Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     47.05      45.90
     1) Collins, Ebony                  2) Nelms, Nijia
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Finley, London
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     47.53      46.87
     1) Charles, Ericka                 2) Evans, Jacinda
     3) Haskins, Kia                    4) James, LaToya
  3 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.55      46.92
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Dixon, Kayla
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Doxey, Kandyce
  4 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       48.22      46.95
     1) Myers, Shaycoya                 2) Walker, Jalesa
     3) Ingram, Jowanna                 4) Wilkinson, Shekila
  5 Silver Spring Spartans Track C  'A'                 48.32      47.59
     1) Jackson, Sharnecia              2) Senaya, Kaya
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Pace, Kiauna
  6 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        48.59      47.83
     1) Addison, Brittnay               2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Davis, Shayla
  7 Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                             48.64      48.22
     1) Anderson, Valencia              2) Morrison, Nevada
     3) Morrison, Skye                  4) Perkins, Kindra
  8 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                       48.87      48.42
     1) Lindsey, Diane                  2) Smith, Camille
     3) Turner, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Anisha
Preliminaries
  9 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             48.88
     1) Wanamaker, Jasmine              2) Dallas, Sagenda
     3) Ray, J Leah                     4) Weldon, Tracy
 10 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                 49.01
     1) Marable, Ra Jae                 2) Moore, Kiara
     3) Sharp, Tiara                    4) Madison, Paige
 11 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        49.25
     1) Crutcher, Brittany              2) Pate, April
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Grigsby, Angelina
 12 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     49.55
     1) Jorgensen, Jennifer             2) Davis, Daniell
     3) Forbes, Shannon                 4) Black, Christina
 13 Tri County Express TC  'A'                          49.71
     1) McAlpine, Aubrie                2) Coon, Devan
     3) Dexter, Jordan                  4) DeFusco, Caitlin
 14 Macon-Mid Ga. Striders  'A'                         50.19
     1) Burke, Shankeeiva               2) Johnson, Kimberly
     3) Holland, Kirsten                4) Reid, Kakedius
 15 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                             50.41
     1) Waldroup, Tenika                2) Wallace, Tamara
     3) Brundidge, Bridgette            4) Gordon, Kristal
 16 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              51.44
     1) Craig, Demery                   2) Newbold, Javonda
     3) McGhee, Zaneta                  4) Jefferson, Brandi
 17 Charger Track Club  'A'                             51.59
     1) Washington, Leslie              2) Carr, Deanna
     3) Banks, Danielle                 4) Guise, Shaguitta
 18 Chicago Striders  'A'                               51.64
     1) Butler, Rasheta                 2) Profit, Tasha
     3) Mason, Imari                    4) Brown, Jasmine
 -- Quiet Fire  'C'                                      DNS
     1) Davis, Daniell                  2) Chatman, Lateen
     3) Jorgensen, Jennifer             4) Bostic, Kiaira
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx