Join/Renew Now

Results - Men's Team Scores

Men 40+				
1	Westchester Track Club			62 points
	6	Robert Sweeney, 41		16:42	
	9	John Cunningham, 43	16:50	
	10	Conor O'Driscoll, 47	16:54	
	17	Patrick McCarthy, 45	17:20	
	20	Jay Duggan, 48		17:40	
				
2	Asheville Track Club			63 points
	4	Adam Pinkston, 46		16:30	
	5	Gary Curran, 40		16:40	
	12	Jay Curwen, 41		16:58	
	15	Dean Duncan, 41		17:09	
	27	Mark Ledyard, 43		17:59	
	30	Jim Hoer, 48		18:13	
	34	Randy Wilson, 48		19:02	
				
3	Nike Central Park Track			67 points
	1	Birger Ohlsson, 40		16:14	
	2	Armando Oliveira, 41	16:21	
	14	Gladstone Jones, 44	17:04	
	24	Alexander Bruskin, 40	17:50	
	26	Neil Fitzgerald, 40	17:57	
	31	Tony Ruiz, 47		18:28	
				
4	Atlanta Track Club				75 points
	3	Kristian Blaich, 42	16:28	
	7	Ken Wempe, 40		16:47	
	13	Gary Droze, 47		16:59	
	16	Michael Strickland, 47	17:18	
	36	Jim Bitsko, 47		19:20	
	37	Walter O'Brien, 48		19:44	
				
5	Greater Philadelphia TC			101 points
	8	Kevin Forde, 44		16:50	
	11	Charles Shields, 49	16:55	
	18	Robert Rimkis, 47		17:24	
	25	Andrew Shearer, 44		17:52	
	39	Bryant Nix, 43		20:54	
				
6	Greenville Track Club			136 points
	19	Chris Giordanelli, 43	17:30	
	23	Ed Hughes, 48		17:46	
	29	Tim Stewart, 47		18:11	
	32	Scott Murr, 46		18:59	
	33	Daniel Shelby, 47		19:01	
				
7	Twin City Track Club			144 points
	21	John Anderson, 47		17:43	
	22	Timothy Doran, 48		17:45	
	28	Bill Gibbs, 49		18:02	
	35	Ed Shirley, 43		19:17	
	38	Paul Mistor, 44		20:29	

Men 50+				
1	Colonial Road Runners			51 points
	1	James Bates, 52		17:25	
	2	Stephen Chantry, 53	17:28	
	12	Richard Samaha, 50		18:00	
	16	Henry Gleisberg, 51	18:31	
	20	James Thornton, 54		18:44	
	35	Rick Platt, 58		21:56	
				
2	Team Runners High				61 points
	7	Richard Burns, 53		17:48	
	9	Perry Forrester, 56	17:54	
	10	Dave Clingan, 54		17:54	
	17	Robert Kessler, 52		18:32	
	18	Nabor Gomez, 56		18:42	
	31	Angelo DeCollibus, 51	20:23	
				
3	Derby City Athletic Club			63 points
	5	Randy McDowell, 51		17:39	
	8	Barry Ross, 54		17:49	
	11	David Long, 53		17:55	
	14	Stan Clark, 53		18:22	
	25	Larry LeGrand, 54		19:26	
				
4	Genesee Valley Harriers			74 points
	4	James Robinson, 54		17:35	
	6	Mark Rybinski, 53		17:40	
	13	Gary Radford, 51		18:10	
	22	Brian Dodge, 55		19:07	
	29	Ron Blackmore, 55		19:48	
				
5	Shore Athletic Club of NJ			104 points
	15	James Harkins, 50		18:29	
	19	Bob Andrews, 50		28:43	
	21	Dave Hoch, 53		19:01	
	23	Thomas Zarra, 51		19:12	
	26	Robert Haithcock, 53	19:34		
	33	Richard Henderson, 56	21:19	
				
6	Carolinas Track & Field Club		121 Points
	3	Joe Hall, 51		17:32	
	24	Stephen Fry, 51		19:24	
	28	Stanly Stewart, 52		19:39	
	32	Karl Fields, 59		20:29	
	34	Paul Brand, 53		21:26	
	36	Kenneth Bender, 56		22:45	
	37	John Tillery, 58		22:56	

Men 60+				
1	Atlanta Track Club				15 points
	3	Wes Wessely, 60		20:27	
	4	John Rinker, 61		20:39	
	8	Charlie Patterson, 66	21:31	
	11	Jim Duguay, 70		22:51	

2	GCS Triad Racing				18 points
	5	Milton Schumacher, 64	20:54	
	6	Brad Johnson, 62		21:15	
	7	Rick Stetson, 64		21:25	

3	Asheville Track Club			27 points
	2	Bart Smith, 63		19:57	
	10	Jim Grodnik, 69		22:29	
	15	Jim Semon, 61		26:37	

4	Shore Athletic Club			31 points
	1	JL Seymore, 63		19:07	
	14	Richard Hill, 72		24:00	
	16	William Richardson, 74	28:06	

5	Nike Central Park				34 points
	9	Sid Howard, 69		21:55	
	12	Hal Lieberman, 65		23:02	
	13	Frank Wilson, 65		23:05
 
Men 70+				
1	GCS Triad Racing			6 points
	1	Harry Carter, 71	22:19	
	2	Jerry LeVasseur, 70	24:36	
	3	John Kick, 76		25:33	
	


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec