Join/Renew Now

Results

View: Results | Splits

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Affiliation Finish
1 1 Deena Kastor 35 Mammoth Lakes, CA ASICS 2:29:35
2 43 Magdalena Lewy Boulet 34 Oakland, CA TRANSPORTS adidas Women's Tm 2:30:19
3 17 Blake Russell 32 Pacific Grove, CA Reebok 2:32:40
4 7 Zoila Gomez 28 Alamosa, CO unattached 2:33:53
5 152 Tera Moody 27 Boulder, CO Boulder Running Company/adidas 2:33:54
6 11 Turena Johnson Lane 32 Baton Rouge, LA Brooks 2:34:17
7 15 Ann Alyanak 29 Bellbrook, OH Run Ohio - Second Sole Racing Tm 2:34:46
8 54 Dot McMahan 31 Rochester Hills, MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:35:02
9 18 Robyn Friedman 35 Lambs Grove, IA unattached 2:35:02
10 23 Erin Moeller 30 Cedar Rapids, IA unattached 2:36:51
11 68 Kasie Enman 28 Huntington, VT Boston Athletic Association 2:37:14
12 97 Megan Hepp 26 Charlotte, NC unattached 2:37:29
13 87 Desiree Davila 24 Rochester Hills, MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:37:50
14 19 Melissa White 26 Rochester Hills, MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:37:53
15 32 Veena Reddy 29 Philadelphia, PA unattached 2:38:08
16 116 Sheri Piers 36 Falmouth, ME Dirigo R.C. 2:38:46
17 28 Linda Somers Smith 46 Arroyo Grande, CA ASICS Aggie Running Club 2:38:49
18 6 Samia Akbar 26 Herndon, VA Reebok 2:39:19
19 5 Mary Akor 31 Hawthorne, CA unattached 2:39:34
20 46 Sally Meyerhoff 24 Tempe, AZ unattached 2:39:39
21 51 Caroline Cretti 23 Blowing Rock, NC ZAP Fitness 2:40:12
22 76 Sopagna Eap 27 Eugene, OR Brooks 2:40:19
23 56 Caitlin Tormey 24 Blowing Rock, NC ZAP Fitness 2:40:29
24 91 Casey Smith 28 Richmond, VA unattached 2:40:53
25 27 Rachel Kinsman 34 Archbold, OH New Balance 2:41:07
26 65 Heidi Westerling 27 Acworth, NH Boston Athletic Association 2:41:09
27 38 Melisa Christian 31 Dallas, TX Luke's Locker Incorporated 2:41:18
28 66 Heidi Wolfsberger 28 Moosic, PA unattached 2:41:21
29 102 Abby Dean 36 Philadelphia, PA Phila. Runner Track Club /PUMA 2:41:25
30 13 Dana Coons 29 Charlottesville, VA adidas 2:41:31
31 20 Emily Mortensen 25 Alamosa, CO unattached 2:41:44
32 50 Cheryl Anderson 26 Richmond, VA unattached 2:41:45
33 14 Cheryl Smith 27 Honolulu, HI unattached 2:41:45
34 137 Brett Ely 28 Cambridge, MA Boston Athletic Association 2:41:54
35 108 Caroline Bjune 34 Andover, MA Merrimack Valley Striders 2:42:02
36 107 Kathleen Castles 36 New Providence, NJ unattached 2:42:34
37 39 Shannon McHale 37 West Simsbury, CT Athlete's Foot New Balance 2:42:40
38 60 Yolanda Flamino 31 Rochester Hills, MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:42:53
39 90 Chris Kimbrough 38 Austin, TX Rogue Running 2:42:54
40 33 Susan Loken 44 Phoenix, AZ ASICS 2:42:55
41 55 Kelly Stewart 27 Rochester Hills, MI unattached 2:42:58
42 75 Carre Joyce 26 Salt Lake City, UT Wasatch Running Center 2:43:01
43 42 Brooke Wells 23 San Francisco, CA TRANSPORTS adidas Women's Tm 2:43:07
44 112 Nicole Hagobian 32 Hadley, MA Saucony 2:43:19
45 45 Alvina Begay 27 Flagstaff, AZ unattached 2:43:30
46 69 Johanna Olson 29 Corvallis, OR unattached 2:43:39
47 145 Lori Stich Zimmerman 37 Rochester Hills, MI Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:43:56
48 34 Cynthia Fowler 27 Farmington, UT unattached 2:43:59
49 148 Laurie Knowles 30 Atlanta, GA Atlanta Track Club / Brooks 2:44:03
50 96 Melissa Gacek 31 White Bear Lake, MN Run-N-Fun 2:44:10
51 98 Gwen Greiner 38 Seattle, WA unattached 2:44:25
52 93 Jennifer Modliszewski 28 Durham, NC unattached 2:44:38
53 126 Brianna Torres 27 Flagstaff, AZ McMillan Elite 2:44:44
54 158 Megan Daly 29 Menlo Park, CA Impala Racing Team 2:44:51
55 37 Nicole Cueno 28 Minneapolis, MN unattached 2:44:54
56 81 Kathleen Jobes 38 Bethlehem, PA unattached 2:44:57
57 31 Janelle Kraus 30 Port Jefferson, NY Boston Athletic Association 2:45:02
58 85 Jenny DeWeese 30 Asheville, NC unattached 2:45:03
59 49 Stephanie Herbst-Lucke 42 Atlanta, GA unattached 2:45:14
60 135 Michele Suszek 25 Westminster, CO unattached 2:45:16
61 146 Phebe Ko 25 North Salt Lake, UT unattached 2:45:20
62 149 Kara Roy 27 Fort Collins, CO Boulder Running Company/adidas 2:45:25
63 129 Nikole Johns 33 Fort Collins, CO Saucony 2:45:27
64 94 Emily Brzozowski 29 Colorado Springs, CO unattached 2:45:30
65 123 Heather May 38 Auburn, AL Indiana Invaders 2:45:41
66 106 Caroline Annis 27 San Francisco, CA Impala Racing Team 2:45:41
67 12 Emily Levan 35 Wiscasset, ME Boston Athletic Association 2:45:45
68 64 Paige Miller 24 State College, PA unattached 2:46:13
69 62 Sara Donahue 27 Brookline, MA Greater Boston Track Club 2:46:17
70 47 Heather Killeen-Frisone 35 Placentia, CA Pacers Running Club 2:46:20
71 72 Caryn Heffernan 34 Bothell, WA Club Northwest 2:46:25
72 26 Wendi Ray 35 Sister Bay, WI unattached 2:46:41
73 117 Kristin Barry 34 Scarborough, ME Dirigo R.C. 2:46:58
74 74 Maureen Ackerly 40 Richmond, VA unattached 2:47:04
75 120 Camille Herron 26 Lafayette, IN unattached 2:47:14
76 157 Jeanne Hennessy 30 Eagle, CO unattached 2:47:50
77 92 Katie Blackett 31 Boulder, CO Saucony 2:47:51
78 78 Lisbet Sunshine 44 San Francisco, CA Impala Racing Team 2:47:57
79 25 Desiree Ficker 31 Austin, TX ASICS 2:48:11
80 80 Meredith Lambert 24 Philadelphia, PA unattached 2:48:21
81 109 Renee High 26 Virginia Beach, VA unattached 2:48:26
82 99 Carol Cabanillas 27 North Salt Lake, UT Wasatch Athletics 2:48:28
83 150 Doreen McCoubrie 46 Malvern, PA Runaway Success 2:48:29
84 134 Betsy Keever 33 San Francisco, CA Impala Racing Team 2:48:41
85 8 Michelle Lilienthal 26 Minneapolis, MN Saucony 2:48:46
86 127 Erin Ward 33 St. Paul, MN Run-N-Fun 2:48:51
87 86 Cassandra Henkiel 37 Austin, TX Rogue Running 2:48:54
88 133 Shaluinn Fullove 30 Palo Alto, CA Impala Racing Team 2:49:00
89 125 Midori Sperandeo 41 Laguna Niguel, CA unattached 2:49:05
90 144 Joan Samuelson 50 Freeport, ME Livestrong 2:49:08
91 111 Patty Rogers 33 Lakewood, CO unattached 2:49:18
92 154 Penny McDermott 33 Corvallis, OR unattached 2:49:32
93 140 Briana Whaley 29 Culpeper, VA unattached 2:49:32
94 44 Jenna Boren 31 St. Paul, MN unattached 2:49:34
95 48 Heather Hunt 33 Englewood, CO unattached 2:49:38
96 100 Kristen Henehan 28 Silver Spring, MD Pacers/Brooks Racing Team 2:49:42
97 104 Paula Morrison 34 Tucson, AZ Boulder Running Company/adidas 2:49:43
98 84 Claudia Becque 31 Chicago, IL Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team 2:49:44
99 138 Lisa Thomas 32 Alexandria, VA Pacers/Brooks Racing Team 2:50:15
100 101 Melissa Rittenhouse 31 Wadsworth, OH unattached 2:50:17
101 159 Mary Cote 43 Basalt, CO unattached 2:51:04
102 161 Heidi Schuette 34 Prescott, AZ unattached 2:52:20
103 35 Megan Lund 24 Basalt, CO Boulder Running Company/adidas 2:52:32
104 147 Mary Coordt 38 Elk Grove, CA Buffalo Chips Running Club, Inc. 2:52:56
105 155 Marlene Farrell 32 Leavenworth, WA unattached 2:52:58
106 160 Sarah Hinkley 25 Hillsdale, MI unattached 2:53:15
107 61 Rebecca Michael 24 Fairborn, OH unattached 2:53:38
108 136 Suzy Schumacher 38 Phoenix, AZ Saucony 2:55:00
109 77 Wendy Terris 38 Milwaukie, OR unattached 2:55:28
110 151 Holly Fleming 37 Meridian, ID Greater Boise Running Club 2:55:59
111 118 Kristine Spence 28 Ogden, UT unattached 2:56:47
112 128 Brenda Gray 46 Rock Springs, WY SoJourners Running Club 2:57:13
113 70 Michelle Lafleur 36 Thunderbolt, GA unattached 2:57:35
114 89 Megan Holden 38 Rocky Point, NY Super Runner's Shop 2:57:44
115 110 Susan Graham-Gray 39 Greencastle, PA unattached 2:58:08
116 130 Marie Sample 31 Marshall, MN Prairie Striders 2:59:01
117 122 Meghan Arbogast 47 Corvallis, OR unattached 2:59:51
118 142 Colleen Casey 34 Hartford, CT Hartford Track Club 3:01:36
119 119 Lisa Paxton 25 Salt Lake City, UT unattached 3:02:17
120 139 Gretchen Grindle 29 New York, NY New York Athletic Club 3:04:05
121 121 Dawn Stone-Epperson 30 Prescott, AZ unattached 3:05:33
122 141 Jennifer Pfeifer 36 Folsom, CA unattached 3:06:57
123 58 Kim Pawelek 34 Jacksonville, FL unattached 3:07:27
124 115 Jackie Dikos 28 Indianapolis, IN unattached 3:07:40
-- 10 Kate O'Neill 27 Palo Alto, CA Nike DNF
-- 71 Jenna Darcy 25 Medford Lakes, NJ unattached DNF
-- 2 Elva Dryer 36 Gunnison, CO Nike DNF
-- 143 Susan Empey 39 Mercer Island, WA Club Northwest DNF
-- 63 Giovanna Mandy 29 Truckee, CA unattached DNF
-- 52 Carly Graytock 29 Cambridge, MA Boston Athletic Association DNF
-- 30 Chris Lundy 37 Sausalito, CA Impala Racing Team DNF
-- 79 Jessica Gall 23 Bloomington, IN unattached DNF
-- 114 Vanessa Hunter 32 Seattle, WA Club Northwest DNF
-- 83 Christy Nielsen 32 Omaha, NE Saucony DNF
-- 131 Alysun Deckert 41 Seattle, WA unattached DNF
-- 124 Lauren Matthews 28 Seattle, WA Club Northwest DNF
-- 132 Allison Kerr 31 Vacaville, CA TRANSPORTS adidas Women's Tm DNF
-- 82 Molly Taber 35 Haverhill, MA Merrimack Valley Striders DNF
-- 9 Deeja Youngquist 31 Albuquerque, NM unattached DNF
-- 16 Kristin Price 26 Raleigh, NC Brooks DNF
-- 95 Susannah Kvasnicka 36 Great Falls, VA unattached DNF
-- 41 Kristen Fryburg 27 Boulder, CO Boulder Running Company A.C DNF
-- 103 Jennifer DeRego 28 San Luis Obispo, CA ASICS Aggie Running Club DNF
-- 156 Jackie Rzepecki 29 Shelby Township, MI unattached DNF
-- 57 Michelle Gallagher 22 Flagstaff, AZ McMillan Elite DNF
-- 153 Melanie Peters 24 St. Petersburg, FL unattached DNF
-- 105 Stephanie Dueringer 32 Indianapolis, IN Indiana Invaders DNF
-- 53 Kelly Flathers 36 Huntington Beach, CA Cal Coast Track Club DNF
-- 24 Nicole Aish 32 Gunnison, CO unattached DNS
-- 21 Mary Kate Bailey 33 Arlington, VA unattached DNS
-- 113 Jill Boaz 41 Los Osos, CA ASICS Aggie Running Club DNS
-- 40 Maggie Chan-Roper 32 Shaw AFB, SC unattached DNS
-- 4 Colleen De Reuck 44 Boulder, CO Nike DNS
-- 36 Heather Hanscom 30 Eugene, OR Brooks DNS
-- 22 Paige Higgins 25 Littleton, CO unattached DNS
-- 73 Judy Johnson 30 Rochester, NY unattached DNS
-- 59 Jamie Krzyminski 26 Chicago, IL unattached DNS
-- 88 Anne Kugler 39 New York, NY unattached DNS
-- 67 Megan Lewis 22 Eugene, OR unattached DNS
-- 29 Zika Rea 32 Blowing Rock, NC ZAP Fitness DNS
-- 3 Marla Runyan 39 Eugene, OR Nike DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx