Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Tea
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 2:04.91Q
  2 Miesha Marzell               unattached             2:05.14q
  3 Alisa Harvey                 Pacers/Brooks          2:06.08q
  4 Laura Hermanson              N. Dakota St.          2:06.99
  5 Julian Clay                  Nike                   2:08.73
  6 Jennifer Metz                unattached             2:14.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:04.03Q
  2 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:04.19q
  3 Lindsey Schnell              Arizona Elite          2:06.57
  4 Jennie Castle                unattached             2:07.68
  5 Georganne Way                Team Indiana Elite     2:08.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC Elite / Nike 2:06.68Q
  2 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:07.35
  3 Joan Bohlke                  New Balance Boston     2:07.65
  4 Chanelle Price               unattached             2:08.39
  5 Caryn Waterson Gehrke        Nike Central           2:10.86
  6 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:11.34
================================================================
 Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
 1 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Tea
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:04.03Q
  2 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 2:04.91Q
  3 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC Elite / Nike 2:06.68Q
  4 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:04.19q
  5 Miesha Marzell               unattached             2:05.14q
  6 Alisa Harvey                 Pacers/Brooks          2:06.08q
  7 Lindsey Schnell              Arizona Elite          2:06.57
  8 Laura Hermanson              N. Dakota St.          2:06.99
  9 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:07.35
 10 Joan Bohlke                  New Balance Boston     2:07.65
 11 Jennie Castle                unattached             2:07.68
 12 Chanelle Price               unattached             2:08.39
 13 Georganne Way                Team Indiana Elite     2:08.47
 14 Julian Clay                  Nike                   2:08.73
 15 Caryn Waterson Gehrke        Nike Central           2:10.86
 16 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:11.34
 17 Jennifer Metz                unattached             2:14.45
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx