Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Indiana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/14/08 - Terre Haute, IN

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Killebrew, Semira            Indiana Stor             16.05   NWI 
  2 Kaniuk, Sydney               S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.23   NWI 
  3 Jefferson, Faith             Evansville S             19.40   NWI 
  4 Anderson, Riley              Unattached               19.63   NWI 
  5 Fuller, Desirae              Terre Haute              22.02   NWI 
  6 Lamkin, Elizabeth            Unattached               22.09   NWI 
  7 Barrett, Za'Brea             Evansville S             22.47   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Semira            Indiana Stor             34.78   NWI 
  2 Barrett, Za'Brea             Evansville S             37.33   NWI 
  3 Madison, Millai              Evansville S             41.49   NWI 
  4 Jefferson, Faith             Evansville S             43.42   NWI 
  5 Kaniuk, Sydney               S.P.O.R.T.S.             50.23   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Semira            Indiana Stor           1:18.57  
  2 Fuller, Desirae              Terre Haute            1:46.48  
  3 Readinger, Addison           Terre Haute            1:48.09  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Readinger, Addison           Terre Haute            3:48.40  
  2 Fuller, Desirae              Terre Haute            4:04.23  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madison, Millai              Evansville S             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
  2 Anderson, Riley              Unattached               2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  3 Lamkin, Elizabeth            Unattached               1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kiana                Indiana Stor             15.92         NWI 
  2 Simmons, Nia                 S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.34         NWI 
  3 Jones, Di'Aira               Indiana Stor             16.47         NWI 
  4 Solmon, Kaitlin              S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.60         NWI 
  5 Malichi, Makala              Indiana Stor             17.10         NWI 
  6 Bedel, Kelsey                S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.73         NWI 
  6 Pyles, Josephine             Indiana Stor             17.73         NWI 
  8 Scholl, Caitlin              S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.18         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irby, Lynna                  Indiana Stor             32.77Q        NWI  1 
  2 Hunter, Kiana                Indiana Stor             33.57Q        NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Di'Aira               Indiana Stor             34.53Q        NWI  1 
  4 Solmon, Kaitlin              S.P.O.R.T.S.             35.40Q        NWI  2 
  5 Simmons, Nia                 S.P.O.R.T.S.             34.85Q        NWI  1 
  6 Pyles, Josephine             Indiana Stor             37.60Q        NWI  2 
  7 Malichi, Makala              Indiana Stor             36.72q        NWI  1 
  8 Bedel, Kelsey                S.P.O.R.T.S.             39.02q        NWI  1 
  9 Scholl, Caitlin              S.P.O.R.T.S.             39.61         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Irby, Lynna                  Indiana Stor             32.77         NWI 
  2 Hunter, Kiana                Indiana Stor             33.57         NWI 
  3 Jones, Di'Aira               Indiana Stor             34.53         NWI 
  4 Simmons, Nia                 S.P.O.R.T.S.             34.85         NWI 
  5 Solmon, Kaitlin              S.P.O.R.T.S.             35.40         NWI 
  6 Malichi, Makala              Indiana Stor             36.72         NWI 
  7 Pyles, Josephine             Indiana Stor             37.60         NWI 
  8 Bedel, Kelsey                S.P.O.R.T.S.             39.02         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Scholl, Caitlin              S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Irby, Lynna                  Indiana Stor           1:11.78                  
  2 Klingele, Lindsey            Terre Haute            1:35.54                  
  3 Mullican, Maggie             Terre Haute            2:14.30                  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
                2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Klingele, Lindsey            Terre Haute            3:32.74                  
  2 Mullican, Maggie             Terre Haute            4:44.60                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                               1:03.49                  
  2 S.P.O.R.T.S.  'A'                                   1:10.76                  
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
                 7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walls, Elaina                Unattached            16-03.00NJO S       4.95m 
  2 Bridgwaters, Tammi           Unattached            16-00.00NJO S       4.87m 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Yamani               Evansville S             14.77Q        NWI  1 
  2 Turner, Kennedy              S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.13Q        NWI  2 
  3 Banks, Brooklyn              S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.15Q        NWI  1 
  4 McLaughlin, Alexus           Carmel Stall             15.80Q        NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Jasmine               S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.83Q        NWI  1 
  6 Havlik, Abigail              S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.39Q        NWI  2 
  7 Long, Rebecca                Columbus RC              16.40q        NWI  1 
  8 Talamantes, Kwatalyna        S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.69q        NWI  1 
  9 Simmons, Symone              S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.18q        NWI  1 
 10 Mavity, Alexis               S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.26         NWI  2 
 11 Stout, Payton                S.P.O.R.T.S.             19.16         NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Yamani               Evansville S             14.84         NWI 
  2 Turner, Kennedy              S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.08         NWI 
  3 Banks, Brooklyn              S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.11         NWI 
  4 McLaughlin, Alexus           Carmel Stall             15.27         NWI 
  5 Brown, Jasmine               S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.27         NWI 
  6 Long, Rebecca                Columbus RC              16.59         NWI 
  7 Havlik, Abigail              S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.23         NWI 
  8 Simmons, Symone              S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.09         NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Talamantes, Kwatalyna        S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 10 Mavity, Alexis               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 11 Stout, Payton                S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Stor             29.63Q        NWI  3 
  2 Miller, Jaiya                Indy Eagles              29.73Q        NWI  1 
  3 Turner, Kennedy              S.P.O.R.T.S.             33.14Q        NWI  2 
  4 Welker, Lindsay              Terre Haute              29.80Q        NWI  1 
  5 Madison, Kennedy             Evansville S             30.57Q        NWI  3 
  6 Long, Rebecca                Columbus RC              35.47Q        NWI  2 
  7 Banks, Brooklyn              S.P.O.R.T.S.             32.33q        NWI  1 
  8 Goetz, Emily                 Terre Haute              35.87q        NWI  1 
  9 Tuttle, Megan                Columbus RC              36.70         NWI  1 
 10 Johnson, Jessica             S.P.O.R.T.S.             37.04         NWI  2 
 11 Havlik, Abigail              S.P.O.R.T.S.             37.25         NWI  2 
 12 Talamantes, Kwatalyna        S.P.O.R.T.S.             37.88         NWI  3 
 13 Vierling, Hayley             S.P.O.R.T.S.             39.31         NWI  2 
 14 Simmons, Symone              S.P.O.R.T.S.             40.63         NWI  3 
 15 Brown, Ellie                 Terre Haute              41.10         NWI  3 
 16 Stout, Payton                S.P.O.R.T.S.             41.65         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Stor             29.63         NWI 
  2 Miller, Jaiya                Indy Eagles              29.73         NWI 
  3 Welker, Lindsay              Terre Haute              29.80         NWI 
  4 Madison, Kennedy             Evansville S             30.57         NWI 
  5 Banks, Brooklyn              S.P.O.R.T.S.             32.33         NWI 
  6 Turner, Kennedy              S.P.O.R.T.S.             33.14         NWI 
  7 Long, Rebecca                Columbus RC              35.47         NWI 
  8 Goetz, Emily                 Terre Haute              35.87         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Tuttle, Megan                Columbus RC                                
 10 Johnson, Jessica             S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 11 Havlik, Abigail              S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 12 Talamantes, Kwatalyna        S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 13 Vierling, Hayley             S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 14 Simmons, Symone              S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 15 Brown, Ellie                 Terre Haute                                
 16 Stout, Payton                S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Jaiya                Indy Eagles            1:06.77                  
  2 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Stor           1:07.19                  
  3 Welker, Lindsay              Terre Haute            1:11.10                  
  4 Campbell, Danielle           Indiana Stor           1:11.17                  
  5 Madison, Kennedy             Evansville S           1:11.18                  
  6 Switzer, Kylee               S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:28.31                  
  7 Vierling, Hayley             S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:35.02                  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
                2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nichwitz, Rachel             S.P.O.R.T.S.           2:43.58                  
  2 Campbell, Danielle           Indiana Stor           2:55.78                  
  3 Welker, Lindsay              Terre Haute            3:13.49                  
  4 Vierling, Hayley             S.P.O.R.T.S.           3:40.81                  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
                5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nichwitz, Rachel             S.P.O.R.T.S.           5:58.76                  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
                14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Talamantes, Kwatalyna        S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.06         NWI 
  2 Tuttle, Megan                Columbus RC              19.16         NWI 
  3 Long, Rebecca                Columbus RC              20.00         NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 S.P.O.R.T.S.  'A'                                   1:04.80                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
                4:17.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 S.P.O.R.T.S.  'A'                                   6:06.11                  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
                4.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Madison, Kennedy             Evansville S             4.24m         NWI  13-11.00 
  2 Hunter, Yamani               Evansville S             3.73m         NWI  12-03.00 
  3 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Stor             3.65m         NWI  11-11.75 
  4 Brown, Jasmine               S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.91m         NWI   9-06.75 
  5 Goetz, Emily                 Terre Haute              2.69m         NWI   8-10.00 
  6 Havlik, Abigail              S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.64m         NWI   8-08.00 
  7 Stout, Payton                S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.12m         NWI   6-11.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
                 9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Brianna              Unattached            21-05.00NJO S       6.52m 
  2 Sims, Lauren                 Unattached            21-00.00NJO S       6.40m 
  3 Brown, Ellie                 Terre Haute           16-04.00NJO S       4.97m 
  4 Mavity, Alexis               S.P.O.R.T.S.          15-00.00NJO S       4.57m 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
                22.69m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Lauren                 Unattached            64-07.00NJO S      19.68m 
  2 Tuttle, Brianna              Unattached            55-08.00NJO S      16.96m 
  3 Goetz, Emily                 Terre Haute           42-09.00NJO S      13.03m 
  4 Mavity, Alexis               S.P.O.R.T.S.          32-00.00NJO S       9.75m 
  5 Brown, Ellie                 Terre Haute           27-09.00NJO S       8.45m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
                8:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jaiya                Indy Eagles            9:22.20                  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              Indy Eagles              12.61 JO S    NWI 
  2 Yeadon, Chelsea              Indiana Stor             13.30         NWI 
  3 Young, Nicole                Unattached               13.69         NWI 
  4 Jackson, Jessica             Evansville S             13.88         NWI 
  5 Fears, Sarah                 Terre Haute              14.11         NWI 
  6 Jakaitis, Joy                Terre Haute              14.18         NWI 
  7 Goines, Kaylan               Evansville S             14.36         NWI 
  8 Richards, Raven              Terre Haute              15.51         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              Indy Eagles              25.96 JO S    NWI 
  2 Young, Nicole                Unattached               28.53         NWI 
  3 Goines, Kaylan               Evansville S             29.27         NWI 
  4 Jackson, Jessica             Evansville S             29.41         NWI 
  5 Jakaitis, Joy                Terre Haute              29.77         NWI 
  6 Fears, Sarah                 Terre Haute              29.77         NWI 
  7 Richards, Raven              Terre Haute              33.41         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              Indy Eagles            1:01.86                  
  2 Yeadon, Chelsea              Indiana Stor           1:09.25                  
  3 Redman, Kara                 Evansville S           1:10.93                  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
                2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mullican, Anne               Terre Haute            2:38.26                  
  2 Yeadon, Chelsea              Indiana Stor           2:46.63                  
  3 Schneider, Lilly             Indiana Stor           2:53.17                  
  4 Church, Alisha               Terre Haute            3:24.26                  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mullican, Anne               Terre Haute            5:35.22                  
  2 Yocum, Hayley                Unattached             7:37.64                  
  3 Church, Alisha               Terre Haute            7:44.83                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Jakaitis, Joy                Terre Haute              18.67         NWI 
  2 Redman, Kara                 Evansville S             19.17         NWI 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Welker, Rachel               Terre Haute            5-00.00NJO S       1.52m 
  2 Tuttle, Cristy               Columbus RC            4-00.00NJO S       1.21m 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
                2.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Welker, Rachel               Terre Haute            9-06.00NJO S       2.89m 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
                5.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Chelsea              Indiana Stor             4.86m         NWI  15-11.50 
  2 Jackson, Jessica             Evansville S             4.40m         NWI  14-05.25 
  3 Fears, Sarah                 Terre Haute              4.21m         NWI  13-09.75 
  4 Schneider, Lilly             Indiana Stor             3.47m         NWI  11-04.75 
  5 Tuttle, Cristy               Columbus RC              3.10m         NWI  10-02.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Fears, Sarah                 Terre Haute              8.68m         NWI  28-05.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
                12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Michaela               Unattached            34-11.00NJO S      10.64m 
  2 Goetz, Kelli                 Terre Haute           32-02.00NJO S       9.80m 
  3 Lindemer, Hayley             Let It Fly T          30-04.00NJO S       9.24m 
  4 Nichols, Colgan              Unattached            24-06.00NJO S       7.46m 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
                29.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Michaela               Unattached           103-08.00NJO S      31.59m 
  2 Goetz, Kelli                 Terre Haute           86-07.00NJO S      26.39m 
  3 Nichols, Colgan              Unattached            69-09.00NJO S      21.25m 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Morgan               Indiana Stor             12.78         NWI 
  2 Ingle, Brooke                Unattached               13.31         NWI 
  3 Casey, Arika                 Indiana Stor             13.32         NWI 
  4 Hooks, Terrice               Indiana Stor             13.41         NWI 
  5 Aikens, Brianna              Unattached               13.61         NWI 
  6 Talamantes, Danika           S.P.O.R.T.S.             14.74         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Morgan               Indiana Stor             25.97         NWI 
  2 Ingle, Brooke                Unattached               26.93         NWI 
  3 Aikens, Brianna              Unattached               27.31         NWI 
  4 Casey, Arika                 Indiana Stor             27.39         NWI 
  5 Hooks, Terrice               Indiana Stor             27.86         NWI 
  6 Johnson, Joeya               Indiana Stor             29.74         NWI 
  7 Talamantes, Danika           S.P.O.R.T.S.             30.65         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Morgan               Indiana Stor           1:00.30                  
  2 Aikens, Brianna              Unattached             1:02.53                  
  3 Malone, Tenaugrie            Carmel Stall           1:03.74                  
  4 Hooks, Terrice               Indiana Stor           1:05.14                  
  5 Hodges, Kelly                Unattached             1:08.41                  
  6 Johnson, Joeya               Indiana Stor           1:08.83                  
  7 Talamantes, Danika           S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:10.79                  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Kelly                Unattached             2:39.26                  
  2 Alter, Kinzie                Unattached             2:39.39                  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Unattached             5:24.18                  
  2 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi     Terre Haute            5:34.65                  
  3 Riggins, Julie               Unattached             5:52.89                  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Unattached            11:14.77                  
  2 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi     Terre Haute           12:09.75                  
  3 Riggins, Julie               Unattached            12:10.47                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Malone, Tenaugrie            Carmel Stall             17.47         NWI 
  2 Sheffield, Ellie (Louisa     Indiana Stor             17.65         NWI 
  3 Talamantes, Danika           S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.47         NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Ellie (Louisa     Indiana Stor           1:19.20                  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
                8:11.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke       Unattached             7:42.60 JO S             
  2 Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute            7:54.55 JO S             
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff      
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                                 50.77                  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
                3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Amber                Unattached             9-00.00NJO S       2.74m 
  2 Harding, Caselyn             Unattached            J9-00.00NJO S       2.74m 
  3 Jones, Melissa               Unattached             8-06.00NJO S       2.59m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
                5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Mcgaha, Samantha             Unattached               4.94m         NWI  16-02.50 
  2 Sheffield, Ellie (Louisa     Indiana Stor             4.40m         NWI  14-05.25 
  3 Malone, Tenaugrie            Carmel Stall             4.32m         NWI  14-02.25 
  4 Johnson, Joeya               Indiana Stor             4.06m         NWI  13-04.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
                11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Casey              Indiana TC            30-08.00NJO S       9.34m 
  2 Spurr, Ashley                Let It Fly T          29-08.00NJO S       9.04m 
  3 Rust, Megan                  Let It Fly T          29-04.00NJO S       8.94m 
  4 Ison, Victoria               Unattached            28-09.00NJO S       8.76m 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
                36.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ison, Victoria               Unattached            93-10.00NJO S      28.60m 
  2 Rust, Megan                  Let It Fly T          92-11.00NJO S      28.32m 
  3 Phillips, Casey              Indiana TC            88-07.00NJO S      27.00m 
  4 Barton, Taylor               Let It Fly T          82-08.00NJO S      25.19m 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
                27.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Taylor               Let It Fly T         106-09.00NJO S      32.53m 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
                33.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spurr, Ashley                Let It Fly T          72-10.00NJO S      22.19m 
  2 Barton, Taylor               Let It Fly T          63-05.00NJO S      19.32m 
  3 Rust, Megan                  Let It Fly T          63-01.00NJO S      19.22m 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Shelby         Unattached               12.84         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Shelby         Unattached               25.60         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Shelby         Unattached             1:01.54                  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Staab, Elisabeth             Unattached             2:42.78                  
  2 Mullican, Katie              Terre Haute            2:51.84                  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                              
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
                5:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Taylor               Unattached             5:15.33                  
  2 Staab, Elisabeth             Unattached             5:45.88                  
  3 Mullican, Katie              Terre Haute            6:13.45                  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington           
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
               11:25.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Allie              Unattached            14:02.62                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily                 Terre Haute              23.91         NWI 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
                8:16.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Taylor         Unattached             8:11.98 JO S             
 
High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Elizabeth           Let It Fly T           5-04.00NJO S       1.62m 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                  
     JO Meet: J 3.90m  7/27/2007   Melissa Gergel, 07 21 LV's Cheet            
                3.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mirabelli, Gianna            Unattached            10-00.00NJO S       3.04m 
  2 Brown, Emily                 Terre Haute            6-00.00NJO S       1.82m 
 -- Cook, Julia                  Unattached                  NH                  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
                5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Shelby         Unattached               5.15m         NWI  16-10.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
                12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha              Unattached            42-07.00NJO S      12.97m 
  2 Gannaway, Caitlin            Unattached            37-08.00NJO S      11.48m 
  3 Watson, Katy                 Indiana TC            36-06.00NJO S      11.12m 
  4 Kahle, Kasey                 Unattached            35-02.00NJO S      10.71m 
  5 Goff, Angel                  Let It Fly T          32-09.00NJO S       9.98m 
  6 Matheny, Kelli               Let It Fly T          30-01.00NJO S       9.16m 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
                38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha              Unattached           123-05.00NJO S      37.61m 
  2 Kahle, Kasey                 Unattached           118-05.00NJO S      36.09m 
  3 Howard, Krystle              Let It Fly T         117-02.00NJO S      35.71m 
  4 Watson, Katy                 Indiana TC           114-05.00NJO S      34.87m 
  5 Finck, Katie                 Let It Fly T         111-02.00NJO S      33.88m 
  6 Goff, Angel                  Let It Fly T          92-05.00NJO S      28.16m 
  7 Matheny, Kelli               Let It Fly T          90-02.00NJO S      27.48m 
  8 Keene, Emily                 Let It Fly T          77-08.00NJO S      23.67m 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
                30.00m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Finck, Katie                 Let It Fly T         119-01.00NJO S      36.29m 
  2 Howard, Krystle              Let It Fly T          90-04.00NJO S      27.53m 
  3 Keene, Emily                 Let It Fly T          83-11.00NJO S      25.57m 
  4 Gable, Samantha              Unattached            83-04.00NJO S      25.40m 
  5 Breuckman, Kaleigh           Let It Fly T          58-05.00NJO S      17.80m 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
                35.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Matheny, Kelli               Let It Fly T          76-03.00NJO S      23.24m 
  2 Howard, Krystle              Let It Fly T          65-00.00NJO S      19.81m 
  3 Keene, Emily                 Let It Fly T          47-02.00NJO S      14.37m 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
                20:28.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Moeller, Melissa             Unattached            17:04.00 JO S             
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madison, George              Evansville S             16.76   NWI 
  2 Nichols, Christian           Indiana Stor             18.15   NWI 
  3 Jefferson, Grant             Evansville S             18.31   NWI 
  4 Lowe, Grant                  Indiana Stor             18.34   NWI 
  5 Quinn, Nathan                Terre Haute              20.48   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Keon                Terre Haute              26.34   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madison, George              Evansville S             35.84   NWI 
  2 Nichols, Christian           Indiana Stor             38.32   NWI 
  3 Lowe, Grant                  Indiana Stor             40.05   NWI 
  4 Jefferson, Grant             Evansville S             40.65   NWI 
  5 Sigmon, Nycholas             Indiana Stor             41.31   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Keon                Terre Haute              58.66   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Christian           Indiana Stor           1:29.32  
  2 Lowe, Grant                  Indiana Stor           1:30.56  
  3 Sigmon, Nycholas             Indiana Stor           1:31.09  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigmon, Nycholas             Indiana Stor           3:24.15  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madison, George              Evansville S             3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  2 Quinn, Nathan                Terre Haute              2.16m   NWI   7-01.00 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor             14.16Q        NWI  1 
  2 Malone, Rogeno               Carmel Stall             15.23Q        NWI  2 
  3 Hunter, Jaidon               Evansville S             15.55Q        NWI  1 
  4 Marr, Alex                   Indiana Stor             16.15Q        NWI  2 
  5 Hall, Josh                   Indiana TC               15.98Q        NWI  1 
  6 Lewis, Michael               S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.81Q        NWI  2 
  7 Pflueger, Robert             Columbus RC              16.08q        NWI  1 
  8 Roach, Isaiah                Indiana Stor             17.29q        NWI  2 
  9 Christensen, Damon           S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.32         NWI  2 
 10 Riley, Timothy               S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.52         NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor             14.03         NWI 
  2 Malone, Rogeno               Carmel Stall             15.28         NWI 
  3 Hunter, Jaidon               Evansville S             15.49         NWI 
  4 Hall, Josh                   Indiana TC               16.06         NWI 
  5 Marr, Alex                   Indiana Stor             16.31         NWI 
  6 Pflueger, Robert             Columbus RC              16.38         NWI 
  7 Lewis, Michael               S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.07         NWI 
  8 Roach, Isaiah                Indiana Stor             17.39         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Christensen, Damon           S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 10 Riley, Timothy               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor             29.74Q        NWI  2 
  2 Hunter, Jaidon               Evansville S             32.32Q        NWI  1 
  3 Malone, Rogeno               Carmel Stall             32.35Q        NWI  1 
  4 Pflueger, Robert             Columbus RC              35.42Q        NWI  2 
  5 Roach, Ivory                 Indiana Stor             33.98Q        NWI  1 
  6 Roach, Isaiah                Indiana Stor             38.59Q        NWI  2 
  7 Chavis III, John             Indiana Stor             34.34q        NWI  1 
  8 Riley, Timothy               S.P.O.R.T.S.             41.78q        NWI  1 
  9 Lewis, Michael               S.P.O.R.T.S.             42.31         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor             29.74         NWI 
  2 Hunter, Jaidon               Evansville S             32.32         NWI 
  3 Malone, Rogeno               Carmel Stall             32.35         NWI 
  4 Roach, Ivory                 Indiana Stor             33.98         NWI 
  5 Chavis III, John             Indiana Stor             34.34         NWI 
  6 Pflueger, Robert             Columbus RC              35.42         NWI 
  7 Roach, Isaiah                Indiana Stor             38.59         NWI 
  8 Riley, Timothy               S.P.O.R.T.S.             41.78         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Michael               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinson, Mychal               Indiana Stor           1:12.02                   2 
  2 Roach, Ivory                 Indiana Stor           1:15.92                   1 
  3 Pflueger, Robert             Columbus RC            1:17.15                   1 
  4 Chavis III, John             Indiana Stor           1:17.30                   1 
  5 Marr, Alex                   Indiana Stor           1:20.33                   2 
  6 Sigmon, Shallmon             Indiana Stor           1:21.20                   2 
  7 Horn, Jayson                 S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:29.94                   2 
  8 Lewis, Michael               S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:39.04                   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
                2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Mychal               Indiana Stor           2:52.21                  
  2 Sigmon, Shallmon             Indiana Stor           3:00.76                  
  3 Horn, Jayson                 S.P.O.R.T.S.           3:10.32                  
  4 Collesano, Matthew           S.P.O.R.T.S.           3:22.16                  
  5 Readinger, Joshua            Terre Haute            3:29.72                  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sigmon, Shallmon             Indiana Stor           6:44.07                  
  2 Readinger, Joshua            Terre Haute            6:44.08                  
  3 Collesano, Matthew           S.P.O.R.T.S.           7:13.70                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                               1:03.67                  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
                4.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Jaidon               Evansville S             3.61m         NWI  11-10.25 
  2 Hall, Josh                   Indiana TC               3.59m         NWI  11-09.50 
  3 Malone, Rogeno               Carmel Stall             3.37m         NWI  11-00.75 
  4 Horn, Jayson                 S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.86m         NWI   9-04.75 
  5 Christensen, Damon           S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.72m         NWI   8-11.25 
  6 Riley, Timothy               S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.40m         NWI   7-10.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
                 8.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ison, Robert                 Unattached            19-01.00NJO S       5.81m 
  2 Roach, Isaiah                Indiana Stor          14-03.00NJO S       4.34m 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Chris               Indiana Stor             13.38Q        NWI  1 
  2 Allen, Harvey                Indiana Stor             14.44Q        NWI  2 
  3 Reedy, Justin                S.P.O.R.T.S.             13.94Q        NWI  1 
  4 Mavity, Austin               S.P.O.R.T.S.             14.68Q        NWI  2 
  5 Foster, Simeon               S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.30Q        NWI  2 
  6 Brown, Joshua                S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.23Q        NWI  1 
  7 Buie, Nas                    Carmel Stall             16.36q        NWI  2 
  8 Johnson, Floyd               Terre Haute              16.97q        NWI  2 
  9 Hetue, Kenneth               S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.05         NWI  1 
 10 Leamer, Nathan               S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.16         NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Chris               Indiana Stor             13.46         NWI 
  2 Reedy, Justin                S.P.O.R.T.S.             14.23         NWI 
  3 Allen, Harvey                Indiana Stor             14.58         NWI 
  4 Mavity, Austin               S.P.O.R.T.S.             14.69         NWI 
  5 Foster, Simeon               S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.15         NWI 
  6 Buie, Nas                    Carmel Stall             16.33         NWI 
  7 Brown, Joshua                S.P.O.R.T.S.             16.64         NWI 
  8 Johnson, Floyd               Terre Haute              17.36         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Hetue, Kenneth               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 10 Leamer, Nathan               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Chavis V, Patrick            Indiana Stor             27.45Q        NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Malik                 Indiana Stor             28.88Q        NWI  2 
  3 Perkins, Chris               Indiana Stor             28.37Q        NWI  1 
  4 Reedy, Justin                S.P.O.R.T.S.             29.82Q        NWI  2 
  5 Jones, Derrick               Indiana Stor             30.71Q        NWI  1 
  6 Caesar, Ammad                Indiana Stor             34.15Q        NWI  2 
  7 Allen, Harvey                Indiana Stor             31.86q        NWI  1 
  8 Jones, Gabriel               Indiana TC               33.91q        NWI  1 
  9 Johnson, Floyd               Terre Haute              36.73         NWI  2 
 10 Hetue, Kenneth               S.P.O.R.T.S.             37.57         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavis V, Patrick            Indiana Stor             27.45         NWI 
  2 Perkins, Chris               Indiana Stor             28.37         NWI 
  3 Davis, Malik                 Indiana Stor             28.88         NWI 
  4 Reedy, Justin                S.P.O.R.T.S.             29.82         NWI 
  5 Jones, Derrick               Indiana Stor             30.71         NWI 
  6 Allen, Harvey                Indiana Stor             31.86         NWI 
  7 Jones, Gabriel               Indiana TC               33.91         NWI 
  8 Caesar, Ammad                Indiana Stor             34.15         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Floyd               Terre Haute                                
 10 Hetue, Kenneth               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Malik                 Indiana Stor           1:03.51 JO S             
  2 Jones, Derrick               Indiana Stor           1:04.42 JO S             
  3 Marr, Andrew                 Indiana Stor           1:10.39                  
  4 Jones, Gabriel               Indiana TC             1:11.16                  
  5 Caesar, Ammad                Indiana Stor           1:11.86                  
  6 Lonergan, Andrew             S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:19.29                  
  7 Zander, Christopher          S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:21.04                  
  8 Hetue, Kenneth               S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:33.10                  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
                2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Marr, Andrew                 Indiana Stor           2:48.75                  
  2 Lonergan, Andrew             S.P.O.R.T.S.           2:55.14                  
  3 Landeen, Andrew              S.P.O.R.T.S.           3:22.88                  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Grusak, Andrew               S.P.O.R.T.S.           3:12.92NJO S             
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
                14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Grusak, Andrew               S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.34         NWI 
  2 Foster, Simeon               S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.65         NWI 
  3 Leamer, Nathan               S.P.O.R.T.S.             18.60         NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 S.P.O.R.T.S.  'A'                                   1:02.90                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:15.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                               4:54.14                  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
                1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reedy, Justin                S.P.O.R.T.S.           4-04.00NJO S       1.32m 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
                4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Grusak, Andrew               S.P.O.R.T.S.             3.93m         NWI  12-10.75 
  2 Allen, Harvey                Indiana Stor             3.46m         NWI  11-04.25 
  3 Zander, Christopher          S.P.O.R.T.S.             3.36m         NWI  11-00.25 
  4 Landeen, Andrew              S.P.O.R.T.S.             2.95m         NWI   9-08.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chavis V, Patrick            Indiana Stor          36-08.00NJO S      11.17m 
  2 Willett, Mac                 Indiana TC            32-04.00NJO S       9.85m 
  3 Buie, Nas                    Carmel Stall          31-03.00NJO S       9.52m 
  4 Walls, Isaac                 Unattached            31-02.00NJO S       9.49m 
  5 Hull, Parker                 Unattached            24-01.00NJO S       7.34m 
  6 Brown, Joshua                S.P.O.R.T.S.          21-08.00NJO S       6.60m 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
                27.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walls, Issac                 Unattached            74-08.00NJO S      22.75m 
  2 Hull, Parker                 Unattached            73-05.00NJO S      22.37m 
  3 Mavity, Austin               S.P.O.R.T.S.          59-00.00NJO S      17.98m 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
                37.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jesse                 Unattached           114-08.00NJO S      34.95m 
  2 Reilly, Austin               Unattached           107-05.00NJO S      32.74m 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Jonathan             Indiana Stor             12.47QJO S    NWI  2 
  2 Pizzo, Anthony               Indiana TC               12.62Q        NWI  1 
  3 Badua, Phoenix               S.P.O.R.T.S.             12.55QJO S    NWI  2 
  4 Blake, Jeron                 Unattached               12.71Q        NWI  1 
  5 Crockham, Jamiteus           S.P.O.R.T.S.             13.02Q        NWI  2 
  6 Williamson, Anthony          Terre Haute              15.22Q        NWI  1 
  7 Vance, Robert                Indiana TC               13.97q        NWI  2 
  8 Noble, Levi                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.03q        NWI  2 
  9 Hogenkamp, Ben               S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.29         NWI  1 
 10 Hernandez, Enrique           Indiana TC               15.72         NWI  1 
 11 Thomas II, Maury             Indiana Stor             16.32         NWI  1 
 12 Sanderfur-Taylor, Jacob      S.P.O.R.T.S.             17.29         NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Jeron                 Unattached               12.13 JO S    NWI 
  2 Barnes, Jonathan             Indiana Stor             12.18 JO S    NWI 
  3 Badua, Phoenix               S.P.O.R.T.S.             12.36 JO S    NWI 
  4 Pizzo, Anthony               Indiana TC               12.54 JO S    NWI 
  5 Crockham, Jamiteus           S.P.O.R.T.S.             12.95         NWI 
  6 Vance, Robert                Indiana TC               14.37         NWI 
  7 Noble, Levi                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             15.03         NWI 
  8 Williamson, Anthony          Terre Haute              15.06         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Hogenkamp, Ben               S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 10 Hernandez, Enrique           Indiana TC                                 
 11 Thomas II, Maury             Indiana Stor                               
 12 Sanderfur-Taylor, Jacob      S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Jonathan             Indiana Stor             24.65Q        NWI  3 
  2 Badua, Phoenix               S.P.O.R.T.S.             25.72Q        NWI  2 
  3 Crockham, Jamiteus           S.P.O.R.T.S.             25.98Q        NWI  1 
  4 Blake, Jeron                 Unattached               24.90q        NWI  3 
  5 Pizzo, Anthony               Indiana TC               26.41q        NWI  1 
  6 Jefferson, Alexander         Evansville S             26.49q        NWI  1 
  7 Nix, Daniel                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             28.33q        NWI  1 
  8 Vance, Robert                Indiana TC               28.66q        NWI  2 
  9 Pittman, Aaron               Indiana Stor             28.96         NWI  2 
 10 Lake, Bradley                Indiana TC               30.07         NWI  3 
 11 Williamson, Anthony          Terre Haute              31.17         NWI  1 
 12 Noble, Levi                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             31.71         NWI  2 
 13 Thomas II, Maury             Indiana Stor             33.91         NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Jonathan             Indiana Stor             24.65         NWI 
  2 Blake, Jeron                 Unattached               24.90         NWI 
  3 Badua, Phoenix               S.P.O.R.T.S.             25.72         NWI 
  4 Crockham, Jamiteus           S.P.O.R.T.S.             25.98         NWI 
  5 Pizzo, Anthony               Indiana TC               26.41         NWI 
  6 Jefferson, Alexander         Evansville S             26.49         NWI 
  7 Nix, Daniel                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             28.33         NWI 
  8 Vance, Robert                Indiana TC               28.66         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Pittman, Aaron               Indiana Stor                               
 10 Lake, Bradley                Indiana TC                                 
 11 Williamson, Anthony          Terre Haute                                
 12 Noble, Levi                  S.P.O.R.T.S.                               
 13 Thomas II, Maury             Indiana Stor                               
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Jonathan             Indiana Stor             57.66                   2 
  2 Nix, Daniel                  S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:00.32                   2 
  3 Schepers, Taylor             Indiana Stor           1:01.04                   2 
  4 Lentz, Brock                 Columbus RC            1:01.14                   2 
  5 Pittman, Aaron               Indiana Stor           1:05.23                   2 
  6 Lake, Bradley                Indiana TC             1:10.41                   2 
  7 Galloway, Zach               S.P.O.R.T.S.           1:20.86                   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
                2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schepers, Taylor             Indiana Stor           2:25.65                  
  2 Welker, Henry                Columbus RC            2:55.65                  
  3 Quinn, Justin                Terre Haute            3:07.34                  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
                4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schienbein, Tate             Fast Feat              4:28.52                  
  2 Sievern, Alec                Evansville S           4:36.82                  
  3 Welker, Henry                Columbus RC            6:05.45                  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
                9:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schienbein, Tate             Fast Feat              9:24.28 JO S             
  2 Beiriger, Josh               Columbus RC           11:24.15                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Sanderfur-Taylor, Jacob      S.P.O.R.T.S.             33.03         NWI 
  2 Williamson, Anthony          Terre Haute              34.00         NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                                
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
                26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Quinn, Justin                Terre Haute              44.52         NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 S.P.O.R.T.S.  'A'                                     52.26                  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
                1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reilly, Colin                Unattached             5-00.00NJO S       1.52m 
  2 Badua, Phoenix               S.P.O.R.T.S.           4-08.00NJO S       1.42m 
  3 Hogenkamp, Ben               S.P.O.R.T.S.           4-06.00NJO S       1.37m 
  4 Tanford, James               Indiana TC             4-02.00NJO S       1.27m 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Cody                  Unattached            10-06.00NJO S       3.20m 
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached             7-00.00NJO S       2.13m 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
                5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Crockham, Jamiteus           S.P.O.R.T.S.             5.23m         NWI  17-02.00 
  2 Pizzo, Anthony               Indiana TC               5.06m         NWI  16-07.25 
  3 Hudson, Austin               Terre Haute              4.52m         NWI  14-10.00 
  4 Nix, Daniel                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             4.46m         NWI  14-07.75 
  5 Schepers, Taylor             Indiana Stor             4.41m         NWI  14-05.75 
  6 Vance, Robert                Indiana TC               4.09m         NWI  13-05.00 
  7 Tanford, James               Indiana TC               3.95m         NWI  12-11.50 
  8 Hogenkamp, Ben               S.P.O.R.T.S.             3.89m         NWI  12-09.25 
  9 Lake, Bradley                Indiana TC               3.85m         NWI  12-07.75 
 10 Noble, Levi                  S.P.O.R.T.S.             3.37m         NWI  11-00.75 
 11 Sanderfur-Taylor, Jacob      S.P.O.R.T.S.             3.34m         NWI  10-11.50 
 12 Quinn, Justin                Terre Haute              3.06m         NWI  10-00.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
                13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Dion                 Indiana Stor          32-01.00NJO S       9.77m 
  2 Crohn, Tyler                 Unattached            31-09.00NJO S       9.67m 
  3 Pyles, Joseph                Indiana Stor          24-08.00NJO S       7.51m 
  4 Thomas II, Maury             Indiana Stor          18-00.00NJO S       5.48m 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crohn, Tyler                 Unattached           107-09.00NJO S      32.84m 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Kimmons, Anthony             Indiana Stor             11.33 JO S    NWI 
  2 Warren, De'Twan              Indiana Stor             12.14         NWI 
  3 McGinty, DeWayne             Carmel Stall             12.41         NWI 
  4 Quinn, Cameron               Terre Haute              12.42         NWI 
  5 Whittington, Joel            Unattached               12.56         NWI 
  6 Powell, Kevin                Evansville S             13.39         NWI 
  7 Leamer, Austin               S.P.O.R.T.S.             14.69         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimmons, Anthony             Indiana Stor             22.72Q        NWI  2 
  2 Eley, Christopher            Indiana Stor             24.57Q        NWI  1 
  3 Ruth, D'Quan                 Indiana Stor             24.49Q        NWI  2 
  4 Sutphin, Andrew              Indiana Stor             24.61Q        NWI  1 
  5 Warren, De'Twan              Indiana Stor             25.46Q        NWI  2 
  6 McGinty, DeWayne             Carmel Stall             26.30Q        NWI  1 
  7 Quinn, Cameron               Terre Haute              25.94q        NWI  2 
  8 Powell, Kevin                Evansville S             29.10q        NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimmons, Anthony             Indiana Stor             22.72         NWI 
  2 Ruth, D'Quan                 Indiana Stor             24.49         NWI 
  3 Eley, Christopher            Indiana Stor             24.57         NWI 
  4 Sutphin, Andrew              Indiana Stor             24.61         NWI 
  5 Warren, De'Twan              Indiana Stor             25.46         NWI 
  6 Quinn, Cameron               Terre Haute              25.94         NWI 
  7 McGinty, DeWayne             Carmel Stall             26.30         NWI 
  8 Powell, Kevin                Evansville S             29.10         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Eley, Christopher            Indiana Stor             53.60                  
  2 Sutphin, Andrew              Indiana Stor             53.65                  
  3 Quinn, Cameron               Terre Haute              59.58                  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
                2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Caesar, Omavi                Indiana Stor           2:10.89                  
  2 Scott, Dion                  Terre Haute            2:17.30                  
  3 Towns, William               Carmel Stall           2:22.57                  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
                4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Tyler                  Unattached             4:32.35                  
  2 Caesar, Omavi                Indiana Stor           4:46.55                  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
                9:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Tyler                  Unattached             9:40.90                  
  2 Strain, Conor                Unattached            10:19.47                  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Ricketts, David              Unattached               16.48         NWI 
  2 Whittington, Joel            Unattached               16.64         NWI 
  3 Conde, Emile                 Indiana Stor             17.54         NWI 
  4 Church, Steven               Terre Haute              20.97         NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Joel            Unattached             1:01.56                  
  2 Ruth, D'Quan                 Indiana Stor           1:01.58                  
  3 Conde, Emile                 Indiana Stor           1:04.76                  
  4 Ricketts, David              Unattached             1:05.99                  
  5 Church, Steven               Terre Haute            1:09.64                  
  6 Quinn, Cameron               Terre Haute            1:17.26                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                                 44.51 JO S             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                               4:10.18                  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Dion                  Terre Haute            5-06.00NJO S       1.67m 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
                4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Raider, Nick                 Unattached             8-06.00NJO S       2.59m 
 -- Knight, Jake                 Unattached                  NH                  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
                6.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Warren, De'Twan              Indiana Stor             6.07m         NWI  19-11.00 
  2 Conde, Emile                 Indiana Stor             5.68m         NWI  18-07.75 
  3 Wilson, Eric                 Indy Eagles              5.45m         NWI  17-10.75 
  4 Leamer, Austin               S.P.O.R.T.S.             3.86m         NWI  12-08.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
                14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baker, David                 Indiana TC            44-06.00JJO S      13.56m 
  2 Hull, Gabe                   Unattached            42-07.00JJO S      12.97m 
  3 Crohn, Justin                Unattached            37-08.00JJO S      11.48m 
  4 Zimmerman, Timothy           Unattached            35-03.00JJO S      10.74m 
  5 Breuckman, Doug              Let It Fly T          32-03.00JJO S       9.82m 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
                45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Gabe                   Unattached           133-04.00NJO S      40.64m 
  2 Baker, David                 Indiana TC           129-06.00NJO S      39.47m 
  3 Crohn, Justin                Unattached           119-07.00NJO S      36.44m 
  4 Switzer, Nathan              Unattached           109-07.00NJO S      33.40m 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
                44.41m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Breuckman, Doug              Let It Fly T          69-11.00NJO S      21.31m 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Terrell, Matthew             Indiana Stor             10.81 JO S    NWI 
  2 Turner, Nicholas             Indiana Stor             11.05         NWI 
  3 Hunter, Kadeem               Indiana Stor             11.07         NWI 
  4 Shank, Khyran                Indiana Stor             11.42         NWI 
  5 Thompson, Reggie             Evansville S             11.89         NWI 
  6 Ellis, Gary                  Indiana Stor             12.03         NWI 
  7 Washington, Jor-el           Evansville S             12.17         NWI 
  8 Gearhart, Austin             Let It Fly T             13.04         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Matthew             Indiana Stor             21.98 JO S    NWI  2 
  2 Turner, Nicholas             Indiana Stor             22.46         NWI  1 
  3 Hunter, Kadeem               Indiana Stor             22.51         NWI  2 
  4 Slack, Colton                Indiana TC               22.74         NWI  2 
  5 Shank, Khyran                Indiana Stor             22.97         NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Carlos                Indiana Stor             23.38         NWI  2 
  7 Robinson, Marcus             Evansville S             24.08         NWI  2 
  8 Ellis, Gary                  Indiana Stor             24.72         NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Slack, Colton                Indiana TC               50.40                  
  2 Nay, Adam                    Indiana TC               51.45                  
  3 Smith, Carlos                Indiana Stor             52.29                  
  4 Robinson, Marcus             Evansville S             53.24                  
  5 Lismon, Greg                 Indiana Stor             56.59                  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
                4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Cameron           Unattached             4:19.55                  
  2 Harm, Ricky                  Unattached             4:42.75                  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                           
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
                15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Query, Brandon               Unattached            16:46.49                  
  2 Dickerson, Cameron           Unattached            17:19.10                  
  3 Harm, Ricky                  Unattached            17:42.89                  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Reggie             Evansville S             16.33         NWI 
  2 Greenlee, James              Evansville S             16.44         NWI 
  3 Washington, Jor-el           Evansville S             17.36         NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, James              Evansville S           1:02.73                  
  2 Thompson, Reggie             Evansville S           1:04.28                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                                 42.21                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm TC  'A'                               4:30.46                  
 
High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
                1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lismon, Greg                 Indiana Stor           5-10.00NJO S       1.77m 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
                4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lock, Justen                 Unattached            12-06.00NJO S       3.81m 
  2 Crooks, Tyler                Unattached           J12-06.00NJO S       3.81m 
  3 Murphy, Josh                 Unattached            11-06.00NJO S       3.50m 
 -- Clephane, Hunter             Indiana TC                  NH                  
 
Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
                6.92m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Reggie             Evansville S             6.41m         NWI  21-00.50 
  2 Washington, Jor-el           Evansville S             5.90m         NWI  19-04.25 
  3 Claxton, Antonio             Carmel Stall             5.29m         NWI  17-04.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
                16.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kubiak, Tim                  Let It Fly T          42-03.00NJO S      12.87m 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
                48.95m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Passine, Mark                Let It Fly T         137-08.00JJO S      41.96m 
  2 Tuttle, Brock                Unattached           132-02.00JJO S      40.28m 
  3 Kubiak, Tim                  Let It Fly T         119-08.00JJO S      36.47m 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
                45.73m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Passine, Mark                Let It Fly T         144-03.00NJO S      43.96m 
  2 Kubiak, Tim                  Let It Fly T         106-05.00NJO S      32.43m 
 -- Engel, Jakob                 Let It Fly T                ND                  
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
                52.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, J.D.                  Unattached           150-11.00NJO S      45.99m 
  2 Passine, Mark                Let It Fly T         106-00.00NJO S      32.30m 
  3 Gearhart, Austin             Let It Fly T          93-08.00NJO S      28.54m 
 -- Engel, Jakob                 Let It Fly T                ND                  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec