Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/20-21/08 - Houston, TX

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Dezeree               Track Houston Tr         15.94 
  2 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr         16.17 
  3 Wilson, Emily                Wings                    16.20 
  4 Laws, Tearica                Tigers Track Clu         16.26 
  5 Banks, A'Shauntae            Track Houston Tr         16.30 
  6 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         16.43 
  7 Evans, Moya                  Southern Eagles          16.79 

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                    31.30 
  2 White, Dezeree               Track Houston Tr         33.05 
  3 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr         33.89 
  4 Banks, A'Shauntae            Track Houston Tr         34.30 
  5 Jean, Kween                  Track Houston Tr         34.43 
  6 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         34.45 
  7 Lott, Toni                   Wings                    34.56 
  8 Laws, Tearica                Tigers Track Clu         35.79 

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  1:08.38 
  2 Wright, Sarah                Texas Storm Trac       1:19.31 
  3 Jean, Kween                  Track Houston Tr       1:20.05 
  4 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac       1:22.05 
  5 Carter, Emerald              Northwest Flyers       1:23.73 
  6 House, Raven                 Houston Heat Tra       1:23.79 
  7 Deadmon, Braylen             Track Houston Tr       1:24.17 
  8 Evans, Moya                  Southern Eagles        1:27.63 

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Sydney            Rising Stars Tra       2:56.57   2:56.56
  2 Wright, Sarah                Texas Storm Trac       2:56.57   2:56.57
  3 Cossey, Morgan               Track Houston Tr       2:59.19 
  4 Devereaux, Shelby            Rising Stars Tra       3:06.60 
  5 Johnson, Amber               Wings                  3:08.87 
  6 White, Angelica              Texas Storm Trac       3:15.81 
  7 Deadmon, Braylen             Track Houston Tr       3:17.65 
  8 Carter, Emerald              Northwest Flyers       3:18.70 
  9 Perez, Camilia               Track Houston Tr       3:19.12 
 10 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eagles        3:19.53 
 11 Harris, Maurisa              C.L. Athletic St       3:25.79 
 12 Thomas, Myia                 Mainland Jaguars       3:31.62 

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          1:02.39 
     1) Finley, Taylor                  2) Johnson, Amber                
     3) Lott, Toni                      4) Wilson, Emily                 
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:05.30 
     1) Jackson, Jessica G.             2) White, Dezeree                
     3) Banks, A'Shauntae               4) Cossey, Morgan                
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:08.11 
     1) Pettaway, Kayla                 2) Jean, Kween                   
     3) Deadmon, Braylen                4) Gray, Micaela                 
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:10.60 
     1) Ogidi, Ashley                   2) Harris, Maurisa               
     3) Bowman, Heaven                  4) Vaughn, Ashley                
  5 Wings  'B'                                          1:12.75 
     1) Brackins, Christian             2) Campbell, Jacey               
     3) Riles, Jasmine                  4) Swann, Megan                  
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:15.60 
     1) Felton, Katherine               2) Walker, Kalei                 
     3) Nunn, Aysia                     4) Blackmon, Eryn                
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:16.43 
     1) Laws, Tearica                   2) Cloud, Briana                 
     3) Smith, Brittany                 4) Willis, Marchelle             
 -- Mainland Jaguars  'B'                                    DQ   Ran out of Lane
     1) Davis, Taya                     2) Alexander, Kennedy            
     3) Hosea, Jai'Cora                 4) Charles, Xaviant              

Long Jump Primary Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         3.30m   10-10.00
      2.43m  3.30m  3.19m  2.70m  2.31m  2.28m
  2 Johnson, Amber               Wings                    3.19m   10-05.75
      2.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.19m  2.98m
  3 Blackmon, Kennedi            Texas Storm Trac         2.86m    9-04.75
      1.90m  2.49m  2.53m  2.47m  2.86m  2.57m
  4 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac         2.81m    9-02.75
      2.59m  2.28m  2.77m  2.71m  2.81m  2.69m
  5 Hernandez, Alexia            Rising Stars Tra         2.56m    8-04.75
      2.27m  2.31m  1.80m  FOUL  1.96m  2.56m
  6 Blackmon, Kennia             Texas Storm Trac         2.44m    8-00.25
      2.21m  2.06m  2.05m  2.44m  1.79m  FOUL
  7 Cloud, Briana                Tigers Track Clu         2.39m    7-10.25
      2.09m  2.34m  1.87m  1.62m  1.94m  2.39m
  8 Thomlinson, Jada             Texas Storm Trac         2.33m    7-07.75
      2.16m  2.31m  2.10m  2.33m  FOUL  2.24m
  9 Williams, Dana               Mainland Jaguars         2.17m    7-01.50
      2.17m  1.78m  FOUL        
 -- Alexander, Layla             Tigers Track Clu          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         13.72 
  2 Ogidi, Brittany              C.L. Athletic St         14.21 
  3 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         14.70 
  4 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    14.72 
  5 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         14.77 
  6 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         14.97 
  7 Williams, Taylor             Track Houston Tr         14.99 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         28.43 
  2 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         29.58 
  3 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu         29.61 
  4 White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers         30.70 
  5 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         30.83 
  6 Meekins, Gina                Tigers Track Clu         30.95 
  7 Barefield, Tamir             Track Houston Tr         31.35 
  8 Vanzandt, DeMonica           Tigers Track Clu         31.62 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shuler, Tamara               Houston Heat Tra       1:10.61 
  2 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu       1:10.70 
  3 Washington, Haylee           Wings                  1:11.35 
  4 Thomas, Charity              Track Houston Tr       1:13.07 
  5 Meekins, Gina                Tigers Track Clu       1:13.27 
  6 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       1:14.72 
  7 White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers       1:16.46 
  8 Hamilton, Destiny            Wings                  1:18.51 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heymach, Julia               Texas Storm Trac       2:41.32 
  2 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       2:46.00 
  3 Jokudu, Evaline              Wings                  2:47.76 
  4 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       2:47.78 
  5 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       2:49.01 
  6 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       2:49.81 
  7 Ratliff, Codi                Northwest Flyers       2:54.89 
  8 Simon, Jasmine               Tigers Track Clu       2:55.21 
  9 Harris, Candyla              C.L. Athletic St       2:57.87 
 10 Lloyd, Mia                   Texas Storm Trac       2:59.97 
 11 Smith, Destinie              Tigers Track Clu       3:05.58 
 12 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu       3:07.20 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heymach, Julia               Texas Storm Trac       5:34.57 
  2 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       5:43.08 
  3 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       5:57.78 
  4 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       6:00.74 
  5 Redweik, Lanier              Northwest Flyers       6:01.66 
  6 Wicker, Maren                Northwest Flyers       6:01.78 
  7 Ratliff, Codi                Northwest Flyers       6:05.22 
  8 Trevino, Jennifer            Northwest Flyers       6:22.01 
  9 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu       6:30.10 
 10 Rue, Jaylon                  Mainland Jaguars       7:50.25 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           56.56   1
     1) Strayhorn, Konnor               2) Davis, Morgan                 
     3) Heymach, Julia                  4) Prier, Taylar                 
  2 Tigers Track Club  'A'                                58.04   1
     1) Jones, SeanDrea                 2) Randall, Simone               
     3) Meekins, Gina                   4) Gilbert, Jada                 
  3 Wings  'A'                                            58.95   1
     1) Edison, Nicole                  2) Foley, Vanecia                
     3) Lane, Marlaesha                 4) Washington, Haylee            
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:00.19   1
     1) Harris, Candyla                 2)                               
     3) Ogidi, Brittany                 4) Roquemore, Taeylor            
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:01.19   1
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Thomas, Charity               
     3) Gray, Shawade'                  4) Barefield, Tamir              
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:01.41   1
     1) Mathis, Stephine                2) Shuler, Tamara                
     3) Johnson, Shandrea               4) Roby, Samirra                 
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:01.98   1
     1) Barrett, Jhai                   2) Brewer, Kaelah                
     3) Mayfield-Curry, Taylor          4) Lee, Catera                   
  8 Wings  'B'                                          1:01.99   1
     1) Burnley, Shawnae                2) Hamilton, Destiny             
     3) Lindsey, Aliya                  4) Jokudu, Evaline               
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:02.35   2
     1) Booker, Destini                 2) Stafford, Joylissa            
     3) Earls, Taylor                   4) Bean, Aiyana                  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:55.87 
     1) Jokudu, Evaline                 2) Lane, Marlaesha               
     3) Washington, Haylee              4) Edison, Nicole                
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        5:00.34 
     1) Shuler, Tamara                  2) Johnson, Shandrea             
     3) Register, Mi'lin                4) Robertson, Katelyn            
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            5:06.52 
     1) Harris, Candyla                 2) Carr, Nakiya                  
     3) Ogidi, Brittany                 4) Roquemore, Taeylor            
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            5:06.68 
     1) Murphy, Dinah                   2) Barefield, Tamir              
     3) Bean, Aiyana                    4) Thomas, Charity               
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            5:11.58 
     1) Brewer, Kaelah                  2) Gray, Shawade'                
     3) Booker, Destini                 4) Jackson, Jamie                
  6 Wings  'B'                                          5:13.24 
     1) Hamilton, Destiny               2) George, Noelle                
     3) Foley, Vanecia                  4) Burnley, Shawnae              
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         5:18.94 
     1) Lloyd, Mia                      2) Strayhorn, Konnor             
     3) Lloyd, Mya                      4) Davis, Jasmine                
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:41.60 
     1) Davis, Courtney                 2) Lee, Catera                   
     3) Barrett, Jhai                   4) Manley, Ashley                

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Burnley, Shawnae             Wings                    3.58m   11-09.00
      3.44m  3.18m  3.53m  3.07m  3.10m  3.58m
  2 Foley, Vanecia               Wings                    3.56m   11-08.25
      3.56m  3.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.51m
  3 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    3.48m   11-05.00
      3.13m  3.29m  3.48m  3.19m  3.30m  3.11m
  4 Stubblefield, Jade           Island Tides Tra         3.43m   11-03.00
      3.41m  3.40m  FOUL  3.43m  FOUL  3.11m
  5 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         3.27m   10-08.75
      3.24m  FOUL  3.27m  FOUL  3.23m  2.94m
  6 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac         3.23m   10-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  3.16m  3.23m  3.17m  FOUL
  7 Orrange, Alexa               C.L. Athletic St         3.18m   10-05.25
      2.92m  2.73m  3.18m  2.58m  2.65m  2.88m
  8 Fulton, DeLaine              C.L. Athletic St         2.91m    9-06.75
      FOUL  2.81m  2.91m  2.82m  2.62m  2.51m
  9 Davis, Courtney              Track Houston Tr         2.68m    8-09.50
      2.68m  2.56m  FOUL        
 10 Pinkston, Juanita            Texas Storm Trac         2.64m    8-08.00
      FOUL  2.64m  FOUL        
 -- Shepherd, Kaylah             Track Houston Tr          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Ariel               Track Houston Tr         5.82m   19-01.25
      5.04m  5.33m  5.50m  5.82m  5.62m  5.23m
  2 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         5.57m   18-03.25
      5.57m  5.32m  5.25m  5.40m  5.26m  5.19m
  3 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr         4.99m   16-04.50
      4.64m  4.29m  4.60m  4.99m  4.83m  4.50m
  4 Aliniece, Jaelyn             Track Houston Tr         4.56m   14-11.50
      4.56m  FOUL  FOUL  4.50m  4.40m  4.45m
  5 Shepard, Alexis              Tigers Track Clu         4.28m   14-00.50
      4.02m  4.09m  3.29m  4.28m  FOUL  4.19m
  6 Williams, Leah               Tigers Track Clu         4.19m   13-09.00
      3.94m  4.19m  4.10m  4.15m  3.96m  FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr        20.91m      68-07
      20.91m  17.35m  17.52m  19.80m  20.05m  18.95m
  2 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr        20.32m      66-08
      FOUL  18.65m  20.32m  19.69m  18.62m  12.85m
  3 Smith, Jordan                Track Houston Tr        20.13m      66-00
      19.70m  19.02m  FOUL  17.85m  18.48m  20.13m
  4 Shepard, Alexis              Tigers Track Clu        12.81m      42-00
      11.48m  11.93m  9.04m  9.73m  12.81m  10.03m
  5 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars        11.89m      39-00
      11.09m  11.89m  9.63m  11.41m  10.86m  9.58m
  6 Dorsey, Shameia              Tigers Track Clu        11.42m      37-06
      10.82m  11.33m  9.60m  8.34m  11.42m  9.44m
  7 Freeman, Ariel               Track Houston Tr        11.26m      36-11
      11.10m  9.40m  11.26m  10.56m  9.97m  8.18m
  8 Oliver, Katie                Mainland Jaguars        10.11m      33-02
      7.04m  7.62m  7.49m  6.79m  8.42m  10.11m
  9 Williams, Leah               Tigers Track Clu         7.14m      23-05
      5.20m  7.14m  3.79m        

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spohr, Abigail               Rising Stars Tra      10:40.05 
  2 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu      10:48.48 
  3 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu      11:24.02 
  4 Simon, Jasmine               Tigers Track Clu      12:19.79 
  5 Williams, Leah               Tigers Track Clu      14:46.23 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    12.84 
  2 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         13.20 
  3 Ball, Kirsten                Track Houston Tr         13.21 
  4 Foreman, Chandler            Wings                    13.34 
  5 Smith, Finest                Track Houston Tr         13.50 
  6 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr         13.59 
  7 Palmer, Destiny              Track Houston Tr         14.41 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         25.97 
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         27.09 
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         28.46 
  4 Perrodin, Jaslyn             Track Houston Tr         28.74 
  5 Glass, Maddison              Wings                    29.40 
  6 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         29.49 
  7 Thompson, Jiavani            Southern Eagles          29.82 
  8 Haywood, Breshae             Houston Heat Tra         30.39 

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr         57.68 
  2 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:01.43 
  3 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr       1:02.56 
  4 Temple, Kaelan               Wings                  1:04.15 
  5 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       1:05.33 
  6 Waddy, Jaelyn                Wings                  1:05.94 
  7 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr       1:11.19 
  8 Thompson, Jiavani            Southern Eagles        1:11.38 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:16.56 
  2 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr       2:35.39 
  3 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       2:42.51 
  4 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr       2:43.32 
  5 Mangum, Chelsie              Track Houston Tr       2:43.33 
  6 Locks, Rachel                Houston Heat Tra       2:43.65 
  7 Mitchell, Jasmin             Wings                  2:44.91 
  8 Jackson, Alicia              Wings                  2:47.41 
  9 Kije, Dorina                 Wings                  2:53.25 
 10 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       2:57.68 

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr       5:30.88 
  2 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr       5:37.22 
  3 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers       5:37.53 
  4 Dunlap, Jennifer             Northwest Flyers       5:37.86 
  5 Smith, Reilly                Unattached             5:41.36 
  6 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       5:45.79 
  7 Mester, Madison              Northwest Flyers       6:11.71 
  8 Kije, Dorina                 Wings                  6:15.41 
  9 Campbell, Jada               Wings                  6:16.96 
 10 Vasisko, Olivia              Northwest Flyers       6:23.95 
 11 Temple, Macy                 Wings                  6:40.39 
 12 Batts, Courtni               Track Houston Tr       7:05.00 

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers      11:41.60 
  2 Dunlap, Jennifer             Northwest Flyers      11:47.84 
  3 Smith, Reilly                Unattached            11:47.85 
  4 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr      12:03.56 
  5 Mester, Madison              Northwest Flyers      13:00.19 
  6 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Northwest Flyers      13:01.12 
  7 Vasisko, Olivia              Northwest Flyers      13:20.53 
  8 Nagle, Alyssa                Northwest Flyers      14:04.45 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Aerial                Mainland Jaguars         16.53 
  2 Smith, Maya                  Track Houston Tr         16.61 
  3 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         17.43 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                            50.54 
     1) Barkley, Regan                  2) Castille, Tiara               
     3) Foreman, Chandler               4) Rogers, Raevyn                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              50.93 
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Bennett, Taylor               
     3) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              4) Ball, Kirsten                 
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.40 
     1) Davis, Tyana                    2) Palmer, Destiny               
     3) Grace, Jasmine                  4) Smith, Finest                 
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                              57.15 
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2) Boykins, Tykiara              
     3) Scruggs, Nia                    4) Louis, Kandace                

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:00.97 
     1) Barkley, Regan                  2) Campbell, Daphney             
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Rogers, Raevyn                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:05.05 
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Johnson, Alaysha              
     3) Bennett, Taylor                 4) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi            
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:21.27 
     1) Horton, Kiana                   2) Davis, Tyana                  
     3) Mangum, Chelsie                 4) Smith, Finest                 
  4 Wings  'B'                                          4:29.89 
     1) Foreman, Chandler               2) Glass, Maddison               
     3) Temple, Kaelan                  4) Waddy, Jaelyn                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:31.10 
     1) Scruggs, Nia                    2) Gray, Shawniecia              
     3) Grogan, Alysse                  4) Grace, Jasmine                
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:37.39 
     1) Bennett, Alexis                 2) Locks, Rachel                 
     3) Regalado, Cindy                 4) Register, Tai                 
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:43.16 
     1) Carter, Rickosha                2) Smith, Maya                   
     3) Thomas, Candace                 4) Glover, Demeesha              
  8 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               4:49.14 
     1) Brown, Miya                     2) Lett, Taylor                  
     3) Morgan, Torri                   4) Shepherd, McKenzia            

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                         10:37.69 
     1) Campbell, Daphney               2) Glass, Maddison               
     3) Temple, Kaelan                  4) Barkley, Regan                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:57.32 
     1) Horton, Kiana                   2) Davis, Tyana                  
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Henderson, Eriana             
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:57.95 
     1) Pollard, Jada                   2) Grogan, Alysse                
     3) Frazier, Kore                   4) Mangum, Chelsie               
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:05.15 
     1) Bennett, Alexis                 2) Locks, Rachel                 
     3) Register, Tai                   4) Regalado, Cindy               
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                           11:13.61 
     1) Glover, Demeesha                2) Scruggs, Nia                  
     3) Gantt, Hannah                   4) Smith, Maya                   
  6 Wings  'B'                                         11:19.82 
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Kije, Dorina                  
     3) Mitchell, Jasmin                4) Waddy, Jaelyn                 

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr         1.34m    4-04.75
     1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.36
        O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         4.57m   15-00.00
      4.49m  4.57m  4.42m  4.50m  4.51m  FOUL
  2 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac         3.85m   12-07.75
      3.54m  3.59m  3.62m  3.47m  3.68m  3.85m
  3 Young, Alexis                C.L. Athletic St         3.82m   12-06.50
      3.66m  3.65m  3.68m  3.68m  3.82m  3.69m
  4 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr         3.66m   12-00.25
      3.53m  3.32m  3.66m  3.51m  3.45m  3.65m
  5 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         3.65m   11-11.75
      2.55m  3.58m  3.35m  3.12m  3.65m  3.31m
  6 Smith, Aerial                Mainland Jaguars         3.63m   11-11.00
      3.63m  3.47m  3.45m  3.37m  3.56m  3.61m
  7 Hill, Jazmine                Wings                    3.34m   10-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  2.90m  3.04m  3.16m  3.34m
  8 Curry, Hana                  Southern Eagles          3.12m   10-03.00
      FOUL  2.91m  FOUL  3.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Richard, Ja'Vonte            Mainland Jaguars         2.66m    8-08.75
      2.66m  2.60m  FOUL          

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Diamond              Northwest Flyers         9.67m   31-08.75
      8.66m  FOUL  9.67m  9.46m  8.93m  8.03m
  2 Finley, Unique               Wings                    9.49m   31-01.75
      9.41m  8.61m  8.64m  8.79m  9.32m  9.49m
  3 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars         8.60m   28-02.75
      8.23m  7.56m  8.60m  8.16m  FOUL  7.77m
  4 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers         8.04m   26-04.50
      7.82m  7.56m  FOUL  7.64m  8.04m  7.89m
  5 Humber, Ayse                 Southern Eagles          7.99m   26-02.75
      7.07m  7.08m  7.78m  7.26m  7.99m  7.49m
  6 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu         7.91m   25-11.50
      7.25m  7.84m  7.73m  7.55m  7.91m  7.76m
  7 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         6.99m   22-11.25
      6.34m  6.31m  6.66m  6.24m  6.68m  6.99m
  8 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                    6.59m   21-07.50
      6.56m  6.57m  6.43m  5.75m  6.59m  6.19m
  9 Mitchell, Taylor             Texas Storm Trac         6.34m   20-09.75
      6.06m  5.86m  6.34m          
 10 Fagundo, Kia                 Texas Storm Trac         5.94m   19-06.00
      FOUL  5.94m  5.62m        
 11 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars         5.72m   18-09.25
      5.70m  FOUL  5.72m        
 12 Davis, Shelby                Texas Storm Trac         5.03m   16-06.00
      4.53m  5.03m  4.86m        

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Diamond              Northwest Flyers        22.17m      72-09
      14.98m  FOUL  20.73m  22.17m  21.93m  21.29m
  2 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers        20.98m      68-10
      16.66m  20.28m  15.40m  16.05m  16.61m  20.98m
  3 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        19.76m      64-10
      19.76m  18.52m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m
  4 Finley, Unique               Wings                   19.16m      62-10
      18.49m  17.06m  FOUL  18.80m  19.16m  15.27m
  5 Humber, Ayse                 Southern Eagles         18.30m      60-00
      18.30m  17.56m  18.05m  16.70m  15.91m  17.88m
  6 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu        16.92m      55-06
      13.79m  FOUL  13.14m  15.18m  16.66m  16.92m
  7 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                   16.38m      53-09
      FOUL  15.11m  15.04m  14.31m  16.38m  12.31m
  8 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles         14.72m      48-03
      14.04m  12.99m  14.15m  14.60m  FOUL  14.72m
  9 Fagundo, Kia                 Texas Storm Trac        12.42m      40-09
      11.15m  12.42m  10.49m        
 10 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars        12.21m      40-01
      10.54m  11.19m  12.21m        
 11 Davis, Shelby                Texas Storm Trac         7.25m      23-09
      FOUL  FOUL  7.25m        

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr        24.02m      78-10
      18.83m  22.17m  20.91m  23.54m  24.02m  21.23m
  2 Heymach, Claudia             Texas Storm Trac        22.95m      75-03
      21.25m  17.98m  21.90m  22.95m  22.66m  22.53m
  3 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu        18.61m      61-01
      18.61m  17.96m  15.97m  17.60m  16.74m  17.88m
  4 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr        18.55m      60-10
      17.09m  17.24m  15.58m  17.88m  13.20m  18.55m
  5 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars        14.30m      46-11
      FOUL  11.88m  14.30m  11.60m  9.03m  7.18m
  6 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        12.60m      41-04
      9.52m  11.26m  10.45m  10.51m  12.60m  9.08m
  7 Fagundo, Kia                 Texas Storm Trac        12.18m      39-11
      FOUL  11.24m  10.15m  12.18m  9.37m  11.71m
  8 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers        10.20m      33-05
      FOUL  8.78m  10.00m  10.20m  9.82m  9.10m

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr       9:54.88 
  2 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr      10:29.13 
  3 Housley, Shayveona           Track Houston Tr      10:34.81 
  4 Heymach, Claudia             Texas Storm Trac      10:35.97 
  5 Smith, Dazjah                Track Houston Tr      10:56.32 
  6 Poullard, Rendia             Track Houston Tr      11:04.26 
  7 Batts, Taylor                Track Houston Tr      12:20.01 
  8 Smith, Tyraneka              Track Houston Tr      13:07.18 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Beloved               Track Houston Tr         12.44 
  2 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         12.61 
  3 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr         12.73 
  4 Hill, Eboni                  C.L. Athletic St         12.86 
  5 Jones, Aiesha                Southern Eagles          12.97 
  6 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         12.99 
  7 McKinney, Courtney           Port Arthur TC           13.24 
  8 Tidwell, Taquera             Southern Eagles          13.28 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Beloved               Track Houston Tr         25.35 
  2 Johnson, Tiara               Wings                    25.69 
  3 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         25.79 
  4 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         25.93 
  5 Roberson-Jean, Keon          Track Houston Tr         26.21 
  6 Harvey, Rushell              Track Houston Tr         26.40 
  7 Hill, Eboni                  C.L. Athletic St         26.51 
  8 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Athletic St         26.55 

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         59.00 
  2 Davis, Nia                   Wings                    59.92 
  3 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Athletic St       1:01.31 
  4 Peltier, Briana              Wings                  1:01.39 
  5 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Athletic St       1:02.71 
  6 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       1:03.19 
  7 Johnson, Tiara               Wings                  1:05.76 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Glover, Dezha                Track Houston Tr       2:30.08 
  2 Roberson-Jean, Keon          Track Houston Tr       2:31.01 
  3 Rector, Dawn                 My Stars Track C       2:32.67 
  4 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr       2:33.42 
  5 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       2:33.47 
  6 Crook, Cydney                Wings                  2:33.79 
  7 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       2:33.88 
  8 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Athletic St       2:43.22 
  9 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  2:44.56 
 10 Bell, Alexia                 Track Houston Tr       2:44.61 
 11 White, Takiyah               Wings                  2:45.02 

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Shelby                The Woodlands Tr       5:04.43 
  2 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       5:13.80 
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        5:20.12 
  4 Perez, Paola                 Track Houston Tr       5:21.23 
  5 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       5:21.60 
  6 Locks, Mahoganie             Houston Heat Tra       5:27.39 
  7 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr       5:30.05 
  8 Harris, Joelle               Track Houston Tr       5:46.56 
  9 Thomas, Kayla                Track Houston Tr       5:46.59 
 10 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr       5:47.74 
 11 Maniet, Amanda               Texas Storm Trac       5:47.79 
 12 Redweik, Kirsten             Northwest Flyers       5:54.25 

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Shelby                The Woodlands Tr      11:03.48 
  2 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers      11:14.98 
  3 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr      12:11.86 
  4 Perez, Paola                 Track Houston Tr      12:16.98 
  5 Maniet, Amanda               Texas Storm Trac      12:33.42 
  6 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles       12:39.21 
  7 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr      12:45.06 
  8 Harris, Joelle               Track Houston Tr      12:58.12 
  9 Redweik, Kirsten             Northwest Flyers      13:02.12 
 10 Evans, Kayla                 Track Houston Tr      14:02.17 
 11 Anderson, Jessica            Wings                 14:40.54 
 12 Moran, Kristal               Southern Eagles       15:09.66 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr         15.37 
  2 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         16.92 
  3 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           17.27 
  4 Robinson-Lewis, Kayla        Track Houston Tr         17.57 
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         17.69 
  6 Tillett, Christina           Unattached               18.05 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         19.31 
  8 Simon, Sequoia               Tigers Track Clu         20.20 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson-Lewis, Kayla        Track Houston Tr         30.73 
  2 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           31.72 
  3 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         32.24 
  4 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         32.71 
  5 Weavers, Yasman              Unattached               33.01 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         33.29 
  7 Thomas, Ashton               Texas Storm Trac         34.64 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              49.43 
     1) Brown, Beloved                  2) Roberson-Jean, Keon           
     3) Ransom, Skylar                  4) Glover, Dezha                 
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              49.50 
     1) Hill, Eboni                     2) Threatt, Tericka              
     3) Phillips, Tyre                  4) Francis, Alexandrea           
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.60 
     1) Wilson, Brooke                  2) Terry, Tiffany                
     3) McKinney, Kenshon               4) Young, Mayorca                
  4 Wings  'A'                                            50.95 
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Johnson, Tiara                
     3) Peltier, Briana                 4) Shannon, Robyn                
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           51.34 
     1) Jacob, Constance                2) Nweke, Nkolika                
     3) Thomas, Ashton                  4) Wright-Foley, Alexandria      
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              51.42 
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2) Johnson, Candace              
     3) Ahmad, Mahasin                  4) Daniels, Shekera              
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.01 
     1) Thomas, Alexus                  2) Jackson, Aliyah               
     3) Blackshire, Chanelle            4) Ogidi, Princess               
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                              52.46 
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Grogan, Alexis                
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) DeMoss, Tori                  

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:57.13 
     1) Brown, Beloved                  2) Roberson-Jean, Keon           
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Curry, Angela                 
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:02.08 
     1) Wilson, Brooke                  2) Young, Mayorca                
     3) McKinney, Kenshon               4) Terry, Tiffany                
  3 Wings  'A'                                          4:05.97 
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Herron, Daranesha             
     3) Johnson, Tiara                  4) Peltier, Briana               
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:07.45 
     1) Phillips, Tyre                  2) Thomas, Alexus                
     3) Ogidi, Princess                 4) Threatt, Tericka              
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:10.54 
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2) Ahmad, Mahasin                
     3) Johnson, Candace                4) Johnson, Deanna               
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:14.45 
     1) Willis, Brieria                 2) Chapel, Jaleesa               
     3) Evans, Mia                      4) Bethea, Leslie                
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:19.68 
     1) Hill, Eboni                     2) Francis, Alexandrea           
     3) Jackson, Aliyah                 4) Blackshire, Chanelle          

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                         10:13.86 
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Barnett, Arica                
     3) Peltier, Briana                 4) White, Takiyah                
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                           10:14.69 
     1) Wilson, Brooke                  2) Andrew, Allyson               
     3) Rector, Dawn                    4) Terry, Tiffany                
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:19.93 
     1) Glover, Dezha                   2) Johnson, Brielle              
     3) Curry, Angela                   4) Belton, Reeka                 
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                               10:38.58 
     1) Bethea, Leslie                  2) Chapel, Jaleesa               
     3) Evans, Mia                      4) Willis, Brieria               
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                           10:41.97 
     1) Bell, Alexia                    2) Johnson, Deanna               
     3) Harris, Joelle                  4) Perez, Paola                  
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:42.49 
     1) Johnson, Candace                2) Dibble, Leah                  
     3) Evans, Kayla                    4) Thomas, Kayla                 
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:58.61 
     1) Neal, Jacci                     2) Jacob, Constance              
     3) Lucas, Chauntal                 4) Maniet, Amanda                
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:08.58 
     1) Locks, Mahoganie                2) Gobert, Shanysa               
     3) Kinnard, Brittney               4) Fields, Kaylee                
  9 Wings  'B'                                         11:56.71 
     1) Barnett, Sabra                  2) Davis, J'Nae                  
     3) Crook, Cydney                   4) Anderson, Jessica             

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         1.45m    4-09.00
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.50
        O    O   XO  XXX
  1 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           1.45m    4-09.00
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.45 1.50
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra         1.42m    4-07.75
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.45
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         1.37m    4-06.00
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
        O    O    O  XXX
  5 Tillett, Christina           Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00
     1.27 1.32
        O  XXX
 -- Bethea, Leslie               Southern Eagles             NH           
     1.27
      XXX

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Brittany             Northwest Flyers       7-06.00      2.28m
  2 Chan, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers       7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 McKinney, Courtney           Port Arthur TC           4.70m   15-05.00
      FOUL  4.33m  4.58m  4.48m  4.47m  4.70m
  2 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         4.57m   15-00.00
      4.02m  4.11m  4.40m  4.06m  4.09m  4.57m
  3 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr         4.48m   14-08.50
      4.05m  4.31m  4.00m  4.48m  4.04m  4.26m
  4 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           4.47m   14-08.00
      4.47m  4.40m  4.11m  4.21m  4.14m  4.41m
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         4.35m   14-03.25
      4.35m  4.10m  3.97m  4.24m  4.35m  FOUL
  5 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         4.35m   14-03.25
      4.34m  4.22m  4.32m  4.28m  4.35m  4.11m
  7 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         4.32m   14-02.25
      4.26m  4.03m  4.01m  4.32m  4.24m  4.08m
  8 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars         4.13m   13-06.75
      3.96m  3.81m  4.13m  3.92m  3.80m  3.89m
  9 Tillett, Christina           Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75
      3.84m  FOUL  3.98m        
 10 Cloud, Errion                Tigers Track Clu         3.63m   11-11.00
      FOUL  3.55m  3.63m          

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         9.27m   30-05.00
      8.82m  9.27m  9.00m  8.85m  9.18m  9.07m
  2 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr         9.09m   29-10.00
      8.81m  8.87m  9.09m  8.93m  8.58m  8.58m
  3 Evans, Aryanna               Rising Stars Tra         9.07m   29-09.25
      9.07m  8.90m  8.93m  8.73m  8.20m  8.49m

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        13.66m   44-09.75
      12.63m  13.56m  13.20m  13.66m  13.19m  13.20m
  2 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   10.80m   35-05.25
      9.76m  10.80m  10.52m  10.54m  9.78m  9.64m
  3 Peltier, Alexis              Northwest Flyers         8.90m   29-02.50
      8.80m  8.62m  8.90m  8.62m  8.62m  8.46m
  4 Carter, Alysha               Texas Storm Trac         7.23m   23-08.75
      6.50m  6.58m  7.09m  6.73m  7.23m  6.62m
  5 Burton, Brittany             Houston Heat Tra         7.06m   23-02.00
      FOUL  6.90m  7.06m  7.05m  6.68m  6.63m
  6 Tamez, Analysa               Wings                    5.67m   18-07.25
      5.07m  5.67m  5.38m  5.57m  4.90m  4.30m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   36.23m     118-10
      33.32m  28.08m  34.27m  36.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        32.48m     106-07
      30.70m  31.82m  26.95m  30.66m  32.48m  32.32m
  3 Peltier, Alexis              Northwest Flyers        21.49m      70-06
      17.81m  18.00m  18.46m  FOUL  16.72m  21.49m
  4 Tamez, Analysa               Wings                   13.17m      43-02
      12.33m  11.19m  13.17m  12.63m  11.79m  12.69m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   31.14m     102-02
      27.87m  31.14m  29.35m  27.57m  24.84m  27.64m
  2 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        30.96m     101-07
      25.68m  25.36m  29.33m  29.75m  30.96m  29.36m
  3 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        29.92m      98-02
      26.93m  26.04m  29.14m  27.48m  27.38m  29.92m
  4 Burton, Brittany             Houston Heat Tra        20.46m      67-01
      16.41m  15.61m  18.59m  20.46m  14.88m  15.76m
  5 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars        18.82m      61-09
      FOUL  18.82m  15.64m  15.87m  18.44m  13.22m
  6 Perry, Brianna               Mainland Jaguars        16.53m      54-03
      16.53m  15.88m  15.54m  14.11m  12.94m  8.64m

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vanzandt, Dominique          Tigers Track Clu      23:50.61 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    11.99 
  2 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         12.13 
  3 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         12.28 
  4 Wilson, Isis                 Track Houston Tr         12.33 
  5 Washington, Craishia         Track Houston Tr         12.46 
  6 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         12.52 
  7 Knighton, La'Precious        Wings                    12.58 
  8 Roy, Kierra                  Port Arthur TC           12.88 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    24.52 
  2 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          24.83 
  3 Wilson, Isis                 Track Houston Tr         25.27 
  4 Myers, Alexis                Texas Storm Trac         25.51 
  5 Hall, Nefertari              Track Houston Tr         25.52 
  6 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         25.52 
  7 Knighton, La'Precious        Wings                    25.53 
  8 Dozier, May                  C.L. Athletic St         26.39 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                    55.81 
  2 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         56.70 
  3 Magee, Ayanna                My Stars Track C         56.88 
  4 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         58.86 
  5 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston Tr         59.04 
  6 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         59.23 
  7 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         59.56 
  8 Johnson, Bre'Anna            Track Houston Tr       1:00.05 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       2:19.93 
  2 Hearn, Myranda               Track Houston Tr       2:24.31 
  3 Caldwell, Taylor             After Burner Tra       2:24.68 
  4 Anderson, Jillian            Wings                  2:24.92 
  5 Slaughter, Saschelle         After Burner Tra       2:26.63 
  6 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       2:28.96 
  7 Castor, Charnique            Track Houston Tr       2:31.95 
  8 Lewis, Shaleah               Southern Eagles        2:32.33 
  9 Menifee, Ci'ara              Southern Eagles        2:39.62 
 10 Reed, Beheirra               Southern Eagles        2:40.53 
 11 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr       2:41.22 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       4:57.37 
  2 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers       5:03.05 
  3 Watts, C'Arra                Track Houston Tr       5:19.40 
  4 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       5:40.79 
  5 Reed, Beheirra               Southern Eagles        5:40.92 
  6 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C       6:19.73 
  7 Blount, Jessica              Track Houston Tr       8:13.91 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers      10:49.32 
  2 Watts, C'Arra                Track Houston Tr      11:37.25 
  3 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C      14:36.54 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         14.87 
  2 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         14.91 
  3 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac         16.38 
  4 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac         16.41 
  5 Tillett, Natasha             Unattached               17.12 
  6 Dotson, Anjelica             Texas Storm Trac         18.22 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sylvonna           Track Houston Tr       1:07.03 
  2 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac       1:07.84 
  3 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers       1:08.43 
  4 Brown, Nefertiti             Wings                  1:09.17 
  5 Chapa, Linsey                Texas Storm Trac       1:09.66 
  6 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac       1:10.64 
  7 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac       1:12.24 
  8 Griffith, Diamond            Southern Eagles        1:14.28 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.26 
     1) Ehiemua, Shahira                2) Washington, Craishia          
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Wilson, Isis                  
  2 Wings  'A'                                            47.47 
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Juarez, Cassandra             
     3) Knighton, La'Precious           4) Hodrick, Bianca               
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              47.80 
     1) Handy, Gabrielle                2) Haynes, Kenisha               
     3) Magee, Ayanna                   4) Whigham, Ryesa                
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           47.97 
     1) Simpson, Carnisha               2) Hardeman, De'Angelique        
     3) Taylor, Ericka                  4) Myers, Alexis                 
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  48.15 
     1) Herron, April                   2) Fleeks, Shakevia              
     3) Dotson, Candace                 4) Daniels, India                
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                              48.59 
     1) Thompson, Sylvonna              2) Johnson, Bre'Anna             
     3) Bassett, Jennifer               4) Williams, Patrice             
  7 Wings  'B'                                            49.77 
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Collins, Ashley               
     3) Randall, Shonte                 4) Mosley, LaTonya               
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          50.63 
     1) Kponi, Burabari                 2) Perkins, Alicia               
     3) Bennett, Vanessa                4) Jones, Bria                   

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:51.95 
     1) Handy, Gabrielle                2) Whigham, Ryesa                
     3) Haynes, Kenisha                 4) Magee, Ayanna                 
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:52.01 
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Knighton, La'Precious         
     3) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)     4) Collins, Ashley               
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:57.73 
     1) Johnson, Bre'Anna               2) Henderson, Erial              
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Dockery, Tiana                
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:03.51 
     1) Turner, Karina                  2) Taylor, Ericka                
     3) Myers, Alexis                   4) Hardeman, De'Angelique        
  5 Wings  'B'                                          4:03.54 
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Hodrick, Bianca               
     3) Juarez, Cassandra               4) Anderson, Jillian             
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:06.26 
     1) Castor, Charnique               2) Curry, Monique                
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Gantt, Olivia                 
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:13.04 
     1) Bassett, Jennifer               2) Wilson, Isis                  
     3) Imagbe, Stacy                   4) Hearn, Myranda                
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:15.21 
     1) Daniels, India                  2) Fleeks, Shakevia              
     3) Smith, Emma                     4) Menifee, Ci'ara               

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:50.75 
     1) Dockery, Tiana                  2) Gantt, Olivia                 
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Watts, C'Arra                 
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:17.90 
     1) Castor, Charnique               2) Curry, Monique                
     3) Thomas, Tashae                  4) Hearn, Myranda                
  3 Wings  'A'                                         10:21.08 
     1) Anderson, Jillian               2) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)   
     3) Davis, Asia                     4) Hodrick, Bianca               
  4 After Burner Track Club  'A'                       10:40.39 
     1) Caldwell, Taylor                2) Christopher, Iyah             
     3) Labbe, Sheridan                 4) Slaughter, Saschelle          
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                               10:46.57 
     1) Lewis, Shaleah                  2) Reed, Beheirra                
     3) Menifee, Ci'ara                 4) Wright, Chavonte              
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:39.74 
     1) Duncan, Keeairrah               2) Melancon, Maya                
     3) Jones, Briana                   4) Henderson, Keyonna            
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        11:50.05 
     1) West, De'Jah                    2) Chapa, Linsey                 
     3) Morris, Asya                    4) Taylor, Ericka                

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac         1.52m    4-11.75
     1.47 1.52 1.57
        O   XO  XXX
  2 Tillett, Natasha             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
     1.52 1.57
      XXO  XXX
  4 Okoronkwo, Chioma            Houston Heat Tra         1.27m    4-02.00
     1.22 1.27 1.32
        O   XO  XXX
  5 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         1.22m    4-00.00
     1.22
        O
 -- Blount, Jocelyn              Track Houston Tr            NH           
     1.22
      XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Leslie                Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Simpson, Brianna             Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  3 Parson, Chelsea              Unattached             7-00.00      2.13m
 -- Henderson, Keyonna           Houston Heat Tra            NH           

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Foreman, Tierny              Island Tides Tra         5.16m   16-11.25
      4.93m  4.80m  5.16m  4.96m  4.89m  5.04m
  2 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         4.99m   16-04.50
      4.78m  4.84m  4.72m  4.99m  FOUL  4.90m
  3 Tillett, Natasha             Unattached               4.90m   16-01.00
      4.25m  4.63m  4.87m  4.90m  4.60m  FOUL
  4 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston Tr         4.80m   15-09.00
      4.61m  4.80m  4.31m  4.59m  4.79m  4.78m
  5 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    4.68m   15-04.25
      4.39m  4.68m  4.62m  4.66m  FOUL  4.45m
  6 Ray, Bria                    C.L. Athletic St         4.49m   14-08.75
      4.17m  FOUL  FOUL  4.32m  4.39m  4.49m
  7 Jones, Reagan                Port Arthur TC           4.44m   14-07.00
      3.88m  3.72m  4.34m  3.75m  4.44m  4.30m
  8 Wilson, Alyssa               Northwest Flyers         4.37m   14-04.00
      3.96m  4.22m  4.01m  4.23m  4.26m  4.37m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra        10.84m   35-06.75
      10.06m  10.38m  10.76m  10.34m  10.68m  10.84m
  2 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        10.60m   34-09.50
      10.40m  10.50m  10.28m  FOUL  10.49m  10.60m
  3 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac        10.49m   34-05.00
      9.77m  FOUL  FOUL  10.07m  10.35m  10.49m
  4 Stephens, Tayler             Southern Eagles         10.39m   34-01.25
      9.71m  10.26m  10.39m  9.44m  FOUL  10.31m
  5 Randall, Shonte              Wings                   10.36m   34-00.00
      9.64m  10.28m  10.36m  9.53m  9.91m  10.22m
  6 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers        10.35m   33-11.50
      9.89m  10.22m  10.25m  9.90m  10.05m  10.35m
  7 Stephens, Kayler             Southern Eagles          9.76m   32-00.25
      9.66m  9.74m  9.52m  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m
  8 Agson, Kathryn               Wings                    9.39m   30-09.75
      9.20m  8.88m  FOUL  FOUL  9.39m  9.31m

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra         9.90m   32-05.75
      FOUL  9.90m  9.43m  9.02m  9.59m  FOUL
  2 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St         8.52m   27-11.50
      8.09m        8.37m  8.52m  8.04m
  3 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         8.28m   27-02.00
      8.28m    x            
  4 Hall, Daijonna               Texas Storm Trac         7.50m   24-07.25
      7.50m  7.35m  6.92m  6.07m  6.65m  6.56m
  5 Mason, Kimberlee             Wings                    6.33m   20-09.25
      5.34m  5.10m  5.57m  6.00m  5.80m  6.33m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Woodard, JonCherie           Texas Storm Trac        28.03m      91-11
      26.62m  27.32m  FOUL  FOUL  27.54m  28.03m
  2 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        27.88m      91-06
      24.94m  16.84m  25.68m  26.31m  27.88m  FOUL
  3 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St        22.98m      75-05
      20.22m  22.19m  21.28m  22.98m  19.88m  21.36m
  4 Mason, Kimberlee             Wings                   21.54m      70-08
      18.17m  21.54m  18.12m  18.85m  17.70m  FOUL
  5 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        19.11m      62-08
      19.11m  FOUL  18.57m  17.63m  FOUL  FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                   33.10m     108-07
      30.58m  29.05m  33.10m  29.81m  30.16m  31.52m
  2 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        28.44m      93-04
      25.40m  25.70m  FOUL  28.44m  FOUL  26.28m
  3 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        27.77m      91-01
      27.77m  27.51m  23.33m  FOUL  27.57m  27.45m
  4 Easley, Lacey                Northwest Flyers        26.84m      88-01
      26.84m  23.92m  23.63m  19.65m  23.21m  24.28m
  5 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        25.19m      82-08
      25.19m  23.02m  23.00m  FOUL  21.52m  21.02m
  6 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers        24.50m      80-04
      23.99m  24.50m  23.46m  22.85m  22.48m  23.66m
  7 Redweik, Madison             Northwest Flyers        21.24m      69-08
      18.48m  19.50m  21.24m  20.77m  15.85m  18.67m
  8 Woodard, JonCherie           Texas Storm Trac        20.64m      67-08
      20.50m  19.20m  19.90m  20.12m  20.64m  19.08m
  9 Mason, Kimberlee             Wings                   11.26m      36-11
      10.78m  11.26m  10.50m        

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gaines, Brittan'e            Track Houston Tr         12.00 
  2 Taylor, Ebony                Southern Eagles          12.07 
  3 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Athletic St         12.12 
  4 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         12.33 
  5 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         12.54 
  6 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         12.57 
  7 Crichlow, Sidtrice           C.L. Athletic St         12.62 
  8 Frank, Alexia                Texas Storm Trac         12.79 

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evans, Amber                 Southern Eagles          24.34 
  2 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         25.25 
  3 Jones, Kenetra               Wings                    25.40 
  4 Smith, Tiffanie              After Burner Tra         25.94 
  5 Crichlow, Sidtrice           C.L. Athletic St         26.32 
  6 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         26.50 
  7 Brown, Krystal               After Burner Tra         26.64 
  8 Bell, Nicolette              Texas Storm Trac         26.90 

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Briyanni             Texas Storm Trac         56.99 
  2 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                    57.51 
  3 Washington, April            Texas Storm Trac         57.60 
  4 Bryant, Sharonda             Wings                    57.80 
  5 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         58.25 
  6 Singleton, Chantal           Track Houston Tr         58.93 
  7 Lindsey, Consuela            Wings                    59.74 

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hardeman, Denisha            Texas Storm Trac       2:17.55 
  2 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                  2:19.18 
  3 Ducommun, Kathryn            C.L. Athletic St       2:21.17 
  4 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       2:21.19 
  5 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       2:22.16 
  6 Holloway, Jolan              Southern Eagles        2:22.45 
  7 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra       2:23.11 
  8 Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr       2:25.04 
  9 Tellison, Meiah              Texas Storm Trac       2:26.54 
 10 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       2:29.12 
 11 Abadom, Zelda                Wings                  2:35.48 

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       5:02.95 
  2 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        5:06.87 
  3 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       5:08.18 
  4 Ducommun, Kathryn            C.L. Athletic St       5:09.13 
  5 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr       5:09.52 
  6 Vega, Elizabeth              Rising Stars Tra       5:25.17 
  7 Thompson, Jasma              Southern Eagles        5:28.39 
  8 Dolejsi, Dana                Northwest Flyers       5:29.91 
  9 Metoyer, Taylor              Track Houston Tr       5:31.63 
 10 Legendre, Jessica            After Burner Tra       5:32.17 
 11 Vega, Martina                Rising Stars Tra       5:35.60 
 12 Reese, Lauren                Houston Heat Tra       6:11.62 
 -- Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr           DNF 

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr      11:23.27 
  2 Dolejsi, Dana                Northwest Flyers      11:41.43 
  3 Vega, Elizabeth              Rising Stars Tra      11:57.35 
  4 Vega, Martina                Rising Stars Tra      12:13.48 
  5 Legendre, Jessica            After Burner Tra      12:32.15 
  6 Metoyer, Taylor              Track Houston Tr      13:05.62 

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra         15.27 
  2 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         15.60 
  3 Tillett, Tiffany             Unattached               15.69 
  4 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          15.92 
  5 Bramlett, Amy                Track Houston Tr         16.08 
  6 McGowen, Jona                Southern Eagles          16.55 
  7 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         16.56 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra       1:05.05 
  2 Tillett, Tiffany             Unattached             1:08.11 
  3 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers       1:10.29 
  4 Rundles, Simone              Wings                  1:15.96 
  5 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles        1:20.99 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.64 
     1) Gaines, Brittan'e               2) Harris, Whitney               
     3) Springer, Candance              4) Manning, La'Tis               
  2 Wings  'A'                                            48.21 
     1) Foster, Disa                    2) Simmons, Racheal              
     3) Lindsey, Consuela               4) Chambers, Kendra              
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.22 
     1) Davis, Sanerica                 2) McGrew, Tramisha              
     3) Singleton, Chantal              4) Sheppard, Shykilia            
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           48.37 
     1) Bell, Nicolette                 2) Frank, Alexia                 
     3) Washington, April               4) Charles, Quinterra            
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                           49.08 
     1) Flax, Jessica                   2) Alexander, Erica              
     3) Hardeman, Denisha               4) Rozier, Amber                 
  6 After Burner Track Club  'A'                          49.32 
     1) Adams, Mary                     2) Brown, Krystal                
     3) Jones, Sarah                    4) James, Esther                 
  7 Wings  'C'                                            49.68 
     1) Lindsey, Samone                 2) Hill, Franchelle              
     3) Carter, Tiffany                 4) Richardson, Brianna           
 -- Southern Eagles  'A'                                    DNF 
     1) Taylor, Ebony                   2) Booker, Briana                
     3) Russell, Ajante                 4) Buckner, Teryni               

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          3:51.55 
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Hill, Franchelle              
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Lindsey, Consuela             
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:54.45 
     1) Taylor, Ebony                   2) Buckner, Teryni               
     3) Holloway, Jolan                 4) Page, Jahmekya                
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:56.70 
     1) Dalton, Jasmine                 2) Washington, April             
     3) Hardeman, Denisha               4) Alexander, Erica              
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:57.04 
     1) Pressley, Morgan                2) Harris, Whitney               
     3) Singleton, Chantal              4) Skinner, Cassandra            
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         3:57.08 
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Flax, Jessica                 
     3) Frank, Alexia                   4) Charles, Quinterra            
  6 Wings  'B'                                          3:59.99 
     1) Williams, Skyla                 2) Simmons, Racheal              
     3) Foster, Disa                    4) Onyenaucheya, Crystal         
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:05.94 
     1) Nwora, Lilian                   2) Springer, Candance            
     3) McGrew, Tramisha                4) Davis, Sanerica               
  8 Southern Eagles  'B'                                4:11.03 
     1) Booker, Briana                  2) Bryant, Bria                  
     3) Collins, Paris                  4) Glenn, Trave                  

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:43.51 
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Tellison, Meiah               
     3) Cooper, Rubeneisha              4) Dalton, Jasmine               
  2 Wings  'A'                                          9:46.64 
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Onyenaucheya, Crystal         
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Winn, Jasmine                 
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:51.48 
     1) Stewart, Jessica                2) Fitzgerald, Kylie             
     3) Francois, Piaget                4) Nwora, Lilian                 
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                               10:04.12 
     1) Buckner, Teryni                 2) Holloway, Jolan               
     3) Glenn, Trave                    4) Page, Jahmekya                
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:18.82 
     1) Skinner, Cassandra              2) Davis, Alexis                 
     3) Metoyer, Taylor                 4) Zernick, Madalene             
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       10:50.90 
     1) Jackson, Chelsea                2) Grogan, Whitney               
     3) Reese, Lauren                   4) Turner, Monaye                
  7 Southern Eagles  'B'                               11:26.36 
     1) Booker, Briana                  2) Bryant, Bria                  
     3) Thompson, Jasma                 4) Taylor, Ebony                 

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tillett, Tiffany             Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 McGowen, Jona                Southern Eagles          1.52m    4-11.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         1.47m    4-09.75
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
       XO  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Glenn, Trave                 Southern Eagles          1.47m    4-09.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52
        O   XO  XXX
  3 Bramlett, Amy                Track Houston Tr         1.47m    4-09.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52
       XO   XO  XXX
  6 Cobb, Caroline               Northwest Flyers         1.42m    4-07.75
     1.37 1.42 1.47
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers         1.37m    4-06.00
     1.37 1.42
        O  XXX

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Bamumbach, Taylor            Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  2 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Wren, Kendrah                Northwest Flyers         5.56m   18-03.00
      4.70m  5.38m  FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  5.56m
  2 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles          5.45m   17-10.75
      5.29m  5.45m  5.38m  5.38m  FOUL  4.91m
  3 Jones, Sarah                 After Burner Tra         5.44m   17-10.25
      5.25m  5.25m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m
  4 Nwora, Lilian                Track Houston Tr         5.16m   16-11.25
      5.16m  5.06m  4.70m  4.72m  4.71m  3.13m
  5 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston Tr         5.15m   16-10.75
      4.84m  5.15m  4.91m  4.92m  4.79m  5.05m
  5 Pressley, Morgan             Track Houston Tr         5.15m   16-10.75
      FOUL  5.15m  5.06m  4.99m  5.03m  5.05m
  7 Tillett, Tiffany             Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
      4.75m  5.04m  5.03m  4.43m  5.02m  5.11m
  8 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St         5.00m   16-05.00
      4.62m  4.90m  4.63m  4.85m  4.77m  5.00m
  9 Walker, Gieselle             Track Houston Tr         4.65m   15-03.25
      4.65m  3.78m  4.02m         
 10 Johnson, Laura               Island Tides Tra         4.36m   14-03.75
      FOUL  4.28m  4.36m         

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra        11.70m   38-04.75
      11.70m  FOUL  10.76m  11.32m  10.85m  10.86m
  2 Bryant, Bria                 Southern Eagles         10.85m   35-07.25
      10.74m  10.85m  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pressley, Morgan             Track Houston Tr        10.62m   34-10.25
      10.62m  10.22m  10.61m  10.21m  FOUL  10.35m
  4 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St        10.44m   34-03.00
      10.44m  10.23m  10.23m  10.32m  FOUL  10.29m
  5 Page, Jahmekya               Southern Eagles         10.32m   33-10.25
      10.22m  10.28m  10.16m  FOUL  10.02m  10.32m

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                Texas Cyclones          13.73m   45-00.50
      12.31m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m
  2 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Northwest Flyers        12.36m   40-06.75
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  11.16m  11.37m
  3 Hamilton, Meredith           Northwest Flyers        11.25m   36-11.00
      11.11m  10.66m  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rover, Kalie                 Northwest Flyers         9.74m   31-11.50
      9.09m  9.65m  9.64m  9.15m  9.74m  9.11m
  5 Walker, Catherine            Texas Cyclones           9.50m   31-02.00
      FOUL  9.13m  FOUL  9.35m  FOUL  9.50m
  6 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                    8.75m   28-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m  8.39m  8.58m  8.75m
  7 Parker, Ashley               Wings                    8.72m   28-07.50
      8.16m  8.31m  8.27m  7.90m  8.32m  8.72m
  8 Baker, Evalina               Wings                    7.37m   24-02.25
      7.37m  7.09m  7.09m  FOUL  6.98m  7.33m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                Texas Cyclones          42.88m     140-08
      40.60m  38.17m  FOUL  42.66m  38.34m  42.88m
  2 Hamilton, Meredith           Northwest Flyers        37.92m     124-05
      FOUL  35.51m  37.92m  37.65m  35.07m  32.86m
  3 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                   34.51m     113-03
      FOUL  34.51m  32.61m  34.09m  32.64m  32.84m
  4 Walker, Catherine            Texas Cyclones          32.77m     107-06
      FOUL  24.33m  32.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Northwest Flyers        31.92m     104-09
      25.03m  FOUL  28.48m  28.64m  30.88m  31.92m
  6 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   27.76m      91-01
      FOUL  27.76m  23.35m  FOUL  FOUL  24.45m
  7 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   26.08m      85-07
      26.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                Texas Cyclones          32.08m     105-03
      32.08m  31.37m  30.00m  31.57m  30.07m  29.09m
  2 Rover, Kalie                 Northwest Flyers        25.91m      85-00
      12.19m  25.18m  21.81m  24.29m  24.78m  25.91m
  3 Walker, Catherine            Texas Cyclones          25.81m      84-08
      FOUL  25.81m  25.11m  24.68m  24.15m  24.79m
  4 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   24.19m      79-04
      24.11m  24.19m  23.88m  FOUL  FOUL  18.19m
  5 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers        21.00m      68-11
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   19.81m      65-00
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  15.46m  15.34m  19.81m

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    14.51 
  2 Simpson, Tyrae               Track Houston Tr         14.99 
  3 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra         15.00 
  4 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St         15.56 
  5 Young, Ahmad                 Track Houston Tr         15.57 
  6 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr         15.97 
  7 Authorlee, Nolan             Track Houston Tr         16.02 
  8 Brown, Tyler                 Houston Heat Tra         17.15 

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr         30.41 
  2 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac         30.78 
  3 Shead, Jr., Kevin            Wings                    31.48 
  4 Allen, Torian                C.L. Athletic St         31.73 
  5 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr         32.54 
  6 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr         33.13 
  7 Simpson, Tyrae               Track Houston Tr         33.14 
  8 Authorlee, Nolan             Track Houston Tr         34.61 

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra       1:11.93 
  2 Perrodin, Jules              Track Houston Tr       1:12.40 
  3 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr       1:13.85 
  4 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       1:14.38 
  5 Edgar, Danario               Wings                  1:14.77 
  6 Lewis-Murphy, Jaedon         Track Houston Tr       1:14.78 
  7 Welch, Christian             Island Tides Tra       1:15.02 

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edgar, Danario               Wings                  2:50.44 
  2 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr       2:51.99 
  3 Welch, Christian             Island Tides Tra       2:52.10 
  4 Perrodin, Jules              Track Houston Tr       2:54.11 
  5 Lewis-Murphy, Jaedon         Track Houston Tr       2:54.70 
  6 Devereaux, Cameron           Rising Stars Tra       2:55.46 
  7 McMillan, Cammeron           Houston Heat Tra       2:58.96 
  8 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       3:00.19 
  9 Freeman, JaWarren            Track Houston Tr       3:01.98 
 10 Slater, Trea'veyon           Track Houston Tr       3:08.45 
 11 Mouton, Patrick              Rising Stars Tra       3:08.89 

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          1:00.41 
     1) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 2) McGraw II, Rodney             
     3) Rodgers, Malik                  4) Shead, Jr., Kevin             
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:00.49 
     1) Simpson, Tyrae                  2) Bennett, Jr, Albert           
     3) Perrodin, Jules                 4) Kennedy, Trenton              
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:01.59 
     1) Walker, Nolan                   2) Slater, Trea'veyon            
     3) Authorlee, Nolan                4) Young, Ahmad                  
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:03.71 
     1) Lewis-Murphy, Jaedon            2) Cavanaugh, Caleb              
     3) Freeman, JaWarren               4) Fields, Xavier                
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:03.82 
     1) Campbell, Kobie                 2) Allen, Torian                 
     3) Watkins, Jaelon                 4) Smith, Anias                  
  6 Wings  'B'                                          1:03.90 
     1) Edgar, Danario                  2) Friday, King                  
     3) Singleton, Trey                 4) Wilder, Corey                 
  7 Wings  'C'                                          1:06.94 
     1) Hill, II, Anthony               2) Osuji, Christopher            
     3) Temple, Jr., Mark               4) Wilson, Anthony               

Long Jump Primary Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    3.74m   12-03.25
      3.74m  3.43m  3.40m  3.60m  3.70m  3.56m
  2 Rodgers, Malik               Wings                    3.71m   12-02.25
      3.71m  3.38m  3.48m  2.88m  2.71m  3.45m
  3 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    3.68m   12-01.00
      FOUL  3.65m  FOUL  3.53m  3.68m  3.44m
  4 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars         3.28m   10-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  3.08m  3.17m  3.12m  3.28m
  5 Welch, Christian             Island Tides Tra         3.09m   10-01.75
      FOUL  3.09m  2.71m  FOUL  2.95m  FOUL
  6 Watkins, Jaelon              C.L. Athletic St         2.99m    9-09.75
      2.52m  2.75m  2.89m  2.91m  2.99m  2.74m
  7 Devereaux, Cameron           Rising Stars Tra         2.84m    9-04.00
      FOUL  2.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McGowen, Jodary              Southern Eagles          2.80m    9-02.25
      FOUL  2.80m  2.62m  2.69m  2.78m  2.53m
  9 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St         2.61m    8-06.75
      2.61m  2.56m  FOUL        
 10 Lewis, Isaiah                C.L. Athletic St         2.36m    7-09.00
      2.36m  FOUL  1.64m        
 -- Wilson, Anthony              Wings                     FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Campbell, Kobie              C.L. Athletic St          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         13.28 
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         13.51 
  3 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         13.60 
  4 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         13.66 
  5 Jolivette, Caleb             Track Houston Tr         13.70 
  6 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra         13.77 
  7 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         13.89 
  8 Oliver, Roylain              Unattached               14.07 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         27.79 
  2 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         28.28 
  3 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra         28.63 
  4 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         28.91 
  5 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr         29.25 
  6 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         29.49 
  7 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr         30.06 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra       1:04.90 
  2 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                  1:05.27 
  3 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       1:07.68 
  4 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra       1:08.68 
  5 Emesih, Joseph               Southern Eagles        1:10.49 
  6 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr       1:11.04 
  7 Welch, Christopher           Island Tides Tra       1:11.37 
  8 Thompson, KeVeyaun           C.L. Athletic St       1:14.02 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       2:33.64 
  2 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       2:38.36 
  3 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       2:39.47 
  4 Devereaux, Caleb             Rising Stars Tra       2:43.91 
  5 McAdoo, Devin                Track Houston Tr       2:44.63 
  6 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac       2:46.56 
  7 Woodberry, Ferarri           Texas Storm Trac       2:47.61 
  8 Johnson, Eugene              Tigers Track Clu       2:48.86 
  9 Carter, Jalan                Wings                  2:48.87 
 10 Welch, Christopher           Island Tides Tra       2:53.49 
 11 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       2:59.94 
 12 Campbell, David              Wings                  2:59.96 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       5:38.78 
  2 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac       5:49.57 
  3 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       5:50.76 
  4 Brittenum, John              Texas Storm Trac       5:56.51 
  5 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       6:00.74 
  6 Devereaux, Caleb             Rising Stars Tra       6:13.98 
  7 Detiveaux, Joshua            Track Houston Tr       6:26.00 
  8 Garcia, Abriel               Northwest Flyers       6:40.60 
  9 Handy, Camden                Track Houston Tr       6:43.86 
 10 Robinson, Thomas             Northwest Flyers       7:27.41 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'E'                              54.06 
     1) Salters, Ryan                   2) Parker, Caleb                 
     3) Hafford, Devin                  4) McAdoo, Devin                 
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.20 
     1) Taylor, Trevon                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq                 
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Nobles, Demetrius             
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                              57.40 
     1) Kennedy, Daenan                 2) Taylor, Patrick               
     3) Bean, Isaiah                    4) Senegal, Ryon                 
  4 Wings  'A'                                            57.51 
     1) Campbell, David                 2) Carter, Jalan                 
     3) Grays, Robert                   4) Valentine, Tyrell             
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              58.56 
     1) Rose, Jeremiah                  2) Thompson, KeVeyaun            
     3) Pitre, Jalen                    4) Amushie, Chima                
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                              59.10 
     1) Woods JR, Brian                 2) Charles Jr., Eric             
     3) Woods, Jr, Alonzo               4) Whiting, Keitrick             
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:00.12 
     1) Johnson, Eugene                 2) Washington, Craig             
     3) Ozz, Chima                      4) Gilbert, Joshua               
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         1:00.15 
     1) Guillory, Spencer               2) Nweke, Obi                    
     3) Jones, Timothy                  4) Renfro, Debione               

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:34.14 
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:42.07 
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:49.87 
  4 Wings  'A'                                          4:52.45 
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:12.92 
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:16.44 
  7 Wings  'B'                                          5:33.36 

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         1.26m    4-01.50
     0.97 1.01 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  2 Casey, Keeton                Track Houston Tr         1.06m    3-05.75
     0.82 0.87 0.92 0.97 1.01 1.06 1.11
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars         1.01m    3-03.75
     0.82 0.87 0.92 0.97 1.01 1.06
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Brittenum, John              Texas Storm Trac         0.92m    3-00.25
     0.82 0.87 0.92 0.97
        O    O  XXO  XXX

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Roylain              Unattached               4.38m   14-04.50
      4.33m  4.16m  3.92m  4.38m  4.21m  FOUL
  2 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr         4.29m   14-01.00
      FOUL  4.29m  3.91m  4.09m  4.08m  3.86m
  3 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         4.28m   14-00.50
      3.91m  3.98m  4.28m  4.05m  4.19m  FOUL
  4 Cavanaugh Jr., Bryant        Track Houston Tr         4.21m   13-09.75
      3.98m  4.21m  3.85m  4.09m  4.05m  4.03m
  5 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           4.15m   13-07.50
      3.91m  3.92m  4.04m  3.94m  4.13m  4.15m
  6 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         3.95m   12-11.50
      3.95m  3.88m  3.94m  3.83m  3.60m  3.86m
  7 Jolivette, Caleb             Track Houston Tr         3.93m   12-10.75
      FOUL  3.88m  FOUL  3.57m  3.93m  FOUL
  8 Sheperd, Brandon             Tigers Track Clu         3.90m   12-09.50
      3.87m  3.87m  3.78m  3.90m  3.29m  3.89m
  9 Banks, Terrill               Northwest Flyers         3.86m   12-08.00
      3.63m  3.86m  3.76m        
 10 Levine, DeVonte              C.L. Athletic St         3.53m   11-07.00
      3.31m  3.53m  3.30m        
 10 Taylor, Patrick              Track Houston Tr         3.53m   11-07.00
      3.24m  3.41m  3.53m        
 12 Washington, Jimmie           Wings                    3.42m   11-02.75
      FOUL  3.42m  FOUL        

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Domenech, Sergio             Track Houston Tr         6.60m   21-08.00
      5.65m  6.38m  6.10m  6.60m  6.36m  5.97m
  2 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         6.59m   21-07.50
      5.30m  6.58m  6.32m  6.38m  6.59m  6.25m
  3 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers         6.40m   21-00.00
      5.95m  FOUL  5.66m  6.40m  6.29m  6.26m
  4 Shepherd, Isaiah             Northwest Flyers         5.50m   18-00.50
      5.14m  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL  4.74m  5.50m
  5 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr         4.44m   14-07.00
      4.20m  4.40m  3.68m  3.90m  4.44m  4.40m
  6 Conway, Trevion              Tigers Track Clu         4.25m   13-11.50
      4.25m  FOUL  FOUL          

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr        29.42m      96-06
      28.38m  23.16m  29.42m  26.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC          28.91m      94-10
      FOUL  28.81m  27.64m  28.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Domenech, Sergio             Track Houston Tr        26.63m      87-04
      23.28m  26.63m  22.96m  25.10m  23.94m  22.76m
  4 Brittenum, John              Texas Storm Trac        20.34m      66-09
      20.34m  18.20m  20.30m  17.35m  17.17m  18.70m
  5 Lehmann, Daniel              Northwest Flyers        17.43m      57-02
      17.43m  17.28m  13.38m  13.15m  15.72m  14.80m
  6 Praylor, Kerinton            Rising Stars Tra        16.07m      52-09
      13.78m  FOUL  13.50m  16.07m  15.08m  15.48m
  7 Conway, Trevion              Tigers Track Clu        11.93m      39-02
      11.74m  11.93m  9.12m  9.91m  9.65m  9.41m
  8 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr        11.76m      38-07
      11.21m  10.76m  9.67m  11.76m  8.53m  10.02m

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Praylor, Kerinton            Rising Stars Tra      10:12.03 
  2 Garcia, Abriel               Northwest Flyers      12:51.31 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         12.37 
  2 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         13.06 
  3 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         13.12 
  4 Beauman, Kimel               C.L. Athletic St         13.50 
  5 Green, Stephen               Wings                    13.63 
  6 Phillips, Romerian           Track Houston Tr         13.65 
  7 Allen, Demarcus              C.L. Athletic St         13.87 
  8 Campbell, Kaleb              C.L. Athletic St         14.11 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             My Stars Track C         25.52 
  2 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Athletic St         26.55 
  3 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         26.81 
  4 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         27.41 
  5 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         27.91 
  6 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St         28.00 
  7 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra         28.11 
  8 Campbell, Kaleb              C.L. Athletic St         29.52 

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             My Stars Track C         57.23 
  2 Brown Jr., Montria           Track Houston Tr         59.97 
  3 Simon, Arieous               Southern Eagles        1:01.90 
  4 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra       1:02.20 
  5 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:02.61 
  6 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       1:03.77 
  7 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St       1:04.40 
  8 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers       1:11.42 

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac       2:19.15 
  2 Nobles, Zahir                Track Houston Tr       2:20.80 
  3 Ross, Justus                 Texas Storm Trac       2:23.60 
  4 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra       2:24.98 
  5 Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac       2:25.08 
  6 Lockett, William             Texas Storm Trac       2:26.22 
  7 Booker III, Charlie          Track Houston Tr       2:28.42 
  8 Simon, Arieous               Southern Eagles        2:28.65 
  9 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:28.66 
 10 Coleman, Cornelius           Track Houston Tr       2:29.88 
 11 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       2:35.04 

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       5:03.45 
  2 Payton, Larry                Houston Heat Tra       5:08.61 
  3 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       5:08.96 
  4 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers       5:09.00 
  5 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac       5:25.91 
  6 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac       5:26.84 
  7 Lockett, William             Texas Storm Trac       5:31.96 
  8 Grant, Brandon               Tigers Track Clu       5:41.85 
  9 Mills, Geren                 My Stars Track C       5:51.53 
 10 Williams, Dezmon             Track Houston Tr       6:04.71 
 11 Puperi, Christopher          Texas Storm Trac       6:23.92 
 12 Villery, Jarrett             Tigers Track Clu       6:45.84 
 13 Garcia, Jr., Rodolfo         Northwest Flyers       7:05.57 

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers      10:49.78 
  2 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers      11:08.17 
  3 Mills, Geren                 My Stars Track C      11:46.08 
  4 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac      11:46.40 
  5 Puperi, Christopher          Texas Storm Trac      13:12.24 
  6 Painter, Jacob               Northwest Flyers      14:28.50 
  7 Bent, Peter                  Northwest Flyers      15:06.09 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         13.63 
  2 Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac         13.99 
  3 Huff, Wesley                 Wings                    14.05 
  4 Villery, Jarrett             Tigers Track Clu         14.45 
  5 Baratti, Bartholomew         Northwest Flyers         16.31 
  6 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         18.16 
  7 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars         18.21 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              49.91 
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Washington, Sydney            
     3) Amushie, Ifeanyi                4) Hardeman, Christopher         
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              52.75 
     1) Siverand, Yakemah               2) Deadmon, Bryce                
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Phillips, Romerian            
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.87 
     1) Campbell, Kaleb                 2) Beauman, Kimel                
     3) Carr, Fredrick                  4) Marks, Torin                  
  4 Wings  'A'                                            54.93 
     1) Galloway, Alan                  2) Green, Stephen                
     3) Huff, Wesley                    4) Lewis, Jacoby                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                              55.71 
     1) Hubbard, Cameron                2) Haynes, Jordan                
     3) Parker, Christopher             4) Howard, Warren                
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.93 
     1) Walls, Kendall                  2) Wilson, Malik                 
     3) Jones, Tahiri                   4) Price, Doryen                 
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                              58.10 
     1) Wilkins, Jacob                  2) Mason, Jeremy                 
     3) Goodman, Jr., Juan              4) Jones, Daraya                 

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:06.44 
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:08.06 
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:16.85 
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:26.31 
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:27.49 
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:29.09 

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:48.67 
     1) Wilson, Malik                   2) Nobles, Zahir                 
     3) Brown Jr., Montria              4) Booker III, Charlie           
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:49.40 
     1) Simmons, Charles                2) Hall, Cody                    
     3) Lockett, William                4) Reece, Justice                
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                        10:15.90 
     1) Ross, Justus                    2) Mose, Cory                    
     3) Owens, Kevin                    4) Butler, Jacolbie              
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:16.02 
     1) Price, Doryen                   2) Coleman, Cornelius            
     3) Goodman, Jr., Juan              4) Mason, Jeremy                 
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           10:43.78 
     1) Carr, Fredrick                  2) Marks, Torin                  
     3) Cornelious, Chance              4) Baker, Christopher            
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                           10:49.52 
     1) Walls, Kendall                  2) Hearn, Marshall               
     3) Detiveaux, Christopher          4) Hobley, DaShaun               

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac         1.32m    4-04.00
     1.16 1.21 1.26 1.32
        O    O    O    O
  2 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         1.26m    4-01.50
     1.16 1.21 1.26 1.32
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         1.21m    3-11.50
     0.96 1.01 1.06 1.12 1.16 1.21 1.26
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Huff, Wesley                 Wings                    4.50m   14-09.25
      4.50m  4.33m  4.44m  4.40m  4.24m  FOUL
  2 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers         4.48m   14-08.50
      4.48m  FOUL  4.20m        
  3 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Athletic St         4.40m   14-05.25
      4.13m  4.34m  4.40m  FOUL  FOUL  4.38m
  4 Villery, Jarrett             Tigers Track Clu         4.32m   14-02.25
      4.32m  4.01m  3.06m  4.12m  4.31m  3.26m
  5 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr         4.16m   13-07.75
      4.06m  3.91m  4.16m  3.84m  4.10m  4.04m
  6 Jackson, Kelton              Tigers Track Clu         4.00m   13-01.50
      FOUL  4.00m  3.95m  3.80m  3.97m  FOUL
  7 Allen, Demarcus              C.L. Athletic St         3.87m   12-08.50
      3.87m  FOUL  FOUL  3.46m  3.61m  3.29m
  8 Taylor, Jordan               Texas Storm Trac         3.83m   12-06.75
      3.83m  3.55m  FOUL  3.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Crook, Clayton               Wings                    3.71m   12-02.25
      3.21m  3.60m  3.71m        
 10 Baker, Christopher           C.L. Athletic St         3.27m   10-08.75
      3.24m  FOUL  3.27m        
 11 Aliniece Jr., Jeffery        Track Houston Tr         3.21m   10-06.50
      3.19m  3.21m  2.96m        

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        12.85m   42-02.00
      11.53m  FOUL  12.50m  11.50m  11.60m  12.85m
  2 Galloway, Alan               Wings                   11.08m   36-04.25
      11.08m  10.56m  FOUL  11.00m  10.90m  10.90m
  3 Hardeman, Michael            Mainland Jaguars         9.92m   32-06.50
      9.92m  FOUL  8.93m  9.54m  9.15m  9.18m
  4 Williams III, Jimmy          Tigers Track Clu         9.20m   30-02.25
      8.95m  8.38m  8.65m  8.17m  9.20m  8.60m
  5 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         9.09m   29-10.00
      9.05m  9.06m  8.70m  8.43m  9.09m  8.87m
  6 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                    8.60m   28-02.75
      8.49m  7.40m  8.17m  8.60m  8.00m  8.02m
  7 Griffin II, Michael          Track Houston Tr         8.50m   27-10.75
      8.17m  8.50m  7.80m  FOUL  8.12m  8.44m
  8 Burnett, Desmond             Texas Storm Trac         7.71m   25-03.50
      7.71m  7.02m  7.37m  7.26m  7.30m  7.53m
  9 Allen, Demarcus              C.L. Athletic St         7.50m   24-07.25
      FOUL  6.67m  7.50m        
 10 Meekins, Jordan              Tigers Track Clu         7.36m   24-01.75
      7.28m  7.20m  7.36m        

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Hardeman, Michael            Mainland Jaguars        29.35m      96-03
      27.63m  28.80m  28.44m  26.11m  29.35m  28.79m
  2 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        29.05m      95-04
      27.59m  28.13m  FOUL  29.05m  FOUL  23.77m
  3 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        23.62m      77-06
      FOUL  18.37m  23.05m  23.20m  22.31m  23.62m
  4 Williams III, Jimmy          Tigers Track Clu        22.90m      75-01
      19.53m  17.83m  21.08m  21.78m  22.90m  20.69m
  5 Galloway, Alan               Wings                   22.75m      74-08
      20.41m  18.33m  21.66m  22.75m  17.42m  19.17m
  6 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   22.51m      73-10
      19.21m  21.57m  22.51m  FOUL  19.15m  20.79m
  7 Meekins, Jordan              Tigers Track Clu        21.94m      72-00
      17.79m  17.45m  20.81m  21.94m  21.01m  20.65m
  8 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston Tr        17.26m      56-07
      17.26m  16.04m  FOUL  16.67m  16.89m  15.11m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr        44.00m     144-04
      44.00m  40.32m  41.41m  38.44m  33.55m  36.78m
  2 Hardeman, Michael            Mainland Jaguars        36.30m     119-01
      27.10m  32.80m  25.49m  28.26m  32.66m  36.30m
  3 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        36.18m     118-08
      33.30m  33.57m  33.86m  30.21m  34.22m  36.18m
  4 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers        34.59m     113-06
      34.59m  32.40m  33.61m  33.28m  FOUL  34.55m
  5 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   30.61m     100-05
      29.33m  26.28m  27.67m  30.61m  29.28m  26.29m
  6 Griffin II, Michael          Track Houston Tr        29.94m      98-03
      29.94m  23.89m  20.30m  21.73m  26.61m  24.98m
  7 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars        28.66m      94-00
      27.86m  26.74m  28.39m  28.66m  23.24m  20.51m
  8 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston Tr        21.07m      69-01
      19.29m  20.79m  21.07m  18.46m  14.61m  18.63m
  9 Meekins, Jordan              Tigers Track Clu        19.07m      62-07
      17.82m  19.07m  12.04m        

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Micheaux, Elijah             Texas Storm Trac       9:48.86 
  2 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars      10:15.09 
  3 Garcia, Jr., Rodolfo         Northwest Flyers      12:41.13 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         11.32 
  2 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         11.33 
  3 Brown, Rodney                Southern Eagles          11.54 
  4 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        C.L. Athletic St         11.69 
  5 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         11.82 
  6 Peters, Bryce                Track Houston Tr         11.83 
  7 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         11.97 
  8 White, Devin                 Southern Eagles          12.74 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         22.94 
  2 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         23.05 
  3 Williams, LaDarion           Southern Eagles          23.42 
  4 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    23.93 
  5 Peters, Bryce                Track Houston Tr         24.27 
  6 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         24.27 
  7 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         24.43 
  8 Seifuddin, Kareem            Northwest Flyers         25.68 

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston Tr         52.65 
  2 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    52.84 
  3 Marshall, Terrance           Track Houston Tr         54.18 
  4 Seifuddin, Kareem            Northwest Flyers         56.36 
  5 Partman, Jalen               Track Houston Tr         56.40 
  6 Hall-Mays, Alex              Track Houston Tr         56.67 
  7 Imagbe, Simon                Track Houston Tr         57.56 

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hogan, Kenja                 Southern Eagles        2:07.83 
  2 Moss, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr       2:09.64 
  3 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       2:11.10 
  4 Rabago, Dominic              Wings                  2:12.27 
  5 Teel, Ryan                   Texas Storm Trac       2:14.47 
  6 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       2:15.16 
  7 Countee, Jalen               Track Houston Tr       2:15.21 
  8 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston Tr       2:17.93 
  9 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston Tr       2:18.00 
 10 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr       2:18.00 
 11 Semien, Brandon              Track Houston Tr       2:28.51 
 12 Williams, Darius             Track Houston Tr       2:33.81 

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       4:32.29 
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       4:36.59 
  3 Moss, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr       4:37.69 
  4 Teel, Ryan                   Texas Storm Trac       4:39.48 
  5 Countee, Jalen               Track Houston Tr       4:52.31 
  6 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr       4:56.96 
  7 Parmley, Matthew             Northwest Flyers       4:57.73 
  8 Murdock, John                Northwest Flyers       5:16.09 
  9 Bishop, Jaylon               Tigers Track Clu       5:22.62 
 10 Richardson, Troy             Texas Storm Trac       5:25.18 
 11 Medlin, Stephen              Northwest Flyers       5:25.79 
 12 Medrano, Daniel              Northwest Flyers       5:31.47 
 13 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       5:33.75 
 14 Berry, Joseph                Wings                  5:34.57 
 15 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra       5:57.12 
 16 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars       6:27.97 

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       9:42.77 
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       9:48.18 
  3 Teel, Ryan                   Texas Storm Trac      10:23.40 
  4 Rabago, Dominic              Wings                 10:51.52 
  5 Parmley, Matthew             Northwest Flyers      10:52.86 
  6 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr      10:53.53 
  7 Murdock, John                Northwest Flyers      10:54.38 
  8 Medlin, Stephen              Northwest Flyers      11:27.67 
  9 Berry, Joseph                Wings                 11:50.93 
 10 Richardson, Troy             Texas Storm Trac      11:55.08 
 11 Bishop, Jaylon               Tigers Track Clu      12:24.42 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         13.95 
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           15.08 
  3 McGrew, Tracy                Track Houston Tr         15.27 
  4 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles          15.42 
  5 Helms Jr., Reginald          Track Houston Tr         15.77 
  6 Bourque, Garrett             Unattached               16.10 
  7 Price, Jarod                 Track Houston Tr         16.74 
  8 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr         17.04 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         25.36 
  2 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         27.19 
  3 Brown, Tony                  Track Houston Tr         27.72 
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           28.06 
  5 Helms Jr., Reginald          Track Houston Tr         28.69 
  6 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles          28.70 
  7 Bourque, Garrett             Unattached               28.86 
  8 Price, Jarod                 Track Houston Tr         30.58 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              45.32 
     1) Peters, Bryce                   2) Clements, Terrell             
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Marshall, Terrance            
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  45.73 
     1) Perry, Joshua                   2) Hogan, Kenja                  
     3) Williams, LaDarion              4) Brown, Rodney                 
  3 Northwest Flyers  'A'                                 45.97 
     1) Akinniyi, Bamidele              2) Webb, Blake                   
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Seifuddin, Kareem             
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              46.24 
     1) Rose, Richard                   2) Hall-Thompson, Eligah         
     3) Achelus, Exilien                4) Gray, Deante                  
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              47.31 
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Imagbe, Simon                 
     3) Marenco III, Alejandro          4) Partman, Jalen                
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                              48.90 
     1) Schannon Jr., Sedrick           2) Semien, Brandon               
     3) Zamora, Scott                   4) Hall-Mays, Alex               
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              50.50 
     1) Ogidi, Patrick                  2) Brown, Curtis                 
     3) Smith, Maurice                  4) Amushie, Kelechi              
  8 Wings  'A'                                            50.98 
     1) Ary, Jeremiah                   2) Galloway, Andrew              
     3) Green, Redell                   4) Smith, II, Fredrick           

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:36.32 
     1) Peters, Bryce                   2) Moss, Xavier                  
     3) Clements, Terrell               4) Zamora, Scott                 
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:37.89 
     1) Perry, Joshua                   2) Williams, LaDarion            
     3) Hogan, Kenja                    4) Brown, Rodney                 
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:39.31 
     1) Marshall, Terrance              2) Semien, Brandon               
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Perkins, Jeffrey              
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:41.19 
     1) Ary, Jeremiah                   2) Green, Redell                 
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Wilhite, Joshua               
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:46.82 
     1) Hall-Thompson, Eligah           2) Gray, Deante                  
     3) Rose, Richard                   4) Vaughn, Justin                
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:48.10 
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Imagbe, Simon                 
     3) Schannon Jr., Sedrick           4) Williams, Durron              
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:52.91 
     1) Worrell, Jericho                2) Hall-Mays, Alex               
     3) Partman, Jalen                  4) Marenco III, Alejandro        
  8 Track Houston Track  'E'                            4:06.58 
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Woods III, Brass              
     3) Moore, Darius                   4) Poitier, Terrion              

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:56.20 
     1) Perkins, Jeffrey                2) Semien, Brandon               
     3) Maggi, Richard                  4) Moss, Xavier                  
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:04.14 
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Zamora, Scott                 
     3) Countee, Jalen                  4) Hooper, Nicholas              
  3 Wings  'A'                                          9:04.85 
     1) Ary, Jeremiah                   2) Green, Redell                 
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Wilhite, Joshua               
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                9:22.93 
     1) Hogan, Kenja                    2) Williams, LaDarion            
     3) Perry, Joshua                   4) Brown, Rodney                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            9:42.67 
     1) Hall-Mays, Alex                 2) Davis, Cavian                 
     3) Wiggins, Johnathan              4) Juarez, Baggio                
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:54.51 
     1) Williams, Darius                2) Woods III, Brass              
     3) Worrell, Jericho                4) Poitier, Terrion              
  7 Wings  'B'                                         10:40.71 
     1) Anderson, Geremy                2) Brady, Rodrick                
     3) Galloway, Andrew                4) Smith, II, Fredrick           
  8 Track Houston Track  'E'                           10:44.53 
     1) Williams, Durron                2) Marenco III, Alejandro        
     3) Partman, Jalen                  4) Schannon Jr., Sedrick         
  9 Wings  'C'                                         12:01.48 
     1) Berry, Joseph                   2) Johnson, Isiah                
     3) Mason, Jeremiah                 4) Parker, Jr., Eric             

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Seifuddin, Kareem            Northwest Flyers         1.38m    4-06.25
     1.33 1.38 1.52
      XXO    O  XXX
  2 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars         1.33m    4-04.25
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38
       XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Mercado, William             Unattached               1.23m    4-00.50
     1.23 1.28
        O  XXX
  3 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         1.23m    4-00.50
     1.23 1.28
        O  XXX

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Glasbow, Turner              Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  2 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars       8-06.00      2.59m
  3 Cosculluela, Max             The Woodlands Tr      J8-06.00      2.59m
  4 Rheams, Mitchell             Texs Gulf             J8-06.00      2.59m
  5 Mouton, John                 Texs Gulf              8-00.00      2.43m
 -- Lamach, Brice                Unattached                  NH           
 -- Mercado, William             Unattached                  NH           

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         5.65m   18-06.50
      5.25m  5.22m  FOUL  5.36m  5.55m  5.65m
  2 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         5.51m   18-01.00
      5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.03m  5.12m  5.21m
  3 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           5.30m   17-04.75
      5.00m  FOUL  5.30m  4.65m  5.00m  FOUL
  4 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         5.29m   17-04.25
      4.81m  5.20m  FOUL  5.29m  4.89m  5.15m
  5 Bogle, Xeno                  Tigers Track Clu         4.99m   16-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  4.23m  4.99m  FOUL  4.92m
  6 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         4.82m   15-09.75
      4.72m  4.77m  4.80m  4.70m  4.68m  4.82m
  7 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Houston Tr         4.36m   14-03.75
      3.85m  4.36m  FOUL  3.97m  4.00m  4.01m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC          11.63m   38-02.00
      10.98m  11.63m     11.44m     
  2 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Athletic St        10.17m   33-04.50
      10.13m  10.17m     9.82m  10.11m  
  3 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr         9.55m   31-04.00
      9.55m     8.95m         
  4 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Houston Tr         8.83m   28-11.75
      8.76m  FOUL     8.83m     

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        16.78m   55-00.75
      FOUL  15.29m  16.78m  15.62m  16.21m  16.70m
  2 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          10.05m   32-11.75
      10.05m  9.65m  9.90m  8.97m  9.31m  9.64m
  3 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr         9.84m   32-03.50
      9.12m  8.89m  9.49m  9.84m  8.99m  9.65m
  4 Bradford, Travis             Northwest Flyers         9.74m   31-11.50
      9.13m  9.19m  9.25m  9.74m  9.35m  FOUL
  5 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         9.04m   29-08.00
      8.42m  7.83m  8.69m  8.78m  9.04m  FOUL
  6 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr         9.03m   29-07.50
      8.76m  7.36m  7.93m  8.01m  9.03m  8.90m
  7 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers         8.87m   29-01.25
      8.79m  8.87m  8.69m  8.80m  8.47m  8.27m
  8 Peters, Kendrex              Tigers Track Clu         7.62m   25-00.00
      7.43m  7.62m  7.49m  7.16m  7.17m  7.36m
  9 Drenon, Brent                Wings                    7.00m   22-11.75
      6.78m  FOUL  7.00m        

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        45.97m     150-10
      FOUL  41.82m  32.42m  38.98m  36.20m  45.97m
  2 Riddle, A.J.                 Unattached              34.27m     112-05
      33.75m  34.27m  30.66m  29.78m  33.55m  32.38m
  3 Bradford, Travis             Northwest Flyers        30.83m     101-02
      29.22m  FOUL  30.83m  25.68m  24.00m  25.85m
  4 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        30.18m      99-00
      30.18m  25.77m  28.82m  30.03m  FOUL  30.08m
  5 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          29.56m      97-00
      24.09m  24.53m  FOUL  23.27m  FOUL  29.56m
  6 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr        28.24m      92-08
      FOUL  26.31m  FOUL  FOUL  28.24m  26.24m
  7 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        26.67m      87-06
      25.69m  FOUL  22.40m  FOUL  26.67m  26.09m
  8 Mason, Jeremiah              Wings                   25.08m      82-03
      24.87m  22.00m  22.46m  25.08m  21.42m  23.59m
  9 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers        24.44m      80-02
      24.44m  22.22m  19.23m        
 10 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr        24.13m      79-02
      24.13m  FOUL  23.10m        
 11 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   22.60m      74-02
      22.60m  16.71m  21.28m          

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        35.11m     115-02
      34.83m  31.87m  35.11m  FOUL  31.66m  35.11m
  2 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          32.08m     105-03
      29.86m  27.84m  28.77m  FOUL  26.90m  32.08m
  3 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        31.37m     102-11
      29.09m  FOUL  29.00m  30.70m  31.37m  28.17m
  4 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers        29.54m      96-11
      27.72m  28.24m  29.54m  26.84m  28.60m  27.00m
  5 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        28.06m      92-01
      25.08m  23.88m  28.06m  26.91m  26.15m  26.42m
  6 Meekins, Jonathan            Track Houston Tr        26.86m      88-01
      26.86m  19.98m  FOUL  22.20m  22.20m  26.29m
  7 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   20.89m      68-06
      18.84m  20.89m  19.88m  FOUL  17.00m  FOUL

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cornett, Timothy             C.L. Athletic St         10.84 
  2 Williams, Brandon            Houston Heat Tra         10.90 
  3 Mitchell, Kristen            Track Houston Tr         10.95 
  4 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         10.97 
  5 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          11.03 
  6 Riggs, Reginald              Track Houston Tr         11.37 
  7 Rone, Willie                 Houston Heat Tra         11.51 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brandon            Houston Heat Tra         22.03 
  2 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         22.17 
  3 Rone, Willie                 Houston Heat Tra         22.39 
  4 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         22.60 
  5 Scott, Joseph                C.L. Athletic St         22.68 
  6 Pedro, Ahmed                 Track Houston Tr         22.80 
  7 Mitchell, Kristen            Track Houston Tr         22.85 
  8 Buckner, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         23.18 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charles, Dominique           Wings                    50.33 
  2 Parks, Christopher           Track Houston Tr         50.40 
  3 Stroman, Jewerl              Texas Storm Trac         51.06 
  4 Leonard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr         52.39 
  5 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         52.63 
  6 Rhine, Fredrick              Houston Heat Tra         52.76 
  7 Thomas, Cameron              C.L. Athletic St         53.60 
  8 Anderson, Justin             After Burner Tra         53.87 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garrison, Dustin             Texas Storm Trac       2:00.40 
  2 Huff, Stephen                Wings                  2:00.97 
  3 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       2:01.15 
  4 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr       2:01.91 
  5 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac       2:02.21 
  6 Hernandez, Matthew           Southern Eagles        2:03.08 
  7 Emesih, Chris                Southern Eagles        2:04.14 
  8 Bynum, Jerry D.              Track Houston Tr       2:05.33 
  9 Villagomez, John             Track Houston Tr       2:12.68 
 10 Thibodeaux, Maury            Texas Storm Trac       2:13.33 
 10 Postell, Dominique           Southern Eagles        2:13.33 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       4:22.07 
  2 Huff, Stephen                Wings                  4:31.44 
  3 Hernandez, Matthew           Southern Eagles        4:35.19 
  4 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr       4:36.06 
  5 Villagomez, John             Track Houston Tr       4:40.59 
  6 Cantu, Andrew                Unattached             4:43.32 
  7 Hakim, Ronny                 Southern Eagles        4:45.76 
  8 Mitchell, Jack               Northwest Flyers       4:55.62 
  9 Postell, Dominique           Southern Eagles        4:59.60 
 10 Ebrahim, Reyan               Wings                  5:06.44 
 11 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       5:19.46 
 12 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                  5:25.64 
 13 Locks, Henry                 Houston Heat Tra       5:51.21 
 14 Grant, David                 Tigers Track Clu       6:06.86 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cantu, Andrew                Unattached            10:48.44 
  2 Ebrahim, Reyan               Wings                 11:04.44 
  3 Mitchell, Jack               Northwest Flyers      11:44.57 
  4 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu      11:55.48 
  5 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                 12:24.72 

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           14.66 
  2 Johnson, David               Unattached               14.96 
  3 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         15.47 
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         15.55 
  5 Baratti, Nicholas            Northwest Flyers         16.35 
  6 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston Tr         16.47 
  7 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          16.54 
  8 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers         16.81 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         57.59 
  2 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    58.39 
  3 Conway, Johann               Southern Eagles          59.00 
  4 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         59.75 
  5 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                  1:00.38   1:00.376
  6 Bogues, Matthew              Wings                  1:00.38   1:00.379
  7 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers       1:00.86 
  8 Kolegso, Olufela             Southern Eagles        1:04.29 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.63 
     1) Sanderson, Eric                 2) Sampson, Jordan               
     3) Sneed, Marquise                 4) Mitchell, Kristen             
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              43.28 
     1) Gibson, John                    2) Scott, Joseph                 
     3) Boyd, DeVonte                   4) Cornett, Timothy              
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  43.70 
     1) Smith, Michael                  2) Taylor, Brock                 
     3) Pace, Christian                 4) Roberts, Jordan               
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          44.07 
     1) Furlow, Kendrick                2) Rone, Willie                  
     3) Fields, John                    4) Williams, Brandon             
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                              44.33 
     1) Gonzales, Andrew                2) Williams, Zoey                
     3) Lindsey, Keith                  4) Pedro, Ahmed                  
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              44.74 
     1) Wilkins, William                2) Hamilton, Frederick           
     3) Leonard, Cameron                4) Parks, Christopher            
  7 Wings  'A'                                            46.10 
     1) Bennett, Alexander              2) Charles, Dominique            
     3) Dancy, Jarvis                   4) Graves, Jakorin               
 -- Track Houston Track  'C'                                DNF 
     1) Dickey, Rhondy                  2) Kalu, Michael                 
     3) Parrott, Andre                  4) Riggs, Reginald               

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:24.00 
     1) Parks, Christopher              2) Sneed, Marquise               
     3) Sanderson, Eric                 4) Sampson, Jordan               
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:24.69 
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Charles, Dominique            
     3) Holt, Nicholas                  4) Graves, Jakorin               
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:26.15 
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Lanier, Eddie                 
     3) Garrison, Dustin                4) Stroman, Jewerl               
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:29.12 
     1) Buckner, Cameron                2) Gibson, John                  
     3) White, Tyler                    4) Scott, Joseph                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:31.47 
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Bynum, Jerry D.               
     3) Curry Jr., Willie               4) Riggs, Reginald               
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:32.60 
     1) Hernandez, Matthew              2) Pace, Christian               
     3) Conway, Johann                  4) Emesih, Chris                 
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:34.12 
     1) Kalu, Michael                   2) Nkwocha, Cornel               
     3) Kopesky, Paul Jr                4) Jones, Johnathan              
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:36.38 
     1) Parrott, Andre                  2) Beyette, Donald               
     3) Leonard, Cameron                4) Thompson, Joshua              

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:19.83 
     1) Jones, Johnathan                2) Bynum, Jerry D.               
     3) Beyette, Donald                 4) Hamilton, Frederick           
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                8:22.48 
     1) Emesih, Chris                   2) Pace, Christian               
     3) Postell, Dominique              4) Hernandez, Matthew            
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:25.06 
     1) Garrison, Dustin                2) Lanier, Eddie                 
     3) Alexander, Eric                 4) Thibodeaux, Maury             
  4 Wings  'A'                                          8:39.91 
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Berry, Jacolby                
     3) Barnett, Tristan                4) Huff, Stephen                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:05.69 
     1) Curry Jr., Willie               2) Nkwocha, Cornel               
     3) Evans Jr., Keith                4) Johnson, Jaymil               
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:31.05 
     1) Bowman, Brandon                 2) Villagomez, John              
     3) Harris, Courtney                4) Rice-Corporan, Hipolito       

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Derrick             Track Houston Tr         1.87m    6-01.50
     1.67 1.87 1.92
        O    O  XXX
  2 Boyd, DeVonte                C.L. Athletic St         1.67m    5-05.75
     1.62 1.67
        O    O
  3 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers        J1.67m    5-05.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.72
        O    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX
  3 Johnson, Jaymil              Track Houston Tr        J1.67m    5-05.75
     1.67
       XO
  5 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
       XO    O   XO  XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Reese                Southern Eagles       12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers      12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Harrison, Christopher        Texs Gulf             12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Patton, Matthew              Texs Gulf             10-06.00      3.20m
  5 Shults, Logan                Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
  6 Arnold, Seth                 Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m
 -- Bolin, Trevor                Northwest Flyers            NH           
 -- Jones, Connor                The Woodlands Tr            NH           

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         6.36m   20-10.50
      6.04m        6.36m     
  2 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         6.30m   20-08.00
      5.43m           5.88m  6.30m
  3 Hart, Keaton                 Northwest Flyers         5.90m   19-04.25
      5.59m  FOUL  5.82m  5.26m  5.90m  5.81m
  4 Boyd, DeMarcus               C.L. Athletic St         5.88m   19-03.50
      5.66m  5.88m  5.47m  5.69m  5.88m  5.65m
  5 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr         5.72m   18-09.25
            5.72m     5.57m  
  6 Johnson, Jaymil              Track Houston Tr         5.68m   18-07.75
      FOUL  5.68m  5.41m  5.53m  5.66m  FOUL
  7 Grant, David                 Tigers Track Clu         5.56m   18-03.00
      5.46m  5.39m  5.35m  5.56m  5.39m  5.42m
  8 Pace, Christian              Southern Eagles          5.36m   17-07.00
      5.00m  5.36m  FOUL  5.09m  5.13m  5.22m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr        13.26m   43-06.00
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, David               Unattached              12.61m   41-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr        12.59m   41-03.75
      12.10m  12.45m  12.56m  12.59m  FOUL  12.15m
  4 Edwards, Derrick             Track Houston Tr        12.33m   40-05.50
      12.16m  11.99m  11.78m  FOUL  12.33m  12.14m
  5 Hart, Keaton                 Northwest Flyers        12.24m   40-02.00
      11.99m  12.24m  12.09m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wilson, Rashad               Tigers Track Clu        11.51m   37-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m        
  7 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr        11.13m   36-06.25
      11.13m  11.00m  11.11m        

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          12.30m   40-04.25
      11.35m  11.91m  12.30m  12.02m  12.23m  11.39m
  2 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        11.93m   39-01.75
      11.93m  10.92m  11.18m  10.48m  11.10m  FOUL
  3 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        11.67m   38-03.50
      11.51m  FOUL  11.45m  9.65m  11.44m  11.67m
  4 Henny, James                 Tigers Track Clu        11.60m   38-00.75
      11.19m  9.36m  11.41m  11.60m  10.87m  10.97m
  5 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        11.45m   37-06.75
      11.45m  11.13m  10.84m  10.00m  10.79m  FOUL
  6 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   10.80m   35-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  7.03m  9.28m  10.80m  9.74m
  7 Duncan, Jacob                Northwest Flyers        10.30m   33-09.50
      9.97m  9.42m  10.16m  9.68m  9.90m  10.30m
  8 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         9.43m   30-11.25
      8.07m  9.43m  8.15m  8.25m  8.29m  8.02m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   34.96m     114-08
      34.96m  34.00m  FOUL  FOUL  32.78m  FOUL
  2 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        34.53m     113-03
      FOUL  24.50m  31.18m  31.54m  34.53m  32.02m
  3 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          34.21m     112-03
      25.36m  32.02m  FOUL  34.03m  34.21m  33.35m
  4 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        33.68m     110-06
      28.72m  31.12m  33.68m  FOUL  32.25m  33.55m
  5 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        26.98m      88-06
      22.17m  FOUL  20.02m  FOUL  24.93m  26.98m

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Tyeric                Track Houston Tr        40.72m     133-07
      31.45m  33.20m  35.35m  36.62m  34.52m  40.72m
  2 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   35.91m     117-10
      34.11m  33.28m  FOUL  FOUL  31.24m  35.91m
  3 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        35.79m     117-05
      33.81m  32.69m  32.91m  31.20m  35.79m  34.75m
  4 Bolin, Trevor                Northwest Flyers        34.90m     114-06
      29.05m  34.90m  34.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers        34.29m     112-06
      34.29m  33.73m  31.96m  33.27m  33.94m  FOUL
  6 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers        34.13m     112-00
      FOUL  30.90m  31.93m  33.97m  34.13m  FOUL
  7 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          29.24m      95-11
      21.23m  27.68m  22.83m  25.56m  29.24m  29.20m

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers      21:47.12 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jeffery              C.L. Athletic St         10.66 
  2 Thomas, Charles              C.L. Athletic St         10.76 
  3 Demouchette, Clayton         Houston Heat Tra         10.77 
  4 Themistocles, Scott          Houston Heat Tra         10.92 
  5 Minor, Tay-Shunn             C.L. Athletic St         10.95 
  6 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles          10.97 
  7 Selders, Jermicheal          Track Houston Tr         11.01 

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Horace, Kameron              Track Houston Tr         21.71 
  2 Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         21.79 
  3 Joye, Devon                  C.L. Athletic St         21.85 
  4 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         21.92 
  5 Muncie, Chris                Wings                    21.98 
  6 Crumedy, Lazarus             Northwest Flyers         22.22 
  7 Carter, Bryson               Southern Eagles          22.31 
  8 Wright, Jarrick              C.L. Athletic St         24.95 

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muncie, Chris                Wings                    48.37   2
  2 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         49.07   1
  3 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         49.21   1
  4 Boyd, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr         49.27   1
  5 Preble, Michael              After Burner Tra         49.56   1
  6 Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         49.60   1
  7 Crumedy, Lazarus             Northwest Flyers         50.27   1
  8 Skidmore, Benjamin           Southern Eagles          50.36   1
  9 Perkins, Devrick             Track Houston Tr         50.96   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darby, Nick                  After Burner Tra       1:56.82 
  2 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       2:00.30 
  3 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       2:01.08 
  4 Allen, Milam                 Track Houston Tr       2:04.59 
  5 Lugo, Ricardo                Track Houston Tr       2:06.65 
  6 Leonard, Jonathon            After Burner Tra       2:07.47 
  7 Day, Joshua                  Wings                  2:09.37 
  8 Kelly, Demarcus              Southern Eagles        2:14.10 

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, David                 Texas Storm Trac       4:18.41 
  2 Lugo, Ricardo                Track Houston Tr       4:19.14 
  3 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers       4:19.46 
  4 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       4:19.57 
  5 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       4:25.47 
  6 Garcia, Jason                Track Houston Tr       4:27.28 
  7 Leonard, Jonathon            After Burner Tra       4:30.22 
  8 Epperson, Andrew             After Burner Tra       4:33.55 
  9 Day, Joshua                  Wings                  4:54.45 
 10 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston Tr       4:56.43 
 11 Kelly, Demarcus              Southern Eagles        4:56.71 

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             After Burner Tra      16:46.44 
  2 Lugo, Ricardo                Track Houston Tr      16:58.91 
  3 Garcia, Jason                Track Houston Tr      17:53.11 
  4 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers      21:49.80 
  5 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston Tr      22:23.19 

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         14.02 
  2 Jones, Trayvion              Wings                    14.30 
  3 Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St         14.61 
  4 Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers         14.68 
  5 Johnson, DiJan               Track Houston Tr         14.80 
  6 Nash, Jamal                  Unattached               15.01 
  7 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles          15.13 
  8 Estrada, Edsel               Unattached               15.20 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    54.29 
  2 Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers         56.39 
  3 Jones, Jeffery               C.L. Athletic St         57.42 
  4 Nash, Jamal                  Unattached               58.20 
  5 Ballard, Garron              Wings                    59.07 
  6 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles        1:01.95 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              41.62 
     1) White, DeAndrew                 2) Boyd, Brandon                 
     3) Thomas, Jeffery                 4) Joye, Devon                   
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.93 
     1) LaCour, Cameron                 2) Horace, Kameron               
     3) Malone, Jarrett                 4) Sweeney, Isaiah               
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'C'                              42.28 
     1) Williams, Larry                 2) Vaughn, Jessie                
     3) Wilson, Randy                   4) Spikes, Victor                
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                              42.29 
     1) Johnson, DiJan                  2) Burnette, Nate                
     3) Davis, Timothy                  4) Frank, Xavier                 
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              42.73 
     1) Minor, Tay-Shunn                2) Robins, Luis                  
     3) Patterson, Lance                4) Wright, Jarrick               
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.78 
     1) Demouchette, Clayton            2) Osei-Kuffour, Ian             
     3) Themistocles, Scott             4) Washington, Monterrell        
 -- Southern Eagles  'A'                                    DNF 
     1) Johnson, Kenneth                2) Carter, Bryson                
     3) Nash, Jamal                     4) Skidmore, Benjamin            
 -- Wings  'A'                                              DNF 
     1) Pickett, Jared                  2) Woodson, Jonathan             
     3) Evans, Sherroid                 4) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn      

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:14.87 
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Smith, Myles                  
     3) Boyd, Xavier                    4) Horace, Kameron               
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:18.29 
     1) Perkins, Devrick                2) Horton, Maurice               
     3) Hmaidan, Jordan                 4) Allen, Milam                  
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:19.11 
     1) Pickett, Jared                  2) Evans, Sherroid               
     3) Woodson, Jonathan               4) Jones, Trayvion               
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            3:21.30 
     1) Patterson, Lance                2) Vaughn, Jessie                
     3) Wright, Jarrick                 4) Boyd, Brandon                 
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:21.84 
     1) Lewis, Vernon                   2) Carter, Bryson                
     3) Nash, Jamal                     4) Skidmore, Benjamin            
  6 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        3:26.06 
     1) Shaw, Blake                     2) Edwards, Bryce                
     3) Herron, Jeffery                 4) Preble, Michael               
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'C'                            3:28.12 
     1) Christian, Ronald               2) Taylor, Stephen               
     3) Ford, D'Korian                  4) Spikes, Victor                
  8 Wings  'B'                                          3:35.39 
     1) Cassel, Trey                    2) Overshown, Patrick            
     3) Davis, Knile                    4) Simmons, Rodrick              

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:16.49 
     1) Benjamin, Chase                 2) Allen, Milam                  
     3) Garcia, Jason                   4) Lugo, Ricardo                 
  2 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        8:17.83 
     1) Shaw, Blake                     2) Herron, Jeffery               
     3) Preble, Michael                 4) Epperson, Andrew              
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:27.43 
     1) Mitchell, Karlton               2) Smith, David                  
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Taylor, Chris                 
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:40.98 
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Kennedy, Weston               
     3) Williams, Jess                  4) Hmaidan, Jordan               
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:25.94 
     1) Washington, Blake               2) Harris, La'Dariann            
     3) Jackson, Dedrick                4) Oguntope, Sampson             

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Herron, Jeffery              After Burner Tra         2.02m    6-07.50
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Robinson, Jeron              After Burner Tra        J2.02m    6-07.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Lee, Tyler                   Northwest Flyers         1.97m    6-05.50
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         1.72m    5-07.75
     1.67 1.72 1.77
        O    O  XXX
  5 Johnson, Marcel              Track Houston Tr         1.67m    5-05.75
     1.67 1.72
        O   XX
  6 Dike, Dexter                 Northwest Flyers        J1.67m    5-05.75
     1.62 1.67 1.72
       XO    O  XXX
 -- Hearn, Myles                 Track Houston Tr            NH           
     1.67
      XXX

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex                  Unattached            15-00.00      4.57m
  2 Blaha, Austin                Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr      12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr      10-00.00      3.04m
  5 Tran, Michael                Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Emerson             Track Houston Tr         6.58m   21-07.25
      6.58m  6.47m  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Oyeku, Christopher           Houston Heat Tra         6.46m   21-02.50
      6.46m  6.15m  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         6.41m   21-00.50
      6.41m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  6.03m  FOUL
  4 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          6.39m   20-11.75
      5.90m  6.16m  6.39m  6.28m  6.25m  FOUL
  5 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         6.23m   20-05.25
      FOUL  5.98m  6.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Guidry, Raphael              Track Houston Tr         6.15m   20-02.25
      5.85m  6.01m  6.15m  FOUL  5.93m  FOUL
  7 Taylor, Chris                Texas Storm Trac         5.96m   19-06.75
      5.84m  5.96m  5.75m  5.93m  5.86m  FOUL
  8 Hearn, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         5.77m   18-11.25
      5.41m  5.62m  5.63m  5.62m  5.77m  FOUL
  9 Freeman, Dwanye              Southern Eagles          4.96m   16-03.25
      FOUL  4.89m  4.96m          
 10 Johnson, DiJan               Track Houston Tr         4.44m   14-07.00
      4.25m  4.44m  FOUL          

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Oyeku, Christopher           Houston Heat Tra        14.08m   46-02.50
      13.19m  13.96m  14.08m  13.95m     
  2 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr        13.85m   45-05.25
      13.47m  13.20m  13.85m        
  3 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         13.14m   43-01.50
      12.63m  12.58m  13.13m  13.14m  FOUL  
  4 Guidry, Raphael              Track Houston Tr        13.13m   43-01.00
      13.13m  12.52m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  12.65m
  5 Johnson, Marcel              Track Houston Tr        12.97m   42-06.75
      12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  12.89m  12.97m
  6 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra        12.94m   42-05.50
      12.55m  12.45m  12.94m        
  7 Hearn, Myles                 Track Houston Tr        12.80m   42-00.00
      12.51m  12.38m  12.46m  12.24m  12.67m  12.80m
  8 Taylor, Chris                Texas Storm Trac        12.75m   41-10.00
      FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stevens, Kiante              C.L. Athletic St        12.18m   39-11.50
      12.18m  10.59m  FOUL        
 10 Jones, Gregory               Texas Storm Trac        12.09m   39-08.00
      11.91m  11.83m  12.09m        
 -- Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        15.72m   51-07.00
      14.02m  14.59m  15.41m  15.50m  15.72m  FOUL
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   14.32m   46-11.75
      13.75m  14.23m  13.85m  14.32m  FOUL  13.72m
  3 Thomas, Jr., Michael         Texas Cyclones          13.36m   43-10.00
      12.51m  13.22m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        11.75m   38-06.75
      11.29m  11.54m  11.72m  11.31m  11.75m  11.14m
  5 Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers        11.62m   38-01.50
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr        10.76m   35-03.75
      10.45m  10.62m  10.05m  FOUL  10.62m  10.76m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   50.91m     167-00
      49.47m  48.73m  FOUL  50.91m  43.42m  
  2 Thomas, Jr., Michael         Texas Cyclones          47.91m     157-02
      45.33m  46.37m  47.07m  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers        39.50m     129-07
      35.87m  39.50m  FOUL  35.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        38.26m     125-06
      35.70m  33.01m  38.26m  33.43m  35.51m  37.38m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jr., Michael         Texas Cyclones          43.55m     142-10
      42.85m  43.55m  FOUL  40.04m  38.16m  FOUL
  2 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        39.27m     128-10
      FOUL  33.80m  36.98m  39.27m  34.92m  39.08m
  3 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        38.19m     125-03
      35.96m  36.94m  38.19m  35.72m  36.02m  37.22m
  4 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   37.74m     123-10
      36.71m  37.60m  FOUL  35.99m  37.74m  35.91m
  5 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars        35.04m     114-11
      31.82m  34.45m  32.48m  35.04m  31.46m  30.58m
  6 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr        33.29m     109-03
      29.63m  33.18m  33.29m  31.89m  31.01m  31.10m
 -- Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec