Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Williams              Nike                      7.15Q  2
  2 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                      7.26Q  1
  3 Jessica Young                unattached                7.25Q  2
  4 Mikele Barber                Nike                      7.27Q  1
  5 Alexis Joyce                 unattached                7.28Q  1  [7.271]
  6 Brianna Glenn                unattached                7.28Q  2  [7.275]
  7 Angela Daigle-Bowen          Cheetahs Int              7.32q  2
  8 Felicia Fant                 unattached                7.35q  2
  9 Nicole Whitman               unattached                7.38   1
 10 Tissilli Rogers              unattached                7.45   1  [7.446]
 11 Chryste Gaines               unattached                7.45   1  [7.449]
 12 Lakadron Ivery               Nike                      7.48   1
 13 Amandi Rhett                 unattached                7.53   2
 14 Alie Israel                  H P C Elite               7.66   2
 -- LaShawndra Ratcliff          unattached                 DNS   1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Williams              Nike                      7.11
  2 Alexis Joyce                 unattached                7.21   [7.203]
  3 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                      7.21   [7.206]
  4 Mikele Barber                Nike                      7.22
  5 Jessica Young                unattached                7.25
  6 Angela Daigle-Bowen          Cheetahs Int              7.29
  7 Brianna Glenn                unattached                7.33
  8 Felicia Fant                 unattached                7.37

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance 8 to 2-section final; heat winners + next 5 fastest
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Wineberg                Nike                     52.68Q  3
  2 Shareese Woods               unattached               52.84Q  1
  3 Ashlee Kidd                  Nike                     53.91Q  2
  4 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               53.40q  1
  5 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               53.65q  3
  6 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     54.06q  1
  7 Miriam Barnes                unattached               54.16q  2
  8 Angel Perkins                unattached               54.41q  3
  9 Licretia Sibley              unattached               54.46   2
 10 Alycia Williams              unattached               54.65   3
 11 Cynetheia Rooks              unattached               54.78   2
 12 Christine Spence             Nike                     55.01   2
 13 Stacey Clausing              unattached               55.11   1
 -- Latonia Wilson               Nike                       DNS   3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance 8 to 2-section final; heat winners + next 5 fastest
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shareese Woods               unattached               52.03   2
  2 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               52.33   1
  3 Mary Wineberg                Nike                     52.36   1
  4 Miriam Barnes                unattached               53.12   1
  5 Angel Perkins                unattached               53.37   2
  6 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               53.38   2
  7 Ashlee Kidd                  Nike                     53.77   2
  8 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     54.01   1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:04.03Q  2
  2 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 2:04.91Q  1
  3 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:06.68Q  3
  4 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:04.19q  2
  5 Miesha Marzell               unattached             2:05.14q  1
  6 Alisa Harvey                 Pacers/Brooks          2:06.08q  1
  7 Lindsey Schnell              Arizona Elit           2:06.57   2
  8 Laura Hermanson              N. Dakota St.          2:06.99   1
  9 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:07.35   3
 10 Joan Bohlke                  New Balance            2:07.65   3
 11 Jennie Castle                unattached             2:07.68   2
 12 Chanelle Price               unattached             2:08.39   3
 13 Georganne Way                Team Indiana           2:08.47   2
 14 Julian Clay                  Nike                   2:08.73   1
 15 Caryn Waterson Gehrke        Nike Central           2:10.86   3
 16 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:11.34   3
 17 Jennifer Metz                unattached             2:14.45   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:02.65
  2 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:02.86
  3 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:04.12
  4 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 2:05.09
  5 Miesha Marzell               unattached             2:05.22
  6 Alisa Harvey                 Pacers/Brooks          2:05.75

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 turn stagger; 7 inside, 3 outside
       World: W 3:58.05  2/10/2008   Yelena Soboleva, RUS
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:14.21
  2 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:17.38
  3 Sara Hall                    Asics                  4:19.23
  4 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 4:21.82
  5 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 4:22.11
  6 Anne Shadle                  Reebok                 4:23.79
  7 Victoria Martinez            unattached             4:26.14
  8 Allison Carr                 VM Project             4:34.93
  9 Natalie Gingerich            Nike Central           4:40.17
 -- Alisa Harvey                 Pacers/Brooks              DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 turn stagger; 8 inside, 4 outside
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   8:55.19
  2 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                 8:59.98
  3 Julie Culley                 unattached             9:00.14
  4 Katie McGregor               Reebok                 9:03.34
  5 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   9:07.88
  6 Amy Hastings                 adidas                 9:16.08
  7 Jessica Minty                New Balance            9:17.48
  8 Erin Dromgoole               New Balance            9:18.71
  9 Carrie Strickland            Bowerman Ath           9:20.37
 10 Kristin Anderson             Nike                   9:25.33
 -- Christin Wurth               Nike                       DNS
 -- Rebecca Walter               unattached                 DNS

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lolo Jones                   Asics                     7.91Q  1
  2 Candice Davis                unattached                7.97Q  2
  3 Damu Cherry                  Nike                      8.03Q  1
  4 Kellie Wells                 Nike                      8.05Q  2
  5 Amber Williams               unattached                8.24Q  2
  6 Ashley Lodree                VS Athletics              8.27Q  1
  7 April Garner                 Shore A C                 8.30q  2
  8 Samaiyah Islam               Norf Real Deal            8.38q  2
  9 Pavielle James               unattached                8.44   1
 10 Ellakisha O'Kelley           unattached                8.45   1
 11 Courtney Johnson             unattached                8.46   1
 12 Lauren Smith                 unattached                8.48   2
 13 Stephani Perkins             unattached                8.63   1
 -- Beau Walker                  Nike                       DNF   2
 -- Meka Rembert-Thompson        unattached                 DNF   2
 -- Hyleas Fountain              Nike                       DNS   1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lolo Jones                   Asics                     7.88
  2 Candice Davis                unattached                7.90
  3 Kellie Wells                 Nike                      8.02
  4 Amber Williams               unattached                8.16
  5 Ashley Lodree                VS Athletics              8.24
  6 April Garner                 Shore A C                 8.26
  7 Samaiyah Islam               Norf Real Deal            8.59
  8 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     15.03

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Teresa Vaill                 Walk Usa              13:08.40
  2 Joanne Dow                   adidas                13:09.61
  3 Sam Cohen                    Parkside A C          13:44.91
  4 Maria Michta                 Walk Usa              14:03.56
  5 Lauren Forgues               Maine Racewalk        14:10.74
  6 Le'erin Voss                 Parkside A C          14:28.39
  7 Miranda Melville             unattached            14:28.45
  8 Solomiya Login               unattached            14:56.42

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 1.74/1.77/1.80/1.83/1.86/1.89/1.92/1.95
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
        Meet: M 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Acuff                    Tri-Valley Asics         1.92m    6-03.50
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.98
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Chaunte Howard               Nike                     1.89m    6-02.25
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Deirdre Mullen               Shore A C                1.86m    6-01.25
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Gwen Wentland                Nike                     1.83m    6-00.00
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  5 Sharon Day                   C P / S L O              1.80m    5-10.75
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  6 Beth Ann Costagno            Shore A C                1.77m    5-09.75
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  6 Renee Hein                   unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
     1.74 1.77 1.80
        O    O  XXX
 -- Lindsey Malone               unattached                  NH
     1.74
      XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 4.00/4.15/4.25/4.35/4.40/4.45/4.50/4.55/4.60
       World: W 4.95m  2/16/2008   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.81m  3/6/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike
        Meet: M 4.78m  3/2/2003    Stacy Dragila, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          adidas                   4.70m   15-05.00
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.82
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  3 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX
  4 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.45m   14-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  5 April Steiner                adidas                   4.45m   14-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Becky Holliday               New Balance              4.40m   14-05.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Erin Asay                    unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX
  8 Mary Vincent                 Asics                    4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX
  9 Andree Pickens               unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
        O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Nikole McEwen                Nike                     4.25m   13-11.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Melinda Owen                 unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25
        O   XO  XXX
 12 Jennie Sewell                Club Northwe             4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
      XXO  XXX
 -- Kate Conwell                 Club Northwe                NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Kathryn Schauerhamer         unattached                  NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Kira Sims                    U.S. Elite Intl.            NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Jacqueline Nguyen            unattached                 DNS
     4.00
      DNS
 -- Leslie Sergent               Bell Athleti               DNS
     4.00
      DNS

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.38m   20-11.25
      6.24m  6.26m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL  6.36m
  2 Shameka Marshall             Shore A C                6.38m   20-11.25
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  6.38m
  3 Funmilayo Jimoh              unattached               6.33m   20-09.25
      6.00m  6.33m  4.25m  4.48m  5.97m  6.17m
  4 Ola Sesay                    unattached               6.20m   20-04.25
      6.13m  6.05m  6.09m  5.77m  6.20m  5.48m
  5 Lela Nelson                  Nike                     6.17m   20-03.00
      6.07m  6.06m  6.03m  6.00m  FOUL  6.17m
  6 Tori Polk                    unattached               6.17m   20-03.00
      FOUL  6.17m  FOUL  5.58m  5.91m  5.81m
  7 Natasha Coleman              unattached               6.03m   19-09.50
      FOUL  5.73m  5.98m  5.82m  6.03m  6.02m
  8 Natasha Harvey               Jacksonville             5.97m   19-07.00
      FOUL  3.70m  5.97m  5.96m  FOUL  5.74m
  9 Ronda White                  unattached               5.94m   19-06.00
      5.91m  FOUL  5.94m
 10 April Williams               unattached               5.90m   19-04.25
      5.81m  5.90m  5.75m
 11 Amanda Feigt                 unattached               5.69m   18-08.00
      5.69m  FOUL  5.59m
 12 Lorian Price                 unattached               5.67m   18-07.25
      5.67m  FOUL  5.41m
 -- Tianna Madison               Nike                       DNS

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shakeema Welsch              unattached              13.94m   45-09.00
      13.94m  13.63m  13.65m  13.70m  13.52m  13.57m
  2 Shani Marks                  Nike                    13.87m   45-06.25
      FOUL  13.74m  13.85m  13.41m  13.87m  13.54m
  3 Amanda Thieschafer           unattached              13.51m   44-04.00
      13.16m  13.42m  13.50m  13.25m  13.37m  13.51m
  4 Sheena Gordon                unattached              13.29m   43-07.25
      12.71m  FOUL  13.01m  13.12m  FOUL  13.29m
  5 Simidele Adeagbo             Nike                    13.21m   43-04.25
      12.81m  12.67m  12.99m  13.05m  FOUL  13.21m
  6 Pascale Delaunay             Cheetahs Int            13.12m   43-00.50
      12.75m  13.12m  12.91m  12.98m  12.55m  12.76m
  7 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.11m   43-00.25
      13.11m  13.06m  13.04m  12.92m  13.04m  12.91m
  8 Alyce Williams               unattached              13.06m   42-10.25
      12.80m  12.90m  12.89m  13.06m  FOUL  12.62m
  9 Brandy Depland               unattached              12.77m   41-10.75
      12.61m  12.77m  FOUL
 10 Tomika Ferguson              unattached              12.68m   41-07.25
      12.39m  12.25m  12.68m
 11 Ronda White                  unattached              12.67m   41-07.00
      12.35m  12.67m  12.54m
 12 April Williams               unattached              12.55m   41-02.25
      FOUL  11.97m  12.55m
 13 Shaquania Lundy              Jacksonville            12.51m   41-00.50
      12.51m  11.90m  12.27m
 14 Sherita Williams             G B T C                 12.44m   40-09.75
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL
 -- Colleen Scott                unattached                 DNS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena             New York Ath            18.11m   59-05.00
      17.80m  17.90m  17.42m  17.39m  17.46m  18.11m
  2 Abigail Ruston               unattached              18.03m   59-02.00
      17.80m  17.31m  17.67m  FOUL  17.79m  18.03m
  3 Elizabeth Wanless            New York Ath            18.01m   59-01.25
      17.38m  17.16m  18.01m  16.82m  17.26m  17.26m
  4 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    17.78m   58-04.00
      17.35m  FOUL  17.78m  17.29m  17.44m  FOUL
  5 Chandra Brewer               unattached              16.51m   54-02.00
      15.99m  FOUL  16.19m  16.51m  16.44m  15.51m
  6 Becky O'Brien                unattached              15.52m   50-11.00
      15.08m  15.19m  15.52m  14.90m  14.51m  15.32m
  7 Billie-Jo Grant              Virginia                15.50m   50-10.25
      15.02m  15.48m  14.80m  15.50m  FOUL  15.44m
  8 Sarah Vance                  unattached              15.07m   49-05.50
      14.59m  14.18m  15.07m  14.89m  14.23m  14.15m
  9 Kenitra Woods                unattached              14.81m   48-07.25
      14.58m  14.81m  FOUL
 -- Gail Lee                     unattached                 DNS
 -- Adriane Blewitt              unattached                 DNS
 -- Susan King                   unattached                 DNS

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 24.57m  1/27/2007   Brittany Riley, USA
    American: A 24.57m  1/27/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
        Meet: M 24.54m  2/25/2007   Amber Campbell, Mjolnir
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               unattached              23.23m   76-02.75
      22.53m  21.09m  22.81m  22.21m  23.23m  22.55m
  2 Kristal Yush                 unattached              22.62m   74-02.50
      21.07m  21.71m  20.29m  FOUL  22.62m  FOUL
  3 Erin Gilreath                New York Ath            21.71m   71-02.75
      21.71m  FOUL  20.89m  20.51m  21.09m  21.34m
  4 Ronda Gullatte               Throw 1 Deep            21.25m   69-08.75
      20.18m  21.25m  20.89m  FOUL  FOUL  20.80m
  5 Bethany Hart                 Shore A C               20.52m   67-04.00
      19.93m  20.52m  FOUL  19.51m  19.77m  FOUL
  6 Shannon Popp                 unattached              19.58m   64-03.00
      19.58m  FOUL  18.76m  FOUL  18.83m  18.95m
  7 Elizabeth Wanless            New York Ath            19.42m   63-08.75
      17.29m  18.38m  19.38m  19.32m  19.42m  FOUL
  8 Sarah Thornton               Rhode Island            19.22m   63-00.75
      19.22m  17.40m  16.56m  FOUL  17.58m  17.52m
  9 Amy Parkosewich              Shore A C               18.99m   62-03.75
      18.89m  18.45m  18.99m
 10 Jennifer Galvin              unattached              18.82m   61-09.00
      18.06m  FOUL  18.82m
 11 Caressa Sims                 unattached              18.46m   60-06.75
      FOUL  18.46m  FOUL
 -- Loree Smith                  New York Ath               DNS


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance 8 to final; top 2 each heat, next 2 fastest
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Rodgers              unattached                6.58Q  1
  2 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                      6.59Q  3
  3 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.67Q  2
  4 Ivory Williams               unattached                6.60Q  1  [6.597]
  5 Dabryan Blanton              unattached                6.60Q  3  [6.599]
  6 Jason Heard                  unattached                6.68Q  2
  7 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                      6.61q  1
  8 Gregory Bolden               unattached                6.64q  1
  9 Philippe Derosier            unattached                6.67   3
 10 Mickey Grimes                Nike                      6.69   3
 11 Christopher Johnson          unattached                6.72   2
 12 Chris Lawson                 unattached                6.74   3
 13 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      6.79   2
 14 Chrisdon Hargrett            unattached                6.81   2
 15 Christopher Davis            N C Central               6.82   3
 -- Leonard Scott                Nike                       DNF   2
 -- Jared Ware                   unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Hugh Charles                 Colorado                   DNS   1
 -- Lamont Johnson               unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Marcelle Scales              unattached                 DNS   1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 8 to final; top 2 each heat, next 2 fastest
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Rodgers              unattached                6.54
  2 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                      6.56
  3 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                      6.57
  4 Jason Heard                  unattached                6.61   [6.604]
  5 Gregory Bolden               unattached                6.61   [6.607]
  6 Ivory Williams               unattached                6.62
  7 Dabryan Blanton              unattached                6.64   [6.633]
  8 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.64   [6.637]

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance 8; heat winners + next 5 fastest to 2-heat final
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Neville                Nike                     47.19Q  1
  2 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     47.55Q  2
  3 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    47.63Q  3
  4 Joel Stallworth              unattached               47.29q  1
  5 Anthony Campbell             unattached               48.09q  3
  6 Jamaal Torrance              unattached               48.12q  2
  7 Tyree Washington             Nike                     48.20q  2
  8 James Davis                  Phenetix Int             48.22q  2
  9 Derrick Brew                 Reebok                   48.22   3
 10 Jerry Jones                  unattached               48.25   1
 11 Craig Everhart               H S Internat.            48.79   2
 -- William McCaskill            St. Gregory's              DNF   3
 -- Ahmad Hubbard                unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Bershawn Jackson             Nike                       DNS   3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance 8; heat winners + next 5 fastest to 2-heat final
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 David Neville                Nike                     46.34   1
  2 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    46.72   2
  3 Jamaal Torrance              unattached               46.76   2
  4 Joel Stallworth              unattached               46.98   1
  5 James Davis                  Phenetix Int             47.03   1
  6 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     47.22   2
  7 Derrick Brew                 Reebok                   47.44   2
  8 Tyree Washington             Nike                     47.60   2
  9 Anthony Campbell             unattached               48.11   1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:48.67Q  2
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.88Q  1
  3 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:51.19Q  3
  4 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:49.10q  1
  5 James Hatch                  unattached             1:50.11q  2
  6 Frederick Sharpe             unattached             1:50.12q  2
  7 Christian Smith              Oregon TC El           1:50.29   1
  8 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC El           1:50.88   1
  9 Kevin Hicks                  Oregon TC El           1:51.65   3
 10 Jeffrey Fisher               Team XO                1:51.70   1
 11 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:51.84   3
 12 Adam Steele                  Oregon TC El           1:52.42   3
 13 Bruce Jackson                Club Northwe           1:54.23   3
 -- Marcus Mayes                 unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Christopher Woods            unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Tramell Smith                unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Neville Miller               New York Ath               DNS   1
 -- Jacob Koczman                Indiana Inva               DNS   3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.95
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:46.96
  3 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:47.99
  4 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:48.40
  5 James Hatch                  unattached             1:51.92
  6 Frederick Sharpe             unattached             1:53.44

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 turn stagger; 8 inside, 4 outside
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet: M 3:40.80  2004        Rob Myers, Unat.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:40.89
  2 Russell Brown                unattached             3:41.20
  3 Steve Sherer                 unattached             3:41.52
  4 William Leer                 Oregon TC El           3:41.94
  5 Grant Robison                Playmakers R           3:42.81
  6 Jason Jabaut                 Carrboro Ath           3:43.36
  7 Sean O'Brien                 Oregon TC El           3:43.52
  8 Jordan Fife                  Team Indiana           3:44.06
  9 Gabriel Jennings             Saucony                3:44.25
 10 Brendan O'Keefe              Zap Fitness            3:44.49
 11 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            3:47.59
 -- Kalpanatit Broderick         Team XO                    DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 turn stagger; 10 inside, 6 outside
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Tegenkamp               Nike                   8:02.52
  2 Chris Solinsky               Nike                   8:03.80
  3 Jonathon Riley               Nike                   8:04.86
  4 Kyle King                    Zap Fitness            8:07.11
  5 Bolota Asmerom               Oregon TC El           8:07.16
  6 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:09.14
  7 Anthony Gallo                Run Flagstaff          8:11.74
  8 Jeffrey Powers               Team Indiana           8:11.78
  9 Kevin Davis                  Transports adi         8:11.81
 10 Blake Boldon                 Saucony                8:11.87
 11 Daniel Kanyaruhuru           Queens Charlotte       8:12.95
 12 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                 8:13.19
 13 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:15.86
 14 Aucencio Martinez            unattached             8:16.08
 15 John Jefferson               Oregon TC El           8:21.55
 16 Christopher Clark            unattached             8:30.00

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anwar Moore                  Nike                      7.50Q  2
  2 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                    7.60Q  1
  3 Joel Brown                   Nike                      7.61Q  1
  3 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.61Q  2
  5 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.64Q  1
  6 Allen Johnson                Nike                      7.87Q  2
  7 Jerome Miller                unattached                7.73q  1
  8 Aubrey Herring               unattached                7.77q  1
  9 Bryan Clay                   Nike                      7.93   2
 -- Andre English                Shore A C                  DNS   2
 -- Ronnie Ash                   unattached                 DNS   2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.47
  2 Allen Johnson                Nike                      7.53
  3 Joel Brown                   Nike                      7.54
  4 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                    7.56
  5 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.58
  6 Anwar Moore                  Nike                      7.71
  7 Aubrey Herring               unattached                7.77
 -- Jerome Miller                unattached                 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 18:07.08  2/14/1995   Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
    American: A 19:15.88  2/25/2006   Tim Seaman, NYAC
        Meet: M 18:53.25  2/26/1988   Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Boyles               Miami Valley          20:30.00
  2 Patrick Stroupe              unattached            20:59.83
  3 Stephen Quirke               Parkside A C          22:31.90
  4 Theron Kissinger             New Balance           23:00.07
  5 Curt Clausen                 New York Ath          23:16.12
  6 Michael Kazmierczak          Walk Usa              23:32.09
 -- Benjamin Shorey              Wisc-Parkside               DQ

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 2.12/2.17/2.22/2.25/2.28/2.30/2.32
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andra Manson                 Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30 2.32
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30 2.32
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XPP   XX
  3 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.25m    7-04.50
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30
      PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX
  4 Jim Dilling                  unattached               2.22m    7-03.25
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25
       XO  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.17m    7-01.50
     2.12 2.17 2.22
        O    O  XXX
  6 David Hoffman                unattached               2.17m    7-01.50
     2.12 2.17 2.22
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Keith Moffatt                unattached               2.17m    7-01.50
     2.12 2.17 2.22
      PPP  XXO  XXX
  8 Marcus Harris                Shore A C                2.17m    7-01.50
     2.12 2.17 2.22
       XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Eugene Hutchinson            unattached               2.12m    6-11.50
     2.12 2.17
        O  XXX
  9 William Littleton            Texas-Pan Am             2.12m    6-11.50
     2.12 2.17
        O  XXX
 -- Mark Davis                   N C Central                 NH
     2.12
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 5.20/5.35/5.50/5.60/5.65/5.70/5.75
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Rory Quiller                 Binghamton               5.60m   18-04.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
      PPP    O  XXO    O  PPP  XXX
  3 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX
  3 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX
  5 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  6 Jeff Ryan                    VS Athletics             5.35m   17-06.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50
      PPP   XO  XXX
  6 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.35m   17-06.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50
      PPP   XO  XXX
  8 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.20m   17-00.75
     5.20 5.35
      XXO  XXX
 -- Thomas Skipper               Nike                        NH
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Jeremy Scott                 unattached                 DNS
     5.20
      DNS
 -- Tye Harvey                   Tri-Valley Asics           DNS
     5.20
      DNS

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Trevell Quinley              Nike                     7.82m   25-08.00
      FOUL  7.44m  7.68m  7.45m  7.82m  PASS
  2 Joe Allen                    Shore A C                7.71m   25-03.50
      7.49m  7.45m  FOUL  7.71m  7.42m  7.51m
  3 Mike Morrison                unattached               7.70m   25-03.25
      7.23m  7.32m  7.50m  7.30m  7.70m  7.39m
  4 Norris Frederick             unattached               7.58m   24-10.50
      7.18m  6.88m  7.58m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tyrone Harris                Shore A C                7.56m   24-09.75
      7.48m  FOUL  FOUL  7.50m  7.56m  7.38m
  6 John Moffitt                 Nike                     7.48m   24-06.50
      7.27m  FOUL  7.48m  5.57m  PASS  5.39m
  7 Hugh Charles                 Colorado                 7.46m   24-05.75
      7.46m  7.15m  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  7.08m
  8 Daryl Reeves                 Norf Real Deal           7.41m   24-03.75
      7.41m  7.04m  7.06m  7.13m  FOUL  7.04m
  9 Randall Flimmons             unattached               7.40m   24-03.50
      7.31m  6.83m  7.40m
 10 Mikese Morse                 unattached               7.39m   24-03.00
      7.39m  7.39m  7.31m
 11 Tony Allmond                 Cheetahs Int             7.37m   24-02.25
      7.27m  7.21m  7.37m
 12 Kiwan Lawson                 unattached               7.32m   24-00.25
      7.00m  FOUL  7.32m
 13 Jeremy Singleton             unattached               7.25m   23-09.50
      7.23m  FOUL  7.25m
 14 Brian Johnson                unattached               7.09m   23-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  7.09m
 15 Aarik Wilson                 Nike                     6.22m   20-05.00
      5.23m  6.22m  FOUL
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS
 -- Rephel Martin                unattached                 DNS

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aarik Wilson                 Nike                    16.91m   55-05.75
      16.91m  FOUL  16.90m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kenta Bell                   Mizuno                  16.73m   54-10.75
      16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m  16.68m  16.19m
  3 Rafeeq Curry                 unattached              16.59m   54-05.25
      13.95m  15.71m  16.18m  15.70m  16.14m  16.59m
  4 Brandon Roulhac              Shore A C               16.48m   54-01.00
      16.09m  16.45m  16.34m  14.96m  16.48m  16.18m
  5 Lawrence Willis              unattached              16.40m   53-09.75
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.19m  15.70m
  6 Marc Kellman                 unattached              16.36m   53-08.25
      15.46m  15.94m  15.44m  15.80m  16.04m  16.36m
  7 Alonzo Moore                 H P C Elite             15.81m   51-10.50
      15.51m  15.81m  15.46m  15.39m  PASS  15.60m
  8 Lamont Dagen                 H P C Elite             15.00m   49-02.50
      14.39m  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  PASS  13.69m
  9 Timothy Cawley               unattached              14.97m   49-01.50
      14.60m  14.97m  13.22m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.51m   70-07.00
      21.51m  FOUL  20.17m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            21.40m   70-02.50
      20.49m  20.39m  21.40m  20.93m  FOUL  20.90m
  3 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.25m   69-08.75
      20.72m  21.25m  21.20m  21.05m  20.80m  20.89m
  4 Steve Manz                   unattached              19.94m   65-05.00
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  19.01m  19.45m  19.94m
  5 Bryan Vickers                unattached              19.42m   63-08.75
      19.02m  18.54m  FOUL  19.28m  19.42m  FOUL
  6 Jon Kalnas                   unattached              19.38m   63-07.00
      19.17m  19.38m  FOUL  18.69m  19.24m  FOUL
  7 Mitchell Pope                unattached              18.92m   62-01.00
      18.72m  FOUL  18.32m  18.92m  FOUL  18.77m
  8 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    18.63m   61-01.50
      18.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson                New York Ath            25.12m   82-05.00
      FOUL  23.92m  23.64m  FOUL  23.97m  25.12m
  2 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    24.07m   78-11.75
      23.22m  FOUL  FOUL  23.49m  24.07m  FOUL
  3 Thomas Freeman               unattached              22.29m   73-01.75
      22.29m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Walter Henning               unattached              21.47m   70-05.25
      21.07m  21.47m  21.47m  FOUL  21.43m  FOUL
  5 Arnaldo Cueto                unattached              21.27m   69-09.50
      FOUL  20.60m  FOUL  FOUL  21.27m  FOUL
  6 Kevin Becker                 unattached              21.09m   69-02.50
      19.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.09m
  7 Bryan Tolcser                unattached              20.11m   65-11.75
      19.70m  18.82m  19.15m  19.24m  20.11m  FOUL
  8 Brian Krantz                 unattached              18.59m   61-00.00
      18.59m  18.14m  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Providence Cobras                                   1:55.38
  2 Waltham TC                                          2:02.77
  3 Cambridge Jets                                      2:03.54
  4 Liberty AC                                          2:11.93
 -- Dearborn                                                DNS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island                                        3:53.87
  2 Massachusetts                                       3:53.93
  3 Connecticut                                         3:55.73
  4 New Hampshire                                       3:58.47
  5 Maine                                               4:01.63
  6 Vermont                                             4:06.12

Women 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charmaine Roberts            Athena Track           1:00.29
  2 Rebecca Connolly             unattached             1:05.33
  3 Christine Reaser             unattached             1:05.49
  4 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance            1:07.74
  5 Terri Rath                   Athena Track           1:09.28
 -- Alisa Harvey                 Pacers/Brooks              DNS

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 11:00.71  2/8/1987    Villanova
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nike Central Park Track Club                       11:32.89
  2 Nike Central Park Track Club  'B'                  11:41.15
  3 Greater Boston Track Club                          11:41.91
  4 New Balance Boston                                 11:55.27
  5 Greater Boston Track Club  'B'                     12:05.19
  6 Wheaton College                                    12:11.15

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets                                      1:49.25
  2 Nitehawks                                           1:53.60
  3 Granite State Flash                                 1:56.46
  4 Providence Cobras                                   1:58.67
  5 Waltham TC                                          2:07.81
 -- Dearborn                                                DNS

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Connecticut                                         3:21.27
  2 Massachusetts                                       3:23.34
  3 Rhode Island                                        3:25.43
  4 New Hampshire                                       3:27.41
  5 Maine                                               3:30.72
  6 Vermont                                             3:34.90

Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timothy McCrossen            unattached                7.19
  2 Jeff Gold                    unattached                7.34
  3 Randy Frey                   Nike Central              7.38
  4 Eric Merriweather            Sprint Athl.              7.40
  5 Lovell Butler                unattached                7.46
  6 Neil Steinberg               unattached                7.88

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  2/12/2000   Stanford
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                           9:33.29
  2 Oregon                                              9:34.06
  3 Oregon TC Elite                                     9:39.43
  4 Westchester TC                                     10:03.88
  5 Bentley College                                    10:04.29
  6 Nike Central Park Track Club                       10:16.46
 -- Dartmouth                                               DNS
 -- Greater Boston Track Club                               DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx