Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
          OT: T 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   1:46.93Q
  2 Sam Burley                   Asics                  1:47.02Q
  3 Duane Solomon                U S C                  1:47.35Q
  4 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:47.36Q
  5 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC Elite        1:47.67q
  6 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.04q 1:48.032
  7 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica T C       1:48.04q 1:48.037
  8 Elliott Blount               Oregon TC Elite        1:48.08q
  9 Golden Coachman              Mississippi State      1:48.59
 10 Carlos Phillips              Florida                1:49.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            OTC/Nike               1:49.01Q
  2 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:49.20Q
  3 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:49.29Q
  4 Matt Scherer                 OTC/Nike               1:49.38Q
  5 Tyler Mulder                 unattached             1:49.47
  6 Kevin Elliott                Oregon TC Elite        1:49.49
  7 Mark Wieczorek               Team XO                1:49.72
  8 Dustin Emrani                Oregon TC Elite        1:49.79
  9 Tetlo Emmen                  Asics Aggie            1:49.97
 10 Abraham Mach                 Central Michigan       1:53.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 1:47.85Q
  2 Christian Smith              OTC/Nike               1:47.97Q
  3 Jacob Hernandez              Texas                  1:48.01Q
  4 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.39Q
  5 Kevin Hicks                  OTC/Nike               1:48.51
  6 Neville Miller               New York A C           1:48.52
  7 Trent Riter                  unattached             1:49.13
  8 James Hatch                  unattached             1:49.35
  9 Jon Rankin                   Nike                   1:49.63
 10 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:49.65
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
          OT: T 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   1:46.93Q
  2 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 1:47.85Q
  3 Nicholas Symmonds            OTC/Nike               1:49.01Q
  4 Sam Burley                   Asics                  1:47.02Q
  5 Christian Smith              OTC/Nike               1:47.97Q
  6 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:49.20Q
  7 Duane Solomon                U S C                  1:47.35Q
  8 Jacob Hernandez              Texas                  1:48.01Q
  9 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:49.29Q
 10 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:47.36Q
 11 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.39Q
 12 Matt Scherer                 OTC/Nike               1:49.38Q
 13 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC Elite        1:47.67q
 14 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.04q 1:48.032
 15 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica T C       1:48.04q 1:48.037
 16 Elliott Blount               Oregon TC Elite        1:48.08q
 17 Kevin Hicks                  OTC/Nike               1:48.51
 18 Neville Miller               New York A C           1:48.52
 19 Golden Coachman              Mississippi State      1:48.59
 20 Trent Riter                  unattached             1:49.13
 21 James Hatch                  unattached             1:49.35
 22 Tyler Mulder                 unattached             1:49.47
 23 Kevin Elliott                Oregon TC Elite        1:49.49
 24 Jon Rankin                   Nike                   1:49.63
 25 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:49.65
 26 Mark Wieczorek               Team XO                1:49.72
 27 Dustin Emrani                Oregon TC Elite        1:49.79
 28 Carlos Phillips              Florida                1:49.84
 29 Tetlo Emmen                  Asics Aggie            1:49.97
 30 Abraham Mach                 Central Michigan       1:53.92
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx