Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.88Q
  2 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:49.10q
  3 Christian Smith              Oregon TC Elite        1:50.29
  4 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC Elite        1:50.88
  5 Jeffrey Fisher               Team XO                1:51.70
 -- Neville Miller               New York Ath               DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC Elite        1:48.67Q
  2 James Hatch                  unattached             1:50.11q
  3 Frederick Sharpe             unattached             1:50.12q
 -- Marcus Mayes                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Christopher Woods            unattached                 DNS
 -- Tramell Smith                unattached                 DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:51.19Q
  2 Kevin Hicks                  Oregon TC Elite        1:51.65
  3 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:51.84
  4 Adam Steele                  Oregon TC Elite        1:52.42
  5 Bruce Jackson                Club Northwest         1:54.23
 -- Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders           DNS
================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC Elite        1:48.67Q
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.88Q
  3 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:51.19Q
  4 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:49.10q
  5 James Hatch                  unattached             1:50.11q
  6 Frederick Sharpe             unattached             1:50.12q
  7 Christian Smith              Oregon TC Elite        1:50.29
  8 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC Elite        1:50.88
  9 Kevin Hicks                  Oregon TC Elite        1:51.65
 10 Jeffrey Fisher               Team XO                1:51.70
 11 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:51.84
 12 Adam Steele                  Oregon TC Elite        1:52.42
 13 Bruce Jackson                Club Northwest         1:54.23
 -- Marcus Mayes                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Christopher Woods            unattached                 DNS
 -- Tramell Smith                unattached                 DNS
 -- Neville Miller               New York Ath               DNS
 -- Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders           DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx