Join/Renew Now

Team Scores

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell-2, Alexis            Metro-Dade T           13.50      14.13q -2.1  6
  2 Ellis, Brittny               unattached             13.89      14.18q -2.1  1
  3 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising St           13.68      14.22q -1.3  4
  4 Brown, Asia                  Illinois Eli           13.99      14.28q -1.3  4
  5 Hylton, Kayla                Illinois Ste           14.58      14.49q -1.3  4
  6 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac           13.81      14.58q -0.9  3
  7 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire             13.89      14.79q -2.2  5
  8 Ward, Da Myah                B.C.U. Expre           13.84      14.94q -1.0  2
  9 Marsh, Deirdra               Eastside Ste           14.92      15.14  -2.1  1
 10 Thibodeaux, Kelsey           Lafayette Yo           14.08      15.16  -1.0  2
 11 Grey, Sephora                Firebirds At           14.91      15.17  -1.0  2
 12 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac           14.53      15.19  -2.1  1
 13 Lewis, Jetaeia               Waukegan Inv           14.21      15.28  -2.2  5
 14 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Durham Strid           14.50      15.29  -1.0  2
 15 Walton, Mikayla              Running Pant           14.26      15.38  -2.1  6
 16 Evans, Shania                Gazelle Trac           14.68      15.41  -1.0  2
 17 Stingley, Emani              Bgco Jaguars           14.71      15.43  -2.2  5
 18 Yanke, Aleah                 unattached             15.13      15.71  -2.1  1
 19 Brady, Cheyanne              B.C.U. Expre           14.60      15.80  -2.1  1
 20 Porter, Victoia              Silver Sprin           15.63      15.80  -2.1  6
 21 Bolston, Jada                Baldwin Coun           14.78      15.80  -2.1  6
 22 Cunningham, Chloe            Miami Northw           14.40      15.83  -2.2  5
 23 Wimms, Imari                 Eastside Ste           14.80      15.83  -2.1  6
 24 Strachan, Adenike            East New Yor           14.30      15.87  -2.1  6
 25 Williams, Kayla              East New Yor           15.00      15.88  -2.1  1
 26 Day-1, Cynthia               Metro-Dade T           15.33      15.99  -0.9  3
 27 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac           15.52      16.02  -2.2  5
 28 Wilson, Mariah               Zephyrs                           16.03  -2.1  1
 29 Hunt, Erin                   Silver Sprin           15.66      16.03  -2.2  5
 30 Parrish, Tia                 Corona Golde           14.45      16.12  -1.0  2
 31 Brown, Monya                 Zephyrs                15.99      16.27  -1.0  2
 32 Powers, Shannon              Waukegan Inv           14.21      16.37  -0.9  3
 33 Mccarthy, Hayley             Quiet Fire             14.99      16.43  -1.3  4
 34 Livingston, Tia              Sudden Impac           13.60      16.56  -2.2  5
 35 Burnes, Monique              Springfield            16.28      16.56  -1.3  4
 36 Baldwin, Lashondra           Corona Golde           14.90      16.68  -1.3  4
 37 Hunter, Kiana                Indiana Stor           16.19      16.74  -1.3  4
 38 Johnson, Courtney            Miami Northw           14.60      16.79  -0.9  3
 39 Hinds, Tajae                 East New Yor           15.60      16.79  -2.1  6
 40 Fenix, Destiny               B.C.U. Expre           14.70      16.83  -0.9  3
 41 Wilson, Demire               CA Rising St           15.75      16.87  -0.9  3
 42 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Illinois Eli           16.12      17.15  -2.1  1
 43 Williams, Ashley             Aurora Flyer           14.93      17.40  -1.3  4
 44 Smith, Mikayla               Aurora Flyer           14.90      18.37  -0.9  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny               unattached             14.18      13.33   2.8
  2 Harrell-2, Alexis            Metro-Dade T           14.13      13.34   2.8
  3 Brown, Asia                  Illinois Eli           14.28      13.52   2.8
  4 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising St           14.22      13.71   2.8
  5 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac           14.58      13.89   2.8
  6 Hylton, Kayla                Illinois Ste           14.49      13.99   2.8
  7 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire             14.79      14.05   2.8
  8 Ward, Da Myah                B.C.U. Expre           14.94      14.54   2.8

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell-2, Alexis            Metro-Dade T           27.50      28.11q  1.3  4
  2 Ellis, Brittny               unattached             28.76      28.29q -1.1  2
  3 Brown, Asia                  Illinois Eli           28.75      28.37q -1.6  6
  4 Hylton, Kayla                Illinois Ste           32.22      29.55q -1.6  6
  5 Romano, Alexa                Albuquerque            29.40      30.03q -0.6  1
  6 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Firebirds At           30.01      30.04q -0.2  5
  7 Ward, Da Myah                B.C.U. Expre           29.30      30.23q -1.6  6
  8 Neely, Areonna               Gazelle Trac           29.70      30.30q  1.3  4
  9 Walton, Mikayla              Running Pant           29.70      30.69  -2.0  3
 10 Lewis, Jetaeia               Waukegan Inv           28.54      30.81  -0.2  5
 11 Rodgers, Jewel               Bgco Jaguars           30.50      30.92  -0.2  5
 12 Strachan, Adenike            East New Yor           31.00      31.19  -2.0  3
 13 Livingston, Tia              Sudden Impac           28.89      31.24  -1.1  2
 14 Thibodeaux, Kelsey           Lafayette Yo           30.97      31.26  -2.0  3
 15 Porter, Victoia              Silver Sprin           33.54      31.54  -0.2  5
 16 Evans, Shania                Gazelle Trac           31.51      31.67  -0.6  1
 17 Cunningham, Chloe            Miami Northw           30.00      31.71   1.3  4
 18 Stingley, Emani              Bgco Jaguars           29.80      31.74  -2.0  3
 19 Jackson, Challen             unattached             32.74      31.85   1.3  4
 20 Wilson, Mariah               Zephyrs                32.87      32.16  -2.0  3
 21 Toye, Elizabeth              University o           32.53      32.19  -0.2  5
 22 Hunt, Erin                   Silver Sprin           33.58      32.21  -1.1  2
 23 Brady, Cheyanne              B.C.U. Expre           30.20      32.27  -1.6  6
 24 Wallace, Shawntanae          Illinois Ste           33.39      32.63  -0.6  1
 25 Inman, My'lah                Continental            33.60      32.65  -1.1  2
 26 Day-1, Cynthia               Metro-Dade T           32.30      32.66  -1.1  2
 27 Yanke, Aleah                 unattached             32.58      32.72  -0.6  1
 28 Hardy, Carin                 Sudden Impac           31.00      32.81   1.3  4
 29 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac           30.47      32.87  -1.1  2
 30 Simpson, Jada                Baldwin Coun           27.69      32.89  -0.6  1
 31 Hinds, Tajae                 East New Yor           32.43      32.94  -1.6  6
 32 Brown, Monya                 Zephyrs                33.96      32.96  -1.1  2
 33 Jimmar, Kyla                 Illinois Ste           33.16      32.96  -2.0  3
 34 Mccarthy, Hayley             Quiet Fire             32.01      33.03  -0.2  5
 35 McClain, Micheiline          Continental            30.30      33.17  -1.6  6
 36 Sutherland, Alexis           Corona Golde           30.60      33.54  -0.6  1
 37 Burnes, Monique              Springfield            34.71      33.58  -0.2  5
 38 Bush, Kamaria                Zephyrs                36.49      33.72   1.3  4
 39 Drummond, Kamaria            Gazelle Trac           33.39      33.76  -1.6  6
 40 Fenix, Destiny               B.C.U. Expre           30.50      33.82  -0.2  5
 41 Hunter, Kiana                Indiana Stor           34.88      33.88  -1.1  2
 42 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Illinois Eli           34.10      34.21   1.3  4
 43 Bailey, Shanelle             Sudden Impac           29.00      35.19  -1.6  6
 44 Smith, Mikayla               Aurora Flyer           30.62      36.86   1.3  4
 -- Williams, Jaela              CA Rising St           27.35         DQ  -2.0  3  From ln 2 to ln 1
 -- Johnson, Courtney            Miami Northw           30.00         DQ  -0.6  1  Ran out ln in curve
 -- James-1, Arianna             Metro-Dade T           32.26         DQ  -0.6  1  Out of ln 1st curve

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny               unattached             28.29      26.71   3.7
  2 Harrell-2, Alexis            Metro-Dade T           28.11      27.33   3.7
  3 Brown, Asia                  Illinois Eli           28.37      27.40   3.7
  4 Hylton, Kayla                Illinois Ste           29.55      28.40   3.7
  5 Ward, Da Myah                B.C.U. Expre           30.23      28.90   3.7
  6 Romano, Alexa                Albuquerque            30.03      29.15   3.7
  7 Neely, Areonna               Gazelle Trac           30.30      29.43   3.7
  8 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Firebirds At           30.04      30.37   3.7

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny               unattached           1:02.00    1:03.02q  3
  2 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising St         1:02.16    1:04.56q  2
  3 Sutton, April                Corona Golde         1:06.00    1:05.22q  3
  4 Romano, Alexa                Albuquerque          1:05.70    1:05.27q  3
  5 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac         1:04.80    1:05.82q  4
  6 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire           1:06.00    1:06.00q  2
  7 Brown, Asia                  Illinois Eli         1:04.95    1:06.17q  4
  8 Ward, Da Myah                B.C.U. Expre         1:04.00    1:07.61q  1
  9 Hall, Julia                  Zoom Track C         1:09.03    1:07.97   4
 10 Rodgers, Jewel               Bgco Jaguars         1:09.60    1:08.88   1
 11 Livingston, Tia              Sudden Impac         1:09.00    1:09.01   4
 12 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac         1:08.20    1:09.06   1
 13 Hylton, Kayla                Illinois Ste         1:11.00    1:09.50   5
 14 Kelsey, Jacquieria           Baldwin Coun         1:05.01    1:09.68   5
 15 Neely, Areonna               Gazelle Trac         1:12.56    1:09.79   2
 16 Walker, Destiny              Quiet Fire           1:09.50    1:10.53   5
 17 Kemp, Erin                   New World Tr         1:10.17    1:11.44   2
 18 Broadnax, Michelle           Metro-Dade T         1:16.00    1:12.14   1
 19 Roberts, McKayla             Cornhusker F         1:11.03    1:13.14   1
 20 Hardy, Carin                 Sudden Impac         1:10.00    1:13.58   2
 21 Inman, My'lah                Continental          1:11.00    1:14.78   5
 22 Jackson, Challen             unattached           1:16.90    1:14.90   5
 23 Cunningham, Chloe            Miami Northw         1:09.00    1:16.25   5
 24 Brady, Cheyanne              B.C.U. Expre         1:05.30    1:16.29   2
 25 Fenix, Destiny               B.C.U. Expre         1:04.30    1:16.91   5
 26 Richardson, Syaira           Eastside Ste         1:11.00    1:17.21   1
 27 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis       Illinois Eli         1:17.71    1:17.35   5
 28 Baker, Katelin               Corona Golde         1:11.00    1:18.02   4
 29 McClain, Micheiline          Continental          1:11.00    1:18.07   4
 30 Bush, Kamaria                Zephyrs                         1:18.16   2
 31 Bailey, Shanelle             Sudden Impac         1:14.00    1:18.21   3
 32 Powers, Shannon              Waukegan Inv         1:05.27    1:18.43   1
 33 Jimmar, Kyla                 Illinois Ste         1:21.36    1:18.44   1
 34 Joseph, Elena                Cascade Stri         1:16.90    1:19.40   4
 35 Hunter, Kiana                Indiana Stor         1:20.27    1:19.80   4
 36 Johnson, Courtney            Miami Northw         1:10.00    1:21.45   3
 -- Wallace, Shawntanae          Illinois Ste         1:15.27        DNF   3
 -- James-1, Arianna             Metro-Dade T         1:10.00         DQ   3  Ran out Ln in curve
 -- Ogunbowale, Arike            Silver Sprin         1:15.66         DQ   2  Ran out Ln in curve

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny               unattached           1:03.02    1:00.56
  2 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising St         1:04.56    1:01.46
  3 Brown, Asia                  Illinois Eli         1:06.17    1:02.79
  4 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire           1:06.00    1:02.97
  5 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac         1:05.82    1:04.25
  6 Romano, Alexa                Albuquerque          1:05.27    1:04.43
  7 Ward, Da Myah                B.C.U. Expre         1:07.61    1:07.24
  8 Sutton, April                Corona Golde         1:05.22    1:07.86

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Strid         2:33.00    2:33.22q  3
  2 Barber, Grace                Jenks Americ         2:35.01    2:34.81q  3
  3 Baker-2, A'Sja               Metro-Dade T         2:31.00    2:36.13q  1
  4 Sutton, April                Corona Golde         2:33.00    2:36.37q  2
  5 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac         2:36.76    2:37.32q  1
  6 Mitsos, Jaime                unattached           2:34.48    2:37.45q  2
  7 Taylor, Kanae'               Juventus Tra         2:38.56    2:37.51q  2
  8 Romano, Alexa                Albuquerque          2:38.10    2:37.76q  3
  9 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Trac         2:40.50    2:40.35   1
 10 Rowzee, Casey                Equalizers T         2:46.00    2:40.98   3
 11 Ainsworth, Jeneal            Quiet Fire           2:39.00    2:41.48   2
 12 Garnigan, Sydney             Gazelle Trac         2:41.20    2:44.31   2
 13 Harper, Gianni               Firebirds At         2:42.60    2:45.15   2
 14 Strong, Mary                 Arizona Flam         2:44.90    2:47.72   1
 15 Roberts, McKayla             Cornhusker F         2:45.56    2:47.84   2
 16 Mills-2, Makayla             Metro-Dade T         2:40.00    2:48.76   3
 17 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Strid         2:45.14    2:49.90   3
 18 Kinzle, Lauren               Phoenix Bobc         2:49.58    2:50.71   1
 19 Rothman, Dinara              Boys & Girls         2:40.60    2:51.75   1
 20 Arrington, Barbara           Illinois Eli         2:52.00    2:54.85   2
 21 Walker, Leslie               Quiet Fire           2:43.00    2:55.52   3
 22 Hopkinsbay, Da'Shayla        Waukegan Inv         2:50.24    2:55.78   3
 23 Ellis, Gabrielle             Continental          2:44.00    2:56.30   1
 24 Al-uqdah, Yazmine            Quiet Fire           2:41.00    3:04.34   3
 25 Bailey, Shanelle             Sudden Impac         2:53.00    3:04.77   2
 26 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C         3:01.00    3:07.39   3
 27 McKee, Katherine             Jenks Americ         2:46.00    3:12.98   2
 28 Hernandez, Micayela          Waukegan Inv         2:50.00    3:22.73   1
 29 Rice, Kylan                  Gazelle Trac         3:05.00    3:40.69   1
 -- Broadnax, Michelle           Metro-Dade T         2:38.00         DQ   1  Broke too soon

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Strid         2:33.22    2:27.04
  2 Sutton, April                Corona Golde         2:36.37    2:27.09
  3 Mitsos, Jaime                unattached           2:37.45    2:30.19
  4 Baker-2, A'Sja               Metro-Dade T         2:36.13    2:32.53
  5 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac         2:37.32    2:32.54
  6 Barber, Grace                Jenks Americ         2:34.81    2:33.15
  7 Romano, Alexa                Albuquerque          2:37.76    2:34.46
  8 Taylor, Kanae'               Juventus Tra         2:37.51    2:34.50

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Strid         5:08.00    5:04.38
  2 Baker-2, A'Sja               Metro-Dade T         5:13.00    5:10.02
  3 Mitsos, Jaime                unattached           5:20.20    5:13.29
  4 Taylor, Kanae'               Juventus Tra         5:18.34    5:17.74
  5 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Trac         5:22.46    5:21.28
  6 Barber, Grace                Jenks Americ         5:25.21    5:22.86
  7 Rowzee, Casey                Equalizers T         5:29.44    5:28.99
  8 Roberts, McKayla             Cornhusker F         5:49.92    5:32.98
  9 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Strid         5:46.08    5:33.92
 10 Kinzle, Lauren               Phoenix Bobc         5:38.64    5:34.05
 11 Garnigan, Sydney             Gazelle Trac         5:26.45    5:34.48
 12 Ellis, Gabrielle             Continental          5:30.00    5:37.47
 13 Kern, Julia                  Waltham Trac            5.32    5:38.84
 14 Rothman, Dinara              Boys & Girls         5:18.66    5:39.78
 15 Al-uqdah, Yazmine            Quiet Fire           5:19.00    5:43.08
 16 Fuller, Annie                unattached           5:36.66    5:54.46
 17 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C         5:47.00    6:03.00
 18 McKee, Katherine             Jenks Americ         5:47.00    6:05.20
 19 Walker, Leslie               Quiet Fire           5:23.00    6:07.58
 20 Arrington, Barbara           Illinois Eli         6:10.14    6:09.53
 21 Mills-2, Makayla             Metro-Dade T         5:20.00    6:13.62
 22 Hernandez, Micayela          Waukegan Inv         5:32.00    6:38.02

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     55.00      56.75q  1
     1) Walker, Destiny                 2) Paul, Jeanette
     3) Ainsworth, Jeneal               4) Maze, Justice
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             56.93      58.15q  2
     1) Drummond, Kamaria               2) Evans, Shania
     3) Evans, Shaunya                  4) Neely, Areonna
  3 Country Club Hills Gazelles  'A'                  1:00.15      59.37q  2
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Stewart-McKinley, Jayla
     3) Barrett, Mikala                 4) Varnado, Symone
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        58.30      59.52q  1
     1) Harper, Gianni                  2) Jackson, Asia
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna
  5 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    59.23      59.63q  1
     1) Johnson, Alexandria             2) McKnight, Miyah
     3) Walton, Mikayla                 4) Woods, Naria
  6 New World Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   1:00.03    1:00.39q  2
     1) Nevels, Mariah                  2) Kemp, Erin
     3) Carter, Tamera                  4) Taylor, Erin
  7 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     58.06    1:01.27q  2
     1) Dekker, Eliza                   2) Hunt, Lauren
     3) Rothwell, Cha'Mia               4) Moore, Kayla
  8 Eastside Steppers  'A'                            1:01.00    1:01.44q  1
     1) Marsh, Deirdra                  2) Wimms, Imari
     3) Leggins, Antoniette             4) Richardson, Syaira
  9 Corona Golden Elite  'A'                          1:00.90    1:01.52   1
     1) Parrish, Tia                    2) Baker, Katelin
     3) Sutherland, Alexis              4) Baldwin, Lashondra
 10 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'              04:27.00    1:02.46   2
     1) Greer, Jada                     2) Hunt, Erin
     3) Porter, Victoia                 4) Ogunbowale, Arike
 11 Arizona Flames Track Club  'A'                    1:04.01    1:05.48   2
     1) Smith, Jalissa                  2) Richard, Jera
     3) Bramwell, Kaija                 4) Strong, Mary

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     56.75      56.29
     1) Walker, Destiny                 2) Paul, Jeanette
     3) Ainsworth, Jeneal               4) Maze, Justice
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             58.15      56.55
     1) Drummond, Kamaria               2) Evans, Shania
     3) Evans, Shaunya                  4) Neely, Areonna
  3 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    59.63      58.48
     1) Johnson, Alexandria             2) McKnight, Miyah
     3) Walton, Mikayla                 4) Woods, Naria
  4 Country Club Hills Gazelles  'A'                    59.37      58.77
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Stewart-McKinley, Jayla
     3) Barrett, Mikala                 4) Varnado, Symone
  5 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        59.52      58.79
     1) Harper, Gianni                  2) Jackson, Asia
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna
  6 Eastside Steppers  'A'                            1:01.44      59.85
     1) Marsh, Deirdra                  2) Wimms, Imari
     3) Leggins, Antoniette             4) Richardson, Syaira
  7 New World Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   1:00.39      59.99
     1) Nevels, Mariah                  2) Kemp, Erin
     3) Carter, Tamera                  4) Taylor, Erin
  8 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                   1:01.27    1:01.17
     1) Dekker, Eliza                   2) Hunt, Lauren
     3) Rothwell, Cha'Mia               4) Moore, Kayla

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   4:39.00    4:27.17
     1) Ainsworth, Jeneal               2) Maze, Justice
     3) Paul, Jeanette                  4) Walker, Destiny
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:36.25    4:27.92
     1) Frazier, Areale                 2) Garnigan, Sydney
     3) Lewis, Marielle                 4) Lucas, Uyriah
  3 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                   4:45.29
     1) Baker-2, A'Sja                  2) Harrell-2, Alexis
     3) James-1, Arianna                4) Mills-2, Makayla
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                      4:55.60    4:58.58
     1) Grey, Sephora                   2) Harper, Gianni
     3) Jackson, Asia                   4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna
  5 Corona Golden Elite  'A'                          5:07.52    5:00.35
     1) Baker, Katelin                  2) Baldwin, Lashondra
     3) Sutherland, Alexis              4) Sutton, April
  6 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'               5:08.00    5:05.40
     1) Caldwell, Ruby                  2) Ellis, Gabrielle
     3) Inman, My'lah                   4) McClain, Micheiline
  7 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                            4:50.21    5:08.20
     1) Hernandez, Micayela             2) Hopkinsbay, Da'Shayla
     3) Lewis, Jetaeia                  4) Powers, Shannon

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising St           1.28m      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Durham Strid           1.11m      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Freeland, Jill               Cedar Rapids           1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Evans, Shaunya               Gazelle Trac           1.15m     J1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Hinds, Tajae                 East New Yor           1.11m     J1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Milton, Taryn                unattached             1.21m     J1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Williams, Kayla              East New Yor           1.11m      1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Strachan, Adenike            East New Yor           1.06m      1.10m    3-07.25
  9 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam           1.18m     J1.10m    3-07.25
  9 Al-uqdah, Yazmine            Quiet Fire             1.34m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Kinzle, Lauren               Phoenix Bobc           1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25
 11 Jones, Khristian             Aurora Flyer           1.08m      1.05m    3-05.25
 13 Bramwell, Kaija              Arizona Flam           1.10m     J1.05m    3-05.25
 14 Hall, Julia                  Zoom Track C           1.24m      1.00m    3-03.25
 15 Bush, Kamaria                Zephyrs                0.95m     J1.00m    3-03.25
 16 Richard, Jera                Arizona Flam           1.05m     J1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Joseph, Elena                Cascade Stri           1.05m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising St           4.67m      4.37m  -1.8  14-04.00
  2 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising St           4.80m      4.35m  -0.2  14-03.25
  3 Milton, Taryn                unattached             4.03m      3.84m  -1.6  12-07.25
  4 Rodgers, Jewel               Bgco Jaguars           3.70m      3.82m  -0.9  12-06.50
  5 Walker, Leslie               Quiet Fire             4.49m      3.71m  -1.4  12-02.25
  6 Jackson, Challen             unattached             3.70m      3.70m  -2.8  12-01.75
  7 Rowzee, Casey                Equalizers T           3.60m      3.69m  -2.3  12-01.25
  8 Toye, Elizabeth              University o           3.78m      3.49m  -1.8  11-05.50
  9 Mccarthy, Hayley             Quiet Fire             3.96m      3.25m  -1.1  10-08.00
 10 Woods, Naria                 Running Pant           3.65m      3.21m  -1.9  10-06.50
 11 Arrington, Barbara           Illinois Eli           3.82m      3.14m  -1.3  10-03.75
 12 Yanke, Aleah                 unattached             3.75m      3.10m  -2.8  10-02.00
 13 Kern, Julia                  Waltham Trac           3.59m     J3.10m  -2.4  10-02.00
 14 Thibodeaux, Kelsey           Lafayette Yo           3.40m      3.09m   3.2  10-01.75
 15 Hardy, Carin                 Sudden Impac           3.35m      3.06m  -1.5  10-00.50
 16 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Strid           3.59m      3.04m  -1.0   9-11.75
 17 Johnson, Alexis              unattached             3.65m     J3.04m  -1.8   9-11.75
 18 Brown, Monya                 Zephyrs                           3.03m  -1.8   9-11.25
 19 Smith, Shaina                Sudden Impac           3.04m      2.96m  -2.0   9-08.50
 20 Stingley, Emani              Bgco Jaguars           3.55m      2.93m  -0.6   9-07.50
 21 Wilson, Mariah               Zephyrs                3.19m      2.62m  -1.7   8-07.25
 22 Curry, Nadia                 Waukegan Inv           3.04m      2.31m  -0.7   7-07.00
 23 Hughes, Raven                Central Illi           3.07m     J2.31m  -0.2   7-07.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Heim, Taylor                 Cornhusker F           7.16m      8.32m   27-03.75
  2 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Strid           7.19m      7.66m   25-01.75
  3 Webb, Crystal                MacCando Ten           6.15m      7.13m   23-04.75
  4 Jones, Khristian             Aurora Flyer           6.08m      7.12m   23-04.50
  5 Carrillo, Stephanie          Valley Unite           6.58m      7.07m   23-02.50
  6 Wilson, Demire               CA Rising St           6.64m      6.91m   22-08.00
  7 Caldwell, Ruby               Continental            5.25m      5.69m   18-08.00
  8 Wright, Kaila                CA Rising St           5.69m      5.51m   18-01.00
  9 Williams, Kayla              East New Yor           5.33m      5.36m   17-07.00
 10 Knox, Synovia                South Madiso           5.50m      5.01m   16-05.25
 11 Roberts, McKenzie            Cornhusker F           5.76m      4.71m   15-05.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Heim, Taylor                 Cornhusker F          23.46m     23.51m      77-01
  2 Roberts, McKenzie            Cornhusker F          16.00m     18.57m      60-11
  3 Kern, Julia                  Waltham Trac          19.63m     16.56m      54-04
  4 Williams, Kendall            Arizona Flam          17.93m     16.48m      54-01
  5 Baumgarth, Tessa             Phoenix Bobc          17.43m     16.16m      53-00
  6 Caldwell, Ruby               Continental           14.19m     14.87m      48-09
  7 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Strid          17.60m     14.71m      48-03
  8 Barber, Grace                Jenks Americ          13.71m     14.32m      47-00
  9 Wilson, Demire               CA Rising St          14.64m     12.67m      41-07
 10 Knox, Synovia                South Madiso          12.91m     12.19m      40-00
 11 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track C          16.56m     11.31m      37-01
 12 Webb, Crystal                MacCando Ten          12.39m     10.83m      35-06

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising St            1386       1450N
  2 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising St            1197       1119
  3 Ainsworth, Jeneal            Quiet Fire               600        842
  4 Walker, Leslie               Quiet Fire               610        773
  5 Jones, Khristian             Aurora Flyer             620        752
  6 Hinds, Tajae                 East New Yor             538        745
  7 Williams, Kayla              East New Yor             560        726
  8 Walker, Destiny              Quiet Fire                          725
  9 Al-uqdah, Yazmine            Quiet Fire               625        679
 10 Caldwell, Ruby               Continental                         614
 11 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam             618        604
 12 Bramwell, Kaija              Arizona Flam             616        541
 13 Grant, Imani                 Miami Northw             620        219

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli           12.49      12.70q -2.5  4
  2 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               13.01      13.15q -1.9  1
  3 Miller, Jocelyn              unattached             12.90      13.19q -2.9  2
  4 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising St           12.69      13.22q -1.5  5
  5 Jackson, Christine           Southern Cal           12.98      13.23q -1.9  1
  6 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The            12.70      13.32q -1.9  1
  7 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl           13.53      13.52q -2.9  2
  8 Reed, Fallon                 Gazelle Trac           12.72      13.53q -2.9  6
  9 Hall, Dior                   Colorado Fly           12.95      13.60  -2.8  3
 10 Davis, Bianca                Silver Sprin           13.49      13.66  -1.5  5
 11 Woodrff, Nikolina            Quiet Fire             12.99      13.74  -1.5  5
 12 Lock, Toney                  Milwaukee Mu           13.26      13.75  -2.8  3
 13 Anderson, Elise              Team Minneso           13.10      13.78  -2.9  2
 14 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track            12.99      13.78  -2.5  4
 15 Sykes, Destinie              Gastonia Jag           13.42      13.84  -2.5  4
 16 Childress, Alia              Illinois Eli           13.64      13.94  -1.5  5
 17 Voorhees, Ayana              Sudden Impac           12.70      14.01  -2.8  3
 18 Ezumah, Chimere              B.C.U. Expre           13.20      14.02  -2.9  6
 19 Smith, Chanel                Sudden Impac           12.80      14.04  -2.9  2
 20 Frosini, Reagan              Rockwall Mus           13.30      14.05  -1.9  1
 21 Coffey, Nia                  Team Minneso           12.90      14.09  -2.9  6
 22 Salley, Christin             Illinois Ste           13.66      14.23  -2.5  4
 23 Davis, Anise                 Miami Northw           13.20      14.36  -2.9  2
 24 Shaw, Charity                Durham Strid           13.60      14.48  -2.8  3
 25 Saunders, Amina              Miami Northw           12.98      14.52  -1.5  5
 26 Ransom, Melanie              Illinois Ste           13.97      14.53  -1.5  5
 27 Wilkerson, Jassmine          North Shore            14.05      14.54  -1.9  1
 28 Whitfield, Tylana            Bgco Jaguars           13.10      14.59  -2.8  3
 29 Willer, Leanna               Cornhusker F           13.52      14.63  -2.9  6
 30 Wilson, Nyah                 Southern Cal           13.67      14.70  -2.5  4
 31 Gokie, Kylie                 Lincoln Yout           13.36      14.71  -1.5  5
 32 Walker-Anderson, Jania       Star Of The            13.50      14.79  -2.8  3
 33 Campbell, Kristi             Cheetahs               13.63      14.81  -1.9  1
 34 Grey, Brittany               Sudden Impac           13.40      14.82  -2.5  4
 35 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golde           13.54      14.84  -2.9  2
 36 Butler, Sincere              Waukegan Inv           12.99      14.88  -2.5  4
 37 Turner, Dana                 unattached             14.20      14.91  -2.9  6
 38 Ferguson, Saude              Southern Cal           14.02      14.98  -2.8  3
 39 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mus           14.90      15.09  -2.9  2
 40 Andrews, Brooke              CA Rising St           13.60      15.14  -2.9  6
 41 Scott, Da'nae                North Shore            14.70      15.23  -2.9  2
 42 Adams, Moshai                Waukegan Inv           13.12      15.72  -2.9  6
 43 Curry, Paris                 Waukegan Inv           13.50      16.04  -1.9  1
 44 Peppers, Daliyah             Zephyrs                16.95      17.22  -2.9  6

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli           12.70      12.21   4.6
  2 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The            13.32      12.73   4.6
  3 Reed, Fallon                 Gazelle Trac           13.53      12.74   4.6
  4 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               13.15      12.78   4.6
  5 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl           13.52      12.92   4.6
  6 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising St           13.22      12.97   4.6
  7 Jackson, Christine           Southern Cal           13.23      20.73   4.6

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli           25.71      25.25q -0.4  2
  2 Miller, Jocelyn              unattached             26.70      26.28q +0.0  3
  3 Harrington, Tiersa           Silver Sprin           27.27      26.35q -0.4  2
  4 Reed, Fallon                 Gazelle Trac           26.03      26.59q  2.9  5
  5 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The            26.30      26.62q  1.1  6
  6 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising St           26.60      26.91q -3.7  4
  7 Ezumah, Chimere              B.C.U. Expre           27.28      27.30q  2.9  5
  8 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               27.66      27.32q +0.0  3
  9 Smith, Chanel                Sudden Impac           26.20      27.36   1.0  1
 10 Lock, Toney                  Milwaukee Mu           27.71      27.40   1.1  6
 11 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs               27.73      27.43   1.0  1
 12 Voorhees, Ayana              Sudden Impac           27.20      27.46   2.9  5
 13 Davis, Bianca                Silver Sprin           28.58      27.49   1.1  6
 14 Childress, Alia              Illinois Eli           28.16      27.91   1.0  1
 15 Garrett, DeAsia              Country Club           27.94      27.93   2.9  5
 16 Crutchfield, Taisyn          CA Rising St           27.00      27.95  +0.0  3
 17 Garrett, Cierra              Country Club           28.55      28.13  -3.7  4
 18 Woodrff, Nikolina            Quiet Fire             27.50      28.15   1.0  1
 19 Gunder-2, Versie             Metro-Dade T           27.20      28.27  -0.4  2
 20 Umoye, Alexis                Valley Unite           28.50      28.33  +0.0  3
 21 Saunders, Amina              Miami Northw           27.20      28.36   1.0  1
 22 Ransom, Melanie              Illinois Ste           28.66      28.44   1.0  1
 23 Fulwilder, Imani             Southern Cal           28.91      28.62   2.9  5
 24 Lovette-9, Keyosha           Metro-Dade T                      29.03   1.1  6
 25 Hawkins, Ahlexhys            Valley Unite           27.50      29.13   1.1  6
 26 Walker-Anderson, Jania       Star Of The            28.40      29.15  +0.0  3
 27 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Strid           27.89      29.19  -0.4  2
 28 Phillips, Sariaya            University o           29.47      29.27  -0.4  2
 29 Davis, Anise                 Miami Northw           27.00      29.44  -3.7  4
 30 Salley, Courtney             Illinois Ste           29.60      29.45   2.9  5
 31 Stokes, Kendall              Arizona Flam           28.33      29.65   1.1  6
 32 Butler, Sincere              Waukegan Inv           27.10      29.89   1.1  6
 33 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golde           27.70      29.90  -3.7  4
 34 Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega            27.54      30.16  -3.7  4
 35 Ford, Shannon                Silver Sprin           29.68      30.26   1.0  1
 36 Hall, Kathryn                Zoom Track C           29.03      30.31  -0.4  2
 37 Connor, Mikaehla             Silver Sprin           33.54      30.37  -3.7  4
 38 Ferguson, Saude              Southern Cal           30.50      30.51  -3.7  4
 39 Andrews, Brooke              CA Rising St           27.74      30.51  -0.4  2
 40 Wilkerson, Jassmine          North Shore            30.10      30.66   1.1  6
 41 Driver, Diarra               Cheetahs               27.74      30.71   2.9  5
 42 Umpierre, Jada               Stocton Be F           28.40      31.02  -3.7  4
 43 Scott, Da'nae                North Shore            32.30      31.38  +0.0  3
 44 Bush, Karissa                Zephyrs                33.28      31.93  +0.0  3
 -- Whitfield, Tylana            Bgco Jaguars           27.60         DQ  +0.0  3  From Ln8 to Ln7

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli           25.25      24.64   1.3
  2 Harrington, Tiersa           Silver Sprin           26.35      25.93   1.3
  3 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising St           26.91      26.11   1.3
  4 Reed, Fallon                 Gazelle Trac           26.59      26.16   1.3
  5 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The            26.62      26.40   1.3
  6 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC               27.32      26.80   1.3
  7 Ezumah, Chimere              B.C.U. Expre           27.30      26.94   1.3
 -- Miller, Jocelyn              unattached             26.28         DQ   1.3  Ran inside of Ln5 to

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli         1:01.23      58.22q  5
  2 Horne-2, Caroline            Metro-Dade T           58.90      59.78q  7
  3 Harrington, Tiersa           Silver Sprin         1:02.31    1:00.91q  3
  4 Ezumah, Chimere              B.C.U. Expre           59.70    1:01.07q  3
  5 Wilson-5, Cherice            Metro-Dade T         1:03.00    1:01.74q  9
  6 Smith, LeDaysha              Gazelle Trac         1:01.03    1:01.86q  4
  7 Andrews, Dashja              Eastside Ste         1:04.38    1:02.13q  4
  8 Sykes, Destinie              Gastonia Jag         1:01.02    1:02.24q  4
  9 Garrett, DeAsia              Country Club         1:02.27    1:02.45   8
 10 Dupiche, Nia                 Sudden Impac         1:01.00    1:02.63   1
 11 McKee, Kelsey                Jenks Americ         1:04.96    1:03.15   9
 12 Little, Shamier              Country Club         1:04.00    1:03.44   1
 13 Umoye, Alexis                Valley Unite         1:03.03    1:03.59   2
 14 Romain, Talise               Aurora Flyer         1:05.12    1:03.80   5
 15 Haynes, Imani                Illinois Eli         1:04.71    1:03.91   8
 16 Lane, Janice                 B.C.U. Expre         1:12.00    1:04.14   5
 17 Morton, Breaisha             Transy East          1:03.87    1:04.41   8
 18 Michael, Rajanee             Team Minneso         1:01.00    1:04.65   5
 19 Goshen, Aaliyah              CA Rising St         1:05.13    1:04.72   6
 20 Fulwilder, Imani             Southern Cal         1:04.44    1:04.83   5
 21 Blackshear, Kiana            Atoms Track          1:03.50    1:04.92   3
 22 Phillips, Sariaya            University o         1:06.35    1:05.31   9
 23 Rucker, Branesha             Continental          1:03.00    1:05.59   7
 24 Jones, Patrice               Illinois Eli         1:06.46    1:05.65   2
 25 Saville, Madeline            Cedar Rapids         1:07.30    1:05.72   9
 26 Grey, Brittany               Sudden Impac         1:05.00    1:05.89   8
 27 Salley, Christin             Illinois Ste         1:08.23    1:06.20   3
 28 Saunders, Amina              Miami Northw         1:00.00    1:06.46   6
 29 Burnett, Mikayla             Distance Dem         1:07.95    1:06.46   7
 30 Kendall, Kali                Atoms Track          1:05.90    1:06.59   7
 31 Swanson, Hadley              unattached           1:04.70    1:06.67   6
 32 Hawkins, Ahlexhys            Valley Unite         1:02.07    1:06.70   1
 33 Turner, Siena                Gazelle Trac         1:06.15    1:06.78   3
 34 Randall, Madeleine           Cornhusker F         1:03.26    1:07.03   9
 35 Ford, Shannon                Silver Sprin           54.90    1:07.25   2
 36 Umpierre, Jada               Stocton Be F         1:06.57    1:07.38   2
 37 Harris, Hollie               CA Rising St         1:05.00    1:07.46   3
 38 Ross, Jaidin                 Bgco Jaguars         1:04.00    1:07.55   5
 39 McCall, Tiajah               Inland Empir         1:04.90    1:07.65   9
 40 Connor, Mikaehla             Silver Sprin        54:08.00    1:07.95   1
 41 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac         1:08.46    1:07.97   8
 42 Shaw, Charity                Durham Strid         1:04.00    1:07.99   4
 43 Turnbo, Daesha               Bgco Jaguars         1:04.90    1:08.20   2
 44 Nachmias, Yamit              Team Minneso         1:05.00    1:08.20   1
 45 Luc, Lashonda                Miami Northw         1:03.10    1:08.30   2
 46 Day, Bria                    Durham Strid         1:04.00    1:08.47   6
 47 Smith, Cherish               Waukegan Inv         1:02.21    1:08.56   6
 48 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs             1:05.10    1:08.68   4
 49 Gatton, Sophia               University o         1:11.68    1:08.72   6
 50 Ray, Shakirah                Mt Airy Trac         1:05.00    1:09.17   7
 51 Donovan, Nadia               Bgco Jaguars         1:05.00    1:09.30   6
 52 Robinson, Daria              Durham Strid         1:05.10    1:10.13   5
 53 Waldon, Alexius              Boys & Girls         1:04.80    1:10.99   7
 54 Mitchell, Brittany           Inland Empir         1:04.90    1:11.06   2
 55 Cross, Cortney               Illinois Ste         1:15.05    1:11.12   4
 56 Lewis, Ceddashia             Boys & Girls         1:05.60    1:13.50   8
 57 Bush, Karissa                Zephyrs              1:15.61    1:13.84   4
 58 Knight, Tyrae'               Congress Tra         1:05.13    1:15.12   1
 59 Muhammad, Madinah            unattached           1:12.00    1:18.68   1
 60 Peppers, Daliyah             Zephyrs              1:18.99    1:23.16   5
 61 Hentz, De'Ja                 Congress Tra         1:05.12    1:24.41   4
 -- Garrett, Cierra              Country Club         1:03.32         DQ   7  Ran out Ln
 -- McKay, Timoya                Boys & Girls         1:04.70         DQ   1  Ran out Ln
 -- Davis, Anise                 Miami Northw         1:00.00         DQ   8  Ran out Ln
 -- Miller, Jocelyn              unattached             56.00         DQ   9  Ran out Ln
 -- Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega          1:04.78         DQ   3  Ran out Ln

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli           58.22      56.47
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              B.C.U. Expre         1:01.07      58.42
  3 Harrington, Tiersa           Silver Sprin         1:00.91      59.53
  4 Smith, LeDaysha              Gazelle Trac         1:01.86    1:00.41
  5 Wilson-5, Cherice            Metro-Dade T         1:01.74    1:00.90
  6 Sykes, Destinie              Gastonia Jag         1:02.24    1:01.32
  7 Andrews, Dashja              Eastside Ste         1:02.13    1:01.49
 -- Horne-2, Caroline            Metro-Dade T           59.78         DQ   9 steps out of Ln

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sterrett, Jhanee             unattached           2:26.31    2:25.25q  3
  2 McKee, Kelsey                Jenks Americ         2:26.52    2:25.27q  1
  3 Delorme, Kevia               Mt Airy Trac         2:26.00    2:26.30q  2
  4 Morton, Breaisha             Transy East          2:31.00    2:28.38q  3
  5 Munford, Brandie             CA Rising St         2:25.36    2:28.80q  3
  6 Kendall, Kali                Atoms Track          2:26.10    2:28.93q  2
  7 Connell, Isabelle            Umoja TC             2:23.94    2:29.87q  4
  8 Lane, Janice                 B.C.U. Expre         2:23.00    2:30.40q  1
  9 Johnson, Adrienne            unattached           2:34.17    2:30.94   4
 10 Saville, Madeline            Cedar Rapids         2:36.90    2:31.25   4
 11 Blackshear, Kiana            Atoms Track          2:29.30    2:32.06   4
 12 Burnett, Mikayla             Distance Dem         2:38.00    2:32.30   2
 13 Katzman, Jackie              Albuquerque          2:38.00    2:33.08   2
 14 Wrzosek, Jodi                unattached           2:35.48    2:34.08   4
 15 Romain, Talise               Aurora Flyer         2:36.03    2:35.22   2
 16 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega          2:26.45    2:35.59   4
 17 Strong, Sarah                Arizona Flam         2:38.17    2:36.09   4
 18 Hardge, Tyler                CA Rising St         2:27.00    2:36.68   1
 19 Randall, Madeleine           Cornhusker F         2:35.97    2:37.05   3
 20 Holland, Rebecca             Equalizers T         2:37.61    2:37.33   1
 21 Dupiche, Nia                 Sudden Impac         2:35.00    2:37.37   1
 22 Hughes, Michelrica           Continental          2:38.00    2:38.66   3
 23 McCall, Tiajah               Inland Empir         2:39.50    2:38.88   3
 24 Ray, Shakirah                Mt Airy Trac         2:33.00    2:38.92   3
 25 Lawrence, Crystal            Transy East          2:32.00    2:39.13   2
 26 Phillips, Sariaya            University o         2:40.81    2:39.64   1
 27 Nelson, Molly                Rockwall Mus         2:39.15    2:40.04   4
 28 Hardge, Brooke               CA Rising St         2:35.00    2:41.50   1
 29 Gatton, Sophia               University o         2:48.05    2:41.94   4
 30 Riley, Taeneesha             Eastside Ste         2:38.00    2:42.31   4
 31 Palacio, Kylie               Umoja TC             2:31.95    2:42.78   2
 32 Himmel, Natalie              Elgin Sharks         2:40.00    2:44.39   4
 33 Walsh, Shannon               Emerald Vall         2:36.00    2:44.71   2
 34 Mitchell, Brittany           Inland Empir         2:37.30    2:45.71   1
 35 Donovan, Nadia               Bgco Jaguars         2:38.00    2:45.90   3
 36 East, Tierrah                Eastside Ste         2:39.10    2:46.36   1
 37 Mills, Mackenzie             Napa Track C         2:40.00    2:48.80   3
 38 Sisson, Annika               Cornhusker F         2:39.00    2:52.45   1
 39 Kamerman, Cassidy            Arizona Flam         2:41.15    3:01.30   1
 40 Thompson, Judith             Continental          2:40.00    3:03.05   2
 41 Reza, Amanda                 Riverside Co         2:40.00    3:17.54   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKee, Kelsey                Jenks Americ         2:25.27    2:21.12
  2 Delorme, Kevia               Mt Airy Trac         2:26.30    2:22.36
  3 Sterrett, Jhanee             unattached           2:25.25    2:22.74
  4 Lane, Janice                 B.C.U. Expre         2:30.40    2:23.52
  5 Connell, Isabelle            Umoja TC             2:29.87    2:25.57
  6 Kendall, Kali                Atoms Track          2:28.93    2:28.11
  7 Morton, Breaisha             Transy East          2:28.38    2:28.51
  8 Munford, Brandie             CA Rising St         2:28.80    2:31.12

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Katherine             Elgin Sharks         4:59.45    4:51.68
  2 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish Tr         5:00.66    4:55.48
  3 Delorme, Kevia               Mt Airy Trac         5:02.00    4:55.85
  4 McKee, Kelsey                Jenks Americ         5:13.13    4:58.22
  5 Lane, Janice                 B.C.U. Expre         4:58.20    4:59.11
  6 Topham, Rebekah              Cornhusker F         5:14.20    4:59.15
  7 Kendall, Kali                Atoms Track          5:10.60    5:00.30
  8 Rouse, Alexandra             Gazelle Trac         5:00.01    5:01.33
  9 Adams, Jacqueline            Equalizers T         4:54.01    5:02.11
 10 Johnson, Adrienne            unattached           5:18.20    5:07.32
 11 Peartree, Alexis             Mt Airy Trac         5:15.00    5:08.56
 12 Hughes, Sierra               Central Iowa         5:05.80    5:09.36
 13 Cushing-murray, Jessica      Equalizers T         5:03.95    5:10.50
 14 Moore, Charmaine             Mt Airy Trac         5:16.00    5:11.50
 15 Blackshear, Kiana            Atoms Track          5:23.10    5:18.29
 16 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega          5:05.28    5:18.86
 17 Llanos, Liann                Southern Cal         5:14.40    5:19.81
 18 Nuutinen, Natalia            Equalizers T         5:13.77    5:22.15
 19 Katzman, Jackie              Albuquerque          5:11.80    5:24.09
 20 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re         5:08.00    5:26.88
 21 Lawrence, Crystal            Transy East          5:22.00    5:32.21
 22 Powers, Samantha             Waukegan Inv         5:23.16    5:45.09
 23 Branch, Hunter               Northside Re         5:19.00    5:51.16
 24 Cisneros, Valeri             Rockwall Mus         5:13.00    6:16.22

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Katherine             Elgin Sharks        10:43.00   10:42.47
  2 Topham, Rebekah              Cornhusker F        10:55.00   10:51.44
  3 Adams, Jacqueline            Equalizers T        10:30.04   10:54.75
  4 Cushing-murray, Jessica      Equalizers T        10:45.90   11:00.93
  5 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish Tr        10:37.86   11:04.26
  6 Wolfe, Brooke                Elgin Sharks        10:29.38   11:05.92
  7 Katzman, Jackie              Albuquerque         11:19.58   11:19.77
  8 Hughes, Sierra               Central Iowa        10:48.50   11:22.57
  9 Peartree, Alexis             Mt Airy Trac        11:15.00   11:30.78
 10 Holland, Rebecca             Equalizers T        11:20.17   11:36.18
 11 Llanos, Liann                Southern Cal        11:03.99   11:37.78
 12 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re        11:10.00   11:41.39
 13 Pray, Lauren                 Gazelle Trac        12:04.84   12:02.10
 14 Nuutinen, Natalia            Equalizers T        11:14.46   12:08.63
 15 Moore, Charmaine             Mt Airy Trac        11:22.00   12:38.50
 16 Cisneros, Valeri             Rockwall Mus        12:34.16   13:31.32
 17 Thompson, Judith             Continental         11:41.00   13:59.19
 -- Branch, Hunter               Northside Re        11:22.00        DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lenard, Keara                unattached           8:35.50    8:31.45
  2 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C         8:58.40    8:55.55
  3 O'Donnell, Shannon           unattached          10:00.29    9:05.78
  4 Michta, Katie                Walk Usa             9:31.80    9:28.41
  5 Salinas, Jocelyn             Elgin Sharks         9:47.42    9:49.93
  6 Dunleavy, Fiona              Rockwall Mus        10:22.20   11:04.50
  7 Zurick, Christine            unattached                     11:54.08

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Dior                   Colorado Fly           12.77      12.32q  1.9  2
  2 Munford, Jordie              CA Rising St           12.74      12.87q  3.6  1
  3 Sykes, Destinie              Gastonia Jag           13.66      13.26q  3.6  1
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached             13.63      13.30q  1.9  2
  5 Haynes, Imani                Illinois Eli           14.04      13.31q  1.9  2
  6 Salley, Courtney             Illinois Ste           14.02      13.38q  2.7  3
  7 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl           13.57      13.38q  2.7  3
  8 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising St           13.42      13.54q  2.7  3
  9 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track            13.80      13.73   1.9  2
 10 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flam           13.77      13.81   3.6  1
 11 Collins, Kenya               Running Pant           16.65      13.88   2.7  3
 12 Saulsberry, Sierra           Team Minneso           14.01      13.90   2.7  3
 13 McCall, Tiajah               Inland Empir           14.62      14.16   1.9  2
 14 Willer, Leanna               Cornhusker F           14.07      14.31   3.6  1
 15 Day, Briana                  Durham Strid           14.11      14.54   3.6  1
 16 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac           16.52      16.15   2.7  3
 17 McDaniel, Bre'Onna           Gazelle Trac           16.67      16.19   1.9  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Dior                   Colorado Fly           12.32      12.03   4.3
  2 Munford, Jordie              CA Rising St           12.87      12.63   4.3
  3 Haynes, Imani                Illinois Eli           13.31      12.99   4.3
  4 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl           13.38      13.11   4.3
  5 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached             13.30      13.22   4.3
  6 Salley, Courtney             Illinois Ste           13.38      13.48   4.3
  7 Sykes, Destinie              Gastonia Jag           13.26      13.48   4.3
 -- Washington, Alexis           CA Rising St           13.54         DQ   4.3  Ran around 1st hurdl

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     51.03      52.14q  2
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Bolden, Victoria
  2 Team Minnesota  'A'                                 52.30      52.70q  1
     1) Anderson, Elise                 2) Coffey, Nia
     3) Saulsberry, Sierra              4) Michael, Rajanee
  3 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                     53.22q  2
     1) Gunder-2, Versie                2) Horne-2, Caroline
     3) Wilson-5, Cherice               4) Lovette-9, Keyosha
  4 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'              54:08.00      53.22q  2
     1) Davis, Bianca                   2) Connor, Mikaehla
     3) Harrington, Tiersa              4) Ford, Shannon
  5 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                       52.00      53.64q  1
     1) Dupiche, Nia                    2) Smith, Chanel
     3) Grey, Brittany                  4) Voorhees, Ayana
  6 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     53.06      53.79q  2
     1) Day, Bria                       2) Brown, Jordyn
     3) Shaw, Charity                   4) Holland, Sydney
  7 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 53.57      54.06q  1
     1) Fulwilder, Imani                2) Jackson, Christine
     3) Ferguson, Saude                 4) Wilson, Nyah
  8 Cheetahs  'A'                                       55.11      54.99q  2
     1) Bohler, Randi                   2) Campbell, Alexis
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Driver, Diarra
  9 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       54.20      55.15   2
     1) Salley, Christin                2) Salley, Courtney
     3) Cross, Cortney                  4) Ransom, Melanie
 10 Bgco Jaguars  'A'                                   55.30      55.80   1
     1) Ross, Jaidin                    2) Smith, A'Leea
     3) Whitfield, Tylana               4) Turnbo, Daesha
 11 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              57.06      56.58   1
     1) Gober, Bria                     2) Lewis, Ceddashia
     3) McKay, Timoya                   4) Waldon, Alexius
 12 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                              53.22      59.47   2
     1) Curry, Paris                    2) Adams, Moshai
     3) Smith, Cherish                  4) Butler, Sincere
 -- CA Rising Stars Track Club  'B'                     53.20         DQ   1  Zone 3 violation
     1) Andrews, Brooke                 2) Washington, Alexis
     3) Goshen, Aaliyah                 4) Harris, Hollie

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     52.14      51.07
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Bolden, Victoria
  2 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                          53.22      51.71
     1) Gunder-2, Versie                2) Horne-2, Caroline
     3) Wilson-5, Cherice               4) Lovette-9, Keyosha
  3 Team Minnesota  'A'                                 52.70      51.75
     1) Anderson, Elise                 2) Coffey, Nia
     3) Saulsberry, Sierra              4) Michael, Rajanee
  4 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                       53.64      52.46
     1) Dupiche, Nia                    2) Smith, Chanel
     3) Grey, Brittany                  4) Voorhees, Ayana
  5 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     53.79      53.51
     1) Day, Bria                       2) Brown, Jordyn
     3) Shaw, Charity                   4) Holland, Sydney
  6 Cheetahs  'A'                                       54.99      54.21
     1) Bohler, Randi                   2) Campbell, Alexis
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Driver, Diarra
  7 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 54.06      56.54
     1) Fulwilder, Imani                2) Jackson, Christine
     3) Ferguson, Saude                 4) Wilson, Nyah
 -- Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 53.22         DQ   Out of zone-1st exch
     1) Davis, Bianca                   2) Connor, Mikaehla
     3) Harrington, Tiersa              4) Scott, Martayla

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                   4:08.97    4:10.73q  1
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Munford, Brandie                4) Munford, Jordie
  2 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                   4:12.96q  1
     1) Gunder-2, Versie                2) Horne-2, Caroline
     3) Wilson-5, Cherice               4) Wilson-5, Destiny
  3 Country Club Hills Gazelles  'A'                  4:33.00    4:16.77q  1
     1) Garrett, Cierra                 2) Garrett, DeAsia
     3) Little, Shamier                 4) Walker, Taylor
  4 Team Minnesota  'A'                               4:10.00    4:23.12q  1
     1) Anderson, Elise                 2) Michael, Rajanee
     3) Nachmias, Yamit                 4) Coffey, Nia
  5 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:25.11    4:23.59q  2
     1) Dixon, Natisha                  2) Smith, LeDaysha
     3) Turner, Siena                   4) McDaniel, Bre'Onna
  6 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                  4.30    4:24.64q  2
     1) Alexander, Heavenly             2) Draper, Katie
     3) Rucker, Branesha                4) Hughes, Michelrica
  7 Eastside Steppers  'A'                            4:36.00    4:28.34q  1
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Riley, Taeneesha                4) Williams, Taylor
  8 Bgco Jaguars  'A'                                 4:32.60    4:39.71q  2
     1) Ross, Jaidin                    2) Smith, A'Leea
     3) Turnbo, Daesha                  4) Donovan, Nadia
  9 Arizona Flames Track Club  'A'                    4:39.11    4:43.21   2
     1) Frerking, Ashley                2) Williams, Jessica
     3) Stokes, Kendall                 4) Strong, Sarah
 -- Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:39.00         DQ   2  Broke too soon
     1) Gober, Bria                     2) Lewis, Ceddashia
     3) McKay, Timoya                   4) Waldon, Alexius

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                   4:10.73    4:07.09
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Munford, Brandie                4) Munford, Jordie
  2 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                        4:12.96    4:10.97
     1) Gunder-2, Versie                2) Horne-2, Caroline
     3) Wilson-5, Cherice               4) Lovette-9, Keyosha
  3 Team Minnesota  'A'                               4:23.12    4:13.42
     1) Anderson, Elise                 2) Michael, Rajanee
     3) Nachmias, Yamit                 4) Coffey, Nia
  4 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:23.59    4:18.84
     1) Dixon, Natisha                  2) Smith, LeDaysha
     3) Turner, Siena                   4) McDaniel, Bre'Onna
  5 Country Club Hills Gazelles  'A'                  4:16.77    4:21.43
     1) Garrett, Cierra                 2) Garrett, DeAsia
     3) Little, Shamier                 4) Walker, Taylor
  6 Eastside Steppers  'A'                            4:28.34    4:24.06
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Riley, Taeneesha                4) Kirkendoll, Whitlee
  7 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'               4:24.64    4:25.64
     1) Alexander, Heavenly             2) Draper, Katie
     3) Rucker, Branesha                4) Hughes, Michelrica
  8 Bgco Jaguars  'A'                                 4:39.71    4:35.61
     1) Ross, Jaidin                    2) Smith, A'Leea
     3) Turnbo, Daesha                  4) Donovan, Nadia

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                          10:37.00   10:08.02
     1) Delorme, Kevia                  2) Moore, Charmaine
     3) Peartree, Alexis                4) Ray, Shakirah
  2 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                  10:16.24   10:12.57
     1) Hardge, Brooke                  2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Munford, Brandie                4) Bolden, Victoria
  3 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          10:35.00   10:24.49
     1) Dixon, Natisha                  2) Turner, Siena
     3) Smith, LeDaysha                 4) Rouse, Alexandra
  4 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                           11:30.19   10:39.65
     1) Randall, Madeleine              2) Randall, Michaela
     3) Topham, Rebekah                 4) Sisson, Annika
  5 Eastside Steppers  'A'                           11:10.50   10:46.41
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Riley, Taeneesha                4) Kirkendoll, Whitlee
  6 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 11.35   10:56.49
     1) Alexander, Heavenly             2) Rucker, Branesha
     3) Thompson, Judith                4) Hughes, Michelrica
  7 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             11:26.79   11:13.06
     1) Dyson, Lizabeth                 2) Dyson, Renee
     3) Dyson, Taylor                   4) Gaffney, Savannah
  8 Arizona Flames Track Club  'A'                   11:15.62   11:21.39
     1) West, Amy                       2) Kamerman, Cassidy
     3) Williams, Jessica               4) Strong, Sarah
  9 Napa Track Club  'A'                             11:27.00   11:35.43
     1) Augustus, Ashley                2) Hollabaugh, Taylor
     3) Miller, Claire                  4) Mills, Mackenzie

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flam           1.56m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Day, Bria                    Durham Strid           1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Huges, Paula                 Valley Unite           1.39m      1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached             1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising St           1.43m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  6 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird            1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Day, Briana                  Durham Strid           1.30m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Swanson, Hadley              unattached             1.30m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Hall, Sydney                 Indiana Trac           1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25
 10 Muhammad, Madinah            unattached             1.56m     J1.30m    4-03.25
 11 Dixon, Natisha               Gazelle Trac           1.34m     J1.30m    4-03.25
 12 Rice, Jaelyn                 Gazelle Trac           1.40m      1.25m    4-01.25
 12 Mills, Mackenzie             Napa Track C           1.29m      1.25m    4-01.25
 14 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Strid           1.32m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 15 Robinson, Daria              Durham Strid           1.32m     J1.25m    4-01.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Fallon                 Gazelle Trac           5.19m      4.65m  -0.3  15-03.25
  2 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flam           4.96m      4.62m  -0.2  15-02.00
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached             4.75m      4.52m  -0.6  14-10.00
  4 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs               4.21m      4.42m  -0.9  14-06.00
  5 Jackson, Christine           Southern Cal           4.80m      4.37m  -0.1  14-04.00
  6 Willer, Leanna               Cornhusker F           4.26m      4.26m   0.2  13-11.75
  7 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track            4.58m      4.25m  -1.4  13-11.50
  8 Collins, Kenya               Running Pant           4.64m      4.12m   0.1  13-06.25
  9 Goshen, Aaliyah              CA Rising St           4.60m      4.09m  -2.8  13-05.00
 10 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl           4.31m      4.04m  -0.5  13-03.25
 11 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs               4.13m      4.02m  -2.4  13-02.25
 12 Jones, Patrice               Illinois Eli           4.01m      4.01m  -1.8  13-02.00
 13 Bolden, Victoria             CA Rising St           4.12m      3.98m  -2.2  13-00.75
 14 Burnett, Mikayla             Distance Dem           4.14m      3.96m   0.7  13-00.00
 15 Hardge, Brooke               CA Rising St           4.12m      3.92m  -0.6  12-10.50
 16 Swanson, Hadley              unattached             4.24m     J3.92m  -2.0  12-10.50
 17 Alexander, Heavenly          Continental            4.18m      3.88m  -0.9  12-08.75
 18 Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega            4.12m      3.85m  -3.4  12-07.75
 19 Shelton, Alexa               Columbia Tra           4.13m      3.70m  -3.2  12-01.75
 20 Driver, Diarra               Cheetahs               4.11m      3.64m  -1.1  11-11.50
 21 Draper, Katie                Continental            4.18m      3.57m  -0.4  11-08.50
 22 Harris, Hollie               CA Rising St           4.21m      3.53m  -1.9  11-07.00
 23 Wilson, Nyah                 Southern Cal           3.85m     J3.53m  -2.6  11-07.00
 24 McGlaston, Cheyenne          Congress Tra           4.12m      3.30m  -3.2  10-10.00
 -- Holland, Sydney              Durham Strid           4.45m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Turner, Dana                 unattached             4.34m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tia                   Northwest Tr           9.87m     11.50m   37-08.75
  2 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greensboro C          10.71m     11.15m   36-07.00
  3 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising St          10.43m     10.65m   34-11.25
  4 Huges, Paula                 Valley Unite          10.03m     10.37m   34-00.25
  5 May, Raven                   Southern Cal           9.26m      9.83m   32-03.00
  6 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Northw          11.89m      9.40m   30-10.25
  7 Major, Kambre                Eastside Ste           8.10m      7.68m   25-02.50
  8 Pate, Taylor                 Zephyrs                7.68m      7.45m   24-05.50
  9 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mus           8.17m      7.16m   23-06.00
 10 Milroy, Stephanie            Huskie Track           8.07m      7.07m   23-02.50
 11 Johnson, Deyjiah             Springfield            6.21m      6.72m   22-00.75
 12 Reese, Mariah                Durham Strid           7.91m      6.36m   20-10.50
 13 Peppers, Ashanti             Zephyrs                5.44m      5.94m   19-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greensboro C          23.46m     27.15m      89-01
  2 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising St          21.45m     25.77m      84-06
  3 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Northw          21.36m     22.20m      72-10
  4 May, Raven                   Southern Cal          16.71m     17.18m      56-04
  5 Milroy, Stephanie            Huskie Track                     16.74m      54-11
  6 Pate, Taylor                 Zephyrs               15.67m     16.58m      54-05
  7 Reese, Mariah                Durham Strid           7.96m     16.40m      53-10
  8 Johnson, Deyjiah             Springfield            5.85m     15.43m      50-07
  9 Fakler, Erin                 Phoenix Bobc          16.91m     13.44m      44-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dyson, Renee                 Phoenix Bobc          28.79m     27.52m      90-03
  2 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising St          27.13m     27.13m      89-00
  3 May, Raven                   Southern Cal          32.49m     27.09m      88-10
  4 Reza, Amanda                 Riverside Co          28.49m     27.04m      88-08
  5 Waldron, Samantha            Cornhusker F          30.48m     26.95m      88-05
  6 Milroy, Stephanie            Huskie Track          23.46m     26.65m      87-05
  7 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greensboro C          22.86m     26.23m      86-01
  8 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird           27.17m     25.69m      84-03
  9 Gokie, Kylie                 Lincoln Yout          29.61m     24.52m      80-05
 10 Dyson, Lizabeth              Phoenix Bobc          26.63m     24.33m      79-10
 11 Dyson, Taylor                Phoenix Bobc          25.28m     24.08m      79-00
 12 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C          25.34m     19.45m      63-10
 13 Gunneson, Brittney           New Haven Ag          17.10m     18.38m      60-04
 14 Day, Malika                  Northwest Tr          21.39m     18.01m      59-01
 15 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C          18.49m     16.83m      55-02
 16 Fakler, Erin                 Phoenix Bobc          16.11m     16.00m      52-06
 17 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Northw          24.00m     14.94m      49-00
 18 Jones, Tia                   Northwest Tr          19.61m     14.84m      48-08
 19 Crawford, Akayla             Northwest Tr          19.50m     14.27m      46-10
 20 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mus          20.00m     13.35m      43-09
 21 Pate, Taylor                 Zephyrs                           9.23m      30-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached              2925       2741
  2 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising St            2819       2695
  3 Munford, Jordie              CA Rising St            3051       2693
  4 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flam            2737       2683
  5 Devitt, Catherine            unattached              2491       2417
  6 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Housto                       2195
  7 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird                        1713
  8 Wilkerson, Jassmine          North Shore                        1574
  9 Draper, Katie                Continental             1900       1245

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together You           11.98      12.42q -1.4  4
  2 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           11.70      12.54q -1.6  7
  3 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks           12.50      12.67q -2.3  8
  4 Droughn, Valexsia            Together You           12.13      12.69q -1.4  3
  5 Obasih, Chidera              Milwaukee Mu           12.61      12.70q -1.4  4
  6 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising St           12.26      12.83q -2.1  5
  7 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks           12.80      12.88q -1.9  1
  8 Middleton-2, Kededra         Metro-Dade T           12.60      12.88q -1.4  3
  9 Wilson, Ashia                Together You           12.73      12.93  -1.9  1
 10 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl           12.96      13.01  -1.9  2
 11 Roller, Brie                 Star Of The            12.60      13.04  -1.9  2
 12 Bryant, Dezerea              Milwaukee Mu           12.33      13.05  -1.7  9
 13 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade T           12.50      13.06  -1.9  1
 14 Williams, Brittneeh          Southern Cal           12.64      13.06  -1.6  7
 15 Creed, Christina             University o           12.71      13.07  -1.7  9
 16 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv           12.50      13.08  -2.3  8
 17 May, Adrianna                Southern Cal           12.64      13.09  -1.4  3
 18 Williams, La Toya            Valley Unite           12.52      13.12  -1.7  9
 19 Jacobs, Myasia               Transy East            12.47      13.16  -1.9  1
 20 Washington, Chelsey          Fast & Fit Y           12.70      13.23  -1.4  4
 21 Baker, Kiarra                Corona Golde           13.00      13.27  -2.1  5
 22 Hill, Hillary                Valley Unite           12.52      13.29  -2.8  6
 23 Gage-9, Ravontrancie         Metro-Dade T           12.80      13.30  -2.3  8
 24 Brooks, Keyai                Kankakee Tra           12.71      13.30  -2.8  6
 25 Evans, Briana                Jenks Americ           12.70      13.31  -2.1  5
 26 Harden, Alexandria           Springfield            13.01      13.32  -2.1  5
 27 Knowles, Kaitlin             Illini Heat            13.07      13.34  -1.6  7
 28 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Strid           12.90      13.35  -1.9  2
 29 Gordon, Kellion              Zephyrs                12.93      13.37  -1.4  4
 30 Mayer, Kareemah              Mt Airy Trac           12.54      13.38  -2.1  5
 31 Whittley, Tahje              Milwaukee Mu           13.02      13.39  -1.4  3
 32 Mitchell, Devanae            Northwest Tr           12.70      13.39  -1.6  7
 33 Cooper, Tia                  Mt Airy Trac           12.47      13.41  -2.8  6
 34 Frye, Darrean                Continental            12.99      13.43  -2.8  6
 35 King, Hilary                 Valley Unite           12.89      13.46  -2.1  5
 36 Johnson, Shanera             Valley Unite           13.26      13.48  -1.9  1
 37 Cave, Kerri                  Mt Airy Trac        13:03.00      13.48  -1.7  9
 38 Azie, Kimberly               Aurora Flyer           12.95      13.48  -1.4  4
 39 Brown, Ayanna                CA Rising St           12.82      13.49  -2.8  6
 40 Lyday, Carisma               Together You           12.90      13.51  -1.6  7
 41 Harmon, Aliyah               Illinois Eli           12.99      13.57  -1.7  9
 42 Estell, Gabrielle            Riverside Co           13.00      13.68  -1.9  1
 43 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F           12.85      13.70  -1.7  9
 44 Dean, Bria                   Running Pant           13.04      13.73  -1.4  4
 45 Pikul, Jessica               Zephyrs                13.25      13.73  -1.4  3
 46 Whittler, Tayler             Illinois Ste           13.08      13.74  -1.4  4
 47 Smith, Antenisha             Metro-Dade T                      13.78  -2.1  5
 48 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           13.29      13.79  -1.7  9
 49 Pierre, Kassandra            Awesome Powe           12.70      13.81  -1.9  2
 50 Matthews, Taylor             CA Rising St           13.04      13.85  -1.9  2
 51 Britt, Savannah              Mt Airy Trac           13.00      13.88  -1.9  1
 52 Atwater, Aisha               Running Pant           12.04      13.89  -1.9  2
 53 Weldon, Courtney             Mt Airy Trac           12.99      13.92  -2.3  8
 54 Eady, Tyjah                  Continental            13.01      13.97  -2.3  8
 55 Gyorkos, Alyssa              Ben Newson T                      14.09  -1.4  3
 56 Burris, Sierra               Central Illi           12.90      14.11  -1.4  4
 57 Browne, Blaire               Together You           13.33      14.12  -2.3  8
 58 Williams, Brittany           East New Yor           12.90      14.24  -1.4  3
 59 Schulte, Courtney            Southern Cal           13.38      14.26  -2.1  5
 60 Johnson, Dalmar              Cheetahs               13.04      14.49  -1.6  7
 61 Nolan, Alyssa                Detroit Chee           13.00      14.56  -2.8  6
 62 King, Lytori                 Waukegan Inv           13.10      14.58  -1.9  2
 63 Blalock, Caitlin             Aurora Flyer           12.98      14.67  -1.4  3
 64 Diggs, Tylar                 East New Yor           13.30      14.79  -2.8  6
 65 Banks, Raquita               Aurora Flyer           12.79      14.92  -2.3  8
 66 George, Ameera               Aurora Flyer           13.00      15.10  -1.7  9
 67 Jackson, JaKayla             unattached             13.90      15.36  -2.3  8
 68 Hubanks-bland, Antonia       North Shore            14.85      15.48  -1.9  1
 69 Lewis, Lanelle               Zephyrs                16.27      15.70  -2.8  6

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together You           12.42      11.98   1.3
  2 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           12.54      11.99   1.3
  3 Droughn, Valexsia            Together You           12.69      12.05   1.3
  4 Obasih, Chidera              Milwaukee Mu           12.70      12.27   1.3
  5 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks           12.67      12.28   1.3
  6 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising St           12.83      12.42   1.3
  7 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks           12.88      12.61   1.3
  8 Middleton-2, Kededra         Metro-Dade T           12.88      12.64   1.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           24.01      24.66q -0.6  8
  2 Obasih, Chidera              Milwaukee Mu           26.05      25.14q  0.3  4
  3 Moore, Chante                Mt Airy Trac           25.25      25.40q -0.5  5
  4 Droughn, Valexsia            Together You           25.26      25.42q  0.4  6
  4 Bryant, Dezerea              Milwaukee Mu           25.29      25.42q  1.9  9
  6 Rhone, Raena                 University o           25.58      25.43q  0.3  4
  7 Roller, Brie                 Star Of The            25.40      25.59q -0.6  2
  8 May, Adrianna                Southern Cal           26.27      25.64q  1.9  9
  9 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv           25.42      25.80  -0.6  3
 10 Faulknor, Alexis             Southern Cal           25.92      25.82  -0.5  5
 11 Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Trac           26.01      25.91   1.9  9
 12 Middleton-2, Kededra         Metro-Dade T           25.90      25.96   0.4  6
 13 Jackson, Markesha            Metro-Dade T           25.43      25.99  -0.6  3
 14 Mungo, T'Shelia              Charlotte Fl           26.24      26.07  -1.4  7
 15 Williams, La Toya            Valley Unite           25.51      26.09  -0.6  2
 16 Gage-9, Ravontrancie         Metro-Dade T           26.00      26.16  -0.5  5
 17 Washington, Chelsey          Fast & Fit Y           26.20      26.21   1.9  9
 18 Hill, Hillary                Valley Unite           26.28      26.25   0.3  4
 19 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Strid           26.46      26.25  -0.6  3
 20 Wilson, Ashia                Together You           26.23      26.29  -0.8  1
 21 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade T           25.70      26.32  -0.6  8
 22 Nalls, Rori Ann              Illinois Eli           26.18      26.35  -0.6  3
 23 Lyday, Carisma               Together You           26.26      26.39   0.3  4
 24 Knowles, Kaitlin             Illini Heat            26.44      26.40  -0.6  3
 25 Cooper, Tyra                 Mt Airy Trac           25.97      26.49   1.9  9
 26 Frye, Darrean                Continental            26.30      26.54  -0.6  2
 27 Jacobs, Myasia               Transy East            26.12      26.55  -0.5  5
 28 Lundy, Destiny               Arizona Flam           26.61      26.58   0.3  4
 29 Gordon, Kellion              Zephyrs                27.31      26.64  -0.6  2
 30 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising St           25.31      26.71  -0.5  5
 31 Brown, Ayanna                CA Rising St           26.18      26.73  -0.6  3
 32 Harmon, Aliyah               Illinois Eli           26.55      26.97  -0.8  1
 33 Goodson, Tionne              New World Tr           26.00      26.99  -1.4  7
 34 Whittley, Tahje              Milwaukee Mu           27.12      27.00  -1.4  7
 35 Estell, Gabrielle            Riverside Co           26.26      27.03   0.4  6
 36 Baker, Kiarra                Corona Golde           26.00      27.06  -0.8  1
 37 Cave, Kerri                  Mt Airy Trac           26.20      27.24  -1.4  7
 38 Squires, Deshaun             Running Pant           26.21      27.33  -0.8  1
 39 Browne, Blaire               Together You           26.90      27.43  -0.5  5
 40 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire             26.05      27.44  -0.6  2
 41 Eady, Tyjah                  Continental            26.74      27.46   1.9  9
 42 Whittler, Tayler             Illinois Ste           27.64      27.56  -0.6  8
 43 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F           26.87      27.59   0.4  6
 44 Johnson, Shanera             Valley Unite           27.52      27.65  -0.8  1
 45 Evans, Briana                Jenks Americ           26.20      27.68  -0.5  5
 46 Sanders, Mercedes            Chicago Stri           13.04      27.79  -0.8  1
 47 Pikul, Jessica               Zephyrs                27.80      27.86  -1.4  7
 48 Weldon, Courtney             Mt Airy Trac           26.18      27.89   0.3  4
 49 Parish, Ashley               Zephyrs                27.00      27.99  -0.6  8
 50 Pierre, Kassandra            Awesome Powe           26.20      28.03  -0.6  8
 51 Schulte, Courtney            Southern Cal           28.37      28.08   1.9  9
 52 Azie, Kimberly               Aurora Flyer           25.98      28.11  -1.4  7
 53 Matthews, Taylor             CA Rising St           26.24      28.12  -0.6  8
 54 Williams, Brittany           East New Yor           26.00      28.43  -0.6  8
 55 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           27.84      28.74   0.4  6
 56 Wilson, Whitney              unattached                        28.78  -0.6  2
 57 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega            26.11      29.14  -0.6  2
 58 King, Lytori                 Waukegan Inv           13.10      29.35  -1.4  7
 59 Gyorkos, Alyssa              Ben Newson T                      29.40   0.3  4
 60 Diggs, Tylar                 East New Yor           28.60      29.62   0.3  4
 61 Animashaun, China            Illinois Eli           29.17      29.64  -0.6  2
 62 George, Ameera               Aurora Flyer           26.20      29.75  -0.5  5
 63 Blalock, Caitlin             Aurora Flyer           26.00      29.96   0.4  6
 64 Banks, Raquita               Aurora Flyer           25.99      30.57  -0.8  1
 65 Mosley, Desiray              Zephyrs                29.41      30.59  -0.6  3
 66 Jackson, JaKayla             unattached             28.30      31.56   0.4  6
 67 Hubanks-bland, Antonia       North Shore            33.46      34.21  -0.6  3
 -- Smith, Antenisha             Metro-Dade T                         DQ   1.9  9  Ran out Ln

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           24.66      24.34   1.3
  2 Droughn, Valexsia            Together You           25.42      24.81   1.3
  3 Obasih, Chidera              Milwaukee Mu           25.14      24.98   1.3
  4 Moore, Chante                Mt Airy Trac           25.40      25.13   1.3
  5 Rhone, Raena                 University o           25.43      25.55   1.3
  6 May, Adrianna                Southern Cal           25.64      25.78   1.3
  7 Roller, Brie                 Star Of The            25.59      25.85   1.3
  8 Bryant, Dezerea              Milwaukee Mu           25.42      25.95   1.3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together You           54.55      55.54q  4
  2 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           54.73      56.67q  2
  3 Moore, Chante                Mt Airy Trac           58.07      57.24q  3
  4 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite           58.50      57.30q  4
  5 Jackson, Markesha            Metro-Dade T           58.16      57.92q  2
  6 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon            57.41      58.06q  7
  7 McDowell, Laura              Southern Cal           57.55      58.07q  5
  8 Baucham, Dawniell            Together You           57.95      58.20q  6
  9 Mungo, T'Shelia              Charlotte Fl           58.86      58.63   4
 10 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Strid           58.02      59.08   5
 11 Pierce, Deena                Together You           57.95      59.14   1
 12 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv           57.52      59.37   3
 13 Roller, Brie                 Star Of The            58.10      59.47   7
 14 Fowler, Autumn               Long Beach S           59.25      59.52   6
 15 Knowles, Kaitlin             Illini Heat            59.96      59.72   6
 16 Lundy, Destiny               Arizona Flam         1:03.47      59.82   6
 17 Outland, Taylor              Gazelle Trac           59.11      59.84   6
 18 Cooper, Tia                  Mt Airy Trac           58.69    1:00.02   8
 19 Washington, Chelsey          Fast & Fit Y           59.03    1:00.27   5
 20 Williams, Brittneeh          Southern Cal           58.89    1:00.45   2
 21 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached             59.23    1:00.53   1
 22 Estell, Gabrielle            Riverside Co           59.51    1:00.64   3
 23 Rodely, Macey                unattached             59.75    1:00.80   8
 24 Nalls, Rori Ann              Illinois Eli           58.74    1:01.04   8
 25 Houlihan, Shelby             Need 4 Sprin         1:00.50    1:01.08   5
 26 Squires, Deshaun             Running Pant           59.84    1:01.46   1
 27 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F         1:00.53    1:01.46   3
 28 Sims, Autumn                 Continental            59.75    1:01.47   8
 29 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker F           59.50    1:01.85   5
 30 Thomas, Dennia               Cheetahs               59.82    1:01.90   7
 31 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo         1:01.25    1:02.10   7
 32 Carney, Kanellar             Continental            59.80    1:02.49   2
 33 Smith, Dominique             Mt Airy Trac           58.90    1:02.62   7
 34 Crawford, Paige              Lv's Cheetah         1:02.50    1:02.76   2
 35 Washington, Chantay          Lv's Cheetah         1:07.70    1:02.81   4
 36 Kirkland, Kristina           Together You         1:02.00    1:02.81   8
 37 Meggs, Mona                  Long Beach S           59.27    1:02.97   1
 38 Whittler, Tayler             Illinois Ste         1:03.30    1:03.23   1
 39 West, Mia                    Mt Airy Trac           59.70    1:03.29   2
 40 Hayes, Rontavia              Continental            59.64    1:03.32   7
 41 Parish, Ashley               Zephyrs              1:02.25    1:03.45   4
 42 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Quiet Fire           1:01.99    1:04.44   4
 43 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire           1:02.00    1:04.75   8
 44 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire           1:01.87    1:04.83   2
 45 Gaddy, Mayah                 Cheetahs               59.84    1:05.17   6
 46 McCoy, Erin                  unattached              1.03    1:05.20   8
 47 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         1:05.74    1:05.79   7
 48 Nolan, Alyssa                Detroit Chee         1:00.02    1:05.92   1
 49 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega            59.77    1:05.98   4
 50 Stennis, Chantel             Aurora Flyer           59.73    1:06.08   4
 51 Schulte, Courtney            Southern Cal         1:02.78    1:06.31   7
 52 Hill, Marissa                Long Beach S         1:04.60    1:07.01   5
 53 Chestnut, Bryanna            Atoms Track          1:04.00    1:07.74   6
 54 Carter, Brandi               Running Pant         1:03.00    1:08.00   5
 55 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor         1:02.80    1:08.15   3
 56 Devost, Dominique            North Shore          1:08.00    1:09.14   2
 57 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega            59.84    1:10.26   5
 58 Hupp, Katherine              Aurora Flyer           59.82    1:11.00   3
 59 Bush, Kai                    Zephyrs              1:08.68    1:12.35   8
 60 Brooks, Kiandra              Miami Northw           59.00    1:15.06   3
 -- Norwood, Rasheka             Zephyrs              1:04.53         DQ   1  Ran out Ln
 -- Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Trac           57.89         DQ   1  Ran out Ln
 -- Animashaun, China            Illinois Eli         1:05.71         DQ   3  Ran out Ln

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           56.67      53.10J
  2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together You           55.54      53.92
  3 Moore, Chante                Mt Airy Trac           57.24      55.38
  4 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite           57.30      56.24
  5 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon            58.06      56.47
  6 Jackson, Markesha            Metro-Dade T           57.92      56.58
  7 McDowell, Laura              Southern Cal           58.07      56.72
  8 Baucham, Dawniell            Together You           58.20      59.33

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Amirah              unattached           2:18.75    2:15.27q  2
  2 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw         2:13.54    2:17.23q  3
  3 Houlihan, Shelby             Need 4 Sprin         2:17.77    2:18.32q  2
  4 McDowell, Laura              Southern Cal         2:18.54    2:18.45q  4
  5 Gammage, Dynasty             Together You         2:18.00    2:18.46q  4
  6 Baucham, Dawniell            Together You         2:18.20    2:19.05q  1
  7 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque          2:22.00    2:19.48q  2
  8 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite         2:20.00    2:19.55q  3
  9 Outland, Taylor              Gazelle Trac         2:24.53    2:20.30   1
 10 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker F         2:24.70    2:20.84   4
 11 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega          2:22.12    2:23.09   4
 12 Ward, Regan                  Jenks Americ         2:26.00    2:23.27   4
 13 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached           2:18.39    2:23.35   1
 14 Cooper, Greciana             Cheetahs             2:25.00    2:23.92   2
 15 Cutler, Nyna                 Gazelle Trac         2:21.76    2:24.37   3
 16 Horton, Jahnell              Aurora Flyer         2:26.56    2:24.68   2
 17 Hatton, Cayla                unattached           2:26.40    2:25.07   1
 18 Pierce, Deena                Together You         2:25.00    2:27.59   3
 19 Menghini, Krista             St. Louis Bl         2:27.36    2:27.96   2
 20 Hook, Kaley                  Above the Gr         2:26.81    2:28.08   3
 21 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire           2:25.99    2:28.33   3
 22 Kirkland, Kristina           Together You         2:29.00    2:28.86   3
 23 Olson, Kayla                 Southwest Ar         2:28.00    2:32.00   3
 24 Godfrey, Kendall             Jenks Americ         2:27.00    2:33.21   3
 25 Fleming-Waters, Shakira      Mt Airy Trac         2:26.00    2:33.58   2
 26 Diarra, Sally                unattached           2:31.34    2:34.36   4
 27 Rodely, Macey                unattached           2:26.34    2:35.54   1
 28 Cheadle, Toni                Eastside Ste         2:27.00    2:36.69   1
 29 Hill, Marissa                Long Beach S         2:35.58    2:37.26   2
 30 Ramos, Gabriella             Southern Cal         2:29.04    2:37.55   2
 31 Carney, Kanellar             Continental          2:27.00    2:39.08   4
 32 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor         2:27.00    2:40.50   4
 33 Chestnut, Bryanna            Atoms Track          2:32.90    2:40.51   1
 34 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         2:34.38    2:41.05   4
 35 Reese, Ambria                Continental          2:27.00    2:42.03   1
 36 Meggs, Monika                Long Beach S         2:44.06    2:44.49   3
 37 Hoover, Abby                 Jenks Americ         2:27.00    2:45.37   2
 38 Hupp, Katherine              Aurora Flyer         2:26.56    2:52.01   4
 39 Bush, Kai                    Zephyrs              2:51.86    2:55.47   2
 40 Devost, Dominique            North Shore          2:32.00    2:56.72   1
 41 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach S         2:36.76    2:59.83   1
 -- Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Trac         2:22.22         DQ   3  Cut early ln 5 from

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw         2:17.23    2:15.78
  2 Johnson, Amirah              unattached           2:15.27    2:16.44
  3 McDowell, Laura              Southern Cal         2:18.45    2:17.86
  4 Gammage, Dynasty             Together You         2:18.46    2:17.93
  5 Houlihan, Shelby             Need 4 Sprin         2:18.32    2:18.08
  6 Baucham, Dawniell            Together You         2:19.05    2:20.72
  7 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque          2:19.48    2:21.34
  8 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite         2:19.55    2:22.48

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gammage, Dynasty             Together You         4:47.00    4:52.05q
  2 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega          4:53.89    4:53.43q
  3 McGee, Kora                  Jenks Americ         5:02.12    4:54.04q
  4 Williams, Taylor             Equalizers T         4:47.97    4:54.44q
  5 Hatton, Cayla                unattached           4:57.58    4:54.94q
  6 Ummel, Kaley                 unattached           5:18.20    4:55.64q
  7 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers T         4:54.26    4:56.05q
  8 Menghini, Krista             St. Louis Bl         5:07.80    4:56.09q
  9 Cutler, Nyna                 Gazelle Trac         5:00.33    4:58.49q
 10 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle Trac         5:00.01    5:00.18q
 11 Ward, Regan                  Jenks Americ         5:01.00    5:02.65q
 12 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached           4:56.31    5:03.28q
 13 Hook, Kaley                  Above the Gr         5:04.95    5:03.97
 14 Horton, Jahnell              Aurora Flyer         5:02.75    5:05.35
 15 Llanos, Priscilla            Southern Cal         4:59.00    5:08.77
 16 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire           5:01.00    5:11.60
 17 Cooper, Greciana             Cheetahs             5:02.27    5:12.72
 18 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T         5:02.39    5:13.62
 19 Garcia, Virginia (vicky)     Elgin Sharks         5:09.00    5:14.98
 20 Booker, Jazmin               Mt Airy Trac         5:03.00    5:18.79
 21 Godfrey, Kendall             Jenks Americ         5:02.00    5:19.58
 22 Farrell, Angel               unattached           5:07.00    5:22.98
 23 Kabobel, Ontario             Arizona Flam         5:23.05    5:25.59
 24 Sklar, Emily                 Detroit Chee         5:11.00    5:30.45
 25 Bowles, Bria                 Continental          5:03.00    5:32.97
 26 Hoover, Abby                 Jenks Americ         5:03.00    5:40.48
 27 Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mus         5:23.55    5:42.44
 28 Howard, Jewel                Boys & Girls         5:14.09    6:09.67
 29 Hupp, Katherine              Aurora Flyer         5:02.75    6:14.05
 -- Foster, Julia                Albuquerque          4:46.00         DQ   Impeded Runner

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor             Equalizers T         4:54.44    4:46.96
  2 Gammage, Dynasty             Together You         4:52.05    4:50.92
  3 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers T         4:56.05    4:54.77
  4 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega          4:53.43    4:55.75
  5 Ummel, Kaley                 unattached           4:55.64    4:56.79
  6 Menghini, Krista             St. Louis Bl         4:56.09    4:57.26
  7 McGee, Kora                  Jenks Americ         4:54.04    4:57.65
  8 Cutler, Nyna                 Gazelle Trac         4:58.49    4:58.04
  9 Ward, Regan                  Jenks Americ         5:02.65    5:05.78
 10 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached           5:03.28    5:09.92

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McGee, Kora                  Jenks Americ        10:52.17   10:32.00
  2 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega         10:58.78   10:40.13
  3 Williams, Taylor             Equalizers T        10:38.68   10:43.39
  4 Valenzuela, Hannah           Southern Cal        10:29.02   10:43.53
  5 Cotterman, Emily             unattached          10:55.00   10:50.34
  6 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle Trac        10:53.09   10:52.54
  7 Fakler, Sarah                Phoenix Bobc        11:07.22   10:55.03
  8 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers T        10:49.08   10:57.05
  9 Arnold, Robyn                Riverside Co        10:52.21   11:03.20
 10 Meyer, Hannah                unattached          10:49.18   11:06.65
 11 Munyan, Hannah               Southern Cal        10:44.30   11:11.62
 12 Hatton, Cayla                unattached          10:34.91   11:15.03
 13 Llanos, Priscilla            Southern Cal        10:58.08   11:19.08
 14 Bricks, Macy                 unattached          11:58.00   11:19.25
 15 Booker, Jazmin               Mt Airy Trac        11:12.00   11:33.74
 16 Sklar, Emily                 Detroit Chee        11:30.00   11:36.12
 17 Murphy, Emma-Lisa            Milwaukee Mu        11:29.07   11:37.04
 18 Garcia, Virginia (vicky)     Elgin Sharks        10:43.64   11:37.25
 19 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T        10:56.79   11:46.89
 20 Kabobel, Ontario             Arizona Flam        11:48.90   11:56.45
 21 Flannery, Katie              Elgin Sharks        11:16.00   12:17.63

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DuBois, Samantha             New Jersey S        18:24.74   18:53.53
  2 Salinas, Amani               Elgin Sharks        19:47.64   19:20.24
  3 St. Lawrence, Natalia        New York Sta        19:40.00   19:26.83
  4 Lagerhausen, Ellerie         The Arizona         20:45.01   22:07.38
  5 Gregory, Joy                 Pacer Track         21:06.30   23:03.64

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           14.25      14.33q  2.7  1
  2 Brazier-Scott, Ayanna        Springfield            14.78      14.60q  3.1  2
  3 McDougald, Kasha             unattached             15.42      14.97q  1.2  3
  4 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw           14.28      15.00q  1.2  3
  5 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona            14.91      15.08q  1.2  3
  6 King, Hilary                 Valley Unite           15.32      15.16q  2.7  1
  7 Harrell, Urina               Together You           15.93      15.30q  3.1  2
  8 Brown, Cierra                Northwest Tr           15.10      15.35q  2.7  1
  9 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl           16.57      15.50   3.1  2
 10 Dickens, Camille             Northwest Tr           16.00      16.34   1.2  3
 11 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Quiet Fire             15.99      16.38   1.2  3
 12 Farrell, Amber               unattached             16.10      16.44   2.7  1
 13 Mitchell, Lydia              Illini Heat            16.75      16.69   2.7  1
 14 Gray, Shamela                Eastside Ste           15.77      17.05   3.1  2
 15 Emmrich, Savannah            Aurora Flyer           16.00      17.57   2.7  1
 16 Burris, Sierra               Central Illi           16.89      17.97   2.7  1
 17 Crawford, Paige              Lv's Cheetah           16.70      20.01   1.2  3
 18 Holdgrafer, Meghan           unattached             18.35      21.62   1.2  3
 19 Price, Kyla                  Aurora Flyer           16.34      23.62   3.1  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brazier-Scott, Ayanna        Springfield            14.60      14.54  -0.6
  2 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           14.33      14.63  -0.6
  3 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona            15.08      15.04  -0.6
  4 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw           15.00      15.35  -0.6
  5 McDougald, Kasha             unattached             14.97      15.38  -0.6
  6 Harrell, Urina               Together You           15.30      15.61  -0.6
  7 King, Hilary                 Valley Unite           15.16      15.68  -0.6
  8 Brown, Cierra                Northwest Tr           15.35      15.91  -0.6

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           27.90      27.20q  2.3  4
  2 Brazier-Scott, Ayanna        Springfield            28.14      27.38q  1.9  1
  3 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl           30.74      28.26q  1.9  1
  4 Harrell, Urina               Together You           29.69      28.42q  0.1  3
  5 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona            28.22      28.51q  3.2  2
  6 McDougald, Kasha             unattached             28.73      28.62q  1.9  1
  7 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw           27.40      28.65q  0.1  3
  8 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising St           29.87      29.41q  1.9  1
  9 Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Trac           30.05      29.49   0.1  3
 10 Meggs, Mona                  Long Beach S           29.81      29.55   1.9  1
 11 Stewart, Shanice             CA Rising St           28.34      29.56   3.2  2
 12 Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Trac           29.09      29.69   2.3  4
 13 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Quiet Fire             30.01      29.82   3.2  2
 14 Brown, Cierra                Northwest Tr           29.74      30.01   0.1  3
 15 Gray, Shamela                Eastside Ste           30.60      30.13   0.1  3
 16 Dickens, Camille             Northwest Tr           29.90      30.68   3.2  2
 17 Mitchell, Lydia              Illini Heat            31.45      30.83   0.1  3
 18 Crawford, Paige              Lv's Cheetah           30.50      31.01   2.3  4
 19 Chestnut, Bryanna            Atoms Track            31.20      31.42   2.3  4
 20 Williams, Brittany           East New Yor           29.80      31.66   2.3  4
 21 Farrell, Amber               unattached             32.00      32.59   2.3  4
 22 Diggs, Tylar                 East New Yor           31.00      32.98   1.9  1
 23 Holdgrafer, Meghan           unattached             33.50      33.20   1.9  1
 24 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega            30.83      33.41   3.2  2
 25 Nalls, Rori Ann              Illinois Eli           30.68      34.70   2.3  4
 26 Hutchinson, Chanice          Young Explor           31.50      34.73   0.1  3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brazier-Scott, Ayanna        Springfield            27.38      26.85   3.9
  2 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           27.20      27.52   3.9
  3 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona            28.51      28.14   3.9
  4 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw           28.65      28.44   3.9
  5 McDougald, Kasha             unattached             28.62      28.47   3.9
  6 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl           28.26      28.55   3.9
  7 Harrell, Urina               Together You           28.42      28.72   3.9
  8 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising St           29.41      28.78   3.9

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.66      47.42q  1
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Lyday, Carisma
     3) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw              4) Droughn, Valexsia
  2 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             49.24      48.94q  1
     1) Cooper, Tia                     2) Mayer, Kareemah
     3) Moore, Chante                   4) Cave, Kerri
  3 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 48.40      49.04q  2
     1) Thompson, Breanca               2) Crenshaw, Kudezyia
     3) Hackworth, Kenyattia            4) James, Talisha
  4 Milwaukee Mustangs Track Club  'A'                  50.06      49.26q  2
     1) Bryant, Dezerea                 2) Franklin, Jessica
     3) Whittley, Tahje                 4) Obasih, Chidera
  5 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 48.08      49.32q  2
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Faulknor, Alexis
     3) McDowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  6 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                     49.35q  1
     1) Spence, Shannon                 2) Jackson, Markesha
     3) Gage-9, Ravontrancie            4) Middleton-2, Kededra
  7 Valley United Striders  'A'                         48.66      49.52q  1
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, La Toya
  8 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     49.78      49.87q  2
     1) Price, Kylie                    2) Brown, Ayanna
     3) Stewart, Shanice                4) Palmer, Nasjua
  9 Springfield Striders  'A'                           52.14      51.04   2
     1) Brazier-Scott, Ayanna           2) Swope, Lexia
     3) Wright, Kyle                    4) Harden, Alexandria
 10 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    50.06      51.17   1
     1) Atwater, Aisha                  2) Dean, Bria
     3) Squires, Deshaun                4) Collins, Maya
 11 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 51.26      51.67   1
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Reese, Ambria
     3) Hayes, Rontavia                 4) Frye, Darrean
 12 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                             51.45      51.80   2
     1) Britt, Savannah                 2) Weldon, Courtney
     3) Smith, Dominique                4) West, Mia
 13 Kankakee Track Club  'A'                            52.19      52.09   1
     1) Allen, Summer                   2) Smith, Marshyionna
     3) Brooks, Keyai                   4) Johnson, Tiesha
 14 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             52.35      52.26   1
     1) Gordon, Kellion                 2) Norwood, Rasheka
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Pikul, Jessica
 15 Chicago Striders  'A'                               52.76      53.97   2
     1) Sanders, Mercedes               2) Forte, Elisabeth
     3) Jonhson, Kora                   4) Mosley, Alandrea
 -- Aurora Flyers Track Club  'A'                       52.94         DQ   2  Exchange out of zone
     1) Azie, Kimberly                  2) Stennis, Chantel
     3) Smith, Cynthia                  4) George, Ameera

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.42      47.39
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Lyday, Carisma
     3) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw              4) Droughn, Valexsia
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 49.04      48.55
     1) Thompson, Breanca               2) Crenshaw, Kudezyia
     3) Hackworth, Kenyattia            4) James, Talisha
  3 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             48.94      48.58
     1) Cooper, Tia                     2) Mayer, Kareemah
     3) Moore, Chante                   4) Cave, Kerri
  4 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                          49.35      48.65
     1) Spence, Shannon                 2) Jackson, Markesha
     3) Gage-9, Ravontrancie            4) Middleton-2, Kededra
  5 Milwaukee Mustangs Track Club  'A'                  49.26      48.88
     1) Bryant, Dezerea                 2) Franklin, Jessica
     3) Whittley, Tahje                 4) Obasih, Chidera
  6 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 49.32      49.11
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Faulknor, Alexis
     3) McDowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  7 Valley United Striders  'A'                         49.52      49.13
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, La Toya
  8 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     49.87      49.67
     1) Price, Kylie                    2) Brown, Ayanna
     3) Matthews, Taylor                4) Palmer, Nasjua

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'               3:52.10    3:50.89q  1
     1) Baucham, Dawniell               2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           3:58.10    3:58.37q  2
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber             2) Cutler, Nyna
     3) Outland, Taylor                 4) Stevenson, Darnisha
  3 Southern California Running Co  'A'               3:52.67    4:02.23q  1
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) McDowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  4 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'               3:59.00    4:04.57q  2
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Kirkland, Kristina
     3) Browne, Blaire                  4) Lyday, Carisma
  5 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                           3:57.38    4:05.65q  1
     1) Moore, Chante                   2) Cooper, Tia
     3) Cooper, Tyra                    4) Mayer, Kareemah
  6 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'               4:35.00    4:08.48q  1
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Hayes, Rontavia
     3) Carney, Kanellar                4) Reese, Ambria
  7 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                         4:14.95    4:12.11q  2
     1) Hill, Marissa                   2) Meggs, Mona
     3) Fowler, Autumn                  4) Meggs, Monika
  8 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'B'               5:27.00    4:16.13q  2
     1) Eady, Tyjah                     2) Frye, Darrean
     3) Bowles, Bria                    4) Beck, Brenae
  9 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                  4:07.00    4:16.69   1
     1) Carter, Brandi                  2) Collins, Maya
     3) Squires, Deshaun                4) Atwater, Aisha
 10 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                           4:10.00    4:18.08   2
     1) Weldon, Courtney                2) Smith, Dominique
     3) West, Mia                       4) Fleming-Waters, Shakira
 11 Cheetahs  'A'                                     4:08.27    4:22.04   2
     1) Cooper, Greciana                2) Gaddy, Mayah
     3) Johnson, Dalmar                 4) Thomas, Dennia
 12 Arizona Flames Track Club  'A'                    4:26.01    4:23.38   1
     1) Farkas, Bailey                  2) Kabobel, Ontario
     3) Lundy, Destiny                  4) Sims, Amanda
 13 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                     4:20.00    4:24.31   1
     1) Ward, Regan                     2) Evans, Briana
     3) McGee, Kora                     4) Godfrey, Kendall
 14 Eastside Steppers  'A'                            4:32.00    4:29.01   2
     1) Brant, Morgan                   2) Cheadle, Toni
     3) Gray, Shamela                   4) Johnson, Tia
 -- Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                           4:20.53         DQ   1  Ran fm Ln7 to Ln6
     1) Gordon, Kellion                 2) Norwood, Rasheka
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Pikul, Jessica

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'               3:50.89    3:48.89
     1) Baucham, Dawniell               2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 Southern California Running Co  'A'               4:02.23    3:49.72
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) McDowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  3 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           3:58.37    3:53.23
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber             2) Cutler, Nyna
     3) Outland, Taylor                 4) Stevenson, Darnisha
  4 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                           4:05.65    3:57.28
     1) Moore, Chante                   2) Cooper, Tia
     3) West, Mia                       4) Fleming-Waters, Shakira
  5 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'               4:04.57    4:00.58
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Kirkland, Kristina
     3) Browne, Blaire                  4) Lyday, Carisma
  6 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                         4:12.11    4:03.44
     1) Hill, Marissa                   2) Meggs, Mona
     3) Fowler, Autumn                  4) Meggs, Monika
  7 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'               4:08.48    4:04.48
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Hayes, Rontavia
     3) Carney, Kanellar                4) Reese, Ambria
  8 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'B'               4:16.13    4:11.17
     1) Eady, Tyjah                     2) Frye, Darrean
     3) Bowles, Bria                    4) Beck, Brenae

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'               9:47.00    9:28.67
     1) Baucham, Dawniell               2) Kirkland, Kristina
     3) Gammage, Dynasty                4) Pierce, Deena
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           9:47.02    9:41.14
     1) Pray, Sarah                     2) Cutler, Nyna
     3) Stevenson, Darnisha             4) Outland, Taylor
  3 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                    10:41.00    9:56.37
     1) Ward, Regan                     2) Hoover, Abby
     3) McGee, Kora                     4) Godfrey, Kendall
  4 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                          10:40.00   10:05.85
     1) Booker, Jazmin                  2) Fleming-Waters, Shakira
     3) West, Mia                       4) Smith, Dominique
  5 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 10.33   10:16.21
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Hayes, Rontavia
     3) Carney, Kanellar                4) Reese, Ambria
  6 Southern Cal. Road Runners  'A'                  10:10.00   10:16.29
     1) Llanos, Priscilla               2) Ramos, Gabriella
     3) Munyan, Hannah                  4) Valenzuela, Hannah
  7 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                        11:19.91   10:28.20
     1) Meggs, Mona                     2) Hill, Marissa
     3) Fowler, Autumn                  4) Meggs, Monika
  8 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             10:43.96   10:38.08
     1) Fakler, Sarah                   2) Fakler, Catherine
     3) Moskowitz, Abby                 4) Wiley, Lisa

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Stewart, Shanice             CA Rising St           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona            1.67m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Godhardt, Tess               Huskie Track           1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Southern Cal           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Carter, Brandi               Running Pant           1.49m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Shelton, Amina               Columbia Tra           1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Harden, Alexandria           Springfield            1.49m      1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Brown, Cierra                Northwest Tr           1.48m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Harrell, Urina               Together You           1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 11 Mitchell, Lydia              Illini Heat            1.48m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 12 Brant, Morgan                Eastside Ste           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Burris, Sierra               Central Illi           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Wright, Kyle                 Springfield            1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Estell, Gabrielle            Riverside Co           1.47m      1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           1.44m      1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Brooks, Kiandra              Miami Northw           1.58m      1.35m    4-05.00
 18 Farkas, Bailey               Arizona Flam           1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           1.83m         NH
 -- Devost, Dominique            North Shore                          NH
 -- Calhoun, Jacqueline          Long Beach S           1.45m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wernsing, Jenna              unattached             3.04m      3.10m   10-02.00
  2 Walsh, Colleen               2 Rivers TC            2.74m      2.85m    9-04.25
  3 Emmrich, Savannah            Aurora Flyer           2.03m      2.10m    6-10.75
  4 Lashley, Danielle            Scotts Bluff           2.10m      1.95m    6-04.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona            5.48m      5.48m   2.0  17-11.75
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             Southern Cal           5.20m      5.38m  -1.4  17-08.00
  3 Harden, Alexandria           Springfield            5.12m      5.18m  -1.6  17-00.00
  4 Brazier-Scott, Ayanna        Springfield            5.09m     J5.18m  -1.3  17-00.00
  5 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona            5.18m      5.12m  -1.0  16-09.75
  6 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw          18.30m      5.10m  -0.7  16-08.75
  7 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           5.35m      4.99m   2.2  16-04.50
  8 King, Hilary                 Valley Unite           5.29m      4.83m  -1.0  15-10.25
  9 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising St           4.77m      4.71m  -0.4  15-05.50
 10 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire             4.87m      4.60m  -0.9  15-01.25
 11 McDougald, Kasha             unattached             4.97m      4.57m  -1.9  15-00.00
 12 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           4.72m      4.50m  -1.0  14-09.25
 13 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising St           4.91m     J4.50m   0.3  14-09.25
 14 Espinoza, Fabrina            Together You           4.74m      4.47m  -1.4  14-08.00
 15 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire             4.69m      4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75
 16 Burris, Sierra               Central Illi           4.77m      4.35m  -1.2  14-03.25
 17 Wiese, Torie                 Cornhusker F           4.83m      4.31m  -0.6  14-01.75
 18 Azie, Kimberly               Aurora Flyer           4.75m      4.27m  -1.1  14-00.25
 19 Calhoun, Jacqueline          Long Beach S           4.55m     J4.27m  -0.6  14-00.25
 20 Basham, Alexis               Continental            4.78m      4.26m  -2.1  13-11.75
 21 Harmon, Aliyah               Illinois Eli           5.00m      4.20m  -1.5  13-09.50
 22 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega            4.55m      4.17m  -1.0  13-08.25
 23 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           4.93m      4.16m   1.0  13-07.75
 24 Wright, Kyle                 Springfield            4.61m      3.99m  -0.9  13-01.25
 25 Britt, Savannah              Mt Airy Trac           5.01m      3.97m  -1.6  13-00.25
 26 Brant, Morgan                Eastside Ste           4.80m      3.87m  -1.5  12-08.50
 27 Bottom, Katie                Springfield            4.10m      3.74m  -1.1  12-03.25
 28 Fuller, Desiree              Congress Tra           4.73m      3.72m  -1.0  12-02.50
 29 Price, Kyla                  Aurora Flyer           4.74m      3.68m  -1.0  12-01.00
 30 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor           4.74m      3.62m  -1.0  11-10.50
 31 Brooks, Kiandra              Miami Northw           4.80m      3.28m  -0.4  10-09.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mayer, Kareemah              Mt Airy Trac           9.76m     10.18m  -2.4  33-04.75
  2 Espinoza, Fabrina            Together You          10.46m     10.03m  -1.0  32-11.00
  3 McDougald, Kasha             unattached            10.74m     10.02m  -2.1  32-10.50
  4 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw          11.83m      9.76m  -3.8  32-00.25
  5 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire            10.05m      9.64m  -1.2  31-07.50
  6 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           9.37m      9.29m  -2.8  30-05.75
  7 McCoy, Erin                  unattached             9.55m     J9.29m  -1.1  30-05.75
  8 Pohlman, Ashley              unattached             8.75m      9.09m  -2.3  29-10.00
  9 Wiese, Torie                 Cornhusker F           9.45m      8.96m  -1.5  29-04.75
 10 Emmrich, Savannah            Aurora Flyer           9.34m      8.40m  -3.2  27-06.75
 11 Brooks, Kiandra              Miami Northw          10.66m     J8.40m  -2.0  27-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                unattached            13.83m     14.32m   46-11.75
  2 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona           15.24m     14.20m   46-07.25
  3 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Fly          13.46m     14.19m   46-06.75
  4 Harrell, Urina               Together You          12.98m     12.90m   42-04.00
  5 Herzog, Olivia               unattached             9.80m     12.55m   41-02.25
  6 Walker, Jasmine              Aurora Flyer          11.43m     12.32m   40-05.00
  7 Richards, Korbin             unattached            10.54m     11.29m   37-00.50
  8 Gamble, Spring               Mt Airy Trac          11.70m     10.85m   35-07.25
  9 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw          10.74m     10.18m   33-04.75
 10 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest Tr          10.16m      9.65m   31-08.00
 11 LaVeist, Coryn               Illinois Ste           7.56m      9.19m   30-02.00
 12 Harris, Jessica              Ladue Lightn          12.26m      9.09m   29-10.00
 13 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire             9.14m      8.64m   28-04.25
 14 Moses, Michelle              Cheetahs              10.20m      8.52m   27-11.50
 15 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid          10.53m      7.76m   25-05.50
 16 Hutchinson, Chanice          Young Explor           8.20m      6.01m   19-08.75
 17 Wallace, Nakea               Zephyrs                5.46m      5.59m   18-04.25
 18 Hubanks-bland, Antonia       North Shore           22.08m      4.77m   15-07.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona           39.62m     36.99m     121-04
  2 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Fly          33.90m     35.23m     115-07
  3 Howard, Sarah                unattached            33.41m     34.77m     114-01
  4 Richards, Korbin             unattached            33.20m     30.10m      98-09
  5 Piche, Amanda                unattached            32.56m     29.35m      96-03
  6 Herzog, Olivia               unattached            29.74m     29.32m      96-02
  7 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw          27.66m     26.37m      86-06
  8 Nelson, Amy                  Training Gro          28.27m     25.48m      83-07
  9 Walker, Jasmine              Aurora Flyer          26.15m     23.41m      76-10
 10 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest Tr          23.50m     20.09m      65-11
 11 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid          23.55m     20.03m      65-08
 12 Gamble, Spring               Mt Airy Trac          24.00m     19.77m      64-10
 13 LaVeist, Coryn               Illinois Ste          20.50m     17.91m      58-09

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona           51.81m     45.20mN    148-03
  2 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Fly          39.27m     39.48m     129-06
  3 Borman, Breanne              Jefferson Co          25.90m     28.97m      95-00
  4 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest Tr          24.25m     28.14m      92-04
  5 Maher, Kristin               unattached            28.13m     27.94m      91-08
  6 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw          25.06m     25.95m      85-02
  7 Flesher, Anne                Lincoln Jets          25.55m     25.88m      84-11
  8 Emmrich, Savannah            Aurora Flyer          24.15m     25.36m      83-02
  9 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach S          24.85m     24.45m      80-02
 10 Watts, Breanna               Mississippi           21.31m     22.54m      73-11
 11 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F          21.76m     21.20m      69-07
 12 Walker, Jasmine              Aurora Flyer          21.18m     20.96m      68-09
 13 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid          21.57m     18.97m      62-03
 14 Boykin, Kaela                Firebirds At          21.03m     17.91m      58-09
 15 Taylor, Claire               Illini Heat           21.23m     16.74m      54-11
 16 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor          21.20m     15.47m      50-09
 17 Hutchinson, Chanice          Young Explor          20.20m     13.09m      42-11
 18 Moses, Michelle              Cheetahs              21.05m     12.13m      39-09
 19 Wallace, Nakea               Zephyrs                5.12m      5.75m      18-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F            3183       3337
  2 Harris, Cadija               The Arizona             2600       3230
  3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together You            3102       3196
  4 Harrell, Urina               Together You            3132       2923
  5 Stewart, Shanice             CA Rising St            3447       2896
  6 Gale, Frances                unattached              2769       2611
  7 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              220       2589
  8 Mitchell, Lydia              Illini Heat             2319       2515
  9 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona             2500       2458
  9 Olson, Kayla                 Southwest Ar            2493       2458
 11 Burris, Sierra               Central Illi            2213       2454
 12 Sims, Autumn                 Continental             2248       2370
 13 Borman, Breanne              Jefferson Co                       2290
 14 Farrell, Amber               unattached              2417       2117
 15 Harris, Jessica              Ladue Lightn            2160       1782
 16 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor            2126       1759
 17 Moskowitz, Abby              Phoenix Bobc            1733       1646
 18 Farrell, Angel               unattached              2107       1565
 19 Hutchinson, Chanice          Young Explor            2105       1218

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendrick, Stormy             Gastonia Jag           11.81      12.34q -2.1  5
  2 Bailey, Shanae-Latae         Mt Airy Trac           11.86      12.52q -1.7  4
  3 Tyson, Zakiya                unattached             12.06      12.61q -1.3  3
  4 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real           12.50      12.61q -2.1  5
  5 Puterbaugh, Jenna            Athletes Aca           12.21      12.66q -1.3  1
  6 Hedgepeth, Saraina           Together You           12.22      12.76q -2.6  6
  7 Brooks, Kawanna              Chicago Stri           12.54      12.83q -1.3  1
  8 Hunter, Breyonna             Together You           12.43      12.85q -1.3  2
  9 Harris, Simone               Firebirds At           12.50      12.91  -1.3  2
 10 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Athletes Aca           12.29      12.93  -2.6  6
 11 Omogiate, Idia               Zephyrs                12.58      12.94  -1.7  4
 12 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw           12.00      12.96  -1.3  3
 13 McClure, Shanelle            Zephyrs                12.79      12.97  -1.3  3
 14 Benson, Ashante              Silver Sprin           12.41      12.98  -2.1  5
 15 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire             12.09      13.02  -1.3  2
 16 Hudson, Olivia               Together You           12.85      13.02  -1.3  3
 17 Esslinger, Grace             South Orange           12.11      13.03  -1.7  4
 18 Gammage, Destiny             Together You           12.71      13.04  -1.7  4
 19 Womack, Victorra             Mt Airy Trac           12.64      13.17  -2.1  5
 20 Mayne, Charde                Congress Tra           12.50      13.20  -1.3  3
 21 Wright, Saedra               Fast & Fit Y           12.42      13.20  -1.7  4
 22 Gibson, Mariah               Fast & Fit Y           12.72      13.22  -1.3  2
 23 Thaxton, Vesha               Continental            12.60      13.23  -1.7  4
 24 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds At           12.60      13.24  -1.3  3
 25 Austin, Ashley               Quiet Fire             12.30      13.24  -1.3  1
 26 Hickenbottom, LaShay         Mt Airy Trac           12.63      13.29  -1.3  1
 27 Randall, Khadija             Awesome Powe           12.20      13.31  -2.1  5
 28 Cabral, Brittany             Southern Cal           12.52      13.34  -1.3  1
 29 Washington, Amanda           Firebirds At           12.53      13.37  -2.6  6
 30 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire             12.56      13.44  -2.6  6
 31 Higginbottom, Shelby         unattached             12.50      13.53  -1.7  4
 32 Hooker, Giordina             Durham Strid           12.60      13.57  -1.3  2
 33 Nelson, Jakacha              Baldwin Coun           12.60      13.61  -1.3  2
 33 Clark, Courtney              Firebirds At           12.53      13.61  -2.1  5
 35 Bonner, Shatara              Baldwin Coun           12.60      13.71  -2.1  5
 36 Carter, Morgan               Illinois Eli           13.50      13.80  -1.3  1
 37 Anderson, Janesia            D.C. Express           12.60      13.84  -1.3  3
 38 Pettis, Denisha              Waukegan Inv           12.99      13.92  -2.6  6
 39 Hunter, Cayla                Firebirds At           12.64      13.96  -1.3  1
 40 Konstantinoff, Katerina      Waukegan Inv           12.97      13.97  -1.3  2
 41 Parr, Lamesha                Arizona Flam           13.47      14.15  -2.1  5
 42 Wilkerson, Margie            Firebirds At           12.64      14.28  -1.7  4
 43 Dorsey, Dominque             Firebirds At           12.64      14.58  -2.6  6
 44 Bucher, Lauren               unattached             11.68      15.36  -1.3  1
 45 Lewis, LaNequa               Zephyrs                           15.96  -2.6  6
 -- Purvis, Ashton               E.O.Y.D.C.             11.40     X12.15  -2.6  6
 -- Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Stride           12.00     X12.49  -1.3  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendrick, Stormy             Gastonia Jag           12.34      11.70   3.0
  2 Bailey, Shanae-Latae         Mt Airy Trac           12.52      12.04   3.0
  3 Tyson, Zakiya                unattached             12.61      12.12   3.0
  4 Hedgepeth, Saraina           Together You           12.76      12.18   3.0
  5 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real           12.61      12.23   3.0
  6 Puterbaugh, Jenna            Athletes Aca           12.66      12.36   3.0
  7 Brooks, Kawanna              Chicago Stri           12.83      12.38   3.0
  8 Hunter, Breyonna             Together You           12.85      12.50   3.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Shanae-Latae         Mt Airy Trac           24.30      24.68q  1.1  5
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Together You           24.47      24.88q -1.1  7
  3 Puterbaugh, Jenna            Athletes Aca           25.05      25.20q -1.4  1
  4 Tyson, Zakiya                unattached             24.66      25.27q -1.4  1
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire             24.71      25.42q -1.7  2
  6 Hunter, Breyonna             Together You           25.44      25.49q  0.6  4
  7 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Tra           24.80      25.51q  0.3  3
  8 Hedgepeth, Saraina           Together You           24.97      25.60q -1.1  6
  9 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Athletes Aca           24.79      25.69  -1.1  6
 10 Mack, Vanessa                Mt Airy Trac           25.45      25.72   0.6  4
 11 Dunn, Karynn                 Inland Empir           25.01      25.77  -1.7  2
 12 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw           24.12      25.88   0.6  4
 13 Gammage, Destiny             Together You           26.32      25.95  -1.7  2
 14 Omogiate, Idia               Zephyrs                26.16      26.11   1.1  5
 15 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Strid           25.79      26.19  -1.1  6
 16 Smith, Khaaleedah            Mt Airy Trac           25.80      26.23   0.3  3
 17 Gibson, Mariah               Fast & Fit Y           26.20      26.29   0.3  3
 18 Taylor, Ashlee               Together You           26.50      26.58  -1.4  1
 19 Wright, Saedra               Fast & Fit Y           26.52      26.69  -1.1  7
 20 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds At           26.14      26.70  -1.1  7
 21 Webb, Domoniqe               Quiet Fire             25.60      26.78  -1.1  7
 22 Washington, Amanda           Firebirds At           26.14      26.79  -1.7  2
 23 Womack, Victorra             Mt Airy Trac           26.10      26.87   1.1  5
 24 Randall, Khadija             Awesome Powe           26.20      26.92   0.3  3
 25 Harris, Simone               Firebirds At           26.14      26.94  -1.4  1
 26 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire             26.30      26.99  -1.1  6
 27 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire             25.34      27.01   0.3  3
 28 Susul, Klaudia               unattached             28.00      27.06  -1.1  7
 29 Cabral, Brittany             Southern Cal           25.71      27.07  -1.4  1
 30 Thaxton, Vesha               Continental            26.10      27.12   1.1  5
 31 Paul, Asha                   Awesome Powe           26.10      27.20  -1.1  7
 32 Hudson, Olivia               Together You           25.75      27.21  -1.7  2
 33 Hickenbottom, LaShay         Mt Airy Trac           26.10      27.22  -1.7  2
 34 Thomas, Angela               Zephyrs                27.19      27.27   0.6  4
 35 Branch, Calaiah              Together You           27.00      27.31   1.1  5
 36 Pettis, Denisha              Waukegan Inv           26.62      27.52   0.6  4
 37 Austin, Ashley               Quiet Fire             25.50      27.63   1.1  5
 38 Neuman, Melissa              Flight Track           27.44      27.70  -1.1  7
 39 Anderson, Janesia            D.C. Express           26.10      27.79   0.6  4
 40 Bonner, Shatara              Baldwin Coun           26.00      27.85  -1.1  6
 41 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire             25.30      27.91   0.6  4
 42 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Ste           27.56      27.95  -1.7  2
 43 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire             26.01      28.05  -1.4  1
 44 Carter, Morgan               Illinois Eli           28.22      28.16   0.3  3
 45 Cook, Danielle               Illinois Eli           27.20      28.19  -1.1  6
 46 Parr, Lamesha                Arizona Flam           27.87      28.48  -1.1  6
 47 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Sprin           24.87      28.62   0.3  3
 48 George, Phyllis              Zephyrs                27.54      29.03  -1.4  1
 49 Bucher, Lauren               unattached             26.01      31.45  -1.7  2
 50 Faulkner, Brianna            Zephyrs                29.83      33.44  -1.1  6
 51 Lewis, LaNequa               Zephyrs                33.47      33.54   0.3  3
 -- Nelson, Jakacha              Baldwin Coun           26.00         DQ   1.1  5  Ran out Ln

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Shanae-Latae         Mt Airy Trac           24.68      24.25   1.9
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Together You           24.88      24.44   1.9
  3 Tyson, Zakiya                unattached             25.27      24.76   1.9
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             Together You           25.49      25.03   1.9
  5 Puterbaugh, Jenna            Athletes Aca           25.20      25.04   1.9
  6 Hedgepeth, Saraina           Together You           25.60      25.05   1.9
  7 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Tra           25.51      25.32   1.9
  8 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire             25.42      25.52   1.9

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eutsey-9, Ebony              Metro-Dade T           53.16      54.28q  3
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer           56.06      56.29q  6
  3 Roye, Monterae               Ladue Lightn           54.93      56.43q  7
  4 George, Regina               Zephyrs                57.19      56.93q  1
  5 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl           58.28      57.22q  2
  6 Allen, Amber                 Transy East            56.23      57.50q  4
  7 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Strid           58.44      58.59q  1
  8 Jean-5, Sandy                Metro-Dade T           56.11      58.89q  1
  9 Johnson, Lauren              Ladue Lightn           58.10      58.96   3
 10 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Athletes Aca           57.74      59.21   5
 11 Leake, Tia                   Together You           59.60      59.22   3
 12 Gibson, Mariah               Fast & Fit Y           59.10      59.23   5
 13 Jackson, Amber               unattached             57.30      59.29   7
 14 Levin, Samantha              Ladue Lightn           57.22      59.29   6
 15 Smith, Khaaleedah            Mt Airy Trac           58.30      59.41   7
 16 Edwards, Tiffany             Firestarters           58.37      59.55   6
 17 Webb, Domoniqe               Quiet Fire           1:00.02      59.91   1
 18 Dupiche, Nijah               Sudden Impac           59.00    1:00.04   3
 19 Wright, Saedra               Fast & Fit Y         1:00.00    1:00.62   1
 20 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw           54.00    1:00.68   2
 21 Stone, Ebony                 Baldwin Coun           58.50    1:00.72   4
 22 Horne, Azha                  Congress Tra           58.53    1:00.72   7
 23 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac           57.50    1:00.92   3
 24 Zenon, Shanelle              Lafayette Yo           59.69    1:01.32   2
 25 Randall, Khadija             Awesome Powe           59.80    1:01.74   7
 26 Linley, Safiya               Star Of The            59.00    1:02.00   5
 27 Branch, Calaiah              Together You           58.70    1:02.15   2
 28 Paul, Asha                   Awesome Powe         1:02.00    1:02.45   3
 29 Johns, Lauren                D.C. Express           58.41    1:02.73   1
 30 Radford, Najah               Durham Strid           56.98    1:02.81   4
 31 Neuman, Melissa              Flight Track         1:03.14    1:02.85   5
 32 Kingston, Louanna            Firebirds At           50.24    1:02.89   5
 33 Dickinson, Markea            Detroit Chee           59.90    1:03.40   6
 34 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire           1:00.01    1:03.42   4
 35 Higginbottom, Shelby         unattached           1:00.66    1:03.48   4
 36 Susul, Klaudia               unattached           1:03.00    1:03.71   5
 37 Taylor, Ashlee               Together You           58.05    1:03.97   5
 38 Lueder, Erin                 Congress Tra           57.49    1:04.10   2
 39 Bonner, Shatara              Baldwin Coun           58.50    1:04.12   6
 40 George, Phyllis              Zephyrs              1:03.79    1:04.38   2
 41 Ramirez, Jasmine             Quiet Fire           1:01.70    1:04.83   2
 42 Thomas, Angela               Zephyrs              1:05.28    1:05.07   6
 43 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Ste         1:03.89    1:06.33   7
 44 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor         1:01.20    1:06.76   7
 45 Roy, Genevive                Lafayette Yo         1:05.50    1:07.09   1
 46 Mysz, Margaret               Zephyrs              1:07.42    1:07.29   4
 47 Collins, Kenya               Quiet Fire           1:01.03    1:07.46   6
 48 Cabral, Brittany             Southern Cal         1:03.49    1:08.46   3
 49 Flournoy, Dominique          Inland Empir           58.42    1:11.01   4
 50 Stewart, Ariel               Illinois Ste         1:11.00    1:14.24   4
 -- Wallace, Tiffani             Zephyrs              1:14.65        DNF   7

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eutsey-9, Ebony              Metro-Dade T           54.28      52.67
  2 Allen, Amber                 Transy East            57.50      55.02
  3 Roye, Monterae               Ladue Lightn           56.43      55.31
  4 George, Regina               Zephyrs                56.93      55.67
  5 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer           56.29      55.95
  6 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl           57.22      56.03
  7 Jordan, Montrece             Durham Strid           58.59    1:00.19
 -- Jean-5, Sandy                Metro-Dade T           58.89        DNF

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Regina               Zephyrs              2:14.67    2:12.90q  3
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer         2:12.23    2:14.46q  1
  3 Levin, Samantha              Ladue Lightn         2:17.97    2:14.78q  3
  4 Leake, Tia                   Together You         2:12.39    2:16.89q  2
  5 Waller-2, Skyler             Metro-Dade T         2:12.00    2:17.25q  3
  6 Schulz, McKinzie             Aurora Flyer         2:14.06    2:17.61q  2
  7 Jackson, Amber               unattached           2:16.69    2:20.58q  1
  8 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli         2:21.66    2:22.16q  1
  9 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac         2:23.40    2:22.39   1
 10 Linley, Safiya               Star Of The          2:29.00    2:23.35   1
 11 Curtis, Anya                 Mt Airy Trac         2:24.00    2:23.67   3
 12 Dupiche, Nijah               Sudden Impac         2:25.00    2:26.83   1
 13 Ramirez, Jasmine             Quiet Fire           2:25.90    2:27.11   2
 14 Diagne, Dieynaba             Firebirds At         2:20.46    2:27.73   2
 15 Dickinson, Markea            Detroit Chee         2:21.00    2:27.79   3
 16 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee         2:20.10    2:31.23   2
 17 Himmel, Claira               Elgin Sharks         2:30.59    2:31.29   2
 18 Millhorn, Grace              Huskie Track         2:24.52    2:32.08   2
 19 Johns, Lauren                D.C. Express         2:26.10    2:32.39   2
 20 Eddings, Nyala               Firestarters         2:25.00    2:32.92   3
 21 Zenon, Shanelle              Lafayette Yo         2:27.47    2:33.71   1
 22 Worden, Aubree               Scotts Bluff         2:25.35    2:34.71   1
 23 Pacholski, Jessica           Aurora Flyer         2:25.89    2:34.78   3
 24 Roy, Genevive                Lafayette Yo         2:30.25    2:36.30   3
 25 Taylor, Kasia                Juventus Tra         2:17.28    2:40.72   1
 26 Collins, Kenya               Quiet Fire           2:32.20    2:49.47   2
 27 Wallace, Tiffani             Zephyrs              2:59.97    2:55.00   3
 28 Flournoy, Dominique          Inland Empir         2:28.02    2:58.01   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Regina               Zephyrs              2:12.90    2:11.47
  2 Waller-2, Skyler             Metro-Dade T         2:17.25    2:13.04
  3 Leake, Tia                   Together You         2:16.89    2:14.52
  4 Levin, Samantha              Ladue Lightn         2:14.78    2:15.21
  5 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer         2:14.46    2:15.85
  6 Jackson, Amber               unattached           2:20.58    2:18.25
  7 Schulz, McKinzie             Aurora Flyer         2:17.61    2:19.50
  8 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli         2:22.16    2:23.61

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schulz, McKinzie             Aurora Flyer         5:02.00    4:44.98
  2 Briasco, Elizabeth           Awesome Powe         4:51.04    4:47.50
  3 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak         4:58.00    4:52.72
  4 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli         5:00.51    4:52.78
  5 Budd, Kelli                  Cornhusker F         5:02.00    4:54.79
  6 Taylor, Kasia                Juventus Tra         4:51.46    4:59.72
  7 Pacholski, Jessica           Aurora Flyer         5:05.76    5:01.69
  8 Worden, Aubree               Scotts Bluff         5:07.47    5:01.84
  9 Curtis, Anya                 Mt Airy Trac         5:02.00    5:07.52
 10 Millhorn, Grace              Huskie Track         5:05.02    5:17.11

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth           Awesome Powe        10:34.80   10:16.04
  2 Budd, Kelli                  Cornhusker F        10:30.00   10:37.06
  3 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak        10:19.00   11:12.46
  4 Himmel, Claira               Elgin Sharks        10:24.03   11:56.09
  5 Millhorn, Grace              Huskie Track                   12:25.13

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chin, Allison                Miami Valley        16:26.00   16:51.44
  2 Dewine, Anna                 Miami Valley        22:03.00   19:21.95
  3 Martinez, Stephanie          Elgin Sharks        18:50.22   20:07.48
  4 Johnson, Caroline            Kentucky Rac        20:27.00   21:31.26

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer           14.94      14.59q  1.0  3
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real           15.80      14.64q  1.0  3
  3 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid           14.30      14.66q  1.5  1
  4 Carter, Kori                 Together You           13.99      14.67q  1.0  3
  5 Brady, Nikko                 Mt Airy Trac           14.40      14.73q -0.3  2
  6 Dunn, Karynn                 Inland Empir           14.81      14.99q  1.0  3
  7 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Flam           14.70      15.02q  1.5  1
  8 Ballard, Anthonia            Mt Airy Trac           15.66      15.26q  1.5  1
  9 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid           15.73      15.38   1.0  3
 10 Davis, Monisha               Inland Empir           15.55      15.60  -0.3  2
 11 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw           14.66      15.81  -0.3  2
 12 Austin, Ashley               Quiet Fire             15.26      16.31   1.5  1
 13 Wright, Saedra               Fast & Fit Y           16.30      16.35   1.5  1
 14 Richmond, Tara               Together You           15.50      16.47  -0.3  2
 15 Jette, Kate                  Psa Youth Ru           16.60      16.96   1.0  3
 16 Dixon, Cherise               unattached             15.60      17.00  -0.3  2
 17 Higgins, Michelle            Aurora Flyer           16.00      17.37  -0.3  2
 18 Worley, Kayla                Aurora Flyer           15.93      17.70   1.5  1
 19 Sangster, Loreal             North Shore            17.67      18.44   1.0  3
 20 Burton, Taylor               Boys & Girls           16.00      19.26  -0.3  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Kori                 Together You           14.67      14.32  +0.0
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real           14.64      14.42  +0.0
  3 Brady, Nikko                 Mt Airy Trac           14.73      14.43  +0.0
  4 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid           14.66      14.72  +0.0
  5 Dunn, Karynn                 Inland Empir           14.99      14.74  +0.0
  6 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer           14.59      14.80  +0.0
  7 Ballard, Anthonia            Mt Airy Trac           15.26      14.93  +0.0
  8 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Flam           15.02      15.37  +0.0

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer         1:01.24    1:00.06q  4
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Together You         1:03.70    1:02.30q  3
  3 Rollins-5, Brianna           Metro-Dade T         1:02.00    1:02.37q  2
  4 Carter, Kori                 Together You         1:03.53    1:02.42q  2
  5 Ballard, Anthonia            Mt Airy Trac         1:05.00    1:04.24q  4
  6 Allen, Amber                 Transy East          1:03.21    1:05.06q  1
  7 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac         1:06.30    1:05.26q  3
  8 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl         1:10.80    1:05.32q  3
  9 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid         1:04.00    1:06.04   2
 10 Williams-5, Naquia           Metro-Dade T         1:03.00    1:06.58   4
 11 Robert, Ariel                Ann Arbor Yo         1:05.44    1:07.41   2
 12 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid         1:09.43    1:07.42   1
 13 Harkavy, Molly               Durham Strid         1:08.99    1:08.74   4
 14 Schulz, McKinzie             Aurora Flyer         1:08.61    1:08.88   1
 15 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw         1:00.00    1:09.58   3
 16 Dixon, Cherise               unattached           1:01.80    1:10.81   1
 17 Malone, Tenaugrie            unattached           1:05.23    1:10.96   1
 18 Davis, Monisha               Inland Empir         1:08.70    1:11.08   4
 19 Worley, Kayla                Aurora Flyer         1:11.28    1:11.17   2
 20 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee         1:04.26    1:11.50   1
 21 Cooper, Catia                Zephyrs              1:11.16    1:11.64   3
 22 Hudson, Lauren               unattached           1:03.90    1:13.16   3
 23 Cutler, Shereese             Quiet Fire           1:08.08    1:13.25   2
 24 Croxall, Alexandra           unattached           1:06.40    1:14.33   3
 25 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire           1:05.07    1:15.98   4
 26 Burton, Taylor               Boys & Girls         1:10.40    1:16.12   2
 27 Lovgren, Kaela               Ben Newson T                    1:20.69   4
 28 Higgins, Michelle            Aurora Flyer         1:11.37    1:26.58   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Together You         1:02.30      58.73
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer         1:00.06      59.11
  3 Rollins-5, Brianna           Metro-Dade T         1:02.37    1:00.90
  4 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl         1:05.32    1:02.01
  5 Carter, Kori                 Together You         1:02.42    1:02.21
  6 Allen, Amber                 Transy East          1:05.06    1:02.99
  7 Ballard, Anthonia            Mt Airy Trac         1:04.24    1:04.47
  8 Payne, LaTonya               Gazelle Trac         1:05.26    1:06.71

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schulz, McKinzie             Aurora Flyer         7:39.35    7:23.24
  2 Bierhaus, Brooke             Indiana Trac            7.46    7:34.43
  3 Meier, Elizabeth             unattached           7:42.76    7:47.05
  4 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer         8:31.51    7:55.15
  5 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      New York Sta         7:44.00    8:02.11
  6 Dade, Maggie                 Miami Valley         8:20.00    8:48.67
  7 Cooper, Jessica              Miami Valley         8:19.00    9:05.23
  8 Kerkendall, Katherine        unattached           8:50.00    9:13.16

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             48.03      47.52q  1
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Ballard, Anthonia
     3) Mack, Vanessa                   4) Bailey, Shanae-Latae
  2 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 46.80      47.93q  2
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Hedgepeth, Saraina
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Gammage, Destiny
  3 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'                 47.00      48.37q  1
     1) Hudson, Olivia                  2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Branch, Calaiah                 4) Taylor, Ashlee
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     49.19      48.45q  1
     1) Jordan, Montrece                2) Radford, Najah
     3) Wilkins, Brittany               4) Walker, Sherice
  5 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        49.10      48.79q  1
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Peterson, Nicole
     3) Harris, Simone                  4) Washington, Amanda
  6 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                             50.20      49.18q  2
     1) Hickenbottom, LaShay            2) Womack, Victorra
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah               4) Brady, Nikko
  7 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     48.30      49.48q  2
     1) Austin, Ashley                  2) Presley, Alycia
     3) Urssery, Aijah                  4) Webb, Domoniqe
  8 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     49.70      50.09q  1
     1) Washington, Taz                 2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Black, Stephanie                4) Cutler, Shereese
  9 Chicago Striders  'A'                               48.49      50.63   2
     1) Brooks, Kawanna                 2) Calhoun, Caja
     3) Thomas, Brittney                4) Simon, Brittany
 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                        50.24      51.75   2
     1) Hunter, Cayla                   2) Wilkerson, Margie
     3) Kingston, Louanna               4) Clark, Courtney
 11 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                             51.98      53.78   2
     1) Lewis, LaNequa                  2) Paloucek, Maggie
     3) Thomas, Angela                  4) Cooper, Catia
 -- Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             50.27         DQ   1  Exchange before zone
     1) Omogiate, Idia                  2) Roush, Lauren
     3) George, Phyllis                 4) George, Regina
 -- Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                        DQ   2  Exchange before zone
     1) Eutsey-9, Ebony                 2) Jean-5, Sandy
     3) Jackson-9, Ywakema              4) Rollins-5, Brianna

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             47.52      47.25
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Ballard, Anthonia
     3) Mack, Vanessa                   4) Bailey, Shanae-Latae
  2 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.93      48.04
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Hedgepeth, Saraina
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Gammage, Destiny
  3 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     48.45      48.35
     1) Jordan, Montrece                2) Radford, Najah
     3) Wilkins, Brittany               4) Walker, Sherice
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        48.79      48.85
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Peterson, Nicole
     3) Harris, Simone                  4) Washington, Amanda
  5 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'                 48.37      48.87
     1) Hudson, Olivia                  2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Branch, Calaiah                 4) Taylor, Ashlee
  6 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                             49.18      49.12
     1) Hickenbottom, LaShay            2) Womack, Victorra
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah               4) Brady, Nikko
  7 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     50.09      49.63
     1) Washington, Taz                 2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Black, Stephanie                4) Cutler, Shereese
 -- Quiet Fire  'A'                                     49.48        DNF
     1) Austin, Ashley                  2) Presley, Alycia
     3) Urssery, Aijah                  4) Webb, Domoniqe

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                   3:46.34q  1
     1) Rollins-5, Brianna              2) Eutsey-9, Ebony
     3) Jackson-9, Ywakema              4) Jean-5, Sandy
  2 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'               3:54.50    3:50.64q  2
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Taylor, Ashlee
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) Weaver, Angelica
  3 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                           4:01.00    3:52.80q  1
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Bailey, Shanae-Latae
     3) Mack, Vanessa                   4) Ballard, Anthonia
  4 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                           4:00.39    3:58.58q  2
     1) George, Regina                  2) Green, Stephanie
     3) Omogiate, Idia                  4) Roush, Lauren
  5 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'               4:00.00    4:03.30q  1
     1) Hedgepeth, Saraina              2) Leake, Tia
     3) Branch, Calaiah                 4) Gammage, Destiny
  6 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                      4:06.27    4:07.62q  2
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Peterson, Nicole
     3) Harris, Simone                  4) Washington, Amanda
  7 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   3:54.00    4:09.39q  2
     1) Presley, Alycia                 2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Cutler, Shereese                4) Webb, Domoniqe
  8 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                   4:09.00    4:10.56q  2
     1) Johnson, Tristine               2) Harkavy, Molly
     3) Jordan, Montrece                4) Radford, Najah
  9 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                           4:20.36    4:17.11   1
     1) Thomas, Angela                  2) Cooper, Catia
     3) George, Phyllis                 4) McClure, Shanelle
 10 Quiet Fire  'B'                                   4:00.00    4:26.75   1
     1) Black, Stephanie                2) Collins, Kenya
     3) Curtis, Jasmine                 4) Ramirez, Jasmine

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                        3:46.34    3:42.53
     1) Rollins-5, Brianna              2) Eutsey-9, Ebony
     3) Jackson-9, Ywakema              4) Jean-5, Sandy
  2 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                           3:52.80    3:51.55
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Mack, Vanessa
     3) Ballard, Anthonia               4) Brady, Nikko
  3 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                           3:58.58    3:54.20
     1) George, Regina                  2) Cooper, Catia
     3) Omogiate, Idia                  4) Roush, Lauren
  4 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'               4:03.30    3:57.04
     1) Hedgepeth, Saraina              2) Leake, Tia
     3) Branch, Calaiah                 4) Gammage, Destiny
  5 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   4:09.39    4:02.96
     1) Presley, Alycia                 2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Cutler, Shereese                4) Webb, Domoniqe
 -- Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                      4:07.62         DQ   Outside Zone
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Clark, Courtney
     3) Diagne, Dieynaba                4) Kingston, Louanna
 -- Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'               3:50.64         DQ   Shifted position aft
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Taylor, Ashlee
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) Weaver, Angelica

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                   9:22.68
     1) Williams-5, Naquia              2) Waller-2, Skyler
     3) Jackson-9, Ywakema              4) Eutsey-9, Ebony
  2 Miami Valley TC  'A'                             11:30.00   10:29.86
     1) Chin, Allison                   2) Cooper, Jessica
     3) Cromer, Elaina                  4) Dade, Maggie
 -- Ladue Lightning Track Club, In  'A'               9:33.47         DQ   Taped Baton
     1) Levin, Samantha                 2) Johnson, Lauren
     3) Roye, Monterae                  4) Lee, Miana

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan                unattached             1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Robert, Ariel                Ann Arbor Yo           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Richmond, Tara               Together You           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Wheeler, Morgan              Averill Park           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Gibson, Mariah               Fast & Fit Y           1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Jean-5, Sandy                Metro-Dade T           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire             1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Marshall, Corina             Chautauqua S           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Smith, Kelli                 Charlotte Fl           1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Flam           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Jette, Kate                  Psa Youth Ru           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Jakutyte, Aura               Aurora Flyer           1.47m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 13 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Strid           1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 14 Burke, Tyler                 Angelic Flye           1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 15 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00
 16 Havisto, Taylor              Thunderbird            1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Tra           1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Hudson, Soroya               New York Sta           1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Margo                unattached             3.50m      3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Weller, Megan                unattached             3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Clay, Emily                  unattached             3.12m     J2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Weikert, Emily               unattached             3.04m      2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Crowe, Kotey                 unattached             2.61m      2.60m    8-06.25
  6 Bone, Lindsey                unattached             2.28m      2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Liberatore, Camille          unattached             3.25m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Karynn                 Inland Empir           6.26m      5.74m   1.8  18-10.00
  2 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Flam           5.79m      5.73m   1.5  18-09.75
  3 Neville, Rebecca             unattached             5.68m      5.67m   2.7  18-07.25
  4 McKinney, Kelsey             Northwest Tr           5.56m      5.60m   0.8  18-04.50
  5 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Strid           5.16m      5.56m   0.5  18-03.00
  6 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real           5.70m      5.48m   0.2  17-11.75
  7 Mayne, Charde                Congress Tra           5.60m      5.36m   2.5  17-07.00
  8 Lawrence, Saudiah            Mt Airy Trac           5.50m      5.26m   1.6  17-03.25
  9 Smith, Kelli                 Charlotte Fl           5.61m     J5.26m   1.2  17-03.25
 10 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl           5.02m      5.20m   1.9  17-00.75
 11 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Tra           5.51m      5.18m   0.5  17-00.00
 12 Stone, Ebony                 Baldwin Coun           4.90m      5.11m   2.8  16-09.25
 13 Brady, Nikko                 Mt Airy Trac           5.70m      5.07m   2.6  16-07.75
 14 Ramirez, Caitlyn             unattached             4.98m      5.05m   2.2  16-07.00
 15 Clark, Kristen               Atletica Leg           5.07m     J5.05m   0.8  16-07.00
 16 Ratchford, Arielle           Charlotte Fl           5.23m      5.04m   1.8  16-06.50
 17 Hudson, Olivia               Together You           5.20m      4.99m   2.0  16-04.50
 18 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire             5.30m     J4.99m   2.5  16-04.50
 19 Robert, Ariel                Ann Arbor Yo           5.35m      4.97m   1.3  16-03.75
 20 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Strid           5.09m      4.91m   1.3  16-01.50
 21 Brooks, Kawanna              Chicago Stri           5.04m      4.83m   1.2  15-10.25
 22 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw          18.60m      4.82m   2.3  15-09.75
 23 Wheeler, Morgan              Averill Park           5.08m      4.81m   0.9  15-09.50
 24 Maxwell, Tymyosha            Continental            4.97m      4.70m   3.5  15-05.00
 25 Curtis, Jasmine              Quiet Fire             5.23m      4.53m   0.7  14-10.50
 26 Landry, Chelan               Congress Tra           4.96m     J4.53m   1.7  14-10.50
 27 Dupiche, Nijah               Sudden Impac           5.00m      4.43m   0.3  14-06.50
 28 Mysz, Margaret               Zephyrs                4.28m     J4.43m   2.7  14-06.50
 29 Jakutyte, Aura               Aurora Flyer           4.98m      4.39m   1.3  14-05.00
 30 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor           4.80m      4.30m   1.8  14-01.25
 31 Robinson, Breanna            Eastside Ste           4.12m      4.03m   0.7  13-02.75
 32 Konstantinoff, Katerina      Waukegan Inv          12.97m     J4.03m   0.9  13-02.75
 33 Plonka, Jen                  Zephyrs                4.22m      3.92m   1.3  12-10.50
 34 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Tra           4.76m      3.28m   0.6  10-09.25
 -- Higginbottom, Shelby         unattached             5.21m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real          11.83m     11.58m   0.7  38-00.00
  2 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid          11.93m     11.52m   0.9  37-09.50
  3 Brooks, Kawanna              Chicago Stri          11.48m     11.43m   1.0  37-06.00
  4 McKinney, Kelsey             Northwest Tr          10.76m     11.31m   0.3  37-01.25
  5 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Flam          11.04m     11.03m   1.3  36-02.25
  6 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl          10.84m     10.99m   0.1  36-00.75
  7 Ratchford, Arielle           Charlotte Fl          11.17m     10.89m   1.6  35-08.75
  8 Mayne, Charde                Congress Tra          10.79m     10.58m   0.6  34-08.50
  9 Williams-5, Naquia           Metro-Dade T                     10.57m   1.3  34-08.25
 10 Stone, Ebony                 Baldwin Coun          10.10m     10.48m   1.2  34-04.75
 11 Lawrence, Saudiah            Mt Airy Trac          10.60m     10.39m   1.7  34-01.25
 12 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Strid          10.73m     10.05m   0.2  32-11.75
 13 Hudson, Soroya               New York Sta          10.31m     10.01m   1.3  32-10.25
 14 Curtis, Jasmine              Quiet Fire            10.66m      9.84m   0.8  32-03.50
 15 Graham, Monique              Transy East           10.33m      9.67m   1.4  31-08.75
 16 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire            10.66m      9.43m   1.6  30-11.25
 17 Ramirez, Caitlyn             unattached             9.65m      9.39m   1.0  30-09.75
 18 Plonka, Jen                  Zephyrs                8.85m      9.10m   0.2  29-10.25
 19 Browder, Kathryn             Huskie Track           8.94m      8.92m   1.2  29-03.25
 -- Cutler, Shereese             Quiet Fire            11.32m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Strid          10.98m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid          10.93m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Harris, Page                 Firebirds At          10.96m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bunch, Daniella              Illini Heat           13.20m     13.02m   42-08.75
  2 Halvorson, Aslynn            unattached            12.74m     12.78m   41-11.25
  3 Smith, Brittany              unattached            12.72m     12.15m   39-10.50
  4 Rushin, Jillian              Team Missour          12.62m     12.10m   39-08.50
  5 Rabon, Sydney                Central Iowa          11.30m     11.33m   37-02.25
  6 Cagle, Jessica               unattached            12.31m     11.13m   36-06.25
  7 Brand, Erica                 unattached            10.43m     10.69m   35-01.00
  8 Reed, Anneke                 unattached            10.55m     10.60m   34-09.50
  9 Curry, Keishara              Durham Strid          10.10m     10.01m   32-10.25
 10 Richards, Alix               unattached            10.74m      9.61m   31-06.50
 11 Thompson, Kirstin            Central Illi          10.34m      9.50m   31-02.00
 12 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire            10.66m      9.26m   30-04.75
 13 Gramlich, Stephanie          Illini Heat           10.12m      9.20m   30-02.25
 14 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw          10.74m      9.18m   30-01.50
 15 Milroy, Jennifer             Huskie Track           9.49m      9.14m   30-00.00
 16 Long, Adrienne               unattached             9.75m      9.00m   29-06.50
 17 Battle, Taylor               Chautauqua S           9.95m      8.60m   28-02.75
 18 Burton, Taylor               Boys & Girls           9.64m      7.63m   25-00.50
 19 Turner, Lynda                unattached             8.28m      7.62m   25-00.00
 20 Anderson, Janesia            D.C. Express           9.65m      7.32m   24-00.25
 21 Lockhart, Shahana            Sudden Impac           8.00m      7.26m   23-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cagle, Jessica               unattached            45.92m     44.78m     146-11
  2 Halvorson, Aslynn            unattached            44.40m     43.99m     144-04
  3 Brand, Erica                 unattached            40.30m     37.28m     122-04
  4 Kahle, Kasey                 unattached            37.13m     36.84m     120-10
  5 Richards, Alix               unattached            32.90m     36.42m     119-06
  6 Thompson, Kirstin            Central Illi          37.20m     36.07m     118-04
  7 Rushin, Jillian              Team Missour          39.62m     35.77m     117-04
  8 Bunch, Daniella              Illini Heat           33.22m     34.51m     113-03
  9 Baker, Hannah                Marion Swamp          37.69m     33.50m     109-11
 10 Long, Adrienne               unattached            33.78m     31.74m     104-02
 11 Webb, Ashley                 Marion Swamp          35.79m     31.04m     101-10
 12 Reed, Anneke                 unattached            32.50m     30.44m      99-10
 13 Smith, Brittany              unattached            40.05m     30.38m      99-08
 14 Atkinson, Erin               Ladue Lightn          33.65m     29.42m      96-06
 15 Rabon, Sydney                Central Iowa          30.53m     29.35m      96-03
 16 Milroy, Jennifer             Huskie Track          29.64m     28.07m      92-01
 17 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire            40.32m     26.41m      86-08
 18 Battle, Taylor               Chautauqua S          30.42m     23.90m      78-05
 19 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw          35.21m     21.36m      70-01
 20 Curry, Keishara              Durham Strid          31.96m     21.25m      69-09
 21 Gramlich, Stephanie          Illini Heat           21.95m     20.34m      66-09
 22 Lockhart, Shahana            Sudden Impac          10.36m     15.81m      51-10

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Erin               Ladue Lightn          32.00m     30.90m     101-04
  2 Rushin, Jillian              Team Missour          24.38m     29.79m      97-09
  3 Milroy, Jennifer             Huskie Track          17.39m     18.25m      59-10

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Morgan              Averill Park          37.89m     38.05m     124-10
  2 Rushin, Jillian              Team Missour          32.15m     35.93m     117-10
  3 Esslinger, Grace             South Orange          34.64m     34.18m     112-02
  4 Reed, Anneke                 unattached            35.55m     33.59m     110-02
  5 Petranoff, Kelly             World's Long          32.60m     32.22m     105-08
  6 Thompson, Kirstin            Central Illi          22.86m     32.03m     105-01
  7 Baskerville, Jasmine         unattached            33.43m     30.78m     101-00
  8 Milroy, Jennifer             Huskie Track          26.54m     28.28m      92-09
  9 Bunch, Daniella              Illini Heat           24.70m     28.21m      92-07
 10 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire            29.87m     22.72m      74-06
 11 Rabon, Sydney                Central Iowa          25.55m     21.72m      71-03
 12 Long, Adrienne               unattached            24.47m     20.77m      68-02
 13 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor          24.12m     19.43m      63-09
 14 Hudson, Soroya               New York Sta          27.07m     17.26m      56-07

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia             Aurora Flyer            4635       4614
  2 Neville, Rebecca             unattached              4403       4396
  3 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real                       4257
  4 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Flam            4390       4206
  5 Wheeler, Morgan              Averill Park            4253       4006
  6 Esslinger, Grace             South Orange            4160       3908
  7 Brooks, Kawanna              Chicago Stri            3514       3856
  8 Jette, Kate                  Psa Youth Ru            3580       3495
  9 Schulz, McKinzie             Aurora Flyer            3540       3102
 10 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer            3269       3000
 11 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor            3090       2832

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrone, Candyce             unattached             11.29      11.96q -1.9  5
  2 Evans, Terra                 The Arizona            11.80      12.07q -0.8  6
  3 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Sprin           12.05      12.17q -1.9  5
  4 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire             11.94      12.24q -0.9  3
  5 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             11.70      12.27q -2.1  4
  6 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri County E           11.88      12.31q -0.9  3
  7 Evans, Taylor                The Arizona            11.90      12.31q  0.1  2
  8 Reid, Erin                   Together You           11.89      12.37q  0.1  2
  9 Myers, Shaycoya              Jenks Americ           12.03      12.39  -1.7  1
 10 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           11.96      12.46  -0.8  6
 11 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Strid           12.06      12.48  -1.7  1
 12 Washington, Leslie           Charger Trac           12.22      12.54  -0.9  3
 13 Hudson, Chia                 New York Sta           12.10      12.63  -0.8  6
 14 Dixon, Kayla                 Together You           12.09      12.63  -2.1  4
 15 Johnson, Anisha              Illinois Ste           12.31      12.69  -0.8  6
 16 Taylor, Uniqua               Silver Sprin           12.45      12.76  -2.1  4
 17 Wilkinson, Shekila           Jenks Americ           12.05      12.84  -1.9  5
 18 Triner, Amber                Aurora Flyer           12.68      12.86  -1.7  1
 19 Johnson, Kimberly            Macon-Mid Ga           12.31      12.90  -2.1  4
 20 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire             12.51      12.94  -0.8  6
 21 Doxey, Kandyce               Together You           12.44      12.94  -1.9  5
 22 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Strid           12.71      12.95  -0.9  3
 23 McAlpine, Aubrie             Tri County E           12.18      13.01   0.1  2
 24 Ragland, Taylor              Columbus Eli           12.60      13.07   0.1  2
 25 Dallas, Sagenda              Mt Airy Trac           12.30      13.16  -0.9  3
 26 Thompson, Arielle            Ann Arbor Yo           12.39      13.17  -1.9  5
 27 Jackson, Sharnecia           Silver Sprin           12.32      13.20  -1.7  1
 28 Jorgensen, Jennifer          Quiet Fire             12.20      13.20   0.1  2
 29 Westbrook, Briana            Dominion Tra           12.68      13.24  -2.1  4
 30 Ingram, Jowanna              Jenks Americ           12.59      13.33   0.1  2
 31 Hoffman, Ashlee              Columbus Eli           12.50      13.36  -1.7  1
 32 Gordon, Kristal              Zephyrs                13.29      13.37  -0.9  3
 32 Winder, Esteem               Mt Airy Trac           12.73      13.37  -2.1  4
 34 Ray, J Leah                  Mt Airy Trac           12.70      13.38  -1.9  5
 35 Burton, Katherine            Flight Track           13.40      13.46   0.1  2
 36 Story, Tomika                Dominion Tra           12.91      13.49  -0.8  6
 37 Dexter, Jordan               Tri County E           12.69      13.54  -1.9  5
 38 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire             12.55      13.66  -1.7  1
 39 Brundidge, Bridgette         Zephyrs                13.02      13.85   0.1  2
 40 Jefferson, Rachel            Aurora Flyer           12.62      13.90  -0.9  3
 41 Trice, Marquisha             Aurora Flyer           12.68      14.26  -0.8  6
 42 Vasquez, Teresita            unattached             13.00      16.83  -0.9  3
 -- Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm            11.46     X12.08  -1.7  1
 -- Purvis, Julian               E.O.Y.D.C.             12.00     X12.55  -2.1  4

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrone, Candyce             unattached             11.96      11.52   3.1
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Sprin           12.17      11.80   3.1
  3 Evans, Terra                 The Arizona            12.07      11.80   3.1
  4 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri County E           12.31      11.90   3.1
  5 Evans, Taylor                The Arizona            12.31      11.99   3.1
  6 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire             12.24      12.00   3.1
  7 Reid, Erin                   Together You           12.37      12.02   3.1
  8 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             12.27      12.28   3.1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrone, Candyce             unattached             23.24      23.85q -0.5  1
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Sprin           25.07      24.90q -0.5  1
  3 Evans, Terra                 The Arizona            24.00      24.91q -0.8  9
  4 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           24.00      25.08q -1.2  6
  5 Evans, Taylor                The Arizona            25.00      25.09q -0.2  5
  6 Coon, Devan                  Tri County E           24.41      25.10q -0.2  7
  7 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             24.40      25.16q -3.1  3
  8 Wilkinson, Shekila           Jenks Americ        24:18.00      25.25q -2.2  8
  9 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire             24.80      25.36  -0.5  1
 10 Eaton, Joy                   Together You           24.50      25.40  -0.8  4
 11 Walker, Jalesa               Jenks Americ           25.02      25.51  -1.2  6
 12 Pringley-5, Brittney         Metro-Dade T           24.11      25.54  -2.2  8
 13 Doxey, Kandyce               Together You           25.29      25.62  -0.3  2
 14 Dixon, Kayla                 Together You           24.75      25.65  -0.2  5
 15 Jones, Mahagony              Community Ki           24.56      25.71  -0.8  4
 16 King, Cierra                 unattached             25.57      25.72  -2.2  8
 17 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri County E           24.88      25.78  -0.8  9
 18 Wanamaker, Jasmine           Mt Airy Trac           25.33      25.81  -0.8  4
 18 Johnson, Kimberly            Macon-Mid Ga           25.50      25.81  -0.2  7
 20 Newman, Michelle             Columbia Exp           25.19      25.98  -2.2  8
 21 Butler, Rasheta              Chicago Stri           25.28      26.02  -0.3  2
 22 Goodman, Antoinette          unattached             25.02      26.03  -3.1  3
 23 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds At           25.60      26.15  -1.2  6
 24 Kindelsperger, Ellen         unattached             25.30      26.19  -0.2  7
 25 McAlpine, Aubrie             Tri County E           25.11      26.26  -0.2  5
 26 Newbold, Javonda             Boys & Girls           24.30      26.30  -3.1  3
 27 Ragland, Taylor              Columbus Eli           25.94      26.31  -0.3  2
 28 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds At           25.80      26.31  -0.2  7
 29 Reid, Erin                   Together You           25.61      26.32  -0.5  1
 30 Sharp, Tiara                 Ann Arbor Yo           25.67      26.34  -1.2  6
 31 Anderson, Valencia           Zephyrs                25.74      26.34  -3.1  3
 32 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds At           25.80      26.39  -0.8  4
 33 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Strid           25.94      26.40  -0.8  9
 34 Devorse, Ja'Nai              Jenks Americ           25.71      26.40  -0.3  2
 35 Richmond, Leah               Together You           25.52      26.58  -3.1  3
 36 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire             25.40      26.60  -0.8  4
 37 Dexter, Jordan               Tri County E           25.88      26.62  -0.3  2
 38 Morrison, Skye               Zephyrs                26.24      26.67  -2.2  8
 39 Barbee, Anisha               Continental            25.60      26.70  -0.2  5
 40 Thompson, Arielle            Ann Arbor Yo           25.89      26.70  -2.2  8
 41 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks Americ           25.60      26.71  -0.8  9
 42 Chlum, Molly                 Flight Track           27.34      26.71  -0.8  4
 43 Ingram, Jowanna              Jenks Americ           25.63      26.76  -0.5  1
 44 Sims, Jacina                 Illinois Eli           26.84      26.93  -0.2  7
 45 Gordon, Kristal              Zephyrs                26.50      26.96  -0.3  2
 46 Weldon, Tracy                Mt Airy Trac           25.90      27.17  -0.2  5
 47 Stephens, Brentney           D.C. Express           25.68      27.30  -0.2  5
 48 Crutcher, Brittany           Inland Empir           25.70      27.33  -2.2  8
 49 Turner, Ashley               Illinois Ste           26.50      27.46  -3.1  3
 50 Hoffman, Ashlee              Columbus Eli           25.70      27.49  -0.8  9
 51 Davis, Daniell               Quiet Fire             25.10      27.49  -1.2  6
 52 Winder, Esteem               Mt Airy Trac           25.94      27.50  -1.2  6
 53 Westbrook, Briana            Dominion Tra           25.90      27.54  -0.8  9
 54 Myers, Shaycoya              Jenks Americ           24.60      27.55  -0.2  7
 55 Ray, J Leah                  Mt Airy Trac           25.90      27.57  -0.5  1
 56 Wallace, Tamara              Zephyrs                27.05      28.05  -0.8  4
 57 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire             25.54      28.20  -0.3  2
 58 Grigsby, Angelina            Inland Empir           25.81      28.23  -3.1  3
 59 Craig, Demery                Boys & Girls           25.80      28.29  -0.2  7
 60 Slater, Alquandra            Miami Northw           25.16      28.59  -0.8  9
 61 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Tra           25.90      28.61  -0.2  5
 62 Lewis, Shaniqua              Zephyrs                27.94      28.72  -0.2  7
 63 Jefferson, Rachel            Aurora Flyer           25.80      28.80  -0.8  4
 64 Bland, Lataja                North Shore            29.50      29.46  -0.3  2
 64 Robinson, Tamika             Firestarters           24.85      29.46  -2.2  8
 66 Trice, Marquisha             Aurora Flyer           25.91      29.64  -3.1  3
 67 Vasquez, Teresita            unattached             28.00      34.72  -0.5  1
 -- Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon            23.42     X23.64  -1.2  6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrone, Candyce             unattached             23.85      23.41   2.7
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Sprin           24.90      24.12   2.7
  3 Evans, Taylor                The Arizona            25.09      24.23   2.7
  4 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             25.16      24.26   2.7
  5 Evans, Terra                 The Arizona            24.91      24.44   2.7
  6 Coon, Devan                  Tri County E           25.10      24.54   2.7
  7 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           25.08      24.76   2.7
  8 Wilkinson, Shekila           Jenks Americ           25.25      24.94   2.7

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pringley-5, Brittney         Metro-Dade T           54.06      55.84q  1
  2 Eaton, Joy                   Together You           54.47      56.14q  2
  3 Frazier, Aisha-Maree         unattached             55.36      56.15q  4
  4 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express           56.63      56.88q  4
  5 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           54.70      57.11q  3
  6 Atkinson, Lynette            Ladue Lightn           58.14      57.33q  5
  7 Coon, Devan                  Tri County E           55.46      57.73q  5
  8 Richmond, Leah               Together You           57.05      58.23q  3
  9 Jones, Mahagony              Community Ki           58.46      58.63   3
 10 Tolar, Brittany              unattached             56.80      58.68   3
 11 McSwain, Akira               Continental            56.50      58.95   5
 12 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds At           57.94      59.23   4
 13 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds At           57.62      59.29   1
 14 Butler, Rasheta              Chicago Stri           58.17      59.32   4
 15 Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ           57.83      59.48   2
 16 Charles, Ericka              Durham Strid           58.50      59.75   2
 17 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds At           57.83      59.79   2
 18 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks Americ           57.96      59.87   5
 19 Walker, Jalesa               Jenks Americ           58.60      59.93   3
 20 King, Cierra                 unattached             59.01    1:00.08   5
 21 Jackson, Quiana              The Arizona         56:07.00    1:00.16   5
 22 Barbee, Anisha               Continental            57.30    1:00.62   1
 23 Crutcher, Brittany           Inland Empir           59.20    1:00.95   3
 24 Chlum, Molly                 Flight Track         1:00.29    1:01.00   1
 25 Stephens, Brentney           D.C. Express           58.95    1:01.12   2
 26 Sanchez, Bridget             unattached           1:01.90    1:01.14   3
 27 Davis, Daniell               Quiet Fire           1:00.04    1:01.58   1
 28 Otuwa, Joyce                 Flight Track                    1:01.77   4
 29 Rhode, Holly                 Zephyrs              1:03.13    1:02.02   5
 30 Weldon, Tracy                Mt Airy Trac           59.00    1:02.03   4
 31 Doxey, Kandyce               Together You           58.50    1:02.25   1
 32 Burton, Katherine            Flight Track                    1:02.70   3
 33 Devorse, Ja'Nai              Jenks Americ           59.11    1:03.60   4
 34 Smith, Camille               Illinois Ste           58.50    1:04.31   1
 35 Grigsby, Angelina            Inland Empir           59.12    1:04.40   5
 36 Johnson, Anisha              Illinois Ste         1:01.70    1:04.48   2
 37 Bland, Lataja                North Shore          1:02.60    1:07.85   4
 38 Trice, Marquisha             Aurora Flyer           59.33    1:11.81   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pringley-5, Brittney         Metro-Dade T           55.84      53.86
  2 Eaton, Joy                   Together You           56.14      53.97
  3 Frazier, Aisha-Maree         unattached             56.15      54.88
  4 Coon, Devan                  Tri County E           57.73      55.17
  5 Atkinson, Lynette            Ladue Lightn           57.33      56.06
  6 Richmond, Leah               Together You           58.23      57.28
  7 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           57.11      57.40
  8 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express           56.88      57.82

800 Meter Run Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Aisha-Maree         unattached           2:14.66    2:14.98q  1
  2 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker F         2:15.00    2:15.68q  2
  3 Jackson, Quiana              The Arizona          2:16.01    2:17.59q  1
  4 Martinez, Susan              Transy East          2:13.00    2:18.15q  1
  5 Scott, Monique               unattached           2:18.42    2:18.71q  1
  6 Gailliard, Saisha            Ann Arbor Yo         2:18.43    2:20.58q  1
  7 Hagan, Lindsay               Detroit Chee         2:16.00    2:20.62q  1
  8 Charles, Ericka              Durham Strid         2:26.10    2:21.76q  2
  9 Duerksen, Kelsey             Ann Arbor Yo         2:15.73    2:22.28   2
 10 Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ         2:17.60    2:24.39   2
 11 Bedrick, Bronwyn             Albuquerque          2:26.67    2:25.50   1
 12 Brandt, Amanda               unattached           2:17.41    2:26.54   2
 13 Becharas, Lisa               unattached           2:30.00    2:26.90   2
 14 Paredes, Elosia              Transy East          2:20.00    2:28.95   2
 15 Stark, Sarah                 Jenks Americ         2:26.00    2:34.41   1
 16 Bland, Lataja                North Shore          2:35.00    2:35.08   1
 17 Profit, Tasha                Chicago Stri         2:28.76    2:35.35   1
 18 McGhee, Zaneta               Boys & Girls         2:28.06    2:37.86   2
 19 Magee, Candice               North Shore          2:35.93    2:38.55   2
 20 Cripps, Carly                Marion Swamp         2:27.00    2:46.21   2
 -- Dinsdale, Blaire             unattached           2:07.39   X2:14.80   2

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Aisha-Maree         unattached           2:14.98    2:11.75
  2 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker F         2:15.68    2:16.29
  3 Martinez, Susan              Transy East          2:18.15    2:17.74
  4 Gailliard, Saisha            Ann Arbor Yo         2:20.58    2:19.02
  5 Scott, Monique               unattached           2:18.71    2:19.97
  6 Charles, Ericka              Durham Strid         2:21.76    2:20.54
  7 Hagan, Lindsay               Detroit Chee         2:20.62    2:24.40
  8 Jackson, Quiana              The Arizona          2:17.59    2:28.36

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker F         4:58.00    4:36.34
  2 Olsen, Carly                 Cornhusker F         4:49.18    4:44.73
  3 Hagan, Lindsay               Detroit Chee         4:48.00    4:48.11
  4 Duerksen, Kelsey             Ann Arbor Yo         4:53.00    4:53.82
  5 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks         5:15.58    4:57.49
  6 Crawford, Kristin            Transy East          4:58.00    5:00.34
  7 Avery, Janelle               Northwest Tr         5:11.00    5:02.03
  8 Bedrick, Bronwyn             Albuquerque          5:23.19    5:03.09
  9 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker F         5:06.00    5:04.57
 10 McCarthy, Amy                Jenks Americ         5:10.62    5:08.69
 11 Arnold, Jenna                Juventus Tra         5:08.40    5:09.53
 12 Robles, Amanda               Southern Cal         5:01.04    5:12.41
 13 Jackson, Brittany            Mt Airy Trac         5:02.00    5:19.23
 14 Magee, Candice               North Shore          5:00.00    5:37.76
 15 Cripps, Carly                Marion Swamp         5:32.00    5:40.49
 16 Stark, Sarah                 Jenks Americ         5:15.00    5:43.30

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker F        10:43.00   10:19.07
  2 Olsen, Carly                 Cornhusker F        10:16.74   10:39.22
  3 Robles, Amanda               Southern Cal        10:48.00   10:55.13
  4 Hughes, Stephanie            unattached          10:54.52   11:01.79
  5 Crawford, Kristin            Transy East         11:19.00   11:05.97
  6 Arnold, Jenna                Juventus Tra        11:04.52   11:10.03
  7 Avery, Janelle               Northwest Tr        11:06.00   11:21.87
  8 McCarthy, Amy                Jenks Americ        11:23.00   11:31.50
  9 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker F        11:19.00   11:38.16

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Voss, Le'erin                Parkside Ath        15:05.00   14:51.69
  2 Mancha, Mercedes             Elgin Sharks        17:12.75   16:34.84
  3 Moeller, Melissa             unattached          16:21.00   17:48.68

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, LaToya                Durham Strid           13.67      13.81q  1.0  2
  2 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             14.10      14.35q  2.4  3
  3 Marable, Ra Jae              Ann Arbor Yo           13.89      14.35q  2.8  1
  4 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo           13.98      14.46q  1.2  4
  5 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona            14.14      14.51q  2.4  3
  6 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr           14.42      14.55q  1.0  2
  7 Hudson, Chia                 New York Sta           14.41      14.60q  1.0  2
  8 Pate, April                  Inland Empir           14.62      14.61q  2.8  1
  9 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Fl           15.07      14.75   2.8  1
 10 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express           15.04      14.78   1.0  2
 11 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together You           14.32      14.83   2.8  1
 12 Triner, Amber                Aurora Flyer           14.96      14.86   1.0  2
 13 Anderson, Valencia           Zephyrs                14.67      14.99   1.2  4
 14 Muhammad, Nia                Zephyrs                15.36      15.13   1.0  2
 15 McSwain, Akira               Continental            14.79      15.26   1.2  4
 16 Crabb, Brittnay              Inland Empir           15.11      15.33   1.0  2
 17 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental            14.70      15.41   2.4  3
 18 Edwards, Camille             unattached             15.17      15.47   2.4  3
 19 Orley, Leah                  Marion Swamp           14.80      15.49   2.4  3
 20 Black-9, Felicia             Metro-Dade T           14.18      15.55   1.2  4
 21 Waldroup, Tenika             Zephyrs                14.93      15.69   2.8  1
 22 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest Tr           15.40      15.70   2.8  1
 23 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun                      15.81   1.2  4
 24 Myers, Shaycoya              Jenks Americ           15.50      16.34   1.2  4
 25 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Tra           16.31      16.38   2.4  3
 26 Anderson, Kiara              Zephyrs                17.25      16.46   2.4  3
 27 Anderson, Renee              Northwest Tr           15.14      16.73   1.2  4
 28 Mason, Imari                 Chicago Stri           15.94      16.93   2.8  1
 29 Anderson, Lauren             Logan County           15.70      17.35   1.0  2
 30 Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin Coun           15.14      17.63   2.4  3

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, LaToya                Durham Strid           13.81      13.67   3.9
  2 Marable, Ra Jae              Ann Arbor Yo           14.35      14.19   3.9
  3 Hudson, Chia                 New York Sta           14.60      14.33   3.9
  4 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr           14.55      14.38   3.9
  5 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             14.35      14.43   3.9
  6 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona            14.51      14.56   3.9
  7 Pate, April                  Inland Empir           14.61      14.86   3.9
 -- Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo           14.46         DQ   3.9  Pushed hurdle over

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, LaToya                Durham Strid         1:01.90    1:00.41q  3
  2 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express         1:01.81    1:01.01q  4
  3 Frazier, Aisha-Maree         unattached           1:01.16    1:02.21q  2
  4 Finley, London               Quiet Fire           1:00.04    1:02.78q  3
  5 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             58.85    1:03.01q  1
  6 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together You         1:03.02    1:03.09q  3
  7 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Fl         1:03.50    1:03.46q  2
  8 Muhammad, Nia                Zephyrs              1:05.78    1:03.66q  2
  9 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo         1:02.55    1:03.74   1
 10 Atkinson, Lynette            Ladue Lightn         1:00.88    1:03.86   2
 11 Wanamaker, Jasmine           Mt Airy Trac         1:00.51    1:03.96   4
 12 Pate, April                  Inland Empir         1:04.27    1:04.41   1
 13 Madison, Paige               Ann Arbor Yo         1:03.11    1:04.91   4
 14 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr         1:05.67    1:04.94   4
 15 Black-9, Felicia             Metro-Dade T         1:03.00    1:05.62   1
 16 Crabb, Brittnay              Inland Empir         1:03.55    1:06.50   4
 17 Martinez, Susan              Transy East          1:03.50    1:06.82   2
 18 Paredes, Elosia              Transy East          1:05.00    1:09.85   1
 19 Anderson, Lauren             Logan County         1:06.06    1:10.03   2
 20 Mason, Imari                 Chicago Stri         1:03.64    1:10.42   3
 21 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls         1:07.02    1:10.75   4
 22 Kidd, Jasmine                Chicago Stri         1:08.26    1:11.37   1
 23 Stafford, Keri               Logan County         1:05.54    1:11.77   3
 24 Slater, Alquandra            Miami Northw                    1:13.10   1
 25 Damper, Shevonn              Zephyrs              1:10.33    1:14.37   3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, LaToya                Durham Strid         1:00.41      59.57
  2 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express         1:01.01      59.68
  3 Frazier, Aisha-Maree         unattached           1:02.21    1:00.73
  4 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire           1:03.01    1:00.74
  5 Finley, London               Quiet Fire           1:02.78    1:00.81
  6 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Fl         1:03.46    1:02.22
  7 Muhammad, Nia                Zephyrs              1:03.66    1:04.68
  8 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together You         1:03.09    1:04.95

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia Trac         7:52.23    7:40.04
  2 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker F            7.54    7:52.36
  3 Teague, Michelle             Zephyrs              7:52.43    7:59.57
  4 Schaap, Hannah               Illini Heat          8:07.63    9:43.49
  5 Robinson, Harmony            Aurora Flyer        10:18.45   10:19.60

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     46.50      47.05q  1
     1) Collins, Ebony                  2) Nelms, Nijia
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Finley, London
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     47.18      47.53q  3
     1) Charles, Ericka                 2) Evans, Jacinda
     3) Haskins, Kia                    4) James, LaToya
  3 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.50      47.55q  2
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Dixon, Kayla
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Doxey, Kandyce
  4 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       48.60      48.22q  1
     1) Myers, Shaycoya                 2) Walker, Jalesa
     3) Ingram, Jowanna                 4) Wilkinson, Shekila
  5 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 48.24      48.32q  3
     1) Jackson, Sharnecia              2) Senaya, Kaya
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Pace, Kiauna
  6 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        48.20      48.59q  3
     1) Addison, Brittnay               2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Davis, Shayla
  7 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             49.12      48.64q  2
     1) Anderson, Valencia              2) Morrison, Nevada
     3) Morrison, Skye                  4) Perkins, Kindra
  8 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       48.10      48.87q  1
     1) Lindsey, Diane                  2) Smith, Camille
     3) Turner, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Anisha
  9 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             49.20      48.88   3
     1) Wanamaker, Jasmine              2) Dallas, Sagenda
     3) Ray, J Leah                     4) Weldon, Tracy
 10 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                            49.01   1
     1) Marable, Ra Jae                 2) Moore, Kiara
     3) Sharp, Tiara                    4) Madison, Paige
 11 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        49.00      49.25   1
     1) Crutcher, Brittany              2) Pate, April
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Grigsby, Angelina
 12 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     47.30      49.55   3
     1) Jorgensen, Jennifer             2) Davis, Daniell
     3) Forbes, Shannon                 4) Black, Christina
 13 Tri County Express TC  'A'                          48.30      49.71   2
     1) McAlpine, Aubrie                2) Coon, Devan
     3) Dexter, Jordan                  4) DeFusco, Caitlin
 14 Macon-Mid Ga. Striders  'A'                         48.05      50.19   1
     1) Burke, Shankeeiva               2) Johnson, Kimberly
     3) Holland, Kirsten                4) Reid, Kakedius
 15 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                             49.36      50.41   3
     1) Waldroup, Tenika                2) Wallace, Tamara
     3) Brundidge, Bridgette            4) Gordon, Kristal
 16 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              46.50      51.44   2
     1) Craig, Demery                   2) Newbold, Javonda
     3) McGhee, Zaneta                  4) Jefferson, Brandi
 17 Charger Track Club  'A'                             49.55      51.59   1
     1) Washington, Leslie              2) Carr, Deanna
     3) Banks, Danielle                 4) Guise, Shaguitta
 18 Chicago Striders  'A'                               48.16      51.64   2
     1) Butler, Rasheta                 2) Profit, Tasha
     3) Mason, Imari                    4) Brown, Jasmine

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     47.05      45.90
     1) Collins, Ebony                  2) Nelms, Nijia
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Finley, London
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     47.53      46.87
     1) Charles, Ericka                 2) Evans, Jacinda
     3) Haskins, Kia                    4) James, LaToya
  3 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.55      46.92
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Dixon, Kayla
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Doxey, Kandyce
  4 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       48.22      46.95
     1) Myers, Shaycoya                 2) Walker, Jalesa
     3) Ingram, Jowanna                 4) Wilkinson, Shekila
  5 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 48.32      47.59
     1) Jackson, Sharnecia              2) Senaya, Kaya
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Pace, Kiauna
  6 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        48.59      47.83
     1) Addison, Brittnay               2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Davis, Shayla
  7 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             48.64      48.22
     1) Anderson, Valencia              2) Morrison, Nevada
     3) Morrison, Skye                  4) Perkins, Kindra
  8 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       48.87      48.42
     1) Lindsey, Diane                  2) Smith, Camille
     3) Turner, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Anisha

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'               3:55.00    3:44.43
     1) Dixon, Kayla                    2) Eaton, Joy
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Richmond, Leah
  2 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                     3:48.00    3:45.88
     1) Barber, Anna                    2) Davis, Chelsey
     3) Walker, Jalesa                  4) Wilkinson, Shekila
  3 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                           4:00.10    3:48.36
     1) Morrison, Nevada                2) Morrison, Skye
     3) Perkins, Kindra                 4) Robbins, Brittany
  4 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                          3:49.38
     1) Madison, Paige                  2) Moore, Kiara
     3) Sharp, Tiara                    4) Gailliard, Saisha
  5 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                      3:53.61    3:51.38
     1) Addison, Brittnay               2) Jewell, Alissa
     3) Davis, Shayla                   4) Gill, Sonia
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:56.55
     1) Finley, London                  2) Woodruff, Yasmin
     3) Nelms, Nijia                    4) Davis, Daniell
  7 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            3:58.02    4:03.84
     1) Craig, Demery                   2) Newbold, Javonda
     3) Jefferson, Brandi               4) McGhee, Zaneta
  8 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                           4:11.24    4:03.89
     1) Anderson, Valencia              2) Gordon, Kristal
     3) Muhammad, Nia                   4) Wallace, Tamara
  9 Chicago Striders  'A'                             4:17.84    4:15.54
     1) Butler, Rasheta                 2) Jaynes, Jeriesha
     3) Profit, Tasha                   4) Forte, Victoria

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                          10:10.27   10:01.67
     1) Teague, Michelle                2) Muhammad, Nia
     3) Rhode, Holly                    4) Reavis, Emily
  2 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                     9:50.00   10:14.01
     1) Barber, Anna                    2) Stark, Sarah
     3) McCarthy, Amy                   4) Davis, Chelsey

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McCaugherty, Kendall         Capital City           1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C           1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental            1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Jakutyte, Monica             Aurora Flyer           1.67m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Plonka, Janet                Zephyrs                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Orley, Leah                  Marion Swamp           1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Anderson, Renee              Northwest Tr           1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Dreyer, Mallory              Marion Swamp           1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  9 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest Tr           1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00
  9 Edwards, Camille             unattached             1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Tra           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Willer, Natalie              Cornhusker F           3.91m      3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Hendrick, Katherine          Marion Swamp           3.43m      3.45m   11-03.75
  3 Stenzel, Samantha            unattached             3.50m     J3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Fisher, Cortney              unattached             3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00
  5 Sankey, Skye                 Butler Steal           3.04m      3.15m   10-04.00
  5 Martin, Paige                unattached             3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Allin, Leigh                 unattached             3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00
  8 Bressner, Nichole            unattached             2.89m      3.00m    9-10.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental            5.43m      5.73m   1.9  18-09.75
  2 Hudson, Chia                 New York Sta           5.68m      5.70m   1.4  18-08.50
  3 James, LaToya                Durham Strid           5.91m      5.62m   0.7  18-05.25
  4 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun          10.41m      5.60m   2.6  18-04.50
  5 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona            5.79m      5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25
  6 Frimpong, Audra              unattached             5.95m      5.44m   1.7  17-10.25
  7 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Strid           5.99m      5.39m   1.3  17-08.25
  8 Newman, Michelle             Columbia Exp           5.75m      5.33m   1.7  17-06.00
  9 Willer, Natalie              Cornhusker F           5.58m      5.28m   0.6  17-04.00
 10 Forbes, Shannon              Quiet Fire             5.38m      5.21m   0.7  17-01.25
 11 Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin Coun           5.11m      5.15m   1.7  16-10.75
 12 Johnson, Anisha              Illinois Ste           5.15m      5.14m   0.8  16-10.50
 13 Dallas, Sagenda              Mt Airy Trac           5.35m      5.10m   0.9  16-08.75
 14 Goodman, Antoinette          unattached             5.41m      5.07m   0.5  16-07.75
 15 Waldroup, Tenika             Zephyrs                5.39m     J5.07m   1.2  16-07.75
 16 Tolar, Brittany              unattached             5.48m     J5.07m   0.2  16-07.75
 17 Mau, Alida                   unattached             5.21m      4.98m   0.6  16-04.25
 18 Story, Tomika                Dominion Tra           5.15m      4.93m   0.7  16-02.25
 19 Morrison, Skye               Zephyrs                5.20m      4.91m   2.1  16-01.50
 20 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C           5.54m      4.90m   0.8  16-01.00
 21 Edwards, Camille             unattached             5.11m      4.86m   2.4  15-11.50
 22 Jorgensen, Jennifer          Quiet Fire             5.30m     J4.86m   1.9  15-11.50
 23 Otuwa, Joyce                 Flight Track           5.38m      4.80m   1.0  15-09.00
 24 Muse, Jordan                 Mt Airy Trac           5.17m      4.73m   1.1  15-06.25
 25 Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire             5.18m      4.69m   1.5  15-04.75
 26 Jefferson, Rachel            Aurora Flyer           5.29m      4.46m   1.2  14-07.75
 27 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire             5.05m      4.43m   1.7  14-06.50
 28 Anderson, Kiara              Zephyrs                4.92m      4.39m   1.4  14-05.00
 29 Brundidge, Bridgette         Zephyrs                4.89m     J4.39m   1.9  14-05.00
 30 Stearn, Angela               Zephyrs                4.71m      4.27m   1.6  14-00.25
 31 Stephens, Brentney           D.C. Express           5.15m      3.93m   1.2  12-10.75
 32 Rhode, Holly                 Zephyrs                4.18m      3.67m   1.5  12-00.50
 33 Trice, Marquisha             Aurora Flyer                      3.58m   1.6  11-09.00

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle             Columbia Exp          12.34m     11.89m   0.8  39-00.25
  2 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Strid          11.98m     11.60m   1.5  38-00.75
  3 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental           11.43m     11.53m   0.9  37-10.00
  4 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona           11.58m     11.52m   0.4  37-09.50
  5 Dallas, Sagenda              Mt Airy Trac          11.11m     11.40m   1.1  37-05.00
  6 Orley, Leah                  Marion Swamp          11.86m     11.26m   2.4  36-11.50
  7 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun          10.41m     11.17m   2.2  36-07.75
  8 Story, Tomika                Dominion Tra          11.67m     11.12m   0.9  36-05.75
  9 Forbes, Shannon              Quiet Fire            11.32m     10.61m   1.0  34-09.75
 10 Stratman, Shannon            unattached            10.94m     10.56m   1.8  34-07.75
 11 Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin Coun          10.45m     10.39m   0.7  34-01.25
 12 Goodman, Antoinette          unattached            10.80m     10.26m   1.2  33-08.00
 13 Burke, Shankeeiva            Macon-Mid Ga          11.12m     10.22m   0.3  33-06.50
 14 Jefferson, Rachel            Aurora Flyer          10.55m     10.21m   1.0  33-06.00
 15 Muse, Jordan                 Mt Airy Trac          10.60m     10.14m   0.4  33-03.25
 16 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls          10.82m     10.12m   0.7  33-02.50
 17 Mau, Alida                   unattached            10.61m      9.94m   0.2  32-07.50
 18 Stearn, Angela               Zephyrs               10.79m      9.76m   1.0  32-00.25
 19 Wince, Anna                  Huskie Track          10.43m      9.68m   0.6  31-09.25
 20 Jones, Samaria               Dominion Tra          10.51m      9.08m  -0.5  29-09.50
 -- Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire            11.27m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Borman, Brittany             Team Missour          14.24m     13.74m   45-01.00
  2 Gable, Samantha              unattached            13.48m     12.75m   41-10.00
  3 Wykoff, Erin                 unattached            11.91m     11.39m   37-04.50
  4 Wykoff, Kristin              unattached            11.37m     11.25m   36-11.00
  5 Harris, Jordan               Illini Heat           10.94m     11.12m   36-05.75
  6 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker F          10.61m     10.15m   33-03.75
  7 Harrison, D'Lisa             Detroit Chee          10.36m      9.61m   31-06.50
  8 Atkinson, Courtney           West O Throw           9.74m      9.24m   30-03.75
  9 Gaines, Terra                Firebirds At          10.05m      8.35m   27-04.75
 -- O'Brien, Becky               unattached            14.76m    X14.03m   46-00.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Borman, Brittany             Team Missour          45.74m     41.94m     137-07
  2 Trent, Kristian              West O Throw          38.76m     37.52m     123-01
  3 Harris, Jordan               Illini Heat           39.87m     37.48m     122-11
  4 Wykoff, Erin                 unattached            45.03m     36.98m     121-04
  5 Wykoff, Kristin              unattached            38.88m     35.46m     116-04
  6 Gable, Samantha              unattached            39.21m     35.26m     115-08
  7 Tennant-Rucker, Adrianne     Illini Heat           35.00m     33.56m     110-01
  8 Veatch, Aimee                unattached            34.07m     33.17m     108-10
  9 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker F          34.69m     31.38m     102-11
 10 Harrison, D'Lisa             Detroit Chee          33.52m     31.08m     102-00
 11 Atkinson, Courtney           West O Throw          34.62m     29.72m      97-06
 12 Esslinger, Karen             South Orange          35.66m     24.88m      81-07
 -- Patterson, Ashley            unattached            31.64m       FOUL
 -- Gaines, Terra                Firebirds At          31.97m       FOUL
 -- O'Brien, Becky               unattached            44.93m    X37.92m     124-05

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee                unattached            37.42m     37.97m     124-07
  2 Atkinson, Courtney           West O Throw          33.26m     35.38m     116-01
  3 Esslinger, Karen             South Orange          30.17m     30.15m      98-11
  4 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker F          29.41m     27.09m      88-10

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Borman, Brittany             Team Missour          47.26m     41.57m     136-05
  2 Petranoff, Leigh             World's Long          44.01m     39.44m     129-05
  3 Esslinger, Karen             South Orange          36.57m     36.88m     121-00
  4 Trent, Kristian              West O Throw          32.63m     36.22m     118-10
  5 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker F          33.60m     32.73m     107-04
  6 Patterson, Ashley            unattached            32.41m     31.80m     104-04
  7 Spear, A. Lakin              Hoover Parks          33.63m     30.40m      99-09
  8 Dreyer, Mallory              Marion Swamp          31.17m     27.24m      89-04
  9 Waldroup, Tenika             Zephyrs               30.17m     26.63m      87-04
 10 Hendrick, Katherine          Marion Swamp          29.21m     24.76m      81-03
 11 Robinson, Harmony            Aurora Flyer          25.52m     16.90m      55-05

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental                        4838
  2 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together You            4453       4664
  3 Orley, Leah                  Marion Swamp                       4391
  4 McSwain, Akira               Continental             4200       4318
  5 Kefalidis, Marisa            unattached              4045       4169
  6 Lehman, Evie                 unattached              3771       4004
  7 Mason, Imari                 Chicago Stri                       3567

400 Meter Dash World Youth Elite Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Price, Chanelle              unattached                       X55.08
 -- Muhammad, Dalilah            unattached                       X55.84
 -- Krais, Ryann                 unattached                       X56.20
 -- Graham, Meshawn              Hi-Velocity                      X56.44
 -- Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Tra                     X56.63
 -- Profit, Kiani                Pasadena Run                     X57.62
 -- Thompson, Turquoise          Together You                     X57.68

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Strid           13.47      13.80q -1.3  7
  2 Tatum, Karl                  Milwaukee Mu           13.93      14.17q -1.4  4
  3 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant           13.38      14.22q -2.6  1
  4 Perkins, Christopher         unattached             14.23      14.26q -1.3  7
  5 Norwood, Garreth             Los Angeles            13.66      14.31q -1.2  5
  6 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs               14.12      14.34q -0.6  8
  7 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire             13.45      14.36q -0.6  8
  8 White, Theo                  New World Tr           14.00      14.37q -1.2  5
  9 Grey, Norman                 Firebirds At           14.30      14.39  -2.8  2
 10 Williams, Trevor             unattached             14.09      14.42  -1.5  6
 11 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant           13.89      14.54  -2.8  2
 12 Spearman, Emmanuel           Lv's Cheetah           14.30      14.67  -1.2  5
 13 Hall, Ryan                   Los Angeles            13.54      14.78  -2.5  3
 14 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor           14.36      14.83  -1.2  5
 15 Colin, Samuel                Valley Unite           14.10      14.84  -1.3  7
 16 Reid, Jordan                 University o           14.25      14.85  -1.5  6
 17 Bailey, Daniel               Equalizers T           14.00      14.88  -2.8  2
 18 Jubert, Jared                Illinois Eli           14.76      14.92  -1.2  5
 19 Cutler, Jered                Quiet Fire             14.44      14.99  -2.5  3
 20 Doku, Majesty                Jenks Americ           14.48      14.99  -1.3  7
 21 Hines, Gregory               New World Tr           14.40      15.00  -1.5  6
 22 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin Coun           14.30      15.00  -1.4  4
 23 Peterson, Randy              Los Angeles            14.33      15.02  -1.4  4
 24 Zollicoffer, Malik           Bgco Jaguars           14.22      15.04  -0.6  8
 25 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun           14.53      15.10  -0.6  8
 26 Norman, Stanley              Southern Cal           14.35      15.15  -2.8  2
 27 Stewart, Bradley             unattached             14.20      15.15  -2.6  1
 28 Jones, Jordan                Zephyrs                15.01      15.23  -1.2  5
 29 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mus           14.10      15.30  -2.5  3
 30 Henry, Garrett               B.C.U. Expre           14.60      15.31  -0.6  8
 31 Venable, Zack                South Orange           14.54      15.34  -2.6  1
 32 Finley-Robert, Ty'Jason      Los Angeles            14.66      15.36  -2.8  2
 33 Flournoy, Dominick           Inland Empir           14.22      15.36  -2.6  1
 34 Crossett, Nolan              Knoxville Tr           14.59      15.38  -2.6  1
 35 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Strid           13.60      15.41  -1.5  6
 36 Wilson, Danny                CA Rising St           14.60      15.42  -1.3  7
 36 Jones Whitfield, Fonta       Bgco Jaguars           14.23      15.42  -2.5  3
 38 Mason, Isaiah                East New Yor           14.00      15.46  -1.4  4
 39 Simpson, Maurice             Congress Tra           15.45      15.51  -2.6  1
 40 Animashaun, Solomon          Illinois Eli           14.81      15.53  -1.4  4
 41 Reed, Davion                 Bgco Jaguars           14.87      15.79  -1.4  4
 42 Budd, Joseph                 Cornhusker F           14.61      15.98  -2.5  3
 43 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Fl           15.18      16.02  -1.3  7
 44 Hill, Roman                  unattached             16.10      16.06  -1.2  5
 45 Spillman, Keiwan             Long Beach S           15.03      16.08  -1.5  6
 46 Malone, Rogeno               unattached             16.09      16.17  -1.5  6
 47 Sigel, Jesse                 unattached             15.99      16.18  -0.6  8
 48 Rice, Travone                Running Pant           15.04      16.24  -2.5  3
 49 Cain, Cortez                 Riverside Co           14.98      16.38  -2.8  2
 50 Magee, Arnold                North Shore            16.25      16.54  -2.8  2
 51 Reyes, Molik                 Jenks Americ           15.42      16.55  -2.6  1
 52 Schweizer, Jacob             Aurora Flyer           15.38      16.90  -0.6  8
 53 Pettis, Melvin               Waukegan Inv           15.99      16.91  -2.5  3
 54 Jones, DuWayne (Patriq)      Illinois Eli           16.30      17.09  -2.8  2
 55 Williams, Jordan             Angelic Flye           14.65      17.28  -1.5  6
 56 Dupont, Robert               Illinois Eli           16.70      17.51  -0.6  8
 57 Sockwell, Trevihon           Ben Newson T                      17.55  -1.2  5
 58 Johnson, Mark                Springfield            17.49      18.01  -1.4  4
 59 James, John                  Aurora Flyer           15.47      19.24  -1.3  7

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Strid           13.80      13.13   3.2
  2 Tatum, Karl                  Milwaukee Mu           14.17      13.32   3.2
  3 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant           14.22      13.62   3.2
  4 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs               14.34      13.75   3.2
  5 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire             14.36      13.76   3.2
  6 White, Theo                  New World Tr           14.37      13.82   3.2
  7 Norwood, Garreth             Los Angeles            14.31      13.83   3.2
  8 Perkins, Christopher         unattached             14.26      13.85   3.2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toye, Joseph                 University o           28.79      28.46q -0.3  6
  2 Francis, Javion              Los Angeles            27.97      28.47q  0.4  5
  3 Tatum, Karl                  Milwaukee Mu           29.75      28.52q -1.0  1
  4 Grey, Norman                 Firebirds At           30.12      28.57q -1.8  2
  5 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs               28.93      28.80q -1.2  3
  6 Nichols, Gregory             Running Pant           27.94      28.82q -1.2  3
  7 White, Theo                  New World Tr           28.84      28.91q -1.0  1
  8 Doku, Majesty                Jenks Americ           29.42      28.92q  0.4  5
  9 Williams, Trevor             unattached             28.80      29.23  -0.3  6
 10 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant           27.96      29.36   0.9  4
 11 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin Coun           29.02      29.47  -1.2  3
 12 Bailey, Daniel               Equalizers T           28.88      29.54   0.4  5
 13 Colin, Samuel                Valley Unite           29.70      29.63  -0.3  6
 14 Reid, Jordan                 University o           29.46      30.00   0.4  5
 15 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor           29.68      30.23  -1.0  1
 16 Flournoy, Dominick           Inland Empir           29.40      30.26  -1.2  3
 17 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Strid           29.04      30.29  -1.8  2
 18 Jubert, Jared                Illinois Eli           31.48      30.34   0.9  4
 19 Epps, Cason                  Jenks Americ           30.75      30.41  -1.0  1
 20 Peterson, Randy              Los Angeles            28.54      30.41  -1.0  1
 21 Jones, Jordan                Zephyrs                30.34      30.54  -0.3  6
 22 Animashaun, Solomon          Illinois Eli           30.32      30.58  -1.8  2
 23 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun           29.22      30.65  -1.8  2
 24 Nalls, Torrey                Illinois Eli           30.05      30.72  -1.2  3
 25 Crossett, Nolan              Knoxville Tr           30.32      30.76   0.4  5
 26 Venable, Zack                South Orange           30.13      30.78  -1.8  2
 27 Mason, Isaiah                East New Yor           30.00      30.80   0.9  4
 28 Norman, Stanley              Southern Cal           30.76      31.08  -1.8  2
 29 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Strid           29.70      31.09  -0.3  6
 30 Jones Whitfield, Fonta       Bgco Jaguars           30.40      31.20  -0.3  6
 31 Stewart, Bradley             unattached             30.20      31.46   0.9  4
 32 Henry, Garrett               B.C.U. Expre           30.00      31.53   0.4  5
 33 McGary, Monte                Bgco Jaguars           30.50      31.56  -1.0  1
 34 Wilson, Danny                CA Rising St           30.57      31.72  -1.2  3
 35 Reed, Davion                 Bgco Jaguars           30.20      32.13  -1.2  3
 36 Ellis, Branden               unattached             33.12      32.27   0.9  4
 37 Zollicoffer, Malik           Bgco Jaguars           30.50      32.41   0.4  5
 38 Jones, DuWayne (Patriq)      Illinois Eli           33.23      32.76  -1.0  1
 39 Reyes, Molik                 Jenks Americ           32.16      34.03   0.9  4
 40 Magee, Arnold                North Shore            35.04      35.05  -0.3  6
 41 Schweizer, Jacob             Aurora Flyer           30.52      35.40   0.9  4
 42 Williams, Jordan             Angelic Flye           40.37      35.47   0.4  5
 43 Bush, Jarius                 Zephyrs                38.39      36.83  -1.0  1
 44 Dupont, Robert               Illinois Eli           36.48      36.86  -0.3  6
 -- Baker, DeAndre               Metro-Dade T           27.20         DQ  -1.8  2  From Ln 3 to Ln 2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tatum, Karl                  Milwaukee Mu           28.52      27.96   1.6
  2 Nichols, Gregory             Running Pant           28.82      28.17   1.6
  3 Toye, Joseph                 University o           28.46      28.28   1.6
  4 Grey, Norman                 Firebirds At           28.57      28.32   1.6
  5 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs               28.80      28.35   1.6
  6 Doku, Majesty                Jenks Americ           28.92      28.39   1.6
  7 Francis, Javion              Los Angeles            28.47      28.60   1.6
  8 White, Theo                  New World Tr           28.91      28.62   1.6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade T         1:04.00    1:04.98q  1
  2 White, Theo                  New World Tr         1:07.13    1:05.23q  1
  3 Nichols, Gregory             Running Pant         1:03.17    1:05.31q  3
  4 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin Coun         1:09.65    1:05.39q  3
  5 Kaufman, Mac                 Valley Unite         1:05.27    1:05.57q  2
  6 Baker, DeAndre               Metro-Dade T         1:04.00    1:05.76q  4
  7 Haynes, Joshua               Illinois Eli         1:06.74    1:05.91q  5
  8 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         1:09.98    1:06.70q  4
  9 Vinson, Corey                Los Angeles          1:07.62    1:07.70   4
 10 Brown, Mckinly               Miami Northw         1:04.11    1:07.82   5
 11 Fuqua, Hasani                Quiet Fire           1:09.11    1:08.15   5
 12 Robe, Toby                   unattached           1:09.10    1:09.69   2
 13 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         1:08.70    1:10.04   4
 14 Edwards, Gyasi               Durham Strid         1:08.00    1:10.19   3
 15 McGary, Monte                Bgco Jaguars         1:08.00    1:10.54   3
 16 Epps, Cason                  Jenks Americ         1:09.46    1:10.66   4
 17 Hunter, Khalid               Indiana Stor         1:16.40    1:10.78   4
 18 Simons, William              Merton Area          1:12.85    1:11.56   2
 19 Mosley, Thomas               Waukegan Inv         1:06.21    1:11.71   2
 20 Nalls, Torrey                Illinois Eli         1:10.53    1:11.77   1
 21 Budd, Joseph                 Cornhusker F         1:08.80    1:11.85   1
 22 Flournoy, Dominick           Inland Empir         1:09.25    1:11.99   1
 23 Cheadle, Derryck             Eastside Ste         1:09.00    1:12.26   5
 24 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag         1:11.64    1:12.30   5
 25 Turner, Akinyele             Los Angeles          1:12.01    1:15.99   2
 26 Jenkins, Brian               McKinney Tra         1:17.24    1:16.02   3
 27 Ellis, Branden               unattached           1:13.64    1:16.68   5
 28 Bush, Jarius                 Zephyrs              1:23.84    1:20.74   1
 29 Magee, Arnold                North Shore          1:16.56    1:23.83   3
 30 James, John                  Aurora Flyer         1:09.76    1:28.98   3
 31 Williams, Jordan             Angelic Flye         1:36.85    1:44.83   5
 -- Jones, DuWayne (Patriq)      Illinois Eli         1:17.98         DQ   4  Ran out Ln in curve
 -- Epps, Isaiah                 Jenks Americ         1:09.02         DQ   2  Ran out Ln

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichols, Gregory             Running Pant         1:05.31    1:01.81
  2 White, Theo                  New World Tr         1:05.23    1:03.47
  3 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin Coun         1:05.39    1:03.72
  4 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade T         1:04.98    1:04.34
  5 Kaufman, Mac                 Valley Unite         1:05.57    1:04.75
  6 Baker, DeAndre               Metro-Dade T         1:05.76    1:05.77
  7 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         1:06.70    1:06.20
  8 Haynes, Joshua               Illinois Eli         1:05.91    1:06.41

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaufman, Mac                 Valley Unite         2:27.26    2:28.99q  1
  2 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         2:35.25    2:29.16q  1
  3 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal         2:27.00    2:30.81q  2
  4 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade T         2:28.00    2:31.32q  3
  5 Haynes, Joshua               Illinois Eli         2:29.53    2:36.68q  3
  6 Brown, Mckinly               Miami Northw         2:38.44    2:37.62q  2
  7 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         2:37.10    2:37.94q  2
  8 Burns, Fudail                Valley Unite         2:41.00    2:38.86q  1
  9 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire           2:42.11    2:39.11   2
 10 Steele, Isaiah               Durham Strid         2:41.00    2:39.46   2
 11 Vinson, Corey                Los Angeles          2:41.23    2:39.48   2
 12 Wright, Dylan                Northwest Tr         2:40.40    2:39.61   3
 13 Epps, Isaiah                 Jenks Americ         2:43.00    2:39.62   3
 14 McKee, Connor                Jenks Americ         2:41.00    2:41.35   3
 15 Walker, Jacohn               Quiet Fire           2:41.88    2:43.12   1
 16 Simons, William              Merton Area          2:46.19    2:43.21   1
 17 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers T         2:42.00    2:44.54   1
 18 Oury, Jake                   Elgin Sharks         2:47.94    2:44.68   2
 19 Evans, Harrison              South Orange         2:40.00    2:45.06   1
 20 Mosley, Thomas               Waukegan Inv         3:08.00    2:46.46   2
 21 Soap, Noah                   Jenks Americ         2:42.00    2:46.54   3
 22 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag         2:42.14    2:47.82   2
 23 Oury, Max                    Elgin Sharks         2:50.12    2:47.98   3
 24 Vinson, Mychal               Indiana Stor         2:48.15    2:48.21   2
 25 Soap, Nehemiah               Jenks Americ         2:43.01    2:49.43   3
 26 Anderson, Caleb              Thunderbird          2:48.53    2:50.48   1
 27 Ward, Grant                  Jenks Americ         2:42.00    2:51.29   3
 28 Ellis, Branden               unattached           2:48.54    2:51.32   3
 29 McKinley, Brandon            East New Yor         2:43.00    2:55.60   1
 30 Gross, Derek                 unattached           2:55.17    2:56.20   1
 31 Crawford, Phillip            Lv's Cheetah         2:58.00    3:32.44   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal         2:30.81    2:23.76
  2 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         2:29.16    2:23.86
  3 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade T         2:31.32    2:26.60
  4 Haynes, Joshua               Illinois Eli         2:36.68    2:29.49
  5 Kaufman, Mac                 Valley Unite         2:28.99    2:31.06
  6 Burns, Fudail                Valley Unite         2:38.86    2:37.04
  7 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         2:37.94    2:37.47
  8 Brown, Mckinly               Miami Northw         2:37.62    2:42.24

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal         4:55.36    4:48.90
  2 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         5:03.13    4:49.28
  3 Liedke, Justin               Cornhusker F         5:07.00    5:00.16
  4 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         5:11.08    5:14.51
  5 McKee, Connor                Jenks Americ         5:24.00    5:15.70
  6 Burns, Fudail                Valley Unite         5:37.00    5:19.42
  7 Simons, William              Merton Area          5:37.38    5:19.92
  8 Oury, Max                    Elgin Sharks         5:30.00    5:20.32
  9 Oury, Jake                   Elgin Sharks         5:31.00    5:21.47
 10 Soap, Noah                   Jenks Americ         5:23.60    5:23.49
 11 Evans, Harrison              South Orange         5:22.00    5:28.22
 12 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire           5:14.57    5:30.86
 13 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers T         5:22.65    5:31.53
 14 Wright, Dylan                Northwest Tr         5:19.40    5:32.31
 15 Soap, Nehemiah               Jenks Americ         5:34.00    5:33.74
 16 Anderson, Caleb              Thunderbird          5:38.81    5:40.87
 17 McKinley, Brandon            East New Yor         5:40.00    5:41.22
 18 Ward, Grant                  Jenks Americ         5:24.00    5:47.97
 19 Waldon, Elijah               Boys & Girls         5:20.80    6:01.34

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katzman, William             Albuquerque          9:08.50    9:24.47

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               54.18      54.42
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Francis, Javion
     3) Norwood, Garreth                4) Hall, Ryan
  2 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    55.50      54.45
     1) Rice, Travone                   2) Madison, Jordan
     3) Nichols, Gregory                4) Kyles, Jervon
  3 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     56.50      55.56
     1) Walker, Jacohn                  2) Fuqua, Hasani
     3) Woodruff, Andres                4) Cutler, Jered
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     55.10      56.44
     1) Edwards, Gyasi                  2) Griffis, Jeremy
     3) Steele, Isaiah                  4) Krah, Marcus
  5 Bgco Jaguars  'A'                                   56.30      57.93
     1) Jones, Dareus                   2) Jones Whitfield, Fonta
     3) Payne, Jared                    4) Reed, Davion
  6 Riverside County Swift Perform  'A'                 58.90      58.15
     1) Smith, Wesley                   2) Felix, Jordan
     3) Cain, Cortez                    4) Frazier, Kyron
  7 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       59.26      59.14
     1) Epps, Isaiah                    2) Epps, Cason
     3) Reyes, Molik                    4) Doku, Majesty
  8 Valley United Striders  'A'                         55.84      59.63
     1) Colin, Samuel                   2) Sloan, Oliver
     3) Bultman, Nathan                 4) Green, Blake

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:28.20    4:21.01
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Francis, Javion
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Norwood, Garreth
  2 Valley United Striders  'A'                       4:31.00    4:28.37
     1) Burns, Fudail                   2) Green, Blake
     3) Sloan, Oliver                   4) Kaufman, Mac
  3 Quiet Fire  'A'                                   4:48.00    4:42.45
     1) Ashford, Romare                 2) Fuqua, Hasani
     3) Walker, Jacohn                  4) Woodruff, Andres
  4 Riverside County Swift Perform  'A'               4:51.02    4:55.25
     1) Cain, Cortez                    2) Felix, Jordan
     3) Frazier, Kyron                  4) Smith, Wesley
  5 Cornhusker Flyers  'A'                            4:57.60    4:58.67
     1) Abboud, Brandon                 2) Blanchard, Aaron
     3) Budd, Joseph                    4) Liedke, Justin

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wayda, Jacob                 unattached             1.15m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Green, Blake                 Valley Unite           1.32m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Thayer, Bailey               Southern Cal           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Reilly, Austin               Indiana Trac           1.19m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 McKinley, Brandon            East New Yor           1.11m      1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Anderson, Caleb              Thunderbird            1.08m      1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Crawford, Phillip            Lv's Cheetah           1.27m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Strid           4.69m      4.49m   0.4  14-08.75
  2 Reid, Jordan                 University o           4.08m      4.38m  -3.3  14-04.50
  3 Spearman, Emmanuel           Lv's Cheetah           3.96m      4.31m  -2.8  14-01.75
  4 Toye, Joseph                 University o           4.71m      4.28m  -2.1  14-00.50
  5 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs               3.34m      4.25m   1.6  13-11.50
  6 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant           4.59m      4.22m   1.1  13-10.25
  7 Bultman, Nathan              Valley Unite           4.27m      3.96m  -3.3  13-00.00
  8 Hines, Gregory               New World Tr           3.96m      3.95m   1.4  12-11.50
  9 Williams, Trevor             unattached             3.77m      3.83m  -2.8  12-06.75
 10 Brown, Mckinly               Miami Northw           4.00m      3.81m  -2.8  12-06.00
 11 Hill, Roman                  unattached             3.83m      3.79m  -1.4  12-05.25
 12 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mus           4.01m      3.75m   0.3  12-03.75
 13 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun           3.70m      3.74m  +0.0  12-03.25
 14 Sloan, Oliver                Valley Unite           3.95m      3.67m   1.1  12-00.50
 15 Jones, Jordan                Zephyrs                3.86m     J3.67m  -3.1  12-00.50
 16 Spillman, Keiwan             Long Beach S           3.48m      3.53m   0.7  11-07.00
 17 Norman, Stanley              Southern Cal           3.81m      3.46m  -1.9  11-04.25
 18 Turner, Akinyele             Los Angeles            3.46m      3.37m  -0.1  11-00.75
 19 Sigel, Jesse                 unattached             3.59m     J3.37m  -1.5  11-00.75
 20 Crossett, Nolan              Knoxville Tr           3.91m     J3.37m  -3.4  11-00.75
 21 Evans, Harrison              South Orange           3.96m      3.30m  -2.1  10-10.00
 22 Mason, Isaiah                East New Yor           3.83m      3.28m   0.4  10-09.25
 23 Pettis, Melvin               Waukegan Inv           3.96m      3.27m   1.5  10-08.75
 24 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Fl           4.01m      3.25m   0.2  10-08.00
 25 Hughes, Joseph               Central Illi           3.49m      3.16m  -3.1  10-04.50
 26 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag           3.66m      3.14m  -1.8  10-03.75
 27 Mosley, Thomas               Waukegan Inv                      3.13m  -4.7  10-03.25
 28 Wilkerson, J'Kobi            North Shore            8.00m      3.06m  -1.2  10-00.50
 29 Johnson, Mark                Springfield            2.96m      2.93m  -4.3   9-07.50
 30 Schweizer, Jacob             Aurora Flyer           3.83m      2.77m  -0.6   9-01.25
 31 Magee, Arnold                North Shore           11.06m      2.76m  -3.8   9-00.75
 32 Davis, Javon                 Central Illi           2.85m      2.61m  -1.7   8-06.75
 33 James, John                  Aurora Flyer           3.81m      2.49m  -0.3   8-02.00
 -- Allen, Tyree                 Country Club           4.14m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bultman, Nathan              Valley Unite           9.44m      9.18m   30-01.50
  2 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric         Phoenix Bobc           9.16m      9.14m   30-00.00
  3 Buie, Nas                    unattached             8.34m      8.86m   29-01.00
  4 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Fl           8.22m      8.72m   28-07.50
  5 Turner, Akinyele             Los Angeles            7.60m      7.64m   25-00.75
  6 Wilson, Danny                CA Rising St           7.04m      7.57m   24-10.00
  7 Brown, Caleb                 unattached             7.54m      7.52m   24-08.25
  8 Spearman, Emmanuel           Lv's Cheetah           6.70m     J7.52m   24-08.25
  9 Daniels, James               Huskie Track           7.68m      7.26m   23-10.00
 10 Thayer, Bailey               Southern Cal           7.18m      6.96m   22-10.00
 11 Smith, Wesley                Riverside Co           7.11m      6.66m   21-10.25
 12 Cook, Anthony                unattached             5.98m      6.57m   21-06.75
 13 Henry, Malik                 Los Angeles            6.90m      6.54m   21-05.50
 14 Wayda, Jacob                 unattached             6.57m      6.49m   21-03.50
 15 Blanchard, Aaron             Cornhusker F           6.68m      6.38m   20-11.25
 16 Ramos, Armando               Southern Cal           7.00m      5.94m   19-06.00
 17 FitzPatrick, Mackinley       Thunderbird            5.81m      5.58m   18-03.75
 18 Wilkerson, J'Kobi            North Shore           18.00m      5.29m   17-04.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric         Phoenix Bobc          36.81m     36.58m     120-00
  2 Collins, Justin              Los Angeles           36.78m     35.33m     115-11
  3 Ramirez, Aaron               unattached            37.60m     35.23m     115-07
  4 Henry, Malik                 Los Angeles           34.00m     30.34m      99-06
  5 Blanchard, Aaron             Cornhusker F          32.08m     29.39m      96-05
  6 Thayer, Bailey               Southern Cal          29.93m     29.32m      96-02
  7 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Fl          27.30m     25.98m      85-03
  8 Sankey, Lake                 Butler Steal          22.13m     25.29m      83-00
  9 Cook, Anthony                unattached            21.18m     24.38m      80-00
 10 Reilly, Austin               Indiana Trac          27.20m     23.13m      75-11
 11 Collins, Gabriel             Los Angeles           22.90m     22.91m      75-02
 12 Wayda, Jacob                 unattached            27.60m     21.95m      72-00
 13 Ward, Grant                  Jenks Americ          19.66m     21.36m      70-01
 14 Wilkerson, J'Kobi            North Shore           28.00m     21.10m      69-03
 15 Frazier, Kyron               Riverside Co          24.46m     20.38m      66-10
 16 Sigel, Jesse                 unattached            18.49m     19.71m      64-08
 17 Schneider, Josh              Southwest Ar          22.49m     19.41m      63-08
 18 Cunningham, Skylar           Knoxville Tr          21.08m     17.85m      58-07
 19 McKee, Connor                Jenks Americ          19.55m     17.38m      57-00
 20 Finley-Robert, Ty'Jason      Los Angeles           24.81m     14.84m      48-08
 21 Crowell, Anders              Southern Cal          19.80m     13.68m      44-10
 22 Browder, Matthew             Huskie Track          35.05m     12.96m      42-06
 23 Felix, Jordan                Riverside Co          21.69m     12.89m      42-03
 24 Boykin, Corbin               Firebirds At          19.53m     10.64m      34-11

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin              Los Angeles              811        773
  2 Wayda, Jacob                 unattached               524        537
  3 Venable, Zack                South Orange             460        521
  4 Thayer, Bailey               Southern Cal             533        483
  5 Evans, Harrison              South Orange             467        482
  6 Mason, Isaiah                East New Yor             500        459
  7 Walker, Jacohn               Quiet Fire               530        360
  8 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire               540        352
  9 Felix, Jordan                Riverside Co             460        351
 10 McKinley, Brandon            East New Yor             300        263

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid           12.27      12.95q -2.2  1
  2 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elit           12.27      13.00q -2.6  4
  3 Teah, Theo                   Running Pant           12.38      13.06q -2.2  2
  4 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising St           12.80      13.18q -2.2  1
  5 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire             12.65      13.19q -2.3  3
  6 Johnson, Miquan              Los Angeles            13.21      13.24q -2.3  3
  7 Wharton, Victor              Knoxville Tr           12.68      13.24q -2.3  3
  8 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising St           12.90      13.43q -2.6  4
  9 Hylton, Julian               Illinois Ste           12.97      13.50  -2.2  1
 10 Reitzug, Zach                unattached             13.15      13.58  -2.6  4
 11 Rutledge, Lee                Sudden Impac           12.90      13.64  -2.6  4
 12 Gilmore, Exter               Durham Strid           12.69      13.79  -2.2  2
 13 Lawrence, Jacob              New Horizon            13.60      13.81  -2.2  1
 14 Williams, Jalen              unattached             13.00      13.84  -2.3  3
 15 Lockhart, Joshua             Sudden Impac           13.00      13.85  -2.3  3
 16 Perry, Jonathan              Albuquerque            13.10      13.87  -2.2  2
 17 James, Brandon               Los Angeles            13.21      13.90  -2.2  2
 18 Decora, Kaleb                Scotts Bluff           13.15      14.17  -2.6  4
 19 Harris, Matthew              Zephyrs                13.60      14.18  -2.2  2
 20 Crayton, Jamal               McKinney Tra           13.13      14.25  -2.2  1
 21 Nash, Quinten                Illinois Eli           14.24      14.26  -2.6  4
 22 Thomas, Marquis              McKinney Tra           12.98      14.28  -2.2  2
 23 Porter, Dorail               Silver Sprin           14.65      14.47  -2.2  1
 24 Williams, David              Southern Cal           13.91      15.20  -2.6  4
 25 Gee, Dominique               Angelic Flye           15.61      15.26  -2.3  3
 26 Bennett, Marcus              Boys & Girls           13.20      15.30  -2.2  1
 27 Buchanan-Watts, Marquis      Angelic Flye           14.65      15.81  -2.2  2
 28 Triplett, Arthur             North Shore            15.57      16.06  -2.3  3
 29 Benardoni, Bennett           Aurora Flyer           13.31      17.16  -2.3  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid           12.95      12.21   2.3
  2 Teah, Theo                   Running Pant           13.06      12.44   2.3
  3 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elit           13.00      12.59   2.3
  4 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire             13.19      12.60   2.3
  5 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising St           13.18      12.70   2.3
  6 Wharton, Victor              Knoxville Tr           13.24      12.71   2.3
  7 Johnson, Miquan              Los Angeles            13.24      12.77   2.3
  8 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising St           13.43      12.77   2.3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid           25.76      25.70q  1.6  4
  2 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elit           26.39      25.75q  1.3  1
  3 Teah, Theo                   Running Pant           25.94      25.90q -0.1  5
  4 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire             25.89      25.96q -0.9  2
  5 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising St           26.02      26.25q -1.2  3
  6 Wharton, Victor              Knoxville Tr           26.56      26.31q -0.1  5
  7 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising St           26.66      26.36q -0.9  2
  8 Johnson, Miquan              Los Angeles            26.01      26.49q -1.2  3
  9 Hylton, Julian               Illinois Ste           27.14      26.70  -0.1  5
 10 Kelly, Selwyn                Congress Tra           27.52      26.78   1.3  1
 11 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track           27.28      26.88  -1.2  3
 12 Perry, Jonathan              Albuquerque            27.00      27.03   1.6  4
 13 Shannon, Jonathon            McKinney Tra           27.00      27.12  -0.9  2
 14 Simelton, Miles              Aurora Flyer           27.50      27.16  -0.9  2
 15 Coleman, Durell              Firebirds At           27.34      27.23  -0.9  2
 16 Gilmore, Exter               Durham Strid           27.28      27.37   1.3  1
 17 Rutledge, Lee                Sudden Impac           27.20      27.39  -1.2  3
 18 Lawrence, Jacob              New Horizon            26.80      27.51   1.6  4
 19 Drew, Noah                   Durham Strid           27.56      27.52  -1.2  3
 20 James, Brandon               Los Angeles            27.29      27.68  -0.1  5
 21 Porter, Dorail               Silver Sprin           27.43      28.05   1.6  4
 22 Lockhart, Joshua             Sudden Impac           27.90      28.08  -1.2  3
 23 Williams, Jalen              unattached             29.03      28.53   1.3  1
 24 Thomas, Vashaad              Country Club           29.10      28.86  -0.1  5
 25 Wade, Gerard                 North Shore            29.89      28.89   1.6  4
 26 Nash, Quinten                Illinois Eli           29.74      28.91   1.6  4
 27 Williams, David              Southern Cal           29.12      29.55  -0.9  2
 28 Starks, Devontay             Durham Strid           27.50      30.08  -0.1  5
 29 Gee, Dominique               Angelic Flye           32.07      30.78  -0.1  5
 30 Bennett, Marcus              Boys & Girls           27.20      30.79   1.3  1
 31 Buchanan-Watts, Marquis      Angelic Flye           31.33      30.92  -0.9  2
 32 Triplett, Arthur             North Shore            35.00      35.49   1.3  1
 33 Benardoni, Bennett           Aurora Flyer           27.50      36.22   1.6  4
 -- Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw           25.95         DQ   1.3  1  5 steps on line

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid           25.70      25.08  -0.4
  2 Teah, Theo                   Running Pant           25.90      25.91  -0.4
  3 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire             25.96      25.94  -0.4
  4 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising St           26.25      26.08  -0.4
  5 Wharton, Victor              Knoxville Tr           26.31      26.31  -0.4
  6 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising St           26.36      26.63  -0.4
  7 Johnson, Miquan              Los Angeles            26.49      26.81  -0.4
  8 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elit           25.75      31.27  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade T           56.80      57.95q  2
  2 Clark, Alvin                 Los Angeles            57.45      58.54q  5
  3 Winchester, James            Northwest Tr           59.45      59.10q  1
  4 Robinson, James              CA Rising St           59.01      59.59q  4
  5 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising St           58.01      59.74q  4
  6 Wharton, Victor              Knoxville Tr         1:01.84      59.83q  1
  7 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw           56.00      59.96q  3
  8 Perry, Jonathan              Albuquerque          1:03.30    1:00.67q  2
  9 Marcano, Ryan                Aurora Flyer         1:01.62    1:01.02   5
 10 Hylton, Julian               Illinois Ste         1:03.00    1:01.17   3
 11 Irwin, Trenton               CA Rising St         1:00.00    1:01.84   5
 12 Coleman, Durell              Firebirds At         1:02.40    1:02.06   2
 13 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw         1:00.03    1:02.23   2
 14 Grant, James                 Miami Northw           58.00    1:02.24   1
 15 Selmon, Kenneth              Gazelle Trac         1:01.66    1:02.61   1
 16 Drew, Noah                   Durham Strid         1:01.69    1:02.63   4
 17 Sheard, Bryce                Cornhusker F         1:01.68    1:02.84   4
 18 Joseph, Gabriel              Cascade Stri         1:04.45    1:03.62   5
 19 Porter, Dorail               Silver Sprin         1:15.00    1:04.07   2
 20 Lawson, Daniel               Los Angeles          1:00.80    1:04.18   3
 21 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Yout         1:02.35    1:04.74   5
 22 Dickerson, Joshua            Riverside Co         1:02.50    1:05.39   3
 23 Allen, Donovan               Los Angeles          1:01.49    1:06.02   2
 24 Jeffress, Zane               unattached           1:06.00    1:06.24   5
 25 Joppy, Kevin                 Firebirds At         1:05.01    1:06.93   4
 26 Johnson, Ennis               Running Pant         1:06.00    1:07.02   3
 27 Wade, Gerard                 North Shore          1:01.00    1:07.03   3
 28 McAllister, Michael          Aurora Flyer         1:05.63    1:07.20   1
 29 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun         1:04.67    1:08.25   4
 30 Robinson, Preston            Zephyrs              1:10.23    1:09.51   3
 31 Taylor, Adrian               Angelic Flye         1:19.53    1:11.73   1
 32 Crosby, John Isaiah          Eastside Ste         1:06.00    1:12.84   2
 33 Watkins, Jalen               Aurora Flyer         1:04.54    1:15.44   1
 34 Animashaun, Isaac            Illinois Eli         1:18.86    1:16.96   5

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade T           57.95      56.39
  2 Winchester, James            Northwest Tr           59.10      57.81
  3 Perry, Jonathan              Albuquerque          1:00.67      59.18
  4 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw           59.96      59.25
  5 Robinson, James              CA Rising St           59.59      59.66
  6 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising St           59.74      59.70
 -- Clark, Alvin                 Los Angeles            58.54         DQ   9 steps out of Ln

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winchester, James            Northwest Tr         2:20.66    2:20.43q  2
  2 Bateman, Anterio             Los Angeles          2:18.96    2:20.59q  1
  3 Robinson, James              CA Rising St         2:20.68    2:22.58q  3
  4 Marcano, Ryan                Aurora Flyer         2:32.44    2:22.82q  3
  5 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade T         2:19.00    2:27.04q  2
  6 Joseph, Gabriel              Cascade Stri         2:27.92    2:27.22q  2
  7 Looney, Billy                Riverside Co         2:25.70    2:28.82q  1
  8 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw         2:17.00    2:30.92q  3
  9 Lawson, Daniel               Los Angeles          2:27.86    2:31.12   3
 10 Jeffress, Zane               unattached           2:29.00    2:32.03   3
 11 Mitchell, Thaddeus           Running Pant         2:26.00    2:32.48   1
 12 Cogswell, Coleman            unattached           2:31.47    2:32.72   3
 13 Spivey, Justin               unattached           2:33.00    2:33.97   2
 14 Selmon, Kenneth              Gazelle Trac         2:29.37    2:34.26   1
 15 Mohr, Harrison               University o         2:45.31    2:35.13   3
 16 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Couga         2:31.00    2:38.35   1
 17 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Couga         2:32.00    2:38.77   2
 18 Allen, Donovan               Los Angeles          2:28.13    2:38.80   2
 19 McAllister, Michael          Aurora Flyer         2:32.68    2:39.45   1
 20 Johnson, Ennis               Running Pant         2:33.00    2:39.56   2
 21 White, Aaron                 Riverside Co         2:33.00    2:42.91   3
 22 Robinson, Preston            Zephyrs              2:56.90    2:43.95   1
 23 Pittman, Javon               Sudden Impac         2:33.00    2:47.19   1
 24 Taylor, Adrian               Angelic Flye         4:25.19    3:02.14   3
 25 Animashaun, Isaac            Illinois Eli         3:37.18    3:12.18   1
 -- Cunningham, Wick             Knoxville Tr         2:31.94         DQ   2  Cut in too soon/Impe

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winchester, James            Northwest Tr         2:20.43    2:14.64
  2 Bateman, Anterio             Los Angeles          2:20.59    2:15.34
  3 Marcano, Ryan                Aurora Flyer         2:22.82    2:22.39
  4 Robinson, James              CA Rising St         2:22.58    2:23.81
  5 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade T         2:27.04    2:23.82
  6 Joseph, Gabriel              Cascade Stri         2:27.22    2:26.27
  7 Looney, Billy                Riverside Co         2:28.82    2:26.69
  8 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw         2:30.92    2:33.51

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knapp, Jordan                unattached           4:56.80    4:46.59
  2 Cardenas, Anamacio           Southern Cal         4:56.70    4:55.64
  3 Slater, Stephen              Jenks Americ         5:02.01    4:55.93
  4 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Tra         5:02.65    4:58.86
  5 Grant, Jacob                 Equalizers T         4:58.44    5:02.30
  6 Donlin, Travis               Omaha Racers         5:02.00    5:04.19
  7 O'Hara, Tomas                Equalizers T         5:02.16    5:04.81
  8 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Couga         5:03.00    5:10.10
  9 Cunningham, Wick             Knoxville Tr         5:10.80    5:10.20
 10 Mohr, Harrison               University o         5:23.47    5:11.59
 11 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Couga         5:01.00    5:12.07
 12 Anderson, K'Evon             Los Angeles          5:01.89    5:15.11
 13 Bornstein, Zack              Valley Unite         4:51.55    5:15.12
 13 Werderman, Andy              South Orange         5:03.00    5:15.12
 15 Roberts, Christian           Equalizers T         5:02.90    5:18.97
 16 Godsell, Nicholas            Illini Heat          5:25.10    5:19.78
 17 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ         5:02.12    5:21.20
 18 Meyer, Desmond               Aurora Flyer         5:01.92    5:25.64
 19 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers T         5:02.95    5:25.81
 20 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls         4:50.80    5:26.64
 21 Pittman, Javon               Sudden Impac         5:01.00    5:33.38
 22 Godfrey, Graham              Jenks Americ         5:01.00    5:33.43
 23 Wyatt, McShane               McKinney Tra         5:45.99    5:46.51
 24 Mitchell, Thaddeus           Running Pant         5:05.00    6:22.86

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Tra        10:43.37   10:24.73
  2 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ        10:41.21   10:29.06
  3 Cardenas, Anamacio           Southern Cal        10:24.20   10:34.73
  4 Slater, Stephen              Jenks Americ        10:43.20   10:37.67
  5 Knapp, Jordan                unattached          10:42.08   10:41.27
  6 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Couga        10:44.00   10:47.00
  7 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Couga        10:43.00   10:53.54
  8 Grant, Jacob                 Equalizers T        10:23.18   10:53.98
  9 Anderson, K'Evon             Los Angeles         10:33.29   11:07.85
 10 Donlin, Travis               Omaha Racers           10.44   11:10.96
 11 Godsell, Nicholas            Illini Heat         11:23.00   11:20.78
 12 Roberts, Christian           Equalizers T        10:46.33   11:33.68
 13 O'Hara, Tomas                Equalizers T        10:40.67   11:40.36
 14 Meyer, Desmond               Aurora Flyer        11:12.83   11:42.45
 15 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers T        11:13.03   11:46.30
 16 Werderman, Andy              South Orange        10:48.00   11:49.04
 17 Godfrey, Graham              Jenks Americ        11:13.00   12:04.92
 18 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls        11:00.58   12:11.93
 19 Crowell, Aric                Southern Cal        10:46.72   12:20.53

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mancha, Emilio               Elgin Sharks         8:37.71    8:28.27
  2 Bourdeau, John               New Jersey S        28:00.01    9:59.05
  3 Warren, Rashad               Rockwall Mus         9:56.00   11:56.60

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw           12.20      12.16q  2.4  3
  2 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising St           13.22      12.82q  1.2  1
  3 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Yout           13.13      12.86q  1.2  1
  4 Harris, Matthew              Zephyrs                13.25      12.91q  2.1  2
  5 Finney, Grant                McKinney Tra           13.87      13.22q  2.1  2
  6 Grant, James                 Miami Northw           13.12      13.48q  2.1  2
  7 Lipscomb, Shawn              Durham Strid           13.54      13.65q  2.4  3
  8 Thomas, Vashaad              Country Club           14.28      13.67q  2.4  3
  9 Bornstein, Zack              Valley Unite           13.83      13.91   2.4  3
 10 Shropshire, Quentin          Los Angeles            13.89      14.03   1.2  1
 11 Jackson, Adrienne            Riverside Co           14.45      14.34   2.4  3
 12 Thomas, Marquis              McKinney Tra           14.01      14.38   1.2  1
 13 Lockhart, Joshua             Sudden Impac           16.80      14.56   2.1  2
 14 Thayer, Jalen                Southern Cal           14.49      14.68   2.1  2
 15 Jette, Max                   Psa Youth Ru           14.50      14.78   1.2  1
 16 Werderman, Andy              South Orange           14.12      15.43   2.1  2
 17 Mcbride, James               North Shore            15.78      15.72   1.2  1
 18 Boatman, Javyon              Angelic Flye           17.80      17.81   2.4  3

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw           12.16      12.37   0.5
  2 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising St           12.82      12.59   0.5
  3 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Yout           12.86      13.08   0.5
  4 Finney, Grant                McKinney Tra           13.22      13.21   0.5
  5 Harris, Matthew              Zephyrs                12.91      13.24   0.5
  6 Grant, James                 Miami Northw           13.48      13.25   0.5
  7 Thomas, Vashaad              Country Club           13.67      13.69   0.5

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                     49.78      50.21
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Williams, Jamaal
     3) Andrews, Darren                 4) Bolden, Victor
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     52.82      51.56
     1) Drew, Noah                      2) Gilmore, Exter
     3) Jones, Thomas                   4) Lipscomb, Shawn
  3 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                          51.45      52.24
     1) Thomas, Marquis                 2) Shannon, Jonathon
     3) Finney, Grant                   4) Crayton, Jamal
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        54.82      54.33
     1) Coleman, Durell                 2) Jones, Calvin
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon
 -- Angelic Flyers Track Club  'A'                      59.96         DQ   Exchange before zone
     1) Boatman, Javyon                 2) Buchanan-Watts, Marquis
     3) Gee, Dominique                  4) Taylor, Adrian

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             3:58.42    3:58.94
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Johnson, Miquan                 4) Shropshire, Quentin
  2 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                        4:15.12    4:15.37
     1) Crayton, Jamal                  2) Finney, Grant
     3) Shannon, Jonathon               4) Thomas, Marquis
  3 Riverside County Swift Perform  'A'               4:22.30    4:27.64
     1) Dickerson, Joshua               2) Higgins, Grant
     3) Jackson, Marcus                 4) White, Aaron
  4 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                         4:33.01    4:33.71
     1) Calhoun, Vincent                2) Davis, Myles
     3) Johnson, Donavon                4) Wash, Levon

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             9:44.02    9:47.22
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Lawson, Daniel
  2 Riverside County Swift Perform  'A'              10:32.40   10:20.04
     1) Jackson, Adrienne               2) Looney, Billy
     3) Dickerson, Joshua               4) White, Aaron
  3 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                 11:00.00   10:32.36
     1) Bolds, Solomon                  2) Johnson, Ennis
     3) Hall, Michael                   4) Mitchell, Thaddeus
  4 Aurora Flyers Track Club  'A'                    10:54.16   10:34.51
     1) Marcano, Ryan                   2) McAllister, Michael
     3) Scarlett, Trevor                4) Meyer, Desmond
  5 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                    11:08.00   10:35.93
     1) Slater, Stephen                 2) Staub, Christopher
     3) Ellson, Trevor                  4) Godfrey, Graham

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach S           1.52m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Simelton, Miles              Aurora Flyer           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Jette, Max                   Psa Youth Ru           1.49m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Reilly, Colin                Indiana Trac           1.42m      1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Grant, James                 Miami Northw           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  6 McCoy, Emmett                unattached             1.29m      1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Thayer, Jalen                Southern Cal           1.50m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid           1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Jackson, Adrienne            Riverside Co           1.37m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Irwin, Trenton               CA Rising St           1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Church, Max                  Lincoln Jets           1.52m      1.35m    4-05.00
 12 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach S           1.35m     J1.35m    4-05.00
 13 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C           1.39m      1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Faas, Brandon                Aurora Flyer           1.41m         NH
 -- Boatman, Javyon              Angelic Flye           1.32m         NH
 -- Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C           1.27m         NH
 -- Mcbride, James               North Shore            3.09m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Reitzug, Zach                unattached             4.90m      5.11m  -1.2  16-09.25
  2 Simelton, Miles              Aurora Flyer           5.03m      5.01m  -1.0  16-05.25
  3 Sheard, Bryce                Cornhusker F           4.72m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  4 Harris, Matthew              Zephyrs                5.06m      4.56m  -1.6  14-11.50
  5 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw          16.60m      4.54m  -1.1  14-10.75
  6 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach S           5.00m      4.50m  -3.2  14-09.25
  7 Williams, Jalen              unattached             4.55m      4.35m  -2.1  14-03.25
  8 Lipscomb, Shawn              Durham Strid           4.69m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  9 Decora, Kaleb                Scotts Bluff           4.66m      4.10m  -1.6  13-05.50
 10 Thayer, Jalen                Southern Cal           4.96m     J4.10m   2.1  13-05.50
 11 Johnson, Donavon             Long Beach S           4.42m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
 12 Wade, Gerard                 North Shore           14.03m      4.04m   1.2  13-03.25
 13 Culpepper, Jordan            Country Club           4.19m      4.03m   1.4  13-02.75
 14 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid           4.50m      4.01m  -2.5  13-02.00
 15 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach S           4.31m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 16 Shelton, Justin              Columbia Tra           4.57m      3.91m  -1.2  12-10.00
 17 Pittman, Javon               Sudden Impac           4.19m      3.79m  -2.1  12-05.25
 18 Wilner, Sam                  Illini Heat            4.39m      3.78m   0.2  12-05.00
 19 Scott, Shatavius             Baldwin Coun           4.09m      3.36m  -3.3  11-00.25
 20 Mcbride, James               North Shore           11.07m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
 21 Starks, Devontay             Durham Strid           4.49m      3.10m  -2.3  10-02.00
 22 Benardoni, Bennett           Aurora Flyer           4.50m      2.46m   NWI   8-01.00
 -- Williams, David              Southern Cal           4.36m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Linhart, Loren               unattached            10.82m     11.99m   39-04.00
  2 Loving, Steven               Woodlawn Tra          11.62m     11.92m   39-01.25
  3 Gatlin, Paden                unattached            11.85m     11.79m   38-08.25
  4 Walderzak, Clayton           unattached            10.89m     11.38m   37-04.00
  5 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite          10.97m     11.37m   37-03.75
  6 Smoot, Dawanne               New World Tr          10.35m     10.85m   35-07.25
  7 Brooks, James                Long Beach S          10.22m     10.37m   34-00.25
  8 Walker, Julian               B.C.U. Expre          10.25m     10.20m   33-05.75
  9 Kelly, Selwyn                Congress Tra           9.86m      9.71m   31-10.25
 10 Crohn, Tyler                 unattached             9.62m      9.61m   31-06.50
 11 Jones, Joshua                Zephyrs                9.70m      9.45m   31-00.00
 12 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track           9.84m      9.09m   29-10.00
 13 Turner, Paul                 unattached             9.75m      9.02m   29-07.25
 14 Slaney, Nathaniel            Riverside Co           8.53m      7.79m   25-06.75
 15 Mitchell, Kordell            Illini Heat            6.90m      6.69m   21-11.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Linhart, Loren               unattached            27.76m     30.71m     100-09
  2 Gatlin, Paden                unattached            31.38m     29.92m      98-02
  3 Crohn, Tyler                 unattached            26.00m     26.25m      86-01
  4 Walderzak, Clayton           unattached            25.40m     26.14m      85-09
  5 Loving, Steven               Woodlawn Tra          24.78m     25.98m      85-03
  6 Welch, Dean                  South Orange          23.11m     22.37m      73-05
  7 Smoot, Dawanne               New World Tr          21.98m     20.96m      68-09
  8 Raupp, Jeremy                unattached            22.83m     20.95m      68-09
  9 Jones, Joshua                Zephyrs               19.71m     20.03m      65-08
 10 Slaney, Nathaniel            Riverside Co          21.69m     18.64m      61-02
 11 Rushin, Jackson              unattached            20.72m     18.56m      60-11
 12 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite          23.00m     17.91m      58-09
 13 Mitchell, Kordell            Illini Heat           13.66m     10.42m      34-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth          37.38m     39.72m     130-04
  2 Looney, Billy                Riverside Co          36.88m     38.59m     126-07
  3 LeMasters, Darrin            Capital City          36.85m     37.80m     124-00
  4 Maher, Erik                  unattached            35.08m     36.95m     121-03
  5 Spivey, Justin               unattached            34.00m     36.14m     118-07
  6 Welch, Dean                  South Orange          35.96m     33.51m     109-11
  7 Walderzak, Clayton           unattached            31.47m     32.54m     106-09
  8 Higgins, Grant               Riverside Co          28.49m     32.23m     105-09
  9 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C          33.73m     32.17m     105-06
 10 Jette, Max                   Psa Youth Ru          35.73m     32.10m     105-04
 11 Wash, Levon                  Long Beach S          33.72m     32.00m     105-00
 12 Slaney, Nathaniel            Riverside Co          32.43m     29.77m      97-08
 13 Jones, Calvin                Firebirds At          26.57m     28.26m      92-08
 14 Heintzman, Nathan            Capital City          30.42m     26.65m      87-05
 15 Reilly, Colin                Indiana Trac          27.80m     26.49m      86-11
 16 Krapp, Thomas                South Park T          30.91m     26.35m      86-05
 17 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C          27.88m     25.49m      83-07
 18 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite          26.53m     24.57m      80-07
 19 Jackson, Marcus              Riverside Co          28.14m     23.47m      77-00
 20 Warren, Rashad               Rockwall Mus          25.00m     22.61m      74-02
 21 Tyler, Donovan               Firebirds At          26.51m     21.97m      72-01
 22 Mills, Matthew               Phoenix Bobc          32.60m     20.75m      68-01
 23 Thomas, Marquis              McKinney Tra          27.07m     20.73m      68-00
 24 Brooks, James                Long Beach S          24.97m     16.28m      53-05
 25 Raupp, Jeremy                unattached            29.94m     15.70m      51-06
 26 Baldwin, Deandre             Corona Golde          26.51m     12.87m      42-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising St            2465       2464
  2 Robinson, James              CA Rising St            2352       2363
  3 Irwin, Trenton               CA Rising St            2320       2141
  4 Bornstein, Zack              Valley Unite            2152       2080
  5 Jette, Max                   Psa Youth Ru            2051       2011
  6 Grant, James                 Miami Northw            1800       2005
  7 Thayer, Jalen                Southern Cal            2038       1960
  8 Werderman, Andy              South Orange            2090       1915
  9 Jackson, Adrienne            Riverside Co            1923       1712

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant           11.18      11.62q -1.2  6
  2 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           11.56      11.67q -1.2  4
  3 Thomas, DeAnthony            Southern Cal           11.33      11.69q -2.0  5
  4 Teah, John                   Running Pant           11.83      11.81q -1.3  3
  5 Brown, Anthony               Metro-Dade T           11.47      11.92q -1.2  4
  6 Mercer, Brandon              Mt Airy Trac           11.65      12.00q -2.0  5
  7 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega            11.54      12.01q -1.3  3
  8 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           12.24      12.01q -1.2  6
  9 Blance, Caleb                Knoxville Tr           11.88      12.02  -1.2  1
 10 Muhammad, Khalfani           Southern Cal           11.80      12.08  -1.2  6
 11 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire             11.80      12.08  -1.3  2
 12 Marshall, Byron              unattached             12.02      12.09  -1.2  6
 13 King, Joshua                 Running Pant           11.50      12.09  -1.2  1
 14 Miles, Eric                  Waukegan Inv           11.82      12.12  -1.2  4
 15 Pendleton-Thomas, George     Mt Airy Trac           11.80      12.16  -1.2  6
 16 Hale, Marcus                 Aurora Flyer           11.83      12.16  -1.3  3
 17 Kemp, DeUntai                Mobile Parks           11.55      12.18  -1.2  1
 18 Bass, Joshuah                Northwest Tr           11.30      12.20  -1.3  2
 19 VanCleave, Kaleb             unattached             11.73      12.26  -1.3  2
 20 Miller, Devon                Running Pant           11.92      12.36  -1.3  2
 21 Rudolph, Gabriel             unattached             11.50      12.37  -1.3  3
 22 Hinton, Patrick              Eastside Ste           12.12      12.38  -2.0  5
 23 Ivory, Kristaan              Southern Cal           12.40      12.49  -1.2  4
 24 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity Tra           11.80      12.51  -2.0  5
 25 Blance, Aaron                Knoxville Tr           12.03      12.52  -1.3  2
 26 Gamble, Michael              Durham Strid           12.20      12.54  -1.3  3
 27 Harrington, James            Velocity Tra           11.87      12.54  -1.2  1
 28 Lebeau, Brandon              B.C.U. Expre           12.24      12.71  -1.2  6
 29 Gillie, Jalen                Silver Sprin           12.34      12.81  -1.3  2
 30 Pittman, Jerel               Sudden Impac           11.89      12.83  -1.2  4
 31 Hanies, Calvin               Charlotte Fl           12.23      12.86  -2.0  5
 32 Dixon ., Curtis              South Madiso           12.20      12.89  -1.3  3
 33 Trainor, Matthew             University o           12.62      13.05  -1.3  3
 34 Hill, Adonis                 unattached             13.10      13.09  -1.2  4
 35 Davis, Nicholas              Aurora Flyer           12.19      13.12  -1.2  1
 36 Meriwether, Trevor           unattached             12.70      13.15  -1.3  3
 37 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity Tra           12.10      13.17  -1.2  4
 38 Brown, William               Macon-Mid Ga           12.20      13.21  -1.2  4
 39 Luckett, Anthony             Southern Cal           12.59      13.25  -1.2  1
 40 Pilcher, Daniel              Silver Sprin           12.43      13.30  -2.0  5
 41 Chandler, Quai               Ben Newson T                      13.43  -1.2  6
 42 Hairston, Nathan             Firebirds At           11.99      13.47  -1.2  6
 43 Gray, Demitrius              Aurora Flyer           11.89      13.60  -2.0  5
 44 Paul, Anthony                Waukegan Inv           12.98      13.65  -1.2  1
 45 Banks, Stefan                Waukegan Inv           12.99      13.81  -2.0  5
 46 Williams, Arthur             Inland Empir           12.12      13.82  -1.2  1
 47 Harris, Cameron              Zephyrs                14.22      14.60  -1.3  2
 48 Williams, Matthew            Aurora Flyer           12.21      15.35  -1.3  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant           11.62      11.15   4.0
  2 Thomas, DeAnthony            Southern Cal           11.69      11.17   4.0
  3 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           11.67      11.36   4.0
  4 Mercer, Brandon              Mt Airy Trac           12.00      11.51   4.0
  5 Teah, John                   Running Pant           11.81      11.59   4.0
  6 Brown, Anthony               Metro-Dade T           11.92      11.62   4.0
  7 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega            12.01      11.69   4.0
  8 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           12.01      11.75   4.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, DeAnthony            Southern Cal           23.24      22.52q  1.0  5
  2 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant           23.84      23.41q  1.0  5
  3 Teah, John                   Running Pant           23.73      23.47q  1.6  4
  4 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach S           24.85      23.77q  0.1  6
  5 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire             23.87      23.82q  1.0  5
  6 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           24.12      23.85q  0.1  3
  7 Mercer, Brandon              Mt Airy Trac           24.00      24.12q -0.2  2
  8 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega            24.54      24.20q  0.1  3
  9 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles            23.41      24.24   0.6  1
 10 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity Tra           23.60      24.29  -0.2  2
 11 Muhammad, Khalfani           Southern Cal           24.53      24.29   0.6  1
 12 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising St           24.13      24.34   0.1  6
 13 Dright, Darius               Milwaukee Mu           24.39      24.40   1.6  4
 14 Blance, Caleb                Knoxville Tr           24.47      24.46  -0.2  2
 15 Miles, Eric                  Waukegan Inv           24.30      24.48   0.6  1
 16 Howard, Javot                Congress Tra           24.37      24.49  -0.2  2
 17 Silliman, Rodney             Velocity Tra           24.01      24.52   0.1  3
 18 Hale, Marcus                 Aurora Flyer           24.76      24.52  -0.2  2
 19 Pendleton-Thomas, George     Mt Airy Trac           24.42      24.57   1.0  5
 20 West, Jadarius               Running Pant           24.78      24.59   1.0  5
 21 Miller, Devon                Running Pant           24.54      24.62   0.1  6
 22 Hawkins, Tarik               Bronx Flash            24.20      24.70   0.1  6
 23 Blance, Aaron                Knoxville Tr           26.24      24.70   0.1  6
 24 Bass, Joshuah                Northwest Tr           24.40      24.72   1.0  5
 25 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           25.36      24.90   1.0  5
 26 Ray, Eric                    Huskie Track           25.68      25.05   0.6  1
 27 Rudolph, Gabriel             unattached             24.20      25.08   0.1  3
 28 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising St           24.45      25.39   0.1  3
 29 Gillie, Jalen                Silver Sprin        26:01.00      25.45   0.6  1
 30 Lebeau, Brandon              B.C.U. Expre           23.93      25.58   1.6  4
 31 Gray, Demitrius              Aurora Flyer           24.63      25.86   1.6  4
 32 Meriwether, Trevor           unattached             25.80      25.89   0.1  3
 33 Luckett, Anthony             Southern Cal           26.12      26.00   0.1  6
 34 Naasz, Connor                South Orange           24.81      26.04   1.6  4
 35 Trainor, Matthew             University o           25.62      26.72  -0.2  2
 36 Williams, Arthur             Inland Empir           24.75      26.81   0.6  1
 37 Countryman, Cameron          Southern Cal           25.56      27.00   1.6  4
 38 Chandler, Quai               Ben Newson T                      29.00  -0.2  2
 39 Harris, Cameron              Zephyrs                30.46      29.44   0.1  3
 40 Hale, Shian                  Inland Empir           24.60      31.59   0.1  6
 -- Harrington, James            Velocity Tra           23.54         DQ   0.6  1  Ran 6 steps on line

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, DeAnthony            Southern Cal           22.52      22.58   1.9
  2 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant           23.41      23.01   1.9
  3 Teah, John                   Running Pant           23.47      23.31   1.9
  4 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           23.85      23.61   1.9
  5 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire             23.82      23.84   1.9
  6 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach S           23.77      23.91   1.9
  7 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega            24.20      23.92   1.9
  8 Mercer, Brandon              Mt Airy Trac           24.12      24.08   1.9

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire             51.01      51.53q  2
  2 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           53.45      51.72q  3
  3 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles            51.58      52.78q  4
  4 Blance, Caleb                Knoxville Tr           55.38      53.24q  5
  5 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach S           53.58      53.33q  5
  6 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire             54.04      53.58q  4
  7 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising St           52.92      53.70q  3
  8 VanCleave, Kaleb             unattached             55.00      53.89q  2
  9 Jones, Jamias                Southern Cal           52.14      53.98   1
 10 Hall-2, Christopher          Metro-Dade T           53.70      54.48   1
 11 Dright, Darius               Milwaukee Mu           55.34      54.62   3
 12 Silliman, Rodney             Velocity Tra           55.10      54.65   1
 13 Ray, Eric                    Huskie Track           56.19      54.69   5
 14 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           52.66      55.22   5
 15 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm            55.16      55.30   5
 16 Coulter, Calvin              Eastside Ste           55.30      56.07   3
 17 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           56.93      56.12   3
 18 Jackson, Kourtlin            Velocity Tra           56.10      56.51   4
 19 Rutledge, Kwesi              Sudden Impac           55.90      56.59   2
 20 Blance, Aaron                Knoxville Tr           56.89      56.74   3
 21 Green, Paul                  Metro-Dade T           55.01      57.04   4
 22 Hale, Marcus                 Aurora Flyer           54.83      57.49   2
 23 Grigsby, Terry               Bgco Jaguars           55.59      57.64   1
 24 Squires, Tyree               Running Pant           56.13      57.65   1
 25 Pittman, Jerel               Sudden Impac           57.00      57.90   5
 26 Luckett, Anthony             Southern Cal           58.33      58.68   4
 27 Naasz, Connor                South Orange           55.64      58.92   2
 28 Triggs, Bakari               Silver Sprin         1:20.00      59.30   1
 29 Austin, Evan                 B.C.U. Expre           58.00    1:00.18   1
 30 Brown, Michael               Corona Golde           55.64    1:01.89   4
 31 Johnson, Jeremiah            Silver Sprin         1:03.00    1:06.35   2
 32 Harris, Cameron              Zephyrs              1:00.36    1:10.04   2
 33 Nash, Kevin                  Illinois Eli         1:10.44    1:11.50   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire             51.53      50.39
  2 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           51.72      50.49
  3 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles            52.78      51.63
  4 Blance, Caleb                Knoxville Tr           53.24      52.01
  5 VanCleave, Kaleb             unattached             53.89      52.67
  6 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach S           53.33      53.19
  7 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising St           53.70      53.34
  8 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire             53.58      55.11

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire           1:58.08    2:01.07q  2
  2 Downing, Quincy              unattached           2:03.89    2:05.83q  1
  3 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East          2:07.00    2:06.14q  3
  4 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles          2:03.56    2:06.78q  3
  5 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising St         2:09.44    2:07.53q  3
  6 Hall-2, Christopher          Metro-Dade T         2:05.00    2:10.08q  1
  7 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm          2:09.32    2:11.35q  2
  8 Hope-5, Larry                Metro-Dade T         2:10.00    2:11.50q  1
  9 Squires, Tyree               Running Pant         2:13.00    2:12.30   1
 10 Mathis-5, Devonte            Metro-Dade T         2:09.00    2:12.37   2
 11 Bonthius, Daniel             unattached           2:09.52    2:13.86   1
 12 Newcomb, Kieran              Awesome Powe         2:11.00    2:14.03   2
 13 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids         2:12.85    2:14.51   2
 14 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant         2:10.00    2:15.05   3
 15 Roberts, Ian                 Valley Unite         2:12.94    2:16.47   2
 16 Jackson, Kourtlin            Velocity Tra         2:12.00    2:18.49   3
 17 Rutledge, Kwesi              Sudden Impac         2:33.00    2:18.87   1
 18 Wash, Xavier                 Long Beach S         2:12.60    2:21.31   3
 19 Brown, Michael               Corona Golde         2:13.00    2:21.40   3
 20 Schneider, Jay               Southwest Ar         2:27.48    2:22.03   3
 21 Coulter, Calvin              Eastside Ste         2:13.00    2:22.18   1
 22 Green, Paul                  Metro-Dade T         2:11.00    2:22.23   2
 23 Vargas-5, Jesus              Metro-Dade T         2:13.00    2:23.72   3
 24 Rodgers, Matthew             B.C.U. Expre         2:20.04    2:23.84   2
 25 Cross, Cahron                Illinois Ste         2:22.00    2:24.16   2
 26 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid         2:12.00    2:27.41   1
 27 Pierce, Irvin                Country Club         2:28.00    2:35.69   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire           2:01.07    1:55.39J
  2 Downing, Quincy              unattached           2:05.83    2:00.94
  3 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles          2:06.78    2:04.50
  4 Hall-2, Christopher          Metro-Dade T         2:10.08    2:06.21
  5 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising St         2:07.53    2:07.80
  6 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm          2:11.35    2:09.04
  7 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East          2:06.14    2:10.93
  8 Hope-5, Larry                Metro-Dade T         2:11.50    2:11.93

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire           4:15.00    4:13.79q
  2 Ghoury, Mueen                Southern Cal         4:29.30    4:26.08q
  3 Tackett, Easton              Free Spirit          4:23.76    4:26.97q
  4 Penn, Christian              Equalizers T         4:28.19    4:27.90q
  5 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids         4:34.18    4:28.07q
  6 Schienbein, Tate             unattached           4:32.91    4:30.74q
  7 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East          4:17.00    4:34.54q
  8 Lopez, Enrique               Southern Cal         4:29.00    4:34.93q
  9 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant         4:39.00    4:35.73q
 10 Newcomb, Kieran              Awesome Powe         4:39.00    4:38.08q
 11 Hope-5, Larry                Metro-Dade T         4:41.00    4:39.75q
 12 Cushing-murray, Nathanie     Equalizers T         4:28.60    4:39.91q
 13 Bonthius, Daniel             unattached           4:42.04    4:39.94
 14 Roberts, Ian                 Valley Unite         4:31.75    4:42.54
 15 Cross, Cahron                Illinois Ste         4:58.00    4:55.06
 16 Rodgers, Matthew             B.C.U. Expre         5:00.27    5:02.14
 17 Harris, Cody                 Equalizers T         4:32.48    5:04.55
 18 Harned, David                South Orange         4:33.00    5:09.60
 19 Grant, Ray                   Miami Northw         4:22.00    5:24.54
 20 Figueroa, Jacob              unattached           5:00.00    5:45.29

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire           4:13.79    4:14.23
  2 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East          4:34.54    4:20.36
  3 Penn, Christian              Equalizers T         4:27.90    4:21.83
  4 Schienbein, Tate             unattached           4:30.74    4:21.87
  5 Ghoury, Mueen                Southern Cal         4:26.08    4:24.77
  6 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids         4:28.07    4:25.21
  7 Tackett, Easton              Free Spirit          4:26.97    4:25.95
  8 Lopez, Enrique               Southern Cal         4:34.93    4:26.50
  9 Cushing-murray, Nathanie     Equalizers T         4:39.91    4:35.49
 10 Newcomb, Kieran              Awesome Powe         4:38.08    4:38.15
 11 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant         4:35.73    4:41.66

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East          9:27.00    9:10.30
  2 Schienbein, Tate             unattached           9:37.80    9:19.34
  3 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids         9:54.10    9:33.06
  4 Tackett, Easton              Free Spirit          9:35.75    9:40.49
  5 Penn, Christian              Equalizers T         9:34.77    9:44.42
  6 Lopez, Enrique               Southern Cal         9:49.00    9:46.15
  7 Cushing-murray, Nathanie     Equalizers T         9:34.99    9:50.30
  8 Newcomb, Kieran              Awesome Powe        10:13.00    9:50.70
  9 Verzbickas, Lukas            unattached           9:33.55    9:57.66
 10 Ghoury, Mueen                Southern Cal         9:46.20    9:57.99
 11 Sykes, Alex                  Southern Cal         9:50.03   10:11.36
 12 Westfield, Ronnie            Transy East         10:18.00   10:19.48
 13 Roberts, Ian                 Valley Unite        10:00.02   10:25.31
 14 Gonzalez, Francisco          Elgin Sharks        10:04.81   10:43.20
 15 Harris, Cody                 Equalizers T        10:04.47   10:45.57
 16 Harned, David                South Orange        10:03.00   10:54.24
 17 Rodgers, Matthew             B.C.U. Expre        10:45.70   11:22.05
 18 Figueroa, Jacob              unattached          10:50.00   12:46.84
 -- Albers, Austin               unattached          10:19.00        DNF

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Salinas, Lenny               Elgin Sharks        17:42.77   18:52.95

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising St           14.02      14.19q  2.7  1
  2 Hall-5, Rannell              Metro-Dade T           15.06      14.64q  0.6  2
  3 Cain, Bryan                  Northwest Tr           14.94      14.70q  0.6  2
  4 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid           13.71      14.71q  0.6  2
  5 Atkeson, Luke                Flying J's T           14.51      14.77q  2.7  1
  6 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real           15.10      14.81q  2.7  1
  7 Dunn, Aaron                  Logan County           15.90      14.86q  0.6  2
  8 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           15.85      15.41q  0.6  2
  9 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Couga           15.79      16.67   2.7  1
 10 Deayon, Donte                CA Rising St           16.04      17.09   0.6  2
 11 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor           16.60      17.42   2.7  1
 12 Fowers, Cody                 unattached             16.00      17.74   2.7  1
 13 George, Vaylan               North Shore            20.12      20.05   2.7  1
 14 Ray, Eric                    Huskie Track           16.96      22.63   0.6  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising St           14.19      14.01   4.4
  2 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real           14.81      14.54   4.4
  3 Dunn, Aaron                  Logan County           14.86      14.59   4.4
  4 Atkeson, Luke                Flying J's T           14.77      14.64   4.4
  5 Hall-5, Rannell              Metro-Dade T           14.64      14.73   4.4
  6 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           15.41      14.81   4.4
  7 Cain, Bryan                  Northwest Tr           14.70      15.22   4.4
  8 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid           14.71      15.64   4.4

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall-5, Rannell              Metro-Dade T           26.00      25.62q  2.4  2
  2 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising St           26.82      26.16q  2.9  1
  3 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid           26.04      26.59q  2.9  1
  4 Brown-5, Darryl              Metro-Dade T           27.16      27.29q  2.9  1
  5 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real           27.91      27.73q  2.4  2
  6 Pittman, Jerel               Sudden Impac           28.89      27.76q  2.4  2
  7 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           28.77      28.52q  2.9  1
  8 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Couga           27.60      28.59q  2.4  2
  9 Deayon, Donte                CA Rising St           28.15      28.69   2.4  2
 10 Schaap, Matthew              Illini Heat            29.93      29.53   2.4  2
 11 Schneider, Jay               Southwest Ar           31.45      30.24   2.9  1
 12 Price, Emmanuel              Ladue Lightn           30.84      30.45   2.4  2
 13 Wayda, George                unattached             29.20      30.61   2.9  1
 14 Rutledge, Kwesi              Sudden Impac           30.00      31.00   2.9  1
 15 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor           29.10      31.41   2.9  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall-5, Rannell              Metro-Dade T           25.62      25.50   0.8
  2 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising St           26.16      25.65   0.8
  3 Brown-5, Darryl              Metro-Dade T           27.29      26.64   0.8
  4 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid           26.59      26.71   0.8
  5 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real           27.73      27.62   0.8
  6 Pittman, Jerel               Sudden Impac           27.76      27.67   0.8
  7 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           28.52      28.45   0.8
  8 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Couga           28.59      28.47   0.8

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    45.05      44.26
     1) West, Jadarius                  2) Teah, John
     3) King, Joshua                    4) Pope, Marcelus
  2 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 45.20      44.31
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani              4) Thomas, DeAnthony
  3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            48.00      46.21
     1) Silliman, Rodney                2) Ward, Kippie
     3) Lewis, Trey                     4) Harrington, James
  4 Bronx Flash Track Club  'A'                         49.13      48.29
     1) Kidd, Kemar                     2) Burnett, Arnoldo
     3) Foster, Jizannie                4) Hawkins, Tarik
  5 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 48.51      48.36
     1) Triggs, Bakari                  2) Pilcher, Daniel
     3) Gillie, Jalen                   4) Alexander, Alonzo
  6 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                              46.22      49.76
     1) Miles, Eric                     2) Paul, Anthony
     3) Banks, Stefan                   4) Wilson, Donavan
  7 University of Chicago Track Cl  'A'                 51.09      49.79
     1) Gallion, Andre                  2) Gallion, Desmond
     3) Murdock, Kyle                   4) Trainor, Matthew
  8 Aurora Flyers Track Club  'A'                       49.49      52.78
     1) Poole, Charles                  2) Hale, Marcus
     3) Gray, Demitrius                 4) Davis, Nicholas

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southern California Running Co  'A'               3:38.00    3:33.61
     1) Jones, Jamias                   2) Luckett, Anthony
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani              4) Thomas, DeAnthony
  2 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                   3:36.13
     1) Green, Paul                     2) Mathis-5, Devonte
     3) Brown, Anthony                  4) Hall-2, Christopher
  3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                          3:48.00    3:38.14
     1) Ward, Kippie                    2) Jackson, Kourtlin
     3) Lewis, Trey                     4) Silliman, Rodney
  4 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                  3:39.00    3:39.76
     1) Hall, Matthew                   2) Miller, Devon
     3) Pope, Marcelus                  4) Squires, Tyree
  5 Bronx Flash Track Club  'A'                       3:56.00    3:50.79
     1) Burnett, Arnoldo                2) Foster, Jizannie
     3) Hawkins, Tarik                  4) Kidd, Kemar
  6 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                            3:30.12    4:04.83
     1) Banks, Stefan                   2) Hood, Tra'Donvondae
     3) Miles, Eric                     4) Paul, Anthony

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                                   9:02.26
     1) Hall-2, Christopher             2) Mathis-5, Devonte
     3) Hope-5, Larry                   4) Vargas-5, Jesus
  2 Illini Heat Track Club  'A'                      10:36.53   10:34.77
     1) Butcher, John                   2) Prather, Lucas
     3) Schaap, Jonathan                4) Schaap, Matthew

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Poole, Charles               Aurora Flyer           1.72m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           1.67m     J1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Fifer, Tyler                 unattached             1.82m     J1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach S           1.55m      1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Scott, Ryan                  Mercury Trac           1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Bass, Joshuah                Northwest Tr           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Wayda, George                unattached             1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Lebeau, Brandon              B.C.U. Expre           1.77m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Dicks, Troy                  South Madiso           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Dixon ., Curtis              South Madiso           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Pawlak, Stephen              Nitehawks Sp           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Marsh, Edward                Metro-Dade T           1.60m      1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Couga           1.55m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 -- Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           1.58m         NH
 -- Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor           1.55m         NH
 -- Grant, Ray                   Miami Northw           1.60m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kinder, Camden               Capital City           2.59m      3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Gordon, Eric                 unattached             3.04m      2.70m    8-10.25
  3 Pawlak, Stephen              Nitehawks Sp           2.55m      2.55m    8-04.25
  4 VanValey, Joey               unattached             2.43m      2.40m    7-10.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           6.28m      6.15m  -0.9  20-02.25
  2 Bass, Joshuah                Northwest Tr           6.11m      6.12m  -2.1  20-01.00
  3 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega            6.55m      6.08m  -2.2  19-11.50
  4 Hall-5, Rannell              Metro-Dade T           5.96m      6.05m  -1.7  19-10.25
  5 Marshall, Byron              unattached             6.21m      5.95m  -1.2  19-06.25
  6 Poole, Charles               Aurora Flyer           6.45m      5.81m  -0.7  19-00.75
  7 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach S           5.85m      5.74m  -2.2  18-10.00
  8 Hinton, Patrick              Eastside Ste           5.82m      5.66m  -1.7  18-07.00
  9 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           5.68m      5.42m  -3.1  17-09.50
 10 Scott, Ryan                  Mercury Trac           5.70m      5.41m  -4.3  17-09.00
 11 Hawkins, Tarik               Bronx Flash            5.47m      5.37m  -1.7  17-07.50
 12 Brown-5, Darryl              Metro-Dade T           5.74m      5.32m  -3.0  17-05.50
 13 Ivory, Kristaan              Southern Cal           5.70m      5.27m  -3.4  17-03.50
 14 Ray, Eric                    Huskie Track           5.30m      5.22m  -1.6  17-01.50
 15 Hill, Adonis                 unattached             4.82m      5.15m  -3.1  16-10.75
 16 Price, Emmanuel              Ladue Lightn           5.56m      5.11m  -1.8  16-09.25
 17 Deayon, Donte                CA Rising St           5.32m      5.02m  -1.9  16-05.75
 18 Rudolph, Gabriel             unattached             5.60m      4.99m  -2.8  16-04.50
 19 Dunn, Aaron                  Logan County          19.50m      4.91m  -3.1  16-01.50
 20 Gallion, Andre               University o           5.08m      4.88m  -1.9  16-00.25
 20 Hanies, Calvin               Charlotte Fl           5.35m      4.88m  -2.7  16-00.25
 22 Pittman, Jerel               Sudden Impac           5.18m      4.66m  -1.9  15-03.50
 23 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Couga           5.33m      4.62m  -0.9  15-02.00
 24 Weber, Daniel                unattached                        4.59m  -1.3  15-00.75
 24 Sherrill, De'Andre           Charlotte Fl           5.33m      4.59m  -2.6  15-00.75
 26 Murdock, Kyle                University o           5.08m      4.57m  -2.5  15-00.00
 27 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           4.86m      4.54m  -0.9  14-10.75
 28 Hull, Justin                 South Orange           5.32m      4.50m  -1.3  14-09.25
 29 Brown, Michael               Corona Golde           5.33m      4.37m  -0.7  14-04.00
 30 Wash, Xavier                 Long Beach S           5.32m      4.32m  -0.6  14-02.25
 31 Fuller, Derek                Congress Tra           5.32m      3.82m  -1.4  12-06.50
 32 Parrish, Tyler               Corona Golde           5.32m      3.78m  -3.7  12-05.00
 33 George, Vaylan               North Shore           13.04m      3.67m  -1.5  12-00.50
 -- Naasz, Connor                South Orange           5.38m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hanies, Calvin               Charlotte Fl          10.87m     12.52m  -1.2  41-01.00
  2 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid          12.42m     12.09m  -1.6  39-08.00
  3 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer          11.88m     11.97m  -1.4  39-03.25
  4 Dicks, Troy                  South Madiso          10.01m     11.02m  -0.3  36-02.00
  5 Gamble, Michael              Durham Strid          10.81m     10.92m  -1.8  35-10.00
  6 Sherrill, De'Andre           Charlotte Fl          10.41m     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75
  7 Daniels, Aaron               unattached                       10.77m  -0.9  35-04.00
  8 Marsh, Edward                Metro-Dade T          11.40m     10.19m  -2.0  33-05.25
  9 Hull, Justin                 South Orange          10.66m      9.77m   0.3  32-00.75
 10 Schneider, Jay               Southwest Ar           9.41m      9.61m  -1.0  31-06.50
 11 Schaap, Matthew              Illini Heat            9.65m      9.54m  -1.2  31-03.75
 12 Pawlak, Stephen              Nitehawks Sp          10.12m      9.44m   0.2  30-11.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ivory, Kristaan              Southern Cal          14.58m     15.19m   49-10.00
  2 Rutt, Brady                  unattached            15.16m     14.58m   47-10.00
  3 Hull, Gabe                   unattached            13.15m     14.05m   46-01.25
  4 Beideck, Alexander           Cornhusker F          13.59m     13.98m   45-10.50
  5 Kimbrough, Barry             North Shore           43.09m    J13.98m   45-10.50
  6 Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall          14.27m     13.96m   45-09.75
  7 Howard, Javot                Congress Tra           9.86m     13.29m   43-07.25
  8 Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega           13.23m     12.86m   42-02.25
  9 Lebeau, Brandon              B.C.U. Expre          12.96m     12.55m   41-02.25
 10 Bagby, Joshua                Bgco Jaguars          11.98m     12.45m   40-10.25
 11 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid          13.77m     12.35m   40-06.25
 12 Nelson, Evan                 South Orange          12.11m     12.22m   40-01.25
 13 Zahn, Jason                  unattached            12.20m     12.12m   39-09.25
 14 Jordan, Donovan              Training Gro          11.88m    J12.12m   39-09.25
 15 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc          11.87m     11.82m   38-09.50
 16 Crohn, Justin                unattached            12.11m     11.14m   36-06.75
 17 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep          12.19m     10.88m   35-08.50
 18 Rushin, Richard              unattached            10.64m     10.43m   34-02.75
 19 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs              11.61m     10.33m   33-10.75
 20 Longo, Matthew               unattached            12.00m      9.44m   30-11.75
 21 Bunch, Derek                 Illini Heat           11.30m      8.88m   29-01.75
 22 Clayborne, Michael           Waukegan Inv           9.14m      8.08m   26-06.25
 23 Nash, Kevin                  Illinois Eli           7.60m      6.97m   22-10.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rutt, Brady                  unattached            49.25m     48.36m     158-08
  2 Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall          49.07m     48.05m     157-08
  3 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid          47.26m     44.07m     144-07
  4 Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega           41.45m     42.16m     138-04
  5 Hull, Gabe                   unattached            32.41m     40.06m     131-05
  6 Crohn, Justin                unattached            34.23m     39.83m     130-08
  7 Nelson, Evan                 South Orange          36.80m     37.60m     123-04
  8 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep          44.19m     36.91m     121-01
  9 Beideck, Alexander           Cornhusker F          39.48m     35.38m     116-01
 10 Bunch, Derek                 Illini Heat           39.09m     35.37m     116-00
 11 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc          35.10m     34.05m     111-08
 12 Zahn, Jason                  unattached            37.08m     32.11m     105-04
 13 Longo, Matthew               unattached            34.00m     30.12m      98-10
 14 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid          34.75m     29.53m      96-10
 15 Weber, Daniel                unattached            36.06m     29.10m      95-06
 16 Jordan, Donovan              Training Gro          32.21m     28.55m      93-08
 17 Kingery, Conor               Lv's Cheetah          35.05m     28.05m      92-00
 18 Brown, Cameron               unattached            29.88m     27.32m      89-07
 19 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Strid          34.75m     25.52m      83-09
 20 Williams, Jon                Cornhusker F          29.87m     24.28m      79-08
 21 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs              33.74m     18.15m      59-06
 22 Grant, Ray                   Miami Northw          33.85m     16.53m      54-03
 -- Kimbrough, Barry             North Shore          140.00m       FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Fl          49.01m     52.93m     173-08
  2 Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall          52.57m     52.27m     171-06
  3 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc          42.69m     44.17m     144-11
  4 Williams, Jon                Cornhusker F          41.32m     42.01m     137-10
  5 Davidson, Rondol             unattached            40.00m     40.97m     134-05
  6 Moore, Ian                   South Orange          38.48m     39.90m     130-11
  7 Bunch, Derek                 Illini Heat           32.51m     37.84m     124-02
  8 Wash, Xavier                 Long Beach S          38.67m     37.63m     123-05
  9 Knox, Isadore                South Madiso          31.85m     32.97m     108-02
 10 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Strid          33.85m     31.81m     104-04
 11 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep          30.48m     31.59m     103-08
 12 Dixon ., Curtis              South Madiso          31.89m     30.57m     100-03
 13 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor          31.35m     30.53m     100-02
 14 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real                     29.37m      96-04
 15 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid          32.36m     28.92m      94-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real                       2710
  2 Kruy, Joseph                 Nitehawks Sp            2254       2431
  3 Dicks, Troy                  South Madiso                       2395
  4 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Couga            2205       2107
  5 Wayda, George                unattached              2540       2075
  6 Howe, Christian              South Orange            2350       2036
  7 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc            2354       2021
  8 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor            2220       1956
  9 Becker, Jack                 North Shore             2830       1236

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heriot, William              Pacesetters            10.74      11.16q -1.1  1
  2 Reynolds, Antonio            Orlando Road           11.12      11.24q -0.8  2
  3 King, Michael                Los Angeles            10.78      11.26q -0.5  3
  4 Lindo, Demetrius             Philbin's El           11.50      11.27q -0.8  5
  5 Morgan, Dale                 Los Angeles            10.91      11.39q -1.1  1
  6 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles            10.88      11.39q -0.8  5
  7 Nelson, Ryen                 Silver Sprin           11.58      11.44q -0.8  4
  8 Thompson, Justin             Silver Sprin           11.42      11.54q -0.8  2
  9 Minor, Brandon               Zephyrs                11.00      11.54  -0.8  4
 10 Farrington, Washington       Silver Sprin           11.27      11.61  -0.8  5
 11 Gilson, Aeron                Green Streak           10.80      11.63  -0.8  5
 12 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange           11.34      11.69  -0.5  3
 13 Askew, Cameron               unattached             10.65      11.76  -0.8  2
 14 Martin, Sean                 Illinois Ste           11.20      11.86  -0.8  2
 15 House, Thomas                Sandusky Bay           11.29      11.88  -0.5  3
 16 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Tra           11.20      11.96  -1.1  1
 17 Pleasant, James              Firebirds At           11.51      11.96  -0.5  3
 18 Burke, Tyler                 unattached             11.52      11.98  -1.1  1
 19 Brewer, Brandon              Kankakee Tra           11.57      12.00  -0.8  4
 20 Nebelsick, Andrew            Cornhusker F           10.99      12.00  -0.5  3
 21 Hodges, Thomas               Bgco Jaguars           11.30      12.03  -1.1  1
 22 Nicholas, Julian             Bronx Flash            11.50      12.04  -1.1  1
 23 Marable, Malcolm             Los Angeles            11.21      12.06  -0.8  4
 24 Adams, Dondre                Aurora Flyer           11.39      12.06  -0.8  2
 25 Jones, Eric                  Angelic Flye           11.64      12.08  -0.8  2
 26 Pittman, Leland              Philbin's El           11.50      12.08  -0.8  4
 27 Brown, Damourt               Bronx Flash            11.70      12.13  -0.8  2
 28 Toler, Deviaun               McKinney Tra           11.21      12.20  -0.8  5
 29 Edwards, Javontae            Baldwin Coun           11.50      12.25  -0.8  5
 30 Price, Ernest                Aurora Flyer           11.50      12.58  -0.5  3
 31 Weber, Daniel                Awesome Powe           11.90      13.54  -1.1  1
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            Titans Track           10.74     X10.86  -0.8  4
 -- Davis, Wayne                 Hurdles Firs           11.20     X11.56  -0.8  4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heriot, William              Pacesetters            11.16      10.78   2.5
  2 Morgan, Dale                 Los Angeles            11.39      10.92   2.5
  3 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles            11.39      10.93   2.5
  4 Lindo, Demetrius             Philbin's El           11.27      11.08   2.5
  5 King, Michael                Los Angeles            11.26      11.09   2.5
  6 Nelson, Ryen                 Silver Sprin           11.44      11.21   2.5
  7 Thompson, Justin             Silver Sprin           11.54      11.22   2.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heriot, William              Pacesetters            21.52      21.79q -0.6  2
  2 Reynolds, Antonio            Orlando Road           22.75      22.24q -0.6  2
  3 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles            21.79      22.45q -0.3  5
  4 King, Michael                Los Angeles            21.69      22.57q -0.8  3
  5 Lindo, Demetrius             Philbin's El           22.50      22.85q -2.9  1
  6 Askew, Cameron               unattached             22.85      22.86q -2.9  1
  7 Minor, Brandon               Zephyrs                22.50      23.24q -0.2  4
  8 Whalum, Corbin               Zephyrs                23.23      23.30q -0.8  3
  9 Nebelsick, Andrew            Cornhusker F           23.00      23.43  -0.3  5
 10 Harris, Darius               Silver Sprin           22.86      23.46  -2.9  1
 11 Davis, Eddie                 Silver Sprin           24.05      23.78  -0.8  3
 12 Glenn, Mark                  Baldwin Coun           22.54      23.88  -0.3  5
 13 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange           23.01      23.89  -0.6  2
 14 Brewer, Brandon              Kankakee Tra           22.70      23.91  -0.8  3
 14 Nicholas, Julian             Bronx Flash            23.40      23.91  -0.3  5
 16 Pittman, Leland              Philbin's El           23.90      23.99  -0.3  5
 17 Adams, Dondre                Aurora Flyer           22.84      24.06  -0.8  3
 18 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Tra           22.80      24.30  -0.6  2
 19 Jones, Eric                  Angelic Flye           23.64      24.31  -0.2  4
 20 Beckham, Donte               Baldwin Coun           23.00      24.35  -0.2  4
 21 Hodges, Thomas               Bgco Jaguars           22.90      24.46  -0.2  4
 22 Harris, James                Silver Sprin           23.86      24.57  -0.3  5
 23 Thomas, Vernon               Country Club           24.66      24.60  -0.6  2
 24 Jones, Tramel                Illinois Ste           23.70      24.73  -0.2  4
 25 Brown, Damourt               Bronx Flash            23.60      24.82  -2.9  1
 26 Edwards, Javontae            Baldwin Coun           23.00      25.14  -2.9  1
 27 Duhon, Brandon               unattached             25.90      25.54  -0.8  3
 28 Price, Ernest                Aurora Flyer           23.00      25.71  -0.8  3
 29 Weber, Daniel                Awesome Powe           25.20      26.13  -0.6  2
 30 Parrish, Trenton             Corona Golde           23.04      26.58  -0.6  2
 31 Richmond, Kendall            Zephyrs                26.33      26.65  -0.3  5
 -- Collier, Aaramis             Chicago Stri           22.40         DQ  -0.2  4  Ran out Ln
 -- Hall, Aaron                  Miami Northw           22.40         DQ  -2.9  1  Ran out Ln

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heriot, William              Pacesetters            21.79      21.46   2.0
  2 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles            22.45      22.15   2.0
  3 King, Michael                Los Angeles            22.57      22.19   2.0
  4 Lindo, Demetrius             Philbin's El           22.85      22.33   2.0
  5 Reynolds, Antonio            Orlando Road           22.24      22.37   2.0
  6 Askew, Cameron               unattached             22.86      22.66   2.0
  7 Minor, Brandon               Zephyrs                23.24      22.82   2.0
  8 Whalum, Corbin               Zephyrs                23.30      23.01   2.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Antonio            Orlando Road           49.28      50.03q  5
  2 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds At           50.20      50.29q  2
  3 Gilson, Aeron                Green Streak           50.46      50.49q  2
  4 Henry, William               Northwest Tr           49.81      50.67q  4
  5 Brown, Laron                 Northwest Tr           51.28      50.85q  1
  6 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks           50.02      51.32q  1
  7 Nebelsick, Andrew            Cornhusker F           50.50      51.51q  1
  8 Marable, Malcolm             Los Angeles            51.50      52.19q  2
  9 Whalum, Corbin               Zephyrs                52.88      52.25   1
 10 Pittman, Leland              Philbin's El           51.31      52.33   4
 11 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           53.24      53.21   1
 12 Minor, Brandon               Zephyrs                52.36      53.26   3
 13 Kapolnek, Daniel             Illini Heat            53.70      53.36   4
 14 Brown, Javon                 Transy East            52.35      53.36   5
 15 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashville Il        54:07.00      53.92   4
 16 Joanes, Jeremy               Illinois Ste           51.20      54.16   5
 17 Avant, Aryan                 Aurora Flyer           51.37      54.23   2
 18 Turrentine, Kyle             Durham Strid           52.57      54.41   4
 19 Adams, Dondre                Aurora Flyer           51.24      54.69   3
 20 Glenn, Mark                  Baldwin Coun           51.59      55.13   4
 21 Adams, Lemuel E.             Jenks Americ           51.00      55.28   3
 22 Van Wyk, Reinhardt           Aurora Flyer           51.42      55.28   1
 23 McIntosh, Will               Durham Strid           51.09      55.40   5
 24 Harris, James                Silver Sprin           56.08      55.66   5
 25 Pugh, Denzel                 Eastside Ste           54.10      55.82   3
 26 Wubbenhors, Sumner           Firebirds At           51.64      55.88   5
 27 Beckham, Donte               Baldwin Coun           51.60      57.17   3
 28 Beach, Ronald                Illinois Ste           57.66      57.20   3
 29 Richmond, Kendall            Zephyrs                53.00    1:00.13   2
 30 Hall, Aaron                  Miami Northw           50.80    1:00.66   4
 31 Weber, Daniel                Awesome Powe           58.00    1:03.54   5
 -- Askew, Cameron               unattached             49.65         DQ   3  Ln Violation
 -- Thomas, Vernon               Country Club           52.97         DQ   2  Ran out Ln in curve

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks           51.32      49.47
  2 Henry, William               Northwest Tr           50.67      49.65
  3 Brown, Laron                 Northwest Tr           50.85      49.89
  4 Gilson, Aeron                Green Streak           50.49      50.19
  5 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds At           50.29      50.27
  6 Nebelsick, Andrew            Cornhusker F           51.51      51.52
 -- Reynolds, Antonio            Orlando Road           50.03         DQ   Ran 11 steps on Line

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds At         2:00.00    1:56.94q  2
  2 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F         1:58.54    1:57.28q  2
  3 White, Sadiki                unattached           1:56.00    1:58.73q  2
  4 Nickson, Chadwick            Northwest Tr         1:59.02    1:58.93q  2
  5 Henry, William               Northwest Tr         1:59.02    1:59.34q  1
  6 Cowan, Garrett               Above the Gr         2:00.88    1:59.80q  1
  7 Murray, Taylor               Albuquerque          2:00.09    2:00.98q  1
  8 Ballard, Ryan                unattached           1:59.90    2:01.62q  1
  9 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashville Il         2:04.25    2:01.70   2
 10 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac         2:02.55    2:03.43   2
 11 Washington, Wesley           Fast & Fit Y         2:01.09    2:04.14   2
 12 Kapolnek, Daniel             Illini Heat          2:01.95    2:05.27   1
 13 Pugh, Denzel                 Eastside Ste         2:02.00    2:06.24   1
 14 Barney, Elliott              Illinois Ste         2:01.00    2:06.90   2
 15 Soap, Josiah                 Jenks Americ         2:04.68    2:06.91   1
 16 Gilson, Aeron                Green Streak         2:04.00    2:09.27   1
 17 Shelton, Troy                Firebirds At         2:03.00    2:09.50   2
 18 Brown, Javon                 Transy East          2:04.00    2:11.34   1
 19 Van Wyk, Reinhardt           Aurora Flyer         2:04.36    2:11.51   2
 20 Barney, Brian                Illinois Ste         2:15.10    2:13.16   2
 21 Dawli, Elias                 unattached           2:06.91    2:16.98   1
 -- Shepard, Howard              unattached           1:51.31   X1:53.14   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds At         1:56.94    1:56.02
  2 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F         1:57.28    1:56.57
  3 White, Sadiki                unattached           1:58.73    1:56.68
  4 Henry, William               Northwest Tr         1:59.34    1:57.07
  5 Murray, Taylor               Albuquerque          2:00.98    1:58.48
  6 Nickson, Chadwick            Northwest Tr         1:58.93    1:59.06
  7 Cowan, Garrett               Above the Gr         1:59.80    2:00.64
  8 Ballard, Ryan                unattached           2:01.62    2:08.07

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Sadiki                unattached           4:07.00    4:09.09q
  2 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F         4:21.00    4:09.62q
  3 Cowan, Garrett               Above the Gr         4:29.09    4:13.06q
  4 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Tra         4:16.99    4:16.76q
  5 Bowles, Parker               Jenks Americ         4:10.00    4:18.58q
  6 Corbin, Salim                Transy East          4:10.00    4:19.42q
  7 Soap, Josiah                 Jenks Americ         4:15.68    4:21.78q
  8 Nickson, Chadwick            Northwest Tr         4:23.12    4:22.99q
  9 Washington, Wesley           Fast & Fit Y         4:18.00    4:23.29q
 10 Barney, Elliott              Illinois Ste         4:24.00    4:25.30q
 11 Denlinger, Paul              Above the Gr         4:25.08    4:25.96q
 12 Kirkendoll, Lawrence         Eastside Ste         4:21.12    4:25.97q
 13 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashville Il         4:40.10    4:29.14
 14 Williams, James              Pacesetters          4:17.16    4:29.28
 15 Romano, William              Albuquerque          4:32.00    4:30.54
 16 Fisher, Steven               Green Streak         4:39.00    4:31.77
 17 Falcon, Simon                Cornhusker F         4:38.10    4:33.74
 18 Brooks, Jesse                Riverside Co         4:20.30    4:41.15
 19 Showalter, David             Riverside Co         4:21.00    4:41.29
 20 Shropshire, Claudius         Los Angeles          4:26.98    4:59.91

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F         4:09.62    4:04.44
  2 Corbin, Salim                Transy East          4:19.42    4:06.61
  3 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Tra         4:16.76    4:11.12
  4 Bowles, Parker               Jenks Americ         4:18.58    4:11.39
  5 Cowan, Garrett               Above the Gr         4:13.06    4:15.55
  6 Nickson, Chadwick            Northwest Tr         4:22.99    4:16.86
  7 Soap, Josiah                 Jenks Americ         4:21.78    4:18.32
  8 Washington, Wesley           Fast & Fit Y         4:23.29    4:19.78
  9 Barney, Elliott              Illinois Ste         4:25.30    4:22.34
 10 White, Sadiki                unattached           4:09.09    4:31.04
 11 Denlinger, Paul              Above the Gr         4:25.96    4:35.36
 12 Kirkendoll, Lawrence         Eastside Ste         4:25.97    4:43.49

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Tra         9:17.65    9:18.95
  2 Corbin, Salim                Transy East          9:43.00    9:22.21
  3 Bowles, Parker               Jenks Americ         9:15.00    9:29.47
  4 Elizalde, Ryan               unattached           9:44.13    9:34.57
  5 Boyette, Savantuay           Chautauqua S         9:32.00    9:36.19
  6 Falcon, Simon                Cornhusker F         9:50.00    9:44.89
  7 Denlinger, Paul              Above the Gr         9:46.81    9:48.33
  8 Sharpe, John                 unattached          10:12.37    9:54.69
  9 Showalter, David             Riverside Co         9:49.00   10:04.68
 10 Williams, James              Pacesetters          9:53.00   10:07.51
 11 Fisher, Steven               Green Streak         9:48.00   10:08.48
 12 Brooks, Jesse                Riverside Co         9:48.03   10:12.73
 13 Nielson, Clifford            unattached          10:15.14   10:13.07
 14 Carver, Nicholas             Riverside Co         9:44.00   10:35.06
 15 Shropshire, Claudius         Los Angeles          9:48.08   10:51.48
 16 Klein, Aaron                 Huskie Track        10:42.04   11:34.36

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Randall, John                Miami Valley        19:22.16   18:38.22

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey, William             Illinois Ste           14.23      14.55q  3.2  2
  2 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange           14.40      14.81q  3.2  2
  3 Kirkman, Marcell             North Shore            14.09      15.28q  1.4  3
  4 Lindo, Demetrius             Philbin's El           13.72      15.55q  2.4  1
  5 Washington, Herman           New World Tr           15.88      15.70q  1.4  3
  6 Wilson, Jamison              Country Club           16.42      15.74q  2.4  1
  7 Abdullah, Salahudin          Illinois Ste           16.53      15.80q  1.4  3
  8 Collins, Brandon             Running Pant           16.17      15.87q  3.2  2
  9 Keys, Dakotah                unattached             15.42      15.94   2.4  1
 10 Woodward, James              Marion Swamp           15.20      16.05   2.4  1
 11 Kilgore, Jeffrey             Angelic Flye           16.44      16.36   2.4  1
 12 Taylor, Gabriel              Bgco Jaguars           16.20      16.49   3.2  2
 13 Keller, Andy                 Logan County           16.40      16.50   1.4  3
 14 Adams, Lemuel E.             Jenks Americ           16.70      16.99   3.2  2
 15 Wright, Jarvis               Baldwin Coun           16.64      17.12   3.2  2
 16 Gillett, Matthew             South Orange           16.51      17.31   1.4  3
 17 Smith, Roy                   Miami Northw           14.60      19.47   1.4  3

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange           14.81      14.62   2.5
  2 Lindsey, William             Illinois Ste           14.55      14.77   2.5
  3 Lindo, Demetrius             Philbin's El           15.55      14.89   2.5
  4 Abdullah, Salahudin          Illinois Ste           15.80      15.50   2.5
  5 Kirkman, Marcell             North Shore            15.28      15.65   2.5
  6 Wilson, Jamison              Country Club           15.74      15.75   2.5
  7 Collins, Brandon             Running Pant           15.87      15.82   2.5
  8 Washington, Herman           New World Tr           15.70      15.87   2.5

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey, William             Illinois Ste           56.50      54.82q  1
  2 Morgan, Dale                 Los Angeles            58.28      57.32q  2
  3 Woodward, James              Marion Swamp           57.00      57.51q  1
  4 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac         1:00.35      58.56q  2
  5 Abdullah, Salahudin          Illinois Ste         1:02.18      59.63q  2
  6 Smith, Roy                   Miami Northw           56.20    1:00.21q  2
  7 Keys, Dakotah                unattached             59.44    1:00.51q  1
  8 Washington, Herman           New World Tr         1:00.72    1:00.85q  1
  9 Gillett, Matthew             South Orange           57.10    1:00.87   2
 10 Adams, Lemuel E.             Jenks Americ         1:00.08    1:01.15   2
 11 Collins, Brandon             Running Pant         1:01.00    1:04.07   2
 12 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Tra         1:00.00    1:05.63   1
 13 Taylor, Gabriel              Bgco Jaguars         1:01.00    1:10.92   1
 14 Gray, Tim                    Springfield                     1:12.00   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey, William             Illinois Ste           54.82      54.12
  2 Morgan, Dale                 Los Angeles            57.32      54.46
  3 Woodward, James              Marion Swamp           57.51      58.20
  4 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac           58.56      59.55
  5 Smith, Roy                   Miami Northw         1:00.21      59.67
  6 Abdullah, Salahudin          Illinois Ste           59.63      59.90
  7 Washington, Herman           New World Tr         1:00.85    1:01.03
  8 Keys, Dakotah                unattached           1:00.51    1:01.99

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F         7:00.00    6:27.05
  2 Lawrence, Matthew            Zephyrs              7:54.48    7:30.44
  3 Shropshire, Claudius         Los Angeles          7:32.22    7:41.19

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               41.88      42.36
     1) Ally, Kevin                     2) Marable, Malcolm
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
  2 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 44.05      42.71
     1) Thompson, Justin                2) Nelson, Ryen
     3) Harris, Darius                  4) Farrington, Washington
  3 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       43.20      43.89
     1) Abdullah, Salahudin             2) Joanes, Jeremy
     3) Martin, Sean                    4) Lindsey, William
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            45.60      44.56
     1) Glenn, Mark                     2) Beckham, Donte
     3) Edwards, Javontae               4) Brown, LaMarcus
  5 Kankakee Track Club  'A'                            44.50      45.81
     1) Gordon, Burnell                 2) Brewer, Brandon
     3) Mitchell, Kamerin               4) Hunt, LaMarius

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             3:19.54    3:21.62
     1) Ally, Kevin                     2) Morgan, Dale
     3) King, Michael                   4) Marable, Malcolm
  2 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                     3:24.00    3:27.20
     1) Abdullah, Salahudin             2) Lindsey, William
     3) Martin, Sean                    4) Joanes, Jeremy
  3 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                      3:30.00    3:29.18
     1) Palmer, Antonio                 2) Pleasant, James
     3) Shelton, Troy                   4) Wubbenhors, Sumner
  4 Kankakee Track Club  'A'                          3:45.00    3:48.35
     1) Anthony, Marius                 2) Griffin, Justin
     3) Brewer, Brandon                 4) Hunt, LaMarius
  5 Riverside County Swift Perform  'A'               3:44.60    3:51.52
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Carver, Nicholas
     3) Sumpter, Giovanni               4) Showalter, David

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Riverside County Swift Perform  'A'               9:02.50    9:07.63
     1) Showalter, David                2) Brooks, Jesse
     3) Carver, Nicholas                4) Sumpter, Giovanni

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Antron              Miami Northw           1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Spight, Derrick              unattached             2.05m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Hampton, Jamal               unattached             6.00m      1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac           1.91m     J1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Baach, Taylor                unattached             1.87m     J1.80m    5-10.75
  6 Cain, Owen                   Firebirds At           1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  7 Kirkman, Marcell             North Shore            6.10m     J1.75m    5-08.75
  8 Clemons, Denzil              Charger Trac           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00
  9 Voris, Steven                Huskie Track           1.77m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C           1.77m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 11 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           1.82m     J1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pflibsen, Logan              unattached             4.11m      4.30m   14-01.25
  2 Johnston, Andrew             unattached             3.81m      3.75m   12-03.50
  3 Keys, Dakotah                unattached             3.96m      3.60m   11-09.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           6.48m      6.50m   1.4  21-04.00
  2 Martin, Sean                 Illinois Ste           6.21m      6.43m  -0.2  21-01.25
  3 Williams, Craig              Charlotte Fl           6.27m      6.23m   1.0  20-05.25
  4 Madlock, LaKeith             Chicago Stri           6.08m      6.22m   1.8  20-05.00
  5 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange           6.12m      6.19m   1.2  20-03.75
  6 McFadden, Toddrick           Charlotte Fl           6.19m      6.15m   1.3  20-02.25
  7 Wright, Jarvis               Baldwin Coun           5.30m      6.10m  -1.9  20-00.25
  8 Cain, Owen                   Firebirds At           5.98m      6.06m   0.2  19-10.75
  9 Ayo, Javier                  Alpha Omega            6.22m      6.01m   0.4  19-08.75
 10 Adams, Dondre                Aurora Flyer           6.01m      5.98m   0.5  19-07.50
 11 Turrentine, Kyle             Durham Strid           6.02m      5.87m   3.5  19-03.25
 12 Mitchell, Kamerin            Kankakee Tra           6.40m      5.86m   0.2  19-02.75
 13 Kellenberger, Devin          South Madiso           5.98m      5.82m   1.1  19-01.25
 14 Beach, Ronald                Illinois Ste           5.30m      5.74m  -1.2  18-10.00
 15 Robillard, Steven            South Orange           6.05m      5.72m   1.4  18-09.25
 16 Gillett, Matthew             South Orange           5.98m      5.70m   1.6  18-08.50
 17 Wilson, Eric                 unattached             5.94m      5.59m   0.7  18-04.25
 18 Baach, Taylor                unattached             5.84m      5.57m   0.6  18-03.25
 19 Duhon, Brandon               unattached             5.52m      5.51m   0.3  18-01.00
 20 Blakeney, Jarrett            Charlotte Fl           6.01m      5.48m   2.1  17-11.75
 21 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Tra           5.70m      5.37m   0.6  17-07.50
 22 Harris, James                Silver Sprin           5.48m      5.25m   3.1  17-02.75
 23 Toler, Deviaun               McKinney Tra           6.21m      5.23m   0.2  17-02.00
 24 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C           5.76m      5.10m   0.9  16-08.75
 25 Parrish, Trenton             Corona Golde           5.98m      4.79m   0.2  15-08.75
 26 Price, Ernest                Aurora Flyer           6.00m      4.13m   0.7  13-06.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Covington, Kasen             YMCA Team Id          14.37m     14.00m   1.3  45-11.25
  2 Williams, Craig              Charlotte Fl          13.63m     13.25m  +0.0  43-05.75
  3 Blakeney, Jarrett            Charlotte Fl          13.20m     12.86m   0.5  42-02.25
  4 Cain, Owen                   Firebirds At          12.34m     12.78m  -0.2  41-11.25
  5 McFadden, Toddrick           Charlotte Fl          11.93m     12.74m   0.6  41-09.75
  6 Turrentine, Kyle             Durham Strid          12.09m     12.46m   0.3  40-10.50
  7 Gillett, Matthew             South Orange          13.10m     12.41m  -1.9  40-08.75
  8 Robillard, Steven            South Orange          12.20m     12.04m   0.9  39-06.00
  9 Ayo, Javier                  Alpha Omega           11.99m     11.91m   1.7  39-01.00
 10 Kellenberger, Devin          South Madiso          11.70m     11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00
 11 Baach, Taylor                unattached            12.29m     11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75
 12 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C          11.91m     11.27m  -0.2  36-11.75
 -- Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C          11.30m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Firebirds At          16.39m     16.31m   53-06.25
  2 Longo, Samuel                unattached            13.00m     15.77m   51-09.00
  3 Hill, Zachary                unattached            16.26m     15.40m   50-06.25
  4 Urschel, John                unattached            14.65m     13.56m   44-06.00
  5 Westerman, Joseph            Falcon Track          13.76m    J13.56m   44-06.00
  6 Kage, Joshua                 Cornhusker F          14.73m     13.04m   42-09.50
  7 Bolton, Bradley              South Orange          12.52m     12.85m   42-02.00
  8 Pearce, Tyler                Illini Heat           12.97m     12.72m   41-08.75
  9 Talbert, Joseph              unattached            11.88m     11.97m   39-03.25
 10 Frakes, Nate                 West O Throw          13.08m     11.85m   38-10.50
 11 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Strid          13.01m     11.71m   38-05.00
 12 Walderzak, Cole              unattached            12.85m     11.66m   38-03.25
 13 Robillard, Steven            South Orange          11.66m      9.90m   32-05.75
 14 Fooster, Jalen               Boys & Girls          12.84m      8.87m   29-01.25
 -- Piche, Ryan                  unattached            13.01m       FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Zachary                unattached            46.12m     44.92m     147-04
  2 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Strid          45.05m     44.40m     145-08
  3 Rodely, Daniel               unattached            41.63m     44.06m     144-07
  4 Longo, Samuel                unattached            38.00m     43.13m     141-06
  5 Stanley, Sean                Firebirds At          44.00m     41.39m     135-09
  6 Walderzak, Cole              unattached            41.75m     41.06m     134-08
  7 Bolton, Bradley              South Orange          38.26m     37.78m     123-11
  8 Pearce, Tyler                Illini Heat           36.95m     37.64m     123-06
  9 Cleary, Simon                unattached            39.26m     37.17m     121-11
 10 Kage, Joshua                 Cornhusker F          40.51m     36.87m     120-11
 11 Piche, Ryan                  unattached            41.35m     35.22m     115-07
 12 Talbert, Joseph              unattached            35.96m     34.33m     112-07
 13 Fooster, Jalen               Boys & Girls          37.00m     26.70m      87-07
 14 Higgins, Holden              Riverside Co          37.21m     22.97m      75-04
 -- Frakes, Nate                 West O Throw          38.40m       FOUL

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              South Orange          43.11m     44.22m     145-01
  2 Cleary, Simon                unattached            38.12m     39.61m     129-11
  3 Hill, Zachary                unattached            32.00m     34.33m     112-07
  4 Higgins, Holden              Riverside Co          43.21m     16.17m      53-01
 -- McCullough, Conor            unattached            74.34m    X72.53mN    237-11

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                unattached            54.73m     52.80m     173-03
  2 Rodely, Daniel               unattached            47.54m     47.88m     157-01
  3 Brown, Damani                CA Rising St          45.38m     45.93m     150-08
  4 Bolton, Bradley              South Orange          49.44m     45.18m     148-03
  5 Lindaman, Benton             Westside Tra          43.25m     42.40m     139-01
  6 Robillard, Steven            South Orange          46.55m     42.38m     139-00
  7 Jones, Marc                  Zephyrs               38.20m     39.25m     128-09
  8 Higgins, Holden              Riverside Co          37.18m     36.12m     118-06
  9 Wubbenhors, Sumner           Firebirds At          36.99m     33.55m     110-01
 10 Sumpter, Giovanni            Riverside Co          38.15m     30.71m     100-09
 11 Carver, Nicholas             Riverside Co          37.21m     30.27m      99-04
 12 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Strid          37.10m     27.44m      90-00

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                unattached              6395       5731
  2 Robillard, Steven            South Orange            5016       4812
  3 Gillett, Matthew             South Orange            4765       4375
  4 Wright, William              unattached              4081       3258

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T           10.65      10.93q  0.1  2
  2 Sayon, Zeke                  Golden Eagle           10.70      10.94q  1.2  1
  3 Minter, Cen'Trell            Congress Tra           10.98      11.00q  1.2  1
  4 Coniglio, Jason              Golden Eagle           10.80      11.17q  0.1  2
  5 Parker, Raymon               unattached             10.40      11.27q -3.2  3
  6 Shaw, Allieu                 Firebirds At           11.10      11.29q -2.3  4
  7 Hunter, Kadeem               unattached             10.81      11.32q -2.3  4
  8 Blanks, Kenny                Zephyrs                11.27      11.36q  1.2  1
  9 Jones, Phillip               Angelic Flye           11.31      11.38   0.1  2
 10 Crawford, Mario              Dominion Tra           11.80      11.39   1.2  1
 11 Ross, Shawn                  unattached             11.03      11.41  -2.3  4
 12 Young, Tyron                 Dominion Tra           11.01      11.44   0.1  2
 13 Slack, Colton                Indiana Trac           11.14      11.44   0.1  2
 14 George, Vernon               North Shore            11.00      11.46   1.2  1
 15 Johnson, Leneir              Silver Sprin           11.34      11.50  -3.2  3
 16 Jones, Cortez                Illinois Ste           10.97      11.52   0.1  2
 17 Carey, Imani                 Illinois Ste           11.03      11.56  -3.2  3
 18 Johnson, Jason               Aurora Flyer           11.47      11.56  -2.3  4
 19 Phillips, Brandon            Flight Track           11.39      11.58  -3.2  3
 20 Bailey, Marcus               Aurora Flyer           10.85      11.65  -3.2  3
 21 Cain, Shean                  Firebirds At           10.90      11.68  -3.2  3
 22 Scales, Nathaniel            Columbus Eli           11.11      11.73  -3.2  3
 23 Ephraim, Jamal               Angelic Flye           11.24      11.80   1.2  1
 24 Costin, Andrew               Indiana Trac           11.30      11.94  -2.3  4
 25 Crutchfield, Tony            unattached             10.94      12.03  -2.3  4
 26 Burks, Kyle                  Ben Newson T                      12.10   0.1  2
 27 Callahan, Blake              Columbus Eli           10.79      15.00   1.2  1
 -- Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Housto           10.51     X11.07  -2.3  4

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Minter, Cen'Trell            Congress Tra           11.00      10.73   4.2
  2 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T           10.93      10.75   4.2
  3 Sayon, Zeke                  Golden Eagle           10.94      10.91   4.2
  4 Coniglio, Jason              Golden Eagle           11.17      10.96   4.2
  5 Shaw, Allieu                 Firebirds At           11.29      11.02   4.2
  6 Parker, Raymon               unattached             11.27      11.02   4.2
  7 Hunter, Kadeem               unattached             11.32      11.05   4.2
  8 Blanks, Kenny                Zephyrs                11.36      11.21   4.2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T           20.94      21.39q -1.0  4
  2 Minter, Cen'Trell            Congress Tra           22.12      21.85q -1.0  4
  3 Sayon, Zeke                  Golden Eagle           21.70      22.14q -0.7  2
  4 Gist, Joshua                 Angelic Flye           25.34      22.15q  0.6  3
  5 Parker, Raymon               unattached             21.20      22.16q -1.7  1
  6 Nollsch, Travis              unattached             22.07      22.28q  0.6  3
  7 Allen-McNeil, Damien         Congress Tra           22.43      22.38q  0.6  3
  8 Foerch, Jared                Gold Medal T           22.00      22.52q -0.7  2
  9 George, Vernon               North Shore            22.50      22.53  -1.0  4
 10 Simmons, Jonathan            Flight Track           22.78      22.55   0.6  3
 11 Coniglio, Jason              Golden Eagle           21.60      22.66  -2.7  5
 12 Hunter, Kadeem               unattached             22.44      22.67  -2.7  5
 13 Slack, Colton                Indiana Trac           22.43      22.70  -0.7  2
 14 Phillips, Brandon            Flight Track           22.57      22.71  -1.0  4
 15 Rhone, Armand                University o           22.77      22.84  -0.7  2
 16 Jones, Phillip               Angelic Flye           23.23      22.99  -1.0  4
 17 Cain, Shean                  Firebirds At           22.30      23.08  -2.7  5
 18 Blanks, Kenny                Zephyrs                22.90      23.10  -2.7  5
 19 Ross, Shawn                  unattached             22.40      23.13   0.6  3
 20 Martinez, Jovahn             Zephyrs                22.81      23.27  -1.7  1
 21 Ephraim, Jamal               Angelic Flye           25.34      23.28  -0.7  2
 22 Carey, Imani                 Illinois Ste           21.87      23.31   0.6  3
 23 Bailey, Marcus               Aurora Flyer           22.14      23.31  -1.7  1
 24 Fleming, Daniel              Angelic Flye           25.34      23.32  -2.7  5
 25 Watts, Christopher           Zephyrs                23.24      23.32  -1.0  4
 26 Johnson, Jason               Aurora Flyer           22.89      23.37  -0.7  2
 27 Williams, Allen              Mt Airy Trac           22.30      23.42  -0.7  2
 28 Young, Tyron                 Dominion Tra           22.50      23.45  -1.7  1
 29 Woody, Darrin                Angelic Flye           22.69      23.51  -1.7  1
 30 Morrison, Mikhail            Zephyrs                23.74      23.68  -2.7  5
 31 McMurtrey, Printence         Silver Sprin           22.98      23.95  -1.7  1
 32 Scales, Nathaniel            Columbus Eli           22.00      23.96  -2.7  5
 33 Malone, Anthony              Zephyrs                23.77      24.05  -0.7  2
 34 Halloran, Martell            unattached             23.40      24.11  -1.7  1
 35 Baskin, Jamison              Zephyrs                24.30      24.62   0.6  3
 36 Callahan, Blake              Columbus Eli           22.11      24.67  -1.0  4
 37 Brooks, Kenneth              Durham Strid           21.96      25.29   0.6  3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T           21.39      21.26   2.6
  2 Nollsch, Travis              unattached             22.28      21.83   2.6
  3 Parker, Raymon               unattached             22.16      21.92   2.6
  4 Foerch, Jared                Gold Medal T           22.52      21.93   2.6
  5 Gist, Joshua                 Angelic Flye           22.15      21.96   2.6
  6 Allen-McNeil, Damien         Congress Tra           22.38      21.96   2.6
  7 Sayon, Zeke                  Golden Eagle           22.14      22.13   2.6
 -- Minter, Cen'Trell            Congress Tra           21.85         DQ   2.6  Ran curve in wrong L

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwyn, Bernard             Mt Airy Trac           48.00      47.36q  2
  2 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T           49.80      48.07q  5
  3 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express           47.90      48.43q  5
  4 Featherstone, Khaliff        Mt Airy Trac           47.70      48.46q  1
  5 Perron, Austin               Mt Airy Trac           48.80      48.80q  4
  6 Foerch, Jared                Gold Medal T           48.05      49.04q  4
  7 Nollsch, Travis              unattached             49.35      49.08q  1
  8 Yttre, Cory                  Congress Tra           48.43      49.14q  3
  9 Sharkey-Ketner, Zachary      Milwaukee Mu           49.05      49.24   5
 10 Simmons, Jonathan            Flight Track           51.46      49.69   4
 11 Barner, Deon                 Miami Northw           48.07      50.46   3
 12 Collins, Darryl              D.C. Express           50.01      50.64   3
 13 Imani, King Viktorr          Golden Eagle           49.00      50.79   2
 14 Williams, Allen              Mt Airy Trac           50.00      50.90   3
 15 Rhone, Armand                University o           50.98      50.96   5
 16 Smith, Brian                 Flight Track           51.44      51.25   2
 17 Powell-Stewart, Marshall     Aurora Flyer           49.97      51.56   2
 18 Watts, Christopher           Zephyrs                50.97      51.69   1
 19 Woody, Darrin                Angelic Flye           50.28      52.18   5
 20 Zebe, Zebo                   unattached             49.70      52.34   1
 21 Brooks, Lamar                South Madiso           50.03      52.59   4
 22 Obiarinze, Jude              Firebirds At           50.00      52.61   4
 23 Webber, Jeremy               Zephyrs                52.70      52.61   2
 24 Sago, Anthony                Golden Eagle           52.00      52.66   3
 25 Haab, Nicolas                Ben Newson T                      52.82   4
 26 Onasanya, Tolu               Firebirds At           50.04      52.85   2
 27 Morrison, Mikhail            Zephyrs                51.74      52.92   4
 28 Halloran, Martell            unattached             52.10      53.44   2
 29 Malone, Anthony              Zephyrs                52.19      53.45   5
 30 Burks, Kyle                  Ben Newson T                      53.53   3
 31 Knight, Matthew              Zephyrs                52.50      53.70   5
 32 Milroy, Zachary              Huskie Track           52.30      54.02   1
 33 Warren, Elijah               Transy East            50.80      56.34   1
 34 Hew, Sean                    Alpha Omega            52.45      56.37   1
 35 Jones, Donaray               Zephyrs                51.61    1:01.55   3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodwyn, Bernard             Mt Airy Trac           47.36      46.48
  2 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T           48.07      46.96
  3 Featherstone, Khaliff        Mt Airy Trac           48.46      47.15
  4 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express           48.43      47.81
  5 Foerch, Jared                Gold Medal T           49.04      47.94
  6 Yttre, Cory                  Congress Tra           49.14      47.96
  7 Perron, Austin               Mt Airy Trac           48.80      48.03
  8 Nollsch, Travis              unattached             49.08      48.56

800 Meter Run Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roller, Lance                Stars                1:53.52    1:54.01q  1
  2 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus Tra         1:51.94    1:54.37q  3
  3 Rhodes, Elliot               Mt Airy Trac         1:52.00    1:54.78q  1
  4 Davies, Jacob                Emporia Trac         1:55.50    1:55.44q  2
  5 Hurst, Taylor                D.C. Express         1:55.12    1:56.50q  2
  6 Cosby, William               Running Pant         1:54.77    1:56.64q  3
  7 Collins, Darryl              D.C. Express         1:56.88    1:58.24q  1
  8 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express         1:55.88    1:58.76q  3
  9 Butts, Isaiah                Transy East          1:58.00    1:58.80   2
 10 Frazier, Jordon              Running Pant         1:59.04    2:01.55   1
 11 Webber, Jeremy               Zephyrs              1:59.16    2:01.70   3
 12 Price, Hamadi                unattached           2:01.00    2:01.75   3
 13 Russell, Shelby              Eastside Ste         2:01.00    2:01.94   1
 14 Zebe, Zebo                   unattached           1:58.16    2:02.42   1
 15 Cobb, Nicholas               Northwest Tr         1:57.98    2:02.82   2
 16 Powell-Stewart, Marshall     Aurora Flyer         2:02.87    2:03.05   1
 17 Ruyle, Michael               Carlinville          1:57.24    2:03.44   3
 18 Stapleton, Jeffrey           Aurora Flyer         1:59.50    2:04.16   2
 19 Dutton, Joel                 Jenks Americ         2:00.00    2:05.00   3
 20 Solberg, Erik                unattached           2:01.30    2:05.48   2
 21 Jefferson, Anton             Angelic Flye         2:00.00    2:06.20   1
 22 Ramsey, Christopher          unattached           1:59.62    2:08.39   2
 23 Knight, Matthew              Zephyrs              2:05.00    2:10.02   2
 24 Macom, Robert                Eastside Ste         2:02.00    2:11.21   2
 25 Juneau, Alex                 Aurora Flyer         1:58.00    2:12.35   3
 26 Hew, Sean                    Alpha Omega          2:03.00    2:15.92   1
 27 Stansbury, Russell           Firebirds At         2:03.00    2:25.06   3
 -- Ferris, Dylan                unattached           1:50.12   X1:53.89   2
 -- Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque          1:56.00   X1:56.14   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus Tra         1:54.37    1:52.17
  2 Rhodes, Elliot               Mt Airy Trac         1:54.78    1:52.43
  3 Roller, Lance                Stars                1:54.01    1:53.15
  4 Hurst, Taylor                D.C. Express         1:56.50    1:55.35
  5 Cosby, William               Running Pant         1:56.64    1:55.60
  6 Davies, Jacob                Emporia Trac         1:55.44    1:57.04
  7 Collins, Darryl              D.C. Express         1:58.24    1:57.77
  8 Spreads, Dantwan             D.C. Express         1:58.76    2:01.79

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Terence                 Juventus Tra         4:02.27    3:59.68
  2 Vaughan, Jeremiah            unattached           4:11.00    4:03.41
  3 Roller, Lance                Stars                4:06.82    4:05.11
  4 Hurst, Taylor                D.C. Express         4:10.17    4:09.64
  5 Hamm, Jordan                 unattached           4:25.99    4:10.58
  6 Feldhake, Matthew            unattached           4:26.35    4:13.42
  7 Garcia, Alejandro            Jenks Americ         4:16.87    4:14.15
  8 Dutton, Joel                 Jenks Americ         4:08.00    4:18.36
  9 Macom, Robert                Eastside Ste         4:16.00    4:27.70
 10 Cosby, William               Running Pant         4:11.00    4:27.74
 11 Davis, Jaiyvohn              Chicago Stri         4:16.58    4:31.15
 12 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega          4:16.78    4:39.40
 13 Fitzgerald, Barry            unattached           4:19.34    4:43.59

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Terence                 Juventus Tra        16:01.00   15:57.05
  2 Feldhake, Matthew            unattached          15:21.00   16:01.99
  3 Garcia, Alejandro            Jenks Americ        16:40.00   16:20.78
  4 Jessett, Christopher         unattached          16:10.90   16:25.58
  5 Smith, John                  unattached          16:27.00   16:42.05
  6 Gustafson, Tyler             Chautauqua S        16:10.00   16:55.58
  7 Hurley, Michael              Equalizers T        16:34.52   17:13.37
  8 Macom, Robert                Eastside Ste        17:09.78   17:20.90
  9 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega         16:57.45   17:25.10
 10 Fitzgerald, Barry            unattached          17:06.56   18:54.24

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Crowdus, Evan                Kentucky Rac        14:53.91   16:39.72
  2 Gunderkline, Jake            Miami Valley        18:07.00   17:09.58
  3 Tanner, Kendalle             Huskie Track                   27:47.95

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Rashad                Zephyrs                14.09      13.87q  0.8  2
  2 Gist, Joshua                 Angelic Flye           14.42      14.32q  1.0  5
  3 Hexum, Adam                  unattached             14.29      14.33q  2.3  1
  4 Jackson, Robert              Titans Track           14.47      14.48q  1.5  3
  5 Sipes, Tyler                 unattached             14.01      14.56q  3.1  4
  6 Curtow, Jonathan             New World Tr           14.73      14.72q  2.3  1
  7 Delaney, Austin              unattached             14.81      14.82q  1.5  3
  8 King, Alexander              Angelic Flye           16.20      14.95q  0.8  2
  9 Knox, Willie                 O.F.F. (Only           14.94      14.96   3.1  4
 10 Carey, Nicholas              Illinois Ste           14.93      14.99   0.8  2
 11 Migit, Alex                  Central Illi           14.79      15.10   1.5  3
 12 Gray, Isiah                  Silver Sprin           14.71      15.12   0.8  2
 13 Holmes, Ryan                 Pasadena Run           14.39      15.14   1.0  5
 14 Robinson, Ashanti            Miami Northw           14.31      15.19   1.5  3
 15 Shelton, Stephon             Gazelle Trac           15.53      15.39   1.0  5
 16 Howard, Phillip              Mobile Parks           16.08      15.39   3.1  4
 17 Lynch, Darren                Zephyrs                14.80      15.41   1.0  5
 18 Mcneil, Flower               Aurora Flyer           15.30      15.45   1.5  3
 19 Davis, Gregory               Carlinville            14.60      15.49   0.8  2
 20 Mann, David                  Angelic Flye           15.30      15.58   2.3  1
 21 Ledbetter, Shawn             unattached             14.50      15.66   2.3  1
 22 Crutchfield, Tony            unattached             14.70      15.72   3.1  4
 23 Lopez, Jose                  Firebirds At           15.24      15.73   0.8  2
 24 Rollins, Jeffery             Logan County           14.70      15.77   3.1  4
 25 Isaac, Torrey                Mobile Parks           15.87      15.82   0.8  2
 26 Edwards, Darius              North Shore            15.98      15.94   3.1  4
 27 Bluford, Donell              Zephyrs                16.51      16.00   2.3  1
 28 Haab, Nicolas                Ben Newson T                      16.02   1.0  5
 29 Alvarez, Andy                unattached             14.80      16.04   1.0  5
 30 Clark, Chad                  Albuquerque            14.90      16.04   2.3  1
 31 Lindley, Joshua              South Orange           15.59      16.06   2.3  1
 32 Cornelious, Michael          Angelic Flye           15.45      16.18   1.5  3
 33 Stein, Andrew                North Shore                       16.22   1.0  5
 34 Anden, Eric                  Zephyrs                14.92      16.22   3.1  4
 35 Gordon, Marvin               Eastside Ste           15.36      16.38   1.0  5
 36 Anderson, Karston            Zephyrs                17.02      16.68   1.5  3
 37 Parker, Raymon               unattached             14.05      17.01   3.1  4

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Rashad                Zephyrs                13.87      13.72   4.5
  2 Gist, Joshua                 Angelic Flye           14.32      13.91   4.5
  3 Hexum, Adam                  unattached             14.33      14.26   4.5
  4 Sipes, Tyler                 unattached             14.56      14.33   4.5
  5 Jackson, Robert              Titans Track           14.48      14.39   4.5
  6 Curtow, Jonathan             New World Tr           14.72      14.50   4.5
  7 Delaney, Austin              unattached             14.82      14.90   4.5
  8 King, Alexander              Angelic Flye           14.95      14.97   4.5

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharkey-Ketner, Zachary      Milwaukee Mu           54.75      53.86q  4
  2 Gray, Isiah                  Silver Sprin           54.09      54.12q  1
  3 Frazier, Jordon              Running Pant           56.13      54.74q  5
  4 Barner, Deon                 Miami Northw           54.10      54.81q  5
  5 Stepney, Cameron             Southern Cal           55.60      55.69q  1
  6 Shelton, Stephon             Gazelle Trac           54.65      55.75q  3
  7 Holmes, Ryan                 Pasadena Run           54.67      55.81q  3
  8 Robinson, Ashanti            Miami Northw           52.15      55.89q  6
  9 Price, Hamadi                unattached             57.09      55.96   4
 10 King, Alexander              Angelic Flye           57.15      56.34   1
 11 Migit, Alex                  Central Illi           57.38      56.44   1
 12 Schultz, Bradley             unattached             54.54      56.59   4
 13 Downing, Ernest              unattached             54.22      57.00   2
 14 Curtow, Jonathan             New World Tr           57.15      57.10   6
 15 Larsen, Monte                Cornhusker F           58.30      57.11   5
 16 Clark, Chad                  Albuquerque            56.50      57.39   4
 17 Ledbetter, Shawn             unattached             55.00      57.44   2
 18 Jackson, Robert              Titans Track           57.17      57.45   6
 19 Lopez, Jose                  Firebirds At           57.90      57.65   3
 20 Butts, Isaiah                Transy East            56.00      57.78   6
 21 Warren, Eugene               Transy East            57.10      58.19   2
 22 Rollins, Jeffery             Logan County           55.03      59.17   5
 23 Mann, David                  Angelic Flye           57.42      59.57   5
 24 Edwards, Darius              North Shore                       59.85   2
 25 Gleason, Cody                Chautauqua S           58.24      59.99   1
 26 Cosentino, Anthony           Zephyrs              1:00.83    1:00.26   6
 27 Lynch, Darren                Zephyrs                58.17    1:00.33   2
 28 Crutchfield, Tony            unattached             58.00    1:00.82   4
 29 Cunningham, Warren           Youth Enduro           57.05    1:00.92   3
 30 Akanbi, Jonathan             Orlando Road         1:01.71    1:01.14   6
 31 Wadley, Marcus               unattached             57.85    1:01.55   3
 32 Lindley, Joshua              South Orange           57.78    1:01.56   4
 33 Alvarez, Andy                unattached             57.00    1:02.60   3
 34 Willhite, Pere               North Shore            56.00    1:02.72   6
 35 Cornelious, Michael          Angelic Flye           57.52    1:02.80   2
 36 Bluford, Donell              Zephyrs              1:01.11    1:02.89   1
 37 Anden, Eric                  Zephyrs              1:04.33    1:03.47   5
 38 Anderson, Karston            Zephyrs              1:08.58    1:03.86   4
 39 Stein, Andrew                North Shore            56.10    1:06.50   1
 -- Isaac, Torrey                Mobile Parks           56.50         DQ   2  L-leg outside traili
 -- Schenk, Caleb                Chautauqua S           57.14         DQ   5  L-leg outside traili

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Isiah                  Silver Sprin           54.12      53.53
  2 Stepney, Cameron             Southern Cal           55.69      54.70
  3 Barner, Deon                 Miami Northw           54.81      54.75
  4 Holmes, Ryan                 Pasadena Run           55.81      55.08
  5 Frazier, Jordon              Running Pant           54.74      55.13
  6 Robinson, Ashanti            Miami Northw           55.89      55.53
  7 Sharkey-Ketner, Zachary      Milwaukee Mu           53.86      56.88
  8 Shelton, Stephon             Gazelle Trac           55.75      56.95

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Alejandro            Jenks Americ         6:50.00    6:34.40
  2 Nelson, Joshua               Chautauqua S         7:19.00    6:35.26
  3 Dutton, Joel                 Jenks Americ         6:50.00    6:42.68
  4 Mascote, John                Huskie Track         6:44.13    6:51.42
  5 Hurley, Michael              Equalizers T         7:00.00    6:52.07
  6 Solberg, Erik                unattached           7:10.40    7:03.63
  7 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia Trac         7:18.85    7:09.91
  8 Vacanti, Christopher         Cornhusker F         7:13.00    7:16.91
  9 Alexander, Lee               Chicago Stri         7:09.76    7:17.47

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 42.07      41.01
     1) Austin, Justin                  2) Johnson, Leneir
     3) Ingram, Keith                   4) Fobbs, Jonathan
  2 O.F.F. (Only the Fastest Feet)  'A'                 42.01      41.61
     1) Knox, Willie                    2) Jenkins, Darryl
     3) Kent, Thomas                    4) Kozak, Justin
  3 Golden Eagles Track Club  'A'                       41.90      41.94
     1) Coniglio, Jason                 2) Imani, King Viktorr
     3) Sago, Anthony                   4) Sayon, Zeke
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       41.80      42.00
     1) McCallister, Brandon            2) Jones, Cortez
     3) Carey, Imani                    4) Beard, Micheal
  5 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        42.00      42.07
     1) Cain, Shean                     2) Shaw, Allieu
     3) Lopez, Jose                     4) Obiarinze, Jude
  6 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             44.62      42.14
     1) Smith, Rashad                   2) Martinez, Jovahn
     3) Blanks, Kenny                   4) Lynch, Darren
  7 Angelic Flyers Track Club  'A'                      42.33      43.36
     1) Gist, Joshua                    2) Ephraim, Jamal
     3) Jones, Phillip                  4) Woody, Darrin

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                           3:16.00    3:09.35
     1) Featherstone, Khaliff           2) Goodwyn, Bernard
     3) Perron, Austin                  4) Rhodes, Elliot
  2 Flight Track Club  'A'                            3:20.89    3:14.15
     1) Cosby, Marvin                   2) Roberts, Jermaine
     3) Murphy, Dan                     4) Neuman, Nick
  3 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                           3:23.53    3:18.41
     1) Martinez, Jovahn                2) Morrison, Mikhail
     3) Smith, Rashad                   4) Watts, Christopher
  4 Chicago Striders  'A'                             3:28.57    3:22.37
     1) Staggers, R.                    2) Willard, Lewis
     3) Milton, Cedric                  4) Hermogino, Eric
  5 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                      3:29.60    3:24.15
     1) Onasanya, Tolu                  2) Cain, Shean
     3) Lopez, Jose                     4) Obiarinze, Jude
  6 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                           3:30.22    3:47.16
     1) Webber, Jeremy                  2) Blanks, Kenny
     3) Malone, Anthony                 4) Jones, Donaray

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                           8:10.00    8:07.25
     1) Perron, Austin                  2) Featherstone, Khaliff
     3) Goodwyn, Bernard                4) Rhodes, Elliot
  2 Huskie Track Club  'A'                            8:40.00    8:45.72
     1) Milroy, Zachary                 2) Smith, Kevin
     3) Stafstrom, Will                 4) Mascote, John
 -- Chicago Striders  'A'                             8:51.00         DQ   Cut too soon
     1) Willard, Lewis                  2) Davis, Jaiyvohn
     3) Alexander, Lee                  4) Hermogino, Eric

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Childs, Brandon              Emporia Trac           2.06m      2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade T           2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Chambers, Mykhail            unattached             1.98m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  4 Huber, Graham                unattached             2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Sebens, Justin               unattached             1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  6 Rhone, Armand                University o           1.84m      1.85m    6-00.75
  7 Holl, Andrew                 Central Illi           1.98m     J1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C           1.82m     J1.85m    6-00.75
  9 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire             2.10m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 10 Bursaw, Benjamin             unattached             1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75
 11 Smith, Marcus                Silver Sprin           1.97m     J1.80m    5-10.75
 12 Holland, Vaughan             Durham Strid           1.89m     J1.80m    5-10.75
 13 Reigstad, Andrew             unattached             1.87m     J1.80m    5-10.75
 14 Hoge, Kenneth                Cornhusker F           1.90m      1.75m    5-08.75
 15 Costin, Andrew               Indiana Trac           1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Willhite, Pere               North Shore            5.08m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wesley, Joseph               unattached             4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00
  2 Erickson, Mitchell           unattached             5.10m      4.65m   15-03.00
  3 Schaeffer, William           unattached             4.64m      4.50m   14-09.00
  4 Mattix, Codi                 unattached             4.54m      4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Doerflein, Cody              Marion Swamp           4.90m     J4.35m   14-03.25
  6 Gowdy, Zechariah             unattached             4.41m      4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Kotansky, John               Zephyrs                4.49m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  8 Lambert, Alex                unattached             4.26m      4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Roberts, Joe                 unattached             4.11m     J4.05m   13-03.50
 10 Sleeper, Sam                 unattached             3.96m      3.90m   12-09.50
 -- Becker, Camron               unattached             4.19m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Southwest Su           7.20m      7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75
  2 McCallister, Brandon         Illinois Ste           6.99m      7.02m   1.4  23-00.50
  3 Green, Earnest               Chicago Stri           6.80m      6.98m   0.8  22-11.00
  4 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire             6.70m      6.93m   2.2  22-09.00
  5 Hill, Adrien                 unattached             6.96m      6.90m   1.5  22-07.75
  6 Parker, Raymon               unattached            23.00m      6.80m   2.3  22-03.75
  7 Davis, Austin                Durham Strid           7.06m      6.77m   0.4  22-02.50
  8 Shelton, Stephon             Gazelle Trac           6.84m      6.70m   0.6  21-11.75
  9 Stafford, Justin             unattached             6.71m      6.59m   1.2  21-07.50
 10 Shaw, Allieu                 Firebirds At           6.74m      6.55m   3.0  21-06.00
 11 Johnson, Jason               Aurora Flyer           6.29m      6.49m   1.1  21-03.50
 12 Cabrera, Anthony             South Orange           6.62m      6.47m   0.4  21-02.75
 13 George, Vernon               North Shore           22.50m      6.41m   0.1  21-00.50
 14 Smith, Marcus                Silver Sprin           6.57m      6.39m   2.0  20-11.75
 15 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade T           6.80m      6.31m   0.2  20-08.50
 16 Johnston, Erich              unattached             6.59m      6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75
 17 Reigstad, Andrew             unattached             6.47m      6.28m   3.4  20-07.25
 18 Fleming, Daniel              Angelic Flye           6.68m      6.24m   1.8  20-05.75
 19 Pratt, Ben                   unattached             6.73m      6.23m   1.8  20-05.25
 20 Franklin, Kenneth            unattached             6.60m      6.22m   1.6  20-05.00
 21 Ofor, Ikedichi               Angelic Flye          20.00m      6.18m   2.0  20-03.50
 22 Crawford, Mario              Dominion Tra           5.89m      5.98m   1.6  19-07.50
 23 Cunningham, Warren           Youth Enduro           6.77m      5.86m   1.0  19-02.75
 24 Van Dyke, Danny              unattached             6.62m      5.82m   0.6  19-01.25
 25 McMurtrey, Printence         Silver Sprin          20.40m      5.71m   1.4  18-09.00
 26 Landrum, William             Congress Tra           6.55m      5.60m   1.2  18-04.50
 27 Lindley, Joshua              South Orange           6.12m      5.59m   0.2  18-04.25
 28 Young, Tyron                 Dominion Tra           6.20m      5.55m   1.7  18-02.50
 -- Lamb, Bryce                  The Arizona            7.01m     X6.93m   1.5  22-09.00
 -- Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque            6.86m     X6.53m   0.1  21-05.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Southwest Su          15.81m     15.80m  +0.0  51-10.00
  2 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire            15.21m     14.87m  +0.0  48-09.50
  3 Smith, Marcus                Silver Sprin          13.84m     14.38m   1.0  47-02.25
  4 Davis, Austin                Durham Strid          15.29m     14.15m   1.7  46-05.25
  5 Delaney, Austin              unattached            13.50m     14.11m  +0.0  46-03.50
  6 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade T          14.00m     13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50
  7 Green, Earnest               Chicago Stri          13.89m     13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75
  8 Woodward, Michael            unattached            14.02m     13.68m  +0.0  44-10.75
  9 O'Conner, Brandon            Metro-Dade T          13.38m     13.54m  +0.0  44-05.25
 10 Johnson, Desmond             Chicago Stri          13.67m     13.47m  +0.0  44-02.50
 11 Pratt, Ben                   unattached            13.86m     13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75
 12 Ofor, Ikedichi               Angelic Flye          13.79m     13.08m   1.5  42-11.00
 13 Franklin, Kenneth            unattached            13.65m     13.02m  +0.0  42-08.75
 14 Johnson, Jason               Aurora Flyer          12.62m     12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75
 15 Kettenhofen, Sam             Fox Cities T          13.86m     12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25
 16 Crawford, Mario              Dominion Tra          11.98m     12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75
 17 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C          13.05m    J12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75
 18 Johnston, Erich              unattached            13.04m     12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25
 19 Oberg, John                  unattached            13.22m    J12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25
 20 Anden, Eric                  Zephyrs               13.10m     12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00
 21 Stein, Andrew                North Shore                      12.00m  +0.0  39-04.50
 22 Bursaw, Benjamin             unattached            13.13m     11.90m  +0.0  39-00.50
 23 Cornelious, Michael          Angelic Flye          42.00m     11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50
 24 Lee, Joshua                  Congress Tra          12.99m     11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75
 25 Costin, Andrew               Indiana Trac          12.20m     11.43m  +0.0  37-06.00
 -- Hill, Adrien                 unattached            13.98m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Shaw, Allieu                 Firebirds At          13.75m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Cabrera, Anthony             South Orange          13.38m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Taylor, Christian            Quicksilver           14.68m    X15.49m   0.8  50-10.00
 -- Lamb, Bryce                  The Arizona           15.11m    X14.28m   0.5  46-10.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tabor, Sean                  unattached            18.88m     17.82m   58-05.75
  2 Smith, Curtis                Excel Track           17.17m     16.12m   52-10.75
  3 Tuftee, Ethan                unattached            16.99m     16.02m   52-06.75
  4 Eader, Matthew               Marion Swamp          16.94m     15.78m   51-09.25
  5 Einbecker, Brett             unattached            16.56m     15.47m   50-09.25
  6 Bahrke, Cody                 Cornhusker F          16.23m     15.23m   49-11.75
  7 Moore, Brandon               Northwest Tr          15.31m     14.86m   48-09.00
  8 Harris, James                unattached            15.71m     14.82m   48-07.50
  9 Dixon, Bryan                 unattached            16.38m     14.68m   48-02.00
 10 Trofimuk, Peter              unattached            15.57m     14.63m   48-00.00
 11 Balcom, Zach                 unattached            15.21m     14.49m   47-06.50
 12 Hallmon, Shawn               Miami Northw          13.89m     13.96m   45-09.75
 13 Stancombe, Nathan            Chautauqua S          15.36m     13.77m   45-02.25
 14 Woods, Mark                  Carlinville           14.59m     12.93m   42-05.25
 15 Hicks, David                 Huskie Track          12.64m     12.65m   41-06.00
 -- Trofimuk, Patrick Trofim     unattached            16.51m       FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Einbecker, Brett             unattached            55.90m     53.80m     176-06
  2 Talbert, John                unattached            56.56m     53.43m     175-03
  3 Bishop, Brian                unattached            55.70m     52.62m     172-08
  4 Dixon, Bryan                 unattached            51.58m     46.67m     153-01
  5 Reese, James                 Durham Strid          45.82m     44.50m     146-00
  6 Harris, James                unattached            48.48m     44.38m     145-07
  7 Eader, Matthew               Marion Swamp          47.75m     44.05m     144-06
  8 Smith, Curtis                Excel Track           52.22m     43.84m     143-10
  9 Smyth, Alex                  Arizona Flam          45.04m     42.27m     138-08
 10 Woods, Mark                  Carlinville           45.31m     41.70m     136-10
 11 Kingery, Richard             Lv's Cheetah          49.98m     41.30m     135-06
 12 Trofimuk, Patrick Trofim     unattached           139.00m     39.54m     129-09
 13 Stancombe, Nathan            Chautauqua S          42.56m     39.19m     128-07
 14 Trofimuk, Peter              unattached            45.26m     39.00m     127-11
 15 Tuftee, Ethan                unattached            40.84m     36.08m     118-04
 -- Bahrke, Cody                 Cornhusker F          44.55m       FOUL
 -- Barbas, Michael              Northwest Fl          52.80m    X49.35m     161-11

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
     JO Meet: J 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                unattached            58.80m     61.03m     200-03
  2 Theologes, Jim               unattached            48.89m     52.34m     171-09
  3 Stancombe, Benjamin          Indiana Trac          58.96m     51.99m     170-07
  4 Bahrke, Cody                 Cornhusker F          31.24m     45.82m     150-04
  5 Heeger, Brandon              unattached            43.59m     44.03m     144-05
  6 Harris, James                unattached            41.27m     43.26m     141-11
  7 Wichert, Nathan              unattached            34.72m     39.86m     130-09
  8 Stancombe, Nathan            Chautauqua S          34.95m     32.20m     105-08

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Glover, Timothy              Central Illi          53.50m     53.68m     176-01
  2 Hadden, Lucas                unattached            54.55m     53.04m     174-00
  3 Newhouse, Daniel             Aurora Flyer          57.71m     52.78m     173-02
  4 Salley, Michael              unattached            46.88m     47.71m     156-06
  5 Smith, John                  unattached            42.69m     45.76m     150-01
  6 Muench, Austin               West O Throw          51.76m     45.61m     149-08
  7 Balcom, Zach                 unattached            49.14m     43.99m     144-04
  8 Kingery, Richard             Lv's Cheetah          46.32m     43.72m     143-05
  9 deBeaubien, Nick             South Orange          42.65m     41.38m     135-09
 10 Hallmon, Shawn               Miami Northw          42.11m     41.30m     135-06
 11 Milroy, Zachary              Huskie Track          39.90m     36.97m     121-03
 12 Kotansky, John               Zephyrs               41.90m     36.24m     118-11
 13 Lindley, Joshua              South Orange          43.89m     34.84m     114-04
 14 Armstrong, Benjamin          Durham Strid          42.86m     31.67m     103-11
 15 Reese, James                 Durham Strid          42.86m     24.25m      79-07
 -- Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque           37.04m    X37.78m     123-11

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Horist, Mark                 unattached              5655       5521
  2 Hall, Eric                   unattached              5125       5211
  3 Bobby, Yow                   unattached              4658       5045
  4 Wolf, Kevin                  unattached              5328       5004
  5 Musil, John                  Cornhusker F            4928       4806
  6 Lindley, Joshua              South Orange            5163       4799
  7 deBeaubien, Nick             South Orange            5500       4759
  8 Stein, Andrew                North Shore                        4745
  9 Roberts, Joe                 unattached              5130       4744
 10 Wolf, Justin                 unattached              5147       4726
 11 Liuzzo, Vincent              Chautauqua S            4619       4676
 12 Willhite, Pere               North Shore                        4532
 13 Smith, John                  unattached              4750       4445
 14 Otto, Collin                 unattached                         4313
 15 Becker, Jason                North Shore             3619       3728

400 Meter Dash World Youth Elite Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Wynne, William               Titans Track                     X48.61
 -- Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme                      X48.68
 -- Wyatt, Reginald              Southern Cal                     X48.72

1 Mile Run Finish Line Elite Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fountain, Mark               Adidas                          3:58.86
  2 Lincoln, Daniel              Nike                            4:00.29
  3 Summerside, Seth             Adidas                          4:01.64
  4 Overall, Scott               unattached                      4:03.57
  5 Sorensen, Jim                Sports Basement                 4:04.98
  6 Watson, Luke                 Adidas                          4:05.39
  7 Lowery, Brad                 Team Usa MN                     4:06.02
  8 Fife, Jordan                 Brooks                          4:06.14
  9 Koborsi, Rod                 Reebok                          4:09.19
 10 Spencer, Hunter              Indiana Invaders                4:10.11
 11 Burley, Sam                  Asics                           4:12.21
 12 Chorney, Tom                 unattached                      4:16.62
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx