Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/25-28/08 - Salt Lake City, UT

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Collins, Saiga               Central City                      15.12q 
  2 Heyn, Emma                   Central City                      16.19q 
  3 Lantz, Ariel                 Unattached                        16.21q 
  4 Martin, Jenna                Unattached             17.80      19.05q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Sayer, Abby                  Unattached                        15.32q 
  2 Gardner, Jenna               Unattached                        15.92q 
  3 Kooser, Christa              Central City                      18.07q

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Collins, Saiga               Central City           15.12      14.91  
  2 Sayer, Abby                  Unattached             15.32      15.36  
  3 Heyn, Emma                   Central City           16.19      15.98  
  4 Gardner, Jenna               Unattached             15.92      16.02  
  5 Lantz, Ariel                 Unattached             16.21      16.31  
  6 Kooser, Christa              Central City           18.07      17.60  
  7 Martin, Jenna                Unattached             19.05      19.08 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Sayer, Abby                  Unattached                        32.84q 
  2 Faletoi, Celestina           Central City                      33.11q 
  3 Heyn, Emma                   Central City                      33.81q 
  4 Snyder, Savanna              Unattached                        42.78q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Collins, Saiga               Central City                      33.00q 
  2 Lantz, Ariel                 Unattached                        34.31q 
  3 Kooser, Christa              Central City                      39.31q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Collins, Saiga               Central City           33.00      32.36  
  2 Sayer, Abby                  Unattached             32.84      32.79  
  3 Faletoi, Celestina           Central City           33.11      32.80  
  4 Lantz, Ariel                 Unattached             34.31      33.64  
  5 Heyn, Emma                   Central City           33.81      33.73  
  6 Kooser, Christa              Central City           39.31      37.85 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gardner, Jenna               Unattached                      1:16.04  
  2 Hoj, Olivia                  Unattached                      1:16.76 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Danella               Unattached                      3:27.98  
  2 Snyder, Savanna              Unattached                      3:54.47 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tait, Olivia                 Unattached                      6:48.61  
  2 Bland, Danella               Unattached                      6:48.65 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central City Cheetahs                                        1:03.22 

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                                
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Kittell, Anna                Unattached                           NH            
     1.00 
      XXX

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hoj, Olivia                  Central City                      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)
  2 Gardner, Jenna               Unattached                        3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
     3.18m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.76m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI)
  3 Martin, Jenna                Unattached             2.74m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
     2.93m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Kooser, Christa              Central City                      2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
     2.29m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI)
  4 Snyder, Savanna              Unattached                        2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
     2.44m(NWI) 2.11m(NWI) 2.12m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI)
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Faletoi, Celestina           Central City                      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.60m  5.33m  5.56m  5.80m  FOUL  5.12m
  2 Glasmann, Jaynie             Unattached                        1.35m    4-05.25 
      1.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                              
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Jaynie             Unattached                        7.72m      25-04 
      5.86m  6.26m  6.35m  7.72m  7.23m  5.21m
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Marrs, Jordan                Central City                      14.07  
  2 Jutkins, Jake                Unattached                        14.08  
  3 Bates, Jakob                 Central City                      16.02  
  4 Inouye, Taggart              Unattached                        16.49  
  5 Inouye, Coleman              Unattached                        16.51  
  6 Lowry, Parker                Central City                      16.84  
  7 Lantz, Ben                   Unattached                        16.97  
  8 Kueffner, Joshua             Unattached             16.40      17.79  
  9 Goodwin, Jace                Unattached                        18.91 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1 Jutkins, Jake                Unattached                        29.40  
  2 Marrs, Jordan                Central City                      29.62  
  3 Inouye, Coleman              Unattached                        34.56  
  4 Inouye, Taggart              Unattached                        34.59 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jutkins, Jake                Unattached                      1:13.76  
  2 Bates, Jakob                 Central City                    1:14.27  
  3 Lowry, Parker                Central City                    1:18.14  
  4 Grubb, Tyler                 Central City                    1:29.27  
  5 Watchman, Andrew             Central City                    1:39.11 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watchman, Joshua             Central City                    3:03.12  
  2 Inouye, Coleman              Unattached                      3:07.37  
  3 Benson, Joseph               Mercury                         3:08.48  
  4 Inouye, Taggart              Unattached                      3:18.84  
  5 Goodwin, Kylan               Unattached                      3:33.49  
  6 Grubb, Tyler                 Central City                    3:37.51  
  7 Watchman, Andrew             Central City                    3:42.39 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pachev, Benjamin             Unattached           6:18.87    6:04.20  
  2 Watchman, Joshua             Central City                    6:22.55 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central City Cheetahs  'B'                                   1:11.86 

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Goodwin, Kylan               Unattached                        0.92m    3-00.25 
     0.92 0.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Watchman, Andrew             Central City                         NH            
     0.92 
      XXX

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Jace                Unattached                        2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
     2.28m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.74m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI)
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kueffner, Joshua             Unattached            10.20m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      4.25m  2.96m  5.44m  5.11m  5.45m  PASS
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                           
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watchman, Joshua             Central City                        302 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Petersen, Mariah             Unattached                        14.92  
  2 Houser, Katie                Central City                      15.68  
  3 Porobic, Salina              Central City                      15.96  
  4 Pottle, Mia                  Central City                      16.09  
  5 Zuniga, Diana                Boys& Girls                       19.48  
  6 Gomez, Judith                Boys& Girls                       20.09 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Kearl, Janie                 Central City                      29.98  
  2 Gomez, Judith                Boys& Girls                       43.06 

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kearl, Janie                 Central City                    1:05.15  
  2 Taylor, Ayden                Mercury                         1:24.63 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Naena                 Unattached                      2:50.44  
  2 Snyder, Alyssa               Unattached                      3:22.07 

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Naena                 Unattached                      5:56.60  
  2 Taylor, Ayden                Mercury                         6:33.40  
  3 Snyder, Alyssa               Unattached                      6:37.32 

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Alyssa               Unattached                     15:19.94 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central City Cheetahs                                        1:01.41 

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Petersen, Mariah             Unattached                        3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
     3.34m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI)
  2 Houser, Katie                Central City                      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)
  3 Pottle, Mia                  Central City                      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
     2.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI)
  4 Porobic, Salina              Central City                      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
     2.88m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Snyder, Alyssa               Unattached                        2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
     2.86m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Puaaelo             Central City                      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.52m  6.02m  6.66m  6.71m  6.15m  6.76m
  2 Glasmann, Chrissy            Unattached                        5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.68m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Puaaelo             Central City                     19.40m      63-08 
      18.43m  19.10m  19.40m  16.81m  18.34m  18.49m
  2 Glasmann, Chrissy            Unattached                       13.86m      45-06 
      12.70m  13.86m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Chrissy            Unattached                       17.33m      56-10 
      15.05m  17.33m  16.49m  12.32m  15.16m  15.56m
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Faletoi, Jeffrey             Central City                      14.38  
  2 Havili, Tevita               Central City                      14.45  
  3 Namba, Max                   Mercury                           14.97  
  4 Adams, Ronnie                Unattached                        15.18  
  5 Nordstrom, Patrick           Unattached                        16.67  
  6 Inouye, Bricken              Unattached                        17.45 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                               
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Faletoi, Jeffrey             Central City                      29.61  
  2 Havili, Tevita               Unattached                        30.50  
  3 Adams, Ronnie                Central City                      32.28  
  4 Inouye, Bricken              Unattached                        35.69  
  5 Nordstrom, Patrick           Unattached                        36.77 

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oftedal, Eli                 Unattached           1:06.00    1:08.27  
  2 Adams, Ronnie                Central City                    1:12.99  
  3 Namba, Max                   Mercury                         1:14.31  
  4 Watson, Joshua               Central City                    1:26.22  
  5 Nordstrom, Patrick           Unattached                      1:29.24 

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oftedal, Eli                 Unattached           2:39.00    2:36.34  
  2 Inouye, Bricken              Unattached                      3:00.56 

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oftedal, Eli                 Unattached           5:03.00    5:05.66 

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                             
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander             Unattached                     10:33.88 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central City Cheetahs                                        1:01.75 

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barry, Alexander             Unattached                        1.13m    3-08.50 
     0.95 1.07 1.10 1.13 
        O    O    O    O 
  2 Watson, Joshua               Central City                      1.10m    3-07.25 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander             Unattached                        4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
     3.79m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
  2 Perry, Chet                  Unattached                        3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
     3.78m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)
  3 Watson, Joshua               Central City                      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chet                  Unattached                        7.38m   24-02.50 
      6.47m  6.81m  6.75m  6.78m  7.03m  7.38m
  2 Watchman, Michael            Central City                      7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.52m  6.80m  5.77m  7.10m  7.11m  6.51m
  3 Kueffner, Joshua             Unattached            16.00m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  4.92m  4.48m  4.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watchman, Michael            Central City                     15.54m      51-00 
      FOUL  15.54m  13.06m  12.97m  14.73m  14.38m
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Namba, Max                   Mercury                          36.24m     118-11 
      34.36m  36.24m  31.14m  FOUL  33.05m  34.78m
  2 Barry, Alexander             Unattached                       29.35m      96-03 
      29.32m  25.97m  29.35m  23.97m  26.23m  26.90m
  3 Watchman, Michael            Central City                     20.62m      67-08 
      FOUL  19.35m  12.44m  20.35m  20.62m  14.86m
  4 Perry, Chet                  Unattached                       16.10m      52-10 
      15.58m  11.82m  16.10m  13.45m  12.76m  12.44m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars            
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Chet                  Mercury                            1584  
  2 Barry, Alexander             Unattached                         1569  
  3 Erickson, Lukas              Wasatch Ath                        1338 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                                
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Maus, Janie                  Central City                      14.14  
  2 Haley, Maureen               Central City                      14.77  
  3 Kittell, Dolly               Unattached                        15.65  
  4 Grant, Rahlissa              Central City                      15.69  
  5 Russell, Jessy               Unattached                        16.18 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.4
  1 Maus, Janie                  Central City                      28.95  
  2 Grant, Rahlissa              Central City                      32.77 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Green, Kiley                 Unattached                      2:46.80 

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Kiley                 Unattached           6:00.00    5:40.74 

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Kiley                 Unattached          12:30.00   12:23.93 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Morris, Ali                  Unattached             17.03      17.84 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Central City Cheetahs                                          59.75 

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kittell, Dolly               Unattached                        1.13m    3-08.50 
     1.13 
        O

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Ali                  Unattached             4.52m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
     4.14m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
  2 Haley, Maureen               Central City                      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)
  3 Maus, Janie                  Central City                      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
     3.30m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)
  4 Grant, Rahlissa              Central City                      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
     2.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Megan              Unattached                        6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.58m  6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Megan              Unattached                       20.28m      66-06 
      FOUL  20.28m  17.16m  19.53m      

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                            
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glasmann, Megan              Unattached                       23.60m      77-05 
      18.99m  23.60m  18.65m  FOUL  21.55m  23.10m
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Weidle, Christian            Unattached                        12.09  
  2 Dudley, Lorenzo              Central City                      14.01  
  3 Henry, Clerence              Central City                      14.15  
  4 Hartman, Terrance            Boys& Girls                       14.43  
  5 Thomas, Colton               Boys& Girls                       15.09  
  6 Watchman, Jordan             Central City                      21.43 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Weidle, Christian            Unattached                        24.08  
  2 Thomas, Colton               Boys& Girls                       31.47  
  3 Hartman, Terrance            Boys& Girls                       31.97 

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erickson, Zak                Central City                    1:03.08 

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watchman, Spencer            Central City                    2:24.41  
  2 Zuniga, Christian            Boys& Girls                     2:38.59 

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erickson, Zak                Central City                    5:13.71  
  2 Zuniga, Christian            Boys& Girls                     5:14.73 

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Christian            Boys& Girls                    10:04.72 

100 Meter Hurdles Open Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Hill, Eric                   Florida Athl                      19.57 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Central City Cheetahs                                          53.67 

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watchman, Spencer            Central City                      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.41 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dudley, Lorenzo              Central City                      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.33 
        O  XXX

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Watchman, Spencer            Central City                      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     4.85m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  2 Dudley, Lorenzo              Central City                      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     4.38m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Hartman, Terrance            Boys& Girls                       4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)
  4 Thomas, Colton               Boys& Girls                       3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
     3.98m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI)
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Clerence              Central City                      8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.28m  7.45m  7.82m  8.06m  7.95m  7.74m
  2 Watchman, Jordan             Central City                      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  4.92m  4.51m  4.95m  FOUL  5.18m
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Clerence              Central City                     19.55m      64-02 
      FOUL  17.49m  19.55m  19.42m  18.52m  17.18m
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watchman, Jordan             Central City                      7.99m      26-02 
      7.27m  6.49m  7.13m  7.99m  6.66m  7.95m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                              
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watchman, Spencer            Central City                       2673  
  2 Erickson, Zak                Central City                       1583 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Thompson, Dominique          Unattached                        12.33  
  2 Maus, Katherine              Central City                      13.36  
  3 Watson, Breaana              Central City                      14.66 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Thompson, Dominique          Unattached                        25.07  
  2 Maus, Katherine              Central City                      27.62 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kueffner, Justine            Unattached                      1:10.77 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng            
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, McKenzie             Unattached           2:32.00    2:31.63  
  2 Kueffner, Justine            Unattached           2:39.00    2:43.07 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, McKenzie             Unattached           5:04.00    5:13.13  
  2 Gochnour, Madeline           Unattached                      5:25.25  
  3 Kueffner, Justine            Unattached           6:40.00    5:36.81 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, McKenzie             Unattached          11:05.00   11:37.75 

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, McKenzie             Wasatch Ath                     8:13.10 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Morris, Sam                  Unattached                        24.46 

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                              
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crockett, Lauren             Mercury                           1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.70 
        O    O  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Watson, Breaana              Central City                         NH            
     1.15 
      XXX

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sam, Morris                  Unattached             5.33m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
     4.90m(NWI) 4.84m(-2.4) 4.75m(-1.7)         
  2 Maus, Katherine              Central City                      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.16m(-1.8) 4.27m(-1.1) 4.27m(-1.3) 4.06m(-0.7) 4.18m(-2.4)
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                             
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Guerrero, Anthony            Unattached             11.50      11.74  
  2 Sawyer, Malik                Boys& Girls                       12.41  
  3 Redmond, Martavius           Unattached                        12.79  
  4 Grayer, Dominque             Central City                      13.26  
  5 Taylor, Dhane                Mercury                           13.28  
  6 Park, Hunter                 Unattached                        13.30  
  7 Namba, Adam                  Mercury                           13.86 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Guerrero, Anthony            Unattached             23.00      24.19  
  2 Sawyer, Malik                Boys& Girls                       25.47  
  3 Redmond, Martavius           Unattached                        25.96  
  4 Grayer, Dominque             Unattached                        27.12  
  5 Park, Hunter                 Unattached                        27.58  
  6 Namba, Adam                  Mercury                           28.41 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grayer, Dominque             Central City                    1:00.78  
  2 Namba, Adam                  Mercury                         1:09.85 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                         
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haertel, Josua               Unattached                      2:18.56 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                              
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watchman, Adam               Central City                    4:42.50 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watchman, Adam               Central City                    9:08.50 

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                               
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haertel, Joshua              Unattached                      8:02.77 

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger                        
     JO Meet: J 23:30.93  7/30/2003   Jared Swehosky, Salem, OR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haertel, Joshua              Unattached                     15:45.75N 
  2 Redmond, Martavius           Unattached                     19:20.93N

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                               
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Anthony            Unattached           1:00.00    1:04.57 

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matheson, Trevor             Unattached                        1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.52 
        O  XXX 
  1 Scott, Ryan                  Unattached                        1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 
        O

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andersen, Trevor             Fly Boys                          3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dorius, Devin                Fly Boys                             NH            
     3.10 
      XXX

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Malik                Boys& Girls                       5.43m  -0.7  17-09.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.02m(+0.0)
  2 Matheson, Trevor             Unattached                        4.23m  -1.2  13-10.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.23m(-1.2)            
  3 Scott, Ryan                  Unattached                        3.51m  -2.4  11-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.51m(-2.4)              

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Park, Hunter                 Unattached                        8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.35m  8.75m  FOUL  8.32m  8.60m  8.78m
  2 Namba, Adam                  Mercury                           7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.66m  7.52m  6.94m  7.67m  7.41m  7.41m
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Carlson, Jenessa             Unattached                        13.65 

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Carlson, Jenessa             Unattached                        28.56 

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chipman, Katherine           Unattached                      2:36.92 

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle                                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chipman, Katherine           Unattached                     12:49.68 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                                
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenessa             Unattached                      1:09.11 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Guerrero, Donovan            Unattached             11.23      11.52  
  2 Matheson, Scott              Unattached                        12.40 

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Guerrero, Donovan            Unattached             22.47      23.19 

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Guerrero, Donovan            Unattached             50.23      54.42 

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eatough, Jordan              Team Provo                      2:15.75  
  2 Glover, James                Mercury                         2:26.95 

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eatough, Jordan              Team Provo                      7:18.13  
  2 Glover, James                Mercury                         8:21.78 

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matheson, Scott              Unattached             1.98m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.70 1.73 1.82 
        O    O    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                     
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jepperson, Jordan            Fly Boys                          3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dorius, Brian                Fly Boys                          3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Packer, Logan                Mercury                           3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Packer, Logan                Mercury                           5.71m  -0.7  18-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.97m(-0.4) 5.71m(-0.7) 5.35m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Matheson, Scott              Unattached             6.60m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
     3.30m(NWI)    x            

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barker, Matthew              Unattached                       13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.34m  13.56m  12.90m  13.83m  12.87m  13.03m
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barker, Matthew              Unattached                       37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  FOUL  37.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fausett, Spencer             Unattached                       54.61m     179-02 
      50.67m  54.61m  51.61m  50.76m  48.90m  50.64m
  2 McMullin, Mitchel            Unattached                       48.36m     158-08 
      46.20m  45.74m  48.36m  47.88m  46.99m  47.62m
 
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                              
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Packer, Logan                Mercury                            4319 

100 Meter Dash Open Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hill, Eric                   Florida Athl                      14.92 

200 Meter Dash Open Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Hill, Susan                  Florida Athl                      39.97 

200 Meter Dash Open Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Martin, James                Unattached                        27.07  
  2 Hill, Eric                   Florida Athl                      31.38 

400 Meter Run Open Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hill, Susan                  Florida Athl                    1:35.96 

800 Meter Run Open Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Susan                  Florida Athl                    3:55.77 

High Jump Open Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hill, Susan                  Florida Athl                      1.06m    3-05.75 
     1.03 1.06 1.09 
        O    O  XXX

High Jump Open Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kittell, Bob                 Unattached                        1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Cody, Carl                   Salt Lake Va           1.52m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.41 
        O    O    O   XO 
  3 Schenk, Rob                  Unattached                        1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.41 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Christensen, Scott           scotts team            1.37m      1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.33 1.36 
       XO  XXP

Pole Vault Open Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Michael             Unattached                        3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 
        P    P    O   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Kittell, Bobby               Unattached             4.90m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kittell, Bob                 Unattached             3.35m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  4 Cody, Carl                   Salt Lake Va           3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Pierce, Kody                 Fly Boys                          3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O   XX 
 -- Christensen, Scott           scotts team            2.74m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX

Long Jump Open Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Joe                   Unattached             5.79m      5.26m  -1.4  17-03.25 
     5.03m(-1.8) 5.09m(-1.8) 5.26m(-1.4)    FOUL(NWI)   
  2 Hill, Eric                   Florida Athl                      4.04m  -1.4  13-03.25 
     3.80m(-1.7) 3.70m(-2.4) 3.90m(-1.7) 4.01m(-6.8) 4.04m(-1.4) 3.98m(-2.0)
  3 Schenk, Rob                  Unattached                        3.96m  -1.2  13-00.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.84m(-1.1) 3.96m(-1.2) 3.85m(-1.9) 3.96m(-1.4)
 
Triple Jump Open Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Joe                   Unattached            12.49m     11.86m   NWI  38-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

Discus Throw Open Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Amanda               Unattached            33.52m     29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  FOUL  FOUL  28.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dolegiewicz, Anna            Unattached            53.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

Discus Throw Open Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cragun, Adam                 Unattached            27.78m     29.25m      95-11 
      26.16m  25.98m  29.25m  26.39m  FOUL  27.86m
 
Hammer Throw Open Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dolegiewicz, Anna            Unattached            63.70m     59.22m     194-03 
      56.96m  59.22m  58.60m  FOUL  58.12m  58.25m
  2 Dinger, Alexa                Unattached            41.75m     40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  38.81m  FOUL  39.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Knighton, Nicole             Unattached            42.06m     39.67m     130-02 
      39.24m  38.93m  39.33m  FOUL  39.67m  38.17m
 
Hammer Throw Open Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, Steve                Unattached                       40.93m     134-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.55m  FOUL  40.93m  FOUL
  2 Cragun, Adam                 Unattached                       20.54m      67-05 
      19.14m  FOUL  19.04m  20.54m  19.11m  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw Open Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cragun, Adam                 Unattached            41.28m     44.96m     147-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.16m  42.09m  44.96m
 
Shot Put Open Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knighton, Nicole             Unattached            13.91m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.72m  12.00m  11.69m  11.95m  11.95m
  2 Patterson, Talyn             Unattached            11.37m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.40m  10.34m  FOUL  10.88m  10.19m  9.56m
  3 Morgan, Amanda               Unattached            10.66m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Shot Put Open Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cragun, Adam                 Unattached            10.57m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  10.15m  10.31m

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec