Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 7/4/2008 - 8:05 PM
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
          OT:  3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
     Hayward:  3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    602 Garrett Heath                    Stanford            3:43.90
  2    947 Rob Myers                        Reebok              3:44.81
  3    861 Andrew McClary                   Arkansas            3:45.40
  4   1176 Steve Sherer                     unattached          3:44.71
  5   1335 Alan Webb                        Nike                3:41.27
  6   1103 Grant Robison                    Playmakers Racin    3:42.12
  7   1244 Shane Stroup                     unattached          3:43.02
  8    792 William Leer                     Oregon TC Elite     3:43.79
  9    767 Bernard Lagat                    Nike                3:42.11
 10   1163 Jeff See                         Ohio State          3:44.06
 11    763 David Krummenacker               adidas              3:45.07
 12    207 John Bolas                       unattached          3:42.16
 13    104 Andrew Acosta                    Oregon              4:07.81
Heat 2  Semis
  1    812 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                3:43.38
  2   1065 Jon Rankin                       Nike                3:44.91
  3    823 Christopher Lukezic              Reebok              3:42.10
  4    114 Said Ahmed                       Nike                3:41.92
  5    690 Gabriel Jennings                 Saucony             3:44.39
  6    844 Leonel Manzano                   Nike                3:43.41
  7    593 James Hatch                      unattached          3:45.55
  8    246 Russell Brown                    Stanford            3:43.79
  9   1032 Stephen Pifer                    Colorado            3:44.05
 10    258 Andrew Bumbalough                Georgetown          3:45.49
 11    683 John Jefferson                   Oregon TC Elite     3:42.48
 12    376 Matthew DeBole                   Georgetown          3:43.32
 13    736 Kyle King                        ZAP Fitness         3:45.63
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx