Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Sunday, February 24

Event 20  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World:   6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American:   6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet:   6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chryste Gaines                   unattached
  2  Alexis Joyce                     unattached
  3  Lakadron Ivery                   Nike
  4  Carmelita Jeter                  Nike
  5  Nicole Whitman                   unattached
  6  Tissilli Rogers                  unattached
  7  LaShawndra Ratcliff              unattached
  8  Mikele Barber                    Nike
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Felicia Fant                     unattached
  3  Amandi Rhett                     unattached
  4  Angela Williams                  Nike
  5  Angela Daigle-Bowen              Cheetahs Int
  6  Jessica Young                    unattached
  7  Brianna Glenn                    unattached
  8  Alie Israel                      H P C Elite

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Advance 8 to 2-section final; heat winners + next 5 fastest
 2 turn stagger
       World:  49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet:  50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  54.06
  4  Miriam Barnes                    unattached            54.16
  5  Mary Wineberg                    Nike                  52.68
  6  Moushaumi Robinson               unattached            53.40
Section 2  Finals
  3  Angel Perkins                    unattached            54.41
  4  Jennifer Grossarth               unattached            53.65
  5  Shareese Woods                   unattached            52.84
  6  Ashlee Kidd                      Nike                  53.91

Event 102  Women 400 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jennifer Hegarty                 New Balance
  2  Christine Reaser                 unattached
  3  Terri Rath                       Athena Track
  4  Rebecca Connolly                 unattached
  5  Alisa Harvey                     Pacers/Brooks
  6  Charmaine Roberts                Athena Track

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World:  1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American:  1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet:  1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Miesha Marzell                   unattached          2:05.14
  2  Alisa Harvey                     Pacers/Brooks       2:06.08
  3  Nicole Teter                     Oregon TC Elite/    2:06.68
  4  Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              2:04.19
  5  Nicole Cook                      Reebok              2:04.03
  6  Tiffany McWilliams               adidas              2:04.91

Event 26  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World:   7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
    American:   7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet:   7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ashley Lodree                    VS Athletics
  2  Lolo Jones                       Asics
  3  Stephani Perkins                 unattached
  4  Ellakisha O'Kelley               unattached
  5  Pavielle James                   unattached
  6  Damu Cherry                      Nike
  7  Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  8  Courtney Johnson                 unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Meka Rembert-Thompson            unattached
  2  Amber Williams                   unattached
  3  April Garner                     Shore A C
  4  Beau Walker                      Nike
  5  Candice Davis                    unattached
  6  Kellie Wells                     Nike
  7  Samaiyah Islam                   Norf Real Deal
  8  Lauren Smith                     unattached

Event 105  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
    American:  11:00.71  2/8/1987    Villanova
     Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greater Boston Track Club  'B'
  2  Nike Central Park Track Club
  3  Nike Central Park Track Club  'B'
  4  New Balance Boston
  5  Greater Boston Track Club
  6  Wheaton College

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Bar Progression: 4.00/4.15/4.25/4.35/4.40/4.45/4.50/4.55/4.60
       World:  4.95m  2/16/2008   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American:  4.81m  3/6/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike
        Meet:  4.78m  3/2/2003    Stacy Dragila, Nike
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jillian Schwartz                 Nike
  2  Kira Sims                        U.S. Elite Intl.
  3  Melinda Owen                     unattached
  4  Nikole McEwen                    Nike
  5  Andree Pickens                   unattached
  6  Erin Asay                        unattached
  7  Jacqueline Nguyen                unattached
  8  Jennie Sewell                    Club Northwe
  9  Kate Conwell                     Club Northwe
 10  Jennifer Stuczynski              adidas
 11  Kathryn Schauerhamer             unattached
 12  Becky Holliday                   New Balance
 13  Lacy Janson                      Nike
 14  Chelsea Johnson                  Nike
 15  Mary Vincent                     Asics
 16  Leslie Sergent                   Bell Athleti
 17  April Steiner                    adidas

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World:  15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
    American:  14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
        Meet:  14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandy Depland                   unattached
  2  Alyce Williams                   unattached
  3  Shaquania Lundy                  Jacksonville
  4  Ronda White                      unattached
  5  Tiombe Hurd                      Nike
  6  Tomika Ferguson                  unattached
  7  Colleen Scott                    unattached
  8  Shakeema Welsch                  unattached
  9  April Williams                   unattached
 10  Simidele Adeagbo                 Nike
 11  Shani Marks                      Nike
 12  Amanda Thieschafer               unattached
 13  Sherita Williams                 G B T C
 14  Pascale Delaunay                 Cheetahs Int
 15  Sheena Gordon                    unattached

Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World:  24.57m  1/27/2007   Brittany Riley, USA
    American:  24.57m  1/27/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
        Meet:  24.54m  2/25/2007   Amber Campbell, Mjolnir
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ronda Gullatte                   Throw 1 Deep
  2  Elizabeth Wanless                New York Ath
  3  Jennifer Galvin                  unattached
  4  Sarah Thornton                   Rhode Island
  5  Amber Campbell                   unattached
  6  Caressa Sims                     unattached
  7  Loree Smith                      New York Ath
  8  Kristal Yush                     unattached
  9  Erin Gilreath                    New York Ath
 10  Amy Parkosewich                  Shore A C
 11  Bethany Hart                     Shore A C
 12  Shannon Popp                     unattached

Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
       World:  11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM
    American:  12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
        Meet:  12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maria Michta                     Walk Usa
  2  Lauren Forgues                   Maine Racewalk
  3  Joanne Dow                       adidas
  4  Solomiya Login                   unattached
  5  Miranda Melville                 unattached
  6  Teresa Vaill                     Walk Usa
  7  Sam Cohen                        Parkside A C
  8  Le'erin Voss                     Parkside A C

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Advance 8 to final; top 2 each heat, next 2 fastest
       World:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet:   6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Jared Ware                       unattached
  3  Leroy Dixon                      Nike
  4  Ivory Williams                   unattached
  5  Gregory Bolden                   unattached
  6  Hugh Charles                     Colorado
  7  Marcelle Scales                  unattached
  8  Michael Rodgers                  unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lamont Johnson                   unattached
  3  Joshua Norman                    unattached
  4  Christopher Johnson              unattached
  5  Chrisdon Hargrett                unattached
  6  Bryan Clay                       Nike
  7  Leonard Scott                    Nike
  8  Jason Heard                      unattached
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Monzavous Edwards                Nike
  4  Philippe Derosier                unattached
  5  Mickey Grimes                    Nike
  6  Dabryan Blanton                  unattached
  7  Chris Lawson                     unattached
  8  Christopher Davis                N C Central

Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Advance 8; heat winners + next 5 fastest to 2-heat final
 2 turn stagger
       World:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet:  44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Anthony Campbell                 unattached            48.09
  4  James Davis                      Phenetix Int          48.22
  5  Joel Stallworth                  unattached            47.29
  6  David Neville                    Nike                  47.19
Section 2  Finals
  2  Derrick Brew                     Reebok                48.22
  3  Tyree Washington                 Nike                  48.20
  4  Jamaal Torrence                  unattached            48.12
  5  Kelly Willie                     Nike                  47.55
  6  Greg Nixon                       Asics                 47.63

Event 103  Men 60 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Eric Merriweather                Sprint Athl.
  3  Jeff Gold                        unattached
  4  Timothy McCrossen                unattached
  5  Lovell Butler                    unattached
  6  Randy Frey                       Nike Central
  7  Neil Steinberg                   unattached

Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World:  1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American:  1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Frederick Sharpe                 unattached          1:50.12
  2  James Hatch                      unattached          1:50.11
  3  Karjuan Williams                 unattached          1:51.19
  4  Ryan Brown                       Asics               1:49.10
  5  Nicholas Symmonds                Oregon TC El        1:48.67
  6  Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:48.88

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 1 turn stagger; 8 inside, 4 outside
       World:  3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet:  3:40.80  2004        Rob Myers, Unat.
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grant Robison                    Playmakers R
  2  Steve Sherer                     unattached
  3  Jason Jabaut                     Carrboro Ath
  4  Sean O'Brien                     Oregon TC El
  5  Russell Brown                    unattached
  6  William Leer                     Oregon TC El
  7  Gabriel Jennings                 Saucony
  8  Brendan O'Keefe                  Zap Fitness
  9  Kalpanatit Broderick             Team XO
 10  Jordan Fife                      Team Indiana
 11  Rob Myers                        Reebok
 12  Joshua McAdams                   New Balance

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World:   7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American:   7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet:   7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Dexter Faulk                     Nike
  4  Joel Brown                       Nike
  5  Antwon Hicks                     adidas
  6  Aubrey Herring                   unattached
  7  Jerome Miller                    unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bryan Clay                       Nike
  3  Ronnie Ash                       unattached
  4  Allen Johnson                    Nike
  5  Andre English                    Shore A C
  6  David Oliver                     Nike
  7  Anwar Moore                      Executive Tr

Event 104  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
    American:  9:28.83  2/12/2000   Stanford
     Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westchester TC
  2  Nike Central Park Track Club
  3  Bentley College
  4  Greater Boston Track Club
  5  Dartmouth
  6  Wisconsin
  7  Oregon TC Elite
  8  Oregon

Event 10  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World:  8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA
    American:  8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joe Allen                        Shore A C
  2  Tyrone Harris                    Shore A C
  3  Tony Allmond                     Cheetahs Int
  4  Randall Flimmons                 unattached
  5  Daryl Reeves                     Norf Real Deal
  6  Bryan Clay                       Nike
  7  Aarik Wilson                     Nike
  8  Jeremy Singleton                 unattached
  9  Kiwan Lawson                     unattached
 10  Norris Frederick                 unattached
 11  Mike Morrison                    unattached
 12  Brian Johnson                    unattached
 13  Mikese Morse                     unattached
 14  Rephel Martin                    unattached
 15  Trevell Quinley                  Nike
 16  Hugh Charles                     Colorado
 17  John Moffitt                     Nike

Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
       World:  22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA
    American:  22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
        Meet:  21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Steve Manz                       unattached
  2  Reese Hoffa                      New York Ath
  3  Dan Taylor                       Nike
  4  Jon Kalnas                       unattached
  5  Mitchell Pope                    unattached
  6  Christian Cantwell               Nike
  7  Adam Nelson                      Nike
  8  Bryan Vickers                    unattached

Event 13  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
       World:  25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA
    American:  25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet:  25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
     Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryan Tolcser                    unattached
  2  Arnaldo Cueto                    unattached
  3  Kevin Becker                     unattached
  4  Walter Henning                   unattached
  5  Kibwe Johnson                    New York Ath
  6  A.G. Kruger                      Nike
  7  Thomas Freeman                   unattached
  8  Brian Krantz                     unattached
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx