Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, LaToya                Durham Strid           13.81      13.67   3.9
  2 Marable, Ra Jae              Ann Arbor Yo           14.35      14.19   3.9
  3 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.    14.60      14.33   3.9
  4 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr           14.55      14.38   3.9
  5 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             14.35      14.43   3.9
  6 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona            14.51      14.56   3.9
  7 Pate, April                  Inland Empir           14.61      14.86   3.9
 -- Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo           14.46         DQ   3.9 Pushed hurdle over
Preliminaries
  9 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Fl           14.75
 10 Austin, Sonni                D.C. Express           14.78
 11 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together You           14.83
 12 Triner, Amber                Aurora Flyer           14.86
 13 Anderson, Valencia           Zephyrs Track Club     14.99
 14 Muhammad, Nia                Zephyrs Track Club     15.13
 15 McSwain, Akira               Continental            15.26
 16 Crabb, Brittnay              Inland Empir           15.33
 17 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental            15.41
 18 Edwards, Camille             unattached             15.47
 19 Orley, Leah                  Marion Swamp           15.49
 20 Black-9, Felicia             Metro-Dade T           15.55
 21 Waldroup, Tenika             Zephyrs Track Club     15.69
 22 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest Tr           15.70
 23 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin County Jets    15.81
 24 Myers, Shaycoya              Jenks Americ           16.34
 25 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Track Club    16.38
 26 Anderson, Kiara              Zephyrs Track Club     16.46
 27 Anderson, Renee              Northwest Tr           16.73
 28 Mason, Imari                 Chicago Striders       16.93
 29 Anderson, Lauren             Logan County           17.35
 30 Wright, Rakedia              Baldwin County Jets    17.63
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx