Des Moi      26.19  
  2 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        26.39  
  3 Colton Bingaman              DM Youth,Des Moines      26.62  
  4 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      27.30  
  5 Scott Andrew                 WSTC,Clive, IA           28.13  
  6 Kale Clay                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA        28.19  
  7 Balah Rushing                DM Youth,Des Moines      28.37  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek Myers                  Cedar Rapids           1:00.59   1 
  2 Trevor Elmitt                WSTC,West Des Moine    1:00.71   1 
  3 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:01.09   1 
  4 Jaquan Patton                Track IA               1:02.86   1 
  5 Ryan Hall                    Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    1:03.65   1 
  6 Roman Hellems                Velocity TC,Des Moi    1:04.90   2 
  7 Kale Clay                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:06.45   1 
  8 Josh DeWaard                 Pella TC,Pella, IA     1:07.16   1 
  9 Nicholas Payton              Excalibur TC,Waterl    1:14.53   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon    2:10.34  
  2 Ray Scheelhaase              Excalibur TC,Movill    2:16.80  
  3 Derek Myers                  Cedar Rapids           2:24.31  
  4 Trevor Oates                 Cedar Rapids,Hiawat    2:25.52  
  5 Christopher Welch            Unattached,Albia, I    2:28.23  
  6 Colton Cortez                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:32.11  
  7 Christopher Williams         Unattached,Emerson,    2:33.29  
  8 Joey Freeland                Cedar Rapids,IA, IA    2:34.20  
  9 Matt Welch                   MVTC,Alpha, IL         2:37.28  
 10 Joshua Prohaska              Unattached,Grimes,     2:37.45  
 11 Aaron Thompson               Ames TC,Ames, IA       2:37.53  
 12 Tyler Gosnell                Lone Tree TC,Nichol    2:37.70  
 13 Jonathan Shuka               Ames TC,Ames, IA       2:43.84  
 14 Taylor Ashman                Excalibur TC,Grange    2:46.86  
 15 Conner Bollinger             WSTC,West Des Moine    2:53.48  
 16 Orion Boylston               Ames TC                3:01.56  
 17 John Busch                   Ames TC,Ames, IA       3:01.59  
 18 Connor Hergenreter           Ames TC                3:34.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon    4:31.69  
  2 Ray Scheelhaase              Excalibur TC,Movill    4:49.97  
  3 Derek Myers                  Cedar Rapids           4:54.68  
  4 Christopher Welch            Unattached,Albia, I    4:56.86  
  5 Trevor Oates                 Cedar Rapids,Hiawat    4:59.68  
  6 Joey Freeland                Cedar Rapids,IA, IA    5:06.25  
  7 Christopher Williams         Unattached,Emerson,    5:07.18  
  8 Jonathan Shuka               Ames TC,Ames, IA       5:12.25  
  9 Colton Cortez                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     5:15.02  
 10 Grant Suttie                 Excalibur TC,DSM, I    5:19.07  
 11 Jon Langel                   WSTC,West Des Moine    5:19.26  
 12 Chance Sauer                 Excalibur TC,Cummin    5:24.21  
 13 Aaron Thompson               Ames TC,Ames, IA       5:25.56  
 14 Joshua Prohaska              Unattached,Grimes,     5:33.76  
 15 Wade Pingel                  Pella TC,Pella, IA     5:34.97  
 16 Conner Bollinger             WSTC,West Des Moine    5:40.33  
 17 Matt Welch                   MVTC,Alpha, IL         5:44.33  
 18 Orion Boylston               Ames TC                6:03.37  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon    9:48.21  
  2 Christopher Welch            Unattached,Albia, I   10:50.55  
  3 Joey Freeland                Cedar Rapids,IA, IA   11:17.50  
  4 Colton Cortez                Cedar Rapids,Cedar    11:17.89  
  5 Grant Suttie                 Excalibur TC,DSM, I   11:26.98  
  6 Chance Sauer                 Excalibur TC,Cummin   11:28.95  
  7 Aaron Thompson               Ames TC,Ames, IA      11:56.14  
  8 Orion Boylston               Ames TC               12:25.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathon Rus                 MVTC,North Scott, I      16.58q 
  2 Gabriel Etzel                Cedar Rapids,Marion      17.33q 
  3 Kenny Dupre                  Pella TC,Pella, IA       17.52q 
  4 Mike Keiser                  Cedar Rapids,Robins      17.53q 
  5 Wade Pingel                  Pella TC,Pella, IA       18.35q 
  6 Tyler Gosnell                Lone Tree TC,Nichol      18.51q 
  7 Tyson McQuerry               Excalibur TC,WDM, I      18.90q 
  8 Connor Nosbisch              Unattached,Clear La      18.98q 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenny Dupre                  Pella TC,Pella, IA       29.48   1 
  2 Jordan Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      29.74   2 
  3 Gabriel Etzel                Cedar Rapids,Marion      30.44   1 
  4 Mike Keiser                  Cedar Rapids,Robins      31.46   1 
  5 Tyler Gosnell                Lone Tree TC,Nichol      31.66   1 
  6 Taylor Ashman                Excalibur TC,Grange      32.04   1 
  7 Tyson McQuerry               Excalibur TC,WDM, I      33.00   2 
  8 Connor Nosbisch              Unattached,Clear La      33.97   2 
  9 Nicholas Payton              Excalibur TC,Waterl      35.79   2 
 10 Chance Sauer                 Excalibur TC,Cummin      36.81   1 
 11 John Busch                   Ames TC,Ames, IA         38.25   2 
 12 Jordan Anderson              Unattached,Buffalo       40.27   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                              53.37  
     1) Sam Farrell                     2) Trevor Elmitt                  
     3) Jordan Wang                     4) Scott Andrew                   
  2 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                         54.66  
     1) Emmanuel Alacarz                2) Balah Rushing                  
     3) Michael Foggia                  4) Colton Bingaman                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur Track C  'A'                 4:24.25  
     1) Ray Scheelhaase                 2) William Dougherty              
     3) Sydne Davis                     4) Taylor Ashman                  
  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                            4:30.00  
     1) Jordan Wang                     2) Conner Bollinger               
     3) Trevor Elmitt                   4) Jon Langel                     
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                        9:40.16  
     1) Colton Cortez                   2) Joey Freeland                  
     3) Trevor Oates                    4) Conner Smock                   
  2 Ames Impact Track Club  'A'                        11:23.01  
     1) Jonathan Shuka                  2) Orion Boylston                 
     3) John Busch                      4) Aaron Thompson                 
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colton Sanchez               Unattached,Marion,       1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Jonathan Shuka               Ames TC,Ames, IA         1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colton Sanchez               Unattached,Marion,       5.29m   17-04.25 
  2 Jordan Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine     J5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 Trevor Elmitt                WSTC,West Des Moine      5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill      4.91m   16-01.50 
  5 Balah Rushing                DM Youth,Des Moines      4.79m   15-08.75 
  6 Jonathon Rus                 MVTC,North Scott, I      4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Sydne Davis                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      4.66m   15-03.50 
  8 Wade Pingel                  Pella TC,Pella, IA       4.63m   15-02.25 
  9 Desmond Van Arsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Alex Coker                   Unattached,Washingt      4.59m   15-00.75 
 11 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Tyler Gosnell                Lone Tree TC,Nichol      4.32m   14-02.25 
 13 Taylor Ashman                Excalibur TC,Grange      4.23m   13-10.50 
 14 Scott Andrew                 WSTC,Clive, IA           4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Tyson McQuerry               Excalibur TC,WDM, I      3.97m   13-00.25 
 16 Sam Farrell                  WSTC,West Des Moine      3.77m   12-04.50 
 17 John Busch                   Ames TC,Ames, IA         3.66m   12-00.25 
 18 Connor Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      3.60m   11-09.75 
 19 Kale Clay                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA        3.56m   11-08.25 
 20 Graham Brock                 WSTC,West Des Moine      3.45m   11-04.00 
 21 Nicholas Altman              Johnston TC,Johnsto      2.25m    7-04.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Elmitt                WSTC,West Des Moine     10.37m   34-00.25 
  2 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill      9.84m   32-03.50 
  3 Scott Andrew                 WSTC,Clive, IA           8.33m   27-04.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Heltenberg             JR Jackets TC,Lamon     11.12m   36-05.75 
  2 Dallas Franks                Unattached,Thurman,     10.13m   33-03.00 
  3 Jeremy Deemer                Unattached,Lamoni,       8.87m   29-01.25 
  4 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      8.39m   27-06.50 
  5 Ashton Bell                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo      8.34m   27-04.50 
  6 Taylor Herting               WSTC,West Des Moine      7.76m   25-05.50 
  7 Connor Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine      7.29m   23-11.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Goeller                 Unattached              39.84m     130-08 
  2 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill     29.41m      96-06 
  3 Dallas Franks                Unattached,Thurman,     28.28m      92-09 
  4 Jeremy Deemer                Unattached,Lamoni,      26.55m      87-01 
  5 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     23.94m      78-06 
  6 Caleb Heltenberg             JR Jackets TC,Lamon     21.62m      70-11 
  7 Ashton Bell                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo     19.58m      64-03 
  7 Connor Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine     19.58m      64-03 
  9 Taylor Herting               WSTC,West Des Moine     17.28m      56-08 
 10 Graham Brock                 WSTC,West Des Moine     15.88m      52-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill     29.45m      96-07 
  2 Wade Pingel                  Pella TC,Pella, IA      26.14m      85-09 
  3 Matthew Kissinger            Pella TC,Pella, IA      24.83m      81-05 
  4 Connor Wang                  WSTC,West Des Moine     22.48m      73-09 
  5 Ray Scheelhaase              Excalibur TC,Movill     19.03m      62-05 
  6 Ashton Bell                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo     13.00m      42-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Bogaard                Unattached,Pella, I      11.34q  1 
  2 Kaleb Van Cleave             Velocity TC,Des Moi      11.38q  3 
  3 Demykhal Teaque              MVTC                     11.50q  3 
  4 Willis DeShawn               Velocity TC              11.58q  1 
  5 Joe Koger                    Velocity TC,Des Moi      11.59q  1 
  6 Keevon Bernstein             Velocity TC,Des Moi      11.64q  3 
  7 Aaron Young                  Track IA,Des Moines      11.65q  2 
  8 Jacob Moore                  Velocity TC,Nichols      11.86q  2 
  9 Scott Wood                   Cedar Rapids            J11.86   2 
 10 Kippie Ward                  Velocity TC,Des Moi      11.87   3 
 11 Spencer Scar                 Unattached               11.99   3 
 12 Nick Lucas                   Cedar Rapids             12.01   2 
 13 Jerraco Johnson              MVTC                     12.05   1 
 14 Devin Milller                MVTC                     12.19   1 
 15 Chase Jahnke                 Unattached               12.47   3 
 16 Ross Lillierthal             MVTC                     13.16   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleb Van Cleave             Velocity TC,Des Moi      11.22  
  2 Brett Bogaard                Unattached,Pella, I      11.30  
  3 Demykhal Teaque              MVTC                     11.42  
  4 Joe Koger                    Velocity TC,Des Moi      11.45  
  5 Aaron Young                  Track IA,Des Moines      11.46  
  6 Willis DeShawn               Velocity TC              11.84  
  7 Jacob Moore                  Velocity TC,Nichols      11.92  
  8 Keevon Bernstein             Velocity TC,Des Moi      12.03  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaleb Van Cleave             Velocity TC,Des Moi      22.53q  2 
  2 Demykhal Teaque              MVTC                     23.06q  2 
  3 Joe Koger                    Velocity TC,Des Moi      23.40q  2 
  4 Rodney Silliman              Velocity TC,Des Moi      23.45q  1 
  5 DeShawn Willis               Velocity TC,Des Moi      23.62q  2 
  6 Keevon Bernstein             Velocity TC,Des Moi      23.76q  1 
  7 Nick Lucas                   Cedar Rapids             23.89q  1 
  8 Scott Wood                   Cedar Rapids             23.93q  1 
  9 Kippie Ward                  Velocity TC,Des Moi      24.43   2 
 10 Devin Milller                MVTC                     24.73   2 
 11 Ben Jacobson                 Unattached,Johnston      25.09   1 
 12 Chase Jahnke                 Unattached               25.10   1 
 13 Ross Lillierthal             MVTC                     26.33   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleb Van Cleave             Velocity TC,Des Moi      52.74   2 
  2 Travis Marsh                 Track IA,Des Moines      53.51   1 
  3 Rodney Silliman              Velocity TC,Des Moi      53.52   2 
  4 Demykhal Teaque              MVTC                     53.98   2 
  5 Dana Delafield               Track IA,Des Moines      54.10   2 
  6 Jacob Moore                  Velocity TC,Nichols      54.80   1 
  7 Spencer Scar                 Unattached               55.48   2 
  8 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids             55.83   1 
  9 Daniel Bonthius              Unattached,Iowa Cit      56.20   2 
 10 Trenton Jones                Track IA                 56.58   1 
 11 Chase Jahnke                 Unattached               57.09   1 
 12 LJ Lipscomb                  Excalibur TC,Johnst      57.96   1 
 13 Devin Milller                MVTC                     59.59   2 
 14 Ben Jacobson                 Unattached,Johnston    1:00.74   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Bonthius              Unattached,Iowa Cit    2:05.59  
  2 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids           2:08.89  
  3 Ben Jacobson                 Unattached,Johnston    2:09.16  
  4 David Gorsche                Track IA,Des Moines    2:09.41  
  5 Deane Wichelt                MVTC                   2:11.91  
  6 LJ Lipscomb                  Excalibur TC,Johnst    2:12.45  
  7 Trenton Jones                Track IA               2:17.14  
  8 Taylor Huseman               Unattached             2:18.59  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Freude                  Excalibur TC           4:50.42  
  2 Deane Wichelt                MVTC                   4:52.42  
  3 Taylor Huseman               Unattached             4:53.48  
  4 Ben Jacobson                 Unattached,Johnston    4:54.73  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Freude                  Excalibur TC          10:03.48  
  2 Taylor Huseman               Unattached            10:19.83  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Batterson              Unattached,Eddyvill      14.93q 
  2 Jerraco Johnson              MVTC                     16.17q 
  3 Travis Marsh                 Track IA,Des Moines      16.31q 
  4 Jace Versteeg                Pella TC,Pella, IA       18.66q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerraco Johnson              MVTC                   1:02.35  
  2 Jacob Muehsam                Cedar Rapids           1:05.51  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                              44.43  
     1) Joe Koger                       2) Kaleb Van Cleave               
     3) Kippie Ward                     4) DeShawn Willis                 
  2 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                          47.40  
     1) Jacob Muehsam                   2) Aaron Razo                     
     3) Scott Wood                      4) Nick Lucas                     
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            3:37.16  
     1) Jacob Moore                     2) Rodney Silliman                
     3) Joe Koger                       4) Kaleb Van Cleave               
  2 Track Iowa Track Club  'A'                          3:38.35  
     1) Travis Marsh                    2) Trenton Jones                  
     3) Dana Delafield                  4) David Gorsche                  
  3 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                        3:46.14  
     1) Jacob Muehsam                   2) Aaron Razo                     
     3) Nick Lucas                      4) Anthony Crawley                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Larson                IA United TC,Grange      1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Jaren Schoning               Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Moore                  Velocity TC,Nichols      5.82m   19-01.25 
  2 Chase Jahnke                 Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
  3 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             5.26m   17-03.25 
  4 Jordan Officer               WSTC,West Des Moine      5.18m   17-00.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerraco Johnson              MVTC                    11.42m   37-05.75 
  2 Jordan Officer               WSTC,West Des Moine     10.42m   34-02.25 
  3 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Baker                 Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00 
  2 Brett Hall                   Grinnell TC,Grinnel      9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Baker                 Unattached              38.01m     124-08 
  2 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            31.36m     102-11 
  3 Brett Hall                   Grinnell TC,Grinnel     27.26m      89-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            46.77m     153-05 
  2 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids            33.96m     111-05 
  3 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine     26.85m      88-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Airreo Greer                 MVTC                     10.96q 
  2 Quinton Musgrow              MVTC                     11.18q 
  3 Brian Miller                 Unattached,Colfax,       11.20q 
  4 Michael Alcarez              DM Youth                 11.54q 
  5 Brandon Ridlen               Griswold TC              11.71q 
  6 Nick Vance                   IA United TC             11.86q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Airreo Greer                 MVTC                     22.07q 
  2 Quinton Musgrow              MVTC                     22.55q 
  3 Michael Alcarez              DM Youth                 23.40q 
  4 Brandon Ridlen               Griswold TC              23.99q 
  5 Peter Dolan                  Unattached,Coralvil      25.13q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Airreo Greer                 MVTC                     53.52  
  2 Quinton Musgrow              MVTC                     53.93  
  3 Grant Jacobson               Unattached,Johnston      54.42  
  4 Cale Brakke                  Ames TC                  55.29  
  5 Jared Hoffman                Unattached               57.15  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 R.J. Harris                  Track IA               2:03.97  
  2 Jared Hoffman                Unattached             2:05.56  
  3 Grant Jacobson               Unattached,Johnston    2:06.04  
  4 Cale Brakke                  Ames TC                2:07.66  
  5 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids           2:11.80  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdel Salam Ali              Excalibur TC           4:27.11  
  2 Brent Ewing                  Unattached,Cincinna    4:36.32  
  3 Jared Hoffman                Unattached             4:39.31  
  4 R.J. Harris                  Track IA               4:40.79  
  5 Cale Brakke                  Ames TC                4:50.38  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdel Salam Ali              Excalibur TC          17:27.97  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaning Puls                 Cedar Rapids             14.79q 
  2 Eric Hall                    Track IA                 15.72q 
  3 Tanner Miller                Unattached               15.86q 
  4 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  16.26q 
  5 DeAndre Johnson              IA United TC             16.70q 
  6 Peter Dolan                  Unattached,Coralvil      16.89q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Pollow                Unattached             1:02.12  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       44.05  
     1) Brian Miller                    2) Tanner Miller                  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Vance                   IA United TC             1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 DeAndre Johnson              IA United TC             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Eric Hall                    Track IA                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Airreo Greer                 MVTC                     6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Chaning Puls                 Cedar Rapids             6.48m   21-03.25 
  3 Quinton Musgrow              MVTC                     6.43m   21-01.25 
  4 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  5.81m   19-00.75 
  5 Nick Vance                   IA United TC             5.80m   19-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinton Musgrow              MVTC                    13.39m   43-11.25 
  2 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                    11.54m   37-10.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Piche                   Unattached,Marion,      12.96m   42-06.25 
  2 Henry Kelley                 WSTC                    12.91m   42-04.25 
  3 Andrew Daugherty             Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Piche                   Unattached,Marion,      44.12m     144-09 
  2 Henry Kelley                 WSTC                    42.88m     140-08 
  3 Andrew Daugherty             Unattached              33.75m     110-09 
  4 Nick Vance                   IA United TC            30.51m     100-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Daugherty             Unattached              46.34m     152-00 
  2 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                 42.24m     138-07 
  3 Eric Hall                    Track IA                40.49m     132-10 
  4 Nick Vance                   IA United TC            39.78m     130-06 
  5 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                    38.20m     125-04 
  6 DeAndre Johnson              IA United TC            34.63m     113-07 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec