Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/14-15/08 - Chesterfield, VA

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Autumn            Hotchkiss Eagles                  16.92   NWI 
  2 Starke, Samone               Hotchkiss Eagles                  17.09   NWI 
  3 Kanney, Candance             Central Virginia       15.09      17.34   NWI 
  4 Kittrell, Brielle            Central Virginia       15.60      19.48   NWI 
  5 Tisdale, Adia                Central Virginia       18.10      19.89   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Autumn            Hotchkiss Eagles       38.48      36.09   NWI 
  2 Starke, Samone               Hotchkiss Eagles                  37.30   NWI 
  3 Kanney, Candance             Central Virginia       35.20      38.38   NWI 
  4 Kittrell, Brielle            Central Virginia       26.70      38.51   NWI 
  5 Tisdale, Adia                Central Virginia       42.30      44.44   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phifer, Alexia               Unattached           1:20.00    1:26.41  
  2 Kanney, Candance             Central Virginia     1:23.00    1:35.68  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phifer, Alexia               Unattached           3:00.00    3:08.43  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phifer, Alexia               Unattached           6:12.00    6:25.57  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Autumn            Hotchkiss Eagles                  2.19m   NWI   7-02.25 
  2 Kittrell, Brielle            Central Virginia       2.43m      1.99m   NWI   6-06.50 
  3 Tisdale, Adia                Central Virginia       3.04m      1.94m   NWI   6-04.50 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Alexys               Blazing Stars TC       13.80      14.26q  NWI  2 
  2 Robinson, Nyckya             Speed City             13.86      14.53q  NWI  1 
  3 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         N-Motion Track C       15.38      15.32q  NWI  2 
  4 Ellison, Chadaja             Central Virginia       15.00      15.43q  NWI  2 
  5 Tisdale, Kayla               Central Virginia       15.90      15.97q  NWI  1 
  6 Wallace, Rajean              N-Motion Track C       16.88      17.09q  NWI  2 
  7 Jefferson, Courtney          Hotchkiss Eagles                  17.13q  NWI  2 
  8 Robinson, Diya               Hotchkiss Eagles       19.75      17.38q  NWI  1 
  9 Muhammad, Najah              Hotchkiss Eagles       14.93      18.45   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Nyckya             Speed City             14.53      14.18   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Alexys               Blazing Stars TC       14.26      14.28   NWI 
  3 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         N-Motion Track C       15.32      15.46   NWI 
  4 Ellison, Chadaja             Central Virginia       15.43      15.99   NWI 
  5 Tisdale, Kayla               Central Virginia       15.97      16.14   NWI 
  6 Wallace, Rajean              N-Motion Track C       17.09      16.99   NWI 
  7 Robinson, Diya               Hotchkiss Eagles       17.38      17.14   NWI 
  8 Jefferson, Courtney          Hotchkiss Eagles       17.13      17.50   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nyckya             Speed City             29.54      29.68   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Alexys               Blazing Stars TC       29.50      30.50   NWI 
  3 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         N-Motion Track C       31.02      32.38   NWI 
  4 Ellison, Chadaja             Central Virginia       33.10      32.85   NWI 
  5 Clark, Mercedes              Central Virginia                  34.23   NWI 
  6 Robinson, Diya               Hotchkiss Eagles       37.56      35.69   NWI 
  7 Jefferson, Courtney          Hotchkiss Eagles                  36.54   NWI 
  8 Muhammad, Najah              Hotchkiss Eagles                  38.52   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buster, Jasmin               Norfolk Real Dea                1:14.42  
  2 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         N-Motion Track C     1:19.34    1:16.20  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nyckya             Speed City           2:43.00    2:50.11  
  2 Ferrell, Bryana              Central Virginia     2:42.00    2:50.92  
  3 Saunders, Maya               Unattached           2:45.00    2:56.36  
  4 Buster, Jasmin               Norfolk Real Dea     3:00.00    3:02.28  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Maya               Unattached           6:15.00    5:50.37  
  2 Ferrell, Bryana              Central Virginia     6:25.00    6:07.67  
  3 Gross, Hannah                Unattached           6:05.00    6:23.04  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                               1:04.61  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tisdale, Kayla               Central Virginia       3.37m      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
  2 Clark, Mercedes              Central Virginia       3.35m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  3 Jefferson, Courtney          Hotchkiss Eagles                  2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Rajean              N-Motion Track C       3.53m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Rajean              N-Motion Track C       8.22m      9.54m      31-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morris, Sidra                Central Virginia       14.01      13.67   NWI 
  2 Ferguson, Adrian             Hotchkiss Eagles       16.08      15.78   NWI 
  3 Jefferson, Destiny           Hotchkiss Eagles       17.03      16.02   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morris, Ilissa               Unattached             29.31      27.98   NWI 
  2 Morris, Sidra                Central Virginia       30.50      28.14   NWI 
  3 Ferguson, Adrian             Hotchkiss Eagles                  32.32   NWI 
  4 Jefferson, Destiny           Hotchkiss Eagles                  33.41   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Ilissa               Unattached           1:04.17    1:04.04  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molloy, Jessica              Unattached           2:38.00    2:34.36  
  2 Gary, Ieisha                 Unattached           2:40.00    2:38.46  
  3 Hess, Samantha               Unattached           2:54.00    2:58.59  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molloy, Jessica              Unattached           5:28.00    5:20.28  
  2 Gary, Ieisha                 Unattached           5:35.00    5:33.65  
  3 Hess, Samantha               Unattached           5:53.00    6:00.03  
  4 Swanson, Michelle            Unattached           6:30.00    6:29.95  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gary, Ieisha                 Unattached          12:10.00   12:14.20  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea       16.00      19.55   NWI 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea                  1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Ilissa               Unattached             4.36m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  2 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea       3.96m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  3 Morris, Sidra                Central Virginia       4.08m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  4 Ferguson, Adrian             Hotchkiss Eagles                  3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhue, Krista                 Unattached             6.24m      6.45m   21-02.00 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pinto, Madison               Team Flash           9:45.00   10:11.10  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Central Virginia       13.10      13.00   NWI 
  2 Gregory, Jade                N-Motion Track C       13.40      13.64   NWI 
  3 Harris, Tova                 Central Virginia       13.60      13.96   NWI 
  4 Jeffries, Javeisha           N-Motion Track C       13.68      13.98   NWI 
  5 Jones, Talia                 Central Virginia       14.55      14.55   NWI 
  6 Walker, Delilah              Unattached                        15.37   NWI 
  7 McKnight, Ayanna             Richmond Virgini                  15.41   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Central Virginia       25.80      26.74   NWI 
  2 Burrus, JaVanique            Unattached             27.70      26.88   NWI 
  3 Jeffries, Javeisha           N-Motion Track C       28.96      30.47   NWI 
  4 Walker, Delilah              Unattached                        31.84   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jade                N-Motion Track C     1:02.81    1:01.36  
  2 Carney, Taira                Central Virginia     1:07.00    1:04.06  
  3 Jeffries, Javeisha           N-Motion Track C     1:05.40    1:05.99  
  4 Murray, Imani                Quiet Storm          1:06.50    1:09.08  
  5 Walker, Delilah              Unattached                      1:11.10  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jade                N-Motion Track C     2:30.45    2:34.62  
  2 Blackshear, Kiana            Unattached           5:12.00    2:40.39  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackshear, Kiana            Unattached           2:23.00    5:56.81  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Starchia, Tamara             Charlottesville                   19.42   NWI 
  2 Patron, Lakeisha             Central Virginia       19.10      20.72   NWI 
  3 Patron, Kesha                Central Virginia       25.56      21.18   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murray, Imani                Quiet Storm            31.15      35.90   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                                 55.36  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Burrus, JaVanique            Unattached             5.08m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  2 Harris, Tova                 Central Virginia       4.57m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  3 Carney, Taira                Central Virginia       4.57m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  4 Starchia, Tamara             Charlottesville                   4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  5 Patron, Lakeisha             Central Virginia       4.72m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
  6 Patron, Kesha                Central Virginia       4.72m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  7 McKnight, Ayanna             Richmond Virgini       3.60m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Burrus, JaVanique            Unattached            10.05m     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
  2 Carney, Taira                Central Virginia      10.05m      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
  3 Starchia, Tamara             Charlottesville                   9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
  4 Harris, Tova                 Central Virginia       9.75m      9.01m   NWI  29-06.75 
  5 Patron, Lakeisha             Central Virginia       9.32m      7.88m   NWI  25-10.25 
  6 Patron, Kesha                Central Virginia       9.29m      7.39m   NWI  24-03.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Talia                 Central Virginia       8.53m      6.77m   22-02.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached            28.75m     28.22m      92-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jemmott, Katea               Central Virginia       12.49      12.62q  NWI  2 
  2 Harris, Angela               Central Virginia       12.60      12.71q  NWI  1 
  3 Fulgham, Sarah               Central Virginia       12.67      12.73q  NWI  2 
  4 Langford, Keona              Speed City             12.00      12.92q  NWI  2 
  5 Drapac, Julia                Unattached             12.90      13.06q  NWI  2 
  6 McMillian-Wins, Asia         Central Virginia       14.00      13.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville                   13.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Simpson, Kandace             Central Virginia       13.60      13.50q  NWI  1 
  9 Jenkins, Karissa             Unattached                       J13.50   NWI  2 
 10 Daniels, Dionna              Central Virginia       13.80      13.57   NWI  2 
 11 Thomas, Ebony                Bay River T&F          12.00      13.92   NWI  1 
 12 Robertson, Bria              Central Virginia       13.43      13.99   NWI  1 
 13 Ward, Schanea                Henrico Pacers         13.71      14.69   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jemmott, Katea               Central Virginia       12.62      12.78   NWI 
  2 Fulgham, Sarah               Central Virginia       12.73      12.85   NWI 
  3 Langford, Keona              Speed City             12.92      12.87   NWI 
  4 Harris, Angela               Central Virginia       12.71      13.00   NWI 
  5 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville        13.29      13.24   NWI 
  6 McMillian-Wins, Asia         Central Virginia       13.16      13.38   NWI 
  7 Drapac, Julia                Unattached             13.06      13.39   NWI 
  8 Simpson, Kandace             Central Virginia       13.50      13.79   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langford, Keona              Speed City             25.00      25.91q  NWI  2 
  2 Sharp, Olivia                Central Virginia       25.70      26.57q  NWI  2 
  3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Central Virginia       25.91      26.75q  NWI  1 
  4 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville                   26.93q  NWI  2 
  5 Harris, Angela               Central Virginia       26.80      27.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Wise, Katherine              Central Virginia       26.10      27.41q  NWI  1 
  7 Drapac, Julia                Unattached             26.25      27.50q  NWI  2 
  8 Simpson, Kandace             Central Virginia       26.90      28.04q  NWI  2 
  9 Thomas, Ebony                Bay River T&F          24.50      28.99   NWI  1 
 10 Robertson, Bria              Central Virginia       26.80      30.05   NWI  1 
 11 Ward, Schanea                Henrico Pacers         28.00      31.57   NWI  2 
 12 Bailey, Eloria               Central Virginia       30.00      31.90   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Langford, Keona              Speed City             25.91      25.94   NWI 
  2 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Central Virginia       26.75      26.29   NWI 
  3 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville        26.93      26.44   NWI 
  4 Harris, Angela               Central Virginia       27.07      27.01   NWI 
  5 Simpson, Kandace             Central Virginia       28.04      28.50   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langford, Keona              Speed City             59.00    1:00.40  
  2 Wise, Katherine              Central Virginia     1:00.00    1:01.83  
  3 Cox, Charisa                 Richmond Virgini                1:04.75  
  4 Banks, Ivory                 Central Virginia     1:04.00    1:05.58  
  5 Heird, Taylor                Central Virginia     1:02.00    1:06.88  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyche, Debresha              Central Virginia     2:30.00    2:49.09  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redd, Alaina                 Unattached           5:04.00    5:26.40  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redd, Alaina                 Unattached          11:05.79   11:54.86  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Eloria               Central Virginia       18.70      19.39   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Cherdae            Central Virginia     1:16.00    1:25.05  
  2 Bailey, Eloria               Central Virginia     1:18.00    1:27.99  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                                 49.11  
  2 Central Virginia T&F Club  'B'                                 51.56  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                               4:20.24  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fulgham, Sarah               Central Virginia       1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 McMillian-Wins, Asia         Central Virginia       1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Hannah         Blue Ridge Vault       3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Central Virginia       5.56m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Jemmott, Katea               Central Virginia       5.56m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  3 Daniels, Dionna              Central Virginia       5.25m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  4 Jenkins, Karissa             Unattached                        4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  5 Fulgham, Sarah               Central Virginia                  4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
  6 Drapac, Julia                Unattached             5.10m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  7 Simpson, Kandace             Central Virginia       5.13m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  8 Cox, Charisa                 Richmond Virgini                  4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  9 Wise, Katherine              Central Virginia       4.95m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 10 Kirkland, Cherdae            Central Virginia       4.69m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 11 McMillian-Wins, Asia         Central Virginia       4.69m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 12 Wyche, Debresha              Central Virginia       4.92m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jemmott, Katea               Central Virginia      11.15m     10.94m   NWI  35-10.75 
  2 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Central Virginia      11.65m     10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
  3 Robertson, Bria              Central Virginia      10.97m      9.41m   NWI  30-10.50 
  4 Banks, Ivory                 Central Virginia      10.05m      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
 -- Simpson, Kandace             Central Virginia      10.36m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Valerie          Charlottesville                   8.04m   26-04.50 
  2 Ward, Schanea                Henrico Pacers         6.70m      6.50m   21-04.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Valerie          Charlottesville                  52.42m     172-00 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Aleiza              Team Flash          18:59.00   19:41.74  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Patron, Trisha               Central Virginia       12.56      12.93   NWI 
  2 Perry, Chameka               Speed City             12.50      12.97   NWI 
  3 Phillips, D'Ayrra            N-Motion Track C       12.99      13.42   NWI 
  4 Adkins, Channele             Central Virginia       13.30      13.63   NWI 
  5 Williams, Shanay             Central Virginia       13.40      13.71   NWI 
  6 Davis, Dominique             Blazing Stars TC       12.10      15.75   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lott, Jaime                  Quiet Storm            25.50      25.86q  NWI  1 
  2 Lott, Jaquonna               Quiet Storm            25.70      26.23q  NWI  2 
  3 Perry, Chameka               Speed City             24.90      26.46q  NWI  1 
  4 Staton, Whitney              Quiet Storm            25.80      26.51q  NWI  2 
  5 Drapac, Samantha             Unattached             26.55      27.25q  NWI  1 
  6 Adkins, Channele             Central Virginia       27.50      28.18q  NWI  1 
  7 Phillips, D'Ayrra            N-Motion Track C       28.25      28.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Williams, Shanay             Central Virginia       27.40      28.63q  NWI  2 
  9 Davis, Dominique             Blazing Stars TC       24.40      32.83   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Jaime                  Quiet Storm            25.86      25.89   NWI 
  2 Lott, Jaquonna               Quiet Storm            26.23      26.09   NWI 
  3 Perry, Chameka               Speed City             26.46      26.13   NWI 
  4 Staton, Whitney              Quiet Storm            26.51      26.55   NWI 
  5 Phillips, D'Ayrra            N-Motion Track C       28.29      27.99   NWI 
  6 Williams, Shanay             Central Virginia       28.63      28.32   NWI 
  7 Adkins, Channele             Central Virginia       28.18      28.36   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lott, Jaime                  Quiet Storm            58.20      58.37  
  2 Staton, Whitney              Quiet Storm            59.00      58.68  
  3 Wright, Melonie              Quiet Storm            57.50      59.19  
  4 Lott, Jaquonna               Quiet Storm            58.50      59.93  
  5 Perry, Chameka               Speed City           1:00.00    1:00.76  
  6 Drapac, Samantha             Unattached             59.50    1:00.87  
  7 Patron, Trisha               Central Virginia     1:00.00    1:02.03  
  8 Taylor, Whitney              Central Virginia     1:01.00    1:12.65  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cobbs, Jasmine               Speed City                      2:27.97  
  2 Gonzales, Cristin            Quiet Storm          2:19.00    2:30.65  
  3 Dove, Shante                 Central Virginia     2:38.00    2:38.98  
  3 Drapac, Samantha             Unattached           2:37.50    2:38.98  
  5 Dove, Shereece               Central Virginia     2:37.00    2:57.26  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cobbs, Jasmine               Speed City                      5:18.67  
  2 Gonzales, Cristin            Quiet Storm          5:24.00    5:24.00  
  3 Dove, Shante                 Central Virginia     6:08.00    6:17.41  
  4 Dove, Shereece               Central Virginia     6:03.00    6:26.47  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville                   15.82   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Victoria             Central Virginia       15.92      16.25   NWI 
  3 Singleton, Raven             Central Virginia       15.84      20.95   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Singleton, Raven             Central Virginia     1:10.00    1:18.76  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                                 53.65  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quiet Storm Elite TC  'A'                                    4:19.25  
  2 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                               4:32.15  
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glotfelty, Kate              Central Virginia       1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Patron, Trisha               Central Virginia       5.33m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  2 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville                   4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  3 Singleton, Raven             Central Virginia       5.30m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  3 Taylor, Whitney              Central Virginia       4.87m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  5 Adkins, Channele             Central Virginia       5.08m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chameka               Speed City            11.73m     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
  2 Patron, Trisha               Central Virginia      11.12m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
  3 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville                  10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
  4 Wilson, Victoria             Central Virginia                 10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
  5 Taylor, Whitney              Central Virginia      10.66m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Victoria             Central Virginia       9.65m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  2 Robinson, Markia             Central Virginia       8.83m      8.99m   29-06.00 
  3 Nichols, Natasha             N-Motion Track C       8.58m      7.67m   25-02.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee                Unattached            39.21m     35.94m     117-11 
  2 Robinson, Markia             Central Virginia      26.51m     32.70m     107-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goode, Danavan               Central Virginia       14.30      15.14   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Loudon Track & F       16.70      16.15   NWI 
  3 Boyd, Jaewan                 Richmond Virgini       17.50      16.46   NWI 
  4 Josephs, Christopher         Hotchkiss Eagles                  16.56   NWI 
  5 Copeland, Keyshawn           Unattached             15.90      17.18   NWI 
  6 Waters, Mitchell             Unattached             16.50      17.21   NWI 
  7 Boyd, Jacques                Richmond Virgini       18.50      17.63   NWI 
  8 Gray, Darius                 Hotchkiss Eagles                  19.37   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan                 Loudon Track & F       35.30      33.78   NWI 
  2 Josephs, Christopher         Hotchkiss Eagles       36.85      35.53   NWI 
  3 Copeland, Keyshawn           Unattached             35.01      35.61   NWI 
  4 Walls, Jvon                  Richmond Virgini       34.10      38.98   NWI 
  5 Gray, Darius                 Hotchkiss Eagles                  41.27   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waters, Mitchell             Unattached           1:26.00    1:15.18  
  2 Omohundro, Carl (Elby)       Unattached           1:17.00    1:15.36  
  3 Goode, Danavan               Central Virginia     1:16.00    1:15.70  
  4 Waters, Tyler                Unattached           1:25.00    1:16.58  
  5 Copeland, Keyshawn           Unattached           1:22.10    1:21.27  
  6 Ferguson, Duron              Richmond Virgini     1:19.00    1:45.29  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waters, Tyler                Unattached           3:00.00    2:50.97  
  2 Humphrey, Blake              Central Virginia     2:45.00    3:04.58  
  3 Omohundro, Carl (Elby)       Unattached           3:00.00    3:07.29  
  4 Ward-Rowe, Tommelik          Henrico Pacers       3:15.00    3:32.78  
  5 Moore, Jahray                Henrico Pacers       3:48.00    4:24.94  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Blake              Central Virginia     8:40.00    6:07.39  
  2 Ward-Rowe, Tommelik          Henrico Pacers       6:20.00    6:50.95  
  3 Knepshield, Tyler            Unattached           7:05.00    7:16.37  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                                1:12.54  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Omohundro, Carl (Elby)       Unattached             3.35m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
  2 Humphrey, Blake              Central Virginia       3.50m      2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
  3 Boyd, Jaewan                 Richmond Virgini       2.99m      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
  4 Thomas, Ryan                 Loudon Track & F       2.31m      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
  5 Goode, Danavan               Central Virginia       3.35m      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
  6 Boyd, Jacques                Richmond Virgini       2.92m      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
  7 Ferguson, Duron              Richmond Virgini       2.94m      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
  8 Walls, Jvon                  Richmond Virgini       2.79m      2.03m   NWI   6-08.00 
  9 Gray, Darius                 Hotchkiss Eagles                  1.68m   NWI   5-06.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bolton, Rasir                Central Virginia       14.70      15.11   NWI 
  2 Gray, Terrance (Jr.)         Hotchkiss Eagles       14.89      15.29   NWI 
  3 McKnight, Jabari             Richmond Virgini       16.50      15.73   NWI 
  4 Evans, John (Jj)             Richmond Virgini       16.10      15.86   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bolton, Rasir                Central Virginia       28.00      31.01   NWI 
  2 Gray, Terrance (Jr.)         Hotchkiss Eagles                  31.69   NWI 
  3 Evans, John (Jj)             Richmond Virgini       32.10      33.29   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasper, Justin               Norfolk Real Dea     1:15.00    1:21.04  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sessoms, Ta'von              N-Motion Track C     2:45.34    2:49.25  
  2 Collins, Christopher         Henrico Pacers       2:50.00    2:52.39  
  3 Carder, Collin               Unattached           3:15.00    3:21.24  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pinson, Matthew              Unattached           5:37.00    5:31.16  
  2 Sessoms, Ta'von              N-Motion Track C     5:44.15    5:45.24  
  3 Collins, Christopher         Henrico Pacers       5:49.00    5:47.16  
  4 Knepshield, Kyle             Unattached           5:59.00    5:50.28  
  5 Carder, Collin               Unattached           6:22.00    6:26.82  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jasper, Justin               Norfolk Real Dea                  1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Rasir                Central Virginia       3.78m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
  2 Gray, Terrance (Jr.)         Hotchkiss Eagles                  3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  3 McKnight, Jabari             Richmond Virgini       3.04m      2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jasper, Justin               Norfolk Real Dea       5.93m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinto, Anthony               Team Flash          11:10.00   12:55.68  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kanney, Michael              Central Virginia       13.45      13.03   NWI 
  2 Bolton, Resean               Central Virginia       13.70      14.04   NWI 
  3 Zaryczny, David              Central Virginia       13.80      14.27   NWI 
  4 Smith, Richard III           Richmond Virgini                  15.81   NWI 
  5 Easter, Tyler                Hotchkiss Eagles       16.16      16.05   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kanney, Michael              Central Virginia       26.90      26.37   NWI 
  2 Zaryczny, David              Central Virginia       28.10      29.02   NWI 
  3 Bolton, Resean               Central Virginia       25.56      29.76   NWI 
  4 Smith, Richard III           Richmond Virgini                  33.28   NWI 
  5 Easter, Tyler                Hotchkiss Eagles                  33.97   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan                 Unattached           1:07.00    1:05.76  
  2 Beamer, Hunter               Bay River T&F        1:22.00    1:18.68  
  3 Henderson, Jason             Team VA              1:30.00    1:34.45  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley               Norfolk Real Dea     2:25.00    2:25.91  
  2 Wiggins, Grant               Unattached           2:26.00    2:30.51  
  3 Cross, Phillip               Unattached           2:37.58    2:45.26  
  4 Beamer, Hunter               Bay River T&F        3:23.00    2:56.75  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant               Unattached           4:53.00    5:05.21  
  2 Cross, Phillip               Unattached           5:26.11    5:19.36  
  3 Pillow, Calan                Unattached           5:40.00    5:51.12  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant               Unattached          10:40.00   11:02.70  
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Unattached          12:13.00   11:56.72  
  3 Cross, Phillip               Unattached          11:27.77   11:56.96  
  4 Pillow, Calan                Unattached          12:45.00   12:27.83  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley               Norfolk Real Dea       14.30      13.91   NWI 
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley               Norfolk Real Dea                  1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Bolton, Resean               Central Virginia       1.52m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kanney, Michael              Central Virginia       4.69m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  2 Zaryczny, David              Central Virginia       3.65m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
  3 Easter, Tyler                Hotchkiss Eagles                  3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  4 Henderson, Jason             Team VA                2.94m      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neeley-Williams, Walter      Unattached            12.19m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  2 Parlow, Bradley              Central Virginia       9.44m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  3 Durrant, Quillan             Hotchkiss Eagles                  6.13m   20-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neeley-Williams, Walter      Unattached            36.57m     40.31m     132-03 
  2 Parlow, Bradley              Central Virginia      28.65m     23.31m      76-06 
  3 Pillow, Calan                Unattached            16.76m     14.76m      48-05 
  4 Durrant, Quillan             Hotchkiss Eagles                 13.02m      42-08 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Bradley               Unattached                       26.26m      86-02 
  2 Henderson, Jason             Team VA                          16.48m      54-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Clifton              N-Motion Track C       13.72      13.80   NWI 
  2 Bly, Roderick                N-Motion Track C       13.47      14.06   NWI 
  3 Boyd, Jawan                  Richmond Virgini                  14.44   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Allah              Hotchkiss Eagles                  27.57   NWI 
  2 Bly, Roderick                N-Motion Track C       28.86      28.83   NWI 
  3 Boyd, Jawan                  Richmond Virgini                  29.48   NWI 
  4 Pierce, Clifton              N-Motion Track C       29.63      29.97   NWI 
  5 Jefferson, Bernard           Hotchkiss Eagles                  33.30   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Clifton              N-Motion Track C     1:10.30    1:06.86  
  2 Bly, Roderick                N-Motion Track C     1:06.48    1:07.42  
  3 Jefferson, Bernard           Hotchkiss Eagles                1:16.22  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valva, Kenneth               Unattached           2:45.00    2:37.29  
  2 Segers, Ricky                Unattached                      2:43.44  
  3 Leghart, Sam                 Unattached           3:18.00    2:53.19  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willard, Sean                Unattached           4:34.00    4:43.47  
  2 Valva, Kenneth               Unattached           5:36.00    5:15.66  
  3 Leghart, Sam                 Unattached           7:10.00    6:04.01  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               Charlottesville                   19.25   NWI 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               Charlottesville                   4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  2 Epps, Chris                  Charlottesville                   3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               Charlottesville                  11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 
  2 Epps, Chris                  Charlottesville                   9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
 -- Hatchett, Camron             Unattached             8.30m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Segers, Ricky                Unattached             8.22m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Segers, Ricky                Unattached            30.48m     31.87m     104-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gray, Roderque               Quiet Storm            11.50      11.51   NWI 
  2 Edwards, Jermaine            Central Virginia       11.45      11.78   NWI 
  3 Luke, Nigel                  Central Virginia       11.80      12.21   NWI 
  4 Scott, Tory                  Central Virginia       13.80      12.28   NWI 
  5 Booker, Justin               Central Virginia       13.90      12.43   NWI 
  6 Wingate, Jerome              N-Motion Track C       11.78      12.52   NWI 
  7 Blount, Jermaine             N-Motion Track C       12.52      12.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Devante              Quiet Storm            22.60      23.22   NWI 
  2 Gray, Roderque               Quiet Storm            23.50      23.34   NWI 
  3 Woodley, Devin               Central Virginia       25.10      24.20   NWI 
  4 Scott, Tory                  Central Virginia       26.30      25.11   NWI 
  5 Booker, Justin               Central Virginia       26.30      25.24   NWI 
  6 Wingate, Jerome              N-Motion Track C       26.65      25.62   NWI 
  7 Odom, Alan                   Bay River T&F          28.00      26.20   NWI 
  8 Blount, Jermaine             N-Motion Track C       26.30      26.33   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redd, Andre                  Unattached             48.17      49.80  
  2 Tucker, Devante              Quiet Storm            50.20      52.07  
  3 Resendes, Justin             Team VA                54.00      53.47  
  4 Kinslow, Ajani               Central Virginia       53.20      54.69  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunnerson, David             Unattached           1:58.14    2:01.94  
  2 Resendes, Justin             Team VA              2:00.00    2:02.89  
  3 Kinslow, Ajani               Central Virginia     2:19.00    2:29.76  
  4 Woodley, Devin               Central Virginia     2:14.00    2:33.05  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunnerson, David             Unattached           4:20.00    4:17.24  
  2 Canoy, Ryan                  Freedom Striders     4:40.00    4:50.80  
 -- Resendes, Justin             Team VA                             DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sabo, John Taylor            Bay River T&F       10:15.00   10:10.87  
  2 Canoy, Ryan                  Freedom Striders     5:55.00   10:11.05  
  3 Paulson, Eric                Team VA             10:00.00   11:00.91  
  4 Henderson, Jonathan          Team VA             11:00.00   12:24.17  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Woodley, Devin               Central Virginia       16.40      18.86   NWI 
  2 Bradley, Donghalik           Charlottesville                   21.60   NWI 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Tory                  Central Virginia       6.04m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  2 Woodley, Devin               Central Virginia       5.53m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
  3 Booker, Justin               Central Virginia       6.09m     J5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
  4 Gray, Roderque               Quiet Storm            6.22m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  5 Odom, Alan                   Bay River T&F          4.87m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
 -- Bradley, Donghalik           Charlottesville                      ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Tory                  Central Virginia      12.57m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  2 Booker, Justin               Central Virginia      12.95m     10.97m   NWI  36-00.00 
  3 Bradley, Donghalik           Charlottesville                  10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Aaron                 Unattached                       36.29m     119-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Joseph               Richmond Virgini       10.95      11.02q  NWI  2 
  2 Washington, Darnell          Central Virginia       10.95      11.03q  NWI  1 
  3 Young, James                 Charlottesville                   11.10q  NWI  2 
  4 Fulgham, Quintin             Central Virginia       11.60      11.39q  NWI  2 
  5 Edwards, Joshua              Central Virginia       11.30      11.41q  NWI  2 
  6 Thomas, Roosevelt            Charlottesville                   11.52q  NWI  1 
  7 Banks, Derek                 Charlottesville                   11.55q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Raquaam               Central Virginia       11.37      11.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Mockabe, Patrick             Central Virginia       11.20      11.78   NWI  2 
 10 Goemann, Ethan               Unattached             11.86      11.81   NWI  2 
 11 Goins, Tyler                 Central Virginia       11.90      12.24   NWI  1 
 12 Branchomb, Tyrece            Quiet Storm            11.50      12.29   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Darnell          Central Virginia       11.03      11.08   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Joseph               Richmond Virgini       11.02      11.34   NWI 
  3 Young, James                 Charlottesville        11.10      11.57   NWI 
  4 Fulgham, Quintin             Central Virginia       11.39      11.58   NWI 
  5 Thomas, Roosevelt            Charlottesville        11.52      11.67   NWI 
  6 Edwards, Joshua              Central Virginia       11.41      11.72   NWI 
  7 Banks, Derek                 Charlottesville        11.55      11.76   NWI 
  8 Smith, Raquaam               Central Virginia       11.63      11.99   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Darnell          Central Virginia       21.98      22.75q  NWI  2 
  2 Young, James                 Charlottesville                   23.12q  NWI  1 
  3 Blackman, Roderick           Quiet Storm            23.60      23.31q  NWI  1 
  4 Banks, Derek                 Charlottesville                   23.36q  NWI  1 
  5 Smith, Raquaam               Central Virginia       23.22      23.46q  NWI  1 
  6 Thomas, Roosevelt            Charlottesville                   23.59q  NWI  2 
  7 Goemann, Ethan               Unattached             23.49      24.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Benitez, Wesley              Central Virginia       22.90      24.59q  NWI  2 
  9 Mockabe, Patrick             Central Virginia       23.10      24.61   NWI  2 
 10 Branchomb, Tyrece            Quiet Storm            23.50      25.11   NWI  2 
 11 Goins, Tyler                 Central Virginia       23.50      25.12   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Darnell          Central Virginia       22.75      22.74   NWI 
  2 Young, James                 Charlottesville        23.12      23.11   NWI 
  3 Blackman, Roderick           Quiet Storm            23.31      23.42   NWI 
  4 Banks, Derek                 Charlottesville        23.36      23.56   NWI 
  5 Smith, Raquaam               Central Virginia       23.46      23.71   NWI 
  6 Benitez, Wesley              Central Virginia       24.59      24.94   NWI 
  7 Thomas, Roosevelt            Charlottesville        23.59      32.67   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaines, Rueben               Central Virginia       51.02      51.68  
  2 Blackman, Roderick           Quiet Storm            52.20      52.29  
  3 Smith, Raquaam               Central Virginia       51.50      52.37  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Anderson           Central Virginia     2:00.00    2:03.10  
  2 Mann, Trae                   Central Virginia     2:00.00    2:04.86  
  3 Morris, Joshua               Team VA              2:00.00    2:05.33  
  4 Graves, Eric                 Unattached           2:05.00    2:07.09  
  5 Gaines, Rueben               Central Virginia     2:04.00    2:07.79  
  6 Speray, Ryan                 Bay River T&F        2:06.00    2:08.18  
  7 Costanzo, Dominc             Central Virginia     2:15.00    2:09.79  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Speray, Ryan                 Bay River T&F        4:30.00    4:30.09  
  2 Mann, Trae                   Central Virginia     6:01.00    4:31.90  
  3 Graves, Eric                 Unattached           4:35.00    4:39.94  
  4 Costanzo, Dominc             Central Virginia     6:10.00    4:57.35  
  5 Morris, Joshua               Team VA              4:11.00    4:58.00  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Joshua               Team VA             16:04.00   16:16.79  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Karl             Central Virginia       13.98      14.22   NWI 
  2 Clark, Matthew               Unattached             14.70      15.59   NWI 
  3 Harris, Jameal               Central Virginia       14.98      15.65   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Karl             Central Virginia       55.20    1:00.98  
  2 Harris, Jameal               Central Virginia       58.10    1:03.73  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                                 44.37  
  2 Central Virginia T&F Club  'B'                                 46.51  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                               3:48.85  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Virginia T&F Club  'A'                              10:41.32  
     1) Mann, Trae                      2) Bertrand, Anderson             
     3) Costanzo, Dominc                4) Gaines, Rueben                 
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katz, Ben                    Unattached             2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Morris, John II              Team VA                           1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Duff, Tashan                 Central Virginia       1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, John II              Team VA                4.11m      4.12m   13-06.25 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Karl             Central Virginia       6.83m      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  2 Duff, Tashan                 Central Virginia       6.35m     J6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  3 Fulgham, Quintin             Central Virginia       6.68m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  4 Thomas, Joseph               Richmond Virgini       6.65m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
  5 Thomas, Roosevelt            Charlottesville                   5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 -- Benitez, Wesley              Central Virginia       7.16m         ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Benitez, Wesley              Central Virginia      14.17m     13.45m   NWI  44-01.50 
  2 Duff, Tashan                 Central Virginia      13.81m     12.97m   NWI  42-06.75 
  3 Fulgham, Quintin             Central Virginia      13.20m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  4 Thomas, Roosevelt            Charlottesville                  12.61m   NWI  41-04.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville                  15.44m   50-08.00 
  2 Harris, Daiquan              Charlottesville                  11.32m   37-01.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville                  46.33m     152-00 
  2 Harris, Daiquan              Charlottesville                  38.22m     125-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, John II              Team VA                          44.28m     145-03 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec