Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/20-22/08 - Durham, NC

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          16.07q  1 
  2 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight         16.27q  5 
  3 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          16.43q  3 
  4 Adams, Jalah                 Charlotte Flight         16.76q  5 
  5 Oviosun, Kiya                G'Boro Blazers           16.80q  6 
  6 Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders          16.87q  2 
  7 Peebles, Jada                Carolina Elite           16.90q  3 
  8 King, Jordyn                 Quiet Storm              17.04q  4  17.031
  9 McNair, Kalynn               Mid-City X-Press         17.04   3  17.035
 10 Gilbert, A'Lexus             Fay. Cumberland          17.09   4 
 11 McCray, Bailey               Durham Striders          17.17   3 
 12 Ross, Jonah                  Track Xplosion           17.29   1 
 13 Baldwin, Jasmin              Sandhills                17.44   3 
 14 Daniel, Loren                Triangle Champio         17.60   1 
 15 Jones, Kierra                Fay. Flyers              17.70   2 
 16 Bowden, Makayla              Upper Room               17.75   4 
 17 Steele, Mariah               Charlotte Flight         18.15   5 
 18 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight         18.35   2 
 19 Edwards, Taylor              Greensboro Champ         18.49   6 
 20 Tedder, Miah                 Triangle Champio         18.51   5 
 21 Gilbert, Brook               Carolina Eagles          18.52   4 
 22 Lowry, Jayza                 Charlotte Flight         18.66   1 
 23 Edwards, Yasmin              Carolina Allstar         18.66   6 
 24 Loney, Tatyana               Hickory City             18.77   1 
 25 Strother, Carson             Charlotte Flight         18.86   6 
 26 Hatfield, Alexus             Durham Striders          19.04   1 
 27 Murph, Morgan                Carolina Eagles          19.14   4 
 28 Lassiter, Christa            Sandhills                19.64   1 
 29 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar         19.65   2 
 30 Demps, Jade                  Upper Room               19.66   1 
 31 Gibson, Ashlynn              Upper Room               19.67   2 
 32 Mock, Pamela                 Unattached               19.95   6 
 33 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Pacesette         19.99   5 
 34 Gibbs, Aliyah                Carolina Allstar         20.13   5 
 35 Hembrick, Kerri              Carolina Eagles          20.36   5 
 36 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles          20.38   6 
 37 Cotton, Mikayla              Triangle Champio         20.68   2 
 38 Burt, Mone't                 Carolina Eagles          21.21   3 
 39 Dawson, A'Laysia             Fay. Cumberland          21.21   2 
 40 Harris, Eden                 Triangle Champio         21.51   6 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          15.38  
  2 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight         15.68  
  3 Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders          16.20  
  4 Oviosun, Kiya                G'Boro Blazers           16.29  
  5 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          16.36  
  6 Peebles, Jada                Carolina Elite           16.54  
  7 Adams, Jalah                 Charlotte Flight         16.62  
  8 King, Jordyn                 Quiet Storm              16.98  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          33.29q  1 
  2 Adams, Jalah                 Charlotte Flight         34.59q  5 
  3 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          34.80q  4 
  4 Fletcher, Sierra             Upper Room               35.46q  1 
  5 Ross, Jonah                  Track Xplosion           35.57q  3 
  6 Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders          35.74q  5 
  7 Gilbert, A'Lexus             Fay. Cumberland          36.38q  5 
  8 Oviosun, Kiya                G'Boro Blazers           36.39q  2 
  9 McCormick, Jala              Carolina Eagles          36.84   1 
 10 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles          37.05   3 
 11 King, Jordyn                 Quiet Storm              37.11   2 
 12 Daniel, Loren                Triangle Champio         37.34   2 
 13 Daniels, Kendra              G'Boro Blazers           37.55   3 
 14 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles          37.56   1 
 15 Jones, Kierra                Fay. Flyers              38.11   1 
 16 Bowden, Makayla              Upper Room               38.46   5 
 17 Gilbert, Brook               Carolina Eagles          38.59   5 
 18 Edwards, Taylor              Greensboro Champ         39.48   4 
 19 Hatfield, Alexus             Durham Striders          39.66   2 
 20 Tedder, Miah                 Triangle Champio         39.98   4 
 21 Bunyan, Nikita               Charlotte Flight         40.19   4 
 22 Loney, Tatyana               Hickory City             42.01   1 
 23 Gibson, Ashlynn              Upper Room               42.35   5 
 24 Edwards, Yasmin              Carolina Allstar         42.52   3 
 25 Howard, Chaney               Charlotte Flight         44.16   1 
 26 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar         44.40   3 
 27 Hembrick, Kerri              Carolina Eagles          44.51   2 
 28 Lassiter, Christa            Sandhills                44.75   3 
 29 Gibbs, Aliyah                Carolina Allstar         45.62   4 
 30 Demps, Jade                  Upper Room               45.86   2 
 31 Burt, Mone't                 Carolina Eagles          46.09   5 
 32 Dawson, A'Laysia             Fay. Cumberland          49.56   5 
 33 Decker, Anneke               Durham Striders          50.35   2 
 34 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles          50.40   4 
 35 Harris, Eden                 Triangle Champio         51.01   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          32.20  
  2 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          33.69  
  3 Fletcher, Sierra             Upper Room               33.78  
  4 Ross, Jonah                  Track Xplosion           33.83  
  5 Wood, Alexis                 Durham Striders          35.47  
  6 Gilbert, A'Lexus             Fay. Cumberland          36.03  
  7 Oviosun, Kiya                G'Boro Blazers           36.06  
  8 Adams, Jalah                 Charlotte Flight         36.45  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight       1:16.65q  4 
  2 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders        1:18.98q  1 
  3 Tejada, Jaida                Charlotte Flight       1:20.57q  2 
  4 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        1:21.16q  2 
  5 Ross, Jonah                  Track Xplosion         1:22.47q  1 
  6 Fletcher, Sierra             Upper Room             1:23.27q  4 
  7 McCormick, Jala              Carolina Eagles        1:25.59q  3 
  8 Daniels, Kendra              G'Boro Blazers         1:25.76q  3 
  9 Hatfield, Alexus             Durham Striders        1:29.01   1 
 10 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles        1:29.36   2 
 11 Daniel, Loren                Triangle Champio       1:30.58   1 
 12 Strother, Carson             Charlotte Flight       1:33.23   2 
 13 Holit, Faith                 Charlotte Flight       1:33.52   1 
 14 Jones, Kierra                Fay. Flyers            1:33.74   4 
 15 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion         1:33.78   4 
 16 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight       1:36.82   3 
 17 Boney, Grace                 Junior Striders        1:37.11   3 
 18 Mock, Pamela                 Unattached             1:37.70   4 
 19 Holit, Ballie                Charlotte Flight       1:38.44   3 
 20 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight       1:39.66   2 
 21 Howard, Chaney               Charlotte Flight       1:41.85   2 
 22 Lassiter, Christa            Sandhills              1:43.24   3 
 23 Bunyan, Nikita               Charlotte Flight       1:43.79   1 
 24 Decker, Anneke               Durham Striders        1:43.89   1 
 25 Moore, Aleijah               Charlotte Flight       1:47.55   1 
 26 Black, Kayla                 RC Pacesetters         1:54.64   2 
 27 Burt, Mone't                 Carolina Eagles        1:57.61   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders        1:14.25  
  2 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight       1:15.71  
  3 Fletcher, Sierra             Upper Room             1:19.70  
  4 Tejada, Jaida                Charlotte Flight       1:19.89  
  5 Ross, Jonah                  Track Xplosion         1:20.21  
  6 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        1:24.13  
  7 Daniels, Kendra              G'Boro Blazers         1:26.88  
  8 McCormick, Jala              Carolina Eagles        1:32.49  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Timara              Carolina Eagles        2:54.67  
  2 Tejada, Jaida                Charlotte Flight       3:11.80  
  3 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion         3:14.90  
  4 Holit, Faith                 Charlotte Flight       3:18.89  
  5 McCormick, Jala              Carolina Eagles        3:20.74  
  6 Holit, Ballie                Charlotte Flight       3:29.55  
  7 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight       3:46.73  
  8 Brevard, Brenna              Upper Room             3:56.34  
  9 Moore, Aleijah               Charlotte Flight       4:25.05  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Timara              Carolina Eagles        5:47.81  
  2 Brevard, Brenna              Upper Room             8:08.21  
  3 Foster, Caroline             Unattached             9:23.70  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             1:06.85  
 -- Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                                DQ   3rd ex violation
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  5:45.37  
  2 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           5:45.90  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNair, Kalynn               Mid-City X-Press      11-01.75      3.39m 
  2 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders       10-09.00      3.27m 
  3 Baldwin, Jasmin              Sandhills             10-02.25      3.10m 
  4 Oviosun, Kiya                G'Boro Blazers         9-01.00      2.76m 
  5 Peebles, Jada                Carolina Elite        J9-01.00      2.76m 
  6 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar       8-06.25      2.59m 
  7 Daniels, Kendra              G'Boro Blazers         8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 McCray, Bailey               Durham Striders        8-05.25      2.57m 
  9 Demps, Jade                  Upper Room             7-11.00      2.41m 
 10 Baker, Eryka                 Unattached             7-02.00      2.18m 
 11 Strother, Carson             Charlotte Flight       6-04.00      1.93m 
 12 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles        5-08.75      1.74m 
 -- Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion              ND            
 -- Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesetters            FOUL            
 -- King, Jordyn                 Quiet Storm               FOUL            
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesetters           4.06m   13-04.00 
  2 Coleman, Ciara               Triangle Champio         3.40m   11-02.00 
  3 Murph, Morgan                Carolina Eagles          3.31m   10-10.50 
  4 Howard, Chaney               Charlotte Flight         3.04m    9-11.75 
  5 Laws, Jala                   Triangle Champio         2.99m    9-09.75 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesetters          10.90m      35-09 
  2 Baldwin, Jasmin              Sandhills               10.63m      34-10 
  3 Laws, Jala                   Triangle Champio         8.51m      27-11 
  4 Gilbert, Brook               Carolina Eagles          8.38m      27-06 
  5 Baker, Eryka                 Unattached               7.67m      25-02 
  6 Murph, Morgan                Carolina Eagles          7.03m      23-01 
  7 Coleman, Ciara               Triangle Champio         6.54m      21-05 
  8 Craven, Charlotte            Sandhills                6.49m      21-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Durham Striders          14.24q  3 
  2 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern            14.94q  5 
  3 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          15.02q  2 
  4 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cumberland          15.12q  4 
  5 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          15.14q  7 
  6 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         15.22q  4 
  7 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City             15.25q  3 
  8 Brown, Desire                Cape Fear                15.28q  6 
  9 Green, Sarah                 Charlotte Flight         15.31   8 
 10 Wright, Braxton              Upper Room               15.44   6 
 11 Wright, Jamilah              Durham Striders          15.57   1 
 12 Best, Ashleigh               Wilson Track             15.60   3 
 13 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight         15.61   7 
 14 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville                15.67   1 
 15 Starr, Alex                  Durham Striders          15.94   6 
 16 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles          16.06   3 
 17 Marshall, Jasmine            Carolina Elite           16.07   6 
 18 Hardy, Italyia               Carolina Allstar         16.10   7 
 19 Massey, Anika                Jacksonville             16.13   7 
 20 Daniels, Miyah               Carolina Allstar         16.15   6 
 21 Abernathy, Darian            Hickory City             16.22   2 
 22 Toomer, Akera                Triangle Champio         16.22   5 
 23 Ross, Alexis                 Unattached               16.26   1 
 24 Maxwell, Jesse               Cape Fear                16.31   4 
 25 King, Elyse                  Asheville                16.31   7 
 26 Sutton, Makayla              Track Xplosion           16.35   4 
 27 Maness, Makayla              Mid-City X-Press         16.37   3 
 28 Graham, Lauren               Durham Striders          16.70   8 
 29 Beasley, Myiesha             Triangle Champio         16.78   3 
 30 Ray, Dallas                  Carolina Eagles          16.79   5 
 31 Lipscomb, Isis               Triangle Champio         16.88   2 
 32 McLaurin, Raven              Track Xplosion           16.89   1 
 33 Kanu, Savanna                Triangle Champio         16.91   1 
 34 Hill, Jillian                Triangle Champio         16.96   4 
 35 Smoots, Rebecca              CC Pacers                17.09   5 
 36 Craig, Quaneshia             Charlotte Flight         17.14   2 
 37 Mitchell, Adrianne           Charlotte Flight         17.27   2 
 38 Robbins, Alexus              Cape Fear                17.30   8 
 39 Cooper, Harmoni              Rocky Mount P&R          17.39   8 
 40 Anderson, Ajani              Triangle Champio         17.84   4 
 41 Sutton, Niya                 Upper Room               18.09   5 
 42 Baldwin, Ashley              Durham Striders          18.11   8 
 43 Hoeler, Chloe                Asheville                18.14   8 
 44 Walden, Elexsis              Durham Striders          18.53   5 
 45 Atkinson, Kimani             Track Xplosion           18.85   5 
 46 Shaw, Kennita                Durham Striders          18.85   1 
 47 Greene, Sydney               Durham Striders          18.98   2 
 48 Mckinnon, Miracle            Unattached               19.06   8 
 49 Hayes, Emani                 Greensboro Champ         20.51   7 
 50 Wilson, Katherine            North Wake               20.52   4 
 51 Harris, Adora                Triangle Champio         20.63   6 
 52 Mallory, Narah               Carolina Elite           20.84   4 
 53 Valentin, Aysha              Carolina Eagles          21.08   8 
 54 Whitener, Ja-Nyah            Charlotte Flight         21.37   6 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Durham Striders          14.39  
  2 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern            14.65  
  3 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          14.84  
  4 Brown, Desire                Cape Fear                14.93  
  5 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cumberland          15.00  
  6 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          15.14  
  7 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         15.39  
  8 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City             15.77  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Carolina Eagles          30.05q  6 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          30.29q  3 
  3 Scott, Chanin                Charlotte Flight         30.36q  4 
  4 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern            30.52q  7 
  5 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cumberland          30.60q  3 
  6 Brown, Desire                Cape Fear                30.93q  3 
  7 Green, Sarah                 Charlotte Flight         31.14q  5 
  8 Tucker, Kamiah               Upper Room               31.45q  8 
  9 Whitehead, Kellsie           Track Xplosion           31.53   7 
 10 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern            31.54   3 
 11 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Striders          31.79   8 
 12 Best, Ashleigh               Wilson Track             32.17   1 
 13 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio         32.26   5 
 14 Wright, Braxton              Upper Room               32.38   8 
 15 Gilliam, Destini             Triangle Champio         32.69   6 
 16 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville                32.71   6 
 17 Wright, Jamilah              Durham Striders          32.85   5 
 18 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City             33.00   7 
 19 Abernathy, Darian            Hickory City             33.03   5 
 20 King, Elyse                  Asheville                33.11   1 
 21 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         33.18   4 
 22 Toomer, Akera                Triangle Champio         33.49   2 
 23 Strong, Kameron              Track Xplosion           33.58   2 
 24 Lipscomb, Isis               Triangle Champio         34.29   3 
 25 Massey, Anika                Jacksonville             34.31   6 
 26 Hardy, Italyia               Carolina Allstar         34.37   8 
 27 Daniels, Miyah               Carolina Allstar         34.60   6 
 28 Marshall, Jasmine            Carolina Elite           34.68   2 
 29 Craig, Quaneshia             Charlotte Flight         34.80   7 
 30 Thomas, Chelsea              Triangle Champio         35.38   8 
 31 Ray, Dallas                  Carolina Eagles          35.44   1 
 32 Smoots, Rebecca              CC Pacers                35.45   3 
 33 Starr, Alex                  Durham Striders          35.47   4 
 34 Dumas, Kiana                 Triangle Champio         35.50   5 
 35 Taylor, Madison              Carolina Elite           35.53   4 
 36 McLaurin, Raven              Track Xplosion           35.56   5 
 37 Hill, Jillian                Triangle Champio         35.64   7 
 38 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay. Flyers              36.12   4 
 39 Baldwin, Ashley              Durham Striders          36.13   1 
 40 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           36.68   2 
 41 Cooper, Harmoni              Rocky Mount P&R          36.92   3 
 42 Kanu, Savanna                Triangle Champio         36.97   2 
 43 Maness, Makayla              Mid-City X-Press         37.41   7 
 44 Graham, Lauren               Durham Striders          37.63   7 
 45 Hayes, Emani                 Greensboro Champ         38.82   4 
 46 Walden, Elexsis              Durham Striders          38.94   5 
 47 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Triangle Champio         39.05   5 
 48 Sutton, Makayla              Track Xplosion           39.20   8 
 49 Greene, Sydney               Durham Striders          39.86   3 
 50 Sutton, Niya                 Upper Room               40.10   6 
 51 Hoeler, Chloe                Asheville                40.15   7 
 52 Shaw, Kennita                Durham Striders          40.97   6 
 53 Atkinson, Kimani             Track Xplosion           41.24   2 
 54 Brown, Amaya                 Carolina Eagles          42.19   4 
 55 Wilson, Katherine            North Wake               43.46   1 
 56 Valentin, Aysha              Carolina Eagles          46.68   8 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Carolina Eagles          29.03  
  2 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern            29.27  
  3 Scott, Chanin                Charlotte Flight         30.30  
  4 Brown, Desire                Cape Fear                30.43  
  5 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders          30.44  
  6 Tucker, Kamiah               Upper Room               30.64  
  7 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cumberland          31.11  
  8 Green, Sarah                 Charlotte Flight         31.29  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Carolina Eagles        1:04.85q  1 
  2 Scott, Chanin                Charlotte Flight       1:08.25q  6 
  3 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern          1:09.33q  4 
  4 Tucker, Kamiah               Upper Room             1:11.06q  4 
  5 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders        1:11.11q  3 
  6 Brown, Desire                Cape Fear              1:11.16q  1 
  7 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern          1:11.52q  5 
  8 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cumberland        1:12.66q  2 
  9 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio       1:16.04   6 
 10 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders        1:16.24   3 
 11 Craig, Quaneshia             Charlotte Flight       1:18.63   4 
 12 Strong, Kameron              Track Xplosion         1:18.64   4 
 13 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount P&R        1:19.06   1 
 14 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite         1:20.06   5 
 15 Izuogu, Angelica             Upper Room             1:21.14   6 
 16 Baldwin, Ashley              Durham Striders        1:21.82   6 
 17 Massey, Anika                Jacksonville           1:22.11   3 
 18 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay. Flyers            1:22.54   5 
 19 Thomas, Chelsea              Triangle Champio       1:24.64   2 
 20 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite         1:25.68   2 
 21 Cardoza, Keyana              Hickory City           1:26.57   5 
 22 Dumas, Kiana                 Triangle Champio       1:26.92   2 
 23 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles        1:26.95   5 
 24 Bullock, Drew                Durham Striders        1:27.93   3 
 25 Graham, Lauren               Durham Striders        1:29.36   3 
 26 Mitchell, Adrianne           Charlotte Flight       1:29.56   1 
 27 Morris, Kate                 Sandhills              1:30.80   2 
 28 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Triangle Champio       1:31.00   3 
 29 Izuogu, Antonia              Upper Room             1:31.38   5 
 30 Kanu, Savanna                Triangle Champio       1:31.89   6 
 31 Mckinnon, Miracle            Unattached             1:32.69   4 
 32 Greene, Sydney               Durham Striders        1:34.15   1 
 33 Rice, Alyssa                 Asheville              1:35.24   3 
 34 Hembrick, Kelsie             Carolina Eagles        1:36.47   4 
 35 Shaw, Kennita                Durham Striders        1:36.51   4 
 36 Brown, Amaya                 Carolina Eagles        1:36.98   5 
 37 Walden, Elexsis              Durham Striders        1:39.62   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Carolina Eagles        1:04.52  
  2 Jenkins, Sydney              Track Eastern          1:05.67  
  3 Scott, Chanin                Charlotte Flight       1:06.88  
  4 Brown, Desire                Cape Fear              1:10.71  
  5 Bygrave, Breanne             Junior Striders        1:11.27  
  6 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern          1:11.62  
  7 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cumberland        1:13.13  
  8 Tucker, Kamiah               Upper Room             1:18.62  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Chanin                Charlotte Flight       2:46.80  
  2 Roberson, Eboni              Carolina Eagles        2:53.30  
  3 Palmer, Molly                CC Pacers              2:57.21  
  4 Nasir, Maryah                Asheville              2:59.47  
  5 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio       3:03.84  
  6 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount P&R        3:07.74  
  7 Izuogu, Angelica             Upper Room             3:10.35  
  8 Sullivan, Sarah              Carolina Elite         3:11.78  
  9 Bullock, Drew                Durham Striders        3:12.76  
 10 Delfino, Angela              Junior Striders        3:16.97  
 11 Lee, Breanne                 Carolina Eagles        3:18.27  
 12 Izuogu, Antonia              Upper Room             3:19.77  
 13 Rice, Alyssa                 Asheville              3:22.23  
 14 Cardoza, Keyana              Hickory City           3:23.11  
 15 Neufville, Danielle          Jacksonville           3:24.97  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberson, Eboni              Carolina Eagles        5:49.04  
  2 Nasir, Maryah                Asheville              5:49.92  
  3 Sullivan, Sarah              Carolina Elite         6:01.44  
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount P&R        6:11.55  
  5 Wilson, Azari'El             Carolina Eagles        6:22.87  
  6 Lee, Breanne                 Carolina Eagles        6:43.81  
  7 Delfino, Angela              Junior Striders        6:44.73  
  8 Cardoza, Keyana              Hickory City           6:50.25  
  9 Enderle, Halee               Junior Striders        7:08.14  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               57.89  
  2 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 1:01.85  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  1:03.17  
  4 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                          1:05.31  
  5 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  1:09.94  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  5:09.26  
  2 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  5:31.52  
  3 Carolina Elite Track & Field C  'A'                 6:14.08  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Durham Striders        4-02.00      1.27m 
  2 Winfield, Celine             Sandhills              3-10.00      1.16m 
  3 Crutchfield, Kai             Track Xplosion         3-08.00      1.11m 
  4 Morris, Kate                 Sandhills              3-06.00      1.06m 
  5 Floyd, Merkyia               Cape Fear             J3-06.00      1.06m 
  6 Gregory, Katharine           Cape Fear             J3-06.00      1.06m 
  7 Mitchell, Adrianne           Charlotte Flight      J3-06.00      1.06m 
  8 Ross, Alexis                 Unattached             3-02.00      0.96m 
  8 Smoots, Rebecca              CC Pacers              3-02.00      0.96m 
 -- Atkinson, Kimani             Track Xplosion              NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders       13-02.75      4.03m 
  2 Weathers, Torri              Track Eastern         12-11.50      3.94m 
  3 Stinson, Caylin              Hickory City          12-04.00      3.75m 
  4 Wright, Braxton              Upper Room            12-02.00      3.70m 
  5 Whitehead, Kellsie           Track Xplosion        12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight      11-08.50      3.56m 
  7 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville             11-07.25      3.53m 
  8 Ross, Alexis                 Unattached            11-06.50      3.51m 
  9 Crutchfield, Kai             Track Xplosion        11-02.00      3.40m 
 10 Maxwell, Jesse               Cape Fear             11-00.25      3.35m 
 10 Winfield, Celine             Sandhills             11-00.25      3.35m 
 12 Wilson, Azari'El             Carolina Eagles       10-11.50      3.34m 
 13 Floyd, Merkyia               Cape Fear             10-10.50      3.31m 
 14 Green, Sarah                 Charlotte Flight      10-09.75      3.29m 
 15 Abernathy, Darian            Hickory City          10-07.25      3.23m 
 16 Gregory, Katharine           Cape Fear             10-05.50      3.18m 
 17 Taylor, Madison              Carolina Elite        10-01.25      3.07m 
 18 Daniels, Miyah               Carolina Allstar       9-09.75      2.99m 
 19 Rice, Alyssa                 Asheville              9-09.50      2.98m 
 20 Robbins, Alexus              Cape Fear              9-08.00      2.94m 
 21 Chandler, Kalonda            G'Boro Blazers         9-06.50      2.90m 
 22 Hoeler, Chloe                Asheville              9-05.50      2.88m 
 23 Anderson, Ajani              Triangle Champio       9-00.25      2.74m 
 24 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles        8-09.00      2.66m 
 25 Hembrick, Kelsie             Carolina Eagles        8-08.50      2.65m 
 26 Morris, Kate                 Sandhills              8-01.75      2.48m 
 27 Bullock, Drew                Durham Striders        7-06.75      2.30m 
 28 Hayes, Emani                 Greensboro Champ       7-02.50      2.19m 
 -- Hardy, Italyia               Carolina Allstar          FOUL            
 -- McLaurin, Raven              Track Xplosion            FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight         7.88m   25-10.25 
  2 Freshwater, Tyanna           Mid-City X-Press         6.76m   22-02.25 
  3 Watkins, Bailey              Cape Fear                5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Mallory, Narah               Carolina Elite           5.89m   19-04.00 
  5 Wubbenhorst, Hannah          Triangle Champio         5.70m   18-08.50 
  6 Morrison, Tameia             Upper Room               5.68m   18-07.75 
  7 Marotta, Cassandra           Track Xplosion           5.38m   17-08.00 
  8 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles          4.95m   16-03.00 
  9 Harrison, Faith              Greensboro Champ         3.86m   12-08.00 
 10 Chandler, Kalonda            G'Boro Blazers           3.11m   10-02.50 
 11 Harris, Adora                Triangle Champio         2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Fike, Kenise                 Triangle Champio         2.86m    9-04.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        22.17m      72-09 
  2 Marotta, Cassandra           Track Xplosion          14.60m      47-11 
  3 Marshall, Jasmine            Carolina Elite          13.90m      45-07 
  4 Neufville, Danielle          Jacksonville            13.00m      42-08 
  5 Morrison, Tameia             Upper Room              12.82m      42-01 
  6 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay. Flyers             12.45m      40-10 
  7 Wubbenhorst, Hannah          Triangle Champio        11.82m      38-09 
  8 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles         11.40m      37-05 
  9 Gregory, Katharine           Cape Fear               10.32m      33-10 
 10 Harris, Adora                Triangle Champio        10.04m      32-11 
 11 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           9.71m      31-10 
 12 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           8.91m      29-03 
 13 Chandler, Kalonda            G'Boro Blazers           8.45m      27-09 
 14 Harrison, Faith              Greensboro Champ         6.26m      20-06 
 15 Brown, Amaya                 Carolina Eagles          6.09m      20-00 
 16 Fike, Kenise                 Triangle Champio         5.86m      19-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Courtney           Greensboro Champ         13.36q  7 
  2 Council, Alexandria          Triangle Champio         13.44q  2 
  3 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         13.49q  5 
  4 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached               13.76q  5 
  5 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          13.81q  6 
  6 Taybron, Courtney            Wilson Track             13.89q  4 
  7 Arrington, Paris             Charlotte Flight         13.94q  4 
  8 Wright-Bigelow, Tamilia      Durham Striders          14.05q  1 
  9 Jones, Trinity               Fay. Cumberland          14.12   6 
 10 Miller, Nyah                 Upper Room               14.19   7 
 11 Paige, Karmiya               Fay. Cumberland          14.20   6 
 12 Foster, Nakia                Charlotte Flight         14.21   6 
 13 Weaver, Taylor               Charlotte Flight         14.21   2 
 14 Reid, Janera                 Greensboro Champ         14.27   7 
 15 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         14.27   4 
 16 Hall, Destiny                Charlotte Flight         14.31   3 
 17 Lattie, Jada                 Triangle Champio         14.51   7 
 18 Ward, Jermay                 Track Xplosion           14.53   3 
 19 Barnette, Hannah             Charlotte Flight         14.59   5 
 20 Chavis, Tichina              Track Xplosion           14.61   2 
 21 Cruz, Jamiah                 Unattached               14.61   1 
 22 Foy, C'Coriea                Fay. Flyers              14.71   2 
 23 Staten, Germekia             Track Xplosion           14.71   1 
 24 Dowd, Kristen                Triangle Champio         14.76   4 
 25 Gayden, Makyia               Charlotte Flight         14.76   2 
 26 Pettis, Maria                Rocky Mount P&R          14.79   1 
 27 Blake, Deja                  Durham Striders          14.87   3 
 28 Lester, Dekeshia             Mid-City X-Press         14.89   5 
 29 Parker, Sebaceuos            Rocky Mount P&R          14.91   4 
 30 Krah, Ana                    Durham Striders          14.92   3 
 31 Scott, Imani                 Carolina Allstar         15.61   5 
 32 Turner, Tralisha             Fay. Flyers              15.66   2 
 33 Goodwine, McKenzie           Carolina Elite           15.71   3 
 34 Worth, Anne                  Asheville                15.83   6 
 35 Link, Elena                  Asheville                15.87   1 
 36 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders          16.24   1 
 37 Capers, Ameria               Charlotte Flight         16.32   2 
 38 Mcgirt, Kierra               Triangle Champio         16.49   7 
 39 Cobbs, Alexis                Asheville                16.56   4 
 40 Barnes, Trajan               Charlotte Flight         16.58   1 
 41 Harris-Beeks, Alexandria     Triangle Champio         16.71   7 
 42 Grant, Selah                 Charlotte Flight         19.56   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         13.38  
  2 Council, Alexandria          Triangle Champio         13.42  
  3 Crawford, Courtney           Greensboro Champ         13.49  
  4 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          13.80  
  5 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached               13.92  
  6 Wright-Bigelow, Tamilia      Durham Striders          14.06  
  7 Arrington, Paris             Charlotte Flight         14.08  
  8 Taybron, Courtney            Wilson Track             14.14  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay. Flyers              26.94q  1 
  2 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached               28.08q  6 
  3 Crawford, Courtney           Greensboro Champ         28.35q  2 
  4 Council, Alexandria          Triangle Champio         28.36q  7 
  4 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         28.36q  1 
  6 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         28.65q  5 
  7 Wright-Bigelow, Tamilia      Durham Striders          28.84q  8 
  8 Davis, Ariel                 G'Boro Cheetahs          29.48q  7 
  9 Jones, Dajahiera             Fay. Flyers              29.49   7 
 10 Paige, Karmiya               Fay. Cumberland          29.82   5 
 11 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight         29.86   3 
 12 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory City             29.87   3 
 13 Massenburg, Victoria         Track Xplosion           29.88   3 
 14 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             29.94   1 
 15 Ward, Jermay                 Track Xplosion           29.96   8 
 16 Cruz, Jamiah                 Unattached               30.15   2 
 17 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar         30.16   4 
 18 Chavis, Tichina              Track Xplosion           30.29   1 
 19 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             30.38   6 
 20 Reid, Janera                 Greensboro Champ         30.45   4 
 21 Staten, Germekia             Track Xplosion           30.56   7 
 22 Gayden, Makyia               Charlotte Flight         30.59   8 
 23 Pettis, Maria                Rocky Mount P&R          30.67   4 
 24 Barnette, Hannah             Charlotte Flight         30.74   5 
 25 Parker, Sebaceuos            Rocky Mount P&R          30.97   2 
 26 Krah, Ana                    Durham Striders          31.23   1 
 27 Dixon, Thalia                G'Boro Blazers           31.31   7 
 28 Leach, Kiara                 Carolina Eagles          31.33   5 
 29 Blake, Deja                  Durham Striders          31.42   5 
 30 Dowd, Kristen                Triangle Champio         31.51   4 
 31 Dowd, Brianna                Triangle Champio         31.63   8 
 32 Jones, Chelsea               Carolina Eagles          31.78   6 
 33 Ramey, Devyn                 Unattached               31.93   2 
 34 Booker, Mercedes             Unattached               31.95   3 
 35 Turner, Tralisha             Fay. Flyers              31.96   2 
 36 Goodwine, McKenzie           Carolina Elite           32.47   6 
 37 Alston, Bryia                Charlotte Flight         33.27   2 
 38 Johnson, Danielle            Track Xplosion           33.29   3 
 39 Capers, Ameria               Charlotte Flight         33.31   7 
 40 Scott, Imani                 Carolina Allstar         33.35   7 
 41 Mcgirt, Kierra               Triangle Champio         33.49   7 
 42 Link, Elena                  Asheville                33.59   3 
 43 Hatton, Ashley               North Wake               34.94   4 
 44 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders          35.13   8 
 45 Barnes, Trajan               Charlotte Flight         37.93   6 
 46 Grant, Selah                 Charlotte Flight         40.64   8 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay. Flyers              27.34  
  2 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Flight         27.47  
  3 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached               27.96  
  4 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         27.99  
  5 Crawford, Courtney           Greensboro Champ         28.04  
  6 Council, Alexandria          Triangle Champio         28.08  
  7 Davis, Ariel                 G'Boro Cheetahs          28.89  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached             1:02.64q  7 
  2 Boulware, Khalia             Charlotte Flight       1:04.77q  1 
  3 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        1:04.80q  3 
  4 Jones, Chanel                Track Xplosion         1:05.39q  5 
  5 Davis, Ariel                 G'Boro Cheetahs        1:05.42q  5 
  6 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders        1:06.08q  2 
  7 Chapman, Sh'Naiya            Carolina Eagles        1:06.93q  5 
  8 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       1:07.00q  7 
  9 Walker, Olivia               Charlotte Flight       1:07.28   4 
 10 Jones, Dajahiera             Fay. Flyers            1:07.99   2 
 11 Muktarian, Kwanita           Carolina Eagles        1:09.20   2 
 12 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory City           1:09.77   6 
 13 Troutman, Alexis             Carolina Elite         1:10.11   7 
 14 Wright, Joy                  Durham Striders        1:10.14   1 
 15 Parker, Sebaceuos            Rocky Mount P&R        1:10.53   6 
 16 Chapman, Imani               Carolina Eagles        1:10.62   7 
 17 Jones, Chelsea               Carolina Eagles        1:10.65   1 
 18 Massenburg, Victoria         Track Xplosion         1:11.19   6 
 19 Schluter, Kylie              North Wake             1:11.57   1 
 20 Leach, Kiara                 Carolina Eagles        1:11.78   6 
 21 Dowd, Brianna                Triangle Champio       1:12.78   4 
 22 Haskins, Sheandra            Durham Striders        1:13.81   1 
 23 Booker, Mercedes             Unattached             1:13.91   6 
 24 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City           1:14.10   2 
 25 Price, Brandi                Greensboro Champ       1:14.35   4 
 26 Staten, Germekia             Track Xplosion         1:14.50   7 
 27 Pettis, Maria                Rocky Mount P&R        1:15.06   3 
 28 Capers, Ameria               Charlotte Flight       1:15.73   4 
 29 Dunston, Hanna               Unattached             1:16.15   6 
 30 Blake, Deja                  Durham Striders        1:16.20   3 
 31 Alston, Bryia                Charlotte Flight       1:16.67   5 
 32 Ramey, Devyn                 Unattached             1:17.46   5 
 33 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders        1:17.89   3 
 34 Barnette, Hannah             Charlotte Flight       1:18.50   3 
 35 Council, Rhianna             Unattached             1:18.56   4 
 36 Massey, Janae                Jacksonville           1:18.74   5 
 37 Krah, Ana                    Durham Striders        1:21.16   4 
 38 Barnes, Trajan               Charlotte Flight       1:23.04   5 
 39 Quick, Milan                 Triangle Champio       1:23.07   2 
 40 Dixon, Thalia                G'Boro Blazers         1:23.17   7 
 41 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City           1:23.23   7 
 42 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders        1:24.26   3 
 43 Grant, Selah                 Charlotte Flight       1:33.20   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached             1:01.68  
  2 Boulware, Khalia             Charlotte Flight       1:04.45  
  3 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        1:04.78  
  4 Chapman, Sh'Naiya            Carolina Eagles        1:04.85  
  5 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders        1:05.09  
  6 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       1:06.89  
  7 Jones, Chanel                Track Xplosion         1:09.38  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached             2:26.98  
  2 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders        2:28.05  
  3 Sanborn, Kate                Fay. Flyers            2:38.90  
  4 Millett, Ciarra              Fay. Flyers            2:39.16  
  5 Bibbs, Blaike                Triangle Champio       2:40.91  
  6 Haskins, Sheandra            Durham Striders        2:45.50  
  7 Komes, Sara                  Carolina Elite         2:45.58  
  8 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       2:47.10  
  9 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders        2:47.22  
 10 Norris, Tierra               Charlotte Flight       2:47.59  
 11 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mount P&R        2:48.70  
 12 Price, Brandi                Greensboro Champ       2:54.53  
 13 Johnson, Amanda              Rocky Mount P&R        2:54.83  
 14 Jackson, Kayla               Fay. Flyers            2:58.73  
 15 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders        3:00.55  
 16 Quick, Milan                 Triangle Champio       3:01.00  
 17 Genna, Andrea                Junior Striders        3:03.09  
 18 Ward, Alice                  Durham Striders        3:03.88  
 19 Massey, Janae                Jacksonville           3:07.04  
 20 Davis, Kiandra               Carolina Eagles        3:12.93  
 21 Bullock, Loren               Durham Striders        3:14.78  
 22 Thorpe, Kiara                Triangle Champio       3:16.85  
 23 Sparks, Indigo               Carolina Eagles        3:26.65  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders        5:00.43  
  2 Jones, DeJah                 Unattached             5:13.69  
  3 Millett, Ciarra              Fay. Flyers            5:21.99  
  4 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders        5:26.67  
  5 Sanborn, Kate                Fay. Flyers            5:27.43  
  6 Bibbs, Blaike                Triangle Champio       5:31.85  
  7 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mount P&R        5:37.08  
  8 Haskins, Sheandra            Durham Striders        5:37.99  
  9 Johnson, Amanda              Rocky Mount P&R        5:57.31  
 10 Komes, Sara                  Carolina Elite         6:07.87  
 11 Jackson, Kayla               Fay. Flyers            6:08.61  
 12 Ward, Alice                  Durham Striders        6:13.71  
 13 Sparks, Indigo               Carolina Eagles        6:30.03  
 14 Thorpe, Kiara                Triangle Champio       6:33.42  
 15 Bullock, Loren               Durham Striders        6:48.34  
 16 Davis, Kiandra               Carolina Eagles        7:22.21  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders       10:44.12  
  2 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Striders       12:00.81  
  3 Sanborn, Kate                Fay. Flyers           12:07.42  
  4 Williams, Michaela           Rocky Mount P&R       12:30.96  
  5 Bibbs, Blaike                Triangle Champio      12:36.29  
  6 Johnson, Amanda              Rocky Mount P&R       13:26.58  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Nyah                 Upper Room               14.22  
  2 Dunston, Hanna               Unattached               14.25  
  3 Holland, Sydney              Durham Striders          14.45  
  4 Davis, Ariel                 G'Boro Cheetahs          15.67  
  5 Worth, Anne                  Asheville                16.27  
  6 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         17.14  
  7 Smith, Ashanti               Charlotte Flight         17.21  
  8 Tejada, Jonetta              Charlotte Flight         18.51  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                             52.50  
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               52.83  
  3 Charlotte Flights TC  'B'                             53.26  
  4 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                    56.41  
  5 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                              56.62  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           4:33.42  
  2 Charlotte Flights TC  'B'                           4:43.06  
  3 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  4:43.65  
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 4:43.70  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders        4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay. Flyers            4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Stephenson, Cassidy          Cape Fear              4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Wright, Joy                  Durham Striders        4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Ingram, Shelby               Charlotte Flight      J4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders        4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Council, Rhianna             Unattached            J4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Cooper, Raime                Cape Fear             J4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Schluter, Kylie              North Wake             3-08.00      1.11m 
 10 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight      J3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Sh'Naiya            Carolina Eagles       14-10.50      4.53m 
  2 Crawford, Courtney           Greensboro Champ      14-02.50      4.33m 
  3 Taybron, Courtney            Wilson Track          13-09.25      4.19m 
  4 Stephenson, Cassidy          Cape Fear             13-08.75      4.18m 
  5 Miller, Nyah                 Upper Room            13-05.00      4.08m 
  5 Worth, Anne                  Asheville             13-05.00      4.08m 
  7 Walker, Olivia               Charlotte Flight      13-03.75      4.05m 
  8 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City          12-11.00      3.93m 
  9 Foy, C'Coriea                Fay. Flyers           12-06.50      3.82m 
 10 Troutman, Alexis             Carolina Elite        12-03.25      3.74m 
 11 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory City          12-01.50      3.69m 
 12 Scott, Imani                 Carolina Allstar      12-00.75      3.67m 
 13 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear             12-00.50      3.67m 
 14 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City          11-07.00      3.53m 
 15 Schluter, Kylie              North Wake            11-06.00      3.50m 
 16 Person, Candace              Triangle Champio      11-05.00      3.47m 
 17 Henderson, Oriana            Greensboro Champ      11-04.50      3.46m 
 18 Reid, Janera                 Greensboro Champ      11-00.75      3.37m 
 19 Price, Brandi                Greensboro Champ      10-07.50      3.23m 
 20 Cooper, Raime                Cape Fear             10-04.50      3.16m 
 21 Council, Rhianna             Unattached             9-08.25      2.95m 
 22 Quick, Milan                 Triangle Champio       9-01.75      2.78m 
 23 Pierce, Kyra                 Triangle Champio       8-11.00      2.71m 
 24 Bullock, Loren               Durham Striders        8-07.75      2.63m 
 25 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina Allstar       7-10.75      2.40m 
 -- Cobbs, Alexis                Asheville                 FOUL            
 -- Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight          FOUL            
 -- Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills                 FOUL            
 -- Norris, Alize                Carolina Allstar          FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abraham, Imani               Unattached               9.66m   31-08.50 
  2 Bell, Chinyere               Unattached               9.35m   30-08.25 
  3 Norris, Alize                Carolina Allstar         8.92m   29-03.25 
  4 McDougald, Tyler             Triangle Champio         8.12m   26-07.75 
  5 Cunningham, Amber            Charlotte Flight         8.08m   26-06.25 
  6 Daye, Aricca                 Upper Room               7.94m   26-00.75 
  7 Cobbs, Alexis                Asheville               J7.94m   26-00.75 
  8 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles          7.73m   25-04.50 
  9 Gibbs, Sierra                Triangle Champio         7.45m   24-05.50 
 10 Pegues, Ahmani               Hickory City             6.63m   21-09.00 
 10 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles          6.63m   21-09.00 
 12 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina Allstar         6.55m   21-06.00 
 13 Person, Candace              Triangle Champio         6.35m   20-10.00 
 13 Smith, Ashanti               Charlotte Flight         6.35m   20-10.00 
 15 Cousar, Jasmine              Triangle Champio         5.92m   19-05.25 
 16 Harris-Beeks, Alexandria     Triangle Champio         5.17m   16-11.50 
 17 Henderson, Oriana            Greensboro Champ         4.83m   15-10.25 
 18 Pierce, Kyra                 Triangle Champio         4.77m   15-07.75 
 19 Lewis, LaShonda              Greensboro Champ         4.68m   15-04.25 
 20 Ewing, Hadley                Carolina Eagles          3.92m   12-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Chinyere               Unattached              20.35m      66-09 
  2 Daye, Aricca                 Upper Room              20.26m      66-06 
  3 Abraham, Imani               Unattached              17.87m      58-07 
  4 McDougald, Tyler             Triangle Champio        16.80m      55-01 
  5 Cousar, Jasmine              Triangle Champio        16.13m      52-11 
  6 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         14.36m      47-01 
  7 Gibbs, Sierra                Triangle Champio        14.16m      46-05 
  8 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina Allstar        11.70m      38-05 
  9 Henderson, Oriana            Greensboro Champ        10.31m      33-10 
 -- Ewing, Hadley                Carolina Eagles           FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taybron, Courtney            Wilson Track            25.99m      85-03 
  2 Stephenson, Cassidy          Cape Fear               23.66m      77-07 
  3 Baker, Evelyn                Unattached              20.34m      66-09 
  4 Abraham, Imani               Unattached              19.86m      65-02 
  5 Bell, Chinyere               Unattached              19.08m      62-07 
  6 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles         16.55m      54-03 
  7 Daye, Aricca                 Upper Room              15.94m      52-03 
  8 Dixon, Thalia                G'Boro Blazers          15.30m      50-02 
  9 Cousar, Jasmine              Triangle Champio        14.11m      46-03 
 10 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear               13.97m      45-10 
 11 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         13.32m      43-08 
 12 Gilleland, Olivia            Hurdles First           13.13m      43-01 
 13 Watkins, Zoe                 G'Boro Pacesette        12.50m      41-00 
 14 Gibbs, Sierra                Triangle Champio        10.34m      33-11 
 15 Thorpe, Kiara                Triangle Champio        10.25m      33-07 
 16 Cunningham, Amber            Charlotte Flight         9.24m      30-04 
 17 Ewing, Hadley                Carolina Eagles          7.96m      26-01 
 -- Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills                 FOUL            
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               12.51q  4 
  2 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         12.73q  2 
  3 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         12.81q  4 
  4 Haith, Briana                Greensboro Champ         12.81q  6 
  5 Demery, Chelsea              Carolina Eagles          12.93q  6 
  6 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          12.94q  1 
  7 Franklin, Markia             Triangle Champio         13.11q  5 
  8 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear                13.27q  5 
  9 Hayes, Dejah                 Greensboro Champ         13.29   5 
 10 Bell, Cherry                 Triangle Champio         13.31   3 
 11 Thompson, Erica              Charlotte Flight         13.36   3 
 12 Lester, Tierra               Mid-City X-Press         13.59   2 
 13 Middleton, Destiny           Charlotte Flight         13.62   6 
 13 Alston, Brianna              Sandhills                13.62   1 
 15 Hope, Jaton                  Quiet Storm              13.74   1 
 16 Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville                13.77   4 
 17 Matthews, Tatyana            Charlotte Flight         13.80   5 
 18 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          13.81   1 
 19 Guzman, Omni                 Triangle Champio         13.86   6 
 20 Greene, Byra                 Unattached               14.05   2 
 21 Russell, Audrey              Greensboro Champ         14.05   1 
 22 Jones, Kalana                Track Xplosion           14.06   4 
 23 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles          14.07   4 
 24 Robinson, Camara             Triangle Champio         14.07   6 
 25 Waller, Drew                 Triangle Champio         14.21   3 
 26 Singletary, Davitta          Durham Striders          14.28   6 
 27 Nichols, Crystal             Carolina Eagles          14.34   2 
 28 Reeves, Kiara                Greensboro Champ         14.42   4 
 29 Lindsey, Marcia              Track Xplosion           14.42   1 
 30 Horton, Brianna              Track Xplosion           14.50   3 
 31 McNeil, Taylor               Carolina Allstar         14.58   5 
 32 Burks, Taylor                Track Xplosion           14.61   5 
 33 Hill, Tykendria              Fay. Flyers              14.72   3 
 34 Powell, Stefanee             Triangle Champio         14.73   4 
 35 Lawson, Jordan               Carolina Elite           15.35   3 
 36 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite           15.94   3 
 37 Abernathy, Toni              Hickory City             16.06   3 
 38 Brown, Kayla                 Durham Striders          16.39   2 
 39 Wall, Kristen                Sandhills                16.46   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         12.69  
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               12.71  
  3 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         12.78  
  4 Haith, Briana                Greensboro Champ         12.79  
  5 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          12.84  
  6 Demery, Chelsea              Carolina Eagles          12.93  
  7 Franklin, Markia             Triangle Champio         13.26  
  8 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear                13.50  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               25.99q  5 
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room               26.02q  5 
  3 Alston, Naomi                Fay. Flyers              26.07q  1 
  4 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         26.09q  4 
  5 Demery, Chelsea              Carolina Eagles          26.09q  2 
  6 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          26.19q  8 
  7 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          26.32q  6 
  8 Blakney, Alvonna             Quiet Storm              26.46q  7 
  9 Elliott, Kylie               Fay. Flyers              26.58   1 
 10 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          26.72   3 
 11 Bell, Cherry                 Triangle Champio         26.92   4 
 12 King, Lia                    Track Xplosion           27.24   8 
 13 Franklin, Markia             Triangle Champio         27.26   2 
 14 Hayes, Dejah                 Greensboro Champ         27.55   4 
 15 Robinson, Gabriella          Upper Room               27.57   4 
 16 Lester, Tierra               Mid-City X-Press         27.69   2 
 17 Thompson, Erica              Charlotte Flight         27.81   2 
 18 Berry, Tashara               Unattached               27.88   6 
 19 Hope, Jaton                  Quiet Storm              28.04   6 
 20 Matthews, Tatyana            Charlotte Flight         28.20   4 
 21 Davis, Dominique             Charlotte Flight         28.36   1 
 22 Middleton, Destiny           Charlotte Flight         28.46   6 
 23 Jones, Kalana                Track Xplosion           28.47   8 
 24 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles          28.59   3 
 25 Howell, Shelby               Cape Fear                28.64   8 
 26 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills                28.72   6 
 27 Pegues, Breonna              Hickory City             28.76   1 
 28 Scott, Maren                 Fay. Flyers              28.83   6 
 29 Greene, Byra                 Unattached               28.84   7 
 30 Moore, Celeste               Charlotte Flight         28.86   4 
 31 Lindsey, Marcia              Track Xplosion           29.02   7 
 32 Jones, Shequante             Fay. Flyers              29.06   3 
 33 Singletary, Davitta          Durham Striders          29.17   5 
 34 Robinson, Camara             Triangle Champio         29.20   2 
 35 McNeil, Taylor               Carolina Allstar         29.29   1 
 36 Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville                29.36   8 
 37 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles          29.39   3 
 38 Washington, Alexandra        Fay. Flyers              29.82   8 
 39 Nichols, Crystal             Carolina Eagles          29.84   5 
 40 Horton, Brianna              Track Xplosion           30.09   3 
 41 Reeves, Kiara                Greensboro Champ         30.12   3 
 42 Bailey, Yasmeen              G'Boro Blazers           30.17   7 
 43 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City             30.28   5 
 44 Johnson, Justice             Charlotte Flight         30.34   1 
 45 Hill, Tykendria              Fay. Flyers              30.89   5 
 46 Lawson, Jordan               Carolina Elite           31.40   2 
 47 McCollum, Khala              Carolina Elite           31.64   1 
 48 Sandlin, Victoria            Carolina Elite           31.98   3 
 49 Lowery, Prenessa             Carolina Elite           32.18   6 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               25.60  
  2 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          26.10  
  3 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         26.27  
  4 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          26.32  
  5 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room               26.41  
  6 Demery, Chelsea              Carolina Eagles          26.44  
  7 Alston, Naomi                Fay. Flyers              26.50  
  8 Blakney, Alvonna             Quiet Storm              27.15  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haith, Briana                Greensboro Champ         57.65q  2 
  2 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          58.27q  2 
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          59.72q  6 
  4 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room               59.93q  3 
  5 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders        1:00.32q  5 
  6 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First          1:01.71q  6 
  7 Alston, Naomi                Fay. Flyers            1:02.66q  1 
  8 Howell, Shelby               Cape Fear              1:03.01q  4 
  9 Robinson, Gabriella          Upper Room             1:03.04   5 
 10 Blakney, Alvonna             Quiet Storm            1:03.16   1 
 11 Elliott, Kylie               Fay. Flyers            1:03.63   4 
 12 Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders        1:03.89   1 
 13 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Flight       1:04.52   6 
 14 Singletary, Davitta          Durham Striders        1:04.94   3 
 15 Green, Brianna               Triangle Champio       1:05.65   2 
 16 Day, Bria                    Durham Striders        1:06.06   5 
 17 Davis, Dominique             Charlotte Flight       1:06.27   3 
 18 Rowland, Tabitha             Carolina Eagles        1:07.11   1 
 19 Robinson, Camara             Triangle Champio       1:07.42   2 
 20 Berry, Tashara               Unattached             1:07.48   4 
 21 Young, Alexa                 CC Pacers              1:07.97   4 
 22 Scott, Maren                 Fay. Flyers            1:08.26   1 
 23 Martin, Tiffany              Charlotte Flight       1:08.88   2 
 24 Williams, Christina          Cape Fear              1:09.05   3 
 25 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills              1:09.28   2 
 26 Jones, Shequante             Fay. Flyers            1:09.63   4 
 27 Lyerly, Devonne              Carolina Eagles        1:09.85   2 
 28 Washington, Alexandra        Fay. Flyers            1:10.41   6 
 29 Pegues, Breonna              Hickory City           1:11.45   3 
 30 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City           1:12.10   4 
 31 Horton, Brianna              Track Xplosion         1:12.88   3 
 32 Bailey, Yasmeen              G'Boro Blazers         1:14.35   1 
 33 Brown, Kayla                 Durham Striders        1:14.58   3 
 34 Mccray, Taylor               Charlotte Flight       1:15.24   6 
 35 Lowery, Prenessa             Carolina Elite         1:16.07   1 
 36 Sandlin, Victoria            Carolina Elite         1:16.31   5 
 37 Wrencher, Taylor             Unattached             1:23.26   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haith, Briana                Greensboro Champ         57.49  
  2 Wright, Brianna              Carolina Eagles          57.59  
  3 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders          57.71  
  4 Alston, Naomi                Fay. Flyers              57.89  
  5 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          58.80  
  6 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room             1:00.43  
  7 Howell, Shelby               Cape Fear              1:02.09  
  8 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First          1:02.20  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Samantha             Junior Striders        2:21.48  
  2 Wilson, Samiiah              Carolina Eagles        2:26.41  
  3 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay. Flyers            2:34.78  
  4 Boykin, Kyndal               Junior Striders        2:38.67  
  5 Robinson, Gabriella          Upper Room             2:44.77  
  6 Rowland, Tabitha             Carolina Eagles        2:48.41  
  7 Scott, Maren                 Fay. Flyers            2:49.59  
  8 Young, Alexa                 CC Pacers              2:54.00  
  9 Lyerly, Devonne              Carolina Eagles        2:55.50  
 10 Edwards, Jasmine             Carolina Eagles        2:56.51  
 11 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake             2:57.27  
 12 Abney, Symone                G'Boro Cheetahs        3:07.62  
 13 Mccray, Taylor               Charlotte Flight       3:09.00  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Samantha             Junior Striders        4:54.25  
  2 Wilson, Samiiah              Carolina Eagles        4:57.47  
  3 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay. Flyers            5:30.37  
  4 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake             5:34.86  
  5 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake             5:42.22  
  6 Leonard, Karen               Fay. Flyers            5:42.52  
  7 Comes, Chandler              Cape Fear              5:47.33  
  8 Edwards, Jasmine             Carolina Eagles        6:06.33  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Samiiah              Carolina Eagles       11:10.98  
  2 Dodge, Blake                 St. Egbert's          11:41.05  
  3 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake            11:50.77  
  4 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay. Flyers           12:06.29  
  5 Boykin, Kyndal               Junior Striders       12:21.72  
  6 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake            13:05.77  
  7 Comes, Chandler              Cape Fear             13:05.91  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First            15.47q  2 
  2 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         15.79q  1 
  3 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         16.18q  2 
  4 Smith, Mariah                Triangle Champio         17.59q  2 
  5 Leslie, Kiara                Carolina Allstar         17.64q  1 
  6 Buckner, Penny Lane          Asheville                18.49q  2 
  7 Day, Briana                  Durham Striders          20.11q  1 
  8 Norlin, Miranda              Asheville                20.12q  2 
  9 Johnson, Ayanah              Durham Striders          20.60   2 
 10 Cooper, Micaela              Asheville                21.53   1 
 11 Person, Lyka                 Durham Striders          21.70   2 
 12 Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders          21.79   1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First            15.26  
  2 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         15.66  
  3 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         16.21  
  4 Leslie, Kiara                Carolina Allstar         16.75  
  5 Smith, Mariah                Triangle Champio         17.28  
  6 Day, Briana                  Durham Striders          17.83  
  7 Buckner, Penny Lane          Asheville                17.92  
  8 Norlin, Miranda              Asheville                19.37  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First            29.65q  2 
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room               29.74q  1 
  3 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         29.81q  1 
  4 Leslie, Kiara                Carolina Allstar         30.62q  1 
  5 Green, Brianna               Triangle Champio         30.96q  2 
  6 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Flight         30.99q  2 
  7 Smith, Mariah                Triangle Champio         31.13q  1 
  8 Buckner, Penny Lane          Asheville                32.61q  2 
  9 Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders          33.51   1 
 10 Martin, Tiffany              Charlotte Flight         33.65   1 
 11 McNeil, Taylor               Carolina Allstar         34.55   2 
 12 Norlin, Miranda              Asheville                35.33   1 
 13 Cooper, Micaela              Asheville                36.06   2 
 14 Johnson, Ayanah              Durham Striders          36.45   2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First            28.87  
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room               29.14  
  3 Green, Brianna               Triangle Champio         30.14  
  4 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight         30.15  
  5 Leslie, Kiara                Carolina Allstar         30.42  
  6 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Flight         30.47  
  7 Smith, Mariah                Triangle Champio         30.80  
  8 Buckner, Penny Lane          Asheville                32.73  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                             50.98  
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               51.37  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                    51.87  
  4 Triangle Champions Track Club  'B'                    55.75  
 -- Greensboro Champions  'A'                                DQ   3rd ex violation
 -- Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                       DQ   3rd ex violation
 -- Track Xplosion  'A'                                      DQ   3rd ex violation
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  4:19.22  
  2 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           4:19.40  
  3 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  4:31.20  
  4 Carolina Elite Track & Field C  'A'                 5:11.52  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kiara                Carolina Allstar       4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Day, Bria                    Durham Striders       J4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Marshall, Jessica            Sandhills             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Alston, Brianna              Sandhills             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 King, Lia                    Track Xplosion         4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Day, Briana                  Durham Striders       J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Prueter, Tatyana             Greensboro Champ            NH            
 -- Powell, Stefanee             Triangle Champio            NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Lia                    Track Xplosion        16-04.50      4.99m 
  2 Haith, Briana                Greensboro Champ      16-03.50      4.96m 
  3 Blakney, Alvonna             Quiet Storm           15-11.00      4.85m 
  4 Hayes, Dejah                 Greensboro Champ      15-08.00      4.77m 
  5 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear             15-03.50      4.66m 
  6 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills             15-01.00      4.59m 
  7 Lindsey, Marcia              Track Xplosion        14-11.00      4.54m 
  8 Prueter, Tatyana             Greensboro Champ      14-00.50      4.27m 
  9 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake            13-08.50      4.17m 
 10 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City          13-07.00      4.14m 
 11 Fisher, Desiree              Carolina Eagles       13-06.00      4.11m 
 12 Leslie, Kiara                Carolina Allstar      13-05.50      4.10m 
 13 Middleton, Destiny           Charlotte Flight      13-05.00      4.08m 
 14 Reeves, Kiara                Greensboro Champ      13-01.00      3.98m 
 15 Johnson, Justice             Charlotte Flight      12-10.75      3.93m 
 16 Powell, Stefanee             Triangle Champio      12-07.00      3.83m 
 17 Wrencher, Taylor             Unattached            11-05.00      3.47m 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Lia                    Track Xplosion        35-04.00     10.76m 
  2 Marshall, Jessica            Sandhills             30-08.00      9.34m 
  3 Hensley, Hannah              Sandhills             30-07.00      9.32m 
  4 Alston, Brianna              Sandhills             29-08.50      9.05m 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greensboro Champ        12.40m   40-08.25 
  2 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              10.48m   34-04.75 
  3 Brazell, Haley               Asheville               10.26m   33-08.00 
  4 Farmer, Tierra               Fay. Flyers              9.91m   32-06.25 
  5 Burks, Taylor                Track Xplosion           9.85m   32-03.75 
  6 Taylor, Markesha             Carolina Allstar         9.83m   32-03.00 
  7 Myer, Caitlynn               Hickory City             8.20m   26-11.00 
  8 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite           8.16m   26-09.25 
  9 Sweeney, Erin                Carolina Eagles          7.64m   25-00.75 
 10 Paige, Simone                Fay. Cumberland          7.34m   24-01.00 
 11 Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders          6.90m   22-07.75 
 12 Saunders, Ashlie             Triangle Champio         6.89m   22-07.25 
 13 Abney, Symone                G'Boro Cheetahs          6.84m   22-05.25 
 14 Waller, Drew                 Triangle Champio         6.69m   21-11.50 
 15 Shah, Imani                  Durham Striders          6.57m   21-06.75 
 16 Rice, Jessi                  G'Boro Blazers           6.53m   21-05.25 
 17 Coleman, Brittany            Triangle Champio         6.43m   21-01.25 
 18 Abernathy, Toni              Hickory City             5.80m   19-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greensboro Champ        30.81m     101-01 
  2 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              28.82m      94-07 
  3 Brazell, Haley               Asheville               26.21m      86-00 
  4 Myer, Caitlynn               Hickory City            19.40m      63-08 
  5 Burks, Taylor                Track Xplosion          18.95m      62-02 
  6 Kelly, Kiera                 Sandhills               17.92m      58-09 
  7 Reese, Mariah                Durham Striders         17.24m      56-07 
  8 Shah, Imani                  Durham Striders         17.22m      56-06 
  9 Sweeney, Erin                Carolina Eagles         15.88m      52-01 
 10 Saunders, Ashlie             Triangle Champio        15.81m      51-10 
 11 Rice, Jessi                  G'Boro Blazers          14.42m      47-04 
 12 Waller, Drew                 Triangle Champio        14.23m      46-08 
 13 Paige, Simone                Fay. Cumberland         14.01m      45-11 
 14 Abernathy, Toni              Hickory City            13.51m      44-04 
 15 Coleman, Brittany            Triangle Champio        11.94m      39-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              29.82m      97-10 
  2 Brazell, Haley               Asheville               23.82m      78-02 
  3 Kelly, Kiera                 Sandhills               18.12m      59-05 
  4 Saunders, Ashlie             Triangle Champio         7.94m      26-00 
  5 Coleman, Brittany            Triangle Champio         6.99m      22-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Veronica            Quiet Storm              12.57q  5 
  2 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount P&R          12.77q  1 
  3 Odom, Desirhea               Triangle Champio         12.88q  4 
  4 Goldmon, Patrice             Triangle Champio         12.91q  4 
  5 Robinson, Janise             Greensboro Champ         13.13q  3 
  6 Jiggetts, Whitney            St. Egbert's             13.13q  4 
  7 Douglas, Kendra              Track Xplosion           13.20q  3 
  8 Luther, Ronqeiya             Track Eastern            13.22q  5 
  9 Booker, Icess                Unattached               13.25   2 
 10 Feimster, Taylor             Asheville                13.28   2 
 11 Burks, Kendall               Track Xplosion           13.34   1 
 12 Cobbs, Aja                   Asheville                13.36   2 
 13 Sullivan, Cruz               Fay. Flyers              13.39   5 
 14 Harvey, Jessica              Carolina Allstar         13.42   4 
 15 Baxter, Courtney             Greensboro Champ         13.56   1 
 16 Laster, Tia                  Quiet Storm              13.61   5 
 17 Evans, Ebone                 Triangle Champio         13.65   3 
 18 Brown, Jazmiene              Track Xplosion           13.66   2 
 19 Williams, Jasmine            Junior Striders          13.78   2 
 20 White, Briana                Carolina Allstar         13.86   2 
 21 Page, Kelly                  Triangle Champio         13.90   1 
 22 Hawkins, Danielle            Durham Striders          13.99   3 
 23 Robinson, Tresa              Fay. Flyers              14.01   5 
 24 Zeigler, Kayla               Track Xplosion           14.41   1 
 25 Harris, Lauren               Asheville                14.51   4 
 26 Faulkner, Timisha            Charlotte Flight         14.62   3 
 27 Dunston, Nasheail            Unattached               14.77   3 
 28 Coffin, Johnetta             Durham Striders          15.15   2 
 29 Anderson, Asia               Triangle Champio         15.31   5 
 30 Goodwine, Megan              Carolina Elite           15.43   3 
 31 Starr, Kendyll               Durham Striders          15.46   4 
 32 Palmore, Taryn               Charlotte Flight         16.43   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Veronica            Quiet Storm              12.24  
  2 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount P&R          12.75  
  3 Goldmon, Patrice             Triangle Champio         12.87  
  4 Odom, Desirhea               Triangle Champio         12.95  
  5 Luther, Ronqeiya             Track Eastern            12.98  
  6 Douglas, Kendra              Track Xplosion           13.07  
  7 Jiggetts, Whitney            St. Egbert's             13.29  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Veronica            Quiet Storm              25.58q  4 
  2 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount P&R          26.23q  2 
  3 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         26.38q  2 
  4 Luther, Ronqeiya             Track Eastern            26.43q  7 
  5 Feimster, Taylor             Asheville                26.51q  4 
  6 Sullivan, Cruz               Fay. Flyers              26.72q  3 
  7 Odom, Desirhea               Triangle Champio         26.76q  4 
  8 Childs, Jasmine              Quiet Storm              26.92q  5 
  9 Booker, Icess                Unattached               27.06   7 
 10 Douglas, Kendra              Track Xplosion           27.10   2 
 11 Harrison, Olivia             G'Boro Cheetahs          27.23   3 
 12 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders          27.28   7 
 13 Brown, Jazmiene              Track Xplosion           27.41   5 
 14 White, Briana                Carolina Allstar         27.68   4 
 15 Acquaah, Yaa                 Greensboro Champ         27.72   1 
 16 Harvey, Jessica              Carolina Allstar         27.87   6 
 17 Robinson, Alexandria         Upper Room               27.96   2 
 18 Goldmon, Patrice             Triangle Champio         28.07   2 
 19 Davis, Kerrie                G'Boro Blazers           28.26   6 
 20 Burks, Kendall               Track Xplosion           28.28   3 
 21 Hall, Alexis                 Greensboro Champ         28.29   6 
 22 Williams, Jasmine            Junior Striders          28.35   4 
 23 Jiggetts, Whitney            St. Egbert's             28.38   7 
 24 White, Jalisa                Charlotte Flight         28.43   5 
 25 Laster, Tia                  Quiet Storm              28.43   6 
 26 Townsend, Alyssa             Junior Striders          28.65   1 
 27 Jones, Sandrene              Junior Striders          28.69   3 
 28 Sherrill, Alexis             Triangle Champio         28.78   3 
 29 Robinson, Tresa              Fay. Flyers              29.29   7 
 30 Ussery, Shniqua              Charlotte Flight         29.42   5 
 31 Lee, Cambria                 Carolina Elite           29.46   5 
 32 Farrell, Jordan              Track Xplosion           29.56   2 
 33 Scales, Kim                  Fay. Flyers              30.90   6 
 34 Abramowski, Brianna          Carolina Allstar         30.94   4 
 35 Coffin, Johnetta             Durham Striders          30.96   1 
 36 Zeigler, Kayla               Track Xplosion           31.02   1 
 37 Dunston, Nasheail            Unattached               31.31   7 
 38 Anderson, Asia               Triangle Champio         31.32   7 
 39 Faulkner, Timisha            Charlotte Flight         31.90   6 
 40 Taylor, Jessica              Carolina Eagles          31.95   3 
 41 Goodwine, Megan              Carolina Elite           33.99   1 
 42 Robinson, Janise             Greensboro Champ         34.64   5 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Veronica            Quiet Storm              25.09  
  2 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         25.70  
  3 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount P&R          25.77  
  4 Luther, Ronqeiya             Track Eastern            26.67  
  5 Feimster, Taylor             Asheville                26.67  
  6 Odom, Desirhea               Triangle Champio         26.81  
  7 Sullivan, Cruz               Fay. Flyers              26.84  
  8 Childs, Jasmine              Quiet Storm              26.95  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Flight         57.85q  4 
  2 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         57.89q  2 
  3 Sullivan, Cruz               Fay. Flyers              58.66q  2 
  4 Blakney, Joann               Quiet Storm              59.82q  1 
  5 Robinson, Alexandria         Upper Room             1:00.98q  2 
  6 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount P&R        1:00.99q  5 
  7 Alston, Breanna              G'Boro Cheetahs        1:02.10q  5 
  8 Nelson, Natalie              G'Boro Cheetahs        1:02.49q  5 
  9 Keen, Jocelyn                Carolina Allstar       1:02.87   5 
 10 Gorham, Chlesi               Carolina Eagles        1:03.21   3 
 11 White, Jalisa                Charlotte Flight       1:03.22   3 
 12 Smith, Brandi                G'Boro Cheetahs        1:03.80   1 
 13 Jones, Sandrene              Junior Striders        1:03.96   3 
 14 Townsend, Alyssa             Junior Striders        1:04.17   3 
 15 Acquaah, Yaa                 Greensboro Champ       1:05.38   4 
 16 Beasley, Erin                Track Xplosion         1:05.51   5 
 17 Mc Henry, Tianna             Track Eastern          1:05.81   4 
 18 Booker, Icess                Unattached             1:05.97   1 
 19 Lee, Monique                 Asheville              1:07.26   2 
 20 Person, Veronica             Durham Striders        1:07.43   3 
 21 Goldmon, Patrice             Triangle Champio       1:07.76   1 
 22 Farrell, Jordan              Track Xplosion         1:08.22   3 
 23 Lee, Cambria                 Carolina Elite         1:09.27   2 
 24 Ussery, Shniqua              Charlotte Flight       1:09.41   4 
 25 Abramowski, Brianna          Carolina Allstar       1:09.85   2 
 26 Hicks, Sharaine              Carolina Eagles        1:11.13   5 
 27 Scales, Kim                  Fay. Flyers            1:11.91   1 
 28 Coffin, Johnetta             Durham Striders        1:13.43   1 
 29 Johnson, Blair               G'Boro Pacesette       1:15.66   3 
 30 Zeigler, Kayla               Track Xplosion         1:17.55   1 
 31 Anderson, Asia               Triangle Champio       1:17.72   2 
 32 Carter, EleJah               Fay. Cumberland        1:18.72   4 
 33 Faulkner, Timisha            Charlotte Flight       1:24.62   5 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Flight         57.24  
  2 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         58.10  
  3 Blakney, Joann               Quiet Storm              58.95  
  4 Sullivan, Cruz               Fay. Flyers              59.26  
  5 Alston, Breanna              G'Boro Cheetahs        1:00.19  
  6 Robinson, Alexandria         Upper Room             1:01.90  
  7 Nelson, Natalie              G'Boro Cheetahs        1:03.30  
  8 Parker, Zikeena              Rocky Mount P&R        1:03.65  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keen, Jocelyn                Carolina Allstar       2:27.80  
  2 Dunn, Kristen                G'Boro Pacesette       2:28.27  
  3 Gorham, Chlesi               Carolina Eagles        2:31.36  
  4 Rapp, Sarah                  Track Xplosion         2:31.75  
  5 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake             2:37.13  
  6 Hardesty, DeAnna             Carolina Eagles        2:39.88  
  7 Hines, Marquita              Unattached             2:39.96  
  8 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        2:46.25  
  9 Lamore, Maria                G'Boro Pacesette       2:49.31  
 10 Hicks, Sharaine              Carolina Eagles        2:58.27  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kristen                G'Boro Pacesette       4:59.23  
  2 Rapp, Sarah                  Track Xplosion         5:06.78  
  3 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles        5:23.86  
  4 Enderle, Devon               Junior Striders        5:26.96  
  5 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake             5:29.65  
  6 Griffin, Cynthia             Unattached             5:33.22  
  7 Shelton, Victoria            G'Boro Pacesette       5:34.31  
  8 Wynn, Tess                   G'Boro Pacesette       5:38.05  
  9 Lamore, Maria                G'Boro Pacesette       5:39.54  
 10 Hines, Marquita              Unattached             5:41.20  
 11 Hardesty, DeAnna             Carolina Eagles        5:42.32  
 12 Smith, Haley                 Carolina Allstar       5:46.12  
 13 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        5:50.28  
 14 Graham, Catherine            Asheville              5:54.50  
 15 Bailey, Janet                Track Xplosion         5:57.01  
 16 Presley, Stephanie           Asheville              6:03.12  
 17 Spinks, Caitlin              G'Boro Pacesette       6:03.62  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapp, Sarah                  Track Xplosion        10:59.37  
  2 O'Connor, Erin               Durham Striders       11:24.98  
  3 Lineberger, Hollis           Twin City             11:53.38  
  4 Wynn, Tess                   G'Boro Pacesette      11:57.12  
  5 Bozeman, Anzhela             Asheville             11:59.89  
  6 Griffin, Cynthia             Unattached            12:06.65  
  7 Butler, Deanna               Asheville             12:10.65  
  8 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles       12:12.02  
  9 Shelton, Victoria            G'Boro Pacesette      12:14.05  
 10 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake            12:41.09  
 11 Reese, Aleshia               Unattached            13:20.34  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bygrave, Natalia             Junior Striders          16.97  
  2 Evans, Ebone                 Triangle Champio         17.84  
  3 Shaw, Kaitlyn                G'Boro Pacesette         18.20  
  4 Jeffries, Jadda              Durham Striders          19.04  
  5 Moncree, Erica               Durham Striders          20.28  
  6 Davis, Kerrie                G'Boro Blazers           21.23  
  7 Reese, Aleshia               Unattached               23.12  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Flight       1:06.33q  1 
  2 Bygrave, Natalia             Junior Striders        1:09.09q  1 
  3 Jenkins, Stephanie           Track Eastern          1:10.63q  2 
  4 Robinson, Alexandria         Upper Room             1:11.60q  1 
  5 Jeffries, Jadda              Durham Striders        1:15.17q  1 
  6 Evans, Ebone                 Triangle Champio       1:17.47q  1 
  7 Gilleland, Sarah             Hurdles First          1:19.41q  1 
  8 Moncree, Erica               Durham Striders        1:19.47q  1 
  9 Cooper, Kristin              Mid-City X-Press       1:19.73   2 
 10 O'Connor, Clare              Jacksonville           1:20.30   2 
 11 Davis, Kerrie                G'Boro Blazers         1:22.27   2 
 12 Taylor, Jessica              Carolina Eagles        1:22.27   2 
 13 Reese, Aleshia               Unattached             1:22.37   2 
 14 Johnson, Blair               G'Boro Pacesette       1:26.25   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Flight       1:03.83  
  2 Bygrave, Natalia             Junior Striders        1:06.62  
  3 Robinson, Alexandria         Upper Room             1:09.06  
  4 Jenkins, Stephanie           Track Eastern          1:09.24  
  5 Jeffries, Jadda              Durham Striders        1:10.54  
  6 Evans, Ebone                 Triangle Champio       1:12.39  
  7 Gilleland, Sarah             Hurdles First          1:17.79  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           48.08  
  2 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                           48.68  
  3 Greensboro Cheetahs Inc.  'A'                         49.21  
  4 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                    49.24  
  5 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           50.12  
  6 Asheville Lightning  'A'                              51.39  
 -- Track Xplosion  'A'                                     DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:04.71  
  2 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           4:04.77  
  3 Greensboro Cheetahs Inc.  'A'                       4:08.51  
  4 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         4:18.93  
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 4:28.09  
  6 Carolina Allstars  'A'                              4:29.19  
  7 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  4:31.11  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Alexis             Triangle Champio       4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Hawkins, Danielle            Durham Striders        4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Powell, Precious             Triangle Champio       4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Flagler, Jazmen              Triangle Champio       4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- O'Connor, Clare              Jacksonville                NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Page, Kelly                  Triangle Champio       7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blakney, Joann               Quiet Storm           18-02.00      5.53m 
  2 Hall, Alexis                 Greensboro Champ      16-09.00      5.10m 
  3 Childs, Jasmine              Quiet Storm           15-10.00      4.82m 
  4 Flagler, Jazmen              Triangle Champio      15-07.00      4.74m 
  5 Harvey, Jessica              Carolina Allstar      15-06.75      4.74m 
  6 Baxter, Courtney             Greensboro Champ      15-02.00      4.62m 
  7 Hawkins, Danielle            Durham Striders       14-08.00      4.47m 
  8 Smith, Haley                 Carolina Allstar      14-05.00      4.39m 
  9 Page, Kelly                  Triangle Champio      14-04.00      4.36m 
 10 Harris, Lauren               Asheville             12-11.00      3.93m 
 -- Powell, Precious             Triangle Champio          FOUL            
 -- Sherrill, Alexis             Triangle Champio          FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kendra              Track Xplosion        34-10.00     10.61m 
  2 Baxter, Courtney             Greensboro Champ      31-09.00      9.67m 
  3 Trogdon, Aisha               Mid-City X-Press      31-01.25      9.48m 
  4 Flagler, Jazmen              Triangle Champio      30-07.00      9.32m 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Latoya               Carolina Allstar        10.66m   34-11.75 
  2 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               10.15m   33-03.75 
  3 Pegues, Alexcia              Hickory City             9.25m   30-04.25 
  4 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders          8.78m   28-09.75 
  5 Haigh, Leigh                 Jacksonville             7.74m   25-04.75 
  6 Aikens, Shaquana             Track Xplosion           7.72m   25-04.00 
  7 Sherrill, Jalecia            Triangle Champio         7.49m   24-07.00 
  8 Mathes, Patricia             Track Xplosion           6.94m   22-09.25 
  9 Powell, Precious             Triangle Champio         6.53m   21-05.25 
 10 Wright, Jetesia              Durham Striders          6.46m   21-02.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               34.07m     111-09 
  2 Pegues, Alexcia              Hickory City            28.87m      94-09 
  3 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         25.93m      85-01 
  4 Haigh, Leigh                 Jacksonville            25.06m      82-03 
  5 Aikens, Shaquana             Track Xplosion          21.24m      69-08 
  6 Sherrill, Jalecia            Triangle Champio        19.54m      64-01 
  7 Wright, Latoya               Carolina Allstar        19.21m      63-00 
  8 Carter, EleJah               Fay. Cumberland         19.03m      62-05 
  9 Mathes, Patricia             Track Xplosion          16.34m      53-07 
 -- Wright, Jetesia              Durham Striders           FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mathes, Patricia             Track Xplosion          25.30m      83-00 
  2 Watkins, Sequoia             Asheville               23.13m      75-11 
  3 Payton, Alexis               Unattached              22.72m      74-06 
  4 Haigh, Leigh                 Jacksonville            20.43m      67-00 
  5 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         19.97m      65-06 
  6 Powell, Precious             Triangle Champio        14.29m      46-10 
  7 Wright, Latoya               Carolina Allstar        14.27m      46-10 
  8 Aikens, Shaquana             Track Xplosion          13.85m      45-05 
  9 Sherrill, Jalecia            Triangle Champio        11.94m      39-02 
 10 O'Connor, Clare              Jacksonville            11.45m      37-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Toccara               Track Eastern            12.57q  3 
  2 Stukes, Cassye               Triangle Champio         12.85q  1 
  3 Houston, Ciara               Carolina Eagles          13.04q  2 
  4 Baxter, Maya                 Track Eastern            13.07q  1 
  5 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville                13.18q  2 
  6 Reedy, Sarah                 Triangle Champio         13.27q  2 
  7 Bush, Ashley                 Carolina Eagles          13.28q  3 
  8 Jones, Courtney              St. Egbert's             13.32q  1 
  9 Smith, Angie                 Track Xplosion           13.52   3 
 10 Elliott, Cheyna              Carolina Allstar         13.65   3 
 11 Williams, Amanda             Hurdles First            13.79   1 
 12 Bradsher, Meghan             Durham Striders          13.90   3 
 13 Jones, Trinity               Unattached               13.98   1 
 14 Mckelvey, Kayla              Charlotte Flight         15.29   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Toccara               Track Eastern            12.53  
  2 Houston, Ciara               Carolina Eagles          12.80  
  3 Stukes, Cassye               Triangle Champio         12.89  
  4 Baxter, Maya                 Track Eastern            13.01  
  5 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville                13.12  
  6 Reedy, Sarah                 Triangle Champio         13.24  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Ciara               Carolina Eagles          25.70q  3 
  2 Farr, Jessica                Greensboro Champ         25.79q  3 
  3 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Fay. Flyers              26.33q  2 
  4 Smith, Kelli                 Charlotte Flight         26.90q  1 
  5 Bryant, Danielle             Sandhills                27.03q  5 
  6 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Striders          27.07q  5 
  7 Jones, Toccara               Track Eastern            27.09q  2 
  8 Bush, Ashley                 Carolina Eagles          27.10q  5 
  9 Scott, Nina                  Carolina Allstar         27.11   2 
 10 Smith, Angie                 Track Xplosion           27.31   4 
 11 Lee, Gregsha                 Durham Striders          27.50   1 
 12 Baxter, Maya                 Track Eastern            27.50   4 
 13 Reedy, Sarah                 Triangle Champio         27.64   3 
 14 Parker, Christina            Sandhills                27.68   1 
 15 Holloway, Tierra             Triangle Champio         27.83   5 
 16 Jones, Trinity               Unattached               28.45   1 
 17 Graham, Ehvan                Carolina Eagles          28.65   2 
 18 Bradsher, Meghan             Durham Striders          28.77   5 
 19 Lester, Veronica             Mid-City X-Press         29.34   3 
 20 Elliott, Cheyna              Carolina Allstar         29.62   3 
 21 McGee, Melody                Carolina Eagles          30.34   2 
 22 Burke, Bridget               Charlotte Flight         30.37   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farr, Jessica                Greensboro Champ         25.49  
  2 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Fay. Flyers              25.56  
  3 Houston, Ciara               Carolina Eagles          25.63  
  4 Smith, Kelli                 Charlotte Flight         26.29  
  5 Bryant, Danielle             Sandhills                26.42  
  6 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Striders          26.54  
  7 Bush, Ashley                 Carolina Eagles          26.73  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farr, Jessica                Greensboro Champ         56.92q  1 
  2 Williams, Kaneisha           Greensboro Champ         57.96q  3 
  3 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Fay. Flyers              58.60q  3 
  4 Houston, Ciara               Carolina Eagles          59.86q  4 
  5 Holloway, Tierra             Triangle Champio       1:00.51q  4 
  6 Webley, Crystal              Greensboro Champ       1:00.82q  2 
  7 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Striders        1:01.11q  1 
  8 Scott, Nina                  Carolina Allstar       1:01.84q  3 
  9 Foster, Sierra               G'Boro Cheetahs        1:02.38   2 
 10 Farrell, Ashley              Track Eastern          1:03.44   2 
 11 Graham, Ehvan                Carolina Eagles        1:03.99   4 
 12 Bush, Ashley                 Carolina Eagles        1:05.01   3 
 13 Hall, Tiana                  St. Egbert's           1:05.13   4 
 14 Jackson, Chaquita            St. Egbert's           1:06.49   1 
 15 Burke, Bridget               Charlotte Flight       1:07.19   4 
 16 Gomez, Julia                 G'Boro Pacesette       1:07.72   2 
 17 Lee, Gregsha                 Durham Striders        1:08.52   4 
 18 Lester, Veronica             Mid-City X-Press       1:10.60   3 
 19 Mckelvey, Kayla              Charlotte Flight       1:15.40   2 
 20 Cason, Ariana                Fay. Cumberland        1:22.60   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farr, Jessica                Greensboro Champ         56.91  
  2 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Fay. Flyers              57.68  
  3 Williams, Kaneisha           Greensboro Champ         58.22  
  4 Webley, Crystal              Greensboro Champ         58.25  
  5 Houston, Ciara               Carolina Eagles          58.25  
  6 Holloway, Tierra             Triangle Champio       1:00.47  
  7 Scott, Nina                  Carolina Allstar       1:01.22  
  8 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Striders        1:01.91  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiting, Maegan              North Wake             2:23.97  
  2 Winfrey, Tyrah               Fay. Flyers            2:27.62  
  3 Farrell, Ashley              Track Eastern          2:28.49  
  4 Fantroy, Mercie              G'Boro Pacesette       2:33.27  
  5 Burke, Bridget               Charlotte Flight       2:35.80  
  6 Scott, Nina                  Carolina Allstar       2:49.78  
 -- Hall, Tiana                  St. Egbert's               DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiting, Maegan              North Wake             5:06.56  
  2 Fantroy, Mercie              G'Boro Pacesette       5:19.72  
  3 Winfrey, Tyrah               Fay. Flyers            5:25.06  
  4 Schumacher, Brandi           Asheville              5:38.99  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiting, Maegan              North Wake            11:10.64  
  2 Dougherty, Frances           G'Boro Pacesette      11:45.06  
  3 Schumacher, Brandi           Asheville             12:17.23  
  4 Bennett, Megan               Unattached            12:57.23  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Brittany            Charlotte Flight         15.71  
  2 Furr, Brandalyn              Hurdles First            15.75  
  3 Harkavy, Molly               Durham Striders          17.37  
  4 Stafford, Whitney            Asheville                17.93  
  5 Johnson, Allie               Track Eastern            18.43  
  6 Mc Kee, Erin                 Asheville                19.92  
  7 Bruinton, Jennifer           St. Egbert's             19.96  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Melody                Carolina Eagles        1:07.37  
  2 Johnson, Allie               Track Eastern          1:08.06  
  3 Harkavy, Molly               Durham Striders        1:08.72  
  4 Furr, Brandalyn              Hurdles First          1:09.63  
  5 Foster, Sierra               G'Boro Cheetahs        1:10.23  
  6 Stafford, Whitney            Asheville              1:11.78  
  7 Mc Kee, Erin                 Asheville              1:15.28  
  8 Graham, Ehvan                Carolina Eagles        1:20.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           47.17  
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               47.48  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                    49.46  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:52.32  
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:53.00  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  4:09.29  
  4 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  4:12.86  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelli                 Charlotte Flight       5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Striders        4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Lee, Gregsha                 Durham Striders       J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Fonville, Johnique           Track Eastern          4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Elliott, Cheyna              Carolina Allstar      J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Bennett, Megan               Unattached                  NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wala, Ashley                 Charlotte Flight      10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Peskosky, Veronica           Soar Like Eagle        8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelli                 Charlotte Flight      18-01.00      5.51m 
  2 Farr, Jessica                Greensboro Champ      17-08.25      5.39m 
  3 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville             17-01.50      5.21m 
  4 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Striders       17-01.00      5.20m 
  5 Webley, Crystal              Greensboro Champ      16-08.75      5.09m 
  6 Elliott, Cheyna              Carolina Allstar      16-04.50      4.99m 
  7 Brown, Jaimie                Carolina Allstar      16-02.50      4.94m 
  8 Barnette, Mercedes           Charlotte Flight      15-05.50      4.71m 
  9 Lowe, Cayla                  Charlotte Flight      14-07.75      4.46m 
 -- Ratchfort, Arielle           Charlotte Flight          FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fonville, Johnique           Track Eastern         36-07.00     11.15m 
  2 Brown, Jaimie                Carolina Allstar      35-11.00     10.94m 
  3 Ratchfort, Arielle           Charlotte Flight      34-10.75     10.63m 
  4 Lowe, Cayla                  Charlotte Flight      33-03.00     10.13m 
 -- Barnette, Mercedes           Charlotte Flight          FOUL            
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunston, Jessica             Junior Striders         10.47m   34-04.25 
  2 Goins, Cori                  Greensboro Champ         9.68m   31-09.25 
  3 Smith, Samantha              Jacksonville             9.52m   31-03.00 
  4 Evans, Christina             Triangle Champio         9.50m   31-02.00 
  5 Gutieerrez, Erica            Wilson Track             7.58m   24-10.50 
  6 Branch, Christina            Carolina Eagles          7.48m   24-06.50 
  7 Powell, Angelica             Triangle Champio         6.37m   20-10.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunston, Jessica             Junior Striders         32.63m     107-01 
  2 Goins, Cori                  Greensboro Champ        31.16m     102-03 
  3 Evans, Christina             Triangle Champio        29.10m      95-06 
  4 Smith, Samantha              Jacksonville            23.04m      75-07 
  5 Harris, Aleshia              Carolina Allstar        22.76m      74-08 
  6 Branch, Christina            Carolina Eagles         22.49m      73-09 
  7 Mooney, Lydia                Asheville               19.13m      62-09 
  8 Powell, Angelica             Triangle Champio        18.43m      60-05 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baskerville, Jasmine         Greensboro Champ        28.73m      94-03 
  2 Bennett, Megan               Unattached              22.93m      75-03 
  3 Smith, Samantha              Jacksonville            21.57m      70-09 
  4 Parker, Christina            Sandhills               20.72m      68-00 
  5 Evans, Christina             Triangle Champio        15.79m      51-10 
  6 Mooney, Lydia                Asheville               14.53m      47-08 
  7 Dunston, Jessica             Junior Striders         11.00m      36-01 
  8 Powell, Angelica             Triangle Champio        10.95m      35-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Khafre                Charlotte Flight         15.02q  2 
  2 Ross, Randolph               Track Xplosion           15.50q  1 
  3 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount P&R          15.96q  6 
  4 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders          16.17q  1 
  5 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          16.27q  4 
  6 Egerton, Bryan               Carolina Eagles          16.34q  2 
  7 Smith, Timothy               Charlotte Flight         16.47q  1 
  8 Barker, Aaron                Charlotte Flight         16.48q  7 
  9 Harris, Cedric               G'Boro Blazers           16.55   5 
 10 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay. Flyers              16.56   8 
 11 Baldwin, Tyrell              Triangle Champio         16.68   1 
 12 Maness, Malachi              Mid-City X-Press         16.80   7 
 13 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite           16.85   7 
 14 Whitener, Jacoy              Charlotte Flight         17.05   3 
 15 Council, Cameron             Triangle Champio         17.18   6 
 16 Council, IV, Ricky N         Unattached               17.23   3 
 17 Thomas, Isaiah               Triangle Champio         17.24   6 
 18 Smiley, Nyseem               Carolina Eagles          17.31   2 
 19 Puryear, Malik               G'Boro Pacesette         17.43   1 
 20 Hill, Charles                Greensboro Champ         17.55   8 
 21 Jones, Toriyon               Durham Striders          17.58   5 
 22 Buie, Benjamin               Fay. Flyers              17.72   6 
 23 Edelen, Timon                Track Xplosion           17.81   7 
 24 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders          17.81   1 
 25 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders          18.00   7 
 26 Baldwin, Brendon             Durham Striders          18.12   5 
 27 Mcnair, Jalen                Triangle Champio         18.16   3 
 28 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         18.31   8 
 29 Thompson, Marcus             Carolina Elite           18.35   7 
 30 Bussey, Jakobe               Upper Room               18.49   4 
 31 Lewis, Antonio               Rocky Mount P&R          18.54   2 
 32 Dixon, Xavier                Carolina Allstar         18.63   3 
 33 Mitchell, Roman              Carolina Eagles          18.72   5 
 34 Leaston, Justin              Track Xplosion           19.06   6 
 35 Ford, Yahmaine               Carolina Eagles          19.24   8 
 36 Mc Day, Raymond              Asheville                19.50   2 
 37 Greene, Marcus               Durham Striders          19.58   6 
 38 Brodie, Shamar               Track Xplosion           19.65   5 
 39 Goodwine, Myles              Carolina Elite           19.80   3 
 40 Hill, Steven                 Upper Room               20.05   8 
 41 Smith, Hayden                Carolina Allstar         21.13   3 
 42 Fike, Wynton                 Triangle Champio         21.21   6 
 43 Bell, John                   Charlotte Flight         21.79   2 
 44 Teasley, William             Greensboro Champ         22.90   4 
 45 Repar, Luke                  Carolina Allstar         22.93   5 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Khafre                Charlotte Flight         15.11  
  2 Ross, Randolph               Track Xplosion           15.19  
  3 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          15.74  
  4 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount P&R          15.79  
  5 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders          16.01  
  6 Barker, Aaron                Charlotte Flight         16.35  
  7 Egerton, Bryan               Carolina Eagles          16.36  
  8 Smith, Timothy               Charlotte Flight         16.39  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Randolph               Track Xplosion           32.14q  5 
  2 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          32.75q  1 
  3 Jeter, Matthew               Carolina Eagles          33.67q  5 
  4 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount P&R          33.86q  6 
  5 Houston, Izaiah              Track Xplosion           33.91q  5 
  6 Harris, Cedric               G'Boro Blazers           33.98q  2 
  7 Egerton, Bryan               Carolina Eagles          34.22q  5 
  8 Smith, Timothy               Charlotte Flight         34.70q  1 
  9 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay. Flyers              34.73   4 
 10 Jones, Toriyon               Durham Striders          35.40   3 
 11 Baldwin, Brendon             Durham Striders          35.49   3 
 12 Barker, Aaron                Charlotte Flight         35.96   3 
 13 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          36.00   1 
 14 Thomas, Isaiah               Triangle Champio         36.14   4 
 15 Hill, Charles                Greensboro Champ         36.21   2 
 16 Whitener, Jacoy              Charlotte Flight         36.54   3 
 17 Maness, Malachi              Mid-City X-Press         36.95   6 
 18 Buie, Benjamin               Fay. Flyers              37.10   4 
 19 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Eagles          37.72   1 
 20 Yandrofski, Tyler            CC Pacers                37.77   2 
 21 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders          37.93   6 
 22 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         38.00   4 
 23 Bussey, Jakobe               Upper Room               38.05   4 
 24 Leaston, Justin              Track Xplosion           38.73   6 
 25 Council, Cameron             Triangle Champio         39.40   6 
 26 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders          39.43   3 
 27 Ford, Yahmaine               Carolina Eagles          39.44   4 
 28 Andrews, Jaylen              Carolina Eagles          39.63   3 
 29 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Eagles          39.70   5 
 30 Mcnair, Jalen                Triangle Champio         40.20   1 
 31 Brodie, Shamar               Track Xplosion           40.32   5 
 32 Dixon, Xavier                Carolina Allstar         41.05   2 
 33 Mc Day, Raymond              Asheville                41.83   2 
 34 Hill, Steven                 Upper Room               44.74   4 
 35 Greene, Marcus               Durham Striders          45.45   1 
 36 Bell, John                   Charlotte Flight         47.69   6 
 37 Fike, Wynton                 Triangle Champio         48.87   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Randolph               Track Xplosion           31.71  
  2 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          31.81  
  3 Houston, Izaiah              Track Xplosion           33.51  
  4 Harris, Cedric               G'Boro Blazers           33.64  
  5 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount P&R          34.41  
  6 Egerton, Bryan               Carolina Eagles          34.42  
  7 Jeter, Matthew               Carolina Eagles          34.48  
  8 Smith, Timothy               Charlotte Flight         37.19  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio       1:15.76q  2 
  2 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders        1:16.47q  3 
  3 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay. Flyers            1:16.80q  2 
  4 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders        1:16.93q  4 
  5 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles        1:19.89q  1 
  6 Pierce, Branden              Carolina Eagles        1:20.37q  1 
  7 Lewis, Kendrick              Carolina Eagles        1:20.83q  6 
  8 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite         1:21.08q  1 
  9 Smiley, Nyseem               Carolina Eagles        1:21.23   2 
 10 Mosley, Noah                 Charlotte Flight       1:21.42   4 
 11 Boney, Leslie                Junior Striders        1:22.14   2 
 12 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount P&R        1:22.49   5 
 13 Baldwin, Brendon             Durham Striders        1:22.51   3 
 14 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Eagles        1:24.27   1 
 15 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar       1:24.68   2 
 16 Williams, Gavin              Junior Striders        1:24.69   4 
 17 Council, IV, Ricky N         Unattached             1:24.73   6 
 18 Speller, Myles               Triangle Champio       1:26.57   3 
 19 Barker, Aaron                Charlotte Flight       1:26.90   4 
 20 Buie, Benjamin               Fay. Flyers            1:26.94   2 
 21 Coleman, Cullen              Durham Striders        1:26.96   6 
 22 Ford, Yahmaine               Carolina Eagles        1:27.02   2 
 23 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders        1:27.23   1 
 24 Yandrofski, Tyler            CC Pacers              1:27.28   6 
 25 Jones, Toriyon               Durham Striders        1:27.82   5 
 26 Houston, Izaiah              Track Xplosion         1:28.31   4 
 27 Thompson, Marcus             Carolina Elite         1:29.41   4 
 28 Andrews, Jaylen              Carolina Eagles        1:29.72   5 
 29 Puryear, Malik               G'Boro Pacesette       1:30.04   3 
 30 Lewis, Antonio               Rocky Mount P&R        1:33.15   3 
 31 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Eagles        1:33.22   3 
 32 Brodie, Shamar               Track Xplosion         1:37.36   6 
 33 Bell, John                   Charlotte Flight       1:45.69   5 
 34 Greene, Marcus               Durham Striders        1:46.83   5 
 35 Peebles, Aeneas              Triangle Champio       1:59.08   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio       1:12.09  
  2 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders        1:12.86  
  3 Lewis, Kendrick              Carolina Eagles        1:12.91  
  4 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders        1:12.92  
  5 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay. Flyers            1:16.05  
  6 Pierce, Branden              Carolina Eagles        1:18.60  
  7 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite         1:20.33  
  8 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles        1:20.33  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio       2:51.54  
  2 Coleman, Cameron             Durham Striders        2:54.45  
  3 Boney, Leslie                Junior Striders        3:02.46  
  4 Speller, Myles               Triangle Champio       3:02.56  
  5 Mosley, Noah                 Charlotte Flight       3:03.39  
  6 Sanborn, Nathaniel           Fay. Flyers            3:03.73  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio       5:47.54  
  2 Sanborn, Nathaniel           Fay. Flyers            6:18.25  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 1:04.78  
  2 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  1:07.91  
 -- Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                                DQ   3rd ex violation
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  5:36.11  
  2 Carolina Elite Track & Field C  'A'                 6:43.36  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Cedric               G'Boro Blazers        12-03.00      3.73m 
  2 Brown, Khafre                Charlotte Flight      11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Lewis, Kendrick              Carolina Eagles       10-08.50      3.26m 
  4 Council, IV, Ricky N         Unattached            10-03.00      3.12m 
  5 Pierce, Branden              Carolina Eagles        9-09.50      2.98m 
  6 Bussey, Jakobe               Upper Room             9-00.50      2.75m 
  7 Jeter, Matthew               Carolina Eagles        8-11.00      2.71m 
  8 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Eagles        8-09.00      2.66m 
  9 Teasley, William             Greensboro Champ       6-10.00      2.08m 
 10 Repar, Luke                  Carolina Allstar       5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Louris, Isaiah               Mid-City X-Press          FOUL            
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Tyrell              Triangle Champio         4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Jordan, William              Track Xplosion           4.71m   15-05.50 
  3 McFadden, X'Zavier           Durham Striders          4.60m   15-01.25 
  4 Mitchell, Roman              Carolina Eagles          4.24m   13-11.00 
  5 Williams, Nicholas           G'Boro Blazers           3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Blackstone, Jalen            Triangle Champio         3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Peebles, Aeneas              Triangle Champio         2.67m    8-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timon                Track Xplosion          20.28m      66-06 
  2 Mitchell, Roman              Carolina Eagles         17.90m      58-09 
  3 McFadden, X'Zavier           Durham Striders         15.03m      49-04 
  4 Jordan, William              Track Xplosion          14.75m      48-05 
  5 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Eagles         11.64m      38-02 
  6 Puryear, Malik               G'Boro Pacesette        11.44m      37-06 
  7 Goodwine, Myles              Carolina Elite           8.44m      27-08 
  8 Williams, Nicholas           G'Boro Blazers           6.73m      22-01 
  9 Repar, Luke                  Carolina Allstar         5.45m      17-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Brent               Charlotte Flight         14.70q  3 
  2 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           14.71q  5 
  3 Johnson, Justin              Triangle Champio         14.94q  6 
  4 Crudup, Leo                  Carolina Eagles          14.96q  6 
  5 Lee, Casey                   Charlotte Flight         15.01q  4 
  6 Brown, Dyami                 Charlotte Flight         15.03q  1 
  7 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          15.13q  2 
  8 Hill, Jacory                 Fay. Flyers              15.34q  3 
  9 Johnson, Dreysan             Track Xplosion           15.36   3 
 10 Owens, Johnathon             Fay. Cumberland          15.37   2 
 11 Reid, Christopher            Charlotte Flight         15.47   1 
 12 Taybron, Cody                Wilson Track             15.48   5 
 13 Harris, Darrius              Charlotte Flight         15.49   2 
 14 Williams, Christopher        Asheville                15.56   4 
 15 Foy, Cyier                   Fay. Flyers              15.57   5 
 16 Yellock, Oliver              Track Xplosion           15.69   6 
 17 Heath, Markei                Charlotte Flight         15.70   4 
 18 Williams, Wesley             G'Boro Blazers           15.72   1 
 19 Thornton, Trey               Carolina Allstar         15.73   4 
 20 Gomez, Andrew                G'Boro Pacesette         15.85   6 
 21 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         15.90   4 
 22 White, Johnny                Hickory City             15.92   4 
 23 White, Antonio               Fay. Cumberland          16.03   3 
 24 Whitfield-Browning, Deij     Fay. Flyers              16.11   5 
 25 Fogg, Darian                 Carolina Allstar         16.20   2 
 26 Brockington, DeAndre         Triangle Champio         16.26   2 
 27 Harrison, Joshua             Greensboro Champ         16.65   6 
 28 Addison, Donovan             Track Xplosion           16.68   6 
 29 Strother, Corban             Charlotte Flight         16.70   1 
 30 Buie, Jeremian               Fay. Flyers              16.91   5 
 31 Webb, Jarrod                 Durham Striders          17.00   2 
 32 Roper, JuWain                Unattached               17.01   1 
 33 Hurdle, Marsel               Greensboro Champ         17.09   1 
 34 Taylor, Rayshawn             Jacksonville             17.32   6 
 35 Putnam, Jax                  Asheville                17.64   3 
 36 Vasquez, Nathan              Carolina Eagles          17.67   5 
 37 McCray, Nickolas             Durham Striders          17.69   2 
 38 Wiggins, Corey               Carolina Eagles          17.85   2 
 39 McNair, Antoine              Durham Striders          18.61   5 
 40 Stokes, Randall              North Wake               19.16   6 
 41 Leath, Dakwon                Durham Striders          19.47   1 
 42 Abram, Adam                  Triangle Champio         19.48   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          14.57  
  2 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           14.58  
  3 Carroll, Brent               Charlotte Flight         14.70  
  4 Lee, Casey                   Charlotte Flight         14.72  
  5 Brown, Dyami                 Charlotte Flight         14.73  
  6 Crudup, Leo                  Carolina Eagles          14.77  
  7 Johnson, Justin              Triangle Champio         15.06  
  8 Hill, Jacory                 Fay. Flyers              15.63  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          29.62q  6 
  2 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Eagles          29.70q  3 
  3 Spencer, Johnathan           Track Xplosion           29.98q  6 
  4 Carroll, Brent               Charlotte Flight         30.11q  5 
  5 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           30.15q  2 
  6 Reid, Christopher            Charlotte Flight         30.80q  3 
  7 Lee, Casey                   Charlotte Flight         30.93q  1 
  8 Johnson, Dreysan             Track Xplosion           31.23q  1 
  9 Thornton, Trey               Carolina Allstar         31.46   4 
 10 Hill, Jacory                 Fay. Flyers              31.51   4 
 11 McLucas, Donyae'             Fay. Flyers              31.79   6 
 12 Crudup, Leo                  Carolina Eagles          31.86   2 
 13 Streeter, Jaylyn             Charlotte Flight         31.97   6 
 14 Owens, Johnathon             Fay. Cumberland          32.00   5 
 15 Felton, Rontrel              Fay. Cumberland          32.24   5 
 16 Williams, Christopher        Asheville                32.29   5 
 17 Yellock, Oliver              Track Xplosion           32.70   2 
 18 Whitfield-Browning, Deij     Fay. Flyers              32.75   2 
 19 White, Johnny                Hickory City             32.97   2 
 20 Williams, Wesley             G'Boro Blazers           33.47   1 
 21 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         33.77   3 
 22 Strother, Corban             Charlotte Flight         34.17   5 
 23 Taybron, Cody                Wilson Track             34.23   4 
 24 Buie, Jeremian               Fay. Flyers              34.84   6 
 25 Taylor, Rayshawn             Jacksonville             35.01   2 
 26 Dawson, Casey                Carolina Eagles          35.62   1 
 27 Roper, JuWain                Unattached               35.92   1 
 28 Webb, Jarrod                 Durham Striders          35.96   4 
 29 Vasquez, Nathan              Carolina Eagles          36.88   3 
 30 McCray, Nickolas             Durham Striders          36.94   3 
 31 Ziegler, Ty                  Carolina Eagles          37.72   3 
 32 McNair, Antoine              Durham Striders          37.81   3 
 33 Webb, Jarred                 Durham Striders          38.05   5 
 34 Putnam, Jax                  Asheville                39.41   2 
 35 Bunyan, Zion                 Charlotte Flight         39.61   1 
 36 Abram, Adam                  Triangle Champio         41.41   5 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          29.33  
  2 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Eagles          29.35  
  3 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite           29.40  
  4 Carroll, Brent               Charlotte Flight         29.94  
  5 Spencer, Johnathan           Track Xplosion           30.02  
  6 Johnson, Dreysan             Track Xplosion           31.00  
  7 Reid, Christopher            Charlotte Flight         31.48  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McArn, Trevon                Track Xplosion         1:08.02q  5 
  2 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Eagles        1:08.28q  6 
  3 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              1:08.37q  4 
  4 Gibson, Brandon              Carolina Elite         1:09.29q  1 
  5 Daniel, Madison              Triangle Champio       1:13.08q  4 
  6 Harris, Darrius              Charlotte Flight       1:13.29q  2 
  7 Carrington III, James        Durham Striders        1:13.69q  3 
  8 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Eagles        1:13.85q  2 
  9 McLucas, Donyae'             Fay. Flyers            1:14.13   5 
 10 Felton, Rontrel              Fay. Cumberland        1:14.79   2 
 11 Barco, Zachary               Carolina Eagles        1:15.13   2 
 12 Parker, Donovan              Carolina Eagles        1:15.34   5 
 13 Brockington, DeAndre         Triangle Champio       1:15.97   1 
 14 Council, III, Ricky          Unattached             1:16.25   3 
 15 Sterling, Kiante             Upper Room             1:16.82   1 
 16 Israel, Zachary              Asheville              1:17.63   4 
 17 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles        1:17.79   4 
 18 Daniels, Kendall             G'Boro Blazers         1:18.08   6 
 19 Gomez, Andrew                G'Boro Pacesette       1:19.47   2 
 20 Farlow, Lukas                Junior Striders        1:20.64   5 
 21 Spencer, Johnathan           Track Xplosion         1:22.36   1 
 22 Gibbs, Carson                Carolina Allstar       1:22.62   3 
 23 McCray, Nickolas             Durham Striders        1:23.22   3 
 24 Ziegler, Ty                  Carolina Eagles        1:23.47   2 
 25 Castro, Alexis               Triangle Champio       1:24.18   4 
 26 Buie, Emmanuel               Carolina Eagles        1:25.65   6 
 27 Dawson, Casey                Carolina Eagles        1:25.92   1 
 28 Buie, Jeremian               Fay. Flyers            1:26.84   6 
 29 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite         1:27.82   5 
 30 Abram, Adam                  Triangle Champio       1:29.30   3 
 31 Johnson, LaBrent             Sandhills              1:29.92   4 
 32 Dorsey, Patrick              Asheville              1:30.55   3 
 33 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles        1:30.84   3 
 34 Warwick, Mac                 G'Boro Pacesette       1:31.85   6 
 35 Bunyan, Zion                 Charlotte Flight       1:34.33   4 
 36 Leath, Dakwon                Durham Striders        1:34.95   6 
 37 Peery, Joseph                Junior Striders        1:37.69   5 
 38 Upham, James                 Asheville              1:37.93   2 
 39 Webb, Jarred                 Durham Striders        1:38.46   6 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McArn, Trevon                Track Xplosion         1:06.67  
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              1:07.50  
  3 Gibson, Brandon              Carolina Elite         1:08.11  
  4 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Eagles        1:08.47  
  5 Daniel, Madison              Triangle Champio       1:11.46  
  6 Harris, Darrius              Charlotte Flight       1:13.09  
  7 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Eagles        1:13.43  
  8 Carrington III, James        Durham Striders        1:13.72  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Striders        2:33.10  
  2 Dodds, Spencer               Durham Striders        2:34.31  
  3 McArn, Trevon                Track Xplosion         2:37.88  
  4 Harr, Jacob                  Fay. Flyers            2:38.02  
  5 Gibson, Brandon              Carolina Elite         2:42.10  
  6 Daniel, Madison              Triangle Champio       2:42.60  
  7 Carrington III, James        Durham Striders        2:43.39  
  8 Turner, Christopher          Upper Room             2:46.93  
  9 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              2:51.05  
 10 Daniels, Kendall             G'Boro Blazers         2:54.56  
 11 Parker, Donovan              Carolina Eagles        2:54.57  
 12 Walker, Zachary              Hickory City           2:55.03  
 13 Kewish, Makoto               Unattached             2:56.07  
 14 Farlow, Lukas                Junior Striders        2:56.35  
 15 Barco, Zachary               Carolina Eagles        2:58.94  
 16 Rawllins, Chandler           Triangle Champio       3:00.84  
 17 Castro, Alexis               Triangle Champio       3:02.40  
 18 McQueen, Solomon             Carolina Eagles        3:04.21  
 19 Mims, Will                   Asheville              3:04.76  
 20 Hartsfield, Reggale          Carolina Eagles        3:13.67  
 21 Hargraves, Jacob             Carolina Eagles        3:17.15  
 22 Randolph, Stanley            Carolina Eagles        3:17.60  
 23 Sterling, Kiante             Upper Room             3:20.64  
 24 Buie, Emmanuel               Carolina Eagles        3:22.80  
 25 House, Solomon               Asheville              3:26.97  
 26 Mitchell, Chaz               Carolina Eagles        3:33.62  
 27 Barco, Isaiah                Carolina Eagles        3:34.04  
 28 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite         3:44.39  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodds, Spencer               Durham Striders        5:10.06  
  2 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Striders        5:10.13  
  3 Harr, Jacob                  Fay. Flyers            5:28.80  
  4 Turner, Christopher          Upper Room             5:35.71  
  5 Walker, Zachary              Hickory City           5:45.94  
  6 Kewish, Makoto               Unattached             5:55.06  
  7 Mims, Will                   Asheville              5:55.95  
  8 McQueen, Solomon             Carolina Eagles        6:01.64  
  9 House, Solomon               Asheville              6:07.28  
 10 Hargraves, Jacob             Carolina Eagles        6:11.17  
 11 Rawllins, Chandler           Triangle Champio       6:13.01  
 12 Hartsfield, Reggale          Carolina Eagles        6:13.27  
 13 Mitchell, Chaz               Carolina Eagles        7:14.60  
 14 Randolph, Stanley            Carolina Eagles        7:33.90  
 15 Nollan, Darius               Carolina Eagles        7:47.52  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                             58.14  
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                              59.79  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  1:00.63  
  4 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  1:05.69  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:51.21  
  2 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  5:09.63  
  3 Greensboro Pacesetters Track C  'B'                 5:33.58  
  4 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'B'                  5:38.97  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Council, III, Ricky          Unattached             3-10.00      1.16m 
  2 Strother, Corban             Charlotte Flight       3-08.00      1.11m 
  3 Dunson, Simon                Unattached            J3-08.00      1.11m 
  4 Puryear, Derek               G'Boro Pacesette       3-06.00      1.06m 
  5 Gilland, Kevin               CC Pacers             J3-06.00      1.06m 
  6 Metz, William                G'Boro Pacesette       3-05.00      1.04m 
 -- Butler, James                Asheville                   NH            
 -- Bradley, Haki                Carolina Eagles             NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Johnathan           Track Xplosion        13-08.75      4.18m 
  2 Peebles, Dylan               Carolina Elite        13-08.50      4.17m 
  3 Johnson, Dreysan             Track Xplosion        13-04.75      4.08m 
  4 Johnson, Justin              Triangle Champio      13-01.00      3.98m 
  5 Council, III, Ricky          Unattached            12-10.00      3.91m 
  6 Puryear, Derek               G'Boro Pacesette      12-05.00      3.78m 
  7 Fogg, Darian                 Carolina Allstar      11-09.00      3.58m 
  8 Gibbs, Carson                Carolina Allstar      11-05.50      3.49m 
  9 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar      10-10.50      3.31m 
 10 Roper, JuWain                Unattached            10-09.75      3.29m 
 11 Thornton, Trey               Carolina Allstar      10-08.75      3.27m 
 12 Taylor, Rayshawn             Jacksonville          10-07.00      3.22m 
 12 Foy, Cyier                   Fay. Flyers           10-07.00      3.22m 
 14 Brown, Dyami                 Charlotte Flight      10-03.00      3.12m 
 15 Stokes, Randall              North Wake             9-11.00      3.02m 
 16 Putnam, Jax                  Asheville              9-08.50      2.95m 
 17 Butler, James                Asheville              9-03.50      2.83m 
 18 Dorsey, Patrick              Asheville              9-00.00      2.74m 
 19 Upham, James                 Asheville              7-00.50      2.14m 
 20 White, Johnny                Hickory City           6-11.50      2.12m 
 21 Webb, Jarrod                 Durham Striders        6-05.00      1.95m 
 21 McNair, Antoine              Durham Striders        6-05.00      1.95m 
 23 Hurdle, Marsel               Greensboro Champ       4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                 FOUL            
 -- Walker, Zachary              Hickory City              FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Joshua             Greensboro Champ         6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Wiggins, Corey               Carolina Eagles          6.22m   20-05.00 
  3 Sweeney, Jesse               Carolina Eagles          6.15m   20-02.25 
  4 Laws, Jaylen                 Triangle Champio         6.12m   20-01.00 
  5 Gale, Michael                Charlotte Flight         5.39m   17-08.25 
  6 Evans, Jaylen                Triangle Champio         5.19m   17-00.50 
  7 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders          5.15m   16-10.75 
  8 Linebarger, Mandel           Hickory City             4.54m   14-10.75 
  9 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles          4.32m   14-02.25 
 10 Barco, Isaiah                Carolina Eagles          4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warwick, Mac                 G'Boro Pacesette        22.08m      72-05 
  2 Wiggins, Corey               Carolina Eagles         21.39m      70-02 
  3 Addison, Donovan             Track Xplosion          21.28m      69-10 
  4 Sweeney, Jesse               Carolina Eagles         19.62m      64-04 
  5 Metz, William                G'Boro Pacesette        19.40m      63-08 
  6 Laws, Jaylen                 Triangle Champio        17.26m      56-07 
  7 Dorsey, Patrick              Asheville               15.65m      51-04 
  8 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders         14.93m      49-00 
  9 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles         14.08m      46-02 
 10 White, Antonio               Fay. Cumberland         13.16m      43-02 
 11 Harrison, Joshua             Greensboro Champ        12.35m      40-06 
 12 Wall, Joshua                 Unattached              12.07m      39-07 
 13 Stokes, Randall              North Wake              11.84m      38-10 
 14 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles         11.50m      37-09 
 15 Gale, Michael                Charlotte Flight        11.30m      37-01 
 16 Linebarger, Mandel           Hickory City            10.69m      35-01 
 17 Upham, James                 Asheville               10.52m      34-06 
 18 Barco, Isaiah                Carolina Eagles          9.58m      31-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Kimani              Track Xplosion           12.50q  3 
  2 Miller, Nyheim               Upper Room               12.86q  1 
  3 Love, J Bryce                Carolina Elite           12.95q  4 
  4 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     Charlotte Flight         13.04q  6 
  5 Whitehead, Kelton            Track Xplosion           13.13q  2 
  6 Roane, Cameron               Triangle Champio         13.32q  3 
  7 Cunningham, Quashawn         Charlotte Flight         13.34q  2 
  8 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          13.55q  5 
  9 Hayward, Marqel              Track Xplosion           13.68   3 
 10 Douglas, Kameon              Rocky Mount P&R          13.85   1 
 11 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mount P&R          13.90   2 
 12 Semple, Terrence             Fay. Flyers              14.00   6 
 13 Evans Phillips, Matthew      Carolina Elite           14.13   5 
 14 Dehaney, Gideon              Carolina Elite           14.13   1 
 15 Anderson, Isaiah             Triangle Champio         14.15   6 
 16 Evans, Joel                  Triangle Champio         14.21   4 
 17 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           14.33   2 
 18 Barber Jr, Jeremy            Charlotte Flight         14.35   5 
 19 Leach, Christopher           Track Xplosion           14.45   6 
 20 Jones, D'Jarius              Fay. Flyers              14.85   6 
 21 Ross, Gabriel                G'Boro Pacesette         15.08   3 
 22 Cozart, Darrin               Triangle Champio         15.24   2 
 23 Parker, Tremell              Triangle Champio         15.42   6 
 24 Person-Boyd, Brandon         G'Boro Pacesette         15.43   4 
 25 Speller, Marcus              Triangle Champio         15.51   5 
 26 Roper, Troy                  Sandhills                15.53   5 
 27 Hargrave, Christopher        Triangle Champio         15.73   1 
 28 Majette, Malik               Durham Striders          15.85   2 
 29 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders          15.90   1 
 30 Mclaurin, Rodney             Track Xplosion           15.95   2 
 31 Davis, Jeremy                G'Boro Blazers           16.33   3 
 32 Garner, Damond               Charlotte Flight         16.47   6 
 33 Williamson, Kristopher       Charlotte Flight         16.57   2 
 34 Hoeler, Zachary              Asheville                16.58   3 
 35 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           17.60   3 
 36 Jones, Robert                Fay. Flyers              17.97   6 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Kimani              Track Xplosion           12.51  
  2 Love, J Bryce                Carolina Elite           12.99  
  3 Miller, Nyheim               Upper Room               13.07  
  4 Whitehead, Kelton            Track Xplosion           13.19  
  5 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     Charlotte Flight         13.30  
  6 Cunningham, Quashawn         Charlotte Flight         13.40  
  7 Roane, Cameron               Triangle Champio         13.44  
  8 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          13.81  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, J Bryce                Carolina Elite           25.93q  2 
  2 Frazier, Jamal               Carolina Eagles          26.21q  6 
  3 Whitehead, Kelton            Track Xplosion           26.95q  4 
  4 Cunningham, Quashawn         Charlotte Flight         27.50q  5 
  5 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     Charlotte Flight         27.62q  7 
  6 Drew, Noah                   Durham Striders          27.64q  4 
  7 Hayward, Marqel              Track Xplosion           27.66q  5 
  8 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mount P&R          27.70q  5 
  9 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          27.92   1 
 10 Roane, Cameron               Triangle Champio         28.12   3 
 11 Harris, David                Fay. Flyers              28.66   7 
 12 Semple, Terrence             Fay. Flyers              28.70   5 
 13 Evans Phillips, Matthew      Carolina Elite           29.01   4 
 14 Adell, Andreas               Track Xplosion           29.10   7 
 15 Leach, Christopher           Track Xplosion           29.36   1 
 16 Leonard, Christopher         Carolina Elite           29.39   3 
 17 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Striders          30.11   1 
 18 Taylor, Jaquell              Carolina Eagles          30.12   5 
 19 Tolbert, Rashad              Fay. Flyers              30.15   3 
 20 Woods, Alex                  Durham Striders          30.17   4 
 21 Jones, D'Jarius              Fay. Flyers              30.24   4 
 22 Ross, Gabriel                G'Boro Pacesette         30.25   2 
 23 Douglas, Kameon              Rocky Mount P&R          30.35   6 
 24 Evans, Joel                  Triangle Champio         30.83   2 
 25 Young, Harrison              CC Pacers                31.12   3 
 26 Cozart, Darrin               Triangle Champio         31.40   2 
 27 Wilkes, Gerald               Durham Striders          31.89   1 
 28 Person-Boyd, Brandon         G'Boro Pacesette         32.85   1 
 29 Mclaurin, Rodney             Track Xplosion           33.06   5 
 30 Majette, Malik               Durham Striders          33.36   7 
 31 Garner, Damond               Charlotte Flight         33.41   7 
 32 Ricks, Jeremy                Carolina Elite           33.49   2 
 33 Minott, Jayson               Sandhills                34.27   3 
 34 Hector, Dekwan               Hickory City             34.62   3 
 35 Williams, Stephon            G'Boro Blazers           34.88   2 
 36 Williamson, Kristopher       Charlotte Flight         35.23   3 
 37 Hargrave, Christopher        Triangle Champio         35.30   6 
 38 Hoeler, Zachary              Asheville                35.57   6 
 39 Jones, Avante'               Fay. Flyers              38.02   6 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, J Bryce                Carolina Elite           25.52  
  2 Frazier, Jamal               Carolina Eagles          26.08  
  3 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     Charlotte Flight         26.90  
  4 Whitehead, Kelton            Track Xplosion           26.98  
  5 Cunningham, Quashawn         Charlotte Flight         27.26  
  6 Drew, Noah                   Durham Striders          27.41  
  7 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mount P&R          27.51  
  8 Hayward, Marqel              Track Xplosion           28.16  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, J Bryce                Carolina Elite           57.35q  5 
  2 Frazier, Jamal               Carolina Eagles        1:00.48q  4 
  3 Drew, Noah                   Durham Striders        1:00.57q  7 
  4 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar       1:00.89q  3 
  5 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight       1:02.54q  6 
  6 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mount P&R        1:04.32q  1 
  7 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles        1:04.86q  2 
  8 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay. Flyers            1:04.88q  5 
  9 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders        1:05.04   2 
 10 Patterson, Dominick          Track Xplosion         1:05.64   7 
 11 Adell, Andreas               Track Xplosion         1:06.05   6 
 12 Douglas, Kameon              Rocky Mount P&R        1:06.18   1 
 13 Harris, David                Fay. Flyers            1:06.46   4 
 14 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar       1:06.63   1 
 15 Woods, Alex                  Durham Striders        1:08.12   3 
 16 Richardson, Clarence         Fay. Flyers            1:09.41   1 
 17 Berry, Ledante'              G'Boro Cheetahs        1:10.32   2 
 18 Wilkes, Gerald               Durham Striders        1:10.43   3 
 19 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Striders        1:11.83   7 
 20 McCormick, Khalil            Carolina Eagles        1:11.98   5 
 21 Starks, Devontay             Durham Striders        1:11.99   3 
 22 Jones, Timothy               Charlotte Flight       1:12.61   6 
 23 Ridges, Chandler             RC Pacesetters         1:12.93   2 
 24 Powell, Steven               Triangle Champio       1:13.08   6 
 25 McLaughlin, Jaylan           Durham Striders        1:13.77   6 
 26 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles        1:14.84   3 
 27 Taylor, Jaquell              Carolina Eagles        1:14.94   7 
 28 Barker, Keithen              Charlotte Flight       1:15.49   4 
 29 Majette, Malik               Durham Striders        1:16.49   2 
 30 Garner, Damond               Charlotte Flight       1:16.58   4 
 31 Hardesty, DeAndre            Carolina Eagles        1:17.12   5 
 32 Slade, Juwan                 Carolina Eagles        1:18.07   5 
 33 Smith, Kareem                Carolina Eagles        1:18.50   4 
 34 Gunter, Antonio              Carolina Eagles        1:18.68   4 
 35 Ortiz, Tyler                 Hickory City           1:18.79   6 
 36 Bowens, Joshua               Sandhills              1:19.18   3 
 37 Hensley, Jack                Unattached             1:20.56   2 
 38 Wilson, Michael              Carolina Eagles        1:22.48   7 
 39 Mouzzon, Lavonte'            Carolina Eagles        1:23.62   6 
 40 Jones, Avante'               Fay. Flyers            1:23.88   4 
 41 Wubbenhorst, Jeffrey         Triangle Champio       1:24.46   5 
 42 Williamson, Kristopher       Charlotte Flight       1:30.96   5 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, J Bryce                Carolina Elite           56.21  
  2 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar         57.91  
  3 Frazier, Jamal               Carolina Eagles          58.71  
  4 Drew, Noah                   Durham Striders          59.19  
  5 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight       1:00.96  
  6 Cherry, Paul                 Rocky Mount P&R        1:03.34  
  7 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay. Flyers            1:05.92  
  8 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles        1:20.11  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar       2:15.70  
  2 Shelton, Michael             Track Xplosion         2:16.53  
  3 Hall, Phillip                Fay. Flyers            2:25.84  
  4 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight       2:26.84  
  5 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders        2:26.88  
  6 Rodgers, Grant               North Wake             2:29.20  
  7 Frazier, Jamal               Carolina Eagles        2:31.39  
  8 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Champio       2:32.31  
  9 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar       2:34.84  
 10 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay. Flyers            2:35.94  
 11 Smith, Brandon               Fay. Flyers            2:41.90  
 12 Richardson, Clarence         Fay. Flyers            2:44.37  
 13 Kuehn, Harrison              Carolina Elite         2:46.34  
 14 Smith, Leslie                Carolina Eagles        2:55.06  
 15 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles        2:58.28  
 16 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills              2:58.84  
 17 Hardesty, DeAndre            Carolina Eagles        3:03.87  
 18 Wilson, Michael              Carolina Eagles        3:04.48  
 19 Hooper, Jason                Charlotte Flight       3:06.85  
 20 Ortiz, Tyler                 Hickory City           3:12.80  
 21 Andrews, Jaire               Carolina Eagles        3:18.90  
 22 Smith, Kareem                Carolina Eagles        3:23.27  
 23 Davidson, Tahmez             Hickory City           3:25.76  
 24 Mouzzon, Lavonte'            Carolina Eagles        3:41.26  
 25 Foy, Dominic                 Carolina Eagles        5:01.85  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Grant               North Wake             5:04.23  
  2 Dunson, Samuel               Unattached             5:05.77  
  3 Hall, Phillip                Fay. Flyers            5:06.83  
  4 Millsaps, Peter              Junior Striders        5:09.43  
  5 Dunn, William                Track Xplosion         5:09.60  
  6 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Champio       5:11.43  
  7 Smith, Brandon               Fay. Flyers            5:22.83  
  8 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills              5:57.12  
  9 Woodham, Riley               Hickory City           5:58.16  
 10 Berry, Ledante'              G'Boro Cheetahs        6:03.94  
 11 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles        6:11.56  
 12 Hooper, Jason                Charlotte Flight       6:11.97  
 13 Davidson, Tahmez             Hickory City           6:12.25  
 14 Barco, Caleb                 Carolina Eagles        6:16.54  
 15 Jordan, Spencer              Track Xplosion         6:16.55  
 16 O'Connor, Sam                Unattached             6:16.79  
 17 Pless, Austin                Hickory City           6:25.52  
 18 Gary, Khalil                 Track Xplosion         6:43.99  
 19 Foy, Dominic                 Carolina Eagles        7:00.10  
 20 Crosslin, Christian          Carolina Eagles        7:09.80  
 -- Sellers, Jordan              Carolina Eagles            DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunson, Samuel               Unattached            10:54.16  
  2 Nobles, Tom                  Unattached            11:03.96  
  3 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Champio      11:05.81  
  4 Rodgers, Grant               North Wake            11:12.50  
  5 Dunn, William                Track Xplosion        11:18.70  
  6 Williams, Austin             Junior Striders       11:30.68  
  7 Woodham, Riley               Hickory City          11:38.65  
  8 Millsaps, Peter              Junior Striders       11:57.04  
  9 Pearce, Max                  Asheville             12:23.87  
 10 Campbell, Brendan            Cape Fear             12:29.42  
 11 O'Connor, Sam                Unattached            12:52.47  
 12 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills             12:52.54  
 13 Pless, Austin                Hickory City          12:54.55  
 14 Newton, John                 St. Egbert's          13:11.76  
 15 Foster, Collin               Unattached            14:48.35  
 16 Griffin, J.T.                Cape Fear             15:31.37  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Upper Room               12.54q  1 
  2 Lewis, Camron                Carolina Eagles          13.13q  3 
  3 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina Allstar         13.48q  3 
  4 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         13.85q  3 
  5 Evans Phillips, Matthew      Carolina Elite           14.30q  2 
  6 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          15.12q  2 
  7 Leonard, Christopher         Carolina Elite           15.64q  2 
  8 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           16.15q  1 
  9 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         16.16   3 
 10 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         16.29   3 
 11 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          16.54   2 
 12 Roper, Troy                  Sandhills                17.27   1 
 13 Davis, Jeremy                G'Boro Blazers           17.81   2 
 14 Dehaney, Gideon              Carolina Elite           17.91   1 
 15 Grandberry, Eric             Carolina Elite           18.01   1 
 16 Burgess Johnson, Anferne     Track Xplosion           18.67   2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Nyheim               Upper Room               12.31  
  2 Lewis, Camron                Carolina Eagles          13.05  
  3 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina Allstar         13.35  
  4 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          13.68  
  5 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         13.77  
  6 Leonard, Christopher         Carolina Elite           14.37  
  7 Evans Phillips, Matthew      Carolina Elite           14.43  
  8 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           15.06  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                             51.03  
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               51.68  
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                              55.08  
 -- Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                       DQ   3rd ex violation
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 4:14.22  
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:35.59  
  3 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           4:46.85  
  4 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  4:52.67  
  5 Carolina Elite Track & Field C  'A'                 4:59.89  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Dominick          Track Xplosion         4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina Allstar       4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Mclaurin, Rodney             Track Xplosion         4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Wilkes, Gerald               Durham Striders       J4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Leaston, Jonte               Track Xplosion        J4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Warwick, Will                G'Boro Pacesette       3-10.00      1.16m 
  7 Gary, Khalil                 Track Xplosion        J3-10.00      1.16m 
  7 McLaughlin, Jaylan           Durham Striders       J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Person-Boyd, Brandon         G'Boro Pacesette            NH            
 -- Andrews, Jaire               Carolina Eagles             NH            
 -- Barco, Caleb                 Carolina Eagles             NH            
 -- Hoeler, Zachary              Asheville                   NH            
 -- Burgess Johnson, Anferne     Track Xplosion              NH            
 -- Woodard, Rashad              Sandhills                   NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Kimani              Track Xplosion        18-01.00      5.51m 
  2 Miller, Nyheim               Upper Room            17-08.50      5.39m 
  3 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders       16-02.75      4.94m 
  4 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight      15-07.50      4.76m 
  5 Lewis, Camron                Carolina Eagles       15-05.00      4.69m 
  6 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders       15-04.25      4.67m 
  7 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina Allstar      14-09.50      4.50m 
  8 Gunter, Antonio              Carolina Eagles       14-07.50      4.45m 
  9 Taylor, Tony                 Carolina Eagles       14-03.50      4.35m 
 10 Hayward, Marqel              Track Xplosion        14-01.25      4.29m 
 11 Young, Harrison              CC Pacers             13-11.50      4.25m 
 12 Anderson, Isaiah             Triangle Champio      13-10.75      4.23m 
 13 Leach, Christopher           Track Xplosion        13-08.00      4.16m 
 14 Barber Jr, Jeremy            Charlotte Flight      13-07.00      4.14m 
 15 Leaston, Jonte               Track Xplosion        13-05.50      4.10m 
 16 Jones, Timothy               Charlotte Flight      13-03.50      4.05m 
 17 Starks, Devontay             Durham Striders       13-03.00      4.03m 
 17 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar      13-03.00      4.03m 
 19 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight      12-10.50      3.92m 
 20 Davidson, Tahmez             Hickory City          12-09.00      3.88m 
 21 Adell, Andreas               Track Xplosion        12-07.00      3.83m 
 22 Woods, Alex                  Durham Striders       12-03.50      3.74m 
 23 Gary, Khalil                 Track Xplosion        12-01.00      3.68m 
 24 Ortiz, Tyler                 Hickory City          11-08.75      3.57m 
 25 Bowens, Joshua               Sandhills             11-07.00      3.53m 
 26 Parker, Tremell              Triangle Champio      11-06.25      3.51m 
 27 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight      11-05.00      3.47m 
 28 Minott, Jayson               Sandhills             11-04.50      3.46m 
 29 Ridges, Chandler             RC Pacesetters        10-10.00      3.30m 
 29 Woodard, Rashad              Sandhills             10-10.00      3.30m 
 31 Roper, Troy                  Sandhills             10-08.00      3.25m 
 32 Powell, Steven               Triangle Champio       9-02.50      2.80m 
 -- Hector, Dekwan               Hickory City              FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Elijah              Carolina Elite          11.37m   37-03.75 
  2 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight        10.24m   33-07.25 
  3 Farabee, Kelsey              Hickory City             9.56m   31-04.50 
  4 Pearce, Max                  Asheville                8.67m   28-05.50 
  5 Minor, Colin                 Unattached               8.55m   28-00.75 
  6 Sellers, Jordan              Carolina Eagles          8.53m   28-00.00 
  7 McCormick, Khalil            Carolina Eagles          8.44m   27-08.25 
  8 Jones, Robert                Fay. Flyers              8.16m   26-09.25 
  9 Haywood, Nicholas            Carolina Elite           8.09m   26-06.50 
 10 Burgess Johnson, Anferne     Track Xplosion           7.84m   25-08.75 
 11 Speller, Marcus              Triangle Champio         7.55m   24-09.25 
 12 Coley, Garrett               Greensboro Champ         7.36m   24-01.75 
 13 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           7.31m   23-11.75 
 14 Ridges, Chandler             RC Pacesetters           7.22m   23-08.25 
 15 Walker, Brandon              Hickory City             7.00m   22-11.75 
 16 Morris, Will                 Sandhills                6.83m   22-05.00 
 17 Crosslin, Christian          Carolina Eagles          6.77m   22-02.50 
 18 Barco, Caleb                 Carolina Eagles          6.36m   20-10.50 
 19 Baker, Matthew               Carolina Elite           6.22m   20-05.00 
 20 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders          5.72m   18-09.25 
 21 Mouzzon, Lavonte'            Carolina Eagles          5.47m   17-11.50 
 22 Evans, Christin              Triangle Champio         5.20m   17-00.75 
 23 Teasley, Edward              Greensboro Champ         4.47m   14-08.00 
 -- Hensley, Charles             Sandhills                   DQ            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Colin                 Unattached              24.79m      81-04 
  2 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight        24.23m      79-06 
  3 Pearce, Max                  Asheville               23.72m      77-10 
  4 Sellers, Jordan              Carolina Eagles         23.46m      77-00 
  5 Elwell, Preston              Unattached              20.30m      66-07 
  6 Farabee, Kelsey              Hickory City            17.29m      56-09 
  7 Hensley, Charles             Sandhills               17.13m      56-02 
  8 Walker, Brandon              Hickory City            16.90m      55-05 
  9 Coley, Garrett               Greensboro Champ        16.27m      53-04 
 10 Speller, Marcus              Triangle Champio        14.21m      46-07 
 11 Teasley, Edward              Greensboro Champ         9.54m      31-03 
 -- Evans, Christin              Triangle Champio          FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite          33.12m     108-08 
  2 Elwell, Preston              Unattached              31.78m     104-03 
  3 Ricks, Jeremy                Carolina Elite          31.51m     103-04 
  4 Warwick, Will                G'Boro Pacesette        30.96m     101-07 
  5 Young, Harrison              CC Pacers               28.65m      94-00 
  6 Bowens, Joshua               Sandhills               27.83m      91-04 
  7 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight        26.78m      87-10 
  8 Hensley, Charles             Sandhills               26.06m      85-06 
  9 Coley, Garrett               Greensboro Champ        22.67m      74-04 
 10 Mims, Dawson                 Asheville               19.34m      63-05 
 11 Powell, Steven               Triangle Champio        18.58m      60-11 
 12 Jordan, Spencer              Track Xplosion          18.11m      59-05 
 13 Morris, Will                 Sandhills               18.09m      59-04 
 14 Grandberry, Eric             Carolina Elite          13.40m      43-11 
 15 Teasley, Edward              Greensboro Champ        11.52m      37-09 
 16 Evans, Christin              Triangle Champio         9.99m      32-09 
 17 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders          9.66m      31-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite           11.70q  3 
  2 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         11.71q  4 
  3 Hudson, Cameron              Quiet Storm              11.72q  5 
  4 Jones, Brandon               Track Xplosion           12.05q  3 
  5 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               12.05q  3 
  6 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro Champ         12.07q  1 
  7 Broadney, Brian              Track Xplosion           12.25q  3 
  8 Newport, Jacquece            Charlotte Flight         12.34q  4 
  9 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          12.41   1 
 10 Davis, Akisch                Carolina Eagles          12.45   5 
 11 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             12.53   5 
 12 Silver, Daraj                Unattached               12.59   2 
 13 Williams, Jonathan           Carolina Elite           12.95   1 
 14 Garris, Justin               Carolina Eagles          12.98   3 
 15 Burke, Maximillian           Charlotte Flight         12.98   4 
 16 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         13.15   2 
 17 Cason, C J                   Fay. Cumberland          13.83   2 
 18 Gibbs, Kenneth               Triangle Champio         14.02   4 
 19 Price, Russell               Charlotte Flight         14.03   2 
 20 Davis, Wynton                Triangle Champio         14.28   2 
 21 Johnson, DeVaughn            Track Xplosion           15.05   5 
 22 Dorsey, Philip               Asheville                15.16   5 
 23 Yoakum, James                North Wake               15.95   5 
 24 Pauling, Gabriel             Track Xplosion           16.12   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro Champ         11.48  
  2 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite           11.53  
  3 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         11.79  
  4 Hudson, Cameron              Quiet Storm              11.80  
  5 Jones, Brandon               Track Xplosion           11.96  
  6 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               12.13  
  7 Broadney, Brian              Track Xplosion           12.27  
  8 Newport, Jacquece            Charlotte Flight         12.39  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro Champ         23.41q  4 
  2 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         23.83q  7 
  3 Hudson, Cameron              Quiet Storm              23.91q  6 
  4 Porter, Jalan                Charlotte Flight         24.06q  2 
  5 Burse, DeLante               Triangle Champio         24.09q  1 
  6 Jones, Brandon               Track Xplosion           24.36q  7 
  7 Boyd, Christopher            G'Boro Blazers           24.46q  5 
  8 Broadney, Brian              Track Xplosion           24.70q  1 
  9 Holt, Jaylon                 Track Xplosion           24.79   2 
 10 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          24.81   7 
 11 Branch, James                Carolina Eagles          25.23   3 
 12 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               25.33   1 
 13 Shaw, Kai                    Greensboro Champ         25.47   3 
 14 Washington, Benjimen         Fay. Flyers              25.50   6 
 15 Davis, Akisch                Carolina Eagles          25.53   6 
 16 Bobo, Lee                    Quiet Storm              25.64   5 
 17 Newport, Jacquece            Charlotte Flight         25.75   4 
 18 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders          25.92   2 
 19 Love, Chris                  Carolina Elite           25.96   4 
 20 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             26.02   1 
 21 Johnson, Nejuan              Quiet Storm              26.12   5 
 22 Silver, Daraj                Unattached               26.29   7 
 23 Williams, Jonathan           Carolina Elite           26.41   7 
 24 Brister, Malcolm             G'Boro Blazers           26.51   3 
 25 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City             26.53   3 
 26 Garris, Justin               Carolina Eagles          26.78   5 
 27 Burke, Maximillian           Charlotte Flight         26.79   4 
 28 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         27.18   6 
 29 Hodge, Charles               Track Xplosion           27.23   2 
 30 Linebarger, James            Hickory City             27.44   4 
 31 McCollum, Khalil             Carolina Elite           27.72   2 
 32 Cason, C J                   Fay. Cumberland          27.97   6 
 33 Chavis, William              Track Xplosion           28.06   4 
 34 Price, Russell               Charlotte Flight         28.43   1 
 35 Davis, Wynton                Triangle Champio         29.01   7 
 36 Ingram, Dequan               Carolina Elite           29.08   6 
 37 Thomas, Jonathan             Carolina Elite           29.20   6 
 38 McClain, Tyrone              Carolina Allstar         29.36   3 
 39 Cox-Williams, Ronald         Unattached               30.51   5 
 40 Johnson, DeVaughn            Track Xplosion           31.84   3 
 41 Yoakum, James                North Wake               33.65   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro Champ         23.16  
  2 Hudson, Cameron              Quiet Storm              23.57  
  3 Porter, Jalan                Charlotte Flight         23.71  
  4 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         23.76  
  5 Burse, DeLante               Triangle Champio         24.10  
  6 Jones, Brandon               Track Xplosion           24.26  
  7 Boyd, Christopher            G'Boro Blazers           24.58  
  8 Broadney, Brian              Track Xplosion           24.82  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro Champ         54.30q  3 
  2 Burse, DeLante               Triangle Champio         54.41q  6 
  3 Porter, Jalan                Charlotte Flight         54.41q  5 
  4 Hodge, Charles               Track Xplosion           54.46q  4 
  5 Boyd, Christopher            G'Boro Blazers           56.13q  2 
  6 Branch, James                Carolina Eagles          56.69q  5 
  7 Quarles, Frank               Fay. Flyers              56.89q  6 
  8 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               57.42q  2 
  9 Crawford, Christopher        Durham Striders          57.78   4 
 10 Love, Chris                  Carolina Elite           57.94   3 
 11 Marsh, Anthony               Triangle Champio         58.38   4 
 12 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight         58.50   6 
 13 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City             58.61   5 
 14 Sandlin, Brandon             Carolina Elite           59.17   2 
 15 Johnson, Nejuan              Quiet Storm              59.36   5 
 16 Chaney, LeMont               Carolina Eagles          59.87   2 
 17 Washington, Benjimen         Fay. Flyers            1:00.87   2 
 18 Little, Brandon              Triangle Champio       1:00.94   1 
 19 Baxter, Reid                 Greensboro Champ       1:00.99   3 
 20 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders        1:01.57   5 
 21 Starr, Marcus                Durham Striders        1:01.72   4 
 22 Coley, Daniel                Greensboro Champ       1:01.92   6 
 23 Linebarger, James            Hickory City           1:02.62   1 
 24 Freeman, Bernard             Carolina Eagles        1:02.82   1 
 25 Stevens, Eric                Carolina Eagles        1:03.62   6 
 26 Finley, James                Cape Fear              1:03.69   4 
 27 Jones, Jalen                 Fay. Flyers            1:03.87   3 
 28 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles        1:04.51   1 
 29 Edwards, Terrell             Triangle Champio       1:05.01   4 
 30 Herndon, Brandon             Durham Striders        1:05.67   5 
 31 Davis, Wynton                Triangle Champio       1:06.04   2 
 32 Dorsett, Rodney              Durham Striders        1:06.64   6 
 33 Thompson, Michael            Sandhills              1:07.59   3 
 34 Bradley, Tafari              Carolina Eagles        1:07.69   3 
 35 Cox-Williams, Ronald         Unattached             1:07.70   6 
 36 Smith, Christian             Carolina Eagles        1:09.01   2 
 37 Ingram, Dequan               Carolina Elite         1:09.56   1 
 38 Thomas, Jonathan             Carolina Elite         1:10.08   5 
 39 Linebarger, Malik            Hickory City           1:11.14   1 
 40 Hannah, Malyk                Carolina Elite         1:13.64   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro Champ         52.07  
  2 Burse, DeLante               Triangle Champio         52.42  
  3 Porter, Jalan                Charlotte Flight         54.71  
  4 Boyd, Christopher            G'Boro Blazers           55.19  
  5 Hodge, Charles               Track Xplosion           55.46  
  6 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               55.60  
  7 Quarles, Frank               Fay. Flyers              55.65  
  8 Branch, James                Carolina Eagles          56.24  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Striders        2:07.49  
  2 Walton, Carl                 Platinum Sports        2:14.41  
  3 Crawford, Christopher        Durham Striders        2:16.92  
  4 Marsh, Anthony               Triangle Champio       2:19.27  
  5 Sandlin, Brandon             Carolina Elite         2:20.69  
  6 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             2:21.28  
  7 Spenser, Melik               Greensboro Champ       2:22.26  
  8 Smith, Joshua                Fay. Flyers            2:26.47  
  9 Jones, Jalen                 Fay. Flyers            2:29.17  
 10 Finley, James                Cape Fear              2:30.10  
 11 Chavis, William              Track Xplosion         2:32.33  
 12 Stanback, Charles            Upper Room             2:34.52  
 13 Starr, Marcus                Durham Striders        2:35.70  
 14 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       2:36.10  
 15 Rowland, James               Jacksonville           2:37.12  
 16 Nobles, Alfred               Track Xplosion         2:37.22  
 17 Stevens, Eric                Carolina Eagles        2:38.15  
 18 Dorsett, Rodney              Durham Striders        2:38.45  
 19 Chaney, LeMont               Carolina Eagles        2:38.49  
 20 Farmer, Kiante'              Fay. Flyers            2:41.66  
 21 Edwards, Terrell             Triangle Champio       2:42.67  
 22 Smith, Christian             Carolina Eagles        2:44.34  
 23 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles        2:51.55  
 24 Smith, Trevor                Rocky Mount P&R        2:52.49  
 25 Bradley, Tafari              Carolina Eagles        2:54.12  
 26 Starks, Quitman              Fay. Flyers            2:59.10  
 27 Upham, Wes                   Asheville              3:02.13  
 28 Council, II, Ricky           Unattached             3:15.40  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Striders        4:35.79  
  2 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             4:45.31  
  3 Smith, Joshua                Fay. Flyers            4:46.66  
  4 Cannon, Alex                 Charlotte Flight       4:53.59  
  5 Walton, Carl                 Platinum Sports        4:55.43  
  6 Nobles, Alfred               Track Xplosion         5:01.62  
  7 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       5:11.46  
  8 Worth, Allen                 Asheville              5:12.91  
  9 Edwards, Terrell             Triangle Champio       5:14.72  
 10 Farmer, Kiante'              Fay. Flyers            5:20.66  
 11 Dorsett, Rodney              Durham Striders        5:23.65  
 12 Finley, James                Cape Fear              5:29.55  
 13 Carter, Caleb                Fay. Cumberland        5:30.09  
 14 Crowell, Douglas             Cape Fear              5:37.41  
 15 Smith, Trevor                Rocky Mount P&R        5:38.71  
 16 Starr, Marcus                Durham Striders        5:49.87  
 17 Sumerford, Luke              G'Boro Pacesette       5:58.92  
 18 Starks, Quitman              Fay. Flyers            6:02.68  
 19 Perdue, Cody                 Durham Striders        6:15.18  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shermer, Chase               North Wake            10:32.31  
  2 Worth, Allen                 Asheville             11:19.76  
  3 Edwards, Terrell             Triangle Champio      11:32.29  
  4 Crowell, Douglas             Cape Fear             11:56.35  
  5 Harris, John Michael         St. Egbert's          12:24.58  
  6 Smith, Trevor                Rocky Mount P&R       12:27.57  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones II, Thomas             Durham Striders          15.65q  1 
  2 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles          15.72q  1 
  3 Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern            15.89q  2 
  4 Moore, Jarrett               Charlotte Flight         15.90q  2 
  5 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          17.13q  2 
  6 Hatton, Tyler                North Wake               18.95q  2 
  7 Hairston, Gregory            Triangle Champio         18.96q  2 
  8 Adams, Wynton                Durham Striders          20.04q  1 
  9 McCollum, Khalil             Carolina Elite           20.41   2 
 10 Wilson, Patrick              Asheville                24.29   1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones II, Thomas             Durham Striders          15.34  
  2 Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern            15.46  
  3 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles          15.88  
  4 Moore, Jarrett               Charlotte Flight         16.57  
  5 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          17.51  
  6 Hairston, Gregory            Triangle Champio         17.88  
  7 Hatton, Tyler                North Wake               18.50  
  8 Adams, Wynton                Durham Striders          18.62  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones II, Thomas             Durham Striders          28.00q  1 
  2 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles          28.57q  1 
  3 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               28.79q  2 
  4 Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern            28.81q  2 
  5 Rowland, Geoffrey            Jacksonville             29.13q  1 
  6 Moore, Jarrett               Charlotte Flight         29.84q  2 
  7 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          29.98q  2 
  8 Adams, Wynton                Durham Striders          30.63q  1 
  9 Hairston, Gregory            Triangle Champio         31.20   2 
 10 Hatton, Tyler                North Wake               31.22   2 
 11 Wilson, Patrick              Asheville                35.59   1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones II, Thomas             Durham Striders          28.37  
  2 Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern            28.41  
  3 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles          28.63  
  4 Rowland, Geoffrey            Jacksonville             28.71  
  5 Sutton, Melvin               Unattached               29.19  
  6 Adams, Wynton                Durham Striders          30.02  
  7 Moore, Jarrett               Charlotte Flight         32.56  
  8 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          43.73  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                             45.53  
  2 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                    47.68  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                    48.31  
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                                   49.04  
  5 Charlotte Flights TC  'B'                             50.01  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:46.20  
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             3:48.70  
  3 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  3:56.52  
  4 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  4:07.03  
  5 Carolina Elite Track & Field C  'A'                 4:09.54  
  6 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 4:17.93  
  7 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'B'                  4:19.43  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Striders        5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Holt, Jaylon                 Track Xplosion        J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Council, II, Ricky           Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Addison, Jonathan            Track Xplosion         5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Herndon, Brandon             Durham Striders        4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Nobles, Alfred               Track Xplosion              NH            
 -- Wilson, Patrick              Asheville                   NH            
 -- Crowell, Douglas             Cape Fear                   NH            
 -- Upham, Wes                   Asheville                   NH            
 -- Dorsey, Philip               Asheville                   NH            
 -- Maxwell, Casey               Cape Fear                   NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Cameron              Quiet Storm           21-05.75      6.54m 
  2 Holt, Jaylon                 Track Xplosion        20-07.00      6.27m 
  3 Quarles, Frank               Fay. Flyers           20-03.50      6.18m 
  4 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight      20-01.00      6.12m 
  5 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight      19-08.50      6.00m 
  6 Porter, Jalan                Charlotte Flight      19-05.50      5.93m 
  7 Baxter, Reid                 Greensboro Champ      18-07.00      5.66m 
  8 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders       18-00.50      5.49m 
  9 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders       17-11.00      5.46m 
 10 Spenser, Melik               Greensboro Champ      17-07.50      5.37m 
 11 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City          17-06.75      5.35m 
 12 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles       17-06.00      5.33m 
 13 Sherrill, Deandre            Charlotte Flight      17-02.25      5.23m 
 14 Stinson, Corey               Hickory City          16-11.50      5.16m 
 15 Shaw, Kai                    Greensboro Champ      16-09.00      5.10m 
 16 Brister, Malcolm             G'Boro Blazers        16-06.25      5.03m 
 17 Little, Brandon              Triangle Champio      15-10.00      4.82m 
 17 Addison, Jonathan            Track Xplosion        15-10.00      4.82m 
 19 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville             15-07.50      4.76m 
 19 Freeman, Bernard             Carolina Eagles       15-07.50      4.76m 
 21 Hairston, Gregory            Triangle Champio      15-06.75      4.74m 
 22 Price, Russell               Charlotte Flight      14-10.50      4.53m 
 23 Stanback, Charles            Upper Room            13-11.00      4.24m 
 24 Linebarger, James            Hickory City          13-09.50      4.20m 
 25 Wilson, Patrick              Asheville             13-05.00      4.08m 
 -- Upham, Wes                   Asheville                 FOUL            
 -- Dorsey, Philip               Asheville                 FOUL            
 -- Jenkins, Erin                Track Eastern             FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight      40-02.00     12.24m 
  2 Chapman, Sandy               Carolina Eagles       38-10.25     11.84m 
  3 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders       37-11.50     11.56m 
  4 Sherrill, Deandre            Charlotte Flight      37-08.00     11.48m 
  5 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders       37-03.75     11.37m 
  6 Brister, Malcolm             G'Boro Blazers        32-07.75      9.95m 
  7 Thompson, Michael            Sandhills             32-04.00      9.85m 
  8 Stanback, Charles            Upper Room            30-05.50      9.28m 
  9 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville             29-07.75      9.03m 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         14.94m   49-00.25 
  2 Leonard, John                Fay. Flyers             12.85m   42-02.00 
  3 Pressley, Kenneth            Unattached              12.40m   40-08.25 
  4 Coley, Daniel                Greensboro Champ        11.53m   37-10.00 
  5 Cooper, Donte                Track Xplosion          10.32m   33-10.25 
  6 Rowland, James               Jacksonville             9.99m   32-09.50 
  7 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville                9.96m   32-08.25 
  8 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         8.28m   27-02.00 
  9 Hannah, Malyk                Carolina Elite           8.03m   26-04.25 
 10 Cherry, Quianti              Triangle Champio         7.18m   23-06.75 
 11 Maxwell, Casey               Cape Fear                6.37m   20-10.75 
 12 Glenn, Jonathan              Greensboro Champ         6.28m   20-07.25 
 13 Loman, Brodie                Greensboro Champ         5.74m   18-10.00 
 14 Ray, Brazier                 Sandhills                5.48m   17-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Kenneth            Unattached              38.45m     126-02 
  2 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         38.20m     125-04 
  3 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville               34.40m     112-10 
  4 Rowland, Geoffrey            Jacksonville            34.23m     112-04 
  5 Cooper, Donte                Track Xplosion          32.46m     106-06 
  6 Rowland, James               Jacksonville            31.47m     103-03 
  7 Chavis, William              Track Xplosion          29.36m      96-04 
  8 Coley, Daniel                Greensboro Champ        24.42m      80-01 
  9 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville               22.87m      75-00 
 10 Glenn, Jonathan              Greensboro Champ        22.27m      73-01 
 11 Ray, Brazier                 Sandhills               15.65m      51-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite          45.37m     148-10 
  2 Rowland, Geoffrey            Jacksonville            37.72m     123-09 
  3 Nikitopoulos, Fred           Asheville               33.40m     109-07 
  4 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         33.10m     108-07 
  5 Hodge, Christian             Track Xplosion          31.11m     102-01 
  6 Moore, Brian                 Cape Fear               28.43m      93-03 
  7 Pressley, Kenneth            Unattached              26.07m      85-06 
  8 Rowland, James               Jacksonville            25.73m      84-05 
  9 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville               24.98m      81-11 
 10 Loman, Brodie                Greensboro Champ        23.76m      77-11 
 11 Mitchell, Ethan              Carolina Eagles         22.21m      72-10 
 12 Cooper, Donte                Track Xplosion          17.44m      57-03 
 13 Glenn, Jonathan              Greensboro Champ        16.66m      54-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          11.32q  2 
  2 Boswell, Demari              G'Boro Blazers           11.40q  3 
  3 Jones, Mar Keo               Track Xplosion           11.44q  3 
  4 McLean, Deonnonti            Sandhills                11.53q  4 
  5 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville                11.67q  1 
  6 Malloy-Markham, Shaun        Durham Striders          11.73q  3 
  7 Hamilton, Jermaine           Greensboro Champ         11.74q  3 
  8 McMillan, Andrew             Carolina Eagles          11.74q  1 
  9 Mobley-Hollie, Alex          Charlotte Flight         11.79   1 
 10 Gibson, David                Carolina Elite           11.92   1 
 11 Johnson, Dorien              Track Xplosion           11.97   4 
 12 Casciano, Dylan              Unattached               12.01   4 
 13 Jones, Kevin                 Track Xplosion           12.26   4 
 14 Mensah, Emmanuel             Charlotte Flight         12.70   4 
 15 Malone, Rueben               Carolina Allstar         12.70   1 
 16 Clark, Calvin                Asheville                12.78   4 
 17 Mitchell, Devin              Triangle Champio         12.94   4 
 18 Jordan, Demar                Junior Striders          12.96   1 
 19 Landers, Nathan              North Wake               13.07   2 
 20 Thomas, Steven               G'Boro Pacesette         13.21   2 
 21 McNeil, Kejuan               Triangle Champio         13.79   2 
 22 Wilson, Coner                Asheville                15.08   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          11.22  
  2 Boswell, Demari              G'Boro Blazers           11.37  
  3 Malloy-Markham, Shaun        Durham Striders          11.55  
  4 Jones, Mar Keo               Track Xplosion           11.56  
  5 McLean, Deonnonti            Sandhills                11.56  
  6 Hamilton, Jermaine           Greensboro Champ         11.57  
  7 McMillan, Andrew             Carolina Eagles          11.71  
  8 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville                11.75  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          22.73q  3 
  2 Boswell, Demari              G'Boro Blazers           23.22q  4 
  3 Jones, Mar Keo               Track Xplosion           23.42q  3 
  4 Loose, Alex                  Junior Striders          23.81q  5 
  5 McMillan, Andrew             Carolina Eagles          23.88q  1 
  6 Winfrey, Eric                Fay. Flyers              23.91q  2 
  7 Malloy-Markham, Shaun        Durham Striders          24.13q  2 
  8 Hamilton, Jermaine           Greensboro Champ         24.27q  3 
  9 Johnson, Dorien              Track Xplosion           24.28   5 
 10 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville                24.30   5 
 11 Smith, Tyreek                Track Xplosion           24.53   4 
 12 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon        Track Xplosion           24.64   5 
 13 Eubanks, Thomas              Track Eastern            25.04   4 
 14 Barriet, Demauri             Greensboro Champ         25.06   4 
 15 Williams, Westlee            G'Boro Blazers           25.15   2 
 16 Jones, Kevin                 Track Xplosion           25.18   2 
 17 Smith, Donte                 Fay. Flyers              25.23   1 
 18 Casciano, Dylan              Unattached               25.27   3 
 19 Kollore, Dyshawn             Carolina Eagles          25.42   1 
 20 Repar, Jake                  Carolina Allstar         25.65   2 
 21 Greene, Diontre              Track Xplosion           25.69   1 
 22 King, Jacob                  Platinum Sports          25.71   5 
 23 Mensah, Emmanuel             Charlotte Flight         25.81   1 
 24 Clark, Calvin                Asheville                25.86   5 
 25 Mitchell, Devin              Triangle Champio         26.59   4 
 26 Brockington, Dyvonne         Charlotte Flight         26.61   1 
 27 Malone, Rueben               Carolina Allstar         26.87   4 
 28 Jordan, Demar                Junior Striders          28.24   3 
 29 McNeil, Kejuan               Triangle Champio         28.83   2 
 30 Bonds, Michael               Fay. Flyers              29.23   2 
 31 Harris, Joseph               Triangle Champio         30.50   5 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Sean                 Carolina Eagles          22.68  
  2 Boswell, Demari              G'Boro Blazers           22.97  
  3 Loose, Alex                  Junior Striders          23.11  
  4 Jones, Mar Keo               Track Xplosion           23.38  
  5 Winfrey, Eric                Fay. Flyers              23.41  
  6 Malloy-Markham, Shaun        Durham Striders          23.50  
  7 McMillan, Andrew             Carolina Eagles          23.53  
  8 Hamilton, Jermaine           Greensboro Champ         24.01  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles          50.77q  1 
  2 Brown, Denzel                Track Xplosion           51.47q  5 
  3 Loose, Alex                  Junior Striders          51.90q  2 
  4 Harris, Aaron                G'Boro Blazers           52.37q  6 
  5 Chandler, Josh               Unattached               52.39q  1 
  6 Scott, Joseph                Fay. Flyers              53.27q  4 
  7 Hayes, Rashad                Greensboro Champ         53.31q  2 
  8 Boswell, Demari              G'Boro Blazers           53.41q  3 
  9 Terrell, Jordan              Durham Striders          54.49   4 
 10 Eubanks, Thomas              Track Eastern            54.77   3 
 11 Winfrey, Eric                Fay. Flyers              55.13   5 
 12 Pickett, Kendall             Greensboro Champ         55.29   4 
 13 Smith, Donte                 Fay. Flyers              55.38   6 
 14 Maness, Jordan               Track Xplosion           55.53   4 
 15 Johnson, Dorien              Track Xplosion           56.04   2 
 16 Williams, Westlee            G'Boro Blazers           56.22   3 
 17 Clark, Calvin                Asheville                56.39   5 
 18 Harris, Jaleel               G'Boro Blazers           56.84   1 
 19 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders          56.95   1 
 20 King, Jacob                  Platinum Sports          57.03   5 
 21 Scott, Jalan                 Carolina Eagles          57.13   4 
 22 Brown, Telvin                Charlotte Flight         57.21   2 
 23 Greene, Diontre              Track Xplosion           57.53   6 
 24 Kollore, Dyshawn             Carolina Eagles          58.07   6 
 25 Daniels, Sir Desmond         Carolina Eagles          58.29   4 
 26 Thompson, Tre'               Greensboro Champ       1:00.42   3 
 27 Mitchell, Devin              Triangle Champio       1:00.83   6 
 28 Thomason, Tyler              Triangle Champio       1:02.99   2 
 29 McNeil, Kejuan               Triangle Champio       1:04.30   6 
 30 Green, Albert                Fay. Flyers            1:04.60   3 
 31 Thomason, Xavier             Triangle Champio       1:05.88   2 
 32 Jordan, Demar                Junior Striders        1:12.69   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles          50.11  
  2 Brown, Denzel                Track Xplosion           50.25  
  3 Loose, Alex                  Junior Striders          50.62  
  4 Boswell, Demari              G'Boro Blazers           50.65  
  5 Harris, Aaron                G'Boro Blazers           51.36  
  6 Chandler, Josh               Unattached               52.11  
  7 Scott, Joseph                Fay. Flyers              52.46  
  8 Hayes, Rashad                Greensboro Champ         55.61  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon        Track Xplosion         2:06.94  
  2 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles        2:08.61  
  3 Bland, Samuel                Rocky Mount P&R        2:09.15  
  4 Harris, Aaron                G'Boro Blazers         2:10.25  
  5 Smith, Donte                 Fay. Flyers            2:11.01  
  6 Norris, Cardan               Charlotte Flight       2:11.70  
  7 Yak, Leu                     Carolina Allstar       2:14.73  
  8 Maness, Jordan               Track Xplosion         2:15.28  
  9 Burch, Naethan               G'Boro Pacesette       2:16.92  
 10 Terrell, Jordan              Durham Striders        2:18.15  
 11 Brown, Telvin                Charlotte Flight       2:18.46  
 12 Hatton, Ryan                 North Wake             2:19.05  
 13 Aikens, Anton                Track Xplosion         2:20.38  
 14 Lee, Lamar                   Carolina Eagles        2:20.66  
 15 Powell, Jeffrey              Triangle Champio       2:23.70  
 16 Chandler, Josh               Unattached             2:24.52  
 17 Wilson, Tyrique              Carolina Eagles        2:25.13  
 18 Thomas, Jacob                Jacksonville           2:27.31  
 19 Green, Albert                Fay. Flyers            2:29.89  
 20 Mack, Emerson                G'Boro Cheetahs        2:32.36  
 21 Thompson, Tre'               Greensboro Champ       2:32.88  
 22 Thomason, Tyler              Triangle Champio       2:37.07  
 23 Thomason, Xavier             Triangle Champio       2:37.85  
 24 Brown, Marquise              Charlotte Flight       2:47.84  
 25 Kendall, Michael             Carolina Elite         2:48.68  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bland, Samuel                Rocky Mount P&R        4:26.79  
  2 Bennett, Dallas              Unattached             4:30.90  
  3 Burch, Naethan               G'Boro Pacesette       4:34.72  
  4 Hill, Silas                  Unattached             4:37.44  
  5 Ivey, Quinton                G'Boro Cheetahs        4:40.39  
  6 Yak, Leu                     Carolina Allstar       4:41.70  
  7 Thomas, Jacob                Jacksonville           4:43.68  
  8 Norris, Cardan               Charlotte Flight       4:49.32  
  9 Powell, Jeffrey              Triangle Champio       5:07.00  
 10 Thomason, Tyler              Triangle Champio       5:26.15  
 11 Brown, Marquise              Charlotte Flight       5:30.69  
 12 Kendall, Michael             Carolina Elite         5:48.13  
 13 Thomason, Xavier             Triangle Champio       5:54.20  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dallas              Unattached             9:54.85  
  2 Bland, Samuel                Rocky Mount P&R       10:00.89  
  3 Mallory, Mitch               Junior Striders       10:04.86  
  4 Hill, Silas                  Unattached            10:17.17  
  5 Osborne, Daniel              Watauga Striders      10:40.09  
  6 Powell, Jeffrey              Triangle Champio      11:56.59  
  7 Pearce, Ethan                Asheville             13:30.30  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          15.59  
  2 Shaw, David                  Sandhills                15.65  
  3 Coe, David                   Track Eastern            15.85  
  4 Ragland  III, Sherman        Durham Striders          16.05  
  5 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders          16.11  
  6 Kollore, Dyshawn             Carolina Eagles          17.83  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          59.12q  1 
  2 Repar, Jake                  Carolina Allstar       1:00.85q  1 
  3 Banks, Tra'Von               Unattached             1:00.89q  2 
  4 Mobley-Hollie, Alex          Charlotte Flight       1:02.34q  1 
  5 Coe, David                   Track Eastern          1:03.43q  2 
  6 Shaw, David                  Sandhills              1:03.93q  1 
  7 Lee, Lamar                   Carolina Eagles        1:04.44q  2 
  8 Wilson, Tyrique              Carolina Eagles        1:08.14q  2 
  9 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders        1:11.44   2 
 10 Brown, Telvin                Charlotte Flight       1:12.29   2 
 11 Harris, Jaleel               G'Boro Blazers         1:12.79   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          58.22  
  2 Banks, Tra'Von               Unattached               58.94  
  3 Repar, Jake                  Carolina Allstar         59.41  
  4 Shaw, David                  Sandhills              1:00.01  
  5 Coe, David                   Track Eastern          1:00.79   .7806
  6 Mobley-Hollie, Alex          Charlotte Flight       1:00.79   .7831
  7 Lee, Lamar                   Carolina Eagles        1:03.85  
  8 Wilson, Tyrique              Carolina Eagles        1:10.59  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                    43.87  
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           43.98  
  3 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               44.16  
  4 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             44.96  
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                   45.72  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:30.37  
  2 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 3:34.74  
  3 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                             3:36.10  
  4 Carolina Eagles Track & Field  'A'                  3:52.77  
  5 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           4:00.85  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Joseph                Fay. Flyers            5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Bonds, Michael               Fay. Flyers            5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Yanik, Reid                  Asheville              5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Yanik, Ryan                  Asheville              5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Greene, Diontre              Track Xplosion         4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Aikens, Anton                Track Xplosion              NH            
 -- Mensah, Emmanuel             Charlotte Flight            NH            
 -- Wilson, Coner                Asheville                   NH            
 -- Maxwell, Austin              Cape Fear                   NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomax, Nicholas              Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Pearce, Ethan                Asheville              7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLean, Deonnonti            Sandhills             22-01.75      6.75m 
  2 Ragland  III, Sherman        Durham Striders       21-09.00      6.62m 
  3 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders       21-04.50      6.51m 
  4 Hayes, Rashad                Greensboro Champ      21-03.75      6.49m 
  5 Mobley-Hollie, Alex          Charlotte Flight      21-03.50      6.48m 
  6 Patterson, Torian            Greensboro Champ      20-08.75      6.31m 
  7 Lindsay, Tyrell              Track Eastern         20-04.00      6.19m 
  8 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders       20-02.25      6.15m 
  9 Banks, Tra'Von               Unattached            19-07.25      5.97m 
 10 Gibson, David                Carolina Elite        18-11.50      5.77m 
 11 Malloy-Markham, Shaun        Durham Striders       18-10.00      5.74m 
 12 Malone, Rueben               Carolina Allstar      18-08.50      5.70m 
 13 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders       17-10.25      5.44m 
 14 Repar, Jake                  Carolina Allstar      17-08.50      5.39m 
 15 Harris, Jaleel               G'Boro Blazers        16-07.50      5.06m 
 16 Mitchell, Devin              Triangle Champio      15-10.25      4.83m 
 17 Mack, Emerson                G'Boro Cheetahs       15-09.00      4.80m 
 18 Maxwell, Austin              Cape Fear             15-03.75      4.66m 
 -- Wilson, Coner                Asheville                 FOUL            
 -- Barriet, Demauri             Greensboro Champ          FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders       45-11.00     13.99m 
  2 McLean, Deonnonti            Sandhills             43-00.00     13.10m 
  3 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders       42-00.00     12.80m 
  4 Lindsay, Tyrell              Track Eastern         41-10.00     12.75m 
  5 Malone, Rueben               Carolina Allstar      40-11.50     12.48m 
  6 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders       36-07.00     11.15m 
  7 Davis, Justin                Sandhills             35-00.00     10.66m 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached              13.99m   45-10.75 
  2 Jones, Denzel                Greensboro Champ        12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Larkins, Charlton            Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25 
  4 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City            11.31m   37-01.25 
  5 Edelen, Timothy              Track Xplosion          11.29m   37-00.50 
  6 Greene, Diontre              Track Xplosion          10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 Lockhart, Jordan             Hickory City             9.58m   31-05.25 
  8 Loman, Morgan                Greensboro Champ         8.50m   27-10.75 
  9 Sweeney, Marcus              Carolina Eagles          8.10m   26-07.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached              43.57m     142-11 
  2 Ragland  III, Sherman        Durham Striders         38.55m     126-06 
  3 Jones, Denzel                Greensboro Champ        36.73m     120-06 
  4 Larkins, Charlton            Unattached              35.15m     115-04 
  5 Edelen, Timothy              Track Xplosion          31.92m     104-09 
  6 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City            28.59m      93-09 
  7 Lockhart, Jordan             Hickory City            27.65m      90-08 
  8 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Striders         23.70m      77-09 
  9 Harris, Joseph               Triangle Champio        22.77m      74-08 
 10 Sweeney, Marcus              Carolina Eagles         20.53m      67-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timothy              Track Xplosion          37.09m     121-08 
  2 Yanik, Reid                  Asheville               34.70m     113-10 
  3 Bennett, Dallas              Unattached              32.37m     106-02 
  4 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Striders         31.05m     101-10 
  5 Loman, Morgan                Greensboro Champ        29.26m      96-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durant, Brandon              Sandhills                10.80q  4 
  2 David, Demetrius             Track Eastern            10.99q  3 
  3 Powell, Landon               G'Boro Blazers           11.08q  2 
  4 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         11.12q  2 
  5 Redic, Patrick               Triangle Champio         11.23q  2 
  6 Sloan, Lavelle               Fay. Flyers              11.27q  4 
  7 Harkley, Jason               Track Eastern            11.30q  1 
  8 Delapp, Kendall              Track Xplosion           11.33q  3 
  9 Foster, Robert               Carolina Eagles          11.39   4 
 10 Marshall, Tony               Quiet Storm              11.48   1 
 11 Davis, Osmund                Triangle Champio         11.54   3 
 12 McCain, Cameron              Track Eastern            11.69   1 
 13 Smith, Christopher           Durham Striders          11.76   4 
 14 Trimmingham, Xavier          Hurdles First            11.85   3 
 15 Bass, Demiko                 Carolina Allstar         12.07   4 
 16 Laing, Sam                   Fay. Cumberland          12.15   1 
 17 King, Anthony                Triangle Champio         12.19   4 
 18 Davidson, Ontio              Charlotte Flight         12.21   2 
 19 Faison, Aziel                Hurdles First            12.28   2 
 20 Harris, Delton               Triangle Champio         12.32   1 
 21 Griffin, Lawrence            Charlotte Flight         12.36   2 
 22 Murray, Shawn                Junior Striders          12.39   3 
 23 Littles, Martrell            Carolina Allstar         12.50   1 
 24 Jones, Freedom               Carolina Allstar         12.83   3 
 25 Aaron, Kiymane               Carolina Allstar         12.84   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Durant, Brandon              Sandhills                10.90  
  2 David, Demetrius             Track Eastern            11.06  
  3 Powell, Landon               G'Boro Blazers           11.15  
  4 Harkley, Jason               Track Eastern            11.16  
  5 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         11.24  
  6 Redic, Patrick               Triangle Champio         11.37  
  7 Delapp, Kendall              Track Xplosion           11.54  
  8 Sloan, Lavelle               Fay. Flyers              11.75  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Lamont              Triangle Champio         22.76q  2 
  2 Powell, Landon               G'Boro Blazers           22.87q  5 
  3 Paulk, Andrew                Durham Striders          23.17q  5 
  4 Harkley, Jason               Track Eastern            23.34q  3 
  5 Redic, Patrick               Triangle Champio         23.39q  1 
  6 Marshall, Tony               Quiet Storm              23.42q  4 
  7 Joyce, Marquise              Greensboro Champ         23.44q  4 
  8 Alston, Brandon              Mid-City X-Press         23.75q  5 
  9 Foster, Robert               Carolina Eagles          23.89   4 
 10 Clark, Marvin                Fay. Flyers              23.90   3 
 11 Sloan, Lavelle               Fay. Flyers              24.08   2 
 12 Alce, Prince                 Carolina Allstar         24.42   5 
 13 Barnes, Chris                Track Eastern            24.45   3 
 14 Manigault, Desmond           Triangle Champio         24.63   4 
 15 Smith, Christopher           Durham Striders          24.64   4 
 16 Council, Michael             Fay. Flyers              24.71   5 
 17 Baker, Devon                 Unattached               24.76   1 
 18 Downey, Devin                Greensboro Champ         24.87   2 
 19 Harris, Delton               Triangle Champio         24.94   1 
 20 Griffin, Lawrence            Charlotte Flight         25.41   1 
 21 Bass, Demiko                 Carolina Allstar         25.51   5 
 22 Clemens, Kori                Fay. Flyers              26.84   5 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Landon               G'Boro Blazers           22.27  
  2 Daniels, Lamont              Triangle Champio         22.41  
  3 Redic, Patrick               Triangle Champio         22.57  
  4 Marshall, Tony               Quiet Storm              22.69  
  5 Paulk, Andrew                Durham Striders          22.69  
  6 Harkley, Jason               Track Eastern            22.71  
  7 Joyce, Marquise              Greensboro Champ         23.34  
  8 Alston, Brandon              Mid-City X-Press         24.28  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paulk, Andrew                Durham Striders          50.25q  2 
  2 Boatwright, Kwame            Durham Striders          50.30q  1 
  3 Klein, Christopher           North Wake               50.56q  4 
  4 Clark, Marvin                Fay. Flyers              50.59q  2 
  5 Powell, Landon               G'Boro Blazers           50.92q  3 
  6 Alford, Julian               G'Boro Blazers           51.34q  5 
  7 Shobowale, Samuel            G'Boro Blazers           51.65q  6 
  8 Brooks, Connor               Greensboro Champ         52.70q  6 
  9 Green, Mario                 Triangle Champio         52.88   4 
 10 Ross, Daishon                Charlotte Flight         52.91   1 
 11 Manigault, Desmond           Triangle Champio         52.93   3 
 12 Joyce, Marquise              Greensboro Champ         53.57   4 
 13 Smith, Evan                  Unattached               53.72   3 
 14 Burton, Javien               G'Boro Cheetahs          54.24   1 
 15 Miles, Corey                 Unattached               54.32   6 
 16 Hagan, Jeremy                Greensboro Champ         54.68   3 
 17 Farrar, Joshua               Greensboro Champ         54.74   5 
 18 Argento, Marco               Track Eastern            54.78   5 
 19 Manning, Edward              Greensboro Champ         54.98   1 
 20 Baker, Devon                 Unattached               55.16   6 
 21 Downey, Devin                Greensboro Champ         55.41   3 
 22 Council, Michael             Fay. Flyers              55.66   4 
 23 Sparks, Tarik                Carolina Eagles          55.89   4 
 24 Davidson, Ontio              Charlotte Flight         56.09   4 
 25 Mcfadden, Toddrick           Charlotte Flight         56.21   2 
 26 Sherrill, Shomauri           Charlotte Flight         56.23   5 
 27 Griffin, Lawrence            Charlotte Flight         56.31   2 
 28 Bass, Demiko                 Carolina Allstar         56.57   3 
 29 Wayne, Robert                Charlotte Flight         56.83   1 
 30 Murray, Shawn                Junior Striders          58.45   5 
 31 Rodgers, De'Andre            Durham Striders          59.26   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Klein, Christopher           North Wake               49.67  
  2 Shobowale, Samuel            G'Boro Blazers           49.97  
  3 Paulk, Andrew                Durham Striders          50.04  
  4 Boatwright, Kwame            Durham Striders          50.34  
  5 Clark, Marvin                Fay. Flyers              50.91  
  6 Alford, Julian               G'Boro Blazers           51.53  
  7 Powell, Landon               G'Boro Blazers           51.57  
  8 Brooks, Connor               Greensboro Champ         51.76  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Kwame            Durham Striders        1:59.05  
  2 Locklear, Jordan             Fay. Flyers            1:59.47  
  3 Shobowale, Samuel            G'Boro Blazers         2:01.84  
  4 McNeill, Blake               Fay. Flyers            2:03.91  
  5 Bogertey, Darius             Fay. Flyers            2:03.97  
  6 Butler, Robert               Unattached             2:04.33  
  7 Argento, Marco               Track Eastern          2:06.93  
  8 Brown, Michael               Carolina Eagles        2:07.11  
  9 Miles, Corey                 Unattached             2:08.45  
 10 Davidson, Ontio              Charlotte Flight       2:08.71  
 11 Barnes, Aaron                Fay. Flyers            2:09.36  
 12 Frierson, Wardell            Triangle Champio       2:10.37  
 13 Wayne, Robert                Charlotte Flight       2:10.86  
 14 Crispin, David               Carolina Allstar       2:11.35  
 15 Williams, Matthew            G'Boro Blazers         2:13.80  
 16 Farrar, Joshua               Greensboro Champ       2:14.32  
 17 Kaba Kibonga, Eric           Track Eastern          2:15.34  
 18 Whitted, Richard             Triangle Champio       2:15.53  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locklear, Jordan             Fay. Flyers            4:17.02  
  2 McNeill, Blake               Fay. Flyers            4:19.79  
  3 Barnes, Aaron                Fay. Flyers            4:20.41  
  4 Wayne, Robert                Charlotte Flight       4:24.54  
  5 Frierson, Wardell            Triangle Champio       4:25.20  
  6 Bogertey, Darius             Fay. Flyers            4:29.30  
  7 Brown, Michael               Carolina Eagles        4:32.45  
  8 Sterett, Benjamin            Jacksonville           4:38.90  
 10 Crispin, David               Carolina Allstar       4:45.99  
 11 Parish, Jacob                G'Boro Pacesette       5:05.05  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Josey                Unattached            16:08.20  
  2 Frierson, Wardell            Triangle Champio      17:38.56  
  3 Sterett, Benjamin            Jacksonville          18:28.09  
  4 Parish, Jacob                G'Boro Pacesette      19:05.70  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Danny                 Wilson Track             14.71  
  2 Ragland Jr, Sherman          Durham Striders          15.63  
  3 Alston, Brandon              Mid-City X-Press         15.65  
  4 Majors, Timothy              Unattached               15.78  
  5 Harris, Phillip              Durham Striders          16.00  
  6 Selle, Michael               Asheville                16.00  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Daishon                Charlotte Flight         58.65q  1 
  2 Holland, Vaughan             Durham Striders          59.18q  1 
  3 Lipscomb, Orange             Triangle Champio         59.25q  1 
  4 Faison, Aziel                Hurdles First          1:02.92q  1 
  5 Harris, Phillip              Durham Striders        1:04.39q  2 
  6 Hagan, Jeremy                Greensboro Champ       1:04.42q  2 
  7 Green, Mario                 Triangle Champio       1:04.74q  1 
  8 Mills, Patrick               Hurdles First          1:04.91q  2 
  9 Whitted, Richard             Triangle Champio       1:05.41   1 
 10 Baker, Devon                 Unattached             1:10.04   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipscomb, Orange             Triangle Champio         57.40  
  2 Holland, Vaughan             Durham Striders          57.70  
  3 Green, Mario                 Triangle Champio       1:00.30  
  4 Harris, Phillip              Durham Striders        1:01.62  
  5 Faison, Aziel                Hurdles First          1:01.86  
  6 Hagan, Jeremy                Greensboro Champ       1:02.06  
  7 Mills, Patrick               Hurdles First          1:07.58  
  8 Ross, Daishon                Charlotte Flight       1:15.33  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             41.74  
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           41.97  
  3 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           42.82  
  4 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                    43.06  
  5 Mid-City X-Press Track Club  'A'                      43.53  
  6 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               43.88  
  7 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             45.18  
 -- Triangle Champions Track Club  'B'                      DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:14.49   2 
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                         3:20.10   2 
  3 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             3:25.85   2 
  4 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                           3:26.97   1 
  5 Triangle Champions Track Club  'A'                  3:28.58   1 
  6 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                             3:29.98   2 
  7 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:33.05   2 
  8 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            3:33.60   1 
  9 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                           3:40.79   2 
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Isaiah             Greensboro Champ       6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Penny, Charles               Unattached             6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Boatwright, Kwame            Durham Striders        6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Holland, Vaughan             Durham Striders        6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar       5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Clemens, Kori                Fay. Flyers            5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Sparks, Tarik                Carolina Eagles       J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Wright, Mark                 Durham Striders       J5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zakula, Aaron                Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Sandling, Evan               Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Fowler, Eric                 Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Nelson, Aaron                Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Chocklett, Parker            North Wake            10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Lincoln                Fay. Flyers           22-09.00      6.93m 
  2 Delapp, Kendall              Track Xplosion        22-05.25      6.83m 
  3 Thompson, Isaiah             Greensboro Champ      22-03.75      6.80m 
  4 Simpson, Clevici             Cape Fear             21-11.25      6.68m 
  5 mcNair, Tavin                Mid-City X-Press      21-11.00      6.68m 
  6 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders       21-01.50      6.43m 
  7 Allen, Danny                 Wilson Track          20-10.25      6.35m 
  8 Williams, Craig              Charlotte Flight      20-07.00      6.27m 
  9 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar      20-05.50      6.23m 
 10 Jones, Freedom               Carolina Allstar      20-04.50      6.21m 
 11 Mcfadden, Toddrick           Charlotte Flight      20-04.00      6.19m 
 12 Clemens, Kori                Fay. Flyers           20-02.25      6.15m 
 13 Lipscomb, Orange             Triangle Champio      20-01.00      6.12m 
 14 Penny, Charles               Unattached            20-00.00      6.09m 
 15 Sherrill, Shomauri           Charlotte Flight      18-08.50      5.70m 
 16 Manning, Edward              Greensboro Champ      18-05.75      5.63m 
 17 Albrecht, Wes                Asheville             18-05.25      5.61m 
 18 Whitted, Richard             Triangle Champio      18-02.00      5.53m 
 19 Murray, Shawn                Junior Striders       17-05.50      5.32m 
 20 Alce, Prince                 Carolina Allstar      16-11.00      5.15m 
 21 Cleare, Chris                Carolina Allstar      16-06.00      5.02m 
 22 Laing, Sam                   Fay. Cumberland       15-07.75      4.76m 
 23 Anderson, Tyrell             Triangle Champio      15-01.50      4.61m 
 -- Trimmingham, Xavier          Hurdles First             FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Lincoln                Fay. Flyers           48-10.75     14.90m 
  2 Thompson, Isaiah             Greensboro Champ      45-01.50     13.75m 
  3 Allen, Danny                 Wilson Track          44-10.00     13.66m 
  4 Minott, John                 Sandhills             44-08.00     13.61m 
  5 Manning, Edward              Greensboro Champ      44-02.75     13.48m 
  6 Mcfadden, Toddrick           Charlotte Flight      44-02.00     13.46m 
  7 Delapp, Kendall              Track Xplosion        43-09.50     13.34m 
  8 Penny, Charles               Unattached            43-08.75     13.32m 
  9 Trimmingham, Xavier          Hurdles First         42-01.50     12.83m 
 10 Cleare, Chris                Carolina Allstar      42-01.00     12.82m 
 11 Smith, Evan                  Unattached            39-04.00     11.98m 
 12 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar      39-02.00     11.93m 
 13 Albrecht, Wes                Asheville             38-01.50     11.62m 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             Jacksonville            17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Reese, James                 Durham Striders         13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Blackwell, Zachary           Durham Striders         13.47m   44-02.50 
  4 Lindholme, Bradley           Asheville               13.15m   43-01.75 
  5 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Striders         12.86m   42-02.25 
  6 McLaughlin, Barryn           Triangle Champio        12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Johnson, Christopher         Fay. Flyers             11.72m   38-05.50 
  8 Harris, Delton               Triangle Champio         9.79m   32-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Durham Striders         46.70m     153-02 
  2 Byrd, Andrew                 Durham Striders         43.11m     141-05 
  3 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Striders         42.69m     140-01 
  4 McLaughlin, Barryn           Triangle Champio        40.56m     133-01 
  5 Lindholme, Bradley           Asheville               38.37m     125-11 
  6 Blackwell, Zachary           Durham Striders         35.52m     116-06 
  7 Johnson, Christopher         Fay. Flyers             31.49m     103-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             Jacksonville            50.38m     165-03 
  2 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         50.05m     164-02 
  3 Lindholme, Bradley           Asheville               44.11m     144-09 
  4 Byrd, Andrew                 Durham Striders         36.60m     120-01 
  5 Armstrong, Benjamin          Durham Striders         36.07m     118-04 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec