Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Sunday, July 6

Event 22  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 7:00 AM
       World:  1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS
    American:  1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA
          OT:  1:32:39.00  7/16/2000   Michelle Rohl, unat.
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    724 Carolyn Kealty                   unattached       1:49:02.00
  2    400 Margaret Ditchburn               unattached       1:49:52.10
  3    897 Maria Michta                     Walk USA         1:41:27.23
  4   1154 Loretta Schuellein               Walk USA         1:44:17.00
  5    323 Sam Cohen                        Parkside A C     1:38:50.00
  6    412 Joanne Dow                       adidas           1:34:21.00
  7    594 Heidi Hauch                      unattached       5:54:51.01
  8    292 Stephanie Casey                  unattached       1:41:47.70
  9    486 Kristen Furseth-Mullaney         Pegasus A C      1:48:20.00
 10   1063 Susan Randall                    Miami Vall. T C  1:47:34.00
 11   1304 Teresa Vaill                     Walk USA         1:34:42.00
 12    811 Solomiya Login                   S E Pa. A C      1:45:41.60
 13    474 Lauren Forgues                   Maine Racewalk   1:45:45.00
 14    134 Susan Armenta                    unattached       1:39:02.00
 15   1217 Sara Standley-Gonzalez           unattached       1:45:36.00
 16    926 Jolene Moore                     New York A C     1:39:24.00

Event 33  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 2:20 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 64.50
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
          OT:  68.68m  6/25/1980   Mac Wilkins, Ath. West
     Hayward:  71.32m  1983        Ben Plucknett, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    333 William Conwell                  Club Northwest       60.13m
  2   1077 Doug Reynolds                    unattached           60.42m
  3   1160 Rashaud Scott                    Kentucky             60.09m
  4    768 Matt Lamb                        unattached           62.36m
  5    765 Adam Kuehl                       Nike                 61.37m
  6   1114 Jarred Rome                      Nike                 63.05m
  7   1404 Jason Young                      unattached           60.06m
  8    516 John Godina                      adidas               61.64m
  9    384 James Dennis                     unattached           60.06m
 10   1098 Michael Robertson                Nike                 60.37m
 11    837 Casey Malone                     Nike                 60.33m
 12   1323 Ian Waltz                        Nike                 62.25m

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 3:15 PM
       World:  12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike
          OT:  12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike
     Hayward:  13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China
           Name                        Year Team                   Qtrs      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    576 Shawon Harris                    Texas Tech            13.63
  2    914 Michael Mitchum                  unattached            13.50
  3    987 David Oliver                     Nike                  13.07
  4   1012 David Payne                      Nike                  13.22
  5    890 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                13.38
  6    618 Aubrey Herring                   unattached            13.41
  7   1329 Arend Watkins                    unattached            13.53
  8    116 Ty Akins                         Auburn                13.54
Heat 2  Semis
  1    451 Dexter Faulk                     Nike                  13.57
  2   1386 Ryan Wilson                      unattached            13.50
  3    922 Anwar Moore                      Nike                  13.17
  4    623 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                13.28
  5   1290 Terrence Trammell                Mizuno                13.38
  6    251 Andrew Brunson                   Florida St.           13.40
  7    244 Joel Brown                       Nike                  13.49
  8    346 Kevin Craddock                   U C L A               13.58

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 3:35 PM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
          OT:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Hayward:  12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
           Name                        Year Team                   Qtrs      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1320 LaNeisha Waller                  unattached            13.11
  2   1017 Michelle Perry                   Nike                  12.92
  3    595 Joanna Hayes                     Nike                  12.65
  4   1341 Kellie Wells                     Nike                  12.82
  5    304 Damu Cherry                      Nike                  12.86
  6    982 Tiffany Ofili                    Michigan              12.84
  7   1043 Virginia Powell                  Nike                  12.87
  8    979 Ellakisha O'Kelley               unattached            13.07
Heat 2  Semis
  1    294 Kristi Castlin                   Va Tech               12.93
  2    799 Yvette Lewis                     unattached            12.97
  3    712 Lolo Jones                       Asics                 12.59
  4    382 Nichole Denby                    adidas                12.74
  5    368 Candice Davis                    unattached            12.87
  6    566 Dawn Harper                      unattached            12.75
  7    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                  13.11
  8    941 Shantia Moss                     unattached            13.18

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 3:40 PM
 Progression: 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, 4.45, 4.50, 4.55
       World:  5.01m  8/12/2005   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American:  4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
          OT:  4.75m  7/18/2004   Stacy Dragila, Nike
     Hayward:  4.72m  2002        Stacy Dragila, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1156 Jillian Schwartz                 Nike                  4.30m
  2    167 Erica Bartolina                  unattached            4.30m
  3   1225 April Steiner Bennett            adidas                4.30m
  4    678 Lacy Janson                      Nike                  4.30m
  5    993 Melinda Owen                     unattached            4.20m
  6    977 Tracy O'Hara                     unattached            4.20m
  7    139 Erin Asay                        unattached            4.20m
  8   1246 Jennifer Stuczynski              adidas                4.30m
  9    699 Chelsea Johnson                  Nike                  4.30m
 10   1312 Mary Vincent                     Asics                 4.30m
 11    634 Becky Holliday                   unattached            4.30m
 12    414 Stacy Dragila                    Nike                  4.30m

Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 4:00 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 16.80
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
          OT:  17.78m  7/17/2004   Melvin Lister, unat.
     Hayward:  17.42m  1986        Charles Simpkins, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    176 Kenta Bell                       Mizuno               16.60m
  2    356 Rafeeq Curry                     Shore A C            16.71m
  3    372 Walter Davis                     Nike                 16.84m
  4    688 James Jenkins                    HPC Elite            16.28m
  5   1184 Allen Simms                      unattached           16.45m
  6    795 James Lemons                     unattached           15.97m
  7   1384 Aarik Wilson                     Nike                 16.62m
  8    554 Muhammad Halim                   Cornell              16.13m
  9   1123 Brandon Roulhac                  Shore A C            16.54m
 10    689 Kyle Jenkins                     unattached           15.96m
 11   1383 Lawrence Willis                  unattached           16.14m
 12    921 Alonzo Moore                     HPC Elite            16.09m

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 4:05 PM
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
          OT:  3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West
     Hayward:  3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    590 Jordan Hasay                     unattached          4:14.50
  2    215 Sarah Bowman                     Tennessee           4:13.29
  3   1295 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              4:13.61
  4    557 Sara Hall                        Asics               4:12.89
  5    938 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok              4:12.49
  6    496 Lindsey Gallo                    Reebok              4:12.54
  7    409 Erin Donohue                     Nike                4:13.01
  8    885 Tiffany McWilliams               adidas              4:12.80
  9   1399 Christin Wurth                   Nike                4:12.66
 10   1124 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                4:11.75
 11    375 Jenelle Deatherage               Reebok              4:15.64
 12    320 Treniere Clement                 Nike                4:13.24

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 4:15 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 77.00
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas
          OT:  82.39m  7/17/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas
     Hayward:  85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    759 Barry Krammes                    Shore A C            78.97m
  2    685 Jon Jeffreys                     unattached           70.34m
  3    213 Aris Borjas                      VS Athletics         73.05m
  4    485 Sean Furey                       unattached           74.17m
  5    239 Daniel Brown                     unattached           70.28m
  6    621 John Hetzendorf                  unattached           74.19m
  7    300 Brian Chaput                     Javelin USA          75.98m
  8   1193 Bobby Smith                      Monmouth T C         73.85m
  9   1198 Leigh Smith                      unattached           74.23m
 10    627 Christopher Hill                 unattached           77.72m
 11    599 Mike Hazle                       Nike                 75.57m
 12   1348 Corey White                      unattached           72.16m

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 4:25 PM
       World:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT:  19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward:  19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, USA
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    310 Charles Clark                    Florida St.           20.48
  2   1365 Bernard Williams                 adidas                20.60
  3    401 Walter Dix                       Florida St.           20.09
  4    348 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  20.21
  5    849 Rodney Martin                    Nike                  20.04
  6   1210 Wallace Spearmon                 Nike                  20.05
  7    291 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  20.55
  8   1378 Rubin Williams                   Tennessee             20.56

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 4:40 PM
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT:  21.77  7/22/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward:  21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    437 Torri Edwards                    Nike                  22.66
  2    692 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                  22.61
  3   1375 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  22.59
  4    746 Bianca Knight                    adidas                22.53
  5    452 Allyson Felix                    adidas                22.22
  6    790 Muna Lee                         Nike                  22.33
  7    641 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                22.55
  8   1207 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                22.48

Event 107  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 4:55 PM
 NOTE:  1#1530-Jesse Wayne Boord and #1531-Jon Roy may be in
 race
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1525 Jordon Berstrom                  unattached               NT
  2   1523 Jesse Ivie                       unattached               NT
  3   1522 Zach Schlochter                  unattached               NT
  4   1526 Korey Smith                      unattached               NT
  5   1524 Jason Miller                     unattached               NT
  6   1528 Connor Smith                     unattached               NT
  7   1529 Demetrius Rhodes                 unattached               NT
  8   1527 Ben Iremonger                    unattached               NT

Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 5:05 PM
 NOTE: #1541-Mikayla Garrard and #1540-Tiarra Pittman may be in
 race
     Hayward:  10.94
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1535 Molly Gambee                     unattached               NT
  2   1538 Teri Gent                        unattached               NT
  3   1533 Barry McLaren                    unattached               NT
  4   1534 Taylor Guenther                  unattached               NT
  5   1539 Emily Childers                   unattached               NT
  6   1532 BryAnne Wochnick                 unattached               NT
  7   1536 Montaisha Moore                  unattached               NT
  8   1537 Amy Jones                        unattached               NT

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/6/2008 - 5:50 PM
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
          OT:  3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
     Hayward:  3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    767 Bernard Lagat                    Nike                3:43.83
  2   1065 Jon Rankin                       Nike                3:40.81
  3    947 Rob Myers                        Reebok              3:43.98
  4    690 Gabriel Jennings                 Saucony             3:40.07
  5   1335 Alan Webb                        Nike                3:44.23
  6    844 Leonel Manzano                   Nike                3:40.32
  7    114 Said Ahmed                       Nike                3:41.05
  8   1176 Steve Sherer                     unattached          3:44.20
  9    861 Andrew McClary                   Arkansas            3:44.29
 10    823 Christopher Lukezic              Reebok              3:40.50
 11    792 William Leer                     Oregon TC Elite     3:44.19
 12    812 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                3:40.26
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx