Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/08 - Spokane, WA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Bowden, Noelle               IN unattached                     17.0h   NWI 

  2 Ralstin, Alyssa              Lewis Clark            18.10      17.4h   NWI 

  3 Bowden, Brianne              IN unattached                     17.5h   NWI 

  4 Holland, Lelie               Cheney Track           19.40      19.1h   NWI 

  5 Nunez, Aniya                 IN unattached                     19.4h   NWI 

  6 Heiydt, Niya                 Cheney Track                      23.7h   NWI 

  7 Jones, Madeline              IN unattached                     24.7h   NWI 

  8 Jones, Nicole                IN unattached                     24.9h   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Alyssa              Lewis Clark            38.00      39.56   NWI 

  2 Sears, Hannah                Comets                            44.84   NWI 

  3 Nunez, Aniya                 IN unattached                     47.50   NWI 

  4 Jones, Nicole                IN unattached          56.00      54.75   NWI 

  5 Heiydt, Niya                 Cheney Track                      57.76   NWI 

  6 Jones, Madeline              IN unattached          58.00    1:03.94   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bowden, Noelle               IN unattached                   1:26.34  

  2 Bowden, Brianne              IN unattached                   1:29.81  

  3 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury                 1:34.14  

  4 Sears, Hannah                Comets               1:37.00    1:34.27  

  5 Jones, Nicole                IN unattached        1:55.00    1:58.31  

  6 Jones, Madeline              IN unattached        2:06.00    2:00.85  

  7 Wiykovics, Natalie           Greater Spokane      1:54.00    2:01.08  

 

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury      3:32.20    3:40.58  

  2 Holland, Lelie               Cheney Track         3:40.00    3:53.37  

  3 Wiykovics, Natalie           Greater Spokane      4:24.00    4:54.65  

 

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Alyssa              Lewis Clark            2.81m      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 

  2 Bowden, Brianne              IN unattached                     2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 

  3 Bowden, Noelle               IN unattached                     2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 

  4 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury        2.69m      2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 

  5 Holland, Lelie               Cheney Track           2.38m      2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 

 -- Sears, Hannah                Comets                               ND   NWI           

 -- Wiykovics, Natalie           Greater Spokane                      ND   NWI           

 

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Heiydt, Niya                 Cheney Track                      6.68m      21-11 

 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Skillingstad, Kameryn        Cheney Track           15.90      15.62   NWI  2 

  2 Terry, Marissa               Greater Spokane                   16.15   NWI  1 

  3 Case, Erica                  Comets                 16.30      16.72   NWI  2 

  4 Jones, Alexandrea            Greater Spokane        16.10      16.81   NWI  2 

  5 Souers, Katlynn              Greater Spokane        16.00      16.91   NWI  2 

  6 Floyd, Megan                 Greater Spokane        16.76      16.93   NWI  2 

  7 Diehl, Ainsley               Greater Spokane                   16.94   NWI  1 

  8 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury        18.50      17.45   NWI  1 

  9 Brown, Cheris                IN unattached          17.70      17.52   NWI  2 

 10 Collins, Maddie              Spokane Mercury        16.00      17.68   NWI  2 

 11 Walker, Payton               Comets                            17.88   NWI  1 

 12 Mrkaljevic, Nadina           Greater Spokane                   18.34   NWI  1 

 13 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Greater Spokane        19.00      19.82   NWI  1 

 14 Chambliss, Alania            Silver Valley                     20.23   NWI  1 

 15 Saldivar, Alena              Greater Spokane        22.00      20.25   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Skillingstad, Kameryn        Cheney Track           33.60      32.30   NWI  1 

  2 Terry, Marissa               Greater Spokane                   34.78   NWI  2 

  3 Jones, Alexandrea            Greater Spokane        34.00      35.23   NWI  1 

  4 Case, Erica                  Comets                 36.30      35.66   NWI  1 

  5 Souers, Katlynn              Greater Spokane        37.00      36.57   NWI  1 

  6 Fowler, Riley                Spokane Mercury        36.00      36.74   NWI  1 

  7 Collins, Maddie              Spokane Mercury        35.00      37.93   NWI  1 

  8 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury        40.10      38.78   NWI  2 

  9 Saldivar, Alena              Greater Spokane        46.00      44.21   NWI  2 

 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Diehl, Ainsley               Greater Spokane                 1:21.20   2 

  2 Floyd, Megan                 Greater Spokane      1:22.40    1:23.42   1 

  3 Fowler, Riley                Spokane Mercury      1:26.00    1:24.72   1 

  4 Collins, Maddie              Spokane Mercury      1:20.00    1:25.21   1 

  5 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury      1:28.10    1:25.63   1 

  6 Brown, Cheris                IN unattached        1:24.00    1:25.81   1 

  7 Garcia, Lilli                Spokane Mercury      1:31.00    1:25.83   2 

  8 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney Track         1:25.00    1:26.00   1 

  9 Lewis, Makayla               Spokane Mercury                 1:28.34   2 

 10 Jones, Victory               IN unattached        1:25.00    1:29.76   1 

 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jones, Victory               IN unattached        3:10.00    3:07.40  

  2 Lewis, Makayla               Spokane Mercury                 3:13.73  

  3 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney Track         3:15.00    3:17.05  

  3 Pease, Rylie                 Cheney Track         3:28.00    3:17.05  

 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jones, Victory               IN unattached        6:29.00    6:28.28  

  2 Pease, Rylie                 Cheney Track                    6:40.83  

 

Long Jump Bantam Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Skillingstad, Kameryn        Cheney Track           2.81m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

  2 Case, Erica                  Comets                 3.20m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 

  3 Brown, Cheris                IN unattached          2.84m      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 

  4 Terry, Marissa               Greater Spokane                   3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 

  5 Jones, Alexandrea            Greater Spokane                   3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 

  6 Floyd, Megan                 Greater Spokane        3.00m      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 

  7 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney Track           2.92m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 

  8 Mrkaljevic, Nadina           Greater Spokane                   2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 

  9 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Greater Spokane        2.74m      2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 

 10 Saldivar, Alena              Greater Spokane        2.31m      2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Walker, Payton               Comets                            4.80m   15-09.00 

 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Pease, Rylie                 Cheney Track          14.63m     15.83m      51-11 

  2 Walker, Payton               Comets                           14.32m      47-00 

  3 Weidman, Cyisa               Big Foot TC                      12.37m      40-07 

  4 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Greater Spokane                  11.62m      38-01 

 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Megan               Lewis Clark            14.40      14.62   NWI 

  2 Terry, Madge                 Greater Spokane                   14.93   NWI 

  3 Drake, Emily                 Comets                 15.10      15.00   NWI 

  4 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury                   15.93   NWI 

  5 Pederson, Lindsey            Comets                            16.70   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Megan               Lewis Clark            30.40      30.57   NWI 

  2 Chambliss, Crystal           Silver Valley                     31.35   NWI 

  3 Emery, Annie                 Spokane Mercury                   31.54   NWI 

  4 Terry, Madge                 Greater Spokane                   31.59   NWI 

  5 Drake, Emily                 Comets                 32.00      32.11   NWI 

  6 Pederson, Lindsey            Comets                            36.28   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emery, Annie                 Spokane Mercury      1:10.00    1:08.83  

  2 Chambliss, Crystal           Silver Valley                   1:09.06  

  3 Simpson, Jada                Comets                          1:19.11  

  4 Irwin, Blythe                Greater Spokane      1:24.00    1:19.27  

  5 Cook, Madeline               Spokane Mercury      1:21.00    1:19.57  

 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury      2:53.00    2:55.88  

  2 McKenzie, Hailee             Spokane Mercury      2:58.00    3:21.69  

  3 Cook, Madeline               Spokane Mercury                 3:35.54  

 

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury      6:00.00    5:57.76  

  2 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury                 6:07.95  

  3 Barnhart, Molly Ann          IN unattached                   6:18.23  

  4 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney Track         5:46.00    6:24.41  

  5 McKenzie, Hailee             Spokane Mercury      6:05.00    6:32.54  

  6 Irwin, Blythe                Greater Spokane                 6:34.66  

 

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury                12:52.81  

  2 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury     13:39.00   14:08.88  

 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                 15.90      14.88   NWI 

  2 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury                   18.23   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Comets Track Club  'A'                                       1:02.29  

     1) Pederson, Lindsey               2) Simpson, Jada                  

     3) McCluskey, Lauren               4) Drake, Emily                   

 

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Spokane Mercury Athletic Club  'A'               12:37.00   12:27.19  

     1) Carlson, Cyra                   2) Doneen, Sydney                 

     3) McKenzie, Hailee                4) Overbay, Maiah                 

 

High Jump Midget Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets                 1.44m      1.35m    4-05.00 

  2 Barnhart, Molly Ann          IN unattached                     1.20m    3-11.25 

 

Long Jump Midget Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Ralstin, Megan               Lewis Clark            4.06m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 

  2 Emery, Annie                 Spokane Mercury        3.65m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 

  3 Terry, Madge                 Greater Spokane                   3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 

  4 Irwin, Blythe                Greater Spokane        2.80m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Waite, Elly                  Spokane Mercury                   7.20m   23-07.50 

  2 Harding, Neely               Greater Spokane                   6.79m   22-03.50 

  3 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury        5.79m      5.87m   19-03.25 

  4 Simpson, Jada                Comets                            4.75m   15-07.00 

 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Pease, Kinsey                Cheney Track          24.99m     25.28m      82-11 

  2 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury                  17.56m      57-07 

  3 Waite, Elly                  Spokane Mercury                  17.40m      57-01 

 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury        13.20      13.18   NWI 

  2 Guo, Anna                    Comets                 13.02      13.67   NWI 

  3 Fitzhugh, Katie              Spokane Mercury                   14.09   NWI 

  3 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury                   14.09   NWI 

  5 Brown, Chae                  IN unattached          14.80      14.83   NWI 

  6 Cockle, Holly                Cheney Track                      15.75   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Guo, Anna                    Comets                 28.00      27.72   NWI 

  2 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury        27.10      27.85   NWI 

  3 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury        30.00      29.02   NWI 

  4 Case, Danica                 Comets                 28.60      29.15   NWI 

  5 Bowden, Erika                IN unattached          29.80      30.05   NWI 

  6 Cockle, Holly                Cheney Track                      33.19   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury      1:04.00    1:03.11  

  2 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury      1:07.00    1:05.10  

  3 Bowden, Erika                IN unattached        1:06.40    1:09.66  

  4 Brown, Chae                  IN unattached        1:07.00    1:12.04  

  5 Cockle, Holly                Cheney Track                    1:14.10  

 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury      2:44.00    2:42.00  

  2 Deno, Rachel                 IN unattached        2:43.00    2:56.16  

 

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury                 5:38.14  

  2 Deno, Rachel                 IN unattached        5:58.00    5:38.50  

  3 Johnston, Kira               Cubs                 8:00.00    6:15.28  

  4 Hamilton, Kathryn            Cubs                 7:00.00    7:43.16  

 

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury                12:21.41  

  2 Johnston, Kira               Cubs                13:00.00   13:18.39  

  3 Hamilton, Kathryn            Cubs                17:17.00   16:53.12  

 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Cubs                              18.63   NWI 

  2 Hicks, Hannah                Spokane Mercury                   22.63   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Cubs                              32.14   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cubs Track Club  'A'                                           56.92  

     1) Hamm, Kendra                    2) Hellman, Aaliyah               

     3) Love, Ashley                    4) Sterritt, Chelsey              

 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cubs Track Club  'A'                                         5:00.00  

     1) Hamm, Kendra                    2) Hellman, Aaliyah               

     3) Love, Ashley                    4) Sterritt, Chelsey              

 

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cubs Track Club  'A'                                        12:27.70  

     1) Hamilton, Kathryn               2) Hellman, Aaliyah               

     3) Johnston, Kira                  4) Sterritt, Chelsey              

 

High Jump Youth Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Cubs                              1.35m    4-05.00 

  1 Wardsworth, Katie            Greater Spokane                   1.35m    4-05.00 

  3 Case, Danica                 Comets                 1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25 

  4 Hamm, Kendra                 Cubs                   1.29m      1.25m    4-01.25 

  4 Fairley, Culzean             Spokane Mercury        1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25 

  6 Deno, Rachel                 IN unattached          1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25 

  7 Bowden, Erika                IN unattached          1.19m      1.15m    3-09.25 

  8 Sterritt, Chelsey            Cubs                   1.34m      1.10m    3-07.25 

 

Pole Vault Youth Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Fairley, Culzean             Spokane Mercury                   1.80m    5-10.75 

  2 Keizur, Erin                 Comets                            1.50m    4-11.00 

 

Long Jump Youth Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Guo, Anna                    Comets                 5.28m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 

  2 Fitzhugh, Katie              Spokane Mercury                   4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 

  3 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury        4.26m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 

  4 Case, Danica                 Comets                 4.26m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 

  5 Keizur, Erin                 Comets                            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 

  6 Brown, Chae                  IN unattached          3.94m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 

  7 Hamm, Kendra                 Cubs                   4.01m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 

  8 Hellman, Aaliyah             Cubs                              3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 

  9 Bowden, Erika                IN unattached          4.24m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 

 10 Johnston, Kira               Cubs                   3.53m      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 

 11 Love, Ashley                 Cubs                   3.65m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 

 12 Cockle, Holly                Cheney Track                      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 

 

Triple Jump Youth Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Case, Danica                 Comets                 8.70m      8.74m   NWI  28-08.25 

  2 Brown, Chae                  IN unattached          8.38m      8.16m   NWI  26-09.25 

  3 Wardsworth, Katie            Greater Spokane                   7.26m   NWI  23-10.00 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury       12.80m     14.35m   47-01.00 

  2 Damiano, Gianna              IN unattached          9.14m      8.72m   28-07.50 

 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury       24.38m     25.76m      84-06 

  2 Damiano, Gianna              IN unattached         17.67m     23.76m      77-11 

 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aley                Cubs                             30.93m     101-06 

  2 Damiano, Gianna              IN unattached         27.12m     29.56m      97-00 

  3 Mills, Michaelyn             Big Foot TC                      28.19m      92-06 

  4 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury       24.38m     27.67m      90-09 

 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Barrong, Stephanie           Greater Spokane                   13.30   NWI 

  2 Grant, Tymen                 IN unattached                     13.45   NWI 

  3 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury        13.20      14.55   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Grant, Tymen                 IN unattached                     27.63   NWI 

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury        27.00      27.86   NWI 

  3 Bradley, Veronica            IN unattached          28.80      29.02   NWI 

  4 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury        29.10      30.28   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury      1:00.00    1:05.00  

 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark                     2:40.51  

 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Shields, Kacie               IN unattached          15.86      16.13   NWI 

  2 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury                   18.28   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury                 1:21.71  

 

High Jump Intermediate Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Bradley, Veronica            IN unattached          1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  2 Hewett, Taylor               Lewis Clark                      J1.50m    4-11.00 

  3 Smith, Hailey                IN unattached          1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Bertsch, Tori                IN unattached                     1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Day, Shyan                   IN unattached                     1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vidmar, Emma                 IN unattached          3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  2 Hintz, Kendahl               Team Ephrata           2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 

  3 Alhassan, Nina               Comets                            2.45m    8-00.50 

  4 Sims, Breanna                Spokane Mercury                   2.15m    7-00.50 

 

Long Jump Intermediate Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury        5.00m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 

  2 Lundgren, Chelsea            IN unattached          5.16m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 

  3 Barrong, Stephanie           Greater Spokane                   4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 

  4 Bradley, Veronica            IN unattached          4.78m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 

 

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Bradley, Veronica            IN unattached         10.26m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 

  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury       10.13m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 

  3 Lundgren, Chelsea            IN unattached         10.96m      9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 

 

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kenney, Sarah                Greater Spokane        9.44m      8.91m   29-02.75 

  2 Flynn, Emily                 Cubs                   8.34m      8.42m   27-07.50 

  3 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury        8.00m      7.43m   24-04.50 

 

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kenney, Sarah                Greater Spokane       30.17m     25.85m      84-10 

  2 Flynn, Emily                 Cubs                  23.51m     25.20m      82-08 

  3 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury       20.72m     23.30m      76-05 

 

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Crum, Jaz                    Greater Spokane                  34.70m     113-10 

  2 Flynn, Emily                 Cubs                  22.70m     27.75m      91-00 

  3 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury       26.51m     25.00m      82-00 

 

100 Meter Dash Young Women

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Case, Jessica                Comets                 12.69      13.54   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Young Women

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Fuchs, Madeline              Greater Spokane        27.10      27.22   NWI 

  2 Case, Jessica                Comets                 27.50      29.84   NWI 

 

800 Meter Run Young Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gildehaus, Stevie            Spokane Mercury      2:25.00    2:34.22  

 

1500 Meter Run Young Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gildehaus, Stevie            Spokane Mercury      5:00.00    5:27.58  

 

3000 Meter Run Young Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gildehaus, Stevie            Spokane Mercury     11:11.00   11:51.95  

 

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Fuchs, Madeline              Greater Spokane        15.40      16.07   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fuchs, Madeline              Greater Spokane                 1:08.63  

 

High Jump Young Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Fuchs, Madeline              Greater Spokane                   1.45m    4-09.00 

 

Pole Vault Young Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Clark, Tasha                 Greater Spokane        3.58m      3.50m   11-05.75 

  2 Dunning, Morgan              Greater Spokane        3.42m      3.20m   10-06.00 

  3 Vogel, Katrina               Spokane Mercury                   2.60m    8-06.25 

 

Long Jump Young Women

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Dunning, Morgan              Greater Spokane        5.01m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 

 -- Gilson, Samantha             Greater Spokane                      ND   NWI           

 

Triple Jump Young Women

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Dunning, Morgan              Greater Spokane       10.71m      9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 

  2 Gilson, Samantha             Greater Spokane                   7.56m   NWI  24-09.75 

 

Shot Put 4kg Young Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Albrecht, Anna               Comets                13.71m     12.09m   39-08.00 

  2 Kenney, Ashley               Greater Spokane       12.44m     11.34m   37-02.50 

  3 Murray, Jordyn               Team Ephrata          11.02m     10.14m   33-03.25 

  4 Old Shoes, Jasmine           Greater Spokane        9.75m      9.21m   30-02.75 

  5 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Greater Spokane                   7.61m   24-11.75 

 

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kenney, Ashley               Greater Spokane       46.32m     42.57m     139-08 

  2 Albrecht, Anna               Comets                42.36m     38.07m     124-11 

  3 Damiano, Rachel              IN unattached         37.79m     35.88m     117-08 

  4 Old Shoes, Jasmine           Greater Spokane       32.00m     31.45m     103-02 

  5 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Greater Spokane                  17.28m      56-08 

 

Hammer Throw Young Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Greater Spokane                  21.59m      70-10 

  2 Old Shoes, Jasmine           Greater Spokane                  20.31m      66-08 

 

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Holck, Julie                 IN unattached                    28.88m      94-09 

 

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Floyd, Eric                  Greater Spokane                   18.51   NWI  2 

  2 Simmons, Jayce               Greater Spokane                   18.83   NWI  2 

  3 Block, Caden                 IN unattached          18.20      19.04   NWI  2 

  4 Diehl, Maclane               Greater Spokane                   21.00   NWI  2 

  5 Lewis, Jacob                 Spokane Mercury                   21.03   NWI  2 

  6 Taitch, Levi                 Spokane Mercury                   21.22   NWI  2 

  7 Peacock, Jaxon               Greater Spokane                   21.40   NWI  2 

  8 King, Skyler                 Cheney Track                      23.22   NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Peacock, Jaxon               Greater Spokane                   43.29   NWI 

  2 Lewis, Jacob                 Spokane Mercury                   44.79   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Peacock, Jaxon               Greater Spokane                 1:35.51  

  2 Diehl, Maclane               Greater Spokane                 1:36.60  

  3 Taitch, Levi                 Spokane Mercury                 1:46.86  

  4 Sears, John                  Comets                          1:49.02  

 

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Holland, Bas                 Cheney Track                    3:30.11  

  2 Sears, John                  Comets                          4:03.44  

 

High Jump Sub-Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Block, Caden                 IN unattached          0.88m      0.85m    2-09.50 

 

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Block, Caden                 IN unattached          2.71m      2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 

  2 Holland, Bas                 Cheney Track                      2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 

  3 King, Skyler                 Cheney Track                      1.90m   NWI   6-03.00 

 -- Johnson, Jacob               Greater Spokane                      ND   NWI           

 

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Taitch, Levi                 Spokane Mercury                  11.08m      36-04 

  2 Holland, Bas                 Cheney Track          11.27m     10.98m      36-00 

  3 Lewis, Jacob                 Spokane Mercury                   9.96m      32-08 

  4 King, Skyler                 Cheney Track                      8.77m      28-09 

 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Gillingham, Mitchell         Spokane Mercury                   15.61   NWI 

  2 Thew, Michael                Spokane Mercury        16.30      15.64   NWI 

  3 Grinalds, Nathan             Greater Spokane        15.80      16.00   NWI 

  4 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury        17.30      16.36   NWI 

  5 Simmons, Justis              Greater Spokane                   16.38   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Thew, Michael                Spokane Mercury        32.87      33.29   NWI 

  2 Grinalds, Nathan             Greater Spokane        31.50      33.70   NWI 

  3 Kittel, Evan                 Spokane Mercury        34.94      33.76   NWI 

  4 Arlt, Matt                   Greater Spokane        32.00      33.88   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Thew, Michael                Spokane Mercury      1:20.00    1:15.69  

  2 Block, Anthony               IN unattached        1:14.40    1:17.19  

  3 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury                 1:19.21  

  4 Arlt, Matt                   Greater Spokane      1:19.60    1:20.65  

  5 Jones, Spencer               IN unattached        1:21.00    1:25.73  

 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kittel, Evan                 Spokane Mercury      3:07.27    2:46.63  

  2 Wright, Dylan                IN unattached        2:47.00    2:50.28  

  3 Jones, Spencer               IN unattached        2:58.00    2:59.54  

 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wright, Dylan                IN unattached                   5:57.78  

  2 Jones, Spencer               IN unattached        5:58.00    6:05.44  

  3 Tripp, Noah                  Spokane Mercury                 6:58.61  

  4 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets                          7:40.92  

 

High Jump Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Gillingham, Mitchell         Spokane Mercury                   1.15m    3-09.25 

  2 Block, Anthony               IN unattached          1.06m      1.10m    3-07.25 

  3 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets                 0.99m      0.95m    3-01.25 

  4 Noble, Mikyas                Spokane Mercury        0.96m     J0.95m    3-01.25 

  5 Johnson, Daniel              Greater Spokane                  J0.95m    3-01.25 

 

Long Jump Bantam Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Block, Anthony               IN unattached          3.75m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 

  2 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury                   3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 

  3 Simmons, Justis              Greater Spokane                   3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 

  4 Noble, Mikyas                Spokane Mercury        2.90m      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 

  5 Johnson, Daniel              Greater Spokane                   2.21m   NWI   7-03.00 

  6 Tripp, Noah                  Spokane Mercury                   1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Arlt, Matt                   Greater Spokane        4.90m      5.17m   16-11.50 

  2 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets                 3.87m      3.65m   11-11.75 

 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Grinalds, Nathan             Greater Spokane                  23.34m      76-07 

  2 Kittel, Evan                 Spokane Mercury                  20.20m      66-03 

  3 Noble, Mikyas                Spokane Mercury                  11.72m      38-05 

 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Brown, Samson                IN unattached          14.40      14.28   NWI 

  2 Nunez, Andres                Lewis Clark                       15.17   NWI 

  3 Lang, Joseph                 IN unattached          14.30      15.20   NWI 

  4 Teagle, Kurtis               Spokane Mercury        16.00      15.51   NWI 

  5 Yeager, Spencer              Cheney Track           15.80      15.85   NWI 

  6 Adair, Jade                  Greater Spokane                   15.91   NWI 

  7 Radmaker, Mason              Greater Spokane                   16.47   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Brown, Samson                IN unattached          29.20      29.49   NWI 

  2 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury        30.00      31.07   NWI 

  3 Lang, Joseph                 IN unattached          32.00      31.72   NWI 

  4 Teagle, Kurtis               Spokane Mercury        33.00      32.75   NWI 

  5 Adair, Jade                  Greater Spokane                   33.41   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury      1:10.00    1:07.75  

 

800 Meter Run Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Taylor, Logan                IN unattached                   2:41.04  

  2 Shymanski, Connor            IN unattached        2:40.00    2:41.35  

  3 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury      2:44.60    2:50.83  

  4 Schumaker, Peter             Comets               2:48.00    2:51.96  

  5 Yeager, Spencer              Cheney Track         2:54.10    3:01.26  

  6 Johnson, Hayden              IN unattached        3:03.00    3:09.03  

  7 Galm, Kameron                Cheney Track                    3:20.23  

 

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Shymanski, Connor            IN unattached        5:30.00    5:30.33  

  2 Marsh, Blake                 Spokane Mercury                 5:38.26  

  3 Schumaker, Peter             Comets               6:01.00    5:52.77  

  4 Johnson, Hayden              IN unattached                   5:58.27  

  5 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury      5:40.00    6:01.91  

  6 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury      5:45.00    6:08.83  

  7 Galm, Kameron                Cheney Track                    6:19.30  

  8 Bothun, Brad                 Spokane Mercury      7:01.00    6:56.53  

 

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury     12:34.00   13:44.14  

 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Bowden, Parker               IN unattached          16.10      14.65   NWI 

  2 Siegel, Jacob                Spokane Mercury        17.70      17.37   NWI 

  3 Bothun, Brad                 Spokane Mercury        18.90      19.34   NWI 

 

High Jump Midget Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Galm, Kameron                Cheney Track                      1.20m    3-11.25 

 

Long Jump Midget Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Bowden, Parker               IN unattached          4.44m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

  2 Taylor, Logan                IN unattached                     3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 

  3 Nunez, Andres                Lewis Clark                       3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 

  4 Lang, Joseph                 IN unattached          3.54m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 

  5 Yeager, Spencer              Cheney Track           3.96m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 

  6 Brown, Samson                IN unattached          3.88m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 

  7 Siegel, Jacob                Spokane Mercury        3.50m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 

  8 Radmaker, Mason              Greater Spokane                   3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 

  9 Bothun, Brad                 Spokane Mercury        2.74m      2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Teagle, Kurtis               Spokane Mercury        7.16m      7.11m   23-04.00 

  2 Marsh, Blake                 Spokane Mercury                   5.83m   19-01.50 

 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Schumaker, Peter             Comets                30.93m     33.83m     111-00 

  2 Siegel, Jacob                Spokane Mercury       22.58m     25.62m      84-01 

  3 Adair, Jade                  Greater Spokane                  21.69m      71-02 

 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Concepcion, Shane            Spokane Mercury        11.90      12.28   NWI 

  2 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets                 12.04      12.78   NWI 

  3 Hilmes, Sam                  IN unattached                     12.92   NWI 

  4 Clark, Zawatti               Cubs                   13.10      13.54   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Concepcion, Shane            Spokane Mercury        25.30      25.64   NWI 

  2 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets                 25.54      25.93   NWI 

  3 Whitsett, Marques            Cubs                   27.00      31.06   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets                 57.60      57.85  

  2 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        57.50      58.26  

  3 Whitsett, Marques            Cubs                 1:02.00    1:07.94  

  4 Bumpas, Izik                 Cheney Track                    1:11.04  

 

800 Meter Run Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Hunter              IN unattached        2:15.00    2:14.43  

  2 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury      2:13.00    2:18.90  

  3 Schumaker, Richard           Comets                          2:32.51  

 

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Hunter              IN unattached                   4:39.32  

  2 Peone, Grey                  IN unattached        4:46.00    4:43.84  

  3 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury                 4:53.19  

  4 Schumaker, Richard           Comets                          5:17.85  

  5 Clark, Benjamin              Comets                          5:32.95  

  6 Kuzmenko, Samuil             Cubs                 5:43.00    5:42.78  

  7 Sessions, Kyle               Cubs                 6:07.00    5:50.24  

  8 Susz, Nicholas               Spokane Mercury                 5:51.13  

 

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Hunter              IN unattached                  10:14.20  

  2 Peone, Grey                  IN unattached       10:46.00   10:21.86  

  3 Kuzmenko, Samuil             Cubs                12:04.00   12:28.99  

  4 Sessions, Kyle               Cubs                12:39.00   13:06.50  

 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Fry, Matthew                 Greater Spokane                   17.73   NWI 

  2 Clark, Benjamin              Comets                            20.09   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Concepcion, Shane            Spokane Mercury        29.00      28.07   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cubs Track Club  'A'                                54.00      56.90  

     1) Bonner, Adrian                  2) Clark, Zawatti                 

     3) Kuzmenko, Samuil                4) Whitsett, Marques              

 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cubs Track Club  'A'                              4:24.00    4:51.83  

     1) Bonner, Adrian                  2) Clark, Zawatti                 

     3) Kuzmenko, Samuil                4) Whitsett, Marques              

 

High Jump Youth Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Bumpas, Izik                 Cheney Track           1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Pole Vault Youth Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets                            2.40m    7-10.50 

  2 Schumaker, Richard           Comets                 2.13m      1.80m    5-10.75 

 

Long Jump Youth Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Fry, Matthew                 Greater Spokane                   4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 

  2 Bonner, Adrian               Cubs                   4.39m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 

  3 Anderson, Alex               Spokane Mercury        4.42m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

  4 Clark, Benjamin              Comets                            4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 

 

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Fry, Matthew                 Greater Spokane                  10.14m   33-03.25 

 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hilmes, Sam                  IN unattached         42.64m     42.32m     138-10 

  2 Anderson, Alex               Spokane Mercury       29.89m     29.77m      97-08 

  3 Clark, Zawatti               Cubs                  24.38m     25.70m      84-04 

 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Maack, Evan                  IN unattached          11.47      12.16   NWI 

  2 Walden, Aric                 Greater Spokane        11.80      12.60   NWI 

  3 Peone, Colby                 IN unattached                     13.11   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Hisaw, Colin                 Spokane Mercury        23.30      23.70   NWI 

  2 Naccarato, Chase             Spokane Mercury        23.80      24.12   NWI 

  3 Maack, Evan                  IN unattached          24.17      25.10   NWI 

  4 Walden, Aric                 Greater Spokane        24.14      25.36   NWI 

  5 Stevens, Nicholas            IN unattached                     25.94   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hisaw, Colin                 Spokane Mercury        52.40      52.61  

  2 Naccarato, Chase             Spokane Mercury        54.90      54.32  

  3 Stevens, Nicholas            IN unattached                     55.03  

  3 Wendt, Ethan                 Silver Valley                     55.03  

 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Norris, David                Silver Valley        4:56.00    4:39.00  

  2 Liu, David                   Comets               4:55.00    5:06.86  

  3 Schumaker, Eric              Comets               5:24.00    5:24.45  

 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Schumaker, Eric              Comets              11:19.80   11:30.12  

 -- Liu, David                   Comets                              DNF  

 

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Walden, Aric                 Greater Spokane        15.70      16.10   NWI 

  2 Monahan, Casey               IN unattached                     16.53   NWI 

  3 Grigg, Luke                  IN unattached          16.36      17.02   NWI 

  4 Haven, William               Spokane Mercury        17.20      18.48   NWI 

  5 Orozco, Joel                 IN unattached                     20.69   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fry, Jacob                   Greater Spokane      1:01.20    1:08.67  

  2 Orozco, Joel                 IN unattached                   1:08.76  

  3 Person, Darius               Spokane Mercury                 1:08.80  

 

High Jump Intermediate Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hisaw, Colin                 Spokane Mercury        1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  2 Haven, William               Spokane Mercury        1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00 

  3 Kirby, Devin                 Greater Spokane        1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 

 

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Grigg, Luke                  IN unattached          3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 

  2 Marshall, Fryberger          Greater Spokane                   3.70m   12-01.50 

  3 Harris, Trace                IN unattached          3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 

  4 Davies, Ned                  Greater Spokane                   2.95m    9-08.00 

 

Long Jump Intermediate Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Peone, Colby                 IN unattached          5.61m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 

  2 Wendt, Ethan                 Silver Valley                     5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 

 

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Lithco, Cody                 Spokane Mercury                   8.25m   NWI  27-01.00 

 

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Regalado, Seth               IN unattached                    10.22m   33-06.50 

  2 Barnhart, Michael            IN unattached                     8.52m   27-11.50 

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Keizur, Christopher          Comets                           20.70m      67-11 

 

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Melkonyan, Hovhannes         Greater Spokane       49.93m     45.53m     149-04 

  2 Wurst, Scott                 IN unattached         45.46m     38.11m     125-00 

  3 Keizur, Christopher          Comets                           31.17m     102-03 

 

100 Meter Dash Young Men

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Hendricks, Jonathan          IN unattached          11.20      11.50   NWI 

  2 Mann, Cody                   Team Ephrata           11.00      11.51   NWI 

  3 Mather, Travis               Team Ephrata           11.70      11.81   NWI 

  4 Bellomy, Nick                Greater Spokane                   11.83   NWI 

  5 Bajric, Nerman               Greater Spokane        10.90      11.94   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash Young Men

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Gregory              IN unattached                     23.09   NWI 

  2 Morris, Adrian               Greater Spokane        22.50      23.27   NWI 

  3 Mather, Travis               Team Ephrata           23.00      24.35   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash Young Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Whitley, Bradley             IN unattached          49.70      50.30  

  2 Zimmerman, Justin            IN unattached          50.30      51.87  

  3 Morris, Adrian               Greater Spokane        50.20      53.33  

 

800 Meter Run Young Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Whitley, Bradley             IN unattached        1:54.41    2:00.82  

  2 Sullivan, Tyler              Greater Spokane      2:03.00    2:07.39  

  3 Orozco, Julio                IN unattached                   2:16.52  

 

1500 Meter Run Young Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kutsch, Steven               Spokane Mercury      4:09.00    4:21.86  

  2 Orozco, Julio                IN unattached                   4:40.13  

 

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Gregory              IN unattached          15.40      17.13   NWI 

  2 Emtman, Anthony              Greater Spokane        16.26      18.12   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emtman, Anthony              Greater Spokane                 1:02.70  

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kutsch, Steven               Spokane Mercury      7:00.00    6:54.85  

 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                             42.20      45.94  

     1) Bajric, Nerman                  2) Morris, Adrian                 

     3) Sullivan, Tyler                 4)                                

 

High Jump Young Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Maricich, Anthony            IN unattached                     1.90m    6-02.75 

  2 Fairley, Hayden              Spokane Mercury        1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 

 

Pole Vault Young Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Chamberlain, Wes             Team Ephrata           4.71m      4.45m   14-07.25 

  2 Webber, Keith                IN unattached          4.26m     J4.45m   14-07.25 

  3 Kolb, Scott                  Greater Spokane        4.26m      4.00m   13-01.50 

  4 Frye, Josh                   Greater Spokane        3.96m     J4.00m   13-01.50 

  5 Ware, Carson                 IN unattached          3.81m      3.55m   11-07.75 

 -- Ragudo, Julian               Greater Spokane        3.81m         NH            

 

Long Jump Young Men

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Barnes, Gregory              IN unattached          6.64m      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 

 -- Bajric, Nerman               Greater Spokane        6.68m         ND   NWI           

 

Triple Jump Young Men

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Prescod, Jerome              Team Ephrata          14.01m     13.52m   NWI  44-04.25 

  2 Prescod, Tyrone              Team Ephrata          13.01m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 

 

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Harman, Tad                  IN unattached         16.33m     15.59m   51-01.75 

  2 Van Orden, Daniel            Comets                           12.26m   40-02.75 

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Harman, Tad                  IN unattached         48.84m     43.68m     143-04 

 

Hammer Throw Young Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Van Orden, Daniel            Comets                           34.37m     112-09 

 

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Graff, Justin                Spokane Mercury       58.57m     56.39m     185-00 

  2 Lake, Joshua                 Spokane Mercury                  38.12m     125-01 

 -- Zimmerman, Joseph            IN unattached                        ND            


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec