Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant           11.62      11.15   4.0
  2 Thomas, DeAnthony            Southern Cal           11.69      11.17   4.0
  3 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           11.67      11.36   4.0
  4 Mercer, Brandon              Mt Airy Track Club     12.00      11.51   4.0
  5 Teah, John                   Running Pant           11.81      11.59   4.0
  6 Brown, Anthony               Metro-Dade T           11.92      11.62   4.0
  7 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega            12.01      11.69   4.0
  8 Drew, Derek                  Aurora Flyer           12.01      11.75   4.0
Preliminaries
  9 Blance, Caleb                Knoxville Tr           12.02
 10 Muhammad, Khalfani           Southern Cal           12.08
 11 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire             12.08
 12 Marshall, Byron              unattached             12.09
 13 King, Joshua                 Running Pant           12.09
 14 Miles, Eric                  Waukegan Invaders      12.12
 15 Pendleton-Thomas, George     Mt Airy Track Club     12.16
 16 Hale, Marcus                 Aurora Flyer           12.16
 17 Kemp, DeUntai                Mobile Parks           12.18
 18 Bass, Joshuah                Northwest Tr           12.20
 19 VanCleave, Kaleb             unattached             12.26
 20 Miller, Devon                Running Pant           12.36
 21 Rudolph, Gabriel             unattached             12.37
 22 Hinton, Patrick              Eastside Steppers      12.38
 23 Ivory, Kristaan              Southern Cal           12.49
 24 Ward, Kippie                 Velocity Track Club    12.51
 25 Blance, Aaron                Knoxville Tr           12.52
 26 Gamble, Michael              Durham Strid           12.54
 27 Harrington, James            Velocity Track Club    12.54
 28 Lebeau, Brandon              B.C.U. Expre           12.71
 29 Gillie, Jalen                Silver Sprin           12.81
 30 Pittman, Jerel               Sudden Impac           12.83
 31 Hanies, Calvin               Charlotte Fl           12.86
 32 Dixon ., Curtis              South Madiso           12.89
 33 Trainor, Matthew             University o           13.05
 34 Hill, Adonis                 unattached             13.09
 35 Davis, Nicholas              Aurora Flyer           13.12
 36 Meriwether, Trevor           unattached             13.15
 37 Lewis, Trey                  Velocity Track Club    13.17
 38 Brown, William               Macon-Mid Ga           13.21
 39 Luckett, Anthony             Southern Cal           13.25
 40 Pilcher, Daniel              Silver Sprin           13.30
 41 Chandler, Quai               Ben Newson T           13.43
 42 Hairston, Nathan             Firebirds At           13.47
 43 Gray, Demitrius              Aurora Flyer           13.60
 44 Paul, Anthony                Waukegan Invaders      13.65
 45 Banks, Stefan                Waukegan Invaders      13.81
 46 Williams, Arthur             Inland Empir           13.82
 47 Harris, Cameron              Zephyrs Track Club     14.60
 48 Williams, Matthew            Aurora Flyer           15.35
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx