Join/Renew Now

Schedule & Results

subject to change

Tuesday, July 8, 2008
9:00 a.m. 3000m Steeplechase women 1st round
9:00 Discus Throw men qualifying A
9:35 400m women 1st round
9:45 Shot Put men qualifying A,B
10:10 400m men 1st round
10:20 Discus Throw men qualifying B
10:50 100m women 1st round
11:00 Long Jump men qualifying A,B
11:40 Hammer Throw women qualifying A
12:00 p.m. 100m men 1st round
1:00 Hammer Throw women qualifying B
5:00 800m men 1st round
5:00 High Jump women qualifying A,B
5:05 Javelin Throw women qualifying A
5:40 800m women 1st round
5:50 Triple Jump women qualifying A,B
6:15 1500m men 1st round
6:25 Javelin Throw women qualifying B
6:35 Shot Put men final
6:50 100m women semifinal
7:15 100m men semifinal
7:40 5000m women final
 
Wednesday, July 9, 2008
9:00 a.m. 100m men decathlon
9:00 Javelin Throw men qualifying A
9:25 400m Hurdles men 1st round
9:30 Pole Vault women qualifying A,B
10:05 400m Hurdles women 1st round
10:05 Long Jump men decathlon A,B
10:25 Javelin Throw men qualifying B
10:45 10,000m Race Walk women final
11:30 Shot Put men decathlon A,B
5:00 p.m. Hammer Throw women final
5:00 High Jump men decathlon A,B
5:30 800m men semifinal
5:50 400m women semifinal
6:05 Long Jump men final
6:10 400m men semifinal
6:10 Shot Put women qualifying A,B
6:30 800m women semifinal
6:50 Discus Throw men final
6:50 10,000m men final
7:35 400m men decathlon
7:55 100m women final
8:10 100m men final
 
Thursday, July 10, 2008
9:00 a.m. 110m Hurdles men decathlon
9:20 3000m Steeplechase men 1st round
9:30 Pole Vault men qualifying A,B
9:50 Discus Throw men decathlon A
9:50 200m women 1st round
10:00 Triple Jump men qualifying A,B
10:30 200m men 1st round
11:00 Discus Throw men decathlon B
11:15 100m Hurdles women 1st round
11:55 400m Hurdles women semifinal
12:25 p.m. Hammer Throw men qualifying A
12:50 Pole Vault men decathlon AB
1:45 Hammer Throw men qualifying B
5:00 Javelin Throw men decathlon A
5:20 High Jump women final
5:30 Shot Put women final
5:40 400m Hurdles men semifinal
6:00 Javelin Throw men decathlon B
6:05 200m women semifinal
6:25 200m men semifinal
6:30 Triple Jump women final
6:45 3000m Steeplechase women final
7:05 400m men final
7:05 Javelin Throw women final
7:20 1500m men final
7:40 400m women final
8:00 1500m men decathlon
 
Friday, July 11, 2008
9:00 a.m. 100m Hurdles women heptathlon
9:20 Discus Throw women qualifying A
9:25 110m Hurdles men 1st round
9:45 High Jump women heptathlon AB
10:05 1500m women 1st round
10:15 Long Jump women qualifying A,B
10:40 10,000m Race Walk men final
10:40 Discus Throw women qualifying B
5:00 p.m. Pole Vault women final
5:00 High Jump men qualifying A,B
5:05 100m Hurdles women semifinal
5:10 Shot Put women heptathlon A,B
5:35 4x100m Relay women 1st round
5:50 Triple Jump men final
6:00 4x100m Relay men 1st round
6:20 400m Hurdles women final
6:30 400m Hurdles men final
6:40 Javelin Throw men final
6:45 200m women heptathlon
7:15 800m women final
7:25 800m men final
7:40 200m women final
7:55 200m men final
 
Saturday, July 12, 2008
3:00 p.m. Long Jump women heptathlon A,B
3:00 Hammer Throw men final
4:15 Pole Vault men final
4:45 Javelin Throw women heptathlon A
4:55 4x400m Relay women 1st round
5:15 4x400m Relay men 1st round
5:35 110m Hurdles men semifinal
5:40 Long Jump women final
5:45 Javelin Throw women heptathlon B
5:55 100m Hurdles women final
6:10 3000m women final
6:25 4x100m Relay women final
6:40 4x100m Relay men final
7:00 800m women heptathlon
 
Sunday, July 13, 2008
4:00 p.m. High Jump men final
4:05 3000m Steeplechase men final
4:05 Discus Throw women final
4:30 110m Hurdles men final
4:35 5000m men final
5:00 1500m women final
5:15 4x400m Relay women final
5:35 4x400m Relay men final
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS