Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Saturday, February 23

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 5:55 PM
 Advance 8 to 2-section final; heat winners + next 5 fastest
 2 turn stagger
       World:  49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet:  50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    282 Robinson, Moushaumi              unattached
  4    389 Woods, Shareese                  unattached
  5     67 Demus, Lashinda                  Nike
  6     45 Clausing, Stacey                 unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2     13 Barnes, Miriam                   unattached
  3    313 Sibley, Licretia                 unattached
  4    175 Kidd, Ashlee                     unattached
  5    326 Spence, Christine                Nike
  6    286 Rooks, Cynetheia                 unattached
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    374 Williams, Alycia                 unattached
  3    254 Perkins, Angel                   unattached
  4    386 Wineberg, Mary                   Nike
  5    385 Wilson, Latonia                  unattached
  6    111 Grossarth, Jennifer              unattached

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 4:30 PM
 Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World:  1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American:  1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet:  1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     47 Clay, Julian                     Nike
  2    216 Metz, Jennifer                   unattached
  3    204 Marzell, Miesha                  unattached
  4    130 Hermanson, Laura                 N. Dakota St.
  5    212 McWilliams, Tiffany              adidas
  6    120 Harvey, Alisa                    Pacers/Brooks
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2     52 Cook, Nicole                     Reebok
  3    365 Way, Georganne                   Team Indiana
  4    351 Uceny, Morgan                    Reebok
  5     38 Castle, Jennie                   unattached
  6    299 Schnell, Lindsey                 Arizona Elit
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     19 Bohlke, Joan                     New Balance
  2    327 Spencer, Sasha                   Nike
  3    342 Teter, Nicole                    Oregon TC El
  4    364 Waterson Gehrke, Caryn           Nike Central
  5    264 Price, Chanelle                  unattached
  6    330 Stanley, Tasha                   unattached

Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 7:55 PM
 1 turn stagger; 7 inside, 3 outside
       World:  3:58.05  2/10/2008   Yelena Soboleva, RUS
    American:  3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet:  4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    203 Martinez, Victoria               unattached
  2    120 Harvey, Alisa                    Pacers/Brooks
  3    231 Mortimer, Amy                    Reebok
  4    212 McWilliams, Tiffany              adidas
  5     65 Deatherage, Jenelle              Reebok
  6     37 Carr, Allison                    VM Project
  7    115 Hall, Sara                       Asics
  8    390 Wurth, Christin                  Nike
  9    308 Shadle, Anne                     Reebok
 10    103 Gingerich, Natalie               Nike Central

Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 7:25 PM
 1 turn stagger; 8 inside, 4 outside
       World:  8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH
    American:  8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
        Meet:  8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    390 Wurth, Christin                  Nike
  2      7 Anderson, Kristin                Nike
  3    211 McGregor, Katie                  Reebok
  4    335 Strickland, Carrie               Bowerman Ath
  5    360 Walter, Rebecca                  unattached
  6     55 Culley, Julie                    unattached
  7    222 Minty, Jessica                   New Balance
  8    291 Rowbury, Shannon                 Nike
  9     75 Dromgoole, Erin                  New Balance
 10    123 Hastings, Amy                    adidas
 11    277 Rhines, Jennifer                 adidas
 12     72 Donohue, Erin                    Nike

Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 6:30 PM
 Bar Progression: 1.74/1.77/1.80/1.83/1.86/1.89/1.92/1.95
       World:  2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
    American:  2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
        Meet:  2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     53 Costagno, Beth Ann               Shore A C
  2     64 Day, Sharon                      C P / S L O
  3    368 Wentland, Gwen                   Nike
  4    196 Malone, Lindsey                  unattached
  5    232 Mullen, Deirdre                  Shore A C
  6    128 Hein, Renee                      unattached
  7      1 Acuff, Amy                       Tri-Valley Asics
  8    138 Howard, Chaunte                  unattached

Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 3:45 PM
 Top 8 advance to final
       World:  7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER
    American:  7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
        Meet:  7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    369 White, Ronda                     unattached
  2     49 Coleman, Natasha                 unattached
  3     84 Feigt, Amanda                    unattached
  4    200 Marshall, Shameka                Shore A C
  5    157 Jimoh, Funmilayo                 unattached
  6    121 Harvey, Natasha                  Jacksonville
  7    305 Sesay, Ola                       unattached
  8    235 Nelson, Lela                     Nike
  9     91 Fountain, Hyleas                 Nike
 10    265 Price, Lorian                    unattached
 11    259 Polk, Tori                       unattached
 12    377 Williams, April                  unattached
 13    195 Madison, Tianna                  Nike

Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 5:50 PM
 Top 8 advance to final
       World:  22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE
    American:  19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
        Meet:  20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    353 Vance, Sarah                     unattached
  2    126 Heaston, Kristin                 Nike
  3    388 Woods, Kenitra                   unattached
  4    243 O'Brien, Becky                   unattached
  5     33 Camarena, Jillian                New York Ath
  6    186 Lee, Gail                        unattached
  7    178 King, Susan                      unattached
  8     18 Blewitt, Adriane                 unattached
  9    361 Wanless, Elizabeth               New York Ath
 10     25 Brewer, Chandra                  unattached
 11    108 Grant, Billie-Jo                 Virginia
 12    293 Ruston, Abigail                  unattached

Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 6:15 PM
 Advance 8; heat winners + next 5 fastest to 2-heat final
 2 turn stagger
       World:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet:  44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    139 Hubbard, Ahmad                   unattached
  4    167 Jones, Jerry                     unattached
  5    329 Stallworth, Joel                 unattached
  6    237 Neville, David                   Nike
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2     61 Davis, James                     Phenetix Int
  3    350 Torrence, Jamaal                 unattached
  4    363 Washington, Tyree                Nike
  5     81 Everhart, Craig                  H S Internat.
  6    382 Willie, Kelly                    Nike
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    208 McCaskill, William               St. Gregory's
  3     24 Brew, Derrick                    Reebok
  4    241 Nixon, Greg                      Asics
  5     35 Campbell, Anthony                unattached
  6    149 Jackson, Bershawn                Nike

Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 4:50 PM
 Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World:  1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American:  1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    221 Miller, Neville                  New York Ath
  2     87 Fisher, Jeffrey                  Team XO
  3    320 Smith, Christian                 Oregon TC El
  4     29 Brown, Ryan                      Asics
  5    297 Scherer, Matt                    Oregon TC El
  6    281 Robinson, Khadevis               Nike
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    309 Sharpe, Frederick                unattached
  2    387 Woods, Christopher               unattached
  3    205 Mayes, Marcus                    unattached
  4    324 Smith, Tramell                   unattached
  5    339 Symmonds, Nicholas               Oregon TC El
  6    124 Hatch, James                     unattached
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    331 Steele, Adam                     Oregon TC El
  2    133 Hicks, Kevin                     Oregon TC El
  3     31 Burley, Samuel                   Asics
  4    380 Williams, Karjuan                unattached
  5    150 Jackson, Bruce                   Club Northwe
  6    180 Koczman, Jacob                   Indiana Inva

Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 7:40 PM
 1 turn stagger; 10 inside, 6 outside
       World:  7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN
    American:  7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet:  7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     40 Centrowitz, Matthew              Oregon
  2    279 Riley, Jonathon                  Nike
  3    319 Slattery, Steve                  Nike
  4    325 Solinsky, Chris                  Nike
  5    177 King, Kyle                       Zap Fitness
  6     98 Gallo, Anthony                   Run Flagstaff
  7     62 Davis, Kevin                     Transports adi
  8    141 Huling, Daniel                   Reebok
  9    202 Martinez, Aucencio               unattached
 10     10 Asmerom, Bolota                  Oregon TC El
 11    172 Kanyaruhuru, Daniel              Queens Charlotte
 12     43 Clark, Christopher               unattached
 13    263 Powers, Jeffrey                  Team Indiana
 14     21 Boldon, Blake                    Saucony
 15    154 Jefferson, John                  Oregon TC El
 16    341 Tegenkamp, Matt                  Nike

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 6:35 PM
       World:  18:07.08  2/14/1995   Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
    American:  19:15.88  2/25/2006   Tim Seaman, NYAC
        Meet:  18:53.25  2/26/1988   Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    337 Stroupe, Patrick                 unattached
  2    173 Kazmierczak, Michael             Walk Usa
  3    312 Shorey, Benjamin                 Wisc-Parkside
  4     22 Boyles, Matthew                  Miami Valley
  5    268 Quirke, Stephen                  Parkside A C
  6    179 Kissinger, Theron                New Balance
  7     44 Clausen, Curt                    New York Ath

Event 8  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 4:00 PM
 Bar Progression: 2.12/2.17/2.22/2.25/2.28/2.30/2.32
       World:  2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American:  2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike
        Meet:  2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    197 Manson, Andra                    Nike
  2    143 Hutchinson, Eugene               unattached
  3    240 Nieto, Jamie                     Nike
  4     70 Dilling, Jim                     unattached
  5    190 Littleton, William               Texas-Pan Am
  6    379 Williams, Jesse                  Nike
  7    135 Hoffman, David                   unattached
  8    165 Johnson, Kyley                   Team XO
  9    223 Moffatt, Keith                   unattached
 10    117 Harris, Marcus                   Shore A C
 11     63 Davis, Mark                      unattached

Event 9  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 5:00 PM
 Bar Progression: 5.20/5.35/5.50/5.60/5.65/5.70/5.75
       World:  6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American:  5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
        Meet:  5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    194 Mack, Timothy                    Nike
  2    358 Walker, Brad                     Nike
  3    294 Ryan, Jeff                       VS Athletics
  4    289 Roth, Scott                      Washington
  5    317 Skipper, Thomas                  Nike
  6    253 Pauli, Jacob                     Nike
  7    122 Harvey, Tye                      Tri-Valley Asics
  8    266 Quiller, Rory                    Binghamton
  9    302 Scott, Jeremy                    unattached
 10    334 Stevenson, Toby                  Nike
 11    218 Miles, Derek                     Nike

Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2008 - 6:10 PM
 Top 8 advance to final
       World:  17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
    American:  17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
        Meet:  17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    225 Moore, Alonzo                    H P C Elite
  2     56 Curry, Rafeeq                    unattached
  3    174 Kellman, Marc                    unattached
  4     39 Cawley, Timothy                  unattached
  5     57 Dagen, Lamont                    H P C Elite
  6    384 Wilson, Aarik                    Nike
  7     16 Bell, Kenta                      Mizuno
  8    383 Willis, Lawrence                 unattached
  9    290 Roulhac, Brandon                 Shore A C
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx