Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Men

Place Bib Name                   Age City             St Time
===== === ====================== === ================ == =======
    1   1 James McGown            33 Sidney           NE 2:33:52
    2 363 Michael Wardian         34 Arlington        VA 2:35:04
    3  10 Mike Anderson           30 Caldwell         ID 2:43:13
    4 287 Mark Godale             37 Aurora           OH 2:57:25
    5   9 Ronnie Weed             33 Chapel Hill      NC 3:02:39
    6   3 Richard Burgunder       28 Astoria          NY 3:15:41
    7  22 Bill Bizot              41 Memphis          TN 3:15:44
    8 339 Kevin Pilarski          42 Oakdale          MN 3:22:37
    9 163 Mark Miller             34 Mason City       IA 3:32:47
   10 110 Jack Horowitz           45 Wilmington       DE 3:58:15
   11 172 Kevin Nelson            49 Fort Calhoun     NE 4:41:04
   12   5 Jim Bevins              70 Silver City      NM 4:49:31
   13  94 Norman Haugaard         26 Aberdeen         SD 5:08:56
   14 268 Mike Butcher            44 Sheridan         WY 5:27:06
   15  79 Gary Gomulinski         42 Boulder          CO 5:37:14
   16 200 Jim Robinson            51 Lead             SD 5:52:16
   17  92 Craig Haugaard          51 Aberdeen         SD 7:20:00

Open Women

Place Bib Name                   Age City             St Time
===== === ====================== === ================ == =======
    1 267 Emily Brzozowski        29 Colorado Springs CO 2:59:06
    2 350 Michele Suszek          26 Westminster      CO 3:04:34
    3  71 Lisa Fligge             42 Sioux Falls      SD 3:22:21
    4 111 Kelly Horowitz          33 Wilmington       DE 3:23:35
    5 171 Katherine Nelson        47 Fort Calhoun     NE 3:59:01
    6 284 Anita Fromm             37 Albuquerque      NM 4:02:39
    7 289 Erin Hammond            24 Vail             CO 4:03:31
    8 120 Cindy Jones             39 Boulder          CO 5:06:04
    9  93 Lora Haugaard           47 Aberdeen         SD 7:19:59
   10 226 Jessica Spieler         24 West Point       NY 7:20:00

Masters

Place Bib Name                   Age City             St Time
===== === ====================== === ================ == =======
Men 40-44
    1  22 Bill Bizot              41 Memphis          TN 3:15:44
    2 339 Kevin Pilarski          42 Oakdale          MN 3:22:37
    3 268 Mike Butcher            44 Sheridan         WY 5:27:06
    4  79 Gary Gomulinski         42 Boulder          CO 5:37:14

Women 40-44
    1  71 Lisa Fligge             42 Sioux Falls      SD 3:22:21

Men 45-49
    1 110 Jack Horowitz           45 Wilmington       DE 3:58:15
    2 172 Kevin Nelson            49 Fort Calhoun     NE 4:41:04

Women 45-49
    1 171 Katherine Nelson        47 Fort Calhoun     NE 3:59:01
    2  93 Lora Haugaard           47 Aberdeen         SD 7:19:59

Men 50-54
    1  92 Craig Haugaard          51 Aberdeen         SD 7:20:00

Women 50-54
    No finishers

Men 55-59
    No finishers

Women 55-59
    No finishers

Men 60-64
    No finishers

Women 60-64
    No finishers

Men 65-69
    No finishers

Women 65-69
    No finishers

Men 70-74
    1   5 Jim Bevins              70 Silver City      NM 4:49:31

Women 70-74
    No finishers
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx