Join/Renew Now

Schedule & Results

Full Results | Team Scores

Friday, March 28, 2008   (day 1 results)
9:00 a.m. M60-99 Indoor Pentathlon final
9:15 W30-99 Indoor Pentathlon final
10:15 M50-59 Indoor Pentathlon final
11:00 M40-49 Indoor Pentathlon final
12:30 p.m. M30-39 Indoor Pentathlon final
3:00 W50-99 Weight Throw final
3:30 W30-99 Pole Vault final
4:00 W30-49 Weight Throw final
W30-99 3000m final
4:45 M70-99 3000m final
M80-99 Weight Throw final
5:00 M70-79 Weight Throw final
5:10 M30-69 3000m final
6:00 M60-69 Weight Throw final
Saturday, March 29, 2008   (day 2 results)
9:00 a.m. W30-99 60m 1st round (as needed)
M30-99 60m 1st round (as needed)
W70-99 Shot Put final
M50-59 Shot Put final
9:30 M30-39 Long Jump final
M50-59 Pole Vault final
10:00 W30-99 60m final
M30-99 60m final
W60-69 Shot Put final
10:30 M40-49 Long Jump final
11:15 M40-49 Shot Put final
W50-59 Shot Put final
11:45 W30-99 Mile final
12:00 p.m. M60-69 High Jump final
M50-59 Long Jump final
12:15 M30-99 Mile final
12:30 W30-49 Shot Put final
1:00 M30-49 Pole Vault final
1:15 M30-39 Shot Put final
1:30 M70-99 Long Jump final
M50-59 High Jump final
2:00 W30-99 400m final
M30-99 400m final
2:15 M60-64 Shot Put final
M80-99 Shot Put final
3:00 M60-69 Long Jump final
M30-49 High Jump final
3:15 M70-79 Shot Put final
3:30 M60-99 Pole Vault final
3:45 M50-59 Weight Throw final
4:30 W30-99 4x800m Relay final
M30-99 4x800m Relay final
M65-69 Shot Put final
W30-99 Long Jump final
5:00 W30-99 60m Hurdles 1st round & final
M30-99 60m Hurdles 1st round & final
6:00 M30-49 Weight Throw final
Sunday March 30, 2008   (day 3 results)
9:30 a.m. W30-99 200m 1st round (as needed)
M30-99 200m 1st round (as needed)
10:00 W30-99 High Jump final
M30-39 Triple Jump final
M60-99 Triple Jump final
W60-99 Superweight Throw final
W30-59 Superweight Throw final
M80-99 Superweight Throw final
M70-79 Superweight Throw final
10:30 W30-99 800m final
10:45 M30-99 800m final
11:00 M60-69 Superweight Throw final
M50-59 Superweight Throw final
M30-49 Superweight Throw final
11:30 M40-49 Triple Jump final
12:00 p.m. W30-99 200m final
M30-39 200m final
M70-99 High Jump final
12:30 M50-59 Triple Jump final
W30-99 Triple Jump final
1:00 W30-99 3000m Race Walk final
1:30 M30-99 3000m Race Walk final
following RW W30-99 4x400m Relay final
M30-99 4x400m Relay final


1) competition order: women followed by men; oldest to youngest
2) age divisions may be combined to fill sections
3) hurdles order will be different and will be posted at declaration
4) if the number of entrants in an age division does not exceed the number of available lanes, first rounds of the 60m, 60m hurdles, and 200m will be eliminated
5) finals will be run at the scheduled time
6) events will not be delayed for any reason
7) High Jump and Pole Vault starting heights will be determined by facility equipment and meet officials; minimum High Jump height will be 2 feet 9 inches; minimum Pole Vault height will be approx. 5 feet

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec