Join/Renew Now

Meeting Schedule

As of 12/01/08; subject to change

Download the FULL SCHEDULE in printer friendly format.

Monday, December 1
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Officials  Selection Committee  Boardroom
Tuesday, December  2    
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Staff/Media Office     Platinum
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Officials  Selection Committee  SB Boardroom
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Organizational Services  Accreditation Subcommittee  SB 1
3:00 PM -  6:00 PM  Internet Café     Bronze
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Registration     Pre-function Salon
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Masters Track & Field  Regional Coordinators  SB 2
Wednesday, December 3      
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Internet Café     Bronze
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Staff/Media Office     Platinum
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Registration     Pre-function Salon
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM  Oregon Association Caucus     SB 4
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Masters Track & Field  Executive Committee  SB 5
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM  AAC  Officers  SB 3 
9:00 AM  -11:50 AM  Youth Athletics  Executive Committee  SB 2
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  NTO Officials  NTO Clinic  SB Boardroom
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Associations  Executive Committee  SB 4
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  USATF Board of Directors  Restructuring Package/Last minute proposals  SB B
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM  High Performance Audit Panel     Suite 3801
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Officials  Insurance Subcommittee  SB 6
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM  LDR Division  Executive Committee  SB 1
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Race Walking  Executive Committee  SB 2
2:00 PM - 5:50 PM  Masters Track & Field  Awards Committee  SB 5
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Group Informational Session  Information on Restructuring Pkg.  SB A 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Officials  Law & Legislation  SB 6
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Organizational Services  Credentials Subcommittee  SB C
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Coaches Advisory  Executive Committee  SB 4
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NTO Officials  NTO Oral Testing  SB B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Organizational Services  Accreditation Subcommittee  SB C
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM  Officials  Rules Subcommittee  SB 2
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Large Group Meetings  Officials  SB A 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Large Group Meetings  LDR,  including LDR athletes  Reno B2
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Large Group Meetings  HP, including athletes  Reno B3
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Large Group Meetings  Youth,  Reno B4
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Large Group Meetings  Grass Roots,  including Masters athletes  Reno B5
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  USATF Opening Session     Expo B
Thursday, December 4   
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Internet Café     Bronze
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Registration     Pre-function Salon
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Staff/Media Office     Platinum
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  High Performance Audit Panel     Suite 3801
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM  AAC  General Session  SB C
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Masters LDR  Executive Committee  SB 4
8:30 AM  -10:30 AM  Women's Development  Executive Committee  Silver   
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  US Comm College Track Coaches  Continental Breakfast  Circus/Circus Tahoe/Truckee
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  US Comm College Track Coaches  Opening Session  Circus/Circus Tahoe/Truckee
10:30 AM - 12:20 PM  US Track Meet Directors Assn     Gold
10:30 AM - 1:20 PM  Women's Track & Field  Executive Committee  Silver   
11:00 AM - 12:20 PM  First Timers Orientation     SB B
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Women's LDR  Executive Committee  SB 2
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  General Competition Division     Comedy Club
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Masters LDR  General Session  SB E
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Men's LDR  Executive Committee  SB A 
11:00 AM - 2:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  General Session  SB C
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  Officials  Awards/HOF Subcommittee  SB Boardroom
12:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Organizational Services  Ann Mtg Site Selection  SB 3
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM  Budget  Budgeting 101  SB D 
1:00 PM - 2:20 PM  LDR Division     SB E
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Youth Athletics  General Session  Comedy Club
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Associations  General Session  SB A 
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Race Walking  General Session  SB B
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM  Officials  Affirmative Development  SB 2
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM  U.S. Women's Track Coaches  Executive Committee  Boardroom
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM  Men's/Women's Track & Field  Standards Subcommittee  SB 1
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM  Men's/Women's Development  Executive Committee  Silver
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  AAC  General Session  SB D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Expo Show & Wireless Zone     Expo A
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Athletics for the Disabled     Gold
3:00 PM  -4:50 PM  Records     SB 4
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM  Officials  Equipment & Facilities Subcmte  SB 6
3:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Law & Legislation     SB 1
3:00 PM - 5:50 PM  Rules  General Session  SB 2
3:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Youth Athletics  Coaches Association  Comedy Club
3:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Organizational Services  Accreditation Subcommittee  SB 3
3:00 PM - 5:50 PM  Men's LDR     SB E
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM  Masters Track & Field/LDR  Hall of Fame Subcommittee  SB Boardroom
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Officials  Insurance Subcommittee  SB 5
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  AAC  USADA  SB D
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Pan Am Junior Championships Team Staff Meeting     Boardroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  USATF Welcome Reception     Expo A/B
Friday, December 5      
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM  General Elections     Silver/Gold
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Internet Café     Bronze
7:00 AM - 7:50 AM  So. Calif. Association Caucus     SB 1
7:00 AM - 7:50 AM  New Jersey Association Caucus     SB 2
7:00 AM - 7:50 AM  Mid-Atlantic Association Caucus     SB 3
7:00 AM - 7:50 AM  Pacific Association Caucus     SB 4
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Staff/Media Office     Platinum
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Registration     Pre-function Salon
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  High Performance Audit Panel     Suite 3801
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Expo Breakfast     Expo A
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM  High Performance Division  Executive Committee  SB 2
8:00 AM - 9:20 AM  LDR Division  Meet Team USA Distance Project  SB C
8:00 AM - 9:20 AM  NABR     SB Boardroom
8:00 AM - 9:20 AM  MUT Council     SB 4
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM  Coaches Advisory  General Session  SB 1
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM  Men's Track & Field  Executive Committee  SB 5
8:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Coaching Education  Executive Committee  Sterling's Seafood Steakhouse
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Officials  General Session #1  Expo C
8:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Masters Track & Field  General Session  Comedy Club
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM  High Performance Audit Panel     Suite 3801
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  AAC     SB D
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Youth Athletics  Regional Coordinators  SB 2
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Associations  General Session  SB A 
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Sports Medicine & Science  Sports Psychology Seminar  SB B
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM  Coaches Advisory  Broad Event Coordinators  SB 3
9:30 AM - 11:20 AM  Int'l Relations Committee     SB Boardroom
9:30 AM - 12:20 PM  Men's/Women's Development  Joint Meeting  SB C
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM  Women's LDR     SB 1
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Expo Show & Wireless Zone     Expo A
11:00 AM - 12:20 PM  Coaching Education  Clinic #1  SB 2
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Nat'l Track & Field Hall of Fame     Suite  
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Masters LDR  General Session  SB B
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Men's Track & Field  General Session  SB E
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Records     Suite TBD
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM  Officials  Clinic A - Certification  SB 5
11:00 AM - 3:50 PM  Law & Legislation     SB 3
11:00 AM - 3:50 PM  Race Walking  General Session  SB 6
11:00 AM - 5:50 PM  Rules  General Session  SB A 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Men's/Women's Development  Combined Events  SB 4
11:30 AM - 12:0 PM  U.S. Women's Track and Cross Country Coaches Association     Expo C
11:30 AM - 1:20 PM  Diversity & Leadership     SB 1
11:30 AM - 1:20 PM  Budget     SB Boardroom
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM  Coaching Education  Clinic #2  SB 2
12:30 PM - 4:50 PM  Youth Athletics  General Session  Comedy Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  General Elections   (Round 2 If Needed)  Silver/Gold
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Officials  Clinic B  SB B
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Officials  Clinic C  SB C
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  High Performance Division  General Session  SB 5
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Masters Track & Field/LDR  Joint Meeting  SB E
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  Nat'l Track & Field Hall of Fame  Library Committee  Expo C
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM  AAC  General Session  SB D
1:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Cross Country Council  Executive Committee  SB 4
1:30 PM - 3:50 PM  Audit     SB Boardroom
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Women's LDR     SB 1
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Coaching Education  General Session  SB 2
2:30 PM - 4:50 PM  Road Running Technical Council     Expo B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Officials  L&L Subcommittee  SB C
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Organizational Services  Elections Subcommittee  SB B
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM  IAAF Team Leaders  Pool Managers Seminar  SB E
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Expo Show & Wireless Zone     Expo A
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Athlete Support Committee     SB D
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  West Region  SB 1
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  Southwest Region  SB 2
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  Mid-America Region  SB 3
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  Midwest Region  SB 4
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  Southeast Region  SB 5
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  Eastern Region  SB 6
4:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Masters Track & Field  Northwest Region  SB Boardroom
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM  National Senate of High School Track Coaches Association     SB B
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  AAC  General Session  SB D
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  USATF Alumni Assn Meeting     SB C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  High Performance Division  World Outdoor Champs Team Staff  SB A 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  US Comm Coll. Track Coaches Assn     Circus/Circus Tahoe/Truckee
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  National Officials Committee Awards & HOF Banquet     Expo B
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Authorized Reps/Agents  Educational Seminar  SB B
Saturday, December 6      
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Internet Café     Bronze
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM  USATF Awards Breakfast     Expo B
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Registration     Pre-function Salon
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Staff/Media Office     Platinum
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM  Rules  General Session  SB 1
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  AAC  General Session  SB A 
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM  US Corporate Athletic Association     SB D
8:30 AM -11:20 AM  Road Running Technical Council     SB 6
8:30 AM - 11:50 AM  Men's/Women's Track & Field  Championships Technical  Gold
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Authorized Reps/Agents  Certification Exam  Boardroom
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM  General Competition Division     SB C
9:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council     Silver
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Expo Show & Wireless Zone     Expo A
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Officials  Clinic D  SB 4
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Officials  Clinic E  SB 5
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Developmental/Junior Commission     SB 2
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Youth Athletics  General Session  SB E
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Cross Country Council     SB 3
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Associations  General Session  SB D
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Race Walking  General Session  SB C
10:30 AM - 11:50 AM  US Comm Coll. Track Coaches Assn  General Session  Circus/Circus Tahoe/Truckee
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Rules  IAAF Technical Officials Sub.  SB 1
11:00 AM - 1:50 PM  Masters Track & Field  General Session  SB B
11:00 AM - 3:20 PM  Law & Legislation     SB 4
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM  Club Council     SB A 
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM  Men's LDR     SB C
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Officials  General Session #2  SB D
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM  Athletics for the Disabled     Gold
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM  Ethics     SB 6
1:00 PM - 5:20 PM  Race Walking  Working Session  SB 5
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM  Annual Meeting Review Task Force     SB Boardroom
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Women's Track & Field     SB A 
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM  Masters LDR     SB B
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM  Women's LDR     SB 1
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM  Organizational Services  Credentials Subcommittee  Gold
2:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Sports Medicine & Science     SB C
2:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Masters Track & Field  Executive Committee  SB 2
2:00 PM - 4:50 PM  Youth Athletics  General Session   Comedy Club
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM  Officials  Executive Committee  Boardroom
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM  MUT Council     SB 4
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM  Rules/Law & Legislation  Joint Meeting  SB 3
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM  Organizational Services     Gold
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM  Associations  General Session  SB D
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM  Associations  Breakout  SB B
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM  Associations  Breakout  SB 1
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM  Associations  Breakout  SB 6
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Jesse Owens Awards/Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony  Reception  Salon A/B
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM  Jesse Owens Awards/Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony  Dinner and Banquet  Salon A/B
Sunday, December 7      
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Internet Café     Bronze
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Law & Legislation  Breakout  SB A 
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM  USATF Closing Session     Expo B
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  USATF Board of Directors     SB Boardroom

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec