Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Friday, June 27

Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/27/2008 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2   1313 Bettie Wade                      Michigan, Ann Ar
  3    141 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached, Colu
  4   1028 Julie Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  5   1220 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached, Colu
  6   1057 Shevell Quinley                  Arizona, Tucson,
  7    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State, Park
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2   1027 Diana Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  3    425 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached, San
  4    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike, Winston Sa
  5    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike, Kettering,
  6    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike, State Coll
  7    702 Jacquelyn Johnson                unattached, Temp
  8
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2    158 Buky Bamigboye                   Georgetown, Bren
  3    628 Kasey Hill                       unattached, Mont
  4   1356 Ashley Wilhelm                   unattached, St.
  5    880 Danielle McNaney                 unattached, Manh
  6   1108 Elizabeth Roehrig                unattached, Chil
  7   1041 Jackie Poulson                   unattached, Poca
  8

Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/27/2008 - 1:55 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    880 Danielle McNaney                 unattached, Manh
  2   1220 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached, Colu
  3    425 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached, San
  4    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State, Park
  5    628 Kasey Hill                       unattached, Mont
  6   1041 Jackie Poulson                   unattached, Poca
  7   1057 Shevell Quinley                  Arizona, Tucson,
  8   1356 Ashley Wilhelm                   unattached, St.
  9    158 Buky Bamigboye                   Georgetown, Bren
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1313 Bettie Wade                      Michigan, Ann Ar
  2    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike, Kettering,
  3   1027 Diana Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  4   1028 Julie Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  5    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike, State Coll
  6   1108 Elizabeth Roehrig                unattached, Chil
  7    702 Jacquelyn Johnson                unattached, Temp
  8    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike, Winston Sa
  9    141 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached, Colu
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/27/2008 - 4:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1356 Ashley Wilhelm                   unattached, St.
  2    158 Buky Bamigboye                   Georgetown, Bren
  3    425 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached, San
  4   1057 Shevell Quinley                  Arizona, Tucson,
  5    880 Danielle McNaney                 unattached, Manh
  6    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike, Winston Sa
  7   1027 Diana Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  8    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State, Park
  9   1028 Julie Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    141 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached, Colu
  2    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike, Kettering,
  3    702 Jacquelyn Johnson                unattached, Temp
  4   1220 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached, Colu
  5    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike, State Coll
  6    628 Kasey Hill                       unattached, Mont
  7   1041 Jackie Poulson                   unattached, Poca
  8   1313 Bettie Wade                      Michigan, Ann Ar
  9   1108 Elizabeth Roehrig                unattached, Chil
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 5:30 PM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    797 Mechelle Lewis                   Nike, Cary, NC
  3    491 Chryste Gaines                   unattached, Lith
  4   1375 Lauryn Williams                  Nike, Miami, FL
  5
  6   1207 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok, Columbia
  7    790 Muna Lee                         Nike, Santa Rosa
  8    887 Tawanna Meadows                  Troy, Panama Cit
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    783 Lynne Layne                      Tennessee, Knoxv
  3    716 Alexis Joyce                     unattached, Orla
  4    231 Juanita Broaddus                 L S U, Baton Rou
  5   1099 Amber Robinson                   unattached, Kiss
  6   1191 Melinda Smedley                  unattached, San
  7    143 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas, Winter S
  8    452 Allyson Felix                    adidas, Los Ange
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    910 Scottesha Miller                 unattached, Norm
  3    991 Jessica Onyepunuka               unattached, Los
  4    949 Wyllesheia Myrick                unattached, Miam
  5    427 Stephanie Durst                  unattached, Bato
  6    437 Torri Edwards                    unattached, Irvi
  7   1334 Alexis Weatherspoon              unattached, Sher
  8   1362 Angela Williams                  Nike, Ontario, C
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    715 Victoria Jordan                  Dallas Gold, For
  3    818 Santana Lowery                   unattached, Star
  4    927 LaShaunte'a Moore                adidas, Fayettev
  5    692 Carmelita Jeter                  South Bay/Nike,
  6    746 Bianca Knight                    adidas, Austin,
  7    160 Me'Lisa Barber                   adidas, Raleigh,
  8
Heat 5  Prelims
  1
  2    641 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas, Pfugervi
  3   1117 Hasani Roseby                    Nike, Henderson,
  4    363 Angela Daigle-Bowen              unattached, Cars
  5    125 Alexandria Anderson              unattached, Aust
  6    161 Mikele Barber                    Nike, Suwanee, G
  7    952 Tangela Neal                     unattached, Orla
  8    548 LaDedra Guy                      unattached, Newp

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Mark
Friday 6/27/2008 - 5:40 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 13.60
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
          OT:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    876 Erica McLain                     Stanford, Plano,
  2   1363 April Williams                   P2 Peak Perf, Ta
  3   1157 Colleen Scott                    unattached, Carb
  4   1342 Shakeema Welsch                  unattached, Char
  5    456 Tomika Ferguson                  unattached, Char
  6    110 Simidele Adeagbo                 Nike, Chula Vist
  7    626 Tamara Highsmith                 Connecticut, Sto
  8   1376 Renee Williams                   U C L A, Oakland
  9   1268 Amanda Thieschafer               unattached, Minn
 10   1380 Sherita Williams                 G B T C, Pawtuck
 11    343 Neidra Covington                 unattached, Ft W
 12    840 Crystal Manning                  Kansas, Lawrence
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1361 Alyce Williams                   P2 Peak Perf, Pa
  2   1296 Blessing Ufodiama                VS Athletics, Ha
  3    378 Pascale Delaunay                 Cheetahs Intl.,
  4    675 Tahari James                     Boston U., Bosto
  5    521 Sheena Gordon                    unattached, Erie
  6    386 Brandy Depland                   unattached, Smyr
  7   1351 Ronda White                      unattached, Char
  8    845 Shani Marks                      Nike, Brooklyn P
  9    545 Brittany Grovey                  Tri-Valley Asics
 10    654 Tiombe Hurd                      Nike, Upper Marl
 11   1203 Toni Smith                       Oklahoma, Norman
 12    799 Yvette Lewis                     unattached, Newp

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Mark
Friday 6/27/2008 - 5:50 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 5.75
 Progression: 5.40, 5.50, 5.60, 5.65, 5.70, 5.75
       World:  6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike
          OT:  5.90m  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    901 Derek Miles                      Nike, Tea, SD
  2   1254 Jonathan Takahashi               unattached, La M
  3   1138 Jeff Ryan                        VS Athletics, Lo
  4    645 Graeme Hoste                     Stanford, Stanfo
  5    530 Mitch Greeley                    Clemson, Rock Hi
  6   1158 Jeremy Scott                     unattached, Broo
  7    918 Brian Mondschein                 unattached, Humm
  8    359 Brian DaCunha                    unattached, Stoc
  9   1221 Chris Steddum                    unattached, Hous
 10   1161 Ray Scotten                      unattached, Linc
 11    828 Timothy Mack                     Nike, Chula Vist
 12    330 Jason Colwick                    unattached, Hous
 13   1229 Toby Stevenson                   Nike, Chula Vist
 14
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1187 Tommy Skipper                    Nike, Stockton,
  2    805 Paul Litchfield                  unattached, Poca
  3   1159 Jordan Scott                     Kansas, Lawrence
  4    256 Russ Buller                      Asics, Westlake,
  5   1056 Rory Quiller                     Asics, Vestal, N
  6    662 Nicholas Hysong                  Nike, Phoenix, A
  7    588 Tye Harvey                       Tri-Valley Asics
  8   1011 Jacob Pauli                      Nike, Cedar Fall
  9    507 Paul Gensic                      U.S. Air Force,
 10    968 Justin Norberg                   unattached, Burb
 11    585 Jeff Hartwig                     unattached, Jone
 12    637 Mark Hollis                      unattached, Elkh
 13    964 Darren Niedermeyer               unattached, Wate
 14   1317 Brad Walker                      Nike, Mountlake

Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/27/2008 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3    702 Jacquelyn Johnson                unattached, Temp
  4   1027 Diana Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  5    653 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State, Park
  6    956 Lela Nelson                      Nike, Winston Sa
  7    476 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike, Kettering,
  8    709 Virginia Johnson                 Nike, State Coll
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3   1028 Julie Pickler                    Asics, Sachse, T
  4   1057 Shevell Quinley                  Arizona, Tucson,
  5    141 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached, Colu
  6    425 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached, San
  7   1108 Elizabeth Roehrig                unattached, Chil
  8    628 Kasey Hill                       unattached, Mont
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3   1313 Bettie Wade                      Michigan, Ann Ar
  4   1041 Jackie Poulson                   unattached, Poca
  5   1356 Ashley Wilhelm                   unattached, St.
  6    880 Danielle McNaney                 unattached, Manh
  7    158 Buky Bamigboye                   Georgetown, Bren
  8   1220 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached, Colu

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 6:30 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
          OT:  52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    580 Queen Quedith Harrison           Va Tech, Mechani
  3   1287 Sheena Tosta                     Nike, Chula Vist
  4    996 Talaya Owens                     unattached, Tusc
  5    347 Erin Crawford                    unattached, Hill
  6    672 LaToya James                     North Carolina,
  7   1319 Latosha Wallace                  Asics, Lubbock,
  8    924 Erica Moore                      Indiana St., Sul
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    381 Lashinda Demus                   Nike, Irmo, SC
  3    238 Ashley Brown                     Kansas, Lawrence
  4    543 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached, Prov
  5    515 Sandra Glover                    Nike, Sugarland,
  6    344 Jacquelyn Coward                 Track Knoxville,
  7   1145 Melinda Sallins                  unattached, Mesa
  8    777 Kathleen LaValley                Michigan, Ann Ar
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    366 Dominique Darden                 unattached, Gain
  3   1119 Tiffany Ross-Williams            Reebok, Kissimme
  4    673 Markita James                    Nike, Auburn, AL
  5   1074 Meka Rembert-Thompson            Executive T C, H
  6    168 Tacita Bass                      Executive T C, C
  7   1016 Angel Perkins                    adidas, Cerritos
  8    242 Deserea Brown                    Sn Ill Edwardsv.
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    532 Sherlenia Green                  Va Tech, Blacksb
  3    758 Ryann Krais                      unattached, Eagl
  4    240 Danielle Brown                   Western Mich., K
  5   1211 Christine Spence                 Nike, Palm Coast
  6    785 Nicole Leach                     U C L A, Philade
  7    164 Miriam Barnes                    unattached, Rust
  8

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 7:05 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
          OT:  47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    287 James Carter                     Nike, Raleigh, N
  3    540 Robert Griffin                   Baylor, Waco, TX
  4    506 Justin Gaymon                    Georgia, Athens,
  5   1102 Nick Robinson                    Texas A&M, Colle
  6   1276 Terry Thornton                   unattached, Pete
  7    428 Johnny Dutch                     South Carolina,
  8    309 Ben Clark                        VS Athletics, Fu
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    575 Rickey Harris                    unattached, Gain
  3    454 Kenneth Ferguson                 adidas, Valencia
  4    502 LaBronze Garrett                 unattached, Mari
  5   1395 Joey Woody                       unattached, Cora
  6    666 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike, Raleigh, N
  7    727 Kai Kelley                       U S C, Los Angel
  8    179 LaRon Bennett                    unattached, Athe
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    559 Jake Hanson                      California, Yelm
  2    865 Reuben McCoy                     Auburn, Auburn,
  3    498 Nathaniel Garcia                 U.S. Army, Color
  4    216 Justin Boyd                      Baylor, Waco, TX
  5   1367 Derrick Williams                 Reebok, Roundroc
  6   1280 Michael Tinsley                  adidas, Newport
  7    629 Thomas Hilliard                  unattached, Rale
  8    697 Brandon Johnson                  unattached, Los
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    445 Kyle Erickson                    unattached, Los
  3   1051 Damian Prince                    unattached, Lith
  4    387 Brian Derby                      Phenetix Intl, M
  5    418 Eric Dudley                      unattached, Wins
  6    127 Jeshua Anderson                  unattached, Miss
  7   1259 Angelo Taylor                    Nike, Decatur, G
  8    319 Kerron Clement                   Nike, Gainesvill

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Mark
Friday 6/27/2008 - 7:30 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 8.00
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
          OT:  8.76m  7/18/1988   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1023 Dwight Phillips                  Nike, Snellville
  2    120 Joe Allen                        Nike, Cranbury,
  3    177 Tone Belt                        Louisville, Loui
  4   1058 Trevell Quinley                  Nike, Chula Vist
  5   1186 Jeremy Singleton                 unattached, Step
  6    325 Reindell Cole                    Cal-Northridge,
  7    466 Randall Flimmons                 unattached, Atla
  8    698 Brian Johnson                    unattached, Bato
  9    479 Norris Frederick                 Washington, Seat
 10    122 Tony Allmond                     Cheetahs Intl.,
 11   1368 Elvie Williams                   unattached, Span
 12    169 O'Darien Bassett                 Troy, Carrollton
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1062 Bashir Ramzy                     unattached, Chul
  2   1294 Matthew Turner                   unattached, Temp
  3   1331 Leonidas Watson                  Team XO, Oceansi
  4   1281 JaRod Tobler                     unattached, Char
  5   1184 Allen Simms                      unattached, Char
  6    399 Kevin Dilworth                   unattached, Gran
  7    937 Mikese Morse                     South Florida, T
  8    579 Tyrone Harris                    Shore A C, Talla
  9    935 Mike Morrison                    unattached, Mari
 10   1005 Miguel Pate                      Nike, St. Franci
 11    372 Walter Davis                     Nike, Baton Roug
 12    106 Dexter Adams                     N. Carolina St.,

Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Mark
Friday 6/27/2008 - 7:50 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 60.00
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American:  67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics
          OT:  65.90m  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, UCLA
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    775 Jenney Larson                    unattached, Elk
  2    187 Melissa Bickett                  unattached, Akro
  3    814 Rachel Longfors                  Tri-Valley Asics
  4    286 D'Andra Carter                   Texas Tech, Ovil
  5   1248 Jere Summers                     Louisville, Nort
  6    658 Katherine Hutchinson             U S C, San Cleme
  7   1277 Aretha Thurmond                  Nike, Federal Wa
  8    687 Anastasia Jelmini                unattached, Bake
  9    619 Annie Hess                       Concordia/Ore.,
 10    528 Billie-Jo Grant                  Virginia, Charlo
 11   1044 Suzy Powell-Roos                 Tri-Valley Asics
 12    163 Cecilia Barnes                   unattached, Bake
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    396 Merritt Dietz                    unattached, Omah
  2   1031 Summer Pierson                   unattached, Phoe
  3    171 Taiyshawna Battle                Arizona State, T
  4    796 Gia Lewis                        unattached, Cham
  5    338 Katie Corner                     Throw 1 Deep, At
  6    546 Ronda Gullatte                   Throw 1 Deep, Ma
  7   1256 Khadija Talley                   Miami, Coral Gab
  8   1014 Emily Pendleton                  Michigan, Lindse
  9    226 Becky Breisch                    unattached, Chul
 10    132 Kelechi Anyanwu                  unattached, San
 11    248 Stephanie Brown Trafton          unattached, Galt
 12   1306 Rachel Varner                    unattached, Bake

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 8:00 PM
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT:  1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    355 Krishna Curry                    U C L A, Los Ang
  2   1270 Latavia Thomas                   L S U, Baton Rou
  3    852 Victoria Martinez                unattached, Rio
  4   1109 Laura Roesler                    Team NoDak, Farg
  5    616 Laura Hermanson                  N. Dakota St., F
  6    713 Nichole Jones                    Baylor, Waco, TX
  7    410 Heather Dorniden                 Minnesota, Inver
  8    850 Brenda Martinez                  U C - Riverside,
  9   1295 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok, Ann Arbo
 10    312 Hazel Clark                      Nike, Knoxville,
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1152 Alice Schmidt                    adidas, Chula Vi
  2   1310 Maggie Vessey                    unattached, Soqu
  3    531 Nikeya Green                     Reebok, Reston,
  4    642 Becky Horn                       Western Mich., K
  5    315 Carlee Clark-Platt               unattached, Prov
  6   1213 Sasha Spencer                    Nike, Atlanta, G
  7   1105 Christina Rodgers                unattached, Phoe
  8   1315 Katie Waits                      Reebok, Toledo,
  9   1048 Chanelle Price                   United Stars, Ea
 10   1079 Sherron Rhetta                   South Bay/Nike,
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    371 Ty Davis                         Team In. Elite,
  2    494 Geena Gall                       Michigan, Flint,
  3    335 Nicole Cook                      Reebok, Knoxvill
  4    145 Lauren Austin                    unattached, Ovie
  5    734 Temeka Kincy                     unattached, Aust
  6    962 Trisa Nickoley                   Missouri, Tecums
  7   1267 Nicole Teter                     Oregon TC Elite,
  8   1398 Phoebe Wright                    Tennessee, Knoxv
  9    696 Alysia Johnson                   California, Cany
 10    178 Kameisha Bennett                 Nike, Knoxville,

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 8:20 PM
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
          OT:  1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1206 Duane Solomon                    U S C, Lompoc, C
  2    262 Sam Burley                       Asics, Arlington
  3   1271 Floyd Thompson                   Santa Monica T C
  4   1174 Brandon Shaw                     Oregon TC Elite,
  5   1100 Khadevis Robinson                Nike, Santa Moni
  6    202 Elliott Blount                   Oregon TC Elite,
  7   1022 Carlos Phillips                  Florida, Gainesv
  8    705 Jonathan Johnson                 Reebok, Lubbock,
  9    812 Lopez Lomong                     Nike, Colorado S
 10    322 Golden Coachman                  Mississippi St.,
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1355 Mark Wieczorek                   Team XO, Springf
  2    439 Kevin Elliott                    Oregon TC Elite,
  3    944 Tyler Mulder                     unattached, Ceda
  4    568 Jebreh Harris                    Reebok, Knoxvill
  5    440 Tetlo Emmen                      Asics Aggie, Cap
  6    826 Abraham Mach                     Central Mich., E
  7    441 Dustin Emrani                    Oregon TC Elite,
  8    247 Ryan Brown                       Asics, Seattle,
  9   1151 Matt Scherer                     Oregon TC Elite,
 10   1253 Nicholas Symmonds                Oregon TC Elite,
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    909 Neville Miller                   New York A C, Co
  2    763 David Krummenacker               adidas, Tucson,
  3    593 James Hatch                      unattached, Boul
  4   1092 Trent Riter                      unattached, Minn
  5    577 Tim Harris                       Miami, Miami, FL
  6    617 Jacob Hernandez                  Texas, Austin, T
  7    624 Kevin Hicks                      Oregon TC Elite,
  8   1195 Christian Smith                  Oregon TC Elite,
  9   1346 Andrew Wheating                  Oregon, Eugene,
 10   1065 Jon Rankin                       Nike, Chula Vist

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/27/2008 - 8:40 PM
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American:  12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike
          OT:  13:22.8h  7/9/1972    Steve Prefontaine, Oregon
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1303 Ryan Vail                        unattached, Gres
  2   1090 Jonathon Riley                   Nike, Madison, W
  3    523 Adam Goucher                     Nike, Portland,
  4    488 Matthew Gabrielson               Reebok, Minneapo
  5    931 Thomas Morgan                    ZAP Fitness, Blo
  6    886 Hassan Mead                      unattached, Minn
  7    767 Bernard Lagat                    Nike, Tucson, AZ
  8   1032 Stephen Pifer                    Colorado, Boulde
  9   1264 Matt Tegenkamp                   Nike, Madison, W
 10   1307 Brent Vaughn                     Colorado, Boulde
 11    279 Andrew Carlson                   T USA Minn/N Bal
 12   1111 Josh Rohatinsky                  Nike, Beaverton,
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1205 Chris Solinsky                   Nike, Madison, W
  2    142 Bolota Asmerom                   Oregon TC Elite,
  3    495 Anthony Gallo                    Run Flagstaff Mz
  4    740 Ryan Kirkpatrick                 Reebok, Colorado
  5    404 Ian Dobson                       adidas, Mammoth
  6    358 Robert Curtis                    Villanova, Ardmo
  7    736 Kyle King                        ZAP Fitness, Blo
  8    751 Rod Koborsi                      Reebok, Washingt
  9   1258 Patrick Tarpy                    Reebok, Providen
 10   1134 Galen Rupp                       unattached, Port
 11    152 Ryan Bak                         Oregon TC Elite,
 12   1237 James Strang                     Arkansas, Fayett

Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Mark
Friday 6/27/2008 - 9:00 PM
 Auto Qualifier: 20.60
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
          OT:  22.12m  7/15/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    807 Zack Lloyd                       unattached, Tucs
  2   1075 Joe Remitz                       Bemidji Star, Be
  3    170 Sheldon Battle                   unattached, Jame
  4    843 Steve Manz                       unattached, Ashl
  5    939 Vincent Mosca                    unattached, Phoe
  6    721 Jon Kalnas                       Monmouth T C, We
  7    534 Anthony Greer                    unattached, Lela
  8    253 Noah Bryant                      unattached, Sant
  9    460 Chris Figures                    unattached, Bake
 10    701 Garrett Johnson                  unattached, Tamp
 11    955 Adam Nelson                      Nike, Charlottes
 12   1037 Mitchell Pope                    unattached, Rale
 13   1353 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona State, T
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1377 Rhuben Williams                  Shore A C, Bogar
  2   1388 Russ Winger                      unattached, Mosc
  3   1274 Tony Thompson                    unattached, Belo
  4    276 Christian Cantwell               Nike, Columbia,
  5   1095 Jesse Roberge                    unattached, Span
  6    631 Reese Hoffa                      New York A C, At
  7   1177 Sean Shields                     unattached, Tucs
  8    184 Shawn Best                       unattached, Tucs
  9   1311 Bryan Vickers                    unattached, Ashl
 10    848 Cory Martin                      Auburn, Auburn,
 11   1260 Dan Taylor                       Nike, Carbondale
 12    186 Jamie Beyer                      unattached, San
 13

Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/27/2008 - 9:20 PM
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN
    American:  30:34.49  5/4/2008    Shalane Flanagan, Nike
          OT:  31:09.65  7/16/2004   Deena Kastor, Asics
           Name                        Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1129 Amy Rudolph                      adidas, Providen
  2    508 Heather Gibson                   Asics Aggie, Pie
  3    463 Shalane Flanagan                 Nike, Pittsboro,
  4   1188 Sara Slattery                    adidas, Lafayett
  5    512 Alex Gits                        Stanford, Edina,
  6   1135 Blake Russell                    Reebok, Pacific
  7    334 Melissa Cook                     New Balance, Flo
  8    754 Lisa Koll                        Iowa State, Ames
  9    175 Amy Begley                       Nike, Beaverton,
 10    591 Amy Hastings                     adidas, Flagstaf
 11   1273 Sharon Thompson                  unattached, Swar
 12   1223 Jill Steffens                    New Balance, Ath
 13    960 Katherine Newberry               New York A C, Wi
 14   1350 Melissa White                    Hansons-Brooks,
 15    367 Desiree Davila                   Hansons-Brooks,
 16    525 Allison Grace                    ZAP Fitness, Blo
 17    261 Serena Burla                     RIADHA, New York
 18    872 Katie McGregor                   Reebok, Saint Lo
 19    800 Magdalena Lewy Boulet            Saucony, Oakland
 20    524 Kara Goucher                     Nike, Portland,
 21    650 Molly Huddle                     Saucony, Elmira,
 22   1122 Stephanie Rothstein              unattached, Euge
 23    416 Elva Dryer                       Nike, Gunnison,
 24   1235 Tara Storage                     Run Ohio - S S R
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx