Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt Airy Track Club  'A'                             47.52      47.25
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Ballard, Anthonia
     3) Mack, Vanessa                   4) Bailey, Shanae-Latae
  2 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'A'                 47.93      48.04
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Hedgepeth, Saraina
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Gammage, Destiny
  3 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     48.45      48.35
     1) Jordan, Montrece                2) Radford, Najah
     3) Wilkins, Brittany               4) Walker, Sherice
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        48.79      48.85
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Peterson, Nicole
     3) Harris, Simone                  4) Washington, Amanda
  5 Together Youth Elite Track & F  'B'                 48.37      48.87
     1) Hudson, Olivia                  2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Branch, Calaiah                 4) Taylor, Ashlee
  6 Mt Airy Track Club  'B'                             49.18      49.12
     1) Hickenbottom, LaShay            2) Womack, Victorra
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah               4) Brady, Nikko
  7 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     50.09      49.63
     1) Washington, Taz                 2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Black, Stephanie                4) Cutler, Shereese
 -- Quiet Fire  'A'                                     49.48        DNF
     1) Austin, Ashley                  2) Presley, Alycia
     3) Urssery, Aijah                  4) Webb, Domoniqe
Preliminaries
  9 Chicago Striders  'A'                               50.63
     1) Brooks, Kawanna                 2) Calhoun, Caja
     3) Thomas, Brittney                4) Simon, Brittany
 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                        51.75
     1) Hunter, Cayla                   2) Wilkerson, Margie
     3) Kingston, Louanna               4) Clark, Courtney
 11 Zephyrs Track Club  'B'                             53.78
     1) Lewis, LaNequa                  2) Paloucek, Maggie
     3) Thomas, Angela                  4) Cooper, Catia
 -- Zephyrs Track Club  'A'                               DQ
     1) Omogiate, Idia                  2) Roush, Lauren
     3) George, Phyllis                 4) George, Regina
 -- Metro-Dade Track Club  'A'                            DQ
     1) Eutsey-9, Ebony                 2) Jean-5, Sandy
     3) Jackson-9, Ywakema              4) Rollins-5, Brianna
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx