Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CA Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                       52.14q  2
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Bolden, Victoria
  2 Team Minnesota  'A'                                   52.70q  1
     1) Anderson, Elise                 2) Coffey, Nia
     3) Saulsberry, Sierra              4) Michael, Rajanee
  3 Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                            53.22q  2
     1) Gunder-2, Versie                2) Horne-2, Caroline
     3) Wilson-5, Cherice               4) Lovette-9, Keyosha
  4 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                   53.22q  2
     1) Davis, Bianca                   2) Connor, Mikaehla
     3) Harrington, Tiersa              4) Ford, Shannon
  5 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                         53.64q  1
     1) Dupiche, Nia                    2) Smith, Chanel
     3) Grey, Brittany                  4) Voorhees, Ayana
  6 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       53.79q  2
     1) Day, Bria                       2) Brown, Jordyn
     3) Shaw, Charity                   4) Holland, Sydney
  7 Southern California Running Co  'A'                   54.06q  1
     1) Fulwilder, Imani                2) Jackson, Christine
     3) Ferguson, Saude                 4) Wilson, Nyah
  8 Cheetahs  'A'                                         54.99q  2
     1) Bohler, Randi                   2) Campbell, Alexis
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Driver, Diarra
  9 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                         55.15   2
     1) Salley, Christin                2) Salley, Courtney
     3) Cross, Cortney                  4) Ransom, Melanie
 10 Bgco Jaguars  'A'                                     55.80   1
     1) Ross, Jaidin                    2) Smith, A'Leea
     3) Whitfield, Tylana               4) Turnbo, Daesha
 11 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                56.58   1
     1) Gober, Bria                     2) Lewis, Ceddashia
     3) McKay, Timoya                   4) Waldon, Alexius
 12 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                                59.47   2
     1) Curry, Paris                    2) Adams, Moshai
     3) Smith, Cherish                  4) Butler, Sincere
 -- CA Rising Stars Track Club  'B'                          DQ   1 Zone 3 violation
     1) Andrews, Brooke                 2) Washington, Alexis
     3) Goshen, Aaliyah                 4) Harris, Hollie
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx