Join/Renew Now

Full Results
provided by Delta Timing

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR
    American: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC
        Meet: M 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 12.04
 Owens Stad.: S 11.15  2000        Tanya Carter, Florida State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached             % 11.48Q  0.7  3
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold            % 11.55Q  0.5  2
  3 Shayla Mahan                 South Carolina         % 11.69Q -2.3  1
  4 Candyce McGrone              Unattached             % 11.59q  0.7  3
  5 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm            % 11.74q  0.5  2
  6 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold            % 11.79q -2.3  1
  7 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.             % 11.82q  0.5  2
  8 LaKeidra Stewart             Dallas Gold            % 11.83q  0.7  3
  9 Gabrielle Glenn              South Carolina         % 11.85q -2.3  1
 10 Terra Evans                  Az Cheetahs            % 11.90   0.5  2
 11 Serene Williams              Az Rising Suns         % 11.95   0.5  2
 12 Quanisha Sales               Track Knoxvi           % 12.02   0.5  2  .017
 13 Dominique Maloy              Arizona St             % 12.02  -2.3  1  .018
 14 Alexandria Pegram            Dallas Gold              12.18   0.7  3
 15 Jessica Davis                Unattached               12.19  -2.3  1
 16 Chanel James                 C C of Spokane           12.23   0.7  3
 17 Kassandrea Son               Unattached               12.25   0.7  3
 18 Jasmine Williams             Texas MVP T C            12.36   0.5  2
 -- Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite/Birm            DNS  -2.3  1
 -- Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                     DNS   0.7  3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR
    American: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC
        Meet: M 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 12.04
 Owens Stad.: S 11.15  2000        Tanya Carter, Florida State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached               11.21%  1.3
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold              11.38%  1.3
  3 Shayla Mahan                 South Carolina           11.39%  1.3
  4 Candyce McGrone              Unattached               11.50%  1.3
  5 Gabrielle Glenn              South Carolina           11.56%  1.3
  6 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm              11.59%  1.3
  7 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.66%  1.3
  8 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold              11.86%  1.3
  9 LaKeidra Stewart             Dallas Gold              11.88%  1.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA
    American: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, adidas
        Meet: M 22.94  7/5/1992    Marion Jones, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 24.64
 Owens Stad.: S 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                 % 23.40Q -0.7  3
  2 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.             % 23.63Q -1.1  2
  3 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold            % 24.00Q -1.4  1
  4 Candyce McGrone              Unattached             % 23.99q -0.7  3
  5 Kalyn Floyd                  Houston                % 24.05q -0.7  3  .046
  6 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold            % 24.05q -1.1  2  .044
  7 Jessica Davis                Unattached             % 24.06q -0.7  3
  8 Shayla Mahan                 South Carolina         % 24.07q -1.4  1
  9 Gabrielle Glenn              South Carolina         % 24.26q -0.7  3
 10 Dominique Maloy              Arizona St             % 24.28  -1.1  2
 11 Terra Evans                  Az Cheetahs            % 24.51  -1.1  2
 12 LaKeidra Stewart             Dallas Gold              24.70  -1.4  1
 13 Jalesa Walker                Oklahoma                 24.84  -0.7  3
 14 Alexandria Pegram            Dallas Gold              24.87  -0.7  3
 15 Quanisha Sales               Track Knoxvi             24.96  -1.1  2
 16 Canchatter Delamar           Charleston Sn            25.06  -0.7  3
 17 Ciara Short                  Cal-Fullerton            25.21  -1.1  2
 18 Olivia Lewis                 Blues T C G S L          25.24  -1.1  2
 19 Stacia Hannamen              Track Knoxvi             25.44  -1.4  1
 -- Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached                 DNS  -1.4  1
 -- Erica Alexander              Texas Storm                DNS  -1.1  2
 -- Leslie Aririguzo             Maximum OutP               DNS  -1.4  1
 -- Akawkaw Ndipagbor            TOGETHER Y E T C           DNS  -1.4  1
 -- Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite/Birm            DNS  -1.4  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA
    American: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, adidas
        Meet: M 22.94  7/5/1992    Marion Jones, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 24.64
 Owens Stad.: S 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   23.60% -2.4
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold              23.73% -2.4
  3 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               23.80% -2.4
  4 Candyce McGrone              Unattached               23.84% -2.4
  5 Jessica Davis                Unattached               24.02% -2.4
  6 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold              24.12% -2.4
  7 Kalyn Floyd                  Houston                  24.29% -2.4
  8 Gabrielle Glenn              South Carolina           24.36% -2.4
 -- Shayla Mahan                 South Carolina             DNS  -2.4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER
    American: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike
        Meet: M 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS
       WJC Q: % 55.24
 Owens Stad.: S 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Euclid (Ohio) HS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M              % 53.42Q  2
  2 Lanie Whittaker              Unattached             % 53.58Q  3
  3 Shelise Williams             Arkansas               % 54.06Q  1
  4 Porche Byrd                  South Carolina         % 53.70q  3
  5 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            TOGETHER Y E T C       % 54.17q  1
  6 Tiara Sims                   N Tx Cheetahs          % 54.72q  1
  7 Tanisha Kendrick             Morgan State           % 54.73q  1
  8 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm            % 54.74q  2
  9 Christine Johnson            North Carolina         % 55.13q  3
 10 Ijeoma Iheoma                Unattached             % 55.17   2
 11 Victoria Chatman             Western Mich             55.38   2
 12 Tiera Hilliard               Unattached               55.67   1
 13 Quinterra Charles            Texas Storm              55.86   2
 14 Teegan Hill                  N Tx Cheetahs            56.16   3
 15 Yvonna Hines                 Charlotte                56.22   2
 16 Ciara Short                  Cal-Fullerton            56.69   3
 17 Breanne Romeo                Unattached               56.93   3
 18 Stacia Hannamen              Track Knoxvi             57.82   1
 19 Dinesha Bean                 Track Knoxvi           1:00.04   2
 -- Meshawn Graham               Unattached                  DQ   1  3+ Steps Inside Line
 -- Regina George                Zephyrs T C                DNS   3
 -- Kalyn Floyd                  Houston                    DNS   1
 -- Kendra Chambers              Wings T C                  DNS   3

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER
    American: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike
        Meet: M 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS
       WJC Q: % 55.24
 Owens Stad.: S 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Euclid (Ohio) HS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                52.23%
  2 Lanie Whittaker              Unattached               53.25%
  3 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            TOGETHER Y E T C         53.62%
  4 Shelise Williams             Arkansas                 53.65%
  5 Porche Byrd                  South Carolina           53.84%
  6 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm              54.33%
  7 Christine Johnson            North Carolina           55.36
  8 Tanisha Kendrick             Morgan State             55.41
  9 Tiara Sims                   N Tx Cheetahs            55.51

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:54.99  6/1/2008    Pamela Jelimo, KEN
    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
        Meet: M 2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC
       WJC Q: % 2:09.00
 Owens Stad.: S 2:02.67  2003        Becky Lynn, Butler
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cydney Ross                  Team Missouri        % 2:08.51Q  1
  2 Ashley Verplank              Unattached             2:10.08Q  2
  3 Devotia Moore                Duke                   2:11.67Q  3
  4 Camilla Dencer               Unattached             2:09.21q  1
  5 Sarah McCurdy                Unattached             2:10.25q  2
  6 Regina George                Zephyrs T C            2:10.56q  2
  7 Kianna Ruff                  Blues T C G S L        2:11.05q  1
  8 Kathy Klump                  Unattached             2:11.94q  2
  9 Chelsey Sveinsson            N Tx Cheetahs          2:12.08q  3
 10 Nikki Codd                   N. Arizona             2:12.15   3
 11 Carlyle Davis                Unattached             2:12.42   1
 12 Brazile Clark                E.O.Y.D.C.             2:13.65   2
 13 Brittany Gigstead            Unattached             2:13.81   1
 14 Lindsey McKnight             Unattached             2:14.44   2
 15 Emily Dunn                   B Y U                  2:15.02   3
 16 McKinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyer           2:16.36   3
 17 Layne Moore                  Missouri               2:18.53   2
 18 Renisha Robinson             Sacramento St.         2:18.69   1
 19 Brandi Andrews               Unattached             2:19.24   3
 20 Chelsea Smyth                Unattached             2:20.24   1
 -- Brittany Hall                L S U                      DNS   3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:54.99  6/1/2008    Pamela Jelimo, KEN
    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
        Meet: M 2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC
       WJC Q: % 2:09.00
 Owens Stad.: S 2:02.67  2003        Becky Lynn, Butler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cydney Ross                  Team Missouri          2:07.12%
  2 Sarah McCurdy                Unattached             2:07.75%
  3 Camilla Dencer               Unattached             2:07.88%
  4 Ashley Verplank              Unattached             2:09.47
  5 Kianna Ruff                  Blues T C G S L        2:09.69
  6 Devotia Moore                Duke                   2:09.81
  7 Kathy Klump                  Unattached             2:10.42
  8 Chelsey Sveinsson            N Tx Cheetahs          2:12.33
  9 Regina George                Zephyrs T C            2:14.59

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN
    American: A 4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
        Meet: M 4:16.98  6/23/2007   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dis
       WJC Q: % 4:28.00
 Owens Stad.: S 4:14.36  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hasay                 Unattached             4:18.44%
  2 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                 4:19.22%
  3 Stephanie Morgan             Unattached             4:21.52%
  4 Nichole Jones                Baylor                 4:21.99%
  5 Cory McGee                   Unattached             4:25.88%
  6 Casey Masterson              Unattached             4:27.40%
  7 Kristie Krueger              Unattached             4:28.12
  8 Kristina Krasich             Unattached             4:30.52
  9 Christine Cortez             Mt. S A C              4:35.74
 10 Anna Sperry                  B Y U                  4:39.60
 11 Teran Mixon                  Unattached             4:40.89
 12 Taylor Bryson                California             4:49.72
 13 Rebecca Winchester           Grand Valley           4:56.69
 -- Taylor Wallace               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Cydney Ross                  Team Missouri              SCR
 -- Casey McDermott              Unattached                 SCR
 -- Sarah McCurdy                Unattached                 SCR
 -- Renisha Robinson             Sacramento St.             SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:28.83  9/7/1985    Zola Piterse, GBR
    American: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp, Stanford
        Meet: M 9:19.52  6/22/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
       WJC Q: % 9:35.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laurynne Chetelat            Unattached             9:29.45%
  2 Kathleen McCafferty          Unattached             9:42.82
  3 Alexandra Banfich            Unattached             9:56.94
  4 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      10:01.73
  5 Taylor Wallace               Unattached            10:09.17
  6 Kristina Krasich             Unattached            10:17.09
  7 Kristin Pelzel               Marquette             10:56.07
 -- Jordan Hasay                 Unattached                 DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:30.88  6/11/2004   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
    American: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
        Meet: M 16:10.60  6/26/2004   Caitlin Chock, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 16:30.00
 Owens Stad.: S 16:12.81  2003        Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Catherine White              Arkansas              16:32.03
  2 Ashley Higginson             Princeton             16:33.83
  3 Lara Crofford                Nebraska              16:34.75
  4 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      16:38.25
  5 Kimberly Lorentz             Akron                 16:50.07
  6 Alexandra Banfich            Unattached            17:10.71
  7 Sarah Cummings               Princeton             17:15.18
  8 Amanda Goetschius            Charlotte             17:20.92
  9 Ali Crabb                    Florida               17:33.55
 10 Kristin Sutherland           Unattached            17:37.81
 11 Emily Toennies               Sn Illinois           17:39.38
 12 Michelle Guzman              Texas Tech            17:42.88
 13 Kelsey Conn                  Brockport             17:44.60
 14 Kristina Kubala              Unattached            18:01.90
 15 Megan Maceratini             Grand Valley          18:11.70
 16 Kelsey Conroy                Charlotte             18:29.45
 -- Kathleen McCafferty          Unattached                 DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.84  7/16/1987   Aliuska Lopez, CUB
    American: A 12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin, Va Tech
        Meet: M 13.08  6/21/2007   Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech
       WJC Q: % 14.24
 Owens Stad.: S 13.07  2000        Dominque Calloway, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Letecia Wright               Ohio State             % 13.67Q -1.4  3
  2 Teona Rodgers                Florida State          % 13.68Q -1.3  2
  3 Jacquelyn Coward             Track Knoxvi           % 13.81Q -2.2  1
  4 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia          % 13.92q -1.3  2
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached             % 13.94q -1.4  3
  6 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.             % 13.95q -2.2  1
  7 Karyn LaCour                 Nebraska               % 13.97q -2.2  1
  8 Kori Carter                  TOGETHER Y E T C       % 14.05q -1.4  3
  9 Tenaya Jones                 L S U                  % 14.14q -1.4  3
 10 Janica Austin                Lafayette Co           % 14.16  -1.3  2
 11 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri          % 14.20  -1.4  3
 12 Leslie Aririguzo             Maximum OutP             14.28  -1.4  3
 13 Lauren Williams              Cal-Fullerton            14.30  -1.3  2
 14 Phylicia Johnson             Long Beach St.           14.35  -2.2  1
 15 Larissa Matthews             Az Cheetahs              14.42  -2.2  1
 16 Ashtynn Baltimore            Cheetahs Int             14.58  -1.4  3
 17 Dinesha Bean                 Track Knoxvi             14.69  -1.4  3
 18 Christina Manning            The 747 T C              14.72  -1.3  2  .712
 19 Mindy Robins                 Unattached               14.72  -2.2  1  .716
 20 Chelsea Ross                 Unattached               14.84  -1.4  3
 21 Paris Campbell               Unattached               14.89  -2.2  1
 22 Moira Robinson               Sacramento St.           14.92  -1.3  2
 23 Kristen Brown                Unattached               14.97  -1.3  2
 24 Briana Stewart               Unattached               15.03  -1.3  2
 25 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               15.33  -2.2  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.84  7/16/1987   Aliuska Lopez, CUB
    American: A 12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin, Va Tech
        Meet: M 13.08  6/21/2007   Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech
       WJC Q: % 14.24
 Owens Stad.: S 13.07  2000        Dominque Calloway, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Teona Rodgers                Florida State            13.60% -0.7
  2 Vashti Thomas                Unattached               13.62% -0.7
  3 Letecia Wright               Ohio State               13.70% -0.7
  4 Jacquelyn Coward             Track Knoxvi             13.72% -0.7
  5 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               14.10% -0.7
  6 Tenaya Jones                 L S U                    14.15% -0.7
  7 Kori Carter                  TOGETHER Y E T C         14.24% -0.7  .231
  8 Karyn LaCour                 Nebraska                 14.24% -0.7  .233
  9 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            14.71  -0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W   54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN
    American: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
        Meet: M   55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA
       WJC Q: % 1:00.44
 Owens Stad.: S   57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Track Knoxvi           % 59.21Q  2
  2 Takecia Jameson              Miami                  1:00.63Q  3
  3 Danielle Hill                N Tx Cheetahs          1:02.62Q  1
  4 Kori Carter                  TOGETHER Y E T C     % 1:00.26q  2
  5 Ellie Grooters               Unattached             1:02.37q  3
  6 Kiani Profit                 Unattached             1:02.38q  3
  7 Mindy Robins                 Unattached             1:02.90q  2
  8 Sylvia Alboniga              Unattached             1:03.08q  1
  9 Sophia Treakle               Asheville Lightn       1:03.27q  3
 10 Tara Okusaga                 Towson                 1:04.07   1
 11 Megan Donohue                Unattached             1:04.37   2
 12 Christienne Linton           Michigan Acc           1:04.61   3
 13 Rebecca Kelly                Albany                 1:04.93   3
 14 Amber Rozier                 Texas Storm            1:05.15   1
 15 Tia Gamble                   N Tx Cheetahs          1:06.25   3
 16 Lauren Williams              Cal-Fullerton          1:06.67   2
 17 Tatiana Miller               Unattached             1:06.67   1
 18 Holland Thomas               Memphis                1:09.71   1
 -- Danai Lendor                 Md Eastern Shore            DQ   1  ran around hurdle
 -- Ti' erra Brown               Miami                      DNS   2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W   54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN
    American: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
        Meet: M   55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA
       WJC Q: % 1:00.44
 Owens Stad.: S   57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Takecia Jameson              Miami                    58.66%
  2 Kori Carter                  TOGETHER Y E T C       1:00.69
  3 Danielle Hill                N Tx Cheetahs          1:01.65
  4 Ellie Grooters               Unattached             1:02.76
  5 Sophia Treakle               Asheville Lightn       1:02.98
  6 Sylvia Alboniga              Unattached             1:04.06
  7 Kiani Profit                 Unattached             1:04.13
  8 Mindy Robins                 Unattached             1:05.42
 -- Jacquelyn Coward             Track Knoxvi               DNS

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  9:24.51  10/3/2007   Ruth Nyangau, KEN
    American: A 10:07.55  5/29/2004   Kathleen Trotter, Stanford
        Meet: M 10:15.26  6/24/2006   Marie Lawrence, Unat.
       WJC Q: % 11:00.00
 Owens Stad.: S  9:55.94  5/2/2008    Barbara Parker, Great Britain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Wade                 Rice                  10:29.64%
  2 Elizabeth Graney             Unattached            10:34.11%
  3 Alyssa Allison               Team Missouri         10:42.22%
  4 Elisabeth Deir               Princeton             10:49.10%
  5 Kauren Tarver                Unattached            10:57.99%
  6 Megan Hoelscher              Sn Illinois           11:05.44
  7 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat R C         11:16.37
  8 Jen Webers                   Nebraska              11:17.37
  9 Casey McDermott              Unattached            11:36.35
 10 Kelly Crowley                Grand Valley          11:44.86
 11 Kristine Mun                 Albany                11:49.31
 12 Carolina Cortes              Stony Brook           11:57.87
 -- McKinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyer               DNS

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 1.66/1.71/1.74/1.77/1.80/1.83/1.86/1.89
       World: W 2.01m  6/18/1989   Heike Balck, GDR
    American: A 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes, Arizona
        Meet: M 1.90m  6/28/1996   Erin Aldrich, Texas HS
       WJC Q: % 1.80m
 Owens Stad.: S 1.80m  2005        L Houston/T Smith/N Sako, Unat./Ohio State/A
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers         1.80mS   5-10.75
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXP
  2 Brigetta Barrett             N Tx Cheetahs            1.77m    5-09.75
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Jessica Merriweather         Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  5 Priscilla Frederick          St. John's               1.74m    5-08.50
     1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  6 April Sinkler                Clemson                  1.71m    5-07.25
     1.66 1.71 1.74
      PPP   XO  XXX
  6 Krystle Schade               Lauderhill               1.71m    5-07.25
     1.66 1.71 1.74
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Saniel Atkinson              Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25
     1.66 1.71 1.74
        O   XO  XXX
  9 Laura Gehret                 Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25
     1.66 1.71 1.74
        O  XXO  XXX
 10 Tiffanie Synacek             Iowa State               1.66m    5-05.25
     1.66 1.71
        O  XXX
 10 Kelsey Couts                 Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25
     1.66 1.71
        O  XXX
 12 Victoria Lucas               Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25
     1.66 1.71
       XO  XXX
 12 Elaine Patten                Metro Mustan             1.66m    5-05.25
     1.66 1.71
       XO  XXX
 -- Katelyn Williams             West Virginia               NH
     1.66
      XXX
 -- Audrey Svane                 Nebraska                    NH
     1.66
      XXX
 -- Hannah Robertson             Unattached                  NH
     1.66
      XXX
 -- Monique Roberts              Unattached                 SCR

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 3.75/3.85/3.90/3.95/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20
       World: W 4.48m  8/25/2005   Silke Spiegelburg, GER
    American: A 4.30m  6/10/2007   Tori Anthony, CaHS
        Meet: M 4.21m  6/17/2001   Amy Linnen, Arizona
       WJC Q: % 3.95m
 Owens Stad.: S 4.12m  2003        April Stiener, Arkansas (13-6)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Laurent               Unattached               4.22mM  13-10.00
     3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.22 4.25 4.31
      PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX
  2 Leslie Brost                 Team SoDak               4.10m%  13-05.25
     3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
       XO    O  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Natalie Willer               Nebraska                 4.05m%  13-03.50
     3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Daisy Glasser                Florida                  4.05m%  13-03.50
     3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
       XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Allison Stokke               California               3.95m%  12-11.50
     3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05
        O  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  6 Jessica Doyle                Lone Star P V            3.85m   12-07.50
     3.75 3.85 3.90
        O  XXO  XXX
  7 Mackenzie Wills              Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50
     3.75 3.85
        O  XXX
  7 Kayla Caldwell               Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50
     3.75 3.85
        O  XXX
  9 Tara Turnbull                Purdue                   3.75m   12-03.50
     3.75 3.85
       XO  XXX
 -- Stephanie Duffy              South Florida               NH
     3.75
      XXX
 -- Joanna Wright                Ga Tech                     NH
     3.75
      XXX
 -- Kelli Ehardt                 Unattached                  NH
     3.75
      XXX
 -- Melissa Gergel               Oregon                     DNS
     3.75
      DNS
 -- Elizabeth Stover             Unattached                 DNS
     3.75
      DNS

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 7.14m  6/4/1983    Heike Drechshler, GDR
    American: A 6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis, Houston
        Meet: M 6.60m  6/26/2004   Tianna Madison, Tennessee
       WJC Q: % 6.10m
 Owens Stad.: S 6.74m  2003        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn (22-1)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shakia Forbes                Seton Hall               6.35m   4.5  20-10.00
     6.13m(3.4) 6.27m(4.2) 6.35m(4.5) 6.12m(2.8) 6.00m(2.2) PASS
  2 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   6.34m%  1.7  20-09.75
     FOUL      5.98m(2.7) 6.20m(3.5) FOUL      6.10m(3.6) 6.34m(1.7)
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Inland Empir             6.25m   5.1  20-06.25
     FOUL      5.98m(2.6) 6.25m(5.1) 6.10m(3.4) 6.10m(2.4) FOUL
  4 Constance Ezugha             Unattached               6.24m   3.4  20-05.75
     5.77m(1.9) 5.74m(2.4) 6.24m(3.4) 5.84m(2.2) 5.84m(2.0) 6.14m(1.6)
  5 Brittany Porter              Triple Actio             6.17m   3.4  20-03.00
     FOUL      5.97m(2.5) FOUL      5.97m(3.4) 6.17m(3.4) 5.78m(1.9)
  6 April Sinkler                Clemson                  6.11m   4.0  20-00.50
     6.00m(3.1) 6.11m(4.0) 6.02m(4.8) FOUL      5.78m(1.5) 5.77m(2.2)
  7 Ashley Hunault               Western Mich             6.06m   3.2  19-10.75
     5.78m(3.2) 5.91m(3.4) 6.06m(3.2) 5.95m(3.0) 5.93m(1.8) 5.72m(3.5)
  8 Jasmine Pickett              Cal Poly SLO             5.93m   3.8  19-05.50
     5.69m(1.8) 5.72m(2.5) 5.91m(4.2) 5.83m(1.0) 5.93m(4.8) 5.65m(4.1)
  9 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               5.92m   2.4  19-05.25
     5.59m(2.2) 5.83m(2.8) 5.92m(2.4) 5.48m(1.0) 5.71m(2.0) 5.09m(0.9)
 10 Alitta Boyd                  Oakland P.A.             5.84m   1.6  19-02.00
     5.83m(2.8) 5.67m(3.5) 5.84m(1.6)
 11 Kassandrea Son               Unattached               5.81m   3.8  19-00.75
     FOUL      5.81m(3.8) 5.73m(4.4)
 12 Bridget Jacobs               Unattached               5.57m   2.4  18-03.25
     5.57m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL
 13 Phylicia Johnson             Long Beach St.           5.53m   2.8  18-01.75
     5.48m(4.8) 5.11m(3.2) 5.53m(2.8)
 14 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri            5.49m   4.5  18-00.25
     5.36m(2.5) 5.49m(4.5) 5.45m(3.9)
 15 Rosie White                  Unattached               5.40m   3.1  17-08.75
     5.16m(3.3) 5.40m(3.1) 5.36m(4.2)
 16 Amanda Clemons               Unattached               5.10m   1.5  16-08.75
     4.24m(1.9) 5.10m(1.5) 4.61m(3.7)
 -- Tynita Butts                 TC Williams               FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Bianca Fung                  Penn State                FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                   SCR   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 14.62m  8/25/1996   Tereza Marinova, BUL
    American: A 14.01m  6/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford
        Meet: M 13.71m  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 12.90m
 Owens Stad.: S 13.58m  2003        Nicole Toney, LSU (44-6)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Oakland P.A.            13.13m   2.9  43-01.00
     12.79m(2.3) 12.60m(1.7) 12.41m(1.8) 12.69m(2.0) 12.68m(4.3) 13.13m(2.9)
  2 TiAra Walpool                Kansas State            12.99m%  0.9  42-07.50
     12.17m(3.2) 12.50m(2.3) 12.99m(0.9) 12.62m(2.3) 12.70m(1.8) 12.87m(2.3)
  3 Vashti Thomas                Unattached              12.76m   5.8  41-10.50
     12.06m(2.8) 12.29m(1.7) FOUL      12.76m(5.8) FOUL      12.16m(3.0)
  4 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                  12.71m   3.9  41-08.50
     12.34m(1.8) FOUL      12.61m(2.5) FOUL      12.71m(3.9) FOUL
  5 Briana Stewart               Unattached              12.54m   2.5  41-01.75
     12.54m(2.5) 11.75m(1.8) 12.26m(2.0) 12.32m(3.0) 12.06m(2.8) 12.09m(3.6)
  6 Jordan Helgren               Unattached              12.54m   1.7  41-01.75
     12.06m(2.6) 12.54m(1.7) FOUL      12.12m(2.1) 11.72m(2.4) 11.79m(3.9)
  7 Jasmine Pickett              Cal Poly SLO            12.46m   2.9  40-10.50
     12.26m(3.2) FOUL      11.53m(1.8) 12.32m(2.6) 12.46m(2.9) 11.88m(3.7)
  8 Dallas Rose                  Texas Storm             12.30m   2.4  40-04.25
     FOUL      12.03m(2.3) 12.16m(1.2) 12.30m(2.4) 12.07m(1.3) FOUL
  9 Brittany Porter              Triple Actio            12.24m   2.5  40-02.00
     12.24m(2.5) 12.03m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.80m(3.3) FOUL
 10 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              12.10m   1.9  39-08.50
     FOUL      12.10m(1.9) 11.77m(1.6)
 11 Sandy Antenor                Albany                  12.07m   2.5  39-07.25
     11.99m(2.3) 12.07m(2.5) 11.95m(2.1)
 12 Moira Robinson               Sacramento St.          12.00m   2.3  39-04.50
     11.95m(3.4) 12.00m(2.3) FOUL
 13 Natalia Wright               Sacramento St.          11.94m   1.9  39-02.25
     FOUL      FOUL      11.94m(1.9)
 14 Gabriela Baiter              Penn State              11.86m   1.9  38-11.00
     FOUL      FOUL      11.86m(1.9)
 15 Camille Quarles              Unattached              11.84m   1.2  38-10.25
     FOUL      11.84m(1.2) FOUL
 16 Saniel Atkinson              Unattached              11.69m   4.3  38-04.25
     FOUL      11.69m(4.3) FOUL
 17 Lauren Lourick               LEMANS T C              11.58m   1.9  38-00.00
     11.44m(1.5) 11.58m(1.9) 11.43m(1.5)
 18 Gwendolyn Berry              Sn Illinois             11.53m   2.8  37-10.00
     11.53m(2.8) 11.38m(1.7) FOUL
 19 Leah Orley                   Unattached              11.47m   2.7  37-07.75
     11.47m(2.7) PASS      11.08m(1.5)
 -- Amanda Hunter                Unattached                FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Jordan Wilson                Unattached                 SCR   NWI
 -- Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Id               SCR   NWI
 -- Chia Hudson                  Unattached                 SCR   NWI
 -- Adaobi Unachukwu             Unattached                 SCR   NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 20.54m  7/1/1989    Astrid Kumbernuss, GER
    American: A 17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi, Texas
        Meet: M 17.57m  6/22/2002   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
       WJC Q: % 14.60m
 Owens Stad.: S 17.69m  2008        Liz Windless, NYAC (58-
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              16.16m%  53-00.25
      15.50m  15.98m  15.50m  15.62m  15.53m  16.16m
  2 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              15.89m%  52-01.75
      15.74m  15.18m  15.08m  14.72m  15.89m  15.20m
  3 Kamorean Hayes               Florida State           15.62m%  51-03.00
      14.96m  15.62m  13.79m  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anastasia Jelmini            Unattached              15.34m%  50-04.00
      14.11m  15.34m  14.82m  14.98m  14.52m  11.97m
  5 Daniella Bunch               Unattached              15.10m%  49-06.50
      14.14m  15.10m  14.27m  FOUL  14.38m  14.75m
  6 Karen Shump                  Unattached              14.89m%  48-10.25
      14.77m  14.69m  14.57m  13.70m  14.89m  14.05m
  7 Mary Angell                  North Carolina          14.66m%  48-01.25
      13.73m  14.02m  14.66m  14.56m  13.80m  14.60m
  8 Betty Elise Williams         Mississippi             14.65m%  48-00.75
      FOUL  13.37m  14.65m  14.25m  13.93m  FOUL
  9 Tia Brooks                   Unattached              14.48m   47-06.25
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lawanda Henry                Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00
      14.35m  FOUL  14.07m
 10 Allison Liske                Michigan                14.35m   47-01.00
      14.19m  13.99m  14.35m
 12 Kiara Pulliam                Houston                 14.29m   46-10.75
      13.82m  14.24m  14.29m
 13 Angelica Howard              Unattached              13.91m   45-07.75
      12.94m  13.91m  FOUL
 14 Emily Vannoy                 Mountain Exp            13.86m   45-05.75
      13.86m  13.50m  13.70m
 15 Meghan Kessler               Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
 16 Ifeoma Agwuenu               Sacramento St.          13.71m   44-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
 17 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            13.57m   44-06.25
      13.57m  13.54m  13.45m
 18 Kayla Xavier                 Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50
      12.22m  13.12m  12.56m
 19 Johnna Zaccari               Dayton                  13.11m   43-00.25
      13.04m  12.62m  13.11m
 20 Megan Manning                Ga Tech                 13.06m   42-10.25
      12.44m  13.06m  12.88m
 21 Cj Navarro                   Arizona St              12.91m   42-04.25
      FOUL  12.70m  12.91m
 22 Nicole Knighton              Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50
      12.56m  12.39m  12.18m
 23 Danica Haight                Michigan                12.24m   40-02.00
      11.55m  11.65m  12.24m
 24 Catherine Daniels            Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
      FOUL  11.75m  FOUL
 -- Vanessa Henry                Gideonites T              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rachel Travis                Unattached                 DNS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 74.40m  9/13/1988   Ilke Wyludda, GDR
    American: A 63.44m  5/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA
        Meet: M 60.54m  6/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA
       WJC Q: % 47.00m
 Owens Stad.: S 56.38m  2004        Roberta Collins, Ashland Elite (185-0)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anastasia Jelmini            Unattached              52.75m%    173-01
      48.25m  50.10m  50.19m  48.69m  FOUL  52.75m
  2 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              50.20m%    164-08
      49.39m  45.68m  49.24m  50.20m  46.95m  41.80m
  2 Erin Pendleton               Unattached              50.20m%    164-08
      43.45m  47.70m  40.03m  49.84m  50.20m  FOUL
  4 Cj Navarro                   Arizona St              49.29m%    161-08
      47.07m  FOUL  FOUL  48.99m  46.57m  49.29m
  5 Mary Angell                  North Carolina          49.16m%    161-03
      42.67m  FOUL  46.79m  FOUL  49.16m  44.06m
  6 Emily Pendleton              Michigan                49.03m%    160-10
      47.09m  47.51m  48.29m  47.71m  49.03m  FOUL
  7 Charlissa Foster             Unattached              45.85m     150-05
      45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  45.31m  FOUL  43.71m
  8 Terri Anderson               Unattached              44.35m     145-06
      41.76m  FOUL  44.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Christina Octavien           Unattached              44.21m     145-00
      FOUL  FOUL  44.21m  41.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Miranda Wilson               Miami                   43.82m     143-09
      FOUL  37.23m  43.82m
 11 Tia Brooks                   Unattached              43.71m     143-05
      43.71m  43.26m  43.41m
 12 Kayla Xavier                 Unattached              43.19m     141-08
      42.26m  42.66m  43.19m
 13 Kelsey Huckins               Unattached              42.86m     140-07
      40.47m  42.86m  42.08m
 14 Katie Gerhardt               Miami Valley TC         42.60m     139-09
      42.60m  40.19m  FOUL
 15 Jessica Cagle                Unattached              42.47m     139-04
      42.39m  42.47m  40.46m
 16 Kristen Batts                Unattached              42.33m     138-10
      42.33m  FOUL  41.05m
 17 Jordan Harris                Unattached              41.81m     137-02
      39.47m  41.81m  39.83m
 18 Lindsey Spencer              Weber State             41.32m     135-07
      41.30m  39.44m  41.32m
 19 Jamie Smith                  Unattached              40.97m     134-05
      39.44m  40.97m  FOUL
 20 Chelsea Bonds                Kansas State            40.66m     133-05
      40.31m  40.66m  FOUL
 21 Brieanna Kennedy             Unattached              39.58m     129-10
      38.19m  FOUL  39.58m
 22 Whitley Ellison              Unattached              36.36m     119-03
      30.71m  FOUL  36.36m
 -- Betty Elise Williams         Mississippi               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Deezbaa Whaley               Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lauren Guerrieri             U S C                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rachel Travis                Unattached                 DNS
 -- Elisa Bryant                 Unattached                 SCR
 -- KaiCee Kubicina              Unattached                 SCR

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 73.24m  6/24/2005   Zhang Wenxiu, CHN
    American: A 61.44m  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS
        Meet: M 59.40m  6/23/2000   Carrie Soong, UCLA
       WJC Q: % 55.00m
 Owens Stad.: S 68.83m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite (225-10)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Irene Cooper                 Western Mich            56.76m%    186-03
      FOUL  FOUL  49.45m  51.95m  56.76m  55.28m
  2 D'Ana McCarty                Louisville              55.65m%    182-07
      FOUL  47.35m  53.60m  FOUL  55.65m  54.84m
  3 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            54.49m     178-09
      51.27m  51.79m  54.49m  52.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Allison Horner               Throw 1 Deep            53.75m     176-04
      FOUL  50.12m  FOUL  52.28m  53.75m  53.06m
  5 Gwendolyn Berry              Sn Illinois             53.70m     176-02
      FOUL  FOUL  51.86m  52.49m  53.70m  52.15m
  6 Lawanda Henry                Unattached              52.97m     173-09
      52.75m  FOUL  52.97m  49.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Crystal Bourque              Rhode Island            51.94m     170-05
      FOUL  51.94m  FOUL  FOUL  49.52m  FOUL
  8 Mallory Barnes               Dayton                  49.48m     162-04
      44.55m  48.06m  43.02m  47.41m  49.48m  45.85m
  9 Deezbaa Whaley               Unattached              49.22m     161-06
      47.96m  46.34m  48.06m  49.22m  48.62m  FOUL
 10 Angelica Howard              Unattached              47.13m     154-07
      47.13m  FOUL  44.89m
 11 Elisa Bryant                 Unattached              46.27m     151-10
      FOUL  FOUL  46.27m
 12 Sara Cole                    Unattached              45.36m     148-10
      FOUL  45.36m  FOUL
 13 Megan Manning                Ga Tech                 45.34m     148-09
      45.34m  FOUL  44.69m
 14 Alaina Leonard               Lock Haven              44.18m     144-11
      FOUL  43.31m  44.18m
 15 Olga Ciura                   Sn Illinois             43.93m     144-01
      FOUL  FOUL  43.93m
 16 Rebecca Even                 Unattached              41.85m     137-04
      FOUL  41.85m  41.02m
 -- Brittany Connor              Coastal Carolina          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 62.93m  10/27/2003  Xue Juan, CHN
    American: A 53.84m  3/20/2003   Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina
        Meet: M 51.83m  6/22/2002   Lindsey Johnson, BYU
       WJC Q: % 49.50m
 Owens Stad.: S 56.66m  2003        Irana Khurun, Indiana (185-10)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karlee McQuillen             Penn State              52.24mM    171-05
      47.00m  50.10m  50.15m  48.93m  52.24m  FOUL
  2 Roxanne Grizzle              Unattached              51.89mM    170-03
      45.81m  FOUL  FOUL  47.90m  51.89m  47.37m
  3 Hannah Carson                Az Cheetahs             49.80m%    163-05
      45.85m  39.57m  45.11m  44.79m  49.80m  49.61m
  4 Marissa Tschida              Washington St           49.03m     160-10
      44.71m  48.29m  49.03m  FOUL  44.62m  43.49m
  5 Kimberly Hanslovan           Penn State              46.77m     153-05
      45.31m  46.77m  43.23m  44.63m  43.22m  44.06m
  6 Amanda Peterson              En Washington           46.59m     152-10
      41.71m  45.66m  42.28m  44.34m  43.67m  46.59m
  7 Brieanna Kennedy             Unattached              43.93m     144-01
      42.56m  41.37m  FOUL  43.13m  43.93m  FOUL
  8 Ali Pistora                  Kansas State            43.27m     141-11
      39.92m  43.27m  42.78m  40.40m  40.65m  41.02m
  9 Leigh Petranoff              World's L Throw         41.96m     137-08
      41.96m  39.70m  FOUL  37.98m  FOUL  39.21m
 10 Meghan Austin                Unattached              41.55m     136-04
      41.55m  40.49m  FOUL
 11 Nicole Cherry                Unattached              41.16m     135-00
      41.16m  40.54m  38.47m
 12 Jacqueline Vazquez           Unattached              38.60m     126-08
      FOUL  38.60m  37.15m
 13 Holly Kane                   Unattached              38.57m     126-06
      36.66m  35.07m  38.57m
 14 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands                37.45m     122-10
      35.19m  37.45m  36.86m
 -- Leah Ulizio                  Unattached                 SCR

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                 24.57  -1.6  2    927
  2 Ryann Krais                  Unattached               25.28  -1.6  2    861
  3 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            25.38  -1.1  3    852
  4 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              25.64  -1.1  3    829
  5 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer             25.87  -1.6  1    809
  6 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri             25.95  -1.6  1    802
  7 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri            26.13  -1.1  3    786
  8 Britney Clarke               Unattached               26.19  -1.6  2    781
  9 Leah Orley                   Unattached               26.23  -1.6  1    777
 10 Rebecca Neville              Unattached               26.40  -1.6  2    763
 11 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached               26.44  -1.1  3    759
 12 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           26.93  -1.1  3    718
 13 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina           27.14  -1.6  1    700
 14 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri            27.86  -1.6  1    642
 15 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri            28.12  -1.1  3    621
 -- Kiani Profit                 Unattached                 DNS  -1.6  2

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer           2:13.89   1    908
  2 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm            2:20.94   2    811
  3 Ryann Krais                  Unattached             2:21.19   2    807
  4 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina         2:24.59   2    762
  5 Leah Orley                   Unattached             2:25.41   1    752
  6 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri          2:26.52   1    737
  7 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached             2:29.41   2    700
  8 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia          2:30.18   2    691
  9 Rebecca Neville              Unattached             2:30.32   1    689
 10 Britney Clarke               Unattached             2:33.38   1    651
 11 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky               2:34.06   2    643
 12 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri          2:37.26   1    605
 13 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri          2:48.10   2    484
 14 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames         2:51.89   2    444
 15 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri           2:55.85   1    405
 -- Kiani Profit                 Unattached                 DNS   1

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            13.80  -0.7  1   1007
  2 Ryann Krais                  Unattached               14.03  -3.4  3    974
  3 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              14.10  -0.7  1    964
  4 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri            14.85  -3.9  2    862
  5 Rebecca Neville              Unattached               15.08  -3.4  3    831
  6 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer             15.14  -3.4  3    823
  7 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri             15.37  -0.7  1    793
  8 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached               15.41  -3.4  3    788
  9 Kiani Profit                 Unattached               15.55  -0.7  1    770
 10 Leah Orley                   Unattached               15.70  -3.9  2    751
 11 Britney Clarke               Unattached               15.71  -3.9  2    750
 12 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                 15.77  -3.4  3    743
 13 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina           15.84  -3.4  3    734
 14 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri            15.99  -0.7  1    715
 15 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           16.13  -3.9  2    698
 16 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri            19.00  -3.9  2    390

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX
  2 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Leah Orley                   Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX
  4 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina           1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri            1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Rebecca Neville              Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  4 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri            1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 10 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 13 Britney Clarke               Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
 14 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 15 Kiani Profit                 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 16 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           5.98m   2.9  19-07.50    843
     5.98m(2.9) FOUL      5.40m(1.6)
  2 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                 5.90m   1.5  19-04.25    819
     5.90m(1.5) 5.39m(1.6) 5.83m(3.4)
  3 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              5.72m   2.4  18-09.25    765
     5.34m(1.7) 5.45m(2.4) 5.72m(2.4)
  4 Ryann Krais                  Unattached               5.71m   2.3  18-09.00    762
     FOUL      5.67m(1.2) 5.71m(2.3)
  5 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            5.65m   3.0  18-06.50    744
     FOUL      5.33m(1.5) 5.65m(3.0)
  6 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri            5.49m   3.7  18-00.25    697
     5.36m(2.4) 5.49m(3.7) 5.17m(2.0)
  7 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached               5.42m   2.7  17-09.50    677
     5.42m(2.7) 5.12m(0.6) 5.42m(2.7)
  8 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri             5.39m   3.0  17-08.25    668
     5.34m(2.2) 5.23m(1.9) 5.39m(3.0)
  9 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina           5.33m   2.6  17-06.00    651
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(2.6)
 10 Leah Orley                   Unattached               5.28m   1.3  17-04.00    637
     5.28m(1.3) FOUL      5.27m(2.4)
 11 Rebecca Neville              Unattached               5.24m   2.1  17-02.25    626
     4.77m(1.2) 5.11m(1.5) 5.24m(2.1)
 12 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer             5.22m   0.8  17-01.50    620
     5.17m(2.2) 5.22m(0.8) 5.17m(3.1)
 13 Britney Clarke               Unattached               5.19m   1.1  17-00.50    612
     FOUL      5.19m(1.1) FOUL
 14 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri            5.01m   1.8  16-05.25    562
     4.86m(1.0) 5.01m(1.8) 5.01m(1.8)
 15 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri            4.75m   2.4  15-07.00    492
     4.56m(1.4) FOUL      4.75m(2.4)
 -- Kiani Profit                 Unattached                 DNS   NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm             10.76m   35-03.75    579
      FOUL  9.00m  10.76m
  2 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                10.30m   33-09.50    549
      9.78m  10.30m  10.18m
  3 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina          10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.11m  10.24m  10.16m
  4 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames          10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.82m  10.00m  FOUL
  5 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri            9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  9.93m  9.85m
  6 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.76m  9.41m  9.95m
  7 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri            9.75m   32-00.00    513
      FOUL  8.72m  9.75m
  8 Ryann Krais                  Unattached               9.48m   31-01.25    495
      FOUL  8.83m  9.48m
  9 Leah Orley                   Unattached               9.47m   31-01.00    495
      FOUL  8.55m  9.47m
 10 Britney Clarke               Unattached               9.43m   30-11.25    492
      8.94m  9.25m  9.43m
 11 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00    492
      8.60m  9.40m  9.42m
 12 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri             9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.11m  9.29m  8.14m
 13 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri            8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.25m  8.63m  8.79m
 14 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer             8.27m   27-01.75    417
      8.27m  FOUL  8.09m
 15 Rebecca Neville              Unattached               8.24m   27-00.50    415
      8.24m  7.28m  7.22m
 -- Kiani Profit                 Unattached                 DNS

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina          38.43m     126-01    637
      36.69m  35.21m  38.43m
  2 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached              36.28m     119-00    596
      35.28m  36.28m  35.01m
  3 Ryann Krais                  Unattached              32.42m     106-04    523
      32.42m  31.16m  31.40m
  4 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames          30.56m     100-03    487
      26.00m  30.56m  30.18m
  5 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer            28.85m      94-08    455
      26.98m  28.85m  26.65m
  6 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                28.74m      94-03    453
      FOUL  28.74m  27.88m
  7 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia           28.72m      94-03    452
      28.72m  24.51m  26.53m
  8 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri           28.33m      92-11    445
      28.33m  24.28m  24.17m
  9 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri           27.97m      91-09    438
      19.29m  27.97m  26.27m
 10 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri           25.99m      85-03    401
      25.99m  22.76m  FOUL
 10 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm             25.99m      85-03    401
      25.54m  25.63m  25.99m
 12 Leah Orley                   Unattached              24.83m      81-05    379
      18.96m  19.55m  24.83m
 13 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri            21.54m      70-08    318
      FOUL  21.54m  FOUL
 14 Britney Clarke               Unattached              21.20m      69-07    311
      21.20m  15.40m  FOUL
 15 Rebecca Neville              Unattached              20.97m      68-09    307
      16.88m  FOUL  20.97m
 -- Kiani Profit                 Unattached                 DNS

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6542  8/10/2002   Carolina Kluft, SWE
    American: A  5678  6/5/1999    Ellannee Richardson, Washington State
        Meet: M  5600  6/20/1999   Ellannee Richardson, Washington St.
       WJC Q: %  5150
 Owens Stad.: S  5479  5/14/2005   Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  Unattached                5217%
  2 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm               5108
  3 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia             4996
  4 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                  4893
  5 Gabby Gioia                  North Carolina            4753
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Unattached                4736
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer              4721
  8 Leah Orley                   Unattached                4515
  9 Precious Selmon              Team Missouri             4504
 10 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames            4408
 11 Rebecca Neville              Unattached                4355
 12 Britney Clarke               Unattached                4252
 13 Brianna Isom-brummer         Team Missouri             4197
 14 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Stri              4090
 15 Jantelle McNeil              Team Missouri             3635

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 43:11.34  7/21/2005   Vera Sokolova, RUS
    American: A 49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
        Meet: M 50:24.54  6/25/2005   Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
       WJC Q: % 50:55.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miranda Melville             Wisc-Parkside         54:04.07
  2 Hope Christie                Wisc-Parkside         55:11.66
  3 Jenna Monahan                Walk USA              56:35.07
  4 Catherine Davis              S E Pa AC             56:55.01
  5 Christie Bernier             Maine Racewalk        57:47.06
  6 Chelsea Conway               Mansfield             58:09.12
  7 Melissa Moeller              Indiana Racewalk      59:37.36
  8 Allison Chin                 Miami Valley TC     1:00:12.10
  9 Rebecca Glass                Rochester           1:03:07.61
 10 Nina Yang                    Unattached          1:04:02.14
 -- Aadrian McCollum             Unattached                  DQ   >
 -- Jessica Reybal               South Tx Walk              DNS
 -- Silvanna Francescutti        Unattached                 DNS
 -- Yangchen Dolma               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Michelle Clarke              Unattached                 SCR
 -- Allison Berry                Miami Valley TC            SCR
 -- Dan Ping He                  Unattached                 SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI
    American: A 10.06  5/27/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State
        Meet: M 10.08  6/24/1988   Andre Cason, Texas A&M
       WJC Q: % 10.74
 Owens Stad.: S 10.27  2002        Roy Bailey, Central State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Wilks                Florida                S 10.25Q  1.7  1
  2 Ryan Bailey                  Club N W               % 10.40Q  1.3  2
  3 Marcus Rowland               Unattached             % 10.46Q  0.2  3
  4 Antonio Sales                South Carolina         % 10.38q  1.7  1
  5 Curtis Mitchell              Unattached             % 10.40q  1.7  1
  6 Dante Sales                  Unattached             % 10.47q  1.7  1
  7 Marquise Goodwin             Garland GT O           % 10.56q  1.7  1
  8 Justin Murdock               Hummingbird            % 10.58q  0.2  3
  9 Devon Smith                  New Wave T C           % 10.59q  0.2  3
 10 Lamar Markett                South Carolina         % 10.61   0.2  3
 11 Mark Barnes                  Track Houston          % 10.63   1.3  2
 12 Brandon Deloney              Sn Illinois            % 10.74   1.3  2
 13 Sean Lange                   Lauderhill               10.77   1.3  2
 14 Devin Pipkin                 Unattached               10.79   1.3  2
 15 Robert Page                  Unattached               10.89   1.7  1
 16 Isaiah Sweeney               Track Houston            10.91   0.2  3
 17 Tyler O'Brien                Marquette                10.92   1.7  1
 18 Taylor Herrera               Cheetahs Int             10.94   0.2  3
 19 Brandon VanDriel             Unattached               10.95   0.2  3
 20 William Heriot               Pacesetters              10.96   1.3  2
 21 Amechi Egbe                  Unattached               10.97   1.3  2
 22 Joshua Jackson               Unattached               11.10   0.2  3
 -- D'Angelo Cherry              Worldwide T C              DNS   1.3  2
 -- Kevin Hobson                 Hallmark T C               DNS   1.7  1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI
    American: A 10.06  5/27/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State
        Meet: M 10.08  6/24/1988   Andre Cason, Texas A&M
       WJC Q: % 10.74
 Owens Stad.: S 10.27  2002        Roy Bailey, Central State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  10.19S  1.1
  2 Antonio Sales                South Carolina           10.33%  1.1
  3 Ryan Bailey                  Club N W                 10.34%  1.1
  4 Dante Sales                  Unattached               10.44%  1.1
  5 Justin Murdock               Hummingbird              10.45%  1.1
  6 Curtis Mitchell              Unattached               10.54%  1.1
  7 Devon Smith                  New Wave T C             10.68%  1.1
 -- Marcus Rowland               Unattached                 DNS   1.1
 -- Marquise Goodwin             Garland GT O               DNS   1.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
        Meet: M 20.29  6/25/1983   Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
       WJC Q: % 21.64
 Owens Stad.: S 20.42  2004        LaShaunte Edwards, Roos TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Wilks                Florida                % 21.07Q -1.4  1
  2 Ryan Bailey                  Club N W               % 21.25Q -1.2  3
  3 Brandon Deloney              Sn Illinois            % 21.47Q -1.2  2
  4 Antonio Sales                South Carolina         % 21.12q -1.4  1
  5 Curtis Mitchell              Unattached             % 21.36q -1.2  3
  6 Markus Henderson             Unattached             % 21.46q -1.4  1
  7 Maurice Mitchell             Unattached             % 21.49q -1.2  2
  8 Lamar Markett                South Carolina         % 21.52q -1.2  2
  9 William Heriot               Pacesetters            % 21.63q -1.2  2
 10 Justin Murdock               Hummingbird              21.70  -1.2  2
 11 Mark Barnes                  Track Houston            21.77  -1.2  3
 12 Matthew Terrell              Indiana Storm            21.93  -1.4  1
 13 Tyler O'Brien                Marquette                22.00  -1.4  1  21.995
 14 Dante Sales                  Unattached               22.00  -1.2  2  22.000
 15 Taylor Herrera               Cheetahs Int             22.32  -1.4  1
 16 Devin Pipkin                 Unattached               22.43  -1.4  1
 17 Amechi Egbe                  Unattached               22.72  -1.2  3
 18 Joshua Jackson               Unattached               22.91  -1.2  3
 -- Robert Page                  Unattached                 DNF  -1.2  3
 -- Cornelius Tyler              Unattached                  DQ  -1.2  3  2+ steps over line
 -- Kevin Hobson                 Hallmark T C               DNS  -1.2  2
 -- Marcus Rowland               Unattached                 DNS  -1.4  1
 -- Robert Simmons               Wings T C                  DNS  -1.2  2
 -- Matthew Love                 T C U                      DNS  -1.2  3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
        Meet: M 20.29  6/25/1983   Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
       WJC Q: % 21.64
 Owens Stad.: S 20.42  2004        LaShaunte Edwards, Roos TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Sales                South Carolina           20.94% -2.2
  2 Curtis Mitchell              Unattached               21.03% -2.2
  3 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  21.08% -2.2
  4 Brandon Deloney              Sn Illinois              21.44% -2.2
  5 Lamar Markett                South Carolina           21.54% -2.2
  6 Maurice Mitchell             Unattached               21.70  -2.2
  7 Ryan Bailey                  Club N W                 22.13  -2.2
  8 William Heriot               Pacesetters              22.29  -2.2
 -- Markus Henderson             Unattached                 DNS  -2.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
    American: A 43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA
        Meet: M 45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS
       WJC Q: % 48.04
 Owens Stad.: S 45.02  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neal Wilder                Miss. State            % 46.34Q  3
  2 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                 % 46.45Q  1
  3 Robert Simmons               Wings T C              % 46.82Q  2
  4 Gil Roberts                  Texas Tech             % 46.94q  1
  5 Bryan Miller                 Texas A&M              % 47.12q  2
  6 Darius Law                   Charlotte              % 47.18q  1
  7 Clayton Parros               MVP Express            % 47.20q  1
  8 John Guagenti                Unattached             % 47.22q  2
  9 Matthew Love                 T C U                  % 47.48q  3
 10 LaMarr Davis                 Florida                % 47.52   1
 11 Danzell Fortson              Texas                  % 47.57   1
 12 William Henry                Northwest T C          % 47.89   1
 13 Ryan Barber                  Unattached             % 47.97   2
 14 Allante Battle               Arizona Elite          % 48.00   3
 15 Aaron Anderson               South Carolina           48.09   3
 16 Russell Dinkins              Morris Estat             48.34   2
 17 Cornelius Tyler              Unattached               48.48   3
 18 Justin Chambers              Titans Track             48.89   3
 -- Antonio Abney                St Augustine's             DNS   2
 -- Kendall Gregory              Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Reginald Wyatt               So Cal Run Co              DNS   3

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
    American: A 43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA
        Meet: M 45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS
       WJC Q: % 48.04
 Owens Stad.: S 45.02  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neal Wilder                Miss. State              45.62%
  2 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                   46.02%
  3 Bryan Miller                 Texas A&M                46.32%
  4 Gil Roberts                  Texas Tech               46.43%
  5 Robert Simmons               Wings T C                46.44%
  6 Darius Law                   Charlotte                47.06%
  7 John Guagenti                Unattached               47.46%
  8 Clayton Parros               MVP Express              47.54%
  9 Matthew Love                 T C U                    48.44

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, SUD
    American: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida
       WJC Q: % 1:51.00
 Owens Stad.: S 1:47.25  2002        Simon Kimata, Oregon
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Greer                 Unattached           % 1:50.15Q  1
  2 Dylan Ferris                 Unattached           % 1:51.00Q  3
  3 Donte Holmes                 Delaware St            1:52.43Q  2
  4 Tyler Fogarty                Albany               % 1:50.72q  1
  5 Christopher Bilbrew          Arkansas             % 1:50.81q  1
  6 Zachary Mellon               Unattached             1:51.22q  3
  7 Russell Dinkins              Morris Estat           1:51.92q  1
  8 Blake Shaw                   Afterburners           1:52.15q  3
  9 Jeff Moriarty                Columbia               1:52.46q  2
 10 Rick Scheff                  Missouri               1:52.53   2
 11 Dan White                    Unattached             1:52.82   1
 12 Corey De La Cruz             Adams State            1:53.22   2
 13 Lance Roller                 Stars                  1:54.00   2
 14 Moise Frisch                 Unattached             1:54.09   2
 15 Seth Butler                  Unattached             1:55.59   1
 16 Sharif Webb                  Unattached             1:56.13   1
 17 Jared Hall                   Unattached             1:56.51   3
 18 Jason Apwah                  Villanova              1:57.36   3
 19 Charles Lockhart             Unattached             1:59.77   3
 -- Tom Robbins                  Unattached                 DNS   2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, SUD
    American: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida
       WJC Q: % 1:51.00
 Owens Stad.: S 1:47.25  2002        Simon Kimata, Oregon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Greer                 Unattached             1:47.68%
  2 Zachary Mellon               Unattached             1:48.64%
  3 Donte Holmes                 Delaware St            1:48.66%
  4 Tyler Fogarty                Albany                 1:48.83%
  5 Dylan Ferris                 Unattached             1:49.49%
  6 Blake Shaw                   Afterburners           1:50.32%
  7 Christopher Bilbrew          Arkansas               1:51.19
  8 Jeff Moriarty                Columbia               1:52.22
  9 Russell Dinkins              Morris Estat           2:01.39

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
       WJC Q: % 3:48.00
 Owens Stad.: S 3:40.86  5/2/2008    Jeff See, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nectaly Barbosa              Arizona St             3:50.92Q
  2 Evan Jager                   Unattached             3:55.37Q
  3 Cory Leslie                  Unattached             3:51.89Q
  4 Tom Robbins                  Unattached             3:55.78Q
  5 Duncan Phillips              Arkansas               3:52.67Q
  6 Edward Judge                 Va Tech                3:55.79Q
  7 Ryan Witt                    Va Tech                3:52.84q
  8 Omar Aden                    Unattached             3:54.21q
  9 Thomas Corona                Seton Hall             3:55.15q
 10 Matthew Cameron              Miss. State            3:55.94q
 11 Richard Schmitz              Unattached             3:55.97q
 12 Dylan Hatcher                Arizona St             3:56.41q
 13 Terence Lee                  Juventus               3:57.41
 14 Kevin Gill                   Stonehill Co           3:58.75
 15 Danny Neff                   Unattached             3:59.52
 16 Daniel Martinez              Unattached             4:02.30
 17 Andy Clyne                   U N C Greensboro       4:03.97
 18 Matt Miner                   Unattached             4:09.53
 19 S Ramsey Chapin              Georgetown Prep        4:14.96
 -- Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                     DNS
 -- Brian Tetreault              Villanova                  DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
       WJC Q: % 3:48.00
 Owens Stad.: S 3:40.86  5/2/2008    Jeff See, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Jager                   Unattached             3:47.43%
  2 Nectaly Barbosa              Arizona St             3:49.44
  3 Cory Leslie                  Unattached             3:49.51
  4 Edward Judge                 Va Tech                3:51.77
  5 Tom Robbins                  Unattached             3:51.95
  6 Ryan Witt                    Va Tech                3:52.95
  7 Duncan Phillips              Arkansas               3:55.35
  8 Matthew Cameron              Miss. State            3:59.54
  9 Richard Schmitz              Unattached             4:01.55
 10 Omar Aden                    Unattached             4:01.86
 11 Dylan Hatcher                Arizona St             4:02.13
 12 Thomas Corona                Seton Hall             4:15.63

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:52.61  6/27/2003   Eliud Kipchoge, KEN
    American: A 13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, unat
        Meet: M 13:55.65  6/17/1980   John Zishka, Ohio HS
       WJC Q: % 14:15.00
 Owens Stad.: S 13:41.00  2003        Tim Broe, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                14:44.67
  2 Ryan Collins                 Virginia              14:46.50
  3 Adam Vess                    Marist College        14:47.76
  4 Todd Lumbar                  Georgetown            14:50.17
  5 Bo Waggoner                  Duke                  14:56.65
  6 Walter Luttrell              Miami Valley TC       15:00.92
  7 Cory Nanni                   Duke                  15:01.99
  8 Timothy Quinn                Richmond              15:05.81
  9 Chris Schwartz               Unattached            15:06.57
 10 Dakota Lowery                Charlotte             15:18.22
 11 James Grimes                 Georgetown            15:19.28
 12 Josh Lund                    Duke                  15:23.47
 13 Brian Gallagher              Unattached            15:28.75
 14 Edward Penetar               Unattached            15:29.73
 15 Paul Zielinski               Unattached            15:35.62
 -- Kevin Schwab                 Oklahoma                   DNS
 -- Kent Morikawa                Unattached                 SCR
 -- Paul Norton                  Brandeis                   SCR

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:41.75  8/26/2005   Samuel Wanjiru, KEN
    American: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp, Oregon
        Meet: M 29:11.2h  6/13/1975   Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Indiana HS/Calif.
       WJC Q: % 31:00.00
 Owens Stad.: S 30:30.05  2002        Derrick Butler, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Dunbar                Sn Illinois           30:34.09%
  2 Donald Cabral                Unattached            30:50.28%
  3 Kevin Schwab                 Oklahoma              31:07.28
  4 Chris Mason                  Unattached            31:38.90
  5 Taylor Williams              Unattached            31:40.24
  6 Brian Holdmeyer              Saint Louis           31:46.91
  7 Timothy Keegan               Marist College        31:49.57
  8 Josh Brewer                  Duke                  31:54.88
  9 Theodore Vrountas            Northeastern          32:08.81
 10 Cory Reed                    Unattached            32:21.54
 11 Steven Fassino               Tennessee             32:29.66
 12 Dominic Smith                Unattached            32:53.35
 13 Benjamin Orvold              Wisc-Parkside         32:58.98
 -- Lane Boyer                   Arkansas                   DNF
 -- Timothy Quinn                Richmond                   DNS
 -- Dylan Hatcher                Arizona St                 DNS
 -- Kent Morikawa                Unattached                 SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN
    American: A 13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
        Meet: M 13.46  6/22/2007   Dennis Martin, Florida
       WJC Q: % 14.34
 Owens Stad.: S 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn. Jr., Glenville (Ohio) HS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker Nunley                Track En Carolin       % 13.49Q  0.6  2
  2 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento St.         % 13.78Q  1.8  3
  3 Melvin Echard                Texas A&M              % 13.93Q  1.5  1
  4 Oscar Spurlock               U S C                  % 13.72q  0.6  2
  5 Karl Massenburg              Unattached             % 13.94q  0.6  2
  6 Jarius Cooper                Florida                % 13.98q  1.5  1
  7 Cedrique Smith               Arizona Puma           % 13.99q  1.8  3
  8 D'Juan Richardson            Unattached             % 14.00q  1.8  3  13.993
  9 Jamele Mason                 Unattached             % 14.00q  1.8  3  14.000
 10 Kendale McDaniel             Unattached             % 14.01   1.8  3
 11 Keenan Michael               Unattached             % 14.07   1.5  1
 12 Keyen Porter                 Unattached             % 14.16   1.8  3
 13 Ray Stewart                  Unattached             % 14.21   1.5  1
 14 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                 % 14.28   1.5  1
 15 Eric Bailey                  Weber State            % 14.29   1.8  3
 16 Brad Hufford                 Unattached               14.35   1.5  1
 17 Kendrick Young               Unattached               14.43   0.6  2
 18 Andrew Blaser                Unattached               14.46   0.6  2
 19 Maurice Valentine            Unattached               14.59   0.6  2
 20 Jordan Goffena               Unattached               14.60   1.5  1
 21 Timothy Bush                 Unattached               14.67   1.5  1  .661
 22 Dailyn Moore                 Unattached               14.67   0.6  2  .661
 -- Wayne Davis                  Track En Carolin           DNF   0.6  2
 -- Michael Hancock              Colorado Fly               DNS   1.8  3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN
    American: A 13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
        Meet: M 13.46  6/22/2007   Dennis Martin, Florida
       WJC Q: % 14.34
 Owens Stad.: S 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn. Jr., Glenville (Ohio) HS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker Nunley                Track En Carolin         13.40S -1.0
  2 Oscar Spurlock               U S C                    13.81% -1.0  .801
  3 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento St.           13.81% -1.0  .807
  4 Jamele Mason                 Unattached               13.92% -1.0
  5 Cedrique Smith               Arizona Puma             13.97% -1.0
  6 Karl Massenburg              Unattached               14.09% -1.0
  7 Melvin Echard                Texas A&M                14.25% -1.0
  8 D'Juan Richardson            Unattached               14.43  -1.0
  9 Jarius Cooper                Florida                  14.44  -1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
    American: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State
        Meet: M 49.45  6/24/1984   Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
       WJC Q: % 53.34
 Owens Stad.: S 50.01  2003        Victor Okorie, Middle Tenn. St
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson              Unattached             % 50.19Q  2
  2 William Wynne                Titans Track           % 50.76Q  1
  3 Johnny Dutch                 South Carolina         % 51.05Q  2
  4 Carl Buchanon                Michigan               % 52.34Q  1
  5 Jordan Rispress              Unattached             % 53.08q  1
  6 Eric Bailey                  Weber State            % 53.18q  1
  7 Philip Raaf                  Unattached               54.02q  2
  8 Kendrick Young               Unattached               54.29q  2
  9 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               54.88q  1
 10 Samuel Jeter                 Unattached               55.05   1
 11 Jordan Goffena               Unattached               55.49   1
 12 D'Juan Richardson            Unattached               55.74   1
 13 Timothy Bush                 Unattached               55.89   2
 14 Alan Laws                    Morris Estat             56.79   2
 -- Jamele Mason                 Unattached                 DNS   2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
    American: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State
        Meet: M 49.45  6/24/1984   Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
       WJC Q: % 53.34
 Owens Stad.: S 50.01  2003        Victor Okorie, Middle Tenn. St
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson              Unattached               49.28M
  2 Johnny Dutch                 South Carolina           49.74S
  3 William Wynne                Titans Track             50.42%
  4 Carl Buchanon                Michigan                 51.81%
  5 Eric Bailey                  Weber State              53.94
  6 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               54.26
  7 Philip Raaf                  Unattached               54.28
  8 Jordan Rispress              Unattached               54.83
  9 Kendrick Young               Unattached               55.57

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:58.66  8/24/2001   Stephen Cherono, KEN
    American: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek, Georgetown
        Meet: M 8:48.2h  6/14/1975   Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC
       WJC Q: % 9:10.00
 Owens Stad.: S 8:32.65  5/2/2008    Brian Olinger, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curtis Carr                  Unattached             8:55.64%
  2 Mikel Thomas                 Nebraska               8:58.67%
  3 Dylan Knight                 Unattached             9:03.37%
  4 David Adams                  Nebraska               9:07.16%
  5 Benjamin Johnson             Unattached             9:07.41%
  6 Peter Bolgert                Marquette              9:14.12
  7 Spencer Knight               Unattached             9:19.73
  8 Lynn Reynolds                Unattached             9:22.79
  9 Ryan McDermott               Duke                   9:29.78
 10 Brian Lang                   Rochester              9:30.77
 11 Joseph Whelan                Unattached             9:32.72
 12 Spencer Carter               Arizona                9:32.82
 13 Brandon Chiuminetta          Unattached             9:40.09
 14 Tyler Emmorey                Grand Valley           9:40.21
 15 David Bias                   Unattached             9:43.73
 16 Nicholas Webster             Marist College         9:45.88
 17 AJ Savoia                    U N C Greensboro       9:52.41
 18 Alex Green                   Cornerstone           10:01.37
 19 Shawn Roberts                Unattached            10:04.95
 20 Ryan Bloom                   Buffalo               10:15.49
 -- Andrew Houghtalen            Sacred Heart               DNF
 -- Johnathan Koenck             McNeese State              DNF
 -- Derek Ericson                En Illinois                DNS

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression:  2.00/2.05/2.08/2.11/2.14/2.17/2.20
       World: W 2.37m  8/12/1990   Dragutin Topic, YUG
    American: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham (TX) HS
        Meet: M 2.27m  6/11/1989   Kevin Clements, Illinois State
       WJC Q: % 2.14m
 Owens Stad.: S 2.22m  2008        Grant Lindsey, Kentucky (7-3)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Fleck                   Unattached               2.17m%   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Erik Kynard                  Unattached               2.14m%   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Maurice Valentine            Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Dwight Barbiasz              Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
       XO    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Taylor Hobson                Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX
  6 Derrick Spight               Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.08
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Daniel Staats                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.08
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Spencer Patterson            Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.08
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Perrish Goggins              S C-Spartanburg             NH
     2.00
      XXX
 -- Jacob McDonald               Unattached                  NH
     2.00
      XXX
 -- Jack Spinks                  Unattached                  NH
     2.00
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 4.85/4.95/5.00/5.05/5.10/5.15/5.20/5.25
       World: W 5.80m  7/14/1989   Maksim Tarasov, RUS
    American: A 5.71m  6/12/1993   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
        Meet: M 5.52m  6/21/2007   Jordan Scott, unattached
       WJC Q: % 5.05m
 Owens Stad.: S 5.39m  2001        Matt Deering, Michigan State (17-8)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Berry                 Tennessee                5.30m%  17-04.50
     4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Maston Wallace               Texas                    5.30m%  17-04.50
     4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  3 Michael Uhle                 Akron                    5.00m   16-04.75
     4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15
       XO   XO   XO  PPP  XPP   XX
  4 Justin Miller                Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75
     4.85 4.95 5.00
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Mitchell Erickson            LV's Cheetah             4.85m   15-11.00
     4.85 4.95
        O  XXX
  5 Joseph Wesley                Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
     4.85 4.95
        O  XXX
  7 Josh Winder                  Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
     4.85 4.95
       XO  XXX
  8 Kolby Shepherd               Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
     4.85 4.95
      XXO  XXX
 -- Mick Viken                   Unattached                  NH
     4.85
      XXX
 -- Spencer McCorkel             Arkansas                    NH
     4.85 4.95 5.00
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Corey Shank                  Fort Wayne V                NH
     4.85
      XXX
 -- Sam Kranz                    Unattached                  NH
     4.85 4.95
      PPP  XXX
 -- Shea Kearney                 Rice                        NH
     4.85
      XXX
 -- William Schaeffer            Illinois                   DNS
     4.85
      DNS
 -- Jeffrey Rodriguez            Texas P V                  SCR

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USA
    American: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USC
        Meet: M 8.17m  6/30/1990   James Stallworth, Calif. HS
       WJC Q: % 7.50m
 Owens Stad.: S 8.28m  2003        Leevan Sands, Auburn (27-2)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Marquise Goodwin             Garland GT O             7.62m% -0.8  25-00.00
     7.47m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(-2.5) FOUL      7.62m(-0.8)
  2 Gary Lee                     Unattached               7.62m% -1.0  25-00.00
     6.29m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.62m(-1.0) 5.54m(-1.1) 7.30m(-1.5)
  3 Christian Taylor             Quicksilver              7.60m% -2.1  24-11.25
     7.11m(-2.0) 7.60m(-2.1) 7.30m(-1.3) 7.39m(-1.2) 6.95m(-1.8) 7.41m(-0.5)
  4 Bryce Lamb                   Az Cheetahs              7.33m  -1.7  24-00.75
     7.33m(-1.7) FOUL      7.22m(-0.6) 7.20m(-2.2) 7.09m(-0.8) 7.08m(-1.2)
  5 Roman Holmes                 Unattached               7.24m  -2.3  23-09.00
     7.19m(-1.0) 7.14m(-2.0) 7.24m(-2.3) 6.45m(-2.4) 6.47m(-1.8) FOUL
  6 Ryan Butts                   A.V. Track C             7.01m  -1.2  23-00.00
     7.01m(-1.2) FOUL      6.86m(-1.0) 6.62m(-1.8) 6.86m(-1.3) 6.79m(-2.5)
  7 Collister Fahie              Akron                    6.91m  -1.0  22-08.00
     6.46m(-1.1) 6.63m(-2.2) 6.91m(-1.0) 6.85m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL
  8 Edward Turner                Houston                  6.51m  -1.1  21-04.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(-1.1) FOUL      5.12m(-2.2) FOUL
  9 Austin Davis                 North Carolina           5.37m  -1.2  17-07.50
     5.37m(-1.2) 4.73m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS
 -- Keenan Turner                Unattached                 DNS   NWI
 -- Will Claye                   Do Right T C               DNS   NWI
 -- Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached                 SCR   NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 17.50m  6/23/1985   Volker Mai, GER
    American: A 16.81m  6/5/1982    Greg Neal, Tennessee
        Meet: M 16.61m  6/25/1988   Reggie Jackson, Fresno State
       WJC Q: % 15.60m
 Owens Stad.: S 16.49m  2003        Richard Smith, Arkansas (54-1)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Davis                 North Carolina          16.06m%  1.6  52-08.25
     15.75m(1.0) 16.06m(1.6) 16.04m(1.5) 15.57m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL
  2 Christian Taylor             Quicksilver             16.05m%  1.2  52-08.00
     15.24m(0.9) 16.05m(1.2) 15.70m(1.3) 15.56m(1.4) 15.41m(1.6) 15.35m(2.5)
  3 Tyron Stewart                Texas A&M               15.81m%  1.5  51-10.50
     FOUL      15.77m(1.2) 15.52m(1.3) 15.66m(2.1) 15.53m(1.5) 15.81m(1.5)
  4 Bryce Lamb                   Az Cheetahs             15.76m%  1.7  51-08.50
     15.76m(1.7) FOUL      14.93m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  5 Melvin Echard                Texas A&M               15.59m   1.5  51-01.75
     15.30m(1.0) 15.56m(1.6) 15.17m(1.2) 15.10m(1.9) 15.59m(1.5) 15.47m(1.2)
  6 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps              15.45m   1.3  50-08.25
     14.99m(1.1) 15.45m(1.3) 14.93m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS
  7 Aaron Whetstone              Memphis                 15.39m   1.2  50-06.00
     15.05m(1.3) 15.39m(1.2) FOUL      13.38m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL
  8 Christopher Carter           Unattached              15.31m   1.5  50-02.75
     15.28m(1.0) 15.31m(1.5) 15.07m(1.3) FOUL      14.91m(1.5) FOUL
  9 Tynell Kirk                  Unattached              15.00m   1.5  49-02.50
     14.66m(1.3) 14.78m(1.4) 14.26m(1.3) 14.89m(1.9) 15.00m(1.5) 14.84m(1.4)
 10 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              14.40m   1.4  47-03.00
     FOUL      14.40m(1.4) 14.29m(1.4)
 11 Joshua Crawford              Wichita St              14.31m   1.2  46-11.50
     FOUL      14.31m(1.2) 14.24m(1.4)
 12 Emmanuel Jackson             Unattached              13.79m   0.9  45-03.00
     13.79m(0.9) 13.69m(1.4) FOUL
 -- Will Claye                   Do Right T C               DNS   NWI
 -- Bryson Banks                 Unattached                 SCR   NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 21.96m  6/29/2002   Edis Elkasevic, CRO
    American: A 20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona
        Meet: M 20.39m  6/22/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona
       WJC Q: % 18.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Plummer                 Princeton               19.06m%  62-06.50
      FOUL  19.06m  18.28m  18.32m  18.97m  18.08m
  2 Daniel Block                 Unattached              18.93m%  62-01.25
      18.11m  18.93m  18.59m  18.15m  FOUL  18.01m
  3 Colin Boevers                Kentucky                18.81m%  61-08.50
      18.51m  18.81m  18.79m  FOUL  18.34m  18.45m
  4 Blake Eaton                  Penn State              18.75m%  61-06.25
      17.21m  18.71m  FOUL  17.75m  18.75m  18.71m
  5 Benjamin Stephen             Unattached              18.73m%  61-05.50
      16.95m  16.76m  18.73m  17.44m  18.27m  FOUL
  6 Matt DeChant                 Unattached              18.62m%  61-01.25
      18.62m  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL  18.05m
  7 Michael Barbas               Northwest Flyers        17.98m   59-00.00
      16.96m  17.47m  17.98m  17.22m  17.90m  FOUL
  8 Ryan Lamparek                Unattached              17.82m   58-05.75
      17.39m  17.82m  FOUL  17.40m  17.21m  FOUL
  9 Denes Veres                  Notre Dame              17.66m   57-11.25
      17.59m  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyler Branch                 Unattached              17.47m   57-03.75
      17.42m  17.47m  16.88m
 11 Jacob Domingue               McNeese State           17.46m   57-03.50
      16.59m  17.46m  16.73m
 12 Rob Golabek                  Unattached              17.26m   56-07.50
      17.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Aaron Crabtree               Unattached              17.15m   56-03.25
      16.72m  17.15m  FOUL
 14 Joseph Kovacs                Penn State              17.06m   55-11.75
      16.70m  FOUL  17.06m
 15 George Abyad                 Princeton               17.02m   55-10.25
      16.88m  16.91m  17.02m
 16 Brice Paey                   Unattached              16.93m   55-06.50
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Curtis Smith                 Unattached              16.89m   55-05.00
      15.79m  16.89m  FOUL
 18 Zachary Hill                 Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75
      16.58m  FOUL  16.02m
 19 Jakob Engel                  Unattached              16.54m   54-03.25
      15.34m  16.54m  15.70m
 20 Matthew Hoty                 Unattached              16.46m   54-00.00
      16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Corey Jones                  Unattached                 SCR

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 67.32m  8/16/2006   Margus Hunt, EST
    American: A 63.22m  3/28/1992   Brian Milne, Penn State
        Meet: M 61.61m  6/21/2002   Michael Robertson, Intl. Sch. Brussels
       WJC Q: % 54.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore TC              59.57m%    195-05
      FOUL  56.52m  53.90m  53.90m  53.82m  59.57m
  2 Karl Gehrke                  Unattached              57.94m%    190-01
      53.55m  FOUL  57.94m  53.74m  54.82m  FOUL
  3 Brian Bishop                 S I U-Edwardsvil        57.73m%    189-05
      55.93m  57.41m  55.60m  54.72m  56.98m  57.73m
  4 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           57.69m%    189-03
      FOUL  57.69m  51.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniel Block                 Unattached              57.32m%    188-01
      55.22m  FOUL  57.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ryan Lamparek                Unattached              56.52m%    185-05
      FOUL  55.67m  53.78m  56.52m  55.69m  FOUL
  7 Colin Boevers                Kentucky                56.41m%    185-01
      FOUL  55.34m  56.41m  FOUL  53.50m  FOUL
  8 Cory Meuleman                Ashland                 54.58m%    179-01
      50.90m  50.52m  52.02m  54.58m  48.06m  FOUL
  9 Jake Deiters                 Sn Illinois             53.56m     175-09
      52.19m  FOUL  FOUL  53.56m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dan Withrow                  Boston                  50.76m     166-06
      46.35m  FOUL  50.76m
 11 George Abyad                 Princeton               50.73m     166-05
      43.78m  50.73m  FOUL
 12 Cesar Puga                   Unattached              49.45m     162-03
      46.50m  49.37m  49.45m
 13 Justin Welch                 Unattached              49.23m     161-06
      49.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Zachary Hill                 Unattached              46.57m     152-09
      44.50m  46.57m  41.06m
 -- Nick Brayton                 Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Christopher Adams            Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Emory Parsons                North Carolina             SCR

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 82.62m  7/22/2006   Evgeny Aydamirov, RUS
    American: A 73.59m  6/22/2007   Walter Henning, unattached
        Meet: M 73.59m  6/22/2007   Walter Henning, unattached
       WJC Q: % 66.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               L S U                   73.87mA    242-04
      73.87m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Conor McCullough             Unattached              71.16m%    233-05
      68.73m  FOUL  FOUL  69.75m  70.19m  71.16m
  3 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  67.64m%    221-11
      65.63m  FOUL  62.43m  FOUL  67.64m  66.55m
  4 Ryan Loughney                Ashland                 65.37m     214-06
      65.37m  FOUL  64.65m  60.95m  63.21m  FOUL
  5 Eric Clayman                 Harvard                 62.03m     203-06
      61.41m  59.89m  59.57m  60.02m  62.03m  61.64m
  6 Mike Lauro                   World's L Throw         61.70m     202-05
      61.70m  FOUL  59.92m  60.79m  FOUL  60.58m
  7 William Krokey               Unattached              60.13m     197-03
      57.69m  58.34m  59.82m  60.06m  60.13m  58.68m
  8 Zack Richards                Unattached              59.14m     194-00
      57.35m  FOUL  59.00m  59.14m  58.10m  FOUL
  9 Gregory Davis                Notre Dame              58.77m     192-10
      54.76m  58.77m  FOUL  58.30m  57.72m  FOUL
 10 Frank Nothaft                Unattached              57.31m     188-00
      57.31m  FOUL  55.95m
 11 John Belcher                 Notre Dame              57.03m     187-01
      FOUL  57.03m  52.83m
 12 Timothy Daly                 Appalachian St.         56.88m     186-07
      56.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Justin Welch                 Unattached              56.15m     184-03
      51.47m  54.94m  56.15m
 14 Tyler Johnson                Unattached              55.61m     182-05
      FOUL  FOUL  55.61m
 15 Collin Otto                  Sn Illinois             55.09m     180-09
      FOUL  53.11m  55.09m
 16 Jay Gillespie                Unattached              52.60m     172-07
      FOUL  FOUL  52.60m
 -- Malcolm Styers               Appalachian St.           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dennis Aliotta               Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Anthony Scholes              Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ben Stancombe                Unattached                 DNS

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
       World: W 83.87m  6/7/2001    Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR
    American: A 72.80m  6/7/2007    Chris Hill, McNeese State
        Meet: M 70.22m  6/28/1996   Troy Burkholder, Penn. HS
       WJC Q: % 66.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Laird                   Arkansas                66.95m%    219-08
      65.91m  62.96m  63.40m  62.36m  59.73m  66.95m
  2 Matt Byers                   Unattached              66.51m%    218-02
      61.08m  59.66m  63.44m  63.90m  66.51m  62.49m
  3 Kyle Smith                   Unattached              66.34m     217-08
      60.77m  63.79m  61.22m  66.34m  64.42m  65.92m
  4 Trevor Denkers               Unattached              65.90m     216-02
      65.82m  64.74m  64.32m  FOUL  64.81m  65.90m
  5 Zane Breakiron               Unattached              62.53m     205-02
      61.13m  57.57m  62.53m  58.28m  60.68m  61.78m
  6 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                   62.01m     203-05
      62.01m  PASS  PASS  59.98m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Gregory Fisher               Unattached              60.48m     198-05
      55.97m  60.48m  55.16m  51.73m  57.62m  56.54m
  8 Benjamin Chretien            McNeese State           60.46m     198-04
      60.46m  FOUL  56.91m  56.92m  59.21m  53.99m
  9 Michael Simon                Unattached              59.38m     194-10
      46.03m  59.38m  58.86m  52.61m  PASS  57.28m
 10 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  59.09m     193-10
      57.85m  59.09m  FOUL
 11 Cory Boulanger               Kansas State            58.90m     193-03
      55.76m  52.52m  58.90m
 12 Mario Ariet                  Florida                 57.46m     188-06
      FOUL  53.91m  57.46m
 13 James Pachucki               Lehigh                  57.31m     188-00
      57.31m  54.72m  56.95m
 14 Justin Shirk                 Unattached              56.83m     186-05
      FOUL  56.83m  FOUL
 15 Dan Newhouse                 Unattached              55.96m     183-07
      53.18m  50.40m  55.96m
 16 Christopher Morgan           Unattached              55.85m     183-03
      55.85m  54.24m  50.35m
 17 Joseph Zimmerman             Unattached              55.45m     181-11
      55.45m  52.39m  54.43m
 18 Matthew Durisko              Unattached              53.73m     176-03
      49.45m  53.73m  50.13m
 -- Samuel Humphreys             Unattached                 SCR

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders            10.94  -0.3  3    874
  2 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                    11.24  -0.3  3    808
  3 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          11.34  -1.2  2    786
  4 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                    11.39  -0.6  1    776
  5 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             11.43  -0.3  3    767
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's             11.44  -0.6  1    765
  7 Weston Leutz                 Unattached               11.48  -1.2  2    757
  8 Michael McCarty              Unattached               11.57  -1.2  2    738
  9 Asa Staven                   Unattached               11.61  -0.6  1    730
 10 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                 11.68  -1.2  2    715
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached               11.69  -0.6  1    713
 12 Hanif Johnson                Unattached               11.83  -0.6  1    685
 13 Alex Holcombe                Unattached               11.88  -0.3  3    675
 14 Richard York                 Team Missouri            11.91  -1.2  2    669 .902
 15 Mark Horist                  Unattached               11.91  -0.6  1    669 .904
 16 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C          11.98  -0.3  3    655 .975
 17 Joshua Cusick                Unattached               11.98  -1.2  2    655 .979
 18 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached               12.34  -0.3  3    586

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          48.61   3    880
  2 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's             49.04   3    859
  3 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                 49.88   1    820
  4 Michael McCarty              Unattached               50.12   1    809
  5 Weston Leutz                 Unattached               50.31   2    800
  6 Asa Staven                   Unattached               51.01   2    769
  7 Richard York                 Team Missouri            51.11   2    764
  8 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C          51.21   1    760
  9 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                    51.27   1    757
 10 Hanif Johnson                Unattached               51.46   1    749
 11 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders            51.72   3    737
 12 Joshua Cusick                Unattached               52.37   2    709
 13 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached               52.73   2    693
 14 Mark Horist                  Unattached               53.62   3    655
 15 Alex Holcombe                Unattached               54.15   3    633
 16 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached               55.55   1    577
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNF   3
 -- Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                       DQ   2  2-3 steps on line

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C        4:12.84     861
  2 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's           4:28.95     752
  3 Richard York                 Team Missouri          4:34.92     713
  4 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C        4:36.33     704
  5 Weston Leutz                 Unattached             4:42.82     663
  6 Joshua Cusick                Unattached             4:43.78     657
  7 Michael McCarty              Unattached             4:45.89     644
  8 Alex Holcombe                Unattached             4:47.36     635
  9 Mark Horist                  Unattached             4:54.69     591
 10 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached             4:54.72     591
 11 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders          4:55.72     585
 12 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                  5:00.95     554
 13 Asa Staven                   Unattached             5:08.14     514
 14 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached             5:11.86     493
 15 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                  5:20.60     447
 -- Adam Salzmann                Colorado                   DNF
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weston Leutz                 Unattached               14.62  -3.9  2    896
  2 Michael McCarty              Unattached               14.78  -1.4  3    876
  3 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                    15.08  -3.9  2    840
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's             15.22  -1.4  3    823
  5 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders            15.25  -1.8  1    820
  6 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          15.27  -3.9  2    817
  7 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                    15.44  -1.8  1    797
  8 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                 15.51  -1.4  3    789
  9 Richard York                 Team Missouri            15.75  -3.9  2    761
 10 Asa Staven                   Unattached               15.80  -1.4  3    755
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached               16.16  -1.4  3    715
 12 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C          16.32  -3.9  2    697
 13 Joshua Cusick                Unattached               16.36  -1.8  1    693
 14 Alex Holcombe                Unattached               16.50  -3.9  2    677
 15 Mark Horist                  Unattached               16.66  -1.4  3    660
 16 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached               17.31  -1.8  1    592
 17 Hanif Johnson                Unattached               21.76  -1.8  1    223
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNF  -1.8  1

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Asa Staven                   Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  2 Weston Leutz                 Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Michael McCarty              Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                    1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  7 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C          1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Hanif Johnson                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Richard York                 Team Missouri            1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
 12 Mark Horist                  Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Alex Holcombe                Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 14 Joshua Cusick                Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX
 14 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders            1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XPP   XX
 16 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                 1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
 17 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport                NH
     1.61 1.64 1.67
      PPP  PPP  XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C          4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX
  2 Joshua Cusick                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX
  3 Weston Leutz                 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  3 Asa Staven                   Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX
  7 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Mark Horist                  Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX
  7 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX
 10 Richard York                 Team Missouri            3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 10 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 12 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
 12 Alex Holcombe                Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 14 Michael McCarty              Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
       XO    O   XO  XXX
 14 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders            3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport                NH
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Adam Salzmann                Colorado                    NH
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Hanif Johnson                Unattached                 DNS
     3.15
      DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached               6.85m   0.7  22-05.75    778
     6.85m(0.7) 6.72m(-1.0) 6.68m(1.8)
  2 Michael McCarty              Unattached               6.83m   1.9  22-05.00    774
     6.44m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.1) 6.83m(1.9)
  3 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's             6.76m   1.0  22-02.25    757
     6.71m(2.8) 6.76m(1.0) 6.64m(1.6)
  4 Asa Staven                   Unattached               6.73m   1.2  22-01.00    750
     6.72m(1.5) 6.72m(1.6) 6.73m(1.2)
  5 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          6.69m   2.0  21-11.50    741
     6.69m(2.0) 6.62m(-1.9) FOUL
  6 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                    6.64m  -0.9  21-09.50    729
     6.17m(-1.0) 6.64m(-0.9) 6.53m(1.3)
  6 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders            6.64m   2.0  21-09.50    729
     6.01m(2.4) 6.48m(1.4) 6.64m(2.0)
  8 Weston Leutz                 Unattached               6.57m   1.4  21-06.75    713
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.57m(1.4) FOUL
  8 Hanif Johnson                Unattached               6.57m   1.3  21-06.75    713
     6.37m(-0.8) FOUL      6.57m(1.3)
  8 Mark Horist                  Unattached               6.57m   2.3  21-06.75    713
     6.15m(1.7) 6.04m(-1.1) 6.57m(2.3)
 11 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C          6.41m   0.6  21-00.50    677
     6.03m(0.7) 6.15m(0.7) 6.41m(0.6)
 11 Richard York                 Team Missouri            6.41m   1.8  21-00.50    677
     6.09m(2.0) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.41m(1.8)
 13 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                 6.39m  -0.7  20-11.75    673
     FOUL      6.39m(-0.7) FOUL
 14 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                    6.35m  -1.9  20-10.00    664
     FOUL      6.35m(-1.9) FOUL
 15 Joshua Cusick                Unattached               6.33m   2.1  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(2.1) FOUL      6.18m(1.7)
 16 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             6.13m   1.2  20-01.50    615
     FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(1.2)
 17 Alex Holcombe                Unattached               6.05m  -0.6  19-10.25    597
     FOUL      6.05m(-0.6) FOUL
 18 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached               5.74m   1.3  18-10.00    531
     5.74m(1.3) 5.51m(2.0) 5.45m(1.4)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            14.51m   47-07.25    760
      12.92m  13.66m  14.51m
  2 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                   13.94m   45-09.00    725
      13.91m  13.94m  13.86m
  3 Alex Holcombe                Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25    720
      FOUL  13.59m  13.87m
  4 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C         13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.60m  13.20m  12.17m
  5 Joshua Cusick                Unattached              12.68m   41-07.25    648
      11.61m  11.19m  12.68m
  6 Weston Leutz                 Unattached              12.36m   40-06.75    628
      12.36m  11.80m  12.20m
  7 Michael McCarty              Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00    627
      12.34m  12.28m  11.68m
  8 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached              12.07m   39-07.25    611
      11.27m  12.07m  10.35m
 10 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C         11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.85m  11.84m  11.91m
 11 Asa Staven                   Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.89m  11.90m  FOUL
 12 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                11.88m   38-11.75    599
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m
 13 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders           11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.64m  11.70m  11.83m
 14 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                   11.77m   38-07.50    592
      10.42m  10.91m  11.77m
 15 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's            11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.49m  11.19m  11.56m
 16 Mark Horist                  Unattached              10.91m   35-09.50    540
      FOUL  9.16m  10.91m
 17 Richard York                 Team Missouri           10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.74m  10.81m  10.20m
 18 Hanif Johnson                Unattached               9.89m   32-05.50    479
      FOUL  9.56m  9.89m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                   45.01m     147-08    767
      45.01m  FOUL  42.88m
  2 Weston Leutz                 Unattached              41.33m     135-07    692
      35.61m  41.33m  41.33m
  3 Alex Holcombe                Unattached              41.15m     135-00    688
      36.16m  41.15m  FOUL
  4 Mark Horist                  Unattached              39.86m     130-09    662
      39.86m  38.97m  29.59m
  5 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            39.01m     128-00    644
      37.97m  39.01m  FOUL
  6 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached              38.85m     127-05    641
      37.34m  32.29m  38.85m
  7 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached              37.54m     123-02    615
      36.63m  35.46m  37.54m
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's            36.18m     118-08    587
      36.18m  27.66m  30.85m
  9 Asa Staven                   Unattached              35.33m     115-11    570
      32.92m  35.33m  FOUL
 10 Joshua Cusick                Unattached              35.17m     115-05    567
      35.17m  34.26m  FOUL
 11 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C         35.15m     115-04    567
      FOUL  35.15m  FOUL
 12 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                33.99m     111-06    544
      33.99m  32.32m  33.93m
 13 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders           33.71m     110-07    538
      33.71m  30.37m  32.81m
 14 Richard York                 Team Missouri           31.92m     104-09    502
      FOUL  31.52m  31.92m
 15 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                   29.26m      96-00    450
      27.66m  FOUL  29.26m
 16 Michael McCarty              Unattached              29.23m      95-11    449
      28.16m  FOUL  29.23m
 17 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C         28.35m      93-00    432
      FOUL  FOUL  28.35m
 -- Hanif Johnson                Unattached                 DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                   60.31m     197-10    743
      56.57m  60.31m  58.74m
  2 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            58.87m     193-02    721
      58.87m  56.54m  57.69m
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached              57.01m     187-00    693
      57.01m  FOUL  55.52m
  4 Richard York                 Team Missouri           55.40m     181-09    669
      46.81m  FOUL  55.40m
  5 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached              51.79m     169-11    615
      51.79m  47.05m  49.39m
  6 Mark Horist                  Unattached              49.08m     161-00    575
      46.77m  43.29m  49.08m
  7 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                   45.06m     147-10    516
      45.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Weston Leutz                 Unattached              44.56m     146-02    509
      39.80m  44.56m  43.26m
  9 Alex Holcombe                Unattached              44.26m     145-02    504
      44.26m  42.40m  44.12m
 10 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's            44.23m     145-01    504
      44.23m  40.25m  42.28m
 11 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C         43.09m     141-04    487
      43.09m  42.05m  42.29m
 12 Joshua Cusick                Unattached              42.86m     140-07    484
      39.00m  37.79m  42.86m
 13 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                41.93m     137-07    470
      41.93m  38.00m  38.70m
 14 Asa Staven                   Unattached              41.31m     135-06    461
      38.84m  41.31m  38.37m
 15 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders           40.34m     132-04    447
      32.44m  FOUL  40.34m
 16 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C         40.26m     132-01    446
      36.29m  40.26m  32.66m
 17 Michael McCarty              Unattached              39.08m     128-02    429
      35.93m  38.10m  39.08m
 -- Hanif Johnson                Unattached                 DNS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  8397  7/7/1982    Torsten Voss, GER
    American: A  7638  5/31/1983   Keith Robinson, BYU
        Meet: M  7440  6/19/2002   Donovan Kilmartin, Idaho HS
       WJC Q: %  7090
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chase Dalton                 B Y U                     7202%
  2 Weston Leutz                 Unattached                7123%
  3 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C           7026
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            Mt St Mary's              6835
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Unattached                6767
  6 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque T C           6700
  7 Asa Staven                   Unattached                6614
  8 Michael McCarty              Unattached                6513
  9 Richard York                 Team Missouri             6509
 10 Joshua Cusick                Unattached                6411
 11 Neamen Wise                  C Fla Gliders             6363
 12 Mark Horist                  Unattached                6315
 13 Alex Holcombe                Unattached                6297
 14 Talor Fulfer                 Unattached                5898
 15 Jordan Calderwood            B Y U                     5562
 16 Adam Salzmann                Colorado                  5154

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 38:46.4h  5/20/2000   Viktor Burayev, RUS
    American: A 42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
        Meet: M 42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
       WJC Q: % 44:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Forgues              Maine Racewalk        49:01.41
  2 Tyler Sorensen               Pleasanton Heat       49:06.17
  3 Roberto Vergara              South Tx Walk         50:04.94
  4 Ricardo Vergara              South Tx Walk         50:32.47
  5 Evan Crowdus                 Kentucky Racers       52:49.17
  6 Grant Bacon                  Cedarville            53:45.31
  7 Jake Gunderkline             Miami Valley TC       54:35.15
  8 Zachary Adams                Unattached            55:06.41
  9 John Randall                 Miami Valley TC       55:32.99
 -- Alejandro Chavez             South Tx Walk              DNF
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx