Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Saturday, July 5

Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 7:00 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX
    American:  1:23:40.00  8/19/2000   Tim Seaman, NYAC
          OT:  1:25:40.00  7/17/2004   Tim Seaman, NYAC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    432 Kevin Eastler                    U.S. Air Force   1:22:56.00
  2    671 Allen James                      Bond Lake A C    1:34:23.00
  3   1245 Patrick Stroupe                  unattached       1:30:29.00
  4    973 John Nunn                        U.S. Army        1:26:22.00
  5    218 Matthew Boyles                   Miami Vall. T C  1:28:41.00
  6   1059 Steven Quirke                    Parkside A C     1:34:23.00
  7    328 Charles Collier                  Athletics East   1:34:02.00
  8   1178 Benjamin Shorey                  Wisc-Parkside    1:35:10.00
  9    424 Philip Dunn                      New Balance      1:34:29.00
 10   1257 Michael Tarantino                World Class Walk 1:32:04.00
 11   1265 Christopher Tegtmeier            Concordia/Neb.   1:34:46.20
 12   1162 Tim Seaman                       New York A C     1:23:38.00
 13   1252 Jared Swehosky                   unattached       1:34:02.08
 14    741 Theron Kissinger                 C R W/N Balance  1:36:06.00

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 11:00 AM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
          OT:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Hayward:  12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2   1043 Virginia Powell                  Nike                  12.45
  3   1371 Jennifer Williams                Texas A&M             13.19
  4   1197 Lauren Smith                     unattached            13.00
  5    368 Candice Davis                    unattached            12.71
  6    941 Shantia Moss                     unattached            12.96
  7    344 Jacquelyn Coward                 Track Knoxville       13.21
  8    982 Tiffany Ofili                    Michigan              12.73
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    382 Nichole Denby                    Nike                  12.72
  3    532 Sherlenia Green                  Va Tech               13.20
  4   1341 Kellie Wells                     Nike                  12.71
  5    809 Ashley Lodree                    VS Athletics          12.99
  6    500 April Garner                     Shore A C             13.20
  7   1017 Michelle Perry                   Nike                  12.44
  8    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                  12.98
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                  12.91
  3    294 Kristi Castlin                   Va Tech               12.81
  4    304 Damu Cherry                      Nike                  12.47
  5    566 Dawn Harper                      unattached            12.67
  6   1364 Ashlee Williams                  unattached            13.22
  7   1320 LaNeisha Waller                  unattached            13.18
  8    979 Ellakisha O'Kelley               unattached            13.04
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    316 Shalina Clarke                   unattached            13.13
  3    237 Kimyon Broom                     California            13.17
  4    712 Lolo Jones                       Asics                 12.57
  5    283 Danielle Carruthers              unattached            12.84
  6    799 Yvette Lewis                     unattached            12.88
  7    595 Joanna Hayes                     Nike                  12.64
  8    255 Landria Buckley                  unattached            13.24

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 11:25 AM
       World:  12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike
          OT:  12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike
     Hayward:  13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    346 Kevin Craddock                   U C L A               13.46
  2   1402 Linnie Yarbrough                 unattached            13.34
  3    693 Julius Jiles                     Kansas                13.57
  4    116 Ty Akins                         Auburn                13.25
  5    180 Dominic Berger                   Maryland              13.54
  6   1329 Arend Watkins                    unattached            13.40
  7   1012 David Payne                      Nike                  13.02
  8    922 Anwar Moore                      Nike                  13.12
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1318 Joshua Walker                    unattached            13.56
  2    140 Ronnie Ash                       Bethune-Cookman       13.44
  3   1386 Ryan Wilson                      unattached            13.02
  4    618 Aubrey Herring                   unattached            13.30
  5    890 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                13.09
  6   1401 John Yarbrough                   Ole Miss              13.45
  7    205 Tim Bogdanof                     unattached            13.54
  8    244 Joel Brown                       Nike                  13.31
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    914 Michael Mitchum                  unattached            13.23
  2    987 David Oliver                     Nike                  12.95
  3    451 Dexter Faulk                     Nike                  13.34
  4   1062 Bashir Ramzy                     unattached            13.61
  5   1039 Jeffrey Porter                   unattached            13.47
  6    136 Dominique Arnold                 Nike                  13.17
  7   1269 Chris Thomas                     unattached            13.54
  8    251 Andrew Brunson                   unattached            13.39
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    981 Marlon Odom                      unattached            13.52
  2    651 Robby Hughes                     unattached            13.36
  3    337 Jermaine Cooper                  unattached            13.63
  4   1083 Jason Richardson                 South Carolina        13.21
  5   1290 Terrence Trammell                Mizuno                12.95
  6    623 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                13.36
  7    576 Shawon Harris                    Texas Tech            13.52
  8    695 Allen Johnson                    Nike                  13.23

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 11:40 AM
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT:  21.77  7/22/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward:  21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims       Qtrs
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3    592 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  23.49
  4    818 Santana Lowery                   unattached            23.34
  5    790 Muna Lee                         Nike                  23.27
  6   1207 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                22.51
  7    427 Stephanie Durst                  unattached            23.15
  8    927 LaShaunte'a Moore                adidas                23.17
Heat 2  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3   1366 Charonda Williams                Arizona State         23.37
  4   1385 Latonia Wilson                   Nike                  23.56
  5    452 Allyson Felix                    adidas                22.68
  6    467 Ebonie Floyd                     Nike                  23.49
  7    125 Alexandria Anderson              unattached            23.10
  8    783 Lynne Layne                      Tennessee             23.47
Heat 3  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3    949 Wyllesheia Myrick                unattached            23.66
  4   1375 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  23.30
  5    641 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                22.87
  6    820 Porscha Lucas                    Texas A&M             23.20
  7    692 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                  23.21
  8    324 Leslie Cole                      Oklahoma              23.37
Heat 4  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3   1117 Hasani Roseby                    Nike                  23.45
  4    748 Natalie Knight                   unattached            23.38
  5    161 Mikele Barber                    Nike                  23.10
  6    746 Bianca Knight                    adidas                22.74
  7    437 Torri Edwards                    Nike                  22.87
  8    797 Mechelle Lewis                   Nike                  23.40

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 12:00 PM
       World:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT:  19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward:  19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims       Qtrs
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3    849 Rodney Martin                    Nike                  21.00
  4    541 Mickey Grimes                    Nike                  21.00
  5   1378 Rubin Williams                   Tennessee             20.70
  6   1349 Damein White                     C S L A               20.93
  7    505 Tyson Gay                        adidas                20.43
  8    704 Jody Johnson                     Sacramento St.        21.10
Heat 2  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3    291 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  20.86
  4   1054 Marcus Pugh                      Oklahoma              20.99
  5   1365 Bernard Williams                 adidas                20.65
  6    529 Brent Gray                       VS Athletics          20.64
  7    277 John Capel                       unattached            20.73
  8    405 Jeremy Dodson                    Colorado              21.07
Heat 3  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3    402 Arman Dixon                      Sacred Heart          20.83
  4   1340 Evander Wells                    Tennessee             20.84
  5   1302 Jordan Vaden                     adidas                20.82
  6   1210 Wallace Spearmon                 Nike                  20.81
  7    401 Walter Dix                       Florida St.           20.66
  8    503 Michael Ray Garvin               unattached            21.10
Heat 4  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3    429 Chris Dykes                      Texas A&M             20.99
  4    182 Chris Berrian                    unattached            20.74
  5    779 Michael Lawrence                 unattached            20.71
  6    348 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  20.18
  7    310 Charles Clark                    unattached            20.76
  8   1146 J-Mee Samuels                    Arkansas              21.21

Event 104  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 12:35 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1024 Janie Philpott                   So Cal/F F            28.40
  2   1071 Janice Reid                      Millrose AA           27.61
  3    778 Donna Lawrence                   Waterloo T F C        26.27
  4    611 Renee Henderson                  unattached            25.34
  5   1096 Charmaine Roberts                Athena Track          26.23
  6   1301 Joy Upshaw-Margerum              unattached            26.34
  7    156 Terry Ballou                     Millrose AA           27.69
  8    232 Jane Brooker                     unattached            28.53

Event 105  Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 12:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1512 Matt Bush                        Special Olympics         NT
  2   1508 Christopher Steen                Special Olympics         NT
  3   1514 Robert Neyland                   Special Olympics         NT
  4   1509 Eric Keck                        Special Olympics         NT
  5   1515 Shavvin Brazell                  Special Olympics         NT
  6   1511 Kris Latham                      Special Olympics         NT
  7   1513 Riann Parker                     Special Olympics         NT
  8   1510 Keith Allison                    Special Olympics         NT

Event 106  Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 12:55 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1504 Nicole Clyde                     Special Olympics         NT
  2   1502 Elizabeth Schaeffer              Special Olympics         NT
  3   1506 Stacy Picker                     Special Olympics         NT
  4   1501 Desirae Hinton                   Special Olympics         NT
  5   1507 Stephanie Johnson                Special Olympics         NT
  6   1505 Shana Johnson                    Special Olympics         NT
  7   1503 Kortni Vaughn                    Special Olympics         NT
  8   1500 Ashley Herberholz                Special Olympics         NT

Event 23  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 12:55 PM
 Progression: 2.14, 2.19, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30, 2.33
       World:  2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached
          OT:  2.35m  6/28/1992   Hollis Conway, Nike Intl.
     Hayward:  2.35m  2002        Charles Clinger, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    806 William Littleton                unattached            2.15m
  2    578 Tora Harris                      Asics                 2.20m
  3    398 Jim Dilling                      unattached            2.20m
  4   1179 Adam Shunk                       Nike                  2.20m
  5    917 Keith Moffatt                    unattached            2.20m
  6    841 Andra Manson                     Nike                  2.20m
  7    803 Grant Lindsey                    Kentucky              2.20m
  8    965 Jamie Nieto                      Nike                  2.20m
  9    710 Dustin Jonas                     Nike                  2.20m
 10    708 Kyley Johnson                    Team XO               2.15m
 11    906 Jerome Miller                    unattached            2.15m
 12   1164 Scott Sellers                    Kansas State          2.20m
 13   1372 Jesse Williams                   Nike                  2.20m
 14    969 Cedric Norman                    unattached            2.20m

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 1:10 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 68.50
       World:  77.80m  8/15/2006   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
    American:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
          OT:  70.42m  7/15/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
     Hayward:  73.93m  2008        Betty Heidler, Germany
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1209 Cari Soong                       Team XO              64.73m
  2    630 Brittany Hinchcliffe             Team XO              65.43m
  3   1409 Kristal Yush                     unattached           67.14m
  4   1199 Loree Smith                      New York A C         68.06m
  5    511 Erin Gilreath                    New York A C         66.08m
  6    517 Kelly Godsey                     unattached           66.22m
  7   1309 Sarah Veress                     unattached           66.77m
  8   1089 Brittany Riley                   unattached           66.90m
  9    948 Melissa Myerscough               unattached           64.69m
 10    274 Amber Campbell                   Mjolnir Throws       66.77m
 11    340 Jessica Cosby                    Nike                 69.70m
 12    810 Keturah Lofton                   unattached           64.71m

Event 32  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 1:50 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 17.50
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda
          OT:  19.33m  7/23/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
     Hayward:  19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    199 Adriane Blewitt                  unattached           17.00m
  2   1136 Abigail Ruston                   unattached           17.21m
  3    228 Chandra Brewer                   unattached           17.32m
  4   1228 Sarah Stevens                    Arizona State        17.01m
  5   1324 Elizabeth Wanless                New York A C         17.55m
  6    273 Jillian Camarena                 New York A C         17.87m
  7    738 Susan King                       unattached           17.02m
  8   1047 Jessica Pressley                 Arizona State        17.26m
  9    289 Michelle Carter                  unattached           18.33m
 10    787 Gail Lee                         unattached           17.33m
 11    601 Kristin Heaston                  Nike                 17.64m
 12    749 Patience Knight                  Texas Tech           16.38m

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/5/2008 - 2:45 PM
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
          OT:  8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
     Hayward:  8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1192 Anderson Smith                   Reebok              8:35.67
  2    972 Corey Nowitzke                   unattached          8:27.78
  3    652 Daniel Huling                    Reebok              8:28.88
  4    958 William Nelson                   Colorado            8:26.17
  5    118 Kyle Alcorn                      Arizona State       8:32.70
  6   1212 Michael Spence                   IBR / Asics         8:34.84
  7    448 Anthony Famiglietti              adidas              8:25.17
  8    857 Joshua McAdams                   New Balance         8:26.47
  9    936 Jacob Morse                      Texas               8:34.08
 10    250 Benjamin Bruce                   unattached          8:32.57
 11    985 Brian Olinger                    Reebok              8:35.89
 12    390 Jordan Desilets                  unattached          8:34.74
 13   1144 Jacques Sallberg                 Run With Us         8:34.83
 14   1189 Steve Slattery                   Nike                8:30.49
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx