Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys:  7 and 5
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locke
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:03.27Q
  2 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:03.81Q
  3 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:03.90Q
  4 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota State     2:05.78Q
  5 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC Elite        2:10.76  advances to final
  6 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan       2:15.72  advances to final
  7 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:17.53  advances to final
  8 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:19.98  advances to final
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:02.10Q
  2 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.14Q
  3 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:02.38Q
  4 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:03.03Q
  5 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana Elite     2:03.22
  6 Brenda Martinez              Cal-Riverside          2:05.10
  7 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:05.76
  8 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:06.82
================================================================
 2 alleys:  7 and 5
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locke
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:02.10Q
  2 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:03.27Q
  3 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.14Q
  4 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:03.81Q
  5 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:02.38Q
  6 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:03.90Q
  7 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:03.03Q
  8 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota State     2:05.78Q
  9 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana Elite     2:03.22
 10 Brenda Martinez              Cal-Riverside          2:05.10
 11 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:05.76
 12 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:06.82
 13 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC Elite        2:10.76  advances to final
 14 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan       2:15.72  advances to final
 15 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:17.53  advances to final
 16 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:19.98  advances to final
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx