Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles,
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Amirah              unattached             2:15.27q
  2 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           2:17.23q
  3 Houlihan, Shelby             Need 4 Sprin           2:18.32q
  4 McDowell, Laura              Southern Cal           2:18.45q
  5 Gammage, Dynasty             Together You           2:18.46q
  6 Baucham, Dawniell            Together You           2:19.05q
  7 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque            2:19.48q
  8 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite           2:19.55q
  9 Outland, Taylor              Gazelle Track Club     2:20.30
 10 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker Flyers      2:20.84
 11 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega            2:23.09
 12 Ward, Regan                  Jenks Americ           2:23.27
 13 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached             2:23.35
 14 Cooper, Greciana             Cheetahs               2:23.92
 15 Cutler, Nyna                 Gazelle Track Club     2:24.37
 16 Horton, Jahnell              Aurora Flyer           2:24.68
 17 Hatton, Cayla                unattached             2:25.07
 18 Pierce, Deena                Together You           2:27.59
 19 Menghini, Krista             St. Louis Bl           2:27.96
 20 Hook, Kaley                  Above the Gr           2:28.08
 21 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire             2:28.33
 22 Kirkland, Kristina           Together You           2:28.86
 23 Olson, Kayla                 Southwest Ar           2:32.00
 24 Godfrey, Kendall             Jenks Americ           2:33.21
 25 Fleming-Waters, Shakira      Mt Airy Track Club     2:33.58
 26 Diarra, Sally                unattached             2:34.36
 27 Rodely, Macey                unattached             2:35.54
 28 Cheadle, Toni                Eastside Steppers      2:36.69
 29 Hill, Marissa                Long Beach S           2:37.26
 30 Ramos, Gabriella             Southern Cal           2:37.55
 31 Carney, Kanellar             Continental            2:39.08
 32 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor           2:40.50
 33 Chestnut, Bryanna            Atoms Track Club       2:40.51
 34 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam           2:41.05
 35 Reese, Ambria                Continental            2:42.03
 36 Meggs, Monika                Long Beach S           2:44.49
 37 Hoover, Abby                 Jenks Americ           2:45.37
 38 Hupp, Katherine              Aurora Flyer           2:52.01
 39 Bush, Kai                    Zephyrs Track Club     2:55.47
 40 Devost, Dominique            North Shore Breeze     2:56.72
 41 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach S           2:59.83
 -- Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Track Club          DQ  Cut early ln 5 from
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx