Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Sunday, June 29

Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached
  3    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached
  4    313 Mat Clark                        unattached
  5    297 Raven Cepeda                     unattached
  6    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma
  7    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike
  3    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon
  4   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike
  5    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite
  6    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike
  7    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached
  8    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached
  3   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics
  4   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest
  5    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached
  6    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached
  7    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached
  8    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics

Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 10:50 AM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike
  2    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike
  3    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached
  4    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon
  5    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite
  6    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike
  7    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.
  8    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached
  9    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached
 10   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    297 Raven Cepeda                     unattached
  2    313 Mat Clark                        unattached
  3    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma
  4    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached
  5   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest
  6    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached
  7    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics
  8    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached
  9    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached
 10    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma
  2   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest
  3    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached
  4    313 Mat Clark                        unattached
  5    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike
  6    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached
  7    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics
  8    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon
  9    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached
 10    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached
  2    297 Raven Cepeda                     unattached
  3    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike
  4    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.
  5    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached
  6   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike
  7    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached
  8    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite
  9    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached
 10   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 1:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached
  2    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached
  3    297 Raven Cepeda                     unattached
  4    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.
  5    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite
  6    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached
  7    313 Mat Clark                        unattached
  8   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics
  9    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma
 10    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached
  2    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics
  3    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached
  4    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike
  5    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached
  6    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached
  7   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike
  8    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon
  9   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest
 10    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 2:25 PM
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
          OT:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
     Hayward:  14.04m  2001        Tiombé Hurd, USA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    876 Erica McLain                     Stanford             13.96m
  2   1342 Shakeema Welsch                  unattached           13.74m
  3    110 Simidele Adeagbo                 Nike                 13.99m
  4    386 Brandy Depland                   unattached           13.48m
  5    799 Yvette Lewis                     unattached           13.88m
  6    845 Shani Marks                      Nike                 14.34m
  7    456 Tomika Ferguson                  unattached           13.47m
  8   1380 Sherita Williams                 G B T C              13.52m
  9   1268 Amanda Thieschafer               unattached           13.76m
 10    840 Crystal Manning                  Kansas               13.69m
 11    545 Brittany Grovey                  Tri-Valley Asics     13.55m
 12   1203 Toni Smith                       Oklahoma             13.99m

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 2:30 PM
       World:   9.72  5/31/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American:   9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike
          OT:   9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Greene, Nike
     Hayward:   9.88  2004        Shawn Crawford, USA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    436 Rae Edwards                      Nike                  10.06
  2    401 Walter Dix                       Florida St.           10.02
  3    849 Rodney Martin                    Nike                   9.95
  4    505 Tyson Gay                        adidas                 9.77
  5   1369 Ivory Williams                   Nike                   9.94
  6    291 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  10.00
  7    563 Chrisdon Hargrett                adidas                10.12
  8    635 Trindon Holliday                 L S U                 10.09
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1107 Michael Rodgers                  unattached            10.07
  2    403 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                  10.02
  3    380 Jeffery Demps                    unattached            10.01
  4    998 Travis Padgett                   unattached             9.89
  5   1008 Darvis Patton                    adidas                 9.89
  6    686 Mark Jelks                       Nike                   9.99
  7    277 John Capel                       unattached            10.06
  8   1210 Wallace Spearmon                 Nike                  10.07

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 2:40 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 5.75
 Progression: 5.40, 5.50, 5.60, 5.65, 5.70, 5.75
       World:  6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike
          OT:  5.90m  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike
     Hayward:  6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, USA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    585 Jeff Hartwig                     unattached            5.50m
  2    256 Russ Buller                      Asics                 5.50m
  3   1317 Brad Walker                      Nike                  5.60m
  4   1229 Toby Stevenson                   Nike                  5.50m
  5   1158 Jeremy Scott                     unattached            5.50m
  6   1138 Jeff Ryan                        VS Athletics          5.50m
  7    968 Justin Norberg                   unattached            5.50m
  8    507 Paul Gensic                      U.S. Air Force        5.50m
  9    805 Paul Litchfield                  unattached            5.50m
 10    828 Timothy Mack                     Nike                  5.50m
 11   1011 Jacob Pauli                      Nike                  5.50m
 12   1159 Jordan Scott                     Kansas                5.50m
 13    901 Derek Miles                      Nike                  5.50m

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 3:00 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike
          OT:  49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West
     Hayward:  49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    730 Ashlee Kidd                      unattached
  3    509 Nina Gilbert                     unattached
  4    863 Francena McCorory                Hampton
  5    610 Monique Henderson                Reebok
  6
  7    195 Dominique Blake                  Penn State
  8   1387 Mary Wineberg                    Nike
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    539 Jenna Griffin                    unattached
  3    345 Shana Cox                        Penn State
  4   1101 Moushaumi Robinson               unattached
  5    638 Dominique Holmes                 Tennessee St
  6    881 Lauren McNary                    unattached
  7    592 Natasha Hastings                 Nike
  8   1394 Shareese Woods                   adidas
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    342 Jessica Cousins                  Nike
  3    350 Brandi Cross                     South Carolina
  4    467 Ebonie Floyd                     Nike
  5   1081 Sanya Richards                   Nike
  6   1004 Donniece Parrish                 Kansas State
  7    612 Monique Hennagan                 unattached
  8    164 Miriam Barnes                    unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    326 Kenyata Coleman                  Ole Miss
  3   1115 Cynetheia Rooks                  unattached
  4    324 Leslie Cole                      Oklahoma
  5    154 LaJada Baldwin                   unattached
  6    564 Monica Hargrove                  unattached
  7    423 Debbie Dunn                      unattached
  8   1291 Dee Dee Trotter                  adidas

Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 3:15 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 60.00
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American:  67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics
          OT:  65.90m  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, UCLA
     Hayward:  65.36m  2000        Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    163 Cecilia Barnes                   unattached           53.86m
  2   1306 Rachel Varner                    unattached           53.61m
  3   1277 Aretha Thurmond                  Nike                 61.29m
  4   1044 Suzy Powell-Roos                 Tri-Valley Asics     61.39m
  5   1031 Summer Pierson                   unattached           59.12m
  6    338 Katie Corner                     Throw 1 Deep         53.15m
  7   1256 Khadija Talley                   Miami                52.80m
  8    226 Becky Breisch                    Nike                 60.41m
  9    248 Stephanie Brown Trafton          Nike                 63.61m
 10    132 Kelechi Anyanwu                  unattached           56.42m
 11    171 Taiyshawna Battle                Arizona State        56.33m
 12    814 Rachel Longfors                  Tri-Valley Asics     55.42m

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 3:30 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 8.00
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
          OT:  8.76m  7/18/1988   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward:  8.49m              M Powell 93, Saladino Pan 07
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1294 Matthew Turner                   unattached            8.09m
  2    169 O'Darien Bassett                 Troy                  7.89m
  3   1023 Dwight Phillips                  Nike                  7.93m
  4   1281 JaRod Tobler                     unattached            8.16m
  5   1005 Miguel Pate                      Nike                  8.24m
  6    935 Mike Morrison                    unattached            7.82m
  7    325 Reindell Cole                    Cal-Northridge        7.84m
  8   1058 Trevell Quinley                  Nike                  8.00m
  9    698 Brian Johnson                    unattached            8.09m
 10    466 Randall Flimmons                 unattached            7.94m
 11    937 Mikese Morse                     South Florida         7.79m
 12    120 Joe Allen                        Nike                  7.99m
 13   1062 Bashir Ramzy                     unattached            7.74m

Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 3:35 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2    433 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon
  3    392 Joe Detmer                       unattached
  4   1000 Tom Pappas                       Nike
  5    109 Jangy Addy                       unattached
  6    561 Trey Hardee                      Nike
  7    989 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2    137 Jake Arnold                      unattached
  3    102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              ASC - Elite
  4    313 Mat Clark                        unattached
  5    317 Bryan Clay                       Nike
  6   1064 Chris Randolph                   Club Northwest
  7    565 Ryan Harlan                      unattached
  8    435 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2    306 Matt Chisam                      unattached
  3    920 Rickey Moody                     Washington St.
  4    607 Chris Helwick                    unattached
  5    297 Raven Cepeda                     unattached
  6   1082 Chris Richardson                 VS Athletics
  7    295 Joe Cebulski                     Tri-Valley Asics
  8    217 Chris Boyles                     unattached

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 4:02 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
          OT:  52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA
     Hayward:  53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1016 Angel Perkins                    adidas                56.08
  2   1319 Latosha Wallace                  Asics                 56.18
  3   1211 Christine Spence                 Nike                  55.82
  4   1287 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  54.95
  5   1119 Tiffany Ross-Williams            Reebok                54.75
  6    381 Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  55.70
  7    164 Miriam Barnes                    Nike                  55.35
  8    580 Queen Harrison                   Va Tech               56.04

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 4:17 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
          OT:  47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas
     Hayward:  47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    179 LaRon Bennett                    unattached            49.25
  2    697 Brandon Johnson                  Nike                  48.68
  3   1259 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  48.59
  4    666 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  48.63
  5    319 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  48.20
  6    865 Reuben McCoy                     Auburn                48.37
  7    428 Johnny Dutch                     South Carolina        48.71
  8    506 Justin Gaymon                    Georgia               48.77

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sunday 6/29/2008 - 4:24 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT:  43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward:  43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    966 Greg Nixon                       Asics
  3    185 LeJerald Betters                 Baylor
  4    891 LaShawn Merritt                  Norfolk Real Dl
  5   1104 Andrew Rock                      adidas
  6   1216 Joel Stallworth                  unattached
  7   1200 Miles Smith                      unattached
  8    447 Craig Everhart                   HS Intl.
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    227 Derrick Brew                     Reebok
  3    864 Bobby McCoy                      unattached
  4    402 Arman Dixon                      Sacred Heart
  5   1073 Terrance Reid                    Northern Iowa
  6    959 David Neville                    Nike
  7    655 Erison Hurtault                  RIADHA
  8   1326 Jeremy Wariner                   adidas
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2   1284 Jamaal Torrence                  unattached
  3    773 Lionel Larry                     U S C
  4   1390 Reggie Witherspoon               Nike
  5    988 Justin Oliver                    Texas A&M
  6    649 Ahmad Hubbard                    Mississippi St.
  7    633 Obra Hogans                      Shore A C
  8   1382 Darold Williamson                Nike
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2   1194 Calvin Smith                     unattached
  3   1259 Angelo Taylor                    Nike
  4    196 Fernada Blakely                  unattached
  5    663 Quentin Iglehart-Summers         Baylor
  6   1328 Tyree Washington                 unattached
  7    929 Drew Morano                      Colorado St.
  8    203 Jordan Boase                     Washington
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx