Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrone, Candyce             unattached             11.96      11.52   3.1
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Sprin           12.17      11.80   3.1
  3 Evans, Terra                 The Arizona            12.07      11.80   3.1
  4 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri County E           12.31      11.90   3.1
  5 Evans, Taylor                The Arizona            12.31      11.99   3.1
  6 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire             12.24      12.00   3.1
  7 Reid, Erin                   Together You           12.37      12.02   3.1
  8 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire             12.27      12.28   3.1
Preliminaries
  9 Myers, Shaycoya              Jenks Americ           12.39
 10 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           12.46
 11 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Strid           12.48
 12 Washington, Leslie           Charger Track Club     12.54
 13 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.    12.63
 14 Dixon, Kayla                 Together You           12.63
 15 Johnson, Anisha              Illinois Ste           12.69
 16 Taylor, Uniqua               Silver Sprin           12.76
 17 Wilkinson, Shekila           Jenks Americ           12.84
 18 Triner, Amber                Aurora Flyer           12.86
 19 Johnson, Kimberly            Macon-Mid Ga           12.90
 20 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire             12.94
 21 Doxey, Kandyce               Together You           12.94
 22 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Strid           12.95
 23 McAlpine, Aubrie             Tri County E           13.01
 24 Ragland, Taylor              Columbus Elite         13.07
 25 Dallas, Sagenda              Mt Airy Track Club     13.16
 26 Thompson, Arielle            Ann Arbor Yo           13.17
 27 Jackson, Sharnecia           Silver Sprin           13.20
 28 Jorgensen, Jennifer          Quiet Fire             13.20
 29 Westbrook, Briana            Dominion Track Club    13.24
 30 Ingram, Jowanna              Jenks Americ           13.33
 31 Hoffman, Ashlee              Columbus Elite         13.36
 32 Gordon, Kristal              Zephyrs Track Club     13.37
 32 Winder, Esteem               Mt Airy Track Club     13.37
 34 Ray, J Leah                  Mt Airy Track Club     13.38
 35 Burton, Katherine            Flight Track Club      13.46
 36 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track Club    13.49
 37 Dexter, Jordan               Tri County E           13.54
 38 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire             13.66
 39 Brundidge, Bridgette         Zephyrs Track Club     13.85
 40 Jefferson, Rachel            Aurora Flyer           13.90
 41 Trice, Marquisha             Aurora Flyer           14.26
 42 Vasquez, Teresita            unattached             16.83
 -- Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm            12.08         X
 -- Purvis, Julian               E.O.Y.D.C.             12.55         X
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx