Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21-22/08 - University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    State JO: @ 13.91  6/25/2006   Taloria Stiffin, Track Minnesota
 2007 Winner:   14.35  6/23/2007   Shelby Roberts, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaaylarae Troy           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    14.42Q  4
  2 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota                   15.17Q  1
  3 Lindsey Jalivay            9 Unattached MN                     15.30Q  3
  4 Alexandra Doty             9 Woodbury                          15.82Q  2
  5 Gabrielle Brown           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    14.47q  4
  6 Ellie Bedingham            7 Northstar United       15.40      15.38q  1
  7 Taylor Moton               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    15.82q  1
  8 Navit Nachmias             8 Track Minnesota                   15.87q  3
  9 Sharonne Edison            9 Track Minnesota                   15.90   2
 10 Kailyn Canady              9 HospitalityHouse                  16.10   4
 11 Zaraya March               7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    16.39   2
 12 Maria Versaguis            8 Woodbury                          16.45   2
 13 DeAngela Purnell          10 PoliceActivities                  16.48   3
 14 Sally Anne Paul            9 Unattached MN                     17.00   1
 15 Alandra Hickman            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    17.30   4
 16 Chamaria McFalls          10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    17.47   2
 17 Natalie Windels            8 Northstar United       17.50      17.48   2
 18 Jada Bridgeford            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    17.85   3
 19 Ahtia Terry                9 PoliceActivities                  17.88   4
 20 Tamaria Verdell           10 HospitalityHouse                  18.72   3
 21 Sagit Nachmias             7 Track Minnesota                   18.93   1
 22 Maddie Ries                8 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    19.05   4
 -- Alexis Heflin              8 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   1
 -- Aaliyah Sherman-Blakey     7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      DNS   3
 -- Jaida Johnson              7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      DNS   1
 -- Tyra Ramsey               10 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   4
 -- Tatyana Wade               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      DNS   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 13.91  6/25/2006   Taloria Stiffin, Track Minnesota
 2007 Winner:   14.35  6/23/2007   Shelby Roberts, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota        15.17      15.00   10
  2 Shaaylarae Troy           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze         14.42      15.03    8
  3 Gabrielle Brown           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze         14.47      15.27    6
  4 Ellie Bedingham            7 Northstar United       15.38      15.32    5
  5 Lindsey Jalivay            9 Unattached MN          15.30      15.80
  6 Taylor Moton               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze         15.82      15.90    4
  7 Alexandra Doty             9 Woodbury               15.82      15.91    3
  8 Navit Nachmias             8 Track Minnesota        15.87      16.11    2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    State JO: @ 29.23  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   30.51  6/23/2007   Maddie Gourley, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cori Bond                  9 Track Minnesota                   29.85Q  1
  2 Shaaylarae Troy           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    30.80Q  3
  3 Gabrielle Brown           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    31.48Q  2
  4 Aubrey Smith              10 HospitalityHouse                  32.71Q  4
  5 Candice Fountain          10 PoliceActivities                  30.85q  3
  6 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota                   32.61q  1
  7 Ellie Bedingham            7 Northstar United       31.80      32.68q  1
  8 Sharonne Edison            9 Track Minnesota                   32.89q  1
  9 Taylor Moton               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    33.04   3
 10 Alexandra Doty             9 Woodbury                          33.27   2
 11 Navit Nachmias             8 Track Minnesota                   34.59   2
 12 Kailyn Canady              9 HospitalityHouse                  34.61   4
 13 DeAngela Purnell          10 PoliceActivities                  34.65   4
 14 Lindsey Jalivay            9 Unattached MN                     35.02   3
 15 Maria Versaguis            8 Woodbury                          35.38   1
 16 Sally Anne Paul            9 Unattached MN                     36.78   2
 17 Chamaria McFalls          10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    37.49   2
 18 Zaraya March               7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    37.67   4
 19 Sinai Akpan                9 Unattached MN                     38.84   3
 20 Ahtia Terry                9 PoliceActivities                  39.08   4
 20 Natalie Windels            8 Northstar United       36.50      39.08   2
 22 Alandra Hickman            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    40.96   1
 23 Sagit Nachmias             7 Track Minnesota                   42.06   2
 24 Jada Bridgeford            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    42.10   3
 25 Maddie Ries                8 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    42.70   3
 26 Aaliyah Sherman-Blakey     7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    42.99   4
 27 Jaida Johnson              7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    43.18   4
 -- Tatyana Wade               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      DNS   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 29.23  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   30.51  6/23/2007   Maddie Gourley, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cori Bond                  9 Track Minnesota        29.85      30.23   10
  2 Candice Fountain          10 PoliceActivities       30.85      30.60    8
  3 Shaaylarae Troy           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze         30.80      30.69    6
  4 Gabrielle Brown           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze         31.48      31.48    5
  5 Aubrey Smith              10 HospitalityHouse       32.71      31.75    4
  6 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota        32.61      31.85    3
  7 Sharonne Edison            9 Track Minnesota        32.89      32.70    2
  8 Ellie Bedingham            7 Northstar United       32.68      32.72    1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1:07.49  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   1:08.86  6/24/2007   Maddie Gourley, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Brown           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:11.01   2  10
  2 Candice Fountain          10 PoliceActivities                1:12.64   1   8
  3 Taylor Moton               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:14.34   1   6
  4 Lauren Smith              10 Woodbury                        1:14.59   2   5
  5 Cori Bond                  9 Track Minnesota                 1:16.08   2   4
  6 Madison Scholl             9 Unattached MN        1:20.00    1:16.27   1
  7 Aubrey Smith              10 HospitalityHouse                1:17.84   2   3
  8 DeAngela Purnell          10 PoliceActivities                1:25.30   1   2
  9 Sagit Nachmias             7 Track Minnesota                 1:33.45   1   1
 10 Sinai Akpan                9 Unattached MN                   1:50.50   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:43.73  2000        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C
 2007 Winner:   2:55.37  6/23/2007   Kelli Praska, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Smith              10 Woodbury                        2:45.73   10
  2 Johnna Patterson          10 Woodbury                        2:49.82    8
  3 Kiana Williams             9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  2:51.06    6
  4 Madison Scholl             9 Unattached MN        3:30.00    3:00.91
  5 Molly Smith                8 Woodbury                        3:02.12    5

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Midget Girls
    State JO: @ 5:24.97  2000        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C
 2007 Winner:   6:12.29  6/24/2007   Kiana Williams, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnna Patterson          10 Woodbury                        5:43.83   10
  2 Kiana Williams             9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  5:49.12    8
  3 Molly Smith                8 Woodbury                        6:13.37    6

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with all Girls
    State JO: @   57.23  6/26/2005   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         E Anderson, R Michael, S Saulsberry, N Coffey
 2007 Winner:   1:01.47  6/24/2007   Northstar United Track Club, Northstar Uni
                         S Roberts, R Schow, O Mitchell, M Boettner
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                           DQ   Out of Zone 1
     1) Navit Nachmias 8                2) Sharonne Edison 9
     3) Cori Bond 9                     4) Kailynn Blanchard 8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 5:08.03  2001        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         Neil, Jackson, Thomas, Liggins
 2007 Winner:   5:30.45  6/23/2007   Team Woodbury, Team Woodbury
                         J Patterson, A Doty, G Vergsaguis, L Smith
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Woodbury  'A'                                             5:35.14   10
     1) Johnna Patterson 10             2) Maria Versaguis 8
     3) Molly Smith 8                   4) Lauren Smith 10

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 3.93m  2001        Taylor Gerr, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Candice Fountain          10 PoliceActivities                  3.90m   12-09.50  10
      3.45m  FOUL  PASS  3.90m  3.90m  PASS
  2 Aubrey Smith              10 HospitalityHouse                  3.57m   11-08.50   9
      3.57m  FOUL  3.27m  FOUL  3.36m  FOUL
  3 Ellie Bedingham            7 Northstar United       3.00m      3.14m   10-03.75   8
      3.14m  2.81m  3.13m  3.00m  3.12m  3.14m
  4 Sally Anne Paul            9 Unattached MN                     3.04m    9-11.75
      2.84m  2.63m  2.89m  2.80m  2.63m  3.04m
  5 Lindsey Jalivay            9 Unattached MN                     2.82m    9-03.00
      2.57m  2.75m  2.12m  2.21m  2.72m  2.82m
  6 Zaraya March               7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    2.80m    9-02.25   6
      FOUL  2.74m  2.58m  2.63m  FOUL  2.80m
  7 Jada Bridgeford            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    2.60m    8-06.50   5
      2.41m  FOUL  2.60m  2.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Natalie Windels            8 Northstar United       2.75m      2.58m    8-05.75   4
      2.41m  FOUL  2.11m  2.34m  FOUL  2.58m
  9 Aaliyah Sherman-Blakey     7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    2.13m    7-00.00   3
      2.09m  2.13m  FOUL
 10 Jaida Johnson              7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    2.12m    6-11.50   2
      2.12m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chamaria McFalls          10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Maddie Ries                8 Icaa/Mn Breeze                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Shaaylarae Troy           10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Alexis Heflin              8 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Tatyana Wade               9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 6.06m  2001        Coco Booker, Minnesota Breeze
 2007 Winner:   5.01m  6/23/2007   Cameron Downey, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tamaria Verdell           10 HospitalityHouse                  5.98m   19-07.50  10
      5.67m  5.13m  5.10m  5.91m  5.98m  5.60m
  2 Cameron Downey             9 Track Minnesota                   5.61m   18-05.00   8
      5.12m  5.34m  5.59m  5.61m  5.61m  5.47m
 -- Tyra Ramsey               10 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 12.94m  2004        Janessa Palmer, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   12.50m  6/24/2007   Sydney Hayden, HospitalityHouse
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kailyn Canady              9 HospitalityHouse                 14.52m@     47-08  10
      14.52m  10.38m  10.71m  11.11m  12.77m  12.98m
  2 Cameron Downey             9 Track Minnesota                  13.04m@     42-09   8
      9.34m  6.87m  FOUL  11.56m  10.35m  13.04m
  3 Tamaria Verdell           10 HospitalityHouse                 11.40m      37-05   6
      11.40m  6.31m  8.14m  8.73m  10.42m  8.87m
  4 Sinai Akpan                9 Unattached MN                    10.72m      35-02
      10.72m  7.22m  4.89m  4.40m  6.52m  5.65m
 -- Alexis Heflin              8 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Tyra Ramsey               10 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 12.84  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   13.50  6/24/2007   Elise Anderson, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elise Anderson            12 Track Minnesota                   12.92Q  2
  2 Taloria Stiffin           12 Track Minnesota                   13.91Q  1
  3 Kiera Joiner              12 Woodbury                          13.94Q  3
  4 Madison Meyer             10 Woodbury                          14.20q  1
  5 Maddie Gourley            10 Northstar United       14.10      14.27q  3
  6 Imani Scott               11 Track Minnesota                   14.31q  2
  7 Raven Tittle              11 Woodbury                          14.38q  3
  8 Jessica Broaden           12 HospitalityHouse                  14.59q  3
  9 Jordan Maddaus            11 Unattached MN                     14.91   1
 10 Aleeya Curtis-Evans       11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    14.96   3
 11 Ashley Suter              11 Northstar United       14.90      14.99   2
 12 Racquel Beckett           11 Northstar United       14.80      15.07   1
 13 Heavyn Taliaferro         10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    15.33   2
 14 Elizabeth Markell         11 Waseca                            15.53   3
 15 Akenya Forney             10 HospitalityHouse                  15.70   2
 16 Dimond Williams           12 Unattached MN                     16.33   1
 17 Cedria Williams           11 HospitalityHouse                  16.57   1
 18 Clara Paul                10 Unattached MN                     16.76   1
 19 Kendall Bond              11 Track Minnesota                   17.78   2
 -- Amy Maslenka              11 Woodbury                            DNS   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 12.84  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   13.50  6/24/2007   Elise Anderson, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elise Anderson            12 Track Minnesota        12.92      12.90   10
  2 Taloria Stiffin           12 Track Minnesota        13.91      13.48    8
  3 Maddie Gourley            10 Northstar United       14.27      13.91    6
  4 Madison Meyer             10 Woodbury               14.20      14.14    5
  5 Kiera Joiner              12 Woodbury               13.94      14.16    4
  6 Raven Tittle              11 Woodbury               14.38      14.33    3    14.3210
  7 Imani Scott               11 Track Minnesota        14.31      14.33    2    14.3260
  8 Jessica Broaden           12 HospitalityHouse       14.59      14.52    1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    State JO: @ 27.28  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   28.12  6/24/2007   Nia Coffey, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taloria Stiffin           12 Track Minnesota                   28.77Q  1
  2 Maddie Gourley            10 Northstar United       28.60      28.82Q  2
  3 Kiera Joiner              12 Woodbury                          29.33q  2
  4 Gina Versaguis            11 Woodbury                          29.93q  1
  5 Raven Tittle              11 Woodbury                          29.98q  1
  6 Jessica Broaden           12 HospitalityHouse                  30.82q  1
  7 Imani Scott               11 Track Minnesota                   31.02q  1
  8 Jordan Maddaus            11 Unattached MN          30.17      31.10q  1
  9 Madison Meyer             10 Woodbury                          31.12   2
 10 Racquel Beckett           11 Northstar United       29.60      32.40   1
 11 Kelli Praska              11 Northstar United       30.60      32.55   2
 12 Heavyn Taliaferro         10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    32.68   2
 13 Akenya Forney             10 HospitalityHouse                  36.94   2
 -- Clara Paul                10 Unattached MN                       DNS   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 27.28  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   28.12  6/24/2007   Nia Coffey, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taloria Stiffin           12 Track Minnesota        28.77      28.24   10
  2 Maddie Gourley            10 Northstar United       28.82      28.82    8
  3 Kiera Joiner              12 Woodbury               29.33      29.74    6
  4 Jordan Maddaus            11 Unattached MN          31.10      30.06
  5 Imani Scott               11 Track Minnesota        31.02      30.09    5
  6 Jessica Broaden           12 HospitalityHouse       30.82      30.15    4
  7 Gina Versaguis            11 Woodbury               29.93      30.20    3
  8 Raven Tittle              11 Woodbury               29.98      30.25    2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    State JO: @   59.80  1993        Kathryn Chapman, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   1:03.51  6/24/2007   Rajanee Michael, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elise Anderson            12 Track Minnesota                 1:01.23   2  10
  2 Maddie Gourley            10 Northstar United     1:07.60    1:06.26   2   8
  3 Jordan Maddaus            11 Unattached MN        1:16.00    1:08.02   2
  4 Yamit Nachmias            12 Track Minnesota                 1:09.35   2   6
  5 Gina Versaguis            11 Woodbury                        1:09.69   1   5
  6 Racquel Beckett           11 Northstar United     1:14.00    1:13.75   2   4
  7 Aleeya Curtis-Evans       11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:15.71   1   3
  8 Sara Pool                 11 Woodbury                        1:20.76   1   2
  9 Dimond Williams           12 Unattached MN                   1:22.26   1
 -- Amy Maslenka              11 Woodbury                            DNS   1
 -- Anna French               11 Unattached MN        1:18.00        DNS   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:30.58  2000        Whitney McClulskey, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   2:40.50  6/23/2007   Kristen Bourne, Team Woodbury
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yamit Nachmias            12 Track Minnesota                 2:35.75   10
  2 Allison Smith             12 Woodbury                        2:58.50    8
  3 Kelli Praska              11 Northstar United     2:45.00    2:59.07    6
  4 Jennifer Suter            11 Northstar United     2:55.00    3:19.33    5
  5 Sara Pool                 11 Woodbury                        3:20.17    4

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Bantam Girls
    State JO: @ 5:08.6h  1991        Katie Mulally, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   5:29.02  6/24/2007   Samantha Nielsen, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna French               11 Unattached MN        6:00.00    5:38.92
  2 Allison Smith             12 Woodbury                        6:12.09   10
  3 Jennifer Suter            11 Northstar United     6:15.00    6:28.77    8
  4 Alexa Ries                11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  6:35.79    6

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 10:57.1h  2002        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C
 2007 Winner:   12:49.58  6/23/2007   Kristen Bourne, Team Woodbury
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Suter            11 Northstar United    12:00.00   14:14.54   10
  2 Alexa Ries                11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                 14:39.85    8

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 14.00  1989        Heidi Lundervold, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   14.68  6/23/2007   Sierra Saulsberry, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Suter              11 Northstar United       16.00      17.17   10

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with all Girls
    State JO: @ 52.57  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       Horne, Beecham, Zutz, Springfield
 2007 Winner:   53.30  6/24/2007   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       R Michael, N Coffey, S Saulsberry, E Anderson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                        54.14   10
     1) Elise Anderson 12               2) Yamit Nachmias 12
     3) Imani Scott 11                  4) Taloria Stiffin 12

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.48m  1996        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1.35m  6/23/2007   Kristen Whitney, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelli Praska              11 Northstar United       1.35m      1.22m    4-00.00  10
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27
        O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 4.42m  1993        Alesha Bowens, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   3.97m  6/23/2007   Jacquelyn Bedingham, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Broaden           12 HospitalityHouse                  3.96m   13-00.00  10
      FOUL  3.96m  3.62m  3.48m  3.87m  3.78m
  2 Ashley Suter              11 Northstar United       3.80m      3.68m   12-01.00   8
      FOUL  3.62m  3.61m  3.68m  3.56m  3.28m
  3 Aleeya Curtis-Evans       11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    3.62m   11-10.50   6
      2.72m  3.18m  3.44m  3.34m  3.34m  3.62m
  4 Heavyn Taliaferro         10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    3.44m   11-03.50   5
      2.84m  3.22m  3.44m  3.09m  3.27m  3.18m
  5 Clara Paul                10 Unattached MN                     2.89m    9-05.75
      2.82m  2.52m  2.52m  2.89m  FOUL  2.82m
  6 Alexa Ries                11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    2.84m    9-04.00   4
      2.84m  FOUL  2.60m  2.67m  2.75m  2.44m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 10.53m  1991        Shylla McKibbon, Unknown
 2007 Winner:    9.31m  6/23/2007   Lashondra Curtis, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cedria Williams           11 HospitalityHouse                  7.10m   23-03.50  10
      6.70m  7.10m  7.05m  6.90m  6.45m  6.62m
  2 Elizabeth Markell         11 Waseca                            6.66m   21-10.25   8
      5.73m  6.66m  5.49m  6.62m  5.69m  5.07m
  3 Kendall Bond              11 Track Minnesota                   6.55m   21-06.00   6
      5.51m  6.32m  6.23m  6.10m  6.55m  5.87m
  4 Akenya Forney             10 HospitalityHouse                  6.21m   20-04.50   5
      6.16m  5.76m  5.52m  5.87m  5.92m  6.21m
  5 Jonae Sutton              11 Unattached MN                     6.21m   20-04.50
      6.21m  5.83m  5.70m  5.79m  5.30m  5.47m
 -- Dimond Williams           12 Unattached MN                       DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 20.32m  1991        Shylla McKibbon, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   16.84m  6/23/2007   Janessa Palmer, WillmarWinged
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonae Sutton              11 Unattached MN                    12.00m      39-04
      12.00m  11.21m  11.42m  11.63m  10.51m  10.84m
  2 Elizabeth Markell         11 Waseca                           10.42m      34-02  10
      9.69m  10.42m  10.36m  8.99m  7.89m  7.49m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 21.14m  6/24/2007   Morgan Jensen, HospitalityHouse
 2007 Winner:   21.14m  6/24/2007   Morgan Jensen, HospitalityHouse
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cedria Williams           11 HospitalityHouse                 17.38m      57-00  10
      13.98m  14.61m  17.38m  14.89m  15.12m  16.76m
  2 Kendall Bond              11 Track Minnesota                  13.13m      43-01   8
      8.45m  9.68m  11.89m  7.10m  12.79m  13.13m
  3 Jonae Sutton              11 Unattached MN                    10.61m      34-10
      6.90m  9.56m  9.87m  FOUL  10.61m  6.96m
  4 Dimond Williams           12 Unattached MN                     8.05m      26-05
      7.98m  7.55m  8.05m  7.86m  7.88m  8.05m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    State JO: @ 12.58  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   12.80  6/23/2007   Mechelle Young-Simmons, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamera Curtis             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    13.30Q  2
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham       12 Northstar United       13.20      13.42Q  1
  3 Michelle Young-Simmons    14 Track Minnesota                   13.45q  1
  4 Megan Linder              12 Unattached MN                     13.77q  1
  5 Gina Serantoni            14 Northstar United       13.50      13.84q  2
  6 Emerald Egwim             12 Northstar United       13.80      13.85q  2
  7 Mackenzie Brown           14 Track Minnesota                   13.87q  1
  8 Natalie Zobel             13 Unattached MN                     14.18q  2
  9 Halla Smith               14 HospitalityHouse                  14.20   2
 10 Tryniti Almquist          13 Unattached MN                     14.67   1
 11 Kiana Canady              12 HospitalityHouse                  15.01   2
 12 Kathryn Beckett           12 Northstar United       14.80      15.41   1
 13 Simone Leonard            14 PoliceActivities                  16.00   2
 14 April Bailey              14 Northstar United       15.50      16.07   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 12.58  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   12.80  6/23/2007   Mechelle Young-Simmons, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacquelyn Bedingham       12 Northstar United       13.42      13.19   10    13.1812
  2 Tamera Curtis             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze         13.30      13.19    8    13.1874
  3 Michelle Young-Simmons    14 Track Minnesota        13.45      13.30    6
  4 Emerald Egwim             12 Northstar United       13.85      13.64    5
  5 Mackenzie Brown           14 Track Minnesota        13.87      13.68    4
  6 Megan Linder              12 Unattached MN          13.77      13.74
  7 Gina Serantoni            14 Northstar United       13.84      14.03    3
 -- Natalie Zobel             13 Unattached MN          14.18        DNS

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 25.23  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   27.14  6/23/2007   Sid'Reshia Floyd, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamera Curtis             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    27.40Q  2
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham       12 Northstar United       27.90      27.72Q  1
  3 Michelle Young-Simmons    14 Track Minnesota                   27.77Q  3
  4 Bailey Opsal              14 Northstar United       28.80      28.51q  2
  5 Megan Linder              12 Unattached MN                     28.60q  3
  6 Mackenzie Brown           14 Track Minnesota                   28.70q  2
  7 Emerald Egwim             12 Northstar United       28.00      29.26q  3
  8 Sade Chatman              12 PoliceActivities                  29.75q  1
  9 Kelly Fogelson            13 Track Minnesota                   30.28   1
 10 Kiana Canady              12 HospitalityHouse                  30.99   2
 11 Halla Smith               14 HospitalityHouse                  31.18   3
 12 Lauren Praska             14 Northstar United       30.60      31.34   2
 13 Simone Leonard            14 PoliceActivities                  33.43   3
 14 Erin Fakler               12 Unattached MN          36.77      36.91   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 25.23  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   27.14  6/23/2007   Sid'Reshia Floyd, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacquelyn Bedingham       12 Northstar United       27.72      27.26   10
  2 Michelle Young-Simmons    14 Track Minnesota        27.77      27.39    8
  3 Tamera Curtis             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze         27.40      27.43    6
  4 Megan Linder              12 Unattached MN          28.60      28.19
  5 Emerald Egwim             12 Northstar United       29.26      28.87    5
  6 Mackenzie Brown           14 Track Minnesota        28.70      28.98    4
  7 Bailey Opsal              14 Northstar United       28.51      29.23    3
  8 Sade Chatman              12 PoliceActivities       29.75      32.70    2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    State JO: @   58.90  2000        Sandra Jorgensen, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   1:00.86  6/24/2007   Nicole Clifton, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tamera Curtis             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:02.75   2  10
  2 Jacleen Patterson         13 Woodbury                        1:02.87   1   8
  3 Bailey Opsal              14 Northstar United     1:02.80    1:04.96   1   6
  4 Jacquelyn Bedingham       12 Northstar United     1:05.00    1:07.50   1   5
  5 Nailah Hill               13 Track Minnesota                 1:09.00   2   4
  6 Tatyana Pashibin          14 Unattached MN                   1:11.94   1   3
  7 Sade Chatman              12 PoliceActivities                1:13.89   2   2
  8 Kiana Canady              12 HospitalityHouse                1:18.42   2   1
  9 Erin Fakler               12 Unattached MN        1:23.87    1:21.84   2
 -- Kirsten Whitney           13 Unattached MN        1:07.00        DNS   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:23.82  2000        Sarah Chapman, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   2:36.05  6/23/2007   Ainslee Neu, Team Woodbury
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Opsal              14 Northstar United     2:22.00    2:29.78   10
  2 Ainslee Neu               13 Woodbury                        2:32.69    8
  3 Sarah Fakler              13 Unattached MN                   2:32.80
  4 Samantha Nielsen          13 Icaa/Mn Breeze       2:29.00    2:33.51    6
  5 Jacleen Patterson         13 Woodbury                        2:33.88    5
  6 Aislinn Pomfret           14 Woodbury                        2:35.64    4
  7 Kristen Bourne            13 Woodbury                        2:37.88    3
  8 Lauren Praska             14 Northstar United     2:40.00    2:44.35    2
  9 Antonia Baker             12 PoliceActivities                4:21.80    1

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Intermediate & Young
    State JO: @ 4:31.3h  1982        Kim Kauls, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   5:18.36  6/24/2007   Taylor Scholl, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Scholl             14 Unattached MN        5:00.00    5:04.90
  2 Sarah Fakler              13 Unattached MN                   5:06.93
  3 Ainslee Neu               13 Woodbury                        5:17.29   10
  4 Samantha Nielsen          13 Icaa/Mn Breeze       5:14.00    5:18.30    8
  5 Aislinn Pomfret           14 Woodbury                        5:20.83    6
 -- Taylor Gibson             13 Unattached MN        5:25.00        DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 10:46.2h  1982        Kim Kauls, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   11:56.94  6/23/2007   Taylor Scholl, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Fakler              13 Unattached MN                  11:01.42
  2 Taylor Scholl             14 Unattached MN       11:40.00   11:23.85
  3 Kristen Bourne            13 Woodbury                       11:59.92   10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 15.57  1991        Heidi Lundervold, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   18.14  6/23/2007   Brooke Gagnon, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Saulsberry         13 Track Minnesota                   16.78   10
  2 Kelly Fogelson            13 Track Minnesota                   16.96    8
  3 Megan Linder              12 Unattached MN                     17.32
  4 Natalie Zobel             13 Unattached MN                     21.89

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 31.41  6/23/2007   Alyssa Warren, Track Minnesota
 2007 Winner:   31.41  6/23/2007   Alyssa Warren, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Fogelson            13 Track Minnesota                   30.73@  10
  2 Sierra Saulsberry         13 Track Minnesota                   31.11@   8
 -- Kirsten Whitney           13 Unattached MN          33.00        SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with all Girls
    State JO: @ 50.69  2002        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       A Horne, A Beecham, C Zutz, K Hargrow
 2007 Winner:   51.38  6/24/2007   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       E Taylor, M Young-Simmons, S Coffey, S Floyd
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                        52.70   10
     1) Taylor Anderson 13              2) Mackenzie Brown 14
     3) Michelle Young-Simmons 14       4) Sierra Saulsberry 13
  2 08-Northstar United Track Club  'A'                            54.82    8
     1) Gina Serantoni 14               2) Jacquelyn Bedingham 12
     3) Kathryn Beckett 12              4) Emerald Egwim 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 4:16.98  2001        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         C Zutz, W McClusky, A Beecham, E Govrick
 2007 Winner:   4:23.11  6/23/2007   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         E Taylor, A Warren, M Young-Simmons, S Coffey
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                      4:37.49   10
     1) Kelly Fogelson 13               2) Nailah Hill 13
     3) Taylor Anderson 13              4) Michelle Young-Simmons 14

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Youth Boys
    State JO: @ 10:32.7h  2001        Mighty Mites, Mighty Mites
                          K Griffith, E Milless, H Landecker, C Robinson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 08-Woodbury  'A'                                                 SCR

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.63m  1998        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1.55m  6/23/2007   Valerie McCampbell, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          14 Unattached MN                   4-10.00@     1.47m
  2 Taylor Anderson           13 Track Minnesota                 4-08.00@     1.42m  10
  3 Lauren Praska             14 Northstar United       1.40m    4-06.00@     1.37m   8
  4 Morgan Pieri              12 Unattached MN          1.42m    4-06.00@     1.37m
  5 Aislinn Pomfret           14 Woodbury                        4-04.00@     1.32m   6
  6 Ainslee Neu               13 Woodbury                        4-04.00@     1.32m   5
  6 Kirsten Whitney           13 Unattached MN          1.42m    4-04.00@     1.32m
  8 Mackenzie Brown           14 Track Minnesota                 4-02.00@     1.27m   4
  9 April Bailey              14 Northstar United       1.00m    3-10.00@     1.16m   3
 10 Megan Linder              12 Unattached MN                   3-10.00@     1.16m
 11 Kathryn Beckett           12 Northstar United       1.20m    3-06.00@     1.06m   2
 -- Sade Chatman              12 PoliceActivities                    DNS

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2.88m  6/23/2007   Alexandra Miller, UnattachedMN
 2007 Winner:   1.83m  6/23/2007   Emily Dallager, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clair Coffee              13 Unattached MN          1.82m      2.28m    7-05.75
     1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 4.99m  2000        Sandra Jorgensen, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   4.53m  6/23/2007   Julia Drapac, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Anderson           13 Track Minnesota                   4.69m   15-04.75
      4.67m  4.48m  4.69m  4.27m  4.54m  FOUL
  2 Gina Serantoni            14 Northstar United       4.95m      4.59m   15-00.75  10
      4.18m  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL  4.25m  4.59m
  3 Emerald Egwim             12 Northstar United       4.00m      4.57m   15-00.00   8
      FOUL  3.97m  3.61m  4.16m  4.17m  4.57m
  4 Tatyana Pashibin          14 Unattached MN                     4.37m   14-04.00   6
      4.20m  4.36m  4.32m  4.25m  4.37m  4.26m
  5 Morgan Pieri              12 Unattached MN          4.26m      4.04m   13-03.25
      4.03m  3.77m  4.04m  3.77m  3.90m  FOUL
  6 Kirsten Whitney           13 Unattached MN          4.26m      3.98m   13-00.75
      3.86m  3.98m  3.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Kathryn Beckett           12 Northstar United       3.75m      3.86m   12-08.00   5
      3.66m  3.55m  3.86m  3.76m  3.72m  3.50m
  8 Tryniti Almquist          13 Unattached MN                     3.65m   11-11.75
      3.65m  3.11m  3.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 April Bailey              14 Northstar United       3.50m      3.28m   10-09.25   4
      3.03m  3.17m  3.28m
 10 Halla Smith               14 HospitalityHouse                  2.89m    9-05.75   3
      2.89m  2.60m  FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.79m  2001        Emily Ilkka, Unknown
 2007 Winner:    9.64m  6/24/2007   Brooke Gagnon, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janessa Palmer            13 WillmarWingedFot                  8.21m   26-11.25  10
      FOUL  7.90m  8.21m  7.61m  7.77m  7.61m

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.97m  2003        Felisha Willaert, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   10.70m  6/23/2007   Morgan Stampley, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alejandra Redwing         13 Track Minnesota                  10.03m   32-11.00  10
      9.91m  8.28m  9.47m  9.97m  9.69m  10.03m
  2 Nailah Hill               13 Track Minnesota                  10.00m   32-09.75   8
      10.00m  8.00m  9.17m  9.97m  9.52m  9.32m
  3 Peyton Zapzalka           14 Unattached MN                     9.28m   30-05.50
      8.60m  7.93m  8.70m  8.79m  8.54m  9.28m
  4 Antonia Baker             12 PoliceActivities                  8.41m   27-07.25   6
      8.11m  8.41m  7.76m  6.61m  7.66m  7.68m
  5 Erin Fakler               12 Unattached MN          6.05m      6.34m   20-09.75
      6.34m  5.80m  6.19m  5.98m  5.35m  6.34m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 37.06m  2003        Felisha Willaert, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   21.36m  6/23/2007   Morgan Stampley, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Zajac             14 Unattached MN                    29.90m      98-01
      26.38m  FOUL  27.51m  29.90m  28.13m  29.56m
  2 Nailah Hill               13 Track Minnesota                  22.08m      72-05  10
      21.01m  19.79m  22.08m  FOUL  FOUL  20.65m
  3 Alejandra Redwing         13 Track Minnesota                  21.77m      71-05   8
      21.77m  20.21m  21.18m  19.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Janessa Palmer            13 WillmarWingedFot                 18.25m      59-10   6
      15.19m  18.25m  17.33m  15.08m  14.20m  16.49m
  5 Peyton Zapzalka           14 Unattached MN                    17.64m      57-10
      15.60m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
  6 Erin Fakler               12 Unattached MN         18.00m     17.35m      56-11
      FOUL  17.35m  15.77m  17.29m  17.10m  15.78m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 27.00m  1982        Susan Chubb, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Natalie Zobel             13 Unattached MN                    20.18m      66-02
      20.18m  FOUL  19.83m  7.15m  15.94m  20.14m
  2 Janessa Palmer            13 WillmarWingedFot                 17.48m      57-04  10
      15.01m  17.41m  17.48m  16.34m  15.48m  14.91m
  3 Morgan Jensen             13 HospitalityHouse                 15.39m      50-06   8
      13.17m  15.39m  14.96m  14.38m  14.81m  14.16m
  4 Alejandra Redwing         13 Track Minnesota                  14.43m      47-04   6
      12.77m  10.32m  9.71m  12.22m  12.83m  14.43m
  5 Antonia Baker             12 PoliceActivities                  8.56m      28-01   5
      7.55m  7.72m  8.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.46m

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Jensen             13 HospitalityHouse               23:40.2h   10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 12.17  2000        Jennifer Dalhed, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   12.98  6/23/2007   Jazzmin Williams, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidrishia Floyd           15 Track Minnesota                   12.65   10
  2 Erin Hickey               15 Northstar United       13.80      13.85    8
  3 Alexmai Addo              16 PoliceActivities                  13.87    6
  4 Tasia Bobo                16 PoliceActivities                  14.06    5
  5 Jillian Tredwell          15 HospitalityHouse                  14.47    4
 -- Alexis Dickens            14 Northstar United       12.80        SCR

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    State JO: @ 25.31  1999        Natasha Holt, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   26.72  6/23/2007   Jazzmin Williams, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sidrishia Floyd           15 Track Minnesota                   26.72Q  1
  2 Nicole Clifton            15 Northstar United       26.20      28.75Q  2
  3 Valerie McCampbell        15 Northstar United       26.10      27.61q  1
  4 Sarah Miller              15 Northstar United       28.60      27.75q  1
  5 Amanda Mohr               15 Northstar United       27.50      28.92q  1
  6 Stephanie Washington      16 PoliceActivities                  29.21q  1
  7 Alexis Dickens            14 Northstar United       26.40      29.36q  2
  8 Nicole Ethier             14 Woodbury                          29.60q  2
  9 KJ Fogelson               15 Track Minnesota                   30.79   1
 10 Erin Hickey               15 Northstar United       28.80      31.05   2
 11 Jillian Tredwell          15 HospitalityHouse                  31.15   1
 12 Gretchen Anderson         16 HospitalityHouse                  31.23   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 25.31  1999        Natasha Holt, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   26.72  6/23/2007   Jazzmin Williams, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sidrishia Floyd           15 Track Minnesota        26.72      26.30   10
  2 Sarah Miller              15 Northstar United       27.75      27.33    8
  3 Valerie McCampbell        15 Northstar United       27.61      27.51    6
  4 Nicole Clifton            15 Northstar United       28.75      27.53    5
  5 Nicole Ethier             14 Woodbury               29.60      27.77    4
  6 Alexis Dickens            14 Northstar United       29.36      28.31    3
  7 Amanda Mohr               15 Northstar United       28.92      28.82    2
 -- Stephanie Washington      16 PoliceActivities       29.21        DNS

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    State JO: @   57.37  6/26/2005   Sade Pollard, ICAA
 2007 Winner:   1:01.29  6/24/2007   Jackie Beckett, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Murphy             16 Unattached MN                   1:01.45   2
  2 Nicole Clifton            15 Northstar United       59.30    1:02.90   1  10
  3 Valerie McCampbell        15 Northstar United       59.60    1:04.65   2   8
  4 Nicole Ethier             14 Woodbury                        1:04.95   2   6
  5 Stephanie Washington      16 PoliceActivities                1:05.97   1   5
  6 KJ Fogelson               15 Track Minnesota                 1:06.84   1   4
  7 Huekee Smith              14 HospitalityHouse                1:09.13   1   3
  8 Mai Richards              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:11.28   1   2
  9 Gretchen Anderson         16 HospitalityHouse                1:18.46   2   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Young
    State JO: @ 2:20.37  2003        Megan Lundren, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   2:26.64  6/23/2007   Chelsea Pettit, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Fakler          15 Unattached MN                   2:43.80
  2 Mai Richards              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  2:55.87   10
 -- Gretchen Anderson         16 HospitalityHouse                    SCR

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Youth & Young
    State JO: @ 4:51.62  1999        Emily Naslund, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   5:05.29  6/24/2007   Chelsea Pettit, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Fakler          15 Unattached MN                   5:27.08
  2 Elana Minsberg            15 Icaa/Mn Breeze       5:40.00    5:36.76    1
  3 Erin Matthews             14 Track Minnesota                 5:43.52    8

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 10:37.02  2003        Dana Peters, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Fakler          15 Unattached MN                  12:33.78
  2 Elana Minsberg            15 Icaa/Mn Breeze      11:57.00   12:40.21   10
  3 Erin Matthews             14 Track Minnesota                13:02.11    8

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Young
    State JO: @ 15.87  1991        Janet Redwing, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   16.40  6/23/2007   Colleena Coleman, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 KJ Fogelson               15 Track Minnesota                   17.14   10
  2 Sarah Miller              15 Northstar United       18.50      18.48    8
  3 Nicole Ethier             14 Woodbury                          18.75    6
  4 Mai Richards              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    19.46    5
  5 Emily Dallager            15 Northstar United       18.48      19.93    4
  6 Alexmai Addo              16 PoliceActivities                  19.95    3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Combined with Young
    State JO: @ 1:07.27  2003        Alison Gamacne, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1:20.89  6/23/2007   Breanna Thompson, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 KJ Fogelson               15 Track Minnesota                 1:13.30   10
  2 Sarah Miller              15 Northstar United     1:18.00    1:17.07    8
  3 Mai Richards              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:18.70    6
  4 Alexmai Addo              16 PoliceActivities                1:26.66    5
 -- Emily Dallager            15 Northstar United                    DNS

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 4:10.12  2003        Northstar United, Northstar United
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Northstar United Track Club  'A'                          4:31.35   10
     1) Valerie McCampbell 15           2) Alexis Dickens 14
     3) Amanda Mohr 15                  4) Nicole Clifton 15

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.65m  1984        Linda Barsness, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   1.40m  6/23/2007   Kari Whitney, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Valerie McCampbell        15 Northstar United       1.50m      1.43m    4-08.25  10
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
        O    O  XXO  XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 3.30m  1997        Liz Robertson, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   2.88m  6/23/2007   Laura Schuneman, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Miller          15 SouthMN Vault                     3.18m   10-05.25  10
     1.68 1.83 1.98 2.15 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
  2 Jayne Coffee              15 Unattached MN          2.43m      2.58m    8-05.50
     1.68 1.83 1.98 2.15 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Emily Dallager            15 Northstar United       2.12m      1.83m    6-00.00   8
     1.68 1.83 1.98
        O    O  XXX

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 5.21m  1984        Dawn Sollie, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   5.12m  6/23/2007   Nicole Murphy, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Murphy             16 Unattached MN                     5.09m   16-08.50
      5.09m  5.06m  4.76m  FOUL  5.03m  5.03m
  2 Erin Hickey               15 Northstar United       4.00m      4.51m   14-09.75  10
      4.51m  4.31m  4.47m  4.20m  4.18m  4.09m
  3 Sidrishia Floyd           15 Track Minnesota                   4.49m   14-08.75   8
      4.32m  4.49m  FOUL  3.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexis Dickens            14 Northstar United       4.20m      4.35m   14-03.25   6
      4.35m  3.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Amanda Mohr               15 Northstar United       4.50m      4.19m   13-09.00   4
      4.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Gretchen Anderson         16 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Tasia Bobo                16 PoliceActivities                    DNS
 -- Sarah Miller              15 Northstar United       4.30m        DNS

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 10.78m  2000        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
 2007 Winner:    8.96m  6/24/2007   Jenny Mullen, Kangaroo T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Ethier             14 Woodbury                          9.50m   31-02.00  10
      9.50m  9.24m  PASS  8.99m  8.74m  9.02m
  2 Amanda Mohr               15 Northstar United       9.75m      9.01m   29-06.75   8
      FOUL  FOUL  8.57m  9.01m  8.57m  FOUL

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 13.37m  1991        Jamie McKibbon, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   10.15m  6/23/2007   Labrishia Michael, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stampley           14 Track Minnesota                  10.84m   35-06.75  10
      9.76m  10.09m  10.69m  9.73m  10.84m  10.39m
  2 Haley Zajac               16 Unattached MN                     9.85m   32-03.75
      8.35m  8.54m  9.29m  FOUL  7.78m  9.85m
  3 Britney Stafford          15 Run N Fun                         8.81m   28-11.00   8
      8.35m  3.41m  8.27m  8.81m  8.77m  8.52m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 40.06m  1991        Sandy Fuchs, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   17.38m  6/23/2007   Labrishia Michael, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haley Zajac               16 Unattached MN                    34.91m     114-06
      31.00m  28.50m  27.57m  33.25m  30.65m  34.91m
  2 Britney Stafford          15 Run N Fun                        29.20m      95-10  10
      28.42m  FOUL  28.18m  28.39m  29.20m  29.19m
  3 Morgan Stampley           14 Track Minnesota                  20.05m      65-09   8
      17.95m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  20.05m  14.93m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 36.32m  1994        Meghan Beck, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   20.92m  6/24/2007   Labrishia Michael, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stampley           14 Track Minnesota                  10.92m      35-10  10
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  5.32m  FOUL
 -- Jillian Tredwell          15 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.90  2004        Kadeshia Fortune, Track Minnesota
 2007 Winner:   12.61  6/23/2007   Sade Pollard, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seryi Thomas              16 HospitalityHouse                  13.22   10
  2 Julia Moroles             17 PoliceActivities                  14.28    8
  3 Chloe Collins             16 PoliceActivities                  14.62    6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 24.95  1998        Deborah Cordner, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   25.74  6/23/2007   Antoinette Goodman, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stormy Nesbit             17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    26.15   10
  2 Seryi Thomas              16 HospitalityHouse                  27.17    8
  3 Erica Revering            16 Unattached MN                     28.41
  4 Julia Moroles             17 PoliceActivities                  30.67    6
  5 Chloe Collins             16 PoliceActivities                  31.84    5

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    State JO: @   57.10  6/25/2006   Sade Pollard, ICAA Breeze
 2007 Winner:   1:02.95  6/24/2007   Sade Pollard, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stormy Nesbit             17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:03.12   10
  2 Erica Revering            16 Unattached MN                   1:06.49
  3 Chloe Collins             16 PoliceActivities                1:12.84    8

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Combined with Intermediate
    State JO: @ 2:16.91  2000        Megan Manthe, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Salava             16 Icaa/Mn Breeze       2:24.00    2:26.80   10
 -- Angel Kamara              17 HospitalityHouse                    SCR

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Combined with Youth & Intermediate
    State JO: @ 4:45.7h  1992        Molly Moulton, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pettit            16 Sartan               4:43.00    4:57.06   10
  2 Alyssa Salava             16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  5:00.67    8

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 All Girls Combined
    State JO: @ 10:15.4h  1997        Kelly Farris, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pettit            16 Sartan              10:12.00   11:23.39   10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Combined with Intermediate
    State JO: @ 14.8h  1987        Trend Fields, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   16.08  6/23/2007   Megan Olson, Stillwater T&F
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maciej Michelle           17 Unattached MN          15.75      17.70
  2 Angel Kamara              17 HospitalityHouse                  21.54   10

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Combined with Intermediate
    State JO: @ 1:05.88  6/24/2006   Alison Gamache, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1:07.06  6/23/2007   Taryn Simmons, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angel Kamara              17 HospitalityHouse                1:31.97   10

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 3.69m  6/25/2006   Katelin Rains, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   3.51m  6/23/2007   Alex Johnson, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aubrie Bowers             18 Unattached MN                     3.18m   10-05.25
     2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  1 Laura Shuneeman           17 Unattached MN                     3.18m   10-05.25
     2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 5.62m  1991        Cindy Bethany, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   5.32m  6/23/2007   Antoinette Goodman, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maciej Michelle           17 Unattached MN          5.10m      5.04m   16-06.50
      4.92m  4.98m  5.00m  5.04m  4.80m  4.97m
  2 Julia Moroles             17 PoliceActivities                  3.97m   13-00.25  10
      3.97m  FOUL
  3 Chloe Collins             16 PoliceActivities                  3.91m   12-10.00   8
      3.72m  3.91m

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.28m  1996        Carrie Braness, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   10.80m  6/24/2007   Antoinette Goodman, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Maciej Michelle           17 Unattached MN         11.09m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 14.85m  2003        Brianne Carmichael, Hospitality House Strid
 2007 Winner:   11.47m  6/23/2007   Mary Theisen, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amy Kubat                 18 Unattached MN                    12.40m   40-08.25
      FOUL  11.41m  12.40m  12.29m  11.97m  FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 44.98m  1998        Diane Sliniden, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   35.02m  6/23/2007   Mary Theisen, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amy Kubat                 18 Unattached MN                    34.65m     113-08
      31.00m  33.65m  30.10m  32.89m  34.65m  32.98m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 13.67  1998        Renaldo Ulmer, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   14.21  6/23/2007   Jamal Collins, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keylan Jackson             8 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    14.71Q  2
  2 Seth Green                10 Woodbury                          14.93Q  3
  3 Odis Turner III            9 HospitalityHouse                  15.15Q  1
  4 Kellen Sobaski             9 HospitalityHouse                  15.05q  2
  5 Rahiem Anderson            9 Track Minnesota                   15.22q  1
  6 Conner Kleiber             9 Northstar United                  15.31q  2
  7 DiAndre Boykin             9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    15.38q  1
  8 Cane Knuckles              9 PoliceActivities                  16.19q  2
  9 Sy Chatman                 8 PoliceActivities                  16.59   2
 10 Hassan Jones               9 PoliceActivities                  16.84   1
 11 Derek Turner               6 PoliceActivities                  17.13   1
 12 Quintell Powell            9 Unattached MN                     17.37   3
 13 Khalil Jones               7 PoliceActivities                  17.52   3
 14 Solomon Kaasan             7 Unattached MN          15.38      18.30   3
 15 Keyonte Talley             8 PoliceActivities                  18.39   1
 16 Cedric Williams            7 HospitalityHouse                  20.75   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 13.67  1998        Renaldo Ulmer, Unknown
 2007 Winner:   14.21  6/23/2007   Jamal Collins, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Green                10 Woodbury               14.93      14.39   10
  2 Kellen Sobaski             9 HospitalityHouse       15.05      14.96    8
  3 Keylan Jackson             8 Icaa/Mn Breeze         14.71      15.01    6
  4 Conner Kleiber             9 Northstar United       15.31      15.07    5
  5 DiAndre Boykin             9 Icaa/Mn Breeze         15.38      15.59    4
  6 Odis Turner III            9 HospitalityHouse       15.15      15.60    3
  7 Rahiem Anderson            9 Track Minnesota        15.22      15.61    2
  8 Cane Knuckles              9 PoliceActivities       16.19      16.67    1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 28.49  6/25/2006   Judah Castile, ICAA Breeze
 2007 Winner:   30.26  6/23/2007   Tyler Blanchard, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Green                10 Woodbury                          29.73Q  1
  2 Kjetil Cline              10 Woodbury                          30.84Q  3
  3 Keylan Jackson             8 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    31.56Q  2
  4 Jeremiah Coddon            9 Woodbury                          29.80q  1
  5 Jordan Fields             10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    32.37q  1
  6 Conner Kleiber             9 Northstar United       30.90      32.47q  2
  7 Kellen Sobaski             9 HospitalityHouse                  32.68q  1
  8 Rahiem Anderson            9 Track Minnesota                   33.30q  3
  9 Marcellus Shelton         10 HospitalityHouse                  33.64   2
 10 Marlon Pratt               8 HospitalityHouse                  33.94   3
 11 Odis Turner III            9 HospitalityHouse                  34.29   2
 12 Hassan Jones               9 PoliceActivities                  34.61   3
 13 Sy Chatman                 8 PoliceActivities                  35.14   2
 14 Cane Knuckles              9 PoliceActivities                  35.15   1
 15 Khalil Jones               7 PoliceActivities                  37.12   1
 16 Quintell Powell            9 Unattached MN                     37.21   3
 17 Keyonte Talley             8 PoliceActivities                  37.74   3
 18 Camden Jackson             8 Sartan                            37.79   1
 19 Solomon Kaasan             7 Unattached MN          31.39      38.78   3
 20 Derek Turner               6 PoliceActivities                  38.95   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 28.49  6/25/2006   Judah Castile, ICAA Breeze
 2007 Winner:   30.26  6/23/2007   Tyler Blanchard, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Green                10 Woodbury               29.73      29.15   10
  2 Jeremiah Coddon            9 Woodbury               29.80      29.94    8
  3 Kjetil Cline              10 Woodbury               30.84      29.97    6
  4 Jordan Fields             10 Icaa/Mn Breeze         32.37      31.55    5
  5 Kellen Sobaski             9 HospitalityHouse       32.68      31.89    4
  6 Conner Kleiber             9 Northstar United       32.47      32.53    3
  7 Keylan Jackson             8 Icaa/Mn Breeze         31.56      32.89    2
  8 Rahiem Anderson            9 Track Minnesota        33.30      33.35    1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1:06.13  6/26/2005   Chris Johnston, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1:11.94  6/24/2007   Tommy Jaakola, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Coddon            9 Woodbury                        1:10.99   2  10
  2 Keylan Jackson             8 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:12.12   1   8
  3 Conner Kleiber             9 Northstar United                1:13.74   1   6
  4 Jordan Fields             10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:13.75   2   5
  5 Marcellus Shelton         10 HospitalityHouse                1:14.29   2   4
  6 Rahiem Anderson            9 Track Minnesota                 1:16.14   1   3
  7 Marlon Pratt               8 HospitalityHouse                1:17.75   1   2
  8 Hassan Jones               9 PoliceActivities                1:20.05   2   1
  9 Camden Jackson             8 Sartan                          1:25.49   2
 10 Josiah Sutton              7 PoliceActivities                1:25.81   2
 11 DiAndre Boykin             9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:26.94   1
 12 Khalil Jones               7 PoliceActivities                1:32.60   2
 13 Trenton Funches            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:51.78   2
 14 Camryn Walker              7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:51.82   1
 -- Collin Peters              9 Northstar United     1:10.00        DNS   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:37.86  2000        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   2:50.11  6/23/2007   Spencer Urick, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan El-Halawani           9 Woodbury                        2:56.93   10
  2 Cole Streich               9 Waseca                          2:57.84    8
  3 Parker Phillips            9 HospitalityHouse                3:12.84    6
  4 Camden Jackson             8 Sartan                          3:56.15    5
  5 Benjamin Olson             8 Unattached MN        3:20.00    4:21.96
 -- Collin Peters              9 Northstar United     2:45.00        DNS
 -- Trenton Funches            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      DNS
 -- Camryn Walker              7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                      SCR

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with Midget Boys
    State JO: @ 5:12.1h  6/25/2006   Kristoffer Tanquist, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   5:57.96  6/24/2007   Shujaa Tongrit-Green, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Streich               9 Waseca                          5:47.11   10
  2 Benjamin Olson             8 Unattached MN        7:06.00    5:50.94
  3 Evan El-Halawani           9 Woodbury                        5:52.24    8
  4 Parker Phillips            9 HospitalityHouse                5:54.16    6
  5 Solomon Kaasan             7 Unattached MN        7:48.00    7:00.19

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with all Boys
    State JO: @   57.84  1991        Martin Luther King Jr, Martin Luther King
 2007 Winner:   1:01.19  6/24/2007   Team Woodbury, Team Woodbury
                         K Cline, S Schiller, S Green, J Boykins
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Woodbury  'A'                                               59.06   10
     1) Jeremiah Coddon 9               2) Seth Green 10
     3) Evan El-Halawani 9              4) Kjetil Cline 10
  2 08-Police Activities League  'A'                             1:09.13    8
     1) Cane Knuckles 9                 2) Keyonte Talley 8
     3) Sy Chatman 8                    4) Josiah Sutton 7

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.35m  6/25/2005   Chris Johnston, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1.25m  6/23/2007   Tommy Jaakola, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole Streich               9 Waseca                            1.17m    3-10.00  10
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 4.25m  1989        John Wahlstrom, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   3.61m  6/23/2007   Marcellus Shelton, HospitalityHouse
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kjetil Cline              10 Woodbury                          3.92m   12-10.50  10
      3.66m  3.78m  3.62m  3.92m  3.60m  3.71m
  2 Marcellus Shelton         10 HospitalityHouse                  3.64m   11-11.50   8
      3.64m  3.48m  3.36m  3.27m  3.28m  3.44m
  3 Jordan Fields             10 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    3.62m   11-10.50   6
      3.44m  3.43m  3.37m  3.62m  3.60m  3.33m
  4 DiAndre Boykin             9 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    3.56m   11-08.25   5
      FOUL  FOUL  3.36m  3.56m  3.30m  FOUL
  5 Kellen Sobaski             9 HospitalityHouse                  3.21m   10-06.50   4
      2.25m  2.95m  2.92m  2.43m  2.96m  3.21m
  6 Marlon Pratt               8 HospitalityHouse                  3.00m    9-10.25   3
      2.79m  2.94m  3.00m  2.89m  2.80m  2.83m
  7 Odis Turner III            9 HospitalityHouse                  2.81m    9-02.75   2
      2.41m  2.24m  2.11m  FOUL  2.81m  FOUL
  8 Camryn Walker              7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    2.40m    7-10.50   1
      FOUL  2.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  2.10m
 -- Trenton Funches            7 Icaa/Mn Breeze                     FOUL
      FOUL  PASS  PASS

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 8.45m  2000        Michael Dralle, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   5.33m  6/23/2007   John Palmer, WillmarWinged
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caleb Dummer               9 Unattached MN                     6.78m   22-03.00
      5.86m  6.42m  6.26m  6.47m  6.37m  6.78m
  2 Cedric Williams            7 HospitalityHouse                  4.63m   15-02.25  10
      4.32m  4.62m  FOUL  4.63m  4.08m  4.26m
 -- Osaze Tate                10 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Tamarrius McClom           9 PoliceActivities                    DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 20.84m  2004        Jonathan Sutton, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   16.16m  6/24/2007   John Palmer, WillmarWinged
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josiah Sutton              7 PoliceActivities                 13.34m      43-09  10
      11.21m  11.96m  11.17m  13.34m  10.66m  9.25m
  2 Quintell Powell            9 Unattached MN                    12.46m      40-10
      10.00m  6.33m  12.46m  6.33m  11.84m  8.03m
  3 Parker Phillips            9 HospitalityHouse                 12.04m      39-06   8
      8.51m  12.04m  8.35m  7.54m  FOUL  10.91m
  4 Cedric Williams            7 HospitalityHouse                 10.21m      33-06   6
      6.61m  8.83m  FOUL  FOUL  10.21m  8.17m
  5 Osaze Tate                10 HospitalityHouse                  9.46m      31-00   5
      FOUL  FOUL  8.80m  6.80m  8.23m  9.46m
 -- Tamarrius McClom           9 PoliceActivities                    DNS

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 12.53  6/23/2007   Casey Lewis, UnattachedMN
 2007 Winner:   12.53  6/23/2007   Casey Lewis, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaheed Hickman           12 Track Minnesota                   12.90Q  1
  2 Jake Gourley              12 Unattached MN          13.23      13.06Q  2
  3 Jakobi Jackson            11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    13.11Q  3
  4 Alex Markell              12 Waseca                            13.38q  2
  5 Tey Rione Harrell         11 HospitalityHouse                  13.46q  3
  6 Cole Jalivay              11 Unattached MN                     13.69q  2
  7 Tyler Blanchard           11 Track Minnesota                   13.94q  1
  8 Caleb Blodgett            12 Woodbury                          13.96q  3
  9 Andrew Michalek           11 Unattached MN          14.04      14.03   3
 10 Jamal Collins             11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    14.29   1
 11 Austin Hegseth            12 Unattached MN                     14.33   2
 12 Lafayette Doty            12 Woodbury                          14.50   2
 13 Jordan Almquist           10 Unattached MN                     14.90   3
 14 James Stumon              12 HospitalityHouse                  15.44   1
 15 Dayne Leonard             11 PoliceActivities                  17.52   3
 16 Quinton Thomas            11 HospitalityHouse                  17.68   2
 -- Julian Boykins            10 Woodbury                            DNS   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 12.53  6/23/2007   Casey Lewis, UnattachedMN
 2007 Winner:   12.53  6/23/2007   Casey Lewis, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaheed Hickman           12 Track Minnesota        12.90      12.75   10
  2 Jakobi Jackson            11 Icaa/Mn Breeze         13.11      12.99    8
  3 Jake Gourley              12 Unattached MN          13.06      13.08
  4 Tey Rione Harrell         11 HospitalityHouse       13.46      13.51    6
  5 Cole Jalivay              11 Unattached MN          13.69      13.66
  6 Caleb Blodgett            12 Woodbury               13.96      13.69    5
  7 Tyler Blanchard           11 Track Minnesota        13.94      13.89    4
  8 Alex Markell              12 Waseca                 13.38      13.92    3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 25.45  1996        Cedric Springfield, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   26.83  6/23/2007   Keelon Bookins, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaheed Hickman           12 Track Minnesota                   26.12Q  1
  2 Jake Gourley              12 Unattached MN          27.72      27.60Q  3
  3 Tyler Blanchard           11 Track Minnesota                   28.99Q  2
  4 Jakobi Jackson            11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    27.22q  1
  5 Jonathan Webb             11 Woodbury                          27.86q  3
  6 Tey Rione Harrell         11 HospitalityHouse                  28.02q  1
  7 Cole Jalivay              11 Unattached MN                     28.77q  1
  8 Alex Markell              12 Waseca                            29.11q  1
  9 Jamal Collins             11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    29.23   2
 10 Andrew Michalek           11 Unattached MN          29.04      29.46   1
 11 Isaiah Coddon             12 Woodbury                          29.75   3
 12 Lucas Coquyt              11 Woodbury                          29.88   2
 13 Caleb Blodgett            12 Woodbury                          30.04   3
 14 Zakarius Whidby           11 Northstar United       28.90      30.82   2
 15 Lafayette Doty            12 Woodbury                          33.40   3
 16 James Stumon              12 HospitalityHouse                  34.10   2
 17 Dayne Leonard             11 PoliceActivities                  35.54   2
 18 Quinton Thomas            11 HospitalityHouse                  38.78   1
 19 John Palmer               10 WillmarWingedFot                  40.46   3
 -- Austin Hegseth            12 Unattached MN                       DNS   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 25.45  1996        Cedric Springfield, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   26.83  6/23/2007   Keelon Bookins, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaheed Hickman           12 Track Minnesota        26.12      26.57   10
  2 Jake Gourley              12 Unattached MN          27.60      27.35
  3 Tey Rione Harrell         11 HospitalityHouse       28.02      27.38    8
  4 Jonathan Webb             11 Woodbury               27.86      28.10    6
  5 Cole Jalivay              11 Unattached MN          28.77      28.82
  6 Tyler Blanchard           11 Track Minnesota        28.99      28.93    5
 -- Jakobi Jackson            11 Icaa/Mn Breeze         27.22        DNS
 -- Alex Markell              12 Waseca                 29.11        DNS

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @   59.96  2001        Clarence Suttle, Minnesota Breeze
 2007 Winner:   1:03.47  6/24/2007   Shane Ringkob, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaheed Hickman           12 Track Minnesota                   59.81@  10
  2 Jakobi Jackson            11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:04.11    8
  3 Lucas Coquyt              11 Woodbury                        1:05.99    6
  4 Jamal Collins             11 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:09.23    5
  5 Mitchell Dickerson        11 Track Minnesota                 1:11.45    4
  6 Zakarius Whidby           11 Northstar United                1:13.30    3
 -- Austin Hegseth            12 Unattached MN                       DNS
 -- Seth Neu                  11 Woodbury                            DNS

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:27.87  2002        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
 2007 Winner:   2:30.38  6/23/2007   Shane Streich, Waseca Area RC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Streich             11 Waseca                          2:26.27@  10
  2 Matthew Rosen             12 Unattached MN        2:31.00    2:30.59
  3 Samuel Schiller           10 Woodbury                        2:39.26    8
  4 Jake Rudeen               12 Northstar United     2:35.00    2:42.10    6
  5 Mitchell Dickerson        11 Track Minnesota                 2:42.37    5
  6 Tyler Schwab              11 Northstar United     2:54.00    2:56.58    4
  7 Andrew Larson             10 Woodbury                        3:04.25    3
 -- Seth Neu                  11 Woodbury                            DNS

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with Bantam Boys
    State JO: @ 5:03.6h  1990        Joey Haas, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   5:08.63  6/24/2007   Shane Streich, Waseca Area RC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Streich             11 Waseca                          4:56.70@  10
  2 Jake Rudeen               12 Northstar United     5:15.00    5:22.20    8
  3 Samuel Schiller           10 Woodbury                        5:25.61    6
  4 David Deming              12 Track Minnesota                 5:30.62    5
  5 Daniel Kleiber            11 Northstar United     5:45.00    5:43.57    4
  6 Andrew Larson             10 Woodbury                        6:05.80    3
  7 Tyler Schwab              11 Northstar United     6:15.00    6:11.21    2

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @ 10:17.0h  1984        Billy Kelly, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   11:13.89  6/23/2007   Will Burke, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Rosen             12 Unattached MN       11:41.00   11:21.22
  2 Jake Rudeen               12 Northstar United    11:00.00   11:30.85   10
  3 David Deming              12 Track Minnesota                11:56.34    8
  4 Daniel Kleiber            11 Northstar United    12:30.00   12:26.96    6
  5 Tyler Schwab              11 Northstar United    13:15.00   13:49.65    5

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with all Boys
    State JO: @   52.58  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
 2007 Winner:   1:02.44  6/24/2007   Waseca Area Running Club, Waseca Area RC
                         A Markell, Z Kruger, J LaDue, S Streich
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Woodbury  'A'                                               56.05   10
     1) Isaiah Coddon 12                2) Caleb Blodgett 12
     3) Lafayette Doty 12               4) Jonathan Webb 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @ 4:37.70  2001        Minnesota Breeze, Minnesota Breeze
                         R Carter, B McKenzie, D Williamson, J Scott
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Woodbury  'A'                                             4:52.37   10
     1) Isaiah Coddon 12                2) Samuel Schiller 10
     3) Jonathan Webb 11                4) Lucas Coquyt 11

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.48m  2003        Gus Gehlen, Flying Pigs T C
 2007 Winner:   1.42m  6/23/2007   Jayden Cline, Team Woodbury
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tey Rione Harrell         11 HospitalityHouse                  1.47m    4-09.75  10
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Alex Markell              12 Waseca                            1.32m    4-04.00   8
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Shane Streich             11 Waseca                            1.27m    4-02.00   6
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32
        O    O    O  XXX
  4 Daniel Kleiber            11 Northstar United       1.35m      1.17m    3-10.00   5
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 James Stumon              12 HospitalityHouse                  1.07m    3-06.00   4
     1.07 1.12
       XO  XXX
 -- Andrew Larson             10 Woodbury                             NH
     1.07
      XXX

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 4.98m  1992        Jesse Reed, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   4.56m  6/23/2007   Aaron Warren, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole Jalivay              11 Unattached MN                     4.40m   14-05.25
      4.01m  4.36m  4.40m  FOUL  FOUL  4.19m
  2 Jordan Almquist           10 Unattached MN                     3.53m   11-07.00
      3.40m  3.41m  3.32m  3.22m  FOUL  3.53m
 -- Zakarius Whidby           11 Northstar United       3.50m        DNS
 -- Tyler Blanchard           11 Track Minnesota                     DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 10.43m  1994        Timothy Conboy, Unattached
 2007 Winner:    8.61m  6/23/2007   Jonathan Sutton, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyslawn Powell            12 Unattached MN                     6.85m   22-05.75
      6.08m  6.85m  6.33m  6.47m  5.41m  6.83m
  2 John Palmer               10 WillmarWingedFot                  6.05m   19-10.25  10
      6.04m  6.05m  5.81m  5.66m  5.91m  5.99m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 25.34m  1994        Timothy Conboy, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   21.44m  6/23/2007   Jonathan Sutton, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyslawn Powell            12 Unattached MN                     9.84m      32-03
      FOUL  9.31m  9.60m  FOUL  9.84m  9.42m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 31.50m  6/24/2007   Jonathan Sutton, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyslawn Powell            12 Unattached MN                    18.61m      61-01
      12.18m  12.86m  12.35m  16.57m  18.61m  11.23m
  2 John Palmer               10 WillmarWingedFot                 14.43m      47-04  10
      14.43m  13.85m  10.56m  10.49m  12.45m  12.51m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 11.64  1991        Jordan Knosalla, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   11.94  6/23/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Blanchard            14 Track Minnesota                   12.01Q  3
  2 Casey Lewis               13 Unattached MN          11.46      12.03Q  2
  3 Paul Akintade             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    12.58Q  1
  4 Steven Wilson             14 Northstar United       12.04      12.33q  3
  5 Patrick Powell            14 PoliceActivities                  12.68q  2
  6 Elijah Campbell           12 Icaa/Mn Breeze         12.17      12.82q  1
  7 Andrew Maki               13 Woodbury                          12.89q  1
  8 Malik Rucker              13 PoliceActivities                  13.10q  3
  9 Jordan Newhouse           13 Northstar United       13.50      13.35   3
 10 Joseph Reed               14 Woodbury                          13.75   2
 11 Alex Stevson              13 Northstar United       13.60      13.84   2
 12 Camden Knuckles           13 PoliceActivities                  14.08   3
 13 Wesley Bond               13 Track Minnesota                   14.55   3
 14 Alex McCormick            14 Unattached MN          14.09      14.58   2
 15 Daevon Wade               13 HospitalityHouse                  15.92   1
 16 Deon Williams             13 Unattached MN                     16.58   2
 17 Daqon Thomas              13 HospitalityHouse                  19.98   2
 -- Dustin Null               14 Unattached MN                       DNS   1
 -- Kamante Hollie            14 Northstar United       12.75        DNS   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.64  1991        Jordan Knosalla, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   11.94  6/23/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Blanchard            14 Track Minnesota        12.01      11.83   10
  2 Casey Lewis               13 Unattached MN          12.03      12.02
  3 Steven Wilson             14 Northstar United       12.33      12.40    8    12.3945
  4 Paul Akintade             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze         12.58      12.40    6    12.3982
  5 Patrick Powell            14 PoliceActivities       12.68      12.44    5
  6 Elijah Campbell           12 Icaa/Mn Breeze         12.82      12.85    4
  7 Andrew Maki               13 Woodbury               12.89      12.86    3
  8 Malik Rucker              13 PoliceActivities       13.10      12.94    2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 23.70  6/23/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
 2007 Winner:   23.70  6/23/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Blanchard            14 Track Minnesota                   24.09Q  1
  2 Rayshawn Fountain         14 PoliceActivities                  25.39Q  3
  3 Patrick Powell            14 PoliceActivities                  25.76Q  2
  4 Casey Lewis               13 Unattached MN          23.54      24.44q  1
  5 Paul Akintade             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    27.00q  1
  6 Malik Rucker              13 PoliceActivities                  27.08q  3
  7 Andrew Maki               13 Woodbury                          27.09q  3
  8 Elijah Campbell           12 Icaa/Mn Breeze         27.85      27.29q  2
  9 Camden Knuckles           13 PoliceActivities                  28.76   1
 10 Shane Ringkob             12 Unattached MN                     28.78   1
 11 Versell Ford IV           13 HospitalityHouse                  29.10   2
 12 Joseph Reed               14 Woodbury                          29.34   2
 13 Alex Stevson              13 Northstar United       28.20      29.71   2
 14 Wesley Bond               13 Track Minnesota                   31.19   2
 15 Matt Anderson             14 Northstar United       28.80      31.30   1
 16 Deon Williams             13 Unattached MN                     34.92   3
 17 Daqon Thomas              13 HospitalityHouse                  43.12   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 23.70  6/23/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
 2007 Winner:   23.70  6/23/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Blanchard            14 Track Minnesota        24.09      24.28   10
  2 Casey Lewis               13 Unattached MN          24.44      24.74
  3 Rayshawn Fountain         14 PoliceActivities       25.39      25.11    8
  4 Patrick Powell            14 PoliceActivities       25.76      25.92    6
  5 Paul Akintade             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze         27.00      26.98    5
  6 Andrew Maki               13 Woodbury               27.09      27.55    4
  7 Elijah Campbell           12 Icaa/Mn Breeze         27.29      28.28    3
 -- Malik Rucker              13 PoliceActivities       27.08        DNS

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    State JO: @ 53.43  6/24/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
 2007 Winner:   53.43  6/24/2007   Calvin Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Wilson             14 Northstar United       55.30      59.92   1  10
  2 Patrick Powell            14 PoliceActivities                1:00.71   2   8
  3 Rico Alexander            14 Track Minnesota                 1:00.77   1   6
  4 Ian Wallace               14 Unattached MN          59.74    1:01.53   1
  5 Jordan Newhouse           13 Northstar United                1:04.08   1   5
  6 Malik Rucker              13 PoliceActivities                1:04.65   2   4
  7 Paul Akintade             13 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:04.74   1   3
  8 Andrew Maki               13 Woodbury                        1:05.27   1   2
  9 Samuel Ross               14 HospitalityHouse                1:06.82   2   1
 10 Andrew Friedman           12 Northstar United     1:08.00    1:09.20   1
 11 Elijah Campbell           12 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:10.28   2
 -- Dustin Null               14 Unattached MN                       DNS   2
 -- Kamante Hollie            14 Northstar United       56.80        DNS   2
 -- Trey Blanchard            14 Track Minnesota                     DNS   2   5
 -- Malik Johnson             14 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   2
 -- Rayshawn Fountain         14 PoliceActivities                    DNS   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:10.83  1997        Daniel Knappmiller, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   2:15.42  6/23/2007   Chris Mergens, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Ringkob             12 Unattached MN                   2:25.67
  2 Paul Branchle             13 Unattached MN                   2:25.84
  3 Adam Peters               14 Northstar United     2:22.00    2:27.86   10
  4 Jack McCann               13 Woodbury                        2:29.52    8
  5 Andrew Friedman           12 Northstar United     2:32.00    2:38.08    6
  6 Samuel Ross               14 HospitalityHouse                2:39.54    5
  7 Elijah Ellison            13 HospitalityHouse                2:48.26    4
  8 Versell Ford IV           13 HospitalityHouse                3:13.45    3

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with Intermediate & Young
    State JO: @ 4:29.6h  1990        Travis Boland, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   5:03.44  6/24/2007   Adam Peters, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Burke                13 Track Minnesota                 4:50.81   10
  2 Zachary Gilfix            14 Track Minnesota                 4:51.81    8
  3 Jack McCann               13 Woodbury                        5:08.85    6
  4 Paul Branchle             13 Unattached MN                   5:15.12
 -- Adam Peters               14 Northstar United     4:54.00        SCR

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @  9:33.0h  1990        Travis Boland, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   10:45.32  6/23/2007   Adam Peters, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Gilfix            14 Track Minnesota                10:29.38   10
  2 Will Burke                13 Track Minnesota                10:30.10    8
  3 Jack McCann               13 Woodbury                       11:16.17    6

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 15.18  6/24/2006   Rumeal Harris, Hospitality Hous
 2007 Winner:   15.47  6/23/2007   Derrick Mora, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Ellison            13 HospitalityHouse                  19.76   10
 -- Malik Johnson             14 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 26.82  1996        Chris Mattke, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   28.22  6/23/2007   Derrick Mora, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rico Alexander            14 Track Minnesota                   29.65   10

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with all Boys
    State JO: @ 47.43  2002        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       C Abram, I Ellison, M Neil, I Anderson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Police Activities League  'A'                               52.92   10
     1) Camden Knuckles 13              2) Patrick Powell 14
     3) Malik Rucker 13                 4) Rayshawn Fountain 14

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @ 4:00.34  2002        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         I Ellison, M Neil, I Anderson, C Abram
 2007 Winner:   4:12.43  6/23/2007   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         T Blanchard, J Jamison, R Alexander, K VanCleave
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                               SCR

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with Youth Girls
    State JO: @  9:39.4h  2000        Flying Pigs, Flying Pigs
                          Zorich, Sicoli, Hill, Hager
 2007 Winner:   12:49.04  6/24/2007   Northstar United Track Club, Northstar Un
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                      9:58.03   10
     1) Trey Blanchard 14               2) Rico Alexander 14
     3) Zachary Gilfix 14               4) Will Burke 13

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.77m  1999        Robert Springfield, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1.55m  6/23/2007   Derrick Mora, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ian Wallace               14 Unattached MN          1.52m    5-02.00@     1.57m
  2 Steven Wilson             14 Northstar United       1.65m    5-02.00@     1.57m  10
  3 Alex McCormick            14 Unattached MN          1.47m    4-10.00@     1.47m
  4 Rico Alexander            14 Track Minnesota                 4-08.00@     1.42m   8
  4 Jayden Cline              13 Woodbury                        4-08.00@     1.42m   6
  6 Alex Stevson              13 Northstar United       1.40m    4-06.00@     1.37m   4
  6 Shawn Anderson            14 Unattached MN                   4-06.00@     1.37m
  6 Matt Anderson             14 Northstar United       1.45m    4-06.00@     1.37m   5
  9 Jack McCann               13 Woodbury                        4-02.00@     1.27m   3

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 6.15m  1999        Jason Mershon, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   6.07m  6/23/2007   Anthony Gustafson, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rayshawn Fountain         14 PoliceActivities                  5.66m   18-07.00  10
      5.66m  5.48m  PASS  5.38m  5.47m  5.23m
  2 Steven Wilson             14 Northstar United       5.55m      5.30m   17-04.75   8
      FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  PASS  5.29m  5.30m
  3 Joseph Reed               14 Woodbury                          4.51m   14-09.75   6
      4.51m  4.51m  4.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Elijah Ellison            13 HospitalityHouse                  4.50m   14-09.25   5
      FOUL  4.50m  4.38m  FOUL  3.87m  4.05m
  5 Jayden Cline              13 Woodbury                          4.42m   14-06.00   4
      4.42m  4.23m  4.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Shane Ringkob             12 Unattached MN                     4.39m   14-05.00
      4.39m  FOUL  4.25m  4.31m  FOUL  4.27m
  7 Alex McCormick            14 Unattached MN                     4.31m   14-01.75
      3.93m  4.13m  4.04m  4.11m  4.31m  FOUL
  8 Versell Ford IV           13 HospitalityHouse                  4.22m   13-10.25   3
      4.22m  FOUL  3.85m  FOUL  FOUL  4.00m
  9 Matt Anderson             14 Northstar United       4.50m      3.97m   13-00.25   2
      3.97m  3.62m  FOUL
 10 Alex Stevson              13 Northstar United       4.00m      3.84m   12-07.25   1
      FOUL  3.84m  FOUL
 11 Wesley Bond               13 Track Minnesota                   3.74m   12-03.25
      FOUL  3.70m  3.74m
 12 Daevon Wade               13 HospitalityHouse                  3.67m   12-00.50
      3.67m  3.25m  3.08m
 -- Kamante Hollie            14 Northstar United       4.50m        DNS
 -- Samuel Ross               14 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.61m  6/24/2007   Anthony Gustafson, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jayden Cline              13 Woodbury                          9.80m   32-02.00  10
      FOUL  9.62m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  9.80m
  2 Shawn Anderson            14 Unattached MN                     9.55m   31-04.00
      9.55m  9.34m  FOUL  FOUL  9.45m  9.18m

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 13.39m  1998        Mark Slinden, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   11.30m  6/23/2007   Alex Demuth, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addison Czeck             14 Unattached MN                    10.55m   34-07.50
      10.05m  10.55m  10.50m  10.21m  10.46m  10.01m
  2 Jordan Newhouse           13 Northstar United      10.00m      9.89m   32-05.50   8
      6.54m  9.07m  9.76m  9.78m  9.89m  9.62m
  3 Alex McCormick            14 Unattached MN                     8.38m   27-06.00
      8.10m  7.69m  7.99m  7.47m  8.09m  8.38m
  4 Jonathan Sutton           13 Unattached MN                     8.01m   26-03.50
      7.10m  7.29m  7.81m  8.01m  7.39m  7.86m
  5 Jackson Tolke             13 Northstar United       6.75m      6.54m   21-05.50   4
      6.10m  6.18m  6.39m  6.54m  6.42m  6.07m
  6 Deon Williams             13 Unattached MN                     5.42m   17-09.50
      4.59m  5.23m  5.42m  5.29m  5.22m  5.05m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 48.46m  1989        David Galvan, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   36.46m  6/23/2007   Alex Demuth, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Newhouse           13 Northstar United      25.00m     31.62m     103-09  10
      30.20m  29.98m  31.62m  29.27m  29.84m  FOUL
  2 Jackson Tolke             13 Northstar United      22.00m     24.59m      80-08   8
      22.01m  24.59m  22.05m  23.00m  23.86m  23.75m
  3 Jonathan Sutton           13 Unattached MN                    23.00m      75-05
      20.72m  FOUL  22.65m  FOUL  23.00m  19.87m
  4 Shane Ringkob             12 Unattached MN                    17.38m      57-00
      FOUL  16.30m  15.11m  FOUL  17.38m  16.72m
 -- Deon Williams             13 Unattached MN                       DNS

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 35.33m  2000        Bryan Andurs, Flying Pigs
 2007 Winner:   34.52m  6/24/2007   Nicholas Hodge, Urban Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton           13 Unattached MN                    21.56m      70-09
      19.30m  16.42m  21.56m  17.00m  19.06m  18.28m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    State JO: @ 11.32  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   11.57  6/23/2007   Mgint Maung, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myint Maung               15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         11.25    @ 11.14Q  2
  2 John Bedingham            16 Northstar United       11.40      11.55Q  1
  3 Calvin Clark              15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  @ 11.24q  2
  4 Tanner Enter              16 Unattached MN                     11.67q  2
  5 Derrick Mora              15 Northstar United                  11.79q  2
  6 Cody Perzichilli          15 Woodbury                          12.04q  2
  7 Dominic Mugavero          14 Unattached MN                     12.16q  1
  8 Nick Beck                 16 Sartan                            12.43q  2
  9 Carlos Brandon            15 HospitalityHouse                  12.44   1
 10 James Mite                15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    12.47   1
 11 Domonique Rucker          15 PoliceActivities                  12.53   1
 12 Maiceo Harrell            14 PoliceActivities                  12.69   2
 13 Bryan Edison              15 Track Minnesota                   12.70   2
 14 Dominick Tucker           14 PoliceActivities                  13.06   1
 15 Dennis Winters            15 Unattached MN                     14.78   1
 16 Brandon Schwab            14 Northstar United       15.00      14.86   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 11.32  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   11.57  6/23/2007   Mgint Maung, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Clark              15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         11.24      10.98@  10
  2 Myint Maung               15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         11.14      11.06@   8
  3 John Bedingham            16 Northstar United       11.55      11.48    6
  4 Tanner Enter              16 Unattached MN          11.67      11.66
  5 Derrick Mora              15 Northstar United       11.79      11.83    5
  6 Cody Perzichilli          15 Woodbury               12.04      11.88    4
  7 Dominic Mugavero          14 Unattached MN          12.16      12.31
  8 Nick Beck                 16 Sartan                 12.43      12.37    3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    State JO: @ 22.47  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   23.85  6/23/2007   Mgint Maung, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calvin Clark              15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    22.59Q  2
  2 Myint Maung               15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         24.00      22.68Q  3
  3 John Bedingham            16 Northstar United       23.40      23.67Q  1
  4 Tanner Enter              16 Unattached MN                     23.67q  3
  5 Cody Perzichilli          15 Woodbury                          24.31q  2
  6 Rumeal Harris             16 HospitalityHouse       24.00      24.70q  2
  7 Chris Mergens             15 Unattached MN          25.00      24.97q  3
  8 Dominic Mugavero          14 Unattached MN                     25.24q  1
  9 James Mite                15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    25.39   2
 10 Maiceo Harrell            14 PoliceActivities                  25.84   1
 11 Bryan Edison              15 Track Minnesota                   25.90   3
 12 Domonique Rucker          15 PoliceActivities                  25.92   3
 13 Akporefe Agbamu           15 Woodbury                          26.05   2
 14 Terence Lewis             16 Unattached MN          25.04      26.17   2
 15 Dominick Tucker           14 PoliceActivities                  26.40   1
 16 Carlos Brandon            15 HospitalityHouse                  26.48   1
 17 Jalani Traxler            16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    27.82   3
 18 Brandon Schwab            14 Northstar United       29.50      30.60   1
 19 Dennis Winters            15 Unattached MN                     31.53   2
 -- Alex Spacek               14 Unattached MN                       DNS   1
 -- Ryan Downes               14 Northstar United       26.40        DNS   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 22.47  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   23.85  6/23/2007   Mgint Maung, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Clark              15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         22.59      22.46@  10
  2 Myint Maung               15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         22.68      23.16    8
  3 John Bedingham            16 Northstar United       23.67      23.50    6
  4 Tanner Enter              16 Unattached MN          23.67      23.75
  5 Cody Perzichilli          15 Woodbury               24.31      24.11    5
  6 Rumeal Harris             16 HospitalityHouse       24.70      24.35    4
 -- Dominic Mugavero          14 Unattached MN          25.24        DNS
 -- Chris Mergens             15 Unattached MN          24.97        DNS

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    State JO: @ 51.11  6/25/2006   Leon Cheneyon, MinnesotaNStars
 2007 Winner:   53.71  6/24/2007   Everson Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Clark              15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    51.04@  2  10
  2 Myint Maung               15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         55.00      53.75   1   8
  3 Daniel Vagle              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    54.30   2   6
  4 Chris Mergens             15 Unattached MN          56.00      54.74   1
  5 Tanner Enter              16 Unattached MN                     54.82   2
  6 Cody Perzichilli          15 Woodbury                          55.28   1   5
  7 Akporefe Agbamu           15 Woodbury                          56.29   2   4
  8 Sharon Warmka             15 Sartan                            57.22   2   3
  9 James Mite                15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    57.64   1   2
 10 Alexei Gwinup             14 Northstar United       56.80      57.88   1   1
 11 Jalani Traxler            16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:04.64   1
 -- Ryan Downes               14 Northstar United       55.80        DNS   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 2:01.0h  1993        James Billings, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   2:09.85  6/23/2007   Nate Wagner, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Mergens             15 Unattached MN        2:15.00    2:09.21
  2 Ryan Downes               14 Northstar United     2:18.00    2:12.57   10
  3 Sharon Warmka             15 Sartan                          2:15.59    8
  4 Alexei Gwinup             14 Northstar United     2:25.00    2:17.69    6
  5 Dakota Darkstar           16 HospitalityHouse                2:17.92    5
 -- Paul Koullick             16 Unattached MN        2:15.00        SCR

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Combined with Youth & Young
    State JO: @ 4:06.93  1999        Nick Schneider, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   4:24.48  6/24/2007   Everson Clark, I.C.A.A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Doop                15 Unattached MN        4:34.00    4:27.86
  2 Paul Koullick             16 Unattached MN        5:00.00    4:36.86
  3 Chris Mergens             15 Unattached MN        5:00.00    4:37.37
  4 Dakota Darkstar           16 HospitalityHouse                4:41.00   10
 -- John Schultz              14 Northstar United     4:42.00        DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @ 9:01.4h  1999        Nick Schneider, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   9:54.92  6/23/2007   Zac Oelrich, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota Darkstar           16 HospitalityHouse               10:13.62   10
  2 John Schultz              14 Northstar United    10:10.00   10:15.41    8
 -- Paul Koullick             16 Unattached MN       10:00.00        DNS

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 16.40  2004        Brock Spandl, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   21.73  6/23/2007   Chris Kolb, SouthernMNVault
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Mora              15 Northstar United       15.85      16.12@  10
  2 Christian Kolb            16 SouthMN Vault          16.13      16.58    8
  3 Daniel Vagle              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    16.74    6
  4 Macauley Spandl           16 Unattached MN          17.54      17.68
  5 Rumeal Harris             16 HospitalityHouse       17.00      18.68    5
  6 Ryan Larson               15 Sartan                            18.92    4
  7 Nick Beck                 16 Sartan                            19.19    3
  8 Taijon Ferrell            15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         19.00      19.89    2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 59.88  1998        Jordan Bremer, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Vagle              16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:05.55   10
  2 Taijon Ferrell            15 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:13.73    8
 -- Ryan Larson               15 Sartan                              SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Combined with all Boys
    State JO: @ 45.21  2004        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Hous
                       C Lemon, B Ratcliff, X Rucker, A Robinson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- 08-Police Activities League  'A'                                 SCR

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @ 3:37.50  2004        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Ho
                         C Lemon, B Ratcliff, X Rucker, A Robinson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- 08-Startan  'A'                                                  SCR

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1.88m  6/25/2005   Ryan Boeddeker, Waseca Area
 2007 Winner:   1.85m  6/23/2007   Luke Parker, Northstar United
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dominic Mugavero          14 Unattached MN                     1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Akporefe Agbamu           15 Woodbury                          1.63m    5-04.25  10
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
      XXO    O    O  XXX
  3 Nicholas Hodge            15 Unattached MN                     1.53m    5-00.25
     1.53 1.58
      XXO  XXX
  4 Bryan Edison              15 Track Minnesota                   1.48m    4-10.25   8
     1.43 1.48 1.53
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Nick Beck                 16 Sartan                               NH
     1.43
      XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 3.97m  2004        Brock Spandl, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   3.49m  6/23/2007   Chris Kolb, SouthernMNVault
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christian Kolb            16 SouthMN Vault          4.34m      4.25m@  13-11.25  10
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX
  2 Macauley Spandl           16 Unattached MN          3.96m      3.65m   11-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P    O    P   XO  XXX
  3 Nick Weis                 16 Unattached MN          3.96m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  4 Brendan Johnson           15 Unattached MN                     3.20m   10-06.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35
        O   XO  XXX

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 6.81m  1984        Steve Bordeau, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   5.95m  6/23/2007   Beauregard Gagnon, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             16 HospitalityHouse       6.42m      6.04m   19-09.75  10
      5.92m  5.81m  5.28m  5.89m  5.75m  6.04m
  2 Derrick Mora              15 Northstar United       6.15m      6.00m   19-08.25   8
      5.86m  5.76m  5.99m  5.90m  6.00m  5.90m
  3 Christian Kolb            16 SouthMN Vault          5.61m      5.64m   18-06.00   6
      5.59m  5.38m  5.32m  5.23m  5.40m  5.64m
  4 Alexei Gwinup             14 Northstar United       5.00m      5.56m   18-03.00   5
      5.45m  5.46m  5.24m  5.35m  5.56m  5.42m
  5 Bryan Edison              15 Track Minnesota                   5.26m   17-03.25   4
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  5.26m  FOUL
  6 Taijon Ferrell            15 Icaa/Mn Breeze         5.25m      5.00m   16-05.00   3
      4.44m  4.75m  4.92m  4.97m  5.00m  FOUL
  7 Terence Lewis             16 Unattached MN                     4.64m   15-02.75
      FOUL  4.48m  FOUL  FOUL  4.30m  4.64m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 13.16m  1990        Sean Primus, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   12.18m  6/24/2007   Beauregard Gagnon, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             16 HospitalityHouse      13.43m     13.42m@  44-00.50  10
      12.24m  12.61m  12.71m  12.56m  13.09m  13.42m
  2 Derrick Mora              15 Northstar United      11.50m     12.16m   39-10.75   8
      11.47m  11.69m  11.88m  FOUL  11.63m  12.16m

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 15.44m  2000        Adam Schnaible, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   12.94m  6/23/2007   Anthony LaVoy, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Buschena             16 Unattached MN                    12.38m   40-07.50
      11.40m  12.38m  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 47.20m  6/25/2005   Michale Shaver, Waseca Area
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Buschena             16 Unattached MN                    36.54m     119-10
      36.54m  FOUL  34.88m  32.43m  FOUL  36.32m
  2 Nicholas Hodge            15 Unattached MN                    27.71m      90-11
      25.54m  27.23m  27.46m  FOUL  27.40m  27.71m
 -- Dennis Winters            15 Unattached MN                       DNS

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 41.20m  1982        Bryan Christensen, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Hodge            15 Unattached MN                    34.77m     114-01
      33.55m  32.01m  32.44m  28.65m  27.07m  34.77m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    State JO: @ 10.77  1999        Lamonta Bronaugh, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   10.98  6/23/2007   Jerrell Hamcock, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Matadi           17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    10.83Q  2
  2 Ryan Raether              17 PoliceActivities                  11.61Q  1
  3 Sean King                 18 Unattached MN                     10.89q  2
  4 James Butler              17 Woodbury                          11.37q  2
  5 Jarret Westbrook          18 HospitalityHouse                  11.56q  2
  6 Aaron Belfry              16 HospitalityHouse                  11.86q  2
  7 Steffon McKinley          18 HospitalityHouse                  11.91q  1
  8 Jon Batres                16 WillmarWingedFot                  12.63q  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 10.77  1999        Lamonta Bronaugh, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   10.98  6/23/2007   Jerrell Hamcock, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean King                 18 Unattached MN          10.89      10.72@
  2 Emmanuel Matadi           17 Icaa/Mn Breeze         10.83      10.83   10
  3 James Butler              17 Woodbury               11.37      11.30    8
  4 Jarret Westbrook          18 HospitalityHouse       11.56      11.43    6
  5 Ryan Raether              17 PoliceActivities       11.61      11.61    5
  6 Steffon McKinley          18 HospitalityHouse       11.91      11.99    4
  7 Jon Batres                16 WillmarWingedFot       12.63      12.48    3
 -- Aaron Belfry              16 HospitalityHouse       11.86        DNS

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    State JO: @ 21.32  1996        Ricky Thomas, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   22.17  6/23/2007   Jerrell Hamcock, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antwan Hollie             17 HospitalityHouse                  21.99Q  1
  2 Emmanuel Matadi           17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    22.44Q  2
  3 Sean King                 18 Unattached MN                     22.48q  1
  4 Ben Gonsior               17 Woodbury                          23.67q  1
  5 Aaron Belfry              16 HospitalityHouse                  23.80q  1
  6 Ryan Raether              17 PoliceActivities                  23.87q  2
  7 Jarret Westbrook          18 HospitalityHouse                  24.04q  2
  8 Jon Batres                16 WillmarWingedFot                  25.98q  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 21.32  1996        Ricky Thomas, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   22.17  6/23/2007   Jerrell Hamcock, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antwan Hollie             17 HospitalityHouse       21.99      22.52   10
  2 Sean King                 18 Unattached MN          22.48      22.54
  3 Ben Gonsior               17 Woodbury               23.67      23.76    8
  4 Ryan Raether              17 PoliceActivities       23.87      23.99    6
  5 Emmanuel Matadi           17 Icaa/Mn Breeze         22.44      24.99    5
  6 Jon Batres                16 WillmarWingedFot       25.98      26.17    4
 -- Aaron Belfry              16 HospitalityHouse       23.80        DNS
 -- Jarret Westbrook          18 HospitalityHouse       24.04        DNS

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
    State JO: @ 49.44  1999        Ryan Noreen, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   50.07  6/24/2007   Leon Cheneyon, MN NorthernStars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troy Pollard              17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    51.44   2  10
  2 Emmanuel Matadi           17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    52.55   1   8
  3 Jeffrey Marmar            17 Woodbury                          52.62   1   6
  4 Ben Gonsior               17 Woodbury                          54.06   2   5
  5 Luke Parker               17 Unattached MN          53.74      55.39   2
  6 Luke Barber               18 Woodbury                          55.88   1   4
  7 Nathan Anderson           18 HospitalityHouse                  58.52   2   3
 -- Bruce Edison              17 Track Minnesota                     DNS   1
 -- Frankie Sullivan          17 Unattached MN                       DNS   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 1:53.40  2000        Ryan Ford, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   1:58.34  6/23/2007   Edward Brady, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lou Hughes                18 Unattached MN                   2:05.78
  2 Jeffrey Marmar            17 Woodbury                        2:05.88   10
  3 Luke Barber               18 Woodbury                        2:11.11    8
  4 Luke Parker               17 Unattached MN        2:10.00    2:11.93
  5 Brett Anderson            17 Unattached MN                   2:13.90
  6 Nathan Anderson           18 HospitalityHouse                2:14.67    6
 -- Sirmark Gentry            18 HospitalityHouse                    SCR

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Combined with Youth & Intermediate
    State JO: @ 4:04.04  2000        Yonas Seyum, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   4:24.13  6/24/2007   Paul Weigel, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Anderson           18 HospitalityHouse                4:51.19   10
  2 Abdurahman Hassen         17 Icaa/Mn Breeze       5:00.17    5:00.89    8

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 15:45.0h  1982        John Larranga, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   17:41.53  6/23/2007   Ben Donovan, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdurahman Hassen         17 Icaa/Mn Breeze      19:18.05   19:54.17   10
 -- Daniel Gerber             18 Wayzata Results                     DNS

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 14.73  1994        Niles Deneen, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   15.42  6/23/2007   Laquone Robinson, HospitalityHouse
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laquone Robinson          17 HospitalityHouse                  14.79   10
  2 Jeremy Duruji             17 Track Minnesota                   16.16    8
  3 Bruce Edison              17 Track Minnesota                   17.13    6
  4 Tiwaloluwa Ajibewa        16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    17.25    5
 -- Frankie Sullivan          17 Unattached MN                       DNS
 -- Ryan Maloney              18 Unattached MN          15.84        DNS

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    State JO: @ 55.17  1994        Niles Deneen, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laquone Robinson          17 HospitalityHouse                  58.47   10
  2 Ryan Maloney              18 Unattached MN                   1:00.29
  3 Jeremy Duruji             17 Track Minnesota                 1:01.27    8
  4 James Butler              17 Woodbury                        1:01.64    6
  5 Bruce Edison              17 Track Minnesota                 1:02.49    5
  6 Aaron Leonard             17 PoliceActivities                1:02.80    4
  7 Frankie Sullivan          17 Unattached MN                   1:02.92
  8 Tiwaloluwa Ajibewa        16 Icaa/Mn Breeze                  1:03.82    3

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
 Combined with Intermediate
    State JO: @ 6:14.75  1996        Ryan Kollmann, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   6:31.26  6/24/2007   Matt Rengo, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Tyree                16 Unattached MN                   7:17.57
  2 Ryan Maloney              18 Unattached MN                   8:20.14

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Combined with all Boys
    State JO: @ 42.50  2000        Hospitality House Stride, Hospitality House
                       Hicks, Burks, Floyd, Merritt
 2007 Winner:   42.99  6/24/2007   Minnesota Northern Stars, MN NorthernStars
                       L Cheneyon, K Lakis, B White, J Hamcock
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                             45.38   10
     1) Steffon McKinley 18             2) Antwan Hollie 17
     3) Laquone Robinson 17             4) Jarret Westbrook 18
 -- 08-Hospitality House Striders  'B'                               SCR
 -- 08-Police Activities League  'A'                                 SCR

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
 All Boys Combined
    State JO: @ 3:20.52  2000        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Ho
                         Ware, Thaden, Shannon, Merritt
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- 08-Woodbury  'A'                                                 SCR
     1) James Butler 17                 2) Luke Barber 18
     3) Ben Gonsior 17                  4) Jeffrey Marmar 17

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 4.61m  1982        Matt Kolb, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   4.24m  6/23/2007   Casey Kedrowski, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Sandor             18 Unattached MN                     4.25m   13-11.25
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Andrew Fuller             18 Unattached MN                     4.10m   13-05.25
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Blake Weimerskirch        17 Unattached MN                     4.10m   13-05.25
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
  4 Maxwell Dunne             18 Unattached MN                     4.10m   13-05.25
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Jacob Pedretti            17 Unattached MN                     3.95m   12-11.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Devon Wright              17 Unattached MN                     3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX
  7 Carl Calabrese            18 Unattached MN                     3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX
  8 Wes Rice                  18 Unattached MN                     3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  9 David Beck                18 SouthMN Vault                     3.35m   10-11.75  10
     3.20 3.35 3.50
       XO  XXO  XXX

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 6.95m  1990        Leonard Jones, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   6.66m  6/23/2007   Dominique Hawkins, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarret Westbrook          18 HospitalityHouse                  6.26m   20-06.50  10
      5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.96m  6.26m
  2 Maxwell Dunne             18 Unattached MN                     6.25m   20-06.25
      FOUL  5.83m  6.18m  6.25m  6.15m  FOUL
  3 Antwan Hollie             17 HospitalityHouse                  6.18m   20-03.50   8
      6.01m  FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  6.18m  FOUL
  4 Troy Pollard              17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                    6.10m   20-00.25   6
      6.04m  6.10m  5.93m  5.75m  5.78m  5.83m
  5 Ben Gonsior               17 Woodbury                          5.54m   18-02.25   5
      5.54m  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL  5.05m  FOUL
  6 Steffon McKinley          18 HospitalityHouse                  5.45m   17-10.75   4
      5.17m  5.45m  4.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jon Batres                16 WillmarWingedFot                  5.35m   17-06.75   3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.35m
  8 Brett Anderson            17 Unattached MN                     5.02m   16-05.75
      5.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Sirmark Gentry            18 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 14.47m  1990        Leonard Jones, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   13.33m  6/24/2007   Austin Delaney, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laquone Robinson          17 HospitalityHouse                 13.17m   43-02.50  10
      12.91m  13.17m  12.55m  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL
  2 Troy Pollard              17 Icaa/Mn Breeze                   13.16m   43-02.25   8
      12.52m  12.79m  13.12m  12.86m  12.87m  13.16m
  3 Antwan Hollie             17 HospitalityHouse                 12.99m   42-07.50   6
      12.13m  FOUL  12.99m  12.99m  12.87m  12.77m
  4 Steffon McKinley          18 HospitalityHouse                 11.87m   38-11.50   5
      11.41m  11.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Brett Anderson            17 Unattached MN                    10.46m   34-04.00
      10.17m  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Daudi Long                16 HospitalityHouse                 10.33m   33-10.75   4
      FOUL  9.96m  10.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Sirmark Gentry            18 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Luke Parker               17 Unattached MN         12.54m        DNS

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 17.39m  1995        Justin Asher, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   15.28m  6/23/2007   Grant Luer, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Hunt                 17 Unattached MN                    12.11m   39-08.75
      12.08m  11.88m  11.93m  11.92m  11.93m  12.11m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 51.28m  1992        Robb Hydukovich, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   50.10m  6/23/2007   Michael Shaver, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caleb Luby                18 Unattached MN         47.24m     40.83m     133-11
      40.23m  40.83m  40.53m  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Abajemo Omot              17 Unattached MN                    39.63m     130-00
      FOUL  39.63m  39.33m  36.93m  36.79m  FOUL
  3 Eric Hunt                 17 Unattached MN                    33.63m     110-04
      30.30m  33.63m  30.21m  32.93m  FOUL  23.43m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
    State JO: @ 51.38m  2003        Nathan Englin, Unattached
 2007 Winner:   35.92m  6/24/2007   Fergus Gavin, UnattachedMN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Batres                16 WillmarWingedFot                 30.89m     101-04  10
      FOUL  24.05m  25.70m  30.89m  28.71m  FOUL
  2 Daudi Long                16 HospitalityHouse                 30.34m      99-06   8
      27.27m  24.80m  25.34m  30.34m  25.83m  25.01m


               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze    75        2) 08-Woodbury                57
    3) 08-Track Minnesota          48        4) 08-Hospitality House Stri  42
    5) 08-Police Activities Leagu  28        6) 08-Northstar United Track  18

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Track Minnesota          85        2) 08-Northstar United Track  83
    3) 08-Woodbury                 52        4) 08-Hospitality House Stri  40
    5) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze    32        6) 08-Waseca                  18

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Track Minnesota         138        2) 08-Northstar United Track 107
    3) 08-Woodbury                 65        4) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze   38
    5) 08-Willmar Winged Foot Run  26        6) 08-Hospitality House Stri  22
    7) 08-Police Activities Leagu  16

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Northstar United Track  126        2) 08-Track Minnesota         96
    3) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze    34        4) 08-Woodbury                26
    5) 08-Police Activities Leagu  24        6) 08-Run N Fun               18
    7) 08-Southern Minnesota Vaul  10        8) 08-Hospitality House Stri   8

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Police Activities Leagu  51        2) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze   38
    2) 08-Hospitality House Strid  38        4) 08-Startan                 20

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Woodbury                 82        2) 08-Hospitality House Stri  79
    3) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze    42        4) 08-Waseca                  28
    5) 08-Police Activities Leagu  20        6) 08-Northstar United Track  14
    7) 08-Track Minnesota           6        8) 08-Startan                  5

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Track Minnesota          61        2) 08-Woodbury                57
    3) 08-Northstar United Track   53        4) 08-Waseca                  37
    5) 08-Hospitality House Strid  28        6) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze   21
    7) 08-Willmar Winged Foot Run  20

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Northstar United Track   99        2) 08-Track Minnesota         95
    3) 08-Woodbury                 58        4) 08-Police Activities Leag  53
    5) 08-Hospitality House Strid  31        6) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze   21

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze    91        2) 08-Northstar United Track  73
    3) 08-Hospitality House Strid  54        4) 08-Woodbury                28
    5) 08-Southern Minnesota Vaul  24        6) 08-Startan                 21
    7) 08-Track Minnesota          12

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Hospitality House Strid 124        2) 08-ICAA/Minnesota Breeze   73
    3) 08-Woodbury                 60        4) 08-Track Minnesota         27
    5) 08-Willmar Winged Foot Run  20        6) 08-Police Activities Leag  15
    7) 08-Southern Minnesota Vaul  10
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec