Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Mid-Atlantic Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/08 - Ben Johnston Stadium, Germantown High School

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1864 Brooks, Eliza           WLTC                   14.21      14.74q  NWI
  2 1851 Poteat, Ariana          WLTC                              20.29q  NWI
  3 1812 Darmofal, Hannah        WCTC                              21.19q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1864 Brooks, Eliza           WLTC                   31.00      31.55q  NWI  2
  2 1789 Kerrin, Camille         USTC                   33.00      35.22q  NWI  1
  3 1660 May-Woodfolk, Jamer     STLS                              37.82q  NWI  2
  4 1846 Harris, Yazmin          WLTC                   33.00      38.29q  NWI  1
  5 1736 Warren, Janaiya         USTC                40:00.00      39.57q  NWI  2
  6 1805 Williams, Saramiche     USTC                              41.99q  NWI  1
  7 1851 Poteat, Ariana          WLTC                              43.06   NWI  1
  8 1812 Darmofal, Hannah        WCTC                              43.40   NWI  1
  9 1787 Griggs, RaVaana         USTC                40:00.00      45.85   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1864 Brooks, Eliza           WLTC                            1:15.72q  2
  2 1789 Kerrin, Camille         USTC                 1:20.00    1:23.39q  1
  3 1660 May-Woodfolk, Jamer     STLS                            1:27.23q  1
  4 1846 Harris, Yazmin          WLTC                            1:31.47q  2
  5 1805 Williams, Saramiche     USTC                 1:40.00    1:39.07q  1
  6 1787 Griggs, RaVaana         USTC                 1:40.00    1:40.05q  1
  7 1736 Warren, Janaiya         USTC                 1:40.00    1:43.51   1

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      6:00.00    7:36.01
     1) Griggs, RaVaana                 2) Kerrin, Camille
     3)                                 4) Williams, Saramichele

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1660 May-Woodfolk, Jamer     STLS                              2.34m   NWI   7-08.25
  2 1812 Darmofal, Hannah        WCTC                              1.78m   NWI   5-10.25
 -- 1846 Harris, Yazmin          WLTC                   3.25m         DQ   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1703 Boone, Nya              unattached                        15.88q  NWI  2
  2 1868 shamlin, daysha         WLTC                              16.90q  NWI  1
  3 1731 Smith, Iliah            unattached                        17.12q  NWI  1
  4 1632 Williams, Raines        Npalts                            17.29q  NWI  1
  5 1814 Davenport, Deja         WCTC                              17.39q  NWI  2
  6 1779 Carroll, Kyra           USTC                              17.54q  NWI  2
  7 1719 Hill, Martayja          unattached                        18.15   NWI  1
  8 1826 Williams, Jasmine       WCTC                              19.36   NWI  1
  9 1662 Williams, Bryonna       STLS                              19.41   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1703 Boone, Nya              unattached                        32.09q  NWI  2
  2 1731 Smith, Iliah            unattached                        35.21q  NWI  1
  3 1779 Carroll, Kyra           USTC                              35.47q  NWI  1
  4 1632 Williams, Raines        Npalts                            36.02q  NWI  2
  5 1816 Frank, Gretchen         WCTC                              36.13q  NWI  2
  6 1719 Hill, Martayja          unattached                        36.16q  NWI  2
  7 1814 Davenport, Deja         WCTC                              36.72   NWI  1
  8 1662 Williams, Bryonna       STLS                              40.18   NWI  1
  9 1826 Williams, Jasmine       WCTC                              40.26   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1803 Wilkinson, Gabriell     USTC                 1:10.00    1:15.29q
  2 1826 Williams, Jasmine       WCTC                            1:28.18q
  3 1791 Norton, Ajhanae         USTC                 1:15.00    1:45.67q

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1803 Wilkinson, Gabriell     USTC                 2:40.00    2:42.01q
  2 1801 Turner, Terri           USTC                            2:47.39q
  3 1717 Fedkina, Natasha        unattached              2.46    2:54.60q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1801 Turner, Terri           USTC                            5:43.43

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                             1:07.53Q

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      5:00.00    5:44.06q
     1) Johnson, Marchan                2) Wilkinson, Gabrielle
     3)                                 4) Norton, Ajhanae

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 1868 shamlin, daysha         WLTC                              3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
  2 1814 Davenport, Deja         WCTC                              1.88m   NWI   6-02.00
 -- 1816 Frank, Gretchen         WCTC                                 DQ   NWI

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1863 Bennett, Morgyn         WLTC                              13.96q  NWI  1
  2 1724 Mallett, Sheryah        unattached                        14.64q  NWI  3
  3 1725 Mattis, Shanique        unattached                        14.95q  NWI  1
  4 1686 Pearson, Mardieje       TCE                    14.90      15.22q  NWI  1
  5 1675 Dunlap, Ta-naya         TCE                    15.30      15.31q  NWI  2
  6 1825 Watson, Pearl           WCTC                              15.42q  NWI  3
  7 1701 Ball-kelly, Deja        unattached                        15.56   NWI  1
  8 1720 Hughes, Alysa           unattached                        15.82   NWI  3
  9 1813 Darmofal, Katarina      WCTC                              16.06   NWI  2
 10 1712 Culbreath, Delzayah     unattached                        16.14   NWI  2
 11 1661 Robbins, Stephanie      STLS                              18.49   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1863 Bennett, Morgyn         WLTC                              29.20q  NWI  1
  2 1825 Watson, Pearl           WCTC                              30.57q  NWI  1
  3 1818 Hoch, Teresa            WCTC                              31.07q  NWI  2
  4 1724 Mallett, Sheryah        unattached                        32.05q  NWI  3
  5 1725 Mattis, Shanique        unattached                        33.02q  NWI  2
  6 1656 Bookard, Aigner         STLS                              33.11q  NWI  3
  7 1819 Kelley, Erin            WCTC                              33.35   NWI  3
  8 1712 Culbreath, Delzayah     unattached                        33.49   NWI  3
  9 1811 Cunningham, Erin        WCTC                              33.65   NWI  1
 10 1813 Darmofal, Katarina      WCTC                              37.17   NWI  3
 11 1676 Duvivier, Sierra        TCE                    31.30      39.44   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1793 Ransom, Bria            USTC                 1:05.00    1:03.31q  2
  2 1796 Spriggs, Braxton        USTC                    1.00    1:05.54q  1
  3 1782 Debro, Lyric            USTC                 1:04.00    1:06.60q  2
  4 1795 Reddy, Nakesha          USTC                 1:08.00    1:10.31q  1
  5 1820 Kochendoerfer, Anja     WCTC                            1:10.48q  2
  6 1781 Cunningham, Siobhan     USTC                 1:10.00    1:19.03q  1
  7 1720 Hughes, Alysa           unattached                      1:21.31   2
  8 1825 Watson, Pearl           WCTC                            1:23.46   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1799 Steward, Siani          USTC                 2:32.00    2:35.88q
  2 1776 Belton, Tiffani         USTC                 2:32.00    2:38.56q

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1780 Colston, Danae          USTC                 5:05.00    5:12.22
  2 1607 Taylor, Kanae'          JUV                  5:17.74    5:20.84
  3 1820 Kochendoerfer, Anja     WCTC                            5:42.82
  4 1847 Malhohra, Ana           WLTC                 5:00.00    6:26.39

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 1607 Taylor, Kanae'          JUV                 10:54.74   11:33.77
  2 1708 Chang, Grace            unattached          12:10.70   11:56.73
  3 1847 Malhohra, Ana           WLTC                13:15.00   13:26.72

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                             1:01.76q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:15.00    4:28.75q
     1) Spriggs, Braxton                2) Ransom, Bria
     3) Debro, Lyric                    4) Belton, Tiffani
  2 United Stars Track Club  'B'                      4:15.00    5:44.06q
     1) Colston, Danae                  2) Steward, Siani
     3) Reddy, Nakesha                  4) Cunningham, Siobhan

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain, S. Salomon, S Mc Kinney, K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 United Stars Track Club  'B'                      2:40.00   10:34.91
     1) Debro, Lyric                    2) Reddy, Nakesha
     3) Cunningham, Siobhan             4) Spriggs, Braxton

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1675 Dunlap, Ta-naya         TCE                    3.51m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  2 1661 Robbins, Stephanie      STLS                              2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
  3 1818 Hoch, Teresa            WCTC                              2.40m   NWI   7-10.50
  4 1813 Darmofal, Katarina      WCTC                              2.37m   NWI   7-09.50
  5 1819 Kelley, Erin            WCTC                              1.67m   NWI   5-05.75
 -- 1691 Tomlin, Innayah         Tri County E           3.58m         DQ   NWI
 -- 1656 Bookard, Aigner         STLS                                 DQ   NWI
 -- 1676 Duvivier, Sierra        TCE                    3.50m         DQ   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1818 Hoch, Teresa            WCTC                              5.02m   16-05.75

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1798 Steward, Jada           USTC                   12.80      12.86q  NWI  2
  2 1845 Casseus, Krystal        WLTC                   12.50      13.14q  NWI  1
  3 1702 Bell, Alexis            unattached                        13.26q  NWI  2
  4 1629 Archil, Natasha         PA Pal T&F             13.50      13.27q  NWI  2
  5 1711 Culbreath, Delshira     unattached                        13.59q  NWI  1
  6 1716 Dudley, Zakiah          unattached                        13.62q  NWI  2
  7 1874 brown, jerette          unattached                        14.00   NWI  2
  8 1715 Dillon, Judith          unattached                        14.22   NWI  1
  9 1659 Dileo, Lierrah          STLS                              14.33   NWI  2
 10 1674 Davis, Chelsea          Tri County E           13.90      15.38   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1798 Steward, Jada           USTC                   25.70      26.49q  NWI  1
  2 1845 Casseus, Krystal        WLTC                   26.50      27.19q  NWI  2
  3 1702 Bell, Alexis            unattached                        27.60q  NWI  1
  4 1800 Stewart, Caela          USTC                   26.00      27.72q  NWI  3
  5 1629 Archil, Natasha         PA Pal T&F             27.00      28.04q  NWI  2
  6 1716 Dudley, Zakiah          unattached                        28.13q  NWI  3
  7 1711 Culbreath, Delshira     unattached                        28.28   NWI  2
  8 1659 Dileo, Lierrah          STLS                              29.83   NWI  1
  9 1677 Francis, Mikayla        TCE                    29.20      30.13   NWI  1
 10 1737 Warren, Jordyn          USTC                   28.00      30.25   NWI  3
 11 1602 Fields, Amani           Force Fields           29.15      30.32   NWI  1
 12 1715 Dillon, Judith          unattached                        30.42   NWI  3
 13 1657 Brooks, Sadiya          STLS                              31.88   NWI  2
 14 1674 Davis, Chelsea          Tri County E           29.90      32.11   NWI  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1783 Gee, Shanae             USTC                   58.00      58.26q  1
  2 1800 Stewart, Caela          USTC                   58.00      59.71q  1
  3 1786 Griggs, Camille         USTC                 1:02.00    1:03.96q  2
  4 1629 Archil, Natasha         PA Pal T&F              1.20    1:04.91q  2
  5 1730 Scripture, Madison      unattached           1:02.21    1:06.00q  1
  6 1726 Ragard, Kailey          unattached             28.00    1:06.24q  2
  7 1777 Branton-Mcmillon, C     USTC                 1:02.00    1:06.45   2
  8 1729 Rogan, Katherine        unattached              1.12    1:11.48   1
  9 1852 Reed, Taylor            WLTC                 1:11.00    1:14.19   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1783 Gee, Shanae             USTC                 2:20.00    2:21.58q
  2 1804 Williams, Khayla        USTC                 2:22.00    2:26.88q
  3 1685 Mundell, Tessa          TCE                  2:29.00    2:27.76q
  4 1730 Scripture, Madison      unattached           2:21.40    2:28.94q
  5 1786 Griggs, Camille         USTC                 2:27.00    2:31.75q
  6 1777 Branton-Mcmillon, C     USTC                 2:30.00    2:42.14q
  7 1729 Rogan, Katherine        unattached              2.45    2:50.13
  8 1692 Wagner, Kaitlyn         TCE                  2:46.00    2:50.75
  9 1852 Reed, Taylor            WLTC                 2:40.00    2:59.76

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1685 Mundell, Tessa          TCE                  5:03.00    5:08.75
  2 1804 Williams, Khayla        USTC                 5:00.00    5:12.72
  3 1692 Wagner, Kaitlyn         TCE                  5:46.00    6:04.79
  4 1626 Balogh, Anne            NTF                  6:09.00    6:13.71

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 1683 Miller, Emily           TCE                 12:30.00   12:33.15
  2 1626 Balogh, Anne            NTF                 12:27.00   12:47.86

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1680 Magolon, Deidre         TCE                    18.00      18.43q  NWI
  2 1737 Warren, Jordyn          USTC                   16.00      18.59q  NWI
  3 1874 brown, jerette          unattached                        19.87q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 1737 Warren, Jordyn          USTC                   32.00      34.85q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                               53.90q

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:05.00    4:01.85q
     1) Griggs, Camille                 2) Gee, Shanae
     3) Stewart, Caela                  4) Williams, Khayla
  2 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                             4:48.10q

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                                10:34.91
     1) Gee, Shanae                     2) Griggs, Camille
     3) Branton-Mcmillon, Christina     4) Steward, Jada

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1733 Stuetz, Kelley Anne     unattached             1.59m      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 1680 Magolon, Deidre         TCE                    1.22m      1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1674 Davis, Chelsea          Tri County E           4.25m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  2 1680 Magolon, Deidre         TCE                    4.00m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  3 1659 Dileo, Lierrah          STLS                              3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
  4 1657 Brooks, Sadiya          STLS                              3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  5 1729 Rogan, Katherine        unattached             3.70m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1626 Balogh, Anne            NTF                               7.57m   NWI  24-10.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1618 Jones, Keyarah          Ndtfc                  9.56m     10.53m   34-06.75
  2 1734 Tubbs, Tiereney         unattached                        9.80m   32-02.00
  3 1721 Kardos, Kelly           unattached             8.83m      9.50m   31-02.00
  4 1689 Reitz, Sherry           TCE                    8.72m      8.21m   26-11.25

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1854 St John-Johnson, Na     WLTC                   12.40      13.15q  NWI  2
  2 1631 Price, Alexis           PA Pal T&F                        13.53q  NWI  2
  3 1630 Chaparro, Andrena       PA Pal T&F             13.57      14.13q  NWI  2
  4 1739 Wingenroth, Keyanna     unattached                        14.26q  NWI  1
  5 1853 Rogers, Shanice         WLTC                   13.40      14.54q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1713 Davis, Michelle         unattached             25.00      25.63q  NWI  1
  2 1775 Bell, Yamira            USTC                   25.00      26.30q  NWI  2
  3 1854 St John-Johnson, Na     WLTC                   25.80      27.10q  NWI  2
  4 1727 Ragard, Meghan          unattached             27.90      27.46q  NWI  2
  5 1684 Muhammad, Amber         TCE                    26.00      28.03q  NWI  1
  6 1739 Wingenroth, Keyanna     unattached                        29.56q  NWI  1
  7 1682 McNabb, Janine          WCTC                              29.65   NWI  2
  8 1853 Rogers, Shanice         WLTC                   28.50      30.54   NWI  2
  9 1714 Dearborn, Kaitchen      unattached             27.50      30.78   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1713 Davis, Michelle         unattached             57.00      57.81q  1
  2 1775 Bell, Yamira            USTC                   57.00      58.23q  1
  3 1603 Fields, Ayanna          Force Fields           56.84      58.64q  2
  4 1802 Wilkinson, Elyse        USTC                   58.00    1:00.15q  2
  5 1778 Bush, Nukia             USTC                   59.00    1:01.73q  2
  6 1684 Muhammad, Amber         TCE                  1:01.00    1:04.65q  1
  7 1794 Reddy, Markita          USTC                 1:04.00    1:05.12   2
  8 1707 Chamberlain, Amber      unattached           1:04.00    1:05.66   2
  9 1739 Wingenroth, Keyanna     unattached                      1:11.99   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1802 Wilkinson, Elyse        USTC                 2:18.00    2:19.11q
  2 1778 Bush, Nukia             USTC                 2:25.00    2:27.61q
  3 1608 Taylor, Kasia           JUV                  2:23.25    2:27.65q
  4 1794 Reddy, Markita          USTC                 2:30.00    2:30.72q
  5 1727 Ragard, Meghan          unattached           2:35.00    2:52.86q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1608 Taylor, Kasia           JUV                  5:05.29    5:43.21q

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 1679 Hunt, Evelisse          TCE                    15.93      16.43q  NWI
  2 1714 Dearborn, Kaitchen      unattached             17.10      20.31q  NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:00.00    4:04.48q
     1) Wilkinson, Elyse                2) Bell, Yamira
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Reddy, Markita

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  7/27/2005   United Stars TC, United Stars TC
                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      9:25.00   10:04.15
     1) Reddy, Markita                  2) Bell, Yamira
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1850 Pinkett, Chelsie        WLTC                   1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75
  1 1706 Calkin, Audrey          unattached             1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75
  3 1682 McNabb, Janine          WCTC                              1.37m    4-06.00
  4 1630 Chaparro, Andrena       PA Pal T&F             4.60m      1.27m    4-02.00
 -- 1806 Beck, Julianne          WCTC                                 DQ

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1679 Hunt, Evelisse          TCE                    4.99m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  2 1714 Dearborn, Kaitchen      unattached             5.02m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  3 1631 Price, Alexis           PA Pal T&F                        4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  4 1630 Chaparro, Andrena       PA Pal T&F            13.70m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 -- 1806 Beck, Julianne          WCTC                                 DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1727 Ragard, Meghan          unattached            10.21m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75
  2 1850 Pinkett, Chelsie        WLTC                  10.66m     10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
  3 1718 Gallik, Megan           unattached             8.76m      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1704 Bracey, Danielle        unattached            11.50m      8.04m   26-04.50
 -- 1722 Kennedy, Gabrielle      unattached                           DQ

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1821 Lee, Kayla              WCTC                              12.49q  NWI
  2 1681 McAlpine, Aubrie        TCE                    12.24      12.56q  NWI
  3 1723 Kuhl, Amanda            unattached                        12.66q  NWI
  4 1687 Poore, Gabrielle        TCE                    12.54      12.99q  NWI
  5 1824 Smith, Kristin          WCTC                              13.13q  NWI
  6 1690 Singletary, Dayna       TCE                    12.90      13.27q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1723 Kuhl, Amanda            unattached                        25.41q  NWI  2
  2 1673 Coon, Devan             TCE                    25.10      25.70q  NWI  2
  3 1687 Poore, Gabrielle        TCE                    25.98      26.19q  NWI  2
  4 1821 Lee, Kayla              WCTC                              26.26q  NWI  1
  5 1785 Goines, Acoya           USTC                              26.48q  NWI  2
  6 1790 Maith, Janaia           USTC                              26.53q  NWI  2
  7 1824 Smith, Kristin          WCTC                              27.17   NWI  1
  8 1690 Singletary, Dayna       TCE                    26.98      27.52   NWI  1
  9 1681 McAlpine, Aubrie        TCE                    25.10      28.91   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1785 Goines, Acoya           USTC                   57.00      58.43q  2
  2 1784 Gocht, Victoria         USTC                              59.47q  2
  3 1673 Coon, Devan             TCE                    57.13      59.49q  1
  4 1790 Maith, Janaia           USTC                              59.96q  1
  5 1728 Robinson, Brittany      USTC                            1:00.37q  1
  6 1687 Poore, Gabrielle        TCE                    58.29    1:00.90q  1
  7 1797 Spriggs, Breyonna       USTC                   59.00    1:01.82   2
  8 1823 Macera, Francesca       WCTC                            1:07.69   2

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1784 Gocht, Victoria         USTC                 2:16.00    2:19.26q
  2 1728 Robinson, Brittany      USTC                            2:21.94q
  3 1797 Spriggs, Breyonna       USTC                            2:27.93q
  4 1823 Macera, Francesca       WCTC                            2:46.23q

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1614 Arnold, Jenna           JUV                  4:58.68    5:03.37q

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1614 Arnold, Jenna           JUV                 10:54.05   10:57.10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1688 Price, Morgan           TCE                    15.60      15.99q  NWI
  2 1817 Gregory, Anne           WCTC                              20.45q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1817 Gregory, Anne           WCTC                            1:12.09q
  2 1705 Brussell, Kara          unattached           1:08.00    1:13.67q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Tri County Express Track Club  'A'                  48.75      51.56q
     1) McAlpine, Aubrie                2)
     3) Poore, Gabrielle                4) Singletary, Dayna

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      3:50.00    J 51.56q
     1) Price, Chanelle                 2) Goines, Acoya
     3) Spriggs, Breyonna               4) Gocht, Victoria

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                      9:20.00   10:00.86
     1) Goines, Acoya                   2) Price, Chanelle
     3) Spriggs, Breyonna               4) Gocht, Victoria
 -- United Stars Track Club  'B'                      9:20.00         DQ
     1) Goines, Acoya                   2) Price, Chanelle
     3) Spriggs, Breyonna               4) Gocht, Victoria

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1824 Smith, Kristin          WCTC                              1.57m    5-01.75
  2 1619 Tench, Victoria         Ndtfc                  1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 1705 Brussell, Kara          unattached             1.49m      1.42m    4-07.75

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1849 Muhammad, Krystina      WLTC                   5.76m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  2 1700 Anderson, Alilia        unattached             4.87m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 -- 1822 Lowe, Chelsea           WCTC                                 DQ   NWI
 -- 1738 Wilson, Colette         unattached             4.80m         DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1849 Muhammad, Krystina      WLTC                  12.01m     11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
  2 1688 Price, Morgan           TCE                   11.13m     10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
  3 1700 Anderson, Alilia        unattached             9.49m      9.35m   NWI  30-08.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1848 Mobley, Rita            WLTC                  10.66m      9.69m   31-09.50

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1770 Spriggs, Bryce          unattached                        16.29q  NWI  2
  2 1638 Price, Christopher      PA Pal T&F                        17.76q  NWI  1
  3 1771 Stone, Ahmad            unattached                        18.39q  NWI  2
  4 1828 Cooper, Cole            WCTC                              19.17q  NWI  1
  5 1766 Ransom, Brice           unattached          18:00.00      19.35q  NWI  1
  6 1754 Hughes, La'Mar          unattached                        19.40q  NWI  2
  7 1641 Sierra, Alexander       PA Pal T&F                        20.29   NWI  1
  8 1808 Bernard, Christian      WCTC                   19.34      20.31   NWI  2
  9 1809 Bernard, Evan           WCTC                   26.86      24.87   NWI  1
 10 1844 Williams, Brandon       WCTC                              25.27   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1770 Spriggs, Bryce          unattached          34:00.00      34.59q  NWI  3
  2 1771 Stone, Ahmad            unattached                        38.25q  NWI  1
  3 1828 Cooper, Cole            WCTC                              38.76q  NWI  1
  4 1754 Hughes, La'Mar          unattached                        39.62q  NWI  2
  5 1836 Lopez, Christopher      WCTC                              40.89q  NWI  3
  6 1808 Bernard, Christian      WCTC                   43.00      41.24q  NWI  1
  7 1760 Kardos, Zachary         unattached             38.80      41.66   NWI  3
  8 1769 Rogan, Joseph           unattached             42.80      41.88   NWI  2
  9 1743 Daly, Ethan             unattached          44:00.00      42.62   NWI  2
 10 1844 Williams, Brandon       WCTC                              51.51   NWI  3
 11 1809 Bernard, Evan           WCTC                   56.05      54.73   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1770 Spriggs, Bryce          unattached           1:20.00    1:19.08q
  2 1771 Stone, Ahmad            unattached                      1:33.24q
  3 1766 Ransom, Brice           unattached           1:30.00    1:35.84q
  4 1769 Rogan, Joseph           unattached              1.43    1:40.42q
  5 1754 Hughes, La'Mar          unattached                      1:44.11q

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1862 Malhohra, Rayaan        WLTC                 3:09.00    3:17.08

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1769 Rogan, Joseph           unattached             2.54m      2.26m   NWI   7-05.00
  2 1638 Price, Christopher      PA Pal T&F                        2.02m   NWI   6-07.50
  3 1641 Sierra, Alexander       PA Pal T&F                        2.00m   NWI   6-06.75
  4 1828 Cooper, Cole            WCTC                              1.93m   NWI   6-04.00
  5 1844 Williams, Brandon       WCTC                              0.97m   NWI   3-02.25
 -- 1830 Craig, Julian           WCTC                                 DQ   NWI
 -- 1809 Bernard, Evan           WCTC                   0.58m         DQ   NWI
 -- 1831 Cunningham, Cameron     WCTC                                 DQ   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1663 Dileo, Vincent          STLS                              14.92q  NWI  2
  2 1745 Dillon, Nicholas        unattached                        15.02q  NWI  2
  3 1757 Jackson, Keevon         unattached                        15.44q  NWI  2
  4 1665 Lofton, Andrew          STLS                              15.49q  NWI  1
  5 1763 Madden, Syaire          unattached                        16.08q  NWI  1
  6 1749 Fulton, Quadir          unattached                        16.95q  NWI  1
  7 1860 Hollis, Brandan         WLTC                              17.92   NWI  2
  8 1839 Tiewater, William       WCTC                              19.45   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1663 Dileo, Vincent          STLS                              30.14q  NWI  2
  2 1757 Jackson, Keevon         unattached                        30.16q  NWI  2
  3 1745 Dillon, Nicholas        unattached                        31.33q  NWI  1
  4 1865 Bates, John             WLTC                              31.69q  NWI  1
  5 1829 Cooper, Myles           WCTC                              33.64q  NWI  1
  6 1749 Fulton, Quadir          unattached                        34.87q  NWI  1
  7 1860 Hollis, Brandan         WLTC                              38.22   NWI  2
  8 1839 Tiewater, William       WCTC                              41.65   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1604 Haymes, Rashan          Force Fields         1:13.31    1:15.49q
  2 1865 Bates, John             WLTC                            1:17.07q
  3 1829 Cooper, Myles           WCTC                            1:21.31q

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1627 Balogh, Matthew         NTF                  3:27.00    3:18.96q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1862 Malhohra, Rayaan        WLTC                 6:45.00    6:34.99
  2 1643 Rush, Malik             Running Rebe         6:15.00    7:13.28
  3 1627 Balogh, Matthew         NTF                  7:31.00    7:19.08

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                             1:04.38Q

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 1663 Dileo, Vincent          STLS                              3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  2 1665 Lofton, Andrew          STLS                              3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  3 1829 Cooper, Myles           WCTC                              3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  3 1627 Balogh, Matthew         NTF                    2.97m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  5 1839 Tiewater, William       WCTC                              2.47m   NWI   8-01.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1763 Madden, Syaire          unattached                        6.03m   19-09.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1643 Rush, Malik             Running Rebe                     16.14m      52-11
  2 1638 Price, Christopher      PA Pal T&F            13.97m     13.97m      45-10
  3 1641 Sierra, Alexander       PA Pal T&F             9.65m      9.65m      31-08

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1742 Biggs-Frazier, Jame     unattached          12:00.00      13.02q  NWI  2
  2 1697 Piechota, Derek         TCE                    13.25      13.56q  NWI  1
  3 1774 Wynder, Jerome          unattached                        13.62q  NWI  1
  4 1744 Dillon, Andrew          Npalts                            14.05q  NWI  1
  5 1873 brown, jeff             unattached                        14.18q  NWI  2
  6 1759 Jonesgilles, Chioke     unattached                        14.66q  NWI  2
  7 1640 Sanchez, Israel         PA Pal T&F                        14.69   NWI  2
  8 1867 jones, terell           Npalts                            14.79   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1742 Biggs-Frazier, Jame     unattached          28:00.00      26.46q  NWI  1
  2 1774 Wynder, Jerome          unattached                        28.34q  NWI  2
  3 1697 Piechota, Derek         TCE                    28.15      28.43q  NWI  1
  4 1744 Dillon, Andrew          Npalts                            29.04q  NWI  1
  5 1758 Jobst, Nathan           unattached             28.20      29.71q  NWI  2
  6 1873 brown, jeff             unattached                        29.80q  NWI  2
  7 1759 Jonesgilles, Chioke     unattached                        30.71   NWI  2
  8 1810 Bowler, Mario           WCTC                   28.81      31.10   NWI  2
  9 1640 Sanchez, Israel         PA Pal T&F                        32.30   NWI  1
 10 1841 Walker, Morgan          WCTC                              33.00   NWI  2
 11 1671 Williams, Devin         STLS                              35.13   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1742 Biggs-Frazier, Jame     unattached           1:01.00    1:02.15q
  2 1758 Jobst, Nathan           unattached           1:04.10    1:06.55q
  3 1671 Williams, Devin         STLS                            1:31.56q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1747 Fritz, Brendan          unattached           2:34.70    2:34.43q

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1609 Brunache, Demond        JUV                  4:58.56    5:03.64
  2 1856 Brown, Henry            WLTC                 5:01.00    5:16.88

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 1609 Brunache, Demond        JUV                 10:24.73   10:55.46
  2 1856 Brown, Henry            WLTC                11:10.00   11:22.59

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1873 brown, jeff             unattached                        15.25q  NWI
  2 1624 Tench, Gerald           Ndtfc               16:40.00      16.47q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                               59.11q

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 1758 Jobst, Nathan           unattached             1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 1624 Tench, Gerald           Ndtfc                  1.32m      1.20m    3-11.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1640 Sanchez, Israel         PA Pal T&F                        3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  2 1671 Williams, Devin         STLS                              2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
 -- 1810 Bowler, Mario           WCTC                                 DQ   NWI
 -- 1664 Jones, Stefan           STLS                                 DQ   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1746 Donlan, Trent           unattached             9.62m      9.75m   32-00.00
  2 1752 Hill, Shaheed           unattached                        9.51m   31-02.50
  3 1741 Bieski, Bradley         unattached             8.22m      8.96m   29-04.75

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1624 Tench, Gerald           Ndtfc                  8.53m     30.34m      99-06
  2 1741 Bieski, Bradley         unattached             2.56m     26.05m      85-05
  3 1752 Hill, Shaheed           unattached                       17.97m      58-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1834 Hudgins, Darien         WCTC                              13.48q  NWI  1
  2 1634 Diaz-Cruz, Jarrod       PA Pal T&F             12.46      13.55q  NWI  2
  3 1642 Warren, Christopher     PA Pal T&F                        13.95q  NWI  1
  4 1658 Braswell-Calhoun, W     STLS                              14.58q  NWI  2
  5 1639 Rembert, Elon           Npalts                            15.05q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1666 May, Jordan             STLS                              25.55q  NWI  1
  2 1858 Glenn, Keanan           WLTC                   24.40      26.10q  NWI  1
  3 1843 White, Ryan             WCTC                              26.70q  NWI  2
  4 1622 Martin, Daniel          Ndtfc                  25.94      26.73q  NWI  2
  5 1834 Hudgins, Darien         WCTC                              27.80q  NWI  1
  6 1642 Warren, Christopher     PA Pal T&F                        29.35q  NWI  1
  7 1605 Haymes, Rasheed         Force Fields                      33.44   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1861 Lowery, Quincey         WLTC                   55.80      55.43q  1
  2 1666 May, Jordan             STLS                              56.77q  1
  3 1858 Glenn, Keanan           WLTC                   54.60      58.44q  2
  4 1649 Jordan, Juwan           SITC                   56.00    1:03.93q  1
  5 1658 Braswell-Calhoun, W     STLS                            1:15.85q  1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1843 White, Ryan             WCTC                            2:13.08q
  2 1861 Lowery, Quincey         WLTC                 2:09.00    2:16.33q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1772 Taylor, Khalil          JUV                  4:43.96    5:00.18q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1772 Taylor, Khalil          JUV                 10:06.20   10:39.01

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1606 Mosley, Kevin           Force Fields           15.12      15.26q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 1606 Mosley, Kevin           Force Fields           27.48      28.63q  NWI

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 1634 Diaz-Cruz, Jarrod       PA Pal T&F             1.80m      1.50m    4-11.00
  2 1637 Kutz, Cooper            PA Pal T&F                        1.40m    4-07.00
  3 1639 Rembert, Elon           Npalts                            1.20m    3-11.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1637 Kutz, Cooper            PA Pal T&F             4.00m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
  2 1666 May, Jordan             STLS                              4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  3 1658 Braswell-Calhoun, W     STLS                              4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  4 1639 Rembert, Elon           Npalts                            3.85m   NWI  12-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1623 McCleese, Brandon       Ndtfc                 12.95m     13.64m   44-09.00
  2 1622 Martin, Daniel          Ndtfc                 10.84m     11.28m   37-00.25
  3 1693 Coon, Jason             TCE                    9.75m      9.60m   31-06.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1615 Mercer, Brandon         Mtatc                  11.20      11.68q  NWI  1
  2 1667 Mitchell, Stewart       STLS                   12.00      11.95q  NWI  2
  3 1636 Kutz, Colby             PA Pal T&F             12.10      12.03q  NWI  1
  4 1838 Short, Tyler            WCTC                              12.30q  NWI  2
  5 1635 Graham, Darnell         PA Pal T&F             11.70      12.34q  NWI  2
  6 1669 Purnell, Manon          SITC                              12.45q  NWI  2
  7 1871 smiley, william         RAP                               12.91   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1767 Rickard, Kyle           unattached             23.80      24.83q  NWI  2
  2 1669 Purnell, Manon          SITC                              25.12q  NWI  2
  3 1635 Graham, Darnell         PA Pal T&F             24.60      25.25q  NWI  1
  4 1696 Hedin, Drew             TCE                    25.00      25.54q  NWI  2
  5 1870 Harrison, Shariff       RAP                               25.66q  NWI  1
  6 1838 Short, Tyler            WCTC                              25.77q  NWI  2
  7 1872 stenart, tequan         RAP                               26.75   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1667 Mitchell, Stewart       STLS                   55.00      55.75q
  2 1767 Rickard, Kyle           unattached             53.60      56.16q
  3 1696 Hedin, Drew             TCE                    56.00      56.40q
  4 1654 Wright, Robert          SITC                   55.00      57.26q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1765 Oldroyd, Mathew         unattached              2.30    2:07.98q
  2 1748 Fritz, Sean             unattached           2:06.60    2:13.85q
  3 1654 Wright, Robert          SITC                 2:15.00    2:22.03q
  4 1668 Morris, Marquell        STLS                            2:25.02q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1611 Lamour, Harold          JUV                  4:11.12    4:34.67q
  2 1668 Morris, Marquell        STLS                            5:23.91q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1611 Lamour, Harold          JUV                  9:02.49   10:38.68

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1620 Harris, Jordan          Ndtfc                  15.00      16.72q  NWI
  2 1756 Jackson, Brandon        unattached                        18.53q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1620 Harris, Jordan          Ndtfc                1:01.00    1:04.96q
  2 1756 Jackson, Brandon        unattached                      1:05.27q

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 1636 Kutz, Colby             PA Pal T&F             2.00m      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 1869 tate, onzie             RAP                               1.65m    5-05.00
  3 1654 Wright, Robert          SITC                              1.50m    4-11.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1636 Kutz, Colby             PA Pal T&F            17.90m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  2 1635 Graham, Darnell         PA Pal T&F             5.50m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  3 1838 Short, Tyler            WCTC                              4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
 -- 1648 Ferguson, Rashee        SITC                   4.87m         DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 -- 1648 Ferguson, Rashee        SITC                  11.58m         DQ   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1621 Harris, Matthew         Ndtfc                 12.19m     11.88m   38-11.75
  2 1875 sutcliffe, wulf         unattached                        9.99m   32-09.50
  3 1699 Reitz, Timothy          TCE                   10.57m      9.77m   32-00.75
  4 1616 Ballard, Tyrus          Ndtfc                  8.68m      9.15m   30-00.25
  5 1633 Cooper, Malik           PA Pal T&F             7.00m      6.98m   22-11.00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1753 Hopkins, Thomas         unattached             10.46      10.85q  NWI  2
  2 1645 Burton, Kyle            SITC                   10.91      10.93q  NWI  2
  3 1695 Fowler, Rainis          TCE                    10.81      11.21q  NWI  2
  4 1647 Eckel, Kevin            SITC                   10.80      11.38q  NWI  1
  5 1764 McPherson, Paul         unattached             10.80      11.50q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1695 Fowler, Rainis          TCE                    21.97      22.03q  NWI  2
  2 1753 Hopkins, Thomas         unattached             21.56      22.58q  NWI  1
  3 1647 Eckel, Kevin            SITC                   21.70      23.04q  NWI  3
  4 1645 Burton, Kyle            SITC                   22.10      23.14q  NWI  3
  5 1764 McPherson, Paul         unattached             22.10      23.26q  NWI  2
  6 1842 Walters, Brandon        WCTC                              23.63q  NWI  1
  7 1807 Beck, R Benjamin        WCTC                   26.56      27.26   NWI  3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1695 Fowler, Rainis          TCE                    48.07      49.42q  2
  2 1753 Hopkins, Thomas         unattached             51.29      50.57q  2
  3 1755 Jackson, Allen          unattached             50.90      53.22q  2
  4 1842 Walters, Brandon        WCTC                              54.01q  1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1755 Jackson, Allen          unattached              2.02    2:00.11q
  2 1613 Price, Hamadi           JUV                  1:57.00    2:01.11q
  3 1855 Brooks, Tywan           WLTC                 1:56.00    2:01.71q
  4 1857 Cotton, Maurice         WLTC                 2:02.00    2:05.47q
  5 1807 Beck, R Benjamin        WCTC                 2:10.47    2:11.73q
  6 1740 Albert, Abram           unattached           2:07.06    2:13.91q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1613 Price, Hamadi           JUV                  4:14.31    4:17.96q
  2 1610 De Blasio, Garth        JUV                  4:11.53    4:17.98q
  3 1857 Cotton, Maurice         WLTC                 4:22.00    4:37.01q
  4 1855 Brooks, Tywan           WLTC                 4:18.00    4:51.69q

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 1610 De Blasio, Garth        JUV                 16:20.00   20:12.45

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1837 Morris, Manny           WCTC                              14.98q  NWI
  2 1835 Liero, Christian        WCTC                              18.94q  NWI
 -- 1694 Cox, Trey               TCE                    14.97        DNF   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 1837 Morris, Manny           WCTC                              58.58q
  2 1773 Thomas, Shaun           unattached                      1:00.30q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Sigma International Track Club  'A'                 42.53      49.24q
     1) Brown, Dominique                2) Burton, Kyle
     3) Eckel, Kevin                    4) Muttu, Lumoi

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Sigma International Track Club  'A'               3:17.81    3:53.81q
     1) Burton, Kyle                    2) Eckel, Kevin
     3) Muttu, Lumoi                    4) Montieth, Kemar

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sigma International Track Club  'A'               8:14.23   11:56.06
     1) Brown, Dominique                2) Montieth, Kemar
     3) Muttu, Lumoi                    4) Burton, Kyle

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- 1698 Quill, Raymond          TCE                    2.08m         DQ
 -- 1694 Cox, Trey               TCE                    1.83m         DQ
 -- 1750 Gilson, Brett           unattached             1.72m         DQ

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1762 Lindsey, Dimere         unattached             6.83m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25
  2 1753 Hopkins, Thomas         unattached             6.40m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
  3 1750 Gilson, Brett           unattached             6.62m      6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
 -- 1768 Robinson, William       unattached             7.01m         DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 1694 Cox, Trey               TCE                   12.00m     11.21m   NWI  36-09.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 1761 Kennedy, Robert         unattached                       16.20m   53-01.75
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec