Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/14-15/08 - Omaha, Nebraska

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 14.87                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  15.39q  3
  2 Deja Johnson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.83      15.42q  2
  3 Jade King                 98 Wings,Omaha, NE        14.41      15.44q  1
  4 Mandi Stansberry          98 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.60      15.51q  6
  5 Aries Phillips            99 United                 14.84      15.56q  3
  6 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE    14.87      15.58q  4
  7 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.95      15.79q  1
  8 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE      15.69      15.92q  4
  9 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Jaguars                15.87      16.03   2
 10 Taleah Gully              00 Wings,Omaha, NE        16.16      16.13   2
 11 Markki Frazier            98 Unatt,Hastings, NE                16.20   1
 12 De'Ayra Davis             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.75      16.30   3
 13 Duvall Alyssa             98 Striders,omaha, NE                16.47   4
 14 Miche Wilson              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.19      16.59   5
 15 Arla Sisson               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.63      16.63   5
 16 Rebekah Roh               99 Unatt,Abie, NE         15.30      16.78   6
 17 Mia Bonam                 01 Wings,Omaha, NE        16.18      16.90   3
 18 Myahni Green              02 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      17.88      17.01   4
 19 Elizabeth O'Brien         98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    17.16      17.17   2
 20 Y'Rion Harris-McPhaull    99 Striders,Omaha, NE                17.24   2
 21 Nadia Williams            99 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.19      17.36   1
 22 Maddie Mingo              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       17.96      17.42   3
 23 Shawn Prater              99 Striders,Omaha, NE     17.65      17.57   6
 24 Maddy Roumph              99 Fremont,Cedar Bluff               17.57   3
 25 Ebone' Stingley           01 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      18.00      17.81   1
 26 Davina Westbrook          00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      18.45      18.29   3
 27 Amya Frazier              98 Jaguars                17.98      18.50   2
 28 TiJunia Bolton            01 Warriors,Omaha, NE                18.66   1
 29 Kendall Bonam             00 Wings,Omaha, NE        19.63      18.95   5
 30 Ashley Johnson            99 Fremont,Fremont, NE    18.20      19.30   2
 31 Ceaunie Marks             01 Bengals,Omaha, NE      18.69      19.64   4
 32 Danell Bonam              00 Wings,Omaha, NE        21.30      19.95   6
 33 Jordyn Bonam              01 Wings,Omaha, NE        20.23      20.23   6
 34 Kaylynn Tucker            01 Wings,Omaha, NE        21.48      20.48   5
 35 Jaida Mcphaull            03 Striders,Omaha, NE                21.07   2
 36 Erin Davis                01 Wings,Omaha, NE        23.44      22.23   4

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 14.87                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade King                 98 Wings,Omaha, NE        15.44      14.84Q
  2 Deja Johnson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       15.42      14.97 
  3 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.58      15.12 
  4 Mandi Stansberry          98 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.51      15.24 
  5 aries phillips            99 United                 15.56      15.33 
  6 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE       15.39      15.38 
  7 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE      15.92      15.63 
  8 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.79      15.88 

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                  
 Association: A 27.67  2007        Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 30.60                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Riley              99 Warriors,Omaha, NE     29.90      31.90   1
  2 Mandi Stansberry          98 Fremont,Fremont, NE    35.20      32.19   2
  3 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE    32.00      32.42   1
  4 aries phillips            99 United                 32.59      32.53   1
  5 Deja Johnson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       32.09      32.75   1
  6 Kristine Krager           98 Racers,Omaha, NE       33.04      32.75   1
  7 Kirsten Meyer             98 Racers,Omaha, NE       32.84      32.87   1
  8 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Jaguars                33.18      32.88   1
  9 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      33.59      33.74   2
 10 Taleah Gully              00 Wings,Omaha, NE        34.41      33.86   2
 11 De'Ayra Davis             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      34.28      33.98   2
 12 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE      33.30      34.00   2
 13 Chaniya Alioth            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      35.47      34.05   3
 14 Katrina Nesbit            98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    35.11      34.05   2
 15 Destiny Brunt             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      32.56      34.44   1
 16 Mia Pokorny               98 Racers,Omaha, NE                  34.59   4
 17 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  34.96   5
 18 Miche Wilson              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      34.62      35.28   2
 19 Rebekah Roh               99 Unatt,Abie, NE         36.50      35.91   3
 20 Madisyn Garcia            98 McCook,McCook, NE                 36.04   4
 21 Maranda Saltzman          00 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    35.87      36.18   3
 22 Markki Frazier            98 Unatt,Hastings, NE                36.23   5
 23 Mia Bonam                 01 Wings,Omaha, NE        37.12      37.49   3
 24 Madison Asche             99 Flyers,Omaha, NE       34.70      37.63   2
 25 Y'Rion Harris-McPhaull    99 Striders,Omaha, NE                37.80   4
 26 Myahni Green              02 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      37.96      38.14   3
 27 Akiera Hardman            99 Flyers,Boys Town, N               38.82   4
 28 Kiera Johnson             01 Bengals,Omaha, NE      41.31      38.96   4
 29 Amya Frazier              98 Jaguars                           39.48   5
 30 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Flyers,Logan, IA       40.70      39.81   3
 31 Ebone' Stingley           01 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      38.53      42.69   3
 32 Maya Jackson              00 Bengals,Omaha, NE      39.56      43.25   3

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA         
 Association: A 1:03.10  1992        Jennifer Epley, Columbus, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 1:10.51                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Cotton            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:17.78    1:14.27   1
  2 Olivia Rath               98 Unatt,Schuyler, NE   1:16.80    1:15.27   1
  3 Shaylee Scranton          99 Unatt,Thedford, NE   1:16.74    1:16.27   1
  4 Madison Asche             99 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:20.00    1:16.28   1
  5 Sara Kneifl               98 Flyers,Papillion, N  1:20.88    1:17.36   1
  6 Kamryn Topasna            98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  1:26.36    1:17.42   2
  7 Jade King                 98 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:14.44    1:17.91   1
  8 Taleah Gully              00 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:21.00    1:18.87   1
  9 Destiny Brunt             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:21.00    1:19.06   2
 10 Rebekah Roh               99 Unatt,Abie, NE       1:20.20    1:19.13   1
 11 Katrina Nesbit            98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  1:24.98    1:19.29   2
 12 Madisyn Garcia            98 McCook,McCook, NE               1:22.12   3
 13 Markki Frazier            98 Unatt,Hastings, NE   1:23.00    1:24.40   2
 14 Mia Bonam                 01 Wings,Omaha, NE                 1:26.47   3
 15 Tycee Brown               99 Bengals,Omaha, NE    1:32.21    1:27.04   2
 16 Emily Micek               98 Kearney,Kearney, NE  1:28.00    1:30.30   2
 17 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE                1:37.70   3
 18 Kennedy Berreckman        00 Cozad,Cozad, NE      1:35.00    1:39.15   2

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne, CA               
 Association: A 2:31.78  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 2:44.08                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:52.00    2:47.57 
  2 Shaylee Scranton          99 Unatt,Thedford, NE              2:53.92 
  3 Holly Hopson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:57.48    2:55.92 
  4 Autumn Graham             99 Unatt,Plattsmouth,   3:19.00    2:58.87 
  5 Truth Ross                99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    3:23.68    3:02.30 
  6 Jaidon Hollingsworth      99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    3:17.40    3:12.50 
  7 Kamryn Topasna            98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  3:39.00    3:18.43 

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA      
 Association: A 5:11.11  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 5:44.66                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:50.10    5:46.14 
  2 Holly Hopson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:20.00    6:08.53 
  3 Jaidon Hollingsworth      99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    6:54.00    6:17.73 
  4 Amelia Burkinshaw         98 LYTC,NE, NE                     8:09.43 

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   53.62  7/31/2005   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA     
                         M. George, T. Robertson, T. Bellows, J. Billoups 
 Association: A   57.97  1998        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE           
                         Cotton, Lyons, Washington, Hollingsworth         
 USYouthQual: Q 1:03.84                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Omaha Racers                                                 1:02.40Q
     1) Kirsten Meyer 98                2) Kristine Krager 98            
     3) Maddie Mingo 98                 4) Deja Johnson 98               
  2 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                                    1:03.07Q
     1) Caitlyn Cotton 98               2) Riley Dailey 00               
     3) Miche Wilson 00                 4) Shechaniah McGhee 99          
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                               1:05.63 
     1) Chaniya Alioth 99               2) Leah Banks 98                 
     3) Truth Ross 99                   4) De'Ayra Davis 98              
  4 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                               1:11.63 
     1) Myahni Green 02                 2) Jaidon Hollingsworth 99       
     3) Ebone' Stingley 01              4) Davina Westbrook 00           
  5 Nebraska Warriors                                            1:14.68 
     1) Tori Dunston 99                 2) Tylesha Jackson 99            
     3) Kimara Keith 00                 4) Lazarria Smith 01             
  6 North Omaha Bengals                                          1:17.60 
     1) Tycee Brown 99                  2) Maya Jackson 00               
     3) Kiera Johnson 01                4) Ceaunie Marks 01              
  7 Wings of Omaha                                               1:22.47 
     1) Danell Bonam 00                 2) Jordyn Bonam 01               
     3) Kendall Bonam 00                4) Erin Davis 01                 
 -- Midwest Striders                                                  DQ 
     1) Duvall Alyssa 98                2) Shawn Prater 99               
     3) Y'Rion Harris-McPhaull 99       4) Nadia Williams 99             

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA          
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell        
 Association: A 4:47.54  1999        Omaha Bengals TC, Omaha, NE              
                         Cotton, T. Spears, C. Spears, Plater             
 USYouthQual: Q 5:24.70                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                 5:27.00    5:12.29Q
     1) Sara Kneifl 98                  2) Molina Otte 98                
     3) Arla Sisson 98                  4) Madison Asche 99              
  2 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                                    5:26.97 
     1) Leah Banks 98                   2) Destiny Brunt 98              
     3) Caitlyn Cotton 98               4) Truth Ross 99                 
  3 Bellevue Breeze                                              5:46.82 
     1) Kamryn Topasna 98               2) Katrina Nesbit 98             
     3) Maranda Saltzman 00             4) Keondra Whisenhunt 00         
  4 Omaha Racers                                                 6:02.37 
     1) Teryn Koch 98                   2) Taylor White 98               
     3) Mia Pokorny 98                  4) Holly Hopson 98               
  5 North Omaha Bengals                               6:34.00    6:53.84 
     1) Tycee Brown 99                  2) Maya Jackson 00               
     3) Kiera Johnson 01                4) Ceaunie Marks 01              

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4-07.75  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA             
 Association: A 4-07.25  1989        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 3-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arla Sisson               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE                3-06.00Q
  2 Kylee Morris              98 Cozad,Cozad, NE                 3-04.00 
  3 Sarah Yocom               98 Cozad,Cozad, NE      3-04.00   J3-04.00 
  4 Sara Kneifl               98 Flyers,Papillion, N  3-00.00    3-02.00 
  5 Maranda Saltzman          00 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             3-00.00 
  5 Kennedy Berreckman        00 Cozad,Cozad, NE      3-02.00    3-00.00 

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-08.25  6/30/2005   Raymona Carryl, Lakegrove, NY           
 Association: A 15-03.50  2007        Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 11-07.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jade King                 98 Wings,Omaha, NE     12-07.25   12-04.50Q
  2 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE 11-08.00   11-06.25 
  3 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE   11-00.75   11-05.75 
  4 Kirsten Meyer             98 Racers,Omaha, NE    11-08.00   11-05.50 
  5 Mandi Stansberry          98 Fremont,Fremont, NE 10-06.50   11-00.00 
  6 Olivia Rath               98 Unatt,Schuyler, NE  10-04.00   10-11.75 
  7 Kristine Krager           98 Racers,Omaha, NE    11-01.25   10-08.50 
  8 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE               10-05.25 
  9 Maddie Mingo              98 Racers,Omaha, NE    10-06.75   10-02.50 
 10 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA     8-05.50    9-11.50 
 11 Shaylee Scranton          99 Unatt,Thedford, NE  10-07.75    9-08.50 
 12 Emily Micek               98 Kearney,Kearney, NE  9-04.00    9-07.00 
 13 Mia Pokorny               98 Racers,Omaha, NE     8-05.50    9-04.75 
 14 Maddy Roumph              99 Fremont,Cedar Bluff             8-10.50 
 15 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Flyers,Logan, IA     9-04.25    8-07.75 
 16 Kylee Morris              98 Cozad,Cozad, NE                 8-04.50 
 17 Duvall Alyssa             98 Striders,omaha, NE              8-01.50 
 18 Nadia Williams            99 Striders,Omaha, NE              8-01.00 
 19 Shawn Prater              99 Striders,Omaha, NE   8-11.50    7-08.50 
 20 Tori Dunston              99 Warriors,Omaha, NC              7-07.00 
 21 Taylor White              98 Racers,Omaha, NE     8-01.50    7-04.75 
 22 Kennedy Berreckman        00 Cozad,Cozad, NE      8-11.00    7-02.75 
 23 Erin Davis                01 Wings,Omaha, NE                 5-09.50 
 24 TiJunia Bolton            01 Warriors,Omaha, NE              4-08.75 
 -- Jasmine Winscot-Smith     98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE                  ND 

Event 110  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N    34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                
 Association: A    31-10  1997        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q 18-00.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA    22-02.00   23-02.75Q
  2 Emily Rochford            98 Unatt,Waterloo, NE  18-07.00   20-07.75Q
  3 Teryn Koch                98 Racers,Omaha, NE               19-03.75Q
  4 Rebecca Virgl             98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     18-05.00   17-10.25 
  5 Amanda Melcher            98 Unatt,Fremont, NE   19-05.00   16-10.75 
  6 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE    17-06.00   16-04.75 
  7 Maddy Roumph              99 Fremont,Cedar Bluff            12-03.25 
  8 Emma Lloyd                02 West O                          8-10.25 

Event 111  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 121-10  2007        Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles, CA       
 Association: A  84-10  2006        Samantha Waldron, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q  40-04                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA       74-05      71-05Q
  2 Jasmine Winscot-Smith     98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    59-09      69-04Q
  3 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE       61-01      64-05Q
  4 Teryn Koch                98 Racers,Omaha, NE       44-05      55-05Q
  5 Taylor White              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       47-01      46-10Q
  6 Emily Rochford            98 Unatt,Waterloo, NE     46-02      44-07Q
  7 Kennedy Gochenour         99 Flyers,Logan, IA       39-08      41-04Q
  8 Keondra Whisenhunt        00 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    45-00      36-09 
  9 Amanda Melcher            98 Unatt,Fremont, NE      38-00      28-06 
 10 Rebecca Virgl             98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        29-10      27-03 
 11 Amelia Burkinshaw         98 LYTC,NE, NE                       24-11 
 12 Emma Lloyd                02 West O                            24-04 

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                    
 Association: A 13.73  2006        Kenzo Cotton, Lincoln, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.26                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KJ Cotton                 99 Unatt,La Vista, NE     13.78    Q 13.90q  2
  2 Terry Thomas              98 Warriors,Omaha, NE     13.50    Q 14.76q  1
  3 Sterling Smith            98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       14.60    Q 15.13q  5
  4 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,Scottsbluff    14.41    Q 15.13q  4
  5 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE         14.81    Q 15.19q  5
  6 Cedrick Henderson-Smith   98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.93    Q 15.21q  4
  7 Max White                 99 Unatt,McCool Juncti    15.09      15.37q  2
  8 Curt Randall              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.29      15.47q  1
  9 Jordan Flowers            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.00      15.64   3
 10 Chad Alioth               99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.09      15.70   3
 11 Azeem Williams            98 Jaguars                15.15      15.79   1
 12 Preston Cuddy             98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       15.46      16.01   2
 13 Cardea Johnson            99 Striders,Omaha, NE     16.84      16.19   4
 14 Zander Gray               01 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.00      16.68   4
 15 Raheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    16.51      16.75   5
 16 DaRon Johnson             99 Racers,Omaha, NE       17.59      17.09   2
 17 Drake Gilliland           00 Lizards,Scottsbluff    16.90      17.11   3
 18 Tarik Smith               99 Striders,Omaha, NE     17.47      17.15   1
 19 Jaylen Smith              99 Warriors,Omaha, NE                17.39   5
 20 J'Shawn Nance             98 Wings,Omaha, NE        17.27      17.52   2
 21 Jevyon Ducker             01 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    17.40      17.71   1
 22 Tony Toney                99 Warriors,Omaha, NE                17.77   4
 23 Andrew Kalvelage          98 Titans,Hastings, NE    16.06      18.76   5
 24 Trevian Harris            01 Bengals,Omaha, NE      20.17      19.20   4
 25 Don Wood Jr               00 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     19.40      19.24   4
 26 Josh Rehn                 00 Racers,Fremont, NE     19.65      19.34   5
 27 Callum Bikus              99 Racers,Elkhorn, NE                19.37   1
 28 Jaleo McGuire             01 Bengals,Omaha, NE      18.97      19.55   3
 29 Jadin Johnson             02 Warriors,Omaha, NE                19.92   3
 30 Jorden Dixon              02 Warriors,Omaha, NE                21.00   2
 31 Lionel McPhaull Jr        01 Striders,omaha, NE                21.39   1
 32 Kadin Williams            02 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      23.36      24.44   2
 33 Marrion Marks             02 Bengals,Omaha, NE      22.52      25.07   3

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                    
 Association: A 13.73  2006        Kenzo Cotton, Lincoln, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.26                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 KJ Cotton                 99 Unatt,La Vista, NE     13.90      14.00Q
  2 Terry Thomas              98 Warriors,Omaha, NE     14.76      14.25Q
  3 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,Scottsbluff    15.13      14.70Q
  4 Sterling Smith            98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       15.13      14.72Q
  5 Max White                 99 Unatt,McCool Juncti    15.37      15.04Q
  6 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE         15.19      15.18Q
  7 Cedrick Henderson-Smith   98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.21      15.36 
  8 Curt Randall              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.47      15.36 

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                    
 Association: A 27.56  1991        Danny Guillion, Alliance, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 30.22                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 KJ Cotton                 99 Unatt,La Vista, NE     29.34      29.37Q  3
  2 DaShawn McGary            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.19      30.29   3
  3 Terry Thomas              98 Warriors,Omaha, NE     27.20      30.30   3
  4 Sterling Smith            98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       32.66      31.05   3
  5 Andres Willis             98 Bengals,Omaha, NE      31.22      31.43   3
  6 Max White                 99 Unatt,McCool Juncti    33.29      31.96   2
  7 Curt Randall              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       32.13      32.23   3
  8 Billy Higgins             98 Flyers,Treynor, IA     34.84      32.41   2
  9 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,Scottsbluff    32.00      33.11   3
 10 Cale Pleak                98 Titans,Juniata, NE                33.67   1
 11 Tija Glass                98 Warriors,Omaha, NC                34.24   1
 12 Maxwell Mason             99 Lizards,Scottsbluff    32.09      34.26   3
 13 Peyton Harsin             98 Unatt,Syracuse, NE     33.20      34.56   2
 14 Cardea Johnson            99 Striders,Omaha, NE                34.92   1
 15 Connor Jarman             98 Unatt,Stuart, NE       35.41      36.28   2
 16 Tarik Smith               99 Striders,Omaha, NE                37.00   1
 17 J'Shawn Nance             98 Wings,Omaha, NE        36.59      37.05   2
 18 Jevyon Ducker             01 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    37.00      37.13   2
 19 Brenden McGary            02 Bengals,Omaha, NE      38.37      39.29   2
 20 Riley Ostendorf           98 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    40.90      39.68   1
 21 Don Wood Jr               00 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     40.47      41.92   1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA      
 Association: A 1:03.06  2003        Victor Simmons, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 1:09.27                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andres Willis             98 Bengals,Omaha, NE    1:14.77    1:10.42   2
  2 Curt Randall              98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:12.14    1:10.69   2
  3 Richard Jackson           98 Bengals,Omaha, NE    1:13.91    1:13.32   2
  4 Kupre Mitchell            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:18.06    1:16.07   2
  5 Cale Pleak                98 Titans,Juniata, NE              1:19.17   1
  6 Joseph Martin             99 Elite,Omaha, NE      1:17.90    1:20.64   2
  7 Connor Jarman             98 Unatt,Stuart, NE     1:23.09    1:22.11   2
  8 Kyle West                 98 Unatt,Norfolk, NE    1:21.00    1:22.17   2
  9 Ben Wetovick              98 Cozad,Cozad, NE      1:28.00    1:29.89   1
 10 Riley Ostendorf           98 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  1:31.00    1:33.80   1
 11 Jabez Anderson            02 Warriors,Omaha, NE              2:00.47   1
 -- Monte' McGary             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:09.16         DQ   2

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA      
 Association: A 2:25.75  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 2:42.87                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Papillion, N  2:29.90    2:31.35Q
  2 Tanner Harsin             98 Unatt,Syracuse, NE   2:50.20    2:45.42 
  3 Jaheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             2:49.13 
  4 Richard Jackson           98 Bengals,Omaha, NE               2:51.10 
  5 Victor Araya              98 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:19.12    3:15.16 
  6 Sergio Araya              99 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:19.63    3:20.65 
  7 Jacob Hruska              00 Jets,Lincoln, NE                3:28.37 
 -- Ethan Ferguson            98 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3:09.00        DNF 

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, Sunnyvale, CA              
 Association: A 4:52.52  2007        Justin Liedke, Papillion, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 5:23.39                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Papillion, N  4:57.50    5:01.97Q
  2 Sergio Araya              99 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:51.00    6:11.12 
  3 Casey Carmicheal          98 Bengals                         6:11.61 
  4 Victor Araya              98 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:31.00    6:18.58 
  5 Kyle West                 98 Unatt,Norfolk, NE    6:59.00    6:23.32 
 -- Jacob Hruska              00 Jets,Lincoln, NE                    DNF 

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR         
 Association: A  8:24.50  1982        Andy Hartman, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 12:13.72                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Papillion, N  9:44.63   10:17.37Q

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   51.63  8/2/2003    Metro Dade TC, Miami, FL                 
                         L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall         
 Association: A   55.57  1994        North Omaha Bears TC, Omaha, NE          
                         (names not available)                            
 USYouthQual: Q 1:00.64                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'D'                               1:02.22   2
     1) Monte' McGary 98                2) DaShawn McGary 98             
     3) Kupre Mitchell 98               4) Azeem Williams 98             
  2 Nebraska Warriors                                            1:03.62   1
     1) Tyjon Jackson 98                2) Jaylen Smith 99               
     3) Aren Wright 99                  4) Tija Glass 98                 
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                                    1:03.74   1
     1) Chad Alioth 99                  2) Jordan Flowers 99             
     3) Cedrick Henderson-Smith 98      4) Ali Williams 00               
  4 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                               1:11.86   1
     1) Dion Bonam 00                   2) Roderick Dailey 02            
     3) Carlos Encarnacion 00           4) Zander Gray 01                
  5 Midwest Striders                                             1:12.50   2
     1) Cardea Johnson 99               2) Lionel McPhaull Jr 01         
     3) Corey Nelson 00                 4) Tarik Smith 99                
  6 Omaha Racers                                                 1:13.00   2
     1) DaRon Johnson 99                2) Cole Mingo 00                 
     3) Josh Rehn 00                    4) Connor Johnson 98             
  7 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                               1:16.90   1
     1) Christopher Gray 00             2) Jalen Tate 98                 
     3) Dinairo Walker 99               4) Jamal Encarnacion 02          
  8 North Omaha Bengals                                          1:25.85   1
     1) Trevian Harris 01               2) Marrion Marks 02              
     3) Brenden McGary 02               4) Jaleo McGuire 01              

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA              
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings    
 Association: A 4:36.08  2002        Boys & Girls Club Jaguars TC, Omaha, NE  
                         D. McGaugh, T. Grigsby, K. Anderson, A. Metoyer  
 USYouthQual: Q 5:15.00                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                                    4:59.33Q
     1) Cedrick Henderson-Smith 98      2) DaShawn McGary 98             
     3) Azeem Williams 98               4) Kupre Mitchell 98             
  2 North Omaha Bengals                               5:25.00    5:20.89 
     1) Casey Carmicheal 98             2) Richard Jackson 98            
     3) Brenden McGary 02               4) Andres Willis 98              
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                               6:06.42 
     1) Chad Alioth 99                  2) Jordan Flowers 99             
     3) Zander Gray 01                  4) Monte' McGary 98              
  4 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'D'                               6:19.96 
     1) Dion Bonam 00                   2) Jamal Encarnacion 02          
     3) Jalen Tate 98                   4) Ali Williams 00               
  5 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                               6:20.87 
     1) Roderick Dailey 02              2) Carlos Encarnacion 00         
     3) Christopher Gray 00             4) Dinairo Walker 99             

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N    5-01  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA              
 Association: A    4-09  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 3-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE       3-07.00    3-08.00 
  2 Ethan Ferguson            98 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3-08.00   J3-08.00 
  3 Riley Ostendorf           98 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  3-04.00    3-06.00 
  4 Billy Higgins             98 Flyers,Treynor, IA              3-02.00 

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-03.75  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX              
 Association: A 14-09.75  1972        J. Jones, Beatrice, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 12-06.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE      11-09.50   12-11.25Q
  2 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,Scottsbluff 11-11.25   12-06.50Q
  3 Sterling Smith            98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    12-05.50   12-05.50 
  4 Terry Thomas              98 Warriors,Omaha, NE  10-09.00   12-02.50 
  5 Max White                 99 Unatt,McCool Juncti 11-11.00   11-04.00 
  5 Billy Higgins             98 Flyers,Treynor, IA  10-04.00   11-04.00 
  7 Maxwell Mason             99 Lizards,Scottsbluff 11-03.00   10-09.50 
  8 Preston Cuddy             98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    10-09.75   10-09.25 
  9 Jaheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            10-05.00 
 10 Ethan Ferguson            98 Fremont,Fremont, NE 11-04.00   10-03.00 
 11 David Osbourne            99 Racers,Omaha, NE                9-10.00 
 12 DaRon Johnson             99 Racers,Omaha, NE     7-10.50    9-04.25 
 13 Tyjon Jackson             98 Warriors                        9-03.50 
 14 Cole Mingo                00 Racers,Omaha, NE     7-02.00    9-03.25 
 15 Callum Bikus              99 Racers,Elkhorn, NE              9-01.50 
 16 Ben Wetovick              98 Cozad,Cozad, NE      9-02.25    8-08.75 
 17 Don Wood Jr               00 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   9-02.00    8-04.50 
 18 Josh Rehn                 00 Racers,Fremont, NE              6-03.50 

Event 160  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40-09.75  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                  
 Association: A 32-10.50  2005        Jerald Foster, Lincoln, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q    21-10                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE    30-05.50   32-08.75Q
  2 Dylan Rutt                98 Unatt,Hastings, NE  25-03.00   24-11.50Q
  3 Samuel Lindgren           98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     25-09.50   22-06.75Q
  4 Jarrett Proby             00 Wings,Omaha, NE     13-11.00   14-01.25 
  5 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings,Omaha, NE     12-01.50   12-01.25 

Event 161  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 135-00  2007        Armand Shyne, Oakland, CA                 
 Association: A 120-03  2003        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA                
 USYouthQual: Q  67-02                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jaheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               88-09Q
  2 Preston Cuddy             98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       76-00      81-09Q
  3 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE       81-02      80-09Q
  4 Samuel Lindgren           98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        74-09      71-05Q
  5 Raheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    84-08      65-11 
  6 Jalen Tate                98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      76-00      53-05 
  7 Jarrett Proby             00 Wings,Omaha, NE        44-07      51-10 
  8 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings,Omaha, NE        43-02      38-02 
  9 Cole Mingo                00 Racers,Omaha, NE                  35-00 

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 13.62                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       14.03      14.22q  4
  2 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.32      14.33q  1
  3 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.26      14.35q  2
  4 Asyria Reece              96 Warriors,Omaha, NE     13.99      14.42q  3
  5 Ahmani Green              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.19      14.49q  4
  6 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.80      14.54q  2
  7 Taylor Shelton            96 Warriors,Omaha, NE                14.83q  2
  8 Tiya Moore                96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               14.84q  1
  9 Emani Stingley            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.68      14.85   4
 10 Marissa Haynes            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       14.25      14.86   3
 11 Jada Griffin              96 United,Omaha, NE       14.45      14.89   1
 12 Allie Beran               96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    14.90      14.90   2
 13 Katelyn Swanson           97 Titans,Hastings, NE    13.80      15.58   1
 14 Denia Benjamin            96 Striders,omaha, NE     15.78      15.61   4
 15 Gessica Gdowski           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.40      15.68   3
 16 Katerra Sullivan          96 Racers,Omaha, NE       19.13      15.85   3
 17 Brianna Mills             96 Bengals,Omaha, NE      15.90      16.16   1
 18 Caroline Janike           96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       15.50      16.23   4
 19 Marissa Miller            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.90      16.48   2
 20 Jatayah Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE                16.63   1
 21 Madison Stolley           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.80      16.67   3
 22 Paige Zamora              97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       17.14      17.30   1
 23 Jalisa Stewart            96 Bengals,Omaha, NE      17.42      17.34   2
 24 Natara Foster             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     17.92      17.57   4
 25 Aliza Johnson             97 Jaguars                17.76      18.14   3
 26 Elazhia Gray              96 Jaguars                18.44      18.43   4

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 13.62                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.33      13.85 
  2 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       14.22      14.04 
  3 Asyria Reece              96 Warriors,Omaha, NE     14.42      14.22 
  4 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.35      14.27 
  5 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.54      14.42 
  6 Tiya Moore                96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    14.84      14.58 
  7 Ahmani Green              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.49      14.63 

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 25.51  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 27.67                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    28.11      27.60Q  3
  2 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE                29.66   1
  3 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       29.44      29.84   3
  4 Asyria Reece              96 Warriors,Omaha, NE     28.20      29.94   3
  5 Jackie Beaugard           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.31      30.53   3
  6 Jada Griffin              96 United,Omaha, NE       30.17      31.67   3
  7 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  31.78   1
  8 Ahmani Green              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.37      32.03   3
  9 Gessica Gdowski           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    33.20      32.07   2
 10 Najee' Mitchell           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.25      32.17   3
 11 Katelyn Swanson           97 Titans,Hastings, NE    32.41      32.35   3
 12 Sadie Hammond             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       33.05      32.81   2
 13 Amelia Cisar              97 Breeze                 33.44      32.89   2
 14 Raven Fulkerson           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        33.53      32.94   2
 15 Melia Jackson             97 Bengals,Omaha, NE      32.66      33.07   2
 16 Kylee Askew               96 Jaguars                           33.46   1
 17 Joslyn Brewer             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      32.69      33.62   2
 18 Brenna Schmidt            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    33.70      33.68   2
 19 Kylee Vaske               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     33.38      33.69   2
 20 Madison Stolley           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    34.10      34.56   1
 21 Sierra Burkinshaw         97 LYTC,NE, NE            34.57      36.07   1
 22 Jatayah Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE                37.42   1
 23 Aliza Johnson             97 Jaguars                           37.71   1
 24 Atalia Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE        36.85      37.98   1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                
 Association: A   57.93  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 1:04.66                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  1:02.83    1:01.69Q  3
  2 Chandelea Jones           96 Bengals              1:06.88    1:06.25   3
  3 Keiteyana Parks           96 Elite,Lincoln, NE    1:10.20    1:06.68   3
  4 Haley Harsin              96 Unatt,Syrocuse, NE   1:07.90    1:09.48   3
  5 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:19.13    1:09.86   2
  6 Allie Beran               96 Fremont,Fremont, NE  1:11.00    1:10.34   3
  7 Jackie Beaugard           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:15.25    1:10.69   2
  8 Sadie Hammond             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:12.70    1:10.78   3
  9 Kylee Askew               96 Jaguars                         1:12.28   1
 10 Joslyn Brewer             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:14.25    1:12.42   2
 11 Najee' Mitchell           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:12.46    1:12.75   3
 12 Raven Fulkerson           96 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:14.17    1:12.91   2
 13 Caroline Janike           96 Jets,Lincoln, NE                1:13.36   1
 14 Madison Grewe             96 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:14.74    1:14.94   2
 15 Tori Kay Olson            96 Kearney,Kearney, NE  1:12.12    1:16.98   3
 16 Monique Martin            96 Elite,Omaha, NE      1:15.80    1:19.29   2
 17 Erin Martinez             97 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:18.73    1:22.51   2
 18 Atalia Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:34.51    1:37.10   1

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Queens, NY              
 Association: A 2:23.92  1997        Allison Poole, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 2:38.10                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:37.23    2:34.40Q
  2 Chandelea Jones           96 Bengals                         2:40.06 
  3 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  2:43.00    2:41.18 
  4 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:52.77    2:42.24 
  5 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,   2:53.00    2:48.32 
  6 Shae Spady                96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:55.00    2:48.44 
  7 Megan Poppert             96 Lions,Geneva, NE     2:54.00    2:59.54 
  8 April Graham              97 Unatt,Platsmouth, N  2:49.50    2:59.60 
  9 Laura Packwood            97 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:08.63    3:05.34 
 10 Emily Hart                97 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:19.50    3:05.97 

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Queens, NY              
 Association: A 4:58.26  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 5:13.56                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA  5:27.49    5:14.89 
  2 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  5:43.00    5:21.53 
  3 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:33.50    5:23.72 
  4 Shae Spady                96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:00.00    5:44.50 
  5 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,   5:52.00    5:47.44 
  6 Grace Iaquinta            96 Jets                 5:57.65    5:53.41 
  7 Emma Frerichs             97 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:10.18    6:02.29 
  8 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:16.00    6:13.41 
  9 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      6:02.77    6:19.70 
 10 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   6:34.00    6:25.21 
 11 Laura Packwood            97 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:49.40    6:36.39 

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO      
 Association: A 10:44.70  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 11:38.00                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA 11:34.37   11:41.21 
  2 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE 12:30.00   11:45.66 
  3 Grace Iaquinta            96 Jets                13:00.00   12:45.34 
  4 Emma Frerichs             97 Racers,Omaha, NE    13:13.00   12:57.26 
  5 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE               13:16.55 
  6 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE     13:20.40   13:27.76 
  7 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    13:07.93   13:59.22 
  8 Margo Erickson            96 Unatt,Ericson, NE              14:50.63 
  9 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE  13:55.53   14:54.25 

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY          
 Association: A  7:55.20  1981        Kim Oswald, Lincoln, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 10:50.68                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE               12:09.64 

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC               
 Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 14.54                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Ahrens          96 LYTC,NE, NE            16.97      16.38q
  2 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.94      16.56q
  3 Raven Fulkerson           96 Wings,Omaha, NE                   17.67q
  4 Kylie Krager              96 Racers,Omaha, NE       17.18      18.14q
  5 Marissa Miller            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    18.80      18.22q
  6 Atalia Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE                   19.41q
  7 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       19.11      20.54q

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC               
 Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 14.54                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Ahrens          96 LYTC,NE, NE            16.38      16.38 
  2 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.56      16.56 
  3 Raven Fulkerson           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        17.67      17.67 
  4 Kylie Krager              96 Racers,Omaha, NE       18.14      18.14 
  5 Marissa Miller            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    18.22      18.22 
  6 Atalia Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE        19.41      19.41 
  7 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       20.54      20.54 

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat TC, Austin, TX                  
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover      
 Association: A 53.73  2000        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE             
                       Washington, Hollingsworth, Gladney, Washington   
 USYouthQual: Q 56.99                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           53.76      57.31 
     1) Kylee Askew 96                  2) Chelsea Cotton 96             
     3) Ahmani Green 97                 4) Emani Stingley 97             
  2 Midwest Striders                                             1:01.27 
     1) Denia Benjamin 96               2) Pacesha Birge 96              
     3) Natara Foster 96                4) Jatayah Johnson 97            
  3 Fremont Track Club                                1:02.60    1:02.39 
     1) Allie Beran 96                  2) Gessica Gdowski 97            
     3) Callie Miller 97                4) Brenna Schmidt 96             

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                         A. Adams, B. Robinson, T. Wilburt, T. Johnson    
 Association: A 4:16.28  1990        Scottsbluff TC, Scottsbluff, NE          
                         (names not available)                            
 USYouthQual: Q 4:45.94                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:28.60    4:57.45 
     1) Jackie Beaugard 97              2) Joslyn Brewer 97              
     3) Chelsea Cotton 96               4) Najee' Mitchell 97            
  2 Lincoln Jets                                      5:40.72    5:08.48 
     1) Marissa Haynes 96               2) Caroline Janike 96            
     3) Paige Zamora 97                 4) Grace Iaquinta 96             
  3 North Omaha Bengals                               5:11.00    6:01.16 
     1) Jalisa Stewart 96               2) Jasmine Stewart 96            
     3) Brianna Mills 96                4) Melia Jackson 97              

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA    
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca  
 Association: A 10:21.45  1997        Lincoln Youth TC, Lincoln, NE           
                          Fritz, Turen, Shubert, Poole                     
 USYouthQual: Q 11:42.73                                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                11:06.20   11:27.72Q
     1) Taylor Pavich 96                2) McKayla Roberts 97            
     3) Shae Spady 96                   4) Leah Zimmerman 96             
  2 Omaha Racers                                     11:40.09   12:54.11 
     1) Emma Frerichs 97                2) KaLynn Wood 96                
     3) Emily Hart 97                   4) Abigail Wilkins 97            
  3 North Omaha Bengals                                         13:50.08 
     1) Chandelea Jones 96              2) Melia Jackson 97              
     3) Jasmine Stewart 96              4) Brianna Mills 96              

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N    5-06  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ             
 Association: A 5-02.50  1991        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q    4-03                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Grewe             96 Racers,Omaha, NE     4-00.00    4-04.00Q
  2 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4-00.00    4-02.00 
  3 Sloan Johnson             96 Unatt,Cambridge, NE  3-09.00    3-10.00 
  3 Madison Stolley           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  4-00.00    3-10.00 
  5 Sierra Burkinshaw         97 LYTC,NE, NE          3-08.00    3-08.00 
  6 Callie Miller             97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3-10.00   J3-08.00 
  7 Emilee Shostrom           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     3-06.00   J3-08.00 
  8 Veronica Bryant           97 Breeze,NE, NE        3-04.00    3-02.00 
 -- Elizabeth Virgl           96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE      3-06.00         NH 

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                
 Association: A 15-08.25  1977        Robin Hanson, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 13-05.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE 14-08.00   14-01.50Q
  2 Marissa Haynes            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE    12-05.50   13-03.50 
  3 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    12-10.25   13-01.00 
  4 Emani Stingley            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   11-08.00   12-06.25 
  5 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE    12-08.25   12-05.25 
  6 Mackenzy Gordman          96 Racers,Omaha, NE    12-07.00   12-04.75 
  7 Kylee Vaske               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE  11-08.25   12-01.25 
  8 Madison Grewe             96 Racers,Omaha, NE               11-11.00 
  9 Amelia Cisar              97 Breeze              10-03.00   11-07.25 
 10 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    12-03.50   11-05.50 
 11 Taylor Shelton            96 Warriors,Omaha, NE             11-02.50 
 12 Katelyn Swanson           97 Titans,Hastings, NE 11-03.00   11-01.50 
 13 Brenna Schmidt            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE 11-05.00   10-08.00 
 14 Stephanie Ahrens          96 LYTC,NE, NE         11-10.75   10-04.25 
 15 Emilee Shostrom           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE                9-09.50 
 16 Paige Zamora              97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     6-05.50    8-09.25 
 17 Sloan Johnson             96 Unatt,Cambridge, NE             8-04.50 

Event 213  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA          
 Association: A 45-06.25  1999        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q 25-06.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth, 31-00.00   30-03.00Q
  2 Morgan Bath               96 Jets                29-04.00   29-03.50Q
  3 Elizabeth Virgl           96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     27-08.00   28-05.00Q
  4 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Kimball, NE   27-10.00   28-02.25Q
  5 Anna Novacek              97 Unatt,Shickley, NE  24-00.00   27-07.50Q
  6 Samantha Waldron          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    26-03.00   27-03.75Q
  7 Sloan Johnson             96 Unatt,Cambridge, NE 23-08.00   26-01.50Q
  8 Shelby Brown              97 LYTC,NE, NE         23-04.00   23-10.50 
  9 Natara Foster             96 Striders,Omaha, NE  25-07.00   23-03.25 
 10 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE     19-11.00   22-08.50 
 11 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE               21-00.50 
 12 Elazhia Gray              96 Jaguars             16-06.00   18-01.50 
 13 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE    20-02.00   18-01.00 

Event 214  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-10  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                  
 Association: A 114-04  1997        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q  53-06                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Kimball, NE      58-04      71-10Q
  2 Anna Novacek              97 Unatt,Shickley, NE     50-08      66-01Q
  3 Morgan Bath               96 Jets                   64-01      63-11Q
  4 Elizabeth Virgl           96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        55-03      63-07Q
  5 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth,    64-08      62-08Q
  6 Alaiya Cave               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE                 60-01Q
  7 Samantha Waldron          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       60-11      59-06Q
  8 Shelby Brown              97 LYTC,NE, NE            47-11      55-04Q
  9 Elazhia Gray              96 Jaguars                34-06      47-06 
 10 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       39-10      37-07 
 11 Emilee Shostrom           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  35-08 

Event 215  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 150-04  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Chandler, AZ               
 Association: A 112-04  2006        Naomi Jones, Bellevue, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q  57-02                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Waldron          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      106-10      94-07Q
  2 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth,    93-02      85-05Q
  3 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Kimball, NE      75-01      78-06Q
  4 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       65-06      74-00Q

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
 Association: A 12.48  2007        Darian Trout-Brown, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 13.25                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darian Trout-Brown        96 Elite                  11.72    A 12.04q  1
  2 Kenzo Cotton              96 Unatt,La Vista, NE     12.04    Q 12.55q  4
  3 Marquette Dixon           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        12.03    Q 12.65q  3
  4 James Jenkins             96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.25    Q 13.04q  4
  5 Jaaron Warren             96 Jaguars                13.47      13.66q  1
  6 Anthony Sanders           97 Warriors,Omaha, NE     13.50      13.71q  1
  7 Conor Young               96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        13.40      13.75q  2
  8 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.54      13.90q  2
  9 Malik Zollicoffer         97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.50      14.48   3
 10 Grant Martin              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.95      14.62   3
 11 Sam Bashford              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       14.50      14.67   2
 12 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.00      14.82   4
 13 John Holmes               96 Bengals,Omaha, NE      15.89      14.94   3
 14 Trystn Ducker             97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    14.10      15.00   4
 15 Justin Johnson            96 Fremont,Cedar Bluff    14.60      15.11   1
 16 Robert Wright III         97 Wings,Omaha, NE        15.18      15.18   1
 17 Kenny Ligon               97 Breeze,NE, NE          14.37      15.37   3
 18 Lane Phinney              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.40      15.46   3
 19 Jared Pistorius           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        15.74      15.64   4
 20 Jake Burnside             96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    12.00      15.73   2
 21 Justin Williams           97 Warriors,Omaha, NE                15.79   2
 22 Jon Re'gnier              97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.95      15.86   2
 23 Jon Phinney               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    15.80      15.89   4
 24 Ross Ostendorf            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    15.20      16.01   2
 25 Colt Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        16.42      17.05   1
 26 Dayne Porter              97 Unatt,Brady, NE        16.74      17.47   1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
 Association: A 12.48  2007        Darian Trout-Brown, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 13.25                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Darian Trout-Brown        96 Elite                  12.04      11.69N
  2 Marquette Dixon           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        12.65      12.27A
  3 Kenzo Cotton              96 Unatt,La Vista, NE     12.55      12.38A
  4 James Jenkins             96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.04      12.71Q
  5 Anthony Sanders           97 Warriors,Omaha, NE     13.71      13.50 
  6 Conor Young               96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        13.75      13.74 
  7 Jaaron Warren             96 Jaguars                13.66      13.78 

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.74  2007        Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC               
 Association: A 25.07  1990        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 28.16                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darian Trout-Brown        96 Elite                  23.97      24.63A  2
  2 Kenzo Cotton              96 Unatt,La Vista, NE     25.06      25.59Q  2
  3 Marquette Dixon           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        25.28      25.87Q  2
  4 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      27.21      26.41Q  2
  5 Conor Young               96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        30.50      29.24   2
  6 Anthony Sanders           97 Warriors,Omaha, NE     27.20      29.41   2
  7 Steven Stallings          97 Breeze,NE, NE          31.42      32.25   2
  8 Tate Pringle              97 Elite,Lincoln, NE      32.00      32.27   2
  9 Jared Pistorius           96 Wings,Omaha, NE        33.50      32.30   1
 10 Riley Porter              96 Unatt,Unadilla, NE                33.73   1
 11 Tyrae Brown               97 Bengals,Omaha, NE      35.07      34.71   1
 12 Jon Re'gnier              97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       34.31      34.77   1
 13 Shakuan Smith             97 Bengals                34.84      35.04   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   52.90  2007        Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC             
 Association: A   59.13  1997        Cordell Davis, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 1:07.19                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marquette Dixon           96 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:02.69      59.80Q  2
  2 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      1:04.00    1:00.83Q  2
  3 Taylor Mort               96 Elite                1:08.10    1:06.01Q  2
  4 Joseph Budd               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:09.44    1:06.75Q  2
  5 Isaac Ward                96 Jaguars              1:06.00    1:06.84Q  2
  6 Hunter Felker             96 Unatt,McCook, NE     1:09.00    1:08.89   2
  7 Bo McVay                  96 Lizards,Scottsbluff  1:11.90    1:09.23   1
  8 Christian Harmon          97 Bengals,Omaha, NE    1:11.38    1:12.33   2
  9 Riley Porter              96 Unatt,Unadilla, NE              1:12.74   1
 10 Jon Re'gnier              97 Flyers,Omaha, NE                1:13.16   1
 11 Hunter Martin             97 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  1:22.00    1:15.72   1
 12 Steven Stallings          97 Breeze,NE, NE        1:11.69    1:15.98   1
 13 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE    1:14.00    1:16.79   1
 -- Trystn Ducker             97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  1:12.00         DQ   1

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA              
 Association: A 2:15.98  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 2:33.09                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Falcon           96 Unatt,Bellevue, NE   2:40.06    2:31.57Q
  2 Taylor Mort               96 Elite                2:39.50    2:36.89 
  3 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Flyers,Gretna, NE    2:41.00    2:37.24 
  4 Isaac Ward                96 Jaguars              2:35.00    2:39.43 
  5 zach wolf                 96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  2:40.10    2:43.50 
  6 John Walnofer             96 Unatt,Chambers, NE   2:45.13    2:43.56 
  7 Hunter Felker             96 Unatt,McCook, NE     3:01.00    2:47.71 
  8 Cory Plugge               96 Breeze,NE, NE        2:48.00    2:47.72 
  9 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE    2:53.00    2:50.32 
 10 Zachary Miller            97 Kearney,Kearney, NE  3:00.34    2:51.77 
 11 Hunter Martin             97 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  3:01.00    2:53.92 
 12 Thomas Hanusek            96 Racers,Omaha, NE                2:58.96 
 13 Riley Porter              96 Unatt,Unadilla, NE              3:03.39 
 14 Kennedy Krikac            97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     3:20.34    3:03.60 
 15 Zach Felton               96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     3:03.32    3:03.64 
 16 Tim Kerkhove              96 Racers,Omaha, NE                3:03.64 
 17 Nicholas Stanley          96 LYTC,NE, NE                     3:03.66 
 18 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE  2:58.80    3:15.05 
 19 Arthur Hruska             97 Jets,Lincoln, NE                3:41.70 

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perex, Wasco, CA                    
 Association: A 4:38.95  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 5:04.18                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Castillo             97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     5:11.35    5:03.50Q
  2 Paul Sutter               96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     5:09.49    5:03.95Q
  3 Nicholas Falcon           96 Unatt,Bellevue, NE   5:41.35    5:15.35 
  4 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5:36.00    5:22.84 
  5 John Walnofer             96 Unatt,Chambers, NE   5:44.32    5:27.32 
  6 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Flyers,Gretna, NE    5:52.90    5:28.34 
  7 Bo McVay                  96 Lizards,Scottsbluff  6:07.00    5:39.40 
  8 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE               5:44.23 
  9 Cory Plugge               96 Breeze,NE, NE        5:59.00    5:45.89 
 10 Brady Mulnix              97 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:49.00    5:47.17 
 11 Collin Brown              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  5:45.00    5:59.76 
 12 Tim Kerkhove              96 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:29.00    6:08.92 
 13 Jason Christiansen        97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     6:13.00    6:10.17 
 14 Kennedy Krikac            97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     6:56.00    6:15.29 
 15 Nicholas Stanley          96 LYTC,NE, NE                     6:15.96 
 16 Gabriel McAndrews         97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:17.61    6:17.78 

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
 Association: A 10:22.00  1997        Tommy VandenBerg, Lincoln, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 11:10.66                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Castillo             97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    10:49.74   11:01.16Q
  2 Nicholas Falcon           96 Unatt,Bellevue, NE  11:11.27   11:20.51 
  3 Paul Sutter               96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE               11:36.16 
  4 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE    11:32.85   11:52.37 
  5 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:56.00   12:09.01 
  6 Gabriel McAndrews         97 Flyers,Omaha, NE    13:42.83   13:06.66 

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR         
 Association: A  7:33.40  1981        Chad Moeller, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 10:55.27                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriel McAndrews         97 Flyers,Omaha, NE               13:13.95 

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC               
 Association: A 12.63  2007        Joshua Banderas, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 14.40                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE         13.78    Q 14.00q  1
  2 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    14.54      14.61q  2
  3 Colin Wetovick            96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        15.80      16.38q  2
  4 Tate Pringle              97 Elite,Lincoln, NE      17.14      16.48q  1
  5 Bo McVay                  96 Lizards,Scottsbluff               16.91q  1
  6 Robert Wright III         97 Wings,Omaha, NE                   17.12q  2
  7 Jason Christiansen        97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       18.69      17.81q  1
  8 Ross Ostendorf            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    16.60      18.02q  1
  9 Chris Schake              96 Racers,Omaha, NE       18.13      18.44   2
 10 Dayne Porter              97 Unatt,Brady, NE        17.15      18.49   2

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC               
 Association: A 12.63  2007        Joshua Banderas, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 14.40                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE         14.00      14.04Q
  2 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    14.61      14.72 
  3 Colin Wetovick            96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        16.38      15.95 
  4 Tate Pringle              97 Elite,Lincoln, NE      16.48      16.04 
  5 Bo McVay                  96 Lizards,Scottsbluff    16.91      16.92 
  6 Jason Christiansen        97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       17.81      17.97 
  7 Ross Ostendorf            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    18.02      18.06 
 -- Robert Wright III         97 Wings,Omaha, NE        17.12         DQ 

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze TC, Dallas, TX                
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson    
 Association: A 51.60  2001        North Omaha Jaguars TC, Omaha, NE          
                       Davis, Warren, Wright, Jackson                   
 USYouthQual: Q 55.09                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           52.48      54.20Q
  2 Cozad Youth Track Club                              57.90      54.93Q
     1) Jake Paulsen 96                 2) Colin Wetovick 96             
     3) Nate Bubak 96                   4) Conor Young 96                
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                                 57.95 
  4 Bellevue Breeze                                                58.17 
     1) Kenny Ligon 97                  2) Steven Stallings 97           
     3) Trystn Ducker 97                4) Reno Baker 96                 
  5 Fremont Track Club                                1:02.80    1:02.59 
     1) Collin Brown 97                 2) Jake Burnside 96              
     3) Jon Phinney 97                  4) Lane Phinney 97               

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Lanham Seabrook, MD        
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha TC, Omaha, NE                      
                         Miller, Thomas, Howard, Anderson                 
 USYouthQual: Q 4:33.12                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:48.87    4:52.73 
  2 North Omaha Bengals                               5:11.00    5:25.95 
     1) Tyrae Brown 97                  2) Tyler Hall 96                 
     3) Christian Harmon 97             4) Shakuan Smith 97              
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                               5:36.32 

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:20.82  6/27/2006   Titans Track Club, Marietta, GA         
                          J. Lavender, D. Hawkins, R. Humble, C. Washington
 Association: A  9:54.53  1993        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE         
                          D. Hill, B. Turner, K. Krallman, D. Caldwell     
 USYouthQual: Q 11:14.33                                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Youth Track Club                         11:36.84   11:33.38 
     1) Eric Castillo 97                2) Kennedy Krikac 97             
     3) Nicholas Stanley 96             4) Paul Sutter 96                
  2 Kearney Track Club                                          11:46.18 
     1) Zachary Miller 97               2) Justus Hanson 97              
     3) Jake Kingsley 96                4) Josiah Adamson 96             
  3 Omaha Racers                                     10:54.18   12:10.63 
     1) Thomas Hanusek 96               2) Tim Kerkhove 96               
     3) Brady Mulnix 97                 4) Judd Trant 96                 
  4 Lincoln Jets                                                12:24.10 
     1) Jason Christiansen 97           2) Kyle Danielson 96             
     3) Arthur Hruska 97                4) Reid Shubert 96               
  5 North Omaha Bengals                                         13:17.22 
     1) Tyler Hall 96                   2) Tyrae Brown 97                
     3) Christian Harmon 97             4) Shakuan Smith 97              

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA              
 Association: A    5-02  1977        Lance Davis, Hastings, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 4-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      5-01.00    5-00.00Q
  2 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE       4-10.00    4-08.00Q
  3 Sam Morris                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     4-06.00    4-04.00 
  4 Jacob Clark               96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  4-08.00    4-02.00 
  5 Conner Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE     3-10.00   J4-02.00 
  6 Lane Phinney              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  4-00.00    4-00.00 
  7 Jordan Proby              97 Wings,Omaha, NE      3-05.00    3-10.00 
  7 Jake Burnside             96 Fremont,Fremont, NE  4-00.00    3-10.00 
  9 Joseph Budd               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE                3-04.00 
  9 Trevor Clark              97 Unatt,Cook, NE       3-06.00    3-04.00 

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05.25  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA        
 Association: A    17-09  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    14-06                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE      14-06.75   14-08.50Q
  2 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE 15-01.00   13-09.25 
  3 Trey Mueller              96 Unatt,Avoca, NE     16-06.00   13-05.50 
  4 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE    13-11.00   13-04.50 
  5 Hunter Felker             96 Unatt,McCook, NE    13-05.50   13-00.25 
  6 Colin Wetovick            96 Cozad,Cozad, NE     13-03.00   13-00.00 
  7 Sam Bashford              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE    11-06.00   12-05.50 
  8 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   12-11.50   12-03.00 
  9 Kenny Ligon               97 Breeze,NE, NE       12-09.00   12-00.50 
 10 Joseph Budd               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE    12-11.50   11-11.50 
 11 Jon Phinney               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 12-01.25   11-06.00 
 12 Nick Bouda                97 Jaguars             11-01.50   11-05.25 
 13 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE 11-05.50   11-05.00 
 14 Jared Pistorius           96 Wings,Omaha, NE      9-05.75   11-03.75 
 15 Collin Brown              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 10-00.00   10-07.25 
 16 Jordan Proby              97 Wings,Omaha, NE     10-06.50   10-07.00 
 17 Hunter Martin             97 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE 11-08.00   10-04.25 
 18 Colt Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      8-02.75    9-09.00 

Event 263  Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                 
 Association: A 43-10.50  1982        Jason Weber, Beatrice, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 31-06.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jared McGinn              96 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE            34-11.00Q
  2 Travis Hartwig            97 Titans,Hastings, NE 32-01.50   32-04.00Q
  3 Michael Cook              96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 29-07.00   30-04.00 
  4 Wiley Nichols             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    25-03.50   29-07.25 
  5 Tanner Borchardt          97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE 27-00.00   29-06.25 
  6 Anthony Gonzales          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    26-05.00   27-01.50 
  7 Michael Mollak            96 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE  27-00.50  J27-01.50 
  8 Jason Martin              97 Elite,Omaha, NE     25-09.50   24-04.25 
  9 Conner Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE    24-03.25   23-07.75 
 10 Tyler Musgrave            97 Titans,Hastings, NE 21-03.00   23-02.75 
 11 Ryan Sanchez              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    26-01.00   23-00.25 
 12 Sam Bashford              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE               23-00.00 
 13 Macy Foard                97 Warriors,Omaha, NE             22-06.00 
 14 Tyler Sanchez             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    23-07.00   22-03.50 
 15 Nathaniel Sitorius        97 Unatt,Brady, NE     19-07.50   22-01.75 
 16 Austin Bridges            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 16-09.00   18-00.50 

Event 264  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA     
 Association: A 121-02  1993        Mitch Hergenrader, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q  70-10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kenton Kobza              97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       68-03      76-06Q
  2 Wiley Nichols             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       73-03      74-07Q
  3 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets                   71-00      70-02 
  4 Anthony Gonzales          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       61-03      62-09 
  5 Michael Mollak            96 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     74-03      62-08 
  6 Tanner Borchardt          97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    64-00      62-03 
  7 Chris Schake              96 Racers,Omaha, NE       58-02      60-09 
  8 Michael Cook              96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    63-09      58-08 
  9 Reno Baker                96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               55-07 
 10 Tyler Sanchez             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       44-10      46-10 

Event 265  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 178-11  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                  
 Association: A 154-06  2005        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA                
 USYouthQual: Q  90-01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Morris                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE                 110-06Q
  2 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets                  120-03     109-00Q
  3 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Flyers,Gretna, NE     112-08     102-08Q
  4 Wiley Nichols             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      103-09      96-09Q
  5 Anthony Gonzales          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       86-00      94-11Q
  6 Reno Baker                96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               79-06 
  7 Michael Mollak            96 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     80-09      68-09 
  8 Ryan Sanchez              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       73-10      58-04 
  9 Tyler Sanchez             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       84-10      52-02 

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO                   
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 12.97                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 chelsea baker             94 United,NE, NE          12.67    Q 12.95q  3
  2 alexa whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE       12.64      12.99q  4
  3 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.19      13.11q  5
  4 Macy Woitzel              95 Racers,Omaha, NE                  13.19q  3
  5 Brittny Fox               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       13.06      13.26q  2
  6 Kierin Montgomery         94 Jaguars                           13.43q  2
  7 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors,Omaha, NE     12.90      13.56q  1
  8 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,NE, NE          12.90      13.65q  2
  9 Denise Dantzler           95 Warriors,Omaha, NE     13.20      13.73   3
 10 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    12.97      13.79   1
 11 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.35      13.87   4
 12 Emily Kaup                95 Unatt,Stuart, NE       13.67      13.99   3
 13 Madison Burger            95 Unatt,Columbus, NE     13.70      14.02   1
 14 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       13.73      14.03   1
 15 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.44      14.10   5
 16 Koreace Pokorny           94 Unatt,North Loup, N    13.50      14.15   4
 17 Chelsea Oliver            95 Wings,Omaha, NE        14.03      14.16   3
 18 katie brown               94 United                 14.35      14.19   5
 19 Caitlin Kalvelage         95 Titans,Hastings, NE    13.44      14.26   5
 20 Branae' Allen             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.68      14.32   2
 21 Christina Uden            94 Unatt,Wilber, NE                  14.33   1
 22 Klarc Value               95 Jaguars                13.84      14.42   2
 23 Erin Bovill               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE               14.46   5
 24 Ericka Murray             95 Striders,omaha, NE     14.53      14.64   4
 25 Madison Nabity            95 Breeze,Omaha, NE       14.37      14.76   5
 26 Lyric Johnson             95 Striders,omaha, NE     15.28      14.87   3
 27 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.19      14.99   4
 28 Duvall Ashlynn            95 Striders,omaha, NE                15.11   2
 29 Dominique Hebron          94 Jaguars                           15.13   5
 30 Hannah Perry              95 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  16.07   4
 31 Gabrielle Jones           95 Bengals                16.51      16.80   2
 32 Jasmine Bradford          94 Bengals,Omaha, NE      18.79      17.79   4
 33 Chelsea McNeail           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.94      18.14   3

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO                   
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 12.97                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 alexa whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE       12.99      12.78Q
  2 chelsea baker             94 United,NE, NE          12.95      12.82Q
  3 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.11      12.90Q
  4 Macy Woitzel              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       13.19      13.13 
  5 Brittny Fox               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       13.26      13.32 
  6 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors,Omaha, NE     13.56      13.57 
  7 Kierin Montgomery         94 Jaguars                13.43      13.69 
  8 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,NE, NE          13.65      13.89 

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS                 
 Association: A 25.50  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 26.19                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      25.72      26.32   5
  2 alexa whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE       26.04      26.40   5
  3 chelsea baker             94 United,NE, NE          26.30      27.00   5
  4 Macy Woitzel              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       26.42      27.22   5
  5 Brittny Fox               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       27.35      27.66   5
  6 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE        27.47      27.84   5
  7 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    27.95      28.22   4
  8 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       28.28      28.41   4
  9 Madison Burger            95 Unatt,Columbus, NE     28.21      28.76   4
 10 Denise Dantzler           95 Warriors,Omaha, NE     27.20      28.78   5
 11 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors,Omaha, NE     26.20      28.80   5
 12 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.12      28.96   3
 13 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze,NE, NE                     29.02   1
 14 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,NE, NE                     29.31   2
 15 Emily Kaup                95 Unatt,Stuart, NE       28.65      29.32   4
 16 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       28.78      29.40   4
 17 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      27.79      29.41   4
 18 katie brown               94 United                 29.33      29.47   3
 19 Koreace Pokorny           94 Unatt,North Loup, N    28.70      29.57   4
 20 Branae' Allen             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.00      29.62   3
 21 Kennadee Pringle          95 Elite                  28.90      30.06   3
 22 Ericka Murray             95 Striders,omaha, NE                30.18   1
 23 Amber Frerichs            95 Unatt,Bassett, NE      29.10      30.29   3
 24 Dominique Hebron          94 Jaguars                           30.64   1
 25 Chelsea Oliver            95 Wings,Omaha, NE        30.20      31.09   3
 26 Ashley Pratt              95 Titans,Hastings, NE    31.90      31.14   2
 27 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha                    31.48   2
 28 Lyric Johnson             95 Striders,omaha, NE                31.58   1
 29 Duvall Ashlynn            95 Striders,omaha, NE                31.71   1
 30 Hannah Perry              95 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  34.21   2
 31 Nylicia Jackson           95 Striders,omaha, NE                34.71   2
 32 Ashley Butler             94 Breeze                 36.75      36.01   2
 33 Gabrielle Jones           95 Bengals                33.64      36.03   2
 34 Jasmine Bradford          94 Bengals,Omaha, NE                 38.89   1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.10  2007        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                  
 Association: A 58.10  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 59.76                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Macy Woitzel              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       59.55      59.09Q  3
  2 alexa whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE     1:02.47      59.76Q  3
  3 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:01.90    1:01.51   3
  4 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:02.30    1:01.84   3
  5 Kierin Montgomery         94 Jaguars              1:08.44    1:04.33   2
  6 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:05.06    1:04.33   3
  7 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:03.20    1:04.38   3
  8 Brittny Fox               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE                1:04.93   1
  9 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:06.25    1:05.20   2
 10 Grace Stiansen            95 Breeze,NE, NE        1:07.54    1:06.05   2
 11 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:05.20    1:06.40   3
 12 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:05.95    1:06.93   2
 13 Nadia Donovan             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:07.85    1:07.13   2
 14 Brooke Witt               94 Racers,Omaha, NE                1:07.21   1
 15 Emily Kaup                95 Unatt,Stuart, NE     1:06.00    1:08.19   2
 16 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:06.83    1:09.26   2
 17 Amber Frerichs            95 Unatt,Bassett, NE    1:09.20    1:09.57   1
 18 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha                  1:10.66   1
 19 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:11.07    1:10.77   1
 20 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:08.47    1:14.27   2
 21 Jacklyn Jablonski         95 Jets,Lincoln, NE                1:19.60   1
 22 Gabrielle Jones           95 Bengals              1:25.70    1:20.83   1
 -- A'Leea Smith              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:05.45        DNF   3
 -- Ashley Butler             94 Breeze                               DQ   1

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA            
 Association: A 2:18.86  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 2:26.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:30.80    2:29.72 
  2 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:30.00    2:30.27 
  3 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:34.87    2:31.05 
  4 Grace Stiansen            95 Breeze,NE, NE        2:33.00    2:32.84 
  5 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE               2:33.17 
  6 Ashley Appelt             94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  2:43.00    2:39.09 
  7 Michaela Frenzel          94 Jets                 2:43.00    2:43.62 
  8 Nadia Donovan             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:45.00    2:46.11 
  9 Sidney Hirsch             94 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:46.00    2:49.35 
 10 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:39.77    2:52.50 
 11 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha                  2:53.18 
 12 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:57.28    2:54.42 
 13 Karlie Klein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:21.78    3:26.63 

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA          
 Association: A 4:40.40  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 5:04.15                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Unatt,McCool Juncti  5:13.00    5:14.33 
  2 Miaranda Karn             94 Unatt,Holdrege, NE   5:30.00    5:18.91 
  3 Ashley Appelt             94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  5:55.00    5:25.66 
  4 Natalie Poppe             94 Unatt,North Platte,  5:27.00    5:25.80 
  5 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:36.00    5:27.15 
  6 Sidney Hirsch             94 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:30.00    5:44.66 
  7 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:40.19    5:52.68 
  8 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:50.00    5:54.78 
  9 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:40.00    5:58.86 
 10 Michaela Frenzel          94 Jets                            6:02.72 
 11 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE    5:20.00    6:05.51 
 12 Katie Hart                94 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:40.93    6:10.29 

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA         
 Association: A 10:10.90  1981        Shona Jones, Hastings, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 11:12.84                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Unatt,McCool Juncti 11:29.00   11:29.92 
  2 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:40.00   12:44.35 
  3 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE   12:05.32   13:26.19 
  4 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE    13:26.07   13:59.99 
  5 Katie Hart                94 Racers,Omaha, NE    13:33.76   14:11.21 
  6 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE    12:31.00   15:03.87 
 -- Martha Mitiku             95 Unatt                               DNF 

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA              
 Association: A 14.33  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA  
 USYouthQual: Q 16.52                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE     16.87      17.08q  1
  2 DeDe Holder               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       18.40      17.67q  2
  3 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    17.00      18.38q  2
  4 Madeline Lambert          95 Racers,Omaha, NE                  18.61q  2
  5 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     16.95      18.80q  2
  6 Abigail Hunke             95 Unatt,Bennington, N    18.97      18.99q  2
  7 Brittney Upcraft          95 Racers,Omaha, NE       18.34      19.24q  1
  8 Kennadee Pringle          95 Elite                             19.49q  2
  9 Claire Mollak             94 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     20.43      20.09   1
 10 Madison Nabity            95 Breeze,Omaha, NE       20.47      20.58   1

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA              
 Association: A 14.33  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA  
 USYouthQual: Q 16.52                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE     17.08      16.99 
  2 DeDe Holder               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       17.67      17.19 
  3 Madeline Lambert          95 Racers,Omaha, NE       18.61      17.62 
  4 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    18.38      18.35 
  5 Abigail Hunke             95 Unatt,Bennington, N    18.99      18.66 
  6 Kennadee Pringle          95 Elite                  19.49      18.67 
  7 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     18.80      18.77 
  8 Brittney Upcraft          95 Racers,Omaha, NE       19.24      19.25 

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                
 Association: A 27.20  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA  
 USYouthQual: Q 30.50                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE     31.06      32.56   2
  2 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    31.51      32.69   2
  3 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff               32.72   1
  4 Kennadee Pringle          95 Elite                  33.90      32.74   2
  5 Madeline Lambert          95 Racers,Omaha, NE                  33.17   1
  6 Brittney Upcraft          95 Racers,Omaha, NE                  34.20   1
  7 Emily Manning             94 Unatt,Crete, NE        33.70      34.59   2
  8 DeDe Holder               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       33.52      34.68   2
  9 Abigail Hunke             95 Unatt,Bennington, N    36.20      35.12   2
 10 Christina Uden            94 Unatt,Wilber, NE                  35.22   1
 11 Claire Mollak             94 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     38.54      36.27   1

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire TC, Los Angeles, CA             
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black      
 Association: A 50.10  2006        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE             
                       D. Archie, B. McCarty, B. McGhee, J. McGhee      
 USYouthQual: Q 52.48                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           51.84      52.01Q
     1) Kamara Avant 94                 2) Nakita Brewer 94              
     3) Wylicia Dorsey 94               4) Kierin Montgomery 94          
  2 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                                 55.02 
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Jaidin Ross 95                
     3) A'Leea Smith 95                 4) Daesha Turnbo 95              
 -- Midwest Striders                                                  DQ 
     1) Samarah Lessley 94              2) Duvall Ashlynn 95             
     3) Nylicia Jackson 95              4) Lyric Johnson 95              

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club TC, Santa Margarita, CA
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne    
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha TC, Omaha, NE                      
                         Smith, Hart, Hampton, O'Neill                    
 USYouthQual: Q 4:32.70                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:30.16    4:19.31Q
     1) Nakita Brewer 94                2) Nadia Donovan 95              
     3) Kierin Montgomery 94            4) A'Leea Smith 95               
  2 Omaha Racers                                      4:39.94    4:27.46Q
     1) Michaela Noble 94               2) Brooke Witt 94                
     3) Reilly Meyer 95                 4) Macy Woitzel 95               
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                               4:36.84 
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Jaidin Ross 95                
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Tylessa Wright 94             
  4 Lincoln Jets                                      5:18.72    4:46.18 
     1) Michaela Frenzel 94             2) Jacklyn Jablonski 95          
     3) Olivia Morris 94                4) Brittny Fox 94                

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                          D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones 
 Association: A  9:43.31  2001        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE         
                          M. Snow, M. Beachler, K. Beachler, A. Hartnett   
 USYouthQual: Q 10:57.18                                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                10:02.66   11:21.84 
     1) Bailey Fulmer 94                2) Madeleine Randall 95          
     3) Michaela Randall 95             4) Hannah Perry 95               
  2 Omaha Racers                                     12:14.78   12:35.17 
     1) Sidney Hirsch 94                2) Katie Hart 94                 
     3) Hannah Hopson 95                4) Shelbi Gross 95               

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA               
 Association: A 5-07.50  1993        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE   5-00.00    5-00.00Q
  2 Taryn Derickson           94 Breeze,NE, NE        4-10.00    4-10.00Q
  3 Michaela Frenzel          94 Jets                 4-02.00    4-04.00 
  4 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4-06.00   J4-04.00 
  5 Caitlin Kalvelage         95 Titans,Hastings, NE  4-04.00    4-02.00 
  5 Claire Mollak             94 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE   4-04.00    4-02.00 
  7 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     4-06.00   J4-02.00 
  8 Jacklyn Jablonski         95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     4-00.00    4-00.00 
 -- Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE                   NH 

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11-02.25  2007        Carissa Culver, Buena Park, CA          
 Association: A    10-06  1999        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q  5-10.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE              4-06.00 

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                  
 Association: A 17-07  2007        Alexandria Gochenour, Missouri Valley, IA  
 USYouthQual: Q 15-07                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 alexa whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE    14-11.00   16-00.25Q
  2 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors,Omaha, NE             15-02.50 
  3 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,NE, NE       13-11.00   15-00.50 
  4 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE                14-03.00 
  5 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff 13-10.50   13-08.50 
  6 Emily Manning             94 Unatt,Crete, NE     15-00.00   13-06.50 
  7 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze,NE, NE       13-00.00   13-03.25 
  8 Erin Bovill               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE            13-02.50 
  9 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   13-07.75   13-02.25 
 10 Lexie Volk                95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    13-02.50   12-11.75 
 11 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    13-09.50   12-10.00 
 12 Ashley Appelt             94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE 12-06.50   12-02.00 
 13 Ashley Pratt              95 Titans,Hastings, NE 12-02.00   10-09.50 
 14 Emily Kaup                95 Unatt,Stuart, NE    11-05.00   10-01.50 
 15 Karea Keith               95 Warriors,Omaha, NC              9-11.25 
 16 Hannah Perry              95 Flyers,Omaha, NE                9-10.25 
 17 Azzure Turner             95 Wings,Omaha, NE                 7-08.50 

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-01.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA               
 Association: A 36-08.50  1999        Ashley Brown, Holdrege, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q    30-02                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lexie Volk                95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE               30-06.50Q
  2 Brooke Witt               94 Racers,Omaha, NE    28-00.00   30-05.25Q
  3 Vanessa Jurado            94 Unatt,Holdrege, NE  32-00.25   30-02.75Q
  4 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE    28-10.00   29-06.00 
  5 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze,NE, NE       29-03.00   29-02.50 
  6 Christina Uden            94 Unatt,Wilber, NE               29-01.25 

Event 316  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                   
 Association: A 52-00.50  2002        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 33-08.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE    39-11.00   39-04.00Q
  2 Ciara Voycheske           94 Ogallala,Ogallala,  35-01.00   36-02.25Q
  3 Aaliyah Pete              95 Racers,Omaha, NE    36-08.00   35-08.75Q
  4 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    33-07.00   35-08.25Q
  5 Shelby Weber              95 Unatt,Atkinson, NE             31-06.25 
  6 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            31-02.50 
  7 Christa Alber             95 Unatt,Guide Rock, N 30-06.00   31-01.75 
  8 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Papillion, N 30-02.00   29-08.75 
  9 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Broken Bow, N 28-10.00   29-07.25 
 10 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Hastings, NE 30-00.00   28-06.25 
 11 Sarah Nickolaison         95 Unatt,Fremont, NE   24-11.50   26-01.75 

Event 317  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 151-11  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                  
 Association: A 143-07  1999        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q  78-02                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Atley Cerveny             94 Unatt,Wilber, NE      105-00     110-06Q
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE      102-06     107-00Q
  3 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               90-01Q
  4 Ciara Voycheske           94 Ogallala,Ogallala,     92-05      88-10Q
  5 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       79-08      79-01Q
  6 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Papillion, N    79-08      69-09 
  7 Aaliyah Pete              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       74-11      68-00 
  8 Shelby Weber              95 Unatt,Atkinson, NE                67-04 
  9 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Hastings, NE    65-00      60-05 
 10 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Broken Bow, N    77-00      57-04 

Event 318  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 173-06  2007        Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                   
 Association: A 108-02  2002        Samantha Musil, DuBois, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q  71-05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       76-10      92-03Q
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE       84-01      81-03Q
  3 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Papillion, N    85-00      70-10 
  4 Shelby Weber              95 Unatt,Atkinson, NE                66-11 
  5 Ciara Voycheske           94 Ogallala,Ogallala,                51-07 
  6 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Hastings, NE    55-00      49-02 

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 12.20                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.00    Q 11.60q  4
  2 Tay Bender                94 Elite                  11.50    Q 11.85q  2
  3 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.34    Q 11.87q  3
  4 Aaron Carpenter           94 Breeze,NE, NE          11.69    Q 12.14q  1
  5 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       12.12      12.21q  4
  6 Devin Washington          95 Elite                  12.10      12.28q  3
  7 Dillion McCoy             94 Jaguars                11.98      12.35q  2
  8 Ronnell Lee               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.95      13.06q  1
  9 Chris Cotton              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.60      13.13   4
 10 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    12.69      13.16   3
 11 Kaleb Decora              95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    13.03      13.21   3
 12 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    12.81      13.22   2
 13 Trey Rossman              94 Unatt,Atkinson, NE     13.00      13.32   2
 14 Ben Crusinberry           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       13.28      13.45   3
 15 Jake Rossen               94 Titans,Hastings, NE    14.74      13.48   4
 16 Justin Johnson            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.25      13.60   4
 17 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       13.25      13.61   4
 18 Victor Tucker             95 Warriors               11.80      13.71   1
 19 Alex Brokaw               95 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  13.72   1
 20 Damione Davis             95 Jaguars                           13.85   3
 21 Jeff Andreasen            95 Titans,Hastings, NE               14.08   2
 22 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.86      14.12   1
 23 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.62      14.26   2
 24 Jacob Melcher             95 Fremont,Waterloo, N    14.00      14.29   2
 25 Gavin Goodsell            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.10      14.96   3
 26 Eric Shockley             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       15.42      15.45   3
 27 malik ammons              95 United                 16.15      15.51   2
 28 Brett Hynes               95 Unatt,Hastings, NE                16.04   1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 12.20                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.60      11.42Q
  2 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.87      11.83Q
  3 Tay Bender                94 Elite                  11.85      11.84Q
  4 Aaron Carpenter           94 Breeze,NE, NE          12.14      12.03Q
  5 Devin Washington          95 Elite                  12.28      12.26 
  6 Dillion McCoy             94 Jaguars                12.35      12.28 
  7 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       12.21      12.31 
  8 Ronnell Lee               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.06      13.31 

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
 Association: A 22.51  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 24.71                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    23.08      23.29Q  3
  2 Tay Bender                94 Elite                  23.87      24.34Q  3
  3 Dillion McCoy             94 Jaguars                23.89      24.69Q  3
  4 Aaron Carpenter           94 Breeze,NE, NE          24.04      24.95   3
  5 Devin Washington          95 Elite                  24.90      24.97   3
  6 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       25.22      25.77   3
  7 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    26.69      26.46   2
  8 Tyler Wrice               95 Elite,Papillion, NE    25.60      26.48   3
  9 Jamon Hampton             94 Breeze,NE, NE          26.81      26.73   2
 10 Ronnell Lee               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      26.28      26.91   1
 11 Nick Martin               94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE    27.80      27.18   1
 12 Brody Vandebrug           95 Unatt,Pender, NE       26.90      27.55   2
 13 Trey Rossman              94 Unatt,Atkinson, NE     27.10      27.75   2
 14 Carl McCullough           95 Bengals                           28.13   1
 15 Victor Tucker             95 Warriors               23.70      28.21   3
 16 Justin Johnson            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      28.63      28.43   2
 17 Ezekiel Gollner           95 Titans,Hastings, NC    29.60      28.45   1
 18 Matthew McGruder          95 Wings,Omaha, NE        33.17      28.50   1
 19 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.32      28.96   2
 20 lavone walker             95 United                 29.17      29.34   2
 21 Damione Davis             95 Jaguars                           29.43   1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA        
 Association: A 50.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 55.55                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    52.70      52.49Q  2
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      54.09      53.81Q  2
  3 E J Mackey                94 Jaguars                57.00      55.94   2
  4 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    57.20      57.09   2
  5 Darrin Baker              94 Elite                  56.90      58.87   2
  6 Nick Martin               94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  1:00.00    1:00.12   2
  7 Chris Cotton              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:03.13    1:01.59   1
  8 Brody Vandebrug           95 Unatt,Pender, NE     1:01.50    1:02.12   2
  9 Lee Banks                 94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:02.46    1:02.70   2
 10 Ben Crusinberry           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:04.22    1:03.35   1
 11 Matthew McGruder          95 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:06.20    1:04.63   1
 12 Mika Kirksey              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:06.94    1:05.25   1
 13 lavone walker             95 United               1:05.50    1:06.49   1
 14 Damione Davis             95 Jaguars                         1:09.00   1
 15 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE              1:14.63   1

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM              
 Association: A 2:00.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 2:12.82                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:12.43    2:07.79Q
  2 E J Mackey                94 Jaguars              2:17.00    2:10.62Q
  3 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:14.31    2:10.63Q
  4 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE  2:11.41    2:11.38Q
  5 Devonte Madlock           95 Elite,Lincoln, NE    2:17.90    2:15.80 
  6 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Flyers,Gretna, NE    2:15.00    2:15.87 
  7 Nick Martin               94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  2:20.08    2:25.11 
  8 Ian Morrison              95 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:25.72    2:26.88 
  9 Jeremy Eskam              94 Lizards,Scottsbluff  2:27.00    2:29.13 
 10 Lucas Keifer              95 LYTC,NE, NE                     2:35.45 
 11 Jermaine Suggs            95 Bengals,Omaha, NE    2:47.00    2:36.55 
 12 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE  2:42.20    2:39.51 
 13 Mika Kirksey              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:47.19    2:39.80 
 14 Ben Crusinberry           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     2:40.00    2:43.14 
 15 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals              2:34.00    2:45.30 
 16 Brian Mills               95 Bengals,Omaha, NE    2:48.00    2:47.06 
 17 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE              2:47.49 

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, CA                 
 Association: A 4:15.50  1995        Danny Hill, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 4:31.92                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Flyers,Gretna, NE    4:46.98    4:36.42 
  2 Quentin Jorgensen         94 Unatt,Wayne, NE      4:58.00    4:39.83 
  3 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE     4:57.00    4:42.08 
  4 Ian Morrison              95 Racers,Omaha, NE     4:59.50    4:52.34 
  5 Peter Oster               94 Racers,Omaha, NE     4:59.00    4:56.36 
  6 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N  5:11.00    5:00.56 
  7 Lucas Keifer              95 LYTC,NE, NE                     5:05.56 
  8 Vincent Harvey            95 Unatt,York, NE       5:04.00    5:12.08 
  9 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE  5:14.07    5:15.02 
 10 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Flyers,Yutan, NE     5:11.00    5:15.89 

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
 Association: A  9:26.38  1984        Nate Nielsen, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 10:05.12                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Flyers,Gretna, NE              10:16.87 
  2 Quentin Jorgensen         94 Unatt,Wayne, NE                10:41.28 
  3 Peter Oster               94 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:16.00   10:56.50 
  4 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Flyers,Yutan, NE    10:52.98   11:01.02 
  5 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE 11:17.78   11:28.98 
  6 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N 11:11.00   11:30.83 

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL              
 Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 15.97                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jett Baker                94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    14.46    Q 14.63q  2
  2 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       15.63      16.16q  2
  3 Patrick Soucie            94 LYTC,NE, NE            16.47      16.35q  1
  4 Mitch Mulholland          94 Breeze,NE, NE          18.05      18.15q  2
  5 Noah Housh                94 Unatt,Lincoln, NE      16.00      18.91q  1
  6 Aaron Aldana              94 Unatt,Nebraska City               19.17q  2
  7 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       19.16      19.52q  2
  8 Gavin Goodsell            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       19.87      19.62q  1
  9 Grahm Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE    19.77      20.01   1
 10 Eric Shockley             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       21.35      21.16   2

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL              
 Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 15.97                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jett Baker                94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    14.63      15.01Q
  2 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       16.16      15.83Q
  3 Patrick Soucie            94 LYTC,NE, NE            16.35      16.94 
  4 Mitch Mulholland          94 Breeze,NE, NE          18.15      17.77 
  5 Aaron Aldana              94 Unatt,Nebraska City    19.17      18.05 
  6 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       19.52      19.12 
  7 Noah Housh                94 Unatt,Lincoln, NE      18.91      19.15 
  8 Gavin Goodsell            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       19.62      20.25 

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                   
 Association: A 25.26  1990        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 29.11                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jett Baker                94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    27.41      27.01Q
  2 Jay-J Parks               94 Elite,Lincoln, NE      29.00      28.67Q
  3 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE                  29.13 
  4 Patrick Soucie            94 LYTC,NE, NE            32.06      29.33 
  5 John Kingsley             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE               30.99 
  6 Mitch Mulholland          94 Breeze,NE, NE          31.85      31.67 
  7 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff               32.02 

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL              
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller      
 Association: A 45.51  1992        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE      
                       (names not available)                            
 USYouthQual: Q 50.16                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                     46.00      45.15A  1
     1) Jett Baker 94                   2) Dennis Barfield 94            
     3) Devin Barfield 94               4) Aaron Carpenter 94            
  2 Midwest Elite                                       48.20      48.11Q  1
     1) DeDe Thompson 94                2) Devin Washington 95           
     3) Jay-J Parks 94                  4) Tay Bender 94                 
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           46.09      48.88Q  1
  4 Scottsbluff Lizards                                 53.16      52.63   1
     1) Kaleb Decora 95                 2) Jeremy Eskam 94               
     3) Luke Worden 95                  4) Matthew Klein 94              
  5 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                                 53.34   2
  6 Omaha Racers                                                   55.02   1
  7 Lincoln Jets                                                   55.86   2
     1) Alex Brokaw 95                  2) Derek Zimmerman 95            
     3) Corey Haynes 94                 4) Ben Crusinberry 95            
 -- Nebraska Warriors                                                 DQ   2
     1) Joel Collins 95                 2) Calvin LynCook 95             
     3) Montralius Thomas 95            4) Victor Tucker 95              
 -- Hastings Titans                                     58.00         DQ   1
     1) Ezekiel Gollner 95              2) Jake Rossen 94                
     3) Jeff Andreasen 95               4) Brad Anderson 94              
 -- Midwest Elite  'B'                                  50.50         DQ   1
     1) Tyler Wrice 95                  2) Devonte Madlock 95            
     3) Bryce Sherad 95                 4) Darrin Baker 94               

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA     
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, W. Moore           
 Association: A 3:40.02  1987        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                         M. Lacy, M. Weichel, A. Price, M. Hultquist      
 USYouthQual: Q 4:00.81                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Midwest Elite                                     3:50.00    3:48.18Q
     1) Tay Bender 94                   2) Devonte Madlock 95            
     3) Jay-J Parks 94                  4) Darrin Baker 94               
  2 Midwest Elite  'B'                                4:00.50    3:55.20Q
     1) Bryce Sherad 95                 2) DeDe Thompson 94              
     3) Tyler Wrice 95                  4) Devin Washington 95           
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                               4:18.64 
     1) Chris Cotton 95                 2) Earl Johnson 95               
     3) Mika Kirksey 95                 4) Ronnell Lee 94                
  4 North Omaha Bengals                                          4:30.81 
     1) Carl McCullough 95              2) Brian Mills 95                
     3) Shakur Smith 94                 4) Jermaine Suggs 95             
  5 Nebraska Warriors                                            4:51.31 
     1) Joel Collins 95                 2) Calvin LynCook 95             
     3) Montralius Thomas 95            4) Victor Tucker 95              

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:24.03  6/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports TC, Dallas, TX      
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard     
 Association: A 8:32.22  1995        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                         L.D. Avila, B. Turner, J. Dalby, D. Hill         
 USYouthQual: Q 9:49.36                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Midwest Elite                                     9:45.70    9:36.67Q
     1) Jay-J Parks 94                  2) Darrin Baker 94               
     3) Bryce Sherad 95                 4) Devonte Madlock 95            
  2 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                                    9:58.14 
     1) Terry Grigsby 94                2) E J Mackey 94                 
     3) Lee Banks 94                    4) Chris Cotton 95               
  3 Omaha Racers                                     10:25.03   10:09.75 
     1) James Wingerter 94              2) Ian Morrison 95               
     3) Zach Legband 94                 4) Peter Oster 94                
  4 Kearney Track Club                                          10:38.19 
     1) Jacob Olson 94                  2) Brett Murphy 95               
     3) John Kingsley 94                4) Robbie Potthoff 95            
  5 North Omaha Bengals                                         11:23.58 
     1) Carl McCullough 95              2) Brian Mills 95                
     3) Shakur Smith 94                 4) Jermaine Suggs 95             
  6 Fremont Track Club                                          11:45.95 
     1) Mason Brown 94                  2) Jacob Melcher 95              
     3) Christian Walz 94               4) Trevor Wiegert 94             

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.25  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID             
 Association: A    6-02  1977        Mike Thompson, Ogallala, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q    5-01                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick Soucie            94 LYTC,NE, NE          5-00.00    4-10.00 
  1 Todd Andrews              94 Unatt,Gretna, NE     5-02.00    4-10.00 
  3 Corey Haynes              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE                4-08.00 
  3 Ward Jefferson            94 Wings,Omaha, NE                 4-08.00 
  3 Nicholas Fuchser          94 Unatt,Fremont, NE    5-04.00    4-08.00 
  3 Noah Housh                94 Unatt,Lincoln, NE    5-00.00    4-08.00 
  7 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE     4-08.00    4-06.00 
 -- Brett Hynes               95 Unatt,Hastings, NE                   NH 

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ             
 Association: A    12-09  1987        Jeremy Ripley, Ralston, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q  8-04.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Karson Novacek            94 Unatt,Shickley, NE  10-06.00   10-06.00Q
  2 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE             6-00.00 

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA        
 Association: A 20-03.50  2003        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 17-07.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 18-11.00   19-03.25Q
  2 Aaron Carpenter           94 Breeze,NE, NE       17-07.00   18-03.75Q
  3 Damione Davis             95 Jaguars                        17-11.75Q
  4 E J Mackey                94 Jaguars             16-02.50   16-11.50 
  5 Jamon Hampton             94 Breeze,NE, NE       16-06.00   16-11.00 
  6 Justin Schacht            94 Fremont,Fremont, NE 16-03.00   16-07.00 
  7 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff 17-04.00   16-02.25 
  8 Bryce Sherad              95 Elite,Lincoln, NE   15-10.00   16-00.25 
  9 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE    16-03.75   15-11.00 
 10 Ward Jefferson            94 Wings,Omaha, NE                15-07.25 
 11 Nick Martin               94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE 16-10.50   15-06.75 
 12 Jake Rossen               94 Titans,Hastings, NE 14-03.00   15-00.00 
 13 Lee Banks                 94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   15-08.25   14-10.00 
 14 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    15-06.50   14-06.25 
 15 Kaleb Decora              95 Lizards,Scottsbluff 15-03.00   14-01.50 
 16 Ezekiel Gollner           95 Titans,Hastings, NC 13-11.00   12-08.75 
 17 Gavin Goodsell            94 Racers,Omaha, NE    14-01.00   12-05.00 
 18 malik ammons              95 United              10-08.00   11-08.75 
 19 Jeff Andreasen            95 Titans,Hastings, NE            11-06.50 
 20 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE               8-11.50 
 -- Grant DeVries             95 Racers,Omaha, NE    12-08.50       FOUL 

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N    44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA           
 Association: A 41-11.50  1993        Shane Godtel, Arcadia, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 32-11.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE               35-04.00Q
  2 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Flyers,Gretna, NE   34-04.00   33-10.00Q
  3 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE    32-09.50   33-03.00Q
  4 Mitch Mulholland          94 Breeze,NE, NE       34-00.00   32-05.00 
  5 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    29-07.00   31-11.75 
  6 Corey Haynes              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE    30-05.00   31-08.25 
  7 John Kingsley             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE 30-08.00   28-08.00 

Event 366  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR               
 Association: A    54-11  1993        Brian Burks, Grand Island, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 38-09.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Olmstead            94 Unatt,Overton, NE   42-00.00   44-08.25Q
  2 Jake Pinion               94 Unatt,Blair, NE     38-00.00   40-10.00Q
  3 Samuel McClure            94 Unatt,Palmer, NE    32-10.00   36-01.00 
  4 Jerald Foster             95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    33-06.25   33-11.50 
  5 Jeremy Brown              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE 35-04.25   33-03.50 
  6 Trey Foster               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    35-11.75   32-08.00 
  7 Kyle Hansen               94 Racers,Omaha, NE    33-03.25   31-09.25 
  8 Anthony Niederklein       95 Unatt,Juniata, NE   30-07.00   30-02.50 
  9 Alex Brokaw               95 Jets,Lincoln, NE               24-11.75 
 10 Jacob Melcher             95 Fremont,Waterloo, N 28-02.00   24-04.75 
 11 Mika Kirksey              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   25-04.75   23-10.75 
 12 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   24-11.00   22-11.00 
 13 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   25-09.50   22-07.50 
 14 Terrance Cherry           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   34-11.00   21-10.00 
 15 Eric Cortez               94 Bengals             22-02.50   20-11.75 
 16 Kevin Kirk                95 West O              19-11.00   19-04.00 

Event 367  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                  
 Association: A 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 112-05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Olmstead            94 Unatt,Overton, NE     140-00     137-02Q
  2 Jake Pinion               94 Unatt,Blair, NE       125-00     122-01Q
  3 Kyle Hansen               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      120-06     112-03 
  4 Jeremy Brown              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE   108-10     107-07 
  5 Jerald Foster             95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       80-11      88-02 
  6 Trey Foster               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       92-10      87-05 
  7 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        94-05      81-03 
  8 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       73-03      77-03 
  9 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      65-00      64-08 
 10 Max Church                95 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  60-03 
 11 Anthony Niederklein       95 Unatt,Juniata, NE      82-00      54-10 
 12 Kevin Kirk                95 West O                 61-02      52-01 

Event 368  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 189-06  2007        Javan Gray, Eugene, OR                    
 Association: A 143-06  2004        Seth Sejkora, Burchard, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 107-07                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Flyers,Yutan, NE      122-07     111-07Q
  2 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       90-07     110-11Q
  3 Jerald Foster             95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       96-09      96-09 
  4 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        81-11      82-08 
  5 Grant DeVries             95 Racers,Omaha, NE                  76-01 
  6 Anthony Niederklein       95 Unatt,Juniata, NE      78-00      70-09 
  7 Kevin Kirk                95 West O                            58-05 

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 12.62                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Wilson           92 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      12.40      12.69q  2
  2 Breunna McCarty           93 Jaguars                           12.71q  2
  3 Cieara Sellers            92 Jaguars                           12.73q  1
  4 Morgan Woitzel            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       12.28      12.74q  2
  5 Janesha McGhee            92 Jaguars                           12.74q  3
  6 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,omaha, NE                12.93q  3
  7 Maia Reynolds             93 Bengals                12.38      12.94q  1
  8 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.56      12.97q  2
  9 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       12.59      13.04   1
 10 Laura Brown               92 Unatt,Papillion, NE    12.40      13.05   1
 11 Brianna McGhee            93 Jaguars                12.56      13.07   3
 12 Barbara McCraney          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       12.50      13.46   3
 13 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.91      13.59   1
 14 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.16      13.62   3
 15 Alysha Johnson            92 Bengals                13.10      13.65   2
 16 Amanda Ackerman           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       11.67      13.70   3
 17 Abby Niederklein          93 Unatt,Juniata, NE      13.50      13.78   3
 18 Taylor Stevens            93 Breeze                 13.78      13.82   2
 19 Deashawn Mapp             92 Bengals                13.80      14.15   1
 20 Alexis Theodore           93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    14.20      14.42   2
 21 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.87      14.43   1

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 12.62                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Woitzel            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       12.74      12.54Q
  2 Cieara Sellers            92 Jaguars                12.73      12.55Q
  3 Victoria Wilson           92 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      12.69      12.59Q
  4 Janesha McGhee            92 Jaguars                12.74      12.61Q
  5 Maia Reynolds             93 Bengals                12.94      12.62Q
  6 Breunna McCarty           93 Jaguars                12.71      12.75 
  7 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.97      12.86 
  8 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,omaha, NE     12.93      13.19 

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS               
 Association: A 25.08  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 26.04                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                28.47      25.49Q  2
  2 Morgan Woitzel            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       26.15      25.95Q  2
  3 Cieara Sellers            92 Jaguars                           26.12   1
  4 Victoria Wilson           92 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      26.00      26.18   2
  5 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      26.76      26.62   2
  6 Jade Perry                93 Elite,Lincoln, NE      27.00      27.30   2
  7 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,omaha, NE                27.70   1
  8 Amanda Ackerman           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  27.77   1
  9 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      28.19      28.19   2
 10 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      28.35      28.48   2
 11 T'Netha Tucker            93 Warriors,Omaha, NE                28.83   1
 12 Alexis Theodore           93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    28.30      29.34   2
 13 Princess Williams         93 Bengals                           30.11   1
 14 DeVynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE                31.77   1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                 
 Association: A 56.60  1981        Maurtice Ivy, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 58.60                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Woitzel            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       58.20      58.39Q  2
  2 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       59.31      58.99   2
  3 Jade Perry                93 Elite,Lincoln, NE      59.00      59.77   2
  4 Barbara McCraney          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:00.46    1:00.83   2
  5 Janesha McGhee            92 Jaguars                         1:02.13   1
  6 Edna Johnson              92 Tachyon,Omaha, NE    1:01.73    1:04.50   2
  7 Jamilah Johnson           93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE    1:03.82    1:04.61   2
  8 Kate Janike               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:07.47    1:04.67   2
  9 Katie Mullen              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:06.50    1:07.52   2
 10 T'Netha Tucker            93 Warriors,Omaha, NE              1:07.75   1
 11 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:15.41    1:12.91   1

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:06.64  7/26/2006   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA               
 Association: A 2:17.44  2004        Allie Abdouch, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 2:25.60                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:21.85    2:16.26A
  2 Destiney Burt             93 Breeze,Papillion, N  2:29.00    2:29.54 
  3 Jamilah Johnson           93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE    2:28.34    2:29.95 
  4 Katie Mullen              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:30.00    2:31.19 
  5 Stephanie Parks           92 Norfolk,Norfork, NE  2:42.00    2:41.54 
  6 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:39.92    2:44.19 

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI            
 Association: A 4:38.0h  2007        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 5:05.31                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,Scottsbluff  4:59.20    4:54.55Q
  2 Melissa Parks             92 Norfolk,Norfork, NE  4:51.00    4:57.48Q
  3 Samantha Soupir           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE                5:04.57Q
  4 Destiney Burt             93 Breeze,Papillion, N             5:08.32 
  5 Melissa Heinert           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:24.34    5:17.68 
  6 Kelsey Doht               92 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE  5:15.00    5:23.88 
  7 Yoselin Deleon            93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  5:43.00    5:25.55 
  8 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:08.11    5:36.32 

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, Gonsevoort, MO            
 Association: A  9:40.50  1980        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 11:33.36                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Soupir           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE               10:57.15Q
  2 Melissa Parks             92 Norfolk,Norfork, NE 10:10.00   11:05.50Q
  3 Kelsey Doht               92 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE 11:20.00   11:42.63 
  4 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:20.11   12:45.23 

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  6:57.46  6/3/2004    Ashlyn Sinclair, Takoma Park, MD        
 Association: A  7:51.53  2005        Brittany Poole, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 10:13.03                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Melissa Parks             92 Norfolk,Norfork, NE             8:02.19Q
  2 Kelsey Doht               92 Unatt,Norfolk, NE               8:26.11Q

Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR      
 Association: A 17:28.40  1985        Marilyn Smith, Lincoln, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 21:33.58                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rachael Vacanti           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE    23:44.31   22:15.79 

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                
 Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.93                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                         Q 15.57q
  2 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val             Q 15.86q
  3 Joslyn Soucie             92 LYTC,NE, NE            15.84      16.43q
  4 Kate Janike               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       18.32      18.62q
  5 Alexandrea Ita            93 Breeze,Murdock, NE     18.10      18.86q
  6 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      18.88      19.09q

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                
 Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.93                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                15.57      15.57Q
  2 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    15.86      15.86Q
  3 Joslyn Soucie             92 LYTC,NE, NE            16.43      16.43 
  4 Kate Janike               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       18.62      18.62 
  5 Alexandrea Ita            93 Breeze,Murdock, NE     18.86      18.86 
  6 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      19.09      19.09 

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA           
 Association: A 1:02.84  2005        Sarah Pierson, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 1:10.65                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val             1:06.05Q
  2 Joslyn Soucie             92 LYTC,NE, NE          1:11.37    1:08.96Q
  3 Alexandrea Ita            93 Breeze,Murdock, NE   1:10.00    1:10.28Q
  4 Kate Janike               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE                1:10.94 

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire TC, Los Angeles, CA             
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson    
 Association: A 48.17  1990        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE      
                       Perry, Kurz, Jacobson, Bibbs                     
 USYouthQual: Q 50.31                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           53.20      49.02Q
  2 Tachyon Athletics                                   51.00      50.04Q
     1) Victoria Wilson 92              2) Edna Johnson 92               
     3) Olivia Loh 92                   4) M Braun 93                    
  3 North Omaha Bengals                                            52.62 
     1) Alysha Johnson 92               2) Maia Reynolds 93              
     3) Princess Williams 93            4) Deashawn Mapp 92              

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer         
 Association: A 3:54.05  1991        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE    
                         Cooper, Bibbs, Perry, Henry                      
 USYouthQual: Q 4:10.93                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                 4:16.67    4:00.65Q
     1) Alexandria Gochenour 93         2) Barbara McCraney 93           
     3) Kristie Mullen 93               4) Clara Nichols 93              
  2 Tachyon Athletics                                 4:05.00    4:06.25Q
     1) Victoria Wilson 92              2) Olivia Loh 92                 
     3) Sarah Petsche 92                4) Edna Johnson 92               
  3 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:38.53    4:10.03Q
  4 Bellevue Breeze                                   4:15.00    4:23.42 
     1) Destiney Burt 93                2) Yoselin Deleon 93             
     3) Alexandrea Ita 93               4) Taylor Stevens 93             

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:03.74  7/27/2005   DC Red Wings TC, Washington, DC         
                          T. Jameson, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart   
 Association: A  9:17.11  2003        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE         
                          M. Snow, A. Schnell, A. Abdouch, A. Hartnett     
 USYouthQual: Q 10:51.50                                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                 9:41.30   10:13.93Q
     1) Melissa Heinert 93              2) Katie Mullen 93               
     3) Kristie Mullen 93               4) Samantha Soupir 93            
  2 Norfolk Optimist Track Club                                 10:59.31 
     1) Kelsey Doht 92                  2) Melissa Parks 92              
     3) Stephanie Parks 92              4) Elizabeth Schmidt 92          

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-11.50  2007        Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX              
 Association: A    5-10  1979        Sue Lind, Albion, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 4-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Candice Carlson           92 Unatt,Syracuse, NE   4-10.00    5-02.00Q
  2 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val  5-05.00    5-00.00Q
  3 Alyssa Kruse              92 Unatt,Creighton, NE  5-01.00   J5-00.00Q
  4 Taylor Stevens            93 Breeze               4-11.00    4-08.00 
  4 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     4-11.00    4-08.00 

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13-01.50  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Fort Wayne, IN             
 Association: A    11-06  2000        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q  6-11.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Slobodnik           93 Breeze               9-00.00    8-06.00Q
  2 Courtney Fegter           93 Unatt,Holdrege, NE   9-00.00    8-00.00Q
  3 Christina Anderson        92 Unatt,Grand Island, 10-08.00   J8-00.00Q
  4 Kelsie Ludeke             93 Unatt,Holdrege, NE   7-06.00    7-06.00Q
 -- Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  8-02.00         NH 

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                 
 Association: A    19-01  1974        Nancy Kindig, Hastings, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 16-04.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Bourke             93 Unatt,Papillion, NE 17-08.50   16-10.00Q
  2 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars             16-09.75   16-06.00Q
  3 Taylor Stevens            93 Breeze              15-04.00   16-01.00 
  4 Cieara Sellers            92 Jaguars                        15-06.25 
  5 Torie Wiese               93 Flyers,Lindsay, NE  15-05.75   15-04.00 
  6 Queen Ohamara             93 Unatt,Lincoln, NE   16-08.00   15-03.25 
  7 Abie Jensen               92 Goth,NE, NE                    14-04.50 
  8 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,omaha, NE             14-00.75 
  9 Abby Niederklein          93 Unatt,Juniata, NE   13-07.00   13-05.25 

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 41-01.75  7/11/1983   Deana Simons, Decatur, IL               
 Association: A 38-02.50  1997        Rochelle Schmidt, Indianola, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q 33-07.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,omaha, NE  32-00.50   33-10.00Q
  2 Torie Wiese               93 Flyers,Lindsay, NE  32-08.50   33-03.25 
  3 Queen Ohamara             93 Unatt,Lincoln, NE   34-00.00   32-07.00 
  4 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE    28-01.00   30-06.50 
  5 Abie Jensen               92 Goth,NE, NE                    29-10.00 
 -- Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                            FOUL 

Event 417  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX             
 Association: A    49-04  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q    32-03                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Edson            93 Unatt,Farnam, NE    39-04.00   35-07.50Q
  2 Sara Alber                92 Unatt,Guide Rock, N 34-05.50   34-09.00Q
  3 Janessa Kobza             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE    33-04.00   34-07.00Q
  4 Shanika Freeman           92 Unatt,Hastings, NE  32-01.00   32-06.50Q
  5 Kelsey Hill               92 Jets,Lincoln, NE               31-11.75 
  6 DeVynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE             30-00.00 
  6 Allison Depko             93 Titans,Page, NE                30-00.00 
  8 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE    29-06.75   26-10.00 

Event 418  Discus Throw (1K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL           
 Association: A 146-06  1994        April Kockrow, Rushville, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 102-00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Janessa Kobza             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      123-06     126-11Q
  2 Erin Premer               93 McCook,McCook, NE      97-04      98-10 
  3 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE       94-11      92-08 
  4 Alexa Cerveny             93 Unatt,Wilber, NE       92-04      91-10 
  5 DeVynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE                80-01 
  6 Brittany Edson            93 Unatt,Farnam, NE      103-07      78-07 
  7 Anne Flesher              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       66-01      68-08 

Event 419  Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                 
 Association: A 131-07  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q  79-05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE       93-00      98-10Q
  2 Amber Long                93 Flyers,Papillion, N    86-02      91-07Q
  3 Anne Flesher              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       82-01      84-05Q
  4 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       74-07      74-09 
  5 Abby Niederklein          93 Unatt,Juniata, NE                 47-01 

Event 420  Hammer Throw (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 153-08  2007        Lauren Chambers, Marietta, GA             
 Association: A 102-03  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q  61-11                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE                  72-09Q

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX         
 Association: A 10.90  1972        Mike Thompson, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 11.49                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.00    Q 11.17q  2
  2 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.04    Q 11.31q  1
  3 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.20    Q 11.44q  2
  4 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  10.95    Q 11.44q  3
  5 Tannor Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    11.14    Q 11.49q  1
  6 Tiras Bolton              93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      11.20      11.75q  3
  7 Matthew Brandes           93 Breeze,NE, NE          11.50      11.80q  3
  8 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      11.51      11.97q  2
  9 Jordan Nelson             93 Elite,Omaha, NE        12.08      12.28   1
 10 Josh Berg                 93 Unatt,Pleasant Dale    12.50      12.51   2
 11 William Ernst             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  12.75   3
 12 Isaac Johnson             93 Unatt,Cambridge, NE    12.50      12.84   3
 13 Kyle Pohlman              92 Unatt,Brady, NE        12.04      12.85   1
 14 Curtis Cotton             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.80      12.94   3
 15 Christian Mapes           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  13.07   2
 16 Brandin Bryant            93 Jaguars,NE, NE                    13.68   1
 17 Graham Nabity             93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       13.28      13.72   2

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX         
 Association: A 10.90  1972        Mike Thompson, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 11.49                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.44      11.17Q
  2 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.31      11.24Q
  3 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.17      11.30Q
  4 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  11.44      11.49Q
  5 Tannor Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    11.49      11.57 
  6 Tiras Bolton              93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      11.75      11.65 
  7 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      11.97      11.89 
  8 Matthew Brandes           93 Breeze,NE, NE          11.80      12.06 

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA        
 Association: A 22.48  2004        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 23.04                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      23.74      23.00Q  2
  2 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    22.70      23.45   2
  3 Brandon Welch             93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      23.75      24.24   2
  4 Patrick Cisar             92 Breeze                            24.29   1
  5 Zach Norman               93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      24.00      24.54   2
  6 Johnny Claessens          92 Elite,Lincoln, NE      25.29      24.82   2
  7 Eric Pugh                 93 Elite,Omaha, NE        25.00      25.82   2
  8 Isaac Johnson             93 Unatt,Cambridge, NE    27.30      26.15   1
  9 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE       25.30      26.63   2
 10 Josh Berg                 93 Unatt,Pleasant Dale    26.20      26.66   1
 11 Curtis Cotton             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      26.72      26.89   1
 12 Graham Nabity             93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       27.25      27.33   1
 13 Chase Roberts             93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        26.07      27.82   2

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA        
 Association: A 48.80  2004        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 51.62                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kory Pesek                92 Breeze                 52.00      51.46Q  2
  2 Cooper Soto-Olson         92 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  52.86   1
  3 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  52.14      52.90   2
  4 Josof Robinson            93 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  54.81   1
  5 Jordan Nelson             93 Elite,Omaha, NE        54.01      55.19   2
  6 Johnny Claessens          92 Elite,Lincoln, NE      54.40      56.29   2
  7 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE       57.20      56.73   1
  8 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      53.00      57.10   2
  9 Isaac Johnson             93 Unatt,Cambridge, NE    59.90      57.55   1
 10 Josh Berg                 93 Unatt,Pleasant Dale  1:00.00    1:01.29   1
 11 Curtis Cotton             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:05.12    1:04.76   1

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:50.51  2007        Howard Shepard II, Dallas, TX            
 Association: A 1:56.15  1994        Darren Ivy, Columbus, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 2:05.51                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:02.44    2:04.85Q
  2 Cooper Soto-Olson         92 Jets,Lincoln, NE                2:09.59 
  3 Jordan Robinson           92 Flyers,Council Bluf  2:52.18    2:21.03 
  4 Patrick Cook              93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             2:33.78 
  5 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:26.00    2:37.15 

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:54.02  2007        Nathan Mathabane, Lincoln, OR            
 Association: A 4:01.93  2002        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 4:21.63                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:24.01    4:15.62Q
  2 Connor Marshall           93 Unatt,Lincoln, NE    4:10.00    4:18.80Q
  3 Dillon Dexter             92 Flyers,Burwell, NE   4:37.00    4:46.35 
  4 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5:02.60    4:52.28 
  5 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:02.53    5:21.27 

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR              
 Association: A 8:56.27  1996        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 9:50.78                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Marshall           93 Unatt,Lincoln, NE    9:30.00    9:31.23Q
  2 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N 10:42.20    9:41.44Q
  3 Dillon Dexter             92 Flyers,Burwell, NE  10:21.57   10:16.46 
  4 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE    10:36.89   10:28.00 
  5 Ben Wichelt               92 Unatt,Bennington, N 10:25.00   10:28.77 
  6 Drew Willis               92 Unatt                          10:30.56 
  7 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N 10:53.10   10:43.64 
  8 Adam Aldana               92 Unatt,Nebraska City            11:30.28 
  9 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:32.69   11:31.13 

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                   
 Association: A 6:03.07  2002        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 7:47.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Marshall           93 Unatt,Lincoln, NE               7:08.61Q
  2 Ben Wichelt               92 Unatt,Bennington, N  7:30.00    7:47.72 

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.74  2007        Wayne Davis II, Raleigh, NC                
 Association: A 14.91  2005        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 16.60                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Taylor            92 Flyers,Omaha, NE                Q 16.05q
  2 Benjamin Konen            92 Unatt,Hastings, NE     15.70    Q 16.39q
  3 Matthew Brandes           93 Breeze,NE, NE          16.57      16.66q
  4 Tyler Pooschke            92 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     16.69      17.23q
  5 Cameron Brei              93 Titans,Juniata, NE                24.29q

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.74  2007        Wayne Davis II, Raleigh, NC                
 Association: A 14.91  2005        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE                      
 USYouthQual: Q 16.60                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Taylor            92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.05      16.05Q
  2 Benjamin Konen            92 Unatt,Hastings, NE     16.39      16.39Q
  3 Matthew Brandes           93 Breeze,NE, NE          16.66      16.66 
  4 Tyler Pooschke            92 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     17.23      17.23 
  5 Cameron Brei              93 Titans,Juniata, NE     24.29      24.29 

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Marietta, GA              
 Association: A   54.6h  2007        Stephon Washington, Omaha, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 1:02.62                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Kocurek             93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      57.05      59.91Q
  2 Tyler Pooschke            92 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE   1:02.54    1:02.76 
  3 Patrick Cisar             92 Breeze                          1:03.68 
  4 Gabriel Taylor            92 Flyers,Omaha, NE                1:05.17 
  5 John Ingold               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  1:10.00    1:10.16 
  6 Cameron Brei              93 Titans,Juniata, NE              1:27.47 

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA       
                       W. Rodgers, D. McCullogh, T. Walton, M. Daniel   
 Association: A 43.52  2002        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE            
                       P. Kisicki, J. Kimbrough, J. LaBat, R. Doke      
 USYouthQual: Q 45.85                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           44.26      43.52A
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Thomas Hodges 92              
     3) Raecheim Logan-Martin 92        4) Radell Nared 92               
  2 Bellevue Breeze                                     44.90      44.02Q
     1) Patrick Cisar 92                2) Matthew Brandes 93            
     3) Kory Pesek 92                   4) Dominique Hawkins 92          
 -- Tachyon Athletics                                   44.00         DQ 
     1) Brandon Welch 93                2) Ben Wilkensen 93              
     3) Mark Stehno 92                  4) Tiras Bolton 93               

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon TC, Bronx, NY                
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant 
 Association: A 3:26.91  2001        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                         J. Lemke, G. Pinckney, P. Kisicki, R. Doke       
 USYouthQual: Q 3:47.50                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Jets                                                 4:08.23 
     1) Seth Bashford 93                2) Tyson Osborn 93               
     3) Cooper Soto-Olson 92            4) William Ernst 92              

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:41.30  2007        Texas Stars TC, Dallas, TX               
                         S. Warren, J. Burkley, E. Gosset, H. Shepard II  
 Association: A 8:00.68  1985        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                         B. Sloan, P. Beeson, M. Henton, D. Gibbons       
 USYouthQual: Q 9:17.00                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                 8:44.30    9:21.61 
     1) Dillon Dexter 92                2) Jared Kenney 92               
     3) Tyler Pooschke 92               4) Jordan Robinson 92            

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7-00.50  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA              
 Association: A    6-08  1996        Kyle Odvody, Malmo, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 5-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brad Ward                 92 Unatt,Brady, NE      5-11.00    5-10.00Q
  2 Raecheim Logan-Martin     92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE               5-08.00 
  3 Johnny Claessens          92 Elite,Lincoln, NE    5-09.00   J5-08.00 
  4 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE     5-08.00    5-06.00 
  5 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE      5-08.00   J5-06.00 
  6 Gabriel Taylor            92 Flyers,Omaha, NE               J5-06.00 
  7 Jonathon Clark            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  5-04.00   J5-06.00 
  8 Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE             5-02.00 
  9 Patrick Cook              93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             4-10.00 
 -- Justin Vyhlidal           93 Unatt,Fremont, NE    5-06.00         NH 
 -- Tyler Pooschke            92 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE                   NH 

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-09.50  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                 
 Association: A    14-00  1982        Jason Novacek, Gothenburg, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 11-09.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Seeba                93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  9-07.00   10-00.00 
  2 Ian Scott                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE                9-06.00 
  3 Brandon Kyle              92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            J9-06.00 

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ         
 Association: A    22-07  1961        Steve Carson, Red Oak, IA               
 USYouthQual: Q 19-07.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Deng                 92 Unatt,Omaha, NE                21-07.50Q
  2 Mark Stehno               92 Tachyon,Omaha, NE   21-00.00   19-02.50 
  3 Johnny Claessens          92 Elite,Lincoln, NE   19-04.50   18-10.00 
  4 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE    18-10.00   18-03.00 
  5 Brad Ward                 92 Unatt,Brady, NE     18-02.00   18-00.00 
  6 Matthew Brandes           93 Breeze,NE, NE       18-08.00   17-06.00 
  7 William Ernst             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE               17-02.00 
  8 Kyle Pohlman              92 Unatt,Brady, NE     18-03.50   17-01.00 
  9 Brandon Wainwright        92 Bengals             17-00.00   16-11.00 
 10 Ben Wilkensen             93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE   19-06.00   16-09.00 
 11 Justin Heitman            93 Tachyon,So. Sioux C 16-11.00   16-05.00 
 12 Isaac Johnson             93 Unatt,Cambridge, NE 16-09.50   15-10.50 
 13 Christian Mapes           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE               15-09.75 
 14 Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE            15-08.00 
 15 Josh Berg                 93 Unatt,Pleasant Dale 14-08.00   14-03.50 
 16 Patrick Cook              93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 14-10.00   13-05.00 
 -- Tiras Bolton              93 Tachyon,Omaha, NE   21-06.50       FOUL 

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL            
 Association: A    45-07  1964        Joe Orduna, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 38-06.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Stehno               92 Tachyon,Omaha, NE   43-08.00   43-02.00Q
  2 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE    40-07.00   38-10.50Q
  3 Brad Ward                 92 Unatt,Brady, NE     38-03.25   38-06.50 
  4 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,Omaha, NE   36-07.00   36-10.00 
  5 Brandon Wainwright        92 Bengals             36-00.00   36-04.00 
  6 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE    36-05.00   36-03.50 
  7 Kyle Pohlman              92 Unatt,Brady, NE     35-08.00   35-04.50 
  8 Christian Mapes           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE               33-06.00 
 -- Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE                FOUL 
 -- Jerry Tooley              92 Wca,Bellevue, NE    37-04.00       FOUL 

Event 467  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-01.50  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD          
 Association: A    54-01  1996        Zac Osgood, Minden, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 42-00.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               92 Flyers,Lake Andes   51-00.00   48-05.00Q
  2 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE  45-09.00   44-09.50Q
  3 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE    46-06.50   44-08.75Q
  4 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE    44-00.00   43-05.00Q
  5 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE    40-11.00   43-04.25Q
  6 Zachery Schoenhofer       92 Unatt,Columbus, NE  46-08.00   42-05.75Q
  7 Kevin Drwal               92 West O,Omaha, NE    38-07.00   39-04.75 
  8 Erik Johnson              92 West O,Omaha, NE    35-00.00   38-06.00 
  9 Creighton Morris          92 Jets,Lincoln, NE    41-05.00   38-00.00 
 10 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE  32-05.00   32-07.25 
 11 Brad Ward                 92 Unatt,Brady, NE     34-06.00   32-05.00 
 12 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     36-04.50   32-00.00 
 13 Cameron Brei              93 Titans,Juniata, NE  31-04.00   25-00.75 

Event 468  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 192-11  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV                   
 Association: A 167-02  1984        Brent Ponton, Battle Creek, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 123-11                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE    153-04     155-03Q
  2 Cody Snyder               92 Flyers,Lake Andes     169-05     153-07Q
  3 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      154-03     152-09Q
  4 Kevin Drwal               92 West O,Omaha, NE      130-05     137-01Q
  5 Zachary Olmstead          93 Unatt,Overton, NE     122-00     131-03Q
  6 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       139-00     129-08Q
  7 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE      120-03     126-04Q
  8 Zachery Schoenhofer       92 Unatt,Columbus, NE    134-07     124-11Q
  9 Erik Johnson              92 West O,Omaha, NE      114-08     116-06 
  9 Andrew Gomez              92 Unatt,Nebraska City              116-06 
 11 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      123-05     111-00 
 12 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE     82-05      93-10 
 13 Darren Rettig             92 Unatt,NE, NE        92-02.50      92-05 

Event 469  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR              
 Association: A 180-11  2000        Ben Francis, Wilber, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 120-10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE      140-10     142-08Q
  2 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       147-11     123-05Q
  3 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   129-00     121-09Q
  4 Oliver Emsick             93 Unatt,Omaha, NE       123-06     118-11 
  5 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      132-05     115-05 
  6 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE     88-08      86-00 

Event 470  Hammer Throw (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 237-11  2007        Conor McCullough, West Hills, CA          
 Association: A 147-02  2006        Ryan Hawley, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q  87-07                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      108-08     154-11A
  2 Kevin Drwal               92 West O,Omaha, NE                 109-04Q
  3 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE                  87-09Q

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ            
 Association: A 11.85  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 12.66                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebony Carther             91 Breeze,NE, NE                     13.35q
  2 Renee Bergeron            91 Wca,Omaha, NE          13.20      13.60q
  3 Jacinta Reining           90 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.50      13.99q
  4 Savannah Nabity           91 Breeze,NE, NE                     14.62q

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ            
 Association: A 11.85  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 12.66                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Carther             91 Breeze,NE, NE          13.35      13.35 
  2 Renee Bergeron            91 Wca,Omaha, NE          13.60      13.60 
  3 Jacinta Reining           90 Titans,Hastings, NE    13.99      13.99 
  4 Savannah Nabity           91 Breeze,NE, NE          14.62      14.62 

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.24  2007        Victoria Jordan, Dallas, TX                
 Association: A 24.32  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 25.77                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        26.50      26.85 
  2 Tabia Yapp                91 Breeze                 27.08      27.21 
  3 Erin Klein                91 Unatt,Papillion, NE    27.50      27.87 
  4 Saidah Yapp               90 Breeze,NE, NE          27.50      28.12 
  5 Ebony Carther             91 Breeze,NE, NE                     28.33 
  6 Renee Bergeron            91 Wca,Omaha, NE          28.80      28.66 
  7 Jacinta Reining           90 Titans,Hastings, NE    28.20      29.74 

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA           
 Association: A 55.02  1993        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 59.17                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Klein                91 Unatt,Papillion, NE    59.70    1:00.50 
  2 Lauren Gaines             91 Breeze,NE, NE        1:00.00    1:01.57 

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Warrenton, VA              
 Association: A 2:13.50  1980        Ann Edmonds, Lincoln, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 2:28.99                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:26.00    2:26.22Q
  2 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE   2:30.70    2:26.50Q
  3 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  2:43.69    2:28.24Q
  4 Kathleen Dornan           90 Tachyon,Omaha, NE    2:23.00    2:29.78 
  5 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:25.62    2:33.15 

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT                 
 Association: A 4:36.34  2007        Ashley Schnell, Lincoln, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 5:13.85                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:02.80    4:52.34Q
  2 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:06.56    4:56.24Q
  3 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  4:52.70    4:57.48Q

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO              
 Association: A  9:55.90  1982        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 12:10.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:02.05   11:09.06Q

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Bellwood, IL         
 Association: A  7:48.87  2007        Jordan Williams, Glenwood, IA           
 USYouthQual: Q 10:19.00                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE                7:39.41A
  2 Jillian Ourada            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE                8:33.20Q
  3 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA  7:57.60    8:41.15Q

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA               
 Association: A 14.00  1977        Jackie Washington, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 15.76                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celeste Robinson          91 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  16.77q

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA               
 Association: A 14.00  1977        Jackie Washington, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 15.76                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Celeste Robinson          91 Breeze,Omaha, NE       16.77      16.77 

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Long Beach, CA            
 Association: A 1:00.80  1994        Susan Grof, Tecumseh, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 1:08.28                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mara Hood                 91 Breeze               1:06.00    1:09.79 
  2 Jillian Ourada            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE                1:10.39 

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.43  2007        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas, TX                 
                       L. Stewart, A. Pedram, B. Carr, V. Jordan        
 Association: A 47.70  1992        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE            
                       B. Bonham, M. Perry, T. McMillion, A. Henry      
 USYouthQual: Q 50.52                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                     51.00      51.58 
     1) Lauren Gaines 91                2) Celeste Robinson 91           
     3) Tabia Yapp 91                   4) Saidah Yapp 90                

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                         E. Dwyer, D. Darden, D. Rogers, T. Abney         
 Association: A 3:55.99  1992        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE    
                         (names not available)                            
 USYouthQual: Q 4:32.70                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                   4:05.00    4:10.16Q
     1) Lauren Gaines 91                2) Mara Hood 91                  
     3) Saidah Yapp 90                  4) Celeste Robinson 91           

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  8:50.72  2007        United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                          I. Iheoma, B. Taylor, S. Gee, C. Price           
 Association: A  9:26.02  1992        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE         
                          K. Whitted, K. Winbinger, M. Buechler, A. Henry  
 USYouthQual: Q 10:58.00                                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cornhusker Flyers                                           10:15.60Q
     1) Kelli Budd 91                   2) Jessica Dexter 90             
     3) Brittany Phillips 91            4) Ali Gress 90                  

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-00.75  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC          
 Association: A 6-00.25  1980        Sue Lind, Albion, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q    4-11                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anne Martin               91 Unatt,Davey, NE      5-08.00    5-04.00Q
  2 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE                5-00.00Q
  2 Jillanna Scanlan          91 Unatt,Platsmouth, N  5-06.00    5-00.00Q

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13-05.25  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno, CA                  
 Association: A 13-01.50  2007        Natalie Willer, Elkhorn, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q  7-09.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kellie Fegter             90 Unatt,Holdrege, NE  10-06.00   11-00.00Q
  2 Kristin Killough          91 Unatt,Holdrege, NE  10-10.00   10-06.00Q
  3 Katja Mastens             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             9-06.00Q
  4 Ashley Lehman             90 Breeze,La Vista, NE  9-00.00    8-06.00Q

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE               
 Association: A 20-10.50  1994        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 16-11.75                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE     16-05.00   16-03.25 
  2 Tricia Prososki           90 Unatt,Omaha, NE                15-07.25 
  3 Jacinta Reining           90 Titans,Hastings, NE 14-06.00   14-04.25 
  4 Savannah Nabity           91 Breeze,NE, NE                  14-00.25 

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX           
 Association: A    40-02  1999        Jaime Volkmer, Kearney, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 34-09.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Weigandt             91 Breeze,Gretna, NE   37-11.25   35-11.00Q
  2 Emily Wilkensen           91 Tachyon,NE, NE      36-10.00   34-11.50Q
  3 Alexandra Killings        91 Breeze              34-03.00   32-10.00 
  4 Tricia Prososki           90 Unatt,Omaha, NE                31-09.50 

Event 517  Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N    51-11  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX             
 Association: A 49-09.75  1997        Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 32-06.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lachel Milander           89 Unatt,Pierce, NE    42-00.75   38-10.25Q
  2 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE    35-03.00   36-03.50Q
  3 Breanna Shupe             90 West O,Omaha, NE    38-00.00   36-00.25Q
  4 Courtney Vanden Hoek      91 West O,Elkhorn, NE  36-04.00   35-04.50Q
  5 Tarita Kemp               91 Unatt,Rosalie, NE   34-06.00   34-10.25Q
  6 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE    37-09.00   33-11.75Q
  7 Shalee Weber              91 Unatt,Atkinson, NE             33-04.50Q
  8 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE    32-10.25   30-07.25 
  9 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE    31-06.75   29-10.75 
 10 Nicole Honeman            91 West O,Omaha, NE    30-11.00   27-06.25 

Event 518  Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                  
 Association: A 165-02  2002        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA           
 USYouthQual: Q 105-06                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan Wilken             90 Unatt,Bloomfield, N   150-08     144-08Q
  2 Kristian Trent            90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       139-08     132-01Q
  3 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE       89-06     116-01Q
  4 Shalee Weber              91 Unatt,Atkinson, NE               109-06Q
  5 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      120-00     109-01Q
  6 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      102-04      99-09 
  7 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE      107-10      93-09 
  8 Breanna Shupe             90 West O,Omaha, NE       92-09      79-07 
  9 Nicole Honeman            91 West O,Omaha, NE       94-00      77-10 
 10 Morgan Wrich              91 West O,Omaha, NE                  75-03 
 -- Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE      113-07       FOUL 

Event 519  Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 158-07  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR                 
 Association: A 129-06  2002        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA           
 USYouthQual: Q  85-02                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kristian Trent            90 Unatt,Omaha, NE                  121-08Q
  2 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      116-05     115-02Q
  3 Nicole Honeman            91 West O,Omaha, NE      102-02     107-10Q
  4 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE       76-06      98-06Q
  5 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       91-03      85-03Q
  6 Shalee Weber              91 Unatt,Atkinson, NE                76-09 

Event 520  Hammer Throw (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 162-08  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, Camas, WA               
 Association: A 151-03  2007        Jasmine Mosley, Bellevue, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q  68-01                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE                 112-11Q
  2 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE                 110-05Q
  3 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE                 107-02Q
  4 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      102-10     102-04Q
  5 Breanna Shupe             90 West O,Omaha, NE                  79-10Q

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, NC               
 Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 11.32                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                10.40    Q 10.92q
  2 Dale Ervin                89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        10.43    Q 11.20q
  3 Zachary Christensen       90 Unatt,Grand Island,    10.80      11.46q
  4 Ramone Washington         89 Breeze                 11.00      11.53q
  5 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE      11.40      11.70q
  6 Chris Svoboda             91 Breeze                 11.50      11.78q
  7 Jace McCarthy             90 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      11.00      11.79q
  8 Collin Murray             90 Breeze                 11.00      11.81q

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, NC               
 Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE                     
 USYouthQual: Q 11.32                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                10.92      10.92Q
  2 Dale Ervin                89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        11.20      11.20Q
  3 Zachary Christensen       90 Unatt,Grand Island,    11.46      11.46 
  4 Ramone Washington         89 Breeze                 11.53      11.53 
  5 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE      11.70      11.70 
  6 Chris Svoboda             91 Breeze                 11.78      11.78 
  7 Jace McCarthy             90 Tachyon,Omaha, NE      11.79      11.79 
  8 Collin Murray             90 Breeze                 11.81      11.81 

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA           
 Association: A 21.20  1980        Mark McGavish, Lincoln, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 22.39                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Johnson          89 Jaguars,omaha, NE                 22.17Q  2
  2 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                21.48      22.24Q  2
  3 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze,NE, NE          22.20      22.96   2
  4 Zachary Christensen       90 Unatt,Grand Island,    22.30      23.10   2
  5 Kevin Meyer               90 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  23.70   1
  6 Paul Pape                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  23.74   1
  7 Rickie Cartwright         90 Bengals,Omaha, NE                 23.85   1
  8 Collin Murray             90 Breeze                 23.00      24.09   2
  9 Christopher Cisar         90 Breeze                            25.85   1

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA        
 Association: A 46.86  2006        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 49.79                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matt Evers                90 Breeze                 49.80      49.53Q  2
  2 Nicholas Johnson          89 Jaguars,omaha, NE                 50.33   1
  3 Paul Pape                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       49.98      50.53   2
  4 Andrew Jansen             89 Breeze                 49.20      51.37   2
  5 Zach Simon                90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       51.86      52.29   2
  6 Raymond Stuart            91 Unatt,Papillion, NE    53.60      54.58   2
  7 Aaron Garza               91 Elite,Omaha, NE        52.00      55.00   2
  8 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE                56.98   2
  9 Christopher Cisar         90 Breeze                            58.45   1
 10 Kellan Goben              91 Racers,Omaha, NE                1:00.17   1

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX             
 Association: A 1:52.71  2003        Greg Peterson, Oakland, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 2:02.80                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Evers                90 Breeze               1:57.00    1:54.98Q
  2 Paul Pape                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE                1:58.83Q
  3 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE   2:00.33    1:59.48Q
  4 Daniel Blake              91 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     2:24.55    2:02.43Q
  5 Aaron Garza               91 Elite,Omaha, NE      2:00.00    2:08.21 
  6 Christopher Cisar         90 Breeze                          2:20.94 

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA              
 Association: A 3:58.69  1998        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 4:17.23                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE   4:22.37    4:12.95Q
  2 Daniel Blake              91 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     5:00.87    4:17.37 
  3 Rick Poppe                91 Unatt,North Platte,  4:31.00    4:29.16 
  4 Jack Bechman              89 Unatt,Plattsmouth,              4:42.48 
  5 Erik LeMaine              90 Unatt,Bellevue, NE   5:00.00    4:51.31 

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA         
 Association: A 14:56.30  1982        Bill Kerkaert, Sheldon, IA              
 USYouthQual: Q 17:15.15                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Unatt,Bellevue, NE  15:25.88   16:31.78Q
  2 Josh Harsin               91 Unatt               17:00.00   16:59.35Q
  3 Casey Humphrey            90 Unatt,Bellevue, NE  17:00.00   17:17.42 
  4 Joe Chebul                90 Unatt               17:10.00   17:40.66 
  5 Spencer Pruss             91 Unatt                          17:48.52 
  6 Simon Falcon              91 Unatt,Bellevue, NE  17:33.42   17:54.44 
  7 Erik LeMoine              90 Unatt,Bellevue, NE  18:50.00   17:55.24 

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY             
 Association: A 5:59.67  2003        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 7:25.32                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE   7:00.17    6:32.20Q
  2 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE     7:29.32    7:38.22 

Event 557  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME           
 Association: A 14:56.30  1987        Rick Smith, Lincoln, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 20:03.60                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Holkeboer             89 Breeze              20:36.39   20:40.33 

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA               
 Association: A 13.90  1977        Randy Brooks, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 15.36                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Chalelain            90 Unatt,Kearney, NE      15.60      16.07q
  2 Brett Alfrey              91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     18.22      19.58q
  3 Kellan Goben              91 Racers,Omaha, NE                  20.64q

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA               
 Association: A 13.90  1977        Randy Brooks, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 15.36                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Chalelain            90 Unatt,Kearney, NE      16.07      16.07 
  2 Brett Alfrey              91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     19.58      19.58 
  3 Kellan Goben              91 Racers,Omaha, NE       20.64      20.64 

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX               
 Association: A 53.43  1987        Mark Eversden, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 58.36                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brayden Kelly             90 Unatt,Papillion, NE             1:01.00 
  2 Brett Alfrey              91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE              1:05.93 
  3 Kellan Goben              91 Racers,Omaha, NE                1:10.02 

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston TC, Houston, TX              
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams         
 Association: A 41.54  2007        North Omaha Bengals, Omaha, NE             
                       B. Lawrence, T. Atkins, R. Thompson, T. Cook     
 USYouthQual: Q 43.64                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                     43.00      43.98 
     1) Chris Svoboda 91                2) Kadeem Nehlsen 91             
     3) Collin Murray 90                4) Ramone Washington 89          
  2 North Omaha Bengals                                            46.17 
     1) Brijesh Lawrence 89             2) Chris Bradford 90             
     3) Rickie Cartwright 90            4) Ramone Mosley 90              

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.22  2007        Southern California Running Cougars TC, Lo
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatt   
 Association: A 3:19.85  2003        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                         R. Doke, J. Lemke, G. Peterson, A. Lawton        
 USYouthQual: Q 3:32.06                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                   3:25.00    3:23.91Q
     1) Andrew Jansen 89                2) Kadeem Nehlsen 91             
     3) Brian Skarda 89                 4) David Eads 90                 
  2 Lincoln Jets                                                 3:31.13Q
     1) Paul Pape 90                    2) Kevin Meyer 90                
     3) Zach Simon 90                   4) TreVino Brown 91              
  3 Warriors of Christ Athletic                       3:33.08    3:39.26 
     1) Donny Schrack 90                2) Shane Bystrom 90              
     3) Dave Caskey 90                  4) John Larsen 90                

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic TC, Greensboro, NC    
                         W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans   
 Association: A 7:48.20  1987        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                         B. Sloan, D. Gibbons, D. Chartier, J. Teal       
 USYouthQual: Q 8:38.45                                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warriors of Christ Athletic                       8:18.09    8:36.46Q
     1) Shane Bystrom 90                2) Donny Schrack 90              
     3) Dave Caskey 90                  4) John Larsen 90                

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7-05.75  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA               
 Association: A 7-02.25  2006        Randal Carter, Papillion, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 5-11.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cory Sugden               90 Unatt,Beatrice, NE   6-07.00    6-02.00Q
  2 TreVino Brown             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE                6-00.00Q
  3 David Eads                90 Breeze,NE, NE        6-05.00    5-10.00 
  4 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE   5-08.00    5-06.00 
  5 Brett Alfrey              91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE              4-10.00 

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N    17-05  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Mountain View, CA          
 Association: A    15-06  2004        Sam Ogden, Grand Island, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 13-03.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Bogenreif         89 Unatt,Goehner, NE   15-01.00   15-00.00Q
  2 Nate Polacek              90 Unatt,Kearney, NE   16-00.00   14-06.00Q
  3 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE               13-00.00 
  4 Jeff Mills                90 Unatt,Grand Island, 14-01.00   12-06.00 
  4 Paul Bolin                91 Unatt,Kearney, NE              12-06.00 
  6 Andy Boekhout             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE    13-00.00   12-00.00 
  6 Jeff Tomlinson            90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE  12-00.00   12-00.00 
  6 Justin Boutwell           90 Unatt,Holdrege, NE  12-06.00   12-00.00 
  6 Luke Schweitzer           91 Unatt,Strang, NE    12-00.00   12-00.00 
 10 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets                           11-00.00 
 11 Aaron Cawthon             90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE  11-00.00   10-00.00 
 -- Jake Kunkle               91 Unatt,Papillion, NE 13-00.00         NH 
 -- Alex Freburg              91 Unatt,Holdrege, NE  11-06.00         NH 
 -- Brett Alfrey              91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE                   NH 

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N    25-10  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ               
 Association: A 25-01.25  2004        Robert Rands, Bellevue, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 21-06.50                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Chalelain            90 Unatt,Kearney, NE              21-05.50 
  2 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE   22-04.50   20-10.75 
  3 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE  20-11.00   20-05.00 
  4 Alex Kaster               91 Unatt,Omaha, NE     21-00.00   20-03.75 
  5 TreVino Brown             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE               20-01.75 
  6 Tyler Heitman             90 Tachyon,South Sioux 21-05.00   20-01.50 
  7 Sean Keane                90 Flyers,Sioux City,  21-07.00   19-06.00 
  8 Chris Svoboda             91 Breeze              18-11.00   19-01.50 
  9 Ebose Okoruwa             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE               18-04.25 
 10 Jamel Bradford            90 Bengals             21-11.00   14-03.00 

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Keneth Hall, Baker, LA                  
 Association: A 48-01.25  1991        Steve Gordon, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    43-00                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Chalelain            90 Unatt,Kearney, NE              45-00.00Q
  2 Jamel Bradford            90 Bengals             46-07.00   44-06.00Q
  3 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE   45-11.00   43-11.50Q
  4 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE  44-03.00   43-06.00Q
  5 TreVino Brown             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE               41-10.50 
  6 Ebose Okoruwa             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE               40-08.00 

Event 567  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ             
 Association: A 62-04.50  2004        Keith Lloyd, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 45-06.25                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE    49-08.75   54-09.00Q
  2 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE 56-05.75   52-08.25Q
  3 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA    54-00.75   51-00.50Q
  4 Ian Slama                 91 Unatt,Pawnee City,             50-04.50Q
  5 Taylor Shapland           91 West O,Waterloo, NE 50-02.00   49-08.50Q
  6 Mike Thalken              90 Unatt,Ogallala, NE  52-05.00   47-07.50Q
  7 Nathan Frakes             91 West O,Omaha, NE    42-11.00   45-01.00 
  8 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE  38-05.00   37-09.25 

Event 568  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 206-09  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS          
 Association: A 189-10  1993        Scott McPherren, Lincoln, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 138-02                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA      172-10     166-07Q
  2 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE      147-02     157-07Q
  3 Guy Bauermeister          90 West O,Elkhorn, NE    151-05     139-05Q
  4 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   156-03     136-02 
  5 Nathan Frakes             91 West O,Omaha, NE      134-10     134-03 
  6 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    114-05      98-00 

Event 569  Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA          
 Association: A 199-06  1998        Luke Harrington, Lincoln, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 138-04                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE      183-08     164-00Q
  2 Taylor Shapland           91 West O,Waterloo, NE              140-05Q
  3 Guy Bauermeister          90 West O,Elkhorn, NE               139-10Q
  4 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    105-00     124-00 
  5 Eric Staskiewicz          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       92-04      90-10 

Event 570  Hammer Throw (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 221-11  2007        Jordan Stray, Centralia, WA               
 Association: A 174-00  2004        Keith Lloyd, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q  93-04                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE                 168-08Q
  2 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA      150-11     159-03Q

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec