Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/22/08 - Melvindale, MI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Anna              Motor City T           13.80      14.37q  NWI 
  2 Hall, Princess               Michigan Una                      14.79q  NWI 
  3 Evans, Jazmen                Motor City T           14.90      15.16q  NWI 
  4 Ropeta, Bryn                 Rara Roadrun                      17.74q  NWI 
  5 Harkins, Jayla               Motor City T                      19.41q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Anna              Motor City T           14.37      14.36   NWI 
  2 Hall, Princess               Michigan Una           14.79      14.78   NWI 
  3 Evans, Jazmen                Motor City T           15.16      15.15   NWI 
  4 Ropeta, Bryn                 Rara Roadrun           17.74      17.73   NWI 
  5 Harkins, Jayla               Motor City T           19.41      19.40   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Anna              Motor City T           28.00      29.88q  NWI  1 
  2 Hall, Princess               Michigan Una                      31.66q  NWI  1 
  3 Basiden, Katron              Swift TC               30.00      32.27q  NWI  1 
  4 Ropeta, Bryn                 Rara Roadrun                      37.80q  NWI  1 
  5 White, Syncere               Swift TC               35.00      38.53q  NWI  1 
  6 Patterson, Tierra            Swift TC                          38.99q  NWI  1 
  7 Archibold, Mariyah           Swift TC                          39.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Bedgood, Jenelle             Swift TC                          40.84q  NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Anna              Motor City T           29.88      29.87   NWI  1 
  2 Hall, Princess               Michigan Una           31.66      31.65   NWI  1 
  3 Basiden, Katron              Swift TC               32.27      32.26   NWI  1 
  4 Ropeta, Bryn                 Rara Roadrun           37.80      37.79   NWI  1 
  5 White, Syncere               Swift TC               38.53      38.52   NWI  1 
  6 Patterson, Tierra            Swift TC               38.99      38.98   NWI  1 
  7 Archibold, Mariyah           Swift TC               39.29      39.29   NWI  2 
  8 Bedgood, Jenelle             Swift TC               40.84      40.82   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Jazmen                Motor City T         1:08.00    1:11.00q 
  2 Basiden, Katron              Swift TC             1:12.00    1:14.79q 
  3 Wood, Joya                   Motor City T         1:14.00    1:16.66q 
  4 Ropeta, Bryn                 Rara Roadrun                    1:26.25q 
  5 Archibold, Mariyah           Swift TC                        1:27.96q 
  6 Mucker, Anneitta             Swift TC             1:13.00    1:28.21q 
  7 White, Syncere               Swift TC             1:19.00    1:32.06q 
  8 Bedgood, Jenelle             Swift TC                        1:34.44q 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Jazmen                Motor City T         1:11.00    1:11.00  
  2 Basiden, Katron              Swift TC             1:14.79    1:14.79  
  3 Wood, Joya                   Motor City T         1:16.66    1:16.66  
  4 Ropeta, Bryn                 Rara Roadrun         1:26.25    1:26.25  
  5 Archibold, Mariyah           Swift TC             1:27.96    1:27.96  
  6 Mucker, Anneitta             Swift TC             1:28.21    1:28.21  
  7 White, Syncere               Swift TC             1:32.06    1:32.06  
  8 Bedgood, Jenelle             Swift TC             1:34.44    1:34.44  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sulrer, Lannora              Swift TC             2:50.00    2:58.77q 
  2 Willard, Rachele             Rara Roadrun                    3:13.25q 
  3 White, Brooklynn             Rara Roadrun                    3:26.62q 
  5 Horn, Maddelynn              Michigan Una                    3:53.35q 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sulrer, Lannora              Swift TC             2:58.77    2:58.77  
  2 Willard, Rachele             Rara Roadrun         3:13.25    3:13.25  
  3 White, Brooklynn             Rara Roadrun         3:26.62    3:26.62  
  4 Horn, Maddelynn              Michigan Una         3:53.35    3:53.35  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willard, Rachele             Rara Roadrun                    6:43.52  
  2 White, Brooklynn             Rara Roadrun                    6:44.20  
  3 Horn, Maddelynn              Michigan Una                    7:12.94  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:50.00    4:50.01q 
     1) Evans, Jazmen                   2) Jefferson, Anna                
     3) Wood, Joya                      4)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:50.01    4:50.01  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fujiwara, Reika              Michigan Una           3.35m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  2 Hall, Princess               Michigan Una                      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Betsy                  Michigan Una                     13.60m      44-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Adriana             Michigan Una                      15.36q  NWI 
  2 Pizzo, Annmarie              Accelerators           14.02      17.69q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Adriana             Michigan Una           15.36      15.35   NWI 
  2 Pizzo, Annmarie              Accelerators           17.69      17.68   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Ayanna              Motor City T           27.70      29.23q  NWI 
  2 Terry, Aslynn                Swift TC               27.00      30.51q  NWI 
  3 Johnson, Adriana             Michigan Una                      33.48q  NWI 
  4 Ramirez, Kelsey              Michigan Una           34.90      35.85q  NWI 
  5 Pizzo, Annmarie              Accelerators           27.50      37.11q  NWI 
  6 Hunter, Carly                Rara Roadrun                      37.91q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Ayanna              Motor City T           29.23      29.22   NWI 
  2 Terry, Aslynn                Swift TC               30.51      30.50   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Adriana             Michigan Una           33.48      33.47   NWI 
  4 Ramirez, Kelsey              Michigan Una           35.85      35.84   NWI 
  5 Pizzo, Annmarie              Accelerators           37.11      37.10   NWI 
  6 Hunter, Carly                Rara Roadrun           37.91      37.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Ayanna              Motor City T         1:06.00    1:05.77q 
  2 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City T                    1:07.39q 
  3 Terry, Aslynn                Swift TC             1:05.00    1:08.76q 
  4 Watts, Catera                Swift TC             1:10.00    1:09.05q 
  5 Zak, Ellie                   Michigan Una                    1:10.62q 
  6 Ivey, Elisabeth              Accelerators         1:12.00    1:20.62q 
  7 Hunter, Carly                Rara Roadrun                    1:32.05q 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Ayanna              Motor City T         1:05.77    1:05.77  
  2 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City T         1:07.39    1:07.39  
  3 Terry, Aslynn                Swift TC             1:08.76    1:08.76  
  4 Watts, Catera                Swift TC             1:09.05    1:09.05  
  5 Zak, Ellie                   Michigan Una         1:10.62    1:10.62  
  6 Ivey, Elisabeth              Accelerators         1:20.62    1:20.62  
  7 Hunter, Carly                Rara Roadrun         1:32.05    1:32.05  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City T         2:39.00    2:50.12q 
  2 Anderson, Deaysia            Swift TC             2:50.00    3:03.50q 
  3 Ivey, Elisabeth              Accelerators         2:45.00    3:26.40q 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City T         2:50.12    2:50.12  
  2 Anderson, Deaysia            Swift TC             3:03.50    3:03.50  
  3 Ivey, Elisabeth              Accelerators         3:26.40    3:26.40  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, Kelsie               Michigan Una                    5:36.98  
  2 Luawers, Bridgette           Michigan Una                    5:53.43  
  3 Kowalchick, Nicole           Rara Roadrun                    5:55.37  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ponkowski, Jennifer          Michigan Una                   11:40.44  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Adriana             Michigan Una                      15.56Q  NWI 
  2 Pizzo, Annmarie              Accelerators                      17.19q  NWI 
  3 Hunter, Carly                Rara Roadrun                      17.47q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Adriana             Michigan Una           15.56      15.56   NWI 
  2 Pizzo, Annmarie              Accelerators           17.19      17.19   NWI 
  3 Hunter, Carly                Rara Roadrun           17.47      17.47   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:46.00    4:46.10q 
     1) Buckley, Ayanna                 2) Hewitt, Courtney               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:46.10    4:46.10  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Kelsey              Michigan Una           3.40m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Tianna                Michigan Una                      14.28q  NWI 
  2 Johnson, Kailyn              Detroit Chee                      14.67q  NWI 
  3 Washington, Sahdia           Accelerators           13.90      15.19q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Tianna                Michigan Una           14.28      14.28   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Kailyn              Detroit Chee           14.67      14.67   NWI 
  3 Washington, Sahdia           Accelerators           15.19      15.19   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawthane, Danielle           Swift TC               26.00      27.96q  NWI 
  2 Parnell, Adrienne            Accelerators           29.50      28.43q  NWI 
  3 Petrie, Breyanna             Swift TC               27.00      29.18q  NWI 
  4 Washington, Sahdia           Accelerators           31.00      32.07q  NWI 
  5 Johnson, Kailyn              Detroit Chee                      32.08q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawthane, Danielle           Swift TC               27.96      27.96   NWI 
  2 Parnell, Adrienne            Accelerators           28.43      28.42   NWI 
  3 Petrie, Breyanna             Swift TC               29.18      29.17   NWI 
  4 Washington, Sahdia           Accelerators           32.07      32.06   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Kailyn              Detroit Chee           32.08      32.08   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay, Destiny             Motor City T         1:05.90    1:10.12q 
  2 Baker, Haley                 Michigan Una                    1:11.45q 
  3 Worham, Malaika              Michigan Una                    1:23.48q 
  4 Johnson, Kailyn              Detroit Chee                    1:24.00q 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay, Destiny             Motor City T         1:10.12    1:10.12  
  2 Baker, Haley                 Michigan Una         1:11.45    1:11.45  
  3 Worham, Malaika              Michigan Una         1:23.48    1:23.48  
  4 Johnson, Kailyn              Detroit Chee         1:24.00    1:24.00  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zanders, Vorrie              Motor City T         2:26.00    2:32.83q 
  2 Oppenheim, Ellen             Michigan Una         2:52.00    2:40.91q 
  3 Stokes, Dana                 Motor City T         2:34.90    2:50.32q 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zanders, Vorrie              Motor City T         2:32.83    2:32.83  
  2 Stokes, Dana                 Motor City T         2:50.32    2:50.32  
  3 Oppenheim, Ellen             Michigan Una         2:40.91    4:20.91  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Kyleya                 Motor City T         5:11.00    5:26.08Q 
  2 Oppenheim, Ellen             Michigan Una         5:45.00    5:31.54Q 
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Kyleya                 Motor City T         5:26.08    5:26.08  
  2 Oppenheim, Ellen             Michigan Una         5:31.54    5:31.54  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Kyleya                 Motor City T        11:00.00   11:00.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Nicole                Motor City T           16.80      16.80q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Nicole                Motor City T           16.80      16.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Adrienne            Accelerators           33.50      32.30q  NWI 
  2 Lynch, Nicole                Motor City T           29.00      34.84q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parnell, Adrienne            Accelerators           32.30      32.20   NWI 
  2 Lynch, Nicole                Motor City T           34.84      34.84   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:12.00    4:12.08q 
     1) Bell, Kyleya                    2) Lindsay, Destiny               
     3) Lynch, Nicole                   4) Stokes, Dana                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:12.08    4:12.08  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                               10:20.00   10:20.00  
     1) Bell, Kyleya                    2) Lindsay, Destiny               
     3) Lynch, Nicole                   4) Stokes, Dana                   
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Adrienne            Accelerators           1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Haley                 Michigan Una                      1.33m   NWI   4-04.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Taylour             Detroit Chee                      6.85m   22-05.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Taylour             Detroit Chee                     14.08m      46-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Rosalynd              Motor City T           12.70      13.19q  NWI 
  2 Donaldson, Ciara             Accelerators           12.50      13.35q  NWI 
  3 Pizzo, Kathleen              Accelerators                      14.75q  NWI 
  4 Paruta, Megan                Accelerators                      14.99q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Rosalynd              Motor City T           13.19      13.18   NWI 
  2 Donaldson, Ciara             Accelerators           13.35      13.34   NWI 
  3 Pizzo, Kathleen              Accelerators           14.75      14.74   NWI 
  4 Paruta, Megan                Accelerators           14.99      14.98   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingram, Crystal              Michigan Una           26.70      25.78Q  NWI 
  2 Green, Rosalynd              Motor City T           25.90      27.05Q  NWI 
  3 Donaldson, Ciara             Accelerators           27.00      28.07Q  NWI 
  4 Moore, Shayla                Swift TC               27.00      29.67Q  NWI 
  5 Pizzo, Kathleen              Accelerators                      31.65q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Rosalynd              Motor City T           27.05      27.04   NWI 
  2 Ingram, Crystal              Michigan Una           25.78      27.55   NWI 
  3 Donaldson, Ciara             Accelerators           28.07      28.06   NWI 
  4 Moore, Shayla                Swift TC               29.67      29.56   NWI 
  5 Pizzo, Kathleen              Accelerators           31.65      31.64   NWI 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             28.00   NWI  631  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofton, Dede                 Motor City T           58.80    1:00.41q 
  2 Ingram, Crystal              Michigan Una         1:01.08    1:03.17q 
  3 Dickinson, Markea            Detroit Chee         1:00.00    1:03.49q 
  4 Johnson, Kortlyn             Accelerators         1:03.00    1:08.87q 
  5 Moore, Shayla                Swift TC             1:08.00    1:13.69q 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lofton, Dede                 Motor City T         1:00.41    1:00.41  
  2 Ingram, Crystal              Michigan Una         1:03.17    1:03.17  
  3 Dickinson, Markea            Detroit Chee         1:03.49    1:03.49  
  4 Johnson, Kortlyn             Accelerators         1:08.87    1:08.87  
  5 Moore, Shayla                Swift TC             1:13.69    1:13.69  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goethals, Megan              Michigan Una                    2:20.16q 
  2 Dickinson, Markea            Detroit Chee         2:19.00    2:24.01q 
  3 Johnson, Kortlyn             Accelerators         2:23.00    2:49.38q 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goethals, Megan              Michigan Una         2:20.16    2:20.16  
  2 Dickinson, Markea            Detroit Chee         2:24.01    2:24.01  
  3 Johnson, Kortlyn             Accelerators         2:49.38    2:49.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goethals, Megan              Michigan Una                    4:50.50Q 
  2 Johnson, Kortlyn             Accelerators                    5:03.81Q 
  3 Sklar, Emily                 Detroit Chee                    6:12.44Q 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goethals, Megan              Michigan Una         4:50.50    4:50.50  
  2 Johnson, Kortlyn             Accelerators         5:03.81    5:03.81  
  3 Sklar, Emily                 Detroit Chee         6:12.44    6:12.44  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sklar, Emily                 Detroit Chee                   11:59.73  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee                      15.80q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee           15.80      15.80   NWI 
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             15.80   NWI  739  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee                    1:11.00q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee         1:11.00    1:11.00  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Allison           MM TC                8:30.00    8:30.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                  49.00      49.00q 
     1) Green, Rosalynd                 2) Lawrence, Malikah              
     3) Littlejohn, Kellie              4) Lofton, Dede                   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                  49.00      49.00  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:10.00    4:10.00q 
     1) Green, Rosalynd                 2) Lawrence, Malikah              
     3) Littlejohn, Kellie              4) Lofton, Dede                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                4:10.00    4:10.00  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                               10:30.00   10:30.00  
     1) Lofton, Dede                    2) Murray, Lamesha                
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             3.00m    9-10.00 2733  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan Una           3.05m      3.04m    9-11.75 
  2 Zauner, Kayla                Michigan Una           0.15m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  3 Arnett, Michelle             Michigan Una           0.15m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Ciara             Accelerators           4.70m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  2 Urdahl, Nicole               Michigan Una           4.85m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee            30.00m   98-05.25 1887  
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flanary, Shana               Michigan Una          10.52m     10.24m   33-07.25 
  2 Harper, Mckenzie             Michigan Una                      9.91m   32-06.25 
  3 Roberson, Rokeyta            Detroit Chee                      8.80m   28-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flanary, Shana               Michigan Una          37.90m     35.49m     116-05 
  2 Harper, Mckenzie             Michigan Una                     26.85m      88-01 
  3 Roberson, Rokeyta            Detroit Chee                     24.45m      80-02 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flanary, Shana               Michigan Una          35.66m     35.66m     117-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linton, Christienne          Accelerators                      12.93q  NWI 
  2 Caywood, Becky               Michigan Una           12.20      13.15q  NWI 
  3 Wills, Delon                 Detroit Chee                      13.93q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Linton, Christienne          Accelerators           12.93      12.93   NWI 
  2 Caywood, Becky               Michigan Una           13.15      13.15   NWI 
  3 Wills, Delon                 Detroit Chee           13.93      13.93   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caywood, Becky               Michigan Una           26.20      26.44q  NWI 
  2 Black, Nicole                Michigan Una                      26.82q  NWI 
  3 Vesey, Sharonda              Accelerators           27.50      28.65q  NWI 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Touchstone, Autumn           Michigan Una             28.00   NWI  631  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Caywood, Becky               Michigan Una           26.44      26.43   NWI 
  2 Black, Nicole                Michigan Una           26.82      26.81   NWI 
  3 Vesey, Sharonda              Accelerators           28.65      28.64   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osborne, Aisha               Motor City T           56.00      58.11q 
  2 Williams, Mariasymone        Accelerators           59.00    1:00.97q 
  3 Caywood, Becky               Michigan Una           59.20    1:01.36q 
  4 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan Una         1:00.00    1:01.90q 
  5 Groce, Melissa               Accelerators           59.00    1:03.49q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Osborne, Aisha               Motor City T           58.11      58.11  
  2 Williams, Mariasymone        Accelerators         1:00.97    1:00.97  
  3 Caywood, Becky               Michigan Una         1:01.36    1:01.36  
  4 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan Una         1:01.90    1:01.90  
  5 Groce, Melissa               Accelerators         1:03.49    1:03.49  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olison, Ajia                 Motor City T         2:20.00    2:20.36q 
  2 Hamilton, Shameka            Accelerators         2:22.00    2:24.41q 
  3 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan Una         2:16.00    2:33.15q 
  4 Groce, Melissa               Accelerators         2:23.00    2:42.86q 
  5 Beverly, Jasmyne             Michigan Una         2:30.00    2:59.11q 
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olison, Ajia                 Motor City T         2:20.36    2:20.36  
  2 Hamilton, Shameka            Accelerators         2:24.41    2:24.41  
  3 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan Una         2:33.15    2:33.15  
  4 Groce, Melissa               Accelerators         2:42.86    2:42.86  
  5 Beverly, Jasmyne             Michigan Una         2:59.11    2:59.11  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Chelsey                Accelerators           15.90      15.90q  NWI 
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Touchstone, Autumn           Michigan Una             17.00   NWI  596  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey                Accelerators           15.90      15.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Shameka            Accelerators         1:02.00    1:02.00q 
  2 Linton, Christienne          Accelerators         1:05.00    1:05.00q 
  2 Vesey, Sharonda              Accelerators         1:05.00    1:05.00q 
  4 Hall, Chelsey                Accelerators         1:09.00    1:09.00q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Shameka            Accelerators         1:02.00    1:02.00  
  2 Linton, Christienne          Accelerators         1:05.00    1:05.00  
  3 Vesey, Sharonda              Accelerators         1:05.00   J1:05.00  
  4 Hall, Chelsey                Accelerators         1:09.00    1:09.00  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                3:56.00    3:56.00q 
     1) Olison, Ajia                    2) Osborne, Aisha                 
     3) Pinkston, Shariece              4)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                3:56.00    3:56.00  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                9:50.00    9:50.00  
     1) Olison, Ajia                    2) Osborne, Aisha                 
     3) Pinkston, Shaniece              4) Pinkston, Shariece             
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Touchstone, Autumn           Michigan Una             3.50m   11-05.75 3583  
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nitz, Sarajane               Michigan Una                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Herald, Rachel               Michigan Una           1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Linton, Christienne          Accelerators           4.88m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Una          10.97m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  2 Prena, Kari                  Michigan Una          10.67m      9.58m   31-05.25 
  3 Hawley, Katelyn              Tdp Elite              8.13m      6.88m   22-07.00 
  4 Zavis, Cassandra             Tdp Elite              7.06m      6.48m   21-03.25 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Touchstone, Autumn           Michigan Una            30.00m   98-05.25 1887  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prena, Kari                  Michigan Una          42.06m     36.68m     120-04 
  2 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Una          40.00m     35.23m     115-07 
  3 Greathouse, Kait             Michigan Una          29.46m     24.94m      81-10 
  4 Zavis, Cassandra             Tdp Elite             30.05m     23.93m      78-06 
  5 Hawley, Katelyn              Tdp Elite             24.08m     23.46m      77-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Christa               Michigan Una                     30.56m     100-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Brandon                Accelerators           14.55      16.46q  NWI 
  2 Malatesta, Sam               Rara Roadrun                      19.11q  NWI 
  3 Wesley, Christopher          Rara Roadrun                      20.64q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Brandon                Accelerators           16.46      16.45   NWI 
  2 Malatesta, Sam               Rara Roadrun           19.11      19.10   NWI 
  3 Wesley, Christopher          Rara Roadrun           20.64      20.63   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malatesta, Sam               Rara Roadrun                      30.08q  NWI 
  2 Wesley, Christopher          Rara Roadrun                      30.19q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malatesta, Sam               Rara Roadrun           30.08      30.08   NWI 
  2 Wesley, Christopher          Rara Roadrun           30.19      30.19   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Kenyatta              Accelerators         1:10.00    1:09.63q 
  2 Gray, Brandon                Accelerators         1:10.00    1:16.88q 
  3 Kirksey, Javonne             Motor City T                    1:28.85q 
  4 Lynch, Ryan                  Motor City T         1:29.00    1:31.83q 
  5 Malatesta, Sam               Rara Roadrun                    1:36.29q 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Kenyatta              Accelerators         1:09.63    1:09.63  
  2 Gray, Brandon                Accelerators         1:16.88    1:16.88  
  3 Kirksey, Javonne             Motor City T         1:28.85    1:28.85  
  4 Lynch, Ryan                  Motor City T         1:31.83    1:31.83  
  5 Malatesta, Sam               Rara Roadrun         1:36.29    1:36.29  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Brandon                Accelerators         2:44.00    2:44.29q 
  2 Mason, Kenyatta              Accelerators         2:43.00    2:44.49q 
  3 Bell, Shunaja                Motor City T         2:32.00    2:47.88q 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Brandon                Accelerators         2:44.29    2:44.29  
  2 Mason, Kenyatta              Accelerators         2:44.49    2:44.49  
  3 Bell, Shunaja                Motor City T         2:47.88    2:47.88  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Shunaja                Motor City T                    5:44.93  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean, Perry                  Michigan Una                      13.47q  NWI 
  2 Redmond, Anthony             Accelerators           12.90      15.14q  NWI 
  3 Obryant, Ledell              Accelerators           13.20      15.54q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean, Perry                  Michigan Una           13.47      13.47   NWI 
  2 Redmond, Anthony             Accelerators           15.14      15.14   NWI 
  3 Obryant, Ledell              Accelerators           15.54      15.54   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean, Perry                  Michigan Una                      28.72q  NWI 
  2 Gray, Phil                   Accelerators           34.30      32.24q  NWI 
  3 Redmond, Anthony             Accelerators           28.00      32.25q  NWI 
  4 Obryant, Ledell              Accelerators           27.50      33.93q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean, Perry                  Michigan Una           28.72      28.71   NWI 
  2 Gray, Phil                   Accelerators           32.24      32.23   NWI 
  3 Redmond, Anthony             Accelerators           32.25      32.24   NWI 
  4 Obryant, Ledell              Accelerators           33.93      33.92   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redmond, Anthony             Accelerators                    1:13.35q 
  2 Willenborg, Trent            Michigan Una         1:14.20    1:13.46q 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Redmond, Anthony             Accelerators         1:13.35    1:13.35  
  2 Willenborg, Trent            Michigan Una         1:13.46    1:13.46  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Travis           Michigan Una                    2:37.35q 
  2 Akpik, Samuel                Michigan Una                    3:23.06q 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrington, Travis           Michigan Una         2:37.35    2:37.35  
  2 Akpik, Samuel                Michigan Una         3:23.06    3:23.06  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horn, Riley                  Michigan Una         5:20.00    5:37.08  
  2 Autio, Eric                  Rara Roadrun                    5:40.87  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horn, Riley                  Michigan Una        11:30.00   11:39.59  
  2 Autio, Eric                  Rara Roadrun                   13:00.47  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Willenborg, Trent            Michigan Una           1.17m      1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Akpik, Samuel                Michigan Una                      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Clayton           Michigan Una          11.91m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  2 Gray, Phil                   Accelerators           4.57m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  3 Pallett, Vonnegut            Michigan Una           7.28m      8.13m   26-08.25 
  4 Cook, Anthony                Michigan Una                      8.01m   26-03.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Clayton           Michigan Una          29.95m     27.67m      90-09 
  2 Gray, Phil                   Accelerators          12.19m     22.59m      74-01 
  3 Pallett, Vonnegut            Michigan Una          17.55m     18.49m      60-08 
  4 Willenborg, Trent            Michigan Una           9.75m     17.75m      58-03 
  5 Cook, Anthony                Michigan Una                     17.11m      56-02 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Clayton           Michigan Una          33.83m     38.85m     127-05 
  2 Cook, Anthony                Michigan Una                     24.08m      79-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun                      12.11q  NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Justin             Michigan Una           11.40      12.62q  NWI 
  3 Brundage-Forrest, Darryn     Detroit Chee                      12.78q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun           12.11      12.11   NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Justin             Michigan Una           12.62      12.62   NWI 
  3 Brundage-Forrest, Darryn     Detroit Chee           12.78      12.78   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun           23.00      24.23q  NWI 
  2 Brundage-Forrest, Darryn     Detroit Chee                      25.91q  NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Justin             Michigan Una           25.00      25.91q  NWI 
  4 Williams, Ross               Michigan Una                      29.44q  NWI 
  5 Prout, Graham                Michigan Una                      29.56q  NWI 
  6 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una                      33.90q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun           24.23      24.22   NWI 
  2 Brundage-Forrest, Darryn     Detroit Chee           25.91      25.90   NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Justin             Michigan Una           25.91      25.90   NWI 
  4 Williams, Ross               Michigan Una           29.44      29.43   NWI 
  5 Prout, Graham                Michigan Una           29.56      29.55   NWI 
  6 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una           33.90      33.89   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun           51.00      54.74q 
  2 Brundage-Forrest, Darryn     Detroit Chee                      59.59q 
  3 Prout, Graham                Michigan Una                    1:03.54q 
  4 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una         1:09.00    1:08.37q 
  5 Wesley, Jack                 Rara Roadrun                    1:10.79q 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun           54.74      54.74  
  2 Brundage-Forrest, Darryn     Detroit Chee           59.59      59.59  
  3 Prout, Graham                Michigan Una         1:03.54    1:03.54  
  4 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una         1:08.37    1:08.37  
  5 Wesley, Jack                 Rara Roadrun         1:10.79    1:10.79  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson, Brandon              Waterford Li         2:30.00    2:24.02q 
  2 Socha, Tyler                 Accelerators         2:20.00    2:30.28q 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson, Brandon              Waterford Li         2:24.02    2:24.02  
  2 Socha, Tyler                 Accelerators         2:30.28    2:30.28  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Socha, Tyler                 Accelerators         5:15.00    5:01.62Q 
  2 Biebelhausen, Stephen        Rara Roadrun                    5:05.63Q 
  3 Katona, Austin               Waterford Li         6:00.00    5:40.87Q 
  4 Kaminski, John               Rara Roadrun                    5:59.28Q 
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Socha, Tyler                 Accelerators         5:01.62    5:01.62  
  2 Biebelhausen, Stephen        Rara Roadrun         5:05.63    5:05.63  
  3 Katona, Austin               Waterford Li         5:40.87    5:40.87  
  4 Kaminski, John               Rara Roadrun         5:59.28    5:59.28  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson, Brandon              Waterford Li        11:00.00   10:31.43  
  2 Tsivitse, Christopher        Rara Roadrun                   11:02.30  
  3 Biebelhausen, Stephen        Rara Roadrun                   11:12.77  
  4 Kaminski, John               Rara Roadrun                   12:25.98  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ross               Michigan Una           15.70      15.81q  NWI 
  2 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una                      20.90q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ross               Michigan Una           15.81      15.81   NWI 
  2 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una           20.90      20.90   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ross               Michigan Una           29.10      29.43q  NWI 
  2 Prout, Graham                Michigan Una                      29.55q  NWI 
  3 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una                      33.89q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ross               Michigan Una           29.43      29.43   NWI 
  2 Prout, Graham                Michigan Una           29.55      29.55   NWI 
  3 Lemonious, Dominick          Michigan Una           33.89      33.89   NWI 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Rara Roadrun                      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prena, Cullen                Michigan Una                      9.39m   30-09.75 
  2 Wesley, Jack                 Rara Roadrun                      9.20m   30-02.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prena, Cullen                Michigan Una                     31.82m     104-05 
  2 Wesley, Jack                 Rara Roadrun                     24.13m      79-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greathouse, Adam             Michigan Una          19.74m     22.69m      74-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Dominique             Accelerators           10.80      11.15q  NWI 
  2 Taylor, Julius               Accelerators           11.10      11.62q  NWI 
  3 Ingram, Jaifus               Detroit Chee                     J11.62q  NWI 
  4 Oconnell, Sean               Rara Roadrun                      12.84q  NWI 
  5 Cummings, Robert             Waterford Li           11.00      12.89q  NWI 
  6 Holt, Mical                  Detroit Chee                     J12.89q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Dominique             Accelerators           11.15      11.15   NWI 
  2 Ingram, Jaifus               Detroit Chee           11.62      11.62   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Julius               Accelerators           11.62      11.62   NWI 
  4 Oconnell, Sean               Rara Roadrun           12.84      12.84   NWI 
  5 Cummings, Robert             Waterford Li           12.89      12.89   NWI 
  5 Holt, Mical                  Detroit Chee           12.89      12.89   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Dominique             Accelerators           22.20      22.78q  NWI  2 
  2 Ingram, Jaifus               Detroit Chee                      23.39q  NWI  2 
  3 Hardy, Payton                Accelerators           24.50      23.42q  NWI  1 
  4 Stewart, Marcus              Motor City T           22.99      23.56q  NWI  1 
  5 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators           23.90      24.74q  NWI  2 
  6 Dalton, Michael              Detroit Chee                      25.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Wright, Keegan               Waterford Li           23.00      25.57q  NWI  1 
  8 Holt, Mical                  Detroit Chee                      26.37q  NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Dominique             Accelerators           22.78      22.77   NWI 
  2 Ingram, Jaifus               Detroit Chee           23.39      23.38   NWI 
  3 Hardy, Payton                Accelerators           23.42      23.41   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Marcus              Motor City T           23.56      23.55   NWI 
  5 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators           24.74      24.73   NWI 
  6 Dalton, Michael              Detroit Chee           25.44      25.43   NWI 
  7 Wright, Keegan               Waterford Li           25.57      25.56   NWI 
  8 Holt, Mical                  Detroit Chee           26.37      26.35   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Payton                Accelerators           55.00      53.76q  2 
  2 Ingram, Jaifus               Detroit Chee                      53.77q  1 
  3 Taylor, Julius               Accelerators           54.00      54.38q  1 
  4 Houston, Marcell             Motor City T           52.80      55.03q  1 
  5 Jones, Corey                 Motor City T           53.00      56.47q  2 
  5 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators                   J1:01.81q  2 
  6 Wright, Keegan               Waterford Li           53.00      57.38q  2 
  6 Terry, Keenan                Detroit Chee                     J58.00q  1 
  8 Spencer, Kenny               Motor City T           54.60      58.52q  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Payton                Accelerators           53.76      53.76   1 
  2 Ingram, Jaifus               Detroit Chee           53.77      53.77   1 
  3 Taylor, Julius               Accelerators           54.38      54.38   1 
  4 Houston, Marcell             Motor City T           55.03      55.03   1 
  5 Jones, Corey                 Motor City T           56.47      56.47   1 
  6 Wright, Keegan               Waterford Li           57.38      57.38   1 
  6 Terry, Keenan                Detroit Chee           58.00      57.38   2 
  8 Spencer, Kenny               Motor City T           58.52      58.52   1 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Ramses                Motor City T                    2:13.06q 
  2 Arthur, Dylan                Waterford Li         2:07.00    2:14.81q 
  3 Terry, Keenan                Detroit Chee                    2:15.37q 
  4 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators         2:10.00    2:19.38q 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Ramses                Motor City T         2:13.06    2:13.06  
  2 Arthur, Dylan                Waterford Li         2:14.81    2:14.81  
  3 Terry, Keenan                Detroit Chee         2:15.37    2:15.37  
  4 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators         2:19.38    2:19.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Ramses                Motor City T         4:13.00    4:29.72Q 
  2 Katona, Alexander            Waterford Li         4:30.00    4:30.03Q 
  3 Currah, Colton               Michigan Una                    5:05.69Q 
  4 Caywood, Mitchell            Michigan Una         5:11.00    5:22.31Q 
  5 Bullock, Justin              Detroit Chee                   10:08.93Q 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Ramses                Motor City T         4:29.72    4:29.72  
  2 Katona, Alexander            Waterford Li         4:30.03    4:30.03  
  3 Currah, Colton               Michigan Una         5:05.69    5:05.69  
  4 Caywood, Mitchell            Michigan Una         5:22.31    5:22.31  
  5 Bullock, Justin              Detroit Chee        10:08.93   10:08.93  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katona, Alexander            Waterford Li        10:10.00    9:24.75  
  2 Dukes, Ramses                Motor City T         9:19.00    9:30.83  
  3 Arthur, Dylan                Waterford Li        10:00.00    9:32.99  
  4 Bullock, Justin              Detroit Chee                   10:08.93  
  5 Ratliff, Thomas              Motor City T         9:58.00   10:29.00  
  6 Wilkinson, Norman            Michigan Una                   11:21.99  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Marcell               Motor City T           15.90      16.39q  NWI 
  2 Williams, Derriek            Michigan Una           16.15      17.26q  NWI 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Marcell               Motor City T           16.39      16.39   NWI 
  2 Williams, Derriek            Michigan Una           17.26      17.26   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators           56.00      56.00q 
  2 Williams, Derriek            Michigan Una           59.00      59.00q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutierrez, Gabe              Accelerators           56.00      56.00  
  2 Williams, Derriek            Michigan Una           59.00      59.00  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guzman, Miguel               MM TC                8:00.00    8:00.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                  43.00      43.00q 
     1) Jones, Corey                    2) Jones, Marcell                 
     3) Shephard, Deron                 4) Stewart, Marcus                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                  43.00      43.00  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                3:34.00    3:34.00q 
     1) Houston, Marcell                2) Jones, Corey                   
     3) Jones, Marcell                  4) Shephard, Deron                
  2 Motor City TC  'B'                                3:40.00    3:40.00q 
     1) Weathers, Christian             2)                                
  3 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                           3:40.00    3:41.00q 
     1) Dalton, Michael                 2) Ingram, Jaifus                 
     3) Terry, Keenan                   4) Ward, Anthony                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                3:34.00    3:34.00  
  2 Motor City TC  'B'                                3:40.00    3:40.00  
  3 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                           3:41.00    3:41.00  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                8:20.00    8:20.00  
     1) Dukes, Ramses                   2) Houston, Marcell               
     3) Ratliff, Thomas                 4) Spencer, Kenny                 
  2 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                           8:40.00    8:40.00  
     1) Bullock, Justin                 2) Dalton, Michael                
     3) Terry, Keenan                   4)                                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gaskell, Zachary             Accelerators                      1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Preacher, Nigel              Elite Perfor           1.78m      1.79m    5-10.50 
  3 Wright, Keegan               Waterford Li           1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Cummins, Nick                Waterford Li           1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Cummings, Robert             Waterford Li           1.68m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Caywood, Mitchell            Michigan Una           1.57m      1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greer, Mike                  Michigan Una           2.82m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Keegan               Waterford Li           6.43m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  2 Cummings, Robert             Waterford Li           5.74m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  3 Cummins, Nick                Waterford Li           5.82m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Robert             Waterford Li                     10.36m   NWI  34-00.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Cole              Michigan Una          14.76m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  2 Hauck, Travis                Michigan Una                     13.60m   44-07.50 
  3 Bedgood, Tyler               Michigan Una                     12.24m   40-02.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Cole              Michigan Una          47.37m     39.77m     130-06 
  2 Bedgood, Tyler               Michigan Una                     37.74m     123-10 
  3 Hauck, Travis                Michigan Una                     29.09m      95-05 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hauck, Travis                Michigan Una                     34.00m     111-06 
  2 Walderzak, Cole              Michigan Una          33.53m     33.53m     110-00 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caywood, Mitchell            Michigan Una                     25.61m      84-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19mi, Jarius                 Michigan Una           10.75      11.07q  NWI 
  2 Green, Melvin                Motor City T           10.90      11.20q  NWI 
  3 Rich, Stephen                Accelerators           11.00      11.37q  NWI 
  4 Lipsey, Joe                  Michigan Una           11.20      11.60q  NWI 
  5 Burk, Eric                   Michigan Una                      11.98q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19mi, Jarius                 Michigan Una           11.07      11.07   NWI 
  2 Green, Melvin                Motor City T           11.20      11.20   NWI 
  3 Rich, Stephen                Accelerators           11.37      11.37   NWI 
  4 Lipsey, Joe                  Michigan Una           11.60      11.60   NWI 
  5 Burk, Eric                   Michigan Una           11.98      11.98   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Curtis                Accelerators           22.20      22.50q  NWI  2 
  2 Saunders, Jarius             Elite Perfor           22.59      22.73q  NWI  2 
  3 Kadykowski, Ronald           Accelerators           22.80      23.34q  NWI  1 
  4 Rich, Stephen                Accelerators           22.50      23.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Budzyn, John                 Accelerators           23.30      24.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Burk, Eric                   Michigan Una                      24.44q  NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Curtis                Accelerators           22.50      22.49   NWI 
  2 Saunders, Jarius             Elite Perfor           22.73      22.72   NWI 
  3 Kadykowski, Ronald           Accelerators           23.34      23.33   NWI 
  4 Rich, Stephen                Accelerators           23.45      23.44   NWI 
  5 Budzyn, John                 Accelerators           24.23      24.22   NWI 
  6 Burk, Eric                   Michigan Una           24.44      24.44   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curran, Brendon              Accelerators           50.00      50.22q  2 
  2 Mason, Curtis                Accelerators           51.30      50.81q  1 
  3 Budzyn, John                 Accelerators           51.20      51.49q  2 
  4 Saunders, Jarius             Elite Perfor           50.88      52.07q  1 
  4 19mi, Jarius                 Michigan Una           51.12      52.07q  2 
  6 Hatcher, Willie              Accelerators                      52.09q  2 
  7 Thompson, Johnte             Accelerators           51.20      53.11q  1 
  8 Kadykowski, Ronald           Accelerators                      53.16q  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Curran, Brendon              Accelerators           50.22      50.22  
  2 Mason, Curtis                Accelerators           50.81      50.81  
  3 Budzyn, John                 Accelerators           51.49      51.49  
  4 Saunders, Jarius             Elite Perfor           52.07      52.07  
  4 19mi, Jarius                 Michigan Una           52.07      52.07  
  6 Hatcher, Willie              Accelerators           52.09      52.09  
  7 Thompson, Johnte             Accelerators           53.11      53.11  
  8 Kadykowski, Ronald           Accelerators           53.16      53.16  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peruski, Tayler              Accelerators         2:00.00    1:56.56q 
  2 Washington, Kris             Motor City T         1:57.00    1:57.62q 
  3 Buchanan, Martell            Motor City T         2:03.00    2:03.89q 
  4 Dukes, Menachem              Motor City T         2:00.00    2:04.21q 
  5 Schneider, Brendon           Accelerators         1:59.00    2:07.10q 
  6 Currie, Josh                 Accelerators         2:04.00    2:09.99q 
  7 Hemmingway, Gary             Accelerators         2:05.00    2:26.19q 
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peruski, Tayler              Accelerators         1:56.56    1:56.56  
  2 Washington, Kris             Motor City T         1:57.62    1:57.62  
  3 Buchanan, Martell            Motor City T         2:03.89    2:03.89  
  4 Dukes, Menachem              Motor City T         2:04.21    2:04.21  
  5 Schneider, Brendon           Accelerators         2:07.10    2:07.10  
  6 Currie, Josh                 Accelerators         2:09.99    2:09.99  
  7 Hemmingway, Gary             Accelerators         2:26.19    2:26.19  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Shaka                 Motor City T         4:07.00    4:13.91Q 
  2 Wilson, Delionio             Detroit Chee                    4:35.10Q 
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Shaka                 Motor City T         4:13.91    4:13.91  
  2 Wilson, Delionio             Detroit Chee         4:35.10    4:35.10  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howse, Shawn                 Michigan Una        16:46.00   16:58.96  
  2 Webb, Isaac                  Motor City T                   17:39.56  
  3 Wilson, Delionio             Detroit Chee                   18:35.43  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison, Demetris            Detroit Chee                      14.66q  NWI 
  2 Jones, Matthew               Motor City T           14.60      15.56q  NWI 
  3 Sansovich, Scott             Accelerators           14.30      15.59q  NWI 
  4 White, Derrick               Accelerators           14.40      15.65q  NWI 
  5 Grady, Alex                  Michigan Una           15.65      16.60q  NWI 
  6 Hill, Jeff                   Motor City T           15.00      16.65q  NWI 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison, Demetris            Detroit Chee           14.66      14.66   NWI 
  2 Jones, Matthew               Motor City T           15.56      15.56   NWI 
  3 Sansovich, Scott             Accelerators           15.59      15.59   NWI 
  4 White, Derrick               Accelerators           15.65      15.65   NWI 
  5 Grady, Alex                  Michigan Una           16.60      16.60   NWI 
  6 Hill, Jeff                   Motor City T           16.65      16.65   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison, Demetris            Detroit Chee                      56.85q 
  2 Sansovich, Scott             Accelerators           56.50      58.40q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison, Demetris            Detroit Chee           56.85      56.85  
  2 Sansovich, Scott             Accelerators           58.40      58.40  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                  43.00      43.00q 
     1) Green, Melvin                   2) Hill, Jeff                     
     3) Jones, Matthew                  4) Kamara, Matthew                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                  43.00      43.00  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                3:26.00    3:26.00q 
     1) Chandler, Lamount               2) Dukes, Menachem                
     3) Dukes, Shaka                    4) Jones, Matthew                 
  2 Motor City TC  'B'                                3:35.00    3:35.00q 
     1) Kamara, Matthew                 2) Mccoy, Greg                    
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                3:26.00    3:26.00  
  2 Motor City TC  'B'                                3:35.00    3:35.00  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                7:58.00    7:58.00  
     1) Chandler, Lamount               2) Dukes, Menachem                
     3) Dukes, Shaka                    4) Washington, Kris               
  2 Motor City TC  'B'                                8:04.00    8:04.00  
     1) Buchanan, Martell               2) Webb, Isaac                    
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Greg                  Motor City T           1.88m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Trevor                Michigan Una           4.34m      4.34m   14-02.75 
  2 Cusac, Lance                 Michigan Una           3.96m      4.24m   13-11.00 
  2 Sylvester, Michael           Michigan Una           4.37m      4.24m   13-11.00 
  2 Abela-Tesner, Joseph         Michigan Una           4.42m      4.24m   13-11.00 
  5 Mcginnis, Chris              Michigan Una           4.37m      4.09m   13-05.00 
  5 Larson, Brandon              Michigan Una                      4.09m   13-05.00 
  7 Keolzer, Edward              Michigan Una                      3.19m   10-05.50 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jerrod               Detroit Chee                      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Quinn                Michigan Una          16.69m     16.18m   53-01.00 
  2 Stasa, Jacob                 Michigan Una          16.33m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Hamilton, Keenan             Tdp Elite             13.49m     13.61m   44-08.00 
  4 Hardester, Tanner            Michigan Una          14.40m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  5 Vankampen, Lee               Michigan Una                     12.54m   41-01.75 
  6 Burk, Eric                   Michigan Una                     12.44m   40-09.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Quinn                Michigan Una          54.53m     46.65m     153-01 
  2 Hamilton, Keenan             Tdp Elite             41.30m     42.33m     138-10 
  3 Stasa, Jacob                 Michigan Una          49.66m     40.15m     131-09 
  4 Hardester, Tanner            Michigan Una          46.46m     39.35m     129-01 
  5 Slagh, Alex                  Michigan Una                     37.43m     122-10 
  6 Vankampen, Lee               Michigan Una          44.20m     36.90m     121-01 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stasa, Jacob                 Michigan Una                     34.00m     111-06 
  2 Dawson, Quinn                Michigan Una                     33.00m     108-03 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Cody              Michigan Una                     32.12m     105-04 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec