Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/08 - Pittsford, NY

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Townes III, Michael          God's Speed              18.11   NWI 
  2 Abdul Nafi, Jihad            God's Speed              18.41   NWI 
  3 Mosher, Gregory              God's Speed              18.76   NWI 
  4 Hunter, Miles                Buffalo Pioneers         20.12   NWI 
 
Event 13  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mosher, Gregory              God's Speed              42.70   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Miles                Buffalo Pioneers         47.50   NWI 
 
Event 14  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Townes III, Michael          God's Speed            1:37.21  
  2 Lawler, Samuel               Unattached             1:54.06  
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huff, Tealaya                God's Speed              14.24   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Taylor               Buffalo Pioneers         19.23   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huff, Tealaya                God's Speed              29.60   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Taylor               Buffalo Pioneers         44.70   NWI 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Taylor               Buffalo Pioneers         1.77m   NWI   5-09.75 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dowell, Jason                God's Speed              15.06   NWI 
  2 Abdul Nafi, Jibreel          God's Speed              16.34   NWI 
  3 Walker, Andre                God's Speed              19.51   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dowell, Jason                God's Speed              31.00   NWI 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jeremiah              God's Speed            1:26.56  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jeremiah              God's Speed            3:11.60  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawler, Nathan               Unattached             7:12.89  
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Miles                Buffalo Pioneers         1.74m   NWI   5-08.50 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Walker, Andre                God's Speed               FOUL            
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Satcher, A.J.                Buffalo Pioneers         14.66   NWI 
  2 Davis, Graham                Chautauqua Strid         15.00   NWI 
  3 Armauni, Allen               Cny Impalas              15.85   NWI 
  4 Hulett Jr, David             God's Speed              17.01   NWI 
  5 Muhammad, Adbur              God's Speed              17.04   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Satcher, A.J.                Buffalo Pioneers         31.20   NWI 
  2 Davis, Graham                Chautauqua Strid         32.00   NWI 
  3 Armauni, Allen               Cny Impalas              33.80   NWI 
  4 Hulett, Elwood               God's Speed              37.60   NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satcher, A.J.                Buffalo Pioneers       1:14.51q 
  2 Hulett Jr, David             God's Speed            1:24.25q 
  3 Hulett, Elwood               God's Speed            1:25.38q 
  4 Muhammad, Adbur              God's Speed            1:32.74q 
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Graham                Chautauqua Strid         1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Armauni, Allen               Cny Impalas              2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Antoinette           God's Speed              14.82   NWI 
  2 Mukankusi, Winnie            God's Speed              17.06   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mosher, Jesika               God's Speed              31.20   NWI 
  2 Rogers, Antoinette           God's Speed              31.40   NWI 
  3 Indriolo, Emily              Chautauqua Strid         33.30   NWI 
  4 Wright, Billinda             God's Speed              34.90   NWI 
  5 Mukankusi, Winnie            God's Speed              36.90   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosher, Jesika               God's Speed            1:09.50  
  2 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes           1:13.74  
  3 Wright, Billinda             God's Speed            1:23.29  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobias, Brooke               Chautauqua Strid       2:37.70  
  2 Dotterweich, Amy             North Stars            2:38.60  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dotterweich, Amy             North Stars              34.60   NWI 
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olafson, Michaela            Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Thies, Jennifer              Chautauqua Strid         1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thies, Jennifer              Chautauqua Strid         4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  2 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes            14.94m      49-00 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes            22.00m      72-02 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Satcher, Khaliq              Buffalo Pioneers         12.88   NWI 
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              Chargers                 13.05   NWI 
  3 Dowell, lenny                God's Speed              13.44   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Satcher, Khaliq              Buffalo Pioneers         26.50   NWI 
  2 Dowell, lenny                God's Speed              28.50   NWI 
  3 Dowell, Marki                God's Speed              31.60   NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Satcher, Khaliq              Buffalo Pioneers         59.78  
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              Chargers               1:00.43  
  3 Dowell, Marki                God's Speed            1:07.11  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Colin                  Unattached             4:43.25  
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ostuni, Anthony              Chargers                 4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moye, Shontai                Buffalo Pioneers         12.65   NWI 
  2 Sell, Latina                 Buffalo Pioneers         14.49   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moye, Shontai                Buffalo Pioneers         26.60   NWI 
  2 Czaja, Staci                 North Stars              27.10   NWI 
  3 DiPalma, Olivia              North Stars              28.00   NWI 
  4 Chen, Caressa                Finger Lakes             32.50   NWI 
  5 Goot, Alyssa                 Chautauqua Strid         33.60   NWI 
  6 Giller, Corrinne             Finger Lakes             34.40   NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Czaja, Staci                 North Stars            1:01.33  
  2 DiPalma, Olivia              North Stars            1:04.11  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Taylor               North Stars            2:35.90  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes          13:17.8h  
 
Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Taylor               North Stars            9:23.9h  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Giller, Corrinne             Finger Lakes             25.03   NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderbush, Taylor           North Stars            1:11.10  
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Stars Track Club  'A'                         4:40.8hQ 
     1) Czaja, Staci                    2) DiPalma, Olivia                
     3) Greene, Taylor                  4) Vanderbush, Taylor             
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Danielle           Chautauqua Strid         1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Olafson, Shelby              Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Chen, Caressa                Finger Lakes             1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes             1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yousett, Kelci               North Stars              2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Czaja, Staci                 North Stars              4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  2 Yousett, Kelci               North Stars              4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  3 Sell, Latina                 Buffalo Pioneers         3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                              
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yousett, Kelci               North Stars              9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
  2 Chen, Caressa                Finger Lakes             8.84m   NWI  29-00.00 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Sydney               Finger Lakes             8.19m   26-10.50 
  2 Ettman, Katherine            Finger Lakes             7.75m   25-05.25 
  3 Goot, Alyssa                 Chautauqua Strid         7.00m   22-11.75 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goot, Alyssa                 Chautauqua Strid        24.53m      80-06 
  2 Sawyer, Sydney               Finger Lakes            22.38m      73-05 
  3 Ettman, Katherine            Finger Lakes            21.18m      69-06 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes            21.08m      69-02 
  2 Sawyer, Sydney               Finger Lakes            20.50m      67-03 
  3 Ettman, Katherine            Finger Lakes            20.37m      66-10 
  4 Goot, Alyssa                 Chautauqua Strid        14.52m      47-08 
  5 Giller, Corrinne             Finger Lakes            11.75m      38-06 
 
Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ettman, Katherine            Finger Lakes            15.88m      52-01 
  2 Sawyer, Sydney               Finger Lakes             5.85m      19-02 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Jerry                 Cny Impalas              11.77   NWI 
  2 Barber, Jermaine             Unattached               12.13   NWI 
  3 Bradford, Tyjon              Cny Impalas              13.00   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Jerry                 Cny Impalas              23.70   NWI 
  2 Royal, James                 Cny Impalas              27.10   NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermaine             Unattached               54.95  
  2 Wheaton, Marc                Finger Lakes           1:01.00  
  3 Royal, James                 Cny Impalas            1:01.40  
  4 Briggs, Christopher          Buffalo Pioneers       1:19.73  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orlowski, Nicholas           Unattached             4:28.65  
  2 Nagel, Travis                Chautauqua Strid       5:23.34  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tearney, Antoine             Cny Impalas              17.32   NWI 
  2 Allen, Matthew               Unattached               17.42   NWI 
  3 Henderson, Shawn             Wnyrr                    19.45   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Matthew               Unattached             1:11.92  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central New York Impalas  'A'                         47.99  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nagel, Travis                Chautauqua Strid         1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Cali, Eric                   Finger Lakes             1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Wheaton, Marc                Finger Lakes             1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Shawn             Wnyrr                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Day, Ryan                    Chautauqua Strid         3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Allen, Matthew               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Nagel, Travis                Chautauqua Strid         2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Fletcher, Collin             Finger Lakes             2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Jerry                 Cny Impalas              6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  2 Makin, Thomas                North Stars              5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
  3 Nagel, Travis                Chautauqua Strid         5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  4 Wheaton, Marc                Finger Lakes             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  5 Royal, James                 Cny Impalas              4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  6 Cali, Eric                   Finger Lakes             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  7 Tearney, Antoine             Cny Impalas              4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Makin, Thomas                North Stars             10.65m   NWI  34-11.25 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilber, Michael              Unattached              10.62m   34-10.25 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cali, Eric                   Finger Lakes            28.63m      93-11 
  2 Wilber, Michael              Unattached              27.99m      91-10 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cali, Eric                   Finger Lakes            29.53m      96-10 
  2 Fletcher, Collin             Finger Lakes            28.60m      93-10 
  3 Wheaton, Marc                Finger Lakes            24.11m      79-01 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Csont, Brianna               Chautauqua Strid         13.83   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zajdel, Melissa              Cny Impalas              25.80   NWI 
  2 Bemisderfer, Kayleigh        North Stars              27.50   NWI 
  3 Karlson, Krissy              Chautauqua Strid         27.70   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers         29.10   NWI 
  5 Sudduth, Destiny             Buffalo Pioneers         30.60   NWI 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zajdel, Melissa              Cny Impalas            1:01.07  
  2 Larkowski, Amanda            North Stars            1:03.92  
  3 Karlson, Krissy              Chautauqua Strid       1:04.80  
  4 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers       1:10.34  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larkowski, Amanda            North Stars            2:35.30  
  2 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers       2:43.90  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington           
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jessica               North Stars           13:45.7h  
 
Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jessica               North Stars            9:36.7h  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole             Chautauqua Strid         17.62   NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bemisderfer, Kayleigh        North Stars            1:09.79  
  2 Emborski, Nicole             Chautauqua Strid       1:11.25  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole             Chautauqua Strid         1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Acor, Courtney               Finger Lakes             1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karlson, Krissy              Chautauqua Strid         4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  2 Emborski, Nicole             Chautauqua Strid         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  3 Sudduth, Destiny             Buffalo Pioneers         4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herbin, Brittany             Chautauqua Strid         9.62m   31-06.75 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herbin, Brittany             Chautauqua Strid        25.64m      84-01 
  2 Acor, Courtney               Finger Lakes            18.57m      60-11 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acor, Courtney               Finger Lakes            19.47m      63-10 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonathan           Buffalo Pioneers         11.15   NWI 
  2 Gildo, Otuken                God's Speed              11.40   NWI 
  3 Smith, Dominic               Buffalo Pioneers         11.65   NWI 
  4 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes             11.67   NWI 
  5 Bohannon, Mickey             God's Speed              11.68   NWI 
  6 Williams, Keith              Buffalo Pioneers         11.75   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonathan           Buffalo Pioneers         22.20   NWI 
  2 Gildo, Otuken                God's Speed              22.80   NWI 
  3 Prendergast, Thomas          North Stars              23.00   NWI 
  4 Bohannon, Mickey             God's Speed              23.90   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Thomas          North Stars              51.99  
  2 Liuzzo, Vince                Chautauqua Strid         52.00  
  3 Tooke, Marvin                North Stars              52.26  
  4 Radnovich, Alexander         Chautauqua Strid       1:03.66  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Jeffery               Chautauqua Strid       2:04.60  
  2 Liuzzo, Vince                Chautauqua Strid       2:04.70  
  3 Smyth, Sean                  North Stars            2:08.70  
  4 Nelson, Zachariah            Chautauqua Strid       2:21.30  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                           
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyette, Savantuay           Chautauqua Strid      17:17.52  
  2 Kirisits, Nick               North Stars           17:28.22  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Voelker, Jared               North Stars              16.00   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes             16.37   NWI 
  3 Radnovich, Alexander         Chautauqua Strid         19.19   NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voelker, Jared               North Stars              55.80  
  2 Johnson, Dustin              North Stars            1:03.94  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                                 43.80  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Stars Track Club  'A'                         3:40.70  
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                        
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Stars Track Club  'A'                         8:50.00  
     1) Johnson, Dustin                 2) Burns, Adam                    
     3) Voelker, Jared                  4) Tooke, Marvin                  
  2 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                            9:38.40  
     1) Card, Corey                     2) Boyette, Savantuay             
     3) Klice, Christopher              4) Mason, Jeffery                 
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radnovich, Alexander         Chautauqua Strid         1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Battle, Shawn                Chautauqua Strid        J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes             1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Makin, Robert                North Stars              6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  2 Williams, Keith              Buffalo Pioneers         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  3 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes             6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
  4 Battle, Shawn                Chautauqua Strid         5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
  5 Card, Corey                  Chautauqua Strid         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  6 Radnovich, Alexander         Chautauqua Strid         5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Makin, Robert                North Stars             13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
  2 Card, Corey                  Chautauqua Strid        12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
  3 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes            11.66m   NWI  38-03.25 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staucombe, Nathan            Chautauqua Strid        14.78m   48-06.00 
  2 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes            14.04m   46-00.75 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staucombe, Nathan            Chautauqua Strid        36.52m     119-10 
  2 Klice, Christopher           Chautauqua Strid        32.50m     106-07 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes            40.79m     133-10 
  2 Klice, Christopher           Chautauqua Strid        37.00m     121-05 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staucombe, Nathan            Chautauqua Strid        40.75m     133-08 
  2 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes            34.53m     113-03 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec