Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglew
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 3:50.89q  1
     1) Baucham, Dawniell               2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             3:58.37q  2
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber             2) Cutler, Nyna
     3) Outland, Taylor                 4) Stevenson, Darnisha
  3 Southern California Running Co  'A'                 4:02.23q  1
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) McDowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  4 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'                 4:04.57q  2
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Kirkland, Kristina
     3) Browne, Blaire                  4) Lyday, Carisma
  5 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             4:05.65q  1
     1) Moore, Chante                   2) Cooper, Tia
     3) Cooper, Tyra                    4) Mayer, Kareemah
  6 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 4:08.48q  1
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Hayes, Rontavia
     3) Carney, Kanellar                4) Reese, Ambria
  7 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           4:12.11q  2
     1) Hill, Marissa                   2) Meggs, Mona
     3) Fowler, Autumn                  4) Meggs, Monika
  8 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'B'                 4:16.13q  2
     1) Eady, Tyjah                     2) Frye, Darrean
     3) Bowles, Bria                    4) Beck, Brenae
  9 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    4:16.69   1
     1) Carter, Brandi                  2) Collins, Maya
     3) Squires, Deshaun                4) Atwater, Aisha
 10 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                             4:18.08   2
     1) Weldon, Courtney                2) Smith, Dominique
     3) West, Mia                       4) Fleming-Waters, Shakira
 11 Cheetahs  'A'                                       4:22.04   2
     1) Cooper, Greciana                2) Gaddy, Mayah
     3) Johnson, Dalmar                 4) Thomas, Dennia
 12 Arizona Flames Track Club  'A'                      4:23.38   1
     1) Farkas, Bailey                  2) Kabobel, Ontario
     3) Lundy, Destiny                  4) Sims, Amanda
 13 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       4:24.31   1
     1) Ward, Regan                     2) Evans, Briana
     3) McGee, Kora                     4) Godfrey, Kendall
 14 Eastside Steppers  'A'                              4:29.01   2
     1) Brant, Morgan                   2) Cheadle, Toni
     3) Gray, Shamela                   4) Johnson, Tia
 -- Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                                  DQ   1 Ran fm Ln7 to Ln6
     1) Gordon, Kellion                 2) Norwood, Rasheka
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Pikul, Jessica
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx