Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Saturday, June 28

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Mark
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 12:45 PM
       World:  71.70m  8/14/2005   Osleidys Menendez, CUB
    American:  64.19m  5/6/2007    Kim Kreiner, Nike
          OT:  58.28m  7/17/2000   Lynda Blutreich, Nike
     Hayward:  65.20m  2007        Barbora Špotáková, Czech Republic
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1411 Stephanie Zollman                unattached           51.06m
  2    201 Carly Bloomfield                 unattached           50.03m
  3   1408 Rachel Yurkovich                 Oregon               58.25m
  4    148 Amy Backel                       Oklahoma             52.39m
  5    473 Samantha Ford                    unattached           53.60m
  6   1007 Kara Patterson                   Purdue               61.56m
  7    339 Katie Coronado                   New Mexico           54.71m
  8    389 Alicia DeShasier                 unattached           53.74m
  9   1173 Alexandria Shaw                  C S L B              51.04m
 10   1389 Jessica Wingfield                Texas A&M            51.30m
 11    245 Lisa Brown                       Gustavus Adolph.     53.17m
 12    194 Lindsey Blaine                   Nike                 55.56m
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1358 Kayla Wilkinson                  Nebraska             55.73m
  2    133 Inger Appanaitis                 unattached           51.21m
  3   1325 Hannah Warfield                  unattached           51.18m
  4   1067 Anna Raynor                      Klub Keihas          53.77m
  5    904 Deloma Miller                    unattached           50.97m
  6    284 Hannah Carson                    Az Cheetahs          52.90m
  7    760 Kim Kreiner                      Nike                 64.19m
  8    950 Heidi Nadeau                     Penn State           50.96m
  9   1042 Dana Pounds                      U.S. Air Force       59.92m
 10   1060 Ruby Radocaj                     unattached           57.15m
 11    867 Ashley McCrea                    Oregon               50.81m
 12   1336 Mallory Webb                     unattached           51.93m

Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1356 Ashley Wilhelm                   unattached               ND
  2    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike                     ND
  3   1313 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 ND
  4    702 Jacquelyn Johnson                Nike                     ND
  5    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               ND
  6    141 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached               ND
  7    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     ND
  8   1057 Shevell Quinley                  Arizona                  ND
  9    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    158 Buky Bamigboye                   Georgetown               ND
  2    880 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               ND
  3    425 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached               ND
  4   1041 Jackie Poulson                   unattached               ND
  5    628 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND
  6   1028 Julie J Pickler                  Asics                    ND
  7   1027 Diana D Pickler                  Asics                    ND
  8   1220 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND
  9   1108 Elizabeth Roehrig                unattached               ND
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 2:30 PM
       World:   9.72  5/31/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American:   9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike
          OT:   9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Greene, Nike
     Hayward:   9.88  2004        Shawn Crawford, USA
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    635 Trindon Holliday                 L S U                 10.02
  2    401 Walter Dix                       Florida St.            9.93
  3    990 Demi Omole                       Reebok                10.10
  4    784 Jeff Laynes                      unattached            10.16
  5   1107 Michael Rodgers                  unattached            10.06
  6   1369 Ivory Williams                   Nike                  10.09
  7    348 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  10.13
  8   1227 Kendall Stevens                  unattached            10.18
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    198 Dabryan Blanton                  unattached            10.12
  2    403 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                  10.07
  3   1340 Evander Wells                    Tennessee             10.08
  4    555 Jeremy Hall                      Florida               10.17
  5    380 Jeffery Demps                    unattached            10.17
  6   1378 Rubin Williams                   Tennessee             10.12
  7    998 Travis Padgett                   unattached             9.96
  8    541 Mickey Grimes                    Nike                  10.01
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    600 Jason Heard                      unattached            10.18
  2    706 Joshua Johnson                   unattached            10.01
  3   1210 Wallace Spearmon                 Nike                   9.96
  4    277 John Capel                       unattached            10.12
  5   1146 J-Mee Samuels                    Arkansas              10.08
  6   1149 Mardy Scales                     unattached            10.11
  7   1008 Darvis Patton                    adidas                10.06
  8   1381 Teddy Williams                   Tx-San Antonio        10.16
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1018 Preston Perry                    unattached            10.04
  2    849 Rodney Martin                    Nike                  10.13
  3    923 Carlos Moore                     Cheetahs Intl.        10.10
  4    505 Tyson Gay                        adidas                 9.84
  5    563 Chrisdon Hargrett                adidas                10.19
  6    291 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  10.15
  7    436 Rae Edwards                      Nike                  10.09
  8    686 Mark Jelks                       Nike                  10.04

Event 100  Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 3:05 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1498 Walter Jones                     unattached               NT
  2   1495 David Grassi                     unattached               NT
  3   1496 Adam Schmuki                     unattached               NT
  4   1492 Mathew Kallappa                  unattached               NT
  5   1494 Joshua Sweverland                unattached               NT
  6   1493 Benjamin Kenyon                  unattached               NT
  7   1499 Zach Abbott                      unattached               NT
  8   1497 Mathew Howard                    unattached               NT

Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 3:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1041 Jackie Poulson                   unattached               ND
  2    880 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               ND
  3   1028 Julie J Pickler                  Asics                    ND
  4    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     ND
  5    702 Jacquelyn Johnson                Nike                     ND
  6   1057 Shevell Quinley                  Arizona                  ND
  7   1027 Diana D Pickler                  Asics                    ND
  8   1356 Ashley Wilhelm                   unattached               ND
  9    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike                     ND
  2    141 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached               ND
  3    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               ND
  4    628 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND
  5    425 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached               ND
  6   1108 Elizabeth Roehrig                unattached               ND
  7   1220 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND
  8    158 Buky Bamigboye                   Georgetown               ND
  9   1313 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 ND
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 3:25 PM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward:  10.94  2008        Torri Edwards, USA
           Name                        Year Team                   Qtrs      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1334 Alexis Weatherspoon              unattached            11.08
  2   1362 Angela Williams                  Nike                  11.06
  3    790 Muna Lee                         Nike                  10.89
  4    641 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                10.76
  5   1375 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  10.86
  6    143 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                11.02
  7    746 Bianca Knight                    adidas                11.07
  8    716 Alexis Joyce                     unattached            11.16
Heat 2  Semis
  1    160 Me'Lisa Barber                   adidas                11.10
  2    125 Alexandria Anderson              unattached            10.98
  3    452 Allyson Felix                    adidas                10.98
  4    437 Torri Edwards                    Nike                  10.85
  5    692 Carmelita Jeter                  South Bay/Nike        10.97
  6    797 Mechelle Lewis                   Nike                  10.95
  7    927 LaShaunte'a Moore                adidas                11.04
  8   1207 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                11.16

Event 101  Men 100 Meter Dash Para Amb
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 3:45 PM
     Hayward:   9.88
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2   1415 Joaquim Cruz                     unattached               NT
  3   1413 Jim Bob Bizzell                  unattached               NT
  4   1417 Jeffrey Skiba                    unattached               NT
  5   1414 Jeremy Campbell                  unattached               NT
  6   1416 Jerome Singleton                 unattached               NT
  7   1412 Danny Andrews                    unattached               NT
  8   1418 Casey Tibbs                      unattached               NT

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 3:55 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
          OT:  47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas
     Hayward:  47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    418 Eric Dudley                      unattached            49.39
  2   1259 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  49.34
  3    319 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  49.13
  4    127 Jeshua Anderson                  unattached            49.05
  5    865 Reuben McCoy                     Auburn                49.87
  6    697 Brandon Johnson                  Nike                  50.11
  7    498 Nathaniel Garcia                 U.S. Army             50.35
  8    387 Brian Derby                      Phenetix Intl         50.19
Heat 2  Semis
  1    287 James Carter                     Nike                  49.94
  2    540 Robert Griffin                   Baylor                49.74
  3    506 Justin Gaymon                    Georgia               49.64
  4   1276 Terry Thornton                   unattached            49.54
  5    666 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  49.63
  6    179 LaRon Bennett                    unattached            49.99
  7   1395 Joey Woody                       unattached            50.34
  8    428 Johnny Dutch                     South Carolina        49.96

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 4:10 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
          OT:  52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA
     Hayward:  53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1074 Meka Rembert-Thompson            Executive T C         58.30
  2    242 Deserea Brown                    Sn Ill Edwardsv.      57.15
  3    164 Miriam Barnes                    unattached            56.23
  4   1287 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  56.07
  5   1319 Latosha Wallace                  Asics                 56.67
  6   1145 Melinda Sallins                  unattached            57.15
  7    580 Queen Harrison                   Va Tech               57.16
  8    532 Sherlenia Green                  Va Tech               58.12
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1016 Angel Perkins                    adidas                57.14
  2    673 Markita James                    Nike                  56.63
  3    366 Dominique Darden                 unattached            56.55
  4    381 Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  56.98
  5   1119 Tiffany Ross-Williams            Reebok                55.47
  6   1211 Christine Spence                 Nike                  57.49
  7    543 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached            58.81
  8    347 Erin Crawford                    unattached            58.30

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 4:25 PM
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT:  1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC
     Hayward:  1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    616 Laura Hermanson                  N. Dakota St.       2:04.89
  2    531 Nikeya Green                     Reebok              2:04.87
  3   1267 Nicole Teter                     Oregon TC Elite     2:05.01
  4   1310 Maggie Vessey                    unattached          2:04.00
  5   1152 Alice Schmidt                    adidas              2:03.58
  6    178 Kameisha Bennett                 Nike                2:04.85
  7   1270 Latavia Thomas                   L S U               2:03.90
  8    642 Becky Horn                       Western Mich.       2:05.10
Heat 2  Semis
  1    371 Ty Davis                         Team In. Elite      2:05.26
  2   1109 Laura Roesler                    Team NoDak          2:04.03
  3   1295 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              2:03.91
  4    850 Brenda Martinez                  U C - Riverside     2:04.11
  5   1315 Katie Waits                      Reebok              2:03.73
  6    312 Hazel Clark                      Nike                2:03.65
  7    494 Geena Gall                       Michigan            2:05.04
  8    410 Heather Dorniden                 Minnesota           2:04.66

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 4:40 PM
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
          OT:  1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward:  1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    247 Ryan Brown                       Asics               1:49.20
  2   1174 Brandon Shaw                     Oregon TC Elite     1:47.67
  3   1100 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:48.04
  4    568 Jebreh Harris                    Reebok              1:49.29
  5   1346 Andrew Wheating                  Oregon              1:47.85
  6   1151 Matt Scherer                     OTC/Nike            1:49.38
  7    705 Jonathan Johnson                 Reebok              1:47.36
  8    763 David Krummenacker               adidas              1:48.39
Heat 2  Semis
  1    812 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                1:46.93
  2    202 Elliott Blount                   Oregon TC Elite     1:48.08
  3   1206 Duane Solomon                    U S C               1:47.35
  4    262 Sam Burley                       Asics               1:47.02
  5   1253 Nicholas Symmonds                OTC/Nike            1:49.01
  6    617 Jacob Hernandez                  Texas               1:48.01
  7   1195 Christian Smith                  OTC/Nike            1:47.97
  8   1271 Floyd Thompson                   Santa Monica T C    1:48.04

Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/28/2008 - 4:45 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 20.60
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
          OT:  22.12m  7/15/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike
     Hayward:  22.19m  2002        Kevin Toth, USA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    186 Jamie Beyer                      unattached           19.53m
  2    460 Chris Figures                    unattached           19.97m
  3    848 Cory Martin                      Auburn               20.24m
  4   1388 Russ Winger                      unattached           20.04m
  5    631 Reese Hoffa                      New York A C         20.99m
  6   1353 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona State        20.29m
  7    955 Adam Nelson                      Nike                 21.03m
  8    253 Noah Bryant                      unattached           19.78m
  9   1260 Dan Taylor                       Nike                 20.13m
 10    276 Christian Cantwell               Nike                 20.82m
 11   1377 Rhuben Williams                  Shore A C            19.48m
 12    701 Garrett Johnson                  unattached           19.55m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx