Join/Renew Now

Results

revised 3/10/08

Open Men

Place   Bib Name               Age City                 St Time
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == =======
    1    97 Michael Wardian     33 Arlington            VA 2:55:05  Championship Record
    2    85 Jason Saitta        30 Parker               CO 3:11:15
    3    52 Adam Lint           24 Patton               PA 3:14:48
    4    35 Mark Godale         37 Aurora               OH 3:16:16
    5    95 Daniel Verrington   45 Bradford             MA 3:17:29
    6    34 Jason Friedman      32 New Paltz            NY 3:25:25
    7    40 Andy Jones Wilkins  40 Ketchum              ID 3:30:43
    8    60 Philip McCarthy     39 New York             NY 3:32:10
    9    58 Stephen Marsalese   42 Rye Brook            NY 3:36:51
   10    72 Edward Parrot       37 Tampa                FL 3:54:38
   11   113 Rudy Afanador       49 Medford              NY 3:55:37
   12    14 Todd Baum           50 Fayetteville         NY 3:57:00
   13    37 Tim Henderson       38 Sayville             NY 3:58:33
   14   116 Byron Lane          40 Stony Brook          NY 3:58:36
   15    66 Ryan O'Dell         23 Liverpool            NY 4:06:09
   16    59 Jay Masten          49 Bohemia              NY 4:14:34
   17    76 Roy Pirrung         59 Kohler               WI 4:17:22
   18    19 Frank Colella       45 Scarsdale            NY 4:23:04
   19    74 Frank Pellegrino    53 Patchogue            NY 4:38:10
   20    68 Bob Oberkehr        53 Northvale            NJ 4:43:51
   21    45 Ray Krolewicz       53 Elgin                SC 4:51:01
   22    23 Frank Deleo         54 Brooklyn             NY 4:52:54
   23    77 Anthony Portera     37 White Plains         NY 5:05:30
   24    54 Richard Luciano     55 Franklin Lakes       NJ 5:10:31
   25    84 Tim Ryan            64 New York             NY 5:11:28
   26    33 Scott Ferrari       49 West View            PA 5:17:13
   27    71 Nicholas Palazzo    61 Lindenhurst          NY 5:20:27
   28    56 Victor MacAluso     40 Bethpage             NY 5:25:30
   29    32 Bob Falk            64 New York             NY 5:42:17
   30    90 Ojars Stikis        72 Englewood            NJ 5:59:21
   31    69 Michael Ogazon      67 Garden City          NY 6:27:41
   32    10 Barry Aronowsky     67 Greenlawn            NY 6:43:21
   33    89 Sam Soccoli         76 North Babylon        NY 7:00:02
   34    20 Eliot Collins       55 Raritan              NJ 7:42:35


Open Women

Place   Bib Name               Age City                 St Time
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == =======
    1   229 Dana Parrot         38 Tampa                FL 3:50:44
    2   220 Jodi Kartes Heino   37 East Quogue          NY 4:21:39
    3   238 Emmy Stocker        49 Cos Cob              CT 4:26:08
    4   243 Anna Fydorova       26 Brooklyn             NY 5:12:19
    5   202 Lucimar Araujo      51 Kew Gardens          NY 5:41:01
    6   210 Eva Casale          43 Glen Cove            NY 5:47:44
    7   248 Shishaldin Hanlen   26 Brooklyn             NY 6:05:10
    8   233 Staci Rudnitsky     32 Nanuet               NY 6:13:33
    9   245 Meredith Murphy     29 Chester Springs      PA 6:13:33
   10   207 Christine Brakel    62 Brightwaters         NY 6:25:57
   11   241 Suki Yates          59 Plano                TX 6:37:09
   12   212 Pat Delaney         68 Bay Shore            NY 7:00:04
   13   218 Joyce Hodges-Hite   70 Millen               GA 7:23:03
   14   205 Sherry Bellovin     61 North Massapequa     NY 7:49:26


Masters:

Men 40-44
    1    40 Andy Jones Wilkins  40 Ketchum              ID 3:30:43
    2    58 Stephen Marsalese   42 Rye Brook            NY 3:36:51
    3   116 Byron Lane          40 Stony Brook          NY 3:58:36
    4    56 Victor MacAluso     40 Bethpage             NY 5:25:30


Women 40-44
    1   210 Eva Casale          43 Glen Cove            NY 5:47:44


Men 45-49
    1    95 Daniel Verrington   45 Bradford             MA 3:17:29  Pending U.S. 45-49 record
    2   113 Rudy Afanador       49 Medford              NY 3:55:37
    3    59 Jay Masten          49 Bohemia              NY 4:14:34
    4    19 Frank Colella       45 Scarsdale            NY 4:23:04
    5    33 Scott Ferrari       49 West View            PA 5:17:13


Women 45-49
    1   238 Emmy Stocker        49 Cos Cob              CT 4:26:08


Men 50-54
    1    14 Todd Baum           50 Fayetteville         NY 3:57:00
    2    74 Frank Pellegrino    53 Patchogue            NY 4:38:10
    3    68 Bob Oberkehr        53 Northvale            NJ 4:43:51
    4    45 Ray Krolewicz       53 Elgin                SC 4:51:01
    5    23 Frank Deleo         54 Brooklyn             NY 4:52:54


Women 50-54
    1   202 Lucimar Araujo      51 Kew Gardens          NY 5:41:01


Men 55-59
    1    76 Roy Pirrung         59 Kohler               WI 4:17:22
    2    54 Richard Luciano     55 Franklin Lakes       NJ 5:10:31
    3    20 Eliot Collins       55 Raritan              NJ 7:42:35


Women 55-59
    1   241 Suki Yates          59 Plano                TX 6:37:09


Men 60-64
    1    84 Tim Ryan            64 New York             NY 5:11:28
    2    71 Nicholas Palazzo    61 Lindenhurst          NY 5:20:27
    3    32 Bob Falk            64 New York             NY 5:42:17


Women 60-64
    1   207 Christine Brakel    62 Brightwaters         NY 6:25:57
    2   205 Sherry Bellovin     61 North Massapequa     NY 7:49:26


Men 65-69
    1    69 Michael Ogazon      67 Garden City          NY 6:27:41
    2    10 Barry Aronowsky     67 Greenlawn            NY 6:43:21


Women 65-69
    1   212 Pat Delaney         68 Bay Shore            NY 7:00:04


Men 70-74
    1    90 Ojars Stikis        72 Englewood            NJ 5:59:21


Women 70-74
    1   218 Joyce Hodges-Hite   70 Millen               GA 7:23:03


Men 75-79
    1    89 Sam Soccoli         76 North Babylon        NY 7:00:02
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx