Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Monday, June 30

Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached               NT
  3    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               NT
  4    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite              NT
  5    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT
  6    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NT
  7    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NT
  8   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    297 Raven Cepeda                     Northern Iowa            NT
  3    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached               NT
  4    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NT
  5    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               NT
  6    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.           NT
  7    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NT
  8   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest           NT
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached               NT
  3    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached               NT
  4    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics         NT
  5    313 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NT
  6   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics             NT
  7    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NT

Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             ND
  2    313 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            ND
  3    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               ND
  4    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached               ND
  5    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached               ND
  6    297 Raven Cepeda                     Northern Iowa            ND
  7    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached               ND
  8    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND
  9    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND
 10    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite              ND
  2    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached               ND
  3   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  4    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics         ND
  5    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached               ND
  6   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics             ND
  7    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     ND
  8    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
  9    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.           ND
 10   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest           ND

Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest           NH
  2   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics             NH
  3    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               NH
  4    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NH
  5    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached               NH
  6    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NH
  7    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.           NH
  8    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite              NH
  9    313 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NH
 10    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached               NH
Flight 2  Finals
  1    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached               NH
  2    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NH
  3    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NH
  4   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NH
  5    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NH
  6    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached               NH
  7    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               NH
  8    297 Raven Cepeda                     Northern Iowa            NH
  9    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics         NH
 10    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NH

Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND
  2    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               ND
  3   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest           ND
  4    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             ND
  5    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND
  6    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached               ND
  7    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached               ND
  8    313 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            ND
  9    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     ND
 10    297 Raven Cepeda                     Northern Iowa            ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite              ND
  2   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  3    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.           ND
  4    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               ND
  5    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached               ND
  6   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics             ND
  7    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached               ND
  8    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached               ND
  9    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
 10    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics         ND

Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    353 Arnaldo Cueto                    unattached           68.50m
  2   1002 James Parker                     unattached           71.19m
  3    707 Kibwe Johnson                    New York A C         75.95m
  4    836 Michael Mai                      U.S. Army            74.84m
  5    848 Cory Martin                      Auburn               74.13m
  6    464 Wil Fleming                      unattached           69.67m
  7    752 Boldizsar Kocsor                 U C L A              69.92m
  8   1112 Chris Rohr                       Missouri             69.90m
  9    422 Jake Dunkleberger                Auburn               72.98m
 10   1339 Nicholas Welihozkiy              Pacific Bay T C      68.94m
 11    480 Thomas Freeman                   unattached           74.39m
 12   1038 Garland Porter                   unattached           68.92m
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    411 Jesse Doty                       Syracuse Charger     69.38m
  2    254 Christopher Bryce                unattached           68.56m
  3    974 Travis Nutter                    unattached           75.00m
  4    899 Adam Midles                      Team XO              69.57m
  5   1087 Brian Richotte                   unattached           68.97m
  6    762 A.G. Kruger                      Nike                 78.68m
  7    995 Nick Owens                       Shore A C            71.20m
  8    878 Kevin McMahon                    unattached           75.08m
  9    932 Jason Morris                     Missouri             68.41m
 10    829 Lucais MacKay                    unattached           72.95m
 11    174 Kevin Becker                     unattached           68.55m
 12   1009 David Paul                       unattached           70.00m

Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    379 Janay DeLoach                    Colorado St.          6.48m
  2   1166 Ola Sesay                        unattached            6.68m
  3    847 Shameka Marshall                 Shore A C             6.53m
  4    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike                  6.78m
  5    587 Natasha Harvey                   Jacksonville          6.60m
  6    953 Mindy Neeley                     unattached            6.52m
  7   1069 Brittney Reese                   Nike                  6.93m
  8   1316 Alesha Walker                    unattached            6.50m
  9    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                  6.44m
 10    992 Kiamesha Otey                    unattached            6.52m
 11    833 Tianna Madison                   Nike                  6.60m
 12    285 Antonette Carter                 Asics                 6.44m
 13   1049 Lorian Price                     unattached            6.46m
 14    876 Erica McLain                     Nike                  6.56m
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1351 Ronda White                      unattached            6.44m
  2   1263 Tisifenee Taylor                 Monmouth T C          6.57m
  3   1300 Grace Upshaw                     Nike                  6.72m
  4    694 Funmi Jimoh                      Nike                  6.91m
  5    107 Jenny Adams                      adidas                6.65m
  6   1035 Tori Polk                        unattached            6.54m
  7    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State            6.52m
  8    834 Jeomi Maduka                     Cornell               6.58m
  9    824 Shaquania Lundy                  Jacksonville          6.52m
 10   1086 Rose Richmond                    Nike                  6.68m
 11    636 April Holliness                  Nike                  6.44m
 12    514 Brianna Glenn                    unattached            6.71m
 13    875 Akiba McKinney                   Nike                  6.83m

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    342 Jessica Cousins                  Nike                  52.63
  2   1101 Moushaumi Robinson               unattached            52.02
  3    564 Monica Hargrove                  unattached            52.36
  4    592 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  51.51
  5   1387 Mary Wineberg                    Nike                  51.46
  6    423 Debbie Dunn                      unattached            52.20
  7   1394 Shareese Woods                   adidas                51.60
  8    345 Shana Cox                        Penn State            51.69
Heat 2  Semis
  1    612 Monique Hennagan                 Nike                  51.73
  2    326 Kenyata Coleman                  Ole Miss              52.92
  3    350 Brandi Cross                     South Carolina        51.63
  4   1291 Dee Dee Trotter                  adidas                51.97
  5   1081 Sanya Richards                   Nike                  51.08
  6    610 Monique Henderson                Reebok                52.24
  7    467 Ebonie Floyd                     Nike                  51.37
  8    730 Ashlee Kidd                      Nike                  53.22

Event 24  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    640 Destinee Hooker                  unattached            1.96m
  2    374 Sharon Day                       C P/S L O             1.95m
  3   1006 Elizabeth Patterson              Arizona               1.88m
  4    573 Raevan Harris                    Auburn                1.87m
  5    605 Renee Hein                       unattached            1.85m
  6    723 Amber Kaufman                    unattached            1.84m
  7    105 Amy Acuff                        Tri-Valley Asics      1.95m
  8   1321 Tisha Waller                     unattached            1.92m
  9    821 Victoria Lucas                   unattached            1.85m
 10   1110 Britney Rogers                   unattached            1.83m
 11    373 Jasmin Day                       Arizona               1.84m
 12   1233 Adriane Stone                    unattached            1.83m
 13    945 Deirdre Mullen                   Shore A C             1.92m
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1314 Kaylene Wagner                   unattached            1.89m
  2    774 Ann Louise Larsen                unattached            1.86m
  3    648 Chaunte Howard                   Nike                  1.98m
  4   1343 Gwen Wentland                    Nike                  1.90m
  5    518 Desirae Gonder                   Cal-Northridge        1.84m
  6    341 Beth Ann Costagno                Shore A C             1.85m
  7    257 Epley Bullock                    Nebraska              1.84m
  8    882 Inika McPherson                  California            1.84m
  9    230 Shanay Briscoe                   N W Flyers            1.86m
 10    747 Carin Knight                     Connecticut           1.83m
 11    308 Rebecca Christensen              Harvard               1.83m
 12    521 Sheena Gordon                    unattached            1.86m
 13    984 Ifoma Olausson                   unattached            1.90m

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    196 Fernada Blakely                  unattached            46.32
  2   1284 Jamaal Torrence                  Nike                  46.24
  3    203 Jordan Boase                     Washington            46.31
  4    773 Lionel Larry                     U S C                 45.89
  5    663 Quentin Iglehart-Summers         Baylor                45.87
  6   1390 Reggie Witherspoon               Nike                  45.94
  7   1194 Calvin Smith                     unattached            46.14
  8   1382 Darold Williamson                Nike                  46.00
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1200 Miles Smith                      unattached            45.77
  2    633 Obra Hogans                      Shore A C             46.36
  3    959 David Neville                    Nike                  46.41
  4   1326 Jeremy Wariner                   adidas                46.04
  5    891 LaShawn Merritt                  Nike                  45.30
  6    185 LeJerald Betters                 Baylor                45.46
  7    655 Erison Hurtault                  RIADHA                46.25
  8    966 Greg Nixon                       Asics                 45.74

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    625 Lesley Higgins                   New York A C        9:58.63
  2   1396 Liz Wort                         Brooks              9:51.76
  3    349 Dawn Cromer                      Brooks             10:03.23
  4    394 Delilah DiCrescenzo              Riadha/Puma         9:41.68
  5    128 Kristin Anderson                 Nike                9:53.95
  6   1208 Brittany Somers                  unattached         10:09.87
  7    492 Lisa Galaviz                     Nike                9:28.75
  8    813 Sariah Long                      unattached          9:59.63
  9    596 'A Havahla Haynes                Wisconsin R R T    10:07.09
 10    129 Lindsey Anderson                 Nike                9:39.95
 11    718 Kara June                        Asics Aggie         9:57.09
 12    267 Nicole Bush                      Michigan St.        9:49.92
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    124 Kathryn Andersen                 Nike                9:52.19
  2   1242 Kelly Strong                     Asics               9:47.65
  3    121 Lindsay Allen                    Stanford           10:01.53
  4    489 Ann Gaffigan                     New Balance         9:57.98
  5   1359 Anna Willard                     Nike                9:34.72
  6    477 Bridget Franek                   Penn State          9:58.56
  7    894 Carrie Messner-Vickers           Asics               9:43.06
  8    166 Jennifer Barringer               Colorado            9:29.20
  9   1250 Lindsay Sundell                  Florida            10:07.25
 10    815 Amanda Lorenzen                  Team In. Elite      9:51.76
 11   1239 Carrie Strickland                Bowerman A C        9:59.66
 12    831 Sarah Madebach                   Georgia            10:07.16

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    616 Laura Hermanson                  N. Dakota St.       2:05.78
  2    178 Kameisha Bennett                 Nike                2:19.98
  3    642 Becky Horn                       Western Mich.       2:15.72
  4   1267 Nicole Teter                     Oregon TC Elite     2:10.76
  5    494 Geena Gall                       Michigan            2:03.03
  6   1295 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              2:02.10
  7    531 Nikeya Green                     Reebok              2:03.90
  8   1152 Alice Schmidt                    adidas              2:03.27
  9   1310 Maggie Vessey                    unattached          2:03.81
 10    312 Hazel Clark                      Nike                2:02.14
 11   1315 Katie Waits                      Reebok              2:02.38
 12   1270 Latavia Thomas                   L S U               2:17.53

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    194 Lindsey Blaine                   Nike                 51.65m
  2   1358 Kayla Wilkinson                  Nebraska             50.01m
  3   1408 Rachel Yurkovich                 Oregon               52.55m
  4    389 Alicia DeShasier                 unattached           53.80m
  5    148 Amy Backel                       Oklahoma             52.08m
  6   1007 Kara Patterson                   Purdue               53.57m
  7    760 Kim Kreiner                      Nike                 54.07m
  8    339 Katie Coronado                   New Mexico           51.34m
  9   1042 Dana Pounds                      U.S. Air Force       57.25m
 10   1336 Mallory Webb                     unattached           48.48m
 11   1060 Ruby Radocaj                     unattached           53.57m
 12    473 Samantha Ford                    unattached           51.85m

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1253 Nicholas Symmonds                OTC/Nike            1:45.61
  2   1195 Christian Smith                  OTC/Nike            1:46.02
  3   1346 Andrew Wheating                  Oregon              1:46.23
  4    568 Jebreh Harris                    Reebok              1:46.29
  5   1206 Duane Solomon                    U S C               1:45.82
  6   1100 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:46.14
  7    812 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                1:46.02
  8    705 Jonathan Johnson                 Reebok              1:46.28

Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1133 Katrina Rundhaug                 Wisconsin          15:56.33
  2   1410 Mandi Zemba                      New Balance        15:38.54
  3    200 Nicole Blood                     Oregon             15:43.82
  4    465 Lauren Fleshman                  Oregon TC Elite    14:58.48
  5    243 Emily Brown                      T USA Minn/N Bal   15:19.57
  6    895 Renee Metivier Baille            Nike               15:27.57
  7    449 Tasmin Fanning                   Va Tech            15:47.90
  8    189 Angela Bizzarri                  Illinois           15:46.08
  9    859 Maureen McCandless               New Balance        15:47.76
 10    463 Shalane Flanagan                 Nike               14:44.80
 11    650 Molly Huddle                     Saucony            15:17.13
 12    334 Melissa Cook                     New Balance        15:34.41
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1188 Sara Slattery                    adidas             15:18.18
  2    524 Kara Goucher                     Nike               14:55.02
  3    457 Catherine Ferrell                Oregon TC Elite    15:33.88
  4    884 Teresa McWalters                 Stanford           15:50.18
  5    819 Julia Lucas                      Reebok             15:33.05
  6    591 Amy Hastings                     adidas             15:47.62
  7    769 Arianna Lambie                   Nike               15:19.42
  8    408 Rebecca Donaghue                 New Bal. Boston    15:55.52
  9   1080 Jennifer Rhines                  adidas             14:54.29
 10    354 Julie Culley                     New York A C       15:39.63
 11   1129 Amy Rudolph                      adidas             15:41.29
 12    175 Amy Begley                       Nike               15:46.55

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1307 Brent Vaughn                     Nike               14:06.90
  2   1111 Josh Rohatinsky                  Nike               13:56.94
  3   1134 Galen Rupp                       unattached         13:59.14
  4   1090 Jonathon Riley                   Nike               13:54.69
  5    142 Bolota Asmerom                   Oregon TC Elite    14:00.48
  6    404 Ian Dobson                       adidas             14:01.42
  7   1032 Stephen Pifer                    Colorado           13:55.10
  8    931 Thomas Morgan                    ZAP Fitness        13:57.28
  9    767 Bernard Lagat                    Nike               13:54.93
 10   1303 Ryan Vail                        unattached         14:05.26
 11   1264 Matt Tegenkamp                   Nike               13:54.62
 12    523 Adam Goucher                     Nike               13:56.25
 13    488 Matthew Gabrielson               Reebok             14:00.92
 14   1205 Chris Solinsky                   Nike               13:59.65
 15    736 Kyle King                        ZAP Fitness        14:04.82
 16    358 Robert Curtis                    Reebok             14:00.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx