Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 8:00 PM
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT:  1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    355 Krishna Curry                    U C L A, Los Ang
  2   1270 Latavia Thomas                   L S U, Baton Rou
  3    852 Victoria Martinez                unattached, Rio
  4   1109 Laura Roesler                    Team NoDak, Farg
  5    616 Laura Hermanson                  N. Dakota St., F
  6    713 Nichole Jones                    Baylor, Waco, TX
  7    410 Heather Dorniden                 Minnesota, Inver
  8    850 Brenda Martinez                  U C - Riverside,
  9   1295 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok, Ann Arbo
 10    312 Hazel Clark                      Nike, Knoxville,
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1152 Alice Schmidt                    adidas, Chula Vi
  2   1310 Maggie Vessey                    unattached, Soqu
  3    531 Nikeya Green                     Reebok, Reston,
  4    642 Becky Horn                       Western Mich., K
  5    315 Carlee Clark-Platt               unattached, Prov
  6   1213 Sasha Spencer                    Nike, Atlanta, G
  7   1105 Christina Rodgers                unattached, Phoe
  8   1315 Katie Waits                      Reebok, Toledo,
  9   1048 Chanelle Price                   United Stars, Ea
 10   1079 Sherron Rhetta                   South Bay/Nike,
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    371 Ty Davis                         Team In. Elite,
  2    494 Geena Gall                       Michigan, Flint,
  3    335 Nicole Cook                      Reebok, Knoxvill
  4    145 Lauren Austin                    unattached, Ovie
  5    734 Temeka Kincy                     unattached, Aust
  6    962 Trisa Nickoley                   Missouri, Tecums
  7   1267 Nicole Teter                     Oregon TC Elite,
  8   1398 Phoebe Wright                    Tennessee, Knoxv
  9    696 Alysia Johnson                   California, Cany
 10    178 Kameisha Bennett                 Nike, Knoxville,
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx