Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/13-14/08 - Rockhurst High School, Kansas City, MO

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Wyatt              00 KC Sonics                17.70
  2 Krystina Cartwright       01 KC Sonics                18.00
  3 Holland Culclager         01 KC Sonics                19.12
  4 Deonne Cartwright         00 KC Sonics                19.16
  5 Torri Henry               02 KC Sonics                20.15
  6 ZaMia Stewart             00 Topeka Spiri             20.52
  7 Talia Pfeifer             08 Talia Pfeife             22.83

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Wyatt              00 KC Sonics                39.81
  2 Holland Culclager         01 KC Sonics                43.76
  3 Torri Henry               02 KC Sonics                46.29

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ZaMia Stewart             00 Topeka Spiri           1:40.38
  2 Olivia Ard                00 Topeka Spiri           1:43.60

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Ard                00 Topeka Spiri             1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Talia Pfeifer             08 Talia Pfeife             1.82m    5-11.75

1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Olivia Ard                00 Topeka Spiri          13:47.70

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaylie Hagan              98 Unattached               15.61
  2 Kira Fosburgh             98 Unattached               15.72
  3 Anna Schuetz              98 Draft Pick A             16.96
  4 Makenzi Bryant            98 Unattached               17.04
  5 Eliya Todd                98 Eliya Nicole             17.12
  6 Peyton Culclager          98 KC Sonics                19.30

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Makenzi Bryant            98 Unattached               37.71
  2 Peyton Culclager          98 KC Sonics                46.37

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dees-Nations       98 Unattached             1:13.75
  2 Kylie Frank               99 F6striders             1:16.43
  3 Kira Fosburgh             98 Unattached             1:18.39
  4 Kelsey Kehl               98 Unattached             1:21.56
  5 Anna Schuetz              98 Draft Pick A           1:21.57
  6 Mayme Loyd                99 KC Extreme T           1:26.59

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kylie Frank               99 F6striders             2:48.86
  2 Brooke Dees-Nations       98 Unattached             2:51.58
  3 Mayme Loyd                99 KC Extreme T           3:14.36

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kylie Frank               99 F6striders             6:21.84
  2 Collen Cogley             98 Draft Pick A           6:35.01

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 KC Sonics  'A'                                      1:18.49

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Schuetz              98 Draft Pick A             0.96m    3-01.75
 -- Eliya Todd                98 Eliya Nicole                NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kira Fosburgh             98 Unattached               3.45m   11-04.00
  2 Kelsey Kehl               98 Unattached               3.33m   10-11.25
  3 Eliya Todd                98 Eliya Nicole             3.14m   10-03.75
  4 Makenzi Bryant            98 Unattached               2.87m    9-05.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Jackson            99 KC Sonics                3.82m   12-06.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Kehl               98 Unattached              16.73m      54-11
  2 Abbie Sise                99 Northeast Ka             5.59m      18-04

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lakshmi Dandi             98 Unattached            10:59.03
  2 Abbie Sise                99 Northeast Ka          12:24.49

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashanti Hutton            97 Hutton                   13.45
  2 DeZaree Alston            97 Topeka Spiri             14.35
  3 Bre'Lahn Wyatt            96 KC Sonics                14.53
  4 Simone Pearl              97 Draft Pick A             16.81

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DeZaree Alston            97 Topeka Spiri             30.65
  2 Bre'Lahn Wyatt            96 KC Sonics                31.07
  3 gabrielle dabney          96 Unattached               33.03

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashanti Hutton            97 Hutton                 1:02.35
  2 Brooke Prondzinski        96 Olathe Express         1:09.13
  3 Bre'Lahn Wyatt            96 KC Sonics              1:11.08
  4 Lucy Giles                96 Kansas Flyer           1:11.13

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lucy Giles                96 Kansas Flyer           2:44.48

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaylee Shanley            96 Olathe Express         6:03.44

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paige Prondzinske         96 Olathe Express        12:49.09
  2 Kaylee Shanley            96 Olathe Express        12:50.31

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       96 Draft Pick A             13.30
  2 Sydney Smith              97 Draft Pick A             17.59
  3 gabrielle dabney          96 Unattached               18.67

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       96 Draft Pick A             1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Lucy Giles                96 Kansas Flyer             1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Kourtney Grafel           96 Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00
  4 Sydney Smith              97 Draft Pick A             1.12m    3-08.00
  5 Simone Pearl              97 Draft Pick A             1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       96 Draft Pick A             4.97m   16-03.75
  2 gabrielle dabney          96 Unattached               3.73m   12-03.00
  3 Breanna Downing           97 Olathe Express           3.21m   10-06.50
  4 Sydney Smith              97 Draft Pick A             3.13m   10-03.25
  5 Simone Pearl              97 Draft Pick A             2.66m    8-08.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kourtney Grafel           96 Unattached               8.89m   29-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kourtney Grafel           96 Unattached              17.96m      58-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keauna King               94 Topeka Spiri             13.28
  2 Toni Aguiar               94 KC Flyers                13.47
  3 Ashley Burns              94 Adrian Alsto             13.86
  4 Hadley Rolf               95 Adrian Alsto             14.65
  5 Daianna Mashak            94 KC Flyers                14.74
  6 Kadi Severson             95 NextLevel                16.05

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Thomas            95 KC Extreme T             26.99   2
  2 Keauna King               94 Topeka Spiri             27.33   2
  3 Toni Aguiar               94 KC Flyers                28.17   2
  4 Stephanie Knab            94 Andover Trac             28.55   2
  5 Rashe Wright              94 KC Sonics                28.81   1
  6 Ashley Burns              94 Adrian Alsto             28.92   2
  7 Jensen Tedrow             94 NextLevel                29.59   2
  8 Jade Latson               95 KC Extreme T             30.46   2
  9 Daianna Mashak            94 KC Flyers                30.81   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Thomas            95 KC Extreme T           1:03.55
  2 Stephanie Knab            94 Andover Trac           1:04.56
  3 Mindy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka           1:08.23
  4 Daianna Mashak            94 KC Flyers              1:09.02
  5 Hadley Rolf               95 Adrian Alsto           1:09.62

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mandy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka           2:33.93
  2 Kayla West                94 NextLevel              2:35.80
  3 Ellen Hotzel              94 KC Flyers              2:36.93
  4 Mackenzie Wills           95 Andover Trac           2:37.10
  5 Keara Lenard              95 Northeast Ka           2:38.04
  6 Sarah Stratman            94 Kansas Flyer           2:38.56
  7 Madison Wolf              95 Kansas Flyer           2:46.63
  8 Tessa Riley               95 NextLevel              2:50.77
 -- Anna Trahan               95 Kansas Flyer                DQ

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Balch              95 Unattached             5:09.47
  2 Megan Holloway            94 Kansas Flyer           5:22.50
  3 Brenna McDannold          08 Unattached             5:29.33
  4 Anna Trahan               95 Kansas Flyer           5:33.96
  5 Madison Wolf              95 Kansas Flyer           5:35.37
  6 Ellen Hotzel              94 KC Flyers              5:35.93
  7 Tessa Riley               95 NextLevel              5:42.11
  8 Mindy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka           5:49.95
  9 Mackenzie Wills           95 Andover Trac           5:57.20
 10 Rachel Taylor             95 Northeast Ka           6:41.79

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Balch              95 Unattached            11:18.26
  2 Brenna McDannold          08 Unattached            11:58.50

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Balch              95 Unattached               17.89
  2 Jeharra Pearl             95 Draft Pick A             18.32
  3 Madison Schrock           95 Northeast Ka             18.83
  4 Mindy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka             19.15
  5 Carson Severson           95 NextLevel                19.51
  6 Maddie Dobbins            95 NextLevel                19.81

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Balch              95 Unattached               32.15
  2 Monica Howard             94 Unattached               32.55
  3 Madison Schrock           95 Northeast Ka             32.94
  4 Maddie Dobbins            95 NextLevel                35.61

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NextLevel  'A'                                        58.61

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Kansas Track Cl  'A'                      4:39.06
  2 NextLevel  'A'                                      4:55.24

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'C'                      10:29.66
  2 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'D'                      11:29.87

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Knab            94 Andover Trac             1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Monica Howard             94 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Ashlyn Balch              95 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Mandy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka            J1.37m    4-06.00
  5 Jeharra Pearl             95 Draft Pick A             1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Madison Schrock           95 Northeast Ka             1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Staci Cummings            95 Adrian Alsto            J1.22m    4-00.00
 -- Samantha Struckhoff       95 Phillipsburg                NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Wait               94 Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Knab            94 Andover Trac             4.95m   16-03.00
  2 Jeharra Pearl             95 Draft Pick A             4.41m   14-05.75
  3 Hadley Rolf               95 Adrian Alsto             4.37m   14-04.00
  4 Ashlyn Balch              95 Unattached               4.23m   13-10.50
  5 Jasmine Thomas            95 KC Extreme T             4.18m   13-08.75
  5 Jade Latson               95 KC Extreme T             4.18m   13-08.75
  7 Mindy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka             4.10m   13-05.50
  8 Staci Cummings            95 Adrian Alsto             3.90m   12-09.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keara Lenard              95 Northeast Ka             9.41m   30-10.50
  2 Mandy Wilson              94 Northeast Ka             9.18m   30-01.50
  3 Monica Howard             94 Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
  4 Hadley Rolf               95 Adrian Alsto             8.74m   28-08.25
  5 Jade Latson               95 KC Extreme T             8.09m   26-06.50
  6 Staci Cummings            95 Adrian Alsto             7.81m   25-07.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katelynn Kehl             95 Kelsey Kehl             13.22m   43-04.50
  2 Brooke Regier             95 Unattached              12.05m   39-06.50
  3 Jacy Quade                94 Jacy N. Quad            11.93m   39-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacy Quade                94 Jacy N. Quad            30.79m     101-00
  2 Katelynn Kehl             95 Kelsey Kehl             27.60m      90-07
  3 Brooke Regier             95 Unattached              26.97m      88-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katelynn Kehl             95 Kelsey Kehl             26.61m      87-04
  2 Monica Howard             94 Unattached              26.04m      85-05
  3 Jacy Quade                94 Jacy N. Quad            22.65m      74-04
  4 Randi Moszeter            94 Northeast Ka            16.47m      54-00
  5 Mackenzie Wills           95 Andover Trac            11.55m      37-11

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keara Lenard              95 Northeast Ka          18:09.27
  2 Mackenzie Wills           95 Andover Trac          18:31.14
 -- Rachel Taylor             95 Northeast Ka                DQ

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasha McDougald           93 Track and  F             13.07Q  2
  2 Ticheyla Martin           93 Olathe Express           13.87Q  1
  3 Katie Vignery             92 Unattached               13.64q  2
  4 Michyla Martin            93 Olathe Express           13.87q  2
  5 Sydney Vinson             92 Topeka Spiri             13.93q  2
  6 Rhian Graver              93 Hays Strider             14.44q  1
  7 jordan kline              93 Unattached               14.78q  1
  8 Aukhita Samuel            93 Olathe Express           15.06q  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasha McDougald           93 Track and  F             13.46
  2 Katie Vignery             92 Unattached               13.95
  3 Ticheyla Martin           93 Olathe Express           14.07
  4 Michyla Martin            93 Olathe Express           14.24
  5 Sydney Vinson             92 Topeka Spiri             14.31
  6 jordan kline              93 Unattached               14.85
  7 Rhian Graver              93 Hays Strider             14.93
  8 Aukhita Samuel            93 Olathe Express           15.38

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callie Clark              93 Emporia Trac             28.90
  2 Helena Hudson             93 Draft Pick A             29.01
  3 Katie Vignery             92 Unattached               29.56
  4 Michyla Martin            93 Olathe Express           29.98
  5 Ticheyla Martin           93 Olathe Express           30.00
  6 jordan kline              93 Unattached               31.01
  7 Emma Pennington           93 KC Flyers                31.15
  8 Aukhita Samuel            93 Olathe Express           32.28

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Callie Clark              93 Emporia Trac           1:05.47   1
  2 Caroline Brettmann        93 KC Flyers              1:07.74   2
  3 Michyla Martin            93 Olathe Express         1:08.80   2
  4 jordan kline              93 Unattached             1:09.65   1
  5 Ticheyla Martin           93 Olathe Express         1:10.02   2
  6 Emily Martin              93 Kansas Flyer           1:10.32   2
  7 Aukhita Samuel            93 Olathe Express         1:13.84   2
  8 Emma Pennington           93 KC Flyers              1:15.40   2
  9 Kendall Badura            93 Northeast Ka           1:22.21   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Wolf              92 Kansas Flyer           2:27.04
  2 Logan Tucker-Nelson       93 Draft Pick A           2:28.45
  3 Page Reed                 93 Kansas Flyer           2:31.37
  4 Jordon Ehrhart            92 Kansas Flyer           2:35.46
  5 Avery Loyd                93 KC Extreme T           2:42.03
  6 Blakelee Kimmis           92 KC Extreme T           2:50.68
  7 Caroline Brettmann        93 KC Flyers              2:55.53

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Page Reed                 93 Kansas Flyer           5:16.92
  2 Leah Haden                93 Kansas Flyer           5:18.49
  3 Kristen Brosnan           92 KC Flyers              5:20.96
  4 Logan Tucker-Nelson       93 Draft Pick A           5:27.25
  5 Amy Meyers                93 Unattached             5:27.81
  6 Shelbi Hamliton           92 Kansas Flyer           5:36.52
  7 Blakelee Kimmis           92 KC Extreme T           5:39.88
  8 Jacquelyn Sheets          93 Kansas Flyer           5:47.24
  9 Emma Giles                93 Kansas Flyer           6:04.73

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristen Brosnan           92 KC Flyers             11:35.14
  2 Leah Haden                93 Kansas Flyer          11:49.74
  3 Amy Meyers                93 Unattached            12:09.72
  4 Shelbi Hamliton           92 Kansas Flyer          12:15.78
  5 Jacquelyn Sheets          93 Kansas Flyer          12:49.89

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           92 Unattached               15.06
  2 Kasha McDougald           93 Track and  F             15.21
  3 Madison Smith             93 Madison Smit             15.75
  4 Helena Hudson             93 Draft Pick A             16.56
  5 Kirby Clements            92 KC Flyers                18.39

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             93 Madison Smit           1:10.05
  2 Maekenzie Yost            92 Olathe Express         1:17.33
  3 Kirby Clements            92 KC Flyers              1:19.04

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Olathe Express  'A'                                   54.88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 KC Extreme Track Club  'A'                          4:28.11

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'E'                      10:26.68
  2 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'F'                      10:28.53
  3 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'G'                      11:29.64

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           92 Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Shelbi Doehling           92 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Brooke Sharp              92 Unattached              J1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Sydney Vinson             92 Topeka Spiri            J1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaimie House              92 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Keegan Williams           92 Vault Midwes             3.04m    9-11.75
  3 Alaina Fairbanks          92 Unattached               2.89m    9-05.75
  4 Mary Walker               93 Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           92 Unattached               5.67m   18-07.25
  2 Kasha McDougald           93 Track and  F             5.12m   16-09.75
  3 Shelbi Doehling           92 Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25
  4 Latson Brianna            93 KC Extreme T             4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Helena Hudson             93 Draft Pick A             4.78m   15-08.25
  6 Emmy Swisher              92 KC Extreme T             4.49m   14-08.75
  7 Rhian Graver              93 Hays Strider             4.00m   13-01.50
  8 Caroline Brettmann        93 KC Flyers                3.72m   12-02.50
  9 Kendall Badura            93 Northeast Ka             3.56m   11-08.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kasha McDougald           93 Track and  F            10.91m   35-09.50
  2 Latson Brianna            93 KC Extreme T            10.53m   34-06.75
  3 Sydney Vinson             92 Topeka Spiri            10.42m   34-02.25
  4 Emmy Swisher              92 KC Extreme T             8.80m   28-10.50
  5 Caroline Brettmann        93 KC Flyers                7.72m   25-04.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Brand               92 Erica Band              11.52m   37-09.50
  2 Korbin Richards           93 Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50
  3 Jordan Cox                92 Unattached               9.36m   30-08.50
  4 Mary Walker               93 Unattached               8.95m   29-04.50
  5 Allison Howard            92 Unattached               8.65m   28-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Brand               92 Erica Band              39.30m     128-11
  2 Korbin Richards           93 Unattached              35.49m     116-05
  3 Allison Howard            92 Unattached              32.41m     106-04
  4 Mary Walker               93 Unattached              23.12m      75-10
  5 Adreanna Anderson         92 KC Sonics               17.72m      58-02
  6 Charlene Jackson          92 KC Sonics                7.18m      23-07

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           92 Unattached              35.73m     117-03
  2 Tessa Westhoff            92 Unattached              32.25m     105-10
  3 Maekenzie Yost            92 Olathe Express          26.04m      85-05
  4 Allison Howard            92 Unattached              25.64m      84-01
  5 Mary Walker               93 Unattached              24.81m      81-05
 -- Heidi Brown               92 Unattached                FOUL

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kiara Bunton              93 Unattached            20:29.49
  2 Kendall Badura            93 Northeast Ka          22:28.37

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Haberman         90 Hays Strider             13.02
  2 Jodi Mundy                91 Northeast Ka             13.16
  3 Ashli Dryden              91 Hays Strider             13.66

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maddi Haas                90 KC Flyers                28.09
  2 Katie O'Grady             91 KC Flyers                28.10

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katy File                 91 Kansas Flyer           1:05.00

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanae Porter             91 Kansas Flyer           2:24.35
  2 Lindsey Gleue             89 Thunderbolt            2:25.97
  3 Ashley Wolkomir           91 Adrian Alsto           2:34.60
  4 Loyd Bailey               91 KC Extreme T           2:48.52

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Wolkomir           91 Adrian Alsto           5:20.99
  2 Loyd Bailey               91 KC Extreme T           5:35.65

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BreAnna Briggs            90 Kansas Flyer          11:02.44
  2 Ashley Wolkomir           91 Adrian Alsto          11:27.09

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kayla Grafel              91 Unattached               18.10
  2 Ashley Shaw               89 Draft Pick A             18.71

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Shaw               89 Draft Pick A           1:24.12

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                      10:34.44
  2 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                      10:40.33

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Grafel              91 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Leuthold           90 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Linda Kuenzi              90 Vault Midwes             3.04m    9-11.75
  3 Ashley Bowman             91 Unattached              J3.04m    9-11.75
  4 Kaitlin N. Nonamaker      89 Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75
  5 Natalie Newman            89 Vault Midwes             2.59m    8-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Haberman         90 Hays Strider             5.21m   17-01.25
  2 Kayla Grafel              91 Unattached               4.97m   16-03.75
  3 Jodi Mundy                91 Northeast Ka             4.71m   15-05.50

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Haberman         90 Hays Strider            11.47m   37-07.75
  2 Ashli Dryden              91 Hays Strider            10.65m   34-11.25
  3 Ashley Shaw               89 Draft Pick A             8.16m   26-09.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          91 Unattached              13.08m   42-11.00
  2 Alix Richards             91 Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00
  3 Molly Voth                90 Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alix Richards             91 Unattached              35.95m     117-11
  2 Molly Voth                90 Unattached              25.40m      83-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Voth                90 Unattached              28.14m      92-04
  2 Wraye Sewell              91 KC Flyers               21.80m      71-06

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryce Leflore             00 Unattached               17.02
  2 Chayce Chalmers           01 Olathe Express           17.20
  3 Jadin Wells               01 KC Sonics                17.76
  4 ryan strang               01 Unattached               18.00
  5 Bowan Jones               00 Unattached               18.59
  6 Jourdan Occil             02 KC Sonics                19.30
  7 Johnathan Jackson         01 KC Sonics                21.28
  8 Joseph Jackson            01 KC Sonics                21.90

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chayce Chalmers           01 Olathe Express           38.11

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chayce Chalmers           01 Olathe Express         1:25.66
  2 Reece Jones               00 KC Flyers              1:26.13
  3 Kade Kehl                 01 Unattached             1:33.12
  4 Connor Frank              00 F6striders             1:33.14

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reece Jones               00 KC Flyers              3:06.45
  2 Connor Frank              00 F6striders             3:22.85
  3 Bowan Jones               00 Unattached             3:22.95

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reece Jones               00 KC Flyers              6:35.34
  2 Connor Frank              00 F6striders             6:50.12

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Adrian Alston-Moore  'A'                            1:26.01

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Elite Express  'A'                                  4:25.29

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ryan strang               01 Unattached               2.85m    9-04.25
  2 Bryce Leflore             00 Unattached               2.67m    8-09.25
  3 Jadin Wells               01 KC Sonics                2.37m    7-09.50
  4 Johnathan Jackson         01 KC Sonics                1.98m    6-06.00
  5 Joseph Jackson            01 KC Sonics                1.95m    6-04.75
  6 Jourdan Occil             02 KC Sonics                1.34m    4-04.75

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kade Kehl                 01 Unattached               4.47m   14-08.00

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kade Kehl                 01 Unattached               9.38m      30-09

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elijah Stove              98 Unattached               14.33
  2 Keith Dryden              98 Hays Strider             14.89
  3 Michael Pearl             98 Draft Pick A             15.42
  4 easton stephens           98 easton                   15.77
  5 Sal Valdivia              98 Visitation               16.57
  6 Dawson Jones              98 Unattached               16.99
  7 Jordan Jones              98 Olathe Express           17.21
  8 Alex Schell               98 Visitation               17.54

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elijah Stove              98 Unattached               31.44
  2 Keith Dryden              98 Hays Strider             32.07
  3 Avin Lane                 99 Lawrence Tra             34.79
  4 Jordan Jones              98 Olathe Express           37.03
  5 Dawson Jones              98 Unattached               37.65

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Simmons            98 Adrian Alsto           1:09.31
  2 Elijah Stove              98 Unattached             1:17.65
  3 Jacob Griffiths           98 Zachary Grif           1:22.35

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Griffiths           98 Zachary Grif           3:01.64

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 easton stephens           98 easton                 6:31.63

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 KC Sonics  'A'                                      1:26.00
 -- Elite Express  'A'                                       DQ

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Weakley             98 Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Michael Pearl             98 Draft Pick A             1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Keith Dryden              98 Hays Strider             1.18m    3-10.50
  4 Kyle Parr                 98 Northeast Ka             1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Weakley             98 Unattached               3.89m   12-09.25
  2 Michael Pearl             98 Draft Pick A             3.49m   11-05.50
  3 Kyle Parr                 98 Northeast Ka             2.51m    8-03.00
  4 Jacob Haberman            98 Hays Strider             2.48m    8-01.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Haberman            98 Hays Strider             4.47m   14-08.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Parr                 98 Northeast Ka            18.41m      60-05
  2 Jacob Haberman            98 Hays Strider            14.41m      47-03

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Burns               96 Adrian Alsto             13.62Q  2
  2 Sam Sage                  97 Phillipsburg             15.14Q  1
  3 matt schell               96 Visitation               13.99q  2
  4 Michael Valdivia          96 Visitation               15.18q  1
  5 Ife Siffe                 97 KC Sonics                15.35q  2
  6 Joe Cullen                97 Thunderbolt              16.03q  1
  7 Jack Hishmeh              96 Thunderbolt              16.85q  1
  8 James Beine               97 Thunderbolt              16.88q  1
  9 Cole Bryant               97 Unattached               17.45   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Burns               96 Adrian Alsto             13.89
  2 matt schell               96 Visitation               15.01
  3 Sam Sage                  97 Phillipsburg             15.43
  4 Ife Siffe                 97 KC Sonics                15.66
  5 Michael Valdivia          96 Visitation               15.75
  6 Joe Cullen                97 Thunderbolt              17.16
  7 James Beine               97 Thunderbolt              17.92

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Burns               96 Adrian Alsto             28.34
  2 Ife Siffe                 97 KC Sonics                34.28
  3 Jack Hishmeh              96 Thunderbolt              35.27
  4 Joe Cullen                97 Thunderbolt              35.30
  5 James Beine               97 Thunderbolt              36.27
  6 Clayton Young             97 Northeast Ka             36.87
  7 Cole Bryant               97 Unattached               37.84

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ife Siffe                 97 KC Sonics              1:14.09
  2 Tyler Mundy               96 Northeast Ka           1:14.53
  3 Clayton Young             97 Northeast Ka           1:22.34
  4 James Beine               97 Thunderbolt            1:28.12

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 jack allen                96 Jack Allen             2:37.02
  2 Seth Tilton               97 Emporia Trac           2:46.41

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 jack allen                96 Jack Allen             5:20.06
  2 Victor Cummings           97 Victor Cummi           5:34.85
  3 Isisah Ard                97 Topeka Spiri           6:57.45

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 jack allen                96 Jack Allen            11:33.71
  2 Jack Rischer              97 Adrian Alsto          14:14.37

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Young             97 Northeast Ka             19.16Q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Visitation  'A'                                     1:02.14

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Mundy               96 Northeast Ka             1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Derek Sharp               96 Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Victor Cummings           97 Victor Cummi             1.12m    3-08.00
 -- Kyle Haden                96 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Burns               96 Adrian Alsto             4.65m   15-03.25
  2 Sam Sage                  97 Phillipsburg             4.06m   13-04.00
  3 Victor Cummings           97 Victor Cummi             4.04m   13-03.25
  4 Perry Loyd                96 KC Extreme T             3.47m   11-04.75
  5 Joe Cullen                97 Thunderbolt              3.09m   10-01.75
  6 Jack Hishmeh              96 Thunderbolt              3.04m    9-11.75
  7 Cole Bryant               97 Unattached               2.94m    9-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Dixon               96 Unattached              10.62m   34-10.25
  2 Isaiah Smith              97 Unattached               7.86m   25-09.50
  3 nicholas hocking          97 Unattached               7.60m   24-11.25
  4 Sam Sage                  97 Phillipsburg             7.47m   24-06.25
  5 Henry Sise                97 Northeast Ka             7.32m   24-00.25
  6 Rocky Beaird              97 Jim Beaird               6.83m   22-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Dixon               96 Unattached              20.68m      67-10
  2 nicholas hocking          97 Unattached              19.17m      62-11
  3 Isaiah Smith              97 Unattached              19.11m      62-08
  4 Rocky Beaird              97 Jim Beaird              17.09m      56-01
  5 Henry Sise                97 Northeast Ka            16.05m      52-08

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Mundy               96 Northeast Ka            32.19m     105-07
  2 Jimmy Dixon               96 Unattached              28.69m      94-01
  3 Derek Sharp               96 Unattached              25.91m      85-00
  4 Henry Sise                97 Northeast Ka            13.46m      44-02

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Isisah Ard                97 Topeka Spiri          11:56.39

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troy Wilkins              94 KC Flyers                11.92Q  2
  2 Ryan Hicks                94 Ryan Hicks               12.23Q  1
  3 Jonathan Goodwin          94 KC Extreme T             12.38q  2
  4 ZaKyr Davis               95 Topeka Spiri             13.04q  1
  5 Joshua Lahr               95 Joshua Lahr              13.08q  1
  6 Ivan Lofton               95 Draft Pick A             13.42q  2
  7 Zachary Meeker            94 Andover Trac             13.44q  1
  8 Tommy Seitz               95 KCHP                     13.50q  2
  9 Dalton Hall               94 Visitation               13.67   2
 10 William Valdivia          94 Visitation               14.05   2
 11 Austin Beine              94 Thunderbolt              15.02   1
 12 Nick Schell               94 Visitation               16.74   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Troy Wilkins              94 KC Flyers                12.10
  2 Ryan Hicks                94 Ryan Hicks               12.12
  3 Jonathan Goodwin          94 KC Extreme T             12.55
  4 ZaKyr Davis               95 Topeka Spiri             13.02
  5 Joshua Lahr               95 Joshua Lahr              13.13
  6 Zachary Meeker            94 Andover Trac             13.46
  7 Ivan Lofton               95 Draft Pick A             13.65
  8 Tommy Seitz               95 KCHP                     13.70

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Troy Wilkins              94 KC Flyers                25.09   2
  2 Jonathan Goodwin          94 KC Extreme T             25.30   2
  3 Cedric Vinson             94 Topeka Spiri             26.37   2
  4 Joshua Lahr               95 Joshua Lahr              26.81   2
  5 Zachary Meeker            94 Andover Trac             27.72   2
  6 ZaKyr Davis               95 Topeka Spiri             27.80   1
  7 Ivan Lofton               95 Draft Pick A             28.84   1
  8 Dalton Hall               94 Visitation               30.52   1
  9 Christoher Tucker         95 KC Flyers                32.07   2
 10 Austin Beine              94 Thunderbolt              36.80   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Goodwin          94 KC Extreme T             56.99
  2 Cedric Vinson             94 Topeka Spiri             58.95
  3 Jackson Barbour           95 KC Flyers              1:00.38
  4 Stephen Sage              95 Phillipsburg           1:05.68
  5 Christoher Tucker         95 KC Flyers              1:08.60

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              94 Unattached             2:14.67
  2 Joseph Schrock            95 Northeast Ka           2:27.58
  3 Zachary Griffiths         94 Zachary Grif           2:29.94
  4 Clayton Henderson         94 KC Flyers              2:29.96
  5 Isaiah Powell             95 Northeast Ka           2:35.29

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              94 Unattached             4:44.09
  2 Zachary Griffiths         94 Zachary Grif           5:10.44
  3 Clayton Henderson         94 KC Flyers              5:15.96
  4 Reid Towns                95 Thunderbolt            5:20.25
  5 Robert Koch               95 Robert Koch            5:20.78
  6 Evan Smith                95 Lawrence Tra           5:23.91

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              94 Unattached            10:39.72
  2 Isaiah Powell             95 Northeast Ka          11:11.32
  3 Clayton Henderson         94 KC Flyers             11:14.14
  4 Reid Towns                95 Thunderbolt           11:28.54
  5 Evan Smith                95 Lawrence Tra          11:43.62
  6 Robert Koch               95 Robert Koch           11:55.71
 -- James Hishmeh             94 Thunderbolt                DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hicks                94 Ryan Hicks               15.45
  2 Sean Newlan               94 Phillipsburg             17.81
  3 Stephen Sage              95 Phillipsburg             20.57

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Schrock            95 Northeast Ka             30.08
  2 Sean Newlan               94 Phillipsburg             31.66
  3 Ivan Lofton               95 Draft Pick A             32.73
  4 Stephen Sage              95 Phillipsburg             32.90
  5 Jalen Lynk                94 Olathe Express           35.00

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Visitation  'B'                                       57.94

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Newlan               94 Phillipsburg             1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Zachary Meeker            94 Andover Trac            J1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Cedric Vinson             94 Topeka Spiri             1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Stephen Sage              95 Phillipsburg            J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Jalen Lynk                94 Olathe Express           1.27m    4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Parker Brush              94 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ZaKyr Davis               95 Topeka Spiri             5.04m   16-06.50
  2 Joshua Lahr               95 Joshua Lahr              4.74m   15-06.75
  3 Tommy Seitz               95 KCHP                     4.57m   15-00.00
  4 Jimmy Beaird              95 Jim Beaird               4.14m   13-07.00
  5 Austin Beine              94 Thunderbolt              3.02m    9-11.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Hocking             94 Unattached              14.51m   47-07.25
  2 Brian Beckmann            94 Brian Beckma            13.50m   44-03.50
  3 Tyson Holmes              94 Thunderbolt             12.83m   42-01.25
  4 Noah Long                 94 Thunderbolt             11.60m   38-00.75
  5 Joseph Schrock            95 Northeast Ka            10.70m   35-01.25
  6 Cody Hopkins              95 Unattached               8.49m   27-10.25
  7 Michael Dusin             95 Phillipsburg             8.40m   27-06.75
  8 Jimmy Beaird              95 Jim Beaird               7.57m   24-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyson Holmes              94 Thunderbolt             42.33m     138-10
  2 Blake Hocking             94 Unattached              40.13m     131-08
  3 Joseph Schrock            95 Northeast Ka            36.79m     120-08
  4 Brian Beckmann            94 Brian Beckma            35.94m     117-11
  5 Sean Newlan               94 Phillipsburg            29.81m      97-10
  6 Jimmy Beaird              95 Jim Beaird              29.04m      95-03
  7 Noah Long                 94 Thunderbolt             28.99m      95-01
  8 Michael Dusin             95 Phillipsburg            23.28m      76-04
  9 Cody Hopkins              95 Unattached              20.69m      67-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyson Holmes              94 Thunderbolt             43.09m     141-04
  2 Noah Long                 94 Thunderbolt             33.13m     108-08
  3 Jimmy Beaird              95 Jim Beaird              31.57m     103-07
  4 Michael Dusin             95 Phillipsburg            27.72m      90-11
  5 Cody Hopkins              95 Unattached              24.35m      79-11

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Santosh Dandi             94 Unattached            22:16.11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shawn Smith               92 Unattached               11.21
  2 Adonis Saunders           93 Olathe Express           11.28
  3 Noah Pearl                93 Draft Pick A             11.62
  4 Adrian Alston-Moore       92 Adrian Alsto             11.86
  5 Johnny Barnett            92 Olathe Express           11.89
  6 Joel Struckhoff           93 Phillipsburg             12.04

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adonis Saunders           93 Olathe Express           23.21
  2 Noah Pearl                93 Draft Pick A             23.47
  3 Shawn Smith               92 Unattached               23.49
  4 Jamal Jones               93 Unattached               23.50
  5 Johnny Barnett            92 Olathe Express           24.10
  6 William Smith             92 Draft Pick A             24.25
  7 Hayden Donaldson          92 KC Extreme T             25.37

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Widrig            92 KC Flyers                52.21
  2 Victor Simmons            93 Olathe Express           53.17
  3 Elisha Donnelly-Strait    92 KC Extreme T             54.27
  4 Hayden Donaldson          92 KC Extreme T             54.53
  5 Jake Robison              93 Phillipsburg             56.22
  6 Kyron King                92 Topeka Spiri           1:10.03

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elisha Donnelly-Strait    92 KC Extreme T           2:07.90
  2 Connor Wilkins            93 KC Flyers              2:09.54
  3 Tyler Tilton              93 Emporia Trac           2:10.22
  4 Nate Reznicek             92 Unattached             2:11.71
  5 Colin Duffy               93 Unattached             2:19.87
  6 Jaeton Martin             92 Topeka Spiri           2:23.33
  7 Jack Powell               93 Unattached             2:23.55

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Wilkins            93 KC Flyers              4:31.39
  2 Colin Duffy               93 Unattached             4:45.24
  3 Nathan Wagner             93 KC Flyers              4:46.42
  4 Jack Powell               93 Unattached             5:01.74
  5 Joshua Shump              93 Lawrence Tra           5:23.22
  6 Timothy Powell            93 Northeast Ka           5:38.72

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colin Duffy               93 Unattached            10:50.78
  2 Jack Powell               93 Unattached            10:57.17
  3 Jaeton Martin             92 Topeka Spiri          11:40.16
  4 Joshua Shump              93 Lawrence Tra          11:41.43
  5 Timothy Powell            93 Northeast Ka          12:35.62

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 William Smith             92 Draft Pick A             15.38
  2 Noah Pearl                93 Draft Pick A             15.60

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Widrig            92 KC Flyers              1:00.34
  2 Jamal Jones               93 Unattached             1:00.77
  3 Jake Robison              93 Phillipsburg           1:03.43
  4 William Smith             92 Draft Pick A           1:04.29

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Elite Express  'A'                                    45.29

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Elite Express  'A'                                  3:32.51

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joel Struckhoff           93 Phillipsburg             1.83m    6-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Wait                 92 Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75
  2 Ben Leuthold              92 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Casey Bowen               93 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joel Struckhoff           93 Phillipsburg             6.50m   21-04.00
  2 Adrian Alston-Moore       92 Adrian Alsto             5.73m   18-09.75
 -- Kyron King                92 Topeka Spiri              FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Dunn               92 Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25
  2 Nick Smith                93 Unattached              14.08m   46-02.50
  3 Mikhail Roedel            92 Unattached              13.13m   43-01.00
  4 Christopher Livingston    93 Thunderbolt              9.58m   31-05.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Dunn               92 Unattached              45.97m     150-10
  2 Nick Smith                93 Unattached              40.00m     131-03
  3 robert flaig              93 Adrian Alsto            31.89m     104-07
  4 Christopher Livingston    93 Thunderbolt             28.28m      92-09

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Livingston    93 Thunderbolt             19.30m      63-04

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaeton Martin             92 Topeka Spiri          21:57.95

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeMario Johnson           90 Track and  F             11.04Q  1
  2 Richard McCoy             89 Palestine                11.07Q  2
  3 Isiah Young               90 Track and  F             11.13q  2
  4 Forika McDougald          91 Track and  F             11.31q  2
  5 Lawson Montgomery         90 Adrian Alsto             11.36q  1
  6 Eric Lattimer             90 Thunderbolt              11.65q  2
  7 Christopher Toombs        91 Track and  F             11.69q  1
  8 R.J. Koch                 91 KC Flyers                11.75q  2
  9 Zachary Clements          91 KC Flyers                12.18   1
 10 Andrew Lowery             89 Unattached               12.46   1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isiah Young               90 Track and  F             11.21
  2 DeMario Johnson           90 Track and  F             11.22
  3 Richard McCoy             89 Palestine                11.46
  4 Forika McDougald          91 Track and  F             11.56
  5 Lawson Montgomery         90 Adrian Alsto             11.63
  6 Eric Lattimer             90 Thunderbolt              11.95
  7 R.J. Koch                 91 KC Flyers                12.03

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMario Johnson           90 Track and  F             22.48   2
  2 Isiah Young               90 Track and  F             22.68   2
  3 Eric Lattimer             90 Thunderbolt              23.45   1
  4 Cory Beenken              91 Draft Pick A             23.47   2
  5 Benjamin Schmitz          90 KC Flyers                24.20   2
  6 R.J. Koch                 91 KC Flyers                24.62   1
  7 Brandon Royle             90 KC Flyers                25.35   1
  8 Zachary Clements          91 KC Flyers                25.73   1
  9 Andrew Lowery             89 Unattached               25.86   1
 -- Darion Latson             90 KC Extreme T                DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DeMario Johnson           90 Track and  F             49.62
  2 Darion Latson             90 KC Extreme T             50.44
  3 Ryan Kincaid              89 Unattached               52.26
  4 Cory Beenken              91 Draft Pick A             52.79
  5 Eric Lattimer             90 Thunderbolt              55.32
  6 Zachary Clements          91 KC Flyers                56.96
  7 R.J. Koch                 91 KC Flyers                58.64

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Schmitz          90 KC Flyers              1:59.28
  2 Brady Jacobs              90 Unattached             2:02.46
  3 Thomas O'Connell          90 Andover Trac           2:08.56
  4 Taylor Haviland           91 KC Flyers              2:10.28
  5 Andrew Lowery             89 Unattached             2:22.75

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Connell          90 Andover Trac           4:16.60
  2 Brady Jacobs              90 Unattached             4:22.96
  3 Taylor Haviland           91 KC Flyers              4:30.71
  4 Josiah Powell             89 Northeast Ka           4:38.26
  5 Spencer Anders            90 Adrian Alsto           4:39.86
  6 Andrew Lowery             89 Unattached             4:44.99
  7 Keith Demint              89 Northeast Ka           4:55.65
  8 Exsex Blackmon            91 KC Sonics              5:18.52

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Connell          90 Andover Trac          16:19.42
  2 Asher Delmott             90 Emporia Trac          17:24.80
  3 Josiah Powell             89 Northeast Ka          18:01.92
  4 Spencer Anders            90 Adrian Alsto          18:10.94
  5 Exsex Blackmon            91 KC Sonics             20:22.42

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawson Montgomery         90 Adrian Alsto             14.65
  2 Robert Saunders           91 Unattached               15.05
  3 Cory Beenken              91 Draft Pick A             15.06
  4 Devon Lockard             90 Thunderbolt              15.59
  5 Darion Latson             90 KC Extreme T             15.87
  6 Josh Christensen          90 Northeast Ka             16.33
  7 Joseph Sumpter            91 Phillipsburg             17.45
  8 Keith Demint              89 Northeast Ka             17.51

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robert Saunders           91 Unattached               57.07
  2 Lawson Montgomery         90 Adrian Alsto             58.36
  3 Devon Lockard             90 Thunderbolt            1:00.35
  4 Cory Beenken              91 Draft Pick A           1:01.13
  5 Joseph Sumpter            91 Phillipsburg           1:02.48
  6 Brandon Royle             90 KC Flyers              1:02.82
  7 Keith Demint              89 Northeast Ka           1:04.04
  8 Josh Christensen          90 Northeast Ka           1:08.01

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track and  Field United  'A'                          42.98

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Childs            89 Emporia Trac             1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Carl Ponder               91 Olathe Express           1.88m    6-02.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nico Yoch                 89 Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50
  2 Mitchel Loring            91 Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richard McCoy             89 Palestine                6.95m   22-09.75
  2 Christopher Toombs        91 Track and  F             6.76m   22-02.25
  3 Josh Christensen          90 Northeast Ka             5.55m   18-02.50
 -- Forika McDougald          91 Track and  F              FOUL

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darion Latson             90 KC Extreme T            12.95m   42-06.00
 -- Forika McDougald          91 Track and  F              FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Holms              90 Adrian Alsto            16.53m   54-02.75
  2 Grant Johnson             90 KC Flyers               14.46m   47-05.25
  3 Robert Bruce              91 KC Flyers               14.16m   46-05.50
  4 Corey Jones               91 Track and  F            14.02m   46-00.00
  5 C J Lehnherr              90 Northeast Ka            13.20m   43-03.75
  6 Spencer Autem             91 Spencer Aute            13.07m   42-10.75
  7 Alexander Roe             91 Unattached              12.99m   42-07.50
  8 Derek Base                90 Andover Trac            12.28m   40-03.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Holms              90 Adrian Alsto            51.26m     168-02
  2 Corey Jones               91 Track and  F            45.17m     148-02
  3 Alexander Roe             91 Unattached              43.02m     141-02
  4 Robert Bruce              91 KC Flyers               41.01m     134-06
  5 Grant Johnson             90 KC Flyers               39.66m     130-01
  6 C J Lehnherr              90 Northeast Ka            34.69m     113-10
  7 Spencer Autem             91 Spencer Aute            29.94m      98-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Smith         91 Unattached              48.69m     159-09
  2 Derek Base                90 Andover Trac            43.39m     142-04
  3 C J Lehnherr              90 Northeast Ka            27.62m      90-07
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec