Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/19-21/08 - Duncanville, TX

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              15.79q  9
  2 Rollings, Brenna             A. W. Brown              15.90q  5
  3 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              15.98q  7
  4 Barrett, Helena              WM Stampede              16.00q  1
  5 Lewis, Jordan                WM Stampede              16.04q 11
  6 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               16.06q  4
  7 McCullough, Aysia            ILLUSIONS TRACK          16.10q  1
  8 Walker, T'ranei              A. W. Brown              16.11q  2  16.11091
  9 Crawford, Jadan              Hallmark TC             J16.11   1  16.11095
 10 DEWS, TAMIA                  Stealth Track Cl         16.43  10
 11 Roberson, Kayla              ILLUSIONS TRACK          16.63   2
 12 Elerson, Olivia              North Texas Chee         16.68   1
 13 Spencer, Dazjia              Hallmark TC              16.71   5
 14 Parker, Essence              A. W. Brown              16.79   9
 15 Good, Nadia                  Cedar Hill Blaze         16.80   9
 16 Frasier, Sha'mia             Jamerican Flyers         16.81  11
 17 Booker, Rayleon              Lancaster Lightn         16.90   8
 18 Johnson, Avani               A. W. Brown              16.95   3
 19 BERRY, ARIEL                 DALLAS MUSTANG           17.00   8
 20 kelly, Maya                  Southwest Rams           17.06   7
 21 Myles, Jaylann               Tru Speed Track          17.13   3
 22 Fisher, Kali                 Jamerican Flyers         17.20   7
 23 Johnson, Ashante             Tru Speed Track          17.23  12
 24 Morgan, Sanaa                Rockwall Mustang         17.29   4
 25 Walker, T'rrah               A. W. Brown              17.53   9
 26 Thomas, Jalia                Track Dynamite           17.58  11
 27 House, Lafaytra              A. W. Brown              17.59   6
 28 Beasley, Allexus             Tru Speed Track          17.62  12
 29 Salazar-Brown, Beyonce       Start 2 Finish           17.70   9
 30 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas Chee         17.76   3
 31 Stanley, Destiny             Tru Speed Track          17.81  12
 32 Stokes, Jayaah               Jamerican Flyers         17.92  11
 33 Franklin, Brittiana          Hallmark TC              18.12   5
 34 Criss, Brenae                A. W. Brown              18.13   5
 35 Simmons, Zyriah              ILLUSIONS TRACK          18.16   3
 36 McDaniel, Alexis             North Texas Chee         18.20   6
 37 Williams, Drew               Lancaster Lightn         18.58   6
 38 Carraway, Jessica            Lancaster Lightn         18.65  10
 39 Henderson, Hallie            ILLUSIONS TRACK          18.80   4
 40 Cole, Delyssia               Southwest Rams           19.12   5
 41 Sims-Watson, Sanyssa         East Texas Track         19.18  11
 42 McCurin, Arianna             Hallmark TC              19.32   2
 43 Tolbert, Malinda             East Texas Track         19.43   4
 44 Drake, Tatianna              Jamerican Flyers         19.51   1
 45 Flowers, Summer              ILLUSIONS TRACK          19.54   3
 46 Bottom, Daprea               Lancaster Lightn         19.65   8
 47 Lewis, Khieri                Hallmark TC              19.96  10
 48 Washington, Carolyn          Lancaster Lightn         20.48   7
 49 McNutt, Madison              North Texas Chee         20.94   1
 50 Williams, Indiyah            Southwest Rams           21.27   6
 51 House, Shamya                Hallmark TC              21.56   9
 52 Mack, Markeya                Lancaster Lightn         21.70   3
 53 Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiye     Lancaster Lightn         21.80  10
 54 Harp, Cheyenne               Lancaster Lightn         22.59  12
 -- Dorsey, Kanniyu              Lancaster Lightn           DNS   3
 -- GARDNER, EBONY               Stealth Track Cl           DNS  10
 -- ALEXANDER, RYLEIGH           Stealth Track Cl           DNS   6
 -- webb, miyah                  Stealth Track Cl           DNS   6
 -- Hart, Jewel                  McKinney Track A           DNS   7
 -- PALMER, MIAHBETH             Stealth Track Cl           DNS   2
 -- TORRES, SYVANAH              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Brand, Tionna                Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   2
 -- breland, monet               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- SHAVERS, JASMINE             Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- Taylor, Faith                A. W. Brown                DNS   2
 -- Lewis, Melanie               A. W. Brown                DNS   5
 -- Shaw, A'Lona                 A. W. Brown                DNS   7
 -- Duncan, Deja                 Speed By Choice            DNS   4
 -- Mears, Amya                  ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   8
 -- MORROW, KARLI                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   8
 -- MINTER, VETTRANIQUE          DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   7
 -- Jones, Anijah                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   4
 -- Gaspard, Jazmyn              Elite of Mesquit           DNS   8
 -- Ladkin, Joy                  Hallmark TC                DNS   7
 -- Jones, Ashanti               Hallmark TC                DNS   6
 -- Wells, Korthey               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   6
 -- Blair, Nya                   North Texas Chee           DNS   1
 -- Brown, Mia                   Speed By Choice            DNS   8
 -- Brown, Bria                  Speed By Choice            DNS   1
 -- Anderson, Kalyn              East Texas Track           DNS   5
 -- Chaney, Jaci                 Speed By Choice            DNS   9

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Jordan                WM Stampede              15.77
  2 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              16.23
  3 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               16.40
  4 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              16.58
  5 McCullough, Aysia            ILLUSIONS TRACK          16.60
  6 Walker, T'ranei              A. W. Brown              16.63
  7 Rollings, Brenna             A. W. Brown              16.68
  8 Barrett, Helena              WM Stampede              16.70

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               32.94q  1
  2 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              33.63q  6
  3 Rollings, Brenna             A. W. Brown              33.94q  9
  4 McCullough, Aysia            ILLUSIONS TRACK          34.31q  3
  5 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              34.35q  6
  6 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn         34.60q  1
  7 White, Kayla                 Lancaster Lightn         34.62q  4
  8 Crawford, Jadan              Hallmark TC              34.62q  5
  9 DEWS, TAMIA                  Stealth Track Cl         35.52   7
 10 Elerson, Olivia              North Texas Chee         35.75   5
 11 Good, Nadia                  Cedar Hill Blaze         35.93  10
 12 Harris, Alyssa               North Texas Chee         35.93   8
 13 Smith, Sommer                WM Stampede              36.33   2
 14 Spencer, Dazjia              Hallmark TC              36.41  10
 15 Hart, Jewel                  McKinney Track A         36.78  10
 16 PALMER, MIAHBETH             Stealth Track Cl         36.94   1
 17 Clopton, Spencer             WM Stampede              37.05   2
 18 Fisher, Kali                 Jamerican Flyers         37.11   2
 19 Wells, Korthey               Lancaster Lightn         37.11  10
 20 Parker, Essence              A. W. Brown              37.20   9
 21 Bailey, Jasmine              North Texas Chee         37.59   7
 22 McDaniel, Alexis             North Texas Chee         37.76   7
 23 Morgan, Sanaa                Rockwall Mustang         37.93   8
 24 kelly, Maya                  Southwest Rams           38.09   7
 25 Dozier, Raevonne             North Texas Chee         38.11   6
 26 Criss, Brenae                A. W. Brown              38.15   8
 27 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas Chee         38.23   8
 28 Johnson, Avani               A. W. Brown              38.40  10
 29 Thomas, Jalia                Track Dynamite           38.65   3
 30 Stokes, Jayaah               Jamerican Flyers         39.38   6
 31 Byrd, Sarah                  Showtime                 39.44   4
 32 Thompson, Jazmine            Hallmark TC              39.88   5
 33 Hanson, Tyanna               Showtime                 40.23   2
 34 Carraway, Jessica            Lancaster Lightn         40.45   4
 35 House, Lafaytra              A. W. Brown              40.69   1
 36 Salazar-Brown, Beyonce       Start 2 Finish           40.74   6
 37 Williams, Drew               Lancaster Lightn         41.25   1
 38 Bottom, Daprea               Lancaster Lightn         41.34   3
 39 McCurin, Arianna             Hallmark TC              41.53   3
 40 Cole, Delyssia               Southwest Rams           41.56   7
 41 Sims-Watson, Sanyssa         East Texas Track         42.27   8
 42 Henderson, Hallie            ILLUSIONS TRACK          42.58   3
 43 Tolbert, Malinda             East Texas Track         42.62   7
 44 Flowers, Summer              ILLUSIONS TRACK          42.66   6
 45 Jones, Ashanti               Hallmark TC              42.76   1
 46 Washington, Carolyn          Lancaster Lightn         44.36   4
 47 Mack, Markeya                Lancaster Lightn         46.88   5
 48 Blair, Nya                   North Texas Chee         47.60   9
 49 Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiye     Lancaster Lightn         48.76   9
 50 Harp, Cheyenne               Lancaster Lightn         50.30   8
 51 McNutt, Madison              North Texas Chee         52.39   5
 52 TORRES, SYVANAH              Stealth Track Cl       1:13.66   6
 -- Brand, Tionna                Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS  10
 -- Stanley, Destiny             Tru Speed Track            DNS   4
 -- Lewis, Jordan                WM Stampede                DNS   5
 -- Myles, Jaylann               Tru Speed Track            DNS   3
 -- Beasley, Allexus             Tru Speed Track            DNS   7
 -- Duncan, Deja                 Speed By Choice            DNS   7
 -- Mears, Amya                  ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   2
 -- GARDNER, EBONY               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   2
 -- webb, miyah                  Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- MINTER, VETTRANIQUE          DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   8
 -- ALEXANDER, RYLEIGH           Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- SHAVERS, JASMINE             Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- BERRY, ARIEL                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2
 -- breland, monet               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- Taylor, Faith                A. W. Brown                DNS   9
 -- Shaw, A'Lona                 A. W. Brown                DNS   4
 -- Williams, Indiyah            Southwest Rams             DNS  10
 -- House, Shamya                Hallmark TC                DNS   9
 -- MORROW, KARLI                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   1
 -- Gaspard, Jazmyn              Elite of Mesquit           DNS  10
 -- Jones, Anijah                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   5
 -- Chaney, Jaci                 Speed By Choice            DNS   9
 -- Anderson, Kalyn              East Texas Track           DNS   2
 -- Brown, Bria                  Speed By Choice            DNS   3
 -- Brown, Mia                   Speed By Choice            DNS   3
 -- Johnson, Ashante             Tru Speed Track            DNS   6
 -- Ladkin, Joy                  Hallmark TC                DNS   9
 -- Lewis, Melanie               A. W. Brown                DNS   8

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               33.47
  2 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              33.57
  3 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn         33.80
  4 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              34.59
  5 McCullough, Aysia            ILLUSIONS TRACK          34.89
  6 Rollings, Brenna             A. W. Brown              35.19
  7 Crawford, Jadan              Hallmark TC              35.24
  8 White, Kayla                 Lancaster Lightn         35.29

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury             1:15.71q  1
  2 Roberson, Kayla              ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:20.64q  4
  3 Walker, T'rrah               A. W. Brown            1:21.25q  1
  4 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn       1:21.37q  3
  5 Smith, Tyteanna              Hallmark TC            1:21.63q  1
  6 Collins, Liah                Rockwall Mustang       1:22.68q  4
  7 Elerson, Olivia              North Texas Chee       1:23.37q  5
  8 Myles, Jaylann               Tru Speed Track        1:24.56q  3
  9 Dozier, Raevonne             North Texas Chee       1:24.94   1
 10 Harris, Alyssa               North Texas Chee       1:25.00   1
 11 Frasier, Sha'mia             Jamerican Flyers       1:25.18   5
 12 Good, Nadia                  Cedar Hill Blaze       1:25.77   2
 13 Hart, Jewel                  McKinney Track A       1:27.75   1
 14 Walker, T'ranei              A. W. Brown            1:28.97   3
 15 Bailey, Jasmine              North Texas Chee       1:30.83   4
 16 Simmons, Zyriah              ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:32.36   5
 17 Beasley, Allexus             Tru Speed Track        1:32.65   3
 18 Byrd, Sarah                  Showtime               1:32.75   2
 19 Booker, Rayleon              Lancaster Lightn       1:33.59   5
 20 Ross, Jadan                  D & B Fury             1:34.61   4
 21 Stanley, Destiny             Tru Speed Track        1:34.71   5
 22 Hanson, Tyanna               Showtime               1:39.59   2
 23 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas Chee       1:42.00   5
 24 Tolbert, Malinda             East Texas Track       1:44.05   3
 25 Washington, Carolyn          Lancaster Lightn       1:47.29   3
 26 Lewis, Khieri                Hallmark TC            1:48.15   2
 27 Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiye     Lancaster Lightn       1:54.19   5
 28 Mack, Markeya                Lancaster Lightn       1:54.77   5
 -- Harp, Cheyenne               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4
 -- Chaney, Jaci                 Speed By Choice            DNS   4
 -- Roberson, Sharai             Unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Dorsey, Kanniyu              Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- AMOS, YORI                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS   2
 -- Brand, Tionna                Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   4
 -- Muniz, Destiny               Cool Running T&F           DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury             1:14.34
  2 Roberson, Kayla              ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:19.92
  3 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn       1:23.40
  4 Walker, T'rrah               A. W. Brown            1:23.47
  5 Smith, Tyteanna              Hallmark TC            1:24.62
  6 Elerson, Olivia              North Texas Chee       1:24.76
 -- Myles, Jaylann               Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- Collins, Liah                Rockwall Mustang           DNS

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Liah                Rockwall Mustang       3:04.78
  2 Harris, Alyssa               North Texas Chee       3:05.15
  3 Dozier, Raevonne             North Texas Chee       3:07.08
  4 Smith, Sommer                WM Stampede            3:11.90
  5 Bailey, Jasmine              North Texas Chee       3:19.46
  6 Lopez, Alexa                 FW Falcons             3:26.81
  7 Ross, Jadan                  D & B Fury             3:32.23
  8 Baker, Sydney                Cool Running T&F       4:02.23
  9 Roberson, Sharai             Unattached             4:04.12
 -- Lewis, Jordan                WM Stampede                DNS
 -- AMOS, YORI                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           1:05.73q  2
     1) Smith, Sommer                   2) Barrett, Helena
     3) Clopton, Spencer                4) Parramore, Candice
  2 A. W. Brown                                         1:06.05q  2
     1) Rollings, Brenna                2) Side, Payge
     3) Walker, T'ranei                 4) Johnson, Avani
  3 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:07.33q  1
     1) Watkins, Destinie               2) White, Kayla
     3) Carraway, Jessica               4) Booker, Rayleon
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:08.48q  1
     1) Smith, Tyteanna                 2) Crawford, Jadan
     3) Franklin, Brittiana             4) Spencer, Dazjia
  5 Tru Speed Track Club                                1:10.14q  2
     1) Stanley, Destiny                2) Beasley, Allexus
     3) Johnson, Ashante                4) Myles, Jaylann
  6 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                1:10.74q  1
     1) Flowers, Summer                 2) Roberson, Kayla
     3) Simmons, Zyriah                 4) McCullough, Aysia
  7 Jamerican Flyers TC                                 1:12.06q  1
     1) Fisher, Kali                    2) Frasier, Sha'mia
     3) Stokes, Jayaah                  4) Drake, Tatianna
  8 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:12.64q  2
     1) Walker, T'rrah                  2) House, Lafaytra
     3) Taylor, Faith                   4) Parker, Essence
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:24.66   2
     1) Jones, Ashanti                  2) Lewis, Khieri
     3) Thompson, Jazmine               4) McCurin, Arianna
 -- Stealth Track Club  'B'                                 DNS   2
     1) webb, miyah                     2) breland, monet
     3) GARDNER, EBONY                  4) TORRES, SYVANAH
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'B'                                DNS   1
     1) Mack, Markeya                   2) Dorsey, Kanniyu
     3) Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiyene      4) Bottom, Daprea
 -- Speed By Choice T.C.                                    DNS   1
     1) Brown, Bria                     2) Brown, Mia
     3) Chaney, Jaci                    4) Duncan, Deja
 -- Stealth Track Club                                      DNS   2
     1) ALEXANDER, RYLEIGH              2) DEWS, TAMIA
     3) SHAVERS, JASMINE                4) PALMER, MIAHBETH

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           1:04.01
     1) Smith, Sommer                   2) Barrett, Helena
     3) Clopton, Spencer                4) Parramore, Candice
  2 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:06.90
     1) Watkins, Destinie               2) White, Kayla
     3) Carraway, Jessica               4) Booker, Rayleon
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:07.18
     1) Smith, Tyteanna                 2) Crawford, Jadan
     3) Franklin, Brittiana             4) Spencer, Dazjia
  4 A. W. Brown                                         1:07.22
     1) Rollings, Brenna                2) Side, Payge
     3) Walker, T'ranei                 4) Johnson, Avani
  5 Tru Speed Track Club                                1:07.94
     1) Stanley, Destiny                2) Beasley, Allexus
     3) Johnson, Ashante                4) Myles, Jaylann
  6 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                1:10.02
     1) Flowers, Summer                 2) Roberson, Kayla
     3) Simmons, Zyriah                 4) McCullough, Aysia
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:10.61
     1) Walker, T'rrah                  2) House, Lafaytra
     3) Taylor, Faith                   4) Parker, Essence
  8 Jamerican Flyers TC                                 1:12.14
     1) Fisher, Kali                    2) Frasier, Sha'mia
     3) Stokes, Jayaah                  4) Drake, Tatianna

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Helena              WM Stampede              3.17m   10-05.00
      3.17m  3.15m  3.02m  2.96m  3.07m  2.92m
  2 Smith, Tyteanna              Hallmark TC              2.85m    9-04.25
      2.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  2.38m
  3 Hanson, Tyanna               Showtime                 2.69m    8-10.00
      2.54m  2.69m  2.49m  2.06m  2.10m  1.80m
  4 Byrd, Sarah                  Showtime                 2.46m    8-01.00
      2.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  2.26m  FOUL
  5 McDaniel, Alexis             North Texas Chee         2.32m    7-07.50
      FOUL  FOUL  2.27m  2.25m  2.32m  FOUL
  6 Franklin, Brittiana          Hallmark TC              2.17m    7-01.50
      FOUL  1.84m  FOUL  1.69m  1.63m  2.17m
  7 Henderson, Hallie            ILLUSIONS TRACK          1.72m    5-07.75
      FOUL  1.61m  FOUL  FOUL  1.44m  1.72m
 -- House, Shamya                Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- Ladkin, Joy                  Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- White, Kayla                 Lancaster Lightn           DNS
 -- Duncan, Deja                 Speed By Choice            DNS
 -- Clopton, Spencer             WM Stampede                DNS
 -- Thompson, Jazmine            Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- Brown, Bria                  Speed By Choice            DNS

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           13.97q  7
  2 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         14.12q  4
  3 White, Kira                  Lancaster Lightn         14.12q  4
  4 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              14.31q  8
  5 Johnson, BreAyna             Cedar Hill Blaze         14.36q  3
  6 Anderson, Mariah             WM Stampede              14.40q  6
  7 THOMAS, RENANA               DALLAS MUSTANG           14.51q  7
  8 Salter, Nkhiyak              Cedar Hill Blaze         14.63q  3
  9 Kennedy, Alexandra           Jamerican Flyers         14.79   4
 10 BROWN, MADISON               Elite of Mesquit         14.81   6
 11 Robinson, Jabria             WM Stampede              14.83   4
 12 Hart, Alexis                 McKinney Track A         14.84   5
 13 Harvey, Victoria             Southwest Rams           14.98   2
 14 Baxter, Victoria             ILLUSIONS TRACK          15.24   8
 15 Miles, Angel                 Mesquite Friends         15.27   1
 16 Wyatt, Prashalyn             A. W. Brown              15.32   7
 17 Deloney-Washington, Brae     Lancaster Lightn         15.38   8
 18 Johnson, Aliyah              Mesquite Friends         15.41   8
 19 Thompson, Lindsey            Plano Sports Aut         15.46   4
 20 Alabi, Jacayla               Southwest Rams           15.52   4
 21 Cortes, Dream                Elite of Mesquit         15.58   3
 22 Dansby, Xaphnyiel            WM Stampede              15.61   6
 23 Williams, Trinity            ILLUSIONS TRACK          15.64   5
 24 Peters, Kierston             ILLUSIONS TRACK          15.68   1
 25 Kirven, Channing             Jamerican Flyers         15.69   6
 26 Booker, Javia                A. W. Brown              15.74   1
 27 Lester, Kiana                ILLUSIONS TRACK          15.75   5
 28 Carroll, Laoni               A. W. Brown              15.76   8
 29 Williams, Tykia              Lancaster Lightn         15.93   2
 30 Wynn, Preasia                A. W. Brown              16.05   3
 31 Smith, Jada                  North Texas Chee         16.06   6
 32 Blackshire, Taylor           Mesquite Friends         16.08   6
 33 Gillum, Winter               Mesquite Friends         16.10   1
 34 Green, Taylor                ILLUSIONS TRACK          16.15   5
 35 Hargrove, Chanel             Mesquite Friends         16.22   2
 36 Smith, TaTe'anna             Hallmark TC              16.23   6
 37 Pitts, Brianna               Hallmark TC              16.25   1
 38 Moore, Madison               Mesquite Friends         16.30   1
 39 Scruggs, Jasmine             Hallmark TC              16.31   5
 40 Grosvenor, Tameir            Cedar Hill Blaze         16.38   3
 41 Lewis, Lauryn                Lancaster Lightn         16.65   7
 42 Miles, Kaleya                Southwest Rams           16.75   3
 43 Mosely, Julia                Mesquite Friends         16.92   1
 44 Kelly, Micah                 Southwest Rams           16.92   8
 45 Gregg, Bria                  A. W. Brown              17.10   7
 46 Brown, Lauran                Elite of Mesquit         17.13   2
 47 Richardson, Desiree          A. W. Brown              17.31   3
 48 Brown, Victoria              Stealth Track Cl         17.36   2
 49 Richard, Zhayln              A. W. Brown              17.37   2
 50 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         18.03   4
 51 Garrett, Tramoni             Lancaster Lightn         18.65   7
 -- Agulefo, Destiny             Mesquite Friends           DNS   7
 -- White, Alyssia               FW Falcons                 DNS   1
 -- Landry, Alaijze              FW Falcons                 DNS   5
 -- Hall, Da'Kecia               A. W. Brown                DNS   5
 -- Smith, Brianna               Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Harden, Kaila                East Texas Track           DNS   7
 -- Rangel, Lauren               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   2
 -- Mallory, Moriah              Mach 1 TC                  DNS   6
 -- Clay, Erica                  ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   8
 -- Bronson-Smith, Kialond       North Texas Chee           DNS   2
 -- Kellly, Micah                Southwest Rams             DNS   8
 -- Brown, Kia                   Speed By Choice            DNS   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Kira                  Lancaster Lightn         14.30
  2 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           14.36
  3 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         14.57
  4 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              14.59
  5 Anderson, Mariah             WM Stampede              14.68
  6 Johnson, BreAyna             Cedar Hill Blaze         14.84
  7 Salter, Nkhiyak              Cedar Hill Blaze         15.08
 -- THOMAS, RENANA               DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              29.40q  3
  2 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           29.51q  4
  3 Anderson, Mariah             WM Stampede              29.62q  2
  4 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         29.86q  5
  5 Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown              30.02q  7
  6 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite           30.44q  5
  7 BROWN, MADISON               Elite of Mesquit         31.08q  3
  8 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee         31.15q  1
  9 Johnson, BreAyna             Cedar Hill Blaze         31.35   8
 10 Hart, Alexis                 McKinney Track A         31.45   2
 11 Harvey, Victoria             Southwest Rams           31.45   1
 12 McDonald, Jon'Na             WM Stampede              31.74   2
 13 Holloway, Briana             A. W. Brown              31.74   5
 14 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams           31.75   6
 15 Pierson, Victoria            East Texas Track         32.28   9
 16 Smith, Brianna               Hallmark TC              32.35   4
 17 Deloney-Washington, Brae     Lancaster Lightn         32.38   3
 18 Wyatt, Prashalyn             A. W. Brown              32.49   7
 19 Johnson, Keja                Lancaster Lightn         32.70   1
 20 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit         32.75   3
 21 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee         32.90   9
 22 Johnson, Aliyah              Mesquite Friends         32.96   9
 23 Boyd, Haley                  East Texas Track         33.06   2
 24 Thompson, Lindsey            Plano Sports Aut         33.46   7
 25 Carroll, Laoni               A. W. Brown              33.72   4
 26 Scott, Kaila                 Lancaster Lightn         33.74   4
 27 Scruggs, Jasmine             Hallmark TC              33.96   6
 28 Acquaye, Margeret            ILLUSIONS TRACK          34.27   8
 29 Alabi, Jacayla               Southwest Rams           34.27   1
 30 Smith, Jada                  North Texas Chee         34.32   3
 31 Booker, Javia                A. W. Brown              34.37   5
 32 Moore, Madison               Mesquite Friends         34.85   2
 33 Blackshire, Taylor           Mesquite Friends         35.10   1
 34 Wynn, Preasia                A. W. Brown              35.29   5
 35 Smith, Kayla                 North Texas Chee         35.31   7
 36 Richard, Zhayln              A. W. Brown              35.35   3
 37 Gillum, Winter               Mesquite Friends         35.41   8
 38 Brown, Lauran                Elite of Mesquit         35.99   7
 39 Gregg, Bria                  A. W. Brown              36.39   8
 40 Grosvenor, Tameir            Cedar Hill Blaze         36.44   8
 41 Green, Taylor                ILLUSIONS TRACK          37.19   1
 42 Allen, Jada                  ILLUSIONS TRACK          37.49   4
 43 Brown, Victoria              Stealth Track Cl         37.67   7
 44 Key, A'Mya                   A. W. Brown              37.72   7
 45 Cortes, Dream                Elite of Mesquit         40.27   8
 46 Garrett, Tramoni             Lancaster Lightn         42.44   5
 -- Agulefo, Destiny             Mesquite Friends           DNS   6
 -- Holmes, Joyner               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   1
 -- Williams, China              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   2
 -- Richardson, Desiree          A. W. Brown                DNS   8
 -- Clay, Erica                  ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   6
 -- Hall, Da'Kecia               A. W. Brown                DNS   9
 -- Harden, Kaila                East Texas Track           DNS   4
 -- Brown, Kia                   Speed By Choice            DNS   6
 -- Landry, Alaijze              FW Falcons                 DNS   9
 -- THOMAS, RENANA               DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   9
 -- Kennedy, Alexandra           Jamerican Flyers           DNS   9
 -- White, Alyssia               FW Falcons                 DNS   9
 -- Gaston, Macie                Mach 1 TC                  DNS   6
 -- Mallory, Moriah              Mach 1 TC                  DNS   1
 -- Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Rangel, Lauren               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   5
 -- Pitts, Brianna               Hallmark TC                DNS   2
 -- Luke, Madeline               Hallmark TC                DNS   6
 -- Bronson-Smith, Kialond       North Texas Chee           DNS   4
 -- Smith, TaTe'anna             Hallmark TC                DNS   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           29.78
  2 Anderson, Mariah             WM Stampede              30.43
  3 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         30.62
  4 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              30.85
  5 BROWN, MADISON               Elite of Mesquit         31.15
  6 Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown              31.19
  7 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite           31.59
  8 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee         32.49

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Tiffany             Jamerican Flyers       1:07.59q  6
  2 Jordan, Alexis               Elite of Mesquit       1:07.61q  6
  3 Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn       1:08.39q  5
  4 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite         1:10.40q  7
  5 Drake, Sierra                Jamerican Flyers       1:11.34q  4
  6 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams         1:11.72q  5
  7 Washington, Breana           WM Stampede            1:11.97q  2
  8 Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown            1:12.27q  7
  9 Patterson, Casadie           Jamerican Flyers       1:12.99   5
 10 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee       1:13.44   3
 11 Brown, Katherine             Hallmark TC            1:13.47   2
 12 McAlister, Destiny           WM Stampede            1:14.12   2
 13 Salter, Nkhiyak              Cedar Hill Blaze       1:14.20   3
 14 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze       1:14.81   3
 15 Pierson, Victoria            East Texas Track       1:15.39   3
 16 Williams, Tykia              Lancaster Lightn       1:15.68   7
 17 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit       1:15.97   1
 18 Kirven, Channing             Jamerican Flyers       1:19.09   5
 19 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee       1:19.28   4
 20 Hart, Alexis                 McKinney Track A       1:19.46   1
 21 Johnson, Keja                Lancaster Lightn       1:20.19   2
 22 Stokes, Taraya               Jamerican Flyers       1:20.30   1
 23 Scott, Kaila                 Lancaster Lightn       1:20.58   6
 24 Boyd, Haley                  East Texas Track       1:21.52   6
 25 Curlin, Kyndall              Unattached             1:23.73   4
 26 Sowell, Tia                  Hallmark TC            1:26.23   5
 27 Lewis, Lauryn                Lancaster Lightn       1:26.40   5
 28 Miles, Kaleya                Southwest Rams         1:27.44   3
 29 White, Kira                  Lancaster Lightn       1:28.26   3
 30 Allen, Jada                  ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:28.69   4
 31 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark TC            1:30.32   7
 32 Smith, Kayla                 North Texas Chee       1:30.84   1
 33 FLUKER, JEMILA               GENESIS                1:31.50   2
 34 Grosvenor, Tameir            Cedar Hill Blaze       1:34.40   1
 35 POWELL, ARYAUNE              ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:34.57   6
 36 Luke, Madeline               Hallmark TC            1:34.81   2
 37 Franklin, Mkeyah             Hallmark TC            1:37.34   7
 38 Molden, Evana                Start 2 Finish         1:45.28   4
 39 Smith, karrington            Tru Speed Track        1:46.24   6
 40 Key, A'Mya                   A. W. Brown            1:51.33   5
 -- Gregg, Bria                  A. W. Brown                DNS   5
 -- Bronson-Smith, Kialond       North Texas Chee           DNS   6
 -- Zamora, Jodi                 FW Falcons                 DNS   1
 -- Fluker, Jemila               Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Chatman-Nelson, Keuna        Jamerican Flyers           DNS   7
 -- Conover, Emani               Jamerican Flyers           DNS   3
 -- Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite             DNS   1
 -- Harden, Kaila                East Texas Track           DNS   4
 -- Gaston, Macie                Mach 1 TC                  DNS   3
 -- Bills, Rebecca               Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Ogbonna, Amanna              A. W. Brown                DNS   4
 -- Holmes, Joyner               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   6
 -- Gamble, Monecia              Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Williams, China              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   7

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Elite of Mesquit       1:06.89
  2 Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn       1:07.01
  3 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite         1:08.35
  4 Roberts, Tiffany             Jamerican Flyers       1:10.31
  5 Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown            1:10.91
  6 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams         1:11.11
  7 Washington, Breana           WM Stampede            1:11.89
  8 Drake, Sierra                Jamerican Flyers       1:27.19

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Elite of Mesquit       2:46.47
  2 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       2:51.47
  3 McAlister, Destiny           WM Stampede            2:54.19
  4 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite         2:54.33
  5 Thompson, Lindsey            Plano Sports Aut       2:55.28
  6 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee       2:56.41
  7 Coleman, Troi                Jamerican Flyers       3:00.89
  8 Jacobs, Erin                 Athlete Track Cl       3:01.29
  9 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze       3:06.81
 10 Acquaye, Margeret            ILLUSIONS TRACK        3:12.18
 11 Pierson, Victoria            East Texas Track       3:12.78
 12 Luke, Madeline               Hallmark TC            3:17.85
 13 FLUKER, JEMILA               GENESIS                3:25.88
 14 POWELL, ARYAUNE              ILLUSIONS TRACK        3:28.47
 15 Curlin, Kyndall              Unattached             3:32.79
 16 Molden, Evana                Start 2 Finish         3:37.35
 17 Ogbonna, Amanna              A. W. Brown            4:11.12
 -- Fluker, Jemila               Unattached                 DNS

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       5:50.66
  2 Jacobs, Erin                 Athlete Track Cl       5:55.19
  3 FLUKER, JEMILA               GENESIS                7:30.87
 -- Fluker, Jemila               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Dansby, Xaphnyiel            WM Stampede                DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown                                           57.67q  1
     1) Holloway, Briana                2) Gordon, Daja
     3) Wyatt, Prashalyn                4) Holmes, Alia
  2 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                           58.33q  1
     1) Holmes, Joyner                  2) Johnson, BreAyna
     3) Salter, Nkhiyak                 4) Williams, China
  3 Jamerican Flyers TC                                   58.48q  1
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra
     3) Kennedy, Alexandra              4) Conover, Emani
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          58.51q  2
     1) Cortes, Dream                   2) BROWN, MADISON
     3) Jordan, Alexis                  4) Harris, Kaylor
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:01.97q  2
     1) Bills, Rebecca                  2) Brown, Katherine
     3) Smith, Brianna                  4) Scruggs, Jasmine
  6 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:02.62q  2
     1) Deloney-Washington, Braejah     2) White, Kira
     3) Williams, Tykia                 4) Johnson, Keja
  7 Jamerican Flyers TC  'B'                            1:03.11q  1
     1) Stokes, Taraya                  2) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna
     3) Patterson, Casadie              4) Coleman, Troi
  8 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                      1:03.11q  1
     1) Johnson, Aliyah                 2) Bullocks, Daysha
     3) Hargrove, Chanel                4) Miles, Angel
  9 Southwest Rams                                      1:03.64   2
     1) Alabi, Jacayla                  2) Miles, Kaleya
     3) Whitemon, Shacoria              4) Harvey, Victoria
 10 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:04.16   1
     1) Hall, Da'Kecia                  2) Booker, Javia
     3) Wynn, Preasia                   4) Carroll, Laoni
 11 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                1:06.84   2
     1) Lester, Kiana                   2) Baxter, Victoria
     3) Peters, Kierston                4) Williams, Trinity
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:11.17   1
     1) Boswell, Tyonna                 2) Sowell, Tia
     3) Pitts, Brianna                  4) Smith, TaTe'anna
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC                                DQ   2
     1) McAlister, Destiny              2) Anderson, Mariah
     3) Washington, Breana              4) McDonald, Jon'Na
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'B'                                DNS   2
     1) Gamble, Monecia                 2) Lewis, Lauryn
     3) Garrett, Tramoni                4) Scott, Kaila

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                           57.20
     1) Holmes, Joyner                  2) Johnson, BreAyna
     3) Salter, Nkhiyak                 4) Williams, China
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          57.66
     1) Cortes, Dream                   2) BROWN, MADISON
     3) Jordan, Alexis                  4) Harris, Kaylor
  3 A. W. Brown                                           57.66
     1) Holloway, Briana                2) Gordon, Daja
     3) Wyatt, Prashalyn                4) Holmes, Alia
  4 Jamerican Flyers TC                                   57.82
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra
     3) Kennedy, Alexandra              4) Conover, Emani
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:02.42
     1) Bills, Rebecca                  2) Brown, Katherine
     3) Smith, Brianna                  4) Scruggs, Jasmine
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                      1:02.62
     1) Johnson, Aliyah                 2) Bullocks, Daysha
     3) Hargrove, Chanel                4) Miles, Angel
  7 Jamerican Flyers TC  'B'                            1:03.48
     1) Stokes, Taraya                  2) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna
     3) Patterson, Casadie              4) Coleman, Troi
  8 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:08.05
     1) Deloney-Washington, Braejah     2) White, Kira
     3) Williams, Tykia                 4) Johnson, Keja

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamerican Flyers TC                                 4:46.30
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra
     3) Patterson, Casadie              4) Conover, Emani
  2 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           4:56.16
  3 North Texas Cheetahs                                5:01.40
     1) Dozier, Asia                    2) Harris, Sydney
     3) Jones, Kori                     4) Smith, Kayla
  4 Jamerican Flyers TC  'B'                            5:11.08
     1) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna           2) Kirven, Channing
     3) Stokes, Taraya                  4) Coleman, Troi
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 5:38.26
     1) Brown, Katherine                2) Boswell, Tyonna
     3) Bills, Rebecca                  4) Sowell, Tia
  6 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                5:43.20
     1) Lester, Kiana                   2) Baxter, Victoria
     3) Williams, Trinity               4)

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut       3-08.00N     1.11m
  2 Otto, Jordan                 WM Stampede           J3-08.00N     1.11m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           4.45mJ  14-07.25
      3.86m  FOUL  3.57m  4.04m  4.11m  4.45m
  2 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         4.08m   13-04.75
      4.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.39m  4.08m
  3 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit         3.58m   11-09.00
      FOUL  3.37m  3.58m  3.27m  FOUL  3.52m
  4 Thompson, Lindsey            Plano Sports Aut         3.44m   11-03.50
      3.44m  3.06m  3.00m  3.05m  2.96m  2.91m
  5 Holloway, Briana             A. W. Brown              3.26m   10-08.50
      3.15m  3.13m  3.19m  3.13m  2.90m  3.26m
  6 Otto, Jordan                 WM Stampede              3.22m   10-06.75
      2.59m  1.92m  FOUL  3.22m  3.05m  3.03m
  7 Smith, karrington            Tru Speed Track          3.14m   10-03.75
      FOUL  FOUL  2.51m  3.14m
  8 Dansby, Xaphnyiel            WM Stampede              2.97m    9-09.00
      FOUL  2.93m  2.69m  2.97m  2.93m  2.94m
  9 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         2.47m    8-01.25
      FOUL  2.47m  2.29m
 10 Franklin, Mkeyah             Hallmark TC              2.20m    7-02.75
      FOUL  2.00m  2.20m
 -- Mosely, Julia                Mesquite Friends          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Richardson, Desiree          A. W. Brown               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mallory, Moriah              Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Gaston, Macie                Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Brown, Kia                   Speed By Choice            DNS
 -- Gamble, Monecia              Lancaster Lightn           DNS
 -- Rangel, Lauren               Mach 1 TC                  DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut         5.27m   17-03.50
      FOUL  4.50m  4.72m  5.16m  5.18m  5.27m
  2 toynes, lacey                Texas Throwbacks         4.47m   14-08.00
      4.42m  4.00m  FOUL  4.04m  FOUL  4.47m
  3 Garrett, Tramoni             Lancaster Lightn         4.30m   14-01.25
      4.30m  3.91m  3.25m  2.96m  3.22m  3.52m
  4 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         3.70m   12-01.75
      2.34m  FOUL  3.70m  3.07m  2.57m  3.63m
  5 haynes, darielle             Texas Throwbacks         3.31m   10-10.50
      3.31m  2.49m  3.28m  3.28m  3.19m  3.04m
 -- McDonald, Tykearia           WM Stampede                DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Curlin, Kyndall              Unattached              11.05m      36-03
      9.44m  10.53m  10.77m  9.56m  11.05m  10.35m
  2 Smith, Jada                  North Texas Chee        10.20m      33-05
      9.60m  6.48m  5.35m  10.20m  7.50m  8.22m
  3 Franklin, Mkeyah             Hallmark TC              7.36m      24-02
      4.13m  4.86m  5.63m  6.15m  6.76m  7.36m
  4 toynes, lacey                Texas Throwbacks         6.25m      20-06
      5.92m  4.27m  4.23m  5.80m  6.25m  3.97m
  5 haynes, darielle             Texas Throwbacks         5.92m      19-05
      5.24m  4.38m  FOUL  4.69m  5.92m  5.03m
 -- McDonald, Tykearia           WM Stampede                DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Erin                 Athlete Track Cl       9:24.64
 -- Allen, Jada                  ILLUSIONS TRACK             DQ   bent knee, loss cont

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Eboni                 Xtreme Speed             13.25q  4
  2 LEWIS, ERIAN                 SACS                     13.25q  3
  3 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A         13.41q  3
  4 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          13.70q  2
  5 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         13.81q  4
  6 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         14.02q  1
  7 Spencer, Dezarai             Hallmark TC              14.14q  2
  8 Burkhalter, Shawna           A. W. Brown              14.33q  3
  9 Beasley, Asia                Tru Speed Track          14.41   4
 10 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              14.47   4
 11 House, Merceshyia            A. W. Brown              14.56   3
 12 Parker, Chelsea              A. W. Brown              14.92   4
 13 Gage, Jaide                  Tru Speed Track          14.92   3
 14 Connley, Kiara               Cedar Hill Blaze         15.09   3
 15 SMITH, KEANNA                DALLAS MUSTANG           15.21   1
 16 Davis, Dajia                 A. W. Brown              15.43   2
 17 Flye, Ayanna                 North Texas Chee         15.77   4
 18 Barryer, Bionka              A. W. Brown              15.96   1
 19 Warren, Katrice              A. W. Brown              16.24   3
 20 Young, Khadijah              Fort Worth Cubs          17.08   1
 21 Jackson, Diamond             Fort Worth Cubs          18.06   1
 -- King, Haley                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS   2
 -- Conner, Desiree'             Mesquite Friends           DNS   1
 -- Lewis, Jade                  Unattached                 DNS   4
 -- HORN, ALEXIS                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2
 -- HORN, ALEXANDRIA             DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2
 -- asom, mimi                   Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Moore, Mercedeez             ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Eboni                 Xtreme Speed             13.42
  2 LEWIS, ERIAN                 SACS                     13.45
  3 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A         13.72
  4 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         13.99
  5 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          14.01
  6 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         14.37
  7 Spencer, Dezarai             Hallmark TC              14.67
  8 Burkhalter, Shawna           A. W. Brown              14.94

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A         27.49q  1
  2 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          27.68q  1
  3 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         27.77q  3
  4 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn         28.25q  5
  5 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              28.64q  3
  5 Holly, Gabrielle             Lancaster Lightn         28.64q  5
  7 Mosley, Bailey               Xtreme Speed             28.67q  2
  8 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              29.61q  5
  9 Johnson, Michaela            Tru Speed Track          29.66   3
 10 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         29.76   4
 11 Greene, Carmesha             Hallmark TC              29.79   6
 12 Berry, Curshanda             Hallmark TC              29.79   6
 13 Carraway, Jerin              Lancaster Lightn         29.91   5
 14 McAlister, Deja              WM Stampede              29.92   3
 15 King, Nikko                  Cedar Hill Blaze         29.94   3
 16 Gilmore, Kiara               East Texas Track         30.11   1
 17 Jackson-Warren, Chanterr     Lancaster Lightn         30.16   4
 18 House, Merceshyia            A. W. Brown              30.37   2
 19 Connley, Kiara               Cedar Hill Blaze         30.56   2
 20 Strong, Destiny              Lancaster Lightn         31.08   1
 21 Davis, Dajia                 A. W. Brown              31.23   2
 22 Hervey, Paige                Cedar Hill Blaze         31.70   4
 23 Gage, Jaide                  Tru Speed Track          31.85   6
 24 Dawson, Dominique            Cedar Hill Blaze         31.99   6
 25 Hall, Alexis                 Tru Speed Track          33.09   1
 26 Parker, Chelsea              A. W. Brown              33.30   6
 27 Barryer, Bionka              A. W. Brown              33.33   6
 28 Warren, Katrice              A. W. Brown              33.37   3
 29 Young, Khadijah              Fort Worth Cubs          33.42   3
 30 SMITH, KEANNA                DALLAS MUSTANG           33.73   2
 31 Sowell, Davesha              Hallmark TC              34.56   5
 32 White, Chance                Cedar Hill Blaze         34.70   2
 33 Hicklen, Taylor              Start 2 Finish           35.21   4
 34 Jackson, Diamond             Fort Worth Cubs          38.66   6
 -- Conner, Desiree'             Mesquite Friends           DNS   5
 -- Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang           DNS   4
 -- Moore, Mercedeez             ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   4
 -- Beasley, Asia                Tru Speed Track            DNS   1
 -- Lewis, Jade                  Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- HORN, ALEXIS                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   3
 -- Parramore, Courtney          WM Stampede                DNS   4
 -- asom, mimi                   Unattached                 DNS   1
 -- HORN, ALEXANDRIA             DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   5

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A         27.83
  2 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          27.98
  3 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         28.16
  4 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn         28.47
  5 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              28.58
  6 Holly, Gabrielle             Lancaster Lightn         28.59
  7 Mosley, Bailey               Xtreme Speed             29.34
  8 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              29.56

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A       1:03.47q  1
  2 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn       1:05.49q  3
  3 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee       1:05.88q  3
  4 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:06.26q  4
  5 Duplechain, Briana           Xtreme Speed           1:06.90q  1
  6 Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang       1:06.92q  2
  7 Koontz, Sharde               Hallmark TC            1:07.60q  2
  8 McAlister, Deja              WM Stampede            1:08.18q  2
  9 CROSS, SHABREIA              SACS                   1:10.24   1
 10 King, Nikko                  Cedar Hill Blaze       1:10.25   4
 11 Holly, Gabrielle             Lancaster Lightn       1:10.27   2
 12 Burks, Tyra                  Xtreme Speed           1:10.71   3
 13 Carraway, Jerin              Lancaster Lightn       1:11.07   1
 14 Jones, Tangela               A. W. Brown            1:11.10   1
 15 Jackson-Warren, Chanterr     Lancaster Lightn       1:11.89   2
 16 Strong, Destiny              Lancaster Lightn       1:13.07   2
 17 Dawson, Dominique            Cedar Hill Blaze       1:15.08   4
 18 Hervey, Paige                Cedar Hill Blaze       1:16.21   1
 19 Moore, Zharia                Track Dynamite         1:16.30   3
 20 Gilmore, Kiara               East Texas Track       1:16.53   2
 21 Hicklen, Taylor              Start 2 Finish         1:18.00   4
 22 Sowell, Davesha              Hallmark TC            1:18.68   2
 23 Flye, Ayanna                 North Texas Chee       1:19.20   4
 24 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown            1:23.75   1
 25 Hall, Alexis                 Tru Speed Track        1:28.24   4
 26 Cole, LaDorria               ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:31.07   3
 -- Jackson, Kendra              Tru Speed Track            DNS   3
 -- Lewis, Jade                  Unattached                 DNS   3
 -- Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Bullard, Ciara               A. W. Brown                DNS   4
 -- Connley, Kiara               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A       1:02.04
  2 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee       1:04.88
  3 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn       1:05.32
  4 Duplechain, Briana           Xtreme Speed           1:06.39
  5 Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang       1:07.28
  6 McAlister, Deja              WM Stampede            1:07.30
  7 Koontz, Sharde               Hallmark TC            1:09.13
  8 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:14.07

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Maiya               Rockwall Mustang       2:33.10
  2 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       2:36.21
  3 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee       2:39.43
  4 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK        2:45.55
  5 Chism, Telor                 A. W. Brown            2:46.39
  6 McAlister, Deja              WM Stampede            2:47.69
  7 Baber, Aspen                 Cool Running T&F       2:54.07
  8 CROSS, SHABREIA              SACS                   3:00.91
  9 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown            3:06.82
 10 Cole, LaDorria               ILLUSIONS TRACK        3:54.80
 -- Gibbs, Joanna                Rockwall Mustang           DNS
 -- Bullard, Ciara               A. W. Brown                DNS
 -- Jackson, Kendra              Tru Speed Track            DNS

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Maiya               Rockwall Mustang       5:23.81
  2 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       5:45.34
  3 Croniser, Marisa             Texas Action - A       5:54.29
  4 Sanchez, Ilianna             Cool Running T&F       6:01.15
  5 Baber, Aspen                 Cool Running T&F       6:06.02
 -- Gibbs, Joanna                Rockwall Mustang           DNS

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Sanchez, Ilianna             Cool Running T&F           DNS

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LEWIS, ERIAN                 SACS                     14.10
  2 Wright, Brooke               Unattached               16.09
  3 Wright, Brittany             Unattached               16.58
 -- King, Haley                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dallas Blaze                                          53.48
     1) Birdine, Briana                 2) Oneal, Ayanna
     3) Pearl, Camry                    4) Sanders, Adriuna
  2 Xtreme Speed                                          53.88
     1) Burks, Tyra                     2) Duplechain, Briana
     3) Mosley, Bailey                  4) Smith, Eboni
  3 A. W. Brown                                           53.92
     1) Burkhalter, Shawna              2) Chism, Telor
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Grimes, J'Briel
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                   55.29
     1) Berry, Curshanda                2) Greene, Carmesha
     3) Koontz, Sharde                  4) Spencer, Dezarai
  5 Lancaster Lightning                                   55.45
     1) Carraway, Jerin                 2) Holly, Gabrielle
     3) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria      4) King, Tiara
  6 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                           56.60
     1) Dawson, Dominique               2) Greer, Brianna
     3) Hervey, Paige                   4) King, Nikko
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      57.85
     1) Barryer, Bionka                 2) Crockett, Stacy
     3) Davis, Dajia                    4) House, Merceshyia
  8 Tru Speed Track Club                                  58.38
     1) Beasley, Asia                   2) Gage, Jaide
     3) Jackson, Kendra                 4) Johnson, Michaela

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 A. W. Brown                                         4:35.21
     1) Burkhalter, Shawna              2) Jones, Tangela
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Chism, Telor
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:46.79
     1) Berry, Curshanda                2) Greene, Carmesha
     3) Spencer, Dezarai                4) Koontz, Sharde

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Brooke               Unattached             4-06.00N     1.37m
  2 Wright, Brittany             Unattached             4-02.00N     1.27m
  3 Robinson, Raquel             Unattached             3-06.00N     1.06m

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK          4.33m   14-02.50
      4.33m  4.16m  4.30m  3.86m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Michaela            Tru Speed Track          3.88m   12-08.75
      FOUL  FOUL  3.71m  3.35m  3.88m
  3 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         3.67m   12-00.50
      3.67m  FOUL  3.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Hall, Alexis                 Tru Speed Track          3.48m   11-05.00
      3.40m  2.92m  3.19m  3.11m  3.38m  3.48m
  5 Robinson, Raquel             Unattached               3.32m   10-10.75
      3.32m  3.13m  3.23m  2.99m  3.16m  3.21m
  6 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown              3.25m   10-08.00
      3.06m  3.13m  3.23m  3.25m  3.09m  FOUL
  7 Flye, Ayanna                 North Texas Chee         3.09m   10-01.75
      3.09m  2.89m  2.93m  2.77m  2.86m  FOUL
 -- SMITH, KEANNA                DALLAS MUSTANG            FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- King, Haley                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- asom, mimi                   Unattached                 DNS
 -- HORN, ALEXIS                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS
 -- Sowell, Davesha              Hallmark TC                DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        10.72m   35-02.00
      10.72m  10.33m  10.23m  9.62m  10.05m  10.40m
  2 harris, christina            Texas Throwbacks         9.43m   30-11.25
      8.13m  9.25m  9.36m  8.42m  9.43m  9.06m
  3 Davis, Kynese                Track Dynamite           7.98m   26-02.25
      7.98m  7.87m  7.87m  7.68m  7.27m  7.59m
  4 White, Chance                Cedar Hill Blaze         7.04m   23-01.25
      6.98m  7.04m  6.59m  6.68m  6.48m  6.84m
  5 Parramore, Courtney          WM Stampede              6.61m   21-08.25
      6.61m  6.30m  6.55m  6.24m  FOUL  5.52m
  6 Evans, Rakeisha              Hallmark TC              6.41m   21-00.50
      5.90m  5.78m  5.82m  5.98m  6.41m  6.12m
  7 toynes, kennedy              Texas Throwbacks         6.34m   20-09.75
      5.75m  5.77m  5.26m  5.94m  6.34m  6.12m
  8 Moore, Zharia                Track Dynamite           6.06m   19-10.75
      5.66m  5.47m  6.06m  5.70m  5.54m  5.48m
  9 Evans, Donesha               Hallmark TC              5.08m   16-08.00
      4.40m  4.35m  5.08m
 10 Caldwell, Kierah             Hallmark TC              3.74m   12-03.25
      3.74m  3.55m  3.27m
 -- Mosely, Kathryn              Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- LEWIS, ERIAN                 SACS                       DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 harris, christina            Texas Throwbacks        21.36m      70-01
      17.59m  18.95m  21.36m  20.88m  17.25m  20.90m
  2 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        20.99m      68-10
      FOUL  FOUL  20.72m  20.80m  20.99m  FOUL
  3 Davis, Kynese                Track Dynamite          13.11m      43-00
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  12.41m  11.04m
  4 White, Chance                Cedar Hill Blaze        12.91m      42-04
      11.57m  10.50m  10.89m  12.05m  12.19m  12.91m
  5 toynes, kennedy              Texas Throwbacks        12.86m      42-02
      9.66m  10.96m  10.68m  10.29m  12.86m  FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Donesha               Hallmark TC             18.87m      61-11
      11.43m  15.52m  18.87m  15.16m  14.34m  15.47m
  2 harris, christina            Texas Throwbacks        18.63m      61-01
      18.63m  17.44m  15.16m  15.56m  12.18m  15.22m
  3 Davis, Kynese                Track Dynamite          17.46m      57-03
      17.00m  17.46m  16.02m  15.67m  17.18m  15.65m
  4 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        16.39m      53-09
      16.39m  13.43m  15.47m  11.03m  14.80m  10.78m
  5 Evans, Rakeisha              Hallmark TC             16.38m      53-09
      12.79m  14.36m  15.27m  8.01m  16.38m  14.53m
  6 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee        14.23m      46-08
      11.52m  10.06m  13.80m  14.23m  13.45m  FOUL
  7 Moore, Zharia                Track Dynamite          13.86m      45-06
      FOUL  12.03m  13.86m  12.48m  11.45m  11.62m
  8 Parramore, Courtney          WM Stampede             13.56m      44-06
      11.21m  10.99m  13.56m  10.72m  9.41m  8.11m
  9 Tatum, Keneshia              East Texas Track        12.21m      40-01
      11.77m  8.85m  12.21m
 10 Caldwell, Kierah             Hallmark TC              6.96m      22-10
      6.96m  5.31m  6.52m
 -- toynes, kennedy              Texas Throwbacks           DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ashley               Athlete Track Cl       7:52.52
  2 Dunleavy, Fiona              Rockwall Mustang       9:26.10
  3 Cole, LaDorria               ILLUSIONS TRACK       11:32.03
  4 Tatum, Keneshia              East Texas Track      12:14.05
 -- Mosely, Kathryn              Mesquite Friends            DQ   bent knee

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         12.59q  7
  2 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              12.66q  1
  3 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         12.84q  1
  4 HULL, NEAMBRIA               Stealth Track Cl         12.89q  3
  5 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         13.00q  6
  6 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              13.03q  2
  7 Brown, Marika                ILLUSIONS TRACK          13.04q  6
  8 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         13.04q  3
  9 Jones, Travia                Dallas Gold TC           13.07   4
 10 Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl         13.11   2
 11 Coleman, Candace             Mesquite Friends         13.18   6
 12 HENRY, AATIYAH               Stealth Track Cl         13.22   3
 13 Smith, Jade                  Hallmark TC              13.26   6
 14 Boyd, Breunna                ILLUSIONS TRACK          13.27   5
 15 Mickens, Kami                Westside Baptist         13.28   6
 16 McCullough, BreAun           FW Falcons               13.29   6
 17 Moment, Janae                FW Falcons               13.37   2
 18 Pitts, Cedisha               Track Dynamite           13.40   2
 19 Delk, Bria                   North Texas Chee         13.49   7
 20 Black, Jasmine               FW Falcons               13.63   1
 21 white, dominique             Stealth Track Cl         13.63   1
 22 Brown, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn         13.67   1
 23 hall, larajah                Stealth Track Cl         13.68   7
 24 Powell, Sharde               ILLUSIONS TRACK          13.74   3
 25 Clay, Kevarial               North Texas Chee         13.76   1
 26 HAWTHORNE, NUVIA             SACS                     13.79   4
 27 Jones, Darianna              Elite of Mesquit         13.81   3
 28 Robinson, Deloria            North Texas Chee         13.82   5
 29 Berkhalter, Adrianna         WM Stampede              13.85   5
 30 Hardin, Arien                Elite of Mesquit         13.88   3
 31 Peters, Elisha               Fort Worth Cubs          14.00   2
 32 Tolbert, Makayla             East Texas Track         14.11   4
 33 Cunningham, Rakiya           Unattached               14.26   2
 34 McCollum, Brittany           Mach 1 TC                14.36   7
 35 Simpson, Chelsea             North Texas Chee         14.60   3
 36 Hawkins, Tatyana             Jamerican Flyers         14.63   2
 36 Roberson, Destynee           Lancaster Lightn         14.63   5
 38 Mc Million, Jessica          East Texas Track         14.63   6
 39 McCowan, Kashayla            Lancaster Lightn         14.77   7
 40 levine, jaleesia             Stealth Track Cl         14.87   5
 41 Moore, Aaliyah               Hallmark TC              14.88   4
 42 Espy, Labresha               East Texas Track         14.99   7
 43 Brown, Tameka                Lancaster Lightn         15.36   4
 -- Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee           DNF   3
 -- Martin, Jazmine              FW Falcons                 DNS   7
 -- McFee, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1
 -- BALDWIN, ALEXIS              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- Smith, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends           DNS   4
 -- Robinson, Anna               Unattached                 DNS   5
 -- Whitted, Keosha              WM Stampede                DNS   4
 -- Black, Yasmine               FW Falcons                 DNS   7
 -- WILBON, ASHAYLA              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- levine, alexis               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              12.39
  2 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         12.72
  3 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         12.81
  4 HULL, NEAMBRIA               Stealth Track Cl         12.82
  5 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         12.84
  6 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              12.98
  7 Brown, Marika                ILLUSIONS TRACK          13.31
  8 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         13.35

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              25.63q  2
  2 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         25.85q  4
  3 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         25.98q  7
  4 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         26.07q  3
  5 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         26.28q  1
  6 HULL, NEAMBRIA               Stealth Track Cl         26.35q  9
  7 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              26.35q  6
  8 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         26.44q  9
  9 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee         26.46   6
 10 Jones, Travia                Dallas Gold TC           26.69   5
 11 Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl         26.69   5
 12 Moment, Janae                FW Falcons               26.96   6
 13 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         27.03   7
 14 HENRY, AATIYAH               Stealth Track Cl         27.03   6
 15 Atkinson, Anissa             FW Falcons               27.11   1
 16 Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track         27.22   2
 17 Smith, Jade                  Hallmark TC              27.40   3
 18 McCullough, BreAun           FW Falcons               27.46   4
 19 white, dominique             Stealth Track Cl         27.54   2
 20 Black, Jasmine               FW Falcons               27.81   2
 21 Clay, Kevarial               North Texas Chee         28.07   9
 22 Delk, Bria                   North Texas Chee         28.11   3
 23 levine, alexis               Stealth Track Cl         28.24   7
 24 Harris-Roberts, Taylor       Elite of Mesquit         28.25   7
 25 Berkhalter, Adrianna         WM Stampede              28.38   1
 26 hall, larajah                Stealth Track Cl         28.63   9
 27 Hardin, Arien                Elite of Mesquit         28.70   5
 28 McFee, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn         28.85   9
 29 Flores, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn         28.95   1
 30 HOLMES, DE'SHAYLA            Stealth Track Cl         29.12   8
 31 Robinson, Deloria            North Texas Chee         29.23   3
 32 Smith, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn         29.27   6
 33 Peters, Elisha               Fort Worth Cubs          29.43   3
 34 Humble, Alexandria           East Texas Track         29.61   8
 35 Simpson, Chelsea             North Texas Chee         29.76   7
 36 King, Tiona                  Lancaster Lightn         29.82   1
 37 Cunningham, Rakiya           Unattached               29.98   5
 38 Sewell, Lametria             Elite of Mesquit         30.16   4
 39 Tolbert, Makayla             East Texas Track         30.23   8
 40 McCollum, Brittany           Mach 1 TC                30.31   9
 41 Roberson, Destynee           Lancaster Lightn         30.69   6
 42 Mc Million, Jessica          East Texas Track         30.82   4
 43 Jordan, Aaliyah              Elite of Mesquit         30.97   1
 44 McCowan, Kashayla            Lancaster Lightn         30.99   6
 45 Espy, Labresha               East Texas Track         31.27   2
 46 levine, jaleesia             Stealth Track Cl         31.36   2
 47 Hawkins, Tatyana             Jamerican Flyers         31.64   8
 48 Barfield, Cheyenne           Mach 1 TC                31.96   7
 49 Johnson, Brianna             Jamerican Flyers         33.85   3
 50 Brown, Tameka                Lancaster Lightn         34.25   8
 -- BALDWIN, ALEXIS              Stealth Track Cl           DNF   3
 -- Singleton, Alexa             Westside Baptist           DNS   4
 -- Pitts, Cedisha               Track Dynamite             DNS   5
 -- Powell, Sharde               ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   8
 -- Robinson, Anna               Unattached                 DNS   4
 -- Martin, Jazmine              FW Falcons                 DNS   9
 -- Coleman, Candace             Mesquite Friends           DNS   2
 -- Whitted, Keosha              WM Stampede                DNS   5
 -- McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice            DNS   8
 -- McCray, Tiffany              Hallmark TC                DNS   9
 -- Haynes, Raven                Showtime                   DNS   1
 -- Brown, Marika                ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   7
 -- Bishop, Tarah                ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   3
 -- WILBON, ASHAYLA              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends           DNS   6
 -- Cook, Zolanda                Hallmark TC                DNS   5

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              24.87
  2 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         25.33
  3 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         25.71
  4 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              25.90
  5 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         26.01
  6 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         26.03
  7 HULL, NEAMBRIA               Stealth Track Cl         26.69
 -- Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends           DNS

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         59.55q  2
  2 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee         59.76q  2
  3 Smith, Asia                  North Texas Chee       1:00.94q  1
  4 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede            1:00.99q  1
  5 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee       1:01.47q  6
  6 Mickens, Kami                Westside Baptist       1:01.59q  5
  7 Ellison, Terra               ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:01.77q  1
  8 Singleton, Alexa             Westside Baptist       1:02.93q  6
  9 Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track       1:03.10   5
 10 Berkhalter, Adrianna         WM Stampede            1:04.32   5
 11 Pitts, Cedisha               Track Dynamite         1:04.43   3
 12 Harris-Roberts, Taylor       Elite of Mesquit       1:04.65   1
 13 Morton, Alexis               Xtreme Speed           1:04.67   5
 14 McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice        1:05.56   4
 15 Smith, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn       1:06.18   6
 16 Shaw, KaPresha               North Texas Chee       1:06.58   6
 17 Flores, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn       1:06.72   4
 18 Taylor, Bria                 North Texas Chee       1:07.27   1
 19 LAWRENCE, LYRIC              SACS                   1:07.67   5
 20 HAWTHORNE, NUVIA             SACS                   1:08.10   3
 21 King, Tiona                  Lancaster Lightn       1:08.49   4
 22 McFee, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn       1:08.73   2
 23 Williamson, Terita           Elite of Mesquit       1:11.02   2
 24 Humble, Alexandria           East Texas Track       1:11.47   5
 25 Barfield, Cheyenne           Mach 1 TC              1:11.88   3
 26 Bonner, Preci                Hallmark TC            1:11.92   4
 27 Hampton, Haley               Elite of Mesquit       1:13.12   1
 28 Hawkins, Tatyana             Jamerican Flyers       1:13.69   4
 29 Chumley, Daija               East Texas Track       1:13.91   2
 30 Vann, Keleigh                Hallmark TC            1:14.40   3
 31 Cunningham, Rakiya           Unattached             1:14.54   3
 32 Sewell, Lametria             Elite of Mesquit       1:15.29   1
 33 Cook, Zolanda                Hallmark TC            1:16.61   6
 34 Johnson, Brianna             Jamerican Flyers       1:21.46   2
 -- Franklin, Shardai            Hallmark TC                DNF   5
 -- Black, Yasmine               FW Falcons                 DNF   2
 -- Haynes, Raven                Showtime                   DNS   6
 -- Bishop, Tarah                ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS   4
 -- Smith, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4
 -- Moment, Janae                FW Falcons                 DNS   3
 -- Hobson, Michelle             Hallmark TC                DNS   6

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         58.40
  2 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee         59.13
  3 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee       1:00.02
  4 Ellison, Terra               ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:00.28
  5 Mickens, Kami                Westside Baptist       1:00.49
  6 Smith, Asia                  North Texas Chee       1:00.95
  7 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede            1:01.01
 -- Singleton, Alexa             Westside Baptist           DNS

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee       2:18.95
  2 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee       2:21.64
  3 MILHOAN, MADISON             Heavenly TC            2:26.79
  4 Ingram, Sierra               A Running Start        2:27.21
  5 Taylor, Bria                 North Texas Chee       2:36.95
  6 Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track       2:41.00
  7 Shaw, KaPresha               North Texas Chee       2:43.77
  8 Smith, Megan                 Cool Running T&F       2:44.19
  9 Chumley, Daija               East Texas Track       2:52.92
 10 Young, Melissa               Hallmark TC            3:09.98
 -- HICKS, HALEY                 Stealth Track Cl           DNS
 -- McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice            DNS
 -- Peoples, Chakeva             Hallmark TC                DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MILHOAN, MADISON             Heavenly TC            5:10.59
  2 Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 TC              5:17.66
  3 Ingram, Sierra               A Running Start        5:19.34
  4 Lehew, Elizabeth             Texas Titans           5:24.00
  5 Pentecost, Morgan            Cool Running T&F       5:30.10
  6 Miller, Victoria             D & B Fury             5:44.28
  7 Sanchez, Tatianna            Cool Running T&F       5:48.42
  8 Smith, Megan                 Cool Running T&F       6:03.12
  9 McKeehan, Molly              Cool Running T&F       6:17.38
 10 Menendez, Ashley             Jamerican Flyers       7:08.55
 -- Crumblish, Chandler          Unattached                 DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MILHOAN, MADISON             Heavenly TC           11:15.17
  2 Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 TC             11:27.35
  3 Lehew, Elizabeth             Texas Titans          12:08.32
  4 Pentecost, Morgan            Cool Running T&F      12:18.28
  5 Miller, Victoria             D & B Fury            13:00.76
  6 McKeehan, Molly              Cool Running T&F      13:10.04
  7 Menendez, Ashley             Jamerican Flyers      14:11.91
  8 Sanchez, Tatianna            Cool Running T&F      14:20.48

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LAWRENCE, LYRIC              SACS                     16.10
  2 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         16.59
  3 Butts, Jada                  Westside Baptist         17.13
  4 HOLMES, DE'SHAYLA            Stealth Track Cl         17.72
  5 ANDERSON, KADIJSHA           SACS                     19.50
  6 HAWTHORNE, NUVIA             SACS                     21.29

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Travia                Dallas Gold TC           29.65
  2 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee         29.87
  3 Jones, Darianna              Elite of Mesquit         30.40
  4 LAWRENCE, LYRIC              SACS                     30.41
  5 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         31.30
  6 Brown, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn         31.99
  7 ANDERSON, KADIJSHA           SACS                     35.62
 -- HAWTHORNE, NUVIA             SACS                       DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs                                  48.38q  2
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Wash, Bre'yana
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Coby, Eboni
  2 West Mesquite Stampede TC                             49.50q  2
     1) Berkhalter, Adrianna            2) Lopez, Asten
     3) Whitted, Keosha                 4) Williams, Rhenique
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             51.07q  2
     1) Simpson, Chelsea                2) Smith, Asia
     3) Delk, Bria                      4) Cunningham, Ashley
  4 Fort Worth Falcons Track Club                         51.42q  2
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) Black, Jasmine
     3) Black, Yasmine                  4) McCullough, BreAun
  5 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                  51.86q  1
     1) Ellison, Terra                  2) Brown, Marika
     3) Powell, Sharde                  4) Boyd, Breunna
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          52.81q  2
     1) Hardin, Arien                   2) Harris-Roberts, Taylor
     3) Hampton, Haley                  4) Bryant, Keiarra
  7 Lancaster Lightning                                   53.87q  1
     1) Brown, Taylor                   2) Smith, Taylor
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Flores, Alexis
  8 Stealth Track Club                                    54.43q  2
     1) HULL, NEAMBRIA                  2) HENRY, AATIYAH
     3) white, dominique                4) WILBON, ASHAYLA
  9 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                     54.96   1
     1) Jordan, Aaliyah                 2) Williamson, Terita
     3) Sewell, Lametria                4) Jones, Darianna
 10 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                        55.93   1
     1) Nwegbo, Lauren                  2) Dawson, Brianna
     3) Coleman, Candace                4) Ferron, Chelsea
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'B'                                 DQ   2  early xchg #3
     1) McCowan, Kashayla               2) Roberson, Destynee
     3) King, Tiona                     4) Brown, Tameka
 -- Stealth Track Club  'B'                                 DNS   1
     1) HOLMES, DE'SHAYLA               2) BALDWIN, ALEXIS
     3) hall, larajah                   4) HICKS, HALEY
 -- Hallmark Track Club                                     DNS   1
     1) Bonner, Preci                   2) Moore, Aaliyah
     3) Franklin, Shardai               4) Smith, Jade

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs                                  48.44
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Wash, Bre'yana
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Coby, Eboni
  2 West Mesquite Stampede TC                             48.75
     1) Berkhalter, Adrianna            2) Lopez, Asten
     3) Whitted, Keosha                 4) Williams, Rhenique
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             50.35
     1) Simpson, Chelsea                2) Smith, Asia
     3) Delk, Bria                      4) Cunningham, Ashley
  4 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                  50.36
     1) Ellison, Terra                  2) Brown, Marika
     3) Powell, Sharde                  4) Boyd, Breunna
  5 Stealth Track Club                                    50.47
     1) HULL, NEAMBRIA                  2) HENRY, AATIYAH
     3) white, dominique                4) WILBON, ASHAYLA
  6 Fort Worth Falcons Track Club                         50.80
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) Black, Jasmine
     3) Black, Yasmine                  4) McCullough, BreAun
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          53.13
     1) Hardin, Arien                   2) Harris-Roberts, Taylor
     3) Hampton, Haley                  4) Bryant, Keiarra
  8 Lancaster Lightning                                   53.14
     1) Brown, Taylor                   2) Smith, Taylor
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Flores, Alexis

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs                                4:02.72
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Adams, Briana
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Prevot, Shaniece
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           4:12.78
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Cunningham, Ashley
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Coby, Eboni
  3 Lancaster Lightning                                 4:31.17
     1) Brown, Taylor                   2) Smith, Taylor
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Flores, Alexis
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        4:43.04
     1) Hardin, Arien                   2) Bryant, Keiarra
     3) Hampton, Haley                  4) Harris-Roberts, Taylor
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:46.77
     1) Bonner, Preci                   2) Franklin, Shardai
     3) Smith, Jade                     4) Young, Melissa
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                       DNS
     1) Williamson, Terita              2) Sewell, Lametria
     3) Jordan, Aaliyah                 4) Jones, Darianna
 -- ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB                                    DNS
     1) Brown, Marika                   2) Ellison, Terra
     3) Powell, Sharde                  4) Boyd, Breunna

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs                               11:17.09
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Prevot, Shaniece
     3) Adams, Briana                   4) Smith, Asia
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                13:25.78
     1) Bonner, Preci                   2) Peoples, Chakeva
     3) Young, Melissa                  4) Moore, Aaliyah

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LAWRENCE, LYRIC              SACS                     1.47m    4-09.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 HENRY, AATIYAH               Stealth Track Cl         4.93m   16-02.25
      FOUL  4.93m  4.83m  4.83m
  2 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         4.68m   15-04.25
      4.50m  4.36m  4.68m  4.63m
  3 Peters, Elisha               Fort Worth Cubs          4.54m   14-10.75
      4.54m  4.43m  4.19m  4.52m
  4 white, dominique             Stealth Track Cl         4.08m   13-04.75
      4.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Williamson, Terita           Elite of Mesquit         3.74m   12-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  3.74m  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Aaliyah              Elite of Mesquit         3.54m   11-07.50
      3.51m  2.72m  3.54m  3.36m
 -- Evans, Alexis                Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- Bautista, Sierra             Texas Express TC           DNS
 -- Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede                DNS
 -- Robinson, Anna               Unattached                 DNS
 -- McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice            DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 livingston, daesha           Stealth Track Cl        10.36m   34-00.00
      10.08m  10.01m  10.21m  9.97m  10.36m  FOUL
  2 Patton, Breonna              Jamerican Flyers         9.77m   32-00.75
      9.50m  9.77m  9.05m  9.45m  9.53m  8.02m
  3 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark TC              9.64m   31-07.50
      7.95m  9.40m  9.21m  8.32m  8.05m  9.64m
  4 Spraglin, Tashlyn            Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50
      8.98m  8.86m  9.05m  FOUL  9.18m  9.08m
  5 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mustang         9.06m   29-08.75
      8.04m  8.88m  9.02m  8.85m  8.63m  9.06m
 -- Evans, Alexis                Hallmark TC                DNS

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark TC             16.30m      53-06
      15.47m  9.25m  16.30m  FOUL  14.01m  15.83m
 -- Evans, Alexis                Hallmark TC                DNS

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES              12.32q  1
  2 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           12.41q  4
  3 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         12.56q  3
  4 Fowler, Brittany             Track Dynamite           12.66q  4
  5 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           12.68q  3
  6 JACKSON, GIONNA              SACS                     12.69q  2
  7 Price, Whitley               Hallmark TC              12.71q  3
  8 Chadwick, Joy                North Texas Chee         12.74q  4
  9 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          12.79   2
 10 Clayborn, Paige              Mesquite Friends         12.82   1
 11 LEWIS, ERICA                 SACS                     12.85   1
 12 Twiss, Erica                 Texas Express TC         12.86   2
 13 COPPEDGE, KINSEY             SACS                     12.95   4
 14 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Dallas Gold TC           13.07   3
 15 Collier, Quamesha            Team Xtreme              13.36   1
 16 Delk, Edesha                 North Texas Chee         13.46   1
 17 Dorsey, Courtney             Junior Speedster         13.59   3
 18 Brockington, Blaze           Junior Speedster         14.07   2
 19 Flood, Deiandra              Team Xtreme              14.11   4
 20 Lewis, Kiara                 Elite of Mesquit         15.40   1
 -- Collier, Ashley              Dallas Gold TC             DNS   3
 -- Griffin, Emily               Plano Sports Aut           DNS   1
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Plano Sports Aut           DNS   2
 -- Sharp, Ambria                Junior Speedster           DNS   1
 -- Martinez, Megan              Cool Running T&F           DNS   4
 -- Rose, Viktoria               Dallas Blaze               DNS   2
 -- Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers           DNS   3
 -- Hines, Tiffany               Dallas Gold TC             DNS   2
 -- Mallard, Keondra             Dallas Gold TC             DNS   3
 -- Simpson, Brarysheyia         Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Alabi, Raven                 Southwest Rams             DNS   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           12.02
  2 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES              12.14
  3 Price, Whitley               Hallmark TC              12.38
  4 Fowler, Brittany             Track Dynamite           12.39
  5 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           12.39
  6 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         12.40
  7 Chadwick, Joy                North Texas Chee         12.50
 -- JACKSON, GIONNA              SACS                       DNS

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         25.33q  2
  2 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           25.45q  2
  3 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           25.56q  6
  4 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           25.64q  5
  5 Bailey, Aldresha             Dallas Gold TC           25.75q  5
  6 LEWIS, ERICA                 SACS                     25.89q  3
  7 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          25.92q  1
  8 FLUKER, NIA                  GENESIS                  26.07q  4
  9 Dorsey, Courtney             Junior Speedster         26.09   1
 10 Foreman, Lygia               Hallmark TC              26.23   6
 11 Chadwick, Joy                North Texas Chee         26.31   7
 12 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Dallas Gold TC           26.41   5
 13 COPPEDGE, KINSEY             SACS                     26.45   3
 14 Fowler, Brittany             Track Dynamite           26.65   1
 15 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Gold TC           26.82   2
 16 Shorts, Jazmin               Hallmark TC              26.83   7
 17 Twiss, Erica                 Texas Express TC         26.86   4
 18 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track         27.21   3
 19 Rossum, Breana               Track Dynamite           27.60   6
 20 Shepherd, Jessica            East Texas Track         27.75   7
 21 Brockington, Blaze           Junior Speedster         27.91   5
 22 McCray, Amber                Hallmark TC              27.91   4
 23 Delk, Edesha                 North Texas Chee         28.28   2
 24 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track         28.35   7
 25 Pippin, China                Tru Speed Track          28.43   4
 26 Collier, Quamesha            Team Xtreme              28.75   6
 27 Flood, Deiandra              Team Xtreme              29.02   4
 28 Hearst, Zaneta               North Texas Chee         29.57   1
 29 Turner, Valencia             Jamerican Flyers         29.84   3
 30 Hobson, Dominique            Hallmark TC              32.45   6
 -- Clayborn, Paige              Mesquite Friends           DNS   5
 -- Collier, Ashley              Dallas Gold TC             DNS   3
 -- Rose, Viktoria               Dallas Blaze               DNS   1
 -- Griffin, Emily               Plano Sports Aut           DNS   5
 -- Thomas, Jasmyne              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   1
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Unattached                 DNS   4
 -- WOODBERRY, LATHAT            SACS                       DNS   6
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Plano Sports Aut           DNS   2
 -- Sharp, Ambria                Junior Speedster           DNS   7
 -- Simpson, Brarysheyia         Hallmark TC                DNS   7
 -- Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee           DNS   4
 -- Price, Whitley               Hallmark TC                DNS   2
 -- Martinez, Megan              Cool Running T&F           DNS   2
 -- Webb, Jasmine                Unattached                 DNS   5
 -- Hines, Tiffany               Dallas Gold TC             DNS   1
 -- Lewis, Kiara                 Elite of Mesquit           DNS   7
 -- Mallard, Keondra             Dallas Gold TC             DNS   3
 -- Alabi, Raven                 Southwest Rams             DNS   6
 -- Butts, Aubrey                Westside Baptist           DNS   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           24.56
  2 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           24.66
  3 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          25.12
  4 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         25.20
  5 FLUKER, NIA                  GENESIS                  25.33
  6 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           25.49
  7 Bailey, Aldresha             Dallas Gold TC           25.53
  8 LEWIS, ERICA                 SACS                     26.39

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FLUKER, NIA                  GENESIS                  55.89q  3
  2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           56.91q  1
  3 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          57.72q  3
  4 Bailey, Aldresha             Dallas Gold TC           57.97q  1
  5 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         58.16q  3
  6 Donald, Kelsey               Hallmark TC            1:00.28q  3
  7 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Gold TC         1:00.46q  2
  8 Speed, Tyana                 Jamerican Flyers       1:00.56q  1
  9 Hale, Tori                   Cool Running T&F       1:00.69   4
 10 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee       1:04.31   3
 11 Temple, Kiambria             Jamerican Flyers       1:04.56   4
 12 Smith, Precious              Jamerican Flyers       1:05.24   4
 13 Turner, Valencia             Jamerican Flyers       1:05.40   2
 14 Luke, Courtney               Hallmark TC            1:05.41   2
 15 Pippin, China                Tru Speed Track        1:06.69   4
 16 Foreman, Lygia               Hallmark TC            1:07.23   2
 -- Hawkins, Sasha               Jamerican Flyers           DNS   4
 -- Rose, Viktoria               Dallas Blaze               DNS   1
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Unattached                 DNS   3
 -- WOODBERRY, LATHAT            SACS                       DNS   4
 -- Thomas, Jasmyne              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   1
 -- Webb, Jasmine                Unattached                 DNS   4
 -- Shepherd, Jessica            East Texas Track           DNS   2
 -- Demmer, Kariel               Junior Speedster           DNS   2
 -- Dorsey, Courtney             Junior Speedster           DNS   4
 -- Gamble, Tia                  North Texas Chee           DNS   3
 -- Hearst, Zaneta               North Texas Chee           DNS   1
 -- Hutchinson, J'lesa           Track Dynamite             DNS   2
 -- Gardner, Shakeitha           Hallmark TC                DNS   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 FLUKER, NIA                  GENESIS                  54.41
  2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           55.83
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         56.76
  4 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          56.80
  5 Bailey, Aldresha             Dallas Gold TC           57.43
  6 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Gold TC           59.05
  7 Donald, Kelsey               Hallmark TC            1:00.49
  8 Speed, Tyana                 Jamerican Flyers       1:01.03

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 FLUKER, NIA                  GENESIS                2:22.35
  2 Najera, Sheridan             Rockwall Mustang       2:28.31
  3 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee       2:28.84
  4 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached             2:31.79
  5 Hale, Tori                   Cool Running T&F       2:33.06
  6 Smith, Precious              Jamerican Flyers       2:43.78
  7 Luke, Courtney               Hallmark TC            2:47.95
  8 Blacknall, Amber             Rockwall Mustang       2:49.58
 -- Sveinsson, Chelsey           North Texas Chee            NT
 -- Hawkins, Sasha               Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Thornton, Taylor             Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Gamble, Tia                  North Texas Chee           DNS
 -- Gardner, Shakeitha           Hallmark TC                DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jourdan               Cool Running T&F       5:08.61
  2 Najera, Sheridan             Rockwall Mustang       5:22.83
  3 Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mustang       5:25.03
  4 Melendez, Andrea             Lancaster Lightn       5:31.53
 -- Thornton, Taylor             Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Sveinsson, Chelsey           North Texas Chee           DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jourdan               Cool Running T&F      10:52.06
  2 Melendez, Andrea             Lancaster Lightn      12:03.29
  3 Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mustang      12:13.47

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         15.73
  2 Sharla, Butler               Unattached               16.99
  3 Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut         17.04
  4 Hicks, Porsche               Mesquite Friends         17.24
  5 Motlagh, Arianna             Rockwall Mustang         19.13
 -- Thomas, Jasmyne              Plano Sports Aut           SCR
 -- Griffin, Emily               Plano Sports Aut           SCR
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Plano Sports Aut           SCR
 -- Love, Andriana               Wylie Spartans             SCR
 -- Fletcher, Yteshe'            East Texas Track           SCR

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached             1:06.35
  2 Sharla, Butler               Unattached             1:08.63
  3 Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut       1:09.36
  4 Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers       1:10.08
  5 Fletcher, Yteshe'            East Texas Track       1:14.78
  6 White, Greairra              Jamerican Flyers       1:16.86
  7 Motlagh, Arianna             Rockwall Mustang       1:19.79
 -- Gamble, Tia                  North Texas Chee           DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dallas Blaze                                          47.66
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Meeks, Ariel
     3) Okereke, Onyeoma                4) Mills, Brianna
  2 Track Dynamite                                        48.12
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Hutchinson, J'lesa
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Mckellum, Ashleigh
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   48.28
     1) Foreman, Lygia                  2) Price, Whitley
     3) McCray, Amber                   4) Simpson, Brarysheyia
  4 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   48.41
     1) Lamb, Shunterrical              2) Tryon, Dar'Keisha
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Bailey, Aldresha
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                        49.29
     1) Clayborn, Paige                 2) Hooker, Taylor
     3) Wilson, Jordan                  4) Benton, Lauren
  6 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                     49.37
     1) Young, Destiny                  2) Johnson, Krystal
     3) Newson, Quadrie                 4) Gabriel, Shakendra
  7 Jamerican Flyers TC                                   52.01
     1) Temple, Kiambria                2) Speed, Tyana
     3) Jones, Calandra                 4) White, Greairra
 -- Dallas Gold TC                                          SCR
     1) Mallard, Keondra                2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Mergerson, Jerneshia            4) Collier, Ashley
 -- Plano Sports Authority                                  SCR
     1) Thomas, Jasmyne                 2) Thomas, Jade
     3) Keyes, Lexi                     4) Sigler, Allison
 -- SACS                                                    SCR
     1) LEWIS, ERICA                    2) COPPEDGE, KINSEY
     3) JACKSON, GIONNA                 4) WOODBERRY, LATHAT
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                SCR
     1) Donald, Kelsey                  2) Hobson, Dominique
     3) Shorts, Jazmin                  4) Gardner, Shakeitha

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dallas Gold TC                                      3:56.90
     1) Collier, Ashley                 2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Mallard, Keondra                4) Mergerson, Jerneshia
  2 Dallas Blaze                                        3:57.61
     1) Gabriel, Shakendra              2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Mills, Brianna
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:06.00
     1) Donald, Kelsey                  2) McCray, Amber
     3) Shorts, Jazmin                  4)
  4 Jamerican Flyers TC                                 4:10.91
     1) Speed, Tyana                    2) Temple, Kiambria
     3) White, Greairra                 4)
  5 Junior Speedster                                    4:15.87
     1) Banks, Jessica                  2) Brockington, Blaze
     3) Demmer, Kariel                  4) Sharp, Ambria
 -- SACS                                                    DNS
     1) COPPEDGE, KINSEY                2) JACKSON, GIONNA
     3) LEWIS, ERICA                    4) WOODBERRY, LATHAT
 -- Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                     DNS
 -- North Texas Cheetahs                                    DNS
     1) Chadwick, Joy                   2) Hearst, Zaneta
     3) Sveinsson, Chelsey              4) Williams, Chrishuna

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roseman, Destiny             Texas FACES              1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Love, Andriana               Wylie Spartans           1.58m    5-02.25
  3 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track         1.53m    5-00.25
  3 Sluch, Shandice              Xtreme Speed             1.53m    5-00.25
  3 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track         1.53m    5-00.25
 -- Webb, Jasmine                Unattached                 SCR
 -- Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES                SCR

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES             12.14m   39-10.00
      FOUL  12.14m  11.65m  PASS  11.96m  PASS
  2 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends        11.48m   37-08.00
      11.48m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  11.15m  11.40m
  3 Twiss, Erica                 Texas Express TC        10.80m   35-05.25
      10.68m  10.68m  10.36m  10.61m  10.80m  FOUL
  4 JACKSON, GIONNA              SACS                    10.62m   34-10.25
      10.62m  10.40m  10.21m  10.25m  FOUL  10.51m
  5 Roseman, Destiny             Texas FACES             10.38m   34-00.75
      10.16m  10.33m  FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track         9.24m   30-03.75
      8.74m  FOUL  9.24m  8.87m  8.28m  8.59m
  7 Davis, Kierra                Track Dynamite           8.77m   28-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  8.77m  8.64m  8.59m  FOUL
 -- Griffin, Emily               Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Keyes, Lexi                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Curlin, Brittney             Unattached                 DNS
 -- Pointer, Jazmin              Hallmark TC                DNS

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ONeill, Lauren               Unattached              22.37m      73-05
      19.37m  22.37m  18.40m  18.16m  15.10m  15.51m
  2 Davis, Kierra                Track Dynamite          21.40m      70-02
      21.40m  20.90m  19.98m  16.60m  FOUL  17.38m
  3 Railsback, Elizabeth         Cool Running T&F        21.34m      70-00
      21.34m  19.65m  18.75m  19.00m  17.01m  18.49m
  4 Foreman, Taylor              East Texas Track        17.90m      58-09
      15.49m  16.28m  13.20m  17.90m  15.19m  15.38m
  5 Jarabek, Elizabeth           Texas Action Tra        17.40m      57-01
      16.14m  15.48m  17.40m  14.87m  15.97m  13.34m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           12.26q  5
  2 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           12.32q  3
  3 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         12.33q  4
  4 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         12.36q  2
  5 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          12.51q  1
  6 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached               12.55q  1
  7 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track         12.58q  1
  8 Young, Kristian Curry        Speed By Choice          12.64q  4
  9 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn         12.77   2
 10 Godsey, Davier               Lancaster Lightn         12.81   5
 11 Files, Jennifer              Texas MVP Track          12.83   4
 12 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          12.84   3
 13 Cooper, Raven                North Texas Chee         12.88   5
 14 Davis, Alisha                Cool Running T&F         13.04   2
 15 Canty, Jessica               Team Xtreme              13.05   2
 16 Dansby, Tamerria             Westside Baptist         13.12   3
 17 Jarrett, Gabrielle           Team Xtreme              13.22   1
 18 Holloway, Makayala           Hallmark TC              13.33   2
 19 Thomas, Ashley Renell        Speed By Choice          13.35   3
 20 White, Meiosha               Start 2 Finish           13.52   4
 21 Smalls, Jasmine              A Running Start          13.54   1
 22 Cannon, Rhonesha             Team Xtreme              13.58   4
 23 Gibbs, Rebekka               Rockwall Mustang         13.90   5
 24 Hurd, Krystal                Unattached               14.22   5
 25 Henderson, DeAundra          Elite of Mesquit         14.76   3
 -- Stigler, Lashonda            Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1
 -- Williams, Jasmine            Texas MVP Track            DNS   3
 -- McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC             DNS   4
 -- Solomon, Brittany            Dallas Gold TC             DNS   5
 -- Mullings, Jasmine            North Texas Chee           DNS   2
 -- Dunton, Yuri                 Hallmark TC                DNS   2
 -- Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC             DNS   1
 -- Harris, Margaret             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   3
 -- Jackson, Candace             Dallas Gold TC             DNS   4
 -- Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC             DNS   1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           11.94
  2 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           12.02
  3 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         12.06
  4 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         12.14
  5 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          12.37
  6 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track         12.41
  7 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached               12.46
  8 Young, Kristian Curry        Speed By Choice          12.51

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           24.17q  4
  2 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           24.87q  1
  3 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         25.16q  5
  4 Young, Kristian Curry        Speed By Choice          25.28q  2
  5 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          25.61q  3
  6 Files, Jennifer              Texas MVP Track          25.62q  3
  7 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track         25.71q  2
  8 Tutt, Shauntae               Unattached               25.91q  1
  9 Godsey, Davier               Lancaster Lightn         26.06   2
 10 Holloway, Makayala           Hallmark TC              26.20   5
 11 Morgan, TeChonia             Tru Speed Track          26.52   5
 12 Cooper, Raven                North Texas Chee         26.74   1
 13 Davis, Alisha                Cool Running T&F         26.81   3
 14 Dansby, Tamerria             Westside Baptist         27.09   1
 15 White, Meiosha               Start 2 Finish           27.29   4
 16 Jarrett, Gabrielle           Team Xtreme              27.35   2
 17 Davenport, Davelyn           Track Dynamite           27.37   3
 18 Thomas, Ashley Renell        Speed By Choice          27.46   1
 19 McMillian-Roberson, Brit     Speed By Choice          27.60   4
 20 Atkins, Dawnn                Team Xtreme              27.88   1
 21 Wilson, Lindsay              Mesquite Friends         27.91   5
 22 McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         27.94   4
 23 Cannon, Rhonesha             Team Xtreme              27.96   2
 24 Henderson, Kareitha          East Texas Track         28.90   3
 25 Hurd, Krystal                Unattached               29.04   4
 26 Henderson, DeAundra          Elite of Mesquit         30.96   3
 -- Burton, Kendria              Mesquite Friends           DNS   4
 -- Johnson, Jasmine             Hallmark TC                DNS   3
 -- Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice            DNS   5
 -- Harris, Margaret             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4
 -- Williams, Jasmine            Texas MVP Track            DNS   5
 -- Jackson, Candace             Dallas Gold TC             DNS   2
 -- Sims, Tiara                  North Texas Chee           DNS   2
 -- Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC             DNS   4
 -- Stigler, Lashonda            Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Smalls, Jasmine              A Running Start            DNS   5
 -- Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC             DNS   3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           24.16
  2 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           24.36
  3 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          25.04
  4 Young, Kristian Curry        Speed By Choice          25.31
  5 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track         25.37
  6 Files, Jennifer              Texas MVP Track          25.45
  7 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         25.60
  8 Tutt, Shauntae               Unattached               25.79

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         56.68q  1
  2 Key-Murphy, Amber            Lancaster Lightn         59.10q  1
  3 Canty, Jessica               Team Xtreme            1:01.03q  2
  4 McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:03.02q  1
  5 Atkins, Dawnn                Team Xtreme            1:03.24q  2
  6 McMillian-Roberson, Brit     Speed By Choice        1:03.84q  1
  7 Wilson, Lindsay              Mesquite Friends       1:05.97q  2
  8 Gibbs, Rebekka               Rockwall Mustang       1:06.87q  1
  9 Hurd, Krystal                Unattached             1:08.27   2
 10 Morgan, TeChonia             Tru Speed Track        1:08.88   2
 11 Henderson, Kareitha          East Texas Track       1:11.10   1
 12 Alvarez, Elizabeth           Hallmark TC            1:14.71   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         56.21
  2 Key-Murphy, Amber            Lancaster Lightn         59.52
  3 Canty, Jessica               Team Xtreme            1:00.22
  4 McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:02.18
  5 McMillian-Roberson, Brit     Speed By Choice        1:03.47
  6 Atkins, Dawnn                Team Xtreme            1:03.96
  7 Wilson, Lindsay              Mesquite Friends       1:03.99
 -- Gibbs, Rebekka               Rockwall Mustang           DNS

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Key-Murphy, Amber            Lancaster Lightn       2:20.49
  2 Miller, Tiara                North Texas Chee       2:21.02
  3 Tutt, Shauntae               Unattached             2:21.64
  4 McMichael, Monique           A Running Start        2:22.49
 -- Davis, Shalequise            Track Dynamite             DNS
 -- Stevenson, Mikala            Dallas Blaze               DNS
 -- Alvarez, Elizabeth           Hallmark TC                DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McMichael, Monique           A Running Start        5:29.36
 -- Stam, Erica                  Team Xtreme                DNS
 -- Reinwald, Julie              Hallmark TC                DNS

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Stam, Erica                  Team Xtreme                DNS
 -- Reinwald, Julie              Hallmark TC                DNS

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                     14.29q  1
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         14.90q  2
  3 Burton, Kendria              Mesquite Friends         15.08q  2
  4 Morris, Erin                 Team Xtreme              15.13q  3
  5 Amy, Alexandra               Unattached               15.15q  3
  6 Allen, Courtnie              SACS                     15.45q  1
  7 Williams, Lexus              Unattached               15.45q  3
  8 Smalls, Jasmine              A Running Start          15.48q  1
  9 Leah, Norman                 Unattached               15.51   2
 10 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice          16.83   1
 11 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         17.73   3
 12 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC         17.75   2
 13 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC         18.63   3
 14 Coleman, Ariel               Unattached               18.87   2
 -- Butler, Shire                Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti           DNS   3
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS   1
 -- Dunton, Yuri                 Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Hill, Danielle               North Texas Chee           DNS   3
 -- Stafford, DeOna              Dallas Gold TC             DNS   1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                     14.06
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         14.46
  3 Amy, Alexandra               Unattached               14.56
  4 Morris, Erin                 Team Xtreme              14.72
  5 Burton, Kendria              Mesquite Friends         14.81
  6 Smalls, Jasmine              A Running Start          15.34
  7 Allen, Courtnie              SACS                     15.50
  8 Williams, Lexus              Unattached               16.83

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                   1:01.17q  1
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:02.97q  2
  3 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn       1:03.23q  2
  4 Allen, Courtnie              SACS                   1:03.82q  1
  5 Amy, Alexandra               Unattached             1:05.07q  2
  6 Morris, Erin                 Team Xtreme            1:05.12q  2
  7 Coleman, Ariel               Unattached             1:07.85q  2
  8 Leah, Norman                 Unattached             1:08.06q  1
  9 Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark TC            1:08.24   1
 10 Butler, Shire                Unattached             1:10.73   1
 11 Smalls, Jasmine              A Running Start        1:11.96   1
 12 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice        1:12.51   2
 -- Hill, Danielle               North Texas Chee           DNS   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                   1:00.03
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:00.42
  3 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn       1:02.48
  4 Allen, Courtnie              SACS                   1:02.74
  5 Leah, Norman                 Unattached             1:05.75
  6 Amy, Alexandra               Unattached             1:06.15
  7 Morris, Erin                 Team Xtreme            1:17.33
 -- Coleman, Ariel               Unattached                 DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning                                   48.09
  2 Speed By Choice T.C.                                  48.38
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                              50.41
 -- Hallmark Track Club                                      DQ   before 2nd xchg
 -- North Texas Cheetahs                                    DNS
 -- Dallas Gold TC                                          DNS

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         5.47m   17-11.50
      FOUL  5.24m  5.01m  5.22m  5.47m  5.22m
  2 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn         5.40m   17-08.75
      5.19m  5.29m  5.40m  5.39m  4.82m  5.08m
  3 Brown, Corinna               A Running Start          5.12m   16-09.75
      4.57m  4.78m  4.88m  5.02m  5.12m  4.86m
  4 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50
      4.84m  5.04m  4.91m  4.96m  4.82m  4.73m
  5 Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark TC              4.98m   16-04.25
      4.84m  4.98m  4.92m  4.91m  FOUL  4.84m
  6 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          4.91m   16-01.50
      4.91m  4.81m  4.89m  4.88m  4.59m  4.77m
  7 Dockery, Dana                Track Dynamite           4.81m   15-09.50
      4.81m  4.44m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Morgan, TeChonia             Tru Speed Track          4.49m   14-08.75
      4.49m  FOUL  4.41m  4.47m  4.46m  4.09m
  9 McKeehan, Natalie            Cool Running T&F         4.00m   13-01.50
      PASS  4.00m  FOUL
 10 White, Meiosha               Start 2 Finish           3.86m   12-08.00
      FOUL  FOUL  3.86m
 -- Tutt, Shauntae               Unattached                 DNS
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS
 -- Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice            DNS
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS
 -- Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster           DNS

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn        11.11m   36-05.50
      FOUL  11.11m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m
  2 Brown, Corinna               A Running Start         10.95m   35-11.25
      10.50m  10.76m  10.83m  10.56m  10.79m  10.95m
  3 Dockery, Dana                Track Dynamite          10.80m   35-05.25
      10.65m  10.37m  10.55m  10.39m  10.80m  10.69m
  4 Davenport, Davelyn           Track Dynamite          10.56m   34-07.75
      10.56m  FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  10.50m  10.43m
  5 Morgan, TeChonia             Tru Speed Track         10.05m   32-11.75
      9.32m  9.88m  9.80m  10.05m  9.92m  9.83m
  6 McKeehan, Natalie            Cool Running T&F         8.90m   29-02.50
      8.75m  8.68m  8.58m  8.45m  8.26m  8.90m
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC        19.40m      63-08
      14.96m  16.94m  16.64m  18.59m  19.17m  19.40m
  2 Davenport, Davelyn           Track Dynamite          18.93m      62-01
      18.76m  17.55m  15.92m  18.12m  18.93m  17.12m
  3 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC        17.79m      58-04
      17.49m  16.50m  12.26m  16.19m  17.79m  13.18m
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          14.67q  8
  2 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         14.91q  3
  3 McCalister, Tanner           Rockwall Mustang         15.10q  3
  4 Gladney, Drew                Rockwall Mustang         15.32q  4
  5 MORRIS, DORIAN               Stealth Track Cl         15.40q  5
  6 Williams, Corbin             A. W. Brown              15.47q  3
  7 White, Roston                Lancaster Lightn         15.51q  2
  8 Kennedy, Jairus              Jamerican Flyers         15.76q  8
  9 Woodard, Gabriel             Hallmark TC              15.81   6
 10 Camper, Cameron              Lancaster Lightn         15.83   2
 11 Brooks, Larry                Hallmark TC              15.85   6
 12 Cortes, Quest                Elite of Mesquit         15.93   7
 13 Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn         15.94   1
 13 Brown, Tre                   Elite of Mesquit         15.94   7
 15 Evans, Donald                Hallmark TC              15.95   3
 16 Steed, Taylen                A. W. Brown              16.04   1
 17 MILLINER- JONES, XZAVIER     Stealth Track Cl         16.48   7
 18 Cheatum, Drake               Elite of Mesquit         16.57   5
 19 Berryman, Anthony            ILLUSIONS TRACK          16.64   5
 20 Paul, Kendall                A. W. Brown              16.66   4
 21 PORTER, JOSIAH               Stealth Track Cl         16.75   7
 22 levine, dawarrin             Stealth Track Cl         16.89   8
 23 Boyd, Harvey                 East Texas Track         16.99   2
 24 Robinson, X'stavious         Hallmark TC              17.00   1
 25 Khepera, Jabari              A. W. Brown              17.03   5
 25 MORGAN, TREJIAN              Stealth Track Cl         17.03   1
 27 Bellinger, Jaylon            A. W. Brown              17.13   2
 28 Johnson, Demetric            Hallmark TC              17.14   2
 29 Tolbert, Joshua              East Texas Track         17.19   4
 30 McCowan, Tiveon              Start 2 Finish           17.58   4
 31 Knight, Jacoris              Mesquite Friends         17.70   1
 32 Drake, Sterling              A. W. Brown              17.71   1
 33 Jackson, Jahmad              Elite of Mesquit         17.89   7
 34 Tennyson, Kavarus            Lancaster Lightn         17.91   5
 35 Caples, Latrell              Lancaster Lightn         18.04   6
 36 Perry, Brian                 Mesquite Friends         18.23   8
 37 Harp, Malcolm                Lancaster Lightn         18.29   7
 38 JONES, CHRISTOPHER           DALLAS MUSTANG           18.32   5
 39 Long, Antwan                 Start 2 Finish           18.42   4
 40 Molden, Marcus               Start 2 Finish           18.74   3
 41 Williams, D'tohrian          Jamerican Flyers         19.42   8
 42 Green, Kendrick              Lancaster Lightn         20.55   2
 43 Page, Malik                  East Texas Track         22.76   8
 44 ROBERTS, AHMAD               DALLAS MUSTANG           23.85   6
 -- Clark, Xavion                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   1
 -- Ford-Mitchell, Jon'Zavia     Jamerican Flyers           DNS   7
 -- Allen, Cameron               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   3
 -- Roberson, Draylon            FW Falcons                 DNS   6
 -- GATES, GAVIN                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   5
 -- Banks, Charles               Dallas Blaze               DNS   8
 -- Johnson, Sebian              Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Kindles, Caleb               Hallmark TC                DNS   6
 -- Marsh, Manning               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   6
 -- miles, Kelan                 Southwest Rams             DNS   3
 -- Good, Diallo                 Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   1
 -- Dempsey, Jayce               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   2
 -- Davis, Tykino                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          15.09
  2 MORRIS, DORIAN               Stealth Track Cl         15.32
  3 McCalister, Tanner           Rockwall Mustang         15.34
  4 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         15.57
  5 Gladney, Drew                Rockwall Mustang         15.62
  6 Williams, Corbin             A. W. Brown              15.72
  7 White, Roston                Lancaster Lightn         15.78
  8 Kennedy, Jairus              Jamerican Flyers         16.25

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          31.45q  2
  2 Smith, Kyron                 Cedar Hill Blaze         31.74q  6
  3 Gladney, Drew                Rockwall Mustang         31.97q  2
  4 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn         32.23q  7
  5 BOWIE, DEQUALIN              Stealth Track Cl         32.34q  3
  6 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn         32.40q  8
  7 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         32.55q  1
  8 McCalister, Tanner           Rockwall Mustang         32.69q  6
  9 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn         32.89   6
 10 Brooks, Larry                Hallmark TC              33.97   3
 11 Cortes, Quest                Elite of Mesquit         34.12   4
 12 morton, kadon                Stealth Track Cl         34.24   5
 13 White, Roston                Lancaster Lightn         34.43   8
 14 Kennedy, Jairus              Jamerican Flyers         34.79   2
 15 levine, dawarrin             Stealth Track Cl         35.05   4
 16 Paul, Kendall                A. W. Brown              35.12   4
 17 Pierson, Victor              East Texas Track         35.65   5
 18 Mathis-McGruder, Rickey      Lancaster Lightn         35.79   1
 19 Berryman, Anthony            ILLUSIONS TRACK          35.93   2
 20 Johnson, Sebian              Hallmark TC              35.97   4
 21 Boyd, Harvey                 East Texas Track         36.52   5
 22 Kindles, Caleb               Hallmark TC              36.74   5
 23 Evans, Donald                Hallmark TC              37.29   3
 24 Bellinger, Jaylon            A. W. Brown              38.23   7
 25 Jackson, Jahmad              Elite of Mesquit         38.47   7
 26 Tolbert, Joshua              East Texas Track         38.48   8
 27 McCowan, Tiveon              Start 2 Finish           38.73   3
 28 Robinson, X'stavious         Hallmark TC              38.82   2
 29 Johnson, Demetric            Hallmark TC              39.04   1
 30 JONES, CHRISTOPHER           DALLAS MUSTANG           39.11   1
 31 Tennyson, Kavarus            Lancaster Lightn         39.73   2
 32 Molden, Marcus               Start 2 Finish           39.97   7
 33 Williams, D'tohrian          Jamerican Flyers         41.19   3
 34 Knight, Jacoris              Mesquite Friends         42.32   8
 35 Boyd, Langston               Elite of Mesquit         42.69   4
 36 Jones, Zaylon                Southwest Rams           42.87   2
 37 Long, Antwan                 Start 2 Finish           44.63   4
 38 Green, Kendrick              Lancaster Lightn         45.46   8
 39 Page, Malik                  East Texas Track         52.99   3
 40 Clark, Xavion                Elite of Mesquit         59.96   1
 -- Allen, Cameron               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   4
 -- English, Quavian             Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   8
 -- Good, Diallo                 Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   1
 -- Dempsey, Jayce               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   5
 -- MILLINER- JONES, XZAVIER     Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- GATES, GAVIN                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   8
 -- ROBERTS, AHMAD               DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   1
 -- MORGAN, TREJIAN              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Caples, Latrell              Lancaster Lightn           DNS   7
 -- Ford-Mitchell, Jon'Zavia     Jamerican Flyers           DNS   5
 -- Camper, Cameron              Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Marsh, Manning               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   7
 -- Cardenas, Xavier             Elite of Mesquit           DNS   5
 -- Burton, Kadeem               Showtime                   DNS   6
 -- Banks, Charles               Dallas Blaze               DNS   6
 -- Lacy, Anthony                FW Falcons                 DNS   6
 -- Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   7
 -- Davis, Tykino                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   6

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kyron                 Cedar Hill Blaze         31.31
  2 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          31.45
  3 BOWIE, DEQUALIN              Stealth Track Cl         31.84
  4 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn         32.06
  5 Gladney, Drew                Rockwall Mustang         32.08
  6 McCalister, Tanner           Rockwall Mustang         32.09
  7 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         32.96
  8 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn         33.07

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       1:11.98q  1
  2 BOWIE, DEQUALIN              Stealth Track Cl       1:13.47q  4
  3 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn       1:14.46q  1
  4 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:15.19q  1
  5 JOHNSON, KAYRON              Stealth Track Cl       1:15.60q  6
  6 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn       1:16.32q  5
  7 Smith, Kyron                 Cedar Hill Blaze       1:16.57q  3
  8 Chilton, Keelan              FW Falcons             1:17.45q  4
  9 LAWRENCE, SHAYNE             SACS                   1:18.95   2
 10 Wilson, Josiah               Dallas Blaze           1:19.12   5
 11 Cheatum, Drake               Elite of Mesquit       1:19.17   3
 12 Brooks, Larry                Hallmark TC            1:20.18   4
 13 Williams, Isom               Hallmark TC            1:20.47   3
 14 Berryman, Anthony            ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:20.70   1
 15 Reason, Rhyan                WM Stampede            1:21.69   2
 16 Woodard, Gabriel             Hallmark TC            1:21.93   5
 17 Sholars, Greg                Hallmark TC            1:22.95   6
 18 Camper, Cameron              Lancaster Lightn       1:25.19   2
 19 Cardenas, Xavier             Elite of Mesquit       1:27.53   3
 20 Mathis-McGruder, Rickey      Lancaster Lightn       1:28.20   5
 21 Fuller, Quajon               Tru Speed Track        1:28.42   2
 22 Pierson, Victor              East Texas Track       1:30.42   6
 23 Tolbert, Joshua              East Texas Track       1:30.54   3
 24 Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn       1:31.08   2
 25 Perry, Brian                 Mesquite Friends       1:31.66   2
 26 Khepera, Jabari              A. W. Brown            1:31.94   1
 27 PORTER, JORDAN               Stealth Track Cl       1:32.33   1
 28 Drake, Sterling              A. W. Brown            1:32.43   4
 29 Caples, Latrell              Lancaster Lightn       1:34.84   4
 30 Vines, Kyreke                Cedar Hill Blaze       1:35.60   2
 31 Tennyson, Kavarus            Lancaster Lightn       1:37.49   3
 32 Johnson, Demetric            Hallmark TC            1:38.83   6
 33 Harp, Malcolm                Lancaster Lightn       1:41.44   4
 34 Green, Kendrick              Lancaster Lightn       1:42.20   5
 35 Robinson, X'stavious         Hallmark TC            1:46.14   6
 36 Boyd, Langston               Elite of Mesquit       1:46.24   1
 -- English, Quavian             Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   1
 -- Gladney, Drew                Rockwall Mustang           DNS   6
 -- Kindles, Caleb               Hallmark TC                DNS   6
 -- Burton, Kadeem               Showtime                   DNS   3
 -- Davis, Tykino                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Good, Diallo                 Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   5
 -- Johnson, Sebian              Hallmark TC                DNS   4

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       1:10.80
  2 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:13.47
  3 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn       1:14.23
  4 JOHNSON, KAYRON              Stealth Track Cl       1:14.30
  5 Chilton, Keelan              FW Falcons             1:14.46
  6 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn       1:14.49
  7 Smith, Kyron                 Cedar Hill Blaze       1:14.93
 -- BOWIE, DEQUALIN              Stealth Track Cl           DNS

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JOHNSON, KAYRON              Stealth Track Cl       2:49.78
  2 LAWRENCE, SHAYNE             SACS                   2:54.05
  3 Wilson, Josiah               Dallas Blaze           2:54.06
  4 Sholars, Greg                Hallmark TC            3:06.03
  5 Fuller, Quajon               Tru Speed Track        3:09.06
  6 Fuehren, Brandon             Rockwall Mustang       3:10.17
  7 Cardenas, Xavier             Elite of Mesquit       3:44.66
 -- Vines, Kyreke                Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS
 -- Reason, Rhyan                WM Stampede                DNS
 -- Baker, Braden                Cool Running T&F           DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:01.88q  1
     1) Evans, Donald                   2) Sholars, Greg
     3) Williams, Isom                  4) Woodard, Gabriel
  2 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:02.82q  2
     1) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         2) Powell, Niyemaji
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Clay, Jamison
  3 Stealth Track Club                                  1:02.99q  2
     1) MILLINER- JONES, XZAVIER        2) JOHNSON, KAYRON
     3) PORTER, JORDAN                  4) MORRIS, DORIAN
  4 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:05.67q  1
     1) Camper, Cameron                 2) Brown, Kameron
     3) Townsend, Eric                  4) Caples, Latrell
  5 A. W. Brown                                         1:05.88q  2
     1) Paul, Kendall                   2) Steed, Taylen
     3) Khepera, Jabari                 4) Williams, Corbin
  6 Stealth Track Club  'B'                             1:06.05q  1
     1) morton, kadon                   2) MORGAN, TREJIAN
     3) PORTER, JOSIAH                  4) PORTER, JORDAN
  7 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           1:07.60q  1
     1) Reason, Rhyan                   2) Calhoun, Broderick
     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Harrison, Broderick
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:09.02q  2
     1) Jackson, Jahmad                 2) Cheatum, Drake
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Cortes, Quest
 -- Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                             DNS   1
     1) Allen, Cameron                  2) English, Quavian
     3) Vines, Kyreke                   4) Dempsey, Jayce
 -- Fort Worth Falcons Track Club                           DNS   2
     1) Chilton, Keelan                 2) Carroll, Charles
     3) Lester, Malachi                 4) Roberson, Draylon

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:01.08
     1) Evans, Donald                   2) Sholars, Greg
     3) Williams, Isom                  4) Woodard, Gabriel
  2 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:01.29
     1) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         2) Powell, Niyemaji
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Clay, Jamison
  3 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           1:02.74
     1) Reason, Rhyan                   2) Calhoun, Broderick
     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Harrison, Broderick
  4 A. W. Brown                                         1:04.28
     1) Paul, Kendall                   2) Steed, Taylen
     3) Khepera, Jabari                 4) Williams, Corbin
  5 Stealth Track Club                                  1:04.67
     1) MILLINER- JONES, XZAVIER        2) JOHNSON, KAYRON
     3) PORTER, JORDAN                  4) MORRIS, DORIAN
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:05.83
     1) Camper, Cameron                 2) Brown, Kameron
     3) Townsend, Eric                  4) Caples, Latrell
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:09.42
     1) Jackson, Jahmad                 2) Cheatum, Drake
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Cortes, Quest
  8 Stealth Track Club  'B'                             1:09.49
     1) morton, kadon                   2) MORGAN, TREJIAN
     3) PORTER, JOSIAH                  4) PORTER, JORDAN

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MORRIS, DORIAN               Stealth Track Cl         3.73m   12-03.00
      2.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.73m
  2 Brown, Tre                   Elite of Mesquit         3.42m   11-02.75
      2.35m  FOUL  3.28m  2.84m  3.04m  3.42m
  3 Williams, Corbin             A. W. Brown              3.33m   10-11.25
      3.18m  FOUL  3.32m  2.91m  3.33m  3.26m
  4 Drake, Sterling              A. W. Brown              2.93m    9-07.50
      2.93m  2.71m  FOUL  2.65m  FOUL  2.48m
  5 Williams, Isom               Hallmark TC              2.89m    9-05.75
      2.29m  FOUL  FOUL  2.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Steed, Taylen                A. W. Brown              2.74m    9-00.00
      FOUL  2.71m  FOUL  FOUL  2.74m  FOUL
  7 Bellinger, Jaylon            A. W. Brown              2.35m    7-08.50
      2.35m  2.00m  1.74m  2.11m  1.92m  1.59m
 -- PORTER, JORDAN               Stealth Track Cl           DNS
 -- Burton, Kadeem               Showtime                   DNS
 -- Marsh, Manning               Mach 1 TC                  DNS

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VINSON, HAL                  Stealth Track Cl         13.81q  5
  2 Taylor, Elton                Elite of Mesquit         14.07q  5
  3 Foreman, Cassian             Tru Speed Track          14.25q  3
  4 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         14.31q  7
  5 Browning, Baron              Hallmark TC              14.43q  6
  6 JOHNSON, KYRON               Stealth Track Cl         14.46q  3
  7 Smith, Ja/Quavius            WM Stampede              14.48q  2
  8 Gipson, Jeremiah             Lancaster Lightn         14.52q  5
  9 Hamilton, James              WM Stampede              14.53   3
 10 Cunningham, Rajan            Unattached               14.54   5
 11 Blakely, Katrell             Tru Speed Track          14.69   5
 12 Drake, Rontre'               Mesquite Friends         14.83   1
 13 Powell, Evan                 Mesquite Friends         14.90   6
 14 sproles, duson               Stealth Track Cl         14.97   1
 15 Baker, Sedrick               Jamerican Flyers         15.01   1
 16 Sparrow, Jaymir              A. W. Brown              15.18   2
 17 Tips, Joshua                 Start 2 Finish           15.45   4
 18 Khepera, Mene                A. W. Brown              15.47   1
 19 Jones, Devin                 Elite of Mesquit         15.51   4
 20 Johnson, Joshua              Elite of Mesquit         15.79   1
 21 Howard, Antavion             A. W. Brown              15.83   7
 22 Land, Michael                A. W. Brown              15.89   3
 23 Dickinson, Tarik             Elite of Mesquit         15.95   4
 24 Brown, Samori                A. W. Brown              16.05   5
 25 Fuller, Niles                Elite of Mesquit         16.13   7
 26 Rush, Iyvan                  Southwest Rams           16.45   2
 27 jones, richard               Stealth Track Cl         16.86   4
 28 Myers, Robert                Mach 1 TC                17.05   2
 29 Lewis, Kasey                 Elite of Mesquit         19.14   4
 30 LEE, RAMONE                  DALLAS MUSTANG           20.05   3
 -- Ruff, Jaylon                 A. W. Brown                DNS   2
 -- Chism, Torrian               East Texas Track           DNS   4
 -- Reeves, Michael              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   2
 -- Uylett, Jr, Carl             Jamerican Flyers           DNS   1
 -- Newson, Trajan               Dallas Blaze               DNS   1
 -- THOMAS, TRAVION              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2
 -- Blackmore, James             Mesquite Friends           DNS   2
 -- Freeman, Brendan             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Hooper, Preston              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   3
 -- Bedford, Freeman             Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   4
 -- ALEXANDER, KEVIN             Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Smith, Jared                 Lancaster Lightn           DNS   3
 -- Norman, Hayden               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 VINSON, HAL                  Stealth Track Cl         14.06
  2 Smith, Ja/Quavius            WM Stampede              14.51
  3 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         14.61
  4 Foreman, Cassian             Tru Speed Track          14.73
  5 Taylor, Elton                Elite of Mesquit         14.76
  6 JOHNSON, KYRON               Stealth Track Cl         14.92
  7 Gipson, Jeremiah             Lancaster Lightn         15.27
  8 Browning, Baron              Hallmark TC              15.42

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              29.08q  5
  2 Rice, Chadrick               Cedar Hill Blaze         29.29q  4
  3 Washington, Terrell          FW Falcons               29.54q  1
  4 Smith, Ja/Quavius            WM Stampede              30.06q  7
  5 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         30.13q  3
  6 Dickinson, Khari             Elite of Mesquit         30.27q  6
  7 Kately-Brooks, Dareion       FW Falcons               30.81q  3
  8 Blakely, Katrell             Tru Speed Track          30.88q  7
  9 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn         31.16   4
 10 Foreman, Cassian             Tru Speed Track          31.25   5
 11 Chism, Torrian               East Texas Track         31.32   6
 12 Baker, Sedrick               Jamerican Flyers         31.77   2
 13 Drake, Rontre'               Mesquite Friends         31.88   7
 14 Morrow, Kobe                 Elite of Mesquit         32.23   6
 15 Powell, Evan                 Mesquite Friends         32.40   3
 16 Land, Michael                A. W. Brown              32.42   4
 17 sproles, duson               Stealth Track Cl         32.62   1
 18 Cunningham, Rajan            Unattached               32.80   7
 19 Canada, Tyrek                FW Falcons               32.85   2
 20 Rush, Iyvan                  Southwest Rams           32.87   4
 21 Jones, Devin                 Elite of Mesquit         32.87   5
 22 Tips, Joshua                 Start 2 Finish           32.88   4
 23 George, III, Antwain         Jamerican Flyers         32.89   5
 24 PORTER, HARRY                Stealth Track Cl         33.02   4
 25 Dickinson, Tarik             Elite of Mesquit         33.54   2
 26 Brown, Samori                A. W. Brown              34.24   7
 27 Ross, Timothy                Lancaster Lightn         34.27   6
 28 Myers, Robert                Mach 1 TC                34.53   1
 29 Hooper, Preston              Cedar Hill Blaze         34.54   1
 30 Toliver, David               FW Falcons               35.00   6
 31 Khepera, Mene                A. W. Brown              36.27   2
 32 Howell, Donte                Tru Speed Track          37.33   3
 33 Browning, Baron              Hallmark TC              37.41   5
 34 Blackmore, James             Mesquite Friends         39.95   1
 -- atkins, jordan               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   2
 -- Dempsey, Jakobe              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   1
 -- Smith, Jared                 Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Bedford, Freeman             Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   6
 -- Zillison, Steven             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Dickerson, Keaton            Elite of Mesquit           DNS   1
 -- Uylett, Jr, Carl             Jamerican Flyers           DNS   7
 -- Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang           DNS   5
 -- Fuller, Niles                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   2
 -- Rhodes, TaQualin             FW Falcons                 DNS   7
 -- THOMAS, TRAVION              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   6
 -- Newson, Trajan               Dallas Blaze               DNS   3
 -- Walker, Stephen              WM Stampede                DNS   5
 -- Brooks, Cortlandt            Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Smith, LaDerrick             A. W. Brown                DNS   4
 -- Gipson, Jeremiah             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Norman, Hayden               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   3
 -- Moore, Justin                A. W. Brown                DNS   3
 -- Ruff, Jaylon                 A. W. Brown                DNS   6
 -- Howard, Antavion             A. W. Brown                DNS   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Terrell          FW Falcons               29.12
  2 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              29.48
  3 Rice, Chadrick               Cedar Hill Blaze         29.97
  4 Smith, Ja/Quavius            WM Stampede              29.97
  5 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         30.84
  6 Dickinson, Khari             Elite of Mesquit         30.94
  7 Kately-Brooks, Dareion       FW Falcons               31.09
 -- Blakely, Katrell             Tru Speed Track            DNS

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark TC            1:04.63q  1
  2 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang       1:08.61q  5
  3 Chism, Calvin                A. W. Brown            1:08.98q  5
  4 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track       1:11.73q  5
  5 Pitts, Justin                Hallmark TC            1:12.62q  5
  6 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn       1:12.72q  3
  7 Gooch, Ja'Quez               WM Stampede            1:12.73q  2
  8 Harrison, Kylan              WM Stampede            1:12.74q  3
  9 Merill, Jr, Robin            FW Falcons             1:13.10   3
 10 Kennedy, Kristopher          Hallmark TC            1:13.34   4
 11 Baker, Sedrick               Jamerican Flyers       1:14.94   4
 12 Gipson, Jeremiah             Lancaster Lightn       1:14.98   4
 13 Recasner, Malik              Hallmark TC            1:15.05   4
 14 Rion, Dakota                 Tru Speed Track        1:15.45   2
 15 George, III, Antwain         Jamerican Flyers       1:15.71   1
 16 Thompson, James              Hallmark TC            1:17.40   2
 17 Harris, Tristan              Hallmark TC            1:19.72   3
 18 Howard, Antavion             A. W. Brown            1:20.22   2
 19 Williamson, Buddy            Elite of Mesquit       1:20.95   1
 20 Cunningham, Rajan            Unattached             1:22.12   5
 21 Ross, Timothy                Lancaster Lightn       1:22.39   1
 22 Fuller, Niles                Elite of Mesquit       1:33.05   1
 23 James, Braylon               Southwest Rams         1:38.85   2
 -- FRANKLIN, ANTONIO            Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- Zillison, Steven             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Walker, Stephen              WM Stampede                DNS   1
 -- Dempsey, Jakobe              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   3
 -- Rice, Chadrick               Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   3
 -- Keeling, Odessey             A. W. Brown                DNS   4
 -- Rhodes, TaQualin             FW Falcons                 DNS   5
 -- Ogbonna, Amadi               A. W. Brown                DNS   2
 -- Kindles, Dezsek              Hallmark TC                DNS   3
 -- Mobley, Jaylon               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2
 -- Canada, Tyrek                FW Falcons                 DNS   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark TC            1:05.19
  2 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang       1:06.12
  3 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track       1:07.04
  4 Chism, Calvin                A. W. Brown            1:08.93
  5 Pitts, Justin                Hallmark TC            1:10.40
  6 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn       1:10.48
  7 Harrison, Kylan              WM Stampede            1:13.92
  8 Gooch, Ja'Quez               WM Stampede            1:19.54

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 George, III, Antwain         Jamerican Flyers       2:38.50
  2 Wilson, Nigel                Dallas Blaze           2:46.71
  3 Johnson, Latrell             A. W. Brown            2:55.27
  4 young, jamarcus              Stealth Track Cl       2:56.71
  5 Rion, Dakota                 Tru Speed Track        2:57.45
  6 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached             2:57.92
  7 Reeves, Michael              Plano Sports Aut       3:12.99
  8 BARNHILL, SAM                Elite of Mesquit       3:15.84
  9 Kemp, Waylon                 Hallmark TC            3:25.64
 10 Ogbonna, Amadi               A. W. Brown            3:42.91
 -- Kindles, Dezsek              Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- Zillison, Steven             Lancaster Lightn           DNS

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nigel                Dallas Blaze           5:46.54
  2 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached             5:54.35
  3 Smith, Lawrence              Hallmark TC            6:10.45
  4 BARNHILL, SAM                Elite of Mesquit       6:39.85

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown                                           56.07q  1
     1) Chism, Calvin                   2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Walker, Arkeba
  2 Stealth Track Club                                    56.98q  2
     1) PORTER, HARRY                   2) FRANKLIN, ANTONIO
     3) VINSON, HAL                     4) JOHNSON, KYRON
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   57.13q  1
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Browning, Baron
     3) Kennedy, Kristopher             4) Pitts, Justin
  4 West Mesquite Stampede TC                             58.10q  1
     1) Hamilton, James                 2) Smith, Ja/Quavius
     3) Harrison, Kylan                 4) Gooch, Ja'Quez
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          59.51q  2
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Dickinson, Khari
     3) Williamson, Buddy               4) Taylor, Elton
  6 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:00.03q  1
     1) Johnson, Latrell                2) Keeling, Odessey
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Sparrow, Jaymir
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                   1:02.61q  1
     1) Fuller, Niles                   2) Morrow, Kobe
     3) Jones, Devin                    4) Dickerson, Keaton
  8 A. W. Brown  'C'                                    1:03.45q  2
     1) Khepera, Mene                   2) Land, Michael
     3) Howard, Antavion                4) Brown, Samori
  9 Lancaster Lightning                                 1:04.22   2
     1) Mobley, Jaylon                  2) Zillison, Steven
     3) Smith, Jared                    4) Ross, Timothy
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'C'                            1:05.11   1
     1) Kemp, Waylon                    2) Rice, Myles
     3) Wright, Bronsha                 4) Harris, Tristan
 11 Fort Worth Falcons Track Club                       1:05.75   1
     1) Kately-Brooks, Dareion          2) Merill, Jr, Robin
     3) Toliver, David                  4) Washington, Terrell
 -- Tru Speed Track Club                                     DQ   2  before exchange zone
     1) Blakely, Katrell                2) Rion, Dakota
     3) Howell, Donte                   4) Foreman, Cassian
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                DNS   2
     1) Brooks, Cortlandt               2) Recasner, Malik
     3) Smith, Lawrence                 4) Thompson, James
 -- Stealth Track Club  'B'                                 DNS   2
     1) atkins, jordan                  2) sproles, duson
     3) jones, richard                  4) young, jamarcus
 -- Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                             DNS   1
     1) Bedford, Freeman                2) Rice, Chadrick
     3) Hooper, Preston                 4) Dempsey, Jakobe

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown                                           55.56
     1) Chism, Calvin                   2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Walker, Arkeba
  2 Stealth Track Club                                    56.64
     1) PORTER, HARRY                   2) FRANKLIN, ANTONIO
     3) VINSON, HAL                     4) JOHNSON, KYRON
  3 West Mesquite Stampede TC                             56.92
     1) Hamilton, James                 2) Smith, Ja/Quavius
     3) Harrison, Kylan                 4) Gooch, Ja'Quez
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                   57.06
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Browning, Baron
     3) Kennedy, Kristopher             4) Pitts, Justin
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:00.25
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Dickinson, Khari
     3) Williamson, Buddy               4) Taylor, Elton
  6 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:00.46
     1) Johnson, Latrell                2) Keeling, Odessey
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Sparrow, Jaymir
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                   1:01.91
     1) Fuller, Niles                   2) Morrow, Kobe
     3) Jones, Devin                    4) Dickerson, Keaton
 -- A. W. Brown  'C'                                         DQ   early xchg #3
     1) Khepera, Mene                   2) Land, Michael
     3) Howard, Antavion                4) Brown, Samori

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:49.00
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Kennedy, Kristopher
     3) Recasner, Malik                 4) Pitts, Justin
  2 A. W. Brown                                         4:53.72
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Chism, Calvin
  3 Fort Worth Falcons Track Club                       5:00.80
     1) Kately-Brooks, Dareion          2) Canada, Tyrek
     3) Merill, Jr, Robin               4) Washington, Terrell
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        5:04.27
     1) Williamson, Buddy               2) Dickinson, Khari
     3) Morrow, Kobe                    4) Taylor, Elton
  5 Stealth Track Club                                  5:19.59
     1) PORTER, HARRY                   2) FRANKLIN, ANTONIO
     3) young, jamarcus                 4) VINSON, HAL
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            5:28.46
     1) Harris, Tristan                 2) Rice, Myles
     3) Thompson, James                 4) Wright, Bronsha
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    5:41.16
     1) Johnson, Latrell                2) Keeling, Odessey
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Ruff, Jaylon

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached             4-01.00N     1.24m
  2 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark TC            3-08.00N     1.11m
 -- Brooks, Cortlandt            Hallmark TC                SCR
 -- Reeves, Michael              Plano Sports Aut           SCR
 -- Walker, Stephen              WM Stampede                SCR

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Arkeba               A. W. Brown              4.30m   14-01.25
      3.88m  3.97m  4.30m  4.07m  3.98m  3.81m
  2 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         4.14m   13-07.00
      3.95m  4.14m  4.04m  3.69m  4.01m  3.94m
  3 Drake, Savion                A. W. Brown              3.91m   12-10.00
      3.82m  3.91m  3.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carr, Jordan                 A. W. Brown              3.71m   12-02.25
      3.49m  3.27m  3.40m  3.35m  3.71m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Lawrence              Hallmark TC              3.25m   10-08.00
      3.13m  3.25m  2.84m  3.12m  FOUL  2.96m
  5 Myers, Robert                Mach 1 TC                3.25m   10-08.00
      2.86m  3.25m  FOUL  2.97m  FOUL  2.98m
  7 Kemp, Waylon                 Hallmark TC              3.15m   10-04.00
      3.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Reeves, Michael              Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Norman, Hayden               Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Blackmore, James             Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- Johnson, Joshua              Elite of Mesquit           DNS
 -- Lawson, Tamarian             Hallmark TC                DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 steward, kevin               Texas Throwbacks         8.33m   27-04.00
      8.27m  7.84m  7.92m  7.63m  7.69m  8.33m
  2 jones, richard               Stealth Track Cl         7.81m   25-07.50
      7.81m  7.56m  6.88m  6.29m  6.45m  FOUL
  3 steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks         6.69m   21-11.50
      6.21m  6.29m  6.69m  6.08m  6.20m  6.16m
  4 Hopkins, Tanner              Rockwall Mustang         6.51m   21-04.25
      6.51m  5.97m  6.11m  6.46m  5.66m  5.51m
  5 Lewis, Kasey                 Elite of Mesquit         5.50m   18-00.50
      4.96m  5.04m  5.13m  5.50m  4.85m  4.74m
  6 davis, carver                Texas Throwbacks         5.23m   17-02.00
      4.51m  5.23m  5.01m  5.00m  FOUL  4.82m
 -- ALEXANDER, KEVIN             Stealth Track Cl           DNS
 -- Walker, Johnathan            A. W. Brown                DNS
 -- Freeman, Brendan             Lancaster Lightn           DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 steward, kevin               Texas Throwbacks        24.12m      79-02
      17.93m  17.49m  24.12m  18.62m  23.72m  17.96m
  2 Hopkins, Tanner              Rockwall Mustang        20.46m      67-01
      16.38m  16.91m  20.46m  12.93m  17.21m  9.53m
  3 steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks        20.34m      66-09
      19.57m  16.01m  18.04m  16.40m  13.62m  20.34m
  4 Wright, Bronsha              Hallmark TC             17.45m      57-03
      17.45m  15.64m  14.64m
  5 Kemp, Waylon                 Hallmark TC             16.93m      55-06
      15.44m  16.93m  16.55m        11.62m
  6 Lewis, Kasey                 Elite of Mesquit        16.31m      53-06
      12.09m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.31m  13.01m
  7 davis, carver                Texas Throwbacks        16.08m      52-09
      12.39m  9.32m  16.08m  15.89m  12.22m  14.23m
 -- Kindles, Dezsek              Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- Walker, Johnathan            A. W. Brown                DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunleavy, Thomas             Rockwall Mustang      11:07.19

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              12.38q  4
  2 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         12.61q  1
  3 Asom, Yima                   Unattached               12.89q  4
  4 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         13.54q  1
  5 Sutton, Keion                Cedar Hill Blaze         13.55q  4
  6 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              13.58q  6
  7 Luster, Tadarrian            Cedar Hill Blaze         13.59q  6
  8 Taylor, Emmanuel             Elite of Mesquit         13.72q  4
  9 Moore, Blayde                Tru Speed Track          13.75   2
 10 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn         13.85   5
 11 Miles, Octayvius             Mesquite Friends         14.02   5
 12 Banks, Patrick               Dallas Blaze             14.05   3
 13 Webb, Wayland                A. W. Brown              14.13   1
 14 Washington, DeAngelo         Lancaster Lightn         14.28   6
 15 Scott, Jamarquez             Tru Speed Track          14.33   5
 16 TRUVILLION, RESHOD           Stealth Track Cl         14.37   2
 17 Luster, Desmond              Start 2 Finish           14.48   1
 18 JACKSON, EVERETT             Stealth Track Cl         14.61   6
 19 SHAVERS, JORDAN              Stealth Track Cl         14.67   1
 20 Veazia, Jordan               Elite of Mesquit         14.72   3
 21 Lawson, Tamarian             Hallmark TC              14.75   7
 22 Morton, Aaron                Xtreme Speed             14.75   3
 23 Williams, Jerrell            A. W. Brown              14.79   4
 24 Warren, Kendrick             A. W. Brown              14.95   4
 25 Henderson, Bryan             Mesquite Friends         14.97   5
 26 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         14.99   7
 27 Jackson, Jordan              A. W. Brown              15.03   2
 28 peele, leonard               Stealth Track Cl         15.06   1
 29 MORELAND, ROBERT             DALLAS MUSTANG           15.18   6
 30 Goodwin, Desmond             Elite of Mesquit         15.18   5
 31 Gentry, Micheal              Hallmark TC              15.35   7
 32 Jackson, Cameron             Lancaster Lightn         15.43   3
 33 Sharp, Nykee                 Jamerican Flyers         15.48   2
 34 Booker, Jaylon               A. W. Brown              15.57   5
 35 Franklin, Jason              Hallmark TC              16.42   6
 36 Johnson, Zakhiel             Lancaster Lightn         16.97   3
 -- Wu, Jeffery                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS   2
 -- Rogers, Mitchell             Plano Sports Aut           DNS   6
 -- JENNINGS, STEPHEN            Stealth Track Cl           DNS   2
 -- Veals, Fred                  Dallas Blaze               DNS   4
 -- Bell, Darion                 WM Stampede                DNS   1
 -- Blanton, D'Marcus            FW Falcons                 DNS   4
 -- Hobgood, Jayson              Tru Speed Track            DNS   3
 -- Miller, Jalon                Tru Speed Track            DNS   2
 -- GATES  JR, ALVEST            DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2
 -- PAYNE- EDWARDS, DARRIUS      Stealth Track Cl           DNS   6
 -- Mallory, Isaiah              Mach 1 TC                  DNS   5
 -- Goins, Julian                Mesquite Friends           DNS   1
 -- Blair, LaDarryl              Start 2 Finish             DNS   3
 -- MASSEY, CARLOS               SACS                       DNS   5
 -- HARRISON, JAFARI             Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              12.72
  2 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         12.78
  3 Asom, Yima                   Unattached               13.11
  4 Luster, Tadarrian            Cedar Hill Blaze         13.63
  5 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              13.74
  6 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         13.84
  7 Sutton, Keion                Cedar Hill Blaze         13.91
  8 Taylor, Emmanuel             Elite of Mesquit         14.15

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              25.12q  5
  2 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         25.99q  3
  3 Asom, Yima                   Unattached               26.21q  6
  4 Hart, Trae                   Tru Speed Track          26.22q  3
  5 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              26.61q  7
  6 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached               26.80q  8
  7 Crossley, Kierre             Hallmark TC              27.29q  1
  8 Warren, Lincoln              Tru Speed Track          27.38q  7
  9 Luster, Tadarrian            Cedar Hill Blaze         27.53   2
 10 Bowman, Malcolm              WM Stampede              27.61   5
 11 ALLEN, KISEAN                Elite of Mesquit         27.76   4
 12 Jones, Kiere                 Cedar Hill Blaze         27.88   2
 13 Carr, Percy                  A. W. Brown              27.92   8
 14 Hanson, Torien               Showtime                 28.06   4
 15 Atkinson, Jared              Tru Speed Track          28.24   7
 16 Sutton, Keion                Cedar Hill Blaze         28.32   2
 17 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn         28.77   7
 18 GATES  JR, ALVEST            DALLAS MUSTANG           29.06   8
 19 Miles, Octayvius             Mesquite Friends         29.17   2
 20 Blair, LaDarryl              Start 2 Finish           29.19   8
 21 Washington, DeAngelo         Lancaster Lightn         29.23   6
 22 TRUVILLION, RESHOD           Stealth Track Cl         29.50   5
 23 MASSEY, CARLOS               SACS                     29.74   5
 24 Scott, Jamarquez             Tru Speed Track          29.96   2
 25 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         30.12   4
 26 Bell, Darion                 WM Stampede              30.22   4
 27 Morton, Aaron                Xtreme Speed             30.27   3
 28 McNeal, Deandre              Tru Speed Track          30.68   3
 29 SHAVERS, JORDAN              Stealth Track Cl         30.68   1
 30 Jackson, Jordan              A. W. Brown              30.71   1
 31 Johnson, Norman              Mesquite Friends         30.91   4
 32 JACKSON, EVERETT             Stealth Track Cl         31.11   7
 33 peele, leonard               Stealth Track Cl         31.25   1
 34 strait, justin               Stealth Track Cl         31.25   6
 35 Henderson, Bryan             Mesquite Friends         31.41   2
 36 Jackson, Cameron             Lancaster Lightn         31.53   5
 37 MORELAND, ROBERT             DALLAS MUSTANG           31.57   4
 38 Luster, Desmond              Start 2 Finish           31.66   2
 39 Sharp, Nykee                 Jamerican Flyers         31.66   7
 40 Booker, Jaylon               A. W. Brown              32.95   3
 41 Mansaray, Kakpa              Elite of Mesquit         34.13   6
 42 Fuller, Nicholas             Elite of Mesquit         35.36   3
 43 Franklin, Jason              Hallmark TC              35.42   2
 44 Johnson, Zakhiel             Lancaster Lightn         36.11   8
 45 Alnutt, Joseph               Plano Sports Aut         38.75   8
 -- Cockrell, Tristen            Speed By Choice            DNS   1
 -- PAYNE- EDWARDS, DARRIUS      Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- Miller, Jalon                Tru Speed Track            DNS   5
 -- Mallory, Isaiah              Mach 1 TC                  DNS   6
 -- Goodwin, Desmond             Elite of Mesquit           DNS   6
 -- Banks, Patrick               Dallas Blaze               DNS   1
 -- Blanton, D'Marcus            FW Falcons                 DNS   4
 -- Miller, Trekevien            East Texas Track           DNS   7
 -- Levy, Lorenzo                Tru Speed Track            DNS   6
 -- Goins, Julian                Mesquite Friends           DNS   3
 -- Veals, Fred                  Dallas Blaze               DNS   1
 -- Bruce, Shawn                 Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS   8

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              25.45
  2 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         26.23
  3 Asom, Yima                   Unattached               26.34
  4 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached               26.80
  4 Hart, Trae                   Tru Speed Track          26.80
  6 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              27.25
  7 Crossley, Kierre             Hallmark TC              27.40
  8 Warren, Lincoln              Tru Speed Track          27.77

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached             1:00.48q  1
  2 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown            1:02.53q  3
  3 Washington, DeAngelo         Lancaster Lightn       1:03.02q  3
  4 Bowman, Malcolm              WM Stampede            1:03.15q  4
  5 Jones, Kiere                 Cedar Hill Blaze       1:03.75q  3
  6 Johnson, D'Angelo            A. W. Brown            1:04.34q  2
  7 Luke, William                Hallmark TC            1:04.35q  4
  8 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               1:05.34q  1
  9 Geter, Johnny                WM Stampede            1:05.72   3
 10 Hanson, Torien               Showtime               1:05.78   1
 11 Andrews, Jostyn              Tru Speed Track        1:06.75   2
 12 Hill, Patrick                WM Stampede            1:08.56   4
 13 morton, jalen                Stealth Track Cl       1:09.24   2
 14 MASSEY, CARLOS               SACS                   1:10.48   4
 15 Sharp, Nykee                 Jamerican Flyers       1:11.93   4
 16 Jennings, Aumani             Cedar Hill Blaze       1:14.50   4
 17 Mansaray, Kakpa              Elite of Mesquit       1:14.73   3
 18 Bruce, Shawn                 Cedar Hill Blaze       1:14.76   3
 19 McCall, Timothy              A. W. Brown            1:15.66   1
 20 Jackson, Cameron             Lancaster Lightn       1:16.05   4
 21 Kennedy, Micah               Elite of Mesquit       1:16.69   2
 22 Perry, Rickey                Start 2 Finish         1:17.69   2
 23 Horne, Carlton               Mesquite Friends       1:22.20   2
 24 Fuller, Nicholas             Elite of Mesquit       1:28.21   3
 25 Johnson, Zakhiel             Lancaster Lightn       1:31.26   1
 -- Levy, Lorenzo                Tru Speed Track            DNS   4
 -- Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track           DNS   2
 -- Cockrell, Tristen            Speed By Choice            DNS   3
 -- Asom, Yima                   Unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Miller, Trekevien            East Texas Track           DNS   1
 -- Patel, Chintan               A. W. Brown                DNS   1
 -- Jones, Quizon                Dallas Blaze               DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached               59.09
  2 Bowman, Malcolm              WM Stampede            1:02.35
  3 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown            1:02.38
  4 Luke, William                Hallmark TC            1:02.43
  5 Johnson, D'Angelo            A. W. Brown            1:02.57
  6 Jones, Kiere                 Cedar Hill Blaze       1:02.89
  7 Washington, DeAngelo         Lancaster Lightn       1:03.61
  8 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               1:07.41

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               2:29.10
  2 Jones II, Eric               Texas Titans           2:30.90
  3 Geter, Johnny                WM Stampede            2:33.19
  4 Dickenson, Connor            Cool Running T&F       2:34.23
  5 Palet, Andrew                Plano Sports Aut       2:34.25
  6 Andrews, Jostyn              Tru Speed Track        2:34.85
  7 Martinez, Andrew             Hallmark TC            2:35.22
  8 Hanson, Torien               Showtime               2:38.46
  9 Jennings, Aumani             Cedar Hill Blaze       2:59.44
 10 Lewis, Kameron               Hallmark TC            3:06.63
 11 Patel, Chintan               A. W. Brown            4:05.97
 -- Diaz, Jessie                 Athlete Track Cl           DNS
 -- Muniz, Isaiah                Cool Running T&F           DNS

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Jessie                 Athlete Track Cl       5:12.36
  2 Jones II, Eric               Texas Titans           5:12.44
  3 Palet, Andrew                Plano Sports Aut       5:33.94
  4 McInnis, Mitchell            Xtreme Speed           5:40.96
  5 Dickenson, Connor            Cool Running T&F       5:43.70
  6 Muniz, Isaiah                Cool Running T&F       6:26.93
  7 Flores, Tristan              Mach 1 TC              6:40.11

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Jessie                 Athlete Track Cl      12:07.72
  2 McInnis, Mitchell            Xtreme Speed          12:32.30

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Darion                WM Stampede              13.93
  2 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track         14.47
  3 Bell, Darion                 WM Stampede              15.17
  4 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               15.45
  5 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         16.31
  6 McNeal, Deandre              Tru Speed Track          16.47
 -- Hobgood, Jayson              Tru Speed Track            SCR
 -- Butler, Akilian              Tru Speed Track            SCR
 -- Levy, Lorenzo                Tru Speed Track            SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown                                           51.02q  2
  2 Tru Speed Track Club                                  52.17q  2
  3 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                           53.09q  2
  4 Dallas Blaze                                          53.75q  1
  5 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      53.86q  1
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                        54.45q  1
  7 Hallmark Track Club                                   55.53q  1
  8 Stealth Track Club                                    58.10q  1
  9 Lancaster Lightning                                   58.84   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'C'                                         DQ   2
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club                             DQ   2
 -- Stealth Track Club  'B'                                 DNS   1
 -- Tru Speed Track Club  'B'                               DNS   1
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                DNS   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown                                           51.44
     1) Davis, David                    2) Franklin, Isaiah
     3) Taylor, Marwin                  4) Kirk, Byron
  2 Tru Speed Track Club                                  51.87
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Hart, Trae
     3) Moore, Blayde                   4) Warren, Lincoln
  3 Dallas Blaze                                          53.26
     1) Williams, Tyrone                2) Wright, Courtney
     3) Tatum, Jeremie                  4) Jones, Quizon
  4 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      53.76
     1) Johnson, D'Angelo               2) Carr, Percy
     3) Webb, Wayland                   4) Barnes, Aharon
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                   54.83
     1) Crossley, Kierre                2) Lawson, Tamarian
     3) Moore, River                    4) Luke, William
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                        55.16
     1) Johnson, Norman                 2) Henderson, Bryan
     3) Goins, Julian                   4) Joseph, Kalir
  7 Stealth Track Club                                    56.90
     1) JACKSON, EVERETT                2) peele, leonard
     3) SHAVERS, JORDAN                 4) TRUVILLION, RESHOD
  8 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                         1:01.86
     1) Bruce, Shawn                    2) Sutton, Keion
     3) Jennings, Aumani                4) Jones, Kiere

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Tru Speed Track Club                                4:11.90
     1) Hart, Trae                      2) Warren, Lincoln
     3) Atkinson, Jared                 4) Andrews, Jostyn
  2 Dallas Blaze                                        4:13.77
     1) Jones, Quizon                   2) Williams, Tyrone
     3) Wright, Courtney                4) Jones, Davasea
  3 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           4:17.07
     1) Hill, Patrick                   2) Lewis, Darion
     3) Bowman, Malcolm                 4) Geter, Johnny
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:31.54
     1) Crossley, Kierre                2) Luke, William
     3) Moore, River                    4) Lawson, Tamarian
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        4:32.77
     1) ALLEN, KISEAN                   2) Taylor, Emmanuel
     3) Veazia, Jordan                  4) Kennedy, Micah
  6 A. W. Brown                                         4:44.10
     1) Barnes, Aharon                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Johnson, D'Angelo
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    5:24.52
     1) McCall, Timothy                 2) Warren, Kendrick
     3) McKinley, Johnaton              4) Jackson, Jordan
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                DNS
     1) Lewis, Kameron                  2) Martinez, Andrew
     3) Gentry, Micheal                 4) Franklin, Jason

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jarabek, Joshua              Texas Action Tra        50.00mN 164-00.50
  2 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark TC             48.00mN 157-05.75
  3 Wu, Jeffery                  Plano Sports Aut        44.00mN 144-04.25
 -- Palet, Andrew                Plano Sports Aut           SCR
 -- Woodard, Jr., Michael        Hallmark TC                SCR
 -- Gardner, Dilland             Unattached                 SCR

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50
      4.65m  4.61m  4.85m  FOUL  4.94m  4.69m
  2 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              4.77m   15-07.75
      4.55m  4.53m  4.77m  4.44m  FOUL  4.71m
  3 Moore, Blayde                Tru Speed Track          4.65m   15-03.25
      4.47m  4.34m  4.48m  4.23m  4.65m  4.00m
  4 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         4.46m   14-07.75
      FOUL  FOUL  4.46m
  5 Badger, Jalin                Showtime                 4.38m   14-04.50
      4.31m  4.13m  4.38m  4.36m  4.32m  4.32m
  5 Kirk, Byron                  A. W. Brown              4.38m   14-04.50
      4.22m  FOUL  4.22m  FOUL  FOUL  4.38m
  7 Blair, LaDarryl              Start 2 Finish           4.33m   14-02.50
      3.99m  4.33m  3.62m  3.25m  3.61m  3.69m
  8 Webb, Wayland                A. W. Brown              4.27m   14-00.25
      4.19m  3.93m  4.27m  4.07m  4.04m  3.61m
  9 Cockrell, Tristen            Speed By Choice          4.08m   13-04.75
      3.85m  FOUL  4.08m
 10 Carr, Percy                  A. W. Brown              4.07m   13-04.25
      4.07m  3.99m  3.35m
 11 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn         3.83m   12-06.75
      FOUL  3.35m  3.83m
 12 strait, justin               Stealth Track Cl         3.82m   12-06.50
      3.48m  3.16m  3.82m
 13 Hill, Patrick                WM Stampede              3.69m   12-01.25
      3.62m  3.69m  3.61m
 14 McKinley, Johnaton           A. W. Brown              3.61m   11-10.25
      3.61m  FOUL  3.43m
 15 Lawson, Tamarian             Hallmark TC              3.46m   11-04.25
      3.22m  2.88m  3.46m
 16 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         3.41m   11-02.25
      3.36m  3.41m  3.40m
 17 Mansaray, Kakpa              Elite of Mesquit         3.34m   10-11.50
      3.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 18 Williams, Jerrell            A. W. Brown              3.13m   10-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  3.13m
 19 Veazia, Jordan               Elite of Mesquit         2.89m    9-05.75
      FOUL  FOUL  2.89m
 -- Booker, Jaylon               A. W. Brown               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Wu, Jeffery                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Rogers, Mitchell             Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Miles, Octayvius             Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- Butler, Akilian              Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- McNeal, Deandre              Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- GATES  JR, ALVEST            DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS
 -- Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track           DNS
 -- Mallory, Isaiah              Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown                DNS

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell,  II, Ivan           Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75
      9.60m  11.11m  11.14m  11.12m  10.56m  10.75m
  2 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks        10.01m   32-10.25
      9.22m  9.27m  9.29m  8.57m  9.34m  10.01m
  3 Perry, Rickey                Start 2 Finish           8.61m   28-03.00
      FOUL  7.99m  8.07m  8.13m  8.55m  8.61m
  4 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown              8.56m   28-01.00
      8.27m  8.06m  7.31m  8.44m  8.56m  7.86m
  5 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit         8.52m   27-11.50
      7.92m  8.52m  8.19m  7.42m  7.87m  8.04m
  6 Yow, Michael                 Unattached               8.39m   27-06.50
      7.72m  7.84m  7.79m  8.39m  7.99m  8.14m
  7 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks         7.96m   26-01.50
      6.96m  6.54m  7.21m  7.96m  7.50m  7.54m
  8 Wu, Jeffery                  Plano Sports Aut         6.92m   22-08.50
      6.92m  6.31m  6.69m  6.20m  6.91m  6.31m
  9 Wyatt, Christopher           A. W. Brown              5.34m   17-06.25
      5.34m  5.17m  5.34m
 10 Flores, Tristan              Mach 1 TC                5.03m   16-06.00
      4.86m  4.61m  5.03m
 -- Alnutt, Joseph               Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- HARRISON, JAFARI             Stealth Track Cl           DNS
 -- Gardner, Dilland             Unattached                 DNS
 -- JENNINGS, STEPHEN            Stealth Track Cl           DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell,  II, Ivan           Unattached              31.44m     103-02
      29.06m  29.67m  31.44m  FOUL  26.03m  28.80m
  2 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks        25.18m      82-07
      19.56m  19.26m  20.89m  20.33m  25.18m  21.55m
  3 Yow, Michael                 Unattached              23.47m      77-00
      FOUL  FOUL  8.50m  20.44m  23.47m  FOUL
  4 Jarabek, Joshua              Texas Action Tra        22.36m      73-04
      19.69m  22.36m  21.20m  19.10m  21.84m  20.47m
  5 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks        16.39m      53-09
      14.94m  15.19m  FOUL  10.77m  15.08m  16.39m
  6 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown             13.34m      43-09
      12.13m  FOUL  12.59m  10.39m  FOUL  13.34m
  7 Flores, Tristan              Mach 1 TC               12.17m      39-11
      9.79m  7.58m  9.41m  9.80m  11.06m  12.17m
  8 Wyatt, Christopher           A. W. Brown             10.79m      35-05
      FOUL  7.14m  10.34m  10.79m  10.37m  FOUL
 -- Gardner, Dilland             Unattached                 DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit        25.84m      84-09
      25.84m  20.08m  18.56m  21.70m  23.36m  FOUL
  2 Gentry, Micheal              Hallmark TC             23.21m      76-02
      12.95m  14.39m  23.21m  FOUL  21.44m  21.06m
  2 Jarabek, Joshua              Texas Action Tra        23.21m      76-02
      16.01m  21.98m  23.21m  21.49m  20.21m  19.37m
  4 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown             21.16m      69-05
      16.01m  13.67m  20.98m  21.16m  FOUL  19.75m
  5 Burrell,  II, Ivan           Unattached              20.46m      67-01
      17.42m  18.80m  13.33m  16.88m  16.03m  20.46m
  6 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark TC             17.92m      58-09
      13.99m  12.43m  FOUL  14.34m  17.92m  FOUL
  7 Wyatt, Christopher           A. W. Brown             14.87m      48-09
      14.87m  13.90m  14.33m  10.59m  FOUL  11.27m
  8 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks        14.66m      48-01
      14.66m  13.03m  12.75m  FOUL  10.48m  11.39m
  9 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks        12.73m      41-09
      FOUL  11.71m  12.73m
 10 Franklin, Jason              Hallmark TC             11.98m      39-04
      10.34m  11.98m  11.43m
 -- Woodard, Jr., Michael        Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- HARRISON, JAFARI             Stealth Track Cl           DNS

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOHNSON, BRANDON             DALLAS MUSTANG           11.84q  4
  2 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              11.84q  1
  3 Harrison, Dionn              WM Stampede              11.98q  1
  4 COLLINS, DARIUS              DALLAS MUSTANG           12.00q  6
  5 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark TC              12.00q  2
  6 Wilson, Dontre               A. W. Brown              12.01q  6
  7 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              12.03q  2
  8 Jones, Treveon               Elite of Mesquit         12.10q  5
  9 Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn         12.11   2
 10 Hicks, Dakahri               Fort Worth Cubs          12.12   4
 11 Myers, Chandler              Xtreme Speed             12.23   4
 12 Dansby, X'eryus              WM Stampede              12.24   1
 13 Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit         12.28   3
 14 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark TC              12.38   6
 15 Irokwe, Jeffery              Rockwall Mustang         12.39   3
 16 LANDRY, ELBERT               Wildcat Youth Sp         12.44   5
 17 Harris, Joshua               Westside Baptist         12.47   3
 18 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown              12.80   5
 19 Valles, Carlos               Hallmark TC              13.17   3
 20 Sneed, Paul                  Jamerican Flyers         13.27   4
 21 Anguiano, Mavio              WM Stampede              13.30   2
 22 Young, Jabari                Fort Worth Cubs          13.42   3
 23 Hill, Andrew                 Mach 1 TC                14.36   4
 24 Miller, Christopher          Lancaster Lightn         14.71   3
 25 johnson, deon                Track Dynamite           14.89   4
 -- Marsh, Treyvon               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- COLEMAN, MEDGAR              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- YOUNG, TAYDREN               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- James, Bryceson              Southwest Rams             DNS   5
 -- PAYNE, MARCELL               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Wilson, Sammy                D & B Fury                 DNS   6
 -- Hughes, Andrew               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   5
 -- Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Hartfield, Lee               DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2
 -- MASSINGTON II, ELDRIDGE      Stealth Track Cl           DNS   6
 -- Murphy, Demori-a             Jamerican Flyers           DNS   6
 -- Washington, Artillus         Tru Speed Track            DNS   2
 -- Caudle, Trevon               Westside Baptist           DNS   2
 -- Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit           DNS   1
 -- HENRY, XAVION                DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   3
 -- ESTELL, VORN                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   5
 -- schefield, micheal           DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   4
 -- Reed, Michael                Fort Worth Cubs            DNS   2
 -- Demmer, Joseph               Junior Speedster           DNS   6
 -- Young, Derell                Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Johnson, Devin               A. W. Brown                DNS   6
 -- Simon Jr, Daryl              Westside Baptist           DNS   5
 -- Booker, Jeffery              A. W. Brown                DNS   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              11.72
  2 JOHNSON, BRANDON             DALLAS MUSTANG           11.79
  3 Harrison, Dionn              WM Stampede              11.89
  4 COLLINS, DARIUS              DALLAS MUSTANG           11.94
  5 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark TC              11.96
  6 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              12.02
  7 Wilson, Dontre               A. W. Brown              12.03
  8 Jones, Treveon               Elite of Mesquit         12.21

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOHNSON, BRANDON             DALLAS MUSTANG           23.58q  2
  2 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              23.75q  8
  3 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              23.99q  5
  4 Wilson, Dontre               A. W. Brown              24.21q  6
  5 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         24.28q  4
  6 Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit         24.37q  4
  7 Jones, Treveon               Elite of Mesquit         24.49q  1
  8 Caudle, Trevon               Westside Baptist         24.51q  5
  9 Hicks, Dakahri               Fort Worth Cubs          24.61   2
 10 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark TC              24.65   8
 11 Marsh, Treyvon               Stealth Track Cl         24.67   7
 12 MOORE, TaMARCUS              Wildcat Youth Sp         24.69   2
 13 COLLINS, DARIUS              DALLAS MUSTANG           24.74   6
 14 Jackson, Zyrone              Elite of Mesquit         25.06   8
 15 Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn         25.34   8
 16 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown              25.35   1
 17 Miles, Fredrick              DALLAS MUSTANG           25.49   1
 18 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark TC              25.74   7
 19 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              26.03   4
 20 Myers, Chandler              Xtreme Speed             26.07   3
 21 Henderson, Martavious        East Texas Track         26.27   1
 22 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 26.36   2
 23 MASSINGTON II, ELDRIDGE      Stealth Track Cl         26.52   2
 24 Valles, Carlos               Hallmark TC              26.86   7
 25 Young, Jabari                Fort Worth Cubs          27.01   7
 26 Sneed, Paul                  Jamerican Flyers         27.25   6
 27 Anguiano, Mavio              WM Stampede              28.34   6
 28 Fluker, Ajene                GENESIS                  28.46   5
 29 Johnson, Devin               A. W. Brown              28.60   5
 30 johnson, deon                Track Dynamite           28.98   6
 31 Pitt, Caleb                  Showtime                 29.39   1
 32 Hill, Andrew                 Mach 1 TC                30.01   8
 33 Taylor, Christian            FW Falcons               30.24   3
 34 Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn         31.54   7
 35 Murphy, Demori-a             Jamerican Flyers         32.36   3
 36 Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers         34.13   8
 -- Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark TC                DNS   3
 -- COLEMAN, MEDGAR              Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- PAYNE, MARCELL               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   7
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- YOUNG, TAYDREN               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   1
 -- Miller, Christopher          Lancaster Lightn           DNS   6
 -- Hughes, Andrew               Mach 1 TC                  DNS   5
 -- TRUVILLION JR, ELRIC         Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- Edwards, Micah               Jamerican Flyers           DNS   7
 -- Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                   DNS   2
 -- Summers, Malik               Westside Baptist           DNS   4
 -- O'connell, Austin            Jamerican Flyers           DNS   6
 -- Washington, Artillus         Tru Speed Track            DNS   2
 -- Dansby, X'eryus              WM Stampede                DNS   7
 -- Jackson, Keith               Tru Speed Track            DNS   4
 -- Stanley, William             Tru Speed Track            DNS   5
 -- Demmer, Joseph               Junior Speedster           DNS   4
 -- ESTELL, VORN                 DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   1
 -- Young, Derell                Hallmark TC                DNS   3
 -- Reed, Michael                Fort Worth Cubs            DNS   8
 -- Irokwe, Jeffery              Rockwall Mustang           DNS   5
 -- Simon Jr, Daryl              Westside Baptist           DNS   3
 -- schefield, micheal           DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   8
 -- Booker, Jeffery              A. W. Brown                DNS   5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              23.10
  2 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              23.27
  3 JOHNSON, BRANDON             DALLAS MUSTANG           23.41
  4 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         23.60
  5 Caudle, Trevon               Westside Baptist         24.03
  6 Jones, Treveon               Elite of Mesquit         24.15
  7 Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit         24.18
  8 Wilson, Dontre               A. W. Brown              24.45

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         54.58q  5
  2 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached               57.02q  3
  3 Lathan, Quentrel             Wildcat Youth Sp         57.04q  1
  4 Summers, Malik               Westside Baptist         57.05q  2
  5 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 57.56q  4
  6 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown              58.27q  3
  7 Morgan, Terrance             Elite of Mesquit         58.34q  2
  8 Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown              58.75q  1
  9 Albert, David                A. W. Brown            1:00.59   4
 10 Henderson, Martavious        East Texas Track       1:00.74   3
 11 Mudukuti, Michael            Showtime               1:01.15   4
 12 Jacobs, Ryan                 Athlete Track Cl       1:03.36   4
 13 Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark TC            1:05.36   5
 14 Wilson, Carneil              Hallmark TC            1:05.58   2
 15 Miller, Christopher          Lancaster Lightn       1:05.88   1
 16 Bell, Darren                 East Texas Track       1:07.21   4
 17 Fluker, Ajene                Unattached             1:07.39   2
 18 Pitt, Caleb                  Showtime               1:08.63   3
 19 Taylor, Christian            FW Falcons             1:08.81   5
 20 James, Bryceson              Southwest Rams         1:08.86   2
 21 Bullock, Derell              Mesquite Friends       1:11.48   4
 22 Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers       1:19.55   3
 23 Fluker, Ajene                GENESIS                1:20.51   5
 24 Rangel, Geren                Mach 1 TC              1:31.25   3
 -- Young, Derell                Hallmark TC                DNF   2
 -- Harrison, Dionn              WM Stampede                DNS   4
 -- Jackson, Keith               Tru Speed Track            DNS   2
 -- Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4
 -- Payne, Jalen                 Jamerican Flyers           DNS   1
 -- Edwards, Micah               Jamerican Flyers           DNS   1
 -- TRUVILLION JR, ELRIC         Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- Keys, Malcolm                Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Stanley, William             Tru Speed Track            DNS   2
 -- Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                   DNS   5
 -- O'connell, Austin            Jamerican Flyers           DNS   3
 -- Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1
 -- Hill, Andrew                 Mach 1 TC                  DNS   5

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lathan, Quentrel             Wildcat Youth Sp         54.24
  2 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         54.90
  3 Summers, Malik               Westside Baptist         54.95
  4 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown              57.07
  5 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 57.10
  6 Morgan, Terrance             Elite of Mesquit         57.43
  7 Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown              57.61
 -- Lacy, Landon                 Unattached                 DNS

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muniz, James                 Cool Running T&F       2:04.71
  2 Roland, Daniel               Rockwall Mustang       2:14.59
  3 Garcia, Kristofer            Cool Running T&F       2:15.98
  4 Gibbs, Joel                  Rockwall Mustang       2:16.18
  5 Morgan, Terrance             Elite of Mesquit       2:17.28
  6 Mudukuti, Michael            Showtime               2:22.01
  7 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown            2:22.26
  8 Jacobs, Ryan                 Athlete Track Cl       2:22.92
  9 Albert, David                A. W. Brown            2:28.11
 10 Boone, Todd                  Hallmark TC            2:31.28
 11 Wilson, Carneil              Hallmark TC            2:34.46
 12 Bell, Darren                 East Texas Track       2:42.37
 13 Fluker, Ajene                GENESIS                2:43.79
 14 Keys, Malcolm                Hallmark TC            2:43.87
 15 Pitt, Caleb                  Showtime               2:44.28
 16 Hawkins, Jesse               Hallmark TC            2:46.01
 17 TORRES, JOHNATON             Stealth Track Cl       2:46.30
 -- Rangel, Geren                Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Pearce, Cody                 Cool Running T&F           DNS
 -- Payne, Jalen                 Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Edwards, Micah               Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Huntley, Ryan                Wildcat Youth Sp           DNS
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Unattached                 SCR

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muniz, James                 Cool Running T&F       4:39.95
  2 Ulissi, Tommy                Mach 1 TC              4:45.90
  3 Gibbs, Joel                  Rockwall Mustang       4:49.14
  4 Roland, Daniel               Rockwall Mustang       4:52.84
  5 Hall, Harrison               Cool Running T&F       4:54.27
  6 Garcia, Kristofer            Cool Running T&F       4:58.53
  7 Hancock, Grayson             Cool Running T&F       5:14.07
  8 Hauglie, Antin               Plano Sports Aut       5:34.06
  9 Rigler, Christopher          Texas Titans           5:47.36
 10 TORRES, JOHNATON             Stealth Track Cl       5:56.09
 -- Pearce, Cody                 Cool Running T&F           DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ulissi, Tommy                Mach 1 TC             10:55.14
  2 Hall, Harrison               Cool Running T&F      10:57.72
  3 Hancock, Grayson             Cool Running T&F      11:22.28
  4 Rigler, Christopher          Texas Titans          13:25.93

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bracy, Jordan                WM Stampede              14.43
  2 Young, Toddrick              WM Stampede              15.53
  3 Martin, Cullen               Texas Express TC         18.53
  4 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start          22.91
 -- Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC                DNS

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Toddrick              WM Stampede              27.08
  2 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         28.31
  3 Bracy, Jordan                WM Stampede              28.38
  4 Laures, Brandon              Plano Sports Aut         30.84
  5 Martin, Cullen               Texas Express TC         34.62
 -- Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC                DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown                                           46.37q  1
  2 Westside Baptist Track(WBC)                           46.37q  1
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          47.10q  2
  4 DALLAS MUSTANG                                        47.40q  2
     1) Miles, Fredrick                 2) Hartfield, Lee
  5 Dallas Blaze                                          47.54q  1
  6 Stealth Track Club                                    47.87q  1
     1) Marsh, Treyvon                  2)
  7 Wildcat Youth Sports org.                             47.99q  1
  8 Hallmark Track Club                                   48.96q  1
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC                                DQ   2  before 1st xchg
 -- Stealth Track Club  'B'                                 DNS   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                        DNS   2
     1) Johnson, Devin                  2) Booker, Jeffrey
     3) Collins, Kyle                   4) Taylor, Jamaul

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown                                           45.83
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Booker, Jeffery
     3) Luckett, DeAndre                4) Taylor, Paul
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          46.27
     1) Jackson, Zyrone                 2) Jones, Treveon
     3) Morgan, Terrance                4) Shelley, Zachary
  3 Wildcat Youth Sports org.                             46.89
     1) Huntley, Ryan                   2) Lathan, Quentrel
     3) MOORE, TaMARCUS                 4) LANDRY, ELBERT
  4 Dallas Blaze                                          47.11
     1) Bonds, Derian                   2) White, Jaqeran
     3) White, Trevian                  4) Beasley, Kevin
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                   47.56
     1) Hartfield, Aaron                2) Cook, Kassey
     3) Valles, Carlos                  4) Tatum, Deandre
  6 DALLAS MUSTANG                                        47.62
     1) COLLINS, DARIUS                 2) ESTELL, VORN
     3) schefield, micheal              4) JOHNSON, BRANDON
  7 Westside Baptist Track(WBC)                           59.15
     1) Summers, Malik                  2) Simon Jr, Daryl
     3) Harris, Joshua                  4) Caudle, Trevon
 -- Stealth Track Club                                      DNS
     1) COLEMAN, MEDGAR                 2) HARSTON, EMANUEL
     3)                                 4) MASSINGTON II, ELDRIDGE

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           3:40.01
     1) Young, Toddrick                 2) Harrison, Dionn
     3) Bracy, Jordan                   4) Reason, RaaShaan
  2 A. W. Brown                                         3:46.44
     1) Collins, Kyle                   2) Leggett, Zenora
     3) Luckett, DeAndre                4) Taylor, Paul
  3 Wildcat Youth Sports org.                           3:49.47
     1) Huntley, Ryan                   2) Lathan, Quentrel
     3) WISNER, JACQUES                 4) MOORE, TaMARCUS
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        3:51.77
     1) Shelley, Zachary                2) Jackson, Zyrone
     3) Jones, Treveon                  4) Morgan, Terrance
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:16.73
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Rice, Marquis
     3) Keys, Malcolm                   4) Hawkins, Jesse
 -- Stealth Track Club                                      DNS
     1) HARSTON, EMANUEL                2)
     3) MASSINGTON II, ELDRIDGE         4) COLEMAN, MEDGAR

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Heavenly Track Club                                 8:36.28
     1) Bailey, Aldrich                 2) Gutierrez, Alejandro
     3) Stovall, Landon                 4) Todd, Anthony
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                11:25.01
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Tatum, Deandre
     3) Wilson, Carneil                 4) Hawkins, Jesse

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Jalen                 Jamerican Flyers       5-02.00N     1.57m
  2 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached            J5-02.00N     1.57m
  3 Bullock, Derell              Mesquite Friends       5-00.00N     1.52m
 -- Boone, Todd                  Hallmark TC                 NH
 -- Wilson, Sammy                D & B Fury                 SCR
 -- Rangel, Geren                Mach 1 TC                  SCR
 -- Gunderson, Daniel            Club Vaultitue             SCR
 -- Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit           SCR
 -- Martin, Cullen               Texas Express TC           SCR
 -- Hughes, Andrew               Mach 1 TC                  SCR
 -- Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC                SCR

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        11.25m   36-11.00
      11.25m  10.18m  10.38m  10.69m  10.13m  10.55m
  2 Jones, Deylan                WM Stampede             10.20m   33-05.75
      9.40m  9.95m  9.53m  10.20m  9.89m  9.84m
  3 Gatlin, Paden                Texas Express TC         9.91m   32-06.25
      9.70m  9.00m  9.55m  FOUL  9.34m  9.91m
  4 Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown              9.28m   30-05.50
      8.61m  8.56m  8.91m  8.63m  9.28m  FOUL
  5 Scott, Jeramie               Tru Speed Track          6.84m   22-05.25
      FOUL  6.78m  6.73m  6.35m  6.84m  6.58m
  6 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start          6.37m   20-10.75
      5.62m  6.12m  5.99m  6.18m  6.37m  5.48m
 -- Huffman, Woody               Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Anderson, Darnell            Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        35.04m     114-11
      30.80m  ND  35.04m  33.72m  32.48m  ND
  2 Jones, Deylan                WM Stampede             33.53m     110-00
      29.98m  29.97m  32.13m  33.53m  ND  ND
  3 Gatlin, Paden                Texas Express TC        33.44m     109-08
      33.30m  29.82m  31.22m  33.01m  30.58m  33.44m
  4 Laures, Brandon              Plano Sports Aut        30.07m      98-08
      28.08m  ND  30.07m  ND  25.58m  24.61m
  5 Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown             24.19m      79-04
      19.80m  22.22m  ND  ND  24.19m  22.35m
  6 Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers        17.10m      56-01
      17.10m  13.46m  13.97m  16.82m  ND  ND
 -- Huffman, Woody               Plano Sports Aut           DNS
 -- Anderson, Darnell            Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS
 -- Scott, Jeramie               Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- Horne, Cordarian             Mesquite Friends           DNS

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        38.04m     124-10
      35.22m  37.82m  38.04m  32.25m  32.80m  31.86m
  2 johnson, deon                Track Dynamite          22.52m      73-11
      14.67m  22.52m  FOUL  22.16m  FOUL  21.58m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irokwe, Jesse                Rockwall Mustang         11.30q  1
  2 PERRY, ROGER                 DALLAS MUSTANG           11.39q  3
  3 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.45q  5
  4 Barnett, Marty               Texas Stars, Inc         11.50q  5
  5 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         11.54q  5
  6 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              11.58q  3
  7 VAUGHN, BRIAN                SACS                     11.59q  1
  8 Lockett, Deonte              WM Stampede              11.62q  3
  9 Ross, Cristian               Mesquite Friends         11.76   2
 10 Turner, Jacore               Junior Speedster         11.79   2
 11 Roberson, II, Cedric         Unattached               11.79   3
 12 Williams, Michael            Elite of Mesquit         11.87   1
 13 Briggans, Reginald           Mesquite Friends         11.91   5
 14 Griffin Jr., Demetris        Elite of Mesquit         11.92   3
 15 Neely, Zachery               Wildcats Athleti         11.93   3
 16 Martinez, Steven             WM Stampede              11.93   4
 17 Goldsby, Dominique           Hallmark TC              11.96   5
 18 Evans, Sharrod               Mesquite Friends         11.96   1
 19 Rockmore, Joel               Hallmark TC              11.98   2
 20 Ashby, Kenneth               Junior Speedster         12.04   6
 21 MACKEY, RODERICK             Stealth Track Cl         12.09   6
 22 McNeil, Spencer              Start 2 Finish           12.18   6
 23 PROCTOR, CHASE               Stealth Track Cl         12.20   6
 24 Lewis, Jeremy                WM Stampede              12.33   1
 25 Young, Allen                 Fort Worth Cubs          12.50   1
 26 Rattler, Dedrick             Mesquite Friends         12.62   2
 27 Henderson, Marcus            Mesquite Friends         12.98   2
 28 Williams, Dominique          Mesquite Friends         13.00   4
 29 Reddick, Celedric            Elite of Mesquit         13.03   4
 -- Watkins, John                Wildcats Athleti           DNS   4
 -- Kennedy, Jacob               FW Falcons                 DNS   6
 -- Velasquez, Justin            Mesquite Friends           DNS   3
 -- Luke, Demarcus               Mesquite Friends           DNS   4
 -- Mack, Kendrick               Texas Stars, Inc           DNS   1
 -- HORSLEY, ERIC                DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   5
 -- THOMAS, LUTRELL              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   6
 -- white, derrick               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   4
 -- Campbell, Daeron             Team Xtreme                DNS   4
 -- Guerrero, Antonio            D & B Fury                 DNS   4
 -- Rangel, Brannan              Mach 1 TC                  DNS   2
 -- Browning, Barry              Hallmark TC                DNS   6
 -- Escobedo, Gilbert            Fort Worth Cubs            DNS   2
 -- Barrett, Jibri               Hallmark TC                DNS   5
 -- Sabando, Tony                Wildcats Athleti           DNS   2
 -- Grigsby, Dexavion            Elite of Mesquit           DNS   5
 -- Thompson, James              Athlete Track Cl           DNS   6

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 PERRY, ROGER                 DALLAS MUSTANG           11.08
  2 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.18
  3 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              11.26
  4 Barnett, Marty               Texas Stars, Inc         11.27
  5 Irokwe, Jesse                Rockwall Mustang         11.47
  6 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         11.48
  7 Lockett, Deonte              WM Stampede              11.63
  8 VAUGHN, BRIAN                SACS                     11.64

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PERRY, ROGER                 DALLAS MUSTANG           22.42q  3
  2 Jones, Jaelen                Jamerican Flyers         22.75q  6
  3 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         22.86q  3
  4 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              22.95q  5
  5 Penny, Kenneth               Texas Stars, Inc         23.07q  3
  6 Irokwe, Jesse                Rockwall Mustang         23.10q  6
  7 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         23.27q  1
  8 Runnels, Demarcus            Elite of Mesquit         23.27q  2
  9 Roberson, II, Cedric         Unattached               23.34   2
 10 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark TC              23.37   6
 11 Lockett, Deonte              WM Stampede              23.44   1
 12 Thompson, Darius             Texas Stars, Inc         23.47   2
 13 Watkins, John                Wildcats Athleti         23.53   4
 14 Neely, Zachery               Wildcats Athleti         23.54   3
 15 Drew, LaDarius               WM Stampede              23.55   3
 16 Burgess, Jordan              Wildcats Athleti         23.63   8
 17 Guerrero, Antonio            D & B Fury               23.65   2
 18 VAUGHN, BRIAN                SACS                     23.80   6
 19 PROCTOR, CHASE               Stealth Track Cl         23.91   6
 20 Griffin Jr., Demetris        Elite of Mesquit         23.92   1
 21 Rockmore, Joel               Hallmark TC              23.98   3
 22 Williams, Michael            Elite of Mesquit         24.21   1
 23 Ashby, Kenneth               Junior Speedster         24.28   4
 24 Holland, Demetrius           FW Falcons               24.28   7
 25 Ross, Cristian               Mesquite Friends         24.31   5
 26 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track         24.36   4
 27 Kennedy, Jacob               FW Falcons               24.38   5
 28 Sloan, Kerry                 A Running Start          24.54   1
 29 Thompson, James              Athlete Track Cl         24.62   8
 30 MACKEY, RODERICK             Stealth Track Cl         24.68   4
 31 Escobedo, Gilbert            Fort Worth Cubs          24.73   6
 32 Young, Allen                 Fort Worth Cubs          24.76   6
 33 Morgan, Robert               East Texas Track         24.80   7
 34 Dixon, Robert                FW Falcons               24.83   7
 35 Petersen, Scott              Team Xtreme              24.87   2
 36 Underwood, Kyle              Hallmark TC              24.98   7
 37 Douglas, Marcus              Showtime                 25.19   5
 38 McNeil, Spencer              Start 2 Finish           25.41   2
 39 Turner, Jacore               Junior Speedster         25.53   5
 40 Crain, Stephon               East Texas Track         25.76   2
 41 Reddick, Celedric            Elite of Mesquit         26.27   8
 42 Burke, Bryan                 ILLUSIONS TRACK          26.42   1
 43 Robinson, Dustin             Speed By Choice          26.48   8
 -- Watson, Rayon                A Running Start            DNS   5
 -- Drew, LaDaruis               WM Stampede                DNS   3
 -- Stanley, Kevon               Tru Speed Track            DNS   2
 -- Velasquez, Justin            Mesquite Friends           DNS   8
 -- Martinez, Steven             WM Stampede                DNS   5
 -- THOMAS, LUTRELL              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   5
 -- MITCHELL, LEVON              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   7
 -- HORSLEY, ERIC                DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   1
 -- Barrett, Jibri               Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Browning, Barry              Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Roberson, Aeron              Speed By Choice            DNS   8
 -- Goldsby, Dominique           Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Tips, Jaireus                Start 2 Finish             DNS   3
 -- Lockridge, Daniel            Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Henderson, Marcus            Mesquite Friends           DNS   8
 -- Evans, Sharrod               Mesquite Friends           DNS   7
 -- Collins, Joston              Jamerican Flyers           DNS   4
 -- Sabando, Tony                Wildcats Athleti           DNS   8

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 PERRY, ROGER                 DALLAS MUSTANG           22.28
  2 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         22.32
  3 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         22.58
  4 Penny, Kenneth               Texas Stars, Inc         22.68
  5 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              22.86
  6 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         22.93
  7 Runnels, Demarcus            Elite of Mesquit         23.13
  8 Irokwe, Jesse                Rockwall Mustang         23.33

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars, Inc         51.04q  2
  2 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                 51.41q  4
  3 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         51.47q  4
  4 Runnels, Demarcus            Elite of Mesquit         52.33q  6
  5 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         52.66q  6
  6 Thompson, Darius             Texas Stars, Inc         52.74q  4
  7 Richardson, Antonio          East Texas Track         52.83q  1
  8 Roberson, II, Cedric         Unattached               53.90q  5
  9 Ulissi, David                Mach 1 TC                53.99   2
 10 Morgan, Robert               East Texas Track         54.39   3
 11 Neely, Dejarion              Junior Speedster         54.42   6
 12 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         54.50   5
 13 Dixon, Robert                FW Falcons               54.60   1
 14 Christopher, Malcom          Elite of Mesquit         54.72   5
 15 Bean, Brannon                Unattached               54.72   4
 16 MOYER, CONNER                SACS                     54.79   1
 17 Owens, Gary                  WM Stampede              55.66   5
 18 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                 55.82   5
 19 Williams, Gregory            Texas Stars, Inc         56.73   1
 20 Roberson, Aeron              Speed By Choice          57.01   2
 21 Douglas, Marcus              Showtime                 57.04   1
 22 pitts, cedric                Track Dynamite           57.38   6
 23 Jones, Jaelen                Jamerican Flyers         57.39   5
 24 Campbell, Daeron             Team Xtreme              57.69   2
 25 Henderson, Rodney            Mesquite Friends         57.86   6
 26 Burgess, Jordan              Wildcats Athleti         57.97   6
 27 Soto, Aaron                  Hallmark TC              58.30   5
 28 Lockridge, Daniel            Hallmark TC              58.57   3
 29 Robinson, Dustin             Speed By Choice          58.86   4
 30 Burke, Bryan                 ILLUSIONS TRACK          59.25   5
 31 Jones, Ben                   Unattached               59.51   3
 32 Gorman, Micah                Unattached             1:00.61   4
 33 Brown, II, Kenneth           Jamerican Flyers       1:02.82   2
 34 Brown, Edwin                 Hallmark TC            1:03.01   6
 35 Crain, Stephon               East Texas Track       1:03.06   3
 -- Osborn, Christian            Rockwall Mustang           DNF   3
 -- Petersen, Scott              Team Xtreme                DNS   4
 -- Thompson, James              Athlete Track Cl           DNS   2
 -- Goldsby, Dominique           Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Reason, Raymond "Alex"       WM Stampede                DNS   4
 -- Robinzine, Andrew            Hallmark TC                DNS   1
 -- Underwood, Kyle              Hallmark TC                DNS   2
 -- Stanley, Kevon               Tru Speed Track            DNS   3
 -- Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track           DNS   3
 -- Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES                DNS   6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         50.06
  2 Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars, Inc         50.32
  3 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         50.92
  4 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                 51.41
  5 Runnels, Demarcus            Elite of Mesquit         51.79
  6 Richardson, Antonio          East Texas Track         51.86
  7 Thompson, Darius             Texas Stars, Inc         52.37
  8 Roberson, II, Cedric         Unattached               54.79

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars, Inc       1:58.69
  2 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime               2:00.36
  3 Stovall, William             Texas Stars, Inc       2:01.91
  4 Siple, Ben                   Xtreme Speed           2:03.62
  5 HILLIMAN, ANTHONY            SACS                   2:04.30
  6 Richardson, Antonio          East Texas Track       2:05.39
  7 Allen, Josh                  Hallmark TC            2:08.22
  8 Neely, Dejarion              Junior Speedster       2:11.37
  9 Washington II, Sean          Showtime               2:12.59
 10 Howard, Dale                 Hallmark TC            2:16.29
 11 Collins, Joston              Jamerican Flyers       2:18.81
 12 Williams, Gregory            Texas Stars, Inc       2:19.29
 13 Laird, Matt                  Unattached             2:20.11
 14 Soto, Aaron                  Hallmark TC            2:24.17
 15 Roberson, Aeron              Speed By Choice        2:24.18
 16 Bean, Brannon                Unattached             2:27.95
 17 Brown, Edwin                 Hallmark TC            2:28.44
 18 Brown, II, Kenneth           Jamerican Flyers       2:28.67
 -- MOYER, CONNER                SACS                       DNS
 -- Ulissi, David                Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Dailey, Walker               Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Robinzine, Andrew            Hallmark TC                DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 HILLIMAN, ANTHONY            SACS                   4:24.10
  2 Pargas, Dylan                Xtreme Speed           4:31.88
  3 Smith, Zac                   Cool Running T&F       4:37.91
  4 Taylor, Joshua               Texas Titans           4:41.82
  5 Doornek, Joseph              Texas Titans           4:42.22
  6 Allen, Josh                  Hallmark TC            4:49.57
  7 Zambrano, Gabriel            Hallmark TC            5:05.90
 -- Dailey, Walker               Mach 1 TC                  DNS
 -- Brown, II, Kenneth           Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Laird, Matt                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Kirwan, Tyler                Texas Titans               DNS
 -- Wagner, Ethan                Hallmark TC                DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joshua               Texas Titans           9:49.82
  2 Pargas, Dylan                Xtreme Speed           9:58.58
  3 Smith, Zac                   Cool Running T&F      10:01.93
  4 Doornek, Joseph              Texas Titans          10:21.03
  5 Wagner, Ethan                Hallmark TC           10:23.14
  6 Laird, Matt                  Unattached            10:43.69
  7 Zambrano, Gabriel            Hallmark TC           10:57.24
  8 Brown, Edwin                 Hallmark TC           11:12.01
 -- Kirwan, Tyler                Texas Titans               DNS
 -- HILLIMAN, ANTHONY            SACS                       DNS

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Tyler            Lancaster Lightn         14.31
  2 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached               14.62
  3 Anderson, Derrick            Showtime                 15.71
  4 Anderson, Braden             Mesquite Friends         16.16
  5 Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES              16.23
  6 MITCHELL, LEVON              DALLAS MUSTANG           16.78
  7 Shaw, Emmanuel               East Texas Track         16.93
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached                 SCR
 -- Stephenson, Tyler            Unattached                 SCR
 -- Peden, Jamal                 Unattached                 SCR
 -- Perry, Ryan                  Unattached                 SCR
 -- Dailey, Walker               Mach 1 TC                  SCR

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Tyler            Lancaster Lightn         54.39
  2 Anderson, Derrick            Showtime                 57.02
  3 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached               57.72
  4 Anderson, Braden             Mesquite Friends       1:00.33
  5 Sloan, Kerry                 A Running Start        1:00.92
  6 Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES            1:02.47
  7 Shaw, Emmanuel               East Texas Track       1:03.31
 -- MITCHELL, LEVON              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS
 -- Burke, Bryan                 ILLUSIONS TRACK            SCR
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached                 SCR
 -- Stephenson, Tyler            Unattached                 SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Stars, Inc.                                     43.48
     1) Penny, Kenneth                  2) Barnett, Marty
     3) Garner, Damondrae               4) Mack, Kendrick
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                   43.79
     1) Hudson, Annais                  2) Saddler, Torrin
     3) Rockmore, Joel                  4) Browning, Barry
  3 West Mesquite Stampede TC                             44.09
     1) Martinez, Steven                2) Lewis, Jeremy
     3) Drew, LaDarius                  4) Lockett, Deonte
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          44.25
     1) Runnels, Demarcus               2) Williams, Michael
     3) Christopher, Malcom             4) Griffin Jr., Demetris
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'B'                   45.94
     1) Luke, Demarcus                  2) Evans, Sharrod
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Briggans, Reginald
 -- East Texas Track Club                                   DNF
     1) Richardson, Antonio             2)
 -- Stealth Track Club                                       DQ   xchg 1,2, &3
     1) MACKEY, RODERICK                2) PROCTOR, CHASE
     3) whiteside, cameron              4) Bryant, Johnson
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                           DQ   impeded ln. 1
     1) Velasquez, Justin               2) Crumby, Courtland
     3) Anderson, Braden                4) Ross, Cristian
 -- Wildcats Athletic Association                           SCR
     1) Burgess, Jordan                 2) Neely, Zachery
     3) Sabando, Tony                   4) Watkins, John
 -- DALLAS MUSTANG                                          SCR
     1) gipson, randy                   2) PERRY, ROGER
     3) THOMAS, LUTRELL                 4) HORSLEY, ERIC

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Stars, Inc.                                   3:27.86
     1) Barnett, Marty                  2) Payne, Kourtney
     3) Penny, Kenneth                  4) Stovall, William
  2 West Mesquite Stampede TC                           3:32.63
     1) Drew, LaDarius                  2) Owens, Gary
     3) Sydnor, Preston                 4)
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:33.50
     1) Howard, Dale                    2) Lockridge, Daniel
     3) Saddler, Torrin                 4) Underwood, Kyle
  4 Showtime                                            3:35.20
     1) Anderson, Derrick               2) Douglas, Marcus
     3) Lewis, Corwin                   4)
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                      3:38.71
     1) Henderson, Rodney               2)
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        3:41.06
     1) Christopher, Malcom             2) Grigsby, Dexavion
 -- Wildcats Athletic Association                           DNS
     1) Burgess, Jordan                 2) Neely, Zachery
     3) Sabando, Tony                   4) Watkins, John
 -- East Texas Track Club                                   DNS
     1) Crain, Stephon                  2) Morgan, Robert

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                 9:20.05
     1) Howard, Dale                    2) Allen, Josh
     3) Barrett, Jibri                  4) Zambrano, Gabriel
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                           10:06.68
     1) Soto, Aaron                     2) Wagner, Ethan
     3) Brown, Edwin                    4) Robinzine, Andrew
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC                               DNF
     1) Lewis, Dallas                   2) Sydnor, Preston
     3) Slaughter, III, Layton          4) Reason, Raymond "Alex"

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Garrett            Unattached             5-10.00N     1.77m
  2 Beck, Joseph                 Unattached             5-08.00N     1.72m
  3 whiteside, cameron           Stealth Track Cl       5-06.00N     1.67m
  4 Dixon, Robert                FW Falcons             5-04.00N     1.62m
  5 Bean, Brannon                Unattached             5-02.00N     1.57m
  6 Gorman, Micah                Unattached             4-10.00N     1.47m
 -- Gardner, Daymond             Unattached                 SCR
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached                 SCR

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached               6.29m   20-07.75
  2 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track         6.16m   20-02.50
  3 Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES              5.89m   19-04.00
  4 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         5.69m   18-08.00
  5 Osborn, Christian            Rockwall Mustang         5.62m   18-05.25
  6 pitts, cedric                Track Dynamite           5.47m   17-11.50
  7 Young, Allen                 Fort Worth Cubs          5.45m   17-10.75
  8 Grigsby, Dexavion            Elite of Mesquit         5.34m   17-06.25
  9 Shaw, Emmanuel               East Texas Track         5.14m   16-10.50
 10 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                 4.94m   16-02.50
 11 Stanley, Kevon               Tru Speed Track          4.86m   15-11.50
 12 Barrett, Jibri               Hallmark TC              4.57m   15-00.00
 -- Robinzine, Andrew            Hallmark TC                SCR
 -- Watson, Rayon                A Running Start            SCR
 -- Burke, Bryan                 ILLUSIONS TRACK            SCR
 -- THOMAS, LUTRELL              DALLAS MUSTANG             SCR
 -- Posey, Zach                  Unattached                 SCR
 -- Turner, Jacore               Junior Speedster           SCR

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track        49.39m     162-00
      46.87m  FOUL  47.64m  46.29m  47.25m  49.39m
  2 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        41.56m     136-04
      41.56m  37.50m  37.13m  FOUL  37.60m  36.97m
  3 Yow, Branam                  Unattached              39.82m     130-08
      37.42m  37.21m  35.55m  39.82m  37.02m  38.95m
  4 Beck, Joseph                 Unattached              36.47m     119-08
      FOUL  36.47m  FOUL  29.90m  27.68m  32.71m
  5 Bean, Brannon                Unattached              34.29m     112-06
      FOUL  FOUL  12.39m  32.86m  30.89m  34.29m
  6 Perry, Ryan                  Unattached              30.29m      99-04
      30.29m  27.75m  23.24m  26.49m  25.87m  26.47m
  7 Jones, Ben                   Unattached              28.95m      95-00
      FOUL  28.95m  FOUL  28.88m  27.14m  27.08m
  8 Gorman, Micah                Unattached              26.26m      86-02
      26.26m  24.30m  21.45m  23.42m  25.12m  21.33m
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached                 DNS
 -- Thompson, Kyle               Unattached                 DNS
 -- pitts, cedric                Track Dynamite             DNS

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              10.84q  6
  2 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              10.93q  3
  3 Fowler, James                Lancaster Lightn         11.00q  3
  4 Waters, Ramodrick            Lancaster Lightn         11.04q  1
  5 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends         11.05q  6
  6 Ellis, Barrick               Speed By Choice          11.07q  5
  7 Frazier, Mark'Quis           Texas Stars, Inc         11.09q  2
  8 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti         11.10q  5
  9 Cowan, Kameron               Hallmark TC              11.12   1
 10 Jackson, Michael             Garland GT ONE           11.21   4
 11 Evans, Daniel                Lancaster Lightn         11.24   3
 12 Baines, JaMarcia             Mesquite Friends         11.26   1
 13 Robinson, Andrew             Unattached               11.27   4
 14 Williams, Alex               Garland GT ONE           11.29   5
 15 Jackson, Jared               Garland GT ONE           11.30   6
 16 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark TC              11.32   2
 17 Anderson, Justin             Wildcats Athleti         11.36   1
 18 Agolua, Uchenna              Unattached               11.37   1
 19 Collins, Clinton             Team Xtreme              11.45   3
 20 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti         11.48   6
 21 Betts, Kedrion               Mesquite Friends         11.49   4
 22 Stewart, Christopher         Dallas Area All-         12.01   2
 23 Long, Byron                  Speed By Choice          12.06   5
 24 Perry, Antonio               A Running Start          12.30   4
 25 Agent, Brandon               Wildcats Athleti         12.33   3
 26 Hwang, Tae                   D & B Fury               12.49   2
 27 Barnes, Jermiah              East Texas Track         12.61   2
 -- Scott, Rickye                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   3
 -- Hicks, DeAndre               Team Xtreme                DNS   1
 -- NEVELS, OTTIS                Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- Henderson, Markus            Team Xtreme                DNS   5
 -- Freeman, Kelly               Texas FACES                DNS   3
 -- ROBINSON, MALCOLM            Stealth Track Cl           DNS   5
 -- Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice            DNS   4
 -- Conner, Adrean               Dallas Area All-           DNS   5
 -- James, Chistopher            Junior Speedster           DNS   6
 -- Gipson, Micheal              Junior Speedster           DNS   6
 -- Allen, Richard               Jamerican Flyers           DNS   4
 -- TURNER, DEONDRICK            DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   3
 -- Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers           DNS   1
 -- Soders, Venton               Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Walker, Everett              Hallmark TC                DNS   6
 -- Williams, Roberto            Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1
 -- Smith, Jordan                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4
 -- Goodwin, Marquise            Garland GT ONE             DNS   6
 -- Erves Jr., Calvn             Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Johnson, Tony                East Texas Track           DNS   2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              10.72
  2 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              10.80
  3 Waters, Ramodrick            Lancaster Lightn         10.93
  4 Fowler, James                Lancaster Lightn         11.00
  5 Frazier, Mark'Quis           Texas Stars, Inc         11.06
  6 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends         11.10
  7 Ellis, Barrick               Speed By Choice          11.13
 -- Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti           DNS

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              21.51q  1
  2 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              21.73q  1
  3 Smith, Nick                  Garland GT ONE           21.79q  1
  4 Fowler, James                Lancaster Lightn         21.97q  4
  5 Waters, Ramodrick            Lancaster Lightn         22.18q  7
  6 Frazier, Mark'Quis           Texas Stars, Inc         22.21q  3
  7 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              22.29q  5
  8 Cowan, Kameron               Hallmark TC              22.33q  2
  9 Collins, Clinton             Team Xtreme              22.48   3
 10 Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers         22.56   7
 11 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury               22.57   4
 12 Ellis, Barrick               Speed By Choice          22.59   2
 13 Reed Jr, Reginald            Junior Speedster         22.60   7
 14 Baines, JaMarcia             Mesquite Friends         22.62   3
 15 Robinson, Andrew             Unattached               22.91   4
 16 Betts, Kedrion               Mesquite Friends         22.92   5
 17 Pipkin, Jimmy                Mesquite Friends         23.06   7
 18 Agolua, Uchenna              Unattached               23.07   1
 19 Green, Jamison               Junior Speedster         23.08   8
 20 Allen, Richard               Jamerican Flyers         23.36   2
 21 TURNER, DEONDRICK            DALLAS MUSTANG           23.38   2
 22 Sykes, D'Odric               Lancaster Lightn         23.63   8
 23 Roberson, Alex               Speed By Choice          23.64   2
 24 Roberson, Terry              Speed By Choice          23.82   8
 25 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark TC              23.90   7
 26 Stewart, Christopher         Dallas Area All-         24.08   6
 27 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         24.08   6
 28 Long, Byron                  Speed By Choice          24.12   4
 29 James, Chistopher            Junior Speedster         24.19   5
 30 Agent, Brandon               Wildcats Athleti         24.75   2
 31 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                 25.20   8
 32 Livingston, Sherman          Tru Speed Track          25.47   1
 33 Barnes, Jermiah              East Texas Track         25.75   7
 -- White, Ryan                  Lancaster Lightn           DNS   7
 -- Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends           DNS   6
 -- Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti           DNS   6
 -- Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti           DNS   3
 -- Williams, Roberto            Lancaster Lightn           DNS   8
 -- Scott, Rickye                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   4
 -- NEVELS, OTTIS                Stealth Track Cl           DNS   8
 -- ROBINSON, MALCOLM            Stealth Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Hicks, DeAndre               Team Xtreme                DNS   8
 -- Perry, Antonio               A Running Start            DNS   6
 -- Henderson, Markus            Team Xtreme                DNS   1
 -- Rainey, Cedric               Speed By Choice            DNS   3
 -- Walker, Everett              Hallmark TC                DNS   5
 -- Silmom, Charles              Hallmark TC                DNS   4
 -- Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice            DNS   2
 -- Gasic, Andrei                East Texas Track           DNS   1
 -- Gipson, Micheal              Junior Speedster           DNS   4
 -- Johnson, Tony                East Texas Track           DNS   6
 -- Anderson, Justin             Wildcats Athleti           DNS   3
 -- Hwang, Tae                   D & B Fury                 DNS   6
 -- Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti           DNS   7
 -- Smith, Jordan                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   5
 -- Lanning, Trevor              Dallas Area All-           DNS   5
 -- Powell, Delvyn               Dallas Area All-           DNS   5
 -- Conner, Adrean               Dallas Area All-           DNS   4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              21.34
  2 Smith, Nick                  Garland GT ONE           21.39
  3 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              21.57
  4 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              21.67
  5 Fowler, James                Lancaster Lightn         21.72
  6 Waters, Ramodrick            Lancaster Lightn         21.87
  7 Cowan, Kameron               Hallmark TC              21.98
  8 Frazier, Mark'Quis           Texas Stars, Inc         22.91

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemons, Kyle                Garland GT ONE           48.78q  5
  2 Furlough, Kelvin             Texas Stars, Inc         48.89q  5
  3 White, Jamaal                Mesquite Friends         49.51q  6
  4 Furlough, Delvin             Texas Stars, Inc         49.57q  4
  5 Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers         49.80q  6
  6 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         49.92q  5
  7 Thayer, Robert               Unattached               49.94q  6
  8 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              49.98q  3
  9 Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark TC              50.54   2
 10 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         50.75   6
 11 Jones, Jacobie               Texas FACES              50.87   3
 12 Roberson, Alex               Speed By Choice          50.95   3
 13 Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice          51.19   4
 14 Reed Jr, Reginald            Junior Speedster         51.19   6
 15 McGruder, Blake              Dallas Area All-         51.43   4
 16 Allen, Richard               Jamerican Flyers         51.48   1
 17 Roberson, Terry              Speed By Choice          51.63   1
 18 Sykes, D'Odric               Lancaster Lightn         51.67   1
 19 Butler, Gregory              Wildcats Athleti         52.74   2
 20 Powell, Delvyn               Dallas Area All-         52.82   3
 21 Miller, Julian               Hallmark TC              52.94   2
 22 Lanning, Trevor              Dallas Area All-         53.17   2
 23 Morris, Jarrod               Unattached               53.28   6
 24 Moore, Darwin                Hallmark TC              53.39   5
 25 Robinson, Patrick            Unattached               53.41   3
 26 gorman, Malachi              Unattached               53.43   3
 27 Gasic, Andrei                East Texas Track         55.12   1
 28 Zacharias, George            Hallmark TC              55.30   5
 29 Williams, Marcus             Wildcats Athleti         55.37   2
 30 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                 57.70   4
 31 Sharp, Keionte               Jamerican Flyers         58.79   5
 -- Williams, David              Hallmark TC                DNS   5
 -- James, Chistopher            Junior Speedster           DNS   6
 -- Stephenson, Sumner           Mach 1 TC                  DNS   6

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemons, Kyle                Garland GT ONE           48.62
  2 Furlough, Delvin             Texas Stars, Inc         49.07
  3 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              49.23
  4 Furlough, Kelvin             Texas Stars, Inc         49.31
  5 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         49.94
  6 Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers         50.13
  7 Thayer, Robert               Unattached               50.28
  8 White, Jamaal                Mesquite Friends         51.97

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepard III, Howard          Texas Stars, Inc       1:57.28
  2 Gossett, Eric                Texas Stars, Inc       1:57.56
  3 Burkeley, Jodale             Texas Stars, Inc       1:57.61
  4 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti       1:57.95
  5 Warren, Sirron               Texas Stars, Inc       1:57.99
  6 Hemby, Holton                Mach 1 TC              2:00.84
  7 Peter, Sammuels              Mesquite Friends       2:00.98
  8 Stephenson, Bryan            Cool Running T&F       2:01.13
  9 Lewis, Samuel                Jamerican Flyers       2:01.26
 10 Morris, Jarrod               Unattached             2:03.73
 11 Robinson, Patrick            Unattached             2:06.46
 12 Butler, Gregory              Wildcats Athleti       2:09.29
 13 Gill, Aaron                  Rockwall Mustang       2:10.17
 14 Soto, Michael                Hallmark TC            2:12.17
 15 Williams, Marcus             Wildcats Athleti       2:13.15
 16 Kidd, Glen                   Mach 1 TC              2:14.40
 17 Hammond, Jack                Texas Titans           2:17.77
 18 Sharp, Keionte               Jamerican Flyers       2:21.72
 -- Peterson, John               Team Xtreme                DNS
 -- Samuels, Peter               Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- Banks, Akeem                 Junior Speedster           DNS
 -- McGruder, Blake              Dallas Area All-           DNS
 -- Moreno, Jose                 Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- Jones, Kenji                 Hallmark TC                DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Charles             Mesquite Friends       4:10.56
  2 Ziesk, Jorge                 Texas Titans           4:13.87
  3 Garza, Marcus                Cool Running T&F       4:15.49
  4 Benes, Jesse                 Unattached             4:18.00
  5 Cobbin, Antwone              Junior Speedster       4:18.81
  6 Lewis, Samuel                Jamerican Flyers       4:19.26
  7 Hammond, Jack                Texas Titans           4:29.01
  8 Gill, Aaron                  Rockwall Mustang       4:30.41
  9 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedster       4:30.80
 10 Hemby, Holton                Mach 1 TC              4:39.84
 11 Chris, Cole                  Unattached             4:40.19
 12 Kidd, Glen                   Mach 1 TC              4:52.49
 13 Powers, Jake                 Jamerican Flyers       4:55.77
 -- PITMAN, JOSHUA               SACS                       DNS
 -- Rodriguez, Ricardo           Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- Berkley, Hayden              Mach 1 TC                  DNS

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Charles             Mesquite Friends      16:24.02
  2 Garza, Marcus                Cool Running T&F      17:02.12
  3 Young, Will                  Texas Express TC      17:17.70
  4 Ziesk, Jorge                 Texas Titans          17:34.72
  5 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Mesquite Friends      19:17.93
 -- Chris, Cole                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Powers, Jake                 Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Berkley, Hayden              Mach 1 TC                  DNS

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcgill, Terry                Garland GT ONE           14.69q  1
  2 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice          15.04q  1
  3 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          15.07q  2
  4 Cole, Christopher            Unattached               15.50q  2
  5 Reeves, Justin               Hallmark TC              15.78q  1
  6 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         15.86q  1
  7 Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track          15.95q  1
  8 Perry, Antonio               A Running Start          16.15q  2
  9 Livingston, Sherman          Tru Speed Track          17.96   1
 10 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached               18.65   2
 -- Stephens, III, Harry         Mesquite Friends           DNS   2
 -- Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC           DNS   2
 -- Tucker, Brandon              Westside Baptist           DNS   2
 -- Williams, David              Hallmark TC                DNS   1

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcgill, Terry                Garland GT ONE           14.50
  2 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice          14.66
  3 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          14.90
  4 Reeves, Justin               Hallmark TC              15.32
  5 Cole, Christopher            Unattached               15.47
  6 Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track          15.74
  7 Perry, Antonio               A Running Start          15.76
 -- Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC            DQ   honest effort-last f

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedster         53.42
  2 Ogunlade, Isacc              Junior Speedster         56.32
  3 Cole, Christopher            Unattached               58.96
  4 Perry, Antonio               A Running Start        1:01.40
  5 Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track        1:05.88
  6 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice        1:11.47
 -- Robinson, Patrick            Unattached                 SCR
 -- Tucker, Brandon              Westside Baptist           SCR
 -- Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice            SCR
 -- Macarthy, Donald             Unattached                 SCR

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garland GT ONE                                        41.22q  1
     1) Williams, Alex                  2) Goodwin, Marquise
     3) Smith, Nick                     4) Coldwell, Jacques
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                   41.34q  1
     1) Clark, Toylan                   2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Stoneham, O.J.
  3 Lancaster Lightning                                   42.18q  2
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Fowler, James
     3) Evans, Daniel                   4) Sykes, D'Odric
  4 Speed By Choice T.C.                                  42.66q  2
     1) Ellis, Barrick                  2) Roberson, Alex
     3) Long, Byron                     4) Whaley, Monroe
  5 Wildcats Athletic Association                         43.29q  1
     1) Anderson, Justin                2) Davis, Michael
     3) Shearin, Ricky                  4) Williams, Andre
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              43.86q  2
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Davis, Emmanuel
     3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Reeves, Justin
  7 Texas Stars, Inc.                                     44.15q  1
     1) Frazier, Mark'Quis              2) Hurst, Demonte
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin
  8 East Texas Track Club                                 46.77q  2
     1) Bagby II, Bryce                 2) Tillman, Kendrix
     3) Gasic, Andrei                   4) Johnson, Tony
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                           DQ   1  xchg zone
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Betts, Kedrion
     3) Baines, JaMarcia                4) Pipkin, Jimmy
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'C'                                DNS   2
     1) Cowan, Kameron                  2) Jones, Kenji
     3) Miller, Julian                  4) Moore, Darwin
 -- Team Xtreme                                             DNS   1
     1) High, Christopher               2) Henderson, Markus
     3) Hicks, DeAndre                  4) Murphy, Isaac

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                   41.16
     1) Clark, Toylan                   2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Stoneham, O.J.
  2 Garland GT ONE                                        41.58
     1) Williams, Alex                  2) Goodwin, Marquise
     3) Smith, Nick                     4) Coldwell, Jacques
  3 Texas Stars, Inc.                                     41.88
     1) Frazier, Mark'Quis              2) Hurst, Demonte
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin
  4 Lancaster Lightning                                   42.42
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Fowler, James
     3) Evans, Daniel                   4) Sykes, D'Odric
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                        42.45
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Betts, Kedrion
     3) Baines, JaMarcia                4) Pipkin, Jimmy
  6 Speed By Choice T.C.                                  42.45
     1) Ellis, Barrick                  2) Roberson, Alex
     3) Long, Byron                     4) Whaley, Monroe
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              43.43
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Davis, Emmanuel
     3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Reeves, Justin
  8 Wildcats Athletic Association                         43.45
     1) Anderson, Justin                2) Davis, Michael
     3) Shearin, Ricky                  4) Williams, Andre

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junior Speedster                                    3:19.23q  2
     1) Rolls, Christian                2) Reed Jr, Reginald
     3) Banks, Akeem                    4) Daughtery, Kennedy
  2 Texas Stars, Inc.                                   3:20.70q  1
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Hurst, Demonte
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin
  3 Lancaster Lightning                                 3:23.73q  2
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Waters, Ramodrick
     3) Fowler, James                   4) Sykes, D'Odric
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association                       3:26.51q  2
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Shearin, Ricky
     3) Ortiz, Michael                  4) Butler, Gregory
  5 Speed By Choice T.C.                                3:26.66q  2
     1) Roberson, Alex                  2) Rainey, Cedric
     3) Marshall, Steffan               4) Roberson, Terry
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                      3:27.83q  1
     1) White, Jamaal                   2) Peter, Sammuels
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Moreno, Jose
  7 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:28.58q  1
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Silmom, Charles
  8 Dallas Area All-Stars T C                           3:29.02q  2
     1) Lanning, Trevor                 2) Powell, Delvyn
     3) McGruder, Blake                 4) Stewart, Christopher
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            3:52.00   1
     1) Stoneham, O.J.                  2) Moore, Darwin
     3) Clark, Toylan                   4) Brown, Deandre
 -- East Texas Track Club                                   DNS   2
     1) Gasic, Andrei                   2) Johnson, Tony
     3) Tillman, Kendrix                4)
 -- Texas Stars, Inc.  'B'                                  DNS   2
     1) Frazier, Mark'Quis              2) Burkeley, Jodale
     3) Gossett, Eric                   4) Warren, Sirron
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'C'                                DNS   1
     1) Jones, Kenji                    2) Miller, Julian
     3) Soto, Michael                   4) Zacharias, George
 -- Team Xtreme                                             DNS   1
     1) High, Christopher               2) Fortson, Danzell
     3) Murphy, Isaac                   4) Henderson, Markus

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Stars, Inc.                                   3:14.84
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Hurst, Demonte
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin
  2 Junior Speedster                                    3:16.74
     1) Rolls, Christian                2) Reed Jr, Reginald
     3) Banks, Akeem                    4) Daughtery, Kennedy
  3 Lancaster Lightning                                 3:18.85
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Waters, Ramodrick
     3) Fowler, James                   4) Sykes, D'Odric
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:18.88
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Silmom, Charles
  5 Wildcats Athletic Association                       3:23.79
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Shearin, Ricky
     3) Ortiz, Michael                  4) Butler, Gregory
  6 Speed By Choice T.C.                                3:23.85
     1) Roberson, Alex                  2) Rainey, Cedric
     3) Marshall, Steffan               4) Roberson, Terry
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                      3:25.49
     1) White, Jamaal                   2) Peter, Sammuels
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Moreno, Jose
  8 Dallas Area All-Stars T C                           3:25.81
     1) Lanning, Trevor                 2) Powell, Delvyn
     3) McGruder, Blake                 4) Stewart, Christopher

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Stars, Inc.                                   8:09.58
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Burkeley, Jodale
     3) Gossett, Eric                   4) Warren, Sirron
  2 Junior Speedster                                    8:10.83
     1) Cobbin, Antwone                 2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Banks, Akeem                    4) Rolls, Christian
  3 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride                      8:42.08
     1) Douglas, Charles                2) Moreno, Jose
     3) Rodriguez, Ricardo              4) Peter, Sammuels
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association                       9:19.42
     1) Ortiz, Michael                  2) Williams, Marcus
     3) Davis, Michael                  4) Butler, Gregory
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 9:23.94
     1) Miller, Julian                  2) Jones, Kenji
     3) Soto, Michael                   4) Zacharias, George

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark TC              7.01m   23-00.00
      5.86m  6.56m  6.51m  6.42m  6.42m  7.01m
  2 White, Jamaal                Mesquite Friends         6.83m   22-05.00
      6.56m  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Freeman, Kelly               Texas FACES              6.78m   22-03.00
      6.47m  5.24m  FOUL  6.78m  5.79m  6.68m
  4 Roseman, Kenith              Texas FACES              6.64m   21-09.50
      6.26m  6.64m  6.42m  6.56m  6.46m  6.55m
  5 Hayes, Quentin               Junior Speedster         6.48m   21-03.25
      6.29m  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.42m
  6 Zacharias, George            Hallmark TC              6.08m   19-11.50
      5.81m  6.07m  6.08m  5.69m  6.03m  5.83m
  7 Jones, Jacobie               Texas FACES              5.76m   18-10.75
      4.68m  5.57m  5.12m  5.51m  5.76m  5.65m
  8 Tillman, Kendrix             East Texas Track         5.69m   18-08.00
      5.52m  5.21m  5.69m  5.65m  5.39m  5.56m
  9 Green, Jamison               Junior Speedster         5.51m   18-01.00
      5.51m  4.96m  FOUL  4.92m
 10 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                 5.09m   16-08.50
      FOUL  5.03m  4.69m  5.09m
 -- Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- Livingston, Sherman          Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track           DNS
 -- Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury                 DNS
 -- Goodwin, Marquise            Garland GT ONE             DNS

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roseman, Kenith              Texas FACES             14.04m   46-00.75
      13.70m  13.76m  FOUL  13.95m  14.04m  FOUL
  2 Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES             13.35m   43-09.75
      12.54m  12.50m  FOUL  13.35m  12.34m  FOUL
  3 Tillman, Kendrix             East Texas Track        12.26m   40-02.75
      FOUL  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  11.66m  12.26m
  4 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                11.26m   36-11.50
      11.05m  11.24m  FOUL  10.73m  11.26m  10.00m
 -- Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track            DNS
 -- Craddock, Omar               Jump Corps                 DNS
 -- Zacharias, George            Hallmark TC                DNS
 -- Livingston, Sherman          Tru Speed Track            DNS

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached              46.01m     150-11
      32.61m  46.01m  43.18m  35.95m  36.12m  PASS
  2 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC        34.90m     114-06
      33.00m  31.36m  34.90m  FOUL  30.20m  FOUL
  3 gorman, Malachi              Unattached              30.71m     100-09
      24.30m  30.71m  28.45m  30.50m  29.54m  30.29m
  4 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached              30.12m      98-10
      27.45m  27.03m  28.01m  FOUL  27.61m  30.12m

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Benes, Jesse                 Unattached                  NT
 -- PITMAN, JOSHUA               SACS                        NT
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec