Join/Renew Now

Full Results
provided by LYNX

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W  9.72  5/31/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
          OT: T  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
     Hayward: S  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 11 277 John Capel               unattached               10.16Q  1.4  3  10.151
 12 403 Leroy Dixon              Nike                     10.16Q  1.8  2  10.160
 13 505 Tyson Gay                adidas                   10.14Q  0.8  4  10.131
 14 635 Trindon Holliday         L S U                    10.15Q  1.7  1  10.146
 15 1149 Mardy Scales            unattached               10.16Q  1.4  3  10.155
 16 1378 Rubin Williams          Tennessee                10.18Q  1.8  2
 17 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     10.14q  0.8  4  10.133
 18 1107 Michael Rodgers         Nike                     10.15q  1.7  1  10.150
 19 1146 J-Mee Samuels           Arkansas                 10.17q  1.4  3  10.168
 20 348 Shawn Crawford           Nike                     10.17q  1.7  1  10.170
 21 563 Chrisdon Hargrett        adidas                   10.19q  0.8  4
 22 541 Mickey Grimes            Nike                     10.26q  1.8  2  10.258
 23 555 Jeremy Hall              Florida                  10.26q  1.8  2  10.259
 24 1381 Teddy Williams          Tx-San Antonio           10.27q  1.4  3
 25 1018 Preston Perry           unattached               10.28   0.8  4
  1 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.               9.96Q  1.7  1
  2 1008 Darvis Patton           adidas                   10.04Q  1.4  3
  3 998 Travis Padgett           Clemson                  10.06Q  1.8  2
  4 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                     10.10Q  0.8  4
  5 1369 Ivory Williams          Nike                     10.07Q  1.7  1
  6 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     10.12Q  1.4  3  10.117
  7 380 Jeffery Demps            unattached               10.12Q  1.8  2  10.118
  8 436 Rae Edwards              Nike                     10.13Q  0.8  4  10.127
  9 1227 Kendall Stevens         unattached               10.13Q  1.7  1
 10 686 Mark Jelks               Nike                     10.13Q  0.8  4  10.129
 26 1340 Evander Wells           Tennessee                10.28   1.8  2
 27 600 Jason Heard              unattached               10.32   1.4  3
 28 923 Carlos Moore             Cheetahs Intl.           10.33   0.8  4
 29 784 Jeff Laynes              unattached               10.37   1.7  1
 30 990 Demi Omole               Reebok                   10.49   1.7  1
 -- 706 Joshua Johnson           unattached                 DNS   1.4  3
 -- 198 Dabryan Blanton          unattached                 DNS   1.8  2

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  9.72  5/31/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
          OT: T  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
     Hayward: S  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 505 Tyson Gay                adidas                  T 9.77Q  1.6  1
  2 998 Travis Padgett           Clemson                   9.89Q  1.6  2  9.884
  3 1008 Darvis Patton           adidas                    9.89Q  1.6  3  9.888
  4 1369 Ivory Williams          Nike                      9.94Q  1.6  3
  5 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                      9.95Q  1.6  2
  6 380 Jeffery Demps            unattached               10.01Q  1.6  1
  7 686 Mark Jelks               Nike                      9.99Q  1.6  2
  8 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     10.00Q  1.6  3
  9 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.              10.02Q  1.6  1  10.011
 10 403 Leroy Dixon              Nike                     10.02Q  1.6  1  10.018
 11 277 John Capel               unattached               10.06Q  1.6  3  10.053
 12 563 Chrisdon Hargrett        adidas                   10.12Q  1.6  2  10.113
 13 436 Rae Edwards              Nike                     10.06q  1.6  3  10.056
 14 1107 Michael Rodgers         Nike                     10.07q  1.6  1  10.063
 15 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     10.07q  1.6  1  10.069
 16 635 Trindon Holliday         L S U                    10.09q  1.6  3  10.083
 17 1146 J-Mee Samuels           Arkansas                 10.09   1.6  1  10.088
 18 348 Shawn Crawford           Nike                     10.09   1.6  3  10.090
 19 1227 Kendall Stevens         unattached               10.12   1.6  2  10.114
 20 1149 Mardy Scales            unattached               10.15   1.6  2
 21 541 Mickey Grimes            Nike                     10.22   1.6  2
 22 1381 Teddy Williams          Tx-San Antonio           10.24   1.6  1
 23 1378 Rubin Williams          Tennessee                10.26   1.6  2  10.256
 24 555 Jeremy Hall              Florida                  10.26   1.6  3  10.260

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W  9.72  5/31/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
          OT: T  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
     Hayward: S  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 505 Tyson Gay                adidas                    9.85Q  2.2  1
  2 1008 Darvis Patton           adidas                   10.04Q  0.5  2
  3 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.               9.93Q  2.2  1
  4 998 Travis Padgett           Clemson                  10.11Q  0.5  2
  5 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                     10.08Q  2.2  1
  6 403 Leroy Dixon              Nike                     10.17Q  0.5  2
  7 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     10.09Q  2.2  1  10.086
  8 1107 Michael Rodgers         Nike                     10.18Q  0.5  2  10.178
  9 1369 Ivory Williams          Nike                     10.09   2.2  1  10.087
 10 436 Rae Edwards              Nike                     10.16   2.2  1
 11 635 Trindon Holliday         L S U                    10.17   2.2  1
 12 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     10.18   0.5  2  10.179
 13 277 John Capel               unattached               10.21   0.5  2
 14 686 Mark Jelks               Nike                     10.24   0.5  2
 15 380 Jeffery Demps            unattached               10.34   0.5  2
 16 563 Chrisdon Hargrett        adidas                   12.11   2.2  1

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.72  5/31/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
          OT: T  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
     Hayward: S  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 505 Tyson Gay                adidas                    9.68   4.1
  2 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.               9.80   4.1
  3 1008 Darvis Patton           adidas                    9.84   4.1
  4 998 Travis Padgett           Clemson                   9.85   4.1
  5 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                      9.97   4.1
  6 403 Leroy Dixon              Nike                      9.99   4.1
  7 1107 Michael Rodgers         Nike                     10.01   4.1
  8 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     10.11   4.1

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 10.78  6/28/2008   Torri Edwards, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   10.94Q  2.2  5
  2 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     11.00Q  1.8  1
  3 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   11.01Q  3.5  2
  4 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     11.10Q  1.4  4  11.093
  5 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                     11.16Q  1.1  3  11.157
  6 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     11.03Q  1.8  1
  7 125 Alexandria Anderson      unattached               11.08Q  2.2  5
  8 143 Gloria Asumnu            adidas                   11.10Q  3.5  2  11.091
  9 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   11.11Q  1.4  4
 10 1362 Angela Williams         Nike                     11.26Q  1.1  3
 11 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   11.12Q  1.4  4
 12 797 Mechelle Lewis           Nike                     11.13Q  1.8  1
 13 783 Lynne Layne              Tennessee                11.18Q  3.5  2
 14 548 LaDedra Guy              unattached               11.25Q  2.2  5
 15 1334 Alexis Weatherspoon     unattached               11.30Q  1.1  3
 16 491 Chryste Gaines           unattached               11.15Q  1.8  1
 17 160 Me'Lisa Barber           adidas                   11.19Q  1.4  4
 18 716 Alexis Joyce             unattached               11.21Q  3.5  2
 19 1117 Hasani Roseby           Nike                     11.29Q  2.2  5
 20 949 Wyllesheia Myrick        unattached               11.33Q  1.1  3
 21 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   11.16q  1.8  1  11.156
 22 161 Mikele Barber            Nike                     11.29q  2.2  5
 23 427 Stephanie Durst          Nike                     11.34q  1.1  3
 24 715 Victoria Jordan          Dallas Gold              11.36q  1.4  4
 25 818 Santana Lowery           unattached               11.38   1.4  4  11.374
 26 1099 Amber Robinson          unattached               11.38   3.5  2  11.379
 27 363 Angela Daigle-Bowen      unattached               11.39   2.2  5
 28 1191 Melinda Smedley         unattached               11.42   3.5  2
 29 991 Jessica Onyepunuka       unattached               11.48   1.1  3  11.476
 30 887 Tawanna Meadows          Troy                     11.48   1.8  1  11.478
 31 910 Scottesha Miller         Oklahoma                 11.62   1.1  3
 32 952 Tangela Neal             unattached               11.64   2.2  5
 33 231 Juanita Broaddus         L S U                    12.44   3.5  2

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 10.78  6/28/2008   Torri Edwards, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   10.76Q  3.4  1
  2 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                     10.85Q  2.3  3
  3 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     10.97Q  0.7  2
  4 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     10.86Q  3.4  1
  5 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     10.89Q  2.3  3
  6 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   10.98Q  0.7  2  10.978
  7 797 Mechelle Lewis           Nike                     10.95Q  3.4  1
  8 143 Gloria Asumnu            adidas                   11.02Q  2.3  3
  9 1362 Angela Williams         Nike                     11.06Q  0.7  2
 10 125 Alexandria Anderson      unattached               10.98Q  3.4  1  10.979
 11 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   11.04Q  2.3  3
 12 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   11.07Q  0.7  2
 13 1334 Alexis Weatherspoon     unattached               11.08q  0.7  2
 14 160 Me'Lisa Barber           adidas                   11.10q  2.3  3
 15 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   11.16q  0.7  2  11.153
 16 716 Alexis Joyce             unattached               11.16q  3.4  1  11.157
 17 548 LaDedra Guy              unattached               11.17   2.3  3
 18 949 Wyllesheia Myrick        unattached               11.19   2.3  3  11.182
 19 1117 Hasani Roseby           Nike                     11.19   3.4  1  11.185
 20 491 Chryste Gaines           unattached               11.24   0.7  2
 21 427 Stephanie Durst          Nike                     11.26   2.3  3
 22 783 Lynne Layne              Tennessee                11.27   3.4  1
 23 161 Mikele Barber            Nike                     11.29   0.7  2  11.284
 24 715 Victoria Jordan          Dallas Gold              11.29   3.4  1

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 10.78  6/28/2008   Torri Edwards, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                   S 10.78Q  1.8  2
  2 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   10.89Q  3.2  1
  3 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     10.91Q  3.2  1
  4 797 Mechelle Lewis           Nike                     10.97Q  1.8  2
  5 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     10.92Q  3.2  1  10.912
  6 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   11.00Q  1.8  2
  7 1362 Angela Williams         Nike                     10.92Q  3.2  1  10.913
  8 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   11.03Q  1.8  2
  9 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     11.05   1.8  2
 10 160 Me'Lisa Barber           adidas                   11.07   1.8  2  11.061
 11 125 Alexandria Anderson      unattached               11.07   1.8  2  11.065
 12 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   11.09   3.2  1
 13 143 Gloria Asumnu            adidas                   11.13   3.2  1
 14 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   11.18   1.8  2
 15 1334 Alexis Weatherspoon     unattached               11.24   3.2  1
 16 716 Alexis Joyce             unattached               11.31   3.2  1

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 10.78  6/28/2008   Torri Edwards, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     10.85   1.0
  2 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                     10.90   1.0  10.894
  3 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     10.90   1.0  10.897
  4 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   10.93   1.0
  5 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   10.96   1.0
  6 1362 Angela Williams         Nike                     11.02   1.0
  7 797 Mechelle Lewis           Nike                     11.08   1.0
  8 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   11.22   1.0

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 348 Shawn Crawford           Nike                     20.18Q  1.0  1
  2 505 Tyson Gay                adidas                   20.43Q  0.8  2
  3 1365 Bernard Williams        adidas                   20.65Q -0.3  3
  4 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.              20.66Q  1.2  4
  5 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     20.81Q  1.3  5
  6 529 Brent Gray               VS Athletics             20.64Q  1.0  1
  7 1378 Rubin Williams          Tennessee                20.70Q -0.3  3
  8 779 Michael Lawrence         unattached               20.71Q  0.8  2
  9 310 Charles Clark            Florida St.              20.76Q  1.2  4
 10 1349 Damein White            C S L A                  20.93Q  1.3  5
 11 277 John Capel               unattached               20.73Q  0.8  2
 12 1302 Jordan Vaden            adidas                   20.82Q  1.0  1
 13 402 Arman Dixon              Sacred Heart             20.83Q  1.2  4
 14 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     20.86Q -0.3  3
 15 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                     21.00Q  1.3  5  20.995
 16 182 Chris Berrian            unattached               20.74Q  0.8  2
 17 429 Chris Dykes              Texas A&M                20.99Q  1.0  1
 18 541 Mickey Grimes            Nike                     21.00Q  1.2  4  20.998
 19 405 Jeremy Dodson            Colorado                 21.07Q  1.3  5
 20 503 Michael Ray Garvin       unattached               21.10Q -0.3  3  21.096
 21 1340 Evander Wells           Tennessee                20.84q  0.8  2
 22 1054 Marcus Pugh             Oklahoma                 20.99q  0.8  2
 23 704 Jody Johnson             Sacramento St.           21.10q  1.0  1  21.098
 24 1146 J-Mee Samuels           Arkansas                 21.21q  1.2  4
 25 862 Demetrias Mccloud        unattached               21.25q  1.3  5
 26 913 Michael Mitchell         South Bay/Nike           21.29q  1.3  5
 -- 203 Jordan Boase             Washington                 DNS  -0.3  3
 -- 282 Tyrone Carrier           Houston                    DNS  -0.3  3
 -- 1390 Reggie Witherspoon      Nike                       DNS   1.0  1
 -- 1008 Darvis Patton           adidas                     DNS   1.2  4

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, USA
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 348 Shawn Crawford           Nike                     20.33Q  1.8  4
  2 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                     20.52Q -0.5  1
  3 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.              20.56Q  0.1  3
  4 1365 Bernard Williams        adidas                   20.61Q  1.4  2  20.601
  5 310 Charles Clark            Florida St.              20.55Q  1.8  4
  6 1378 Rubin Williams          Tennessee                20.58Q -0.5  1
  7 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     20.59Q  0.1  3
  8 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     20.61Q  1.4  2  20.602
  9 779 Michael Lawrence         unattached               20.64Q  1.8  4
 10 277 John Capel               unattached               20.70Q  1.4  2
 11 1302 Jordan Vaden            adidas                   20.73Q  0.1  3
 12 541 Mickey Grimes            Nike                     21.18Q -0.5  1
 13 1340 Evander Wells           Tennessee                20.73q  0.1  3
 14 429 Chris Dykes              Texas A&M                20.85q  1.8  4
 15 1146 J-Mee Samuels           Arkansas                 20.86q  1.8  4
 16 503 Michael Ray Garvin       unattached               20.95q  0.1  3
 17 405 Jeremy Dodson            Colorado                 20.97   1.4  2
 18 529 Brent Gray               VS Athletics             21.14   1.4  2
 19 402 Arman Dixon              Sacred Heart             21.14   0.1  3
 20 1054 Marcus Pugh             Oklahoma                 21.28   1.4  2
 21 704 Jody Johnson             Sacramento St.           21.30  -0.5  1
 22 1349 Damein White            C S L A                  27.96  -0.5  1
 -- 505 Tyson Gay                adidas                     DNF  -0.5  1
 -- 182 Chris Berrian            unattached                 DNS   1.8  4

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, USA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                     20.04Q  2.2  1
  2 348 Shawn Crawford           Nike                     20.21Q -0.9  2
  3 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     20.05Q  2.2  1
  4 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                     20.55Q -0.9  2
  5 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.              20.09Q  2.2  1
  6 1378 Rubin Williams          Tennessee                20.56Q -0.9  2
  7 310 Charles Clark            Florida St.              20.48Q  2.2  1
  8 1365 Bernard Williams        adidas                   20.60Q -0.9  2
  9 1302 Jordan Vaden            adidas                   20.66   2.2  1
 10 1146 J-Mee Samuels           Arkansas                 20.67   2.2  1
 11 1340 Evander Wells           Tennessee                20.80  -0.9  2
 12 277 John Capel               unattached               20.81   2.2  1
 13 541 Mickey Grimes            Nike                     20.96  -0.9  2  20.956
 14 503 Michael Ray Garvin       unattached               20.96  -0.9  2  20.959
 15 429 Chris Dykes              Texas A&M                20.97   2.2  1
 -- 779 Michael Lawrence         unattached                 DNF  -0.9  2

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 401 Walter Dix               Florida St.              19.86S  1.7  19.852
  2 348 Shawn Crawford           Nike                     19.86S  1.7  19.857
  3 1210 Wallace Spearmon        Nike                     19.90   1.7
  4 849 Rodney Martin            Nike                     19.99   1.7
  5 310 Charles Clark            Florida St.              20.53   1.7
  6 1378 Rubin Williams          Tennessee                20.61   1.7
  7 1365 Bernard Williams        adidas                   20.63   1.7
 -- 291 Xavier Carter            Nike                       DNS   1.7

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 21.77  7/22/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   22.51Q  2.0  5
  2 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   22.68Q  0.5  3
  3 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   22.74Q +0.0  2
  4 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   22.87Q  1.4  1
  5 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     23.21Q  1.2  4
  6 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                     22.87Q  2.0  5
  7 125 Alexandria Anderson      unattached               23.10Q +0.0  2  23.093
  8 427 Stephanie Durst          Nike                     23.15Q  0.5  3
  9 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     23.27Q  1.4  1
 10 467 Ebonie Floyd             Nike                     23.49Q  1.2  4  23.487
 11 161 Mikele Barber            Nike                     23.10Q +0.0  2  23.098
 12 820 Porscha Lucas            Texas A&M                23.20Q  2.0  5
 13 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     23.30Q  1.4  1
 14 748 Natalie Knight           unattached               23.38Q  0.5  3
 15 1385 Latonia Wilson          Nike                     23.56Q  1.2  4
 16 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   23.17Q +0.0  2
 17 818 Santana Lowery           unattached               23.34Q  2.0  5
 18 1366 Charonda Williams       Arizona State            23.37Q  1.4  1  23.363
 19 1117 Hasani Roseby           Nike                     23.45Q  0.5  3
 20 949 Wyllesheia Myrick        unattached               23.66Q  1.2  4
 21 324 Leslie Cole              Oklahoma                 23.37q +0.0  2  23.370
 22 797 Mechelle Lewis           Nike                     23.40q +0.0  2
 23 783 Lynne Layne              Tennessee                23.47q  0.5  3
 24 592 Natasha Hastings         Nike                     23.49q  0.5  3  23.488
 25 345 Shana Cox                Penn State               23.50q  2.0  5
 26 1115 Cynetheia Rooks         unattached               23.66q  0.5  3
 27 730 Ashlee Kidd              Nike                     23.69q  1.4  1
 28 665 Lakadron Ivery           unattached               23.88q  2.0  5
 29 910 Scottesha Miller         Oklahoma                 23.92q  1.4  1
 -- 423 Debbie Dunn              unattached                 DNS   1.2  4
 -- 143 Gloria Asumnu            adidas                     DNS   1.2  4

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 21.77  7/22/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   22.68Q  1.6  1
  2 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   22.74Q +0.0  3
  3 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   22.81Q -1.3  4
  4 467 Ebonie Floyd             Nike                     23.05Q  1.3  2
  5 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   22.72Q  1.6  1
  6 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     22.90Q +0.0  3
  7 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   23.09Q  1.3  2  23.084
  8 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                     23.09Q -1.3  4  23.086
  9 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     22.84Q  1.6  1
 10 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     23.12Q +0.0  3
 11 125 Alexandria Anderson      unattached               23.28Q  1.3  2
 12 161 Mikele Barber            Nike                     23.33Q -1.3  4  23.322
 13 427 Stephanie Durst          Nike                     23.27q  1.6  1
 14 820 Porscha Lucas            Texas A&M                23.33q +0.0  3  23.322
 15 1366 Charonda Williams       Arizona State            23.35q  1.3  2
 16 324 Leslie Cole              Oklahoma                 23.36q +0.0  3
 17 949 Wyllesheia Myrick        unattached               23.43  +0.0  3
 18 1385 Latonia Wilson          Nike                     23.54   1.3  2
 19 797 Mechelle Lewis           Nike                     23.55  -1.3  4
 20 592 Natasha Hastings         Nike                     23.55   1.6  1
 21 748 Natalie Knight           unattached               23.57  -1.3  4
 22 783 Lynne Layne              Tennessee                23.75   1.3  2
 23 1117 Hasani Roseby           Nike                     23.81  -1.3  4
 24 818 Santana Lowery           unattached               23.84   1.6  1

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 21.77  7/22/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   22.22Q +0.0  2
  2 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   22.53Q -0.1  1
  3 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     22.33Q +0.0  2
  4 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   22.55Q -0.1  1
  5 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   22.48Q +0.0  2
  6 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     22.59Q -0.1  1
  7 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     22.61Q +0.0  2
  8 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                     22.66Q -0.1  1
  9 467 Ebonie Floyd             Nike                     22.63  +0.0  2
 10 427 Stephanie Durst          Nike                     22.99  +0.0  2
 11 927 LaShaunte'a Moore        adidas                   23.02  -0.1  1
 12 161 Mikele Barber            Nike                     23.04  +0.0  2
 13 125 Alexandria Anderson      unattached               23.21  -0.1  1
 14 324 Leslie Cole              Oklahoma                 23.24  +0.0  2
 15 1366 Charonda Williams       Arizona State            23.37  -0.1  1
 16 820 Porscha Lucas            Texas A&M                23.44  -0.1  1

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
          OT: T 21.77  7/22/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 452 Allyson Felix            adidas                   21.82   5.6
  2 790 Muna Lee                 Nike                     21.99   5.6
  3 641 Marshevet Hooker         adidas                   22.20   5.6
  4 1375 Lauryn Williams         Nike                     22.21   5.6
  5 746 Bianca Knight            adidas                   22.25   5.6
  6 692 Carmelita Jeter          Nike                     22.35   5.6
  7 1207 Shalonda Solomon        Reebok                   22.36   5.6
 -- 437 Torri Edwards            Nike                       DNS   5.6

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 891 LaShawn Merritt          Nike                     45.30Q  1
  2 663 Quentin Iglehart-Sum     Baylor                   45.87Q  4
  3 773 Lionel Larry             U S C                    45.89Q  3
  4 1326 Jeremy Wariner          adidas                   46.04Q  2
  5 185 LeJerald Betters         Baylor                   45.46Q  1
  6 1390 Reggie Witherspoon      Nike                     45.94Q  3
  7 1194 Calvin Smith            Florida                  46.14Q  4
  8 655 Erison Hurtault          RIADHA                   46.25Q  2
  9 966 Greg Nixon               Asics                    45.74Q  1
 10 1382 Darold Williamson       Nike                     46.00Q  3
 11 203 Jordan Boase             Washington               46.31Q  4
 12 959 David Neville            Nike                     46.41Q  2
 13 1200 Miles Smith             SE Missouri              45.77q  1
 14 1284 Jamaal Torrence         Nike                     46.24q  3
 15 196 Fernada Blakely          unattached               46.32q  4
 16 633 Obra Hogans              Shore A C                46.36q  3
 17 1328 Tyree Washington        unattached               46.56   4
 18 1216 Joel Stallworth         unattached               46.68   1
 19 402 Arman Dixon              Sacred Heart             46.70   2
 20 988 Justin Oliver            Texas A&M                46.85   3
 21 227 Derrick Brew             Reebok                   46.88   2
 22 864 Bobby McCoy              unattached               46.91   2
 23 649 Ahmad Hubbard            Mississippi St.          47.10   3
 24 929 Drew Morano              Colorado St.             47.26   4
 25 1073 Terrance Reid           Northern Iowa            47.42   2
 26 447 Craig Everhart           HS Intl.                 48.08   1
 -- 1104 Andrew Rock             adidas                     DNF   1
 -- 1259 Angelo Taylor           Nike                       DNF   4

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1326 Jeremy Wariner          adidas                   44.66Q  2
  2 1390 Reggie Witherspoon      Nike                     44.99Q  1
  3 891 LaShawn Merritt          Nike                     44.76Q  2
  4 1382 Darold Williamson       Nike                     45.16Q  1
  5 959 David Neville            Nike                     45.03Q  2
  6 1194 Calvin Smith            Florida                  45.43Q  1
  7 966 Greg Nixon               Asics                    45.20Q  2
  8 773 Lionel Larry             U S C                    45.55Q  1  45.545
  9 185 LeJerald Betters         Baylor                   45.55   2  45.547
 10 1284 Jamaal Torrence         Nike                     45.76   1
 11 663 Quentin Iglehart-Sum     Baylor                   45.84   1
 12 1200 Miles Smith             SE Missouri              46.32   2
 13 655 Erison Hurtault          RIADHA                   46.34   2
 14 633 Obra Hogans              Shore A C                46.37   2
 15 203 Jordan Boase             Washington               46.60   1
 16 196 Fernada Blakely          unattached               46.72   1

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike
          OT: T 43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 891 LaShawn Merritt          Nike                     44.00
  2 1326 Jeremy Wariner          adidas                   44.20
  3 959 David Neville            Nike                     44.61
  4 1390 Reggie Witherspoon      Nike                     45.01
  5 1194 Calvin Smith            Florida                  45.57
  6 1382 Darold Williamson       Nike                     45.58
  7 966 Greg Nixon               Asics                    45.64
  8 773 Lionel Larry             U S C                    45.82

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike
          OT: T 49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1081 Sanya Richards          Nike                     51.08Q  3
  2 1387 Mary Wineberg           Nike                     51.46Q  1
  3 592 Natasha Hastings         Nike                     51.51Q  2
  4 1291 Dee Dee Trotter         adidas                   51.97Q  4
  5 467 Ebonie Floyd             Nike                     51.37Q  3
  6 1394 Shareese Woods          adidas                   51.60Q  2
  7 423 Debbie Dunn              unattached               52.20Q  4
  8 610 Monique Henderson        Reebok                   52.24Q  1
  9 350 Brandi Cross             South Carolina           51.63Q  3
 10 345 Shana Cox                Penn State               51.69Q  2
 11 564 Monica Hargrove          unattached               52.36Q  4
 12 730 Ashlee Kidd              Nike                     53.22Q  1
 13 612 Monique Hennagan         Nike                     51.73q  3
 14 1101 Moushaumi Robinson      unattached               52.02q  2
 15 342 Jessica Cousins          Nike                     52.63q  3
 16 326 Kenyata Coleman          Ole Miss                 52.92q  4
 17 1115 Cynetheia Rooks         unattached               52.95   4
 18 324 Leslie Cole              Oklahoma                 53.19   4
 19 539 Jenna Griffin            unattached               53.20   2
 20 638 Dominique Holmes         Tennessee St             53.35   2
 21 509 Nina Gilbert             unattached               53.37   1
 22 881 Lauren McNary            unattached               53.60   2
 23 195 Dominique Blake          Penn State               53.90   1
 24 154 LaJada Baldwin           unattached               54.01   4
 25 1004 Donniece Parrish        Kansas State             54.14   3
 26 863 Francena McCorory        Hampton                  57.73   1
 -- 164 Miriam Barnes            Nike                       DNS   3

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike
          OT: T 49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1387 Mary Wineberg           Nike                     50.57Q  1
  2 1081 Sanya Richards          Nike                     50.75Q  2
  3 1291 Dee Dee Trotter         adidas                   50.90Q  2
  4 592 Natasha Hastings         Nike                     51.04Q  1
  5 610 Monique Henderson        Reebok                   51.07Q  2
  6 423 Debbie Dunn              unattached               51.79Q  1
  7 467 Ebonie Floyd             Nike                     51.49Q  2
  8 564 Monica Hargrove          unattached               51.88Q  1
  9 345 Shana Cox                Penn State               51.90   1
 10 612 Monique Hennagan         Nike                     51.99   2
 11 350 Brandi Cross             South Carolina           52.25   2
 12 730 Ashlee Kidd              Nike                     52.37   2
 13 1101 Moushaumi Robinson      unattached               52.48   1
 14 342 Jessica Cousins          Nike                     52.64   1
 15 326 Kenyata Coleman          Ole Miss                 53.97   2
 -- 1394 Shareese Woods          adidas                      DQ   1  run over line 3 diff

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike
          OT: T 49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1081 Sanya Richards          Nike                     49.89
  2 1387 Mary Wineberg           Nike                     50.85
  3 1291 Dee Dee Trotter         adidas                   50.88
  4 610 Monique Henderson        Reebok                   50.98
  5 592 Natasha Hastings         Nike                     51.13
  6 467 Ebonie Floyd             Nike                     51.26
  7 564 Monica Hargrove          unattached               51.94
  8 423 Debbie Dunn              unattached               52.41

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
          OT: T 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 812 Lopez Lomong             Nike                   1:46.93Q
  2 1346 Andrew Wheating         Oregon                 1:47.85Q
  3 1253 Nicholas Symmonds       OTC/Nike               1:49.01Q
  4 262 Sam Burley               Asics                  1:47.02Q
  5 1195 Christian Smith         OTC/Nike               1:47.97Q
  6 247 Ryan Brown               Asics                  1:49.20Q
  7 1206 Duane Solomon           U S C                  1:47.35Q
  8 617 Jacob Hernandez          Texas                  1:48.01Q
  9 568 Jebreh Harris            Reebok                 1:49.29Q
 10 705 Jonathan Johnson         Reebok                 1:47.36Q
 11 763 David Krummenacker       adidas                 1:48.39Q
 12 1151 Matt Scherer            OTC/Nike               1:49.38Q
 13 1174 Brandon Shaw            Oregon TC Elite        1:47.67q
 14 1100 Khadevis Robinson       Nike                   1:48.04q  1:48.032
 15 1271 Floyd Thompson          Santa Monica T C       1:48.04q  1:48.037
 16 202 Elliott Blount           Oregon TC Elite        1:48.08q
 17 624 Kevin Hicks              OTC/Nike               1:48.51
 18 909 Neville Miller           New York A C           1:48.52
 19 322 Golden Coachman          Mississippi St.        1:48.59
 20 1092 Trent Riter             unattached             1:49.13
 21 593 James Hatch              unattached             1:49.35
 22 944 Tyler Mulder             unattached             1:49.47
 23 439 Kevin Elliott            Oregon TC Elite        1:49.49
 24 1065 Jon Rankin              Nike                   1:49.63
 25 577 Tim Harris               Miami                  1:49.65
 26 1355 Mark Wieczorek          Team XO                1:49.72
 27 441 Dustin Emrani            Oregon TC Elite        1:49.79
 28 1022 Carlos Phillips         Florida                1:49.84
 29 440 Tetlo Emmen              Asics Aggie            1:49.97
 30 826 Abraham Mach             Central Mich.          1:53.92

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
          OT: T 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1253 Nicholas Symmonds       OTC/Nike               1:45.61Q
  2 1100 Khadevis Robinson       Nike                   1:46.14Q
  3 1206 Duane Solomon           U S C                  1:45.82Q
  4 1346 Andrew Wheating         Oregon                 1:46.23Q
  5 1195 Christian Smith         OTC/Nike               1:46.02Q  1:46.011
  6 705 Jonathan Johnson         Reebok                 1:46.28Q
  7 812 Lopez Lomong             Nike                   1:46.02Q  1:46.014
  8 568 Jebreh Harris            Reebok                 1:46.29Q
  9 617 Jacob Hernandez          Texas                  1:46.16
 10 262 Sam Burley               Asics                  1:46.52
 11 202 Elliott Blount           Oregon TC Elite        1:46.61
 12 1151 Matt Scherer            OTC/Nike               1:47.14
 13 1174 Brandon Shaw            Oregon TC Elite        1:47.22
 14 247 Ryan Brown               Asics                  1:47.95
 15 763 David Krummenacker       adidas                 1:48.61
 16 1271 Floyd Thompson          Santa Monica T C       1:51.17

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
          OT: T 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1253 Nicholas Symmonds       OTC/Nike               1:44.10
  2 1346 Andrew Wheating         Oregon                 1:45.03
  3 1195 Christian Smith         OTC/Nike               1:45.47
  4 1100 Khadevis Robinson       Nike                   1:45.53
  5 812 Lopez Lomong             Nike                   1:45.58
  6 1206 Duane Solomon           U S C                  1:45.78
  7 568 Jebreh Harris            Reebok                 1:46.21
  8 705 Jonathan Johnson         Reebok                 1:48.11

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1152 Alice Schmidt           adidas                 2:03.58Q
  2 312 Hazel Clark              Nike                   2:03.65Q
  3 178 Kameisha Bennett         Nike                   2:04.85Q
  4 1315 Katie Waits             Reebok                 2:03.73Q
  5 1270 Latavia Thomas          L S U                  2:03.90Q
  6 1267 Nicole Teter            Oregon TC Elite        2:05.01Q
  7 1295 Morgan Uceny            Reebok                 2:03.91Q
  8 1310 Maggie Vessey           unattached             2:04.00Q
  9 494 Geena Gall               Michigan               2:05.04Q
 10 1109 Laura Roesler           Team NoDak             2:04.03Q
 11 531 Nikeya Green             Reebok                 2:04.87Q
 12 371 Ty Davis                 Team In. Elite         2:05.26Q
 13 850 Brenda Martinez          U C - Riverside        2:04.11q
 14 410 Heather Dorniden         Minnesota              2:04.66q
 15 616 Laura Hermanson          N. Dakota St.          2:04.89q
 16 642 Becky Horn               Western Mich.          2:05.10q
 17 852 Victoria Martinez        unattached             2:05.65
 18 1398 Phoebe Wright           Tennessee              2:05.66
 19 962 Trisa Nickoley           Missouri               2:05.83
 20 355 Krishna Curry            U C L A                2:05.91
 21 1048 Chanelle Price          United Stars           2:05.93
 22 315 Carlee Clark-Platt       unattached             2:05.99
 23 145 Lauren Austin            unattached             2:06.18
 24 335 Nicole Cook              Reebok                 2:06.38
 25 696 Alysia Johnson           Nike                   2:06.43
 26 713 Nichole Jones            Baylor                 2:07.18
 27 1079 Sherron Rhetta          South Bay/Nike         2:07.29
 28 1105 Christina Rodgers       unattached             2:07.82
 -- 734 Temeka Kincy             unattached                 DNF
 -- 1213 Sasha Spencer           Nike                       DNF

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1295 Morgan Uceny            Reebok                 2:02.10Q
  2 1152 Alice Schmidt           adidas                 2:03.27Q
  3 312 Hazel Clark              Nike                   2:02.14Q
  4 1310 Maggie Vessey           unattached             2:03.81Q
  5 1315 Katie Waits             Reebok                 2:02.38Q
  6 531 Nikeya Green             Reebok                 2:03.90Q
  7 494 Geena Gall               Michigan               2:03.03Q
  8 616 Laura Hermanson          N. Dakota St.          2:05.78Q
  9 371 Ty Davis                 Team In. Elite         2:03.22q
 10 850 Brenda Martinez          U C - Riverside        2:05.10q
 11 410 Heather Dorniden         Minnesota              2:05.76q
 12 1109 Laura Roesler           Team NoDak             2:06.82q
 13 1267 Nicole Teter            Oregon TC Elite        2:10.76   advances to final
 14 642 Becky Horn               Western Mich.          2:15.72   advances to final
 15 1270 Latavia Thomas          L S U                  2:17.53   advances to final
 16 178 Kameisha Bennett         Nike                   2:19.98   advances to final

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 312 Hazel Clark              Nike                   1:59.82
  2 1152 Alice Schmidt           adidas                 2:00.46
  3 178 Kameisha Bennett         Nike                   2:01.20
  4 1267 Nicole Teter            Oregon TC Elite        2:01.30
  5 1310 Maggie Vessey           unattached             2:02.01
  6 1295 Morgan Uceny            Reebok                 2:02.16
  7 494 Geena Gall               Michigan               2:02.35
  8 642 Becky Horn               Western Mich.          2:03.87
  9 1315 Katie Waits             Reebok                 2:04.60
 10 616 Laura Hermanson          N. Dakota St.          2:05.01
 11 1270 Latavia Thomas          L S U                  2:05.15
 12 531 Nikeya Green             Reebok                 2:07.05

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
          OT: T 3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
     Hayward: S 3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1335 Alan Webb               Nike                   3:41.27Q
  2 812 Lopez Lomong             Nike                   3:43.38Q
  3 690 Gabriel Jennings         Saucony                3:44.39Q
  4 114 Said Ahmed               Nike                   3:41.92Q
  5 844 Leonel Manzano           Nike                   3:43.41Q
  6 1176 Steve Sherer            unattached             3:44.71Q
  7 823 Christopher Lukezic      Reebok                 3:42.10Q
  8 246 Russell Brown            Stanford               3:43.79Q
  9 947 Rob Myers                Reebok                 3:44.81Q
 10 767 Bernard Lagat            Nike                   3:42.11Q
 11 792 William Leer             Oregon TC Elite        3:43.79Q
 12 1065 Jon Rankin              Nike                   3:44.91Q
 13 1103 Grant Robison           Playmakers Racin       3:42.12Q
 14 1032 Stephen Pifer           Colorado               3:44.05Q
 15 258 Andrew Bumbalough        Georgetown             3:45.49Q
 16 207 John Bolas               unattached             3:42.16Q
 17 1163 Jeff See                Ohio State             3:44.06Q
 18 593 James Hatch              unattached             3:45.55Q
 19 683 John Jefferson           Oregon TC Elite        3:42.48q
 20 1244 Shane Stroup            unattached             3:43.02q
 21 376 Matthew DeBole           Georgetown             3:43.32q
 22 602 Garrett Heath            Stanford               3:43.90q
 23 763 David Krummenacker       adidas                 3:45.07q
 24 861 Andrew McClary           Arkansas               3:45.40q
 25 736 Kyle King                ZAP Fitness            3:45.63
 26 1283 David Torrence          unattached             3:45.89
 27 262 Sam Burley               Asics                  3:46.30
 28 978 Brendan O'Keefe          ZAP Fitness            3:46.84
 29 879 Jordan McNamara          Oregon                 3:49.61
 30 104 Andrew Acosta            Oregon                 4:07.81

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
          OT: T 3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
     Hayward: S 3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 690 Gabriel Jennings         Saucony                3:40.07Q
  2 767 Bernard Lagat            Nike                   3:43.83Q
  3 812 Lopez Lomong             Nike                   3:40.26Q
  4 947 Rob Myers                Reebok                 3:43.98Q
  5 844 Leonel Manzano           Nike                   3:40.32Q
  6 792 William Leer             Oregon TC Elite        3:44.19Q
  7 823 Christopher Lukezic      Reebok                 3:40.50Q
  8 1176 Steve Sherer            unattached             3:44.20Q
  9 1065 Jon Rankin              Nike                   3:40.81Q
 10 1335 Alan Webb               Nike                   3:44.23Q
 11 114 Said Ahmed               Nike                   3:41.05Q
 12 861 Andrew McClary           Arkansas               3:44.29Q
 13 1032 Stephen Pifer           Colorado               3:41.78
 14 258 Andrew Bumbalough        Georgetown             3:42.45
 15 1163 Jeff See                Ohio State             3:44.73
 16 683 John Jefferson           Oregon TC Elite        3:44.79
 17 104 Andrew Acosta            Oregon                 3:44.96
 18 376 Matthew DeBole           Georgetown             3:45.20
 19 207 John Bolas               unattached             3:45.27
 20 763 David Krummenacker       adidas                 3:45.69
 21 602 Garrett Heath            Stanford               3:45.99
 22 1103 Grant Robison           Playmakers Racin       3:46.08
 23 246 Russell Brown            Stanford               3:46.89
 24 1244 Shane Stroup            unattached             3:49.77
 25 736 Kyle King                ZAP Fitness            3:50.58
 26 593 James Hatch              unattached             3:57.25

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
          OT: T 3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
     Hayward: S 3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 767 Bernard Lagat            Nike                   3:40.37
  2 844 Leonel Manzano           Nike                   3:40.90
  3 812 Lopez Lomong             Nike                   3:41.00
  4 792 William Leer             Oregon TC Elite        3:41.54
  5 1335 Alan Webb               Nike                   3:41.62
  6 1065 Jon Rankin              Nike                   3:41.75
  7 114 Said Ahmed               Nike                   3:42.20
  8 861 Andrew McClary           Arkansas               3:42.40
  9 947 Rob Myers                Reebok                 3:42.62
 10 823 Christopher Lukezic      Reebok                 3:43.26
 11 1176 Steve Sherer            unattached             3:43.41
 12 690 Gabriel Jennings         Saucony                3:47.92

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
          OT: T 3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1399 Christin Wurth          Nike                   4:13.40Q
  2 1124 Shannon Rowbury         Nike                   4:16.13Q
  3 496 Lindsey Gallo            Reebok                 4:17.01Q
  4 885 Tiffany McWilliams       adidas                 4:13.54Q
  5 409 Erin Donohue             Nike                   4:16.84Q
  6 320 Treniere Clement         Nike                   4:17.33Q
  7 1070 Mary Jayne Reeves       Oregon T C             4:13.89Q
  8 215 Sarah Bowman             Tennessee              4:17.48Q
  9 755 Frances Koons            Villanova              4:17.86Q
 10 938 Amy Mortimer             Reebok                 4:14.06Q
 11 1282 Carrie Tollefson        adidas                 4:17.68Q
 12 551 Lauren Hagans            Baylor                 4:17.94Q
 13 1295 Morgan Uceny            Reebok                 4:15.93Q
 14 557 Sara Hall                Asics                  4:18.00Q
 15 126 Emily Anderson           unattached             4:18.77Q
 16 853 Miesha Marzell           unattached             4:18.12Q
 17 375 Jenelle Deatherage       Reebok                 4:18.35Q
 18 802 Michelle Turner          Washington             4:18.79Q
 19 147 Christine Babcock        unattached             4:18.32q
 20 590 Jordan Hasay             unattached             4:18.39q
 21 469 Katherine Follett        Washington             4:19.00q
 22 197 Keri Bland               West Virginia          4:19.30q
 23 165 Dacia Barr               Arkansas               4:19.51q
 24 1168 Anne Shadle             Reebok                 4:20.34q
 25 531 Nikeya Green             Reebok                 4:22.95
 26 1025 Natalie Picchetti       Georgia                4:23.40
 27 902 Amanda Miller            Washington             4:24.45
 28 155 Amanda Bales             New York A C           4:32.71
 -- 453 Brianna Felnagle         North Carolina             DNF
 -- 354 Julie Culley             New York A C               DNS

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
          OT: T 3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1124 Shannon Rowbury         Nike                   4:11.75Q
  2 496 Lindsey Gallo            Reebok                 4:12.54Q
  3 938 Amy Mortimer             Reebok                 4:12.49Q
  4 1399 Christin Wurth          Nike                   4:12.66Q
  5 885 Tiffany McWilliams       adidas                 4:12.80Q
  6 409 Erin Donohue             Nike                   4:13.01Q
  7 557 Sara Hall                Asics                  4:12.89Q
  8 1295 Morgan Uceny            Reebok                 4:13.61Q
  9 320 Treniere Clement         Nike                   4:13.24Q
 10 590 Jordan Hasay             unattached             4:14.50Q
 11 215 Sarah Bowman             Tennessee              4:13.29Q
 12 375 Jenelle Deatherage       Reebok                 4:15.64Q
 13 1070 Mary Jayne Reeves       Oregon T C             4:13.47
 14 551 Lauren Hagans            Baylor                 4:15.01
 15 197 Keri Bland               West Virginia          4:16.05
 16 1282 Carrie Tollefson        adidas                 4:17.27
 17 755 Frances Koons            Villanova              4:17.41
 18 147 Christine Babcock        unattached             4:20.00
 19 126 Emily Anderson           unattached             4:20.85
 20 165 Dacia Barr               Arkansas               4:21.18
 21 469 Katherine Follett        Washington             4:22.60
 22 1168 Anne Shadle             Reebok                 4:23.71
 23 802 Michelle Turner          Washington             4:30.59
 24 853 Miesha Marzell           unattached             4:31.44

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
          OT: T 3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1124 Shannon Rowbury         Nike                   4:05.48
  2 409 Erin Donohue             Nike                   4:08.20
  3 1399 Christin Wurth          Nike                   4:08.48
  4 1295 Morgan Uceny            Reebok                 4:10.85
  5 938 Amy Mortimer             Reebok                 4:14.98
  6 496 Lindsey Gallo            Reebok                 4:15.96
  7 885 Tiffany McWilliams       adidas                 4:16.28
  8 215 Sarah Bowman             Tennessee              4:16.54
  9 557 Sara Hall                Asics                  4:16.79
 10 590 Jordan Hasay             unattached             4:17.36
 11 375 Jenelle Deatherage       Reebok                 4:22.45
 12 320 Treniere Clement         Nike                   4:24.62

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike
          OT: T 13:22.8h  7/9/1972    Steve Prefontaine, Oregon
     Hayward: S 13:07.83  1998        Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1264 Matt Tegenkamp          Nike                  13:54.62Q
  2 1134 Galen Rupp              unattached            13:59.14Q
  3 1090 Jonathon Riley          Nike                  13:54.69Q
  4 1205 Chris Solinsky          Nike                  13:59.65Q
  5 767 Bernard Lagat            Nike                  13:54.93Q
  6 358 Robert Curtis            Reebok                14:00.00Q
  7 1032 Stephen Pifer           Colorado              13:55.10Q
  8 142 Bolota Asmerom           Oregon TC Elite       14:00.48Q
  9 523 Adam Goucher             Nike                  13:56.25Q
 10 404 Ian Dobson               adidas                14:01.42Q
 11 1111 Josh Rohatinsky         Nike                  13:56.94Q
 12 736 Kyle King                ZAP Fitness           14:04.82Q
 13 931 Thomas Morgan            ZAP Fitness           13:57.28q
 14 488 Matthew Gabrielson       Reebok                14:00.92q
 15 1303 Ryan Vail               Oklahoma State        14:05.26q
 16 1307 Brent Vaughn            Nike                  14:06.90q
 17 152 Ryan Bak                 Oregon TC Elite       14:07.42
 18 886 Hassan Mead              unattached            14:07.44
 19 495 Anthony Gallo            Run Flagstaff Mz      14:12.54
 20 1237 James Strang            Arkansas              14:12.68
 21 279 Andrew Carlson           T USA Minn/N Bal      14:13.78
 22 740 Ryan Kirkpatrick         Reebok                14:29.66
 23 751 Rod Koborsi              Reebok                14:30.41
 -- 1258 Patrick Tarpy           Reebok                     DNF

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike
          OT: T 13:22.8h  7/9/1972    Steve Prefontaine, Oregon
     Hayward: S 13:07.83  1998        Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 767 Bernard Lagat            Nike                  13:27.47
  2 1264 Matt Tegenkamp          Nike                  13:29.68
  3 404 Ian Dobson               adidas                13:29.76
  4 142 Bolota Asmerom           Oregon TC Elite       13:31.24
  5 1205 Chris Solinsky          Nike                  13:32.17
  6 358 Robert Curtis            Reebok                13:35.00
  7 1032 Stephen Pifer           Colorado              13:37.46
  8 488 Matthew Gabrielson       Reebok                13:38.06
  9 1307 Brent Vaughn            Nike                  13:39.15
 10 931 Thomas Morgan            ZAP Fitness           13:47.76
 11 736 Kyle King                ZAP Fitness           13:51.03
 12 1303 Ryan Vail               Oklahoma State        13:54.77
 13 1090 Jonathon Riley          Nike                  13:57.58
 -- 523 Adam Goucher             Nike                       DNF
 -- 1134 Galen Rupp              unattached                 DNS
 -- 1111 Josh Rohatinsky         Nike                       DNS

Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
          OT: T 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike
     Hayward: S 14:38.73  2008        Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 524 Kara Goucher             Nike                  15:32.22Q
  2 463 Shalane Flanagan         Nike                  15:35.86Q
  3 1080 Jennifer Rhines         adidas                15:32.31Q
  4 859 Maureen McCandless       New Balance           15:36.52Q
  5 769 Arianna Lambie           Nike                  15:32.56Q
  6 465 Lauren Fleshman          Oregon TC Elite       15:36.79Q
  7 354 Julie Culley             New York A C          15:36.50Q
  8 334 Melissa Cook             New Balance           15:37.07Q
  9 650 Molly Huddle             Saucony               15:37.60Q
 10 408 Rebecca Donaghue         New Bal. Boston       15:38.95Q
 11 449 Tasmin Fanning           Va Tech               15:37.73Q
 12 1188 Sara Slattery           adidas                15:40.24Q
 13 895 Renee Metivier Baill     Nike                  15:44.44q
 14 189 Angela Bizzarri          Illinois              15:45.78q
 15 884 Teresa McWalters         Stanford              15:49.54q
 16 591 Amy Hastings             adidas                15:53.90q
 17 243 Emily Brown              T USA Minn/N Bal      15:57.34
 18 1410 Mandi Zemba             New Balance           16:15.72
 19 457 Catherine Ferrell        Oregon TC Elite       16:23.04
 -- 200 Nicole Blood             Oregon                     DNF
 -- 819 Julia Lucas              Reebok                     DNF
 -- 1133 Katrina Rundhaug        Wisconsin                  DNS
 -- 175 Amy Begley               Nike                       DNS
 -- 1129 Amy Rudolph             adidas                     DNS

Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
          OT: T 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike
     Hayward: S 14:38.73  2008        Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 524 Kara Goucher             Nike                  15:01.02
  2 1080 Jennifer Rhines         adidas                15:02.02
  3 463 Shalane Flanagan         Nike                  15:02.81
  4 1188 Sara Slattery           adidas                15:18.88
  5 465 Lauren Fleshman          Oregon TC Elite       15:23.18
  6 769 Arianna Lambie           Nike                  15:29.99
  7 354 Julie Culley             New York A C          15:34.43
  8 408 Rebecca Donaghue         New Bal. Boston       15:35.48
  9 449 Tasmin Fanning           Va Tech               15:41.05
 10 650 Molly Huddle             Saucony               15:42.19
 11 334 Melissa Cook             New Balance           15:48.44
 12 859 Maureen McCandless       New Balance           15:54.50
 13 189 Angela Bizzarri          Illinois              16:03.99
 14 591 Amy Hastings             adidas                16:07.03
 15 884 Teresa McWalters         Stanford              16:09.44
 -- 895 Renee Metivier Baill     Nike                       DNF

Event 13  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike
          OT: T 27:36.49  7/9/2004    Meb Keflezighi, Nike
     Hayward: S 26:25.97  2008        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 101 Abdi Abdirahman          Nike                  27:41.89
  2 1134 Galen Rupp              unattached            27:43.11
  3 1286 Jorge Torres            Reebok                27:46.33
  4 928 Edward Moran             Nike                  27:52.10
  5 1111 Josh Rohatinsky         Nike                  27:54.41
  6 281 James Carney             New Balance           27:58.81
  7 523 Adam Goucher             Nike                  27:59.31
  8 1093 Dathan Ritzenhein       Nike                  28:05.31
  9 1055 Sean Quigley            Puma                  28:21.96
 10 957 Tim Nelson               Nike                  28:29.95
 11 1285 Edwardo Torres          Reebok                28:35.91
 12 1185 Josh Simpson            New York A C          28:37.16
 13 726 Meb Keflezighi           Nike                  28:39.02
 14 249 Daniel Browne            Nike                  28:42.78
 15 188 Fasil Bizuneh            New Balance           28:43.11
 16 172 Scott Bauhs              Cal-Chico             28:54.32
 17 522 Brett Gotcher            McMillan Elite        28:54.89
 18 413 Matthew Downin           New Balance           28:55.66
 19 1033 Seth Pilkington         Weber State           29:10.33
 20 731 Michael Kilburg          Portland              29:26.76
 21 925 John Moore               Portland              29:26.79
 22 1251 Steve Sundell           New York A C          29:35.86
 23 822 Louis Luchini            Oregon TC Elite       29:42.78
 24 550 Stephen Haas             Team In. Elite        29:57.45
 25 1249 Seth Summerside         adidas                30:52.33

Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN
    American: A 30:34.49  5/4/2008    Shalane Flanagan, Nike
          OT: T 31:09.65  7/16/2004   Deena Kastor, Asics
     Hayward: S 31:34.81  6/27/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 463 Shalane Flanagan         Nike                  31:34.81S
  2 524 Kara Goucher             Nike                  31:37.72
  3 175 Amy Begley               Nike                  31:43.60
  4 872 Katie McGregor           Reebok                32:29.82
  5 1135 Blake Russell           Reebok                32:31.07
  6 800 Magdalena Lewy Boule     Saucony               32:45.06
  7 1188 Sara Slattery           adidas                32:46.60
  8 754 Lisa Koll                Iowa State            33:09.87
  9 650 Molly Huddle             Saucony               33:17.73
 10 334 Melissa Cook             New Balance           33:18.12
 11 367 Desiree Davila           Hansons-Brooks        33:18.56
 12 1122 Stephanie Rothstein     unattached            33:22.86
 13 1129 Amy Rudolph             adidas                33:33.34
 14 591 Amy Hastings             adidas                33:37.52
 15 416 Elva Dryer               Nike                  33:38.60
 16 261 Serena Burla             RIADHA                33:40.40
 17 525 Allison Grace            ZAP Fitness           33:40.84
 18 1223 Jill Steffens           New Balance           33:51.88
 19 1350 Melissa White           Hansons-Brooks        33:54.35
 20 1273 Sharon Thompson         unattached            34:10.46
 21 1235 Tara Storage            Run Ohio - S S R      34:24.84
 22 508 Heather Gibson           Asics Aggie           34:28.00
 23 960 Katherine Newberry       New York A C          34:34.20
 -- 512 Alex Gits                Stanford                   DNS

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W 12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike
          OT: T 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 987 David Oliver             Nike                     13.24Q  2.1  3
  2 922 Anwar Moore              Nike                     13.28Q  3.0  1
  3 623 Antwon Hicks             adidas                   13.36Q  1.0  4
  4 890 Aries Merritt            Reebok                   13.49Q -0.2  2
  5 1012 David Payne             Nike                     13.39Q  3.0  1
  6 251 Andrew Brunson           Florida St.              13.42Q  2.1  3  13.415
  7 1290 Terrence Trammell       Mizuno                   13.50Q  1.0  4
  8 618 Aubrey Herring           unattached               13.53Q -0.2  2  13.521
  9 346 Kevin Craddock           U C L A                  13.41Q  3.0  1
 10 914 Michael Mitchum          unattached               13.52Q  2.1  3
 11 576 Shawon Harris            Texas Tech               13.62Q  1.0  4
 12 244 Joel Brown               Nike                     13.63Q -0.2  2
 13 116 Ty Akins                 Auburn                   13.42Q  3.0  1  13.417
 14 451 Dexter Faulk             Nike                     13.53Q  2.1  3  13.521
 15 1386 Ryan Wilson             unattached               13.73Q -0.2  2
 16 337 Jermaine Cooper          unattached               13.76Q  1.0  4
 17 1329 Arend Watkins           unattached               13.48q  3.0  1
 18 1402 Linnie Yarbrough        unattached               13.53q  3.0  1  13.522
 19 136 Dominique Arnold         Nike                     13.59q  2.1  3
 20 1318 Joshua Walker           unattached               13.74q -0.2  2
 21 1039 Jeffrey Porter          unattached               13.78q  2.1  3
 22 205 Tim Bogdanof             unattached               13.80q -0.2  2
 23 1062 Bashir Ramzy            unattached               13.81q  2.1  3
 24 981 Marlon Odom              unattached               13.83q  1.0  4  13.823
 25 1269 Chris Thomas            unattached               13.83   2.1  3  13.829
 26 651 Robby Hughes             unattached               13.97   1.0  4
 27 693 Julius Jiles             Kansas                   13.98   3.0  1
 28 180 Dominic Berger           Maryland                 14.74   3.0  1
 29 1401 John Yarbrough          Ole Miss                 14.90  -0.2  2
 -- 1083 Jason Richardson        South Carolina             DNF   1.0  4
 -- 695 Allen Johnson            Nike                       DNF   1.0  4
 -- 140 Ronnie Ash               Bethune-Cookman            DNS  -0.2  2

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike
          OT: T 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 987 David Oliver             Nike                     13.07Q  2.0  3
  2 922 Anwar Moore              Nike                     13.17Q  1.5  1
  3 623 Antwon Hicks             adidas                   13.28Q  2.1  2
  4 1012 David Payne             Nike                     13.22Q  1.5  1
  5 890 Aries Merritt            Reebok                   13.38Q  2.1  2  13.371
  6 1290 Terrence Trammell       Mizuno                   13.38Q  2.0  3  13.378
  7 251 Andrew Brunson           Florida St.              13.40Q  2.0  3
  8 618 Aubrey Herring           unattached               13.41Q  1.5  1
  9 914 Michael Mitchum          unattached               13.50Q  2.1  2  13.491
 10 244 Joel Brown               Nike                     13.49Q  2.0  3
 11 1386 Ryan Wilson             unattached               13.50Q  2.1  2  13.494
 12 1329 Arend Watkins           unattached               13.53Q  1.5  1
 13 116 Ty Akins                 Auburn                   13.54q  2.0  3
 14 451 Dexter Faulk             Nike                     13.57q  1.5  1
 15 346 Kevin Craddock           U C L A                  13.58q  2.1  2
 16 576 Shawon Harris            Texas Tech               13.63q  1.5  1
 17 1402 Linnie Yarbrough        unattached               13.65   2.0  3
 18 1062 Bashir Ramzy            unattached               13.71   1.5  1  13.703
 19 1318 Joshua Walker           unattached               13.71   1.5  1  13.706
 20 1039 Jeffrey Porter          unattached               13.73   2.1  2
 21 981 Marlon Odom              unattached               13.74   2.0  3
 22 337 Jermaine Cooper          unattached               13.74   2.1  2
 23 205 Tim Bogdanof             unattached               13.76   2.1  2
 -- 136 Dominique Arnold         Nike                        FS   2.0  3

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike
          OT: T 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 987 David Oliver             Nike                     12.89Q  3.2  1
  2 1290 Terrence Trammell       Mizuno                   13.08Q  2.0  2
  3 1012 David Payne             Nike                     13.06Q  3.2  1
  4 623 Antwon Hicks             adidas                   13.09Q  2.0  2
  5 922 Anwar Moore              Nike                     13.15Q  2.0  2
  6 890 Aries Merritt            Reebok                   13.24Q  3.2  1
  7 116 Ty Akins                 Auburn                   13.26Q  3.2  1
  8 251 Andrew Brunson           Florida St.              13.33Q  2.0  2
  9 914 Michael Mitchum          unattached               13.34   3.2  1
 10 618 Aubrey Herring           unattached               13.35   3.2  1
 11 1386 Ryan Wilson             unattached               13.36   2.0  2
 12 244 Joel Brown               Nike                     13.40   2.0  2
 13 576 Shawon Harris            Texas Tech               13.57   3.2  1
 14 1329 Arend Watkins           unattached               13.87   3.2  1
 -- 451 Dexter Faulk             Nike                        FS   2.0  2
 -- 346 Kevin Craddock           U C L A                    DNS   2.0  2

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike
          OT: T 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 987 David Oliver             Nike                     12.95   3.5
  2 1290 Terrence Trammell       Mizuno                   13.00   3.5
  3 1012 David Payne             Nike                     13.25   3.5
  4 890 Aries Merritt            Reebok                   13.27   3.5
  5 623 Antwon Hicks             adidas                   13.33   3.5
  6 251 Andrew Brunson           Florida St.              13.43   3.5
  7 116 Ty Akins                 Auburn                   13.82   3.5
  8 922 Anwar Moore              Nike                     16.64   3.5

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
          OT: T 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Hayward: S 12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 712 Lolo Jones               Asics                    12.68Q  1.5  4
  2 368 Candice Davis            unattached               12.92Q -0.1  1
  3 304 Damu Cherry              Nike                     12.92Q -0.4  3
  4 1341 Kellie Wells            Nike                     13.02Q -2.6  2
  5 595 Joanna Hayes             Nike                     12.74Q  1.5  4
  6 566 Dawn Harper              unattached               13.01Q -0.4  3
  7 1043 Virginia Powell         Nike                     13.12Q -0.1  1
  8 1017 Michelle Perry          Nike                     13.13Q -2.6  2
  9 799 Yvette Lewis             unattached               12.93Q  1.5  4
 10 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     13.09Q -0.4  3
 11 382 Nichole Denby            adidas                   13.15Q -2.6  2  13.146
 12 982 Tiffany Ofili            Michigan                 13.19Q -0.1  1
 13 283 Danielle Carruthers      unattached               13.04Q  1.5  4
 14 294 Kristi Castlin           Va Tech                  13.14Q -0.4  3
 15 941 Shantia Moss             unattached               13.33Q -0.1  1
 16 809 Ashley Lodree            VS Athletics             13.39Q -2.6  2
 17 979 Ellakisha O'Kelley       unattached               13.15q -0.4  3  13.141
 18 316 Shalina Clarke           unattached               13.30q  1.5  4
 19 1320 LaNeisha Waller         unattached               13.40q -0.4  3
 20 1197 Lauren Smith            unattached               13.51q -0.1  1
 21 237 Kimyon Broom             California               13.55q  1.5  4  13.543
 22 1371 Jennifer Williams       Texas A&M                13.55q -0.1  1  13.546
 23 1364 Ashlee Williams         unattached               13.57q -0.4  3
 24 500 April Garner             Shore A C                13.63q -2.6  2
 25 344 Jacquelyn Coward         Track Knoxville          13.69  -0.1  1
 26 255 Landria Buckley          unattached               13.73   1.5  4
 27 532 Sherlenia Green          Va Tech                  13.96  -2.6  2
 -- 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                       DNS  -2.6  2

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
          OT: T 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Hayward: S 12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 712 Lolo Jones               Asics                    12.59Q  1.1  2
  2 595 Joanna Hayes             Nike                     12.65Q  1.7  3
  3 1341 Kellie Wells            Nike                     12.82Q -1.3  1
  4 382 Nichole Denby            adidas                   12.74Q  1.7  3
  5 566 Dawn Harper              unattached               12.75Q  1.1  2
  6 304 Damu Cherry              Nike                     12.86Q -1.3  1
  7 982 Tiffany Ofili            Michigan                 12.84Q  1.1  2
  8 368 Candice Davis            unattached               12.87Q  1.7  3  12.867
  9 799 Yvette Lewis             unattached               12.97Q -1.3  1
 10 1043 Virginia Powell         Nike                     12.87Q  1.1  2  12.869
 11 1017 Michelle Perry          Nike                     12.92Q  1.7  3
 12 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     13.11Q -1.3  1  13.108
 13 294 Kristi Castlin           Va Tech                  12.93q  1.7  3
 14 979 Ellakisha O'Kelley       unattached               13.07q  1.7  3
 15 1320 LaNeisha Waller         unattached               13.11q  1.1  2  13.110
 16 941 Shantia Moss             unattached               13.18q -1.3  1  13.171
 17 316 Shalina Clarke           unattached               13.18   1.1  2  13.180
 18 1197 Lauren Smith            unattached               13.19   1.7  3
 19 283 Danielle Carruthers      unattached               13.20   1.1  2
 20 500 April Garner             Shore A C                13.54   1.1  2
 21 1364 Ashlee Williams         unattached               13.56   1.7  3
 22 1371 Jennifer Williams       Texas A&M                13.57  -1.3  1
 23 237 Kimyon Broom             California               14.11  -1.3  1
 -- 809 Ashley Lodree            VS Athletics               DNF  -1.3  1

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
          OT: T 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Hayward: S 12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 712 Lolo Jones               Asics                  S 12.45Q  1.7  2
  2 304 Damu Cherry              Nike                     12.48Q  1.7  1
  3 382 Nichole Denby            adidas                   12.54Q  1.7  2
  4 1341 Kellie Wells            Nike                     12.58Q  1.7  1  12.578
  5 566 Dawn Harper              unattached               12.58Q  1.7  2  12.576
  6 595 Joanna Hayes             Nike                     12.68Q  1.7  1
  7 1043 Virginia Powell         Nike                     12.75Q  1.7  1
  8 368 Candice Davis            unattached               12.76Q  1.7  2  12.756
  9 982 Tiffany Ofili            Michigan                 12.76   1.7  1  12.759
 10 1017 Michelle Perry          Nike                     12.79   1.7  1
 11 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     12.82   1.7  2
 12 799 Yvette Lewis             unattached               12.87   1.7  2
 13 294 Kristi Castlin           Va Tech                  13.00   1.7  2
 14 941 Shantia Moss             unattached               13.04   1.7  2
 15 979 Ellakisha O'Kelley       unattached               13.23   1.7  1
 16 1320 LaNeisha Waller         unattached               13.25   1.7  1

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
          OT: T 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Hayward: S 12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 712 Lolo Jones               Asics                    12.29   3.8
  2 304 Damu Cherry              Nike                     12.58   3.8
  3 566 Dawn Harper              unattached               12.62   3.8  12.612
  4 382 Nichole Denby            adidas                   12.62   3.8  12.619
  5 368 Candice Davis            unattached               12.66   3.8
  6 1043 Virginia Powell         Nike                     12.74   3.8
  7 595 Joanna Hayes             Nike                     12.96   3.8
 -- 1341 Kellie Wells            Nike                       DNS   3.8

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
          OT: T 47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 127 Jeshua Anderson          unattached               49.05Q  4
  2 1276 Terry Thornton          unattached               49.54Q  1
  3 666 Bershawn Jackson         Nike                     49.63Q  2
  4 865 Reuben McCoy             Auburn                   49.87Q  3
  5 319 Kerron Clement           Nike                     49.13Q  4
  6 506 Justin Gaymon            Georgia                  49.64Q  1
  7 179 LaRon Bennett            unattached               49.99Q  2
  8 697 Brandon Johnson          Nike                     50.11Q  3
  9 1259 Angelo Taylor           Nike                     49.34Q  4
 10 540 Robert Griffin           Baylor                   49.74Q  1
 11 1395 Joey Woody              unattached               50.34Q  2
 12 498 Nathaniel Garcia         U.S. Army                50.35Q  3
 13 418 Eric Dudley              unattached               49.39q  4
 14 287 James Carter             Nike                     49.94q  1
 15 428 Johnny Dutch             South Carolina           49.96q  1
 16 387 Brian Derby              Phenetix Intl            50.19q  4
 17 1280 Michael Tinsley         adidas                   50.37   3
 18 1102 Nick Robinson           Texas A&M                50.45   1  50.448
 19 216 Justin Boyd              Baylor                   50.45   3  50.449
 20 502 LaBronze Garrett         unattached               50.46   2
 21 575 Rickey Harris            unattached               50.56   2
 22 445 Kyle Erickson            unattached               50.81   4
 23 309 Ben Clark                VS Athletics             50.88   1
 24 1051 Damian Prince           unattached               50.97   4
 25 629 Thomas Hilliard          unattached               51.59   3
 26 1367 Derrick Williams        Reebok                   51.92   3
 27 727 Kai Kelley               U S C                    52.29   2
 28 559 Jake Hanson              California               52.67   3
 29 454 Kenneth Ferguson         adidas                   53.13   2

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
          OT: T 47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 319 Kerron Clement           Nike                     48.20Q  1
  2 666 Bershawn Jackson         Nike                     48.63Q  2
  3 865 Reuben McCoy             Auburn                   48.37Q  1
  4 428 Johnny Dutch             South Carolina           48.71Q  2
  5 1259 Angelo Taylor           Nike                     48.59Q  1
  6 506 Justin Gaymon            Georgia                  48.77Q  2
  7 697 Brandon Johnson          Nike                     48.68Q  1
  8 179 LaRon Bennett            unattached               49.25Q  2
  9 127 Jeshua Anderson          unattached               48.92   1
 10 418 Eric Dudley              unattached               49.37   1
 11 540 Robert Griffin           Baylor                   49.38   2
 12 287 James Carter             Nike                     49.45   2
 13 498 Nathaniel Garcia         U.S. Army                49.52   1
 14 1276 Terry Thornton          unattached               49.90   2
 -- 1395 Joey Woody              unattached                  DQ   2  inside leg around 5
 -- 387 Brian Derby              Phenetix Intl               DQ   1  trail leg around 4th

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
          OT: T 47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 666 Bershawn Jackson         Nike                     48.17
  2 319 Kerron Clement           Nike                     48.36
  3 1259 Angelo Taylor           Nike                     48.42
  4 506 Justin Gaymon            Georgia                  48.46
  5 428 Johnny Dutch             South Carolina           48.52
  6 697 Brandon Johnson          Nike                     48.72
  7 865 Reuben McCoy             Auburn                   49.18
  8 179 LaRon Bennett            unattached               50.89

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
          OT: T 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA
     Hayward: S 53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1119 Tiffany Ross-Willia     Reebok                   55.47Q  3
  2 1287 Sheena Tosta            Nike                     56.07Q  1
  3 164 Miriam Barnes            Nike                     56.23Q  4
  4 381 Lashinda Demus           Nike                     56.98Q  2
  5 366 Dominique Darden         unattached               56.55Q  3
  6 1319 Latosha Wallace         Asics                    56.67Q  1
  7 1145 Melinda Sallins         unattached               57.15Q  2  57.150
  8 1211 Christine Spence        Nike                     57.49Q  4
  9 673 Markita James            Nike                     56.63Q  3
 10 580 Queen Harrison           Va Tech                  57.16Q  1
 11 532 Sherlenia Green          Va Tech                  58.12Q  4
 12 543 Jennifer Grossarth       unattached               58.81Q  2
 13 1016 Angel Perkins           adidas                   57.14q  3
 14 242 Deserea Brown            Sn Ill Edwardsv.         57.15q  3  57.144
 15 1074 Meka Rembert-Thomps     Executive T C            58.30q  3  58.291
 16 347 Erin Crawford            unattached               58.30q  1  58.293
 17 672 LaToya James             North Carolina           58.64   1
 18 240 Danielle Brown           Western Mich.            58.74   4
 19 758 Ryann Krais              unattached               59.39   4
 20 996 Talaya Owens             unattached               59.50   1
 21 777 Kathleen LaValley        Michigan                 59.62   2
 22 924 Erica Moore              Indiana St.              59.70   1
 23 785 Nicole Leach             U C L A                1:00.90   4
 24 238 Ashley Brown             Kansas                 1:01.21   2
 -- 168 Tacita Bass              Executive T C              DNS   3
 -- 515 Sandra Glover            Nike                       DNS   2
 -- 344 Jacquelyn Coward         Track Knoxville            DNS   2

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
          OT: T 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA
     Hayward: S 53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1119 Tiffany Ross-Willia     Reebok                   54.75Q  2
  2 1287 Sheena Tosta            Nike                     54.95Q  1
  3 164 Miriam Barnes            Nike                     55.35Q  1
  4 381 Lashinda Demus           Nike                     55.70Q  2
  5 1211 Christine Spence        Nike                     55.82Q  2
  6 580 Queen Harrison           Va Tech                  56.04Q  1
  7 1016 Angel Perkins           adidas                   56.08Q  2
  8 1319 Latosha Wallace         Asics                    56.18Q  1  56.174
  9 673 Markita James            Nike                     56.18   2  56.176
 10 543 Jennifer Grossarth       unattached               56.37   2
 11 1145 Melinda Sallins         unattached               56.39   1
 12 366 Dominique Darden         unattached               56.54   2
 13 532 Sherlenia Green          Va Tech                  57.06   1
 14 1074 Meka Rembert-Thomps     Executive T C            57.74   1
 15 347 Erin Crawford            unattached               59.49   2
 16 242 Deserea Brown            Sn Ill Edwardsv.         59.66   1

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
          OT: T 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA
     Hayward: S 53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1119 Tiffany Ross-Willia     Reebok                   54.03
  2 580 Queen Harrison           Va Tech                  54.60
  3 1287 Sheena Tosta            Nike                     54.62
  4 381 Lashinda Demus           Nike                     54.76
  5 1211 Christine Spence        Nike                     55.74
  6 1319 Latosha Wallace         Asics                    55.85
  7 1016 Angel Perkins           adidas                   56.23
 -- 164 Miriam Barnes            Nike                        DQ   hooked 7th hurd

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
          OT: T 8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
     Hayward: S 8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 448 Anthony Famiglietti      adidas                 8:25.17Q
  2 250 Benjamin Bruce           unattached             8:32.57Q
  3 958 William Nelson           Colorado               8:26.17Q
  4 118 Kyle Alcorn              Arizona State          8:32.70Q
  5 857 Joshua McAdams           New Balance            8:26.47Q
  6 390 Jordan Desilets          unattached             8:34.74Q
  7 972 Corey Nowitzke           unattached             8:27.78Q
  8 1144 Jacques Sallberg        Run With Us            8:34.83Q
  9 652 Daniel Huling            Reebok                 8:28.88q
 10 1189 Steve Slattery          Nike                   8:30.49q
 11 936 Jacob Morse              Texas                  8:34.08q
 12 1212 Michael Spence          IBR / Asics            8:34.84q
 13 1192 Anderson Smith          Reebok                 8:35.67q
 14 985 Brian Olinger            Reebok                 8:35.89q
 15 235 Thomas Brooks            OTC/Nike               8:38.63
 16 737 Max King                 Oregon TC Elite        8:38.86
 17 603 Kyle Heath               Syracuse               8:39.51
 18 1337 Lyle Weese              unattached             8:41.78
 19 896 Lucas Meyer              Oregon TC Elite        8:46.53
 20 370 Kevin Davis              unattached             8:52.50
 21 1332 Luke Watson             adidas                 8:56.56
 22 459 Jordan Fife              Team In. Elite         9:00.59
 23 1029 Jonathan Pierce         ZAP Fitness            9:00.88
 -- 111 Aaron Aguayo             Nike                       DNS

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
          OT: T 8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
     Hayward: S 8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 448 Anthony Famiglietti      adidas                 8:20.24
  2 958 William Nelson           Colorado               8:21.47
  3 857 Joshua McAdams           New Balance            8:21.99
  4 936 Jacob Morse              Texas                  8:34.48
  5 652 Daniel Huling            Reebok                 8:35.30
  6 1212 Michael Spence          IBR / Asics            8:35.48
  7 985 Brian Olinger            Reebok                 8:36.09
  8 390 Jordan Desilets          unattached             8:38.84
  9 1144 Jacques Sallberg        Run With Us            8:40.49
 10 972 Corey Nowitzke           unattached             8:47.10
 11 118 Kyle Alcorn              Arizona State          8:47.30
 12 250 Benjamin Bruce           unattached             8:52.40
 -- 1189 Steve Slattery          Nike                       DNF
 -- 1192 Anderson Smith          Reebok                     DNS

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike
          OT: T 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike
     Hayward: S 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 166 Jennifer Barringer       Colorado               9:48.50Q
  2 267 Nicole Bush              Michigan St.           9:49.53Q
  3 129 Lindsey Anderson         Nike                   9:49.71Q
  4 1359 Anna Willard            Nike                   9:52.06Q
  5 492 Lisa Galaviz             Nike                   9:52.66Q
  6 1239 Carrie Strickland       Bowerman A C           9:53.43Q
  7 718 Kara June                Asics Aggie            9:53.01Q
  8 894 Carrie Messner-Vicke     Asics                  9:53.78Q
  9 489 Ann Gaffigan             New Balance            9:55.24q
 10 394 Delilah DiCrescenzo      Riadha/Puma            9:56.44q
 11 813 Sariah Long              unattached             9:56.72q
 12 815 Amanda Lorenzen          Team In. Elite         9:58.92q
 13 128 Kristin Anderson         Nike                   9:59.62q
 14 625 Lesley Higgins           New York A C          10:02.88q
 15 121 Lindsay Allen            Stanford              10:04.47
 16 477 Bridget Franek           Penn State            10:11.56
 17 1242 Kelly Strong            Asics                 10:13.70
 18 831 Sarah Madebach           Georgia               10:14.10
 19 1250 Lindsay Sundell         Florida               10:19.57
 20 349 Dawn Cromer              Brooks                10:21.77
 21 1208 Brittany Somers         unattached            10:22.34
 22 1396 Liz Wort                Brooks                10:29.37
 23 124 Kathryn Andersen         Nike                  10:37.23
 24 596 'A Havahla Haynes        Wisconsin R R T       10:48.81

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike
          OT: T 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike
     Hayward: S 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 1359 Anna Willard            Nike                   9:27.59T
  2 129 Lindsey Anderson         Nike                   9:30.75
  3 166 Jennifer Barringer       Colorado               9:33.11
  4 267 Nicole Bush              Michigan St.           9:40.27
  5 492 Lisa Galaviz             Nike                   9:48.27
  6 718 Kara June                Asics Aggie            9:49.56
  7 815 Amanda Lorenzen          Team In. Elite         9:49.74
  8 894 Carrie Messner-Vicke     Asics                  9:49.93
  9 1239 Carrie Strickland       Bowerman A C           9:53.67
 10 489 Ann Gaffigan             New Balance            9:54.93
 11 128 Kristin Anderson         Nike                  10:00.24
 12 813 Sariah Long              unattached            10:00.62
 13 625 Lesley Higgins           New York A C          10:04.04
 14 394 Delilah DiCrescenzo      Riadha/Puma           10:04.70

Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX
    American: A 1:23:40.00  8/19/2000   Tim Seaman, NYAC
          OT: T 1:25:40.00  7/17/2004   Tim Seaman, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 432 Kevin Eastler            U.S. Air Force      1:27:08.00
  2 218 Matthew Boyles           Miami Vall. T C     1:28:20.00
  3 1245 Patrick Stroupe         unattached          1:29:17.00
  4 973 John Nunn                U.S. Army           1:30:35.00
  5 1162 Tim Seaman              New York A C        1:31:35.00
  6 671 Allen James              Bond Lake A C       1:32:13.00
  7 1178 Benjamin Shorey         Wisc-Parkside       1:33:16.00
  8 424 Philip Dunn              New Balance         1:33:52.00
  9 328 Charles Collier          Athletics East      1:35:00.00
 10 1059 Steven Quirke           Parkside A C        1:35:45.00
 11 1257 Michael Tarantino       World Class Walk    1:38:02.00
 12 1252 Jared Swehosky          unattached          1:39:14.00
 13 741 Theron Kissinger         C R W/N Balance     1:40:35.00
 -- 1265 Christopher Tegtmei     Concordia/Neb.              DQ

Event 22  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS
    American: A 1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA
          OT: T 1:32:39.00  7/16/2000   Michelle Rohl, unat.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 412 Joanne Dow               adidas              1:35:11.00
  2 1304 Teresa Vaill            Walk USA            1:36:35.00
  3 134 Susan Armenta            unattached          1:42:12.00
  4 323 Sam Cohen                Parkside A C        1:42:33.00
  5 926 Jolene Moore             New York A C        1:42:37.00
  6 292 Stephanie Casey          unattached          1:43:51.00
  7 811 Solomiya Login           S E Pa. A C         1:44:09.00
  8 897 Maria Michta             Walk USA            1:47:45.00
  9 724 Carolyn Kealty           unattached          1:48:40.00
 10 1154 Loretta Schuellein      Walk USA            1:49:04.00
 11 1063 Susan Randall           Miami Vall. T C     1:49:15.00
 12 400 Margaret Ditchburn       unattached          1:51:31.00
 13 594 Heidi Hauch              unattached          2:12:01.00
 -- 474 Lauren Forgues           Maine Racewalk             DNF
 -- 1217 Sara Standley-Gonza     unattached                  DQ
 -- 486 Kristen Furseth-Mull     Pegasus A C                 DQ

Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached
          OT: T 2.35m  6/28/1992   Hollis Conway, Nike Intl.
     Hayward: S 2.35m  2002        Charles Clinger, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 965 Jamie Nieto              Nike                     2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O    O
  1 1179 Adam Shunk              Nike                     2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O    O
  1 969 Cedric Norman            unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O   XO
  1 1164 Scott Sellers           Kansas State             2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
       XO    O
  1 578 Tora Harris              Asics                    2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O   XO
  1 841 Andra Manson             Nike                     2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O    O
  1 398 Jim Dilling              unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO   XO
  1 803 Grant Lindsey            Kentucky                 2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXO
  1 710 Dustin Jonas             Nike                     2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
       XO  XXO
  1 1372 Jesse Williams          Nike                     2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
      PPP    O
  1 917 Keith Moffatt            unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXO
 12 806 William Littleton        unattached               2.15mq   7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 12 906 Jerome Miller            unattached               2.15mq   7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 12 708 Kyley Johnson            Team XO                  2.15mq   7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 15 657 Eugene Hutchinson        unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
       XO  XXX
 15 138 Trent Arrivey            Washington St.           2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
       XO  XXX
 17 766 Erik Kynard              unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 17 1397 Ed Wright               California               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 17 735 Joe Kindred              St Augustine             2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 17 288 Matt Carter              VS Athletics             2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 -- 770 Kyle Lancaster           unattached                  NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- 647 Jason House              So.-Baton Rouge             NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- 569 Marcus Harris            Shore A C                   NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- 481 Ryan Fritz               Penn State                  NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- 397 Ivan Diggs               unattached                 DNS
     2.15
      DNS
 -- 479 Norris Frederick         Washington                 DNS
     2.15
      DNS

Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached
          OT: T 2.35m  6/28/1992   Hollis Conway, Nike Intl.
     Hayward: S 2.35m  2002        Charles Clinger, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1372 Jesse Williams          Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.36
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 965 Jamie Nieto              Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 841 Andra Manson             Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 969 Cedric Norman            unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 917 Keith Moffatt            unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 1179 Adam Shunk              Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX
  6 1164 Scott Sellers           Kansas State             2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 710 Dustin Jonas             Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O    O    O  XXX
  9 578 Tora Harris              Asics                    2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O  PPP  XPP   XX
 10 806 William Littleton        unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
       XO    O  XXX
 11 398 Jim Dilling              unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O  XXO  XPP   XX
 12 803 Grant Lindsey            Kentucky                 2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
 13 906 Jerome Miller            unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
       XO  XXX
 -- 708 Kyley Johnson            Team XO                     NH
     2.14
      XXX

Event 24  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88
          OT: T 1.99m  7/23/1988   Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
     Hayward: S 1.99m  1999        Tisha Waller, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 640 Destinee Hooker          unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO    O
  1 723 Amber Kaufman            unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
      XXO  XXO
  1 1343 Gwen Wentland           Nike                     1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
  1 1233 Adriane Stone           unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 374 Sharon Day               Asics                    1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 945 Deirdre Mullen           Shore A C                1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 105 Amy Acuff                Tri-Valley Asics         1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 984 Ifoma Olausson           unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
      XXO   XO
  1 648 Chaunte Howard           Nike                     1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 1006 Elizabeth Patterson     Arizona                  1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
 11 573 Raevan Harris            Auburn                   1.79mq   5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 11 308 Rebecca Christensen      Harvard                  1.79mq   5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 11 230 Shanay Briscoe           N W Flyers               1.79mq   5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 11 521 Sheena Gordon            unattached               1.79mq   5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 15 373 Jasmin Day               Arizona                  1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO  XXX
 15 341 Beth Ann Costagno        Shore A C                1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO  XXX
 17 518 Desirae Gonder           Cal-Northridge           1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
      XXO  XXX
 -- 257 Epley Bullock            Nebraska                    NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 747 Carin Knight             Connecticut                 NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 882 Inika McPherson          California                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 774 Ann Louise Larsen        unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 821 Victoria Lucas           unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 1314 Kaylene Wagner          unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 1110 Britney Rogers          unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 605 Renee Hein               unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 1321 Tisha Waller            unattached                 DNS
     1.79
      DNS

Event 24  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88
          OT: T 1.99m  7/23/1988   Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
     Hayward: S 1.99m  1999        Tisha Waller, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 648 Chaunte Howard           Nike                     1.97m    6-05.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97 2.00
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 105 Amy Acuff                Tri-Valley Asics         1.93m    6-04.00
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97
        O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX
  3 374 Sharon Day               Asics                    1.91m    6-03.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 945 Deirdre Mullen           Shore A C                1.91m    6-03.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XPP   XX
  5 521 Sheena Gordon            unattached               1.89m    6-02.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 640 Destinee Hooker          unattached               1.89m    6-02.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
  7 1343 Gwen Wentland           Nike                     1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O    O  XXX
  8 1233 Adriane Stone           unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O   XO  XXX
  8 984 Ifoma Olausson           unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O   XO  XXX
 10 573 Raevan Harris            Auburn                   1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
       XO   XO  XXX
 11 308 Rebecca Christensen      Harvard                  1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
      XXO  XXO  XXX
 12 723 Amber Kaufman            unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX
 -- 1006 Elizabeth Patterson     Arizona                     NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- 230 Shanay Briscoe           N W Flyers                 DNS
     1.79
      DNS

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike
          OT: T 5.90m  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike
     Hayward: S 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1317 Brad Walker             Nike                     5.60mq  18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP  PPP    O
  2 1158 Jeremy Scott            unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      XXO  XXO  PPP
  2 828 Timothy Mack             Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP    O  PPP
  2 507 Paul Gensic              U.S. Air Force           5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O    O
  2 1229 Toby Stevenson          Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
       XO   XO  PPP
  2 968 Justin Norberg           unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O   XO
  2 901 Derek Miles              Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP    O  PPP
  2 256 Russ Buller              Asics                    5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  2 585 Jeff Hartwig             unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  2 1138 Jeff Ryan               VS Athletics             5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
        O   XO  PPP
  2 1159 Jordan Scott            Kansas                   5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO    O
  2 805 Paul Litchfield          unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
       XO    O  PPP
  2 1011 Jacob Pauli             Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
 14 330 Jason Colwick            Rice                     5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 14 588 Tye Harvey               Tri-Valley Asics         5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 14 1056 Rory Quiller            Asics                    5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 14 918 Brian Mondschein         unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 14 1221 Chris Steddum           unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 14 964 Darren Niedermeyer       unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
        O  XXX
 14 637 Mark Hollis              unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 -- 1254 Jonathan Takahashi      unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- 645 Graeme Hoste             Stanford                    NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- 1187 Tommy Skipper           Nike                        NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- 662 Nicholas Hysong          Nike                        NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- 1161 Ray Scotten             unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- 530 Mitch Greeley            Clemson                     NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- 359 Brian DaCunha            unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike
          OT: T 5.90m  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike
     Hayward: S 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 901 Derek Miles              Nike                     5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.91
      PPP   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XPP   XX
  2 585 Jeff Hartwig             unattached               5.70m   18-08.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
      PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX
  3 1317 Brad Walker             Nike                     5.65m   18-06.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP  PPP   XX
  4 256 Russ Buller              Asics                    5.60m   18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
      PPP    O   XO  XPP
  5 1011 Jacob Pauli             Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
      PPP    O  XXP    X
  6 1158 Jeremy Scott            unattached               5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  6 507 Paul Gensic              U.S. Air Force           5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
        O   XO  XXX
  6 828 Timothy Mack             Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
        O   XO  XXX
  9 968 Justin Norberg           unattached               5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
        O  XXO  XXP  PPP    X
 10 805 Paul Litchfield          unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 -- 1138 Jeff Ryan               VS Athletics                NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- 1229 Toby Stevenson          Nike                        NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- 1159 Jordan Scott            Kansas                     DNS
     5.40
      DNS

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 5.01m  8/12/2005   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
          OT: T 4.75m  7/18/2004   Stacy Dragila, Nike
     Hayward: S 4.72m  2002        Stacy Dragila, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 414 Stacy Dragila            Nike                     4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP    O    O
  1 1312 Mary Vincent            Asics                    4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP   XO   XO
  1 167 Erica Bartolina          unattached               4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP    O   XO
  1 1225 April Steiner Benne     adidas                   4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP    O
  1 634 Becky Holliday           unattached               4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP    O   XO
  1 1246 Jennifer Stuczynski     adidas                   4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP    O
  1 699 Chelsea Johnson          Nike                     4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP    O
  1 1156 Jillian Schwartz        Nike                     4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP    O
  1 678 Lacy Janson              Nike                     4.30mq  14-01.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP    O   XO
 10 139 Erin Asay                unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
        O    O  XXX
 10 977 Tracy O'Hara             unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP    O  XXX
 10 993 Melinda Owen             Idaho                    4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
        O    O  XXX
 13 764 April Kubishta           unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 13 1130 Elouise Rudy            Montana St.              4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 13 332 Kate Conwell             Club Northwest           4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 13 659 Kylie Hutson             Indiana St.              4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 13 1241 Katie Stripling         Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
      XXO  XXX
 13 131 Tori Anthony             U C L A                  4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 -- 940 Natalie Moser            Florida                     NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- 1061 Katelin Rains           Minn-Mankato                NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- 1219 Brysun Stately          unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- 869 Nikole McEwen            Nike                        NH
     4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- 722 Ingrid Kantola           unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- 1026 Andree Pickens          unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- 1299 Jodi Unger              unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- 149 Stephanie Bagan          unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.01m  8/12/2005   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
          OT: T 4.75m  7/18/2004   Stacy Dragila, Nike
     Hayward: S 4.72m  2002        Stacy Dragila, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1246 Jennifer Stuczynski     adidas                   4.92mA  16-01.75
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.76 4.92 5.02
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXP
  2 1225 April Steiner Benne     adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65
      PPP   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX
  3 167 Erica Bartolina          unattached               4.55m   14-11.00
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX
  4 1156 Jillian Schwartz        Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX
  5 977 Tracy O'Hara             unattached               4.50m   14-09.00
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX
  6 634 Becky Holliday           unattached               4.50m   14-09.00
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX
  7 1312 Mary Vincent            Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX
  7 699 Chelsea Johnson          Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  7 414 Stacy Dragila            Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX
 10 678 Lacy Janson              Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX
 10 993 Melinda Owen             Idaho                    4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45
        O    O   XO  XXX
 -- 139 Erin Asay                unattached                  NH
     4.20 4.30
      PPP  XXX

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
          OT: T 8.76m  7/18/1988   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward: S 8.49m              M Powell 93, Saladino Pan 07
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1005 Miguel Pate             Nike                     8.24mq  1.2  27-00.50
     FOUL      8.24m(1.2) x
  2 1281 JaRod Tobler            unattached               8.16mq  1.8  26-09.25
     FOUL      8.16m(1.8) x
  3 698 Brian Johnson            Nike                     8.09mq  2.6  26-06.50
     7.56m(1.3) 8.09m(2.6) x
  3 1294 Matthew Turner          unattached               8.09mq  3.5  26-06.50
     7.81m(0.9) 8.09m(3.5)
  5 1058 Trevell Quinley         Nike                     8.00mq  2.2  26-03.00
     8.00m(2.2) x  x
  6 120 Joe Allen                Nike                     7.99mq  2.1  26-02.75
     7.38m(1.1) 7.99m(2.1) 7.70m(1.2)
  7 466 Randall Flimmons         unattached               7.94mq  0.9  26-00.75
     7.94m(0.9) 7.70m(2.4) 7.60m(1.1)
  8 1023 Dwight Phillips         Nike                     7.93mq  1.1  26-00.25
     7.68m(2.5) 7.82m(0.9) 7.93m(1.1)
  9 169 O'Darien Bassett         Troy                     7.89mq  1.9  25-10.75
     7.63m(1.0) 7.60m(2.6) 7.89m(1.9)
 10 325 Reindell Cole            Cal-Northridge           7.84mq  1.3  25-08.75
     7.84m(1.3) FOUL      5.02m(0.9)
 11 935 Mike Morrison            unattached               7.82mq  1.4  25-08.00
     7.79m(1.0) 7.72m(1.8) 7.82m(1.4)
 12 937 Mikese Morse             South Florida            7.79mq  1.9  25-06.75
     FOUL      7.79m(1.9) FOUL
 13 1062 Bashir Ramzy            unattached               7.74mq  1.3  25-04.75  in per jury of appea
     FOUL      7.74m(1.3) FOUL
 14 479 Norris Frederick         Washington               7.67m   1.6  25-02.00
     7.63m(1.7) 7.53m(1.4) 7.67m(1.6)
 15 106 Dexter Adams             N. Carolina St.          7.64m   2.8  25-00.75
     7.64m(2.8) 7.49m(0.7) 7.51m(1.0)
 16 1331 Leonidas Watson         Team XO                  7.59m   2.1  24-11.00
     FOUL      FOUL      7.59m(2.1)
 17 399 Kevin Dilworth           unattached               7.57m   2.0  24-10.00
     7.42m(1.2) 7.57m(2.0) 6.25m(1.4)
 18 122 Tony Allmond             Cheetahs Intl.           7.55m   2.1  24-09.25
     7.46m(2.0) 7.55m(2.1) 7.52m(1.0)
 19 1186 Jeremy Singleton        unattached               7.54m   2.6  24-09.00
     7.54m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL
 20 177 Tone Belt                Louisville               7.49m   2.0  24-07.00
     7.27m(2.4) 7.49m(2.0) 7.30m(1.3)
 21 1368 Elvie Williams          unattached               7.43m   1.5  24-04.50
     FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(1.5)
 22 1184 Allen Simms             unattached               7.40m   1.3  24-03.50
     FOUL      7.40m(1.3) PASS
 -- 372 Walter Davis             Nike                      FOUL   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- 579 Tyrone Harris            Shore A C                 FOUL   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
          OT: T 8.76m  7/18/1988   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
     Hayward: S 8.49m              M Powell 93, Saladino Pan 07
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 1058 Trevell Quinley         Nike                     8.36m   1.6  27-05.25
     7.65m(2.5) 7.94m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      8.22m(2.4) 8.36m(1.6)
  2 698 Brian Johnson            Nike                     8.30m   2.9  27-02.75
     7.82m(2.2) 7.64m(1.5) 8.30m(2.9) 8.12m(3.1) PASS      7.82m(0.3)
  3 1005 Miguel Pate             Nike                     8.22m   1.4  26-11.75
     FOUL      8.20m(2.2) 8.22m(1.4) 6.89m(1.3) FOUL      8.14m(-0.9)
  4 1023 Dwight Phillips         Nike                     8.20m   2.2  26-11.00
     7.93m(0.9) 8.20m(2.2) 7.97m(2.4) 8.02m(2.2) 8.05m(2.8) 7.98m(2.3)
  5 1294 Matthew Turner          unattached               8.12m   3.0  26-07.75
     FOUL      FOUL      7.90m(3.2) 6.43m(2.0) 7.81m(1.7) 8.12m(3.0)
  6 1281 JaRod Tobler            unattached               8.09m   1.7  26-06.50
     8.09m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.96m(1.4) 7.76m(2.7)
  7 120 Joe Allen                Nike                     7.79m   1.5  25-06.75
     7.79m(1.5) 7.73m(2.3) 7.75m(1.9) 7.61m(1.5) FOUL      7.65m(2.6)
  8 935 Mike Morrison            unattached               7.75m   1.1  25-05.25
     7.67m(1.3) 7.56m(0.1) 7.75m(1.1) 7.61m(1.4) 7.69m(1.7) 7.54m(1.6)
  9 466 Randall Flimmons         unattached               7.73m   0.8  25-04.50
     7.73m(0.8) 7.12m(0.8) 7.49m(-2.0)
 10 169 O'Darien Bassett         Troy                     7.70m   3.9  25-03.25
     7.70m(3.9) 7.53m(1.2) 7.39m(0.2)
 11 1062 Bashir Ramzy            unattached               7.68m   2.2  25-02.50
     7.68m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL
 12 325 Reindell Cole            Cal-Northridge           7.62m   0.4  25-00.00
     7.49m(2.4) 7.62m(0.4) 7.24m(1.2)
 13 937 Mikese Morse             South Florida            7.50m   0.8  24-07.25
     FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(0.8)

Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94
          OT: T 7.22m  7/22/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
     Hayward: S 7.31m  1998        Marion Jones, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                     6.66mq  1.6  21-10.25
     6.24m(0.6) 6.66m(1.6) PASS
  2 1069 Brittney Reese          Nike                     6.62mq -0.7  21-08.75
     6.53m(0.5) 6.62m(-0.7) 6.61m(0.6)
  3 694 Funmi Jimoh              Nike                     6.61mq  1.0  21-08.25
     5.91m(-1.3) 6.40m(-0.6) 6.61m(1.0)
  4 875 Akiba McKinney           Nike                     6.56mq  0.8  21-06.25
     6.56m(0.8) 6.36m(-0.4) PASS
  5 514 Brianna Glenn            unattached               6.53mq +0.0  21-05.25
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.47m(1.3)
  6 1086 Rose Richmond           Nike                     6.50mq -0.4  21-04.00
     6.33m(0.2) 6.42m(-0.6) 6.50m(-0.4)
  6 1300 Grace Upshaw            Nike                     6.50mq -0.3  21-04.00
     6.31m(0.3) FOUL      6.50m(-0.3)
  8 1166 Ola Sesay               unattached               6.49mq  1.0  21-03.50
     6.49m(1.0) 6.47m(-0.5) 6.46m(-0.7)
  9 833 Tianna Madison           Nike                     6.45mq  1.9  21-02.00
     6.45m(0.3) 4.45m(1.2) 6.45m(1.9)
 10 876 Erica McLain             Nike                     6.42mq  1.3  21-00.75
     6.29m(-0.7) 6.42m(1.3) 5.98m(-0.3)
 11 847 Shameka Marshall         Shore A C                6.40mq  2.3  21-00.00
     6.08m(1.1) 6.10m(0.8) 6.40m(2.3)
 12 834 Jeomi Maduka             Cornell                  6.35mq  0.4  20-10.00
     FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(0.4)
 13 107 Jenny Adams              adidas                   6.26m   2.0  20-06.50
     5.70m(-0.8) 6.11m(0.8) 6.26m(2.0)
 14 636 April Holliness          Nike                     6.24m   1.1  20-05.75
     6.16m(-0.0) 6.08m(0.6) 6.24m(1.1)
 15 285 Antonette Carter         Asics                    6.20m   0.7  20-04.25
     5.92m(-0.7) 6.20m(0.7) FOUL
 16 992 Kiamesha Otey            unattached               6.18m   0.9  20-03.50
     6.18m(0.9) 6.06m(0.8) 6.11m(0.7)
 17 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                     6.12m   0.9  20-01.00
     6.10m(1.3) 6.12m(0.9) FOUL
 18 953 Mindy Neeley             unattached               6.11m  -0.2  20-00.50
     5.77m(-0.3) 5.88m(1.1) 6.11m(-0.2)
 19 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State               6.04m   0.2  19-09.75
     6.04m(0.2) 6.03m(-0.6) 5.84m(-1.0)
 20 587 Natasha Harvey           Jacksonville             6.03m   1.3  19-09.50
     FOUL      FOUL      6.03m(1.3)
 21 379 Janay DeLoach            Colorado St.             5.98m   0.7  19-07.50
     FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 4.41m(0.6)
 22 1316 Alesha Walker           unattached               5.95m  -0.4  19-06.25
     5.87m(1.5) 5.95m(-0.4) FOUL
 23 1263 Tisifenee Taylor        Monmouth T C             5.86m   1.5  19-02.75
     FOUL      5.86m(1.5) 5.40m(-0.3)
 24 1035 Tori Polk               unattached               5.84m   0.2  19-02.00
     FOUL      FOUL      5.84m(0.2)
 25 824 Shaquania Lundy          Jacksonville             5.82m  -0.1  19-01.25
     5.78m(-1.1) FOUL      5.82m(-0.1)
 26 1049 Lorian Price            unattached               5.81m   0.6  19-00.75
     5.71m(0.8) 5.81m(0.6) 5.69m(0.7)
 27 1351 Ronda White             unattached               5.77m  -0.7  18-11.25
     FOUL      5.77m(-0.7) 4.09m(-0.1)

Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94
          OT: T 7.22m  7/22/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
     Hayward: S 7.31m  1998        Marion Jones, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 1069 Brittney Reese          Nike                     6.95m   1.4  22-09.75
     6.49m(1.9) 6.52m(0.4) 6.76m(1.6) 6.66m(1.0) 6.79m(1.4) 6.95m(1.4)
  2 1300 Grace Upshaw            Nike                     6.88m   1.8  22-07.00
     6.60m(0.8) FOUL      6.88m(1.8) 6.45m(0.3) 6.61m(1.4) 6.50m(-0.1)
  3 694 Funmi Jimoh              Nike                     6.72m   2.1  22-00.75
     6.37m(4.3) 6.72m(2.1) 6.41m(1.4) 6.51m(1.3) 6.47m(2.9) 6.15m(0.9)
  4 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                     6.70m  -1.0  21-11.75
     FOUL      6.60m(2.1) 6.44m(0.8) 6.70m(-1.0) 6.60m(-1.0) FOUL
  5 833 Tianna Madison           Nike                     6.58m   2.1  21-07.25
     6.48m(1.9) 6.53m(0.5) 6.58m(2.1) 4.94m(0.7) 6.37m(1.6) 6.19m(1.5)
  6 1166 Ola Sesay               unattached               6.57m   1.5  21-06.75
     6.41m(0.6) 6.57m(1.6) 6.43m(0.5) FOUL      6.50m(2.0) 6.19m(1.7)
  7 847 Shameka Marshall         Shore A C                6.55m  -1.6  21-06.00
     6.24m(0.5) FOUL      6.51m(-0.4) 6.55m(-1.6) 6.43m(0.6) 6.53m(-0.6)
  8 875 Akiba McKinney           Nike                     6.54m   0.2  21-05.50
     FOUL      6.54m(0.2) FOUL      6.47m(1.0) FOUL      6.54m(0.9)
  9 1086 Rose Richmond           Nike                     6.42m   1.9  21-00.75
     5.48m(3.5) 6.42m(1.9) 6.20m(-0.6)
 10 876 Erica McLain             Nike                     6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
     6.38m(3.8) 6.34m(3.2) 6.03m(1.2)
 11 514 Brianna Glenn            unattached               6.25m   1.8  20-06.25
     6.25m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL
 12 834 Jeomi Maduka             Cornell                  5.95m   1.8  19-06.25
     FOUL      FOUL      5.95m(1.8)

Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
          OT: T 17.78m  7/17/2004   Melvin Lister, unat.
     Hayward: S 17.42m  1986        Charles Simpkins, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 372 Walter Davis             Nike                    16.84mq  1.8  55-03.00
     16.84m(1.8) x  x
  2 356 Rafeeq Curry             Shore A C               16.71mq  2.5  54-10.00
     16.71m(2.5) FOUL      PASS
  3 1384 Aarik Wilson            Nike                    16.62mq  1.5  54-06.50
     16.62m(1.5) FOUL      PASS
  4 176 Kenta Bell               Mizuno                  16.60mq -0.3  54-05.50
     16.38m(0.9) FOUL      16.60m(-0.3)
  5 1123 Brandon Roulhac         Shore A C               16.54mq -0.9  54-03.25
     16.45m(2.5) 16.54m(-0.9) FOUL
  6 1184 Allen Simms             unattached              16.45mq  1.2  53-11.75
     16.23m(4.1) 16.45m(1.2) 16.45m(0.8)
  7 688 James Jenkins            HPC Elite               16.28mq  2.4  53-05.00
     FOUL      16.28m(2.4) FOUL
  8 1383 Lawrence Willis         unattached              16.14mq  1.3  52-11.50
     FOUL      15.65m(+0.0) 16.14m(1.3)
  9 554 Muhammad Halim           Cornell                 16.13mq  3.6  52-11.00
     16.13m(3.6) FOUL      15.91m(1.5)
 10 921 Alonzo Moore             HPC Elite               16.09mq  2.0  52-09.50
     FOUL      15.55m(-0.5) 16.09m(2.0)
 11 795 James Lemons             unattached              15.97mq  1.0  52-04.75
     15.94m(-0.1) 15.97m(1.0) 15.90m(1.8)
 12 689 Kyle Jenkins             Indiana                 15.96mq  1.6  52-04.50
     FOUL      FOUL      15.96m(1.6)
 13 714 Alphonso Jordan          unattached              15.94m   2.0  52-03.75
     15.94m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL
 14 1062 Bashir Ramzy            unattached              15.89m  -0.4  52-01.75
     FOUL      FOUL      15.89m(-0.4)
 15 542 Ryan Grinnell            Boise State             15.84m   0.2  51-11.75
     FOUL      15.84m(0.2) 15.60m(-1.3)
 15 798 Tydree Lewis             Oklahoma                15.84m  +0.0  51-11.75
     15.11m(-1.0) FOUL      15.84m(+0.0)
 17 190 Andre Black              Louisville              15.82m   0.8  51-11.00
     15.82m(0.8) 15.42m(1.5) 15.71m(0.7)
 18 214 Shardae Boutte           Oklahoma                15.74m  -2.0  51-07.75
     14.91m(1.6) 15.74m(-2.0) 15.27m(1.5)
 19 728 Marc Kellman             unattached              15.67m   0.5  51-05.00
     13.10m(1.5) 15.67m(0.5) 15.47m(2.3)
 20 290 Ronald Carter            VS Athletics            15.62m   0.4  51-03.00
     15.62m(0.4) 14.20m(1.8) 15.51m(-0.4)
 21 157 Nkosinza Balumbu         Arkansas                15.54m   0.4  51-00.00
     15.44m(1.4) 14.99m(1.2) 15.54m(0.4)
 22 866 Ryan McCoy               George Mason            15.48m  -0.6  50-09.50
     15.08m(1.4) 14.60m(1.6) 15.48m(-0.6)
 23 360 Lamont Dagen             HPC Elite               14.78m   1.1  48-06.00
     14.56m(1.4) FOUL      14.78m(1.1)
 24 1196 Clarence Smith          Penn State              14.65m  -0.6  48-00.75
     FOUL      14.65m(-0.6) FOUL

Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
          OT: T 17.78m  7/17/2004   Melvin Lister, unat.
     Hayward: S 17.42m  1986        Charles Simpkins, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 1384 Aarik Wilson            Nike                    17.43mS  2.0  57-02.25
     16.92m(3.4) 15.63m(3.0) 17.06m(2.3) 16.99m(1.7) 17.13m(2.6) 17.43m(2.0)
  2 176 Kenta Bell               Mizuno                  17.23m   4.5  56-06.50
     17.23m(4.5) 17.02m(3.1) 16.96m(3.1) 16.95m(2.6) FOUL      16.63m(0.9)
  3 356 Rafeeq Curry             Shore A C               17.21m   1.0  56-05.75
     16.26m(2.9) 16.80m(2.5) 17.15m(1.6) 16.92m(3.0) 17.03m(3.9) 17.21m(1.0)
  4 372 Walter Davis             Nike                    17.20m   3.9  56-05.25
     17.02m(1.5) 16.91m(3.4) 17.20m(3.9) 17.12m(1.2) FOUL      17.11m(1.9)
  5 1123 Brandon Roulhac         Shore A C               17.16m   2.1  56-03.75
     16.41m(2.4) FOUL      16.97m(2.6) 17.16m(2.1) FOUL      16.86m(2.4)
  6 1184 Allen Simms             unattached              17.05m   2.5  55-11.25
     16.07m(2.1) 17.05m(2.5) 16.98m(4.1) 16.91m(2.5) 16.84m(3.8) 16.62m(2.6)
  7 1383 Lawrence Willis         unattached              16.62m   2.5  54-06.50
     16.57m(1.8) FOUL      16.62m(2.5) 16.00m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL
  8 795 James Lemons             unattached              16.27m   3.1  53-04.50
     15.95m(3.3) 16.27m(3.1) FOUL      15.56m(6.1) 16.04m(2.8) 15.92m(3.2)
  9 689 Kyle Jenkins             Indiana                 16.20m   2.1  53-01.75
     FOUL      FOUL      16.20m(2.1)
 10 554 Muhammad Halim           Cornell                 16.07m   3.2  52-08.75
     15.99m(2.5) 16.07m(3.2) 15.15m(3.2)
 11 921 Alonzo Moore             HPC Elite               16.03m   2.9  52-07.25
     16.03m(2.9) 15.93m(2.9) 15.77m(0.7)
 12 688 James Jenkins            HPC Elite               15.65m   2.5  51-04.25
     15.60m(0.8) FOUL      15.65m(2.5)

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
          OT: T 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
     Hayward: S 14.38m  6/29/2008   Shani Marks, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 845 Shani Marks              Nike                    14.34mq  2.1  47-00.75
     14.34m(2.1) x  x
  2 1203 Toni Smith              Oklahoma                13.99mq  1.8  45-10.75
     13.36m(2.0) 13.99m(1.8)
  2 110 Simidele Adeagbo         Nike                    13.99mq  2.0  45-10.75
     13.99m(2.0) x  x
  4 876 Erica McLain             Nike                    13.96mq  2.0  45-09.75
     13.96m(2.0) x  x
  5 799 Yvette Lewis             unattached              13.88mq  4.2  45-06.50
     13.37m(3.3) 13.88m(4.2)
  6 1268 Amanda Thieschafer      unattached              13.76mq  3.7  45-01.75
     13.76m(3.7) x  x
  7 1342 Shakeema Welsch         unattached              13.74mq  1.8  45-01.00
     13.74m(1.8) x  x
  8 840 Crystal Manning          Kansas                  13.69mq  3.0  44-11.00
     13.37m(1.7) 13.33m(3.6) 13.69m(3.0)
  9 545 Brittany Grovey          Tri-Valley Asics        13.55mq  1.6  44-05.50
     13.36m(1.7) 13.55m(1.6) 13.09m(2.7)
 10 1380 Sherita Williams        G B T C                 13.52mq  2.0  44-04.25
     13.52m(2.0) 13.33m(2.5) FOUL
 11 386 Brandy Depland           unattached              13.48mq  2.2  44-02.75
     FOUL      11.56m(2.4) 13.48m(2.2)
 12 456 Tomika Ferguson          unattached              13.47mq  0.5  44-02.50
     12.50m(0.4) 13.15m(2.5) 13.47m(0.5)
 13 521 Sheena Gordon            unattached              13.42m   3.3  44-00.50
     13.36m(3.3) 13.42m(3.3) FOUL
 14 675 Tahari James             Boston U.               13.40m   1.8  43-11.75
     12.86m(3.3) 13.24m(3.3) 13.40m(1.8)
 15 1363 April Williams          P2 Peak Perf            13.39m   2.9  43-11.25
     13.09m(0.5) FOUL      13.39m(2.9)
 15 1157 Colleen Scott           unattached              13.39m   3.5  43-11.25
     12.87m(1.4) 13.36m(2.7) 13.39m(3.5)
 17 626 Tamara Highsmith         Connecticut             13.33m   2.0  43-09.00
     13.21m(2.1) 13.33m(2.0) 13.16m(0.1)
 18 1351 Ronda White             unattached              13.32m   2.9  43-08.50
     12.80m(1.5) 13.08m(2.0) 13.32m(2.9)
 19 654 Tiombe Hurd              Nike                    13.26m   3.3  43-06.00
     13.03m(3.3) 13.26m(3.3) 13.21m(2.8)
 20 1361 Alyce Williams          P2 Peak Perf            13.22m   3.3  43-04.50
     12.87m(2.5) 13.22m(3.3) 13.04m(2.1)
 21 1296 Blessing Ufodiama       VS Athletics            13.12m   1.8  43-00.50
     13.12m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL
 22 1376 Renee Williams          U C L A                 12.52m   2.9  41-01.00
     11.79m(1.1) 12.47m(3.1) 12.52m(2.9)
 -- 378 Pascale Delaunay         Cheetahs Intl.             DNS   NWI
 -- 343 Neidra Covington         unattached                 DNS   NWI

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
          OT: T 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
     Hayward: S 14.38m  6/29/2008   Shani Marks, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 845 Shani Marks              Nike                    14.38mS  1.4  47-02.25
     FOUL      13.76m(1.0) 14.38m(1.4) 14.02m(1.0) FOUL      13.69m(1.1)
  2 1342 Shakeema Welsch         unattached              14.27m   3.5  46-10.00
     13.99m(1.4) 13.86m(-1.0) 13.95m(1.4) 13.93m(2.6) 14.27m(3.5) 14.01m(2.0)
  3 876 Erica McLain             Nike                    13.96m   0.4  45-09.75
     FOUL      13.80m(-0.4) 13.96m(0.3) 13.53m(2.5) 13.44m(2.4) 13.44m(2.0)
  4 799 Yvette Lewis             unattached              13.84m   0.5  45-05.00
     13.84m(0.5) 13.47m(-2.2) 13.50m(2.1) 13.18m(-0.3) 13.84m(1.9) FOUL
  5 1268 Amanda Thieschafer      unattached              13.84m   1.0  45-05.00
     13.69m(0.4) 13.51m(2.0) 13.41m(1.0) 13.56m(2.0) 13.65m(0.5) 13.84m(1.0)
  6 1203 Toni Smith              Oklahoma                13.81m   1.2  45-03.75
     13.09m(+0.0) 13.71m(-0.1) 13.45m(0.6) 13.19m(1.7) 13.81m(1.2) 13.74m(0.9)
  7 110 Simidele Adeagbo         Nike                    13.67m   2.6  44-10.25
     13.36m(2.6) 13.67m(2.6) FOUL      13.56m(1.2) FOUL      13.67m(0.2)
  8 840 Crystal Manning          Kansas                  13.36m   1.9  43-10.00
     13.36m(1.9) 12.98m(-0.7) 13.09m(0.8) 13.26m(2.4) 13.09m(2.1) FOUL
  9 1380 Sherita Williams        G B T C                 13.29m   1.8  43-07.25
     13.02m(1.6) FOUL      13.29m(1.8)
 10 386 Brandy Depland           unattached              13.12m   1.0  43-00.50
     13.12m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL
 11 545 Brittany Grovey          Tri-Valley Asics        13.04m   1.0  42-09.50
     12.76m(-0.7) 12.64m(-0.1) 13.04m(1.0)
 12 456 Tomika Ferguson          unattached              13.01m   1.7  42-08.25
     FOUL      FOUL      13.01m(1.7)

Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
          OT: T 22.12m  7/15/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike
     Hayward: S 22.19m  2002        Kevin Toth, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 955 Adam Nelson              Nike                    21.03mq  69-00.00
      21.03m x  x
  2 631 Reese Hoffa              New York A C            20.99mq  68-10.50
      20.99m x  x
  3 276 Christian Cantwell       Nike                    20.82mq  68-03.75
      20.82m x  x
  4 1353 Ryan Whiting            Arizona State           20.29mq  66-07.00
      20.29m  19.97m  FOUL
  5 848 Cory Martin              Auburn                  20.24mq  66-05.00
      18.22m  20.24m  PASS
  6 1260 Dan Taylor              Nike                    20.13mq  66-00.50
      FOUL  20.13m  FOUL
  7 1388 Russ Winger             unattached              20.04mq  65-09.00
      20.04m  FOUL  19.66m
  8 460 Chris Figures            unattached              19.97mq  65-06.25
      19.12m  19.32m  19.97m
  9 253 Noah Bryant              unattached              19.78mq  64-10.75
      19.78m  19.71m  19.46m
 10 701 Garrett Johnson          unattached              19.55mq  64-01.75
      19.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 186 Jamie Beyer              unattached              19.53mq  64-01.00
      19.53m  18.97m  FOUL
 12 1377 Rhuben Williams         Shore A C               19.48mq  63-11.00
      19.21m  FOUL  19.48m
 13 1095 Jesse Roberge           unattached              19.37m   63-06.75
      17.49m  18.94m  19.37m
 14 843 Steve Manz               unattached              19.28m   63-03.25
      19.15m  19.21m  19.28m
 15 721 Jon Kalnas               Monmouth T C            19.18m   62-11.25
      FOUL  19.14m  19.18m
 16 1177 Sean Shields            unattached              19.00m   62-04.00
      18.13m  19.00m  FOUL
 17 1037 Mitchell Pope           unattached              18.93m   62-01.25
      18.66m  FOUL  18.93m
 18 1311 Bryan Vickers           unattached              18.74m   61-05.75
      18.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 19 170 Sheldon Battle           unattached              18.70m   61-04.25
      FOUL  18.70m  FOUL
 20 939 Vincent Mosca            unattached              18.36m   60-03.00
      17.73m  FOUL  18.36m
 20 807 Zack Lloyd               unattached              18.36m   60-03.00
      18.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 22 184 Shawn Best               unattached              18.29m   60-00.25
      FOUL  FOUL  18.29m
 23 534 Anthony Greer            unattached              18.01m   59-01.25
      18.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 24 1075 Joe Remitz              Bemidji Star            17.98m   59-00.00
      17.61m  17.98m  FOUL
 25 1274 Tony Thompson           unattached              17.96m   58-11.25
      17.96m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
          OT: T 22.12m  7/15/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike
     Hayward: S 22.19m  2002        Kevin Toth, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 631 Reese Hoffa              New York A C            22.10m   72-06.25
      FOUL  20.91m  21.13m  FOUL  21.94m  22.10m
  2 276 Christian Cantwell       Nike                    21.71m   71-02.75
      20.78m  FOUL  20.48m  FOUL  21.24m  21.71m
  3 955 Adam Nelson              Nike                    20.89m   68-06.50
      20.78m  FOUL  FOUL  20.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 1260 Dan Taylor              Nike                    20.80m   68-03.00
      20.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.75m  FOUL
  5 1388 Russ Winger             unattached              20.37m   66-10.00
      20.05m  FOUL  20.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 1353 Ryan Whiting            Arizona State           20.36m   66-09.75
      20.36m  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL  19.95m  20.15m
  7 253 Noah Bryant              unattached              20.08m   65-10.50
      19.69m  19.85m  19.96m  19.55m  FOUL  20.08m
  8 848 Cory Martin              Auburn                  19.62m   64-04.50
      18.76m  19.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.28m
  9 186 Jamie Beyer              unattached              19.20m   63-00.00
      FOUL  19.20m  19.19m
 10 1377 Rhuben Williams         Shore A C               18.78m   61-07.50
      18.78m  18.77m  18.64m
 -- 701 Garrett Johnson          unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- 460 Chris Figures            unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda
          OT: T 19.33m  7/23/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
     Hayward: S 19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 289 Michelle Carter          unattached              18.33mq  60-01.75
      18.33m x  x
  2 273 Jillian Camarena         New York A C            17.87mq  58-07.50
      17.87m x  x
  3 601 Kristin Heaston          Nike                    17.64mq  57-10.50
      FOUL  17.37m  17.64m
  4 1324 Elizabeth Wanless       New York A C            17.55mq  57-07.00
      17.55m x  x
  5 787 Gail Lee                 unattached              17.33mq  56-10.25
      16.79m  FOUL  17.33m
  6 228 Chandra Brewer           unattached              17.32mq  56-10.00
      16.50m  16.44m  17.32m
  7 1047 Jessica Pressley        Arizona State           17.26mq  56-07.50
      16.46m  FOUL  17.26m
  8 1136 Abigail Ruston          unattached              17.21mq  56-05.75
      17.21m  16.29m  16.39m
  9 738 Susan King               unattached              17.02mq  55-10.25
      17.02m  FOUL  16.68m
 10 1228 Sarah Stevens           Arizona State           17.01mq  55-09.75
      17.01m  16.61m  16.67m
 11 199 Adriane Blewitt          unattached              17.00mq  55-09.25
      17.00m  FOUL  16.94m
 12 749 Patience Knight          Texas Tech              16.38mq  53-09.00
      16.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 680 Robyn Jarocki            unattached              16.08m   52-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  16.08m
 14 1256 Khadija Talley          Miami                   15.73m   51-07.25
      15.25m  15.73m  15.09m
 15 677 Rachel Jansen            Northern Iowa           15.62m   51-03.00
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
 16 173 Aubrey Baxter            unattached              15.59m   51-01.75
      FOUL  15.59m  FOUL
 17 943 Ashley Muffet            Kentucky                15.30m   50-02.50
      FOUL  FOUL  15.30m
 18 789 Krishna Lee              unattached              15.12m   49-07.25
      14.88m  14.58m  15.12m
 19 446 Aja Evans                Illinois                15.03m   49-03.75
      15.03m  14.76m  13.90m
 20 1224 Jennifer Steiner        unattached              14.72m   48-03.50
      FOUL  14.72m  FOUL

Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda
          OT: T 19.33m  7/23/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
     Hayward: S 19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 289 Michelle Carter          unattached              18.85m   61-10.25
      18.37m  18.85m  17.45m  17.72m  18.16m  18.49m
  2 601 Kristin Heaston          Nike                    18.34m   60-02.00
      17.86m  16.97m  17.68m  18.34m  18.32m  17.56m
  3 273 Jillian Camarena         New York A C            18.12m   59-05.50
      18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.64m  18.01m
  4 228 Chandra Brewer           unattached              18.03m   59-02.00
      18.03m  16.54m  16.73m  16.92m  16.98m  16.75m
  5 1324 Elizabeth Wanless       New York A C            17.97m   58-11.50
      17.88m  17.97m  17.63m  17.86m  17.68m  17.60m
  6 738 Susan King               unattached              17.93m   58-10.00
      17.26m  17.93m  17.15m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL
  7 1047 Jessica Pressley        Arizona State           17.92m   58-09.50
      16.96m  17.92m  17.40m  FOUL  17.24m  FOUL
  8 1136 Abigail Ruston          unattached              17.41m   57-01.50
      17.30m  17.04m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  17.41m
  9 787 Gail Lee                 unattached              16.60m   54-05.50
      16.26m  FOUL  16.60m
 10 199 Adriane Blewitt          unattached              16.50m   54-01.75
      FOUL  16.25m  16.50m
 11 1228 Sarah Stevens           Arizona State           16.16m   53-00.25
      15.54m  16.16m  FOUL
 12 749 Patience Knight          Texas Tech              16.09m   52-09.50
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL

Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
          OT: T 68.68m  6/25/1980   Mac Wilkins, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 71.32m  1983        Ben Plucknett, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1114 Jarred Rome             Nike                    63.05mq    206-10
      63.05m  62.47m  62.48m
  2 768 Matt Lamb                Washington St.          62.36mq    204-07
      61.69m  62.36m  60.67m
  3 1323 Ian Waltz               Nike                    62.25mq    204-03
      62.25m  PASS  PASS
  4 516 John Godina              adidas                  61.64mq    202-03
      61.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 765 Adam Kuehl               Nike                    61.37mq    201-04
      56.84m  61.37m  FOUL
  6 1077 Doug Reynolds           unattached              60.42mq    198-03
      60.42m  59.45m  59.44m
  7 1098 Michael Robertson       Nike                    60.37mq    198-01
      60.37m  59.48m  FOUL
  8 837 Casey Malone             Nike                    60.33mq    197-11
      60.33m  58.45m  FOUL
  9 333 William Conwell          Club Northwest          60.13mq    197-03
      57.39m  60.13m  FOUL
 10 1160 Rashaud Scott           Kentucky                60.09mq    197-02
      60.09m  FOUL  59.42m
 11 1404 Jason Young             unattached              60.06mq    197-00
      58.14m  60.06m  FOUL
 11 384 James Dennis             unattached              60.06mq    197-00
      FOUL  60.06m  FOUL
 13 1289 Brian Trainor           unattached              59.91m     196-07
      FOUL  59.62m  59.91m
 14 233 Lance Brooks             unattached              59.39m     194-10
      55.59m  57.52m  59.39m
 15 1232 Wes Stockbarger         Florida                 58.16m     190-10
      58.16m  57.13m  FOUL
 16 1155 Jason Schutz            Colorado St.            58.02m     190-04
      58.02m  57.64m  FOUL
 17 444 Karl Erickson            unattached              57.87m     189-10
      54.73m  57.87m  57.64m
 18 504 Gregory Garza            U C L A                 57.63m     189-01
      57.63m  57.38m  FOUL
 19 1278 Reedus Thurmond         Club Northwest          57.40m     188-04
      53.20m  57.40m  55.88m
 20 1388 Russ Winger             unattached              56.18m     184-04
      FOUL  56.18m  FOUL
 21 832 Chase Madison            Kentucky                56.01m     183-09
      FOUL  FOUL  56.01m
 22 609 Clendon Henderson        Liberty                 55.23m     181-02
      FOUL  54.98m  55.23m
 23 144 Daniel Austin            unattached              53.12m     174-03
      53.12m  52.10m  52.36m
 24 357 Anthony Curtis           unattached              52.66m     172-09
      52.39m  52.66m  FOUL

Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
          OT: T 68.68m  6/25/1980   Mac Wilkins, Ath. West
     Hayward: S 71.32m  1983        Ben Plucknett, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1323 Ian Waltz               Nike                    65.87m     216-01
      63.32m  64.54m  FOUL  65.87m  63.99m  FOUL
  2 1098 Michael Robertson       Nike                    63.73m     209-01
      62.15m  61.05m  63.73m  61.82m  FOUL  61.16m
  3 837 Casey Malone             Nike                    62.67m     205-07
      62.67m  57.73m  61.07m  62.67m  60.83m  60.57m
  4 1077 Doug Reynolds           unattached              62.64m     205-06
      62.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.85m  56.20m
  5 1160 Rashaud Scott           Kentucky                61.98m     203-04
      FOUL  61.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 333 William Conwell          Club Northwest          61.74m     202-07
      60.26m  61.32m  60.89m  54.03m  61.74m  FOUL
  7 765 Adam Kuehl               Nike                    61.50m     201-09
      56.89m  59.58m  60.89m  FOUL  61.50m  61.11m
  8 384 James Dennis             unattached              60.54m     198-07
      60.54m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 1404 Jason Young             unattached              60.31m     197-10
      57.62m  60.31m  60.30m
 10 768 Matt Lamb                Washington St.          59.38m     194-10
      58.17m  58.29m  59.38m
 11 1114 Jarred Rome             Nike                    58.95m     193-05
      FOUL  58.95m  56.77m
 12 516 John Godina              adidas                  57.27m     187-11
      52.13m  57.27m  FOUL

Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American: A 67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics
          OT: T 65.90m  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, UCLA
     Hayward: S 65.36m  2000        Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 248 Stephanie Brown Traf     Nike                    63.61mq    208-08
      63.61m x  x
  2 1044 Suzy Powell-Roos        Tri-Valley Asics        61.39mq    201-05
      61.39m x  x
  3 1277 Aretha Thurmond         Nike                    61.29mq    201-01
      61.29m x  x
  4 226 Becky Breisch            Nike                    60.41mq    198-02
      58.49m  56.07m  60.41m
  5 1031 Summer Pierson          unattached              59.12mq    193-11
      56.98m  59.12m  55.81m
  6 132 Kelechi Anyanwu          unattached              56.42mq    185-01
      56.42m  55.59m  50.53m
  7 171 Taiyshawna Battle        Arizona State           56.33mq    184-10
      56.33m  53.73m  54.98m
  8 814 Rachel Longfors          Tri-Valley Asics        55.42mq    181-10
      47.64m  55.42m  FOUL
  9 163 Cecilia Barnes           unattached              53.86mq    176-08
      53.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 1306 Rachel Varner           unattached              53.61mq    175-11
      53.61m  50.03m  51.36m
 11 338 Katie Corner             Throw 1 Deep            53.15mq    174-04
      53.15m  52.09m  52.51m
 12 1256 Khadija Talley          Miami                   52.80mq    173-03
      FOUL  52.80m  49.70m
 13 546 Ronda Gullatte           Throw 1 Deep            52.22m     171-04
      52.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 1248 Jere Summers            Louisville              51.80m     169-11
      FOUL  51.80m  51.45m
 15 187 Melissa Bickett          unattached              51.53m     169-01
      49.18m  51.53m  FOUL
 16 286 D'Andra Carter           Texas Tech              51.14m     167-09
      51.14m  FOUL  49.03m
 17 1014 Emily Pendleton         Michigan                50.05m     164-02
      49.54m  43.77m  50.05m
 18 658 Katherine Hutchinson     U S C                   49.56m     162-07
      49.30m  FOUL  49.56m
 19 687 Anastasia Jelmini        unattached              48.92m     160-06
      42.44m  48.45m  48.92m
 20 396 Merritt Dietz            unattached              48.88m     160-04
      48.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 21 528 Billie-Jo Grant          Virginia                48.62m     159-06
      FOUL  FOUL  48.62m
 22 775 Jenney Larson            unattached              48.30m     158-05
      48.15m  48.30m  FOUL
 23 619 Annie Hess               Concordia/Ore.          46.68m     153-02
      39.82m  40.19m  46.68m
 -- 796 Gia Lewis                unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American: A 67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics
          OT: T 65.90m  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, UCLA
     Hayward: S 65.36m  2000        Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1277 Aretha Thurmond         Nike                    65.20m     213-11
      60.89m  65.20m  58.84m  57.98m  FOUL  59.82m
  2 1044 Suzy Powell-Roos        Tri-Valley Asics        62.92m     206-05
      59.88m  58.95m  62.55m  59.69m  59.51m  62.92m
  3 248 Stephanie Brown Traf     Nike                    62.65m     205-06
      FOUL  60.24m  60.43m  62.65m  FOUL  60.52m
  4 226 Becky Breisch            Nike                    61.04m     200-03
      60.36m  59.52m  61.04m  FOUL  56.25m  55.19m
  5 163 Cecilia Barnes           unattached              56.91m     186-08
      56.91m  55.80m  FOUL  55.05m  56.64m  56.68m
  6 1031 Summer Pierson          unattached              56.69m     186-00
      53.96m  FOUL  56.69m  56.12m  FOUL  56.48m
  7 132 Kelechi Anyanwu          unattached              54.51m     178-10
      54.51m  53.10m  52.99m  FOUL  52.71m  FOUL
  8 171 Taiyshawna Battle        Arizona State           54.22m     177-11
      51.04m  54.22m  52.88m  50.29m  53.60m  52.83m
  9 338 Katie Corner             Throw 1 Deep            53.49m     175-06
      53.13m  53.49m  53.16m
 10 1256 Khadija Talley          Miami                   53.49m     175-06
      53.05m  52.43m  53.49m
 11 814 Rachel Longfors          Tri-Valley Asics        53.44m     175-04
      53.44m  FOUL  51.60m
 12 1306 Rachel Varner           unattached              53.23m     174-08
      52.99m  53.23m  FOUL

Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC
          OT: T 80.12m  6/4/1992    Jud Logan, NYAC
     Hayward: S 82.65m  2004        Koji Murofushi, Japan
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 762 A.G. Kruger              Nike                    73.30mq    240-06
      73.30m  PASS  PASS
  2 848 Cory Martin              Auburn                  73.22mq    240-03
      69.94m  73.22m  PASS
  3 974 Travis Nutter            unattached              72.87mq    239-01
      72.87m  PASS  PASS
  4 480 Thomas Freeman           unattached              72.08mq    236-06
      69.98m  72.08m  PASS
  5 1002 James Parker            unattached              71.33mq    234-00
      71.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 1009 David Paul              unattached              69.65mq    228-06
      67.65m  69.65m  66.84m
  7 422 Jake Dunkleberger        Auburn                  69.51mq    228-01
      67.44m  69.51m  68.79m
  8 836 Michael Mai              U.S. Army               68.70mq    225-05
      FOUL  68.70m  FOUL
  9 878 Kevin McMahon            unattached              68.46mq    224-07
      FOUL  3.60m  68.46m
 10 707 Kibwe Johnson            New York A C            68.38mq    224-04
      FOUL  68.38m  FOUL
 11 829 Lucais MacKay            unattached              68.34mq    224-02
      67.22m  66.85m  68.34m
 12 1038 Garland Porter          unattached              68.13mq    223-06
      68.13m  66.86m  FOUL
 13 411 Jesse Doty               Syracuse Charger        67.42m     221-02
      FOUL  67.42m  62.38m
 14 899 Adam Midles              Team XO                 67.40m     221-01
      FOUL  66.62m  67.40m
 15 995 Nick Owens               Shore A C               66.95m     219-08
      65.58m  66.12m  66.95m
 16 1087 Brian Richotte          unattached              66.89m     219-05
      62.55m  65.00m  66.89m
 17 1339 Nicholas Welihozkiy     Pacific Bay T C         66.80m     219-02
      66.80m  64.54m  66.09m
 17 752 Boldizsar Kocsor         U C L A                 66.80m     219-02
      65.42m  66.46m  66.80m
 19 254 Christopher Bryce        unattached              66.16m     217-01
      FOUL  64.80m  66.16m
 20 174 Kevin Becker             unattached              65.85m     216-00
      FOUL  65.85m  64.50m
 20 1112 Chris Rohr              Missouri                65.85m     216-00
      64.65m  FOUL  65.85m
 22 353 Arnaldo Cueto            unattached              64.80m     212-07
      64.80m  64.19m  FOUL
 23 932 Jason Morris             Missouri                64.37m     211-02
      63.44m  60.12m  64.37m
 24 464 Wil Fleming              unattached              63.62m     208-09
      FOUL  63.62m  FOUL

Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC
          OT: T 80.12m  6/4/1992    Jud Logan, NYAC
     Hayward: S 82.65m  2004        Koji Murofushi, Japan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 762 A.G. Kruger              Nike                    75.81m     248-09
      74.04m  74.94m  75.39m  75.56m  75.81m  73.68m
  2 878 Kevin McMahon            unattached              74.49m     244-05
      72.55m  73.95m  FOUL  74.49m  72.62m  FOUL
  3 480 Thomas Freeman           unattached              73.59m     241-05
      72.92m  71.76m  1.91m  73.59m  FOUL  72.41m
  4 974 Travis Nutter            unattached              73.25m     240-04
      69.70m  73.25m  FOUL  71.03m  73.00m  71.57m
  5 836 Michael Mai              U.S. Army               71.75m     235-05
      71.75m  67.81m  69.37m  71.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 848 Cory Martin              Auburn                  71.64m     235-00
      71.09m  71.29m  71.23m  71.64m  FOUL  71.15m
  7 1002 James Parker            unattached              69.97m     229-07
      69.50m  FOUL  69.97m  69.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 422 Jake Dunkleberger        Auburn                  68.90m     226-00
      66.43m  66.83m  68.62m  FOUL  68.90m  68.28m
  9 1038 Garland Porter          unattached              68.53m     224-10
      66.00m  67.47m  68.53m
 10 829 Lucais MacKay            unattached              67.71m     222-02
      67.71m  67.34m  FOUL
 11 1009 David Paul              unattached              66.65m     218-08
      FOUL  66.65m  FOUL
 -- 707 Kibwe Johnson            New York A C              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 77.80m  8/15/2006   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
          OT: T 70.42m  7/15/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
     Hayward: S 73.93m  2008        Betty Heidler, Germany
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 340 Jessica Cosby            Nike                    69.70mq    228-08
      69.70m  PASS  PASS
  2 1199 Loree Smith             New York A C            68.06mq    223-03
      63.79m  66.25m  68.06m
  3 1409 Kristal Yush            unattached              67.14mq    220-03
      66.82m  66.75m  67.14m
  4 1089 Brittany Riley          unattached              66.90mq    219-06
      66.90m  FOUL  66.45m
  5 274 Amber Campbell           Mjolnir Throws          66.77mq    219-01
      66.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 1309 Sarah Veress            unattached              66.77mq    219-01
      63.77m  FOUL  66.77m
  7 517 Kelly Godsey             unattached              66.22mq    217-03
      65.56m  66.22m  63.21m
  8 511 Erin Gilreath            New York A C            66.08mq    216-09
      66.08m  60.53m  62.20m
  9 630 Brittany Hinchcliffe     Team XO                 65.43mq    214-08
      65.43m  64.12m  64.62m
 10 1209 Cari Soong              Team XO                 64.73mq    212-04
      64.60m  64.73m  FOUL
 11 810 Keturah Lofton           unattached              64.71mq    212-04
      FOUL  62.02m  64.71m
 12 948 Melissa Myerscough       unattached              64.69mq    212-03
      63.82m  57.48m  64.69m
 13 336 Leslie Coons             unattached              63.88m     209-07
      63.06m  63.88m  63.02m
 14 549 Amy Haapanen             unattached              63.29m     207-08
      63.04m  63.29m  FOUL
 15 581 Bethany Hart             Shore A C               63.17m     207-03
      63.15m  FOUL  63.17m
 16 613 Britney Henry            adidas                  63.09m     207-00
      63.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 497 Mckenzie Garberg         Washington St.          61.14m     200-07
      57.76m  58.88m  61.14m
 18 544 Loren Groves             Kansas State            60.89m     199-09
      59.68m  58.09m  60.89m
 19 560 Ashley Harbin            Lafayette Coll          60.70m     199-02
      60.70m  FOUL  58.29m
 20 1357 Vanessa Wilhelm         unattached              59.29m     194-06
      59.21m  59.29m  56.71m
 20 266 Kate Burton              Wyoming                 59.29m     194-06
      57.29m  FOUL  59.29m
 22 117 Elizabeth Alabi          unattached              59.23m     194-04
      59.23m  FOUL  59.17m
 23 272 Kristen Callan           unattached              58.60m     192-03
      58.60m  58.31m  58.04m
 -- 130 Chandra Andrews          unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 77.80m  8/15/2006   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
          OT: T 70.42m  7/15/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
     Hayward: S 73.93m  2008        Betty Heidler, Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 340 Jessica Cosby            Nike                    70.72mT    232-00
      70.72m  69.56m  70.00m  68.49m  FOUL  69.94m
  2 274 Amber Campbell           Mjolnir Throws          69.24m     227-02
      69.07m  FOUL  67.53m  67.58m  67.42m  69.24m
  3 1309 Sarah Veress            unattached              68.60m     225-01
      67.46m  FOUL  64.74m  65.00m  68.60m  64.51m
  4 1199 Loree Smith             New York A C            67.11m     220-02
      66.74m  67.11m  FOUL  FOUL  64.45m  FOUL
  5 1409 Kristal Yush            unattached              65.69m     215-06
      64.78m  65.69m  FOUL  64.68m  64.05m  65.46m
  6 810 Keturah Lofton           unattached              65.58m     215-02
      65.44m  64.98m  65.58m  FOUL  65.14m  64.77m
  7 517 Kelly Godsey             unattached              65.57m     215-01
      63.13m  65.57m  65.30m  62.68m  63.45m  63.36m
  8 948 Melissa Myerscough       unattached              65.35m     214-05
      FOUL  65.35m  FOUL  61.82m  64.39m  63.17m
  9 1209 Cari Soong              Team XO                 65.04m     213-05
      63.57m  65.04m  62.23m
 10 630 Brittany Hinchcliffe     Team XO                 64.92m     213-00
      63.39m  FOUL  64.92m
 11 1089 Brittany Riley          unattached              64.44m     211-05
      62.31m  64.44m  FOUL
 12 511 Erin Gilreath            New York A C            63.50m     208-04
      FOUL  63.50m  62.85m

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas
          OT: T 82.39m  7/17/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas
     Hayward: S 85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, USA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 759 Barry Krammes            Shore A C               78.97mq    259-01
      78.97m x  x
  2 627 Christopher Hill         unattached              77.72mq    255-00
      77.72m x  x
  3 300 Brian Chaput             Javelin USA             75.98mq    249-03
      71.00m  75.98m  74.98m
  4 599 Mike Hazle               Nike                    75.57mq    247-11
      72.09m  75.57m  PASS
  5 1198 Leigh Smith             unattached              74.23mq    243-06
      74.23m  73.23m  FOUL
  6 621 John Hetzendorf          unattached              74.19mq    243-05
      74.19m  PASS  FOUL
  7 485 Sean Furey               unattached              74.17mq    243-04
      66.99m  74.17m  72.92m
  8 1193 Bobby Smith             Monmouth T C            73.85mq    242-03
      73.85m  68.18m  FOUL
  9 213 Aris Borjas              VS Athletics            73.05mq    239-08
      70.83m  73.05m  FOUL
 10 1348 Corey White             unattached              72.16mq    236-09
      65.68m  72.16m  68.25m
 11 685 Jon Jeffreys             unattached              70.34mq    230-09
      70.34m  65.82m  69.21m
 12 239 Daniel Brown             unattached              70.28mq    230-07
      70.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 946 Shae Murray              unattached              69.57m     228-03
      69.27m  69.57m  69.38m
 14 793 Doug Lefler              unattached              69.41m     227-09
      69.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 229 Mark Bridge              unattached              68.81m     225-09
      68.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 224 Roald Bradstock          unattached              68.71m     225-05
      65.64m  64.63m  68.71m
 17 535 Breaux Greer             adidas                  67.20m     220-06
      FOUL  FOUL  67.20m
 18 646 Cyrus Hostetler          Lane C C                66.84m     219-03
      65.43m  66.34m  66.84m
 19 1338 Ryan Weidman            Bigfoot T C             66.64m     218-08
      66.64m  64.85m  FOUL
 20 1120 Bradley Roth            Arizona State           66.11m     216-11
      FOUL  66.11m  65.88m
 21 260 Adam Burke               unattached              66.00m     216-06
      66.00m  65.88m  64.28m
 22 225 Ryan Brandel             unattached              65.70m     215-07
      61.74m  65.70m  65.38m
 23 1021 Allen Pettner           unattached              61.42m     201-06
      FOUL  FOUL  61.42m
 24 1292 Brett Trudo             unattached              60.61m     198-10
      FOUL  60.46m  60.61m
 -- 919 Adam Montague            Florida                    DNS

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas
          OT: T 82.39m  7/17/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas
     Hayward: S 85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1193 Bobby Smith             Monmouth T C            76.06m     249-06
      74.33m  73.49m  72.30m  72.17m  76.06m  75.31m
  2 599 Mike Hazle               Nike                    75.76m     248-07
      72.80m  FOUL  75.76m  72.89m  75.44m  FOUL
  3 300 Brian Chaput             Javelin USA             75.63m     248-01
      75.63m  FOUL  72.70m  73.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 627 Christopher Hill         unattached              74.51m     244-05
      74.51m  64.91m  FOUL  68.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 1198 Leigh Smith             unattached              74.24m     243-07
      74.24m  71.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  73.34m
  6 759 Barry Krammes            Shore A C               73.82m     242-02
      72.78m  73.82m  FOUL  FOUL  71.23m  70.30m
  7 485 Sean Furey               unattached              73.50m     241-02
      FOUL  69.53m  73.50m  71.32m  FOUL  70.38m
  8 621 John Hetzendorf          unattached              70.33m     230-09
      70.33m  69.00m  FOUL  68.97m  FOUL  67.96m
  9 1348 Corey White             unattached              68.92m     226-01
      62.66m  68.92m  67.45m
 10 213 Aris Borjas              VS Athletics            68.78m     225-08
      FOUL  68.78m  FOUL
 11 239 Daniel Brown             unattached              66.75m     219-00
      FOUL  66.75m  FOUL
 12 685 Jon Jeffreys             unattached              64.01m     210-00
      FOUL  64.01m  FOUL

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
       World: W 71.70m  8/14/2005   Osleidys Menendez, CUB
    American: A 64.19m  5/6/2007    Kim Kreiner, Nike
          OT: T 58.44m  6/30/2008   Kara Patterson, Purdue
     Hayward: S 65.20m  2007        Barbora Špotáková, Czech Republic
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1042 Dana Pounds             U.S. Air Force          57.25mq    187-10
      57.25m x  x
  2 760 Kim Kreiner              Nike                    54.07mq    177-05
      54.07m  53.84m  PASS
  3 389 Alicia DeShasier         unattached              53.80mq    176-06
      49.19m  47.92m  53.80m
  4 1007 Kara Patterson          Purdue                  53.57mq    175-09
      53.41m  53.57m  PASS
  4 1060 Ruby Radocaj            unattached              53.57mq    175-09
      FOUL  52.48m  53.57m
  6 1408 Rachel Yurkovich        Oregon                  52.55mq    172-05
      52.55m  48.51m  49.82m
  7 148 Amy Backel               Oklahoma                52.08mq    170-10
      50.86m  49.20m  52.08m
  8 473 Samantha Ford            unattached              51.85mq    170-01
      51.85m  FOUL  49.75m
  9 194 Lindsey Blaine           Nike                    51.65mq    169-05
      42.82m  45.30m  51.65m
 10 339 Katie Coronado           New Mexico              51.34mq    168-05
      49.81m  48.50m  51.34m
 11 1358 Kayla Wilkinson         Nebraska                50.01mq    164-01
      46.34m  49.35m  50.01m
 12 1336 Mallory Webb            unattached              48.48mq    159-01
      48.48m  47.24m  FOUL
 13 245 Lisa Brown               Gustavus Adolph.        48.08m     157-09
      48.08m  47.91m  46.84m
 14 1067 Anna Raynor             Klub Keihas             47.95m     157-04
      47.86m  44.77m  47.95m
 15 904 Deloma Miller            unattached              47.07m     154-05
      43.55m  47.07m  45.13m
 16 950 Heidi Nadeau             Penn State              47.02m     154-03
      38.93m  41.46m  47.02m
 17 867 Ashley McCrea            Oregon                  46.70m     153-02
      42.42m  44.78m  46.70m
 18 133 Inger Appanaitis         unattached              46.63m     153-00
      FOUL  46.63m  41.75m
 19 1411 Stephanie Zollman       unattached              46.54m     152-08
      46.54m  44.70m  42.97m
 20 1325 Hannah Warfield         unattached              45.77m     150-02
      45.57m  45.77m  43.99m
 21 1389 Jessica Wingfield       Texas A&M               45.09m     147-11
      42.92m  44.18m  45.09m
 22 1173 Alexandria Shaw         C S L B                 44.85m     147-02
      43.03m  44.85m  42.95m
 23 201 Carly Bloomfield         unattached              44.24m     145-02
      36.27m  43.72m  44.24m
 -- 284 Hannah Carson            Az Cheetahs                DNS

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 71.70m  8/14/2005   Osleidys Menendez, CUB
    American: A 64.19m  5/6/2007    Kim Kreiner, Nike
          OT: T 58.44m  6/30/2008   Kara Patterson, Purdue
     Hayward: S 65.20m  2007        Barbora Špotáková, Czech Republic
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1007 Kara Patterson          Purdue                  58.44mT    191-09
      55.56m  54.72m  58.44m  58.04m  FOUL  58.15m
  2 1042 Dana Pounds             U.S. Air Force          57.83m     189-09
      52.19m  57.83m  FOUL  57.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 1408 Rachel Yurkovich        Oregon                  56.41m     185-01
      51.64m  49.22m  51.36m  51.05m  50.66m  56.41m
  4 760 Kim Kreiner              Nike                    55.90m     183-05
      FOUL  55.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 389 Alicia DeShasier         unattached              53.48m     175-05
      52.61m  53.48m  53.23m  FOUL  FOUL  51.60m
  6 339 Katie Coronado           New Mexico              53.06m     174-01
      53.06m  52.50m  48.88m  51.69m  49.90m  42.37m
  7 1358 Kayla Wilkinson         Nebraska                52.73m     173-00
      51.14m  52.73m  49.89m  FOUL  50.54m  50.79m
  8 194 Lindsey Blaine           Nike                    51.38m     168-07
      48.07m  49.72m  51.38m  FOUL  49.20m  49.87m
  9 1060 Ruby Radocaj            unattached              51.04m     167-05
      FOUL  51.04m  FOUL
 10 148 Amy Backel               Oklahoma                50.08m     164-04
      FOUL  FOUL  50.08m
 11 473 Samantha Ford            unattached              48.46m     159-00
      FOUL  48.05m  48.46m
 12 1336 Mallory Webb            unattached              47.36m     155-04
      46.40m  43.82m  47.36m

Event 39  Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/25/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok
          OT: T  8726  6/22/1996   Dan O'Brien, Nike
     Hayward: S  8459  1976        Bruce Jenner, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                      8832T
  2 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                      8534S
  3 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                      8511S
  4 137 Jake Arnold              unattached                8130
  5 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                    8122
  6 109 Jangy Addy               unattached                8025
  7 607 Chris Helwick            unattached                8010
  8 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma              7765
  9 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite               7757
 10 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest            7660
 11 392 Joe Detmer               unattached                7653
 12 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached                7633
 13 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached                7587
 14 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.            7512
 15 306 Matt Chisam              unattached                7429
 16 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics              7312
 17 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa             7279
 18 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics          6629
 19 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa             6443

Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                     10.39  -0.4  2 1001
  2 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                     10.43  -0.4  2  992
  3 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   10.61  -0.4  2  949
  4 109 Jangy Addy               unattached               10.77  -0.4  2  912
  5 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached               10.85  -0.4  2  894
  6 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite              10.90  -0.4  2  883
  7 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                     10.90  -0.4  2  883
  8 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma             10.92   0.1  1  878
  9 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.           11.09   0.1  1  841
 10 392 Joe Detmer               unattached               11.09   0.1  1  841
 11 137 Jake Arnold              unattached               11.11  -0.4  3  836
 12 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached               11.18   0.1  1  821
 13 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa            11.21   0.1  1  814
 14 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa            11.22   0.1  1  812
 15 217 Chris Boyles             unattached               11.30  -0.4  3  795
 16 607 Chris Helwick            unattached               11.34  -0.4  3  786
 17 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest           11.38  -0.4  3  778
 18 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics             11.41  -0.4  3  771
 19 306 Matt Chisam              unattached               11.45  -0.4  3  763
 20 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics         11.68  -0.4  3  715

Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                     7.77m   0.4  25-06.00 1002
     7.47m(0.8) 7.77m(0.4) PASS
  2 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                     7.75m  -1.1  25-05.25  997
     7.75m(-1.1) 7.62m(-0.1) PASS
  3 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   7.49m  +0.0  24-07.00  932
     7.49m(+0.0) 7.48m(1.7) 7.44m(-0.6)
  4 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics             7.44m  -0.8  24-05.00  920
     FOUL      7.30m(-1.8) 7.44m(-0.8)
  5 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.           7.41m   0.8  24-03.75  913
     7.41m(0.8) 6.76m(-1.8) FOUL
  6 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                     7.39m  -1.6  24-03.00  908
     7.39m(-1.6) 7.26m(0.6) FOUL
  7 109 Jangy Addy               unattached               7.20m  -1.2  23-07.50  862
     FOUL      7.20m(-1.2) FOUL
  8 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached               7.04m   1.3  23-01.25  823
     7.04m(1.3) FOUL      7.00m(+0.0)
  9 607 Chris Helwick            unattached               6.98m  -0.3  22-11.00  809
     6.84m(0.6) 6.98m(-0.3) FOUL
 10 137 Jake Arnold              unattached               6.91m  -0.8  22-08.00  792
     6.54m(-0.1) 6.89m(-1.5) 6.91m(-0.8)
 11 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma             6.88m   1.4  22-07.00  785
     FOUL      6.88m(1.4) FOUL
 11 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite              6.88m  -0.9  22-07.00  785
     6.88m(-0.9) FOUL      6.70m(-0.7)
 13 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa            6.83m  -0.6  22-05.00  774
     6.66m(-1.2) 6.83m(-0.6) 6.76m(-1.2)
 14 392 Joe Detmer               unattached               6.77m  -0.6  22-02.50  760
     FOUL      6.77m(-0.6) 6.71m(+0.0)
 15 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest           6.63m  -0.8  21-09.00  727
     FOUL      6.41m(-1.4) 6.63m(-0.8)
 16 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics         6.57m   1.2  21-06.75  713
     6.57m(1.2) 6.52m(-0.2) 6.46m(0.2)
 17 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa            6.54m   0.3  21-05.50  707
     6.38m(1.3) 6.54m(0.3) 6.34m(-1.6)
 18 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached               6.48m  -1.3  21-03.25  693
     FOUL      6.48m(-1.3) FOUL
 19 306 Matt Chisam              unattached               6.25m   0.1  20-06.25  641
     FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(0.1)
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                    17.26m   56-07.50  929
      16.62m  17.26m  FOUL
  2 109 Jangy Addy               unattached              15.63m   51-03.50  828
      14.56m  15.63m  15.19m
  3 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.          15.28m   50-01.75  807
      15.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached              15.23m   49-11.75  804
      FOUL  14.72m  15.23m
  5 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                    15.17m   49-09.25  800
      15.17m  15.09m  14.93m
  6 217 Chris Boyles             unattached              14.57m   47-09.75  763
      14.57m  14.54m  FOUL
  7 137 Jake Arnold              unattached              14.54m   47-08.50  761
      14.53m  14.54m  FOUL
  8 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa           14.34m   47-00.75  749
      13.52m  14.02m  14.34m
  9 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                    14.07m   46-02.00  733
      13.09m  14.07m  PASS
 10 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite             14.00m   45-11.25  728
      13.39m  14.00m  13.38m
 11 607 Chris Helwick            unattached              13.80m   45-03.50  716
      13.61m  13.80m  13.32m
 12 306 Matt Chisam              unattached              13.76m   45-01.75  714
      13.76m  13.67m  FOUL
 13 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest          13.72m   45-00.25  711
      13.59m  13.72m  12.87m
 14 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics            13.70m   44-11.50  710
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m
 15 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics        13.46m   44-02.00  695
      12.48m  13.46m  FOUL
 16 392 Joe Detmer               unattached              12.75m   41-10.00  652
      12.26m  12.75m  FOUL
 17 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached              12.57m   41-03.00  641
      12.57m  12.26m  12.21m
 18 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa           12.52m   41-01.00  638
      12.52m  12.24m  FOUL
 19 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma            12.43m   40-09.50  633
      FOUL  12.43m  12.34m
 20 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                  12.28m   40-03.50  623
      12.28m  12.25m  11.92m

Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                     2.08m    6-09.75  878
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  1 217 Chris Boyles             unattached               2.08m    6-09.75  878
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  1 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached               2.08m    6-09.75  878
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  4 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached               2.05m    6-08.75  850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  4 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.           2.05m    6-08.75  850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  6 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                     2.02m    6-07.50  822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XPP  PPP
  6 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest           2.02m    6-07.50  822
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma             1.99m    6-06.25  794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  8 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics         1.99m    6-06.25  794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  8 607 Chris Helwick            unattached               1.99m    6-06.25  794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 11 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00  767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 137 Jake Arnold              unattached               1.96m    6-05.00  767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  XXX
 11 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                     1.96m    6-05.00  767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
 11 109 Jangy Addy               unattached               1.96m    6-05.00  767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
 15 306 Matt Chisam              unattached               1.93m    6-04.00  740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 15 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa            1.93m    6-04.00  740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 17 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa            1.90m    6-02.75  714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
 17 392 Joe Detmer               unattached               1.90m    6-02.75  714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 19 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite              1.87m    6-01.50  687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
       XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 19 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics             1.87m    6-01.50  687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX

Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   47.07   1  955
  2 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite              47.64   2  927
  3 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma             47.80   2  919
  4 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                     47.99   1  910
  5 392 Joe Detmer               unattached               48.12   1  903
  6 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                     48.41   2  889
  7 109 Jangy Addy               unattached               48.61   1  880
  8 137 Jake Arnold              unattached               48.66   2  877
  9 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa            48.71   2  875
 10 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest           49.08   2  858
 11 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached               49.46   1  840
 12 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                     49.80   1  824
 13 607 Chris Helwick            unattached               50.20   3  805
 14 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics         50.93   3  772
 15 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached               50.96   2  771
 16 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics             51.70   3  738
 17 306 Matt Chisam              unattached               52.10   3  720
 18 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.           52.58   3  700
 19 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa            53.47   3  662
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                 DNS   3

Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                     13.71   1.9  1 1012
  2 109 Jangy Addy               unattached               13.73   1.9  1 1010
  3 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                     13.75   1.9  1 1007
  4 137 Jake Arnold              unattached               14.12   0.8  2  959
  5 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                     14.17   1.9  1  953
  6 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   14.26   1.9  1  941
  7 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma             14.30   0.8  2  936
  8 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite              14.38   1.9  1  926
  9 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached               14.68   1.9  1  889
 10 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa            14.70   0.8  2  886
 11 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.           14.74   0.8  2  881
 12 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached               14.75   0.8  2  880
 13 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest           14.81   0.8  2  873
 14 306 Matt Chisam              unattached               14.88   1.7  3  864
 15 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics         14.99   1.7  3  851
 16 392 Joe Detmer               unattached               15.08   0.8  2  840
 17 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics             15.14   1.7  3  833
 18 607 Chris Helwick            unattached               15.26   1.7  3  818
 19 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa            15.62   1.7  3  776
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                 DNS   1.7  3

Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                    52.74m     173-00  928
      52.74m  49.46m  FOUL
  2 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                    49.44m     162-02  859
      44.15m  49.44m  FOUL
  3 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite             47.49m     155-10  818
      46.13m  47.49m  FOUL
  4 109 Jangy Addy               unattached              47.08m     154-05  810
      46.10m  47.08m  45.56m
  5 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics        46.10m     151-03  790
      44.57m  45.18m  46.10m
  6 137 Jake Arnold              unattached              46.02m     151-00  788
      45.00m  46.02m  FOUL
  7 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics            44.50m     146-00  757
      44.50m  44.39m  42.40m
  8 607 Chris Helwick            unattached              44.25m     145-02  751
      40.60m  40.97m  44.25m
  9 306 Matt Chisam              unattached              43.77m     143-07  742
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.          43.54m     142-10  737
      43.54m  41.84m  43.14m
 11 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached              42.90m     140-09  724
      42.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                    42.41m     139-02  714
      41.76m  41.60m  42.41m
 13 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest          42.17m     138-04  709
      FOUL  42.17m  FOUL
 14 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa           40.93m     134-03  683
      38.51m  40.93m  39.74m
 15 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                  39.69m     130-02  658
      37.91m  37.56m  39.69m
 16 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma            38.52m     126-04  635
      35.43m  34.46m  38.52m
 17 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached              37.59m     123-04  616
      37.59m  37.30m  33.87m
 18 392 Joe Detmer               unattached              35.45m     116-04  573
      FOUL  35.45m  35.09m
 19 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa           33.99m     111-06  544
      FOUL  33.99m  FOUL
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                 DNS

Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                     5.20m   17-00.75  972
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75  941
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2 306 Matt Chisam              unattached               5.10m   16-08.75  941
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
      PPP  XXO  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX
  4 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75  910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75  910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  4 137 Jake Arnold              unattached               5.00m   16-04.75  910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  7 607 Chris Helwick            unattached               4.90m   16-00.75  880
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma             4.90m   16-00.75  880
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
        O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  9 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached               4.80m   15-09.00  849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
 10 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached               4.60m   15-01.00  790
     4.60 4.70 4.80
        O  PPP  XXX
 10 392 Joe Detmer               unattached               4.60m   15-01.00  790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 12 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest           4.50m   14-09.00  760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 13 109 Jangy Addy               unattached               4.40m   14-05.25  731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
 13 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa            4.40m   14-05.25  731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 13 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics             4.40m   14-05.25  731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX
 16 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite              4.20m   13-09.25  673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
 17 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.           4.00m   13-01.50  617
     4.00 4.10
       XO  XXX
 -- 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics            NH
     4.60
      XXX
 -- 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa               NH
     4.60 4.70 4.80
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                 DNS
     4.00
      DNS

Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                    70.55m     231-05  898
      70.55m  68.92m  PASS
  2 607 Chris Helwick            unattached              67.35m     220-11  849
      65.94m  67.35m  66.03m
  3 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                    63.69m     208-11  794
      63.69m  61.10m  PASS
  4 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached              59.59m     195-06  732
      59.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                    59.34m     194-08  728
      55.03m  59.34m  58.22m
  6 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest          58.26m     191-02  712
      53.47m  57.31m  58.26m
  7 137 Jake Arnold              unattached              57.85m     189-09  706
      55.09m  FOUL  57.85m
  8 109 Jangy Addy               unattached              57.10m     187-04  694
      54.77m  FOUL  57.10m
  9 392 Joe Detmer               unattached              56.31m     184-09  682
      56.31m  54.94m  FOUL
 10 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics        56.07m     183-11  679
      53.36m  51.50m  56.07m
 11 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics            55.73m     182-10  674
      53.01m  50.20m  55.73m
 12 306 Matt Chisam              unattached              55.08m     180-08  664
      55.08m  52.56m  FOUL
 13 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.          54.95m     180-03  662
      54.95m  53.07m  53.83m
 14 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached              53.03m     174-00  634
      51.10m  53.03m  52.58m
 15 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma            51.60m     169-03  612
      46.29m  51.60m  50.65m
 16 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa           48.75m     159-11  570
      47.22m  48.75m  FOUL
 17 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                  47.28m     155-01  548
      47.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 18 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite             45.86m     150-05  528
      FOUL  45.86m  44.01m
 19 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa           45.61m     149-08  524
      45.61m  PASS  PASS
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                 DNS

Event 39  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 392 Joe Detmer               unattached             4:07.63   898
  2 313 Mat Clark                Northern Iowa          4:12.60   863
  3 433 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                 4:20.56   808
  4 102 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim      ASC - Elite            4:21.34   802
  5 607 Chris Helwick            unattached             4:21.44   802
  6 137 Jake Arnold              unattached             4:31.61   734
  7 1064 Chris Randolph          Club Northwest         4:35.28   710
  8 435 Lysias Edmonds           Arizona Puma           4:37.92   693
  9 297 Raven Cepeda             Northern Iowa          4:43.26   660
 10 561 Trey Hardee              Nike                   4:44.79   650
 11 306 Matt Chisam              unattached             4:46.56   640
 12 295 Joe Cebulski             Tri-Valley Asics       4:49.78   620
 13 317 Bryan Clay               Nike                   4:50.97   613
 14 1000 Tom Pappas              Nike                   4:54.08   594
 15 989 Ryan Olkowski            unattached             4:56.80   578
 16 109 Jangy Addy               unattached             5:05.07   531
 17 565 Ryan Harlan              unattached             5:08.30   513
 18 920 Rickey Moody             Washington St.         5:09.89   504
 19 1082 Chris Richardson        VS Athletics           5:12.35   491
 -- 217 Chris Boyles             unattached                 DNS

Event 40  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
          OT: T  7215  7/16/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
     Hayward: S  6770  1993        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                      6667
  2 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                      6347
  3 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                     6257
  4 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                      6247
  5 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached                5819
  6 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached                5789
  7 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached                5747
  8 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached                5741
  9 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                  5723
 10 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached                5697
 11 628 Kasey Hill               unattached                5687
 12 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached                5593
 13 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown                5352

Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                     12.65   2.8  2 1178
  2 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     12.83   2.8  2 1150
  3 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                     13.12   2.8  2 1106
  4 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                    13.13   2.8  2 1105
  5 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached               13.36   2.8  2 1071
  6 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                     13.46   2.8  2 1056
  7 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State               13.71   1.1  1 1020
  8 628 Kasey Hill               unattached               13.73   3.5  3 1017
  9 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                  13.80   1.1  1 1007
 10 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached               13.80   1.1  1 1007
 11 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached               13.80   3.5  3 1007
 12 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached               13.85   3.5  3 1000
 13 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                 13.85   1.1  1 1000
 14 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown               13.98   3.5  3  981
 15 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached               14.03   3.5  3  974
 16 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                    14.09   1.1  1  966
 17 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached               14.12   3.5  3  961
 18 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached               14.76   1.1  1  874

Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                    1.84m    6-00.50 1029
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                 1.81m    5-11.25  991
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                     1.81m    5-11.25  991
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  953
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  953
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  4 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                     1.78m    5-10.00  953
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached               1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
  8 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                  1.72m    5-07.75  879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached               1.72m    5-07.75  879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 10 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached               1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 10 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached               1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 10 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                    1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
 13 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State               1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 13 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown               1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                     1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 13 628 Kasey Hill               unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
 18 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached               1.60m    5-03.00  736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
        O    O    O   XO  XXX

Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                    13.67m   44-10.25  772
      13.20m  13.67m  12.50m
  2 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached              13.16m   43-02.25  738
      12.00m  FOUL  13.16m
  2 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached              13.16m   43-02.25  738
      13.16m  12.81m  FOUL
  4 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached              13.13m   43-01.00  736
      12.82m  12.81m  13.13m
  5 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                13.03m   42-09.00  729
      13.03m  FOUL  12.28m
  6 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                    12.94m   42-05.50  723
      12.53m  11.87m  12.94m
  7 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached              12.77m   41-10.75  712
      12.29m  12.77m  12.02m
  8 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached              12.25m   40-02.25  678
      12.00m  10.90m  12.25m
  9 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                    12.20m   40-00.50  674
      12.20m  11.98m  FOUL
 10 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown              12.04m   39-06.00  664
      12.04m  FOUL  11.03m
 11 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                    11.85m   38-10.50  651
      11.37m  11.85m  10.85m
 12 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached              11.83m   38-09.75  650
      11.25m  11.83m  11.38m
 13 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                   11.82m   38-09.50  649
      11.62m  FOUL  11.82m
 14 628 Kasey Hill               unattached              11.78m   38-07.75  647
      11.78m  11.71m  11.66m
 15 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                   11.77m   38-07.50  646
      11.60m  FOUL  11.77m
 16 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached              11.34m   37-02.50  618
      10.16m  10.35m  11.34m
 17 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                 10.86m   35-07.75  586
      10.86m  FOUL  9.99m
 18 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State               9.05m   29-08.25  467
      FOUL  FOUL  9.05m

Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                     23.31   1.3  1 1048
  2 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     23.38   1.3  1 1041
  3 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                    24.11   1.3  1  970
  4 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached               24.36   0.8  2  946
  5 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                     24.48   1.3  1  935
  6 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                    24.55   0.8  2  929
  7 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached               24.64   0.8  2  920
  8 628 Kasey Hill               unattached               24.70   0.8  2  915
  9 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                 24.72   2.7  3  913
 10 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached               24.95   0.8  2  891
 11 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached               25.25   2.7  3  864
 12 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown               25.27   2.7  3  862
 13 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                  25.29   0.8  2  860
 14 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached               25.34   2.7  3  856
 15 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached               25.35   2.7  3  855
 16 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached               25.83   2.7  3  812
 -- 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State                 DNS   1.3  1
 -- 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                       DNS   1.3  1

Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                     6.88m   1.6  22-07.00 1132
     6.88m(1.6) 6.80m(1.3) FOUL
  2 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                     6.45m   2.3  21-02.00  991
     6.18m(1.9) 6.45m(2.3) FOUL
  3 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                     6.42m   2.9  21-00.75  981
     6.25m(2.8) 6.19m(1.9) 6.42m(2.9)
  4 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                    6.24m   2.0  20-05.75  924
     4.72m(1.6) 6.16m(1.2) 6.24m(2.0)
  5 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached               6.03m   1.3  19-09.50  859
     5.71m(2.8) 5.86m(1.8) 6.03m(1.3)
  6 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached               6.02m   2.2  19-09.00  856
     5.55m(0.4) 5.61m(0.8) 6.02m(2.2)
  7 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached               5.99m   1.8  19-08.00  846
     5.70m(1.7) 5.38m(1.2) 5.99m(1.8)
  8 628 Kasey Hill               unattached               5.89m   1.5  19-04.00  816
     5.23m(2.3) 5.89m(1.5) 5.75m(1.3)
  9 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                    5.88m   2.3  19-03.50  813
     5.77m(1.8) 5.88m(2.3) 5.76m(2.2)
 10 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown               5.87m   1.0  19-03.25  810
     FOUL      5.87m(1.0) x
 11 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached               5.79m   0.8  19-00.00  786
     5.79m(0.8) FOUL      5.72m(1.6)
 12 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                  5.78m   1.0  18-11.75  783
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(1.0)
 13 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                 5.60m   2.3  18-04.50  729
     FOUL      5.21m(1.0) 5.60m(2.3)
 14 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached               5.49m   0.6  18-00.25  697
     5.11m(0.4) 5.33m(2.3) 5.49m(0.6)
 15 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached               5.43m   2.7  17-09.75  680
     5.43m(2.7) 5.38m(1.1) 5.35m(2.2)
 16 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached               5.23m   0.7  17-02.00  623
     5.23m(0.7) PASS      PASS
 -- 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State                 DNS   NWI
 -- 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                       DNS   NWI

Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                    48.15m     158-00  824
      42.97m  48.15m  44.31m
  2 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                    47.71m     156-06  816
      47.71m  44.45m  44.76m
  3 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached              46.11m     151-03  785
      46.11m  FOUL  40.70m
  4 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                    42.46m     139-04  715
      38.07m  42.46m  39.35m
  5 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                   42.40m     139-01  713
      42.40m  FOUL  40.92m
  6 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached              39.65m     130-01  661
      35.42m  FOUL  39.65m
  7 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                 38.36m     125-10  636
      38.36m  37.69m  FOUL
  8 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached              37.26m     122-03  615
      32.31m  36.08m  37.26m
  9 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached              36.91m     121-01  608
      35.08m  36.91m  35.52m
 10 628 Kasey Hill               unattached              36.89m     121-00  608
      34.28m  36.89m  35.70m
 11 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached              36.74m     120-06  605
      36.73m  FOUL  36.74m
 12 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached              36.62m     120-02  603
      36.06m  36.31m  36.62m
 13 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached              36.21m     118-09  595
      29.85m  34.83m  36.21m
 14 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan                34.79m     114-02  568
      25.05m  34.79m  FOUL
 15 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                   34.66m     113-08  565
      34.21m  34.66m  FOUL
 16 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown              27.48m      90-02  429
      FOUL  24.52m  27.48m
 -- 956 Lela Nelson              Nike                       DNS
 -- 653 Gayle Hunter             Penn State                 DNS

Event 40  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 880 Danielle McNaney         unattached             2:14.65   1  898
  2 709 Virginia Johnson         Nike                   2:15.88   2  880
  3 628 Kasey Hill               unattached             2:16.07   1  878
  4 1027 Diana D Pickler         Asics                  2:16.59   2  870
  5 1356 Ashley Wilhelm          unattached             2:17.42   1  859
  6 1041 Jackie Poulson          unattached             2:17.97   1  851
  7 702 Jacquelyn Johnson        Nike                   2:20.07   2  823
  8 158 Buky Bamigboye           Georgetown             2:21.73   1  800
  9 1313 Bettie Wade             Michigan               2:22.24   2  793
 10 425 Ryanne DuPree            unattached             2:22.40   2  791
 11 1108 Elizabeth Roehrig       unattached             2:25.51   2  750
 12 141 Fiona Asigbee            unattached             2:25.64   2  749
 13 476 Hyleas Fountain          Nike                   2:27.69   2  722
 -- 1220 Abbie Stechschulte      unattached                 DNS   1
 -- 1057 Shevell Quinley         Arizona                    DNS   1
 -- 1028 Julie J Pickler         Asics                      DNS   1

Event 100  Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
       World: W 3:43.98  6/28/2008   Mathew Kallappa, unattached
    American: A 3:43.98  6/28/2008   Mathew Kallappa, unattached
          OT: T 3:43.98  6/28/2008   Mathew Kallappa, unattached
     Hayward: S 3:43.98  6/28/2008   Mathew Kallappa, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1492 Mathew Kallappa         unattached             3:43.98T
  2 1494 Joshua Sweverland       unattached             3:44.75
  3 1495 David Grassi            unattached             3:45.12
  4 1496 Adam Schmuki            unattached             3:47.19
  5 1497 Mathew Howard           unattached             3:57.90
  6 1499 Zach Abbott             unattached             3:57.97
  7 1498 Walter Jones            unattached             4:12.25
  8 1493 Benjamin Kenyon         unattached             4:16.77

Event 101  Men 100 Meter Dash Para Amb
=====================================================================
     Hayward: S  9.88
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 1415 Alex Richter            unattached               10.95   2.9
  2 1416 Jerome Singleton        unattached               11.22   2.9
  3 1413 Jim Bob Bizzell         unattached               11.42   2.9
  4 1418 Casey Tibbs             unattached               11.53   2.9
  5 1414 Jeremy Campbell         unattached               11.82   2.9
  6 1417 Jeffrey Skiba           unattached               12.15   2.9
 -- 1412 Danny Andrews           unattached                 DNS   2.9

Event 102  Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1518 Amber Weber             unattached             2:18.26
  2 1516 Chelsea McClammer       unattached             2:18.83
  3 1520 Kelsie Kellen           unattached             2:28.88
  4 1519 Jill Moore              unattached             2:28.92
  5 1517 Kanya Sesser            unattached             2:49.70
  6 1521 Ming Canaday            unattached             3:20.18

Event 103  Men 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1407 Tony Young              Club Northwest         8:47.17
  2 419 Andrew Duncan            Las Vegas T C          8:54.76
  3 153 Damian Baldovino         unattached             8:56.35
  4 604 Peter Hegelbach          Fleet Feet-Bould       8:58.55
  5 352 Brian Crowley            The Running Co.        9:00.61
  6 478 Dan Franek               Dirigo R.C.            9:01.72
  7 893 Sean Messiter            unattached             9:02.50
  8 854 Chris Mattingly          Genesee  V H           9:02.91
  9 519 Daniel Gonzalez          unattached             9:03.67
 10 986 Armando Oliveira         Nike Central Pk.       9:05.19
 11 794 Kent Lemme               Grt. Sprngfld Hr       9:07.27
 12 259 Francis Burdett          Grt. Sprngfld Hr       9:07.77
 13 270 Jason Cakouros           HFC Striders           9:09.34
 14 825 Michael Lynes            Club Northwest         9:13.48
 15 1240 Michael Strickland      Atlanta T C            9:33.92
 16 462 Neil Fitzgerald          Nike Central Pk.       9:44.75

Event 104  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 778 Donna Lawrence           Waterloo T F C           25.79   1.4
  2 611 Renee Henderson          unattached               25.98   1.4
  3 1096 Charmaine Roberts       Athena Track             26.01   1.4
  4 1301 Joy Upshaw-Margerum     unattached               26.78   1.4
  5 156 Terry Ballou             Millrose AA              27.77   1.4
  6 1071 Janice Reid             Millrose AA              27.91   1.4
  7 232 Jane Brooker             unattached               28.65   1.4
  8 1024 Janie Philpott          So Cal/F F               28.96   1.4

Event 105  Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 1509 Eric Keck               Special Olympics         13.05   1.0
  2 1515 Shavvin Brazell         Special Olympics         13.48   1.0
  3 1508 Christopher Steen       Special Olympics         13.60   1.0
  4 1513 Riann Parker            Special Olympics         13.63   1.0
  5 1512 Matt Bush               Special Olympics         13.77   1.0
  6 1511 Kris Latham             Special Olympics         14.31   1.0
  7 1514 Robert Neyland          Special Olympics         14.55   1.0
  8 1510 Keith Allison           Special Olympics         14.56   1.0

Event 106  Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 1507 Stephanie Johnson       Special Olympics         15.04   0.1
  2 1501 Desirae Hinton          Special Olympics         16.11   0.1
  3 1503 Kortni Vaughn           Special Olympics         16.65   0.1
  4 1504 Nicole Clyde            Special Olympics         17.24   0.1
  5 1505 Shana Johnson           Special Olympics         17.33   0.1
  6 1500 Ashley Herberholz       Special Olympics         17.64   0.1
  7 1502 Elizabeth Schaeffer     Special Olympics         18.73   0.1
  8 1506 Stacy Picker            Special Olympics         19.26   0.1

Event 107  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1525 Jordon Berstrom         unattached               51.62
  2 1524 Jason Miller            unattached               52.19
  3 1523 Jesse Ivie              unattached               54.54
  4 1529 Demetrius Rhodes        unattached               55.73
  5 1527 Ben Iremonger           unattached               55.80
  6 1526 Korey Smith             unattached               56.77
  7 1528 Connor Smith            unattached               58.15
  8 1522 Zach Schlochter         unattached             1:02.26

Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
     Hayward: S 10.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 1532 BryAnne Wochnick        unattached               57.62
  2 1533 Barry McLaren           unattached             1:01.11
  3 1535 Molly Gambee            unattached             1:01.22
  4 1536 Montaisha Moore         unattached             1:01.35
  5 1534 Taylor Guenther         unattached             1:01.54
  6 1537 Amy Jones               unattached             1:01.85
  7 1538 Teri Gent               unattached             1:02.28
  8 1539 Emily Childers          unattached             1:03.22
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx