Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locke
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:03.65Q
  2 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:03.90Q
  3 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:03.91Q
  4 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:04.03Q
  5 Brenda Martinez              Cal-Riverside          2:04.11q
  6 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:04.66q
  7 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota State     2:04.89q
  8 Victoria Martinez            unattached             2:05.65
  9 Krishna Curry                U C L A                2:05.91
 10 Nichole Jones                Baylor                 2:07.18
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:03.58Q
  2 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:03.73Q
  3 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:04.00Q
  4 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:04.87Q
  5 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan       2:05.10q
  6 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:05.93
  7 Carlee Clark-Platt           unattached             2:05.99
  8 Sherron Rhetta               South Bay/Nike         2:07.29
  9 Christina Rodgers            unattached             2:07.82
 -- Sasha Spencer                Nike                       DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:04.85Q
  2 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC Elite        2:05.01Q
  3 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:05.04Q
  4 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana Elite     2:05.26Q
  5 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee              2:05.66
  6 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:05.83
  7 Lauren Austin                unattached             2:06.18
  8 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:06.38
  9 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:06.43
 -- Temeka Kincy                 unattached                 DNF
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
          OT: T 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locke
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:03.58Q
  2 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:03.65Q
  3 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:04.85Q
  4 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:03.73Q
  5 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:03.90Q
  6 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC Elite        2:05.01Q
  7 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:03.91Q
  8 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:04.00Q
  9 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:05.04Q
 10 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:04.03Q
 11 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:04.87Q
 12 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana Elite     2:05.26Q
 13 Brenda Martinez              Cal-Riverside          2:04.11q
 14 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:04.66q
 15 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota State     2:04.89q
 16 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan       2:05.10q
 17 Victoria Martinez            unattached             2:05.65
 18 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee              2:05.66
 19 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:05.83
 20 Krishna Curry                U C L A                2:05.91
 21 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:05.93
 22 Carlee Clark-Platt           unattached             2:05.99
 23 Lauren Austin                unattached             2:06.18
 24 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:06.38
 25 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:06.43
 26 Nichole Jones                Baylor                 2:07.18
 27 Sherron Rhetta               South Bay/Nike         2:07.29
 28 Christina Rodgers            unattached             2:07.82
 -- Temeka Kincy                 unattached                 DNF
 -- Sasha Spencer                Nike                       DNF
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx